Internet search
Maps Search
English

Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)

Details

NameKyiv
Administrative divisionKyiv
CountryUkraine

People born here (234)

Serhiy Advena UKR SWI 2004—2008 4 August 1984
Yelena Akhaminova RUS
URS
VOL 1980 5 October 1961
Mirabella Akhunu UKR GYM 2004 7 June 1987
Vladislav Akimenko URS
UKR
SAI 1976 5 March 1953
Aleksandr Almetov RUS
URS
ICH 1960—1964 18 January 1940
Alona Andruk UKR CYC 2012 11 June 1987
Vadim Arkhipchuk URS
UKR
ATH 1960—1964 6 July 1937
Nikolay Bagley URS
UKR
BAS 1964 25 February 1937
Elena Baltacha GBR TEN 2012 14 August 1983
Leonid Barbiyer URS
UKR
SWI 1960 9 April 1937
Zhan Beleniuk UKR WRE 2016—2020 24 January 1991
Andrey Belofastov RUS
EUN
WAP 1992 2 October 1969
Vladimir Belyayev URS
UKR
WLT 1968 24 September 1940
Larisa Berezhnaya UKR
EUN
ATH 1992 28 February 1961
Viktor Berezhnoy UKR
EUN
BAS 1992 20 February 1961
Hanna Bezsonova UKR RGY 2004—2008 29 July 1984
Kiril Bielobrov UKR FSK 2016 29 November 2000
Dariya Bilodid UKR JUD 2020 10 October 2000
Hennadiy Bilodid UKR JUD 2000—2008 22 July 1977
Yuliya Bilohlazova UKR FSK 2006 28 December 1987
Lesia Bilozub UKR SSK 1998 1 September 1971
Oleg Blokhin URS
UKR
FTB 1972—1976 5 November 1952
Vasyl Bobrovnykov UKR ICH 2002 8 November 1971
Lyudmila Bobrus-Poradnik URS
UKR
HAN 1976—1980 11 January 1946
Yevhen Bohonosiuk UKR GYM 2004 18 January 1982
Oleksiy Bryzhalov UKR FEN 1996—2000 26 July 1971
Yevhen Buslovych UKR WRE 2000 26 January 1972
Alexei Bychenko ISR FSK 2014—2018 5 February 1988
Anatoly Byshovets KOR
RUS
URS
UKR
Coach/FTB 1988—1996 23 April 1946
Pyotr Chevgun URS
UKR
ATH 1952 2 June 1926
Viktoriya Chuiko UKR SHO 2004 1 March 1972
Dmytro Chumak UKR FEN 2008 1 April 1980
Mykola Chupryna UKR
EUN
ROW 1992—1996 4 June 1962
Tetiana Chuvaieva UKR FSK 2002 14 April 1983
Serhiy Chykanov UKR ROW 2012 3 November 1979
Taras Danko UKR WRE 2004—2008 3 July 1980
Dmytro Dmytrenko UKR FSK 1998—2002 25 July 1973
Oksana Dovhaliuk UKR BAS 1996 13 August 1971
Ivan Dovhodko UKR ROW 2012—2016 15 January 1989
Nataliya Dovhodko UKR ROW 2012 7 February 1991
Konstantin Dubrovin GER SWI 1996 4 January 1977
Galia Dvorak ESP TTN 2008—2020 1 April 1988
Valentyn Dzhima UKR BIA 1994 21 September 1965
Yuliya Dzhima UKR BIA 2014—2018 19 September 1990
Oleksandr Fedenko UKR CTR/CYC 1996—2000 20 December 1970
Oleksandr Fedorov UKR ICH 2002 12 April 1978
Ruslan Fedotenko UKR ICH 2002 18 January 1979
Serhiy Fesenko UKR SWI 2000—2008 5 June 1982
Rostyslav Feshchuk UKR ASK 2010 1 May 1990
Tatyana Glushchenko URS
UKR
HAN 1976 12 July 1956
Anya Gostomelsky ISR SWI 2004—2008 9 June 1981
Boris Gurevich URS
UKR
WRE 1968 23 February 1937
Iryna Herashchenko UKR ATH 2016—2020 10 March 1995
Vlad Heraskevych UKR SKE 2016—2018 12 January 1999
Iryna Hlavnyk UKR SWI 2012—2014 11 May 1996
Dmytro Hlushchenko UKR ATH 2008 17 February 1981
Nataliya Hodunko UKR RGY 2004—2008 5 December 1984
Serhiy Holubytskyi UKR
EUN
FEN 1992—2000 20 December 1969
Serhiy Hryn UKR ROW 2004—2012 27 December 1981
Apollon Hüber von Greifenfels RUS FEN 1912 31 May 1887
Valeriya Hudym UKR RGY 2012—2016 1 March 1995
Yuriy Hunko UKR ICH 2002 28 February 1972
Volodymyr Hustov UKR CYC 2000 15 February 1977
Vadym Huttsait UKR
EUN
FEN 1992—2000 6 October 1971
Viktor Kakoshin URS
UKR
ROW 1980 11 October 1957
Andriy Kalashnykov UKR WRE 1996—2000 20 November 1964
Irina Kalimbet URS
UKR
ROW 1988 29 February 1968
Hanna Kalinina UKR SAI 2004 1 May 1979
Volodymyr Kaliuzhnyi UKR FEN 1996—2004 5 July 1972
Larisa Karlova URS
UKR
HAN 1976—1988 7 August 1958
Ihor Karpenko UKR ICH 2002 23 July 1976
Nadiya Kazimirchuk UKR FEN 2004 27 September 1978
Serhiy Khaindrava UKR
EUN
SAI 1992—1996 10 October 1961
Anissa Khelfaoui ALG FEN 2008—2016 29 August 1991
Viktor Khryapa RUS BAS 2008—2012 3 August 1982
Dmytro Khrystych UKR ICH 2002 23 July 1969
Darina Khussein UKR FSK 2012 3 September 1997
Aleksandr Kirichenko RUS
URS
EUN
CTR 1988—1996 13 August 1967
Valentyn Kletskoi UKR ROW 2012 11 January 1985
Anatoly Klimanov URS
UKR
BOX 1976 28 October 1949
Oleksandr Klymenko UKR
EUN
ATH 1992—1996 27 March 1970
Serhiy Klymentiev UKR ICH 2002 5 April 1975
Serhiy Klymniuk UKR CAN 2000 14 January 1976
Oksana Knizhnik UKR GYM 1996 3 January 1977
Maksym Kokosha UKR SWI 2004 9 August 1983
Aleksandr Kolchinsky URS
UKR
WRE 1976—1980 20 February 1955
Nataliya Kononenko UKR GYM 2012 25 August 1994
Mariya Koryttseva UKR TEN 2008 25 May 1985
Oleh Kosiak UKR GYM 1996 26 November 1975
Anastasiya Koval UKR GYM 2008 6 November 1992
Andriy Kovalenko AUS
UKR
EUN
WAP 1992—2000 6 November 1970
Anton Kovalevskyi UKR FSK 2006—2010 9 March 1985
Alina Kozich UKR GYM 2004—2008 16 December 1987
Ivan Kozlov UKR SKJ 1998 6 May 1978
Andrzej Kozłowski POL WLT 1992 29 June 1968
Evgeni Krasnopolski ISR FSK 2014—2018 4 October 1988
Sergey Krasyuk URS
UKR
SWI 1980 17 November 1961
Sergey Kravchuk UKR
EUN
FEN 1992 3 June 1964
Grigory Kriss URS
UKR
FEN 1964—1972 24 December 1940
Ninel Krutova RUS
URS
DIV 1952—1960 3 January 1926
Viktor Kudinsky URS
UKR
ATH 1968 17 June 1942
Denis Kudla USA TEN 2016 17 August 1992
Nikolay Kuksenkov RUS
UKR
GYM 2012—2016 2 June 1989
Yakov Kutsenko URS
UKR
WLT 1952 22 November 1915
Valerian Kuybyshev RUS
URS
EVE 1952—1956 3 December 1925
Maryna Kyiko UKR TMP 2012 7 January 1987
Anhelina Kysla UKR GYM 2016 15 February 1991
Oleg Ladik CAN WRE 1996 18 September 1971
Yevgeny Lalenkov RUS SSK 2002—2010 16 February 1981
Vasyl Lantukh UKR BOB 1994 1 October 1969
Yuliya Lavrenchuk UKR FSK 1998 24 May 1978
Yuliya Lavrentieva UKR FSK 2014 11 June 1997
Tatyana Lebedeva UKR
EUN
ASK 1992 20 May 1973
Olha Leleiko UKR FEN 2000—2016 21 July 1977
Artem Lesiuk UKR JUD 2020 30 November 1996
Yuliya Levchenko UKR ATH 2014—2020 28 November 1997
Andreas Levenko AUT TTN 2014 17 July 1998
Olena Liashenko UKR FSK 1994—2006 9 August 1976
Valentina Liashenko GEO ATH 2016 30 January 1981
Mariya Litoshenko URS
UKR
HAN 1976 24 September 1949
Valery Lobanovsky URS
UKR
Coach/FTB 1976 6 January 1939
Liliya Ludan UKR LUG 1998—2010 2 June 1969
Volodymyr Lukashenko UKR FEN 2000—2004 14 February 1980
Vitaly Makovetsky URS
UKR
SSK 1988 18 January 1967
Valeriia Maksiuta ISR GYM 2012 27 September 1987
Halyna Maniachenko-Yefremenko UKR FSK 2002—2006 23 December 1980
Aleksandr Mantsevich URS
UKR
ROW 1980 1 June 1960
Pavlo Matsuiev UKR SAI 2016 5 November 1990
Konstantin Matusevich ISR ATH 1996—2000 25 January 1971
Svitlana Maziy URS
UKR
ROW 1988—2004 30 January 1968
Nataliya Medvedieva UKR TEN 1996 15 November 1971
Nikolay Melnitsky RUS SHO 1912 9 May 1887
Olena Miahkykh UKR SSK 2002 23 December 1978
Aleksey Mikhaylichenko URS
UKR
FTB 1988 30 March 1963
Vera Misevich URS
UKR
EDR 1980 10 April 1945
Dmytro Monakov URS
UKR
SHO 1988—1996 17 February 1963
Andriy Mukhin UKR LUG 1994—1998 6 January 1971
Igor Nagayev URS
UKR
EUN
CAN 1988—1992 24 February 1966
Lazar Naroditsky RUS
URS
ATH 1964 18 December 1937
Mikhail Nastenko RUS
ROC
EVE 2012—2020 8 August 1966
Liudmyla Nazarenko UKR BAS 1996 13 March 1967
Lada Nesterenko UKR CCS 2010 3 August 1976
Quedjau Nhabali UKR JUD 2016—2020 8 July 1990
Valentyn Oletskyi UKR ICH 2002 2 June 1971
Viktoriya Onopriienko UKR RGY 2020 18 October 2003
Yuriy Orlov UKR SAI 2004 2 June 1977
Dmytro Oseledets UKR SWI 2016 23 November 1994
Olena Ovcharova-Krasovska UKR ATH 1996—2004 17 August 1976
Dimitrij Ovtcharov GER TTN 2008—2020 2 September 1988
Irina Palchikova URS
UKR
HAN 1980 22 March 1959
Yury Panchenko URS
UKR
VOL 1980—1988 5 February 1959
Yuriy Panchuk UKR BOB 1998 28 April 1965
Petro Paxnyuk AZE
UKR
GYM 2016—2020 26 November 1991
Marharyta Pesotska UKR TTN 2008—2020 9 August 1991
Tetiana Petliuk UKR ATH 2004—2008 22 February 1982
Igor Petrenko URS
UKR
ATH 1960 10 May 1938
Serhiy Pichuhin UKR
EUN
SAI 1992—2000 13 March 1961
Volodymyr Platonov UKR 2001 28 July 1941
Maxim Podoprigora AUT SWI 2000—2008 18 April 1978
Georgy Pogosov URS
UKR
EUN
FEN 1988—1992 14 July 1960
Oleh Polyvach UKR BOB 1998—2002 16 January 1975
Oleksiy Ponikarovskyi UKR ICH 2002 9 April 1980
Yuliya Prokopchuk UKR DIV 2008—2016 23 October 1986
Maryna Pryshchepa UKR JUD 2008—2012 28 July 1983
Lyudmila Radchenko URS
UKR
ATH 1960 1 October 1932
Osvald Reshke RUS SHO 1912 27 September 1883
Artem Rubanko UKR ATH 2004—2012 21 March 1974
Yuriy Rudyk UKR FSK 2014 11 November 1991
Olena Sadovnycha UKR ARC 1996—2000 4 November 1967
Bohdan Savenko UKR ICH 2002 20 November 1974
Mykola Savolainen UKR ATH 2004—2008 25 March 1980
Vyacheslav Semyonov URS
UKR
FTB 1972 18 August 1947
Vladyslav Serov UKR ICH 2002 14 June 1978
Karolina Sevastyanova RUS RGY 2010—2012 25 April 1995
Vadym Shakhraichuk UKR ICH 2002 12 June 1974
Maksym Shemberiev AZE
UKR
SWI 2012—2020 25 September 1993
Ivan Shmuratko UKR FSK 2016 21 December 2001
Andriy Sienichkin UKR GYM 2016 1 May 1991
Kostiantyn Simchuk UKR ICH 2002 26 February 1974
Yuliya Siparenko UKR ASK 2002—2006 22 April 1980
Hanna Siukalo UKR HAN 2004 12 September 1976
Vadym Skuratov UKR WAP 1996 27 February 1967
Andrzej Sołtan-Pereświat POL ROW 1928 30 November 1906
Volodymyr Soroka UKR JUD 2012 25 December 1982
Andriy Sriubko UKR ICH 2002 21 October 1975
Serhiy Stakhovskyi UKR TEN 2012 6 January 1986
Yury Starunsky RUS
URS
VOL 1972—1976 17 April 1945
Yury Stetsenko URS
UKR
CAN 1968—1972 11 April 1945
Klavdiya Studennikova URS
UKR
SWI 1976 14 November 1958
Nataliya Sverchikova UKR STK 1998 6 June 1974
Igor Ter-Ovanesyan RUS
URS
ATH 1956—1972 19 May 1938
Boris Tereshchuk URS
UKR
VOL 1968 18 March 1945
Yelena Teryoshina URS
UKR
ROW 1980—1988 6 February 1959
Aleksandr Tillo RUS SHO 1912 11 July 1870
Andrey Tishchenko URS
UKR
ROW 1980 3 April 1960
Yelizaveta Tishchenko RUS VOL 1996—2004 7 February 1975
Aleksandr Tkachenko URS
UKR
ROW 1980 19 June 1960
Oleh Tkachov UKR SHO 2004 5 May 1962
Yuriy Tokovy UKR SAI 1996 10 March 1964
Dmytro Tolkunov UKR ICH 2002 27 May 1979
Walter Tomsen USA SHO 1948 4 March 1912
Vladyslav Tretiak UKR FEN 2004 21 February 1980
Vladlen Trostyansky URS
UKR
WRE 1964 26 January 1935
Zhanna Tsirulnikova URS
UKR
DIV 1980 26 March 1962
Zinaida Turchina URS
UKR
HAN 1976—1988 17 May 1946
V'iacheslav Tymchenko UKR ICH 2002 16 August 1971
Ivan Tymko UKR ROW 2012 26 July 1979
Pavlo Tymoshchenko UKR MOP 2008—2020 13 October 1986
Yulen Uralov URS
UKR
FEN 1952 23 November 1924
Ihor Urbanskyi UKR LUG 1994—1998 16 July 1970
Viktoriya Us UKR CSL 2016—2020 29 April 1993
Vladimir Ushakov KAZ WAP 2012 16 March 1982
Yuriy Vandiuk UKR CAN 2020 7 May 1994
Serhiy Varlamov UKR ICH 2002 21 July 1978
Kyle Vashkulat USA JUD 2012 24 July 1990
Iosif Vitebsky URS
UKR
FEN 1968 9 January 1938
Sofiya Vlasova UKR STK 2014 10 October 1991
Julia Voitovitsch GER SWI 1996 8 December 1976
Marian Wodziański POL ROW 1928 16 July 1901
Nataliya Yakushenko UKR
EUN
LUG 1992—2010 2 March 1972
Vita Yakymchuk UKR CCS 2002—2010 7 April 1980
Iryna Yarotska UKR GYM 2004 29 August 1985
Igor Yemchuk URS
UKR
ROW 1952—1956 2 December 1930
Tamara Yerofieieva UKR RGY 2000 4 March 1982
Aleksandr Zakharov RUS
URS
WAP 1976 3 April 1954
Galina Zakharova URS
UKR
HAN 1976 22 March 1947
Oleksandr Zakharuk UKR WRE 2000—2004 25 August 1976
Bohdan Zamostianyk UKR BOB 2002 3 February 1975
V'iacheslav Zavalniuk UKR ICH 2002 10 December 1974
Daryna Zevina UKR SWI 2010—2020 1 September 1994
Georgy Zhilin URS
UKR
ROW 1952—1956 18 August 1925
Aleksey Zhitnik RUS
UKR
EUN
ICH 1992—1998 10 October 1972
Yuriy Zhuravskyi UKR BOB 2002 10 April 1974
Igor Zubjuk HUN HAN 1992 2 March 1961

People who died here (53)

Vadim Arkhipchuk URS
UKR
ATH 1960—1964 15 January 1973
Polina Astakhova URS
UKR
GYM 1956—1964 5 August 2005
Nikolay Bagley URS
UKR
BAS 1964 3 March 1991
Mykhailo Baka UKR 2002 2 March 2009
Aleksey Barkalov URS
UKR
WAP 1968—1980 9 September 2004
Iosif Berdiyev RUS
URS
GYM 1952 27 February 1992
Oleksandr Beresh UKR GYM 2000 29 February 2004
Yevgeny Bulanchik URS
UKR
ATH 1952 17 November 1995
Ivan Byakov URS
UKR
BIA 1972—1976 4 November 2009
Nelson Davidyan URS
UKR
WRE 1976 11 September 2016
Pyotr Denisenko URS
UKR
ATH 1952 9 August 1998
Ivan Deryugin URS
UKR
MOP 1956 10 January 1996
Oleg Galkin UKR
EUN
CYC 1992 10 May 2003
Mariya Gavrish URS
UKR
SWI 1952 10 November 2001
Yury Gromak URS
UKR
SWI 1968 14 December 1998
Vladimir Kaplichny RUS
URS
FTB 1972 19 April 2004
Richard Karpov URS
UKR
BOX 1956 2 April 2012
Anatoly Klimanov URS
UKR
BOX 1976 2 March 2009
Oleksandr Klymenko UKR
EUN
ATH 1992—1996 7 March 2000
Aleksandr Kolchinsky URS
UKR
WRE 1976—1980 16 July 2002
Viktor Kolotov URS
UKR
FTB 1972—1976 3 January 2000
Leonid Kolumbet URS
UKR
CTR 1960—1964 2 May 1983
Nikolay Kolumbet URS
UKR
CYC 1956 22 February 2012
Sergey Kovalenko URS BAS 1968—1972 18 November 2004
Valentin Kravchuk URS
UKR
ROW 1968 12 January 2003
Oleksiy Kruhliak UKR FEN 2000 16 May 2017
Viktor Kudinsky URS
UKR
ATH 1968 18 August 2005
Yakov Kutsenko URS
UKR
WLT 1952 13 August 1988
Viktor Lipsnis URS
UKR
ATH 1960—1964 25 September 1997
Aleksandr Mantsevich URS
UKR
ROW 1980 1 November 2000
Viktor Matviyenko URS
UKR
FTB 1976 29 November 2018
Vera Misevich URS
UKR
EDR 1980 4 March 1995
Dmytro Monakov URS
UKR
SHO 1988—1996 21 November 2007
Lyudmila Panchuk URS
UKR
HAN 1976 18 February 2011
Tatyana Prorochenko URS
UKR
ATH 1976—1980 11 March 2020
Aleksandr Prosvirnin URS
UKR
NCO 1984 15 August 2010
Vitaly Romanenko URS
UKR
SHO 1956 3 October 2010
Yevgeny Rudakov URS
UKR
FTB 1972 21 December 2011
Linar Salimullin RUS
URS
WRE 1956 20 December 1993
Aleksandr Salnikov URS
UKR
BAS 1976—1980 17 November 2017
Boris Shakhlin URS
UKR
GYM 1956—2002 27 May 2008
Mikhail Shakhov URS
UKR
WRE 1956—1960 8 August 2018
Vladimir Sinyavsky URS
UKR
WRE 1960 27 December 2012
Vladimir Sitkin URS
UKR
ATH 1956 17 January 2019
Nikolay Smaga URS
UKR
ATH 1968—1972 29 March 1981
Vladlen Trostyansky URS
UKR
WRE 1964 28 July 2014
Viktor Tsybulenko URS
UKR
ATH 1952—1960 19 October 2013
Albert Valtin URS
UKR
BAS 1960 18 February 2015
Roman Virastiuk UKR ATH 1996—2004 27 July 2019
Ivan Yarmysh URS
UKR
ATH 1952 3 April 1990
Igor Yemchuk URS
UKR
ROW 1952—1956 5 March 2008
Igor Zaseda URS
UKR
SWI 1956 9 November 2005
Georgy Zhilin URS
UKR
ROW 1952—1956 12 September 1997

Affiliations

"Leader", Kyiv (UKR)
Avangard Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
BC Budivelnyk, Kyiv (UKR)
Burevestnik Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Champion Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
CSKA Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Deryugina School, Kyiv (UKR)
Dynamo Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Dynamo-Kolos Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
HC Berkut-Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Kolos Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Lokomotiv Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Nauka Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
SKA Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Sokil Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Spartak Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Trud Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Trudovye Rezervy Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Ukraïna Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Ukraïna-Osvita Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vodnik Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
VS Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
ZSU Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)