Kyiv, Ukraine

Place names (28)

?, Kyiv (UKR)
Baryshivka, Kyiv (UKR)
Bohuslav, Kyiv (UKR)
Brovary, Kyiv (UKR)
Bucha, Kyiv (UKR)
Chernobyl, Kyiv (UKR)
Horenychi, Kyiv (UKR)
Kalynivka, Kyiv (UKR)
Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Myronivka, Kyiv (UKR)
Obukhiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Kyiv (UKR)
Plesetske, Kyiv (UKR)
Pohreby, Kyiv (UKR)
Rokytne, Kyiv (UKR)
Rusaniv, Kyiv (UKR)
Senkivka, Kyiv (UKR)
Soshnykiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Stavyshche, Kyiv (UKR)
Stechanka, Kyiv (UKR)
Svira, Kyiv (UKR)
Tokarivka, Kyiv (UKR)
Ukraïnka, Kyiv (UKR)
Vasylkiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vepryk, Kyiv (UKR)
Vyshhorod, Kyiv (UKR)
Yahotyn, Kyiv (UKR)
Zazym'ya, Kyiv (UKR)

People born here (271)

Serhiy Advena UKR SWI 2004—2008 4 August 1984 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yelena Akhaminova RUS
URS
VOL 1980 5 October 1961 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Mirabella Akhunu UKR GYM 2004 7 June 1987 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vladislav Akimenko URS
UKR
SAI 1976 5 March 1953 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Aleksandr Almetov RUS
URS
ICH 1960—1964 18 January 1940 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Alona Andruk UKR CYC 2012 11 June 1987 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vadim Arkhipchuk URS
UKR
ATH 1960—1964 6 July 1937 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Mykhailo Artiukhov UKR CCS 1998 15 June 1971 Bucha, Kyiv (UKR)
Nikolay Bagley URS
UKR
BAS 1964 25 February 1937 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Elena Baltacha GBR TEN 2012 14 August 1983 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Leonid Barbiyer URS
UKR
SWI 1960 9 April 1937 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Zhan Beleniuk UKR WRE 2016—2020 24 January 1991 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Andrey Belofastov RUS
EUN
WAP 1992 2 October 1969 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vladimir Belyayev URS
UKR
WLT 1968 24 September 1940 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Larisa Berezhnaya UKR
EUN
ATH 1992 28 February 1961 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Viktor Berezhnoy UKR
EUN
BAS 1992 20 February 1961 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Hanna Bezsonova UKR RGY 2004—2008 29 July 1984 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Kiril Bielobrov UKR FSK 2016 29 November 2000 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Dariya Bilodid UKR JUD 2020 10 October 2000 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Hennadiy Bilodid UKR JUD 2000—2008 22 July 1977 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yuliya Bilohlazova UKR FSK 2006 28 December 1987 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Lesia Bilozub UKR SSK 1998 1 September 1971 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Oleg Blokhin URS
UKR
FTB 1972—1976 5 November 1952 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vasyl Bobrovnykov UKR ICH 2002 8 November 1971 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Lyudmila Bobrus-Poradnik URS
UKR
HAN 1976—1980 11 January 1946 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yevhen Bohonosiuk UKR GYM 2004 18 January 1982 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Nataliya Borysenko UKR HAN 2004 3 December 1975 Brovary, Kyiv (UKR)
Oleksiy Bryzhalov UKR FEN 1996—2000 26 July 1971 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Olena Burkovska UKR ATH 2012 9 August 1981 Yahotyn, Kyiv (UKR)
Yevhen Buslovych UKR WRE 2000 26 January 1972 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Alexei Bychenko ISR FSK 2014—2018 5 February 1988 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Anatoly Byshovets KOR
RUS
URS
UKR
Coach/FTB 1988—1996 23 April 1946 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Pyotr Chevgun URS
UKR
ATH 1952 2 June 1926 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Viktoriya Chuiko UKR SHO 2004 1 March 1972 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Dmytro Chumak UKR FEN 2008 1 April 1980 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Mykola Chupryna UKR
EUN
ROW 1992—1996 4 June 1962 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Tetiana Chuvaieva UKR FSK 2002 14 April 1983 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Serhiy Chykanov UKR ROW 2012 3 November 1979 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Taras Danko UKR WRE 2004—2008 3 July 1980 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Dmytro Dmytrenko UKR FSK 1998—2002 25 July 1973 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Nataliya Dobrynska UKR ATH 2004—2012 29 May 1982 Brovary, Kyiv (UKR)
Oksana Dovhaliuk UKR BAS 1996 13 August 1971 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Ivan Dovhodko UKR ROW 2012—2016 15 January 1989 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Nataliya Dovhodko UKR ROW 2012 7 February 1991 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Konstantin Dubrovin GER SWI 1996 4 January 1977 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Galia Dvorak ESP TTN 2008—2020 1 April 1988 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Valentyn Dzhima UKR BIA 1994 21 September 1965 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yuliya Dzhima UKR BIA 2014—2018 19 September 1990 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Oleksandr Fedenko UKR CTR/CYC 1996—2000 20 December 1970 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Oleksandr Fedorov UKR ICH 2002 12 April 1978 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Ruslan Fedotenko UKR ICH 2002 18 January 1979 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Serhiy Fesenko UKR SWI 2000—2008 5 June 1982 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Rostyslav Feshchuk UKR ASK 2010 1 May 1990 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Tatyana Glushchenko URS
UKR
HAN 1976 12 July 1956 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Anya Gostomelsky ISR SWI 2004—2008 9 June 1981 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Boris Gurevich URS
UKR
WRE 1968 23 February 1937 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Olga Guzenko URS
UKR
ROW 1976 17 July 1956 Pohreby, Kyiv (UKR)
Iryna Herashchenko UKR ATH 2016—2020 10 March 1995 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vlad Heraskevych UKR SKE 2016—2018 12 January 1999 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Iryna Hlavnyk UKR SWI 2012—2014 11 May 1996 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Dmytro Hlushchenko UKR ATH 2008 17 February 1981 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Nataliya Hodunko UKR RGY 2004—2008 5 December 1984 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Serhiy Holubytskyi UKR
EUN
FEN 1992—2000 20 December 1969 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Kateryna Hryhorenko UKR CCS 2006—2014 30 October 1985 Rokytne, Kyiv (UKR)
Serhiy Hryn UKR ROW 2004—2012 27 December 1981 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Apollon Hüber von Greifenfels RUS FEN 1912 31 May 1887 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Valeriya Hudym UKR RGY 2012—2016 1 March 1995 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yuriy Hunko UKR ICH 2002 28 February 1972 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Volodymyr Hustov UKR CYC 2000 15 February 1977 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vadym Huttsait UKR
EUN
FEN 1992—2000 6 October 1971 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Viktor Kakoshin URS
UKR
ROW 1980 11 October 1957 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Andriy Kalashnykov UKR WRE 1996—2000 20 November 1964 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Irina Kalimbet URS
UKR
ROW 1988 29 February 1968 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Hanna Kalinina UKR SAI 2004 1 May 1979 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Volodymyr Kaliuzhnyi UKR FEN 1996—2004 5 July 1972 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Larisa Karlova URS
UKR
HAN 1976—1988 7 August 1958 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Ihor Karpenko UKR ICH 2002 23 July 1976 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Oleksiy Kazanin UKR ATH 2008—2012 22 May 1982 Baryshivka, Kyiv (UKR)
Nadiya Kazimirchuk UKR FEN 2004 27 September 1978 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Serhiy Khaindrava UKR
EUN
SAI 1992—1996 10 October 1961 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Anissa Khelfaoui ALG FEN 2008—2016 29 August 1991 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Viktor Khryapa RUS BAS 2008—2012 3 August 1982 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Dmytro Khrystych UKR ICH 2002 23 July 1969 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Nataliya Khudiakova UKR SWI 2008 8 February 1985 Brovary, Kyiv (UKR)
Darina Khussein UKR FSK 2012 3 September 1997 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Aleh Khvatsavas BLR SHO 2000 10 September 1967 Soshnykiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Aleksandr Kirichenko RUS
URS
EUN
CTR 1988—1996 13 August 1967 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Valentyn Kletskoi UKR ROW 2012 11 January 1985 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Anatoly Klimanov URS
UKR
BOX 1976 28 October 1949 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Oleksandr Klymenko UKR
EUN
ATH 1992—1996 27 March 1970 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Serhiy Klymentiev UKR ICH 2002 5 April 1975 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Serhiy Klymniuk UKR CAN 2000 14 January 1976 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Oksana Knizhnik UKR GYM 1996 3 January 1977 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko ISR
UKR
ATH 2012—2020 25 September 1989 Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi, Kyiv (UKR)
Maksym Kokosha UKR SWI 2004 9 August 1983 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Aleksandr Kolchinsky URS
UKR
WRE 1976—1980 20 February 1955 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Leonid Kolumbet URS
UKR
CTR 1960—1964 14 October 1937 Horenychi, Kyiv (UKR)
Nikolay Kolumbet URS
UKR
CYC 1956 10 October 1933 Horenychi, Kyiv (UKR)
Nataliya Kononenko UKR GYM 2012 25 August 1994 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Mariya Koryttseva UKR TEN 2008 25 May 1985 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Oleh Kosiak UKR GYM 1996 26 November 1975 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Anastasiya Koval UKR GYM 2008 6 November 1992 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Andriy Kovalenko AUS
UKR
EUN
WAP 1992—2000 6 November 1970 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Anton Kovalevskyi UKR FSK 2006—2010 9 March 1985 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Alina Kozich UKR GYM 2004—2008 16 December 1987 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Ivan Kozlov UKR SKJ 1998 6 May 1978 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Andrzej Kozłowski POL WLT 1992 29 June 1968 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Evgeni Krasnopolski ISR FSK 2014—2018 4 October 1988 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Sergey Krasyuk URS
UKR
SWI 1980 17 November 1961 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Sergey Kravchuk UKR
EUN
FEN 1992 3 June 1964 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Grigory Kriss URS
UKR
FEN 1964—1972 24 December 1940 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Mykola Krupnyk UKR BIA 1998 2 September 1972 Senkivka, Kyiv (UKR)
Ninel Krutova RUS
URS
DIV 1952—1960 3 January 1926 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Viktor Kudinsky URS
UKR
ATH 1968 17 June 1942 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Denis Kudla USA TEN 2016 17 August 1992 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Nikolay Kuksenkov RUS
UKR
GYM 2012—2016 2 June 1989 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yakov Kutsenko URS
UKR
WLT 1952 22 November 1915 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Valerian Kuybyshev RUS
URS
EVE 1952—1956 3 December 1925 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Maryna Kyiko UKR TMP 2012 7 January 1987 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Anhelina Kysla UKR GYM 2016 15 February 1991 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Oleg Ladik CAN WRE 1996 18 September 1971 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yevgeny Lalenkov RUS SSK 2002—2010 16 February 1981 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vasyl Lantukh UKR BOB 1994 1 October 1969 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yuliya Lavrenchuk UKR FSK 1998 24 May 1978 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yuliya Lavrentieva UKR FSK 2014 11 June 1997 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Tatyana Lebedeva UKR
EUN
ASK 1992 20 May 1973 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Olha Leleiko UKR FEN 2000—2016 21 July 1977 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Artem Lesiuk UKR JUD 2020 30 November 1996 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yuliya Levchenko UKR ATH 2014—2020 28 November 1997 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Andreas Levenko AUT TTN 2014 17 July 1998 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Olena Liashenko UKR FSK 1994—2006 9 August 1976 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Valentina Liashenko GEO ATH 2016 30 January 1981 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Oleh Lisohor UKR SWI 2000—2008 17 January 1979 Brovary, Kyiv (UKR)
Mariya Litoshenko URS
UKR
HAN 1976 24 September 1949 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Valery Lobanovsky URS
UKR
Coach/FTB 1976 6 January 1939 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Ivan Losev UKR ATH 2012—2020 26 January 1986 Brovary, Kyiv (UKR)
Liliya Ludan UKR LUG 1998—2010 2 June 1969 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Rodion Luka UKR SAI 1996—2008 29 October 1972 Vyshhorod, Kyiv (UKR)
Volodymyr Lukashenko UKR FEN 2000—2004 14 February 1980 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vitaly Makovetsky URS
UKR
SSK 1988 18 January 1967 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Valeriia Maksiuta ISR GYM 2012 27 September 1987 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Halyna Maniachenko-Yefremenko UKR FSK 2002—2006 23 December 1980 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Aleksandr Mantsevich URS
UKR
ROW 1980 1 June 1960 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Pavlo Matsuiev UKR SAI 2016 5 November 1990 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Konstantin Matusevich ISR ATH 1996—2000 25 January 1971 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Serhiy Matvieiev UKR CTR/CYC 1996—2004 29 January 1975 Myronivka, Kyiv (UKR)
Svitlana Maziy URS
UKR
ROW 1988—2004 30 January 1968 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Nataliya Medvedieva UKR TEN 1996 15 November 1971 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Nikolay Melnitsky RUS SHO 1912 9 May 1887 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Olena Miahkykh UKR SSK 2002 23 December 1978 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Aleksey Mikhaylichenko URS
UKR
FTB 1988 30 March 1963 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vera Misevich URS
UKR
EDR 1980 10 April 1945 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Dmytro Monakov URS
UKR
SHO 1988—1996 17 February 1963 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Andriy Mukhin UKR LUG 1994—1998 6 January 1971 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Igor Nagayev URS
UKR
EUN
CAN 1988—1992 24 February 1966 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Lazar Naroditsky RUS
URS
ATH 1964 18 December 1937 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Mikhail Nastenko RUS
ROC
EVE 2012—2020 8 August 1966 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Liudmyla Nazarenko UKR BAS 1996 13 March 1967 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Lada Nesterenko UKR CCS 2010 3 August 1976 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Quedjau Nhabali UKR JUD 2016—2020 8 July 1990 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Grigory Novak RUS
URS
WLT 1952 5 March 1919 Chernobyl, Kyiv (UKR)
Valentyn Oletskyi UKR ICH 2002 2 June 1971 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vladimir Onishchenko URS
UKR
FTB 1972—1976 28 October 1949 Stechanka, Kyiv (UKR)
Viktoriya Onopriienko UKR RGY 2020 18 October 2003 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yuriy Orlov UKR SAI 2004 2 June 1977 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Dmytro Oseledets UKR SWI 2016 23 November 1994 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Olena Ovcharova-Krasovska UKR ATH 1996—2004 17 August 1976 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Dimitrij Ovtcharov GER TTN 2008—2020 2 September 1988 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Irina Palchikova URS
UKR
HAN 1980 22 March 1959 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yury Panchenko URS
UKR
VOL 1980—1988 5 February 1959 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Lyudmila Panchuk URS
UKR
HAN 1976 18 January 1956 Tokarivka, Kyiv (UKR)
Yuriy Panchuk UKR BOB 1998 28 April 1965 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Volodymyr Pavlovskyi UKR ROW 2008—2012 14 April 1980 Brovary, Kyiv (UKR)
Petro Paxnyuk AZE
UKR
GYM 2016—2020 26 November 1991 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Marharyta Pesotska UKR TTN 2008—2020 9 August 1991 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Tetiana Petliuk UKR ATH 2004—2008 22 February 1982 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Igor Petrenko URS
UKR
ATH 1960 10 May 1938 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Serhiy Pichuhin UKR
EUN
SAI 1992—2000 13 March 1961 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Volodymyr Platonov UKR 2001 28 July 1941 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Maxim Podoprigora AUT SWI 2000—2008 18 April 1978 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Georgy Pogosov URS
UKR
EUN
FEN 1988—1992 14 July 1960 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Oleh Polyvach UKR BOB 1998—2002 16 January 1975 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Oleksiy Ponikarovskyi UKR ICH 2002 9 April 1980 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Nina Preobrazhenskaya URS
UKR
ROW 1980 16 February 1956 Stavyshche, Kyiv (UKR)
Nadezhda Prishchepa URS
UKR
ROW 1980 28 June 1956 Ukraïnka, Kyiv (UKR)
Yuliya Prokopchuk UKR DIV 2008—2016 23 October 1986 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Maryna Pryshchepa UKR JUD 2008—2012 28 July 1983 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Lyudmila Radchenko URS
UKR
ATH 1960 1 October 1932 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Olena Radchenko UKR HAN 2004 21 May 1973 Brovary, Kyiv (UKR)
Osvald Reshke RUS SHO 1912 27 September 1883 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vitaly Romanenko URS
UKR
SHO 1956 13 July 1926 Rusaniv, Kyiv (UKR)
Artem Rubanko UKR ATH 2004—2012 21 March 1974 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yuriy Rudyk UKR FSK 2014 11 November 1991 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Olena Sadovnycha UKR ARC 1996—2000 4 November 1967 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Bohdan Savenko UKR ICH 2002 20 November 1974 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Mykola Savolainen UKR ATH 2004—2008 25 March 1980 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Aljona Sawtchenko GER
UKR
FSK 2002—2018 19 January 1984 Obukhiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Iryna Sekachova UKR ATH 2000—2008 21 July 1976 Vasylkiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vyacheslav Semyonov URS
UKR
FTB 1972 18 August 1947 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vladyslav Serov UKR ICH 2002 14 June 1978 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Karolina Sevastyanova RUS RGY 2010—2012 25 April 1995 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vadym Shakhraichuk UKR ICH 2002 12 June 1974 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Maksym Shemberiev AZE
UKR
SWI 2012—2020 25 September 1993 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Ivan Shmuratko UKR FSK 2016 21 December 2001 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Andriy Sienichkin UKR GYM 2016 1 May 1991 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Kostiantyn Simchuk UKR ICH 2002 26 February 1974 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yuliya Siparenko UKR ASK 2002—2006 22 April 1980 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Hanna Siukalo UKR HAN 2004 12 September 1976 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vadym Skuratov UKR WAP 1996 27 February 1967 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Andrzej Sołtan-Pereświat POL ROW 1928 30 November 1906 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Volodymyr Soroka UKR JUD 2012 25 December 1982 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Andriy Sriubko UKR ICH 2002 21 October 1975 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Serhiy Stakhovskyi UKR TEN 2012 6 January 1986 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yury Starunsky RUS
URS
VOL 1972—1976 17 April 1945 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Tatyana Stetsenko URS
UKR
ROW 1980 7 February 1957 Plesetske, Kyiv (UKR)
Yury Stetsenko URS
UKR
CAN 1968—1972 11 April 1945 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Klavdiya Studennikova URS
UKR
SWI 1976 14 November 1958 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Nataliya Sverchikova UKR STK 1998 6 June 1974 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Tetiana Teklian-Semykina UKR CAN 1996—2004 19 October 1973 Ukraïnka, Kyiv (UKR)
Igor Ter-Ovanesyan RUS
URS
ATH 1956—1972 19 May 1938 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Boris Tereshchuk URS
UKR
VOL 1968 18 March 1945 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yelena Teryoshina URS
UKR
ROW 1980—1988 6 February 1959 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Aleksandr Tillo RUS SHO 1912 11 July 1870 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Aleksandra Timoshenko URS
UKR
EUN
RGY 1988—1992 18 February 1972 Bohuslav, Kyiv (UKR)
Andrey Tishchenko URS
UKR
ROW 1980 3 April 1960 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yelizaveta Tishchenko RUS VOL 1996—2004 7 February 1975 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Aleksandr Tkachenko URS
UKR
ROW 1980 19 June 1960 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Oleh Tkachov UKR SHO 2004 5 May 1962 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yuriy Tokovy UKR SAI 1996 10 March 1964 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Dmytro Tolkunov UKR ICH 2002 27 May 1979 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Walter Tomsen USA SHO 1948 4 March 1912 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vladyslav Tretiak UKR FEN 2004 21 February 1980 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vladlen Trostyansky URS
UKR
WRE 1964 26 January 1935 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Zhanna Tsirulnikova URS
UKR
DIV 1980 26 March 1962 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Viktor Tsybulenko URS
UKR
ATH 1952—1960 13 July 1930 Vepryk, Kyiv (UKR)
Zinaida Turchina URS
UKR
HAN 1976—1988 17 May 1946 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
V'iacheslav Tymchenko UKR ICH 2002 16 August 1971 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Ivan Tymko UKR ROW 2012 26 July 1979 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Pavlo Tymoshchenko UKR MOP 2008—2020 13 October 1986 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yulen Uralov URS
UKR
FEN 1952 23 November 1924 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Ihor Urbanskyi UKR LUG 1994—1998 16 July 1970 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Viktoriya Us UKR CSL 2016—2020 29 April 1993 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vladimir Ushakov KAZ WAP 2012 16 March 1982 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yuriy Vandiuk UKR CAN 2020 7 May 1994 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Serhiy Varlamov UKR ICH 2002 21 July 1978 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Kyle Vashkulat USA JUD 2012 24 July 1990 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Iosif Vitebsky URS
UKR
FEN 1968 9 January 1938 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Sofiya Vlasova UKR STK 2014 10 October 1991 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Tetiana Vodop'ianova UKR BIA 1998—2002 11 January 1973 Rokytne, Kyiv (UKR)
Julia Voitovitsch GER SWI 1996 8 December 1976 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yevhen Vynohradov UKR ATH 2008—2016 30 April 1984 Vasylkiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Marian Wodziański POL ROW 1928 16 July 1901 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vasily Yakusha BLR
URS
ROW 1980—1988 30 June 1958 Zazym'ya, Kyiv (UKR)
Nataliya Yakushenko UKR
EUN
LUG 1992—2010 2 March 1972 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vita Yakymchuk UKR CCS 2002—2010 7 April 1980 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Svitlana Yaromka UKR JUD 2016 9 April 1989 Yahotyn, Kyiv (UKR)
Iryna Yarotska UKR GYM 2004 29 August 1985 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Igor Yemchuk URS
UKR
ROW 1952—1956 2 December 1930 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Ruslan Yeremenko UKR ATH 2004 31 July 1978 Brovary, Kyiv (UKR)
Tamara Yerofieieva UKR RGY 2000 4 March 1982 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Liudmyla Yosypenko UKR ATH 2012 24 September 1984 Yahotyn, Kyiv (UKR)
Aleksandr Zakharov RUS
URS
WAP 1976 3 April 1954 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Galina Zakharova URS
UKR
HAN 1976 22 March 1947 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Oleksandr Zakharuk UKR WRE 2000—2004 25 August 1976 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Bohdan Zamostianyk UKR BOB 2002 3 February 1975 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
V'iacheslav Zavalniuk UKR ICH 2002 10 December 1974 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Daryna Zevina UKR SWI 2010—2020 1 September 1994 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Georgy Zhilin URS
UKR
ROW 1952—1956 18 August 1925 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Aleksey Zhitnik RUS
UKR
EUN
ICH 1992—1998 10 October 1972 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yuriy Zhuravskyi UKR BOB 2002 10 April 1974 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Igor Zubjuk HUN HAN 1992 2 March 1961 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)

People who died here (54)

Vadim Arkhipchuk URS
UKR
ATH 1960—1964 15 January 1973 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Polina Astakhova URS
UKR
GYM 1956—1964 5 August 2005 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Nikolay Bagley URS
UKR
BAS 1964 3 March 1991 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Mykhailo Baka UKR 2002 2 March 2009 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Aleksey Barkalov URS
UKR
WAP 1968—1980 9 September 2004 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Iosif Berdiyev RUS
URS
GYM 1952 27 February 1992 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Oleksandr Beresh UKR GYM 2000 29 February 2004 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yevgeny Bulanchik URS
UKR
ATH 1952 17 November 1995 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yevhen Buslovych UKR WRE 2000 15 October 2007 Kalynivka, Kyiv (UKR)
Ivan Byakov URS
UKR
BIA 1972—1976 4 November 2009 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Nelson Davidyan URS
UKR
WRE 1976 11 September 2016 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Pyotr Denisenko URS
UKR
ATH 1952 9 August 1998 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Ivan Deryugin URS
UKR
MOP 1956 10 January 1996 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Oleg Galkin UKR
EUN
CYC 1992 10 May 2003 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Mariya Gavrish URS
UKR
SWI 1952 10 November 2001 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yury Gromak URS
UKR
SWI 1968 14 December 1998 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vladimir Kaplichny RUS
URS
FTB 1972 19 April 2004 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Richard Karpov URS
UKR
BOX 1956 2 April 2012 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Anatoly Klimanov URS
UKR
BOX 1976 2 March 2009 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Oleksandr Klymenko UKR
EUN
ATH 1992—1996 7 March 2000 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Aleksandr Kolchinsky URS
UKR
WRE 1976—1980 16 July 2002 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Viktor Kolotov URS
UKR
FTB 1972—1976 3 January 2000 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Leonid Kolumbet URS
UKR
CTR 1960—1964 2 May 1983 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Nikolay Kolumbet URS
UKR
CYC 1956 22 February 2012 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Sergey Kovalenko URS BAS 1968—1972 18 November 2004 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Valentin Kravchuk URS
UKR
ROW 1968 12 January 2003 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Oleksiy Kruhliak UKR FEN 2000 16 May 2017 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Viktor Kudinsky URS
UKR
ATH 1968 18 August 2005 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yakov Kutsenko URS
UKR
WLT 1952 13 August 1988 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Viktor Lipsnis URS
UKR
ATH 1960—1964 25 September 1997 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Aleksandr Mantsevich URS
UKR
ROW 1980 1 November 2000 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Viktor Matviyenko URS
UKR
FTB 1976 29 November 2018 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vera Misevich URS
UKR
EDR 1980 4 March 1995 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Dmytro Monakov URS
UKR
SHO 1988—1996 21 November 2007 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Lyudmila Panchuk URS
UKR
HAN 1976 18 February 2011 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Tatyana Prorochenko URS
UKR
ATH 1976—1980 11 March 2020 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Aleksandr Prosvirnin URS
UKR
NCO 1984 15 August 2010 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vitaly Romanenko URS
UKR
SHO 1956 3 October 2010 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Yevgeny Rudakov URS
UKR
FTB 1972 21 December 2011 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Linar Salimullin RUS
URS
WRE 1956 20 December 1993 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Aleksandr Salnikov URS
UKR
BAS 1976—1980 17 November 2017 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Boris Shakhlin URS
UKR
GYM 1956—2002 27 May 2008 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Mikhail Shakhov URS
UKR
WRE 1956—1960 8 August 2018 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vladimir Sinyavsky URS
UKR
WRE 1960 27 December 2012 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vladimir Sitkin URS
UKR
ATH 1956 17 January 2019 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Nikolay Smaga URS
UKR
ATH 1968—1972 29 March 1981 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vladlen Trostyansky URS
UKR
WRE 1964 28 July 2014 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Viktor Tsybulenko URS
UKR
ATH 1952—1960 19 October 2013 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Albert Valtin URS
UKR
BAS 1960 18 February 2015 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Roman Virastiuk UKR ATH 1996—2004 27 July 2019 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Ivan Yarmysh URS
UKR
ATH 1952 3 April 1990 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Igor Yemchuk URS
UKR
ROW 1952—1956 5 March 2008 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Igor Zaseda URS
UKR
SWI 1956 9 November 2005 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Georgy Zhilin URS
UKR
ROW 1952—1956 12 September 1997 Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)

Affiliations

"Leader", Kyiv (UKR) Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Avangard Brovary, Brovary (UKR) Brovary, Kyiv (UKR)
Avangard Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR) Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
BC Budivelnyk, Kyiv (UKR) Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Burevestnik Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR) Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Champion Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR) Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
CSKA Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR) Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Deryugina School, Kyiv (UKR) Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Dynamo Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR) Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Dynamo Vasylkiv, Vasylkiv (UKR) Vasylkiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Dynamo-Kolos Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR) Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
HC Berkut-Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR) Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Kolos Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR) Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Kolos Kyiv oblast, (UKR) ?, Kyiv (UKR)
Lokomotiv Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR) Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Nauka Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR) Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
SKA Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR) Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Sokil Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR) Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Spartak Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR) Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Spartak Kyiv oblast, (UKR) ?, Kyiv (UKR)
Trud Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR) Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Trudovye Rezervy Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR) Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Ukraïna Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR) Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Ukraïna-Osvita Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR) Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
Vodnik Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR) Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
VS Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR) Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)
ZSU Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR) Kyiv, Kyiv (UKR)