St. Louis, Missouri (USA)

Details

NameSt. Louis
Administrative divisionMissouri
CountryUnited States

People born here (219)

Bart Adams USA GLF Olympics 1904 9 April 1866
William Andelfinger USA GAR Olympics 1904 15 December 1880
Art Andrew ISV SAL Olympics 1976 12 June 1931
Bob Annis USA FBL Non-starter 1948 5 September 1928
Martin Arhelger USA BKB Non-Medal 1904 29 June 1876
Ray Armstead USA ATH Olympics 1984 27 May 1960
Dick Ault USA ATH Olympics 1948 10 December 1925
Albert Bechestobill USA ATH/WRE Olympics/Non-Medal 1904 27 March 1879
Joe Becker USA CRD Olympics 1956 14 September 1931
Ray Beckman USA FBL Olympics 1948 30 June 1925
Ed Begley USA FBL Non-starter 1936 28 August 1914
Bill Bertani USA FBL Olympics 1948 8 September 1919
Arthur Birge USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 4 August 1879
Harriet Bland USA ATH Olympics 1936 13 February 1915
Fred Bock USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 26 December 1887
Dee Boeckmann USA ATH Olympics 1928 9 November 1906
Henry Bohn USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 19 October 1886
Frank Bokern USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 24 October 1876
John Boulicault USA CRD Olympics 1924 27 June 1906
Burke Boyce USA FEN Olympics/Referee 1924 19 June 1901
John Brandt USA GLF Olympics 1904 18 March 1883
David Brcic USA FBL Olympics 1984 21 January 1958
Jim Bridges USA BOB Olympics 1972 24 January 1951
Warren Brittingham USA FBL Olympics 1904 2 September 1886
Oscar Brockmeyer USA ATH/FBL Olympics/Non-Medal 1904 13 November 1883
Joe Buerger USA ROW Olympics 1904 19 September 1870
William Burg USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 1 April 1885
Robert Burkard USA FBL Olympics 1952 23 March 1922
Miles Burke USA BOX Olympics 1904 15 January 1885
John Carenza USA FBL Olympics 1972 3 January 1950
Murray Carleton USA GLF Olympics 1904 3 April 1885
Dan Carroll USA SSK Olympics 1972—1976 17 December 1949
Charles Cassell USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 5 April 1881
Lori Chalupny USA FBL Olympics 2008 29 January 1984
Jim Chapin USA SSK Olympics 1976—1980 27 February 1955
David Clark USA ROW Olympics 1984 17 November 1959
Charlie Colombo USA FBL Olympics 1948—1952 20 July 1920
Butch Cook USA FBL Olympics 1952 12 January 1929
George Cooke USA FBL Olympics 1904 17 February 1883
Tom Cooke USA FBL Olympics 1904 22 August 1885
Louis Crancer USA ATH Non-starter 1904 17 October 1871
Jim Cronin USA FBL Non-starter 1928 24 August 1906
Thomas Crouch USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 9 May 1886
Tammy Crow USA SWA Olympics 2004 3 February 1977
Peggy Crowe USA SSK Olympics 1976 15 January 1956
Alexander Cudmore USA FBL Olympics 1904 10 February 1888
Martin Davis USA FEN Olympics/Referee 1972—1984 7 September 1937
John Dellert USA GAR Olympics 1904 18 November 1884
Art Demling USA FBL Olympics 1972 21 September 1948
Edward Dierkes USA FBL Olympics 1904 14 March 1886
George Dietz USA ROW Olympics 1904 9 January 1880
Joseph Dilg USA ROW/WRE Olympics/Non-Medal 1904 3 March 1878
Dan Dillon USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 10 May 1885
Tyler Downs USA DIV Olympics 2020 19 July 2003
Frank Dummerth USA ROW Olympics 1904 6 January 1871
Leighton Dye USA ATH Olympics 1928 30 October 1901
Arthur Eilers USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 18 July 1888
Brendan Eppert USA SSK Olympics 1994 10 February 1970
Gwynne Evans USA ATH/SWM/WPO Olympics/Non-Medal 1904 3 September 1880
Ken Flach USA TEN Olympics 1988 24 May 1963
Joseph Fleming USA ATH Olympics 1904 1 October 1883
Joe Forshaw USA ATH Olympics/1906/Non-Medal 1904—1912 13 May 1881
August Forster USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 25 August 1884
Emil Freymark USA ATH Olympics 1904 4 March 1876
Oscar Friede USA TOW Olympics 1904 14 July 1881
Clarence Gamble USA TEN Olympics 1904 16 August 1881
Walter Giesler USA FBL Coach 1948 6 September 1910
Paul Gleeson USA TEN Olympics 1904 31 March 1880
Gus Goessling USA SWM/WPO Olympics 1904—1908 17 November 1878
Edward Gould USA GLF Olympics 1904 8 January 1874
Bob Guelker USA FBL Coach 1972 26 June 1923
Hal Haenel USA SAL Olympics 1988—1996 18 October 1958
Joe Hamm USA FBL Olympics 1972 1 November 1950
Walker Hancock USA ART Olympics 1932 28 June 1901
Hord Hardin USA Administrator 1968—1970 3 January 1912
Ed Hart USA FBL Non-starter 1924 28 January 1903
Chad Harting USA ATH Olympics 2000 20 February 1972
Jeff Hartwig USA ATH Olympics 1996—2008 25 September 1967
Sarah Haskins USA TRI Olympics 2008 13 March 1981
Culver Hastedt USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 17 October 1883
Fred Heckwolf USA ATH Olympics 1904 7 January 1879
Lou Heim USA ROW Olympics 1904 30 August 1874
Sammie Henson USA WRE Olympics 2000 1 January 1971
Ernest Hess USA ROW Non-Medal 1904 21 September 1874
Oliver Horn USA WPO Olympics 1924 22 June 1901
Edwin Howard USA ART Olympics 1932 6 April 1896
Joseph Howard USA GLF Olympics 1904 9 September 1878
Fred Huseman USA WRE Olympics 1904 3 January 1876
Joe Jackson USA SHO Olympics 1920 23 September 1880
Claude Jameson USA FBL Olympics 1904 20 January 1886
Henry Jameson USA FBL Olympics 1904 19 April 1883
Tom January USA FBL Olympics 1904 8 January 1886
Pitch Johnson USA ATH Olympics 1924 2 January 1901
Hugh McKittrick Jones USA TEN Olympics 1904 10 November 1880
Washington Jones USA BOX Olympics 1948 14 July 1925
John Kane USA FBL Non-starter 1928 22 June 1907
Harold Kauffman USA TEN Olympics 1904 20 December 1875
Bob Kelley USA ATH Olympics 1928 17 July 1897
Justin Kendrick USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 7 December 1886
Harry Keough USA FBL Olympics 1952—1956 15 November 1927
J. P. Kepka USA STK Olympics/Non-starter 2002—2006 6 March 1984
Harry Kiener USA ATH Non-starter 1904 26 February 1881
Harry Kiener USA BKB Non-Medal 1904 26 February 1881
Dan Kinsey USA ATH Olympics 1924 22 January 1902
Mary Koboldt USA HOC Olympics 1988 18 March 1964
Theo Koppen USA WRE Olympics 1904 25 April 1870
Marty Krumm USA FBL Non-starter 1952 18 December 1918
Ernest Krutzsch USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 2 December 1891
Bob Kurland USA BKB Olympics/Other 1948—1952 23 December 1924
Pat LaFontaine USA IHO Olympics 1984—1998 22 February 1965
John Laichinger USA GAR Olympics 1904 2 March 1884
Charles Lakes USA GAR Olympics 1988 6 August 1964
David Lamb USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 20 May 1886
Omar Langenberg USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 4 March 1886
Bill Looby USA FBL Olympics 1956 20 November 1931
David Lurie USA EVE Olympics 1960 18 November 1939
Ryan Macinnis USA IHO YOG 2012 14 February 1996
Spenser Mango USA WRE Olympics 2008—2012 6 July 1986
Mike Margulis USA FBL Olympics 1972 30 August 1950
Edward McHugh USA FBL Olympics 1952 9 June 1930
Matt McKeon USA FBL Olympics 1996 24 September 1974
Ralph McKittrick USA GLF/TEN Olympics 1904 17 August 1877
Paul McSweeney USA FBL Referee 1904 3 April 1867
Ruben Mendoza USA FBL Olympics 1952—1956 2 June 1931
Bonnar Miller USA GLF Non-Medal 1904 24 February 1869
Weber Minges USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 11 May 1884
George Moore USA MPN Olympics 1948 6 October 1918
Steve Moyers USA FBL Olympics 1984 23 September 1956
Joe Murphy USA FBL Non-starter 1928 23 March 1908
Al Nasse USA ROW Olympics 1904 2 July 1878
Chester Nelsen, Jr. USA CRD Olympics 1948 2 August 1922
Don Nelsen USA CTR Olympics 1964 4 September 1944
Andrew Neu USA GAR Olympics 1904 20 June 1873
Butch Neumann USA CRD Olympics 1956 1 September 1932
Leo O'Connell USA FBL Olympics 1904 31 August 1883
Tommy O'Hare USA STK Olympics 1998 10 July 1977
Bill Orthwein USA SWM/WPO Olympics 1904 16 October 1881
Pam Page USA ATH Olympics 1984 12 February 1958
Gino Pariani USA FBL Non-starter 1948 21 February 1928
Candace Parker USA BKB Olympics 2008—2012 19 April 1986
George Passmore USA LAX Olympics 1904 24 August 1889
William Passmore USA LAX Olympics 1904 6 September 1882
Dan Pippin USA BKB Olympics 1952 20 October 1926
Jim Pollak USA CTR Olympics 1992 6 October 1963
Harry Potter USA GLF Olympics 1904 4 October 1881
Sim Price USA GLF Olympics 1904 16 May 1882
Colleen Quigley USA ATH Olympics 2016 20 November 1992
Ian Quinn USA SSK Olympics 2022 21 July 1993
Peter Ratican USA ATH/FBL Olympics/Non-Medal 1904 13 April 1887
Robert Rauscher USA BKB Non-Medal 1904 31 May 1883
Amedee Reyburn USA SWM/WPO Olympics 1904 25 March 1879
Joe Reynolds USA BOX Non-starter 1952 3 January 1932
Mike Rodgers USA ATH Olympics 2016 24 April 1985
Chuck Rose USA TOW Olympics 1904 5 May 1873
John Rudge USA FBL Non-starter 1928 26 December 1907
Sonny Rupprecht USA SSK Olympics 1948 27 December 1925
Newman Samuel USA SWM Olympics 1904 9 September 1880
Becky Sauerbrunn USA FBL Olympics 2012—2020 6 June 1985
Roy Sauerbrunn USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 15 September 1891
Frank Schreiner USA WPO Olympics 1904 24 March 1879
Marquard Schwarz USA SWM Olympics/1906 1904—1906 30 July 1887
Charles Scudder USA GLF Olympics 1904 29 July 1864
Mike Seerey USA FBL Olympics 1972 23 October 1950
William Seiling USA TOW Olympics 1904 28 May 1864
Fred Semple USA GLF/TEN Olympics 1904 24 December 1872
Joe Shaw USA BOX Olympics 1956 11 August 1938
Walter Siegmund USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 18 May 1887
Dave Silvestri USA BSB Non-Medal 1988 29 September 1967
Harold Simpkins USA GLF Olympics 1904 16 August 1885
Leon Spinks USA BOX Olympics 1976 11 July 1953
Michael Spinks USA BOX Olympics 1976 22 July 1956
George Stadel USA ATH/TEN Olympics/Non-Medal 1904 21 September 1881
Walter Staley USA EVE Olympics 1952—1960 20 October 1932
Ed Stanard USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 15 April 1886
George Stapf USA GAR Olympics 1904 27 December 1875
Charles Stevens USA WRE Olympics 1904 31 December 1884
Ed Stevens USA ROW Olympics 1952 15 September 1932
Art Stickney USA GLF Olympics 1904 25 May 1879
Stu Stickney USA GLF Olympics 1904 9 March 1877
Arthur Stockhoff USA ROW Olympics 1904 19 November 1879
Louis Strebler USA WRE Olympics 1904 2 February 1881
Harry Tate USA FBL Olympics 1904 31 July 1886
Jayson Tatum USA BKB Olympics 2020 3 March 1998
Billy Taylor USA ALP Olympics 1980 10 June 1956
Brenda Taylor USA ATH Olympics 2004 9 February 1979
Connie Teaberry USA ATH Olympics 1996 15 August 1970
Joshua Temple USA BOX YOG 2010 12 October 1992
Angie Thacker USA ATH Olympics 1984 27 June 1964
Jared Theodorakos GRE BSB Olympics 2004 15 March 1981
Manfred Toeppen USA WPO Olympics 1904 3 September 1887
Scott Touzinsky USA VVO Olympics 2008 22 April 1982
William Triska USA GAR Non-Medal 1904 27 October 1881
Edward Tritschler USA GAR Olympics 1904 5 June 1885
Richard Tritschler USA GAR Olympics 1904 10 September 1883
William Tritschler USA GAR Olympics 1904 19 July 1873
Al Trost USA FBL Olympics 1972 7 February 1949
Murphy Troy USA VVO Olympics 2016 31 May 1989
Tommie Turner USA ATH Non-starter 1972 17 January 1947
George Van Meter USA CRD Olympics 1956 23 August 1932
Judy Vernon GBR ATH Olympics 1972 22 September 1945
Gus Voerg USA ROW Olympics 1904 7 June 1870
Emil Voigt USA GAR Olympics 1904 15 December 1879
Shannon Vreeland USA SWM Olympics 2012 15 November 1991
John Wade USA ROW Olympics 1948 13 August 1928
Stanley Wagoner USA ATH Non-starter 1912 9 September 1891
Sid Walker USA GLF Non-starter 1904 11 January 1863
Fred Warmbold USA ATH/WRE Olympics/Non-Medal 1904 18 September 1875
Marshall Wayne USA DIV Olympics 1936 25 May 1912
Arthur Wear USA TEN Olympics 1904 1 March 1880
Joseph Wear USA TEN Olympics 1904 27 November 1876
Grable Weber USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 15 May 1886
Herman Wecke USA FBL Olympics 1956 10 March 1927
William Weiss USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 10 April 1882
Peter Westbrook USA FEN Olympics/Other 1976—1996 16 April 1952
Jo-Jo White USA BKB Olympics 1968 16 November 1946
Wendy Lian Williams USA DIV Olympics 1988 14 June 1967
Jim Wooding USA ATH Olympics 1984 6 February 1954
Hans Wulff USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 22 January 1882
Angela Zuckerman USA SSK Olympics 1992—1994 24 March 1965

People who died here (138)

Harry Allen USA GLF Olympics 1904 2 February 1924
William Andelfinger USA GAR Olympics 1904 23 December 1968
Alfred Annan USA GLF Olympics 1904 28 January 1931
Bob Annis USA FBL Non-starter 1948 31 March 1995
Martin Arhelger USA BKB Non-Medal 1904 28 June 1952
John Ballard USA GLF Non-Medal 1904 9 July 1941
Ernest Beal USA ROW Non-Medal 1904 4 October 1968
Albert Bechestobill USA ATH/WRE Olympics/Non-Medal 1904 1 July 1959
Ed Begley USA FBL Non-starter 1936 13 August 1985
Mike Begley USA ROW Olympics 1904 24 August 1938
Arthur Birge USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 3 January 1939
Lucian Blackmer USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 19 September 1961
Frank Bokern USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 9 June 1936
Eugene Bolden USA SWM Olympics 1920 6 September 1991
John Brandt USA GLF Olympics 1904 19 March 1950
Joe Buerger USA ROW Olympics 1904 10 November 1951
Robert Burkard USA FBL Olympics 1952 13 May 1992
Miles Burke USA BOX Olympics 1904 25 December 1928
Lee Carleton USA GLF Olympics 1904 6 December 1921
Joseph Charles USA TEN Olympics 1904 10 February 1950
Charlie Colombo USA FBL Olympics 1948—1952 7 May 1986
George Cooke USA FBL Olympics 1904 3 June 1969
Cormic Cosgrove USA FBL Olympics 1904 6 July 1930
Louis Crancer USA ATH Non-starter 1904 5 June 1937
Alexander Cudmore USA FBL Olympics 1904 18 December 1944
Roy Culbertson USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 22 March 1966
Dwight Davis USA TEN Olympics 1904 28 November 1945
Charles Dellert USA GAR Olympics 1904 28 October 1981
Christian Deubler GER
USA
GAR Olympics 1904 11 July 1963
Joseph Dilg USA ROW/WRE Olympics/Non-Medal 1904 12 May 1953
Martin Dooling USA FBL Olympics 1904 21 August 1966
Frank Dummerth USA ROW Olympics 1904 7 August 1936
Bernard Edmunds USA GLF Olympics 1904 27 July 1930
Gus Erker USA ROW Olympics 1904 29 November 1951
Gwynne Evans USA ATH/SWM/WPO Olympics/Non-Medal 1904 12 January 1965
Frank Fauntleroy USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 31 March 1908
George Fisher USA GLF Non-starter 1904 28 April 1934
Joseph Fleming USA ATH Olympics 1904 1 November 1960
Martin Formanack USA ROW Olympics 1904 1 November 1947
Joe Forshaw USA ATH Olympics/1906/Non-Medal 1904—1912 26 November 1964
August Forster USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 1 September 1958
David Francis USA Other/Administrator 1904—1906 15 January 1927
James Freeman USA CRD Olympics 1920 16 July 1951
John Freitag USA ROW Olympics 1904 20 October 1932
Emil Freymark USA ATH Olympics 1904 26 May 1936
Oscar Friede USA TOW Olympics 1904 14 February 1943
Fred Fuessel USA ROW Non-Medal 1904 15 September 1957
John Furla USA ATH Olympics 1904 31 May 1938
Clarence Gamble USA TEN Olympics 1904 13 June 1952
Gus Goessling USA SWM/WPO Olympics 1904—1908 22 August 1963
Bob Guelker USA FBL Coach 1972 22 February 1986
Charles Haberkorn USA TOW/WRE Olympics 1904 November 1966
Frank Haller USA BOX Olympics 1904 30 April 1939
Ed Hart USA FBL Non-starter 1924 5 August 1974
Fred Heckwolf USA ATH Olympics 1904 21 March 1924
Lou Heim USA ROW Olympics 1904 21 April 1954
Milton Hellman USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 18 August 1940
Joseph Howard USA GLF Olympics 1904 24 May 1908
Fred Huseman USA WRE Olympics 1904 23 January 1940
John January USA ATH/FBL Olympics/Non-Medal 1904 1 December 1917
Tom January USA FBL Olympics 1904 25 January 1957
John Joachim USA ROW Olympics 1904 21 October 1942
Washington Jones USA BOX Olympics 1948 9 November 1987
John Kane USA FBL Non-starter 1928 13 April 1996
Harold Kauffman USA TEN Olympics 1904 9 December 1936
Harry Keough USA FBL Olympics 1952—1956 7 February 2012
Harry Kiener USA ATH Non-starter 1904 18 May 1960
Harry Kiener USA BKB Non-Medal 1904 17 May 1960
Theo Koppen USA WRE Olympics 1904 3 March 1953
Arno Krause USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 18 February 1962
Walter Krause USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 17 June 1964
Franz Kugler GER
USA
TOW/WLF/WRE Olympics 1904 7 July 1952
Al Lambert FRA
USA
GLF Olympics 1900—1904 12 November 1946
Omar Langenberg USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 5 January 1970
Edward Lansing USA GLF Olympics 1904 9 September 1920
Bill Looby USA FBL Olympics 1956 9 December 1998
Joe Lydon USA ATH/BOX/FBL Olympics/Non-Medal/Coach 1904 19 August 1937
Malcolm MacDonald USA TEN Olympics 1904 6 September 1921
Eddie Mack USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 September 1968
George McGrew USA GLF Non-Medal 1904 15 May 1912
Ralph McKittrick USA GLF/TEN Olympics 1904 4 May 1923
Paul McSweeney USA FBL Referee 1904 12 August 1951
Ruben Mendoza USA FBL Olympics 1952—1956 11 April 2010
Bonnar Miller USA GLF Non-Medal 1904 18 March 1942
Weber Minges USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 12 February 1939
Joe Murphy USA FBL Non-starter 1928 14 January 1992
Al Nasse USA ROW Olympics 1904 21 November 1910
Andrew Neu USA GAR Olympics 1904 16 July 1959
Martha Norelius USA SWM Olympics 1924—1928 25 September 1955
Leo O'Connell USA FBL Olympics 1904 15 August 1934
Bill Orthwein USA SWM/WPO Olympics 1904 2 October 1955
Gino Pariani USA FBL Non-starter 1948 9 May 2007
William Passmore USA LAX Olympics 1904 9 May 1955
George Powell USA GLF Olympics 1904 17 November 1927
Peter Ratican USA ATH/FBL Olympics/Non-Medal 1904 20 November 1922
Joe Reynolds USA BOX Non-starter 1952 21 January 2007
Gus Rodenberg USA TOW Olympics 1904 12 April 1933
Chuck Rose USA TOW Olympics 1904 3 August 1957
John Rudge USA FBL Non-starter 1928 May 1966
Sonny Rupprecht USA SSK Olympics 1948 5 April 2000
Charles Scudder USA GLF Olympics 1904 5 January 1939
William Seiling USA TOW Olympics 1904 5 January 1951
Fred Semple USA GLF/TEN Olympics 1904 21 December 1927
Nathaniel Semple USA TEN Olympics 1904 3 October 1913
George Sheldon USA DIV Olympics 1904 25 November 1907
Harold Simpkins USA GLF Olympics 1904 11 July 1935
Seth Smith USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 19 December 1947
Mike Spring USA ATH Olympics/1906 1904—1906 17 March 1970
Ed Stanard USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 5 September 1965
Sidney Stanard USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 28 December 1961
George Stapf USA GAR Olympics 1904 7 November 1957
Helen Stephens USA ATH Olympics 1936 17 January 1994
Charles Stevens USA WRE Olympics 1904 1 May 1942
Art Stickney USA GLF Olympics 1904 12 September 1944
Stu Stickney USA GLF Olympics 1904 24 September 1932
Arthur Stockhoff USA ROW Olympics 1904 20 October 1934
Louis Strebler USA WRE Olympics 1904 31 December 1962
Peter Sturholdt USA BOX Olympics 1904 27 June 1919
Fred Suerig USA ROW Olympics 1904 8 December 1929
Harry Tate USA FBL Olympics 1904 27 October 1954
Max Thomas USA GAR Olympics 1904 3 June 1929
Gustav Tiefenthaler SUI
USA
WRE Olympics 1904 14 April 1942
Eugene Tittmann USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 5 December 1980
Herbert Topp USA WPO Olympics 1928 6 May 1994
William Triska USA GAR Non-Medal 1904 9 April 1957
Edward Tritschler USA GAR Olympics 1904 12 May 1963
Richard Tritschler USA GAR Olympics 1904 15 November 1954
Charles Umbs USA GAR Olympics 1904 10 February 1958
Orin Upshaw USA TOW Olympics 1904 15 August 1937
Gus Voerg USA ROW Olympics 1904 21 April 1944
Stanley Wagoner USA ATH Non-starter 1912 16 April 1949
Herman Waldman USA BKB Non-Medal 1904 2 March 1955
Sid Walker USA GLF Non-starter 1904 7 December 1912
Fred Warmbold USA ATH/WRE Olympics/Non-Medal 1904 19 August 1926
William Weiss USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 17 March 1952
Henry Weyland USA GAR Olympics 1904 11 November 1950
David White USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 May 1966
Karol Zając POL ALP Olympics 1936 18 May 1965

Affiliations

Algonquin Country Club, St. Louis (USA)
Business Men's Gym, St. Louis (USA)
Century Boat Club, St. Louis (USA)
Christian Brothers College, St. Louis (USA)
Concordia Turnverein, St. Louis (USA)
De Andries FC, St. Louis (USA)
Geraghtys FC, St. Louis (USA)
Glen Echo Country Club, St. Louis (USA)
Headlight AC, St. Louis (USA)
Metros Speedskating Club, St. Louis (USA)
Missouri AC, St. Louis (USA)
Mound City Rowing Club, St. Louis (USA)
Normandie Golf Club, St. Louis (USA)
Saint Thomas FC, St. Louis (USA)
Schweizer Turnverein, St. Louis (USA)
Socialer Turnverein, St. Louis (USA)
South Broadway AC, St. Louis (USA)
South Side Cycling Club, St. Louis (USA)
South Side Turnverein, St. Louis (USA)
South St. Louis Turnverein, St. Louis (USA)
Southwest Turnverein, St. Louis (USA)
St. Louis AAA, St. Louis (USA)
St. Louis Athletic Club, St. Louis (USA)
St. Louis Blues, St. Louis (USA)
St. Louis Central YMCA, St. Louis (USA)
St. Louis Central YMCA, St. Louis (USA)
St. Louis Country Club, St. Louis (USA)
St. Louis Cycling Club, St. Louis (USA)
St. Louis Field Club, St. Louis (USA)
St. Louis Kutis, St. Louis (USA)
St. Louis Rowing Club, St. Louis (USA)
St. Louis Simpkins-Ford, St. Louis (USA)
St. Louis Soccer Club, St. Louis (USA)
St. Louis Turnverein, St. Louis (USA)
St. Louis YMCA, St. Louis (USA)
St. Rose Parish, St. Louis (USA)
Washington University Bears, St. Louis (USA)
Western Rowing Club, St. Louis (USA)