Varsinais-Suomi, Finland

Place names (44)

Alastaro, Loimaa (FIN)
Angelniemi, Salo (FIN)
Askainen, Masku (FIN)
Aura (FIN)
Dragsfjärd, Kemiönsaari (FIN)
Halikko, Salo (FIN)
Kalanti, Uusikaupunki (FIN)
Karinainen, Pöytyä (FIN)
Kemiö, Kemiönsaari (FIN)
Korppoo, Länsi-Turunmaa (FIN)
Kuusisto, Kaarina (FIN)
Kuusjoki, Salo (FIN)
Laitila (FIN)
Lemu, Masku (FIN)
Lieto (FIN)
Loimaa (FIN)
Maaria, Turku (FIN)
Marttila (FIN)
Masku (FIN)
Muurla, Salo (FIN)
Naantali (FIN)
Oripää (FIN)
Paattinen, Turku (FIN)
Paimio (FIN)
Parainen, Länsi-Turunmaa (FIN)
Perniö, Salo (FIN)
Pertteli, Salo (FIN)
Pihlava, Somero (FIN)
Piikkiö, Kaarina (FIN)
Raisio (FIN)
Salo (FIN)
Sauvo (FIN)
Somerniemi, Somero (FIN)
Somero (FIN)
Suomusjärvi, Salo (FIN)
Taalintehdas, Kemiönsaari (FIN)
Taivassalo (FIN)
Turku (FIN)
Uskela, Salo (FIN)
Uusikaupunki (FIN)
Vahto, Rusko (FIN)
Västanfjärd, Kemiönsaari (FIN)
Vehmaa (FIN)
Yläne, Pöytyä (FIN)

People born here (191)

Minna Aalto FIN SAL Olympics 1996—2000 8 November 1965 Turku (FIN)
Timo Aaltonen FIN ATH Olympics 2000 11 April 1969 Vehmaa (FIN)
Wäinö Aaltonen FIN ART Olympics/Non-Medal 1948—1952 8 March 1894 Marttila (FIN)
Birger Andersson FIN ROW Olympics 1952 2 November 1925 Turku (FIN)
Veikko Asikainen FIN FBL Olympics 1952 18 April 1918 Turku (FIN)
Aki-Petteri Berg FIN IHO Olympics 1998—2006 28 July 1977 Turku (FIN)
Rudi Biaudet FIN SAL Olympics 1976 3 March 1953 Turku (FIN)
Väinö Bremer FIN MPN/MSP Olympics 1924 24 April 1899 Turku (FIN)
Kalle Ebb FIN ATH Olympics 1924 6 September 1896 Turku (FIN)
Mikko Eloranta FIN IHO Olympics 2002 24 August 1972 Aura (FIN)
Erik Eriksson FIN ATH Olympics 1924—1928 12 June 1897 Dragsfjärd, Kemiönsaari (FIN)
Lauri Eskola FIN ATH Olympics 1912 16 November 1886 Karinainen, Pöytyä (FIN)
Eric Fabricius FIN SAL Olympics 1952 6 December 1901 Turku (FIN)
Gus Fager USA ATH Olympics 1924 25 December 1891 Perniö, Salo (FIN)
Emil Rikhard Filen FIN ART Non-Medal 1952 10 October 1890 Turku (FIN)
Sylvester Granrose USA TOW Olympics 1920 29 December 1898 Turku (FIN)
Gunnar Grönblom FIN SAL Olympics 1936 15 March 1895 Turku (FIN)
Sven Grönblom FIN SAL Olympics 1936 29 December 1913 Turku (FIN)
Johan Gullichsen FIN SAL Olympics 1964 28 June 1936 Pihlava, Somero (FIN)
Camilla Hackman-Uski FIN SPS Non-Medal 1992 10 June 1959 Turku (FIN)
Yrjö Hakoila FIN ROW Olympics 1952 19 January 1932 Turku (FIN)
Anne Halkivaha FIN ATH Olympics 2012 9 February 1986 Oripää (FIN)
Pekka Halme FIN ATH Olympics 1952 5 March 1927 Maaria, Turku (FIN)
Vesa Hanski FIN SWM Olympics 1992—1996 13 September 1973 Turku (FIN)
Väinö Heikkilä FIN ATH Olympics 1912 25 April 1888 Lieto (FIN)
Raimo Heinonen FIN GAR Olympics 1956—1964 29 May 1935 Turku (FIN)
Henrik Hellén FIN ATH Olympics 1964 20 December 1939 Taalintehdas, Kemiönsaari (FIN)
Voitto Hellstén FIN ATH Olympics 1952—1960 15 February 1932 Pertteli, Salo (FIN)
Rote Hellström FIN SAL Olympics 1948 1 April 1908 Uusikaupunki (FIN)
Olavi Hjellman FIN SSK Olympics 1968 22 February 1945 Kemiö, Kemiönsaari (FIN)
Manu Honkanen FIN IHO YOG 2012 29 April 1996 Turku (FIN)
Raimo Honkanen FIN CRD Olympics 1960—1968 10 August 1938 Turku (FIN)
Harri Huhtala FIN ATH Olympics 1980—1988 13 August 1952 Paattinen, Turku (FIN)
Jani Hurme FIN IHO Olympics 2002 7 January 1975 Turku (FIN)
Risto Hurme FIN FEN/MPN Olympics 1972—1976 16 May 1950 Turku (FIN)
Christian Ilmoni FIN SAL Olympics 1948—1952 8 March 1918 Parainen, Länsi-Turunmaa (FIN)
Tomi Jalo FIN FBL Olympics 1980 22 October 1958 Turku (FIN)
Elmo Jankari FIN EVE Olympics 2016 13 October 1992 Turku (FIN)
Denis Johansson FIN ATH Olympics 1948—1952 8 April 1928 Parainen, Länsi-Turunmaa (FIN)
Kari Johansson FIN IHO Olympics 1968 15 February 1947 Turku (FIN)
Viljam Johansson FIN ATH Olympics 1912 18 April 1887 Turku (FIN)
Matti Jokinen FIN SAL Olympics 1976 8 February 1936 Turku (FIN)
Martti Jukola FIN ATH Olympics 1924 22 November 1900 Turku (FIN)
Tomi Kallio FIN IHO Olympics 2002 27 January 1977 Turku (FIN)
Gunnar Källström FIN SAL Olympics 1952 26 June 1908 Turku (FIN)
Ismo Kanerva FIN ROW Olympics 1964 3 June 1942 Turku (FIN)
Åke Karlsson FIN BOX Olympics 1936 16 August 1911 Turku (FIN)
Pertti Karppinen FIN ROW Olympics 1976—1992 17 February 1953 Askainen, Masku (FIN)
Reima Karppinen FIN ROW Olympics 1984—1992 27 January 1958 Vehmaa (FIN)
Elias Katz FIN ATH Olympics 1924 22 June 1901 Turku (FIN)
Marko Kiprusoff FIN IHO Olympics 1994 6 June 1972 Turku (FIN)
Miikka Kiprusoff FIN IHO Olympics 2010 26 October 1976 Turku (FIN)
Walter Kjellberg FIN SAL Olympics 1936 10 October 1901 Turku (FIN)
Mauno Koivisto FIN Other 1994 25 November 1923 Turku (FIN)
Mikko Koivu FIN IHO Olympics 2006—2010 12 March 1983 Turku (FIN)
Saku Koivu FIN IHO Olympics/Administrator 1994—2014 23 November 1974 Turku (FIN)
Lauri Korpikoski FIN IHO Olympics 2014 28 July 1986 Turku (FIN)
Jukka Koskilahti FIN IHO Olympics 1980 23 May 1954 Turku (FIN)
Kaarina Koskinen FIN GAR Olympics 1964 20 April 1944 Turku (FIN)
Jarno Koskiranta FIN IHO Olympics 2018 9 December 1986 Paimio (FIN)
Bror Kraemer FIN ATH Olympics 1924 22 February 1900 Turku (FIN)
Olavi Laaksonen FIN FBL Olympics 1952 26 July 1921 Turku (FIN)
Pertti Laanti FIN BKB Olympics 1964 24 April 1939 Turku (FIN)
Johannes Lahti FIN ATH Olympics 1976—1980 29 May 1952 Turku (FIN)
Kati Läike FIN SAL Olympics 1992 22 August 1967 Turku (FIN)
Eero Laine FIN ROW Olympics 1960 17 September 1933 Turku (FIN)
Heikki Laine FIN ROW Olympics 1960 16 June 1936 Turku (FIN)
Markku Laine FIN ATH Olympics 1976 26 May 1955 Maaria, Turku (FIN)
Pertti Laine FIN ROW Olympics 1960 13 December 1938 Turku (FIN)
Pekka Lairola FIN SWM Olympics 1960 7 January 1928 Turku (FIN)
Samppa Lajunen FIN NCB Olympics 1998—2002 23 April 1979 Turku (FIN)
Klaus Lampi FIN ROW Olympics 1952 24 January 1929 Turku (FIN)
Harri Larva FIN ATH Olympics 1928—1932 9 September 1906 Turku (FIN)
Yrjö Lehtilä FIN ATH Olympics 1948 19 November 1916 Turku (FIN)
Jani Lehtinen FIN ATH Olympics 1996—2004 23 February 1974 Masku (FIN)
William Lehtinen FIN Administrator 1946—1951 19 March 1895 Turku (FIN)
Petteri Lehto FIN IHO Olympics 1984 13 March 1961 Turku (FIN)
Minna Lehtola FIN FEN Olympics 1996 24 January 1967 Turku (FIN)
Eira Lehtonen FIN GAR Olympics 1960—1964 22 January 1939 Turku (FIN)
Mikko Lehtonen FIN IHO Olympics 2018—2022 16 January 1994 Turku (FIN)
Kalevi Lehtovirta FIN FBL Olympics 1952 20 February 1928 Turku (FIN)
Heikki Leime FIN
FRA
IHO Coach 2002 7 May 1962 Turku (FIN)
Leo Leino FIN ATH Olympics 1924 21 April 1900 Uusikaupunki (FIN)
Kaino Lempinen FIN GAR Olympics 1952 8 February 1921 Lemu, Masku (FIN)
Henry Leppä FIN IHO Olympics 1976 12 March 1947 Turku (FIN)
Reijo Leppänen FIN IHO Olympics 1980 8 November 1951 Turku (FIN)
Mikaela Lindh FIN EDR Olympics 2012 17 December 1969 Turku (FIN)
Karl Lindholm RUS SAL Olympics 1912 5 May 1860 Turku (FIN)
Seppo Lindström FIN IHO Olympics 1968—1976 16 May 1941 Turku (FIN)
Stig Lönnqvist FIN ATH Olympics 1972—1976 12 April 1949 Salo (FIN)
Tor Lundsten FIN ROW Olympics 1952 16 February 1926 Turku (FIN)
Tauno Mäki FIN SHO Olympics 1952 6 December 1912 Karinainen, Pöytyä (FIN)
Jali Mäkilä FIN SAL Olympics 1992—2000 22 April 1965 Turku (FIN)
Iivari Malmikoski FIN BOX Olympics 1952 2 May 1927 Turku (FIN)
Heikki Malmivirta FIN ATH Olympics 1924 6 July 1898 Piikkiö, Kaarina (FIN)
Johanna Matintalo FIN CCS Olympics 2018—2022 11 December 1996 Karinainen, Pöytyä (FIN)
Erkka Mattila FIN ROW Olympics 1976 1 July 1946 Yläne, Pöytyä (FIN)
Sven Mattsson FIN WRE Olympics 1920 5 May 1889 Turku (FIN)
Ilkka Mesikämmen FIN IHO Olympics 1964 15 March 1943 Turku (FIN)
Suvi Mikkonen FIN TKW Olympics 2012—2016 11 July 1988 Dragsfjärd, Kemiönsaari (FIN)
Wilma Murto FIN ATH Olympics 2016—2020 11 June 1998 Kuusjoki, Salo (FIN)
Emil Nässling FIN SHO Olympics 1908 1 October 1864 Turku (FIN)
Frans Nässling FIN SHO Olympics 1908—1920 23 November 1868 Turku (FIN)
Nooralotta Neziri FIN ATH Olympics 2016 9 November 1992 Turku (FIN)
Jarkko Nieminen FIN TEN Olympics 2004—2012 23 July 1981 Masku (FIN)
Martti Nieminen FIN WRE Olympics 1920 3 November 1891 Salo (FIN)
Otto Nieminen FIN IHO YOG 2012 8 May 1996 Somero (FIN)
Vilho Niittymaa FIN ATH Olympics 1924 19 August 1896 Yläne, Pöytyä (FIN)
Antero Niittymäki FIN IHO Olympics/Non-starter 2006—2010 18 June 1980 Turku (FIN)
Minna Nikkanen FIN ATH Olympics 2012—2016 9 April 1988 Somero (FIN)
Pentti Nikula FIN ATH Olympics 1964 3 February 1939 Somero (FIN)
Arto Nikulainen FIN ROW Olympics 1960 28 August 1930 Piikkiö, Kaarina (FIN)
Petteri Nummelin FIN IHO Olympics 2006 25 November 1972 Turku (FIN)
Timo Nummelin FIN IHO Olympics 1976 7 September 1948 Turku (FIN)
Ilkka Nummisto FIN CSP Olympics/Other 1964—1976 24 April 1944 Turku (FIN)
Paavo Nurmi FIN ATH Olympics 1920—1928 13 June 1897 Turku (FIN)
Bror Nyström FIN SHO Olympics 1984 2 April 1953 Korppoo, Länsi-Turunmaa (FIN)
J. K. V. Paasio FIN ART Non-Medal 1952 4 December 1876 Uusikaupunki (FIN)
Minna Painilainen-Soon FIN ATH Olympics 1992 12 July 1964 Turku (FIN)
Pekka Päivärinta FIN ATH Olympics 1972—1976 4 May 1949 Aura (FIN)
Pekka Pietilä FIN ROW Olympics 1976 1 January 1945 Taivassalo (FIN)
Jarno Pihlava FIN SWM Olympics 2000—2004 14 May 1979 Raisio (FIN)
Reino Poutanen FIN ROW Olympics 1956—1960 21 February 1928 Turku (FIN)
Väinö Rainio FIN ATH Olympics 1924—1928 30 April 1896 Turku (FIN)
Antti Raita FIN CRD Olympics 1912 15 November 1883 Turku (FIN)
Juha Rannikko FIN SHO Olympics 1980 7 June 1954 Muurla, Salo (FIN)
Kaarto Rask FIN ATH Olympics 1952 7 October 1928 Angelniemi, Salo (FIN)
Kalevi Rassa FIN IHO Olympics 1960 3 February 1936 Loimaa (FIN)
Teppo Rastio FIN IHO Olympics 1960 15 February 1934 Naantali (FIN)
Leo Ravilo FIN SHO Olympics 1948 25 September 1907 Turku (FIN)
Jorma Rinne FIN ATH Olympics 1972 20 April 1936 Sauvo (FIN)
Aarne Roine FIN GAR Olympics 1924 10 November 1893 Perniö, Salo (FIN)
Akseli Roine FIN GAR Olympics 1924 11 March 1896 Maaria, Turku (FIN)
Magnus Rydman FIN Administrator 1939—1946 8 November 1891 Turku (FIN)
Mikko Saarinen FIN BOX Olympics 1972 4 April 1946 Salo (FIN)
Linnea Sainio FIN IHO Referee 2022 23 January 1992 Suomusjärvi, Salo (FIN)
Jouko Salakka FIN SSK Olympics 1972 10 August 1951 Somerniemi, Somero (FIN)
Matti Salminen FIN ROW Olympics 1976 13 November 1947 Turku (FIN)
Sami Salo FIN IHO Olympics 2002—2014 2 September 1974 Turku (FIN)
Juha Salonen FIN JUD Olympics 1984—1992 16 October 1961 Loimaa (FIN)
Reima Salonen FIN ATH Olympics 1980—1988 19 November 1955 Taivassalo (FIN)
Satu Salonen FIN CCS Olympics 1998—2002 27 February 1973 Vahto, Rusko (FIN)
Simo Saloranta FIN ATH Olympics 1960—1964 12 December 1934 Lieto (FIN)
Kalle Samooja FIN GLF Olympics 2020 25 January 1988 Turku (FIN)
Annemari Sandell FIN ATH Olympics 1996 2 January 1977 Kalanti, Uusikaupunki (FIN)
Pauli Sandström FIN ATH Olympics 1924 25 December 1899 Turku (FIN)
Heikki Sappinen FIN GAR Olympics 1968 5 October 1946 Turku (FIN)
Tuovi Sappinen FIN GAR Olympics 1960 8 April 1941 Turku (FIN)
Arto Savonen FIN WLF Olympics 1992 30 September 1960 Loimaa (FIN)
Adolf Schnitt FIN SHO Olympics 1912 17 April 1858 Turku (FIN)
John Silén FIN SAL Olympics 1912 19 June 1869 Turku (FIN)
Seppo Simola FIN ATH Olympics 1972 27 July 1936 Somero (FIN)
Tomas Söderblom FIN ROW Olympics 1996 4 April 1972 Parainen, Länsi-Turunmaa (FIN)
Albin Stenroos FIN ATH Olympics 1912—1924 24 February 1889 Vehmaa (FIN)
Reijo Sundén FIN ROW Olympics 1960 27 September 1941 Turku (FIN)
Petri Suominen FIN SWM Olympics 1988—1992 30 April 1971 Turku (FIN)
Tauno Suvanto FIN ATH Olympics 1948 6 August 1924 Turku (FIN)
Fredrik Svanström FIN ATH Olympics 1908 3 December 1885 Parainen, Länsi-Turunmaa (FIN)
Pekka Sylvander FIN ROW Olympics 1964—1968 10 January 1943 Salo (FIN)
Kari Takko FIN IHO Olympics 1984 23 June 1962 Uusikaupunki (FIN)
Juhani Tamminen FIN
SUI
IHO Olympics/Coach 1972—1992 26 May 1950 Turku (FIN)
Susanna Tapani FIN IHO Olympics 2014—2022 2 March 1993 Laitila (FIN)
Väinö Tiiri FIN GAR Olympics 1908—1912 31 January 1886 Loimaa (FIN)
Nina Tikkinen FIN IHO Olympics 2010—2014 6 February 1987 Salo (FIN)
Vilho Oskari Tilkanen FIN CRD Olympics 1912 14 April 1885 Karinainen, Pöytyä (FIN)
Tauno Timoska FIN HOC Olympics 1952 5 April 1932 Turku (FIN)
Armas Toivonen FIN ATH Olympics 1932 20 January 1899 Halikko, Salo (FIN)
Kalervo Toivonen FIN ATH Olympics 1936 22 January 1913 Salo (FIN)
Harri Tuohimaa FIN IHO Olympics 1984 21 November 1959 Turku (FIN)
Kalle Tuominen FIN ATH Olympics 1936 9 February 1908 Somerniemi, Somero (FIN)
Sinikka Tyynelä FIN ATH Olympics 1972 17 March 1954 Laitila (FIN)
Kalevi Vähäkylä FIN BTH Olympics 1968 25 June 1940 Salo (FIN)
Urpo Vähäranta FIN ATH Olympics 1952 15 June 1926 Uusikaupunki (FIN)
Jorma Valtonen FIN IHO Olympics/Other 1972—1984 22 December 1946 Turku (FIN)
Pekka Viljanen FIN ATH Olympics 1952 13 June 1921 Askainen, Masku (FIN)
Hannu Virta FIN IHO Olympics 1994 22 March 1963 Turku (FIN)
Eino Virtanen FIN WRE Olympics 1936 19 August 1908 Uskela, Salo (FIN)
Jukka Virtanen FIN IHO Olympics 1988 15 July 1959 Turku (FIN)
Kari Virtanen FIN FBL Olympics 1980 15 September 1958 Piikkiö, Kaarina (FIN)
Lasse Virtanen FIN ATH Olympics 1932 3 August 1904 Uskela, Salo (FIN)
Tapani Vuorenhela FIN CRD Olympics 1972 15 September 1947 Somero (FIN)
Lauri Vuorinen FIN CCS Olympics 2018—2022 1 January 1995 Perniö, Salo (FIN)
Olavi Vuorisalo FIN ATH Olympics 1960 5 April 1933 Kuusisto, Kaarina (FIN)
Armas Wahlstedt FIN ATH Olympics 1928 7 August 1905 Turku (FIN)
Ernst Westerlund FIN SAL Olympics 1948—1952 19 March 1893 Kemiö, Kemiönsaari (FIN)
Bror Wiberg FIN FBL Olympics 1912 14 June 1890 Turku (FIN)
Edvin Wide SWE ATH Olympics 1920—1928 22 February 1896 Kemiö, Kemiönsaari (FIN)
Harry Wikman FIN ROW Olympics 1952 1 September 1929 Turku (FIN)
Volmar Wikström FIN WRE Olympics 1912—1924 27 December 1889 Parainen, Länsi-Turunmaa (FIN)
Stig Winter FIN ROW Olympics 1952 1 March 1929 Turku (FIN)
Antero Yli-Ikkelä FIN ROW Olympics 1972 5 March 1956 Dragsfjärd, Kemiönsaari (FIN)

People who died here (67)

Einari Aalto FIN SWM Olympics 1952 16 September 1985 Turku (FIN)
Antti Arell FIN ROW Olympics 1952 9 January 2013 Turku (FIN)
Veikko Asikainen FIN FBL Olympics 1952 14 June 2002 Turku (FIN)
Kaarina Autio FIN GAR Olympics 1960 4 February 2013 Turku (FIN)
Adolf Ehrnrooth FIN EVE Olympics 1948 26 February 2004 Turku (FIN)
Yrjö Ekqvist FIN ATH Olympics 1924 20 November 1973 Perniö, Salo (FIN)
Lauri Eskola FIN ATH Olympics 1912 7 January 1958 Turku (FIN)
Hans Olof von Essen FIN EVE Olympics 1928 23 August 1973 Halikko, Salo (FIN)
Heikki Flöjt FIN BTH Olympics 1968 30 September 2000 Alastaro, Loimaa (FIN)
Yrjö Hakoila FIN ROW Olympics 1952 10 December 1986 Turku (FIN)
Markku Hakulinen FIN IHO Olympics 1980 9 October 1990 Turku (FIN)
Pekka Halme FIN ATH Olympics 1952 10 January 2018 Turku (FIN)
Väinö Heikkilä FIN ATH Olympics 1912 5 May 1943 Lieto (FIN)
Voitto Hellstén FIN ATH Olympics 1952—1960 7 December 1998 Turku (FIN)
Raimo Honkanen FIN CRD Olympics 1960—1968 17 June 2020 Turku (FIN)
Immo Huhtinen FIN SHO Olympics 1964—1972 1 June 1998 Raisio (FIN)
Tomi Jalo FIN FBL Olympics 1980 14 January 2009 Turku (FIN)
Arto Javanainen FIN IHO Olympics 1984 25 January 2011 Turku (FIN)
Denis Johansson FIN ATH Olympics 1948—1952 17 January 1991 Turku (FIN)
Åke Karlsson FIN BOX Olympics 1936 12 February 1958 Turku (FIN)
Veikko Karvonen FIN ATH Olympics 1952—1956 1 August 2007 Turku (FIN)
Berndt Katter FIN FEN/MPN Olympics/Non-starter 1956—1960 20 July 2014 Turku (FIN)
Matti Keinonen FIN IHO Olympics 1968—1972 27 November 2021 Uusikaupunki (FIN)
Olavi Laaksonen FIN FBL Olympics 1952 27 October 2004 Turku (FIN)
Johannes Lahti FIN ATH Olympics 1976—1980 1 March 2017 Turku (FIN)
Eero Laine FIN BTH Olympics 1960 23 October 1998 Turku (FIN)
Pertti Laine FIN ROW Olympics 1960 20 October 1999 Turku (FIN)
Pekka Lairola FIN SWM Olympics 1960 10 April 2001 Turku (FIN)
Klaus Lampi FIN ROW Olympics 1952 23 April 2004 Turku (FIN)
Harri Larva FIN ATH Olympics 1928—1932 15 November 1980 Turku (FIN)
Heikki Lehmusto FIN GAR Olympics 1908 22 September 1958 Turku (FIN)
William Lehtinen FIN Administrator 1946—1951 23 March 1975 Turku (FIN)
Kalevi Lehtovirta FIN FBL Olympics 1952 10 January 2016 Turku (FIN)
Kaino Lempinen FIN GAR Olympics 1952 13 September 2003 Turku (FIN)
Carol Lindroos FIN ATH Olympics 1960 9 December 2001 Västanfjärd, Kemiönsaari (FIN)
Yrjö Linko FIN GAR Olympics 1908 22 March 1934 Turku (FIN)
Allan Ljungqvist FIN Administrator 1963—1967 14 September 1971 Parainen, Länsi-Turunmaa (FIN)
Tor Lundsten FIN ROW Olympics 1952 29 November 1970 Turku (FIN)
Esko Lyytikkä FIN ROW Olympics 1952 20 December 1997 Turku (FIN)
Kaarlo Mäkinen FIN WRE Olympics 1920—1928 11 May 1980 Turku (FIN)
Iivari Malmikoski FIN BOX Olympics 1952 25 January 2010 Turku (FIN)
Heikki Malmivirta FIN ATH Olympics 1924 18 January 1956 Piikkiö, Kaarina (FIN)
Uolevi Manninen FIN BKB Olympics 1964 10 November 2009 Naantali (FIN)
Emil Nässling FIN SHO Olympics 1908 20 May 1924 Turku (FIN)
Frans Nässling FIN SHO Olympics 1908—1920 7 May 1933 Turku (FIN)
Pertti Nieminen FIN IHO Olympics 1960 9 November 2016 Turku (FIN)
Arto Nikulainen FIN ROW Olympics 1960 20 February 2010 Turku (FIN)
Kalle Kustaa Paasia FIN GAR Olympics 1908 19 December 1961 Naantali (FIN)
Juho Aarne Pekkalainen FIN SAL Olympics 1912 19 March 1958 Turku (FIN)
Kaarto Rask FIN ATH Olympics 1952 17 March 2001 Turku (FIN)
Pentti Rekola FIN ATH Olympics 1956—1960 13 September 2012 Turku (FIN)
Nils Rikberg FIN FBL Olympics 1952 10 August 2002 Turku (FIN)
Simo Saloranta FIN ATH Olympics 1960—1964 8 November 2017 Raisio (FIN)
Pauli Sandström FIN ATH Olympics 1924 13 March 1988 Turku (FIN)
Wilhelm Stewen FIN EJP Olympics 1956 10 August 2012 Naantali (FIN)
Tauno Suvanto FIN ATH Olympics 1948 29 November 1974 Turku (FIN)
Armas Taipale FIN ATH Olympics 1912—1924 8 November 1976 Turku (FIN)
Jorma Taitto FIN SHO Olympics 1956 6 January 2003 Turku (FIN)
Matti Tammelin FIN BOX Olympics 1948 16 February 1998 Turku (FIN)
Aki Tammisto FIN ATH Olympics 1936 23 March 1978 Turku (FIN)
Vilho Oskari Tilkanen FIN CRD Olympics 1912 1 August 1945 Karinainen, Pöytyä (FIN)
Kalervo Toivonen FIN ATH Olympics 1936 5 July 2006 Turku (FIN)
Kalle Tuominen FIN ATH Olympics 1936 20 October 2006 Lieto (FIN)
Hjalmar Väre FIN CRD Olympics 1912 20 March 1952 Turku (FIN)
Pekka Viljanen FIN ATH Olympics 1952 2 December 1995 Naantali (FIN)
Lasse Virtanen FIN ATH Olympics 1932 9 February 1982 Turku (FIN)
Juhani Wahlsten FIN IHO Olympics 1960—1968 9 June 2019 Turku (FIN)

Affiliations

Åbo Simklubb, Turku (FIN) Turku (FIN)
Airisto Segelsällskap, Turku (FIN) Turku (FIN)
IK Academica, Turku (FIN) Turku (FIN)
Liedon Luja, Lieto (FIN) Lieto (FIN)
Liedon Parma, Lieto (FIN) Lieto (FIN)
Loimaan Leisku, Loimaa (FIN) Loimaa (FIN)
Naantalin Löyly, Naantali (FIN) Naantali (FIN)
Naantalin Purjehdusseura, Naantali (FIN) Naantali (FIN)
Nesteen Soutajat, Naantali (FIN) Naantali (FIN)
Pargas RK, Parainen, Länsi-Turunmaa (FIN) Parainen, Länsi-Turunmaa (FIN)
Raision Urheilijat, Raisio (FIN) Raisio (FIN)
Salon Seudun Ampujat, Salo (FIN) Salo (FIN)
Someron Esa, Somero (FIN) Somero (FIN)
Taalintehtaan Jäntevä, Taalintehdas, Kemiönsaari (FIN) Taalintehdas, Kemiönsaari (FIN)
TPS Turku, Turku (FIN) Turku (FIN)
Turun Pursiseura, Turku (FIN) Turku (FIN)
Turun Pyrkivä, Turku (FIN) Turku (FIN)
Turun Riento, Turku (FIN) Turku (FIN)
Turun Seudun Ratsastajat, Turku (FIN) Turku (FIN)
Turun Urheiluliitto, Turku (FIN) Turku (FIN)
Turun Voimamiehet, Turku (FIN) Turku (FIN)
Turun Windsurfer Club, Turku (FIN) Turku (FIN)
Turun Yliopiston Soutajat, Turku (FIN) Turku (FIN)
TuTo, Turku (FIN) Turku (FIN)
TuWe, Turku (FIN) Turku (FIN)
TVS-Tennis, Turku (FIN) Turku (FIN)
Vahdon Tuisku, Vahto, Rusko (FIN) Vahto, Rusko (FIN)