Hauts-de-Seine, France

Place names (34)

Antony, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Asnières-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Bagneux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Bellevue, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Bois-Colombes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Bourg-la-Reine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Châtenay-Malabry, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Châtillon-sous-Bagneux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Chaville, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Clamart, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Colombes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Courbevoie, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Fontenay-aux-Roses, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Garches, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Gennevilliers, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Issy-les-Moulineaux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
La Garenne-Colombes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Malakoff, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Meudon, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Montrouge, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Nanterre, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Puteaux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Rueil-Malmaison, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Saint-Cloud, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Sceaux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Sèvres, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Suresnes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Vaucresson, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Ville-d'Avray, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Villeneuve-l'Etang, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)

People born here (172)

Patrick Abada FRA ATH 1976 20 March 1954 Colombes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Georges Achille-Fould FRA ART 1924 24 August 1868 Asnières-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean Renaud Adde FRA EVE 2008 24 October 1970 Bourg-la-Reine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Pierre Albarran FRA TEN 1920 18 May 1893 Chaville, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Lahoussine Ali MAR FEN 2008—2012 16 August 1974 Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Thierry Alimondo FRA WAP 1988—1992 22 July 1963 Antony, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Thomas Allier FRA BMX 2008 24 March 1975 Fontenay-aux-Roses, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Hassan Amzile FRA BOX 2016 5 June 1988 Rueil-Malmaison, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Eugénie Angot FRA EQU 2004 27 June 1970 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Mame-Ibra Anne FRA ATH 2016 7 November 1989 Colombes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Stéphane Antiga FRA Coach/VOL 2004—2016 3 February 1976 Suresnes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Erik Aschehoug FRA ROW 1948 26 March 1926 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Marc Audineau FRA SAI 2004 2 June 1971 Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Axel Augis FRA GYM 2016 6 December 1990 Courbevoie, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Samir Azzimani MAR ASK/CCS 2010—2018 22 October 1977 Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean-Marc Bacquin FRA FRS 1988—1994 20 February 1964 Bois-Colombes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
André Barrais FRA BAS 1948 22 February 1920 Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Gaston Barreau FRA FTB/Referee 1912—1920 7 December 1883 Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Roger Beaufrand FRA CTR 1928 25 September 1908 La Garenne-Colombes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Laurent Bel FRA FEN 1988 25 January 1966 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean-Michel Bellot FRA ATH 1976—1980 6 December 1953 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Stéphane Bernadis FRA FSK 1998 23 February 1974 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Henri Bernard FRA ATH 1920—1924 24 July 1900 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Laurent Bezault FRA CYC 1988 8 March 1966 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Bernard Bocquet FRA CTR 1972 24 March 1949 Meudon, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Éric Boisse FRA FEN 2004 14 March 1980 Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Philippe Boisse FRA FEN 1976—1984 18 March 1955 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Michel Bonnevie FRA BAS 1948 19 November 1921 Chaville, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Philippe Bonnin FRA FEN 1980 30 April 1955 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Roger-Yves Bost FRA EQU 1996—2016 21 October 1965 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Bernard Brégeon FRA CAN 1984—1988 6 July 1962 Suresnes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Juste Brouzes FRA FTB 1928 20 January 1894 Issy-les-Moulineaux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Maurice Buret FRA EDR 1948 21 May 1909 Sèvres, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Philippe Candeloro FRA FSK 1994—1998 17 February 1972 Courbevoie, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Charcot FRA SAI 1900 15 July 1876 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean Chasson FRA WRE 1932—1936 4 March 1906 Saint-Cloud, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Étienne Chéret FRA CYC 1912 25 July 1886 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
René Chesneau FRA WRE 1948—1952 17 September 1919 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Roger Chesneau FRA ATH 1948 3 July 1925 Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Paul Chocque FRA CTR/CYC 1932 14 July 1910 Meudon, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Luc Choley FRA SAI 1984—1988 2 June 1959 Malakoff, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Lucien Choury FRA CTR 1924 26 March 1898 Courbevoie, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Michel Clare FRA 1991 21 February 1927 Sceaux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Guy Claud FRA CTR 1960 25 April 1936 Montrouge, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Henri Clermont FRA ATH 1924 15 December 1901 Gennevilliers, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Fabrice Colas FRA CTR 1984—1988 21 July 1964 Rueil-Malmaison, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Frédéric Cottier FRA EQU 1984—1988 5 February 1954 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Pierre Court FRA HOK 1960 31 March 1933 Montrouge, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Édouard Crut FRA FTB 1924 16 April 1901 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Gaston d'Illiers FRA ART 1932 26 June 1876 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean-Philippe Daurelle FRA FEN 1992—1996 28 December 1963 Antony, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean De Madre FRA POL 1900 17 September 1862 Meudon, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Philippe Decouflé FRA 1992 22 October 1961 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Hélène Defrance FRA SAI 2016 11 August 1986 Clamart, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Julie Deiters NED HOK 2000 4 September 1975 Meudon, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Marcel Delattre FRA CTR 1960 17 November 1939 Puteaux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Laurent Depouilly FRA FSK 1984 26 October 1963 Asnières-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Audrey Deroin FRA HAN 2012 6 September 1989 Châtenay-Malabry, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Julien Després FRA ROW 2008 12 May 1983 Clamart, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Salhate Djamalidine COM ATH 2004 23 December 1978 Nanterre, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Raymond Dot FRA GYM 1948—1956 20 December 1926 Puteaux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Gaston Dron FRA CTR 1948 19 March 1924 Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Alice Dubois FRA JUD 1996 20 April 1970 Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean Ducret FRA FTB 1912 27 November 1887 Puteaux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Gwladys Épangue FRA TKW 2004—2016 15 August 1983 Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Gustave Fahy FRA GYM 1900 1 March 1880 Nanterre, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Maurice Faure FRA SHO 1906—1912 26 June 1859 Chaville, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Yannick Fave FRA ROW 1968 3 August 1947 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Rafael Fernández ESP POL 1924 1 September 1895 Saint-Cloud, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Serge Ferreira FRA ATH 1984 11 August 1959 Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Colomba Fofana FRA ATH 2000—2008 11 April 1977 Courbevoie, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Marcel Frébourg FRA ROW 1906 2 March 1892 Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Kiko García ESP CYC 1992 25 August 1968 Courbevoie, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Pierre Gillet FRA ATH 1952 25 February 1930 Bourg-la-Reine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Fiorenzo Di Giovanni FRA ROW 1992 11 March 1967 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean Glavany FRA 1992 14 May 1949 Sceaux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Floriane Gnafoua FRA ATH 2016 30 January 1996 Saint-Cloud, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean le Goff FRA ROW 1968 22 February 1944 Montrouge, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Yohan Goutt Gonçalves TLS ASK 2014—2018 20 December 1994 Suresnes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Patrick Groc FRA FEN 1984—1992 6 September 1960 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Julie-Anne Gross FRA FEN 1992 27 September 1967 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Élisabeth Grousselle FRA ATH 2004 6 February 1973 Bourg-la-Reine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Martine Guépin FRA SHO 1988 15 May 1951 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Robert Guillard FRA BOB 1952 1 October 1919 Ville-d'Avray, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Astrid Guyart FRA FEN 2012—2016 17 March 1983 Suresnes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Brice Guyart FRA FEN 2000—2008 15 March 1981 Suresnes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Hubert Henno FRA VOL 2004 6 October 1976 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean Houdry FRA WRE 1936 23 February 1914 Nanterre, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Renée Hugon FRA GYM 1960 21 September 1930 Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Georges Huillier FRA AUT 1900 14 May 1870 Bagneux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Franck Jonot FRA ATH 1984 1 April 1961 Suresnes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Julien Kapek FRA ATH 2004 12 January 1979 Clamart, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Guéric Kervadec FRA HAN 1996—2004 9 January 1972 La Garenne-Colombes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Oliver Kieffer FRA VOL 2004 27 August 1979 Nanterre, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean-Claude Killy FRA ASK/COJO/IOC 1964—2015 30 August 1943 Saint-Cloud, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Frédéric Kuhn FRA ATH 1992 10 July 1968 Gennevilliers, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Pierre Lalo FRA ART/Referee 1924 6 September 1866 Puteaux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Constant Lamaignière 17 November 1899 Colombes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
André Lancelot FRA ROW 1924 21 July 1900 Vaucresson, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Rémy Landeau FRA ART 1928 8 October 1859 Sèvres, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Anthony Langella FRA CTR 2004 24 April 1974 Gennevilliers, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jacques Henri Lartigue FRA ART 1924 13 June 1894 Courbevoie, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Lucienne Laudré FRA ATH 1928 13 November 1907 Saint-Cloud, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
David Lawrence USA ASK 1952 15 April 1930 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Kilian Le Blouch FRA JUD 2016 7 October 1989 Clamart, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Émilie Le Pennec FRA GYM 2004 31 December 1987 La Garenne-Colombes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Roger Lebranchu FRA ROW 1948 22 July 1922 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Paul Lecaron FRA TEN 1900 29 July 1863 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Olivier Lecat FRA VOL 1992 30 April 1967 Antony, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Henri Lefèbvre FRA WRE 1928 19 December 1905 Suresnes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Brice Leverdez FRA BDM 2012—2016 9 April 1986 La Garenne-Colombes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Hubert Lévy-Grunwald FRA ICH 1924 16 August 1905 Vaucresson, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Michèle Lurot FRA ATH 1964 15 April 1943 Malakoff, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jacques Maillet FRA ROW 1948—1952 7 September 1926 Asnières-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Léon Maison FRA BLN 1900 12 June 1862 Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean Maissant FRA ATH 1952 23 January 1926 Gennevilliers, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Grégory Mallet FRA SWI 2008—2016 21 March 1984 Rueil-Malmaison, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Olivier Marceau FRA
SUI
TRI 2000—2008 30 January 1973 Fontenay-aux-Roses, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jacques Marty FRA BOX 1964 30 July 1940 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Gustave Masselin FRA FEN 1900 24 January 1867 Courbevoie, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Gavin McLean NZL FEN 1992 13 April 1965 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Emmanuel Michon FRA SSK/STK 1976—1988 9 May 1955 Suresnes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Alain Moineau FRA CYC 1948 15 May 1928 Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jacques Monclar FRA BAS 1984 3 March 1957 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jules Monsallier FRA FTB 1928 23 January 1907 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Nicole Montandon FRA ATH 1968 30 October 1948 Suresnes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Alain Mosconi FRA SWI 1968—1972 9 September 1949 Puteaux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Henri Mouillefarine FRA CTR/CYC 1932 1 August 1910 Montrouge, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Thomas Musyl AUT ROW 1988 13 January 1967 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Francesco Nanni SMR SHO 1980—1984 4 January 1949 Saint-Cloud, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Claude Nicouleau FRA SSK/STK 1988—1992 22 December 1961 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Roderic O'Connor USA ART 1928 29 October 1907 Clamart, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean-Louis Olry FRA CSL 1972 6 August 1946 Montrouge, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Sarah Ourahmoune FRA BOX 2016 21 January 1982 Sèvres, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Brice Panel FRA ATH 2008 13 June 1983 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Mathias Patin FRA VOL 2004 25 April 1974 Colombes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Perrine Pelen FRA ASK 1980—1984 3 July 1960 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Philippe Pélissier FRA FSK 1964—1968 30 November 1947 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Alain Pointet FRA SAI 1992 4 February 1957 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Lionel Poirot FRA SWI 1992—1996 1 January 1973 Châtenay-Malabry, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Magalie Poisson FRA RGY 2000 9 March 1982 Saint-Cloud, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Louis Potheau FRA SAI 1908 14 August 1870 Bellevue, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Pierre Prieur FRA HOK 1928 25 May 1896 Puteaux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Christian Puibaraud FRA ROW 1960 21 February 1938 Courbevoie, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Yvon Quédec FRA FTB 1960 8 January 1939 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Joseph Racine FRA CYC 1912 18 July 1891 Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Lucien Rebuffic FRA BAS 1948 22 December 1924 Bois-Colombes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Ellen Ridgway USA GOL 1900 23 May 1866 Villeneuve-l'Etang, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean Rigal FRA Coach/FTB 1960 12 December 1890 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean-Luc Rougé FRA JUD 1976—1980 30 May 1949 Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Magali Rousseau FRA SWI 2008 10 March 1988 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Simone Ruas FRA ATH 1948 10 June 1919 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Georges Salles FRA ART/Referee 1924 24 September 1889 Sèvres, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Philippe Sanchez FRA CCS 1992—1998 26 September 1969 Suresnes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jules Saunière FRA BLN 1900 16 October 1872 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Maurice Schillès FRA CTR 1908 25 February 1888 Puteaux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Casimir Semelaigne FRA FEN 1900 2 November 1853 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Fernand Semelaigne FRA FEN 1900 15 November 1865 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean-Claude Sozzi FRA ICH 1968 31 October 1943 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Willy Sulzbacher FRA FEN 1900 7 August 1876 Saint-Cloud, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Louis Tauzin FRA ART 1924 12 August 1882 Meudon, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Pascal Tayot FRA JUD 1988—1992 15 March 1965 Gennevilliers, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Élodie Thomis FRA FTB 2012—2016 13 August 1986 Colombes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean-François Tournon FRA FEN 1948—1952 6 August 1905 Bois-Colombes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Christian Tourret FRA ATH 1972 20 September 1946 Meudon, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
André Trantoul FRA CTR 1928 Fontenay-aux-Roses, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Virginie Újlaki HUN FEN 2008 13 February 1984 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Fernand Vast FRA CTR/CYC 1906 26 May 1886 Garches, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jules Verlet FRA FTB 1908 16 August 1883 Asnières-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Philippe Vignon FRA HOK 1968 28 September 1942 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Sylvain Wiltord FRA FTB 1996 10 May 1974 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Alaeddine Yahia TUN FTB 2004 26 September 1981 Courbevoie, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)

People who died here (127)

Gaston Alancourt FRA CTR/CYC 1912—1920 4 November 1964 Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jacques Arnoux FRA ATH 1960 8 August 2019 Antony, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Albert Ayat FRA FEN 1900 2 December 1935 Courbevoie, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Félix Ayat FRA FEN 1900 4 April 1972 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean-Marie Balestre FRA FIA 1985—1993 28 March 2008 Saint-Cloud, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Georges Baraton FRA ATH 1924—1928 11 November 1962 Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Maurice Bardonneau FRA CTR/CYC 1906 3 July 1958 Issy-les-Moulineaux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Henri Barnoin FRA ART 1928 17 March 1940 Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Gaston Barreau FRA FTB/Referee 1912—1920 11 June 1958 Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Maurice Barrès FRA ART/Referee 1924 4 December 1923 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Fernand Bauduin FRA ATH 1920 31 July 1951 Issy-les-Moulineaux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Édouard Baumann FRA FTB 1920—1924 12 April 1985 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Joseph Bernard FRA ART/Referee 1924 7 January 1931 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Gavriil Bertrain RUS FEN 1912 25 October 1939 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Maurice Bigué FRA FTB 1912 25 April 1972 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
René Bondoux FRA FEN 1932—1978 6 May 2001 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Paul Bontemps FRA ATH 1924—1928 25 April 1981 Sèvres, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Albert Bonzano FRA ROW 1924—1928 13 August 1985 Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Gilbert Bougnol FRA FEN 1900 20 October 1947 Rueil-Malmaison, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Marc Bouissou FRA ROW 1952 23 November 2018 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Paul Bret FRA ART/Referee 1948 24 February 1956 Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Marcel-André Buffet FRA SAI 1964 20 August 2009 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Fernand Canelle FRA FTB 1900 11 September 1951 Rueil-Malmaison, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Pierre Canivet FRA CUR 1924 25 January 1982 Garches, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Robert Charpentier FRA CTR/CYC 1936 29 October 1966 Issy-les-Moulineaux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Pierre Chayriguès FRA FTB 1924 19 March 1965 Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Lucien Choury FRA CTR 1924 6 May 1987 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean Collas FRA RUG/TOW 1900 30 December 1928 Asnières-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
René Cornu FRA SWI 1948 23 March 1986 Clamart, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
André Crépin FRA ATH 1936 16 December 1994 Gennevilliers, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Georges, Marquis de Créqui-Montfort de Courtivron FRA SHO 1912—1924 4 April 1966 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Robert d'Heilly FRA ROW 1900 31 October 1953 Asnières-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Henri Dartigues FRA ATH 1928 7 September 1967 La Garenne-Colombes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean Dauven FRA BOB 1936 14 July 1990 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Hadelin de Liedekerke Beaufort FRA FIA 1958—1963 23 June 1974 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Melchior, Marquis de Polignac FRA ART/IOC/Referee 1914—1952 18 December 1950 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Henri Decoin FRA SWI/WAP 1908—1912 4 July 1969 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Charles Delaporte FRA CTR/ROW 1900—1906 1 May 1949 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Henry Deloge FRA ATH 1900 27 December 1961 Bourg-la-Reine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Maurice Desaymonet FRA BAS 1948 4 November 2015 Antony, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean Desmasures FRA HOK 1952—1960 29 April 2012 Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Raymond Dot FRA GYM 1948—1956 30 June 2015 Puteaux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Georges Dubois FRA BLN 1900 11 March 1941 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
André Dufau FRA ATH 1928 31 August 1990 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Clément Duhour FRA ATH 1932 3 January 1983 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Gustave Fahy FRA GYM 1900 18 August 1967 Nanterre, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Ernest Fiene USA ART 1932 10 August 1965 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Raymond Flacher FRA FEN 1928 4 September 1969 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Paul Fritsch FRA BOX 1920 22 September 1970 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Raymond Fritz FRA ATH 1924 25 July 1950 Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Juan Gavazzo ARG ART 1932 14 April 1965 Meudon, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Gaston Gélibert FRA ART 1928 1931 Châtillon-sous-Bagneux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Berthe Girardet FRA ART 1924—1928 6 December 1948 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Robert Girardet FRA SAI 1924 1 March 1977 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Étienne Glichitch FRA FIH/HOK/Referee 1960—1996 15 August 2016 Rueil-Malmaison, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean Goujon FRA CTR/CYC 1936 28 April 1991 Chaville, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Henri Guérin FRA FEN 1948 11 October 1967 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Fernand Guillou FRA BAS 1948 7 October 2009 Antony, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean Guinard FRA ART 1924 22 October 1992 Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Roger Heinkelé FRA DIV 1936—1948 24 April 2001 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Maurice Herzog FRA IOC 1970—2012 13 December 2012 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Lloyd Hildebrand GBR CTR 1900 1 April 1924 Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Maurice Houdayer FRA ROW 1956 1 October 2020 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean Houdry FRA WRE 1936 10 January 1994 Nanterre, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
François Hugues FRA FTB 1920 13 December 1965 Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Louis Jeandet FRA ROW 1928 18 September 1967 Suresnes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Charles Jue FRA CTR 1900 3 March 1951 Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean Keller FRA ATH 1924—1932 5 May 1990 Asnières-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Adolphe Klingelhoefer BRA
FRA
ATH 1900—1906 19 December 1956 Courbevoie, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Abel Lafleur FRA ART 1932 27 January 1953 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Albert Laisant FRA ART 1924 23 November 1928 Asnières-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Constant Lamaignière 14 December 1953 Colombes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Paul Landowski FRA ART/Referee 1924—1928 31 March 1961 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
François Laverne FRA SAI 1948 28 December 1988 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jacques Baptiste Lebrun FRA SAI 1932—1960 14 January 1996 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Guy Lefrant FRA EQU/EVE 1952—1964 31 December 1993 Rueil-Malmaison, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Henri Lemoine FRA CTR 1928 21 September 1991 Malakoff, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Edouard Léonard FRA CTR 1900 23 March 1968 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Tom Linton GBR CTR 1900 13 November 1914 Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Charles Loizillon FRA FEN 1900 9 May 1960 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jacques Maillet FRA ROW 1948—1952 30 January 2019 Bois-Colombes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Georges Malissard FRA ART 1932 13 April 1942 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Bernard Malivoir FRA ROW 1952 18 December 1982 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Auguste Marchais FRA ATH 1900 16 November 1952 Courbevoie, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Henri Masson FRA FEN 1900 17 January 1963 Meudon, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
André Maurois FRA ART/Referee 1932 9 October 1967 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
André Michel FRA ART/Referee 1924 12 October 1925 Sceaux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Allen Milner USA FEN 1924—1928 11 March 1938 Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Maurice Monney-Bouton FRA ROW 1920—1936 15 June 1965 Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Pierre Mony FRA FTB 1920 1 January 1980 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Henri Mouillefarine FRA CTR/CYC 1932 21 July 1994 Clamart, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Émile Moussat FRA ART 1928 5 August 1965 Issy-les-Moulineaux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Christine Muzio FRA FEN 1976—1980 29 November 2018 Sèvres, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Claude Netter FRA FEN 1952—1960 13 June 2007 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Marguerite Nicolas FRA ATH 1936 27 November 2001 Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Joseph Olivier FRA RUG 1900 21 May 1901 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Michel Pécheux FRA FEN 1936—1948 29 August 1985 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean-Pierre Perrinelle FRA ATH 1972—1976 7 March 2014 Suresnes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Hippolyte Peyrol FRA ART 1928 24 December 1929 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Alexandre Pharamond FRA RUG 1900 4 May 1953 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Horia Pietraru FRA ATH 1936 23 September 2013 Suresnes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
André Planson FRA ART 1924 29 September 1981 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean Pommat FRA SWI 1960—1964 24 March 2006 Châtenay-Malabry, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Pierre Prieur FRA HOK 1928 22 December 1968 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Fernand Prudhomme FRA BAS 1936 29 April 1993 Antony, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Henry Prunières FRA ART/Referee 1924 11 April 1942 Nanterre, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Henri Rabaud FRA ART/Referee 1924 11 September 1949 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Georges Roes FRA SHO 1920—1924 14 May 1945 Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Adrien Rommel FRA FEN 1948—1952 21 June 1963 Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean Rouget FRA HOK 1936—1948 7 December 1998 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Henri Royer FRA ART 1932 31 October 1938 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Simone Sabouret FRA FSK 1920—1924 31 October 1974 Châtenay-Malabry, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Florent Schmitt FRA ART/Referee 1924 17 August 1958 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Michel Scob FRA CTR 1960 7 September 1995 Suresnes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean Séphériadès FRA ROW 1948 21 August 2001 Courbevoie, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
César Simar FRA CTR 1900 23 October 1934 Meudon, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
John Taylor GBR HOK 1952 9 March 2015 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Charles Thaon FRA SSK 1928 12 February 2000 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Colette Thomas FRA SWI 1948—1956 31 March 2001 Antony, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
René Tirard FRA ATH 1920 12 August 1977 Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Georges Torchon FRA FSK/Referee 1932—1948 13 September 1973 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean-François Tournon FRA FEN 1948—1952 12 April 1986 Bois-Colombes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Yves Van Massenhove BEL CTR 1928 15 May 1990 Châtenay-Malabry, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Fernand Vast FRA CTR/CYC 1906 7 June 1968 Saint-Cloud, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Alex Villaplane FRA FTB 1928 26 December 1944 Montrouge, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Henri Wallet FRA ITF 1914—1925 3 November 1926 Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Jean Zizine FRA HOK 1952 12 July 1986 Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)

Affiliations

AC Boulogne-Billancourt, Boulogne-Billancourt (FRA) Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
AC Issy-les Moulineaux, Issy-les-Moulineaux (FRA) Issy-les-Moulineaux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
ALS Clichy, Clichy (FRA) Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
ASBR, Bourg-la-Reine (FRA) Bourg-la-Reine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Compagnie d'Arc Saint Pierre Montmartre, Clichy (FRA) Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
CP Asnières, Asnières-sur-Seine (FRA) Asnières-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
CS Clichy 92, Clichy (FRA) Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
CSM Clamart, Clamart (FRA) Clamart, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
CSM de Puteaux Gymnastique Volontair, Puteaux (FRA) Puteaux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
FEC Levallois, Levallois-Perret (FRA) Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Issy Paris Hand, Issy-les-Moulineaux (FRA) Issy-les-Moulineaux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
LA Clodoaldienne, Saint-Cloud (FRA) Saint-Cloud, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Levallois SC, Levallois-Perret (FRA) Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Métropolitain Club Colombes, Colombes (FRA) Colombes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Racing 92, Colombes (FRA) Colombes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
SA Montrouge, Montrouge (FRA) Montrouge, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
SNBS, Courbevoie (FRA) Courbevoie, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Société de Gymnastique L'Isséens, Issy-les-Moulineaux (FRA) Issy-les-Moulineaux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Société de Gymnastique La Régénérairice, Asnières-sur-Seine (FRA) Asnières-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Société de Gymnastique La Vaillante, Clichy (FRA) Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Tennis Club de Puteaux, Puteaux (FRA) Puteaux, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
UAS Saint-Cloud, Saint-Cloud (FRA) Saint-Cloud, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
USM Malakoff, Malakoff (FRA) Malakoff, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
Vélo Club de Levallois, Levallois-Perret (FRA) Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)
WH Suresnes, Suresnes (FRA) Suresnes, Hauts-de-Seine (FRA)