Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Jan Van Guysse |
44 |
|
|
Antoine De Buck |
=53 |
|
Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Jean Konings |
2 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Victor Jacquemin |
2 h6 r1/3 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Fernand Halbart |
5 h10 r1/3 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Victor Jacquemin |
AC h10 r1/3 |
|
|
Emile Hautekeet |
DNS |
|
|
Fernand Halbart |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
François Delloye |
5 h8 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
François Celis |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Fernand Halbart |
1 h8 r1/3 |
|
|
Jules Frère |
DNS |
|
|
Emile Hautekeet |
DNS |
|
High Jump, Men |
Léon Dupont |
=16 |
|
Standing High Jump, Men |
Léon Dupont |
=8 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Gaston Martens |
DNS |
|
Standing Long Jump, Men |
Léon Dupont |
AC |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Henri Hubinon |
DNS |
|
Cycling Track
|
Sprint, Men |
Laurent Renard |
2 h4 r2/3 |
|
|
Jules Patou |
2 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Joseph Werbrouck |
2 h8 r1/3 |
|
|
Léon Coeckelbergh |
2 h15 r1/3 |
|
|
Jean Van Benthem |
3 h12 r1/3 |
|
Tandem Sprint, 2,000 metres, Men |
Belgium |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Jules Patou • Léon Coeckelbergh |
5,000 metres, Men |
Guillaume Coeckelbergh |
AC h7 r1/2 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Joseph Werbrouck |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jean Van Benthem |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Léon Coeckelbergh |
AC h6 r1/2 |
|
100 kilometres, Men |
Guillaume Coeckelbergh |
AC r2/2 |
|
Diving
|
Platform, Men |
Jérome Hicketick |
AC p2 r1/3 |
|
Fencing
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Paul Anspach |
=5 |
|
|
François Rom |
=5 p1 r3/4 |
|
|
Gaston Renard |
=5 p1 r3/4 |
|
|
Fernand Bosmans |
8 p1 r3/4 |
|
|
Paul le Blon |
8 p2 r3/4 |
|
|
Max Van Langenhove |
=3 p6 r2/4 |
|
|
Fernand de Montigny |
=3 p7 r2/4 |
|
|
Fernand Stuyck |
4 p1 r2/4 |
|
|
Albert Sarens |
=7 p4 r1/4 |
|
|
Désiré Beaurain |
DNS |
|
|
J. de Vriendt |
DNS |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
Belgium |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Paul Anspach • Fernand Bosmans • Fernand de Montigny • François Rom • Victor Willems • Désiré Beaurain • Ferdinand Feyerick |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Jacques Van der Voodt |
7 p2 r3/4 |
|
|
Eugène Grade |
=3 p1 r2/4 |
|
|
Paul Anspach |
5 p5 r2/4 |
|
|
Antoine Van Tomme |
4 p6 r1/4 |
|
|
Alexis du Bosch |
=4 p9 r1/4 |
|
|
Alexandre Simonson |
5 p12 r1/4 |
|
|
Henri Six |
=5 p1 r1/4 |
|
|
Fernand Bosmans |
DNS |
|
|
Victor Willems |
DNS |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
Belgium |
=5 |
|
|
Alexis du Bosch • Eugène Grade • Antoine Van Tomme • Jacques Van der Voodt |
Foil, Individual, Open |
Marcel Berré |
AC |
|
|
Jean Delori |
AC |
|
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Jozef Hermans |
2 h4 r2/4 |
|
Eights, Men |
Royal Club Nautique de Gand |
2 |
Silver |
|
Oscar Taelman • Marcel Morimont • Rémy Orban • Georges Mys • François Vergucht • Polydore Veirman • Oscar Dessomville • Rodolphe Poma • Alfred Van Landeghem • Ferdinand Bauwens (DNS) • Georges Desenfaus (DNS) • Urbain Molmans (DNS) • Guillaume Visser (DNS) • Rodolphe Colpaert (DNS) |
Sailing
|
6 metres, Open |
Zut |
2 |
Silver |
|
Léon Huybrechts • Louis Huybrechts • Henri Weewauters |
Shooting
|
Free Pistol, 50 yards, Men |
Paul Van Asbroeck |
1 |
Gold |
|
Réginald Storms |
2 |
Silver |
|
René Englebert |
15 |
|
|
Jules Pinchart |
37 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 yards, Team, Men |
Belgium |
2 |
Silver |
|
Paul Van Asbroeck • Réginald Storms • Charles Paumier du Verger • René Englebert |
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Men |
Ernest Ista |
35 |
|
|
Fernand Rey |
36 |
|
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Team, Men |
Belgium |
5 |
|
|
Charles Paumier du Verger • Paul Van Asbroeck • Ernest Ista • Henri Sauveur • Joseph Geens • Édouard Poty |
Swimming
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Armand Deprez |
2 h9 r1/3 |
|
|
Herman Meyboom |
AC h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Victor Boin |
AC h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Fernand Feyaerts |
AC h6 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Victor Boin |
DNS |
|
|
Fernand Feyaerts |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Fernand Feyaerts |
DNS |
|
|
Auguste Maas |
DNS |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Belgium |
DNS |
|
|
|
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Oscar Grégoire |
AC h6 r1/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Félicien Courbet |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Pierre Strauwen |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
Water Polo
|
Water Polo, Men |
Belgium |
2 |
Silver |
|
Victor Boin • Herman Donners • Fernand Feyaerts • Oscar Grégoire • Herman Meyboom • Auguste Michant • Joseph Pletincx |
Wrestling
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Léon Hanssen |
=17 |
|
|
Fernand Steens |
=17 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Marcel Dubois |
=5 |
|
|
August Meessen |
=9 |
|