Olympians Who Won a Medal at the Summer Youth Olympic Games (296)

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Néstor Abad ESP GAR 2010—2020 0–1–2 2010 Singapore GYM silver: horizontal bar, bronze: rings and vault
Bukola Abogunloko NGR ATH 2010—2012 0–1–1 2010 Singapore ATH silver: medley relay, bronze: 400 m
Marcelo Acosta ESA SWM 2014—2020 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing SWI silver: 400 m freestyle
Abrar Osman Adem ERI ATH 2010—2016 1–0–0 2010 Singapore ATH gold: 3000 m
Jonna Adlerteg SWE GAR 2010—2020 0–0–1 2010 Singapore GYM bronze: uneven bars
Ahmed Akram EGY SWM 2014—2016 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing SWI gold: 800 m freestyle
Agustina Albertario ARG HOC 2010—2020 0–1–0 2010 Singapore HOK silver
Olympia Aldersey AUS ROW 2010—2020 0–1–0 2010 Singapore ROW silver: coxless pairs
Muhammad Ali GBR BOX 2014—2016 0–0–1 2014 Nanjing BOX bronze: flyweight -52 kg
Kimia Alizadeh IRI
EOR
TKW 2014—2020 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing TKW gold: middleweight -63 kg
Mohammed Aman ETH ATH 2010—2016 1–0–0 2010 Singapore ATH gold: 1000 m
Yekaterina Andreyeva RUS SWM 2010—2012 0–2–0 2010 Singapore SWI silver: 4×100 m medley and 4×100 m medley (mixed) (swam in heats only)
Ferhat Arıcan TUR GAR 2010—2020 0–1–0 2010 Singapore GYM silver: vault
Hrachik Babayan ARM SHO 2014—2016 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing SHO silver: 10 m air rifle
Nazim Babayev AZE ATH 2014—2020 0–0–1 2014 Nanjing ATH bronze: triple jump
Tímea Babos HUN TEN 2010—2016 0–0–1 2010 Singapore TEN bronze: doubles
Bai Anqi CHN SWM 2010—2012 4–1–0 2010 Singapore SWI gold: 200 m backstroke, 4×100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle (mixed) (swam in heats only), and 4×100 m medley (mixed) (swam in heats only), silver: 100 m backstroke
Fabio Basile ITA JUD 2010—2020 0–0–1 2010 Singapore JUD bronze: team
Daniel Beale AUS HOC 2010—2020 1–0–0 2010 Singapore HOK gold
Angelica Bengtsson SWE ATH 2010—2020 1–0–0 2010 Singapore ATH gold: pole vault
Jana Berezko-Marggrander GER GRY 2010—2016 0–0–1 2010 Singapore RGY bronze: individual
Péter Bernek HUN SWM 2010—2020 1–0–0 2010 Singapore SWI gold: 200 m backstroke
Bence Biczó HUN SWM 2010—2012 1–0–0 2010 Singapore SWI gold: 200 m butterfly
Hanna Blomstrand SWE HBL 2014—2016 0–0–1 2014 Nanjing HAN bronze
Oleksandr Bondar ROC
UKR
DIV 2010—2020 0–2–0 2010 Singapore DIV silver: 3 m springboard and platform
Dylan Bosch RSA SWM 2010—2016 0–0–2 2010 Singapore SWI bronze: 200 m medley and 4×100 m freestyle
Jhonnatan Botero COL CRD/MTB 2010—2016 1–0–0 2010 Singapore CYC gold: combined mixed team
Thiago Braz BRA ATH 2010—2020 0–1–0 2010 Singapore ATH silver: pole vault
Konrad Bukowiecki POL ATH 2014—2020 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing ATH gold: shot put
Diana Bulimar ROU GAR 2010—2012 0–1–0 2010 Singapore GYM silver: floor
Andrés Caicedo COL WLF 2014—2016 0–0–1 2014 Nanjing WLT bronze: lightweight -69 kg
Hugo Calderano BRA TTE 2014—2020 0–0–1 2014 Nanjing TTN bronze: singles
Katrina Cameron CAN GRY 2010—2012 0–0–1 2010 Singapore RGY bronze: group
Martina Carraro ITA SWM 2010—2020 0–1–0 2010 Singapore SWI silver: 50 m breaststroke
Juan Carlos Carrillo COL BOX 2010—2016 0–1–0 2010 Singapore BOX silver: middleweight -75 kg
Dylan Carter TTO SWM 2014—2020 0–1–1 2014 Nanjing SWI silver: 50 m butterfly, bronze: 50 m freestyle
Kyle Chalmers AUS SWM 2014—2020 0–0–3 2014 Nanjing SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley, 4×100 m freestyle (mixed), and 4×100 m medley (mixed) (swam in heats only)
Illia Charheika BLR SHO 2010—2016 0–1–0 2010 Singapore SHO silver: 10 m air rifle
Chen Nien-Chin TPE BOX 2014—2020 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing BOX silver: middleweight -75 kg
Michael Cheng HKG SAL 2010—2020 0–1–0 2010 Singapore SAI silver: Techno 293
Chatuphum Chinnawong THA WLF 2010—2016 0–1–0 2010 Singapore WLT silver: middleweight -77 kg
Zulfiya Chinshanlo KAZ WLF 2010—2020 0–1–0 2010 Singapore WLT silver: lightweight -58 kg
Henrik Christiansen NOR SWM 2014—2020 0–0–2 2014 Nanjing SWI bronze: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle
Anton Chupkov ROC
RUS
SWM 2014—2020 2–1–2 2014 Nanjing SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley, silver: 4×100 m medley (mixed), bronze: 50 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke
Marcin Cieślak POL SWM 2010—2012 0–0–1 2010 Singapore SWI bronze: 200 m butterfly
Mathilde Cini FRA SWM 2010—2016 1–0–1 2010 Singapore SWI gold: 50 m backstroke, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle (mixed)
Carlos Claverie VEN SWM 2014—2016 0–2–1 2014 Nanjing SWI silver: 50 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Jordan Coelho FRA SWM 2010—2016 0–1–1 2010 Singapore SWI silver: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle (mixed)
Shanice Craft GER ATH 2010—2016 1–0–0 2010 Singapore ATH gold: discus throw
Anja Crevar SRB SWM 2016—2020 0–1–0 2018 Buenos Aires SWI silver: 200 m medley
Marcus D’Almeida BRA ARC 2014—2020 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing ARC silver: individual
Dai Jun CHN SWM 2010—2012 1–1–0 2010 Singapore SWI gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 4×100 m freestyle
Hannah Darling CAN RUG 2014—2016 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing RUG silver
Deng Wei CHN WLF 2010—2016 1–0–0 2010 Singapore WLT gold: lightweight -58 kg
Kateryna Derun UKR ATH 2010—2016 1–0–0 2010 Singapore ATH gold: javelin throw
Olga Detenyuk RUS SWM 2008—2010 0–1–0 2010 Singapore SWI silver: 4×100 m medley
Rodrigo Diego MEX DIV 2014—2016 0–1–1 2014 Nanjing DIV silver: 3 m springboard, bronze: platform
Christian Diener GER SWM 2010—2020 0–0–1 2010 Singapore SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley
Doo Hoi Kem HKG TTE 2014—2020 0–1–1 2014 Nanjing TTN silver: singles, bronze: mixed team
Ellie Downie GBR GAR 2014—2016 0–1–3 2014 Nanjing GYM silver: vault, bronze: all-around, floor, and balance beam
Hamza Driouch QAT ATH 2010—2012 0–1–0 2010 Singapore ATH silver: 1000 m
Kseniya Dudkina RUS GRY 2010—2012 1–0–0 2010 Singapore RGY gold: group
Damir Džumhur BIH TEN 2010—2016 0–0–1 2010 Singapore TEN bronze: singles
Ludovico Edalli ITA GAR 2010—2020 0–0–1 2010 Singapore GYM bronze: parallel bars
Salwa Eid Naser BRN ATH 2014—2016 0–1–1 2014 Nanjing ATH silver: 400 m, bronze: 8×100 m
Joanna Evans BAH SWM 2014—2020 0–0–1 2014 Nanjing SWI bronze: 800 m freestyle
Ellie Faulkner GBR SWM 2010—2016 0–0–1 2010 Singapore SWI bronze: 400 m freestyle
Carlotta Ferlito ITA GAR 2010—2016 0–1–2 2010 Singapore GYM silver: balance beam, bronze: all-around and vault
Marco Fichera ITA FEN 2010—2020 2–0–0 2010 Singapore FEN gold: épée and mixed team
Caileigh Filmer CAN ROW 2014—2020 0–0–1 2014 Nanjing ROW bronze: coxless pairs
Zsófia Földházi HUN MPN 2010—2016 0–1–0 2010 Singapore MOP silver: individual
Jess Fox AUS CSL/CSP 2010—2020 1–0–0 2010 Singapore CAN gold: K1 slalom
Martin Fuchs SUI EJP 2010—2020 1–0–0 2010 Singapore EQU gold: jumping team
Philippe Gagné CAN DIV 2014—2016 0–1–1 2014 Nanjing DIV silver: platform, bronze: 3 m springboard
TyNia Gaither BAH ATH 2010—2020 1–1–0 2010 Singapore ATH gold: medley relay, silver: 200 m
Álex García CUB JUD 2010—2016 1–0–0 2010 Singapore JUD gold: team
Iván García MEX DIV 2010—2020 0–0–1 2010 Singapore DIV bronze: platform
Yonder García CUB VVO 2010—2016 1–0–0 2010 Singapore VOL gold
Simon Gauzy FRA TTE 2010—2020 0–0–1 2010 Singapore TTN bronze: singles
Daria Gavrilova AUS
RUS
TEN 2010—2016 1–0–0 2010 Singapore TEN gold: singles
Twan van Gendt NED BMX/CRD 2010—2020 0–0–1 2010 Singapore CYC bronze: combined mixed team
Jacko Gill NZL ATH 2010—2020 0–1–0 2010 Singapore ATH silver: shot put
Dalila Abdulkadir Gosa (DNS) BRN ATH 2014—2016 0–0–1 2014 Nanjing ATH bronze: 1500 m
Nastja Govejšek SLO SWM 2012—2014 0–0–1 2010 Singapore SWI bronze: 50 m butterfly
Benjámin Grátz HUN SWM 2014—2016 1–1–0 2014 Nanjing SWI gold: 200 m medley, silver: 200 m butterfly
Charlie Grice GBR ATH 2010—2016 0–0–1 2010 Singapore ATH bronze: 1000 m
Jakub Grigar SVK CSL/CSP 2014—2020 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing CAN silver: K1 slalom
Gulnaz Gubaydullina ROC
RUS
MPN 2010—2020 0–0–1 2010 Singapore MOP bronze: mixed relay
Florencia Habif ARG HOC 2010—2016 0–1–0 2010 Singapore HOK silver
Zoltán Harcsa HUN BOX 2010—2016 0–0–1 2010 Singapore BOX bronze: middleweight -75 kg
Siobhán Haughey HKG SWM 2014—2020 0–2–0 2014 Nanjing SWI silver: 100 m freestyle and 200 m medley
He Jianbin CHN SWM 2010—2016 3–1–0 2010 Singapore SWI gold: 100 m backstroke, 4×100 m freestyle (mixed), and 4×100 m medley (mixed), silver: 4×100 m freestyle
Lukáš Helešic CZE ROW 2014—2016 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing ROW silver: coxless pairs
Alexander Hendrickx BEL HOC 2010—2020 0–0–1 2010 Singapore HOK bronze
Mike Hixon USA DIV 2010—2020 0–0–1 2010 Singapore DIV bronze: 3 m springboard
Kat Holmes USA FEN 2010—2020 0–0–1 2010 Singapore FEN bronze: mixed team
Damien Hooper AUS BOX 2010—2012 1–0–0 2010 Singapore BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg
Sarah Hornung SUI SHO 2014—2016 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing SHO gold: 10 m air rifle
Andriy Hovorov UKR SWM 2010—2016 2–0–0 2010 Singapore SWI gold: 50 m freestyle and 50 m butterfly
Michaela Hrubá CZE ATH 2014—2016 0–0–2 2014 Nanjing ATH bronze: high jump and 8×100 m
Vladyslav Hryko UKR GAR 2014—2016 0–1–1 2014 Nanjing GYM silver: pommelled horse, bronze: rings
Huang Huai-Hsuan TPE TKW 2014—2016 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing TKW gold: featherweight -49 kg
Rüfət Hüseynov AZE BOX 2014—2016 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing BOX gold: light-flyweight -49 kg
Jaheel Hyde JAM ATH 2014—2020 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing ATH gold: 110 m hurdles
Judit Ignacio ESP SWM 2010—2016 0–2–0 2010 Singapore SWI silver: 100 m butterfly and 200 m butterfly
Mohab Mohymen Ishak EGY DIV 2014—2020 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing DIV silver: mixed team
Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim DJI ATH 2014—2016 0–0–1 2014 Nanjing ATH bronze: 1500 m
Blaž Janc SLO HBL 2014—2016 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing HAN gold
Jang Gyu-Cheol KOR SWM 2010—2012 1–1–0 2010 Singapore SWI gold: 100 m butterfly, silver: 50 m butterfly
Shelly Jenneke AUS ATH 2010—2016 0–1–0 2010 Singapore ATH silver: 100 m hurdles
Kanak Jha USA TTE 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Buenos Aires TTN bronze: singles
Jade Jones GBR TKW 2010—2020 1–0–0 2010 Singapore TKW gold: welterweight -55 kg
Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam THA SAL 2010—2020 1–0–0 2010 Singapore SAI gold: Techno 293
Boglárka Kapás HUN SWM 2008—2020 2–1–0 2010 Singapore SWI gold: 400 m freestyle and 200 m butterfly, silver: 200 m freestyle
Darya Kasatkina RUS TEN 2014—2016 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing TEN silver: doubles
Rose Keddell NZL HOC 2010—2020 0–0–1 2010 Singapore HOK bronze
Marloes Keetels NED HOC 2010—2020 1–0–0 2010 Singapore HOK gold
Tamás Kenderesi HUN SWM 2014—2020 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing SWI gold: 200 m butterfly
Ajna Késely HUN SWM 2016—2020 2–0–0 2018 Buenos Aires SWI gold: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle
Si Mohamed Ketbi BEL TKW 2014—2016 0–0–1 2014 Nanjing TKW bronze: featherweight -55 kg
Khasan Khalmurzayev RUS JUD 2010—2016 0–1–0 2010 Singapore JUD silver: half-middleweight -81 kg
Apostolos Khristou GRE SWM 2014—2020 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing SWI silver: 50 m backstroke
Kim Jang-Mi KOR SHO 2010—2016 1–0–0 2010 Singapore SHO gold: 10 m air pistol
Kim Kuk-Hyang PRK WLF 2010—2016 0–0–1 2010 Singapore WLT bronze: heavyweight +63 kg
Kim Min-Jeong KOR SHO 2014—2020 0–0–1 2014 Nanjing SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol
Niek Kimmann NED BMX/CRD 2014—2020 0–0–1 2014 Nanjing CYC bronze: team
Alphas Leken Kishoyian KEN ATH 2010—2016 0–0–1 2010 Singapore ATH bronze: 400 m
Noémie Kober FRA ROW 2010—2016 0–0–1 2010 Singapore ROW bronze: single sculls
Rebeka Koha LAT WLF 2014—2016 0–0–1 2014 Nanjing WLT bronze: flyweight -48 kg
Olena Kolesnichenko UKR ATH 2010—2016 0–0–1 2010 Singapore ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles
Viktoriya Komova RUS GAR 2010—2012 3–0–1 2010 Singapore GYM gold: all-around, uneven bars, and vault, bronze: floor
Pavlo Korostylov UKR SHO 2014—2020 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing SHO gold: 10 m air pistol
Boyanka Kostova AZE
BUL
WLF 2010—2012 1–0–0 2010 Singapore WLT gold: featherweight -53 kg (competed for Bulgaria)
Hanna Krasnoshlyk UKR DIV 2014—2016 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing DIV silver: 3 m springboard
Dmitry Kroyter ISR ATH 2010—2016 1–0–0 2010 Singapore ATH gold: high jump
Serhiy Kulish UKR SHO 2010—2020 0–0–1 2010 Singapore SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle
Kuo Hsing-Chun TPE WLF 2010—2020 0–1–0 2010 Singapore WLT silver: featherweight -53 kg
Denys Kushnirov UKR SHO 2010—2012 1–0–0 2010 Singapore SHO gold: 10 m air pistol
Chad le Clos RSA SWM 2010—2020 1–3–1 2010 Singapore SWI gold: 200 m medley, silver: 400 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, and 200 m butterfly, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle
Yuliya Levchenko UKR ATH 2014—2020 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing ATH gold: high jump
Li Guangyuan CHN SWM 2014—2016 3–0–1 2014 Nanjing SWI gold: 200 m backstroke, 4×100 m freestyle (mixed), and 4×100 m medley (mixed), bronze: 100 m backstroke
Li Zhuhao CHN SWM 2014—2016 3–0–0 2014 Nanjing SWI gold: 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle (mixed) (swam in heats only), and 4×100 m medley (mixed) (swam in heats only)
Liang Xiaojing CHN ATH 2014—2020 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing ATH gold: 100 m
Tom Liebscher GER CSP 2010—2020 0–1–0 2010 Singapore CAN silver: K1 sprint
Natalia de Luccas BRA SWM 2014—2016 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle (mixed)
Luiz Altamir BRA SWM 2014—2020 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle (mixed)
Alina Makarenko RUS GRY 2010—2012 1–0–0 2010 Singapore RGY gold: group
Nursultan Mamayev KAZ TKW 2010—2012 0–1–0 2010 Singapore TKW silver: featherweight -55 kg
Aitor Martínez ESP SWM 2010—2016 0–0–1 2010 Singapore SWI bronze: 50 m freestyle
Simon Martirosyan ARM WLF 2014—2020 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing WLT gold: super-heavyweight +85 kg
Rolandas Maščinskas LTU ROW 2010—2012 1–0–0 2010 Singapore ROW gold: single sculls
Alexander Massialas USA FEN 2010—2020 0–1–1 2010 Singapore FEN silver: foil, bronze: mixed team
Barbara Matić CRO JUD 2010—2020 0–0–2 2010 Singapore JUD bronze: half-middleweight -63 kg and team
Emma McKeon AUS SWM 2010—2020 1–2–3 2010 Singapore SWI gold: 4×100 m medley, silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle (mixed), bronze: 50 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley (mixed)
Rūta Meilutytė LTU SWM 2012—2016 2–0–0 2014 Nanjing SWI gold: 50 m breaststroke and 100 m breaststroke
Hadir Mekhimar EGY SHO 2014—2016 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing SHO gold: 10 m air rifle mixed team
Bektemir Melikuziyev UZB BOX 2014—2016 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing BOX gold: welterweight -69 kg
Mehdy Metella FRA SWM 2010—2020 1–1–1 2010 Singapore SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, silver: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle (mixed)
Gor Minasyan ARM WLF 2010—2016 0–1–0 2010 Singapore WLT silver: super-heavyweight +85 kg
Sae Miyakawa JPN GAR 2014—2016 0–0–1 2014 Nanjing GYM bronze: vault
Ahmed Mohamed EGY SHO 2014—2016 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing SHO silver: 10 m air pistol mixed team
Angelica Moser SUI ATH 2014—2020 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing ATH gold: pole vault
Leydi Moya CUB MPN 2010—2020 1–0–0 2010 Singapore MOP gold: individual
Darya Mullakayeva RUS SWM 2014—2016 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle
Ginga Munetomo JPN GTR 2010—2016 0–0–1 2010 Singapore TMP bronze
Andrei Muntean ROU GAR 2010—2016 1–1–0 2010 Singapore GYM gold: rings, silver: parallel bars
Timothey N'Guessan FRA HBL 2010—2020 0–0–1 2010 Singapore HAN bronze
Nikita Nagorny ROC
RUS
GAR 2014—2020 3–1–1 2014 Nanjing GYM gold: parallel bars, rings, and pommelled horse, silver: all-around, bronze: vault
Rana Nakano JPN GTR 2014—2016 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing TMP silver
Rozaliya Nasretdinova RUS SWM 2014—2016 2–1–0 2014 Nanjing SWI gold: 50 m freestyle and 50 m butterfly, silver: 4×100 m freestyle
Alena Navahrodskaya-Sobaleva BLR ATH 2010—2016 0–1–0 2010 Singapore ATH silver: hammer throw (competed as Yelena Novogrodskaya)
Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE SWM 2012—2020 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing SWI gold: 200 m medley
Rachel Nicol CAN SWM 2010—2016 1–0–2 2010 Singapore SWI gold: 50 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m freestyle
Toma Nikiforov BEL JUD 2010—2020 0–1–0 2010 Singapore JUD silver: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Koki Niwa JPN TTE 2010—2020 2–0–0 2010 Singapore TTN gold: singles and team
Sam Oldham GBR GAR 2010—2012 1–1–0 2010 Singapore GYM gold: horizontal bar, silver: pommelled horse
Petra Olli FIN WRE 2010—2016 0–0–1 2010 Singapore WRE bronze: flyweight -46 kg
Alejandra Orozco MEX DIV 2012—2020 1–0–1 2014 Nanjing DIV gold: mixed team, bronze: platform
Paula Ortiz (DNS) ARG HK5/HOC 2014—2016 0–0–1 2014 Nanjing HOK bronze
Jeļena Ostapenko LAT TEN 2014—2020 0–0–1 2014 Nanjing TEN bronze: doubles
Ezequiel Palacios ARG VVO 2010—2020 0–1–0 2010 Singapore VOL silver
Liz Parnova AUS ATH 2010—2020 0–1–0 2010 Singapore ATH silver: pole vault
Nursähet Pazzyýew TKM BOX 2010—2012 0–0–1 2010 Singapore BOX bronze: welterweight -69 kg
Robeilys Peinado VEN ATH 2014—2020 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing ATH silver: pole vault
István Péni HUN SHO 2014—2020 1–0–1 2014 Nanjing SHO gold: 10 m air rifle mixed team, bronze: 10 m air rifle
Leinier Peró CUB BOX 2010—2016 1–0–0 2010 Singapore BOX gold: heavyweight +91 kg
Denis Petrashov KGZ SWM 2016—2020 0–1–0 2018 Buenos Aires SWI silver: 100 m breaststroke
Evaldas Petrauskas LTU BOX 2010—2016 1–0–0 2010 Singapore BOX gold: lightwright -60 kg
Nicola Philippaerts BEL EJP 2010—2016 1–0–0 2010 Singapore EQU gold: jumping team
Sirivimon Pramongkhol THA WLF 2010—2012 0–1–0 2010 Singapore WLT silver: flyweight -48 kg
Jiří Prskavec CZE CSL/CSP 2010—2020 0–0–1 2010 Singapore CAN bronze: K1 slalom
Qiu Bo CHN DIV 2010—2016 2–0–0 2010 Singapore DIV gold: 3 m springboard and platform
Qiu Yuhan CHN SWM 2012—2014 4–1–1 2014 Nanjing SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle, 4×100 m medley, 4×100 m freestyle (mixed), and 4×100 m medley (mixed) (swam in heats only), silver: 200 m freesgyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Cristian Quintero VEN SWM 2010—2016 0–1–1 2010 Singapore SWI silver: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle
Nidzhat Rakhimov AZE
KAZ
WLF 2010—2016 1–0–0 2010 Singapore WLT gold: lightweight -69 kg
Robeisy Ramírez CUB BOX 2010—2016 1–0–0 2010 Singapore BOX gold: bantamweight -54 kg
Bianca Răzor ROU ATH 2010—2016 0–1–1 2010 Singapore ATH silver: 400 m, bronze: medley relay
Anjelika Reznik CAN GRY 2010—2012 0–0–1 2010 Singapore RGY bronze: group
Pandelela Rinong MAS DIV 2008—2020 0–2–0 2010 Singapore DIV silver: 3 m springboard and platform
Muhammad Rizwan PAK HOC 2010—2012 0–1–0 2010 Singapore HOK silver
Fran Rocha BRA HBL 2010—2016 0–0–1 2010 Singapore HAN bronze
Ana Rodrigues POR SWM 2010—2012 0–0–1 2010 Singapore SWI bronze: 50 m breaststroke
Elvismar Rodríguez VEN JUD 2014—2020 0–0–1 2014 Nanjing JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -78 kg
Mykhailo Romanchuk UKR SWM 2014—2020 1–1–0 2014 Nanjing SWI gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 800 m freestyle
Alina Rotaru-Kottmann ROU ATH 2010—2020 0–1–0 2010 Singapore ATH silver: long jump
Fernanda Russo ARG SHO 2014—2020 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing SHO silver: 10 m air rifle mixed team
Yevgeny Rylov ROC
RUS
SWM 2014—2020 3–1–0 2014 Nanjing SWI gold: 50 m backstroke, 100 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley, silver: 200 m backstroke
Simone Sabbioni ITA SWM 2014—2020 1–1–1 2014 Nanjing SWI gold: 100 m backstroke, silver: 4×100 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m backstroke
Aleksandr Sadovnikov RUS SWM 2014—2016 1–2–0 2014 Nanjing SWI gold: 4×100 m medley, silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley (mixed)
Dewi Safitri INA WLF 2010—2016 0–0–1 2010 Singapore WLT bronze: featherweight -53 kg
Khaddi Sagnia SWE ATH 2010—2020 1–0–0 2010 Singapore ATH gold: triple jump
Hamdy El-Said EGY WRE 2010—2016 0–1–0 2010 Singapore WRE silver: heavyweight -85 kg
Sara Samir EGY WLF 2014—2016 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing WLT gold: middleweight -63 kg
Anna Santamans FRA SWM 2010—2016 1–0–2 2010 Singapore SWI gold: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m butterfly and 4×100 m freestyle (mixed)
Matheus Santana BRA SWM 2014—2016 1–2–0 2014 Nanjing SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, silver: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle (mixed)
Luguelín Santos DOM ATH 2010—2020 2–0–0 2010 Singapore ATH gold: 400 m and medley relay
Flávia Saraiva BRA GAR 2014—2020 1–2–0 2014 Nanjing GYM gold: floor, silver: all-around and balance beam
Yuka Sato JPN TRI 2010—2016 1–0–0 2010 Singapore TRI gold: individual
Dylan Schmidt NZL GTR 2014—2020 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing TMP gold
Duncan Scott GBR SWM 2014—2020 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle
Barbora Seemanová CZE SWM 2016—2020 2–1–0 2018 Buenos Aires SWI gold: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m freestyle
Karolina Sevastyanova RUS GRY 2010—2012 1–0–0 2010 Singapore RGY gold: group
Hanna Shelekh UKR ATH 2010—2012 0–0–1 2010 Singapore ATH bronze: pole vault
Shen Duo CHN SWM 2014—2016 6–0–0 2014 Nanjing SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle, 4×100 m medley, 4×100 m freestyle (mixed), and 4×100 m medley (mixed) (swam in heats only)
Karabo Sibanda BOT ATH 2014—2016 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing ATH silver: 400 m
Hicham Al-Siguéni MAR ATH 2010—2016 0–0–1 2010 Singapore ATH bronze: 3000 m
Iván Silva CUB JUD 2014—2020 0–0–1 2014 Nanjing JUD bronze: half-middleweight -81 kg
Lavrans Solli NOR SWM 2010—2012 0–0–1 2010 Singapore SWI bronze: 100 m backstroke
Anastasiya Spas UKR MPN 2010—2016 1–0–1 2010 Singapore MOP gold: mixed relay, bronze: individual
Brandon Starc AUS ATH 2010—2020 0–1–0 2010 Singapore ATH silver: high jump
Oleq Stepko AZE
UKR
GAR 2010—2016 2–2–0 2010 Singapore GYM gold: pommelled horse and parallel bars, silver: all-around and floor (competed as Oleh Stepko for Ukraine)
Shakur Stevenson USA BOX 2014—2016 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing BOX gold: flyweight -52 kg
Velimir Stjepanović SRB SWM 2010—2020 0–1–1 2010 Singapore SWI silver: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m butterfly
Kyle Stolk NED SWM 2014—2016 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing SWI silver: 200 m freestyle
Liliána Szilágyi HUN SWM 2012—2016 2–0–0 2014 Nanjing SWI gold: 100 m butterfly and 200 m butterfly
Anna Sztankovics HUN SWM 2012—2016 0–0–2 2014 Nanjing SWI bronze: 50 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke
Sapsiree Taerattanachai THA BDM 2010—2020 1–0–0 2010 Singapore BDM gold: singles
Tan Ya-Ting TPE ARC 2010—2020 0–1–0 2010 Singapore ARC silver: individual
Tang Yi CHN SWM 2008—2016 6–0–0 2010 Singapore SWI gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle (mixed), 4×100 m medley (mixed)
Serghei Tarnovschi MDA CSP 2014—2020 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing CAN gold: C1 sprint
Miku Tashiro JPN JUD 2010—2020 2–0–0 2010 Singapore JUD gold: half-middleweight -63 kg and team
Irma Testa ITA BOX 2014—2020 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing BOX silver: flyweight -51 kg
Thạch Kim Tuấn VIE WLF 2010—2020 1–0–0 2010 Singapore WLT gold: bantamwright -56 kg
Shiva Thapa IND BOX 2010—2016 0–1–0 2010 Singapore BOX silver: bantamwright -56 kg
Baboloki Thebe BOT ATH 2014—2020 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing ATH silver: 200 m
Jessica Thornton AUS ATH 2014—2016 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing ATH gold: 400 m
Brianna Throssell AUS SWM 2014—2020 0–0–7 2014 Nanjing SWI bronze: 200 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, 200 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle, 4×100 m medley, 4×100 m freestyle (mixed), and 4×100 m medley (mixed)
Braian Toledo ARG ATH 2010—2016 1–0–0 2010 Singapore ATH gold: javelin throw
Jesús Tortosa ESP TKW 2014—2016 0–0–1 2014 Nanjing TKW bronze: featherweight -55 kg
Krisztián Tóth HUN JUD 2010—2020 0–0–1 2010 Singapore JUD bronze: half-middleweight -81 kg
Sándor Tótka HUN CSP 2010—2020 1–0–0 2010 Singapore CAN gold: K1 sprint
Yakov Toumarkin ISR SWM 2010—2020 0–2–0 2010 Singapore SWI silver: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke
Stina Troest DEN ATH 2010—2016 0–1–0 2010 Singapore ATH silver: 400 m hurdles
Alessia Trost ITA ATH 2010—2020 0–1–0 2010 Singapore ATH silver: high jump
Georgi Tsonov BUL ATH 2010—2016 0–0–1 2010 Singapore ATH bronze: triple jump
Seda Tutkhalyan RUS GAR 2014—2016 2–1–0 2014 Nanjing GYM gold: all-around and uneven bars, silver: floor
Darya Ustinova ROC
RUS
SWM 2016—2020 0–2–1 2014 Nanjing SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley (mixed), bronze: 50 m freestyle
Lara Vadlau AUT SAL 2010—2016 1–0–0 2010 Singapore SAI gold: Byte CII
Sacha Valleau FRA RUG 2014—2016 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing RUG gold
Tera Van Beilen CAN SWM 2010—2012 1–1–1 2010 Singapore SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle
Arthur Van Doren BEL HOC 2010—2020 0–0–1 2010 Singapore HOK bronze
Christian vom Lehn GER SWM 2010—2016 0–0–1 2010 Singapore SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley
Vũ Thị Trang VIE BDM 2010—2016 0–0–1 2010 Singapore BDM bronze: singles
Wang Yan CHN GAR 2014—2016 2–0–1 2014 Nanjing GYM gold: vault and balance beam, bronze: uneven bars
Elena Wassen GER DIV 2016—2020 0–1–0 2018 Buenos Aires DIV silver: mixed team
Ippei Watanabe JPN SWM 2014—2016 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke
David Watts AUS ROW 2010—2016 0–0–1 2010 Singapore ROW bronze: coxless pairs
Damian Wierling GER SWM 2014—2020 0–1–3 2014 Nanjing SWI silver: 4×100 m medley, bronze: 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, and 4×100 m freestyle
Charity Williams CAN RUG 2014—2020 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing RUG silver
Madi Wilson AUS SWM 2010—2020 1–1–1 2010 Singapore SWI gold: 4×100 m medley, silver: 4×100 m freestyle (mixed), bronze: 4×100 m medley (mixed) (swam in heats only)
Frank de Wit NED JUD 2014—2020 0–0–1 2014 Nanjing JUD bronze: half-middleweight -81 kg
Panipak Wongpattanakit THA TKW 2014—2020 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing TKW gold: flyweight -44 kg
Felipe Wu BRA SHO 2010—2020 0–1–0 2010 Singapore SHO silver: 10 m air pistol
Xie Zhenye CHN ATH 2010—2020 1–0–0 2010 Singapore ATH gold: 200 m
Vikas Krishan Yadav IND BOX 2010—2020 0–0–1 2010 Singapore BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Hesham Yahia EGY BOX 2010—2012 0–0–1 2010 Singapore BOX bronze: flyweight -51 kg
Akane Yamaguchi JPN BDM 2014—2020 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing BDM silver: singles
Yang Haoran CHN SHO 2014—2020 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing SHO gold: 10 m air rifle
Dori Yeats CAN WRE 2010—2016 1–0–0 2010 Singapore WRE gold: heavyweight -70 kg
Yana Yegoryan RUS FEN 2010—2016 2–0–0 2010 Singapore FEN gold: sabre and mixed team
Tony Yoka FRA BOX 2010—2016 1–0–0 2010 Singapore BOX gold: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Audrey Yong SGP SAL 2010—2016 0–0–1 2010 Singapore SAI bronze: Techno 293
Boris Yotov AZE ROW 2014—2016 0–1–0 2014 Nanjing ROW silver: single sculls
Yu Hexin CHN SWM 2014—2020 4–1–0 2014 Nanjing SWI gold: 50 m freestyle, 50 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle (mixed), and 4×100 m medley (mixed), silver: 100 m freestyle
África Zamorano ESP SWM 2014—2020 0–0–1 2014 Nanjing SWI bronze: 200 m backstroke
Barbora Závadová CZE SWM 2010—2016 0–0–1 2010 Singapore SWI bronze: 200 m medley
Noemi Zbären SUI ATH 2010—2012 0–0–1 2010 Singapore ATH bronze: 100 m hurdles
Laura Zeng USA GRY 2014—2020 0–0–1 2014 Nanjing RGY bronze: all-around
Daryna Zevina UKR SWM 2010—2020 1–1–1 2010 Singapore SWI gold: 100 m backstroke, silver: 50 m backstroke, bronze: 200 m backstroke
Zhang Jinrong CHN HK5/HOC 2014—2020 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing HOK gold
Lily Zhang USA TTE 2012—2020 0–0–1 2014 Nanjing TTN bronze: singles
Zhang Yufei CHN SWM 2014—2020 4–2–0 2014 Nanjing SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle, 4×100 m medley, 4×100 m freestyle (mixed) (swam in heats only), and 4×100 m medley (mixed), silver: 100 m butterfly and 200 m butterfly
Zhazira Zhapparkul KAZ WLF 2010—2016 1–0–0 2010 Singapore WLT gold: middleweight -63 kg
Zheng Saisai CHN TEN 2010—2020 1–1–0 2010 Singapore TEN gold: doubles, silver: singles
Zheng Shuyin CHN TKW 2010—2020 1–0–0 2010 Singapore TKW gold: heavyweight +63 kg
Ablaykhan Zhusupov KAZ BOX 2014—2020 1–0–0 2014 Nanjing BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg