Olympians Who Won a Medal at the World Shooting Championships (1417)

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Hans Aasnæs NOR SHO 1936—1960 6–2–3 1931 Lwów gold: 100 m running deer double shot team, silver: 100 m running deer single shot team; 1937 Helsinki silver: 100 m running deer double shot, bronze: 100 m running deer single shot; 1947 Stockholm gold: 100 m running deer double shot; 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 100 m running deer double shot and 100 m running deer single and double shot team; 1952 Oslo gold: 100 m running deer single shot team and 100 m running deer double shot team; 1954 Caracas bronze: trap
Luboš Adamec TCH SHO 1988—1992 0–0–4 1983 Edmonton bronze: skeet team; 1985 Montecatini Terme bronze: skeet team; 1987 Valencia bronze: skeet team; 1991 Perth bronze: skeet team
Ahmad Al-Afasi IOA SHO 2016 0–0–1 2015 Lonato del Garda bronze: double trap (competed for Kuwait)
István Ágh HUN SHO 1992 1–2–0 1990 Moskva gold: 50 m free pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol and 10 m air pistol team
Vladimir Agishev URS SHO 1972 4–6–1 1970 Phoenix gold: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m standard rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle standing team, 300 m free rifle prone team, and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle standing
Imre Ágoston HUN SHO 1952 0–1–1 1958 Moskva silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Artur Aivazian UKR SHO 2000—2012 2–2–2 1994 Milano gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1998 Barcelona gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 2002 Lahti silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 2010 München bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Giorgos Akhilleos CYP SHO 2000—2012 3–2–2 2001 Al-Qahira silver: skeet team; 2007 Lefkosia gold: skeet and skeet team; 2009 Maribor silver: skeet; 2010 München gold: skeet team, bronze: skeet; 2017 Moskva bronze: skeet
Sergey Aksyutin RUS SHO 2004 0–1–0 1994 Fagnano Olona silver: skeet team
Osmo Ala-Honkola FIN SHO 1968—1972 0–1–5 1970 Phoenix bronze: 300 m free rifle prone team; 1978 Seoul silver: 300 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, 300 m free rifle standing team, and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
David Alcoriza USA SHO 1996 1–0–1 1997 Lima bronze: double trap team; 2001 Al-Qahira gold: double trap team
Yevgeny Aleynikov RUS SHO 1996—2000 2–2–1 1991 Stavanger silver: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1998 Barcelona gold: 10 m air rifle team; 2002 Lahti gold: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 10 m air rifle
Sergey Alifirenko RUS SHO 2000—2004 1–3–2 1998 Barcelona silver: 25 m center fire pistol team; 2006 Zagreb gold: 25 m center fire pistol team, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team and 25 m standard pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol; 2014 Granada bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Aleksandr Alipov URS SHO 1968—1976 1–2–1 1966 Wiesbaden bronze: trap team; 1967 Bologna silver: trap team; 1973 Melbourne gold: trap team; 1975 München silver: trap
Aleksey Alipov RUS SHO 2000—2016 3–3–3 1999 Tampere silver: trap and trap team; 2001 Al-Qahira bronze: trap team; 2003 Lefkosia gold: trap team, bronze: trap; 2006 Zagreb gold: trap team; 2010 München silver: trap; 2013 Lima bronze: trap; 2015 Lonato del Garda gold: trap team
Alister Allan GBR SHO 1968—1992 2–1–1 1978 Seoul gold: 50 m small-bore prone; 1982 Caracas gold: 50 m small-bore rifle keeling team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Fritz Allen USA SHO 1992 0–1–0 1981 Santo Domingo silver: 10 m running target team
Júlio Almeida BRA SHO 2008—2016 1–1–2 2010 München gold: 25 m center fire pistol team, silver: 25 m center fire pistol, bronze: 25 m standard pistol; 2014 Granada bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team
Marcelo de Alvear ARG IOC 1922—1932 1–1–1 1903 Buenos Aires gold: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol; 1904 Lyon silver: 50 m free pistol team
Jean-Pierre Amat FRA SHO 1984—2000 6–3–4 1983 Innsbruck gold: 10 m air rifle team; 1985 Ciudad de México gold: 10 m air rifle team; 1986 Suhl silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1989 Sarajevo gold: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle team; 1990 Moskva bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1994 Milano gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1998 Barcelona silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1998 Zaragoza gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 300 m free rifle prone team
Heinz Ambühl SUI SHO 1948 1–2–1 1939 Luzern gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1947 Stockholm bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1949 Buenos Aires silver: 25 m center fire pistol team; 1952 Oslo silver: 50 m free pistol team
Francesco Amici SMR SHO 1992—2004 0–0–2 1995 Lefkosia bronze: trap; 2010 München bronze: trap team
Ugo Amicosante ITA SHO 1964—1968 0–0–2 1962 Al-Qahira bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1970 Phoenix bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Gustave Amoudruz SUI SHO 1920 0–1–0 1921 Lyon silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Mauritz Amundsen NOR SHO 1936—1952 3–8–8 1931 Lwów gold: 50 m small-bore rifle standing, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1939 Luzern bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1947 Stockholm gold: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing and 50+100 m free rifle prone team; 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 50+100 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1952 Oslo silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team and 50+100 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1954 Caracas silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team
Niels Andersen DEN SHO 1908—1912 0–0–1 1914 Viborg bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Gary Anderson USA SHO 1964—2012 12–5–4 1962 Al-Qahira gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle prone, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle standing, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1966 Wiesbaden gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle standing, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m standard rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle standing and 50 m standard rifle 3 positions, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Anders Andersson SWE SHO 1920 0–1–0 1924 Reims silver: 300 m military rifle prone
Curt Andersson SWE SHO 1972—1976 0–0–1 1978 Seoul bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Emil Andersson SWE SHO 2004 2–3–3 2002 Lahti silver: 50 m mixed running target; 2006 Zagreb silver: 50 m running target team and 50 m mixed running target team, bronze: 10 m running target team; 2008 Plzeň gold: 10 m running target, bronze: 10 m mixed running target and 50 m mixed running target team; 2009 Vierumäki gold: 10 m running target
Gustaf Andersson SWE SHO 1924—1932 1–1–5 1928 Loosduinen silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1929 Stockholm bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1931 Lwów bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1933 Granada gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Antonio Ando ARG SHO 1948 0–0–2 1947 Stockholm bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1949 Buenos Aires bronze: 300 m military rifle (ARG system) team
Aldo Andreotti ITA SHO 1984 0–1–1 1982 Caracas silver: 25 m standard pistol team, bronze: 25 m standard pistol
Antonis Andreou CYP SHO 1996—2012 1–1–0 2001 Al-Qahira silver: skeet team; 2010 München gold: skeet team
Louis Andrieu BEL SHO 1920 0–0–1 1914 Viborg bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Aleksandr Androshkin URS SHO 1972—1976 2–0–0 1973 Melbourne gold: trap and trap team
Halvard Angaard NOR SHO 1924 1–0–0 1929 Stockholm gold: 100 m running deer double shot team
André Angelini FRA SHO 1908 0–0–1 1908 Wien bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
József Ángyán HUN SHO 2000 2–3–3 1989 Sarajevo gold: 10 m running target team, silver: 10 m running target; 1990 Moskva gold: 50 m running target team, silver: 10 m running target team, bronze: 50 m mixed running target team; 1991 Stavanger bronze: 10 m running target team; 1994 Milano silver: 50 m running target team, bronze: 10 m running target team
Helge Anshushaug NOR SHO 1972—1976 0–1–2 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone, bronze: 50 m standard rifle 3 positions and 50 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Mike Anti USA SHO 1992—2008 0–2–1 1982 Caracas bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle keeling team; 2002 Lahti silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Cristina Antolín ESP SHO 1996 0–0–1 1998 Barcelona bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Constantin Antonescu ROU SHO 1956—1960 1–1–0 1958 Moskva gold: 300 m free rifle standing, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Juan Aramburu ESP SHO 2008—2012 1–0–0 2011 Beograd gold: skeet
Mark Arie USA SHO 1920 1–0–0 1930 Roma gold: trap
Andrea Arsović SRB SHO 2012—2016 0–0–2 2010 München bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 2014 Granada bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Zorana Arunović SRB SHO 2012—2016 2–2–0 2010 München gold: 10 m air pistol, silver: 25 m sporting pistol and 25 m sporting pistol team; 2014 Granada gold: 10 m air pistol team
Aleksandr Asanov URS
EUN
SHO 1980—1992 2–4–3 1979 Montecatini Terme silver: trap and trap team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1981 San Miguel de Tucumán gold: trap and trap team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1982 Caracas bronze: trap team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1983 Edmonton silver: trap team, bronze: trap (competed for the Soviet Union); 1985 Montecatini Terme silver: trap team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1986 Suhl bronze: trap team (competed for the Soviet Union)
Gerhard Aßmus GER SHO 1960 0–1–0 1962 Al-Qahira silver: trap team (competed for East Germany)
Dina Aspandiyarova AUS
KAZ
SHO 2000—2012 1–0–0 2010 München gold: 10 m air pistol team (competed for Australia)
Anatoly Asrabayev EUN SHO 1992 1–4–0 1989 Sarajevo silver: 10 m running target team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Moskva gold: 50 m mixed running target team, silver: 50 m running target team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1994 Milano silver: 10 m mixed running target team and 50 m mixed running target team (competed for Russia)
Anton Astakhov RUS SHO 2016 1–1–0 2011 Beograd gold: skeet team; 2017 Moskva silver: skeet team
İradə Aşumova AZE SHO 1996—2012 1–3–0 1985 Ciudad de México gold: 10 m air pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol (competed for the Sovet Union); 1998 Barcelona silver: 25 m sporting pistol; 2002 Lahti silver: 25 m sporting pistol
Virgil Atanasiu ROU SHO 1968 1–2–1 1966 Wiesbaden gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1970 Phoenix silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Vic Auer USA SHO 1972—1976 0–1–0 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Benkt Austrin SWE SHO 1956 0–3–2 1949 Buenos Aires silver: 100 m running deer single and double shot team; 1952 Oslo silver: 100 m running deer double shot, bronze: 100 m running deer double shot team; 1954 Caracas silver: 100 m running deer double shot team, bronze: 100 m running deer single shot team
Yerdzhanik Avetisyan RUS SHO 2000 5–4–0 1994 Fagnano Olona gold: skeet (competed for Armenia); 1998 Barcelona silver: skeet team; 1999 Tampere gold: skeet and skeet team; 2001 Al-Qahira gold: skeet team; 2002 Lahti silver: skeet team; 2003 Lefkosia silver: skeet team; 2006 Zagreb gold: skeet, silver: skeet team
Pyotr Avilov URS SHO 1952 2–0–0 1954 Caracas gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1958 Moskva gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Hennadiy Avramenko URS
UKR
SHO 1988—1996 4–7–2 1986 Suhl gold: 10 m running target team and 50 m running target team, silver: 50 m mixed running target team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1987 Budapest silver: 10 m running target team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1989 Sarajevo silver: 10 m running target team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Moskva gold: 50 m mixed running target team, silver: 50 m mixed running target and 50 m running target team, bronze: 10 m running target (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Stavanger gold: 10 m running target team, silver: 10 m running target (competed for the Soviet Union); 1994 Milano silver: 50 m mixed running target, bronze: 50 m running target (competed for Ukraine)
Rafael Axpe ESP SHO 1988—1992 0–0–1 1991 Perth bronze: trap team
Esteban Azcue ESP SHO 1976 1–2–1 1975 München bronze: trap team; 1977 Antibes gold: trap, silver: trap team; 1981 San Miguel de Tucumán silver: trap team
Sorin Babii ROU SHO 1984—2004 0–0–2 1989 Sarajevo bronze: 10 m air pistol; 1991 Stavanger bronze: 10 m air pistol
Diana Bacosi ITA SHO 2016 1–2–0 2013 Lima gold: skeet team; 2015 Lonato del Garda silver: skeet team; 2017 Moskva silver: skeet team
Lance Bade USA SHO 1996—2004 0–3–6 1993 Barcelona silver: double trap team; 1994 Fagnano Olona bronze: trap; 1995 Lefkosia bronze: trap team and double trap team; 1997 Lima bronze: double trap team; 1998 Barcelona silver: trap and trap team; 1999 Tampere bronze: trap team; 2001 Al-Qahira silver: trap team; 2006 Zagreb bronze: trap team
Franck Badiou FRA SHO 1988—2000 1–0–0 1989 Sarajevo gold: 10 m air rifle team
Hussam El-Badrawi UAR SHO 1960 0–0–1 1962 Al-Qahira bronze: trap team
Igor Bakalov URS SHO 1964—1972 1–2–1 1966 Wiesbaden gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, silver: 25 m center fire pistol team; 1970 Phoenix silver: 25 m standard pistol team, bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team
Milan Bakeš CZE
TCH
SHO 1992—1996 2–8–3 1986 Suhl gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1990 Moskva silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m free rifle standing team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1994 Milano silver: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team (competed for Czech Republic); 1994 Tolmezzo silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team (competed for Czech Republic); 2002 Lahti silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team (competed for Czech Republic)
Ole Magnus Bakken NOR SHO 2012 0–2–0 2010 München silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 2014 Granada silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Pia Lucia Baldisserri ITA SHO 1988 2–1–1 1985 Montecatini Terme silver: trap team; 1986 Suhl bronze: trap team; 1990 Moskva gold: trap and trap team
Brian Ballard USA SHO 1988 0–0–1 1995 Lefkosia bronze: trap team
Eugène Balme FRA SHO 1908 2–3–3 1905 Bruxelles bronze: 300 m free rifle prone and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1906 Milano gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle prone; silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1907 Zürich silver: 300 m free rifle prone, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1913 Camp Perry silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Ambrus Balogh HUN SHO 1948—1960 0–1–2 1939 Luzern bronze: 50 m free pistol; 1958 Moskva silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
László Balogh HUN SHO 1988 0–1–0 1990 Moskva silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Suzy Balogh AUS SHO 2004—2012 0–0–2 2001 Al-Qahira bronze: trap team; 2013 Lima bronze: trap team
Antal Barát-Lemberkovits HUN SHO 1932 1–0–0 1935 Roma gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions team (competed as Antal Simonfay)
André Barbillat FRA SHO 1908 1–2–6 1905 Bruxelles bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1906 Milano bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1907 Zürich bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1908 Wien bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1909 Hamburg bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1912 Biarritz silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1914 Viborg gold: 300 m military rifle prone, silver: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 300 m military rifle kneeling
Antonino Barillà ITA SHO 2016 2–1–1 2013 Lima bronze: double trap team; 2014 Granada gold: double trap team, silver: double trap; 2017 Moskva gold: double trap team
Hernando Barrientos COL SHO 1992 0–0–1 1978 Seoul bronze: 50 m running target team
Tatyana Barsuk RUS SHO 2016 1–1–2 2006 Zagreb bronze: trap team; 2011 Beograd gold: trap team; 2013 Lima silver: trap team; 2015 Lonato del Garda bronze: trap team
Danka Barteková SVK IOC/SHO 2008—2016 0–2–7 2005 Lonato del Garda silver: skeet team, bronze: skeet; 2006 Zagreb bronze: skeet; 2009 Maribor bronze: skeet team; 2010 München bronze: skeet and skeet team; 2011 Beograd bronze: skeet team; 2014 Granada silver: skeet team, bronze: skeet
Carol Bartlett-Page GBR SHO 1984—1996 0–1–0 1979 Seoul silver: 10 m air pistol team (competed as Carol Bartlett)
Silvano Basagni ITA SHO 1972—1980 5–3–2 1967 Bologna gold: trap team; 1970 Phoenix bronze: trap team; 1971 Bologna silver: trap team; 1974 Bern/Thun silver: trap team, bronze: trap; 1977 Antibes gold: trap team; 1978 Seoul silver: trap; 1979 Montecatini Terme gold: trap team; 1982 Caracas gold: trap team; 1985 Montecatini Terme gold: trap team
Ihar Basinski BLR
URS
SHO 1988—2004 6–4–7 1981 Santo Domingo bronze: 10 m air pistol team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1986 Suhl gold: 10 m air pistol, 10 m air pistol team, 25 m center fire pistol team, 50 m free pistol team, and 25 m standard pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol, bronze: 25 m center fire pistol and 25 m standard pistol (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Moskva gold: 25 m standard pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1994 Milano silver: 10 m air pistol (competed for Belarus); 1998 Barcelona silver: 10 m air pistol, bronze: 50 m free pistol, 10 m air pistol team, 25 m center fire pistol team, and 50 m free pistol team (competed for Belarus)
Lanny Bassham USA SHO 1972—1976 12–9–4 1970 Phoenix silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, 10 m air rifle team, and 50 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle standing, 300 m free rifle prone, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle standing team, 300 m free rifle prone team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 10 m air rifle, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, 10 m air rifle team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m standard rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle standing; 1978 Seoul gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, and 50 m small-bore prone team, silver: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing and 50 m small-bore prone
Jean-Jacques Baud FRA SHO 1972 1–2–1 1970 Phoenix silver: trap and trap team; 1971 Bologna bronze: trap team; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: trap team
Christian Bauer GER SHO 2000 0–0–1 1994 Tolmezzo bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Dorothee Bauer GER SHO 2004 1–0–0 2006 Zagreb gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
August Baumgartner AUT SHO 1924 1–0–1 1931 Lwów gold: trap team, bronze: trap
Jean, Count de Beaumont FRA CNOSF/EOC/IOC/SHO/SKE 1924—2002 0–1–0 1934 Budapest silver: trap
Brida Beccarelli SUI SHO 1984 0–1–0 1978 Seoul silver: 25 m sporting pistol
Bronislav Bechyňský CZE SHO 1996—2000 2–1–2 1985 Montecatini Terme bronze: skeet team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1987 Valencia bronze: skeet team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1990 Moskva gold: skeet team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1998 Barcelona silver: skeet team; 2002 Lahti gold: skeet team
Jana Beckmann GER SHO 2016 1–0–1 2007 Lefkosia bronze: trap team; 2014 Granada gold: trap team
Václav Bečvář CZE SHO 1996—2004 0–1–1 1990 Moskva silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1994 Milano bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Miloslav Bednařík TCH SHO 1988 3–0–1 1985 Montecatini Terme gold: trap, bronze: trap team; 1986 Suhl gold: trap and trap team
Werner Beier FRG SHO 1976 1–1–0 1978 Seoul gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Hanspeter Bellingrodt COL SHO 1972—1976 0–0–1 1978 Seoul bronze: 50 m running target team
Helmut Bellingrodt COL SHO 1972—1984 1–1–3 1973 Melbourne bronze: 50 m running target and 50 m mixed running target; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 50 m running target; 1975 München silver: 50 m running target; 1978 Seoul bronze: 50 m running target team
Horst Bellingrodt COL SHO 1984 0–0–1 1978 Seoul bronze: 50 m running target team
Italo Bellini ITA SHO 1952 1–1–1 1950 Madrid Gold: trap team, silver: trap; 1952 Oslo bronze: trap team
Galina Belyayeva KAZ SHO 1996—2004 2–1–1 1994 Milano bronze: 10 m air pistol; 1998 Barcelona gold: 10 m air pistol team; 2002 Lahti gold: 10 m air pistol team, silver: 25 m sporting pistol team
Galina Belyayeva RUS SHO 2004 1–0–0 2010 München gold: 25 m sporting pistol team
Andrea Benelli ITA SHO 1988—2008 9–4–3 1981 San Miguel de Tucumán gold: skeet team; 1985 Montecatini Terme silver: skeet team; 1986 Suhl gold: skeet team, silver: skeet; 1987 Valencia gold: skeet, silver: skeet team; 1989 Montecatini Terme gold: skeet team; 1990 Moskva gold: skeet; 1993 Barcelona gold: skeet team; 1994 Fagnano Olona gold: skeet team; 1995 Lefkosia silver: skeet team; 1999 Tampere gold: skeet team, bronze: skeet; 2003 Lefkosia bronze: skeet team; 2005 Lonato del Garda bronze: skeet team; 2006 Zagreb gold: skeet team
Gert-Åke Bengtsson SWE SHO 1972 0–1–1 1973 Melbourne silver: skeet team; 1978 Seoul bronze: skeet team
Joe Benner USA SHO 1948—1956 6–5–6 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol and 25 m center fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m center fire pistol, 50 m free pistol team, and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1952 Oslo gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol, 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, and 25 m center fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m center fire pistol and 50 m free pistol; 1954 Caracas gold: 50 m free pistol, silver: 25 m center fire pistol, 25 m center fire pistol team, 50 m free pistol team, and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1958 Moskva silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team
Todd Bensley USA SHO 1984—1988 0–0–4 1982 Caracas bronze: 10 m running target team; 1983 Edmonton bronze: 10 m running target team; 1986 Suhl bronze: 10 m running target team; 1987 Budapest bronze: 10 m running target team
José Bento ESP SHO 1920 0–2–2 1927 Roma bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1928 Loosduinen silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1929 Stockholm silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1933 Granada bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Sándor Bereczky HUN SHO 1988 1–0–0 1986 Suhl gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone
Uno Berg SWE SHO 1948—1952 7–7–3 1947 Stockholm gold: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 300 m military rifle (ARG system) team and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone; 1952 Oslo gold: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1954 Caracas gold: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50+100 m free rifle prone team
Vebjørn Berg NOR SHO 2008 4–6–3 2002 Lahti gold: 300 m free rifle prone team and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 2006 Zagreb gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 300 m free rifle prone team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions; 2010 München silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle prone, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Espen Berg-Knutsen NOR SHO 2000—2008 5–3–1 1998 Zaragoza gold: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 300 m free rifle prone team; 2002 Lahti gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone; 2006 Zagreb gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 300 m free rifle prone team, silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Rolf Bergersen NOR SHO 1952—1956 6–7–2 1931 Lwów gold: 100 m running deer double shot team, silver: 100 m running deer double shot and 100 m running deer single shot team, bronze: 100 m running deer single shot; 1937 Helsinki gold: 100 m running deer single shot; 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 100 m running deer single and double shot team, silver: 100 m running deer single shot and 100 m running deer single and double shot; 1952 Oslo gold: 100 m running deer single shot team and 100 m running deer double shot team, silver: 100 m running deer single shot; 1954 Caracas silver: 100 m running deer single shot and 100 m running deer single shot team, bronze: 100 m running deer double shot team
Gerard van den Bergh NED SHO 1908—1920 0–1–1 1911 Roma silver: 300 m military rifle prone; 1912 Biarritz bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Solko van den Bergh NED SHO 1900 0–0–1 1900 Paris (Olympics) bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Gustaf Bergström SWE SHO 1936 0–1–1 1937 Helsinki bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1939 Luzern silver: free pistol team
Niklas Bergström SWE SHO 2004 1–6–6 2006 Zagreb silver: 50 m running target team and 50 m mixed running target team, bronze: 10 m running target team and 10 m mixed running target team; 2008 Plzeň bronze: 50 m mixed running target team; 2009 Vierumäki bronze: 50 m mixed running target; 2010 München silver: 50 m running target team, bronze: 50 m mixed running target team; 2012 Stockholm silver: 50 m running target team; 2012 Stockholm gold: 50 m mixed running target team, bronze: 50 m running target team; 2016 Suhl silver: 10 m running target team and 10 m mixed running target team
Muriel Bernard FRA SHO 1992—1996 0–0–3 1989 Montecatini Terme bronze: trap; 1991 Perth bronze: trap team and double trap team
Ferdinando Bernini ITA SHO 1948 1–0–0 1947 Stockholm gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Nicolas Berthelot FRA SHO 1984—1988 1–0–0 1989 Sarajevo gold: 10 m air rifle team
Pascal Bessy FRA SHO 1988 3–6–6 1981 Santo Domingo gold: 10 m air rifle, silver: 10 m air rifle team; 1986 Skövde gold: 300 m free rifle prone team (60 shots), bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling team; 1986 Suhl silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1990 Moskva gold: 300 m free rifle standing team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle standing and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1998 Barcelona silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1998 Zaragoza silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 300 m free rifle prone team
Rolf Beutler SUI SHO 1984—1988 1–1–0 1981 Santo Domingo silver: 10 m air pistol team; 1985 Ciudad de México gold: 10 m air pistol
Andreas Beyeler SUI SHO 1972 1–0–1 1970 Phoenix gold: 300 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling team
Irene Beyeler SUI SHO 2008 1–0–0 2010 München gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Simon Beyeler SUI SHO 2008—2012 1–0–0 2010 München gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Jamie Beyerle-Gray USA SHO 2008—2012 1–0–1 2010 München gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 10 m air rifle team (competed as Jamie Beyerle)
Hubert Bichler GER SHO 1992 2–1–2 1982 Caracas silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling team (competed for West Germany); 1990 Moskva gold: 50 m small-bore rifle keeling and 50 m small-bore rifle keeling team, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling (competed for West Germany)
Oscar Bidegain ARG SHO 1948 2–1–0 1947 Stockholm gold: 50 m free pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol; 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 50 m free pistol team
Saif Bin Futtais UAE SHO 2016 0–0–1 2011 Beograd bronze: skeet team
Herbert Binder SUI SHO 1984 1–0–0 1978 Seoul gold: 50 m free pistol team
Abhinav Bindra IND SHO 2000—2016 1–0–0 2006 Zagreb gold: 10 m air rifle
Karsten Bindrich GER SHO 1996—2012 1–0–2 1994 Fagnano Olona bronze: trap team; 2003 Lefkosia gold: trap; 2007 Lefkosia bronze: trap
Tönnes Björkman SWE SHO 1912 1–0–0 1913 Camp Perry gold: 300 m military rifle kneeling
Jaime Bladas ESP SHO 1964—1968 0–0–1 1975 München bronze: trap team
José Bladas ESP SHO 1988—1992 0–1–2 1991 Perth bronze: trap team; 1993 Barcelona silver: trap team, bronze: trap
Peter Blecher FRG SHO 1972—1984 1–0–0 1971 Bologna gold: trap team
Aleksandr Blinov RUS SHO 2004 6–5–3 2002 Lahti silver: 10 m running target team, bronze: 50 m mixed running target team; 2006 Zagreb gold: 10 m running target team, silver: 10 m running target and 50 m mixed running target team; 2008 Plzeň gold: 50 m mixed running target and 10 m mixed running target team, silver: 50 m running target team and 50 m mixed running target team; 2010 München gold: 10 m running target team, 50 m running target team, and 50 m mixed running target team; 2012 Stockholm bronze: 10 m running target team and 50 m mixed running target team
Oleksandr Blizniuchenko UKR SHO 1996 1–0–0 1994 Milano gold: 50 m free pistol team
Erik Blomqvist SWE SHO 1912—1920 0–1–0 1914 Viborg silver: 300 m military rifle kneeling
Bernard Blondeau FRA SHO 1976 1–1–1 1979 Montecatini Terme bronze: trap team; 1982 Caracas silver: trap team; 1990 Moskva gold: double trap team
Gil Boa CAN SHO 1952—1972 1–0–0 1954 Caracas gold: 50+100 m free rifle prone
Vyacheslav Bochkaryov RUS SHO 1996 6–3–1 1989 Sarajevo silver: 10 m air rifle team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Moskva gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle keeling and 50 m small-bore rifle keeling team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1994 Milano bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 2002 Lahti gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 2006 Zagreb gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Gerhard Bock GER SHO 1912 1–0–1 1909 Hamburg gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1910 Loosduinen bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Franz Böckli SUI SHO 1900 3–0–1 1899 Loosduinen gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 300 m free rifle standing, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions; 1900 Paris (Olympics) gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Peter Boden GBR SHO 1976—2000 2–1–1 1981 San Miguel de Tucumán bronze: trap team; 1991 Perth gold: double trap and double trap team, silver: trap team
Kerstin Bodin SWE SHO 1988 4–4–1 1978 Seoul gold: 10 m air pistol and 10 m air pistol team (competed as Kerstin Hansson); 1979 Seoul silver: 10 m air pistol team (competed as Kerstin Hansson); 1981 Santo Domingo silver: 10 m air pistol; 1983 Innsbruck gold: 10 m air pistol and 10 m air pistol team; 1985 Ciudad de México silver: 10 m air pistol team; 1986 Suhl bronze: 10 m air pistol team; 1990 Moskva silver: 25 m sporting pistol team
Tibor Bodnár HUN SHO 1976—1980 1–9–3 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 50 m mixed running target team; 1975 München silver: 50 m running target team; 1979 Linz gold: 50 m running target, silver: 50 m running target team and 50 m mixed running target team; 1981 Buenos Aires silver: 50 m running target team and 50 m mixed running target team, bronze: 50 m running target and 50 m mixed running target; 1983 Edmonton silver: 50 m running target and 50 m running target team; 1986 Suhl silver: 50 m running target team, bronze: 50 m mixed running target team
Zoltán Bodó HUN SHO 1988—1996 0–1–1 1989 Montecatini Terme silver: trap team; 1993 Barcelona bronze: double trap team
Dirk Boest Gips NED SHO 1900 0–0–1 1900 Paris (Olympics) bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Sylwia Bogacka POL SHO 2004—2016 2–1–1 2006 Zagreb silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions; 2010 München gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone team; 2014 Granada gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Anatoly Bogdanov URS SHO 1952—1956 10–0–3 1954 Caracas gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle kneeling, 300 m free rifle prone, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling, 50 m small-bore rifle standing, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m free rifle standing, 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, and 50+100 m free rifle prone team
Zygmunt Bogdziewicz POL SHO 1972—1976 0–2–0 1983 Edmonton silver: 50 m mixed running target team; 1986 Suhl silver: 10 m running target
John Boles USA SHO 1924 5–2–2 1922 Milano gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1923 Camp Perry gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle prone, bronze: 300 m free rifle standing; 1924 Reims gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1925 St. Gallen silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1931 Lwów gold: 100 m running deer single shot and 100 m running deer double shot, bronze: 100+200 m free rifle prone
Roman Bondaruk UKR SHO 2008—2016 2–0–3 2002 Lahti bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 2006 Zagreb bronze: 25 m standard pistol team; 2014 Granada gold: 25 m center fire pistol team and 25 m standard pistol team
Antonio Bonilla ESP SHO 1920 0–0–1 1927 Roma bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Marcel Bonin FRA SHO 1936—1948 2–5–3 1929 Stockholm bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1930 Antwerp silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1931 Lwów gold: 300 m military rifle prone and 50 m free pistol, silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1933 Granada silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1935 Roma silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1937 Helsinki bronze: 300 m military rifle prone team and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team
Walter Boninsegni ITA SHO 1932—1948 1–0–0 1935 Roma gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Alec Bonnett GBR SHO 1968 0–0–1 1973 Melbourne bronze: skeet team
Giancarlo Boriani ITA SHO 1920—1936 1–1–1 1921 Lyon gold: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol; 1935 Roma silver: 50 m free pistol team
Vasily Borisov URS SHO 1956—1960 12–6–4 1954 Caracas gold: 300 m free rifle standing, 50 m small-bore rifle prone, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle prone, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team and 50+100 m free rifle prone team; 1958 Moskva gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1962 Al-Qahira gold: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1966 Wiesbaden silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Rudolf Bortz GER SHO 1964 0–0–1 1962 Al-Qahira bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team (competed for West Germany)
Marian Borzemski POL SHO 1924 0–0–1 1927 Roma bronze: 300 m military rifle prone
Lajos Börzsönyi HUN SHO 1948 1–0–0 1939 Luzern gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
M. Bouchez FRA SHO 1948 0–2–1 1935 Roma silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Antoine Bouwens NED SHO 1900—1920 0–2–2 1900 Paris (Olympics) bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1901 Luzern silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1912 Biarritz bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1914 Viborg silver: 300 m military rifle 3 positions
León Bozzi ARG SHO 1956 1–0–0 1949 Buenos Aires gold: trap team
Liselotte Breker GER
FRG
SHO 1988—1992 1–2–2 1987 Budapest bronze: 10 m air pistol team (competed for West Germany); 1989 Sarajevo gold: 10 m air pistol team, bronze: 10 m air pistol (competed for West Germany); 1990 Moskva silver: 10 m air pistol team (competed for West Germany); 1991 Stavanger silver: 10 m air pistol team (competed for Germany)
Odd Arne Brekne NOR SHO 2012—2016 2–0–2 2014 Granada gold: 300 m free rifle prone team and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Pierre Bremond FRA SHO 1988 0–2–2 1985 Ciudad de México silver: 10 m air pistol team, bronze: 10 m air pistol; 1986 Suhl silver: 10 m air pistol team, bronze: 10 m air pistol
Christine Brinker-Wenzel GER SHO 2008—2016 4–0–0 2007 Lefkosia gold: skeet (competed as Christine Brinker); 2009 Maribor gold: skeet (competed as Christine Brinker); 2011 Beograd gold: skeet (competed as Christine Wenzel); 2013 Lima gold: skeet (competed as Christine Wenzel)
Daniel Brodmeier GER SHO 2012—2016 0–1–0 2014 Granada silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone
Donald Brook AUS SHO 1972—1988 1–0–0 1986 Suhl gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Tore Brovold NOR SHO 2008—2012 1–1–3 2005 Lonato del Garda gold: skeet team; 2006 Zagreb bronze: skeet and skeet team; 2011 Beograd silver: skeet; 2013 Lima bronze: skeet team
Francesco Bruno ITA SHO 2004—2012 0–0–1 2006 Zagreb bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Jan Brussaard NED SHO 1908—1920 0–0–1 1912 Biarritz bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Ole-Kristian Bryhn NOR SHO 2012—2016 3–4–2 2010 München silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 2014 Granada gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle prone team, and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Bu Sun-Hui KOR SHO 1988—2000 1–2–0 1994 Milano gold: 25 m sporting pistol, silver: 25 m sporting pistol team; 1998 Barcelona silver: 25 m sporting pistol team
Vitali Bubnovich BLR SHO 2004—2016 1–1–3 2006 Zagreb gold: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 2014 Granada silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 10 m air rifle, 10 m air rifle team, and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Michael Buchheim GDR SHO 1972 1–1–0 1971 Bologna silver: skeet team; 1975 München gold: skeet team
Gaby Bühlmann SUI SHO 1988—2004 0–1–0 1986 Suhl silver: 10 m air rifle team
Birger Bühring-Andersen NOR SHO 1948 4–1–2 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 100 m running deer single and double shot team, bronze: 100 m running deer double shot; 1952 Oslo gold: 100 m running deer single shot team and 100 m running deer double shot team; 1954 Caracas silver: 100 m running deer single shot team, bronze: 100 m running deer double shot team
Karel Bulan TCH SHO 1972—1976 1–0–6 1970 Phoenix bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle standing team, and 50 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone, bronze: 300 m free rifle standing team, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Erich Buljung USA SHO 1984—1988 0–2–2 1982 Caracas silver: 10 m air pistol team and 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 25 m standard pistol team; 1990 Moskva bronze: 25 m standard pistol team
Oleksandr Bulkin URS SHO 1980 0–0–1 1986 Skövde bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Robert Bürchler SUI SHO 1952 9–6–6 1947 Stockholm gold: 300 m free rifle prone, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions; 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, and 50+100 m free rifle prone team; 1952 Oslo gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle prone; 1954 Caracas silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Marcel Bürge SUI SHO 2004—2012 7–1–1 2002 Lahti gold: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 2010 München gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 2014 Granada gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions
Tamás Burkus HUN SHO 1996 0–0–1 1994 Milano bronze: 10 m running target team
Derek Burnett IRL SHO 2000—2012 1–0–1 2002 Lahti gold: trap team; 2007 Lefkosia bronze: trap team
Jules Bury BEL SHO 1900 0–0–1 1910 Loosduinen bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Michel Bury FRA SHO 1984—1996 3–2–5 1983 Innsbruck gold: 10 m air rifle team; 1986 Skövde gold: 300 m free rifle prone team (60 shots), bronze: 300 m free rifle standing and 300 m free rifle kneeling team; 1986 Suhl silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1990 Moskva bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1994 Milano gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone
Rafael Cadalso CUB SHO 1948 0–0–1 1954 Caracas bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team
Pablo Cagnasso ARG COA/SHO 1948—1980 4–0–2 1947 Stockholm gold: 300 m free rifle standing and 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 300 m military rifle (ARG system) and 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 300 m military rifle (ARG system) team
Cai Yalin CHN SHO 2000 0–1–0 2002 Lahti silver: 10 m air rifle team
Cai Yeqing CHN SHO 2000 2–1–0 1998 Barcelona gold: 25 m sporting pistol and 25 m sporting pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol team
Chiara Cainero ITA SHO 2004—2016 1–4–5 2001 Al-Qahira bronze: skeet team; 2003 Lefkosia bronze: skeet team; 2005 Lonato del Garda gold: skeet team; 2006 Zagreb silver: skeet, bronze: skeet team; 2007 Lefkosia bronze: skeet and skeet team; 2009 Maribor silver: skeet team; 2011 Beograd silver: skeet team; 2015 Lonato del Garda silver: skeet team
Penait Calcai ROU SHO 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Irving Calkins USA SHO 1908 2–0–1 1922 Milano bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1923 Camp Perry gold: 50 m free pistol and 50 m free pistol team
Libby Callahan USA SHO 1992—2008 0–0–1 2002 Lahti bronze: 25 m sporting pistol team
Luis Calvet ESP SHO 1920—1932 0–2–2 1927 Roma bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1928 Loosduinen silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1929 Stockholm silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1933 Granada bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Philippe Cammaerts BEL SHO 1920 2–0–0 1911 Roma gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1912 Biarritz gold: 50 m free pistol team
Niccolò Campriani ITA SHO 2008—2016 1–0–0 2010 München gold: 10 m air rifle
Pierre Candelo FRA SHO 1968 0–1–1 1970 Phoenix silver: trap team; 1971 Bologna bronze: trap team
Ugo Cantelli ITA SHO 1932 0–1–0 1928 Loosduinen silver: 300 m military rifle kneeling
Cao Yifei CHN SHO 2008—2016 2–0–0 2014 Granada gold: 10 m air rifle team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Vilhelm Carlberg SWE SHO 1906—1924 1–0–1 1913 Camp Perry gold: 50 m free pistol, bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Dan Carlisle USA SHO 1984—1988 6–1–1 1975 München gold: trap team; 1977 Antibes gold: skeet team; 1978 Seoul gold: trap team; 1982 Caracas gold: skeet and skeet team; 1983 Edmonton gold: trap team, silver: trap; 1987 Valencia bronze: trap team
Terry Carlisle USA SHO 1988 2–7–1 1978 Seoul silver: skeet and skeet team (competed as Terry Bankey); 1979 Montecatini Terme silver: skeet team (competed as Terry Bankey); 1982 Caracas silver: skeet team; 1983 Edmonton silver: skeet team, bronze: skeet; 1985 Montecatini Terme gold: skeet, silver: skeet team; 1993 Barcelona gold: double trap team (competed as Terry Bankey); 1994 Fagnano Olona silver: skeet team (competed as Terry Bankey)
Anders Carlsson SWE SHO 1976 0–1–0 1973 Melbourne silver: skeet team
Rafael Carpio MEX SHO 1968 1–0–0 1970 Phoenix gold: 25 m center fire pistol
Michel Carrega FRA SHO 1968—1984 5–2–2 1970 Phoenix gold: trap, silver: trap team; 1971 Bologna gold: trap, bronze: trap team; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: trap and trap team; 1979 Montecatini Terme gold: trap, bronze: trap team; 1982 Caracas silver: trap team
Pablo Carrera ESP SHO 2012—2016 0–0–1 2010 München bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Emily Caruso USA SHO 2004—2008 0–0–1 2010 München bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Edoardo Casciano ITA SHO 1960 1–2–1 1958 Moskva silver: trap team, bronze: trap; 1959 Al-Qahira gold: trap team, silver: trap
Arnaud, Marquis de Castelbajac FRA SHO 1924 0–3–5 1905 Bruxelles bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1907 Zürich bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1908 Wien bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1912 Biarritz silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1924 Reims silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1928 Loosduinen bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1929 Stockholm bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1931 Lwów silver: 50 m free pistol team
Julio Castro ESP SHO 1932 3–1–2 1912 Biarritz gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions and 300 m military rifle prone, bronze: 300 m military rifle standing; 1927 Roma bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1928 Loosduinen gold: 300 m military rifle prone, silver: 50 m free pistol team
Hélder Cavaco POR SHO 1988 1–0–0 1987 Valencia gold: trap team
Auguste Cavadini FRA SHO 1900 1–0–6 1897 Lyon bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1898 Torino gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle standing; 1900 Paris (Olympics) bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1901 Luzern bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1902 Roma bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 300 m free rifle prone
Sulo Cederström FIN SHO 1936 1–0–0 1937 Helsinki gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team (competed as Sulo Seteri)
Mirco Cenci ITA SHO 1996 3–1–3 1993 Barcelona gold: double trap team; 1994 Fagnano Olona bronze: double trap team; 1995 Lefkosia gold: double trap team; 1997 Lima gold: double trap team, bronze: double trap; 1998 Barcelona silver: double trap team; 2001 Al-Qahira bronze: double trap team
František Čermák TCH SHO 1924—1936 0–0–1 1929 Stockholm bronze: 300 m military rifle prone
Giovanni Cernogoraz CRO SHO 2012—2016 0–0–1 2013 Lima bronze: trap team
Oscar Cervo ARG SHO 1952—1968 1–0–1 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1952 Oslo bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Cha Yeong-Cheol KOR SHO 1988—1996 0–0–1 1990 Moskva bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Chae Geun-Bae KOR SHO 1992 0–1–1 1998 Barcelona silver: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 10 m air rifle
Viktoryia Chaika BLR SHO 2000—2016 0–2–2 2002 Lahti silver: 10 m air pistol team; 2006 Zagreb silver: 10 m air pistol team, bronze: 10 m air pistol; 2010 München bronze: 10 m air pistol
John Chandler GBR SHO 1948 0–0–1 1947 Stockholm bronze: 50+100 m free rifle prone team
Illia Charheika BLR SHO 2010—2016 0–0–1 2014 Granada bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Roger Chassat FRA SHO 1996 1–2–3 1990 Moskva gold: 300 m free rifle standing team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1994 Milano bronze: 300 m free rifle prone; 1998 Barcelona silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1998 Zaragoza bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 300 m free rifle prone team
Roger Chassat FRA SHO 1996 1–0–0 1994 Milano gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Chen Fang CHN SHO 2016 1–1–0 2003 Lefkosia gold: double trap team, silver: double trap
Chen Muhua CHN SHO 1996 0–0–1 1994 Milano bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Chen Ying CHN SHO 2004—2016 5–0–2 2002 Lahti gold: 25 m sporting pistol team, bronze: 25 m sporting pistol and 10 m air pistol team; 2006 Zagreb gold: 25 m sporting pistol, 10 m air pistol team, and 25 m sporting pistol team; 2014 Granada gold: 25 m sporting pistol team
Aleksandr Cherkasov URS
EUN
SHO 1976—1992 0–4–0 1979 Montecatini Terme silver: skeet team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Perth silver: skeet team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1994 Fagnano Olona silver: skeet and skeet team (competed for Russia)
Yevgeny Cherkasov URS SHO 1956—1960 2–0–0 1954 Caracas gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1958 Moskva gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Valentina Cherkasova URS
EUN
SHO 1988—1992 3–5–3 1986 Suhl silver: 10 m air rifle, bronze: 10 m air rifle team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1989 Sarajevo silver: 10 m air rifle team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1990 Moskva gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone, bronze: 10 m air rifle team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1991 Stavanger gold: 10 m air rifle team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1994 Milano gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 10 m air rifle team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team (competed for Russia)
Bob Cheyne CAN SHO 1984 0–1–0 1978 Seoul silver: 300 m free rifle standing
Giancarlo Chiono ITA SHO 1968 0–1–0 1967 Bologna silver: skeet team
Choi Dae-Yeong KOR SHO 2000 0–1–0 2002 Lahti silver: 10 m air rifle team
Choi Yeong-Rae KOR SHO 2012 0–1–0 2014 Granada silver: 50 m free pistol team
Viktoriya Chuiko UKR SHO 2004 2–1–0 1991 Perth gold: double trap team, silver: trap team (competed for the Sovet Union); 2003 Lefkosia gold: trap
Bob Churchill GBR SHO 1972 2–0–1 1978 Seoul gold: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1979 Seoul bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Vladimir Chuyan URS SHO 1964 2–1–0 1962 Al-Qahira gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone
Dorota Chytrowska-Mika POL SHO 1992 0–0–1 1986 Suhl bronze: skeet team
Alessandro Ciceri ITA SHO 1956 0–1–0 1958 Moskva silver: trap team
Ezio Cini ITA SHO 1984 1–0–1 1978 Seoul gold: 50 m mixed running target team, bronze: 50 m mixed running target
Mario Ciocco SUI SHO 1948 3–1–3 1937 Helsinki gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions team and 300 m military rifle kneeling team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, bronze: 300 m military rifle standing team, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 300 m free rifle kneeling team; 1947 Stockholm gold: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team
Daniele Cioni ITA SHO 1984—1992 4–3–3 1982 Caracas gold: trap team, bronze: trap; 1985 Montecatini Terme gold: trap team, silver: trap; 1986 Suhl silver: trap team, bronze: trap; 1989 Montecatini Terme gold: trap team; 1990 Moskva gold: trap team, silver: trap, bronze: double trap team
Stéphane Clamens FRA SHO 2000—2012 0–0–2 2005 Lonato del Garda bronze: trap team; 2011 Beograd bronze: trap
Enrique Claverol ESP SHO 1992 0–1–0 1990 Moskva silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing
Corey Cogdell-Unrein USA SHO 2008—2016 1–0–0 2017 Moskva gold: trap team (competed as Corey Cogdell)
Philippe Cola FRA SHO 1984—1992 0–2–0 1985 Ciudad de México silver: 10 m air pistol team; 1986 Suhl silver: 10 m air pistol team
Paul Colas FRA SHO 1908—1924 1–4–1 1911 Roma silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1912 Biarritz silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 300 m free rifle prone; 1913 Camp Perry gold: 300 m military rifle standing, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1921 Lyon bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Carlo Colombo ITA SHO 1992—1996 0–0–1 994 Milano bronze: 10 m running target
Art Cook USA SHO 1948 3–2–2 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50+100 m free rifle prone team; 1952 Oslo gold: 50+100 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1954 Caracas gold: 50+100 m free rifle prone team
Malcolm Cooper GBR SHO 1972—1988 9–5–7 1978 Seoul gold: 300 m free rifle standing and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions; 1979 Seoul bronze: 10 m air rifle team; 1982 Caracas gold: 50 m small-bore rifle keeling team, silver: 300 m free rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle kneeling, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1986 Skövde gold: 300 m free rifle prone (40 shots), 300 m free rifle prone (60 shots), 300 m free rifle standing, and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions; 1986 Suhl silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions; 1990 Moskva gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle kneeling, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle prone team
Sarah Cooper GBR SHO 1984—1988 0–0–1 1979 Seoul bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Pierre Coquelin de Lisle FRA SHO 1924 1–1–2 1933 Granada gold: 50 m small-bore rifle standing, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team
João Costa POR SHO 2000—2016 0–1–0 2014 Granada silver: 25 m standard pistol
Ray Coulter USA SHO 1924 1–1–2 1924 Reims gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone; 1925 St. Gallen silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1927 Roma bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Yvette Courault FRA SHO 1984 0–1–2 1978 Seoul silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1982 Caracas bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Albert Courquin FRA SHO 1908—1924 1–9–4 1905 Bruxelles bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1906 Milano gold: 300 m free rifle standing, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1907 Zürich bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1908 Wien silver: 300 m free rifle standing, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1909 Hamburg silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1910 Loosduinen silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1911 Roma silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1912 Biarritz silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1913 Camp Perry silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle standing; 1914 Viborg silver: 300 m military rifle prone and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Morgan Craft USA SHO 2016 2–0–0 2015 Lonato del Garda gold: skeet and skeet team
Steffen Cranmer GBR SHO 1952—1960 1–0–1 1958 Moskva gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50+100 m free rifle prone team
Peter Croft GBR SHO 1984 1–1–1 1981 San Miguel de Tucumán bronze: trap team; 1991 Perth gold: double trap team, silver: trap team
Zsófia Csonka HUN SHO 2004—2016 0–0–1 2014 Granada bronze: 10 m air pistol team
Josip Ćuk YUG SHO 1960 0–1–0 1954 Caracas silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Tadeusz Czerwiński POL SHO 1992—1996 0–0–1 1990 Moskva bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone
Francesco D'Aniello ITA SHO 2008—2012 3–1–0 2007 Lefkosia gold: double trap and double trap team; 2009 Maribor gold: double trap, silver: double trap team
Barry Dagger GBR SHO 1976—1984 2–2–4 1978 Seoul gold: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, silver: 10 m air rifle, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling; 1979 Seoul bronze: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle team; 1982 Caracas gold: 50 m small-bore rifle keeling team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Håkan Dahlby SWE SHO 2004—2016 0–1–0 1999 Tampere silver: double trap team
Jörg Damme GDR
GER
SHO 1980—1996 1–2–4 1986 Suhl silver: trap (competed for East Germany); 1987 Valencia silver: trap (competed for East Germany); 1990 Moskva gold: trap, bronze: trap team (competed for East Germany); 1991 Perth bronze: trap (competed for Germany); 1993 Barcelona bronze: trap team (competed for Germany); 1994 Fagnano Olona bronze: trap team (competed for Germany)
Włodzimierz Danek POL SHO 1968 0–1–0 1969 San Sebastián silver: skeet team
Aleksandr Danilov ISR
RUS
SHO 1996—2004 0–1–0 2002 Lahti silver: 25 m standard pistol (competed for Israel)
Gunther Danne FRG SHO 1972 1–3–1 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 50 m running target team; 1975 München bronze: 50 m running target team; 1978 Seoul gold: 50 m running target team, silver: 50 m mixed running target and 50 m mixed running target team
Charles Davis USA SHO 1972 0–1–1 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 50 m running target team; 1978 Seoul silver: 50 m running target team
Irene Daw GBR SHO 1984 0–0–1 1979 Seoul bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Giuseppe De Chirico ITA SHO 1968—1976 1–0–0 1970 Phoenix gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Marco De Nicolo ITA SHO 2000—2016 0–0–2 1998 Barcelona bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 2006 Zagreb bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone
Rajmond Debevec SLO
YUG
SHO 1984—2012 1–4–6 1985 Ciudad de México silver: 10 m air rifle team (competed for Yugoslavia); 1987 Budapest silver: 10 m air rifle team (competed for Yugoslavia); 1990 Moskva silver: 10 m air rifle, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle keeling team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team (competed for Yugoslavia); 1998 Barcelona bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions (competed for Slovenia); 2002 Lahti gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone (competed for Slovenia); 2006 Zagreb bronze: 300 m free rifle prone (competed for Slovenia); 2010 München bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team (competed for Slovenia)
Fehaid Al-Deehani IOA
KUW
SHO 1992—2016 0–2–3 1989 Montecatini Terme bronze: double trap team (competed for Kuwait); 2001 Al-Qahira silver: double trap team (competed for Kuwait); 2002 Lahti bronze: double trap team (competed for Kuwait); 2011 Beograd bronze: double trap team (competed for Kuwait); 2014 Granada silver: trap team (competed for Kuwait)
Daniela Del Din SMR SHO 2008 0–0–3 2007 Lefkosia bronze: trap; 2009 Maribor bronze: trap team; 2010 München bronze: trap team
Eric Delaunay FRA SHO 2016 1–0–2 2010 München bronze: skeet team; 2014 Granada bronze: skeet team; 2015 Lonato del Garda gold: skeet team
Patricia Dench AUS SHO 1984 1–3–0 1978 Seoul silver: 10 m air pistol team and 25 m sporting pistol team; 1979 Seoul gold: 10 m air pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol
Dencho Denev BUL SHO 1960—1976 0–2–0 1966 Wiesbaden silver: 50 m free pistol; 1970 Phoenix silver: 50 m free pistol
Ivan Derevsky EUN SHO 1992 0–0–1 2001 Al-Qahira bronze: trap team (competed for Russia)
Albert Deuring AUT SHO 1988 0–0–1 1982 Caracas bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Terry DeWitt USA SHO 1996 0–3–1 1994 Fagnano Olona silver: trap team (competed as Terry Wentzel); 1995 Lefkosia bronze: double trap team (competed as Terry Wentzel); 1998 Barcelona silver: trap team; 2002 Lahti silver: double trap team
Roberto Di Donna ITA SHO 1988—2000 0–2–1 1989 Sarajevo silver: 10 m air pistol team; 1994 Milano silver: 10 m air pistol team, bronze: 10 m air pistol
Daniele Di Spigno ITA SHO 2000—2012 9–1–3 1995 Lefkosia gold: double trap team; 1997 Lima gold: double trap team; 1999 Tampere gold: double trap and double trap team; 2001 Al-Qahira bronze: double trap team; 2002 Lahti gold: double trap and double trap team; 2003 Lefkosia bronze: double trap team; 2007 Lefkosia gold: double trap team; 2009 Maribor silver: double trap team; 2013 Lima bronze: double trap team; 2014 Granada gold: double trap team; 2017 Moskva gold: double trap team
Michael Diamond AUS SHO 1992—2012 7–8–0 1990 Moskva silver: double trap team; 1991 Perth silver: trap; 1995 Lefkosia silver: trap and trap team; 1997 Lima silver: double trap team; 1998 Barcelona gold: double trap and double trap team; 1999 Tampere gold: trap and trap team; 2001 Al-Qahira gold: trap and trap team; 2002 Lahti silver: trap and trap team; 2005 Lonato del Garda silver: trap team; 2007 Lefkosia gold: trap
Carlos Enrique Díaz Sáenz Valiente ARG SHO 1948—1952 2–0–2 1947 Stockholm gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol; 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1952 Oslo bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Jayme Dickman USA SHO 2000 0–1–0 1998 Barcelona silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
John Dietz USA SHO 1908—1912 1–0–0 1913 Camp Perry gold: 50 m free pistol team
Yusuf Dikeç TUR SHO 2008—2016 2–1–1 2014 Granada gold: 25 m center fire pistol and 25 m standard pistol, silver: 10 m air pistol, bronze: 25 m standard pistol team
Ding Feng CHN SHO 2012 1–1–0 2010 München gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 2014 Granada silver: 25 m standard pistol team
Marcus Dinwiddie USA SHO 1924 0–0–1 1928 Loosduinen bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Theo Ditzler SUI SHO 1972 2–0–1 1970 Phoenix gold: 300 m free rifle prone and 300 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling team
Charvin Dixon USA SHO 1976 1–0–1 1975 München gold: trap team, bronze: trap
Marina Dobrancheva-Logvinenko RUS
URS
EUN
SHO 1988—2000 15–2–2 1981 Santo Domingo gold: 10 m air pistol team, bronze: 10 m air pistol (competed as Marina Dobrancheva for the Sovet Union); 1982 Caracas gold: 10 m air pistol, 10 m air pistol team, and 25 m sporting pistol team (competed as Marina Dobrancheva for the Sovet Union); 1985 Ciudad de México gold: 10 m air pistol and 10 m air pistol team (competed as Marina Dobrancheva for the Sovet Union); 1986 Suhl gold: 25 m sporting pistol, 10 m air pistol team, and 25 m sporting pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol (competed as Marina Dobrancheva for the Sovet Union); 1990 Moskva gold: 25 m sporting pistol, 10 m air pistol team, and 25 m sporting pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol (competed as Marina Logvinenko for the Sovet Union); 1991 Stavanger gold: 10 m air pistol and 10 m air pistol team (competed as Marina Logvinenko for the Sovet Union); 1998 Barcelona gold: 10 m air pistol team, bronze: 25 m sporting pistol (competed as Marina Logvinenko for Russia)
Aladár Dobsa HUN SHO 1968 0–0–1 1958 Moskva bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
András Doleschall HUN SHO 1980—1988 0–9–3 1979 Linz silver: 50 m running target, 50 m running target team, and 50 m mixed running target team; 1981 Buenos Aires silver: 50 m running target team and 50 m mixed running target team; 1982 Caracas silver: 50 m running target team and 50 m mixed running target team; 1983 Edmonton silver: 50 m running target team, bronze: 50 m running target; 1986 Suhl silver: 50 m running target team, bronze: 50 m running target and 50 m mixed running target team
Gerhard Dommrich GDR SHO 1968 0–0–1 1966 Wiesbaden bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Hennie Dompeling NED SHO 1988—2004 0–0–2 1991 Perth bronze: skeet; 1995 Lefkosia bronze: skeet
Munkhbayar Dorjsuren GER
MGL
SHO 1992—2012 2–0–2 1998 Barcelona gold: 10 m air pistol, bronze: 25 m sporting pistol team (competed as Dorjsurengiin Mönkhbayar for Mongolia); 2002 Lahti gold: 25 m sporting pistol (competed as Munkhbayar Dorjsuren for Germany); 2006 Zagreb bronze: 25 m sporting pistol team (competed as Munkhbayar Dorjsuren for Germany)
Jimmie Dorsey USA SHO 1972 0–2–0 1970 Phoenix silver: 25 m center fire pistol team; 1979 Seoul silver: 10 m air pistol team
János Dosztály HUN SHO 1952—1960 0–1–1 1958 Moskva silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Olga Dovgun KAZ SHO 2000—2012 2–1–2 2002 Lahti gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone; 2006 Zagreb gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 10 m air rifle; 2010 München bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone
Matt Dryke USA SHO 1984—1992 5–1–0 1979 Montecatini Terme gold: skeet team; 1982 Caracas gold: skeet team; 1983 Edmonton gold: skeet and skeet team; 1986 Suhl gold: skeet; 1987 Valencia silver: skeet
Du Li CHN SHO 2004—2016 2–2–0 2002 Lahti gold: 10 m air rifle team, silver: 10 m air rifle; 2006 Zagreb gold: 10 m air rifle, silver: 10 m air rifle team
Emerson Duarte BRA SHO 2016 1–0–1 2010 München gold: 25 m center fire pistol team; 2014 Granada bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team
Glenn Dubis USA SHO 1984—2000 10–14–4 1982 Caracas silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle standing team, and 300 m free rifle kneeling team; 1986 Skövde gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1986 Skövde gold: 300 m free rifle kneeling, silver: 300 m free rifle standing, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, 300 m free rifle standing team, and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone (60 shots); 1990 Moskva gold: 300 m free rifle standing, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions, and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle prone team; 1994 Tolmezzo gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1998 Barcelona gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1998 Zaragoza gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle prone; 2002 Lahti silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle prone team, and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Yelena Dudnik RUS SHO 2004 0–0–2 1997 Lima bronze: double trap team (competed as Yelena Kravchuk); 2003 Lefkosia bronze: double trap team
Irene Dufaux SUI SHO 1988 0–2–0 1986 Suhl silver: 10 m air rifle team; 1987 Budapest silver: 10 m air rifle
Pierre-Alain Dufaux SUI SHO 1984—1988 0–3–3 1978 Seoul silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore prone team; 1982 Caracas silver: 10 m air rifle; 1986 Skövde bronze: 300 m free rifle prone team (40 shots); 1990 Moskva silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling team
Shawn Dulohery USA SHO 2004 3–2–2 1997 Lima gold: skeet team; 2001 Al-Qahira gold: skeet, bronze: skeet team; 2002 Lahti silver: skeet team; 2003 Lefkosia silver: skeet; 2007 Lefkosia bronze: skeet team; 2009 Maribor gold: skeet team
Ion Dumitrescu ROU SHO 1960—1972 0–1–2 1958 Moskva bronze: skeet team; 1961 Oslo bronze: trap; 1966 Wiesbaden silver: trap team
Franck Dumoulin FRA SHO 1992—2012 2–1–3 1994 Milano gold: 10 m air pistol, bronze: 50 m free pistol; 1998 Barcelona gold: 50 m free pistol; 2002 Lahti bronze: 10 m air pistol; 2006 Zagreb bronze: 10 m air pistol team; 2010 München silver: 25 m center fire pistol team
Matthias Dunkel GER SHO 1992 0–1–0 1986 Suhl silver: skeet team (competed for East Germany)
Raymond Durand FRA SHO 1936 2–2–6 1924 Reims gold: 300 m military rifle kneeling, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1927 Roma bronze: 300 m free rifle standing; 1933 Granada bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1935 Roma gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone, silver: 300 m free rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1937 Helsinki bronze: 300 m military rifle prone team and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team
Dan Durben USA SHO 1988 1–2–0 1986 Suhl silver: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle team; 1987 Budapest gold: 10 m air rifle team
Louis Dutfoy FRA SHO 1900 0–2–1 1900 Paris (Olympics) silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1901 Luzern silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1902 Roma bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Lyubcho Dyakov BUL SHO 1976—1988 1–1–0 1981 Santo Domingo gold: 10 m air pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol
Kim Dyer USA SHO 1984—1988 1–0–1 1978 Seoul gold: 25 m sporting pistol, bronze: 25 m sporting pistol team
Svetlana Dyomina RUS
URS
SHO 1988—2008 9–6–4 1979 Montecatini Terme gold: skeet team, bronze: skeet (competed as Svetlana Yakimova for the Soviet Union); 1982 Caracas gold: skeet (competed as Svetlana Yakimova for the Soviet Union); 1983 Edmonton gold: skeet (competed as Svetlana Yakimova for the Soviet Union); 1986 Suhl gold: skeet, silver: skeet team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Moskva gold: skeet, bronze: skeet team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Perth silver: skeet (competed for the Soviet Union); 1994 Fagnano Olona gold: double trap team, bronze: double trap (competed for Russia); 1998 Barcelona silver: skeet team (competed for Russia); 1999 Tampere gold: skeet team, bronze: skeet (competed for Russia); 2001 Al-Qahira gold: skeet team (competed for Russia); 2002 Lahti silver: skeet team (competed for Russia); 2003 Lefkosia silver: skeet team (competed for Russia); 2006 Zagreb silver: skeet team (competed for Russia); 2009 Maribor gold: skeet team (competed for Russia)
Šaćir Džeko YUG SHO 1984 0–2–0 1985 Ciudad de México silver: 10 m air rifle team; 1987 Budapest silver: 10 m air rifle team
Gernot Eder GDR
GER
SHO 1988—1992 0–2–3 1986 Suhl bronze: 10 m air pistol team and 50 m free pistol team (competed for East Germany); 1987 Budapest silver: 10 m air pistol team (competed for East Germany); 1990 Moskva bronze: 10 m air pistol team (competed for East Germany); 1991 Stavanger silver: 10 m air pistol team (competed for Germany)
Jonas Edman SWE SHO 2000—2004 1–0–0 1998 Zaragoza gold: 300 m free rifle prone team
Axel Ekblom SWE SHO 1924 0–0–1 1937 Helsinki bronze: trap Team
Werner Ekman FIN SHO 1924 1–1–1 1929 Stockholm silver: trap team; 1937 Helsinki gold: trap team; 1947 Stockholm bronze: trap team
Antri Eleftheriou CYP SHO 2008—2016 0–0–1 2017 Moskva bronze: skeet
Glenn Eller USA SHO 2000—2016 7–2–2 2001 Al-Qahira gold: double trap team; 2002 Lahti silver: double trap; 2003 Lefkosia gold: double trap and double trap team; 2005 Lonato del Garda bronze: double trap team; 2006 Zagreb gold: double trap team; 2009 Maribor gold: double trap team; 2011 Beograd bronze: double trap; 2013 Lima gold: double trap and double trap team; 2014 Granada silver: double trap team
Britt-Marie Ellis SWE SHO 1988—1992 0–2–1 1985 Ciudad de México silver: 10 m air pistol team; 1986 Suhl bronze: 10 m air pistol team; 1990 Moskva silver: 25 m sporting pistol team
Eli Ellis AUS SHO 1984 0–1–2 1973 Melbourne bronze: trap team; 1978 Seoul bronze: trap; 1981 San Miguel de Tucumán silver: trap
Olavi Elo FIN SHO 1936—1948 7–11–5 1937 Helsinki gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle standing, silver: 300 m military rifle standing, 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, and 300 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone, 300 m free rifle standing team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1939 Luzern gold: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1947 Stockholm silver: 300 m free rifle standing, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 300 m free rifle standing, 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m military rifle (ARG system) and 300 m military rifle (ARG system) team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling
Ville Elo FIN SHO 1936 1–0–0 1937 Helsinki gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Matt Emmons USA SHO 2004—2016 3–1–3 2002 Lahti gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 10 m air rifle team; 2006 Zagreb gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 2010 München gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone
Gheorghe Enache ROU SHO 1960—1964 0–2–1 1958 Moskva bronze: skeet team; 1966 Wiesbaden silver: trap and trap team
René Englebert BEL SHO 1908 2–0–0 1905 Bruxelles gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1906 Milano gold: 50 m free pistol team
Dušan Epifanić YUG SHO 1968 0–0–1 1970 Phoenix bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Holger Erbén SWE SHO 1948—1952 9–9–5 1947 Stockholm gold: 50 m small-bore rifle standing, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions, 300 m military rifle (ARG system) team, and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing; 1952 Oslo gold: 300 m free rifle standing, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1954 Caracas gold: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50+100 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Bret Erickson USA SHO 1992—2008 2–5–4 1990 Moskva gold: double trap; 1991 Perth gold: trap team, silver: double trap and double trap team; 1993 Barcelona silver: double trap team; 1995 Lefkosia bronze: double trap team; 2001 Al-Qahira silver: trap and trap team; 2005 Lonato del Garda bronze: double trap team; 2006 Zagreb bronze: trap and trap team
Olle Ericsson SWE SHO 1920—1924 6–15–12 1927 Roma silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1928 Loosduinen gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, silver: 300 m free rifle prone and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling and 300 m free rifle standing; 1929 Stockholm gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle standing, silver: 300 m military rifle prone, 300 m military rifle standing, and 300 m free rifle prone, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1931 Lwów gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 300 m free rifle standing, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1933 Granada gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 300 m free rifle standing and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1935 Roma gold: 300 m military rifle standing, silver: 300 m military rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m military rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle standing, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1937 Helsinki silver: 300 m military rifle prone team and 300 m free rifle prone team; 1939 Luzern silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Mauritz Eriksson SWE SHO 1912—1924 3–5–3 1913 Camp Perry gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions and 300 m military rifle standing; 1924 Reims bronze: 300 m military rifle prone; 1927 Roma silver: 300 m free rifle prone and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1928 Loosduinen gold: 300 m free rifle prone, silver: 300 m military rifle 3 positions, 300 m military rifle prone, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m military rifle prone; 1929 Stockholm bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Oscar Eriksson SWE SHO 1920 0–0–1 1929 Stockholm bronze: 50 m free pistol
Dominique Esnault FRA SHO 1984—1992 0–2–2 1978 Seoul silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1982 Caracas bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Petri Eteläniemi FIN SHO 1992—1996 0–0–1 1990 Moskva bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Ed Etzel USA SHO 1984 2–0–0 1978 Seoul gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Massimo Fabbrizi ITA SHO 2012—2016 7–4–0 2003 Lefkosia silver: trap team; 2005 Lonato del Garda gold: trap and trap team; 2007 Lefkosia silver: trap team; 2009 Maribor gold: trap team, silver: trap; 2010 München gold: trap team; 2011 Beograd gold: trap and trap team; 2014 Granada gold: trap team; 2015 Lonato del Garda silver: trap team
Jean Faggion FRA SHO 1972—1976 0–0–1 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 10 m air pistol
Abdulrahman Al-Faihan IOA SHO 2016 1–1–0 2007 Lefkosia gold: trap team (competed for Kuwait); 2014 Granada silver: trap team (competed for Kuwait)
Vigilio Fait ITA SHO 1996—2008 0–2–1 1994 Milano silver: 10 m air pistol team; 2006 Zagreb silver: 50 m free pistol, bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Ennio Falco ITA SHO 1996—2012 4–7–5 1994 Fagnano Olona gold: skeet team, bronze: skeet; 1995 Lefkosia silver: skeet team; 1997 Lima silver: skeet; 1999 Tampere gold: skeet team; 2001 Al-Qahira silver: skeet; 2002 Lahti bronze: skeet; 2003 Lefkosia bronze: skeet team; 2005 Lonato del Garda silver: skeet, bronze: skeet team; 2006 Zagreb gold: skeet team; 2009 Maribor bronze: skeet; 2010 München silver: skeet and skeet team; 2013 Lima gold: skeet team, silver: skeet
Ladislav Falta TCH SHO 1964—1972 2–1–2 1966 Wiesbaden bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team; 1970 Phoenix gold: 25 m center fire pistol team and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol, bronze: 25 m standard pistol team
Ryszard Fandier POL SHO 1968 0–0–1 1970 Phoenix bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Youssef Fares EGY SHO 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo silver: trap team
Thomas Farnik AUT SHO 1992—2012 1–2–1 2006 Zagreb gold: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Richard Faulds GBR SHO 1996—2012 0–0–3 1998 Barcelona bronze: double trap; 2007 Lefkosia bronze: double trap team; 2009 Maribor bronze: double trap team
Maurice Faure FRA SHO 1906—1912 0–1–1 1901 Luzern silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1909 Hamburg bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Yury Fedkin EUN SHO 1992 0–3–2 1987 Budapest bronze: 10 m air rifle team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 Sarajevo silver: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Stavanger silver: 10 m air rifle team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1994 Milano bronze: 10 m air rifle team (competed for Russia)
Zbigniew Fedyczak POL SHO 1972 0–0–1 1970 Phoenix bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Fei Fengji CHN SHO 2008 2–1–0 2006 Zagreb gold: 10 m air pistol team and 25 m sporting pistol team, silver: 25 m sporting pistol
Gerhard Feller GER SHO 1964 0–0–1 1966 Wiesbaden bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team (competed for East Germany)
Marin Ferecatu ROU SHO 1960—1968 0–1–0 1970 Phoenix silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Ágnes Ferencz HUN SHO 1988—1992 0–0–1 1989 Sarajevo bronze: 10 m air pistol team
Alberto Fernández ESP SHO 2008—2016 2–0–1 2010 München gold: trap; 2013 Lima gold: trap team; 2017 Moskva bronze: trap team
Dionisio Fernández ARG SHO 1948 1–0–0 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Nieves Fernández ESP SHO 1992 0–0–1 1994 Milano bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone
Roberto Ferraris ITA SHO 1972—1980 0–1–1 1970 Phoenix bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1978 Seoul silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Thomas Fichtner GER SHO 2000 0–0–1 1990 Moskva bronze: trap team (competed for East Germany)
Manfred Fiess RSA SHO 1992 1–0–0 1970 Phoenix gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone (60 shots)
Mário Filipovič SVK SHO 2008 0–1–1 2003 Lefkosia bronze: trap team; 2009 Maribor silver: trap team
Bud Fisher USA SHO 1920—1924 10–3–2 1921 Lyon gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone; 1922 Milano gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1923 Camp Perry gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle kneeling, 300 m free rifle prone, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle standing; 1924 Reims gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle kneeling, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle prone; 1925 St. Gallen silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1930 Antwerp gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Marcel Fitoussi FRA SHO 1936 0–4–4 1933 Granada silver: 300 m military rifle standing, 50 m small-bore rifle standing, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1935 Roma silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1937 Helsinki bronze: 300 m military rifle prone team and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team
Rod Fitz-Randolph USA SHO 1988 0–0–2 1982 Caracas bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing and 50 m small-bore rifle keeling team
Rune Flodman SWE SHO 1964 0–2–4 1958 Moskva silver: 100 m running deer double shot and 100 m running deer double shot team, bronze: 100 m running deer single shot team; 1961 Oslo bronze: 100 m running deer double shot team; 1962 Al-Qahira bronze: 100 m running deer single shot and 100 m running deer single shot team
Gheorghe Florescu ROU SHO 1968—1972 0–1–2 1958 Moskva bronze: skeet team; 1966 Wiesbaden silver: trap team; 1971 Bologna bronze: trap
Connie Fluker-Smotek USA SHO 1992—2004 3–4–1 1982 Caracas silver: skeet team (competed as Connie Schiller); 1983 Edmonton silver: skeet team (competed as Connie Schiller); 1989 Montecatini Terme silver: skeet team (competed as Connie Fluker); 1995 Lefkosia gold: skeet team, silver: skeet (competed as Connie Schiller); 2003 Lefkosia gold: skeet team (competed as Connie Smotek); 2005 Lonato del Garda bronze: skeet team (competed as Connie Smotek); 2006 Zagreb gold: skeet team (competed as Connie Smotek); 2007 Lefkosia silver: skeet team (competed as Connie Smotek)
Vitaly Fokeyev RUS SHO 2004—2016 2–3–1 2006 Zagreb gold: double trap; 2010 München silver: double trap team; 2011 Beograd silver: double trap team; 2015 Lonato del Garda silver: double trap team; 2017 Moskva gold: double trap, bronze: double trap team
Sandra Fong USA SHO 2008 1–1–0 2010 München gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Éva Fórián HUN SHO 1980—1996 3–3–2 1983 Innsbruck silver: 10 m air rifle team; 1985 Ciudad de México gold: 10 m air rifle, bronze: 10 m air rifle team; 1986 Suhl gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone; 1989 Sarajevo bronze: 10 m air rifle team; 1990 Moskva silver: 10 m air rifle team; 1991 Stavanger gold: 10 m air rifle, silver: 10 m air rifle team
John Foster USA SHO 1960—1968 12–15–2 1961 Oslo gold: 100 m running deer double shot, silver: 100 m running deer single shot team and 100 m running deer double shot team; 1962 Al-Qahira silver: 100 m running deer single shot, 100 m running deer single shot team, and 100 m running deer double shot team; 1966 Wiesbaden gold: 300 m free rifle kneeling and 50 m standard rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions; 1970 Phoenix gold: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle standing team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle standing, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, 10 m air rifle team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 300 m free rifle kneeling, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle standing team, 300 m free rifle prone team, and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle standing, and 300 m free rifle kneeling team, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions
Robert Foth USA SHO 1988—1992 3–2–1 1986 Suhl silver: 10 m air rifle team; 1987 Budapest gold: 10 m air rifle team; 1990 Moskva silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing; 1994 Tolmezzo gold: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1998 Zaragoza gold: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Jean Fouconnier FRA SHO 1906 0–0–3 1904 Lyon bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1905 Bruxelles bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1906 Milano bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Ruby Fox USA SHO 1984—1988 2–0–3 1978 Seoul bronze: 25 m sporting pistol team; 1979 Seoul gold: 10 m air pistol and 10 m air pistol team; 1981 Santo Domingo bronze: 10 m air pistol team; 1983 Innsbruck bronze: 10 m air pistol team
Erminio Frasca ITA SHO 2008 2–2–0 2006 Zagreb silver: trap; 2007 Lefkosia silver: trap team; 2009 Maribor gold: trap team; 2010 München gold: trap team
Raffaele Frasca ITA SHO 1920 5–3–1 1904 Lyon silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1908 Wien gold: 300 m free rifle prone, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1908 Wien gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1910 Loosduinen silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1912 Biarritz bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1914 Viborg gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1921 Lyon gold: 300 m military rifle standing and 50 m free pistol team
Karl Frederick USA SHO 1920 1–0–1 1922 Milano bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1923 Camp Perry gold: 50 m free pistol team
Walter Frescura ITA SHO 1972—1980 1–0–0 1970 Phoenix gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Heinrich Fretwurst FRG SHO 1972 0–1–1 1970 Phoenix bronze: 10 m air pistol team; 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 10 m air pistol team
Bruno Frietsch FIN SHO 1936 1–2–1 1939 Luzern gold: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1947 Stockholm silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Walther Fröstell SWE SHO 1948—1960 6–10–4 1947 Stockholm gold: 300 m free rifle kneeling and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1952 Oslo gold: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1954 Caracas gold: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Olaf Frydenlund NOR SHO 1900 0–2–1 1897 Lyon silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1899 Loosduinen bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions prone; 1900 Paris (Olympics) silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Göte Gåård SWE SHO 1972 3–4–2 1966 Wiesbaden bronze: 50 m running target team; 1967 Bologna silver: 50 m running target team; 1969 Sandviken bronze: 100 m running deer single shot/double shot team; 1970 Phoenix gold: 50 m running target, 50 m mixed running target, and 50 m mixed running target team, silver: 50 m running target team; 1973 Melbourne silver: 50 m running target team and 50 m mixed running target team
Jiří Gach CZE SHO 1996—2000 0–1–1 1995 Lefkosia bronze: double trap; 2011 Beograd silver: trap team
Lyubov Galkina RUS SHO 2000—2012 2–0–2 2002 Lahti bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 2006 Zagreb gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Alfredo Galli ITA SHO 1920 1–0–2 1912 Biarritz bronze: 300 m military rifle prone and 50 m free pistol team; 1914 Viborg gold: 50 m free pistol team
Fátima Gálvez ESP SHO 2012—2016 1–1–1 2014 Granada silver: trap, bronze: trap team; 2015 Lonato del Garda gold: trap
Gang Ji-Eun KOR SHO 2012 0–0–1 2010 München bronze: double trap
Gao E CHN SHO 1988—2004 7–7–10 1982 Caracas bronze: trap team; 1983 Edmonton bronze: trap team; 1985 Montecatini Terme gold: trap team; 1986 Suhl gold: trap, silver: trap team; 1987 Valencia silver: trap; 1989 Montecatini Terme bronze: trap team; 1993 Barcelona bronze: double trap team; 1993 Barcelona gold: trap team, bronze: trap; 1994 Fagnano Olona bronze: double trap team; 1998 Barcelona gold: trap team, silver: double trap team; 1999 Tampere gold: trap team and double trap team; 2001 Al-Qahira silver: trap team, bronze: trap; 2002 Lahti bronze: trap team; 2003 Lefkosia silver: trap team; 2005 Lonato del Garda bronze: trap team; 2006 Zagreb gold: trap team; 2007 Lefkosia silver: trap team; 2010 München silver: trap team; 2011 Beograd bronze: trap team
Gao Jing CHN SHO 2000 1–0–0 2002 Lahti gold: 10 m air rifle team
Romano Garagnani ITA SHO 1968—1980 1–0–4 1969 San Sebastián bronze: skeet; 1971 Bologna bronze: skeet team; 1978 Seoul gold: skeet team, bronze: skeet; 1979 Montecatini Terme bronze: skeet team
Johann Garreis GER SHO 1964 0–0–1 1962 Al-Qahira bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team (competed for East Germany)
Tom Garrigus USA SHO 1968 0–1–0 1969 San Sebastián silver: trap team
Hubert Garschall AUT SHO 1968—1976 0–0–1 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Beate Gauß GER SHO 2012 5–0–1 2010 München gold: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 2014 Granada gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle prone, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Wiesław Gawlikowski POL SHO 1968—1980 1–4–0 1969 San Sebastián silver: skeet team; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: skeet, silver: skeet team; 1975 München silver: skeet and skeet team
Aleksandr Gazov URS SHO 1976—1980 5–0–3 1973 Melbourne gold: 50 m running target team; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 50 m running target team and 50 m mixed running target team, bronze: 50 m running target and 50 m mixed running target; 1979 Linz gold: 50 m mixed running target and 50 m mixed running target team, bronze: 50 m running target team
Antonie de Gee NED SHO 1908 0–0–1 1912 Biarritz bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Joseph Geens BEL SHO 1908 0–0–1 1911 Roma bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Oliver Geis GER SHO 2016 1–1–0 2014 Granada gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Deborah Gelisio ITA SHO 1996—2008 9–4–0 1993 Barcelona silver: double trap team; 1995 Lefkosia gold: double trap and double trap team; 1997 Lima gold: double trap and double trap team; 1998 Barcelona gold: double trap; 2005 Lonato del Garda gold: trap, silver: trap team; 2007 Lefkosia gold: trap team, silver: trap; 2009 Maribor gold: trap team; 2010 München gold: trap team; 2014 Granada silver: trap team
George Genereux CAN SHO 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo silver: trap
Pietro Genga ITA SHO 2000 2–0–1 1999 Tampere gold: skeet and skeet team; 2003 Lefkosia bronze: skeet team
Lucien Genot FRA SHO 1948 1–4–6 1930 Antwerp bronze: 300 m military rifle prone; 1931 Lwów silver: 300 m military rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle prone; 1933 Granada silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1935 Roma silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1937 Helsinki bronze: 300 m military rifle standing, 300 m military rifle prone team, and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1939 Luzern gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions
Cindy Gentry USA SHO 2000 2–1–1 1998 Barcelona gold: double trap team, silver: trap team, bronze: double trap; 1999 Tampere gold: trap
Aleksandrs Gerasimjonoks URS SHO 1964 0–7–2 1966 Wiesbaden silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle kneeling, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, and 50 m standard rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle standing and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Irina Gerasimyonok RUS SHO 1996 2–2–1 1994 Milano gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 10 m air rifle team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions; 1998 Barcelona gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Roland Gerebics HUN SHO 2000—2008 0–1–1 2001 Al-Qahira silver: double trap; 2006 Zagreb bronze: double trap
Povl Gerlow DEN SHO 1912—1920 0–1–0 1929 Stockholm silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Seifollah Ghaleb EGY SHO 1952 0–2–2 1947 Stockholm silver: trap team, bronze: trap; 1952 Oslo silver: trap team; 1954 Caracas bronze: trap team
Juan de Giacomi ARG SHO 1952 1–0–0 1949 Buenos Aires gold: trap team
Domenico Giambonini SUI SHO 1920 0–1–0 1921 Lyon silver: 50 m free pistol team
Celso Giardini ITA SHO 1980—1988 2–3–2 1979 Montecatini Terme bronze: skeet team; 1981 San Miguel de Tucumán gold: skeet team, silver: skeet; 1982 Caracas bronze: skeet team; 1985 Montecatini Terme silver: skeet team; 1986 Suhl gold: skeet team; 1987 Valencia silver: skeet team
Carmen Giese FRG SHO 1988 0–1–0 1987 Budapest silver: 10 m air rifle team
Juan Jorge Giha, Jr. PER SHO 1980—2000 0–0–1 1997 Lima bronze: skeet
Victor Gilbert GBR SHO 1948 0–0–1 1947 Stockholm bronze: 50+100 m free rifle prone team
Kevin Gill GBR SHO 1992—1996 2–3–1 1990 Moskva silver: double trap; 1991 Perth gold: double trap team, silver: trap team, bronze: double trap; 1994 Fagnano Olona gold: double trap team, silver: double trap
Giuseppe Giordano ITA SHO 2012—2016 0–0–1 2006 Zagreb bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Luciano Giovannetti ITA SHO 1980—1988 4–1–0 1979 Montecatini Terme gold: trap team; 1982 Caracas gold: trap and trap team; 1985 Montecatini Terme gold: trap team; 1986 Suhl silver: trap team
Véronique Girardet FRA SHO 2008—2012 1–0–0 2005 Lonato del Garda gold: skeet (competed as Véronique Girardet-Allard)
Anton Glasnović CRO SHO 2012 0–1–1 2013 Lima silver: trap, bronze: trap team
Josip Glasnović CRO SHO 2008—2016 0–0–1 2005 Lonato del Garda bronze: trap
Anne Goffin BEL SHO 1976—1992 0–0–1 1987 Budapest bronze: 10 m air pistol
Anders Golding DEN SHO 2008—2012 0–1–1 2009 Maribor bronze: skeet team; 2011 Beograd silver: skeet team
Tatyana Goldobina RUS SHO 2000—2008 2–0–2 1998 Barcelona gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 2002 Lahti bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 2006 Zagreb gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Károly Gombos HUN SHO 1996 0–1–1 1989 Montecatini Terme silver: trap team; 1993 Barcelona bronze: double trap team
Vladimir Goncharov RUS SHO 2000—2016 1–5–4 1998 Barcelona silver: 10 m air pistol team and 50 m free pistol team; 2002 Lahti gold: 10 m air pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol; 2006 Zagreb silver: 50 m free pistol team and 10 m air pistol team, bronze: 10 m air pistol; 2014 Granada bronze: 10 m air pistol and 10 m air pistol team
Jozef Gönci SVK SHO 1996—2012 1–2–1 1998 Barcelona gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, silver: 10 m air rifle and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Anna Gönczi HUN SHO 1988—1992 0–0–1 1989 Sarajevo bronze: 10 m air pistol team
Mario Gonsierowski GDR SHO 1980 0–1–0 1986 Suhl silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Henryk Górski POL SHO 1960—1964 1–0–2 1966 Wiesbaden bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 300 m free rifle kneeling team
Bolesław Gościewicz POL SHO 1924 0–0–1 1931 Lwów bronze: 300 m military rifle 3 positions
John Gough GBR SHO 1976 0–1–0 1978 Seoul silver: 50 m running target
Cyril Graff FRA SHO 2012—2016 1–3–1 2010 München silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 2014 Granada gold: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Todd Graves USA SHO 1992—2004 1–3–5 1993 Barcelona bronze: skeet team; 1997 Lima gold: skeet team; 1998 Barcelona silver: trap team, bronze: skeet; 2001 Al-Qahira bronze: skeet team; 2002 Lahti silver: skeet team; 2005 Lonato del Garda silver: skeet team, bronze: skeet; 2007 Lefkosia bronze: skeet team
Dominic Grazioli USA SHO 2008 0–1–1 1998 Barcelona silver: trap team; 1999 Tampere bronze: trap team
Frank Green USA SHO 1964 0–3–0 1962 Al-Qahira silver: 25 m center fire pistol team and 50 m free pistol team; 1966 Wiesbaden silver: 25 m center fire pistol team
Jerzy Greszkiewicz POL SHO 1976—1988 0–2–2 1982 Caracas silver: 50 m running target, bronze: 50 m mixed running target; 1983 Edmonton silver: 50 m mixed running target team, bronze: 50 m mixed running target
Dimitrije Grgić SRB SHO 2016 0–1–0 2010 München silver: 10 m air pistol team
Jean-Paul Gros FRA SHO 1992—2000 1–0–1 1990 Moskva gold: double trap team, bronze: double trap
Vladimir Grozdanović YUG SHO 1960—1968 0–1–0 1958 Moskva silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Mariya Grozdeva BUL SHO 1992—2012 0–1–1 1990 Moskva bronze: 10 m air pistol team; 1994 Milano silver: 10 m air pistol team
Federico Grüben ARG SHO 1948 2–0–0 1947 Stockholm gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 50 m free pistol team
Emil Grünig SUI SHO 1948 8–7–9 1937 Helsinki gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions team and 300 m military rifle kneeling team, silver: 300 m military rifle kneeling, 300 m free rifle standing, 300 m free rifle standing team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m military rifle standing team, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 300 m free rifle kneeling team; 1939 Luzern bronze: 300 m free rifle standing, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1947 Stockholm gold: 300 m military rifle fast shots team, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions; 1949 Buenos Aires silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m military rifle (ARG system), 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, and 50+100 m free rifle prone team; 1952 Oslo gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team
Alfred Grütter SUI SHO 1900—1906 6–0–1 1899 Loosduinen gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1900 Paris (Olympics) gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1901 Luzern gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling; 1902 Roma gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1903 Buenos Aires gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1905 Bruxelles gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Daina Gudzinevičiūtė LTU IOC/LTOK/SHO 1996—2018 1–1–0 1989 Montecatini Terme gold: trap team (competed for the Soviet Union); 2002 Lahti silver: trap
Martine Guépin FRA SHO 1988 0–1–0 1986 Suhl silver: 25 m sporting pistol team
Tom Guinn CAN SHO 1976—1984 0–1–0 1979 Seoul silver: 10 m air pistol
Martin Gunnarsson USA SHO 1964 0–0–1 1966 Wiesbaden bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Ove Gunnarsson SWE SHO 1976—1984 1–1–3 1978 Seoul gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol, bronze: 10 m air pistol team, 25 m center fire pistol team, and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1982 Caracas silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Guo Wenjun CHN SHO 2008—2016 0–1–1 2010 München bronze: 10 m air pistol team; 2014 Granada silver: 10 m air pistol team
Pavel Gurkin RUS SHO 2008 1–0–2 2001 Al-Qahira bronze: trap and trap team; 2006 Zagreb gold: trap team
Aleksey Gushchin URS SHO 1960 2–1–0 1958 Moskva gold: 50 m free pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol; 1962 Al-Qahira gold: 50 m free pistol team
Christina Gustafsson SWE SHO 1984 0–2–3 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1978 Seoul silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions; 1986 Suhl bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Margareta Gustafsson SWE SHO 1984 0–1–2 1970 Phoenix bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone; 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1978 Seoul silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
József Gyönyörű HUN SHO 1960 0–0–1 1958 Moskva bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Andrzej Głyda POL SHO 2000—2004 1–0–0 2003 Lefkosia gold: skeet
Allen Haas, III USA SHO 1988 0–0–1 1987 Valencia bronze: trap team
Steve Haberman AUS SHO 1996—2004 1–2–0 1995 Lefkosia gold: double trap, silver: double trap team; 2003 Lefkosia silver: double trap team
Anker Hagen NOR SHO 1956 0–2–2 1954 Caracas silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team
Nils Petter Håkedal NOR SHO 1992—1996 1–0–1 1991 Stavanger gold: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 10 m air rifle
Gyula Halasy HUN SHO 1924 1–1–0 1936 Berlin gold: trap team, silver: trap
Don Haldeman USA SHO 1972—1976 1–0–1 1975 München gold: trap team; 1977 Antibes bronze: trap team
Wolfgang Hamberger FRG SHO 1976 1–2–1 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 50 m running target team; 1975 München bronze: 50 m running target team; 1978 Seoul gold: 50 m running target team, silver: 50 m mixed running target team
Don Hamilton USA SHO 1968 0–1–0 1979 Seoul silver: 10 m air pistol team
László Hammerl HUN SHO 1964—1976 1–0–1 1970 Phoenix gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone (40 shots); 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Han Jin-Seop KOR SHO 2008—2012 0–2–0 2010 München silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Han Seung-Woo KOR SHO 2016 1–0–1 2010 München gold: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 10 m air pistol team
Vincent Hancock USA SHO 2008—2016 4–2–3 2005 Lonato del Garda gold: skeet, silver: skeet team; 2007 Lefkosia bronze: skeet and skeet team; 2009 Maribor gold: skeet and skeet team; 2014 Granada silver: skeet team; 2015 Lonato del Garda gold: skeet, bronze: skeet team
Lennart Hannelius FIN SHO 1924 0–0–2 1929 Stockholm bronze: 100 m running deer single shot team and 100 m running deer double shot team
Are Hansen NOR SHO 2008—2016 0–1–0 2014 Granada silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Jesper Hansen DEN SHO 2012—2016 1–1–1 2009 Maribor bronze: skeet team; 2011 Beograd silver: skeet team; 2013 Lima gold: skeet
Lindy Hansen NOR SHO 1992—2000 1–1–1 1994 Milano silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 2002 Lahti gold: 300 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone
Pia Hansen SWE SHO 2000—2004 0–1–0 1999 Tampere silver: double trap
Rob Harbison USA SHO 1996 0–0–1 2006 Zagreb bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Josias Hartmann SUI SHO 1924 15–11–11 1921 Lyon silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling, 300 m free rifle standing, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions; 1922 Milano silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m military rifle standing and 300 m free rifle kneeling; 1924 Reims silver: 300 m military rifle standing and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m military rifle kneeling; 1925 St. Gallen gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle kneeling, 300 m free rifle standing, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone; 1927 Roma gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle kneeling, 300 m free rifle standing, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1928 Loosduinen gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions; 1929 Stockholm gold: 300 m military rifle standing, 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 300 m military rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle kneeling, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone; 1930 Antwerp silver: 300 m free rifle standing and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions; 1933 Granada gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m military rifle prone and 300 m free rifle standing; 1939 Luzern gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Bernd Hartstein GDR SHO 1976—1980 0–1–1 1982 Caracas bronze: 10 m air rifle team; 1986 Suhl silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Drew Harvey GBR SHO 2000 0–1–0 1999 Tampere silver: skeet
Isabelle Héberlé FRA SHO 1988—1992 0–0–1 1982 Caracas bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Philippe Hébérle FRA SHO 1984 3–0–0 1983 Innsbruck gold: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle team; 1985 Ciudad de México gold: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle team
Olavi Heikkinen FIN SHO 1980 1–0–0 1978 Seoul gold: 25 m center fire pistol team
Hellfried Heilfort GDR SHO 1980 0–1–1 1986 Suhl silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team
Jan-Henrik Heinrich GER SHO 1996—2000 0–0–1 1994 Fagnano Olona bronze: skeet team
Lothar Heinrich AUT SHO 1984—1988 0–0–1 1982 Caracas bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Peter Heinz FRG SHO 1984 3–3–1 1982 Caracas gold: 50 m small-bore rifle keeling, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling team; 1983 Innsbruck silver: 10 m air rifle team; 1986 Suhl gold: 50 m small-bore rifle standing; 1990 Moskva gold: 50 m small-bore rifle keeling team
Christian Heller SWE SHO 1984 0–0–1 1986 Suhl bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Ludwig Hemauer SUI SHO 1964 0–1–2 1962 Al-Qahira bronze: 50 m free pistol and 50 m free pistol team; 1966 Wiesbaden silver: 50 m free pistol team
Pål Hembre NOR SHO 1996 1–4–1 1994 Milano gold: 25 m center fire pistol; 1998 Barcelona silver: 25 m center fire pistol, 25 m standard pistol, and 25 m standard pistol team; 2002 Lahti silver: 25 m center fire pistol team; 2010 München bronze: 25 m center fire pistol
Josselin Henry FRA SHO 2008 1–2–3 2010 München gold: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle prone team; 2014 Granada silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Jørgen Herlufsen DEN SHO 1988—1992 0–1–1 1990 Moskva silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions
Helmer Hermansen NOR SHO 1900 0–1–0 1900 Paris (Olympics) silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Earl Herring USA SHO 1968 0–0–1 1969 San Sebastián bronze: skeet team
Olaf Heß GDR SHO 1988 0–1–1 1989 Sarajevo bronze: 10 m air rifle; 1990 Moskva silver: 10 m air rifle team
Väinö Heusala FIN SHO 1948 0–3–1 1947 Stockholm silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1949 Buenos Aires silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1952 Oslo silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1954 Caracas bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Werner Heyn GDR SHO 1968 0–0–1 1962 Al-Qahira bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Jouko Hietalahti FIN SHO 1976 1–0–0 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Amber Hill GBR SHO 2016 1–1–0 2013 Lima silver: skeet team; 2014 Granada gold: skeet team
Jim Hill USA SHO 1960 0–1–2 1962 Al-Qahira silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team
Rusty Hill USA SHO 1992 1–1–1 1994 Milano gold: 10 m mixed running target, silver: 10 m running target team, bronze: 10 m mixed running target team
Yvonne Hill AUS SHO 1980 1–1–0 1982 Caracas gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone
Kurt Hillenbrand FRG SHO 1984—1988 2–2–1 1978 Seoul gold: 10 m air rifle team, silver: 50 m small-bore prone team; 1981 Santo Domingo gold: 10 m air rifle team; 1982 Caracas silver: 10 m air rifle team; 1985 Ciudad de México bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Sid Hinds USA SHO 1924 0–0–1 1928 Loosduinen bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Chikafumi Hirai JPN SHO 1984 0–1–0 1978 Seoul silver: 50 m free pistol team
Juha Hirvi FIN SHO 1988—2008 0–2–0 1986 Suhl silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling; 1998 Barcelona silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone
Leoš Hlaváček CZE
TCH
SHO 1988—1996 3–2–2 1987 Valencia bronze: skeet team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1990 Moskva gold: skeet team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1991 Perth bronze: skeet team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 2001 Al-Qahira gold: skeet team (competed for Czech Republic); 2002 Lahti gold: skeet team (competed for Czech Republic); 2006 Zagreb silver: skeet team (competed for Czech Republic); 2007 Lefkosia silver: skeet team (competed for Czech Republic)
Bernhard Hochwald GDR
GER
SHO 1980—1996 3–1–1 1975 München gold: skeet team (competed for East Germany); 1985 Montecatini Terme gold: skeet (competed for East Germany); 1986 Suhl silver: skeet team (competed for East Germany); 1987 Valencia gold: skeet team (competed for East Germany); 1994 Fagnano Olona bronze: skeet team (competed for Germany)
Norbert Hofmann FRG SHO 1984 0–0–1 1982 Caracas bronze: skeet
Jeff Holguin USA SHO 2008 5–2–1 2001 Al-Qahira gold: double trap team; 2003 Lefkosia gold: double trap team; 2005 Lonato del Garda bronze: double trap team; 2009 Maribor gold: double trap team, silver: double trap; 2010 München gold: double trap team; 2013 Lima gold: double trap team; 2014 Granada silver: double trap team
August Hollenstein SUI SHO 1952—1964 6–6–3 1952 Oslo gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 300 m free rifle standing and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing; 1954 Caracas silver: 300 m free rifle standing and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1962 Al-Qahira silver: 300 m military rifle fast shots, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1966 Wiesbaden silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
David Hollister AUS SHO 1980 0–0–1 2006 Zagreb bronze: 300 m free rifle prone team
Krister Holmberg FIN SHO 1996 4–7–5 1994 Milano silver: 10 m running target, bronze: 10 m mixed running target; 1998 Barcelona gold: 10 m running target team, bronze: 10 m mixed running target team; 2002 Lahti silver: 50 m mixed running target team, bronze: 50 m running target team; 2008 Plzeň gold: 50 m running target, silver: 10 m mixed running target; 2009 Vierumäki silver: 50 m running target, 50 m running target team, and 50 m mixed running target team; 2010 München bronze: 10 m running target; 2012 Stockholm bronze: 50 m mixed running target; 2012 Stockholm silver: 50 m running target team; 2016 Suhl gold: 10 m running target team and 10 m mixed running target team
Ulrike Holmer FRG SHO 1984 1–0–0 1983 Innsbruck gold: 10 m air rifle team
Knut Holmqvist SWE SHO 1952—1956 1–1–1 1952 Oslo gold: trap team, bronze: trap; 1954 Caracas silver: trap team
Veli-Jussi Hölsö FIN SHO 1952 0–1–1 1952 Oslo silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol team
János Holup HUN SHO 1960 0–1–1 1958 Moskva silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Otto Horber SUI SHO 1948—1952 12–9–12 1935 Roma bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1937 Helsinki gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions team and 300 m military rifle kneeling team, silver: 300 m free rifle standing team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m military rifle standing team, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 300 m free rifle kneeling team; 1939 Luzern gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m military rifle kneeling, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1947 Stockholm gold: 300 m military rifle fast shots, 300 m military rifle fast shots team, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle prone, and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions; 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 300 m free rifle prone, silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team and 50+100 m free rifle prone team; 1952 Oslo gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling
Otakar Hořínek TCH SHO 1956—1960 0–0–1 1958 Moskva bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team
Petra Horneber GER SHO 1996—2000 5–1–1 1994 Milano gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone, 10 m air rifle team, and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1998 Barcelona gold: 10 m air rifle team; 2002 Lahti gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone prone
Erich Hotopf GER SHO 1936 0–0–1 1952 Oslo bronze: 50+100 m free rifle prone team (competed for West Germany)
Jiří Hrneček TCH SHO 1960 0–0–1 1958 Moskva bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Hynek Hromada TCH SHO 1968—1972 1–3–4 1966 Wiesbaden bronze: 50 m free pistol; 1970 Phoenix gold: 25 m center fire pistol team, silver: 25 m standard pistol, bronze: 50 m free pistol and 25 m standard pistol team; 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 50 m free pistol team and 25 m standard pistol team, bronze: 25 m center fire pistol
Hu Binyuan CHN SHO 2004—2016 2–7–6 1998 Barcelona bronze: double trap team; 1999 Tampere bronze: double trap team; 2002 Lahti silver: double trap team; 2005 Lonato del Garda gold: double trap team; 2006 Zagreb silver: double trap and double trap team; 2007 Lefkosia silver: double trap and double trap team; 2010 München bronze: double trap; 2011 Beograd gold: double trap team; 2013 Lima silver: double trap team, bronze: double trap; 2014 Granada bronze: double trap team; 2017 Moskva silver: double trap team, bronze: double trap
Huang Shiping CHN SHO 1984—1988 1–1–0 1986 Suhl gold: 50 m mixed running target team, silver: 50 m mixed running target
Ernst Huber SUI SHO 1952 4–2–2 1952 Oslo gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1954 Caracas silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Konni Huber FIN SHO 1924—1952 2–1–1 1929 Stockholm silver: trap team; 1937 Helsinki gold: trap and trap team; 1947 Stockholm bronze: trap team
Robert Huber FIN SHO 1912—1924 0–1–0 1929 Stockholm silver: trap team
Deserie Huddleston-Wakefield-Baynes AUS SHO 1996—2000 0–0–2 1997 Lima bronze: trap (competed as Deserie Wakefield-Baynes); 2001 Al-Qahira bronze: trap team (competed as Deserie Wakefield-Baynes)
Immo Huhtinen FIN SHO 1964—1972 0–1–0 1970 Phoenix silver: 10 m air pistol team
Otto Hultberg SWE SHO 1924 2–1–0 1929 Stockholm gold: 100 m running deer double shot and 100 m running deer single shot team, silver: 100 m running deer double shot team
Sigvard Hultcrantz SWE SHO 1920 0–0–1 1913 Camp Perry bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Vladimír Hurt TCH SHO 1972—1980 2–2–1 1970 Phoenix gold: 25 m center fire pistol team and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m standard pistol team; 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team and 25 m standard pistol team
Max Hürzeler SUI SHO 1976 0–1–4 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, and 300 m free rifle prone team
Vladimír Hyka TCH SHO 1976 0–3–0 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 50 m free pistol team, 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, and 25 m standard pistol team
Lenka Hyková-Marušková CZE SHO 2004—2012 0–0–2 2010 München bronze: 25 m sporting pistol and 25 m sporting pistol team (competed as Lenka Marušková)
Onni Hynninen FIN SHO 1948 0–2–2 1939 Luzern silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1947 Stockholm silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50+100 m free rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Giulia Iannotti ITA SHO 2000 4–1–0 2003 Lefkosia gold: trap team; 2005 Lonato del Garda silver: trap team; 2007 Lefkosia gold: trap team; 2009 Maribor gold: trap team; 2010 München gold: trap team
Kees van Ieperen NED SHO 1980 0–1–0 1991 Perth silver: skeet
Diána Igaly HUN SHO 1992—2008 4–2–5 1989 Montecatini Terme bronze: skeet team; 1990 Moskva gold: skeet team; 1991 Perth bronze: skeet team; 1994 Fagnano Olona gold: skeet team, silver: skeet; 1995 Lefkosia silver: skeet team, bronze: skeet; 1998 Barcelona gold: skeet; 2002 Lahti gold: skeet, bronze: skeet team; 2003 Lefkosia bronze: skeet
Myroslav Ihnatiuk UKR
EUN
SHO 1992—1996 4–3–0 1990 Moskva gold: 25 m standard pistol, 25 m center fire pistol team, 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, and 25 m standard pistol team, silver: 25 m center fire pistol and 25 m rapid-fire pistol (competed for the Sovet Union); 1994 Milano silver: 25 m center fire pistol team (competed for Ukraine)
Im Yeong-Seop KOR SHO 1996—2000 0–1–0 1998 Barcelona silver: 10 m air rifle team
Tamaz Imnaishvili GEO
URS
SHO 1980—1996 1–4–5 1979 Montecatini Terme silver: skeet team, bronze: skeet (competed for the Soviet Union); 1981 San Miguel de Tucumán gold: skeet, bronze: skeet team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1983 Edmonton silver: skeet team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1986 Suhl bronze: skeet team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Moskva silver: skeet team, bronze: skeet (competed for the Soviet Union); 1993 Barcelona silver: skeet (competed for Georgia); 1995 Lefkosia bronze: skeet team (competed for Georgia)
Yoko Inada JPN SHO 1996—2004 0–1–0 1998 Barcelona silver: 10 m air pistol
Mamoru Inagaki JPN SHO 1988—1992 0–1–0 1978 Seoul silver: 50 m free pistol team
Andrei Inešin EST
EUN
SHO 1992—2008 1–1–0 1991 Perth silver: skeet team (competed for the Sovet Union); 2006 Zagreb gold: skeet (competed for Estonia)
Marco Innocenti ITA SHO 2000—2016 2–0–2 1999 Tampere gold: double trap team; 2001 Al-Qahira bronze: double trap team; 2002 Lahti gold: double trap team; 2003 Lefkosia bronze: double trap team
Corneliu Ion ROU SHO 1976—1988 0–2–1 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 10 m air pistol, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1982 Caracas silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Vladimir Isakov RUS SHO 1996—2016 2–2–2 2002 Lahti gold: 10 m air pistol team; 2006 Zagreb silver: 50 m free pistol team and 10 m air pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol; 2010 München gold: 10 m air pistol team; 2014 Granada bronze: 10 m air pistol team
Camillo Isnardi ITA SHO 1920—1924 2–5–2 1921 Lyon gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions and 300 m military rifle kneeling, bronze: 300 m military rifle standing; 1922 Milano silver: 50 m free pistol and 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 300 m military rifle 3 positions; 1929 Stockholm silver: 300 m military rifle kneeling; 1930 Antwerp silver: 300 m military rifle 3 positions and 300 m military rifle prone
Jon Istad NOR BIA 1960—1968 0–1–0 1962 Al-Qahira silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Moisei Itkis URS SHO 1960 12–1–5 1954 Caracas gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling, 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, and 50+100 m free rifle prone team; 1958 Moskva gold: 50 m small-bore rifle standing, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1962 Al-Qahira gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Dan Iuga ROU SHO 1972—1980 1–1–0 1970 Phoenix silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 25 m center fire pistol
Kirill Ivanov URS
EUN
SHO 1988—1992 7–3–2 1982 Caracas gold: 50 m small-bore rifle standing, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle keeling team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1986 Suhl gold: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1987 Budapest gold: 10 m air rifle, bronze: 10 m air rifle team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1990 Moskva gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle keeling team (competed for the Soviet Union)
Lars Ivarsson SWE SHO 1980 0–0–3 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 50 m mixed running target team; 1979 Linz bronze: 50 m mixed running target team; 1981 Buenos Aires bronze: 50 m running target team
Art Jackson USA SHO 1948—1956 5–1–2 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 50+100 m free rifle prone, silver: 50+100 m free rifle prone team; 1952 Oslo gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone, 50+100 m free rifle prone, and 50+100 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1954 Caracas gold: 50+100 m free rifle prone team
Lothar Jacobi GER SHO 1964 0–0–1 1962 Al-Qahira bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team (competed for East Germany)
Elizabeth Jagush-Bourland CRC
USA
SHO 1984—1996 0–1–2 1991 Stavanger bronze: 10 m air rifle team (competed as Elizabeth Bourland for the United States); 1998 Barcelona silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone (competed as Elizabeth Bourland for the United States)
Michael Jakosits GER SHO 1992—2004 1–3–2 1990 Moskva bronze: 10 m running target team (competed for West Germany); 1991 Stavanger silver: 10 m running target team; 1994 Milano bronze: 50 m running target team; 1998 Barcelona silver: 10 m running target team; 2002 Lahti gold: 10 m running target team, silver: 10 m mixed running target
István Jambrik HUN SHO 2000 0–0–1 1994 Milano bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Charles des Jammonières FRA SHO 1936—1956 1–2–0 1933 Granada gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol, silver: 50 m free pistol and 50 m free pistol team
Eugeniusz Janczak POL SHO 1980 0–1–0 1983 Edmonton silver: 50 m mixed running target team
Pauli Janhonen FIN SHO 1948—1960 7–9–8 1939 Luzern gold: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions; 1947 Stockholm gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling, 300 m free rifle standing, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle standing, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle standing, and 300 m military rifle (ARG system) team; 1952 Oslo silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1958 Moskva silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50+100 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1962 Al-Qahira gold: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Roger Jansson SWE SHO 1984 1–1–1 1990 Moskva gold: 300 m free rifle kneeling team, silver: 300 m free rifle standing, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Miroslav Januš CZE
TCH
SHO 1992—2004 5–8–8 1994 Milano gold: 10 m running target team, 10 m mixed running target team, and 50 m mixed running target team, silver: 10 m mixed running target, bronze: 50 m mixed running target (competed for the Czech Republic); 1998 Barcelona gold: 10 m mixed running target team (competed for the Czech Republic); 2002 Lahti gold: 50 m mixed running target team, silver: 50 m running target team (competed for the Czech Republic); 2006 Zagreb gold: 50 m running target team, silver: 50 m running target, bronze: 10 m running target (competed for the Czech Republic); 2008 Plzeň gold: 50 m running target team and 50 m mixed running target team, silver: 10 m running target and 10 m running target team, bronze: 50 m running target (competed for the Czech Republic); 2009 Vierumäki silver: 10 m mixed running target, 10 m running target team, and 10 m mixed running target team, bronze: 50 m mixed running target team (competed for the Czech Republic); 2012 Stockholm gold: 10 m running target team and 50 m mixed running target team, bronze: 10 m mixed running target team (competed for the Czech Republic); 2012 Stockholm bronze: 50 m mixed running target team (competed for the Czech Republic); 2016 Suhl bronze: 50 m running target team and 50 m mixed running target team (competed for the Czech Republic)
Benny Jensen DEN SHO 1968 0–0–1 1967 Bologna bronze: skeet team
Harald Jensen NOR SHO 1992—2008 2–0–1 2002 Lahti gold: skeet; 2005 Lonato del Garda gold: skeet team; 2006 Zagreb bronze: skeet team
Ole Hviid Jensen DEN SHO 1956—1968 0–0–1 1962 Al-Qahira bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling
Viggo Jensen DEN ATH/GYM/SHO/WLT 1896—1900 0–0–1 1899 Loosduinen bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Jeong Mi-Ra KOR SHO 2012 0–0–2 2010 München bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 2014 Granada bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Tomáš Jeřábek CZE SHO 2004—2008 1–1–1 2002 Lahti gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle prone, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions
Charles Jermann SUI SHO 1976 1–3–4 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, and 300 m free rifle prone team; 1978 Seoul gold: 300 m free rifle kneeling team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle standing team, and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone team
Wanda Jewell USA SHO 1984—1988 6–3–1 1978 Seoul gold: 10 m air rifle, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 10 m air rifle team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1979 Seoul gold: 10 m air rifle team, silver: 10 m air rifle; 1982 Caracas silver: 10 m air rifle team; 1986 Suhl bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1998 Barcelona silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Ji Gang CHN SHO 1988 0–0–1 1990 Moskva bronze: 50 m running target team
Sutiya Jiewchaloemmit THA SHO 2008—2016 0–1–0 2009 Maribor silver: skeet
Jin Di CHN SHO 2000—2008 0–1–1 2003 Lefkosia silver: skeet team, bronze: skeet
Jin Jong-O KOR SHO 2004—2016 3–2–2 2010 München gold: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 10 m air pistol and 10 m air pistol team; 2014 Granada gold: 10 m air pistol and 50 m free pistol, silver: 10 m air pistol team and 50 m free pistol team
Thorsten Johansen NOR SHO 1920 2–0–0 1929 Stockholm gold: 100 m running deer single shot team and 100 m running deer double shot team
Kurt Johansson SWE SHO 1948—1968 9–14–11 1937 Helsinki silver: 300 m military rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone team; 1939 Luzern silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone; 1947 Stockholm gold: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling, 300 m free rifle prone, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 300 m military rifle (ARG system) team and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle prone, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1952 Oslo gold: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1954 Caracas gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 50+100 m free rifle prone, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50+100 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1962 Al-Qahira gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone; 1966 Wiesbaden gold: 300 m free rifle prone, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling
Sven Johansson SWE SHO 1968—1980 0–0–3 1970 Phoenix bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling; 1978 Seoul bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Léon Johnson FRA SHO 1908—1920 0–6–6 1908 Wien bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1909 Hamburg silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1910 Loosduinen silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1912 Biarritz silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1913 Camp Perry silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m free pistol team; 1914 Viborg silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1921 Lyon bronze: 300 m military rifle 3 positions, 300 m military rifle prone, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m free pistol team; 1924 Reims bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Jonas Jonsson SWE SHO 1948 1–5–2 1939 Luzern silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1947 Stockholm gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1949 Buenos Aires silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions
Éva Joó HUN SHO 1988—2004 1–2–1 1989 Sarajevo bronze: 10 m air rifle team; 1990 Moskva gold: 10 m air rifle, silver: 10 m air rifle team; 1991 Stavanger silver: 10 m air rifle team
Jorge Jottar CHI SHO 1968 1–1–0 1965 Santiago de Chile silver: skeet; 1966 Wiesbaden gold: skeet
Mirjana Jovović-Horvat BIH
YUG
SHO 1984—1992 1–0–0 1986 Suhl gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team (competed as Mirjana Jovović for Yugoslavia)
Rafael de Juan ESP SHO 1952—1960 0–0–1 1950 Madrid bronze: trap team
Pia Julin FIN SHO 2000 1–0–1 1999 Tampere gold: double trap, bronze: double trap team
Ole Justesen DEN SHO 1972—1992 1–0–1 1975 München bronze: skeet team; 1979 Montecatini Terme gold: skeet
Glenn Kable FIJ SHO 2004—2016 1–0–0 1999 Tampere gold: trap team (competed for Australia)
Sándor Kacskó HUN SHO 1992 0–0–1 1994 Milano bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Adam Kaczmarek POL SHO 1988—1992 2–0–0 1986 Suhl gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol; 1994 Milano gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Cris Kajd SWE SHO 1984—1992 0–1–1 1982 Caracas bronze: 10 m air pistol team (competed as Cris Johansson); 1990 Moskva silver: 25 m sporting pistol team
Sergey Kalinin URS SHO 1960—1964 2–0–0 1958 Moskva gold: trap team; 1962 Al-Qahira gold: trap team
Anetta Kalinowski FRG SHO 1988 1–0–1 1987 Budapest bronze: 10 m air pistol team; 1989 Sarajevo gold: 10 m air pistol team
Nataliya Kalnysh UKR SHO 2000—2016 1–1–4 2002 Lahti gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone and 10 m air rifle team; 2006 Zagreb bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 2014 Granada bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Sergey Kamensky RUS SHO 2016 0–1–2 2010 München bronze: 10 m air rifle team; 2014 Granada silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Bengt Kamis SWE SHO 1988 0–0–1 1990 Moskva bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Marlies Kanthak GDR SHO 1976 3–1–1 1982 Caracas gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 10 m air rifle team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 10 m air rifle (competed as Marlies Helbig); 1983 Innsbruck gold: 10 m air rifle (competed as Marlies Helbig)
Zsolt Karacs HUN SHO 1996 0–0–2 1989 Sarajevo bronze: 10 m air pistol team; 1994 Milano bronze: 10 m air pistol team
Gyula Karácsony HUN SHO 1988 0–0–1 1986 Suhl bronze: 50 m free pistol
Karl-Axel Karlsson SWE SHO 1972—1976 0–2–2 1973 Melbourne silver: 50 m running target team and 50 m mixed running target team; 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 50 m mixed running target team; 1979 Linz bronze: 50 m mixed running target team
Aleksandr Kedyarov URS SHO 1976 7–2–1 1973 Melbourne gold: 50 m running target, 50 m running target team, and 50 m mixed running target team, silver: 50 m mixed running target; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 50 m running target team and 50 m mixed running target team, silver: 50 m mixed running target; 1975 München gold: 50 m running target team; 1979 Linz gold: 50 m mixed running target team, bronze: 50 m running target team
Bill Keever USA SHO 2000 2–0–0 2003 Lefkosia gold: double trap team; 2006 Zagreb gold: double trap team
Emil Kellenberger SUI SHO 1900 13–7–0 1899 Loosduinen gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle kneeling; 1900 Paris (Olympics) gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling; 1901 Luzern gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle prone, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling; 1902 Roma gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle standing, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling; 1903 Buenos Aires gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle kneeling, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle prone and 300 m free rifle standing; 1922 Milano gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions
Marko Kemppainen FIN SHO 2004 0–1–1 2001 Al-Qahira bronze: skeet; 2009 Maribor silver: skeet team
Ján Kermiet TCH SHO 1988 4–1–1 1986 Suhl silver: 10 m running target team; 1987 Budapest gold: 10 m running target team; 1989 Sarajevo bronze: 10 m running target team; 1994 Milano gold: 10 m running target team, 10 m mixed running target team, and 50 m mixed running target team (competed for the Czech Republic)
Esa Kervinen FIN SHO 1960—1972 1–3–7 1954 Caracas bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1958 Moskva silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle kneeling, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1962 Al-Qahira bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1970 Phoenix silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone (40 shots) and 50 m small-bore rifle prone (60 shots), bronze: 300 m free rifle prone team; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Charlotte Kerwood GBR SHO 2008—2012 1–2–0 2006 Zagreb silver: trap team; 2009 Maribor silver: trap team; 2015 Lonato del Garda gold: trap team
Christian Kezel FRA SHO 1988—1992 0–1–0 1994 Milano silver: 25 m center fire pistol
Artyom Khadzhibekov RUS SHO 1996—2012 7–0–5 1994 Milano bronze: 10 m air rifle team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1998 Barcelona gold: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 2002 Lahti gold: 10 m air rifle team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 2006 Zagreb gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 2010 München gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Vangelis Khrysafis GRE SHO 1948—1956 0–0–1 1947 Stockholm bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Tomohiro Kida JPN SHO 1996 0–0–1 1998 Barcelona bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Susanne Kiermayer GER SHO 1996—2008 0–2–3 1993 Barcelona silver: trap team; 1994 Fagnano Olona bronze: trap team; 1998 Barcelona silver: trap, bronze: trap team; 2007 Lefkosia bronze: trap team
Kim Byeong-Hui KOR SHO 2012 0–1–0 2010 München silver: 10 m air pistol team
Kim Hak-Man KOR SHO 2008—2012 0–1–0 2010 München silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Kim Hyon-Ung PRK SHO 2004 0–0–1 2006 Zagreb bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team
Kim Jang-Mi KOR SHO 2010—2016 0–1–1 2014 Granada silver: 25 m sporting pistol, bronze: 25 m sporting pistol team
Kim Jeong-Mi KOR SHO 1996—2004 0–0–1 1998 Barcelona bronze: 10 m air rifle
Kim Jong-Hyeon KOR SHO 2012—2016 0–1–0 2010 München silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Kim Jong-Su PRK SHO 2004—2016 0–1–2 2006 Zagreb silver: 25 m standard pistol, bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team; 2014 Granada bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Kim Jun-Hong KOR SHO 2016 1–0–0 2014 Granada gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Kim Myong-Hwa PRK SHO 2000 1–0–0 1991 Perth gold: skeet team
Kim Seong-Jun KOR SHO 1996 2–0–0 1998 Barcelona gold: 25 m center fire pistol team; 2002 Lahti gold: 25 m center fire pistol team
Kim Song-Guk PRK SHO 2016 0–0–1 2014 Granada bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Kim Yeong-Mi KOR SHO 1984—1988 0–0–1 1981 Santo Domingo bronze: 10 m air rifle
Kim Yu-Yeon KOR SHO 2008 0–0–1 2010 München bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Yoshiko Kira JPN SHO 1996 0–1–1 1999 Tampere silver: double trap team, bronze: doble trap (competed as Yoshiko Miura)
Olaf Kirchstein GER SHO 2004 0–0–1 1993 Barcelona bronze: trap team
Józef Kiszkurno POL SHO 1952 2–0–2 1931 Lwów gold: trap, bronze: trap team, 1936 Berlin gold: trap; 1938 Luhačovice bronze: trap
Laurids Kjær DEN SHO 1900 0–0–1 1899 Loosduinen bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Kārlis Kļava LAT SHO 1936 1–0–0 1937 Helsinki gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Anatol Klimenko BLR SHO 1996—2000 4–3–0 1990 Moskva gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling team and 300 m free rifle standing team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1994 Milano gold: 10 m air rifle team, silver: 10 m air rifle; 1994 Tolmezzo gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 2006 Zagreb gold: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Aleksey Klimov RUS SHO 2008—2016 1–3–1 2006 Zagreb silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 2010 München gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 2014 Granada silver: 25 m center fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Bernd Klingner GER
FRG
SHO 1960—1972 2–1–3 1958 Moskva silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team (competed for West Germany); 1962 Al-Qahira gold: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team (competed for West Germany); 1970 Phoenix gold: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team (competed for West Germany); 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team (competed for West Germany)
Olga Klochneva-Kuznetsova RUS SHO 1996—2004 2–0–2 1991 Stavanger gold: 10 m air pistol team (competed as Olga Klochneva for the Soviet Union); 2002 Lahti gold: 10 m air pistol team, bronze: 10 m air pistol (competed as Olga Kuznetsova); 2006 Zagreb bronze: 10 m air pistol team (competed as Olga Kuznetsova)
Tim Kneale GBR SHO 2016 1–1–1 2010 München bronze: double trap team; 2015 Lonato del Garda gold: double trap team, silver: double trap
Bettina Knells GER SHO 1996 1–0–0 1994 Milano gold: 10 m air rifle team
Mario Knögler AUT SHO 2000—2008 0–3–2 2006 Zagreb silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 10 m air rifle team
Viktor Knutsson SWE SHO 1920—1924 0–1–0 1927 Roma silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Carolyn Koch USA SHO 1988 0–1–0 1997 Lima silver: trap team (competed as Carolyn Koch-Paramore)
Erland Koch SWE SHO 1936—1948 3–3–2 1931 Lwów gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1935 Roma silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1939 Luzern silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1947 Stockholm gold: 50+100 m free rifle prone team and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 50+100 m free rifle prone
René Koch FRA SHO 1936 0–1–0 1933 Granada silver: 50 m free pistol team
Thorleif Kockgård SWE SHO 1952 0–2–4 1947 Stockholm bronze: 100 m running deer single shot and 100 m running deer double shot; 1949 Buenos Aires silver: 100 m running deer single and double shot team, bronze: 100 m running deer single shot; 1952 Oslo bronze: 100 m running deer double shot team
Peter Kohnke GER
FRG
SHO 1960—1968 1–1–3 1958 Moskva silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team (competed for West Germany); 1962 Al-Qahira bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team (competed for West Germany); 1970 Phoenix gold: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team (competed for West Germany)
Boris Kokorev RUS
URS
EUN
SHO 1988—2004 5–4–1 1985 Ciudad de México gold: 10 m air pistol team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1986 Suhl gold: 10 m air pistol team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1987 Budapest gold: 10 m air pistol team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1990 Moskva gold: 10 m air pistol team, bronze: 10 m air pistol (competed for the Sovet Union); 1991 Stavanger gold: 10 m air pistol team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1994 Milano silver: 50 m free pistol team (competed for Russia); 1998 Barcelona silver: 10 m air pistol team and 50 m free pistol team (competed for Russia); 2002 Lahti silver: 50 m free pistol team (competed for Russia)
Igor Kolesov RUS SHO 2000 5–6–4 1994 Milano silver: 10 m mixed running target team and 50 m mixed running target team; 1998 Barcelona bronze: 10 m running target and 10 m running target team; 2002 Lahti gold: 10 m mixed running target team and 50 m running target team, silver: 10 m running target team; 2006 Zagreb silver: 50 m mixed running target team, bronze: 50 m running target team; 2008 Plzeň silver: 50 m running target team and 50 m mixed running target team, bronze: 10 m running target team; 2009 Vierumäki gold: 10 m running target team, 50 m running target team, and 50 m mixed running target team
Erling Kongshaug NOR SHO 1952—1960 3–3–7 1947 Stockholm gold: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing; 1949 Buenos Aires silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1952 Oslo gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle standing, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1954 Caracas silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team
Halvor Kongsjorden NOR SHO 1948 3–2–6 1935 Roma bronze: 300 m free rifle prone; 1939 Luzern gold: 300 m free rifle prone, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1947 Stockholm gold: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 50+100 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 50+100 m free rifle prone; 1952 Oslo silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Vladimir Konyakhin URS SHO 1968 2–5–0 1966 Wiesbaden gold: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, and 50 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Spas Koprinkov BUL SHO 1992 1–0–0 1990 Moskva gold: 50 m free pistol
Valentin Kornev URS SHO 1968—1972 3–10–1 1966 Wiesbaden silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1970 Phoenix gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle prone team, and 300 m free rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions; 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle standing team, 300 m free rifle prone team, and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Pavlo Korostylov UKR SHO 2014—2016 2–0–0 2014 Granada gold: 25 m center fire pistol team and 25 m standard pistol team
Maksim Kosaryev RUS SHO 2004—2012 2–0–0 2003 Lefkosia gold: trap team; 2006 Zagreb gold: trap team
David Kostelecký CZE SHO 1996—2016 0–2–2 2009 Maribor bronze: trap team; 2011 Beograd silver: trap and trap team; 2014 Granada bronze: trap team; 2017 Moskva silver: trap team
Olena Kostevych UKR SHO 2004—2016 1–1–0 2002 Lahti gold: 10 m air pistol; 2014 Granada silver: 10 m air pistol
Grigory Kosykh URS SHO 1968—1976 8–0–1 1962 Al-Qahira gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1966 Wiesbaden gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1970 Phoenix gold: 10 m air pistol team and 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 10 m air pistol, 10 m air pistol team, 25 m center fire pistol team, and 50 m free pistol team
Khristos Kourtellas CYP SHO 1996 1–0–0 2003 Lefkosia gold: skeet team
Ioannis Koutsis GRE SHO 1952—1956 0–1–0 1950 Madrid silver: trap team
Marián Kovačócy SVK SHO 2016 1–1–0 2009 Maribor gold: trap, silver: trap team
Zoltán Kovács HUN SHO 1988 0–2–0 1986 Suhl silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1990 Moskva silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Sergey Kovalenko RUS SHO 1996—2012 1–0–3 1998 Barcelona bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 2002 Lahti bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 2006 Zagreb gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Petr Kovářík TCH SHO 1972—1976 0–1–6 1970 Phoenix silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle standing team, and 50 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 300 m free rifle standing team, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Heinz Kramer GER SHO 1960 0–1–0 1962 Al-Qahira silver: trap team (competed for East Germany)
Jovan Kratohvil YUG SHO 1952 0–1–0 1949 Buenos Aires silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Sándor Krebs HUN SHO 1956—1960 0–1–1 1958 Moskva silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Erich Krempel GER SHO 1936 1–1–2 1935 Roma silver: 50 m free pistol, bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1939 Luzern gold: 50 m free pistol, bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Fritz Krempel GER SHO 1952 0–0–1 1939 Luzern bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Gerhard Krimbacher AUT SHO 1976—1984 0–1–1 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing; 1978 Seoul bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team
Karsten Krogner DEN SHO 1988 0–1–1 1993 Barcelona silver: skeet team, bronze: skeet
Andreas Kronthaler AUT SHO 1984 0–0–1 1985 Ciudad de México bronze: 10 m air rifle
Sergey Kruglov RUS SHO 2008 0–2–0 2006 Zagreb silver: 10 m air rifle team; 2014 Granada silver: 10 m air rifle team
Krzysztof Kucharczyk POL SHO 1988—2000 2–0–0 1994 Milano gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Fritz Kuchen SUI SHO 1920 5–1–2 1912 Biarritz gold: 300 m military rifle kneeling and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m military rifle 3 positions, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling; 1914 Viborg gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1927 Roma gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m military rifle kneeling; 1929 Stockholm gold: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Toni Küchler SUI SHO 1988—1992 0–1–2 1986 Suhl silver: 25 m center fire pistol team; 1990 Moskva bronze: 25 m standard pistol and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Vladimír Kudrna TCH SHO 1960—1964 1–1–1 1958 Moskva gold: 25 m center fire pistol team, silver: 25 m center fire pistol, bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Ferenc Kun HUN SHO 1960 0–0–1 1958 Moskva bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Petr Kůrka CZE
TCH
SHO 1988—1996 4–6–3 1986 Suhl gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1990 Moskva silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m free rifle standing team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1994 Milano gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, silver: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team (competed for Czech Republic); 1994 Tolmezzo silver: 300 m free rifle prone and 300 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team (competed for Czech Republic)
Kateřina Kůrková-Emmons CZE SHO 2004—2012 1–1–0 2002 Lahti gold: 10 m air rifle (competed as Kateřina Kůrková); 2006 Zagreb silver: 10 m air rifle (competed as Kateřina Kůrková)
Manfred Kurzer GER SHO 2000—2004 3–2–2 1990 Moskva gold: 10 m running target, silver: 50 m running target, bronze: 50 m mixed running target (competed for East Germany); 1994 Milano gold: 10 m running target, bronze: 50 m running target team; 1998 Barcelona silver: 10 m running target team; 2002 Lahti gold: 10 m running target team
Gottfried Kustermann FRG SHO 1972—1976 4–3–4 1970 Phoenix gold: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1978 Seoul gold: 10 m air rifle team; 1978 Seoul silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Afanasijs Kuzmins LAT
URS
SHO 1976—2012 11–1–1 1970 Phoenix bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team and 25 m standard pistol team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1982 Caracas gold: 25 m center fire pistol team and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1986 Suhl gold: 25 m standard pistol, 25 m center fire pistol team, 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, and 25 m standard pistol team, silver: 25 m center fire pistol (competed for the Sovet Union); 1990 Moskva gold: 25 m center fire pistol team, 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, and 25 m standard pistol team (competed for the Sovet Union)
Anders Kvissberg SWE SHO 1956—1960 2–5–1 1952 Oslo silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1954 Caracas gold: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle prone, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team
Kwak Jung-Hye KOR SHO 2016 0–0–1 2014 Granada bronze: 25 m sporting pistol team
Kwon Tong-Hyok PRK SHO 2008 0–0–1 2014 Granada bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Juhani Laakso FIN SHO 1968 0–2–6 1970 Phoenix bronze: 300 m free rifle prone team; 1978 Seoul silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, 300 m free rifle standing team, and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Jacques Lafortune BEL SHO 1924—1960 1–1–2 1924 Reims gold: 300 m military rifle standing; 1930 Antwerp silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m military rifle kneeling; 1958 Moskva bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling
Marcel Lafortune BEL SHO 1936—1960 0–1–0 1930 Antwerp silver: 50 m free pistol and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Klaus Lahti FIN SHO 1948—1952 0–1–1 1937 Helsinki silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1952 Oslo bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Timo Laitinen FIN SHO 2000 1–0–0 1998 Barcelona gold: skeet team
Josh Lakatos USA SHO 1996—2000 1–2–1 1993 Barcelona gold: double trap, silver: double trap team; 1995 Lefkosia bronze: trap team; 2001 Al-Qahira silver: trap team
Paulo Lamego BRA SHO 1976 0–1–1 1978 Seoul silver: 10 m air pistol team, bronze: 10 m air pistol
Lan Xing CHN SHO 2012 1–0–0 2014 Granada gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Fredric Landelius SWE SHO 1920—1924 1–1–0 1929 Stockholm gold: 100 m running deer single shot team, silver: 100 m running deer double shot team and trap
Maxime Landin FRA SHO 1912 0–1–5 1897 Lyon bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1899 Loosduinen silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1901 Luzern bronze: 300 m free rifle standing and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1902 Roma bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 300 m free rifle standing
Magne Landrø NOR SHO 1960—1964 0–1–0 1966 Wiesbaden silver: 300 m free rifle prone
Al Lane USA SHO 1912—1920 1–1–1 1913 Camp Perry gold: 50 m free pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol; 1922 Milano bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Sigrid Lang FRG SHO 1984 2–0–0 1982 Caracas gold: 10 m air rifle; 1983 Innsbruck gold: 10 m air rifle team
Walter Lapeyre FRA SHO 2008—2012 0–0–1 2006 Zagreb bronze: 10 m air pistol team
Irina Laricheva RUS SHO 2004—2008 7–4–2 1990 Moskva gold: double trap team, silver: trap team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1994 Fagnano Olona gold: double trap team; 1997 Lima bronze: trap team; 2001 Al-Qahira gold: trap and trap team; 2002 Lahti gold: trap team; 2005 Lonato del Garda gold: trap team, silver: trap; 2006 Zagreb bronze: trap team; 2009 Maribor silver: trap; 2011 Beograd gold: trap team; 2013 Lima silver: trap team
John H. Larsen, Sr. NOR SHO 1952—1956 7–1–1 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 100 m running deer single shot, 100 m running deer single and double shot, and 100 m running deer single and double shot team; 1952 Oslo gold: 100 m running deer single shot, 100 m running deer double shot, 100 m running deer single shot team, and 100 m running deer double shot team; 1954 Caracas silver: 100 m running deer single shot team, bronze: 100 m running deer double shot team
Niels Larsen DEN SHO 1912—1924 0–1–6 1914 Viborg bronze: 300 m military rifle standing; 1922 Milano bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1925 St. Gallen bronze: 300 m military rifle kneeling, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m free pistol team; 1930 Antwerp bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1931 Lwów silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Karl August Larsson SWE SHO 1932—1936 3–4–2 1929 Stockholm gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1931 Lwów gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone; 1933 Granada gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 300 m military rifle prone; 1935 Roma silver: 300 m military rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team
Leif Larsson SWE SHO 1960—1968 0–0–1 1954 Caracas bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Niels Laursen DEN SHO 1908—1920 0–0–3 1922 Milano bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1925 St. Gallen bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1930 Antwerp bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Oleksandr Lavrinenko URS
EUN
SHO 1988—1992 1–3–4 1981 San Miguel de Tucumán gold: trap team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1982 Caracas bronze: trap team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1983 Edmonton silver: trap team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1985 Montecatini Terme silver: trap team, bronze: trap (competed for the Soviet Union); 1986 Suhl bronze: trap team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1987 Valencia silver: trap team, bronze: trap (competed for the Soviet Union)
Pinky le Grelle GBR SHO 1992 0–2–0 1975 München silver: skeet (competed for Belgium); 2013 Lima silver: skeet team
Vesela Lecheva BUL SHO 1988—2000 10–2–3 1981 Santo Domingo bronze: 10 m air rifle team; 1985 Ciudad de México gold: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 10 m air rifle; 1986 Suhl gold: 10 m air rifle, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1987 Budapest gold: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle team; 1989 Sarajevo gold: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle team; 1990 Moskva gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1998 Barcelona bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Barbara Lechner-Engleder GER SHO 2004—2016 5–2–0 2006 Zagreb gold: 10 m air rifle team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team (competed as Barbara Lechner); 2010 München gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team (competed as Barbara Lechner); 2014 Granada gold: 10 m air rifle team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team (competed as Barbara Engleder)
Maurice Lecoq FRA SHO 1900—1908 0–6–9 1897 Lyon bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1899 Loosduinen silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1900 Paris (Olympics) silver: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1901 Luzern silver: 300 m free rifle prone, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1902 Roma bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1904 Lyon bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1905 Bruxelles bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1906 Milano silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone; 1907 Zürich bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1911 Roma silver: 300 m military rifle 3 positions
Lee Dae-Myeong KOR SHO 2008—2016 1–3–1 2010 München gold: 50 m free pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol, bronze: 10 m air pistol team; 2014 Granada silver: 10 m air pistol team and 50 m free pistol team
Lee Eun-Cheol KOR SHO 1984—2000 2–0–0 1990 Moskva gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle standing
Lee Eun-Ju KOR SHO 1992 0–0–1 1994 Milano bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Lee Ho-Rim KOR SHO 2008 0–1–0 2010 München silver: 10 m air pistol team
Lee Seon-Bok KOR SHO 1992 0–1–0 1994 Milano silver: 25 m sporting pistol team
Heinz Leibinger FRG SHO 1972 1–0–0 1971 Bologna gold: trap team
Ángel León ESP SHO 1948—1960 0–0–1 1949 Buenos Aires bronze: 50 m free pistol
Daniel Leonhard GER SHO 1996—2000 1–1–0 1998 Barcelona gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Axel Lerche DEN SHO 1936—1948 0–0–1 1930 Antwerp bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Kullervo Leskinen FIN SHO 1948—1952 15–19–11 1930 Antwerp gold: 300 m free rifle prone, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling, 50 m small-bore rifle prone, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1931 Lwów gold: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle prone, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling, 50 m small-bore rifle standing, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1933 Granada gold: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 300 m free rifle prone, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing; 1935 Roma gold: 50 m small-bore rifle standing, 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling; 1937 Helsinki gold: 300 m military rifle prone team and 300 m military rifle standing team, silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling, 300 m military rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, and 300 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m military rifle prone, 300 m military rifle kneeling team, 300 m free rifle standing team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 300 m free rifle kneeling, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m military rifle (ARG system) team; 1952 Oslo gold: 300 m free rifle prone, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Viljo Leskinen FIN SHO 1936 5–5–2 1931 Lwów gold: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1933 Granada gold: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1937 Helsinki gold: 300 m military rifle prone team and 300 m military rifle standing team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle standing, 300 m military rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m military rifle kneeling team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Lesia Leskiv UKR SHO 1996—2004 3–4–9 1982 Caracas gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 10 m air rifle, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 10 m air rifle team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1983 Innsbruck bronze: 10 m air rifle team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1990 Moskva gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1994 Milano silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team (competed for Ukraine); 1998 Barcelona bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team (competed for Ukraine); 2002 Lahti gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 10 m air rifle team (competed for Ukraine); 2006 Zagreb bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team (competed for Ukraine); 2014 Granada bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team (competed for Ukraine)
Ludwig Leupold GER SHO 1952 0–0–1 1939 Luzern bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol Team
Li Bo CHN SHO 1996—2000 1–1–2 1998 Barcelona bronze: double trap team; 1999 Tampere bronze: double trap team; 2002 Lahti silver: double trap team; 2005 Lonato del Garda gold: double trap team
Li Duihong CHN SHO 1992—1996 3–0–3 1990 Moskva bronze: 25 m sporting pistol and 25 m sporting pistol team; 1994 Milano gold: 25 m sporting pistol team, bronze: 25 m sporting pistol; 2002 Lahti gold: 25 m sporting pistol team; 2006 Zagreb gold: 25 m sporting pistol team
Li Duihong CHN SHO 1992—1996 1–0–0 1994 Milano gold: 10 m air pistol team
Li Jie CHN SHO 2004 1–2–0 2002 Lahti silver: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle team; 2006 Zagreb gold: 10 m air rifle team
Li Jun CHN SHO 2012 2–0–1 2011 Beograd gold: double trap and double trap team; 2014 Granada bronze: double trap team
Li Qingnian CHN SHO 2004 2–1–1 2001 Al-Qahira gold: double trap team, bronze: double trap; 2003 Lefkosia gold: double trap team; 2005 Lonato del Garda silver: double trap
Li Shuanghong CHN SHO 1992 0–1–0 1991 Stavanger silver: 10 m air pistol
Li Wenjie CHN SHO 1996 1–0–0 1994 Milano gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone
Li Yajun CHN SHO 2008 0–1–0 2010 München silver: trap team
Li Yuehong CHN SHO 2016 1–0–2 2010 München gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol; 2014 Granada bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Li Yuwei CHN SHO 1984 1–0–1 1986 Suhl gold: 50 m mixed running target team, bronze: 50 m mixed running target
Einar Liberg NOR SHO 1908—1924 2–0–0 1929 Stockholm gold: 100 m running deer single shot team and 100 m running deer double shot team
Walter Lienhard SUI SHO 1920—1948 12–11–3 1922 Milano gold: 300 m free rifle prone, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle kneeling, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1924 Reims silver: 300 m military rifle 3 positions, 300 m military rifle kneeling, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1925 St. Gallen gold: 300 m free rifle prone and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m military rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle kneeling, and 300 m free rifle standing, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone; 1927 Roma gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling; 1928 Loosduinen gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions, 300 m military rifle prone, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m military rifle kneeling; 1929 Stockholm gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1931 Lwów gold: 300 m free rifle kneeling and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1939 Luzern gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m military rifle 3 positions
Jorma Lievonen FIN SHO 1980—1984 1–0–1 1978 Seoul bronze: 50 m mixed running target team; 1979 Linz gold: 50 m running target team
Hans Liljedahl SWE SHO 1952—1956 3–5–0 1947 Stockholm gold: trap and trap team, silver: 100 m running deer double shot; 1949 Buenos Aires silver: 100 m running deer single, double shot team, and trap team; 1952 Oslo gold: trap team, silver: 100 m running deer single shot Team
Ole Lilloe-Olsen NOR SHO 1920—1924 1–0–0 1929 Stockholm gold: 100 m running deer single shot team
Lin Yi-Chun TPE SHO 2000—2016 1–1–2 2001 Al-Qahira silver: double trap, bronze: double trap team; 2002 Lahti gold: double trap, bronze: double trap team
Lin Zhongzai CHN SHO 2008 2–0–0 2006 Zagreb gold: 50 m free pistol team and 10 m air pistol team
Panagiotis Linardakis GRE SHO 1952 0–1–0 1950 Madrid silver: trap team
Nelson Lincoln USA SHO 1960 0–1–1 1958 Moskva silver: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol
Ulrich Lind FRG SHO 1976—1988 0–5–2 1978 Seoul silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, and 50 m small-bore prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions; 1982 Caracas silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling team
Åke Lindblom SWE SHO 1956 1–1–1 1952 Oslo gold: 50 m free pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol; 1954 Caracas bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Ed Ling GBR SHO 2004—2016 0–2–1 2011 Beograd bronze: trap team; 2014 Granada silver: trap; 2017 Moskva silver: trap
Pentti Linnosvuo FIN SHO 1952—1968 0–0–2 1954 Caracas bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Werner Lippoldt GDR SHO 1972 1–1–3 1966 Wiesbaden gold: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1970 Phoenix bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Jiří Lipták CZE SHO 2012 0–2–4 2009 Maribor bronze: trap team; 2010 München bronze: trap; 2011 Beograd silver: trap team; 2014 Granada bronze: trap team; 2017 Moskva silver: trap team, bronze: trap
Juan Enrique Lira CHI SHO 1960—1968 1–0–0 1965 Santiago de Chile gold: trap
Frank Little USA SHO 1964 0–1–2 1973 Melbourne silver: trap team; 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: trap team; 1977 Antibes bronze: trap team
Elena Little-Allen GBR SHO 2008—2016 1–2–3 1999 Tampere bronze: skeet team (competed as Elena Little); 2002 Lahti bronze: skeet (competed as Elena Little); 2013 Lima silver: skeet team, bronze: skeet (competed as Elena Allen); 2014 Granada gold: skeet team, silver: skeet (competed as Elena Allen)
Liu Haiying CHN SHO 1984—1988 0–0–2 1986 Suhl bronze: 10 m air pistol; 1990 Moskva bronze: 25 m sporting pistol team
Liu Yingzi CHN SHO 2008—2012 2–5–2 1994 Fagnano Olona bronze: double trap team; 2001 Al-Qahira silver: trap team; 2003 Lefkosia silver: trap team; 2007 Lefkosia gold: trap, silver: trap team; 2010 München silver: trap and trap team; 2011 Beograd gold: trap, bronze: trap team
Liu Zhongsheng CHN SHO 2008 1–1–0 2006 Zagreb gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Martti Liuttula FIN SHO 1924 0–1–5 1929 Stockholm bronze: 100 m running deer single shot, 100 m running deer single shot team, and 100 m running deer double shot team; 1931 Lwów bronze: 100 m running deer double shot; 1952 Oslo silver: 100 m running deer double shot team, bronze: 100 m running deer single shot team
Giovanni Liverzani ITA SHO 1964—1972 1–0–2 1962 Al-Qahira bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1970 Phoenix gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Luigi Lodde ITA SHO 2012—2016 2–1–0 2013 Lima gold: skeet team; 2014 Granada gold: skeet team; 2015 Lonato del Garda silver: skeet team
Branislav Lončar YUG SHO 1960—1968 0–0–1 1970 Phoenix bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Stefan Lövbom SWE SHO 1988 0–0–2 1986 Suhl bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Andreas Löw GER SHO 2016 0–1–0 2011 Beograd silver: double trap
Kanstantsin Lukaschyk BLR
EUN
SHO 1992—2012 0–0–4 1998 Barcelona bronze: 10 m air pistol, 10 m air pistol team, 25 m center fire pistol team, and 50 m free pistol team (competed for Belarus)
Sándor Lumniczer HUN SHO 1924 8–3–4 1929 Stockholm gold: trap and trap team; 1930 Roma bronze: trap; 1931 Lwów silver: trap and trap team; 1933 Wien gold: trap and trap team; 1934 Budapest gold: trap team; 1935 Bruxelles gold: trap team, silver: trap; 1936 Berlin gold: trap team; 1937 Helsinki bronze: trap; 1938 Luhačovice bronze: trap team; 1939 Berlin gold: trap, bronze: trap team
Hugo Lundkvist SWE SHO 1952 1–1–1 1949 Buenos Aires silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1952 Oslo gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1954 Caracas bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Sven Lundquist SWE SHO 1948 0–3–1 1947 Stockholm silver: 25 m center fire pistol team and 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol; 1949 Buenos Aires silver: 50 m free pistol team
Gennady Lushchikov URS SHO 1976 13–5–2 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team and 50 m standard rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle standing team, 300 m free rifle prone team, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1982 Caracas gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle standing, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, 300 m free rifle standing team, 300 m free rifle prone team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1986 Skövde gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, 300 m free rifle prone team (40 shots), bronze: 300 m free rifle standing team; 1990 Moskva gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Friedrich Lüthi SUI SHO 1900 2–0–1 1897 Lyon gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1898 Torino bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1900 Paris (Olympics) gold: 50 m free pistol team
Vladimir Lvov URS SHO 1988 7–3–2 1982 Caracas gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, 300 m free rifle standing team, 300 m free rifle prone team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 300 m free rifle standing, 50 m small-bore rifle keeling, and 50 m small-bore rifle keeling team, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Dmitry Lykin RUS SHO 1996—2004 3–2–3 1998 Barcelona bronze: 10 m running target team; 2002 Lahti gold: 10 m running target and 10 m mixed running target team, silver: 10 m running target team, bronze: 50 m mixed running target team; 2006 Zagreb gold: 10 m running target team, silver: 50 m mixed running target team, bronze: 50 m running target team
Sergey Lyubomirov RUS SHO 2000 0–1–0 1999 Tampere silver: trap team
Ma Ge CHN SHO 1996 1–0–0 1994 Milano gold: 10 m air pistol team
Milan Mach CZE SHO 1996 1–3–1 1994 Tolmezzo silver: 300 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 2002 Lahti gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Josef Machan TCH SHO 1980 1–0–1 1985 Montecatini Terme bronze: trap team; 1986 Suhl gold: trap team
Andrzej Macur POL SHO 1980 1–1–0 1986 Suhl silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol; 1994 Milano gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Julita Macur POL SHO 1992—1996 0–3–0 1983 Innsbruck silver: 10 m air pistol; 1987 Budapest silver: 10 m air pistol team; 1994 Milano silver: 25 m sporting pistol
Lars Jørgen Madsen DEN SHO 1900—1924 3–3–7 1899 Loosduinen gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, silver: 300 m free rifle standing, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1900 Paris (Olympics) gold: 300 m free rifle standing; 1908 Wien gold: 300 m free rifle standing; 1911 Roma silver: 300 m free rifle standing; 1914 Viborg bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle prone, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1922 Milano bronze: 300 m free rifle standing and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1924 Reims silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling, bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Jessica Mager GER SHO 2012 1–0–0 2010 München gold: 10 m air rifle team
Viktor Makarov UKR SHO 1996—2004 1–1–2 1994 Milano gold: 50 m free pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol; 2002 Lahti bronze: 10 m air pistol team and 50 m free pistol team
Satu Mäkelä-Nummela FIN SHO 2008—2016 0–3–2 1994 Fagnano Olona silver: double trap team (competed as Satu Mäkelä); 1995 Lefkosia bronze: trap and trap team (competed as Satu Mäkelä); 2009 Maribor bronze: trap; 2015 Lonato del Garda silver: trap team; 2017 Moskva silver: trap team
Tauno Mäki FIN SHO 1952 0–1–1 1952 Oslo silver: 100 m running deer double shot team, bronze: 100 m running deer single shot Team
Seppo Mäkinen FIN SHO 1972 5–3–4 1970 Phoenix silver: 25 m center fire pistol and 10 m air pistol team; 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team; 1978 Seoul gold: 25 m center fire pistol, 10 m air pistol team, 25 m center fire pistol team, and 25 m standard pistol team; 1982 Caracas bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team; 1986 Suhl bronze: 25 m standard pistol team; 1990 Moskva silver: 25 m center fire pistol team; 1994 Milano gold: 25 m standard pistol team, bronze: 25 m standard pistol
Goran Maksimović IOA
SCG
YUG
SHO 1984—2000 0–2–3 1985 Ciudad de México silver: 10 m air rifle team (competed for Yugoslavia); 1987 Budapest silver: 10 m air rifle team (competed for Yugoslavia); 1990 Moskva bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle keeling team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team (competed for Yugoslavia)
Ivana Maksimović-Anđušić SRB SHO 2012—2016 0–0–2 2010 München bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team (competed as Ivana Maksimović); 2014 Granada bronze: 10 m air rifle team (competed as Ivana Maksimović)
Ahmed Al-Maktoum UAE SHO 2000—2008 1–1–0 2005 Lonato del Garda gold: double trap, silver: double trap team
Sheikh Saeed Al-Maktoum UAE SHO 2000—2016 0–0–1 2011 Beograd bronze: skeet team
Petr Málek CZE
TCH
SHO 1988—2000 2–1–1 1990 Moskva gold: skeet team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1991 Perth bronze: skeet team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1998 Barcelona silver: skeet team (competed for the Czech Republic); 2001 Al-Qahira gold: skeet team (competed for Czech Republic)
David Malone IRL SHO 2000 1–0–1 2002 Lahti gold: trap team; 2007 Lefkosia bronze: trap team
Anna Malukhina RUS
URS
EUN
SHO 1988—1996 2–4–3 1986 Suhl bronze: 10 m air rifle team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1987 Budapest bronze: 10 m air rifle team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1989 Sarajevo silver: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1990 Moskva bronze: 10 m air rifle team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1994 Milano silver: 10 m air rifle team (competed for Russia); 1994 Milano gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team (competed for Russia)
Evelyne Manchon FRA SHO 1984—1992 0–1–0 1986 Suhl silver: 25 m sporting pistol team
Ivan Mandov BUL SHO 1972—1980 1–0–0 1981 Santo Domingo gold: 10 m air pistol team
Gianfranco Mantelli ITA SHO 1976—1980 0–1–0 1978 Seoul silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Stefano Margotti ITA SHO 1936—1948 0–1–0 1935 Roma silver: 50 m free pistol team
Annik Marguet SUI SHO 2008—2012 1–0–1 2010 München gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Italo Mari ITA SHO 1980 1–0–0 1978 Seoul gold: 50 m mixed running target team
Auguste Marion FRA SHO 1912 1–0–0 1911 Roma gold: 300 m military rifle standing
Russell Mark AUS SHO 1988—2012 4–10–1 1989 Montecatini Terme silver: double trap team; 1990 Moskva silver: double trap team; 1994 Fagnano Olona gold: double trap, silver: double trap team; 1995 Lefkosia silver: trap team and double trap team; 1997 Lima gold: double trap, silver: double trap team, bronze: trap team; 1998 Barcelona gold: double trap team, silver: double trap; 1999 Tampere gold: trap team; 2002 Lahti silver: trap team; 2003 Lefkosia silver: double trap and double trap team
Väinö Markkanen FIN SHO 1964 0–0–1 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team
Kornél Marosvári HUN SHO 1972 1–0–0 1970 Phoenix gold: 10 m air pistol
Armando Marques POR SHO 1964—1976 0–1–0 1977 Antibes silver: trap
Joachim Marscheider GER SHO 1964 0–1–1 1962 Al-Qahira silver: trap team, bronze: trap (competed for East Germany)
Konstantin Martazov URS SHO 1952 2–0–0 1954 Caracas gold: 25 m center fire pistol team and 50 m free pistol team
Emil Martin GER SHO 1936 0–0–2 1935 Roma bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1939 Luzern bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Juan Ángel Martini, Sr. ARG SHO 1960—1964 1–0–0 1949 Buenos Aires gold: trap team
Juan Martino ARG SHO 1924 0–0–1 1924 Reims bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling
Nik Marty SUI SHO 2004 0–0–1 2002 Lahti bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Siarhei Martynau BLR
URS
SHO 1988—2012 6–2–0 1989 Sarajevo silver: 10 m air rifle team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Moskva gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1994 Milano gold: 10 m air rifle team (competed for Belarus); 1994 Tolmezzo gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team (competed for Belarus); 2006 Zagreb gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team (competed for Belarus); 2010 München gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone (competed for Belarus); 2014 Granada silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team (competed for Belarus)
Stanisław Marucha POL SHO 1964—1976 0–1–1 1966 Wiesbaden silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Zlatko Mašek YUG SHO 1952—1956 0–1–0 1954 Caracas silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Djana Mata ALB SHO 1996—2000 0–0–1 1986 Suhl bronze: 25 m sporting pistol team
Anișoara Matei ROU SHO 1988 0–1–0 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 10 m air pistol
Nonka Matova BUL SHO 1976—2000 5–5–4 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone (competed as Nonka Shatarova); 1985 Ciudad de México gold: 10 m air rifle team; 1986 Suhl gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1987 Budapest gold: 10 m air rifle team; 1989 Sarajevo gold: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 10 m air rifle; 1990 Moskva gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1998 Barcelona bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Tomoyuki Matsuda JPN SHO 2008—2016 2–0–0 2010 München gold: 10 m air pistol and 50 m free pistol
Ennio Mattarelli ITA SHO 1964—1968 3–2–2 1961 Oslo gold: trap; 1967 Bologna gold: trap team; 1969 San Sebastián gold: trap and trap team; 1970 Phoenix bronze: trap team; 1971 Bologna silver: trap team; 1973 Melbourne bronze: trap; 1974 Bern/Thun silver: trap team
Renata Mauer-Różańska POL SHO 1992—2004 0–2–1 1990 Moskva silver: 10 m air rifle (competed as Renata Mauer); 1994 Milano bronze: 10 m air rifle (competed as Renata Mauer); 1998 Barcelona silver: 10 m air rifle (competed as Renata Mauer)
Jules Maujean FRA SHO 1920 0–3–1 1912 Biarritz silver: 50 m free pistol and 50 m free pistol team; 1921 Lyon bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1924 Reims silver: 50 m free pistol team
František Maxa TCH SHO 1952—1956 1–0–1 1958 Moskva gold: 25 m center fire pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol team
John Maxwell AUS SHO 1988—1996 0–1–1 1983 Edmonton bronze: trap team; 1989 Montecatini Terme silver: double trap team
Jacques Mazoyer FRA SHO 1936—1956 2–3–5 1935 Roma silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1937 Helsinki gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle standing, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling, bronze: 50 m free pistol, 300 m military rifle prone team, and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team
Riccardo Mazzetti ITA SHO 2016 0–0–1 2006 Zagreb bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Roberto Mazzoni ITA SHO 1960 0–0–1 1962 Al-Qahira bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Bill McMillan USA SHO 1952—1976 4–6–3 1952 Oslo gold: 25 m center fire pistol team and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1954 Caracas silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol, 25 m center fire pistol team, and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m center fire pistol; 1958 Moskva gold: 25 m center fire pistol, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team; 1962 Al-Qahira silver: 25 m center fire pistol team and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1970 Phoenix gold: 25 m standard pistol team, bronze: 25 m standard pistol
Jim McNally USA SHO 1968—1972 0–1–1 1962 Al-Qahira silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Michael McPhail USA SHO 2012—2016 2–1–2 2006 Zagreb gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 2010 München gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 2014 Granada silver: 300 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone
Zemfira Meftəkhətddinova AZE SHO 2000—2008 2–1–1 1986 Suhl silver: skeet team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Moskva bronze: skeet team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1995 Lefkosia gold: skeet; 2001 Al-Qahira gold: skeet
Azmy Mehelba EGY SHO 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 Granada bronze: skeet
Mohamed Mehrez EGY SHO 1964—1968 0–0–2 1962 Al-Qahira bronze: trap team (competed for the United Arabic Republic); 1969 San Sebastián bronze: trap team
Launi Meili USA SHO 1988—1992 1–1–2 1990 Moskva gold: 10 m air rifle team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1991 Stavanger bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Carmen Meininger GER SHO 2000 0–0–1 1998 Barcelona bronze: 10 m air pistol team
Terje Melbye Hansen NOR SHO 1976 0–1–2 1982 Caracas silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Aleksandr Melentyev URS SHO 1980—1988 8–6–0 1982 Caracas gold: 10 m air pistol team, 50 m free pistol team, and 25 m standard pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol, 50 m free pistol, and 25 m standard pistol; 1983 Innsbruck gold: 10 m air pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol; 1986 Suhl gold: 10 m air pistol team and 50 m free pistol team; 1987 Budapest gold: 10 m air pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol; 1989 Sarajevo gold: 10 m air pistol team; 1990 Moskva silver: 50 m free pistol team
Borys Melnyk URS SHO 1972—1976 2–7–0 1970 Phoenix gold: 300 m free rifle kneeling team and 50 m standard rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle prone team, and 300 m free rifle standing team; 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle standing team, 300 m free rifle prone team, and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Meng Gang CHN SHO 1988—1996 1–3–0 1994 Milano silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team and 25 m standard pistol team; 1998 Barcelona gold: 25 m standard pistol team, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Naser Al-Meqlad KUW SHO 2004—2008 1–0–0 2007 Lefkosia gold: trap team
Bruce Meredith ISV SHO 1988—2000 0–1–0 1970 Phoenix silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team (competed for the United States)
Heinz Mertel FRG SHO 1968—1976 0–0–1 1970 Phoenix bronze: 10 m air pistol team
Helge Meuller SWE SHO 1936 0–0–1 1937 Helsinki bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Marcel Meyer de Stadelhofen SUI SHO/Swiss Olympic 1906—1921 7–1–3 1906 Milano gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1907 Zürich gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions; 1908 Wien gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1909 Hamburg gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle standing; 1910 Loosduinen gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1912 Biarritz gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions; 1914 Viborg gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Cynthia Meyer CAN SHO 1996—2016 0–1–0 1997 Lima silver: double trap
Giovanni Mezzani ITA SHO 1972—1984 2–0–1 1975 München bronze: 50 m running target; 1978 Seoul gold: 50 m mixed running target and 50 m mixed running target team
Frédéric Michel SUI SHO 1960 0–0–1 1962 Al-Qahira bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Franco Micheli ITA SHO 1906—1920 2–1–0 1921 Lyon gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1922 Milano silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1927 Roma gold: 300 m military rifle prone
Yrjö Miettinen FIN SHO 1952 0–2–1 1947 Stockholm silver: 100 m running deer single shot; 1952 Oslo silver: 100 m running deer double shot team, bronze: 100 m running deer single shot team
Lidija Mihajlović IOA
SRB
SHO 1992—2008 0–0–1 2010 München bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team (competed for Serbia)
Damir Mikec SRB SHO 2008—2016 0–1–0 2010 München silver: 10 m air pistol team
Emil Milev BUL
USA
SHO 1992—2016 0–1–1 1994 Milano silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol (competed for Bulgaria); 2010 München bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team (competed for the United States)
Lalita Milshina-Yauhleuskaya AUS
BLR
SHO 1996—2016 3–2–0 1986 Suhl gold: 10 m air pistol team (competed as Lolita Tsvetkova for the Sovet Union); 1987 Budapest gold: 10 m air pistol team (competed as Lolita Tsvetkova for the Soviet Union); 1998 Barcelona silver: 10 m air pistol (competed as Lolita Yavglevskaya for Belarus); 2010 München gold: 10 m air pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol (competed as Lolita Yavglevskaya for Australia)
Zdravko Milutinović YUG SHO 1972—1980 0–0–1 1970 Phoenix bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Hansüli Minder SUI SHO 1984—1992 1–0–0 1979 Seoul gold: 10 m air rifle team
Jaakko Minkkinen FIN SHO 1968—1976 0–2–6 1970 Phoenix bronze: 300 m free rifle prone and 300 m free rifle prone team; 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling; 1978 Seoul silver: 300 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, 300 m free rifle standing team, and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Nemanja Mirosavljev IOA
SRB
SCG
SHO 1992—2012 0–0–5 1990 Moskva bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle keeling team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team (competed for Yugoslavia); 2010 München bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions (competed for Serbia); 2014 Granada bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team (competed for Serbia)
Aleksandr Mitrofanov URS SHO 1976—1980 8–3–4 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team and 50 m standard rifle 3 positions team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1982 Caracas gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle keeling team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle keeling; 1983 Innsbruck bronze: 10 m air rifle team; 1986 Skövde gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, 300 m free rifle prone team (40 shots), bronze: 300 m free rifle standing team and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Edmund Moeller USA SHO 1972 0–2–3 1966 Wiesbaden silver: 50 m running target team; 1969 Sandviken silver: 100 m running deer single shot/double shot team; 1973 Melbourne bronze: 50 m running target team and 50 m mixed running target team; 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 50 m running target team
Alin Moldoveanu ROU SHO 2008—2016 0–1–0 2006 Zagreb silver: 10 m air rifle
Uwe Möller GER SHO 1996 0–0–1 1993 Barcelona bronze: trap team
Dmytro Monakov URS
UKR
SHO 1988—1996 2–1–0 1987 Valencia gold: trap, silver: trap team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1994 Fagnano Olona gold: trap (competed for Ukraine)
Léon Moreaux FRA SHO 1900—1908 2–4–14 1897 Lyon bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1898 Torino gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 300 m free rifle prone, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle standing, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling; 1899 Loosduinen silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone; 1900 Paris (Olympics) silver: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1902 Roma bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m free pistol team; 1904 Lyon bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m free pistol team; 1905 Bruxelles bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1906 Milano bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1907 Zürich bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1908 Wien bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1909 Hamburg bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1911 Roma bronze: 300 m military rifle prone
Vasily Mosin RUS SHO 2004—2016 1–5–1 2010 München silver: double trap and double trap team; 2011 Beograd silver: double trap team; 2013 Lima silver: double trap; 2015 Lonato del Garda gold: double trap, silver: double trap team; 2017 Moskva bronze: double trap team
Maxime Mottet BEL SHO 2016 0–0–1 2015 Lonato del Garda bronze: trap
Kira Mozgalova RUS SHO 2012 2–0–0 2010 München gold: 25 m sporting pistol and 25 m sporting pistol team (competed as Kira Klimova)
Khaled Al-Mudhaf IOA
KUW
SHO 2000—2016 2–0–0 2002 Lahti gold: trap (competed for Kuwait); 2007 Lefkosia gold: trap team (competed for Kuwait)
Sylvia Muehlberg AUS SHO 1984 1–0–1 1978 Seoul bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1982 Caracas gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Patrice de Mullenheim FRA SHO 1972 0–1–0 1981 Santo Domingo silver: 10 m air rifle team
Anton Müller SUI SHO 1976—1984 0–1–1 1978 Seoul bronze: 50 m small-bore prone team; 1982 Caracas silver: 300 m free rifle prone team
Beat Müller SUI SHO 2008 2–0–0 2010 München gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Kurt Müller SUI SHO 1960—1968 1–4–2 1962 Al-Qahira silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1966 Wiesbaden gold: 300 m free rifle standing, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Mun Yang-Ja KOR SHO 1984 0–0–1 1978 Seoul bronze: 10 m air pistol and 10 m air pistol team
Margaret Murdock USA SHO 1976 10–5–1 1966 Wiesbaden gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team (competed as Margaret Thompson); 1970 Phoenix gold: 300 m free rifle standing, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle standing team, and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling team; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Riitta-Mari Murtoniemi FIN SHO 1996 0–1–2 1994 Fagnano Olona silver: double trap team; 1997 Lima bronze: double trap; 1999 Tampere bronze: double trap team
Michaela Musilová CZE SHO 2008 0–0–1 2010 München bronze: 25 m sporting pistol team
Mashfi Al-Mutairi KUW SHO 2000—2004 0–1–2 2001 Al-Qahira silver: double trap team; 2002 Lahti bronze: double trap team; 2011 Beograd bronze: double trap team
Edouard Myin BEL SHO 1900 0–3–1 1905 Bruxelles silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1906 Milano bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1907 Zürich silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Oleh Mykhailov UKR SHO 1996—2000 1–2–1 1994 Milano silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1998 Barcelona gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 2002 Lahti silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Konstantinos Mylonas GRE SHO 1948—1952 0–1–1 1947 Stockholm silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Christen Møller DEN SHO 1920—1936 0–1–2 1924 Reims bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1925 St. Gallen bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1927 Roma silver: 50 m free pistol team
Lubomír Nácovský TCH SHO 1964—1968 2–1–3 1966 Wiesbaden bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team; 1970 Phoenix gold: 25 m center fire pistol team and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m center fire pistol and 25 m standard pistol team; 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Sándor Nagy HUN SHO 1972—1976 0–0–1 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Yukie Nakayama JPN SHO 2000—2016 0–2–0 1999 Tampere silver: double trap team; 2013 Lima silver: trap
Gagan Narang IND SHO 2004—2016 0–0–1 2010 München bronze: 10 m air rifle
Elania Nardelli ITA SHO 2012 0–0–1 2010 München bronze: 10 m air rifle
Sue Nattrass CAN SHO 1976—2008 7–4–4 1971 Bologna silver: trap; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: trap; 1975 München gold: trap; 1977 Antibes gold: trap; 1978 Seoul gold: trap; 1979 Montecatini Terme gold: trap; 1981 San Miguel de Tucumán gold: trap; 1982 Caracas silver: trap; 1983 Edmonton bronze: trap; 1985 Montecatini Terme bronze: trap team; 1986 Suhl bronze: trap; 1991 Perth silver: trap; 2001 Al-Qahira silver: trap; 2005 Lonato del Garda bronze: trap; 2006 Zagreb gold: trap
Harald Natvig NOR SHO 1920—1924 1–0–0 1931 Lwów gold: 100 m running deer double shot team
Stéphanie Neau FRA SHO 2004 0–1–0 2011 Beograd silver: trap team
Dalimil Nejezchleba TCH SHO 1992 0–1–0 1994 Milano silver: 10 m air rifle team
Heorhiy Nekhayeu BLR SHO 1996—2000 2–0–0 1994 Milano gold: 10 m air rifle team; 1994 Tolmezzo gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Ivan Némethy TCH SHO 1976—1980 0–2–0 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 50 m free pistol and 50 m free pistol team
Tetiana Nesterova UKR SHO 1996 0–0–1 1994 Milano bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Mikhail Nestruyev RUS SHO 2000—2008 5–9–0 1990 Moskva gold: 10 m air pistol team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1998 Barcelona gold: 25 m standard pistol, silver: 10 m air pistol team, 25 m center fire pistol team, and 50 m free pistol team; 2002 Lahti gold: 10 m air pistol and 10 m air pistol team, silver: 25 m center fire pistol and 50 m free pistol team; 2006 Zagreb gold: 25 m center fire pistol team, silver: 25 m center fire pistol, 50 m free pistol team, 25 m standard pistol team, and 10 m air pistol team
Hans-Jürgen Neumaier-Bauer GER SHO 1992—2000 0–2–0 1991 Stavanger silver: 10 m air pistol team (competed as Hans-Jürgen Neumaier); 1998 Barcelona silver: 50 m free pistol
Anders Peter Nielsen DEN SHO 1900—1924 1–3–4 1899 Loosduinen bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1900 Paris (Olympics) silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle prone, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling; 1914 Viborg bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1929 Stockholm silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1930 Antwerp gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Michael Nielsen DEN SHO 2004 0–0–1 2009 Maribor bronze: skeet team
Yury Nikandrov URS SHO 1952—1960 2–1–1 1958 Moskva gold: trap team; 1962 Al-Qahira gold: trap team; 1966 Wiesbaden bronze: trap team; 1979 Montecatini Terme silver: trap team
Antonis Nikolaidis CYP SHO 1992—2008 2–0–0 2003 Lefkosia gold: skeet team; 2007 Lefkosia gold: skeet team
Daniel Nipkow SUI SHO 1984 0–1–0 1981 Santo Domingo silver: 10 m air rifle
Niu Zhiyuan CHN SHO 2000 4–3–2 1998 Barcelona gold: 10 m running target and 10 m mixed running target, silver: 10 m mixed running target team; 2002 Lahti silver: 10 m mixed running target team, bronze: 10 m running target team; 2006 Zagreb gold: 10 m running target and 10 m mixed running target team, silver: 10 m running target team, bronze: 10 m mixed running target
Marat Niyazov URS SHO 1960 7–10–3 1958 Moskva gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 50+100 m free rifle prone team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1962 Al-Qahira gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling; 1966 Wiesbaden silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Sture Nordlund SWE SHO 1948 1–2–0 1947 Stockholm silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1949 Buenos Aires silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1952 Oslo gold: 50 m free pistol team
Jussi Nordqvist FIN SHO 1960 2–4–3 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m military rifle (ARG system) team; 1952 Oslo silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1954 Caracas bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1958 Moskva gold: 50+100 m free rifle prone, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50+100 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Jerzy Nowicki POL SHO 1960—1968 0–2–1 1966 Wiesbaden silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team
Larry Nuesslein USA SHO 1920 2–0–3 1923 Camp Perry gold: 300 m free rifle standing and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle kneeling; 1927 Roma bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Lodovico Nulli ITA SHO 1936 0–0–1 1929 Stockholm bronze: 300 m military rifle standing
Petri Nummela FIN SHO 2004 0–0–1 2002 Lahti bronze: trap team
Aatto Nuora FIN SHO 1936 0–1–0 1937 Helsinki silver: 50 m free pistol team
Don Nygord USA SHO 1984—1988 1–3–3 1979 Seoul silver: 10 m air pistol team; 1981 Santo Domingo gold: 10 m air pistol; 1982 Caracas silver: 10 m air pistol team and 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 25 m standard pistol team; 1990 Moskva bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team and 25 m standard pistol team
Gustaf Nyman FIN SHO 1908—1912 0–0–1 1914 Viborg bronze: 300 m free rifle standing
Thormod Næs NOR SHO 1964 0–1–0 1962 Al-Qahira silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Kirsten Obel GER SHO 1996 1–0–0 1994 Milano gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Erik Ohlsson SWE SHO 1908—1920 0–2–1 1927 Roma silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1928 Loosduinen silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1929 Stockholm bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Joonas Olkkonen FIN SHO 2004 0–0–1 2002 Lahti bronze: double trap
Otto Olsen NOR SHO 1920—1924 4–3–0 1929 Stockholm gold: 100 m running deer single shot, 100 m running deer single shot team, and 100 m running deer double shot team, silver: 100 m running deer double shot; 1931 Lwów gold: 100 m running deer double shot team, silver: 100 m running deer single shot and 100 m running deer single shot team
Gyda Ellefsplass Olssen NOR SHO 2008 1–0–0 2010 München gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions
László Orbán HUN SHO 1980 0–1–1 1982 Caracas bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1986 Suhl silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Abel Ortíz ARG SHO 1948 0–0–1 1947 Stockholm bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Nuria Ortíz MEX SHO 1968—1988 2–2–2 1969 San Sebastián gold: skeet; 1970 Phoenix silver: skeet; 1971 Bologna gold: skeet; 1971 Bologna bronze: trap; 1983 Edmonton silver: skeet; 1987 Valencia bronze: skeet
Carl Osburn USA SHO 1912—1924 4–2–2 1921 Lyon gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, bronze: 300 m military rifle kneeling; 1922 Milano gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle standing; 1923 Camp Perry gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1924 Reims gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m military rifle 3 positions
Staffan Oscarsson SWE SHO 1980 1–1–2 1978 Seoul bronze: 10 m air pistol team and 25 m center fire pistol team; 1979 Seoul gold: 10 m air pistol team; 1983 Innsbruck silver: 10 m air pistol team
Benny Östlund SWE SHO 1988—1992 0–2–2 1982 Caracas bronze: 10 m air pistol team; 1983 Innsbruck silver: 10 m air pistol team; 1986 Suhl silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1990 Moskva bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Otryadyn Gündegmaa MGL SHO 1996—2016 0–1–1 2006 Zagreb bronze: 25 m sporting pistol; 2014 Granada silver: 25 m sporting pistol team
Cornelius van Oyen GER SHO 1936 0–1–2 1937 Helsinki bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1939 Luzern silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Nataliya Paderina RUS SHO 2004—2012 1–0–1 2006 Zagreb gold: 10 m air pistol, bronze: 10 m air pistol team
Pak Jong-Ran PRK SHO 1992—2008 2–0–0 1991 Perth gold: skeet and skeet team
Peeter Päkk EST SHO 1992 0–1–0 1990 Moskva silver: skeet team (competed for the Sovet Union)
Dario Palazzani ITA SHO 1988—1992 0–1–0 1989 Sarajevo silver: 10 m air pistol team
Lajos Pálinkás HUN SHO 1992—2004 0–1–1 1990 Moskva silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1994 Milano bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Paavo Palokangas FIN SHO 1980—1984 3–0–1 1978 Seoul gold: 10 m air pistol, 10 m air pistol team, and 25 m standard pistol team; 1986 Suhl bronze: 25 m standard pistol team
Pan Qiang CHN SHO 2016 0–3–0 2006 Zagreb silver: double trap team; 2007 Lefkosia silver: double trap team; 2013 Lima silver: double trap team
Pang Wei CHN SHO 2008—2016 4–1–1 2006 Zagreb gold: 10 m air pistol and 10 m air pistol team; 2010 München silver: 50 m free pistol team; 2014 Granada gold: 10 m air pistol team and 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol
Jakkrit Panichpatikum THA SHO 1996—2012 0–1–1 2006 Zagreb silver: 10 m air pistol, bronze: 25 m standard pistol
Carlo Ernesto Panza ITA SHO 1924 3–1–1 1908 Wien silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1911 Roma gold: 300 m military rifle prone; 1922 Milano gold: 300 m military rifle standing; 1927 Roma gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions, bronze: 300 m military rifle standing
Angelos Papadimas GRE SHO 1936—1952 0–0–1 1947 Stockholm bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Zoltán Papanitz HUN SHO 1988—1996 2–1–2 1987 Budapest gold: 10 m air pistol; 1989 Sarajevo bronze: 10 m air pistol team; 1990 Moskva gold: 50 m free pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol team; 1994 Milano bronze: 10 m air pistol team
Lajos Papp HUN SHO 1968—1976 1–0–1 1970 Phoenix gold: 300 m free rifle kneeling; 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Park Jeong-Hui KOR SHO 1988—1996 0–1–0 1994 Milano silver: 25 m sporting pistol team
Park Jong-Gil KOR SHO 1976—1984 0–1–0 1978 Seoul silver: 25 m center fire pistol
Park Yong-Hui PRK SHO 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Lonato del Garda bronze: trap
Jason Parker USA SHO 2000—2012 1–0–4 2002 Lahti gold: 10 m air rifle, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team and 10 m air rifle team; 2006 Zagreb bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Vitaly Parkhimovich URS SHO 1968—1972 9–7–1 1970 Phoenix gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle standing, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m standard rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle prone team, 300 m free rifle standing team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m standard rifle 3 positions team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
André Parmentier FRA SHO 1908—1920 0–7–2 1908 Wien silver: 300 m free rifle prone, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1909 Hamburg silver: 300 m free rifle standing and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1910 Loosduinen silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1911 Roma silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1912 Biarritz silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1914 Viborg silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1921 Lyon bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Gloria Parmentier USA SHO 1984 0–1–1 1982 Caracas silver: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Achille Paroche FRA SHO 1900—1920 7–15–9 1898 Torino gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle standing, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling and 300 m free rifle prone; 1899 Loosduinen silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1900 Paris (Olympics) gold: 50 m free pistol and 300 m free rifle prone, silver: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1901 Luzern silver: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1902 Roma bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1904 Lyon silver: 300 m free rifle prone, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1905 Bruxelles bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1906 Milano silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1907 Zürich bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1908 Wien bronze: 300 m free rifle prone and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1909 Hamburg silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle prone, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1910 Loosduinen gold: 300 m free rifle prone, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1911 Roma silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1913 Camp Perry gold: 300 m free rifle prone, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1914 Viborg silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1921 Lyon silver: 300 m military rifle standing
Giovanna Pasello ITA SHO 1996 1–0–0 1995 Lefkosia gold: double trap team
Matti Patteri FIN SHO 1968 0–1–0 1970 Phoenix silver: 10 m air pistol team
Charles Paumier du Vergier BEL SHO 1900—1908 12–7–11 1900 Paris (Olympics) bronze: 300 m free rifle standing; 1905 Bruxelles gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle prone, and 50 m free pistol team, silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling, 300 m free rifle standing, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m free pistol; 1906 Milano gold: 300 m free rifle kneeling and 50 m free pistol team, silver: 300 m free rifle standing, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m free pistol; 1907 Zürich gold: 50 m free pistol team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m free pistol; 1908 Wien gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle kneeling, silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1910 Loosduinen gold: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle prone, 300 m free rifle standing, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m free pistol; 1911 Roma gold: 50 m free pistol and 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1912 Biarritz gold: 50 m free pistol team
Eugeniusz Pędzisz POL SHO 1968—1980 2–0–3 1970 Phoenix bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 10 m air rifle, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling and 10 m air rifle team
Snježana Pejčić CRO SHO 2008—2016 0–1–0 2014 Granada silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Giovanni Pellielo ITA SHO 1992—2016 15–6–2 1993 Barcelona gold: trap team, silver: trap; 1994 Fagnano Olona gold: trap team; 1995 Lefkosia gold: trap and trap team; 1997 Lima gold: trap and trap team; 1998 Barcelona gold: trap and trap team; 2002 Lahti bronze: trap; 2003 Lefkosia silver: trap and trap team; 2005 Lonato del Garda gold: trap team; 2007 Lefkosia silver: trap team; 2009 Maribor gold: trap team; 2010 München gold: trap team; 2011 Beograd gold: trap team; 2013 Lima gold: trap; 2014 Granada gold: trap team, bronze: trap; 2015 Lonato del Garda silver: trap and trap team; 2017 Moskva gold: trap team
Roberta Pelosi ITA SHO 2004 4–4–2 1989 Montecatini Terme silver: double trap; 1990 Moskva gold: trap team, silver: trap; 1991 Perth bronze: trap; 1994 Fagnano Olona gold: trap team; 1995 Lefkosia silver: trap team; 1997 Lima gold: trap team; 1999 Tampere bronze: trap team; 2003 Lefkosia gold: trap team, silver: trap
Anka Pelova BUL SHO 1976 1–1–1 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1981 Santo Domingo bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Pirjo Peltola FIN SHO 1988—1992 1–0–0 1986 Suhl gold: 10 m air rifle team
Élie Pénot FRA SHO 1972—1984 0–4–3 1970 Phoenix bronze: skeet and skeet team; 1977 Antibes silver: skeet team; 1978 Seoul silver: skeet team; 1981 San Miguel de Tucumán silver: skeet team, bronze: skeet; 1982 Caracas silver: skeet team
Albano Pera ITA SHO 1988—1996 5–2–4 1986 Suhl silver: trap team; 1989 Montecatini Terme gold: trap team, silver: trap; 1990 Moskva gold: trap team, bronze: double trap team; 1993 Barcelona gold: double trap team, bronze: double trap; 1994 Fagnano Olona bronze: double trap and double trap team; 1995 Lefkosia gold: double trap team; 1997 Lima gold: double trap team
Louis Percy FRA SHO 1912 1–1–1 1911 Roma gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions; 1913 Camp Perry silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1921 Lyon bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
José Pérez ESP SHO 1996 0–1–0 1993 Barcelona silver: trap team
Alessandra Perilli SMR SHO 2012—2016 0–0–2 2009 Maribor bronze: trap team; 2010 München bronze: trap team
Arianna Perilli SMR SHO 2016 2–0–0 1997 Lima gold: double trap team (competed for Italy); 2007 Lefkosia gold: trap team
Conny Persson SWE SHO 2000 0–2–0 1999 Tampere silver: double trap and double trap team
Desanka Pešut YUG SHO 1976 3–3–0 1970 Phoenix gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone, 10 m air rifle team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 10 m air rifle team (competed as Desanka Perović); 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Anders Petersen DEN SHO 1920 0–1–1 1914 Viborg silver: 300 m military rifle standing, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Hrachya Petikyan ARM
URS
EUN
SHO 1988—2000 4–4–3 1986 Suhl gold: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1990 Moskva gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling team, 300 m free rifle standing team, and 50 m small-bore rifle keeling team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle keeling (competed for the Soviet Union)
Jean-François Petitpied FRA SHO 1976 0–3–0 1977 Antibes silver: skeet team; 1978 Seoul silver: skeet team; 1981 San Miguel de Tucumán silver: skeet team
Ștefan Petrescu ROU SHO 1956—1960 0–0–1 1958 Moskva bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Gerhard Petritsch AUT SHO 1972—1984 0–0–1 1978 Seoul bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Oleksandr Petriv UKR SHO 2008 2–1–2 2002 Lahti bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team; 2006 Zagreb bronze: 25 m standard pistol team; 2014 Granada gold: 25 m center fire pistol team and 25 m standard pistol team, silver: 25 m center fire pistol
Yevgeny Petrov URS SHO 1968—1972 7–2–0 1962 Al-Qahira silver: skeet team; 1966 Wiesbaden gold: skeet team; 1967 Bologna gold: skeet team, silver: skeet; 1969 San Sebastián gold: skeet team; 1970 Phoenix gold: skeet and skeet team; 1971 Bologna gold: skeet team; 1973 Melbourne gold: skeet team
Ferenc Petrovácz HUN SHO 1968 0–0–1 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Thomas Pfeffer GDR SHO 1976—1988 1–0–1 1981 Buenos Aires gold: 50 m running target; 1986 Suhl bronze: 50 m running target team
Sonja Pfeilschifter GER SHO 1992—2012 4–5–5 1994 Milano gold: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle team; 1998 Barcelona gold: 10 m air rifle, 10 m air rifle team, and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions; 2002 Lahti silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 10 m air rifle and 50 m small-bore rifle prone prone; 2006 Zagreb gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team and 10 m air rifle team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions; 2010 München gold: 10 m air rifle team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 2014 Granada gold: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 10 m air rifle
Gösta Pihl SWE SHO 1952 0–1–0 1949 Buenos Aires silver: 50 m free pistol team
Offutt Pinion USA SHO 1956 0–2–0 1954 Caracas silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1958 Moskva silver: 50 m free pistol team
Ugo Pistolesi ITA SHO 1936 0–1–0 1935 Roma silver: 50 m free pistol team
Christian Planer AUT SHO 2004—2012 0–4–1 2006 Zagreb silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 10 m air rifle team; 2010 München silver: 300 m free rifle prone team
Gábor Plank HUN SHO 1980 0–0–1 1982 Caracas bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
James Platz CAN SHO 1972 0–1–0 1975 München silver: trap team
Stevan Pletikosić IOA
SRB
SCG
SHO 1992—2016 0–2–1 1994 Milano silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone (competed as Independent Olympic Participant); 2006 Zagreb silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2014 Granada bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team (competed for Serbia)
Martin Podhráský CZE SHO 2008—2012 0–1–0 2014 Granada silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Vyacheslav Podlesny KAZ SHO 2012 0–0–1 2010 München bronze: 50 m free pistol
Jan Poignant SWE SHO 1964 1–0–0 1962 Al-Qahira gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Jim Poindexter USA SHO 1972 0–0–2 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: trap team; 1977 Antibes bronze: trap team
Rudolf Pojer TCH SHO 1968—1972 0–0–4 1970 Phoenix bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle standing team, and 50 m standard rifle 3 positions team
František Pokorný TCH SHO 1936 0–1–0 1935 Roma silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Boris Polak ISR SHO 1996 1–0–0 1994 Milano gold: 10 m air rifle
Sergey Polyakov RUS SHO 2004 2–3–0 1994 Milano gold: 25 m center fire pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol team; 2006 Zagreb gold: 25 m center fire pistol team, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team and 25 m standard pistol team
Marina Pons ESP SHO 2000 0–0–1 1998 Barcelona bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Tommy Pool USA SHO 1964 5–2–3 1962 Al-Qahira gold: 300 m free rifle standing and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle standing, and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1966 Wiesbaden gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Valery Postoyanov URS SHO 1972 10–6–0 1969 Sandviken gold: 100 m running deer single shot/double shot team, silver: 100 m running deer single shot/double shot; 1970 Phoenix gold: 50 m running target team, silver: 50 m running target, 50 m mixed running target, and 50 m mixed running target team; 1973 Melbourne gold: 50 m mixed running target, 50 m running target team, and 50 m mixed running target team, silver: 50 m running target; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 50 m mixed running target, 50 m running target team, and 50 m mixed running target team, silver: 50 m running target; 1975 München gold: 50 m running target and 50 m running target team
Warren Potent AUS SHO 2000—2016 2–0–1 1986 Suhl gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 2006 Zagreb bronze: 300 m free rifle prone team; 2014 Granada gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone
Jens Potteck GDR SHO 1988 0–2–2 1985 Ciudad de México silver: 10 m air pistol; 1986 Suhl bronze: 10 m air pistol team; 1987 Budapest silver: 10 m air pistol team; 1990 Moskva bronze: 10 m air pistol team
Uwe Potteck GDR SHO 1976—1988 1–4–3 1986 Suhl silver: 10 m air pistol, bronze: 10 m air pistol team and 50 m free pistol team; 1987 Budapest silver: 10 m air pistol team; 1989 Sarajevo silver: 10 m air pistol; 1990 Moskva bronze: 10 m air pistol team; 1991 Stavanger gold: 10 m air pistol, silver: 10 m air pistol team (competed for Germany)
Édouard Poty BEL SHO 1908 0–0–1 1906 Milano bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Stjepan Prauhardt YUG SHO 1952 0–2–0 1949 Buenos Aires silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1954 Caracas silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Roberto Preda ITA SHO 1920 1–0–0 1914 Viborg gold: 50 m free pistol team
Michel Prévost FRA SHO 1956—1964 0–0–1 1971 Bologna bronze: trap team
Vladyslav Prianyshnikov UKR SHO 2004 2–6–5 2006 Zagreb gold: 50 m mixed running target team, silver: 10 m mixed running target team; 2008 Plzeň gold: 10 m running target team, silver: 10 m mixed running target team, bronze: 10 m running target and 50 m running target team; 2009 Vierumäki silver: 10 m running target, bronze: 10 m running target team; 2010 München bronze: 10 m running target team; 2012 Stockholm silver: 10 m running target team, 10 m mixed running target team, and 50 m mixed running target team, bronze: 50 m running target team
Konstantin Prikhodchenko RUS SHO 2004—2008 4–3–2 1998 Barcelona gold: 10 m air rifle team; 2002 Lahti gold: 10 m air rifle team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 2006 Zagreb silver: 10 m air rifle team; 2010 München gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
John Primrose CAN SHO 1968—1992 2–1–0 1975 München gold: trap, silver: trap team; 1983 Edmonton gold: trap
Paul Probst SUI SHO 1900 3–1–0 1900 Paris (Olympics) gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1901 Luzern gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1904 Lyon gold: 50 m free pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol
František Prokop TCH SHO 1960 0–0–1 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Pu Qifeng CHN SHO 2016 2–0–0 2014 Granada gold: 10 m air pistol team and 50 m free pistol team
Daniel Puckel USA SHO 1960 1–4–5 1958 Moskva silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle kneeling, and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1962 Al-Qahira gold: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle standing and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team
Servando Puldón CUB SHO 1992—1996 0–3–3 1987 Valencia bronze: skeet team; 1989 Montecatini Terme bronze: skeet team; 1990 Moskva silver: skeet, bronze: skeet team; 1997 Lima silver: skeet team; 1999 Tampere silver: skeet team
Satu Pusila FIN SHO 1996—2000 4–2–3 1987 Valencia bronze: trap; 1990 Moskva gold: double trap; 1991 Perth gold: double trap; 1994 Fagnano Olona gold: double trap, silver: double trap team; 1995 Lefkosia bronze: trap team; 1998 Barcelona gold: trap; 1999 Tampere silver: trap, bronze: double trap team
István Putz HUN SHO 1980—1992 0–1–0 1989 Montecatini Terme silver: trap team
Sergey Pyzhyanov RUS
URS
EUN
SHO 1980—1996 10–3–1 1986 Suhl gold: 50 m free pistol, 50 m free pistol team, and 25 m standard pistol team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1989 Sarajevo gold: 10 m air pistol and 10 m air pistol team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1990 Moskva gold: 25 m center fire pistol, 10 m air pistol team, and 25 m center fire pistol team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1990 Moskva silver: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol (competed for the Sovet Union); 1991 Stavanger gold: 10 m air pistol team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1994 Milano gold: 25 m center fire pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol team (competed for Russia); 1998 Barcelona silver: 25 m center fire pistol team (competed for Russia)
Qu Ridong CHN SHO 2008 0–1–0 2003 Lefkosia silver: skeet team
María Quintanal ESP SHO 1996—2004 1–2–2 1989 Montecatini Terme silver: trap team; 2002 Lahti silver: trap team; 2003 Lefkosia gold: double trap; 2003 Lefkosia bronze: trap team; 2014 Granada bronze: trap team
Yekaterina Rabaya RUS SHO 2016 0–0–1 2015 Lonato del Garda bronze: trap team
Yelena Rabaya RUS SHO 1996 8–7–4 1982 Caracas bronze: trap (competed as Yelena Shishirina for the Soviet Union); 1983 Edmonton silver: trap (competed as Yelena Shishirina for the Soviet Union); 1985 Montecatini Terme silver: trap (competed as Yelena Shishirina for the Soviet Union); 1986 Suhl gold: trap team, silver: trap (competed as Yelena Shishirina for the Soviet Union); 1989 Montecatini Terme gold: trap and trap team (competed as Yelena Shishirina for the Soviet Union); 1990 Moskva gold: double trap team, silver: double trap and trap team (competed as Yelena Shishirina for the Soviet Union); 1991 Perth gold: double trap team, silver: trap team (competed as Yelena Shishirina for the Sovet Union); 1994 Fagnano Olona gold: double trap team, silver: double trap (competed as Yelena Shishirina); 1997 Lima gold: trap, bronze: trap team and double trap team; 2003 Lefkosia bronze: double trap team; 2005 Lonato del Garda gold: trap team
Luboš Račanský CZE
TCH
SHO 1988—1996 13–5–1 1986 Suhl gold: 10 m running target, silver: 10 m running target team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1987 Budapest gold: 10 m running target and 10 m running target team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1989 Sarajevo bronze: 10 m running target team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1991 Stavanger gold: 10 m running target (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1994 Milano gold: 50 m mixed running target, 10 m running target team, 10 m mixed running target team, and 50 m mixed running target team, silver: 50 m running target (competed for the Czech Republic); 1998 Barcelona gold: 10 m mixed running target team (competed for the Czech Republic); 2002 Lahti gold: 50 m mixed running target team, silver: 50 m running target and 50 m running target team (competed for the Czech Republic); 2006 Zagreb gold: 50 m running target team (competed for the Czech Republic); 2008 Plzeň gold: 50 m running target team and 50 m mixed running target team, silver: 10 m running target team (competed for the Czech Republic)
Delphine Racinet-Réau FRA SHO 2000—2012 0–2–1 1999 Tampere silver: trap team, bronze: trap (competed as Delphine Racinet); 2011 Beograd silver: trap team (competed as Delphine Racinet)
Alfred Radke FRG SHO 1984 2–0–1 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol; 1978 Seoul gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1982 Caracas bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Jitu Rai IND SHO 2016 0–1–0 2014 Granada silver: 50 m free pistol
Iulian Raicea ROU SHO 1992—2008 0–0–1 1998 Barcelona bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Hannes Rainer AUT SHO 1980 0–0–1 1982 Caracas bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Pedro Ramírez PUR SHO 1972—1976 0–0–1 1981 Santo Domingo bronze: 10 m running target team
Juha Rannikko FIN SHO 1980 2–0–2 1978 Seoul gold: 50 m running target, bronze: 50 m mixed running target team; 1979 Linz gold: 50 m running target team, bronze: 50 m running target
Abdullah Al-Rashidi IOA
KUW
SHO 1996—2016 3–0–4 1989 Montecatini Terme bronze: double trap team (competed for Kuwait); 1995 Lefkosia gold: skeet (competed for Kuwait); 1997 Lima gold: skeet (competed for Kuwait); 1998 Barcelona gold: skeet (competed for Kuwait); 1999 Tampere bronze: double trap and skeet team (competed for Kuwait); 2011 Beograd bronze: skeet (competed for Kuwait)
Talal Al-Rashidi KUW SHO 2012 0–1–0 2014 Granada silver: trap team
Kjeld Rasmussen DEN SHO 1976—1980 0–0–1 1975 München bronze: skeet team
Ole Riber Rasmussen DEN SHO 1984—1996 0–1–0 1993 Barcelona silver: skeet team
Yevgeny Rasskazov URS SHO 1964 2–0–0 1966 Wiesbaden gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1970 Phoenix gold: 10 m air pistol team
Rajyavardhan Rathore IND SHO 2004—2008 0–0–1 2003 Lefkosia bronze: double trap
Albert Ravila FIN SHO 1948 3–2–1 1929 Stockholm gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1931 Lwów gold: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1937 Helsinki gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Leo Ravilo FIN SHO 1948 0–3–4 1947 Stockholm silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1949 Buenos Aires silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol and 25 m center fire pistol team; 1952 Oslo silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1954 Caracas bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
João Rebelo POR SHO 1984—2000 1–4–2 1987 Valencia gold: trap team; 1989 Montecatini Terme silver: trap, bronze: trap team; 1990 Moskva silver: trap team; 1994 Fagnano Olona silver: trap team; 1997 Lima silver: trap team; 1998 Barcelona bronze: trap team
Esmari van Reenen RSA SHO 2008 0–0–1 2014 Granada bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone
Harry Reeves USA SHO 1952 4–4–2 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 25 m center fire pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol and 25 m rapid-fire pistol, bronze: 50 m free pistol team and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1952 Oslo gold: 25 m center fire pistol, 25 m center fire pistol team, and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1954 Caracas silver: 25 m center fire pistol team and 50 m free pistol team
André Regaud FRA SHO 1908—1920 0–4–4 1908 Wien bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1909 Hamburg bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1912 Biarritz silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1913 Camp Perry silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1914 Viborg silver: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol; 1921 Lyon bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1923 Camp Perry silver: 300 m military rifle standing
Albert Regnier FRA SHO 1920 0–1–0 1921 Lyon silver: 300 m military rifle kneeling
Heinz Rehder GER SHO 1964 0–1–0 1962 Al-Qahira silver: trap team (competed for East Germany)
Jakob Reich SUI SHO 1924 7–5–5 1924 Reims silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1925 St. Gallen gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling; 1928 Loosduinen gold: 300 m free rifle standing and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions; 1929 Stockholm gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1930 Antwerp silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1931 Lwów gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle standing; 1933 Granada gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1935 Roma bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1937 Helsinki silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1939 Luzern bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Jean Reich SUI SHO 1906 12–7–3 1904 Lyon gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions; 1905 Bruxelles gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1906 Milano gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1907 Zürich gold: 300 m free rifle kneeling and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle standing; 1908 Wien gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle kneeling; 1909 Hamburg gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1910 Loosduinen gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle standing, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle prone, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling; 1911 Roma gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions; 1913 Camp Perry gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling
Christian Reitz GER SHO 2008—2016 1–1–1 2010 München silver: 25 m standard pistol team; 2014 Granada gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m standard pistol
Markus Remes FIN SHO 1976 0–0–1 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: skeet
Ren Jie CHN SHO 2000—2008 0–1–1 1998 Barcelona silver: 10 m air pistol team; 2002 Lahti bronze: 10 m air pistol team
Guy Rénard BEL SHO 1968—1972 1–0–0 1967 Bologna gold: trap
Klaus Reschke GDR SHO 1972—1976 1–2–0 1971 Bologna silver: skeet and skeet team; 1975 München gold: skeet team
Casimir Reuterskiöld SWE SHO 1920 0–0–2 1913 Camp Perry bronze: 50 m free pistol and 50 m free pistol team
Kim Rhode USA SHO 1996—2016 6–5–3 1995 Lefkosia gold: skeet team, bronze: double trap team; 1998 Barcelona gold: double trap team, silver: double trap; 2001 Al-Qahira silver: double trap team; 2002 Lahti silver: double trap team; 2003 Lefkosia silver: double trap team; 2007 Lefkosia silver: skeet team; 2010 München gold: skeet and skeet team; 2011 Beograd bronze: skeet; 2014 Granada bronze: skeet team; 2015 Lonato del Garda gold: skeet team; 2017 Moskva gold: skeet team
Beat Rhyner SUI SHO 1948—1952 1–2–2 1935 Roma bronze: 300 m military rifle 3 positions team; 1947 Stockholm bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 50 m free pistol, silver: 25 m center fire pistol team; 1952 Oslo silver: 50 m free pistol team
Ri Hyon-Ok PRK SHO 2004 1–0–0 1991 Perth gold: skeet team
Louis Richardet SUI SHO 1900—1906 13–4–5 1897 Lyon gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1898 Torino bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1900 Paris (Olympics) gold: 50 m free pistol team and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1901 Luzern gold: 50 m free pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol; 1903 Buenos Aires gold: 300 m free rifle prone and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling; 1904 Lyon gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling and 300 m free rifle prone; 1905 Bruxelles gold: 300 m free rifle kneeling, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions; 1906 Milano gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1908 Wien gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1909 Hamburg gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Joshua Richmond USA SHO 2012—2016 5–1–1 2006 Zagreb gold: double trap team; 2007 Lefkosia bronze: double trap; 2009 Maribor gold: double trap team; 2010 München gold: double trap and double trap team; 2014 Granada gold: double trap, silver: double trap team
Hans Riederer GER
FRG
SHO 1988—1996 4–0–2 1986 Suhl gold: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle team (competed for West Germany); 1989 Sarajevo bronze: 10 m air rifle team (competed for West Germany); 1990 Moskva gold: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle team (competed for West Germany); 1991 Stavanger bronze: 10 m air rifle team (competed for Germany)
Michaela Rink FRG SHO 1988 0–1–0 1986 Suhl silver: skeet
Jaakko Rintanen FIN SHO 1936—1948 2–1–1 1937 Helsinki gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1947 Stockholm gold: 25 m center fire pistol team; 1949 Buenos Aires bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team
Antti Rissanen FIN SHO 1964 0–0–1 1962 Al-Qahira bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Victor Robert BEL SHO 1900—1924 3–1–1 1905 Bruxelles gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1906 Milano gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1907 Zürich gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1908 Wien silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1914 Viborg bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Firmo Roberti ARG SHO 1972—1992 0–2–0 1977 Antibes silver: skeet; 1978 Seoul silver: skeet
Geoffrey Robinson GBR SHO 1984 1–0–0 1979 Seoul gold: 10 m air pistol
Fulvio Rocchi ARG SHO 1952 2–0–0 1949 Buenos Aires gold: trap and trap team
Bob Rodale USA SHO 1968 1–1–1 1962 Al-Qahira gold: skeet team; 1969 San Sebastián bronze: skeet team; 1970 Phoenix silver: skeet team
Conrad Karl Röderer SUI SHO 1900 5–2–1 1900 Paris (Olympics) gold: 50 m free pistol and 50 m free pistol team; 1901 Luzern gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1902 Roma gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1904 Lyon gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1906 Milano silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1909 Hamburg silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1911 Roma bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Carlos Rodríguez MEX SHO 1952 0–0–1 1952 Oslo bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team
José Reyes Rodríguez MEX SHO 1948—1952 0–0–1 1952 Oslo bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team
Juan Miguel Rodríguez CUB SHO 1996—2016 0–2–3 1987 Valencia bronze: skeet team; 1989 Montecatini Terme bronze: skeet team; 1990 Moskva bronze: skeet team; 1997 Lima silver: skeet team; 1999 Tampere silver: skeet team
Carlos Rodríguez-Feo CUB SHO 1948 0–0–1 1954 Caracas bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team
Georges Roes FRA SHO 1920—1924 0–1–3 1921 Lyon bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1924 Reims bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1925 St. Gallen silver: 300 m free rifle prone; 1930 Antwerp bronze: 300 m military rifle 3 positions
Philip Roettinger USA SHO 1948 0–1–0 1954 Caracas silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Artur Rogowski POL SHO 1972 0–1–1 1966 Wiesbaden bronze: skeet; 1969 San Sebastián silver: skeet team
Eulalia Rolińska POL SHO 1968—1972 2–0–0 1966 Wiesbaden gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team (competed as Eulalia Zakrzewska)
Leif Steinar Rolland NOR SHO 1996—2004 1–0–0 1991 Stavanger gold: 10 m air rifle team
Vitaliy Romanenko URS SHO 1956 8–3–0 1954 Caracas gold: 100 m running deer single shot, 100 m running deer single shot team, and 100 m running deer double shot team, silver: 100 m running deer double shot; 1958 Moskva gold: 100 m running deer single shot team and 100 m running deer double shot team, silver: 100 m running deer single shot; 1961 Oslo gold: 100 m running deer single shot team and 100 m running deer double shot team, silver: 100 m running deer single shot; 1962 Al-Qahira gold: 100 m running deer double shot team
Bertil Rönnmark SWE SHO 1932—1936 6–8–8 1931 Lwów gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 100+200 m free rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1933 Granada gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle kneeling, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1935 Roma gold: 300 m free rifle prone, silver: 300 m military rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1937 Helsinki silver: 300 m military rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling and 300 m free rifle prone team; 1939 Luzern silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling
Mauri Röppänen FIN BIA/SHO 1972—1984 1–3–7 1978 Seoul silver: 300 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, 300 m free rifle standing team, and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1986 Skövde gold: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling and 300 m free rifle prone team (60 shots), bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle prone (40 shots), and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions
Marcel Roșca ROU SHO 1964—1968 0–2–1 1966 Wiesbaden silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1970 Phoenix silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Inna Rose EST SHO 1992 3–1–1 1982 Caracas gold: 10 m air pistol team and 25 m sporting pistol team, silver: 25 m sporting pistol, bronze: 10 m air pistol (competed for the Sovet Union); 1985 Ciudad de México gold: 10 m air pistol team (competed for the Sovet Union)
Sven-Erik Rosenlew FIN SHO 1952 0–0–1 1947 Stockholm bronze: trap team
Eva Rösken GER SHO 2016 2–2–0 2014 Granada gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle prone and 300 m free rifle prone team
Arnold Rösli SUI SHO 1920—1924 0–1–0 1922 Milano silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Bruno Rossetti ITA SHO 1992—1996 5–6–1 1978 Seoul silver: skeet team (competed for France); 1981 San Miguel de Tucumán silver: skeet team, bronze: skeet (competed for France); 1982 Caracas silver: skeet team (competed for France); 1983 Edmonton silver: skeet (competed for France); 1989 Montecatini Terme gold: skeet team, silver: skeet; 1991 Perth gold: skeet; 1993 Barcelona gold: skeet team; 1994 Fagnano Olona gold: skeet and skeet team; 1995 Lefkosia silver: skeet team
Gabriele Rossetti ITA SHO 2016 2–1–1 2015 Lonato del Garda silver: skeet team, bronze: skeet; 2017 Moskva gold: skeet and skeet team
Jessica Rossi ITA SHO 2012—2016 6–1–2 2009 Maribor gold: trap and trap team; 2010 München gold: trap team, bronze: trap; 2013 Lima gold: trap and trap team; 2014 Granada silver: trap team; 2017 Moskva gold: trap, bronze: trap team
Galliano Rossini ITA SHO 1952—1968 3–3–3 1952 Oslo bronze: trap team; 1954 Caracas gold: trap team, silver: trap; 1958 Moskva silver: trap and trap team; 1959 Al-Qahira gold: trap team, bronze: trap; 1967 Bologna gold: trap team; 1970 Phoenix bronze: trap team
Arthur Rothrock USA SHO 1920 1–0–0 1921 Lyon gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Bill Roy USA SHO 1996 1–0–1 1991 Perth gold: skeet team; 1993 Barcelona bronze: skeet team
Bernd Rücker GER
FRG
SHO 1988—1996 1–0–1 1994 Tolmezzo gold: 300 m free rifle prone, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team (competed for Germany)
Terry Rumbel AUS SHO 1984 0–1–0 1989 Montecatini Terme silver: double trap team
Émile Rumeau FRA SHO 1920—1924 0–0–1 1924 Reims bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Linda Ryan AUS SHO 2000—2004 1–0–0 2010 München gold: 10 m air pistol team
Ivan Rybovalov UKR SHO 2008 0–0–2 2002 Lahti bronze: 10 m air pistol team and 50 m free pistol team
Ryu Myong-Hong PRK SHO 1992—2008 0–0–1 2006 Zagreb bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team
Willy Røgeberg NOR SHO 1924—1948 3–6–7 1931 Lwów silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1935 Roma silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing, bronze: 300 m free rifle standing and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling; 1939 Luzern bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1947 Stockholm gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 300 m military rifle fast shots team, 50+100 m free rifle prone team, and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 50+100 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle standing and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Urmas Saaliste EST
URS
SHO 1988—1992 0–1–0 1987 Valencia silver: trap team (competed for the Soviet Union)
Seppo Saarenpää FIN SHO 1968—1980 3–3–1 1970 Phoenix silver: 10 m air pistol team, 1978 Seoul gold: 10 m air pistol team, 25 m center fire pistol team, and 25 m standard pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol and 25 m standard pistol, bronze: 25 m center fire pistol
Eino Saarnikko FIN SHO 1948 0–2–1 1949 Buenos Aires silver: 25 m center fire pistol and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team
Adam Saathoff USA SHO 1996—2004 0–2–2 1994 Milano silver: 10 m running target team, bronze: 10 m mixed running target team; 1998 Barcelona silver: 10 m running target; 2002 Lahti bronze: 10 m running target
Hermann Sailer AUT SHO 1980—1988 0–2–1 1986 Suhl silver: 25 m standard pistol and 25 m standard pistol team, bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team
Nino Salukvadze GEO
URS
EUN
SHO 1988—2016 6–2–1 1986 Suhl gold: 25 m sporting pistol team, bronze: 25 m sporting pistol (competed for the Soviet Union); 1987 Budapest gold: 10 m air pistol team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 Sarajevo gold: 10 m air pistol, silver: 10 m air pistol team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Moskva gold: 10 m air pistol team and 25 m sporting pistol team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Stavanger gold: 10 m air pistol team (competed for the Soviet Union); 2002 Lahti silver: 10 m air pistol (competed for Georgia)
Ricardo Sancho ESP SHO 1972—1984 0–2–2 1975 München bronze: trap team; 1977 Antibes silver: trap team; 1978 Seoul bronze: trap team; 1981 San Miguel de Tucumán silver: trap team
Robert Sandager USA SHO 1952 0–1–0 1949 Buenos Aires silver: 50+100 m free rifle prone team
Keith Sanderson USA SHO 2008—2016 0–0–1 2010 München bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Petre Șandor ROU SHO 1968—1972 0–1–0 1958 Moskva silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Odd Sannes NOR SHO 1948 1–4–3 1947 Stockholm gold: 50+100 m free rifle prone, silver: 50+100 m free rifle prone team and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1952 Oslo silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team and 50+100 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team
Üli Sarbach SUI SHO 1984 1–3–1 1978 Seoul gold: 300 m free rifle kneeling team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 300 m free rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone team; 1982 Caracas silver: 300 m free rifle prone team
Athanase Sartori FRA SHO 1912 0–0–1 1902 Roma bronze: 50 m free pistol team
John Satterwhite USA SHO 1976 1–0–1 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: skeet team; 1979 Montecatini Terme gold: skeet team
Valérian Sauveplane FRA SHO 2008—2016 1–3–2 2010 München silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone team; 2014 Granada gold: 300 m free rifle prone, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Henri Sauveur BEL SHO 1908 0–0–4 1909 Hamburg bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1910 Loosduinen bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1911 Roma bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1914 Viborg bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Tapio Säynevirta FIN SHO 1988 1–3–2 1990 Moskva bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1994 Tolmezzo gold: 300 m free rifle prone team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1998 Zaragoza silver: 300 m free rifle prone, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Angelo Scalzone ITA SHO 1972 1–0–0 1967 Bologna gold: trap team
Laetisha Scanlan AUS SHO 2016 0–0–1 2013 Lima bronze: trap team
Waldemar Schanz GER SHO 1996—2004 0–2–0 1995 Lefkosia silver: double trap; 1997 Lima silver: double trap
Sonja Scheibl GER SHO 2012 0–0–2 1998 Barcelona bronze: trap team; 2007 Lefkosia bronze: trap team
Wilson Scheidemantel BRA SHO 1992 0–1–0 1978 Seoul silver: 10 m air pistol team
Charles Scheirlinckx BEL SHO 1924 0–0–4 1909 Hamburg bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1910 Loosduinen bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1911 Roma bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 300 m free rifle prone
Oriana Scheuss SUI SHO 2000 0–1–0 2006 Zagreb silver: 300 m free rifle prone team
Johannes Scheuter NED SHO 1924 0–1–0 1927 Roma silver: 300 m military rifle kneeling
Michael Schmidt, Jr. USA SHO 2000 2–0–0 1985 Montecatini Terme gold: skeet team; 1991 Perth gold: skeet team
Hans-Rudolf Schneider SUI SHO 1988—1992 0–1–2 1990 Moskva bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1994 Milano silver: 25 m standard pistol, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Othmar Schneider AUT ASK 1952—1956 0–0–1 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Rudolf Schnyder SUI SHO 1948—1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo silver: 50 m free pistol team
Willy Schnyder SUI SHO 1924 14–2–3 1922 Milano gold: 300 m military rifle kneeling and 50 m free pistol team; 1924 Reims gold: 50 m free pistol and 50 m free pistol team; 1925 St. Gallen gold: 50 m free pistol, silver: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 300 m military rifle 3 positions; 1927 Roma gold: 50 m free pistol and 50 m free pistol team; 1928 Loosduinen gold: 50 m free pistol and 50 m free pistol team; 1929 Stockholm gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1930 Antwerp gold: 50 m free pistol team, silver: 300 m military rifle kneeling, bronze: 300 m military rifle standing and 50 m free pistol; 1931 Lwów gold: 300 m military rifle kneeling and 50 m free pistol team; 1933 Granada gold: 50 m free pistol team
Kurt Schöbel GER SHO 1952 0–1–3 1930 Roma bronze: trap; 1934 Budapest bronze: trap; 1936 Berlin bronze: trap; 1937 Helsinki silver: trap team
Hans Schönenberger SUI SHO 1960 1–1–0 1962 Al-Qahira gold: 300 m military rifle fast shots, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Uwe Schröder FRG SHO 1984 0–0–1 1983 Edmonton bronze: 50 m running target team
Uffe Schultz Larsen DEN SHO 1948—1960 0–1–0 1952 Oslo silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone
Ralf Schumann GDR
GER
SHO 1988—2012 4–1–3 1986 Suhl bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team (competed for East Germany); 1990 Moskva gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol (competed for East Germany); 1994 Milano bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol (competed for Germany); 1998 Barcelona gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team (competed for Germany); 2002 Lahti gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol (competed for Germany)
Antonín Schwarz TCH SHO 1976 0–0–4 1970 Phoenix bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle standing team, and 50 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Mary Anne Schweitzer USA SHO 1984 0–1–0 1985 Ciudad de México silver: 10 m air rifle team
Steve Scott GBR SHO 2008—2016 0–0–4 2007 Lefkosia bronze: double trap team; 2009 Maribor bronze: double trap team; 2010 München bronze: double trap team; 2014 Granada bronze: double trap
Luca Scribani Rossi ITA SHO 1984—1992 2–2–1 1981 San Miguel de Tucumán gold: skeet team; 1982 Caracas bronze: skeet team; 1985 Montecatini Terme silver: skeet team; 1986 Suhl gold: skeet team; 1987 Valencia silver: skeet team
Milenko Sebić SRB SHO 2016 0–0–1 2014 Granada bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Tom Seeberg NOR SHO 1900 0–1–0 1900 Paris (Olympics) silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Helmut Seeger FRG SHO 1972 1–0–0 1978 Seoul gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Werner Seibold FRG SHO 1976—1984 1–5–0 1978 Seoul gold: 10 m air rifle team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, and 50 m small-bore prone team; 1982 Caracas silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Jasna Šekarić IOA
SRB
SCG
YUG
SHO 1988—2012 4–2–1 1987 Budapest gold: 10 m air pistol (competed as Jasna Brajković for Yugoslavia); 1989 Sarajevo silver: 10 m air pistol (competed for Yugoslavia); 1990 Moskva gold: 10 m air pistol (competed for Yugoslavia); 1991 Stavanger bronze: 10 m air pistol team (competed for Yugoslavia); 1994 Milano gold: 10 m air pistol (competed as Independent Olympic Participant); 2010 München silver: 25 m sporting pistol team (competed for Serbia); 2014 Granada gold: 10 m air pistol team (competed for Serbia)
Stefano Selva SMR SHO 2016 0–0–2 2010 München bronze: trap team; 2015 Lonato del Garda bronze: trap team
Fumihisa Semizuki JPN SHO 1988—1992 0–1–0 1978 Seoul silver: 50 m free pistol team
Pāvels Seničevs URS SHO 1964—1968 1–1–2 1962 Al-Qahira gold: trap team; 1966 Wiesbaden bronze: trap and trap team; 1967 Bologna silver: trap team
Seo Ju-Hyeong KOR SHO 2004 0–1–0 1998 Barcelona silver: 25 m sporting pistol team
Seo Seon-Hwa KOR SHO 2004 0–1–0 2002 Lahti silver: 10 m air rifle team
Colin Sephton GBR SHO 1968—1972 0–0–1 1973 Melbourne bronze: skeet team
Corinne Serra Tosio FRA SHO 1992 0–1–0 1986 Suhl silver: 25 m sporting pistol team
Jesús Serrano ESP SHO 2008—2012 1–0–0 2013 Lima gold: trap team
Alberto Sevieri ITA SHO 1988 0–2–0 1978 Seoul silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team and 25 m standard pistol team
Vladimir Sevryugin URS SHO 1952—1956 1–0–1 1954 Caracas gold: 100 m running deer double shot team, bronze: 100 m running deer double shot
Albina Shakirova RUS SHO 2016 0–1–1 2017 Moskva silver: skeet, bronze: skeet team
Viktor Shamburkin URS SHO 1960—1964 4–1–1 1958 Moskva gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Shan Hong CHN SHO 2000 1–2–0 1998 Barcelona gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 10 m air rifle team and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Yury Shcherbatsevich BLR SHO 2004—2016 0–1–2 2014 Granada silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone and 10 m air rifle team
Zhanna Shitik-Shapialievich BLR SHO 1996—2008 0–1–1 1994 Milano bronze: 25 m sporting pistol team (competed as Zhanna Shitik); 2006 Zagreb silver: 25 m sporting pistol team (competed as Zhanna Shepelevich)
Valery Shomin RUS SHO 2004—2012 2–2–1 2002 Lahti silver: skeet, bronze: skeet team; 2006 Zagreb silver: skeet; 2010 München gold: skeet; 2011 Beograd gold: skeet team
Badir Shoukri EGY SHO 1968 0–0–1 1962 Al-Qahira bronze: trap team (competed for the United Arabic Republic)
Shu Qingquan CHN SHO 1992 1–2–1 1990 Moskva gold: 10 m running target team, silver: 10 m running target and 50 m mixed running target team, bronze: 50 m running target team
Iryna Shylava BLR
URS
EUN
SHO 1988—2000 3–0–2 1990 Moskva gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 10 m air rifle team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1991 Stavanger gold: 10 m air rifle team (competed for the Sovet Union)
Péter Sidi HUN SHO 2000—2016 1–2–2 2002 Lahti bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions; 2006 Zagreb silver: 300 m free rifle prone; 2006 Zagreb bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 2010 München gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, silver: 10 m air rifle
Andrzej Sieledcow POL SHO 1972 1–1–1 1970 Phoenix silver: 50 m standard rifle 3 positions, bronze: 50 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 300 m free rifle kneeling team
Albert Sigl GER SHO 1952—1956 0–2–2 1939 Luzern silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1952 Oslo bronze: 50+100 m free rifle prone team
Rudi Sigl GER SHO 1956 0–1–0 1958 Moskva silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team (competed for West Germany)
József Sike HUN SHO 1992—2000 5–3–9 1989 Sarajevo gold: 10 m running target team, bronze: 10 m running target; 1990 Moskva gold: 50 m running target team, silver: 10 m running target team, bronze: 50 m mixed running target team; 1991 Stavanger bronze: 10 m running target team; 1994 Milano silver: 50 m running target team, bronze: 10 m running target team; 2002 Lahti gold: 10 m mixed running target and 50 m mixed running target, bronze: 50 m running target; 2008 Plzeň bronze: 10 m mixed running target team; 2012 Stockholm gold: 50 m mixed running target; 2014 Granada bronze: 50 m mixed running target, 10 m running target team, and 10 m mixed running target team; 2016 Suhl silver: 50 m running target team
Henrik Sillem NED SHO 1900 0–1–5 1897 Lyon bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling and 300 m free rifle standing; 1899 Loosduinen bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling; 1900 Paris (Olympics) bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1901 Luzern silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions
Carlos Silva GUA SHO 1980—1988 0–0–1 1978 Seoul bronze: 50 m running target
Manuel da Silva POR SHO 1992—2008 0–3–1 1990 Moskva silver: trap team; 1994 Fagnano Olona silver: trap team; 1997 Lima silver: trap team; 1999 Tampere bronze: trap
Brad Simmons USA SHO 1976 1–0–0 1977 Antibes gold: skeet team
Harry Simon USA SHO 1908 0–1–0 1912 Biarritz silver: 300 m military rifle prone
Hans Simonet SUI SHO 1964 0–2–1 1962 Al-Qahira bronze: 300 m military rifle fast shots; 1966 Wiesbaden silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Debra Sinclair USA SHO 1992 0–0–1 1991 Stavanger bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Manavjit Singh Sandhu IND SHO 2004—2016 1–1–0 2006 Zagreb gold: trap, silver: trap team
Karni Singh IND SHO 1960—1980 0–1–0 1962 Al-Qahira silver: trap
Mansher Singh IND SHO 1984—2008 0–1–0 2006 Zagreb silver: trap team
Yuliya Sinyak-Alipova BLR
RUS
SHO 1996—2008 1–1–1 1994 Milano bronze: 25 m sporting pistol team (competed as Yuliya Sinyak for Belarus); 2002 Lahti silver: 10 m air pistol team (competed as Yuliya Alipova for Belarus); 2010 München gold: 25 m sporting pistol team (competed as Yuliya Alipova for Russia)
Miroslav Šipek YUG SHO 1976 0–0–1 1970 Phoenix bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Iosif Sîrbu ROU SHO 1952—1960 0–1–0 1958 Moskva silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Ragnar Skanåker SWE SHO 1972—1996 4–3–7 1978 Seoul gold: 25 m standard pistol, silver: 50 m free pistol, bronze: 10 m air pistol team, 25 m center fire pistol team, and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1979 Seoul gold: 10 m air pistol team, bronze: 10 m air pistol; 1981 Santo Domingo bronze: 10 m air pistol; 1982 Caracas gold: 50 m free pistol, bronze: 10 m air pistol team; 1983 Innsbruck gold: 10 m air pistol, silver: 10 m air pistol team; 1986 Suhl silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1990 Moskva bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Väinö Skarp FIN SHO 1948 1–0–0 1947 Stockholm gold: 25 m center fire pistol team
Catherine Skinner AUS SHO 2016 0–1–2 2013 Lima bronze: trap team; 2014 Granada bronze: trap; 2017 Moskva silver: trap
Geir Skirbekk NOR SHO 1988 1–4–4 1982 Caracas silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling team, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle prone team, and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1986 Skövde gold: 300 m free rifle standing team, silver: 300 m free rifle prone team (40 shots), bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Kenneth Skoglund NOR SHO 1976—1984 0–1–0 1987 Budapest silver: 10 m running target
Mirela Skoko-Kovačević-Ćelić CRO SHO 1992—2004 0–0–1 1991 Stavanger bronze: 10 m air pistol team (competed as Mirela Skoko for Yugoslavia)
Olof Sköldberg SWE SHO 1952—1956 1–5–2 1947 Stockholm gold: 100 m running deer single shot; 1949 Buenos Aires silver: 100 m running deer double shot and 100 m running deer single and double shot team, bronze: 100 m running deer single and double shot; 1952 Oslo silver: 100 m running deer single shot team, bronze: 100 m running deer double shot team; 1954 Caracas silver: 100 m running deer double shot team and 100 m running deer single shot team
Thore Skredegaard NOR SHO 1948 2–6–8 1939 Luzern bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1947 Stockholm gold: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 50+100 m free rifle prone team, silver: 50+100 m free rifle prone, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1952 Oslo silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team and 50+100 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1954 Caracas silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team
Vladimír Slamka SVK SHO 1996 0–0–1 2003 Lefkosia bronze: trap team
Adam Smelczyński POL SHO 1956—1976 0–0–1 1967 Bologna bronze: trap
Karlheinz Smieszek FRG SHO 1976 0–4–0 1978 Seoul silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, and 50 m small-bore prone team
Svetlana Smirnova RUS SHO 1996—2008 4–3–2 1987 Budapest gold: 10 m air pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 Sarajevo silver: 10 m air pistol team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Moskva gold: 10 m air pistol team, bronze: 10 m air pistol (competed for the Sovet Union); 1998 Barcelona gold: 10 m air pistol team; 2002 Lahti gold: 10 m air pistol team, silver: 25 m sporting pistol team; 2006 Zagreb bronze: 10 m air pistol team
Alan Smith AUS SHO 1984—1988 1–0–0 1986 Suhl gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
James Snook USA SHO 1920 1–0–0 1913 Camp Perry gold: 50 m free pistol team
Beki Snyder USA SHO 1996—2008 0–0–1 2002 Lahti bronze: 25 m sporting pistol team
Andrzej Socharski POL SHO 1976 0–1–0 1975 München silver: skeet team
Denis Sokolov RUS SHO 2012 0–3–0 2006 Zagreb silver: 10 m air rifle team; 2010 München silver: 10 m air rifle team; 2014 Granada silver: 10 m air rifle team
Igor Sokolov URS SHO 1980 8–3–0 1979 Linz gold: 50 m mixed running target team, silver: 50 m mixed running target; 1981 Buenos Aires gold: 50 m running target team and 50 m mixed running target team; 1982 Caracas gold: 10 m running target and 50 m running target team; 1983 Edmonton gold: 50 m running target, 10 m running target team, and 50 m running target team, silver: 10 m running target; 1986 Suhl silver: 50 m mixed running target team
Attila Solti GUA
HUN
SHO 1988—2004 4–2–4 1986 Suhl gold: 50 m mixed running target, silver: 50 m running target team, bronze: 50 m mixed running target team (competed for Hungary); 1989 Sarajevo gold: 10 m running target and 10 m running target team (competed for Hungary); 1990 Moskva gold: 50 m running target team, silver: 10 m running target team, bronze: 50 m running target and 50 m mixed running target team (competed for Hungary); 1991 Stavanger bronze: 10 m running target team (competed for Hungary)
Hartmut Sommer GDR SHO 1968 1–0–6 1966 Wiesbaden gold: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing, 50 m standard rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1970 Phoenix bronze: 10 m air rifle team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Zoltán Soós-Ruszka Hradetzky HUN SHO 1932—1936 1–0–0 1935 Roma gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions team
Vasily Sorokin URS SHO 1956 0–1–0 1958 Moskva silver: 25 m center fire pistol team
Pavel Soukeník TCH SHO 1988 3–1–1 1986 Suhl gold: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Bertino de Souza BRA SHO 1972—1976 0–1–0 1978 Seoul silver: 10 m air pistol team
Marco Spangenberg GER SHO 2004 2–0–0 2002 Lahti gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Albert Späni SUI SHO 1960—1968 0–1–1 1962 Al-Qahira bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1966 Wiesbaden silver: 50 m free pistol team
Alexander Specker SUI SHO 1952 0–1–1 1947 Stockholm bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1952 Oslo silver: 50 m free pistol team
Silvia Sperber GER
FRG
SHO 1984—1992 1–0–1 1983 Innsbruck gold: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 10 m air rifle (competed for West Germany)
Erich Spörer GER SHO 1952 0–2–1 1939 Luzern silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Pat Spurgin USA SHO 1984 0–1–1 1985 Ciudad de México silver: 10 m air rifle team; 1986 Suhl bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Rajmund Stachurski POL SHO 1968—1972 0–0–2 1966 Wiesbaden bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1970 Phoenix bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Ray Stafford USA SHO 1968 1–1–1 1969 San Sebastián silver: trap team; 1970 Phoenix gold: trap team, bronze: trap
Konrad Stäheli SUI SHO 1900—1906 41–17–11 1898 Torino gold: 300 m free rifle kneeling, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1899 Loosduinen gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 300 m free rifle kneeling; 1900 Paris (Olympics) gold: 50 m free pistol team, 300 m free rifle kneeling, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m free pistol; 1901 Luzern gold: 50 m free pistol team and 300 m free rifle kneeling, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions; 1902 Roma gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle kneeling, and 50 m free pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions; 1904 Lyon gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m free pistol team, silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling and 300 m free rifle standing; 1905 Bruxelles gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 50 m free pistol team; 1906 Milano gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m free pistol, silver: 300 m free rifle prone and 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling; 1907 Zürich gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling and 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone and 50 m free pistol; 1908 Wien gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1909 Hamburg gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle prone, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling and 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol; 1910 Loosduinen gold: 300 m free rifle kneeling and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions; 1911 Roma gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, free rifle kneeling, 300 m free rifle prone, 300 m free rifle standing, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1912 Biarritz gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, free rifle kneeling, 300 m free rifle prone, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle standing and 300 m military rifle 3 positions; 1913 Camp Perry gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle kneeling, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle prone and 300 m free rifle standing; 1914 Viborg gold: 300 m free rifle kneeling, 300 m free rifle prone, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle standing
Marin Stan ROU SHO 1976—1984 0–1–1 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1982 Caracas silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Tanya Staneva BUL SHO 1992 0–1–1 1990 Moskva bronze: 10 m air pistol team; 1994 Milano silver: 10 m air pistol team
Henry Steele GBR SHO 1948—1956 0–0–1 1947 Stockholm bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team
Miroslav Štefan TCH SHO 1972—1976 0–1–0 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 50 m free pistol team
Zuzana Štefečeková SVK SHO 2008—2012 1–1–2 2003 Lefkosia bronze: trap; 2010 München gold: trap; 2011 Beograd silver: trap; 2017 Moskva bronze: trap (competed as Zuzana Rehák Štefečeková)
Margit Stein GER
FRG
SHO 1988—1992 1–3–5 1985 Ciudad de México bronze: 10 m air pistol team (competed for West Germany); 1987 Budapest bronze: 10 m air pistol team (competed for West Germany); 1989 Sarajevo gold: 10 m air pistol team (competed for West Germany); 1990 Moskva silver: 10 m air pistol team (competed for West Germany); 1991 Stavanger silver: 10 m air pistol team, bronze: 10 m air pistol (competed for Germany); 1994 Milano silver: 10 m air pistol, bronze: 10 m air pistol team (competed for Germany); 1998 Barcelona bronze: 10 m air pistol team (competed for Germany)
Martin Stenersen NOR SHO 1924 0–1–0 1931 Lwów silver: 100 m running deer single shot team
Harald Stenvaag NOR SHO 1984—2004 8–8–8 1981 Santo Domingo bronze: 10 m air rifle team; 1982 Caracas gold: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions and 10 m air rifle team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1986 Skövde gold: 300 m free rifle standing team, silver: 300 m free rifle prone (40 shots), 300 m free rifle prone team (40 shots), and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 300 m free rifle prone team (60 shots); 1986 Suhl bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing and 10 m air rifle team; 1987 Budapest bronze: 10 m air rifle; 1990 Moskva gold: 300 m free rifle prone and 300 m free rifle prone team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone; 1991 Stavanger gold: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle team; 2002 Lahti gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Randy Stewart USA SHO 1984 0–1–5 1981 Santo Domingo silver: 10 m running target team; 1982 Caracas bronze: 10 m running target team; 1983 Edmonton bronze: 10 m running target and 10 m running target team; 1986 Suhl bronze: 10 m running target team; 1987 Budapest bronze: 10 m running target team
Vladimír Stibořík TCH SHO 1960—1964 0–1–0 1958 Moskva silver: 300 m military rifle (URS system) team
Matthias Stich GER
FRG
SHO 1988—1992 1–0–2 1989 Sarajevo bronze: 10 m air rifle team (competed for West Germany); 1990 Moskva gold: 10 m air rifle team (competed for West Germany); 1991 Stavanger bronze: 10 m air rifle team (competed for Germany)
Miroslav Stojanović YUG SHO 1960 0–1–0 1958 Moskva silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Walter Stokes USA SHO 1924 11–5–1 1921 Lyon gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle kneeling, 300 m free rifle prone, 300 m free rifle standing, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1922 Milano gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle kneeling, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle prone; 1923 Camp Perry gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle kneeling, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone; 1924 Reims gold: 300 m free rifle prone and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle standing
Ernst Stoll SUI SHO 1964—1968 0–1–1 1962 Al-Qahira bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1966 Wiesbaden silver: 50 m free pistol team
Vladimir Stolypin URS SHO 1968—1972 9–3–1 1962 Al-Qahira gold: 50 m free pistol, 50 m free pistol team, and 25 m center fire pistol team; 1966 Wiesbaden gold: 50 m free pistol and 50 m free pistol team, silver: 25 m center fire pistol team; 1970 Phoenix gold: 10 m air pistol team and 50 m free pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol and 25 m standard pistol team, bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 10 m air pistol team and 25 m standard pistol team
Réginald Storms BEL SHO 1908 1–1–0 1907 Zürich gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1908 Wien silver: 50 m free pistol team
Christine Strahalm AUT SHO 1988 0–1–0 1983 Innsbruck silver: 10 m air pistol team
Hans Strand SWE SHO 1984 0–0–1 1986 Suhl bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Andrea Stranovská SVK SHO 2000—2004 0–3–2 1998 Barcelona bronze: skeet; 2002 Lahti silver: skeet; 2005 Lonato del Garda silver: skeet team; 2011 Beograd bronze: skeet team; 2014 Granada silver: skeet team
Martin Strnad CZE SHO 2008—2012 0–1–0 2014 Granada silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Norbert Sturny SUI SHO 1988—1992 3–4–3 1986 Skövde bronze: 300 m free rifle prone team (40 shots); 1990 Moskva silver: 300 m free rifle prone, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions, and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling team; 1994 Tolmezzo silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone team; 1998 Zaragoza gold: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 2002 Lahti gold: 300 m free rifle prone and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Su Yuling CHN SHO 2012 0–0–1 2010 München bronze: 10 m air pistol team
Yuriy Sukhorukov UKR SHO 2004—2008 1–2–2 1998 Barcelona gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 2002 Lahti silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 2006 Zagreb silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone; 2010 München bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Renart Suleymanov URS SHO 1968 3–2–2 1962 Al-Qahira gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1966 Wiesbaden gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, silver: 25 m center fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m center fire pistol and 25 m rapid-fire pistol; 1970 Phoenix gold: 25 m standard pistol, silver: 25 m standard pistol team
Michael Sullivan GBR SHO 1984 0–0–1 1990 Moskva bronze: 300 m free rifle prone team
Anwer Sultan IND SHO 2000 0–1–0 2006 Zagreb silver: trap team
John Sundberg SWE SHO 1956—1964 2–3–2 1954 Caracas gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1962 Al-Qahira gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Bernhard Süß FRG SHO 1984 1–3–2 1982 Caracas silver: 10 m air rifle team; 1983 Innsbruck silver: 10 m air rifle team; 1985 Ciudad de México silver: 10 m air rifle, bronze: 10 m air rifle team; 1986 Suhl gold: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 10 m air rifle
Josef Šváb TCH SHO 1960 0–0–2 1958 Moskva bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1966 Wiesbaden bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team
Gunnar Svensson SWE SHO 1976 0–1–0 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 50 m mixed running target team
Emmett Swanson USA SHO 1948—1952 4–1–4 1930 Antwerp gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling, and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1949 Buenos Aires silver: 50+100 m free rifle prone team; 1952 Oslo gold: 50+100 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Anthony Sweijs NED SHO 1900 0–0–1 1900 Paris (Olympics) bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Eric Swinkels NED SHO 1972—1996 0–1–0 1975 München silver: skeet
Jolande Swinkels NED SHO 1992 0–0–1 1990 Moskva bronze: 10 m air rifle
Jan Sychra CZE SHO 1996—2012 2–4–0 1998 Barcelona silver: skeet team; 2001 Al-Qahira gold: skeet team; 2002 Lahti gold: skeet team; 2006 Zagreb silver: skeet team; 2007 Lefkosia silver: skeet team; 2013 Lima silver: skeet team
Gyula Szabó HUN SHO 1972—1976 0–4–1 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 50 m mixed running target team; 1975 München silver: 50 m running target team; 1979 Linz silver: 50 m running target team and 50 m mixed running target team, bronze: 50 m mixed running target
Laszlo Szapáry AUT SHO 1952—1964 0–0–2 1938 Luhačovice bronze: trap team (competed for Hungary); 1939 Berlin bronze: trap team (competed for Hungary)
Ole Sæther NOR SHO 1900—1912 0–1–0 1900 Paris (Olympics) silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Erik Sætter-Lassen DEN SHO 1920—1948 1–1–2 1922 Milano gold: 300 m military rifle prone; bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1925 St. Gallen bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1927 Roma silver: 50 m free pistol team
Jorma Taitto FIN SHO 1956 0–5–5 1952 Oslo silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle prone, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m free rifle standing and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1954 Caracas bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1958 Moskva silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50+100 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Károly Takács HUN SHO 1948—1956 1–0–2 1939 Luzern gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1958 Moskva bronze: 25 m center fire pistol and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Tom Tamas USA SHO 2000 3–3–2 1990 Moskva silver: 300 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone; 1994 Milano silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions; 1998 Barcelona gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1998 Zaragoza gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 2002 Lahti silver: 300 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Tan Zongliang CHN SHO 1996—2012 6–1–0 1998 Barcelona gold: 50 m free pistol team; 2002 Lahti gold: 50 m free pistol and 50 m free pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol team; 2006 Zagreb gold: 50 m free pistol, 50 m free pistol team, and 10 m air pistol team
Tao Luna CHN SHO 2000—2004 2–1–1 1998 Barcelona gold: 25 m sporting pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol team; 2002 Lahti gold: 25 m sporting pistol team, bronze: 10 m air pistol team
Tibor Tary HUN SHO 1932—1936 1–0–0 1935 Roma gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions team (competed as Tibor Tarits)
Shigetoshi Tashiro JPN SHO 1972—1984 0–1–0 1978 Seoul silver: 50 m free pistol team
Cristóbal Tauler ESP SHO 1948 0–2–0 1933 Granada silver: 300 m military rifle kneeling and 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Shuji Tazawa JPN SHO 2004 0–0–1 1998 Barcelona bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Ed Teague USA SHO 1964 1–0–0 1970 Phoenix gold: 25 m standard pistol team
Martin Tenk CZE SHO 1996—2008 0–1–0 2002 Lahti silver: 50 m free pistol
Anthony Terras FRA SHO 2004—2016 1–2–2 2010 München bronze: skeet team; 2014 Granada silver: skeet, bronze: skeet team; 2015 Lonato del Garda gold: skeet team, silver: skeet
Michael Theimer USA SHO 1976 0–1–3 1973 Melbourne bronze: 50 m running target team and 50 m mixed running target team; 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 50 m running target team; 1978 Seoul silver: 50 m running target team
René Thomas FRA SHO 1900 0–0–1 1900 Paris (Olympics) bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Frank Thompson USA SHO 2012—2016 1–1–0 2009 Maribor gold: skeet team; 2014 Granada silver: skeet team
Michael Thompson USA SHO 1984 1–0–1 1983 Edmonton gold: skeet team, bronze: skeet
Stefanie Thurmann GER SHO 2008 0–0–1 2006 Zagreb bronze: 25 m sporting pistol team
Stefan Thynell SWE SHO 1976—1980 0–0–2 1978 Seoul bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Ricardo Ticchi ITA SHO 1920—1924 4–8–1 1904 Lyon silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1908 Wien silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1910 Loosduinen silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1912 Biarritz gold: 300 m free rifle standing, silver: 300 m military rifle kneeling, bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1914 Viborg gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1921 Lyon gold: 50 m free pistol team, silver: 300 m military rifle 3 positions; 1922 Milano silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1927 Roma gold: 300 m military rifle kneeling, silver: 300 m military rifle 3 positions and 300 m military rifle prone
Valeri Timoxin AZE
URS
EUN
SHO 1988—1996 0–3–1 1986 Suhl bronze: skeet team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 Montecatini Terme silver: skeet team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Moskva silver: skeet team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1995 Lefkosia silver: skeet (competed for Azerbaijan)
Marcello Tittarelli ITA SHO 1996 2–0–0 1995 Lefkosia gold: trap team; 1998 Barcelona gold: trap team
Yelena Tkach RUS SHO 2000—2012 6–4–5 1991 Perth gold: double trap team, silver: double trap and trap team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1997 Lima bronze: double trap team; 2001 Al-Qahira gold: trap team; 2002 Lahti gold: trap and trap team; 2005 Lonato del Garda gold: trap team; 2006 Zagreb bronze: trap team; 2011 Beograd gold: trap team, bronze: trap; 2013 Lima silver: trap team, bronze: trap; 2015 Lonato del Garda silver: trap, bronze: trap team
Oleh Tkachov UKR SHO 2004 3–1–4 1986 Suhl gold: 25 m center fire pistol, 25 m center fire pistol team, and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team (competed for the Sovet Union); 1994 Milano silver: 25 m center fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m center fire pistol; 2002 Lahti bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 2006 Zagreb bronze: 25 m standard pistol team
Renáta Tobai Sike HUN SHO 2016 0–0–2 2014 Granada bronze: 25 m sporting pistol and 10 m air pistol team
Bernardo Tobar Ante COL SHO 1984—1996 1–0–0 1990 Moskva gold: 10 m air pistol
Ioan Toman ROU SHO 1980—2008 1–1–1 1986 Suhl bronze: skeet; 1995 Lefkosia gold: skeet team; 2007 Lefkosia silver: skeet
Jakub Tomeček CZE SHO 2012 0–1–0 2013 Lima silver: skeet team
Guillermo Torres CUB SHO 1980—2012 0–2–4 1987 Valencia bronze: skeet and skeet team; 1989 Montecatini Terme bronze: skeet team; 1990 Moskva bronze: skeet team; 1997 Lima silver: skeet team; 1999 Tampere silver: skeet team
Viktor Torshin URS SHO 1972—1976 5–0–1 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 25 m standard pistol, 25 m center fire pistol team, 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, and 25 m standard pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol; 1990 Moskva gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Frank Tossas PUR SHO 1972 0–0–2 1970 Phoenix bronze: 50 m running target team and 50 m mixed running target team (competed for the United States)
Andrzej Trajda POL SHO 1972—1976 0–1–3 1966 Wiesbaden silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1970 Phoenix bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Jean-Luc Tricoire FRA SHO 1984—1992 1–2–0 1983 Edmonton gold: 10 m running target, silver: 10 m running target team; 1986 Suhl silver: 50 m running target
Jules Trinité FRA SHO 1900 0–2–0 1900 Paris (Olympics) silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1901 Luzern silver: 50 m free pistol team
Ion Tripșa ROU SHO 1964—1972 0–2–0 1966 Wiesbaden silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1970 Phoenix silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Barbara Troger AUT SHO 1988 0–1–0 1985 Ciudad de México silver: 10 m air rifle
Yves Tronc FRA SHO 2004—2008 1–0–1 1990 Moskva gold: double trap team; 2005 Lonato del Garda bronze: trap team
Albert Tröndle SUI SHO 1920—1924 0–1–0 1922 Milano silver: 300 m military rifle standing
Martin Truttmann SUI SHO 1972 0–0–3 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, and 300 m free rifle prone team
Alex Tschui SUI MOP 1968 0–3–1 1978 Seoul silver: 25 m center fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m standard pistol team; 1982 Caracas silver: 25 m center fire pistol team; 1986 Suhl silver: 25 m center fire pistol team
Tsogbadrakhyn Mönkhzul MGL SHO 2008—2016 0–1–0 2014 Granada silver: 25 m sporting pistol team
Yury Tsuranov URS SHO 1968—1976 10–7–1 1958 Moskva gold: skeet team; 1959 Al-Qahira silver: skeet; 1962 Al-Qahira silver: skeet and skeet team; 1966 Wiesbaden silver: skeet team; 1967 Bologna gold: skeet team, bronze: skeet; 1969 San Sebastián gold: skeet and skeet team; 1970 Phoenix gold: skeet team, silver: skeet; 1971 Bologna gold: skeet and skeet team; 1973 Melbourne gold: skeet team, silver: skeet; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: skeet team, silver: skeet; 1975 München gold: skeet
Vladas Turla URS SHO 1980 9–0–0 1982 Caracas gold: 10 m air pistol, 25 m center fire pistol, 25 m standard pistol, 10 m air pistol team, 25 m center fire pistol team, 50 m free pistol team, and 25 m standard pistol team; 1983 Innsbruck gold: 10 m air pistol team; 1985 Ciudad de México gold: 10 m air pistol team
Tom Turner AUS SHO 2004 0–1–0 2005 Lonato del Garda silver: trap team
Oğuzhan Tüzün TUR SHO 2000—2012 0–0–1 2009 Maribor bronze: trap
Oiva Tylli FIN SHO 1952 0–0–1 1952 Oslo bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Nikolay Tyoply RUS SHO 1996—2000 0–1–2 1997 Lima bronze: skeet team; 1998 Barcelona silver: skeet, bronze: skeet team
Stéphane Tyssier FRA SHO 1984—1992 0–1–0 1982 Caracas silver: skeet team
Albert Udachin URS SHO 1964 2–1–0 1962 Al-Qahira gold: 25 m center fire pistol team; 1966 Wiesbaden gold: 50 m free pistol team, silver: 25 m center fire pistol team
Torsten Ullman SWE SHO 1936—1960 9–6–2 1933 Granada gold: 50 m free pistol; 1935 Roma gold: 50 m free pistol; 1937 Helsinki gold: 50 m free pistol, bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1939 Luzern gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol, silver: 50 m free pistol and 50 m free pistol team; 1947 Stockholm gold: 25 m center fire pistol and 50 m free pistol, silver: 25 m center fire pistol team and 50 m free pistol team; 1949 Buenos Aires silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1952 Oslo gold: 50 m free pistol and 50 m free pistol team; 1954 Caracas gold: 25 m center fire pistol, silver: 50 m free pistol; bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Makhmud Umarov URS SHO 1956—1960 3–1–0 1954 Caracas gold: 25 m center fire pistol team; 1958 Moskva gold: 50 m free pistol and 50 m free pistol team, silver: 25 m center fire pistol team
Eric Uptagrafft USA SHO 1996—2012 1–4–0 2002 Lahti silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 300 m free rifle prone team; 2006 Zagreb gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 2014 Granada silver: 300 m free rifle prone team
Sandra Uptagrafft USA SHO 2012 0–0–1 2002 Lahti bronze: 25 m sporting pistol team
Gemma Usieto ESP SHO 1988—1996 2–4–1 1989 Montecatini Terme silver: trap and trap team; 1991 Perth gold: trap; 1993 Barcelona gold: trap, bronze: trap team; 1995 Lefkosia silver: double trap; 1997 Lima silver: trap
László Vadnay HUN SHO 1936 1–0–0 1939 Luzern gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Jouni Vainio FIN SHO 1988 1–0–2 1982 Caracas bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team; 1986 Suhl bronze: 25 m standard pistol team; 1994 Milano gold: 25 m standard pistol team
Anitsa Valkova BUL SHO 1992 2–0–1 1989 Sarajevo gold: 10 m air rifle team; 1990 Moskva gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Eladio Vallduví ESP SHO 1972—1988 1–3–3 1975 München bronze: trap team; 1977 Antibes silver: trap team; 1978 Seoul gold: trap, bronze: trap team; 1981 San Miguel de Tucumán silver: trap team, bronze: trap; 1982 Caracas silver: trap
Paul Van Asbroeck BEL SHO 1900—1936 13–9–13 1900 Paris (Olympics) bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions; 1904 Lyon gold: 50 m free pistol, bronze: 300 m free rifle standing; 1905 Bruxelles gold: 300 m free rifle standing and 50 m free pistol team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 50 m free pistol; 1906 Milano gold: 50 m free pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 300 m free rifle standing; 1907 Zürich gold: 50 m free pistol and 50 m free pistol team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle standing; 1908 Wien silver: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle standing; 1909 Hamburg gold: 50 m free pistol, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1910 Loosduinen gold: 50 m free pistol and 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1911 Roma gold: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1912 Biarritz gold: 50 m free pistol and 50 m free pistol team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle standing; 1914 Viborg gold: 50 m free pistol, bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1924 Reims silver: 50 m free pistol; 1925 St. Gallen bronze: 50 m free pistol; 1930 Antwerp silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Norbert Van Molle BEL SHO 1920 3–0–1 1910 Loosduinen gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1911 Roma gold: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol; 1912 Biarritz gold: 50 m free pistol team
Roberto Vannozzi ITA SHO 1984 0–1–0 1978 Seoul silver: 25 m standard pistol team
Sergio Varetto ITA SHO 1960 0–0–1 1962 Al-Qahira bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Erik Varga SVK SHO 2008—2016 2–1–0 2009 Maribor silver: trap team; 2014 Granada gold: trap; 2015 Lonato del Garda gold: trap
Miroslav Varga CZE
TCH
SHO 1988—2008 0–3–0 1990 Moskva silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team (competed for Czechoslovakia)
Gheorghe Vasilescu ROU SHO 1976 0–1–0 1970 Phoenix silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Andrei Vasilieu BLR
EUN
SHO 1992—2004 1–0–1 1991 Stavanger gold: 10 m running target team, bronze: 10 m running target (competed for the Soviet Union)
Erzsébet Vasvári-Pongrátz HUN SHO 1992 2–2–5 1989 Montecatini Terme bronze: skeet and skeet team (competed as Erzsébet Vasvári); 1990 Moskva gold: skeet team, silver: skeet (competed as Erzsébet Vasvári); 1991 Perth bronze: skeet and skeet team (competed as Erzsébet Vasvári); 1994 Fagnano Olona gold: skeet team (competed as Erzsébet Vasvári); 1995 Lefkosia silver: skeet team (competed as Erzsébet Vasvári); 2002 Lahti bronze: skeet team (competed as Erzsébet Vasvári)
Hanne Vataker NOR SHO 1992—1996 0–1–0 1994 Milano silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Lev Vaynshteyn URS SHO 1952 3–1–0 1954 Caracas gold: 25 m center fire pistol team and 50 m free pistol team; 1958 Moskva gold: 50 m free pistol team, silver: 25 m center fire pistol team
Velichko Velichkov BUL SHO 1960—1968 0–1–0 1958 Moskva silver: 50+100 m free rifle prone
Bobana Veličković SRB SHO 2012—2016 1–0–0 2014 Granada gold: 10 m air pistol team
Adam Vella AUS SHO 2004—2016 1–4–1 1997 Lima silver: double trap team, bronze: trap team; 1998 Barcelona gold: double trap team; 2002 Lahti silver: trap team; 2003 Lefkosia silver: double trap team; 2005 Lonato del Garda silver: trap team
Marco Venturini ITA SHO 1992—2004 10–2–4 1989 Montecatini Terme gold: trap, trap team, and double trap team, silver: double trap; 1990 Moskva gold: trap team, bronze: trap and double trap team; 1991 Perth gold: trap, bronze: double trap team; 1993 Barcelona gold: trap and trap team; 1994 Fagnano Olona gold: trap team; 1995 Lefkosia gold: trap team; 1998 Barcelona gold: trap team, bronze: trap; 2003 Lefkosia silver: trap team
Claudia Verdicchio-Krause GER SHO 2004—2012 0–0–1 2006 Zagreb bronze: 25 m sporting pistol team (competed as Claudia Verdicchio)
Jaroslav Veselý TCH SHO 1968 0–0–1 1966 Wiesbaden bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team
Christophe Vicard FRA SHO 1996—2000 0–1–0 1994 Fagnano Olona silver: trap
Michiel Victor RSA SHO 1960 0–0–1 1966 Wiesbaden bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling
Rodolfo Viganò ITA SHO 2000 2–0–0 1997 Lima gold: trap team; 2011 Beograd gold: trap team
Georgios Vikhos GRE ISSF/SHO 1936—1986 0–0–1 1947 Stockholm bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Harvey Villela BRA SHO 1936—1952 0–0–1 1949 Buenos Aires bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions
Cristina Vitali ITA SHO 2000 1–3–6 1995 Lefkosia bronze: skeet team; 1999 Tampere silver: skeet; 2001 Al-Qahira bronze: skeet and skeet team; 2003 Lefkosia bronze: skeet team; 2005 Lonato del Garda gold: skeet team, silver: skeet; 2006 Zagreb bronze: skeet team; 2007 Lefkosia bronze: skeet team; 2009 Maribor silver: skeet team
Arnold Vitarbo USA SHO 1968 0–0–1 1985 Ciudad de México bronze: 10 m air pistol team
Fyodor Vlasov RUS SHO 2016 1–0–1 2010 München gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 2014 Granada bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Viktor Vlasov URS SHO 1980 5–2–6 1982 Caracas gold: 300 m free rifle prone team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle keeling team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle prone, and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1983 Innsbruck bronze: 10 m air rifle team; 1986 Skövde bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1986 Suhl gold: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team
Jiří Vogler TCH SHO 1972—1980 0–0–1 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Erwin Vogt SUI SHO 1964—1972 1–4–6 1962 Al-Qahira gold: 300 m free rifle kneeling, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1966 Wiesbaden silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, and 300 m free rifle prone team
Vladimir Vokhmyanin KAZ
URS
EUN
SHO 1988—2000 2–0–0 1982 Caracas gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1986 Suhl gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team (competed for the Soviet Union)
Anke Völker-Schumann GDR
GER
SHO 1988—2000 1–2–2 1986 Suhl gold: 10 m air pistol, silver: 10 m air pistol team (competed as Anke Völker for East Germany); 1991 Stavanger silver: 10 m air pistol team (competed as Anke Völker for Germany); 1994 Milano bronze: 10 m air pistol team (competed as Anke Völker for Germany); 1998 Barcelona bronze: 10 m air pistol team (competed as Anke Schumann for Germany)
Harald Vollmar GDR SHO 1968—1980 1–1–3 1970 Phoenix gold: 50 m free pistol, silver: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 10 m air pistol; 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 50 m free pistol and 10 m air pistol team
Anžela Voronova EST SHO 2012 0–0–2 2014 Granada bronze: 300 m free rifle prone and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Biserka Vrbek YUG SHO 1984 1–0–0 1986 Suhl gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Uilke Vuurman NED SHO 1900—1908 0–3–1 1901 Luzern silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1905 Bruxelles silver: 300 m free rifle prone; 1911 Roma silver: 300 m military rifle kneeling; 1912 Biarritz bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Wolfram Waibel, Jr. AUT SHO 1992—2004 0–0–1 1994 Milano bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Wolfram Waibel, Sr. AUT SHO 1968—1992 0–1–3 1970 Phoenix silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling; 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone; 1978 Seoul bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team; 1982 Caracas bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Jay Waldron USA SHO 1992 1–1–0 1991 Perth gold: trap team, silver: double trap team
Jesse Wallingford GBR SHO 1908 1–0–0 1899 Loosduinen gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions prone
Walter Walsh USA SHO 1948 1–1–0 1952 Oslo gold: 25 m center fire pistol team, silver: 25 m center fire pistol
Wang Lina CHN SHO 1992 1–0–0 1994 Milano gold: 25 m sporting pistol team
Wang Nan CHN SHO 2008 1–3–1 2005 Lonato del Garda gold: double trap team, silver: double trap; 2006 Zagreb silver: double trap team; 2007 Lefkosia silver: double trap team; 2009 Maribor bronze: double trap
Wang Tao CHN SHO 2012 1–0–0 2010 München gold: 10 m air rifle team
Wang Xian CHN SHO 2000 1–5–0 1998 Barcelona gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle prone, 10 m air rifle team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 2002 Lahti silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone
Wang Yifu CHN SHO 1984—2004 7–4–3 1982 Caracas bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1990 Moskva silver: 50 m free pistol and 25 m standard pistol team; 1991 Stavanger silver: 10 m air pistol, bronze: 10 m air pistol team; 1994 Milano gold: 50 m free pistol and 10 m air pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1998 Barcelona gold: 10 m air pistol, 10 m air pistol team, 50 m free pistol team, and 25 m standard pistol team; 2002 Lahti gold: 50 m free pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol team
Wang Zhiwei CHN SHO 2012—2016 2–0–0 2014 Granada gold: 10 m air pistol team and 50 m free pistol team
Kazumi Watanabe JPN SHO 1984—1992 0–1–0 1978 Seoul silver: trap team
Erik Watndal NOR SHO 2004 1–0–1 2005 Lonato del Garda gold: skeet team; 2006 Zagreb bronze: skeet team
Pasi Wedman FIN SHO 2000 1–1–3 1998 Barcelona gold: 10 m running target team, bronze: 10 m mixed running target team; 2002 Lahti silver: 50 m mixed running target team, bronze: 10 m mixed running target team and 50 m running target team
Magnus Wegelius FIN GYM/SHO 1908—1924 0–0–2 1929 Stockholm bronze: 100 m running deer single shot team and 100 m running deer double shot team
Axel Wegner GDR
GER
SHO 1988—2008 1–1–1 1986 Suhl silver: skeet team (competed for East Germany); 1987 Valencia gold: skeet team (competed for East Germany); 1994 Fagnano Olona bronze: skeet team (competed for Germany)
Paul Wehner GER SHO 1936—1952 0–0–2 1935 Roma bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1939 Luzern bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Wei Meng CHN SHO 2016 0–0–1 2015 Lonato del Garda bronze: skeet team
Wei Ning CHN SHO 2004—2016 4–5–2 2001 Al-Qahira silver: skeet team; 2002 Lahti gold: skeet team; 2003 Lefkosia gold: skeet; 2007 Lefkosia gold: skeet team, silver: skeet; 2010 München silver: skeet and skeet team; 2011 Beograd gold: skeet team, silver: skeet; 2015 Lonato del Garda bronze: skeet and skeet team
Wen Zhifang CHN SHO 1984—1988 0–1–1 1982 Caracas silver: 10 m air pistol team, bronze: 25 m sporting pistol team
Karl Wenk GER
FRG
SHO 1964—1968 3–0–1 1962 Al-Qahira gold: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling, 50 m small-bore rifle prone, and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team (competed for West Germany)
Ivar Wester SWE SHO 1924 1–4–1 1927 Roma silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone; 1928 Loosduinen silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1929 Stockholm silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1933 Granada gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team
Malin Westerheim NOR SHO 2010—2016 0–0–1 2014 Granada bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Caspar Widmer SUI SHO 1906—1920 11–4–3 1899 Loosduinen gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1907 Zürich silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1908 Wien gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle kneeling; 1909 Hamburg gold: 300 m free rifle kneeling and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1910 Loosduinen gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling; 1911 Roma gold: 300 m military rifle kneeling and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1912 Biarritz gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m free pistol; 1913 Camp Perry gold: 300 m free rifle standing and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions; 1914 Viborg gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1921 Lyon silver: 50 m free pistol team
Jürgen Wiefel GDR SHO 1976—1980 0–0–1 1986 Suhl bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Deena Wigger USA SHO 1988 1–2–2 1986 Suhl bronze: 10 m air rifle and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1990 Moskva gold: 10 m air rifle team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Lones Wigger USA SHO 1964—1972 22–22–7 1966 Wiesbaden gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1970 Phoenix gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle standing team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 300 m free rifle prone, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, 10 m air rifle team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m standard rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 50 m small-bore rifle standing, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle standing team, 300 m free rifle prone team, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone; 1978 Seoul gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle prone team, 300 m free rifle standing team, 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, and 50 m small-bore prone team, silver: 300 m free rifle prone, 50 m small-bore prone, and 300 m free rifle kneeling team, bronze: 300 m free rifle standing; 1982 Caracas silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team and 300 m free rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m free rifle standing, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, and 50 m small-bore rifle keeling team; 1986 Skövde silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, 300 m free rifle standing team, and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Peter Wilson GBR SHO 2012 0–0–2 2007 Lefkosia bronze: double trap team; 2010 München bronze: double trap team
Konrad Wirnhier FRG SHO 1968—1972 2–1–0 1965 Santiago de Chile gold: skeet; 1966 Wiesbaden silver: skeet team; 1967 Bologna gold: skeet
Andreas Wolfram GDR SHO 1988 0–0–3 1982 Caracas bronze: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle team; 1986 Suhl bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team
Verle Wright, Jr. USA SHO 1956 5–6–3 1952 Oslo gold: 50+100 m free rifle prone team, silver: 50+100 m free rifle prone, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 1954 Caracas gold: 50+100 m free rifle prone team; 1958 Moskva gold: 300 m free rifle kneeling and 300 m free rifle prone, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1962 Al-Qahira gold: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Webster Wright USA SHO 1988 4–1–0 1978 Seoul gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle prone team, 300 m free rifle standing team, and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling team
John Writer USA SHO 1968—1972 10–9–3 1970 Phoenix gold: 50 m standard rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle standing team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle kneeling team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m standard rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle standing and 50 m small-bore rifle standing; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle standing team, 300 m free rifle prone team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, silver: 300 m free rifle kneeling team, 10 m air rifle team, 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, and 50 m standard rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling
Paula Wrońska POL SHO 2012 1–0–0 2014 Granada gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team
Jan Wrzosek POL SHO 1936 0–1–0 1931 Lwów silver: 300 m military rifle kneeling
Wu Chia-Ying TPE SHO 2016 0–0–1 2014 Granada bronze: 10 m air pistol
Wu Lanying CHN SHO 1984—1988 5–2–0 1981 San Miguel de Tucumán gold: skeet and skeet team; 1982 Caracas gold: skeet team; 1983 Edmonton gold: skeet team; 1989 Montecatini Terme gold: skeet team; 1990 Moskva silver: skeet team; 1991 Perth silver: skeet team
Wu Liuxi CHN SHO 2004—2008 0–3–1 2006 Zagreb bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 2010 München silver: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle team; 2014 Granada silver: 10 m air rifle team
Wu Xiaoxuan CHN SHO 1984 0–1–0 1983 Innsbruck silver: 10 m air rifle
Uto Wunderlich GDR SHO 1968—1972 0–2–3 1970 Phoenix bronze: 50 m standard rifle 3 positions, 10 m air rifle team, and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 300 m free rifle prone and 50 m standard rifle 3 positions
Xiao Jun CHN SHO 1996 1–1–1 1994 Milano gold: 50 m running target team, bronze: 50 m mixed running target team; 1998 Barcelona silver: 10 m mixed running target team
Xu Dan CHN SHO 1996—2004 3–0–0 1998 Barcelona gold: 10 m air pistol team and 50 m free pistol team; 2002 Lahti gold: 50 m free pistol team
Xu Haifeng CHN SHO 1984—1992 1–0–2 1991 Stavanger bronze: 10 m air pistol team; 1994 Milano gold: 10 m air pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Xu Xiang CHN SHO 1996 0–1–1 1995 Lefkosia silver: double trap team, bronze: double trap
Rustam Yambulatov URS SHO 1980 1–2–0 1979 Montecatini Terme silver: trap team; 1981 San Miguel de Tucumán gold: trap team; 1985 Montecatini Terme silver: trap team
Masaru Yanagida JPN SHO 1992—2004 0–0–1 1990 Moskva bronze: 10 m air rifle
Yang Haoran CHN SHO 2014—2016 2–0–0 2014 Granada gold: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle team
Yang Ling CHN SHO 1996—2000 2–4–1 1998 Barcelona silver: 10 m mixed running target team; 2002 Lahti silver: 10 m running target and 10 m mixed running target team, bronze: 10 m running target team; 2006 Zagreb gold: 10 m mixed running target team; 2010 München gold: 10 m mixed running target team, silver: 10 m running target team
Anton Yasynskiy URS SHO 1956 2–1–1 1954 Caracas gold: 25 m center fire pistol team and 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol; 1958 Moskva silver: 25 m center fire pistol team
Leonid Yekimov RUS SHO 2008—2012 2–2–1 2010 München gold: 25 m center fire pistol and 10 m air pistol team, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 2014 Granada silver: 25 m center fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Yeo Gap-Sun KOR SHO 1992 0–0–1 1994 Milano bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Yury Yermolenko RUS SHO 1996 1–0–1 2002 Lahti gold: 50 m running target team, bronze: 50 m mixed running target team
Yi Siling CHN SHO 2012—2016 1–4–0 2010 München gold: 10 m air rifle, silver: 10 m air rifle team; 2014 Granada silver: 10 m air rifle, 10 m air rifle team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Sirpa Ylönen FIN SHO 1984—1988 2–0–0 1982 Caracas gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone; 1986 Suhl gold: 10 m air rifle team
Vilho Ylönen FIN MSP/SHO 1948—1964 4–5–8 1949 Buenos Aires gold: 300 m free rifle kneeling and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1952 Oslo silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1954 Caracas bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, 300 m free rifle kneeling, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, and 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team; 1958 Moskva gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling, silver: 300 m free rifle prone, 300 m free rifle standing, 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, and 50+100 m free rifle prone team, bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing team; 1962 Al-Qahira bronze: 300 m standard rifle 3 positions team
Diana Yorgova BUL SHO 1992—2000 0–1–0 1994 Milano silver: 10 m air pistol team
Yoshihisa Yoshikawa JPN SHO 1960—1972 0–1–0 1962 Al-Qahira silver: 50 m free pistol
Darius Young USA SHO 1988—1992 0–1–2 1982 Caracas silver: 10 m air pistol team; 1985 Ciudad de México bronze: 10 m air pistol team; 1990 Moskva bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team
Yun Deok-Ha KOR SHO 1984 0–0–1 1978 Seoul bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Aleksandr Zabelin URS SHO 1960—1964 4–1–0 1958 Moskva gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol; 1961 Oslo gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1966 Wiesbaden gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Klaus Zähringer GER
FRG
SHO 1960—1968 2–1–7 1962 Al-Qahira gold: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team (competed for West Germany); 1970 Phoenix gold: 10 m air rifle team, silver: 10 m air rifle, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone (40 shots), 50 m small-bore rifle prone (60 shots), 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team (competed for West Germany); 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling team (competed for West Germany)
Józef Zapędzki POL SHO 1964—1980 0–1–1 1966 Wiesbaden silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol, bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Christoph-Michael Zeisner FRG SHO 1972—1976 1–2–1 1974 Bern/Thun silver: 50 m running target team; 1975 München bronze: 50 m running target team; 1978 Seoul gold: 50 m running target team, silver: 50 m mixed running target team
Zhang Binbin CHN SHO 2016 0–1–0 2014 Granada silver: 10 m air rifle team
Zhang Bing CHN SHO 1988—1996 0–0–1 1998 Barcelona bronze: double trap team
Zhang Jian CHN SHO 2012 1–1–0 2010 München gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Zhang Jingjing CHN SHO 2016 2–0–1 2010 München bronze: 10 m air pistol team; 2014 Granada gold: 25 m sporting pistol and 25 m sporting pistol team
Zhang Penghui CHN SHO 2004—2008 2–2–0 1998 Barcelona silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 2002 Lahti silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 2006 Zagreb gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Zhang Qiuping CHN SHO 1988—1996 0–0–1 1994 Milano bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Zhang Ronghui CHN SHO 1992 2–1–1 1990 Moskva gold: 50 m mixed running target and 10 m running target team, silver: 50 m mixed running target team, bronze: 50 m running target team
Zhang Shan CHN SHO 1992—2000 4–6–1 1989 Montecatini Terme gold: skeet and skeet team; 1990 Moskva silver: skeet team, bronze: skeet; 1991 Perth silver: skeet team; 1998 Barcelona gold: skeet team, silver: skeet; 1999 Tampere silver: skeet team; 2001 Al-Qahira silver: skeet team; 2007 Lefkosia gold: skeet team; 2010 München silver: skeet team
Zhang Tian CHN SHO 2012 0–1–0 2010 München silver: 50 m free pistol team
Zhang Yafei CHN SHO 2000 4–1–0 1999 Tampere gold: double trap team; 2001 Al-Qahira gold: double trap and double trap team; 2002 Lahti gold: double trap team; 2010 München silver: double trap
Zhao Shengbo CHN SHO 2016 1–0–0 2014 Granada gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone team
Zhao Yinghui CHN SHO 2000—2008 1–3–0 1998 Barcelona silver: 10 m air rifle team and 50 m small-bore rifle prone team; 2002 Lahti gold: 10 m air rifle team; 2006 Zagreb silver: 10 m air rifle team
Yakiv Zhelezniak URS SHO 1972 5–0–0 1973 Melbourne gold: 50 m running target team and 50 m mixed running target team; 1974 Bern/Thun gold: 50 m running target team and 50 m mixed running target team; 1975 München gold: 50 m running target team
Zhou Danhong CHN SHO 1988—1992 0–0–1 1994 Milano bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Zhu Qinan CHN SHO 2004—2016 4–0–1 2006 Zagreb gold: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 10 m air rifle; 2010 München gold: 10 m air rifle team; 2014 Granada gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Jens Zimmermann GER SHO 1992—1996 0–2–2 1990 Moskva bronze: 10 m running target team (competed for West Germany); 1991 Stavanger silver: 10 m running target team; 1994 Milano bronze: 50 m running target team; 1998 Barcelona silver: 10 m running target team
Oleksandr Zinenko UKR SHO 2000 2–2–6 2006 Zagreb gold: 50 m mixed running target team; 2008 Plzeň gold: 10 m running target team, silver: 10 m mixed running target team, bronze: 50 m mixed running target and 50 m running target team; 2009 Vierumäki bronze: 10 m running target team; 2010 München bronze: 50 m running target and 10 m running target team; 2012 Stockholm silver: 50 m mixed running target team, bronze: 50 m running target team
Andrija Zlatić SRB
SCG
SHO 2004—2012 0–3–0 2002 Lahti silver: 10 m air pistol (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2010 München silver: 10 m air pistol and 10 m air pistol team (competed for Serbia)
Walter Zobell USA SHO 1984 3–0–1 1970 Phoenix gold: trap team; 1974 Bern/Thun bronze: trap team; 1975 München gold: trap team; 1978 Seoul gold: trap team
Bertalan Zsótér HUN SHO 1936 1–0–0 1935 Roma gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions team
Petra Zublasing ITA SHO 2012—2016 1–0–0 2014 Granada gold: 10 m air rifle
Fritz Zulauf SUI SHO 1920 7–1–2 1921 Lyon silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1922 Milano gold: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 300 m military rifle kneeling; 1927 Roma gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1928 Loosduinen gold: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol; 1929 Stockholm gold: 50 m free pistol and 50 m free pistol team; 1930 Antwerp gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1931 Lwów gold: 50 m free pistol team
Ole Østmo NOR SHO 1900 1–4–3 1897 Lyon gold: 300 m free rifle standing, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle prone; 1900 Paris (Olympics) silver: 300 m free rifle standing and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 300 m free rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle prone