1924 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Charley Jewtraw |
1 |
Gold |
|
Joe Moore |
=8 |
|
|
Harry Kaskey |
12 |
|
|
Bill Steinmetz |
14 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Harry Kaskey |
7 |
|
|
Charley Jewtraw |
=8 |
|
|
Joe Moore |
=8 |
|
|
Bill Steinmetz |
12 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Valentine Bialas |
6 |
|
|
Richard Donovan |
8 |
|
|
Charley Jewtraw |
13 |
|
|
Bill Steinmetz |
14 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Valentine Bialas |
8 |
|
|
Richard Donovan |
9 |
|
|
Joe Moore |
12 |
|
|
Harry Kaskey |
13 |
|
1928 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
John O'Neil Farrell |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Eddie Murphy |
10 |
|
|
Irving Jaffee |
=11 |
|
|
Valentine Bialas |
17 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Eddie Murphy |
5 |
|
|
Valentine Bialas |
6 |
|
|
Irving Jaffee |
7 |
|
|
John O'Neil Farrell |
8 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Irving Jaffee |
4 |
|
|
Valentine Bialas |
6 |
|
|
Eddie Murphy |
14 |
|
|
John O'Neil Farrell |
17 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Irving Jaffee |
AC |
|
|
Valentine Bialas |
AC |
|
1932 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Jack Shea |
1 |
Gold |
|
John O'Neil Farrell |
6 |
|
|
Ray Murray |
3 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Allan Potts |
3 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Milford Deitz, Jr. |
DNS |
|
|
Lloyd Guenther |
DNS |
|
|
Herb Taylor |
DNS |
|
|
Edwin Wedge |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Jack Shea |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ray Murray |
5 |
|
|
Herb Taylor |
6 |
|
|
Lloyd Guenther |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
John O'Neil Farrell |
DNS |
|
|
Irving Jaffee |
DNS |
|
|
Eddie Murphy |
DNS |
|
|
Allan Potts |
DNS |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Irving Jaffee |
1 |
Gold |
|
Eddie Murphy |
2 |
Silver |
|
Herb Taylor |
4 |
|
|
Carl Springer |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Valentine Bialas |
DNS |
|
|
Eddie Schroeder |
DNS |
|
|
Jack Shea |
DNS |
|
|
Edwin Wedge |
DNS |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Irving Jaffee |
1 |
Gold |
|
Edwin Wedge |
4 |
|
|
Valentine Bialas |
5 |
|
|
Eddie Schroeder |
8 |
|
|
Milford Deitz, Jr. |
DNS |
|
|
Carl Springer |
DNS |
|
|
Herb Taylor |
DNS |
|
500 metres, Women |
Elizabeth DuBois |
2 |
|
|
Kit Klein |
3 |
|
|
Elsie Muller-McLave |
5 |
|
|
Helen Bina |
6 |
|
|
Dorothy Franey |
4 h2 r1/2 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Elizabeth DuBois |
1 |
|
|
Dorothy Franey |
3 |
|
|
Helen Bina |
4 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Kit Klein |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Elsie Muller-McLave |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Kit Klein |
1 |
|
|
Helen Bina |
3 |
|
|
Dorothy Franey |
5 |
|
|
Elsie Muller-McLave |
4 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Elizabeth DuBois |
4 h2 r1/2 |
|
1936 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Leo Freisinger |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Del Lamb |
5 |
|
|
Allan Potts |
=6 |
|
|
Bob Petersen |
=11 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Leo Freisinger |
4 |
|
|
Eddie Schroeder |
=12 |
|
|
Bob Petersen |
17 |
|
|
Allan Potts |
32 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Bob Petersen |
11 |
|
|
Eddie Schroeder |
15 |
|
|
Leo Freisinger |
DNS |
|
|
Del Lamb |
DNS |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Eddie Schroeder |
8 |
|
|
Bob Petersen |
DNF |
|
|
Leo Freisinger |
DNS |
|
|
Del Lamb |
DNS |
|
1948 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Ken Bartholomew |
=2 |
Silver |
|
Bobby Fitzgerald |
=2 |
Silver |
|
Ken Henry |
5 |
|
|
Del Lamb |
=6 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Johnny Werket |
6 |
|
|
Ray Blum |
20 |
|
|
Ken Henry |
22 |
|
|
Bobby Fitzgerald |
28 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Ray Blum |
17 |
|
|
Ken Henry |
18 |
|
|
Sonny Rupprecht |
21 |
|
|
Buddy Solem |
27 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Johnny Werket |
11 |
|
|
Sonny Rupprecht |
17 |
|
|
Art Seaman |
18 |
|
|
Buddy Solem |
19 |
|
1952 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Ken Henry |
1 |
Gold |
|
Don McDermott |
2 |
Silver |
|
Johnny Werket |
11 |
|
|
Bobby Fitzgerald |
=15 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Johnny Werket |
=12 |
|
|
Ken Henry |
17 |
|
|
Pat McNamara |
18 |
|
|
Don McDermott |
28 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Pat McNamara |
24 |
|
|
Ken Henry |
29 |
|
|
Chuck Burke |
33 |
|
|
Al Broadhurst |
34 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Pat McNamara |
16 |
|
|
Al Broadhurst |
25 |
|
|
Chuck Burke |
27 |
|
|
Johnny Werket |
DNF |
|
1956 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Bill Carow |
6 |
|
|
Johnny Werket |
=11 |
|
|
Ken Henry |
=17 |
|
|
Don McDermott |
=25 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Pat McNamara |
20 |
|
|
Johnny Werket |
25 |
|
|
Gene Sandvig |
30 |
|
|
Don McDermott |
37 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Pat McNamara |
17 |
|
|
Gene Sandvig |
31 |
|
|
Art Longsjo, Jr. |
40 |
|
|
Chuck Burke |
43 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Pat McNamara |
=27 |
|
1960 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Bill Disney |
2 |
Silver |
|
Terry McDermott |
=7 |
|
|
Eddie Rudolph, Jr. |
=10 |
|
|
Bill Carow |
DNF |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Dick Hunt |
17 |
|
|
Floyd Bedbury |
22 |
|
|
Keith Meyer |
=29 |
|
|
Eddie Rudolph, Jr. |
35 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Arnold Uhrlass |
14 |
|
|
Dick Hunt |
17 |
|
|
Floyd Bedbury |
30 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Ross Zucco |
10 |
|
|
Arnold Uhrlass |
15 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Jeanne Ashworth |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kathy Mulholland |
10 |
|
|
Jeanne Omelenchuk |
16 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Jeanne Ashworth |
8 |
|
|
Jeanne Omelenchuk |
15 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Jeanne Ashworth |
11 |
|
|
Jeanne Omelenchuk |
15 |
|
|
Barb Lockhart |
18 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Jeanne Ashworth |
8 |
|
|
Cornelia Harrington |
18 |
|
|
Beverly Buhr |
19 |
|
1964 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Terry McDermott |
1 |
Gold |
|
Eddie Rudolph, Jr. |
6 |
|
|
Bill Disney |
=8 |
|
|
Tom Gray |
14 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Dick Hunt |
15 |
|
|
Buddy Campbell |
25 |
|
|
Eddie Rudolph, Jr. |
=26 |
|
|
Floyd Bedbury |
42 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Dick Hunt |
20 |
|
|
Wayne LeBombard |
29 |
|
|
Stan Fail |
38 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Wayne LeBombard |
30 |
|
|
Dick Hunt |
DNS |
|
500 metres, Women |
Jeanne Ashworth |
=4 |
|
|
Jan Smith |
=4 |
|
|
Mary Lawler |
7 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Jan Smith |
7 |
|
|
Barb Lockhart |
10 |
|
|
Jeanne Ashworth |
=11 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Judy Morstein |
15 |
|
|
Mary Lawler |
19 |
|
|
Jan Smith |
24 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Jeanne Ashworth |
11 |
|
|
Sylvia White |
=21 |
|
|
Barb Lockhart |
23 |
|
1968 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Terry McDermott |
=2 |
Silver |
|
Neil Blatchford |
=5 |
|
|
John Wurster |
=5 |
|
|
Tom Gray |
=21 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Richie Wurster |
19 |
|
|
Wayne LeBombard |
23 |
|
|
Bill Lanigan |
=24 |
|
|
Roger Capan |
=34 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Bill Lanigan |
24 |
|
|
Bill Cox |
25 |
|
|
Wayne LeBombard |
28 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Bill Lanigan |
21 |
|
|
Bill Cox |
25 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Jenny Fish |
=2 |
Silver |
|
Dianne Holum |
=2 |
Silver |
|
Mary Meyers |
=2 |
Silver |
1,000 metres, Women |
Dianne Holum |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jeanne Ashworth |
7 |
|
|
Jenny Fish |
23 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Dianne Holum |
13 |
|
|
Jeanne Ashworth |
16 |
|
|
Jeanne Omelenchuk |
25 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Jeanne Ashworth |
10 |
|
|
Jeanne Omelenchuk |
11 |
|
|
Toy Dorgan |
14 |
|
1972 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Pete Eberling |
11 |
|
|
Neil Blatchford |
15 |
|
|
Greg Lyman |
20 |
|
|
John Wurster |
DNF |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Dan Carroll |
7 |
|
|
Gary Jonland |
14 |
|
|
Bill Lanigan |
25 |
|
|
Clark King |
30 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Dan Carroll |
10 |
|
|
Charles Gilmore |
20 |
|
|
Clark King |
21 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Dan Carroll |
9 |
|
|
Clark King |
21 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Anne Henning |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sheila Young |
4 |
|
|
Kay Lunda |
7 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Anne Henning |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Dianne Holum |
6 |
|
|
Sheila Young |
17 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Dianne Holum |
1 |
Gold |
|
Connie Carpenter-Phinney |
7 |
|
|
Leah Poulos-Mueller |
24 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Dianne Holum |
2 |
Silver |
|
Leah Poulos-Mueller |
17 |
|
|
Jeanne Omelenchuk |
22 |
|
1976 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Dan Immerfall |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Peter Mueller |
5 |
|
|
Jim Chapin |
10 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Peter Mueller |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dan Immerfall |
12 |
|
|
Dan Carroll |
28 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Dan Carroll |
5 |
|
|
Eric Heiden |
7 |
|
|
Mike Woods |
23 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Dan Carroll |
6 |
|
|
Mike Woods |
12 |
|
|
Eric Heiden |
19 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Dan Carroll |
7 |
|
|
Mike Woods |
12 |
|
|
Charles Gilmore |
19 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Sheila Young |
1 |
Gold |
|
Leah Poulos-Mueller |
4 |
|
|
Lori Monk |
9 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Leah Poulos-Mueller |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sheila Young |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Peggy Crowe |
DQ |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Sheila Young |
2 |
Silver |
|
Leah Poulos-Mueller |
6 |
|
|
Cindy Seikkula |
17 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Nancy Swider-Peltz |
7 |
|
|
Beth Heiden |
11 |
|
|
Cindy Seikkula |
17 |
|
1980 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Eric Heiden |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dan Immerfall |
5 |
|
|
Jim Chapin |
24 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Eric Heiden |
1 |
Gold |
|
Peter Mueller |
5 |
|
|
Craig Kressler |
11 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Eric Heiden |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tom Plant |
17 |
|
|
Craig Kressler |
18 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Eric Heiden |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mike Woods |
7 |
|
|
Craig Kressler |
18 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Eric Heiden |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mike Woods |
4 |
|
|
Craig Kressler |
DNF |
|
500 metres, Women |
Leah Poulos-Mueller |
2 |
Silver |
|
Beth Heiden |
7 |
|
|
Sarah Docter |
23 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Leah Poulos-Mueller |
2 |
Silver |
|
Beth Heiden |
5 |
|
|
Sarah Docter |
=14 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Beth Heiden |
7 |
|
|
Mary Docter |
12 |
|
|
Sarah Docter |
13 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Beth Heiden |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mary Docter |
6 |
|
|
Sarah Docter |
10 |
|
1984 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Dan Jansen |
4 |
|
|
Nick Thometz |
5 |
|
|
Erik Henriksen |
=20 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Nick Thometz |
4 |
|
|
Erik Henriksen |
11 |
|
|
Dan Jansen |
16 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Nick Thometz |
14 |
|
|
Erik Henriksen |
21 |
|
|
Mark Mitchell |
33 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Mike Woods |
12 |
|
|
Mark Mitchell |
21 |
|
|
Mark Huck |
35 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Mike Woods |
7 |
|
|
Mark Mitchell |
21 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Bonnie Blair |
8 |
|
|
Katie Class |
10 |
|
|
Connie Paraskevin-Young |
13 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Lydia Stephans |
13 |
|
|
Katie Class |
17 |
|
|
Mary Docter |
24 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Mary Docter |
14 |
|
|
Jane Goldman |
17 |
|
|
Nancy Swider-Peltz |
18 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Mary Docter |
6 |
|
|
Nancy Swider-Peltz |
10 |
|
|
Jane Goldman |
12 |
|
1988 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Nick Thometz |
8 |
|
|
Erik Henriksen |
15 |
|
|
Marty Pierce |
22 |
|
|
Dan Jansen |
DNF |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Eric Flaim |
4 |
|
|
Tom Cushman |
17 |
|
|
Nick Thometz |
18 |
|
|
Dan Jansen |
DNF |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Eric Flaim |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mark Greenwald |
11 |
|
|
Dave Silk |
15 |
|
|
John Baskfield |
20 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Eric Flaim |
4 |
|
|
Dave Silk |
6 |
|
|
Mark Greenwald |
9 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Eric Flaim |
4 |
|
|
Dave Silk |
14 |
|
|
Jeff Klaiber |
25 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Bonnie Blair |
1 |
Gold |
|
Katie Class |
12 |
|
|
Leslie Bader |
=23 |
|
|
Kristen Talbot |
25 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Bonnie Blair |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Leslie Bader |
7 |
|
|
Katie Class |
8 |
|
|
Nancy Swider-Peltz |
24 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Bonnie Blair |
4 |
|
|
Leslie Bader |
10 |
|
|
Katie Class |
13 |
|
|
Jane Goldman |
18 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Jane Goldman |
11 |
|
|
Mary Docter |
19 |
|
|
Leslie Bader |
20 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Jane Goldman |
10 |
|
|
Mary Docter |
11 |
|
|
Nancy Swider-Peltz |
22 |
|
1992 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Dan Jansen |
4 |
|
|
Nick Thometz |
13 |
|
|
Marty Pierce |
19 |
|
|
Dave Cruikshank |
22 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Nick Thometz |
15 |
|
|
Eric Flaim |
=16 |
|
|
Dave Besteman |
20 |
|
|
Dan Jansen |
=26 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Brian Wanek |
19 |
|
|
Eric Flaim |
=24 |
|
|
Chris Shelley |
32 |
|
|
Nathaniel Mills |
35 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Eric Flaim |
6 |
|
|
Brian Wanek |
12 |
|
|
Mark Greenwald |
19 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Brian Wanek |
22 |
|
|
Mark Greenwald |
24 |
|
|
Jeff Klaiber |
27 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Bonnie Blair |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kristen Talbot |
17 |
|
|
Peggy Clasen |
22 |
|
|
Michelle Kline |
26 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Bonnie Blair |
1 |
Gold |
|
Peggy Clasen |
29 |
|
|
Moira D'Andrea |
32 |
|
|
Michelle Kline |
DQ |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Mary Docter |
15 |
|
|
Bonnie Blair |
21 |
|
|
Angela Zuckerman |
26 |
|
|
Tara Laszlo |
27 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Mary Docter |
15 |
|
|
Angela Zuckerman |
22 |
|
|
Michelle Kline |
25 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Mary Docter |
17 |
|
|
Tara Laszlo |
23 |
|
|
Michelle Kline |
24 |
|
1994 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Dan Jansen |
8 |
|
|
Dave Cruikshank |
19 |
|
|
Nathaniel Mills |
20 |
|
|
Dave Besteman |
27 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Dan Jansen |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nathaniel Mills |
21 |
|
|
Dave Besteman |
=30 |
|
|
Brendan Eppert |
35 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Dave Tamburrino |
=22 |
|
|
Brian Wanek |
32 |
|
|
Nathaniel Mills |
37 |
|
|
KC Boutiette |
39 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Brian Wanek |
30 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Bonnie Blair |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kristen Talbot |
=20 |
|
|
Peggy Clasen |
=23 |
|
|
Michelle Kline |
DQ |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Bonnie Blair |
1 |
Gold |
|
Chris Witty |
23 |
|
|
Michelle Kline |
=24 |
|
|
Chantal Bailey |
31 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Bonnie Blair |
4 |
|
|
Michelle Kline |
20 |
|
|
Angela Zuckerman |
21 |
|
|
Chantal Bailey |
27 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Angela Zuckerman |
19 |
|
|
Chris Scheels |
21 |
|
|
Chantal Bailey |
22 |
|
1998 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Casey FitzRandolph |
6 |
|
|
Marc Pelchat |
23 |
|
|
Dave Cruikshank |
25 |
|
|
Cory Carpenter |
36 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Casey FitzRandolph |
7 |
|
|
KC Boutiette |
8 |
|
|
Nathaniel Mills |
=23 |
|
|
Cory Carpenter |
29 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
KC Boutiette |
5 |
|
|
Casey FitzRandolph |
31 |
|
|
Cory Carpenter |
32 |
|
|
Dave Tamburrino |
35 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
KC Boutiette |
14 |
|
|
Dave Tamburrino |
16 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
KC Boutiette |
8 |
|
|
Dave Tamburrino |
16 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Chris Witty |
10 |
|
|
Becky Sundstrom |
=17 |
|
|
Moira D'Andrea |
19 |
|
|
Amy Sannes |
26 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Chris Witty |
2 |
Silver |
|
Becky Sundstrom |
6 |
|
|
Moira D'Andrea |
9 |
|
|
Jennifer Rodriguez |
13 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Chris Witty |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jennifer Rodriguez |
8 |
|
|
Becky Sundstrom |
12 |
|
|
Moira D'Andrea |
14 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Jennifer Rodriguez |
4 |
|
|
Kirstin Holum |
6 |
|
|
Catherine Raney Norman |
22 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Kirstin Holum |
7 |
|
|
Jennifer Rodriguez |
10 |
|
2002 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Casey FitzRandolph |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kip Carpenter |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Joey Cheek |
6 |
|
|
Marc Pelchat |
28 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Joey Cheek |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kip Carpenter |
4 |
|
|
Nick Pearson |
6 |
|
|
Casey FitzRandolph |
7 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Derek Parra |
1 |
Gold |
|
Joey Cheek |
4 |
|
|
Nick Pearson |
6 |
|
|
J. P. Shilling |
14 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Derek Parra |
2 |
Silver |
|
KC Boutiette |
5 |
|
|
Jondon Trevena |
15 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Jason Hedstrand |
12 |
|
|
Derek Parra |
13 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Chris Witty |
14 |
|
|
Becky Sundstrom |
20 |
|
|
Elli Ochowicz |
22 |
|
|
Amy Sannes |
DNF |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Chris Witty |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jennifer Rodriguez |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Amy Sannes |
14 |
|
|
Becky Sundstrom |
16 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Jennifer Rodriguez |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Chris Witty |
5 |
|
|
Amy Sannes |
8 |
|
|
Becky Sundstrom |
13 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Jennifer Rodriguez |
7 |
|
|
Catherine Raney Norman |
13 |
|
|
Annie Driscoll |
21 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Catherine Raney Norman |
9 |
|
|
Annie Driscoll |
14 |
|
2006 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Joey Cheek |
1 |
Gold |
|
Casey FitzRandolph |
12 |
|
|
Tucker Fredricks |
25 |
|
|
Kip Carpenter |
26 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Shani Davis |
1 |
Gold |
|
Joey Cheek |
2 |
Silver |
|
Chad Hedrick |
6 |
|
|
Casey FitzRandolph |
9 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Shani Davis |
2 |
Silver |
|
Chad Hedrick |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Joey Cheek |
9 |
|
|
Derek Parra |
19 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Chad Hedrick |
1 |
Gold |
|
Shani Davis |
7 |
|
|
KC Boutiette |
19 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Chad Hedrick |
2 |
Silver |
|
Charles Leveille |
15 |
|
Team Pursuit (8 laps), Men |
United States |
6 |
|
|
KC Boutiette • Chad Hedrick • Charles Leveille • Clay Mull • Derek Parra |
500 metres, Women |
Jennifer Rodriguez |
11 |
|
|
Amy Sannes |
17 |
|
|
Elli Ochowicz |
23 |
|
|
Chris Witty |
28 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Jennifer Rodriguez |
10 |
|
|
Amy Sannes |
25 |
|
|
Chris Witty |
27 |
|
|
Elli Ochowicz |
32 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Jennifer Rodriguez |
8 |
|
|
Catherine Raney Norman |
18 |
|
|
Maria Lamb |
24 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Catherine Raney Norman |
11 |
|
|
Maggie Crowley |
22 |
|
|
Kristine Holzer |
27 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Catherine Raney Norman |
7 |
|
Team Pursuit (6 laps), Women |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Maggie Crowley • Maria Lamb • Catherine Raney • Jennifer Rodriguez • Amy Sannes |
2010 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Tucker Fredricks |
12 |
|
|
Nick Pearson |
26 |
|
|
Mitch Whitmore |
37 |
|
|
Shani Davis |
DNF |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Shani Davis |
1 |
Gold |
|
Chad Hedrick |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Nick Pearson |
7 |
|
|
Trevor Marsicano |
10 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Shani Davis |
2 |
Silver |
|
Chad Hedrick |
6 |
|
|
Trevor Marsicano |
15 |
|
|
Brian Hansen |
18 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Chad Hedrick |
11 |
|
|
Shani Davis |
12 |
|
|
Trevor Marsicano |
14 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Jonathan Kuck |
8 |
|
|
Ryan Bedford |
12 |
|
Team Pursuit (8 laps), Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Chad Hedrick • Brian Hansen • Jonathan Kuck • Trevor Marsicano |
500 metres, Women |
Heather Richardson-Bergsma |
6 |
|
|
Elli Ochowicz |
17 |
|
|
Jennifer Rodriguez |
21 |
|
|
Lauren Cholewinski |
30 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Jennifer Rodriguez |
7 |
|
|
Heather Richardson-Bergsma |
9 |
|
|
Elli Ochowicz |
26 |
|
|
Rebekah Bradford |
29 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Heather Richardson-Bergsma |
16 |
|
|
Jennifer Rodriguez |
18 |
|
|
Jilleanne Rookard |
24 |
|
|
Catherine Raney Norman |
31 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Nancy Swider-Peltz, Jr. |
9 |
|
|
Jilleanne Rookard |
12 |
|
|
Catherine Raney Norman |
17 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Jilleanne Rookard |
8 |
|
|
Maria Lamb |
15 |
|
Team Pursuit (6 laps), Women |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Catherine Raney Norman • Jennifer Rodriguez • Jilleanne Rookard • Nancy Swider-Peltz, Jr. |
2012 Winter Youth Olympics
|
3,000 metres, Girls |
Clare Jeong |
8 |
|
Mass Start, Girls |
Clare Jeong |
13 |
|
2014 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Shani Davis |
24 |
|
|
Tucker Fredricks |
26 |
|
|
Mitch Whitmore |
27 |
|
|
Brian Hansen |
DNF |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Shani Davis |
8 |
|
|
Brian Hansen |
9 |
|
|
Joey Mantia |
15 |
|
|
Jonathan Garcia |
28 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Brian Hansen |
7 |
|
|
Shani Davis |
11 |
|
|
Joey Mantia |
22 |
|
|
Jonathan Kuck |
37 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Emery Lehman |
16 |
|
|
Jonathan Kuck |
19 |
|
|
Patrick Meek |
20 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Emery Lehman |
10 |
|
|
Patrick Meek |
11 |
|
Team Pursuit (8 laps), Men |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Brian Hansen • Jonathan Kuck • Joey Mantia • Shani Davis |
500 metres, Women |
Heather Richardson-Bergsma |
8 |
|
|
Brittany Bowe |
13 |
|
|
Lauren Cholewinski |
15 |
|
|
Sugar Todd |
29 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Heather Richardson-Bergsma |
7 |
|
|
Brittany Bowe |
8 |
|
|
Sugar Todd |
32 |
|
|
Kelly Gunther |
33 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Heather Richardson-Bergsma |
7 |
|
|
Brittany Bowe |
14 |
|
|
Jilleanne Rookard |
18 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Jilleanne Rookard |
10 |
|
|
Anna Ringsred |
26 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Maria Lamb |
16 |
|
Team Pursuit (6 laps), Women |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Brittany Bowe • Heather Richardson • Jilleanne Rookard • Kelly Gunther (DNS) |
2016 Winter Youth Olympics
|
500 metres, Boys |
Austin Kleba |
6 |
|
1,500 metres, Boys |
Austin Kleba |
5 |
|
Mass Start, Boys |
Austin Kleba |
24 |
|
2018 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Mitch Whitmore |
15 |
|
|
Jonathan Garcia |
23 |
|
|
Kimani Griffin |
26 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Joey Mantia |
4 |
|
|
Shani Davis |
7 |
|
|
Mitch Whitmore |
10 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Joey Mantia |
8 |
|
|
Brian Hansen |
15 |
|
|
Shani Davis |
19 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Emery Lehman |
21 |
|
Mass Start, Men |
Joey Mantia |
9 |
|
|
Brian Hansen |
10 h1 r1/2 |
|
Team Pursuit (8 laps), Men |
United States |
8 |
|
|
Jonathan Garcia • Brian Hansen • Emery Lehman • Joey Mantia |
500 metres, Women |
Brittany Bowe |
5 |
|
|
Heather Richardson-Bergsma |
11 |
|
|
Erin Jackson |
24 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Brittany Bowe |
4 |
|
|
Heather Richardson-Bergsma |
8 |
|
|
Jerica Tandiman |
28 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Brittany Bowe |
5 |
|
|
Heather Richardson-Bergsma |
8 |
|
|
Mia Manganello-Kilburg |
22 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Carlijn Schoutens |
22 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Carlijn Schoutens |
11 |
|
Mass Start, Women |
Heather Richardson-Bergsma |
11 |
|
|
Mia Manganello-Kilburg |
15 |
|
Team Pursuit (6 laps), Women |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Heather Bergsma • Brittany Bowe • Mia Manganello • Carlijn Schoutens |
2020 Winter Youth Olympics
|
500 metres, Boys |
Jordan Stolz |
5 |
|
|
Jonathan Tobon |
8 |
|
1,500 metres, Boys |
Jonathan Tobon |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jordan Stolz |
21 |
|
Mass Start, Boys |
Jonathan Tobon |
8 |
|
|
Jordan Stolz |
=31 |
|
2022 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Jordan Stolz |
13 |
|
|
Austin Kleba |
27 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Jordan Stolz |
14 |
|
|
Austin Kleba |
29 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Joey Mantia |
6 |
|
|
Emery Lehman |
11 |
|
|
Casey Dawson |
28 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Emery Lehman |
16 |
|
|
Ethan Cepuran |
17 |
|
Mass Start, Men |
Joey Mantia |
4 |
|
|
Ian Quinn |
26 |
|
Team Pursuit (8 laps), Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ethan Cepuran • Casey Dawson • Emery Lehman • Joey Mantia |
500 metres, Women |
Erin Jackson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Brittany Bowe |
16 |
|
|
Kimi Goetz |
18 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Brittany Bowe |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kimi Goetz |
7 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Brittany Bowe |
10 |
|
|
Mia Manganello-Kilburg |
20 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Mia Manganello-Kilburg |
19 |
|
Mass Start, Women |
Mia Manganello-Kilburg |
4 |
|
|
Giorgia Birkeland |
12 |
|