Zürich, Switzerland

Place names (76)

Adliswil (SUI)
Affoltern am Albis (SUI)
Bachs (SUI)
Bäretswil (SUI)
Berg am Irchel (SUI)
Bietenholz (SUI)
Bonstetten (SUI)
Brütten (SUI)
Bülach (SUI)
Dällikon (SUI)
Dielsdorf (SUI)
Dietikon (SUI)
Dietlikon (SUI)
Dübendorf (SUI)
Dürnten (SUI)
Egg (SUI)
Eglisau (SUI)
Elgg (SUI)
Ellikon an der Thur (SUI)
Embrach (SUI)
Erlenbach (SUI)
Fehraltorf (SUI)
Feuerthalen (SUI)
Fischenthal (SUI)
Freienstein-Teufen (SUI)
Gamlikon, Stallikon (SUI)
Girenbad (SUI)
Hausen (SUI)
Hausen am Albis (SUI)
Hedingen (SUI)
Hirzel (SUI)
Hombrechtikon (SUI)
Höngg, Zürich (SUI)
Horgen (SUI)
Hütten, Wädenswil (SUI)
Illnau-Effretikon (SUI)
Kappel am Albis (SUI)
Kilchberg (SUI)
Kloten (SUI)
Küsnacht (SUI)
Laufen-Uhwiesen (SUI)
Männedorf (SUI)
Marthalen (SUI)
Meilen (SUI)
Mettmenstetten (SUI)
Mönchaltorf (SUI)
Neftenbach (SUI)
Oberweningen (SUI)
Obfelden (SUI)
Oerlikon (SUI)
Pfäffikon (SUI)
Regensdorf (SUI)
Richterswil (SUI)
Rüschlikon (SUI)
Rüti (SUI)
Schlieren (SUI)
Stadel bei Niederglatt (SUI)
Stäfa (SUI)
Thalwil (SUI)
Töss, Winterthur (SUI)
Truttikon (SUI)
Urdorf (SUI)
Uster (SUI)
Wädenswil (SUI)
Wald (SUI)
Wallisellen (SUI)
Wangen-Brüttisellen (SUI)
Wasterkingen (SUI)
Weiach (SUI)
Wettswil am Albis (SUI)
Wetzikon (SUI)
Winkel (SUI)
Winterthur (SUI)
Zollikerberg (SUI)
Zollikon (SUI)
Zürich (SUI)

People born here (369)

Urs Aeberhard SUI BOB Olympics 2002 18 February 1971 Hausen (SUI)
Max Aeberli SUI CTR Olympics 1948 9 February 1927 Hedingen (SUI)
Hansjörg Aemisegger SUI CRD Olympics 1976 18 February 1952 Winterthur (SUI)
Hans Albrecht SUI SHO Olympics 1960—1964 7 September 1924 Stadel bei Niederglatt (SUI)
Marlene Albrecht SUI CUR Olympics 2018 13 March 1988 Zürich (SUI)
Jules Amez-Droz SUI FEN Olympics 1952—1960 30 June 1921 Zürich (SUI)
Gottlieb Amstein SUI CRD Olympics 1928 6 August 1906 Zürich (SUI)
Ursula Amstein SUI LUG Olympics 1964 11 June 1943 Zürich (SUI)
Angela Anderes SUI FSK Olympics 1936 10 July 1919 Zürich (SUI)
Gaby Andersen-Schiess SUI ATH Olympics 1984 20 May 1945 Zürich (SUI)
Max Angst SUI BOB Olympics 1956 3 July 1921 Eglisau (SUI)
Alessia Bächler SUI IHO YOG 2020 7 September 2005 Illnau-Effretikon (SUI)
Ueli Bächli SUI BOB Olympics 1976—1980 5 January 1950 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Bänninger SUI IHO Olympics 1948—1952 17 March 1924 Zürich (SUI)
Amy Baserga SUI BTH Olympics 2022 29 September 2000 Zürich (SUI)
Edy Baumann SUI CTR Olympics 1936 12 July 1914 Gamlikon, Stallikon (SUI)
Christian Belz SUI ATH Olympics 2000—2004 11 September 1974 Zürich (SUI)
Diego Benaglio SUI FBL Olympics 2012 8 September 1983 Zürich (SUI)
Max Benker SUI GAR Olympics 1960 8 December 1932 Zürich (SUI)
Laura Benz SUI IHO Olympics 2010—2018 25 August 1992 Zürich (SUI)
Sara Benz SUI IHO Olympics 2010—2018 25 August 1992 Zürich (SUI)
Sepp Benz SUI BOB Olympics 1976—1980 20 May 1944 Zürich (SUI)
Bell Berghuis NED SBD Olympics 2014 13 April 1985 Zürich (SUI)
Edwin Bernet SUI SAL Olympics 1968—1972 16 March 1935 Zürich (SUI)
Reto Berra SUI IHO Olympics 2014—2022 3 January 1987 Bülach (SUI)
Nino Bertasio ITA GLF Olympics 2016 30 July 1988 Zürich (SUI)
Hansruedi Beugger SUI BOB Olympics 1964 15 July 1930 Winterthur (SUI)
Matthias Bieber SUI IHO Olympics 2014 14 March 1986 Zürich (SUI)
Denise Biellmann SUI FSK Olympics 1980 11 December 1962 Zürich (SUI)
Mathias Binder SUI ROW Olympics 1996 24 July 1972 Zürich (SUI)
Albert Blattmann SUI CRD Olympics 1924 8 September 1904 Zürich (SUI)
Arthur Blickenstorfer SUI EJP Olympics 1968 20 April 1935 Obfelden (SUI)
Severin Blindenbacher SUI IHO Olympics 2006—2014 15 March 1983 Bülach (SUI)
Hans Blumer SUI SWM Olympics 1948 19 June 1928 Zürich (SUI)
Claudio Böckli SUI BTH Olympics 2014 20 June 1984 Wetzikon (SUI)
Simon Bodenmann SUI IHO Olympics 2014—2018 2 March 1988 Winterthur (SUI)
Hanggi Boller SUI IHO Olympics/Coach 1948—1956 6 September 1921 Zürich (SUI)
Peer Borsky SUI FEN Olympics 2016 5 November 1990 Zürich (SUI)
Patricia Bottani SUI EDR Olympics 2000 17 November 1974 Zürich (SUI)
Christoph Bottoni SUI SAL Olympics 2008 21 September 1977 Winterthur (SUI)
Isabel Brand GUA MPN Olympics/YOG/Other 2014—2016 23 June 1996 Zürich (SUI)
Nicole Brändli-Sedoun SUI CRD Olympics 2000—2008 18 June 1979 Horgen (SUI)
Andrea Brändli SUI IHO Olympics/Non-starter 2018—2022 5 June 1997 Winterthur (SUI)
Yannick Brauchli SUI SAL Olympics 2012—2016 30 July 1988 Zürich (SUI)
Robert Bretscher SUI GAR Olympics 1972—1976 6 August 1953 Winterthur (SUI)
Carole Brook SUI SWM Olympics 1980—1984 3 July 1965 Winterthur (SUI)
Damien Brunner SUI IHO Olympics 2014 9 March 1986 Bülach (SUI)
Therry Brunner SUI SBD Olympics 2002—2006 6 September 1975 Dielsdorf (SUI)
Fredy Brupbacher SUI ALP Olympics 1960 28 November 1934 Wädenswil (SUI)
Max Brupbacher SUI BOB Non-starter 1932 12 September 1905 Wädenswil (SUI)
Hans Bryner SUI SAL Olympics 1948—1964 19 March 1911 Zürich (SUI)
Walter Bucher SUI CTR Olympics 1948 8 June 1926 Zürich (SUI)
Annic Büchi SUI IHO YOG 2020 2 April 2005 Brütten (SUI)
Lucian Büeler SUI FSK Olympics 1936 28 March 1910 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Bühler SUI EJP/EVE Olympics 1924 12 April 1893 Winterthur (SUI)
Toni Bühler SUI EVE Olympics 1948—1972 15 June 1922 Winterthur (SUI)
Marco Bührer SUI IHO Olympics 2006 9 October 1979 Dielsdorf (SUI)
Robert Bürchler SUI SHO Olympics 1952 28 May 1915 Zürich (SUI)
Oskar von Büren SUI CTR Olympics 1952 27 March 1933 Oerlikon (SUI)
Reto Burgermeister SUI CCS Olympics 1998—2006 7 September 1975 Pfäffikon (SUI)
Urs Burkart SUI IHO Olympics 1988 9 January 1963 Zürich (SUI)
Peter Büttner SUI SSK Olympics 1964 26 July 1936 Zürich (SUI)
Jakob Caironi SUI CRD Olympics 1928 5 May 1902 Bülach (SUI)
Sandra Cattaneo SUI IHO Olympics 2006 25 January 1975 Zürich (SUI)
Mauro Caviezel SUI ALP Olympics 2014—2018 18 August 1988 Zürich (SUI)
Emil Coppetti SUI BOB Olympics 1928 23 May 1902 Zürich (SUI)
Marco Cribari SUI ATH Olympics 2008 7 June 1985 Zürich (SUI)
Luca Cunti SUI IHO Olympics 2014 4 July 1989 Zürich (SUI)
Pietro Cunti SUI IHO Olympics 1988 3 September 1962 Adliswil (SUI)
Isabel Derungs SUI SBD Olympics 2014—2018 17 July 1987 Uster (SUI)
Gottfried Diener SUI BOB Olympics 1956 1 November 1926 Zürich (SUI)
Dominique Diezi SUI SWM Olympics 1996—2004 14 July 1977 Zürich (SUI)
Werner Duttweiler SUI ATH Olympics 1964—1968 21 November 1939 Oberweningen (SUI)
Paul Eberhard SUI BOB Olympics 1948 30 October 1917 Bülach (SUI)
Luzia Ebnöther SUI CUR Olympics/Other 2002 19 October 1971 Zürich (SUI)
Regula Egger SUI ATH Olympics 1984 10 January 1958 Adliswil (SUI)
Emil Egli SUI LUG Olympics 1964 18 December 1941 Bäretswil (SUI)
Michael Erdlen SUI ROW Olympics 1996—2000 7 July 1970 Wädenswil (SUI)
Gianina Ernst GER SJP Olympics 2014 31 December 1998 Winterthur (SUI)
Meinrad Ernst SUI WRE Olympics 1960 14 May 1925 Kloten (SUI)
Adrian Fässler SUI BOB Olympics 2022 3 February 1992 Horgen (SUI)
Fritz Feldmann SUI ROW Olympics 1936 15 December 1915 Winterthur (SUI)
Martina Feusi SUI BOB Olympics 2006 17 June 1974 Zürich (SUI)
Remo Fischer SUI CCS Olympics 2006—2014 13 August 1981 Bäretswil (SUI)
Hans Flückiger SUI CTR Olympics 1948 12 January 1926 Zürich (SUI)
Martina Fontanive SUI BOB Olympics 2022 20 June 1986 Zürich (SUI)
Petra Fontanive SUI ATH Olympics 2016 10 October 1988 Zürich (SUI)
Michel Frédérick SUI CTR Non-Medal 1900 6 November 1872 Zürich (SUI)
Karl Frei SUI GAR Olympics 1948 8 March 1917 Regensdorf (SUI)
Sina Frei SUI MTB Olympics 2020 18 July 1997 Männedorf (SUI)
Thomas Frei SUI BTH Olympics 2010 17 April 1980 Zürich (SUI)
Thomas Frischknecht SUI CRD/MTB Olympics/Other 1996—2004 17 February 1970 Uster (SUI)
Cornelia Froelich SUI SHO Olympics 2004—2008 23 May 1964 Zürich (SUI)
Oscar Früh SUI ART Olympics 1924 25 May 1891 Freienstein-Teufen (SUI)
Martin Fuchs SUI EJP Olympics/YOG 2010—2020 13 July 1992 Bietenholz (SUI)
Thomas Fuchs SUI EJP Olympics 1988—1992 10 January 1957 Zürich (SUI)
Fritz Ganz SUI CTR Olympics 1936 20 February 1916 Embrach (SUI)
Ernst Gebendinger SUI GAR Olympics 1952 10 February 1926 Winterthur (SUI)
Patrick Geering SUI IHO Olympics 2018 12 February 1990 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Gehrig CAN BOB Olympics 1968—1972 17 August 1929 Zürich (SUI)
Oscar Geier SUI BOB Olympics 1932 19 August 1882 Zürich (SUI)
Hermann Gericke SUI SWM Olympics 1952 12 August 1931 Zürich (SUI)
Gaston Gerosa SUI CTR Olympics 1948 15 August 1923 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Gerschwiler SUI FSK Olympics 1948 20 June 1921 Winterthur (SUI)
Sophie Giger SUI SWA Olympics 2016 21 December 1995 Uster (SUI)
Yasmin Giger SUI ATH Olympics 2020 6 November 1999 Männedorf (SUI)
Benjamin Gischard SUI GAR Olympics 2016—2020 17 November 1995 Zürich (SUI)
Jeannine Gmelin SUI ROW Olympics 2016—2020 20 June 1990 Uster (SUI)
Harry Goetschi CAN BOB Olympics 1968 9 August 1939 Zürich (SUI)
Rainer Goltzsche SUI SWM Olympics 1960 4 September 1936 Zürich (SUI)
Viktorija Golubic SUI TEN Olympics 2020 16 October 1992 Zürich (SUI)
Doris Gontersweiler-Vetterli SUI SWM Olympics 1948—1960 21 August 1933 Zürich (SUI)
Reto Götschi SUI BOB Olympics 1994—1998 25 December 1965 Hausen (SUI)
Gustav Gottenkieny SUI FBL Non-starter 1924 8 May 1896 Winterthur (SUI)
Hans Graber SUI ROW Olympics 1960 18 June 1930 Winterthur (SUI)
Bruno Graf SUI ATH Non-starter 1960 2 January 1938 Zürich (SUI)
David Graf SUI BMX Olympics 2016—2020 8 September 1989 Winterthur (SUI)
Walter Graf SUI BOB Olympics 1968 3 March 1937 Zürich (SUI)
Barbara von Grebel-Schiendorfer SUI EDR Olympics 1996 27 September 1950 Zürich (SUI)
Olivier Gremaud SUI ROW Olympics 2004 8 March 1979 Zürich (SUI)
Fritz Griesser SUI ATH Olympics 1952 17 January 1929 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Gruner SUI HOC Olympics 1936—1952 10 October 1916 Zürich (SUI)
Peter Gübeli SUI ROW Olympics 1948 12 August 1925 Zürich (SUI)
Jack Günthard SUI GAR Olympics 1952 8 January 1920 Hirzel (SUI)
Heinz Günthardt SUI TEN Olympics 1988 8 February 1959 Zürich (SUI)
Rudolf Günthardt SUI EVE Olympics 1960 15 October 1936 Adliswil (SUI)
Jennifer María Gutiérrez ESP HBL Olympics 2020 20 February 1995 Horgen (SUI)
Nicolas Gygax SUI FRS Olympics 2018—2022 15 February 1996 Zürich (SUI)
David Hablützel SUI SBD Olympics/YOG 2012—2022 24 April 1996 Truttikon (SUI)
Christian Hächler SUI FRS Olympics 2010 8 November 1983 Zürich (SUI)
Thomas Handschin SUI BOB Olympics 1998 28 November 1973 Winterthur (SUI)
Kurt Hasler SUI Other 1980 8 March 1901 Zürich (SUI)
Melanie Hasler SUI BOB Olympics 2022 16 May 1998 Zürich (SUI)
Oliver Hasler SUI WUS Non-Medal 2008 19 May 1982 Zürich (SUI)
Sophie Hediger SUI MIX/SBD Olympics/YOG 2016—2022 14 December 1998 Horgen (SUI)
Joana Heidrich SUI VBV Olympics 2016—2020 2 October 1991 Zürich (SUI)
Erland Herkenrath SUI HBL Olympics 1936 24 September 1912 Zürich (SUI)
Margrit Hess SUI ATH Olympics 1972 23 May 1947 Zürich (SUI)
Sascha Heyer SUI VBV Olympics 2008—2012 21 July 1972 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Hiltebrand SUI BOB Olympics 1980—1988 18 January 1945 Dielsdorf (SUI)
Niels Hintermann SUI ALP Olympics 2022 5 May 1995 Zürich (SUI)
Kurt Hipper GER
FRG
ROW Olympics 1956 8 November 1932 Zürich (SUI)
Hans-Jörg Hirschbühl SUI WRE Olympics 1960 21 May 1937 Zürich (SUI)
Arnold Hirtz SUI IHO Olympics 1936 2 September 1910 Zürich (SUI)
Hanspeter Hirzel SUI Administrator 1992—1994 1 June 1937 Zürich (SUI)
Peter Hirzel SUI CTR Olympics 1960 15 July 1939 Zürich (SUI)
Willi Hofmann SUI BOB Olympics 1968 27 December 1940 Zürich (SUI)
Martin Höhener SUI IHO Olympics 2002 23 June 1980 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Hohloch GER ART Olympics 1928 23 November 1900 Rüschlikon (SUI)
Felix Hollenstein SUI IHO Olympics 1988 7 April 1965 Bülach (SUI)
Sylvia Honegger SUI CCS Olympics 1992—1998 25 April 1968 Wald (SUI)
Oliver Höner SUI FSK Olympics 1988 18 September 1966 Zürich (SUI)
Otto Horber SUI SHO Olympics 1948—1952 7 May 1912 Zürich (SUI)
Ernst Hug SUI IHO Olympics 1936 23 October 1910 Zürich (SUI)
Maja Hug SUI FSK Olympics 1948 5 April 1928 Zürich (SUI)
Reto Hug SUI TRI Olympics 2000—2008 24 January 1975 Marthalen (SUI)
Daniel Hugentobler SUI FSK Olympics 2002 15 January 1979 Zürich (SUI)
Eliane Hugentobler SUI FSK Olympics 2002 30 September 1981 Zürich (SUI)
Maya Hungerbühler SUI SWM Olympics 1960 25 March 1943 Zürich (SUI)
Ernst Hürlimann SUI ROW Olympics 1960 19 October 1934 Wädenswil (SUI)
Otto Hürlimann SUI ISS Non-Medal 1964 1 November 1937 Dürnten (SUI)
Paul Hürlimann SUI EVE Olympics 1972 21 November 1933 Wädenswil (SUI)
Marc Iselin SUI SBD Olympics 2010 29 April 1980 Schlieren (SUI)
Heinz Isler SUI CTR Olympics 1980—1984 19 February 1960 Embrach (SUI)
Andreas Isoz SUI FRS Olympics 2010 17 February 1984 Zürich (SUI)
Mirjam Jaeger SUI FRS Olympics 2014 9 November 1982 Zürich (SUI)
Erwin Jaisli SUI CRD Olympics 1960—1964 28 January 1937 Zürich (SUI)
Marcel Jenni SUI IHO Olympics 2002—2006 2 March 1974 Zürich (SUI)
Ulrich Jucker SUI LUG Olympics 1964 27 March 1939 Girenbad (SUI)
Walter Kammermann SUI ATH Olympics 1960 6 December 1931 Zürich (SUI)
Franz Kapus SUI BOB Olympics 1948—1956 12 April 1909 Zürich (SUI)
David Karasek SUI SWM Olympics 2012 6 October 1987 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Keller SUI IHO Olympics 1972 24 March 1944 Zürich (SUI)
Herbert Kiesel SUI BOB Olympics 1964 10 December 1931 Winterthur (SUI)
Hans Kleinpeter SUI BOB Olympics 1964 1 February 1936 Uster (SUI)
Kurt Klingler SUI SHO Olympics 1968 9 September 1928 Bülach (SUI)
Petra Klingler SUI CLB Olympics 2020 14 February 1992 Bonstetten (SUI)
Antoine Kloetta SUI BOB Non-starter 1932 10 September 1902 Zürich (SUI)
Walter Knabenhans SUI CTR Olympics 1928 15 February 1906 Zürich (SUI)
Walter Knabenhans SUI ROW Olympics 1960 9 November 1929 Zürich (SUI)
Emil Knecht SUI ROW Olympics 1948—1952 18 December 1923 Zürich (SUI)
Stefan Kobel SUI VBV Olympics 2004 13 February 1974 Winterthur (SUI)
Kalle Koblet SUI SBD Olympics 2018—2022 17 August 1997 Winterthur (SUI)
Heidi Koch AUT SWM Olympics 1980 23 February 1962 Zürich (SUI)
Kalman Konya GER ATH Non-starter 1992 27 October 1961 Zürich (SUI)
Hubert Köpfler SUI FSK Olympics 1960 15 September 1935 Zürich (SUI)
Göpf Kottmann SUI ROW Olympics 1960—1964 15 October 1932 Zürich (SUI)
Sascia Kraus SUI SWA Olympics 2016 3 March 1993 Thalwil (SUI)
Christian Kreienbühl SUI ATH Olympics 2016 6 June 1981 Rüti (SUI)
Urs Kunz SUI NCB Olympics 1998 13 January 1974 Wald (SUI)
Fridolin Kurmann SUI HOC Olympics 1936—1952 12 December 1912 Zürich (SUI)
Peter Laeng SUI ATH Olympics/Other 1960—1964 29 March 1942 Zürich (SUI)
Flori Lang SUI SWM Olympics 2008 30 January 1983 Zürich (SUI)
Rolf Larcher SUI ROW Olympics 1960 9 June 1934 Meilen (SUI)
Hans Ledermann SUI CTR Olympics 1980—1984 28 December 1957 Hombrechtikon (SUI)
Sinja Leemann SUI IHO Olympics 2022 19 April 2002 Zürich (SUI)
Kathrin Lehmann SUI IHO Olympics 2006—2010 27 February 1980 Zürich (SUI)
Walter Lehmann SUI GAR Olympics/Other 1948—1952 13 January 1919 Hütten, Wädenswil (SUI)
Alfred Leiser SUI ATH Olympics 1960 6 March 1929 Zürich (SUI)
Romano Lemm SUI IHO Olympics 2006—2010 25 June 1984 Dielsdorf (SUI)
Monika Leuenberger SUI IHO Olympics 2006 11 April 1973 Zürich (SUI)
Robert Lips SUI ART/FEN Olympics 1936—1948 21 August 1912 Zürich (SUI)
Thomas Lips RUS
SUI
CUR Coach 2010—2014 27 February 1970 Urdorf (SUI)
Monika Lücker SUI LUG Olympics 1964 17 January 1944 Zürich (SUI)
Fritz Lüdi SUI BOB Olympics 1964—1976 1 April 1936 Dübendorf (SUI)
Hans Lüthi SUI CRD Olympics 1964 15 March 1939 Zürich (SUI)
Natalie Maag SUI LUG Olympics 2022 29 November 1997 Wetzikon (SUI)
Alphons Magg SUI ART Olympics 1936 14 July 1891 Zürich (SUI)
Kai Mahler SUI FRS Olympics/YOG 2012—2014 11 September 1995 Fischenthal (SUI)
Beat Mändli SUI EJP Olympics 1996—2020 1 October 1969 Laufen-Uhwiesen (SUI)
Enrico De Maria SUI SAL Olympics 2004—2012 20 December 1976 Rüti (SUI)
Simon Marquart SUI BMX Olympics 2020 1 November 1996 Zürich (SUI)
Nik Marty SUI SHO Olympics 2004 13 October 1973 Zürich (SUI)
Franco Marvulli SUI CTR Olympics 2000—2008 11 November 1978 Zürich (SUI)
Claude Maurer SUI SAL Olympics 2000 5 January 1975 Meilen (SUI)
Walter McCreery GBR
USA
POL Olympics 1900 13 August 1871 Zürich (SUI)
Mason McTavish CAN IHO Olympics 2022 30 January 2003 Zürich (SUI)
Christine Meier SUI IHO Olympics 2006—2018 24 May 1986 Bülach (SUI)
Ernst Meier SUI ISS Non-Medal 1964 23 June 1932 Bäretswil (SUI)
Patrick Meier SUI FSK Olympics 1998 15 March 1976 Winterthur (SUI)
Roland Meier SUI CRD Olympics 1992 22 November 1967 Dällikon (SUI)
Sarah Meier SUI FSK Olympics 2002—2010 4 May 1984 Bülach (SUI)
Beat Meister SUI CRD Olympics 1992 22 September 1965 Zürich (SUI)
Georges Miez SUI GAR Olympics 1924—1936 2 October 1904 Töss, Winterthur (SUI)
Hardy Minder SUI MPN Olympics 1952—1960 16 January 1925 Neftenbach (SUI)
André Moccand SUI ROW Olympics 1948 25 January 1931 Zürich (SUI)
Tanja Morel SUI SKN Olympics 2006 4 October 1975 Zürich (SUI)
Harry Morgan USA SKN Non-starter 1928 25 April 1898 Horgen (SUI)
Hans Müller SUI FSK Olympics 1956 7 March 1931 Zürich (SUI)
Heini Müller SUI CTR Olympics 1952 14 November 1926 Zürich (SUI)
Katrin Müller SUI FRS Olympics 2010—2014 31 March 1989 Dielsdorf (SUI)
Manuela Müller SUI FRS Olympics 2002—2006 7 October 1980 Thalwil (SUI)
Mirco Müller SUI IHO Olympics 2022 21 March 1995 Winterthur (SUI)
Xeno Müller SUI ROW Olympics 1992—2000 7 August 1972 Zürich (SUI)
Katrin Nabholz SUI IHO Olympics 2010—2014 3 April 1986 Zürich (SUI)
Esther Neuenschwander SUI CUR Olympics 2018—2022 30 September 1983 Zürich (SUI)
Ernst Nievergelt SUI CRD Olympics 1936 23 March 1910 Zürich (SUI)
HRH Princess Nora LIE Administrator 1982—1992 31 October 1950 Zürich (SUI)
Fritz Nussbaum SUI ATH Olympics 1948 1 January 1924 Uster (SUI)
Myriam Oberwiler SUI FSK Olympics 1984 19 November 1962 Zürich (SUI)
David Obwegeser SUI IHO Referee 2022 15 October 1985 Dübendorf (SUI)
Brigitte Oertli SUI ALP Olympics 1984—1988 10 June 1962 Egg (SUI)
Kurt Ott SUI CRD Olympics 1936 9 December 1912 Zürich (SUI)
Nadja Pasternack SUI BOB Olympics 2022 4 July 1996 Zürich (SUI)
Alina Pätz SUI CUR Olympics 2014—2022 8 March 1990 Urdorf (SUI)
Claudio Pätz SUI CUR Olympics 2014—2018 1 July 1987 Urdorf (SUI)
Reto Pavoni SUI IHO Olympics 1992 24 January 1968 Bülach (SUI)
Claudio Pescia ITA
SUI
CUR Olympics/Coach 2006—2022 17 November 1963 Zürich (SUI)
Dominik Peter SUI SJP Olympics 2022 30 May 2001 Zürich (SUI)
Kurt Peter SUI IHO Olympics 1956 29 May 1934 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Pfenninger SUI CTR Olympics 1948—1952 16 September 1929 Zürich (SUI)
Louis Pfenninger SUI CRD Olympics 1964 1 November 1944 Bülach (SUI)
René Pfister SUI ATH Olympics 1968 22 May 1943 Bachs (SUI)
Willy Pieper SUI SAL Olympics 1936—1952 9 July 1911 Zürich (SUI)
Felix Poletti SUI SKN Olympics 2002 23 July 1965 Wädenswil (SUI)
Paul Ragusa CAN WRE Olympics 1996 24 May 1971 Bülach (SUI)
Daniel Ramseier SUI EDR Olympics 1988—2004 29 July 1963 Zürich (SUI)
Dieter Rehm SUI GAR Olympics 2000 29 January 1974 Zürich (SUI)
Rudolf Reichling SUI ROW Olympics 1948 23 September 1924 Zürich (SUI)
Franz Rentsch SUI ROW Olympics 1968—1972 11 January 1943 Zürich (SUI)
Fabienne Reuteler SUI SBD Olympics 2002 2 September 1979 Uster (SUI)
Walter Richard SUI CTR Olympics 1968 13 October 1939 Richterswil (SUI)
Emil Richli SUI CTR Olympics 1924 24 October 1904 Zürich (SUI)
Walter Richli SUI CTR Olympics 1936 28 April 1913 Zürich (SUI)
Monika Rieder SUI SHO Olympics 2004 16 August 1974 Rüti (SUI)
Georg Riesch SUI IHO Olympics 1956 26 February 1933 Zürich (SUI)
Roger Rinderknecht SUI BMX Olympics 2008—2012 4 May 1981 Winterthur (SUI)
Ricardo Rodriguez SUI FBL Olympics 2012 25 August 1992 Zürich (SUI)
Diana Romagnoli SUI FEN Olympics 2000 14 February 1977 Männedorf (SUI)
Patric Della Rossa SUI IHO Olympics 2002—2006 28 July 1975 Pfäffikon (SUI)
Gilles Roulin SUI ALP Olympics 2018 14 May 1994 Zürich (SUI)
Alexander Ruckstuhl SUI ROW Olympics 1992 27 September 1971 Kloten (SUI)
Ronnie Rüeger SUI IHO Non-starter 2010 26 February 1973 Bülach (SUI)
Rolf Ruff SUI EVE Olympics 1960 7 March 1919 Zürich (SUI)
Fred Rüssli SUI ROW Olympics 1968 3 June 1942 Zürich (SUI)
Kurt Rusterholz SUI WRE Olympics 1960 1 July 1927 Zürich (SUI)
René Rutschmann SUI CRD Olympics 1960—1964 7 January 1941 Winterthur (SUI)
Markus Ryffel SUI ATH Olympics/Other 1976—1984 5 February 1955 Stäfa (SUI)
Bruno Saile SUI ROW Olympics 1980—1988 1 March 1952 Affoltern am Albis (SUI)
Urs Salzmann SUI BOB Olympics 1984 3 July 1954 Regensdorf (SUI)
Carmen Schäfer SUI CUR Olympics 2010—2014 8 January 1981 Zürich (SUI)
Reto Schäppi SUI IHO Olympics 2018 27 January 1991 Zürich (SUI)
Erich Schärer SUI BOB Olympics 1976—1980 1 September 1946 Zürich (SUI)
Tanja Schärer SUI FRS Olympics 2010—2014 17 June 1989 Urdorf (SUI)
Silvio Schaufelberger SUI BOB Olympics 2002 21 March 1977 Wald (SUI)
Werner Schaufelberger SUI ATH Olympics 1960 12 January 1935 Zürich (SUI)
Florence Schelling SUI IHO Olympics 2006—2018 9 March 1989 Zürich (SUI)
Jakob Schenk SUI CRD Olympics 1948 31 March 1921 Feuerthalen (SUI)
Dominik Schlumpf SUI IHO Olympics 2018 3 March 1991 Mönchaltorf (SUI)
Fabienne Schlumpf SUI ATH Olympics 2016—2020 17 November 1990 Wetzikon (SUI)
Belinda Schmid SUI SWA Olympics 2000—2004 31 January 1981 Zürich (SUI)
Frédéric Schmied SUI ART Olympics 1924 26 July 1893 Zürich (SUI)
Corinne Schneider SUI ATH Olympics 1984—1988 28 July 1962 Zürich (SUI)
Roger Schneider SUI SSK Olympics 2010 22 May 1983 Zürich (SUI)
Werner Schneiter SUI ATH Olympics 1968 24 October 1946 Feuerthalen (SUI)
Yvonne Schnorf SUI CRD Olympics 1996—2000 28 July 1965 Männedorf (SUI)
Philipp Schoch SUI SBD Olympics/Other 2002—2014 12 October 1979 Fischenthal (SUI)
Simon Schoch SUI SBD Olympics 2002—2014 7 October 1978 Fischenthal (SUI)
Irene Schori SUI CUR Olympics 2010 4 December 1983 Zürich (SUI)
Otto Schubiger SUI IHO Olympics 1948—1952 6 January 1925 Zürich (SUI)
Nino Schurter SUI MTB Olympics/Other 2008—2020 13 May 1986 Pfäffikon (SUI)
Andreas Schweizer SUI GAR Olympics 2004 26 September 1979 Wetzikon (SUI)
Werner Schweizer SUI ROW Olympics 1936 15 February 1916 Zürich (SUI)
Natalie Seiler SUI GAR Olympics 1984 18 December 1968 Zürich (SUI)
Eugen Seiterle SUI HBL Olympics 1936 7 December 1913 Zürich (SUI)
Alex Siebenhaar SUI ROW Olympics 1952 18 September 1927 Zürich (SUI)
Fritz Siegenthaler SUI CTR Olympics 1952 18 March 1929 Zürich (SUI)
Walter Signer SUI CTR Olympics 1960 25 May 1937 Zürich (SUI)
Jožef Šoti SRB
SCG
CSP Olympics 2000 15 February 1972 Uster (SUI)
Stefan Späni SUI NCB Olympics 1988 17 February 1966 Winterthur (SUI)
Hansruedi Spillmann SUI SHO Olympics 1960 7 January 1932 Zürich (SUI)
Nicola Spirig Hug SUI TRI Olympics/Other 2004—2020 7 February 1982 Bülach (SUI)
Rolf Spring SUI ROW Olympics 1936 19 March 1917 Zürich (SUI)
René Stadler SUI BOB Olympics 1968 19 May 1940 Zürich (SUI)
Jürg Stahl SUI Administrator 2016 16 January 1968 Winterthur (SUI)
Gregor Stähli SUI SKN Olympics 2002—2006 28 February 1968 Zürich (SUI)
Sebastian Stalder SUI BTH Olympics/YOG 2016—2022 19 January 1998 Wald (SUI)
Carla Stampfli SUI SWM Olympics 2004 25 April 1984 Zürich (SUI)
Silvana Stanco ITA SHO Olympics 2020 6 January 1993 Zürich (SUI)
Phoebe Stänz SUI IHO Olympics 2014—2022 7 January 1994 Zürich (SUI)
Peter Stebler SUI ROW Olympics 1948—1952 7 May 1927 Zürich (SUI)
Heinz Stettler SUI BOB Olympics 1984 1 March 1952 Regensdorf (SUI)
Ernst Stoll SUI SHO Olympics 1964—1968 4 June 1927 Zürich (SUI)
Chantal Strasser SUI SWM Olympics 1996—2004 21 March 1978 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Straub SUI CSP Olympics 1948—1960 27 May 1928 Zürich (SUI)
Rolf Streuli SUI ROW Olympics 1960 13 July 1931 Zürich (SUI)
Simon Strübin SUI CUR Olympics 2006—2010 21 March 1979 Zürich (SUI)
Ernst Strupler SUI DIV Olympics 1948 3 August 1918 Winterthur (SUI)
Martin Studach SUI ROW Olympics 1964—1968 17 May 1944 Zürich (SUI)
Nils Stump SUI JUD Olympics 2020 12 April 1997 Uster (SUI)
Erwin Stutz SUI ATH Olympics 1964—1968 8 August 1936 Fehraltorf (SUI)
Pius Suter SUI IHO Olympics 2018 24 May 1996 Zürich (SUI)
Katharina Sutter SUI BOB Olympics 2002 27 July 1968 Bülach (SUI)
Hans Swansee SUI ART Olympics 1932 27 January 1902 Zürich (SUI)
Rolf Thorsen NOR ROW Olympics 1984—1992 22 February 1961 Zürich (SUI)
Silvana Tirinzoni SUI CUR Olympics 2018—2022 25 June 1979 Dielsdorf (SUI)
Morris Trachsler SUI IHO Olympics 2014 15 July 1984 Wettswil am Albis (SUI)
Martina van Berkel SUI SWM Olympics 2012—2016 23 January 1989 Bülach (SUI)
Werner Vetterli SUI MPN Olympics 1952—1960 28 July 1929 Stäfa (SUI)
Danielle Villars SUI SWM Olympics/YOG 2010—2016 6 March 1993 Zürich (SUI)
Armin Vock SUI GAR Olympics 1976 29 November 1952 Thalwil (SUI)
Beat Wabel SUI MTB Olympics 1996 23 May 1967 Wetzikon (SUI)
Werner Wägelin SUI CTR Olympics 1936 7 August 1913 Zürich (SUI)
Idly Walpoth SUI ALP Olympics 1952 24 November 1920 Zürich (SUI)
Martin Walti SUI FRS Olympics 2002 9 January 1982 Schlieren (SUI)
Tim Watter SUI SBD Olympics 2014 27 December 1991 Zürich (SUI)
Anja Weber SUI CCS/TRI Olympics/YOG 2018—2022 29 June 2001 Wetzikon (SUI)
Gottlieb Weber SUI CRD Olympics 1936 26 July 1910 Uster (SUI)
René Weber SUI ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1956—1960 20 May 1933 Zürich (SUI)
Werner Weckert SUI CTR Olympics 1960 23 August 1938 Zürich (SUI)
Heinz Wehrli SUI EVE Olympics 1996 24 June 1953 Ellikon an der Thur (SUI)
Paul Weier SUI EJP Olympics/Other 1960—1972 3 December 1934 Elgg (SUI)
Walter Weiler SUI FBL Olympics/Non-starter 1924—1928 4 December 1903 Winterthur (SUI)
Albert Welti SUI ART Olympics 1924 11 October 1894 Höngg, Zürich (SUI)
Peter Wespi SUI IHO Olympics 1964 22 March 1943 Pfäffikon (SUI)
Stefanie Wetli SUI IHO Olympics/YOG 2016—2022 4 February 2000 Winterthur (SUI)
Adrian Wichser SUI IHO Olympics 2006 18 March 1980 Winterthur (SUI)
Bernhard Wild SUI BOB Olympics 1964 25 May 1931 Winterthur (SUI)
Ruedi Wild SUI TRI Olympics 2012 3 April 1982 Richterswil (SUI)
Simone Wild SUI ALP Olympics 2018 7 December 1993 Adliswil (SUI)
Nicolas Wildhaber SUI SWM Olympics 1948—1960 8 December 1929 Zürich (SUI)
Max Wildi SUI ART Referee 1948 22 March 1904 Zürich (SUI)
Max Wirth SUI CTR Olympics 1952 9 December 1930 Zürich (SUI)
Eddy Yusof SUI GAR Olympics 2016—2020 2 October 1994 Pfäffikon (SUI)
Thomas Ziegler SUI IHO Olympics 2006 9 June 1978 Zürich (SUI)
Robert Zika SUI CSP Olympics 1960 13 April 1930 Zürich (SUI)
Robert Zimmermann SUI BOB Olympics 1964—1968 6 September 1934 Dietikon (SUI)
Sabrina Zollinger SUI IHO Olympics 2010—2018 27 March 1993 Zürich (SUI)
Stefan Zünd SUI SJP Olympics 1992 3 July 1969 Zürich (SUI)

People who died here (122)

Gottlieb Amstein SUI CRD Olympics 1928 18 July 1975 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Bänninger SUI IHO Olympics 1948—1952 22 August 2007 Zürich (SUI)
Edy Baumann SUI CTR Olympics 1936 27 November 1993 Adliswil (SUI)
Sepp Benz SUI BOB Olympics 1976—1980 5 February 2021 Zürich (SUI)
Ernst Berger SUI NCB Olympics 1936 February 1986 Zürich (SUI)
Hermann Betschart SUI ROW Olympics 1936 30 June 1950 Zürich (SUI)
Hansruedi Beugger SUI BOB Olympics 1964 30 March 2020 Winterthur (SUI)
Fredy Bieler SUI IHO Olympics 1948 24 April 2013 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Blumer SUI SWM Olympics 1948 3 March 2021 Stäfa (SUI)
Hanggi Boller SUI IHO Olympics/Coach 1948—1956 30 June 2007 Zürich (SUI)
Björn Borg SWE SWM Olympics 1936 13 April 2009 Zürich (SUI)
Rudolf Bosshard SUI ROW Olympics 1920—1928 7 February 1980 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Brandenberger SUI ART Olympics 1948 26 March 2003 Zürich (SUI)
Henriette Brossin de Méré-de Polanska FRA ART Olympics 1920 1954 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Bühler SUI EJP/EVE Olympics 1924 1 June 1967 Berg am Irchel (SUI)
Jakob Caironi SUI CRD Olympics 1928 November 1968 Zürich (SUI)
Cesare Chiogna SUI NCB/SJP Olympics 1932 20 October 1978 Kilchberg (SUI)
Mario Ciocco SUI SHO Olympics 1948 24 July 1967 Zürich (SUI)
Béla Darányi HUN SHO Olympics 1912 6 January 1949 Zürich (SUI)
Alex Walter Diggelmann SUI ART Olympics 1936—1948 21 November 1987 Zürich (SUI)
Walter Dossenbach SUI WLF Olympics 1952 26 January 1999 Zürich (SUI)
Paul Eberhard SUI BOB Olympics 1948 4 September 1983 Küsnacht (SUI)
Karl Enderlin SUI FSK Olympics 1948 23 November 2004 Zürich (SUI)
Ágoston Endrődy HUN EVE Olympics 1936 1990 Zürich (SUI)
Ernst Fäs SUI CTR Olympics 1928 August 1980 Zürich (SUI)
Ekkehard Fasser SUI BOB Olympics 1984—1988 8 April 2021 Zürich (SUI)
Adolf Fehr SUI HOC Olympics 1928—1936 11 May 1992 Winterthur (SUI)
Werner Fehr SUI HOC Olympics 1928 8 September 1943 Zürich (SUI)
Alice Fischer SUI FSK Olympics 1956 31 August 2017 Meilen (SUI)
Karl Frei SUI GAR Olympics 1948 18 June 2011 Schlieren (SUI)
Herta Frey-Dexler SUI FSK Olympics 1936 10 January 1999 Zürich (SUI)
Tsuguharu Fujita JPN ART Referee 1924 29 January 1968 Zürich (SUI)
Bruno Galliker SUI ATH Olympics 1960 27 May 2020 Zürich (SUI)
Fritz Ganz SUI CTR Olympics 1936 31 March 1992 Embrach (SUI)
Stepas Garbačiauskas LTU FBL Olympics 1924 3 August 1983 Zürich (SUI)
Ernst Gebendinger SUI GAR Olympics 1952 23 May 2017 Winterthur (SUI)
Albert Geromini SUI IHO Olympics 1928 7 December 1961 Thalwil (SUI)
Emmanuel Goldsmith SUI ATH Olympics 1928 29 December 1990 Zürich (SUI)
Gustav Gottenkieny SUI FBL Non-starter 1924 September 1959 Zürich (SUI)
Amaury, Baron de la Grange FRA Administrator 1950—1952 10 June 1953 Zürich (SUI)
Fritz Griesser SUI ATH Olympics 1952 19 July 2013 Elgg (SUI)
József Gurovits HUN CMA Olympics 1952 3 March 2021 Zürich (SUI)
August Güttinger SUI GAR Olympics 1924—1928 November 1970 Winterthur (SUI)
Kurt Haas SUI ROW Olympics 1936 23 September 1992 Thalwil (SUI)
Paul Hänni SUI WRE Olympics 1952—1960 19 December 2020 Winterthur (SUI)
Kurt Hasler SUI Other 1980 23 August 1988 Zürich (SUI)
Konrad Hippenmeier SUI ART Olympics 1912 10 April 1940 Zürich (SUI)
Arnold Hirtz SUI IHO Olympics 1936 1 March 1993 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Hohloch GER ART Olympics 1928 13 February 1976 Winterthur (SUI)
Max Holsboer SUI IHO Olympics/Non-starter/Referee 1920—1936 12 January 1958 Zürich (SUI)
Otto Horber SUI SHO Olympics 1948—1952 14 March 2003 Zürich (SUI)
Ernst Hug SUI IHO Olympics 1936 April 1979 Zürich (SUI)
Heinz Hugelshofer SUI SSK Olympics 1948 10 August 1994 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Iklé SUI EJP Olympics 1936 22 February 1996 Hombrechtikon (SUI)
Walter Jakobsson FIN FSK Olympics/Referee 1920—1936 10 June 1957 Zürich (SUI)
Heini Jenni SUI IHO Olympics 1972 8 October 1992 Zürich (SUI)
Aage Justesen DEN SSK Olympics 1948 2 April 1986 Zürich (SUI)
Jo Kaiser GER
FRG
ATH Olympics 1960 17 December 1996 Zürich (SUI)
Franz Kapus SUI BOB Olympics 1948—1956 4 March 1981 Zürich (SUI)
Henri Kellen LUX CRD Olympics 1948 27 August 1950 Rüti (SUI)
Walter Knabenhans SUI CTR Olympics 1928 April 1990 Zürich (SUI)
Walter Knabenhans SUI ROW Olympics 1960 2 March 2018 Zürich (SUI)
Emil Knecht SUI ROW Olympics 1948—1952 4 May 2019 Küsnacht (SUI)
Vladimír Kobranov CZE
TCH
IHO Olympics 1948 25 October 2015 Zürich (SUI)
Fritz Kuchen SUI SHO Olympics 1920 26 May 1973 Winterthur (SUI)
Charles Kuhn SUI EJP Olympics 1928 18 December 1952 Zürich (SUI)
Walter Lehmann SUI GAR Olympics/Other 1948—1952 23 September 2017 Richterswil (SUI)
Oskar Leupi SUI ATH Olympics 1964 22 January 2020 Zürich (SUI)
Ernst Leutert SUI CTR Olympics 1924 1966 Zürich (SUI)
Robert Lips SUI ART/FEN Olympics 1936—1948 28 February 1975 Wallisellen (SUI)
Heini Lohrer SUI IHO Olympics 1948 12 December 2011 Zürich (SUI)
Alphons Magg SUI ART Olympics 1936 8 December 1967 Zollikon (SUI)
Sándor Magyar HUN IHO Olympics/Referee 1928—1936 17 May 1983 Zürich (SUI)
Gottfried von Meiss SUI FEN Olympics 1936—1948 22 December 2000 Zollikerberg (SUI)
Hubert Menten NED BOB Olympics 1928 8 May 1964 Zürich (SUI)
Carl Moos SUI ART Olympics 1928 9 July 1959 Zürich (SUI)
Ernst Nievergelt SUI CRD Olympics 1936 1 July 1999 Kappel am Albis (SUI)
Hans Niggl SUI ATH Olympics 1928 9 January 1943 Zürich (SUI)
Kurt Ott SUI CRD Olympics 1936 19 April 2001 Schlieren (SUI)
Hans Pfenninger SUI CTR Olympics 1948—1952 17 December 2009 Zürich (SUI)
Henri Poncet SUI HOC Olympics 1928 25 May 1964 Zürich (SUI)
Jakob Reich SUI SHO Olympics 1924 30 October 1974 Zürich (SUI)
Rudolf Reichling SUI ROW Olympics 1948 23 November 2014 Stäfa (SUI)
Emil Richli SUI CTR Olympics 1924 13 May 1934 Zürich (SUI)
Nino Rovelli ITA BOB Olympics 1948 30 December 1990 Zürich (SUI)
Václav Roziňák CZE
TCH
IHO Olympics 1948 1 March 1997 Zürich (SUI)
Alphonse Ruckstuhl SUI FEN Olympics 1936—1948 January 1966 Zürich (SUI)
Paul Rudolf SUI ROW Olympics 1920 5 April 1956 Zürich (SUI)
Luzius Rüedi SUI IHO Olympics 1928 19 July 1993 Zürich (SUI)
Anny Rüegg SUI ALP Non-starter 1936 1 May 2011 Zürich (SUI)
Walter Scherrer SUI HOC Olympics 1936 December 1985 Wangen-Brüttisellen (SUI)
Edy Schmid SUI HBL Olympics 1936 25 September 2000 Zürich (SUI)
Max Schmid SUI ROW Olympics 1920 January 1964 Zollikon (SUI)
Hans Ernst Schneider SUI ATH Olympics 1952 14 October 2014 Winterthur (SUI)
Jack Schumacher SUI ART Olympics 1936 October 1997 Hausen am Albis (SUI)
Karl Hermann Schwarz AUT ART Non-Medal 1952 31 January 1983 Zollikerberg (SUI)
Hans Schwarzenbach-Veillon SUI EVE Olympics 1952—1960 18 September 1993 Zürich (SUI)
Julius Schwyzer SUI ART Olympics 1924—1928 6 February 1929 Zürich (SUI)
Alex Siebenhaar SUI ROW Olympics 1952 22 February 2022 Stäfa (SUI)
Rolf Spring SUI ROW Olympics 1936 2005 Zürich (SUI)
Peter Stebler SUI ROW Olympics 1948—1952 15 September 2010 Küsnacht (SUI)
Adolf Stocker SUI FEN Olympics 1936 June 1979 Zürich (SUI)
Fritz Stöckli SUI BOB/WRE Olympics 1948—1952 December 1968 Zürich (SUI)
Ernst Stoll SUI SHO Olympics 1964—1968 22 September 2017 Meilen (SUI)
Eugen Studach SUI ROW Olympics 1936 15 May 1995 Küsnacht (SUI)
Martin Studach SUI ROW Olympics 1964—1968 24 March 2007 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Sÿz SUI TEN Olympics 1920—1924 23 December 1954 Zürich (SUI)
Július Toček TCH
SVK
ROW Olympics 1964 7 October 2004 Winterthur (SUI)
Ernst Tüscher SUI HOC Olympics 1936 2 February 1964 Zürich (SUI)
Werner Vetterli SUI MPN Olympics 1952—1960 14 June 2008 Zürich (SUI)
Eugen Vollmar SUI ROW Olympics 1948 19 January 2016 Wasterkingen (SUI)
Werner Wägelin SUI CTR Olympics 1936 28 February 1991 Zürich (SUI)
Josef Walter SUI GAR Olympics 1936 July 1973 Zürich (SUI)
Türel Wanzenried SUI CRD Olympics 1928 24 June 1993 Zürich (SUI)
Harry Warburton SUI BOB Olympics 1956 May 2005 Zürich (SUI)
Gottlieb Weber SUI CRD Olympics 1936 4 November 1996 Wetzikon (SUI)
René Weber SUI ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1956—1960 August 1982 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Wehrli SUI ATH Olympics 1952 16 October 2011 Winterthur (SUI)
Willy Weibel SUI ATH Olympics 1928 April 1990 Zürich (SUI)
Peter Wespi SUI IHO Olympics 1964 5 October 2015 Illnau-Effretikon (SUI)
Robert Zimmermann SUI BOB Olympics 1964—1968 20 June 2012 Schlieren (SUI)
Fritz Zulauf SUI SHO Olympics 1920 5 December 1941 Zürich (SUI)

Affiliations

?, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
?, Wädenswil (SUI) Wädenswil (SUI)
Akademischer EHC Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Amicitia, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
ARZ, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Bob-Club Zürichsee, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Boxclub Sportring Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Bülacher EC, Bülach (SUI) Bülach (SUI)
EC Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
EHC Bülach, Bülach (SUI) Bülach (SUI)
EHC Kloten, Kloten (SUI) Kloten (SUI)
EHC Winterthur, Winterthur (SUI) Winterthur (SUI)
ETH Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
EV Wetzikon, Wetzikon (SUI) Wetzikon (SUI)
FC Winterthur, Winterthur (SUI) Winterthur (SUI)
FC Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Fechtklub Dr. Schlegl, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Fechtschule Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
FK Dietikon, Dietikon (SUI) Dietikon (SUI)
FKZ, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Grasshopper Club, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
HC Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Iceripper, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
JC Uster, Uster (SUI) Uster (SUI)
KCZ, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
LC Regensdorf, Regensdorf (SUI) Regensdorf (SUI)
LC Turicum, Adliswil (SUI) Adliswil (SUI)
LC Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Limmat-Nixen Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
LV Winterthur, Winterthur (SUI) Winterthur (SUI)
Pfadi Winterthur, Winterthur (SUI) Winterthur (SUI)
Polytechniker RC, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Radfahrer-Verein Winterthur, Winterthur (SUI) Winterthur (SUI)
Radfahrer-Verein Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
RC Schaffhausen, Feuerthalen (SUI) Feuerthalen (SUI)
RC Thalwil, Thalwil (SUI) Thalwil (SUI)
RC Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Red Sox, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
RV Höngg, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
SAS, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
SC Altstetten, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
SC am Bachtel, Wald (SUI) Wald (SUI)
SC Bülach, Bülach (SUI) Bülach (SUI)
SC Egg, Egg (SUI) Egg (SUI)
SC Horgen, Horgen (SUI) Horgen (SUI)
SC Stäfa, Stäfa (SUI) Stäfa (SUI)
SC Thalwil, Thalwil (SUI) Thalwil (SUI)
SC Uster Wallisellen, Uster (SUI) Uster (SUI)
SC Wald, Wald (SUI) Wald (SUI)
SC Winterthur, Winterthur (SUI) Winterthur (SUI)
SC Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
SC Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Schützengesellschaft der Stadt Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Schwimmclub Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Skiclub Meilen, Meilen (SUI) Meilen (SUI)
Stadtpolizei Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Stadtschützengesellschaft Winterthur, Winterthur (SUI) Winterthur (SUI)
Stadtturnverein Winterthur, Winterthur (SUI) Winterthur (SUI)
SV Limmat, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
TG Hütten, Dübendorf (SUI) Dübendorf (SUI)
TV Adliswil, Adliswil (SUI) Adliswil (SUI)
TV Alte Sektion Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
TV Aussersihl, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
TV Bülach, Bülach (SUI) Bülach (SUI)
TV Fehraltorf, Fehraltorf (SUI) Fehraltorf (SUI)
TV Neumünster, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
TV Oerlikon, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
TV Töss, Winterthur (SUI) Winterthur (SUI)
TV Unterstrass, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
UOV, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
VBC Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
VC Oerlikon, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
VEP, Elgg (SUI) Elgg (SUI)
Voléro Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
VZW, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Winterthurer SC, Winterthur (SUI) Winterthur (SUI)
WVZ, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
ZSC Lions, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Zürcher Bob Club, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Zürcher Fechtclub, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Zürcher Schlittschuhclub Lions Frauen, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)