Athlete search

317 athletes found.

ID Name Nation(s) Role(s) Sport(s) Era
128799 Agnese Āboltiņa LAT Olympics/YOG ALP 2012—2014
101294 Chemmy Alcott GBR Olympics ALP 2002—2014
99481 Olesya Aliyeva RUS Olympics ALP 1998—2006
110756 Daniela Anguita CHI Olympics/Other ALP 2006
137356 Tess Arbez IRL Olympics ALP 2018—2022
80552 Debbie Armstrong USA Olympics ALP 1984—1988
101837 Fränzi Aufdenblatten SUI Olympics ALP 2002—2014
110679 Noelle Barahona CHI Olympics/Other ALP 2006—2018
2301132 Francesca Baruzzi ARG Olympics/YOG/Other ALP 2016—2022
137374 Marta Bassino ITA Olympics ALP 2018—2022
101284 Patrizia Bassis ITA Olympics ALP 2002
128298 Mariya Bedaryova RUS Olympics ALP 2014
110356 Nike Bent SWE Olympics ALP 2006
110755 Macarena Benvenuto CHI Olympics ALP 2006
118324 Anna Berecz HUN Olympics ALP 2010—2014
80640 Anne Berge NOR Olympics ALP 1992
101283 Sylviane Berthod SUI Olympics ALP 2002—2006
80665 Carolina Birkner ARG Olympics ALP 1988
80689 Nataša Bokal SLO Olympics ALP 1992—2002
80694 Annamária Bónis HUN Olympics ALP 1992
80699 Clare Booth GBR Olympics ALP 1984—1988
80700 Arijana Boras BIH
YUG
Olympics ALP 1992—1998
99430 Catherine Borghi SUI Olympics ALP 1998—2002
80706 Emma Bosch ESP Olympics ALP 1992
101439 Sara-Maude Boucher CAN Olympics ALP 2002
80713 Nacera Boukamoum ALG Olympics/Other ALP 1992
80715 Chantal Bournissen SUI Olympics ALP 1988—1994
99431 Špela Bračun SLO Olympics ALP 1998—2002
118361 Federica Brignone ITA Olympics ALP 2010—2022
80732 Barbara Brlec SLO Olympics ALP 1992
101728 Emily Brydon CAN Olympics ALP 2002—2010
80749 Nataliya Buga RUS Olympics ALP 1994
128284 Ania Caill ROU Olympics ALP 2014—2018
80783 Carola Calello ARG Olympics/Other ALP 1994—1998
2302012 Keely Cashman USA Olympics/YOG ALP 2016—2022
80805 Régine Cavagnoud FRA Olympics ALP 1992—1998
101285 Daniela Ceccarelli ITA Olympics ALP 2002—2006
80818 Cathy Chedal FRA Olympics ALP 1988—1992
128252 Karolina Chrapek POL Olympics ALP 2014
99434 Kirsten Clark USA Olympics ALP 1998—2006
110357 Alexandra Coletti MON Olympics/Other ALP 2006—2018
80870 Deborah Compagnoni ITA Olympics/Other ALP 1992—1998
110350 Stacey Cook USA Olympics ALP 2006—2014
136810 Candace Crawford CAN Olympics ALP 2018
148465 Elena Curtoni ITA Olympics ALP 2022
118317 Andrea Dettling SUI Olympics ALP 2010
118496 Zsófia Döme HUN Olympics ALP 2010
99428 Michaela Dorfmeister AUT Olympics ALP 1998—2006
110364 Christelle Douibi ALG Olympics/Other ALP 2006
80966 Alenka Dovžan SLO Olympics ALP 1994—2002
110753 Ana Drev SLO Olympics ALP 2006—2018
81002 Sylvia Eder AUT Olympics ALP 1984—1994
81012 Carolina Eiras ARG Olympics/Other ALP 1988—1992
81019 Claudine Emonet FRA Olympics ALP 1988
81037 Martina Ertl-Renz GER Olympics ALP 1992—2006
81040 Dominique Ezquerra ARG Olympics ALP 1994
110351 Elena Fanchini ITA Olympics ALP 2006—2014
110353 Nadia Fanchini ITA Olympics ALP 2006—2018
118412 Lyudmila Fedotova KAZ Olympics ALP 2010
118325 Anna Fenninger-Veith AUT Olympics/Other ALP 2010—2018
81052 Mihaela Fera ROU Olympics ALP 1988—1994
118428 Maruša Ferk Saioni SLO Olympics ALP 2010—2022
81053 Blanca Fernández Ochoa ESP Olympics/Other ALP 1980—1992
81059 Michela Figini SUI Olympics/Other ALP 1984—1988
110752 Andrea Fischbacher AUT Olympics ALP 2006—2010
81068 Merete Fjeldavlie NOR Olympics ALP 1992
101722 Nika Fleiss CRO Olympics ALP 2002—2010
138014 Jasmine Flury SUI Olympics ALP 2018—2022
82087 Karolina Fotiadou CYP Olympics/Other ALP 1988—1994
2301502 Hólmfríður Dóra Friðgeirsdóttir ISL Olympics/YOG ALP 2016—2022
118419 Marie-Michèle Gagnon CAN Olympics ALP 2010—2022
81109 Morena Gallizio ITA Olympics ALP 1992—1998
110361 Jana Gantnerová SVK Olympics ALP 2006—2014
118311 Agnieszka Gąsienica-Daniel POL Olympics ALP 2010
128253 Maryna Gąsienica-Daniel POL Olympics ALP 2014—2022
137156 Laura Gauché FRA Olympics ALP 2018—2022
137157 Tiffany Gauthier FRA Olympics ALP 2018—2022
81126 Caroline Gedde-Dahl NOR Olympics ALP 1994
81134 Megan Gerety USA Olympics ALP 1994
81136 Michaela Gerg-Leitner GER
FRG
Olympics ALP 1984—1994
81135 Hilde Gerg GER Olympics/Other ALP 1994—2002
81148 Trude Gimle NOR Olympics ALP 1994—1998
118351 Dominique Gisin SUI Olympics ALP 2010—2014
128453 Michelle Gisin SUI Olympics ALP 2014—2022
81154 Svetlana Gladysheva RUS
EUN
Olympics ALP 1992—1998
137377 Sofia Goggia ITA Olympics ALP 2018—2022
81165 Mira Golub RUS Olympics ALP 1994
81222 Vera Gönczi HUN Olympics ALP 1992
110348 Elisabeth Görgl AUT Olympics ALP 2006—2014
81225 Renate Götschl AUT Olympics/Other ALP 1994—2006
81181 Laurie Graham CAN Olympics ALP 1980—1988
81189 Sandra Grau AND Olympics ALP 1988
81190 Vicky Grau AND Olympics/Other ALP 1992—2002
136811 Valérie Grenier CAN Olympics ALP 2018—2022
118377 Íris Guðmundsdóttir ISL Olympics ALP 2010
128454 Lara Gut-Behrami SUI Olympics ALP 2014—2022
81217 Katrin Gutensohn AUT
GER
Olympics ALP/FRS 1992—2010
118433 Mireia Gutiérrez AND Olympics/Other ALP 2010—2018
81347 Zoë Haas SUI Olympics ALP 1988—1992
81235 Ásta Halldórsdóttir ISL Olympics/Other ALP 1992—1994
101298 Petra Haltmayr GER Olympics ALP 2002—2006
81248 Erika Hansson SWE Olympics ALP 1994
101288 Janette Hargin SWE Olympics ALP 2002—2006
81340 Regina Häusl GER Olympics ALP 1992—2002
128579 Sara Hector SWE Olympics ALP 2014—2022
81270 Birgit Heeb-Batliner LIE Olympics/Other ALP 1992—2002
118418 Maria Höfl-Riesch GER Olympics/Other ALP 2010—2014
138144 Lisa Hörnblad SWE Olympics ALP 2018
110675 Nicole Hosp AUT Olympics ALP 2006—2014
148961 Petra Hromcová SVK Olympics ALP 2022
81321 Urška Hrovat SLO Olympics ALP 1992—1998
99436 Lucie Hrstková CZE Olympics ALP 1998—2006
110360 Eva Hučková SVK Olympics ALP 2006
127321 Conny Hütter AUT Olympics ALP 2014—2022
81349 Ainhoa Ibarra ESP Olympics/Other ALP 1988—1998
118438 Nevena Ignjatović SRB Olympics/Other ALP 2010—2022
101575 Anita Irarrazábal CHI Olympics/Other ALP 2002
101286 Ingrid Jacquemod FRA Olympics ALP 2002—2010
138521 Rebeka Jančová SVK Olympics/YOG ALP 2020—2022
118337 Britt Janyk CAN Olympics ALP 2010
119966 Andrea Jardi ESP Olympics ALP 2010
138247 Breezy Johnson USA Olympics ALP 2018
81418 Seba Johnson ISV Olympics/Other ALP 1988—1992
101290 Alice Jones AUS Olympics ALP 2002
118436 Nadja Kamer SUI Olympics ALP 2010
128545 Barbara Kantorová SVK Olympics ALP 2014—2018
99453 Kumiko Kashiwagi JPN Olympics ALP 1998—2002
81460 Emi Kawabata JPN Olympics ALP 1988—1994
81462 Lenka Kebrlová CZE
TCH
Olympics ALP 1988
81477 Szvetlana Keszthelyi HUN Olympics ALP 1994
81480 Marina Kiehl FRG Olympics ALP 1984—1988
101437 Lindsey Kildow-Vonn USA Olympics ALP 2002—2018
81506 Christa Kinshofer-Güthlein FRG Olympics ALP 1980—1988
81507 Lisi Kirchler AUT Olympics ALP 1984—1988
110907 Mariya Kirkova BUL Olympics/Other ALP 2006—2018
81511 Marianne Kjørstad NOR Olympics ALP 1994
118395 Kajsa Kling SWE Olympics ALP 2010—2014
138232 Olha Knysh UKR Olympics ALP 2018
136934 Kong Fanying CHN Olympics ALP 2018—2022
81543 Katja Koren SLO Olympics ALP 1994
99432 Janica Kostelić CRO Olympics/Other ALP 1998—2006
81551 Isolde Kostner ITA Olympics/Other ALP 1994—2002
99440 Mónika Kovács HUN Olympics ALP 1998
99439 Kristine Kristiansen NOR Olympics ALP 1998
101293 Dagný Linda Kristjánsdóttir ISL Olympics/Other ALP 2002—2006
118401 Klára Křížová CZE Olympics ALP 2010—2014
81574 Petra Kronberger AUT Olympics ALP 1988—1992
81576 Kristin Krone USA Olympics ALP 1988—1992
99482 Yuliya Krygina KAZ Olympics ALP 1998
99478 Caroline Lalive USA Olympics ALP 1998—2002
99438 Anna Larionova RUS Olympics ALP 1998
81627 Lucie Laroche CAN Olympics ALP 1988
110343 Sherry Lawrence CAN Olympics ALP 2006
81635 Tatyana Lebedeva UKR
EUN
Olympics ALP 1992
127620 Ester Ledecká CZE Olympics/Other ALP/SBD 2014—2022
81647 Kerrin Lee-Gartner CAN Olympics ALP 1988—1994
81648 Thomai Lefousi GRE Olympics/Other ALP 1988—1994
101299 Anne-Marie LeFrançois CAN Olympics ALP 2002
81672 Li Xueqin CHN Olympics ALP 1992
110349 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby SWE Olympics ALP 2006—2014
81684 Hilary Lindh USA Olympics ALP 1988—1994
81699 Liu Yali CHN Olympics ALP 1992
81729 Astrid Lødemel NOR Olympics ALP 1992
81703 Olha Lohinova UKR Olympics ALP 1994
101749 Jelena Lolović SRB
SCG
Olympics/Other ALP 2002—2010
118434 Mona Løseth NOR Olympics ALP 2010—2014
110751 Libby Ludlow USA Olympics ALP 2006
81716 Wendy Lumby GBR Olympics ALP 1988
81718 Jeanette Lunde NOR Olympics ALP/SAL 1994—2000
110358 Soňa Maculová SVK Olympics ALP 2006
118452 Regina Mader-Sterz AUT Olympics ALP 2010—2014
81746 Ulrike Maier AUT Olympics ALP 1988—1992
101440 Julia Mancuso USA Olympics ALP 2002—2014
110341 Marie Marchand-Arvier FRA Olympics ALP 2006—2014
99425 Ingeborg Helen Marken NOR Olympics ALP 1998—2002
127912 Francesca Marsaglia ITA Olympics ALP 2014—2022
118339 Chelsea Marshall USA Olympics ALP 2010
101292 Gabriela Martinovová CZE Olympics ALP 2002
81773 Michaela Marzola ITA Olympics ALP 1988
81776 Florence Masnada FRA Olympics ALP 1992—1998
118334 Bohdana Matsotska UKR Olympics ALP 2010—2014
101833 Tina Maze SLO Olympics/Other ALP 2002—2014
110757 Kirsty McGarry IRL Olympics/Other ALP 2006—2010
81795 Michelle McKendry-Ruthven CAN Olympics ALP 1988—1994
118314 Alice McKennis USA Olympics ALP 2010—2018
81801 Lucia Medzihradská TCH
SVK
Olympics ALP 1988—1994
81806 Alexandra Meissnitzer AUT Olympics ALP 1994—2006
99427 Jonna Mendes USA Olympics ALP 1998—2002
110346 Daniela Merighetti ITA Olympics ALP 2006—2014
81814 Carole Merle FRA Olympics ALP 1984—1994
81815 Barbara Merlin ITA Olympics ALP 1992—1998
118355 Edit Miklós HUN
ROU
Olympics ALP 2010—2014
81834 Ľudmila Milanová TCH
SVK
Olympics ALP 1988—1992
137158 Romane Miradoli FRA Olympics ALP 2018—2022
99433 Katie Monahan USA Olympics ALP 1998—2002
99426 Carole Montillet-Carles FRA Olympics/Other ALP 1998—2006
147811 Cande Moreno AND Olympics ALP 2022
110359 Leyre Morlans ESP Olympics ALP 2006
81900 Regine Mösenlechner GER
FRG
Olympics ALP 1980—1992
128179 Ragnhild Mowinckel NOR Olympics ALP 2014—2022
101295 Alexandra Munteanu ROU Olympics ALP 2002
136765 Elvedina Muzaferija BIH Olympics/YOG/Other ALP 2016—2022
148020 Ni Yueming CHN Olympics ALP 2022
101734 Chirine Njeim LBN Olympics/Other ALP/ATH 2002—2016
81944 Shannon Nobis USA Olympics ALP 1994
149176 Tereza Nová CZE Olympics ALP 2022
138544 Barbora Nováková CZE Olympics/YOG ALP 2020—2022
81972 Brigitte Oertli SUI Olympics ALP 1984—1988
101291 Jenny Owens AUS Olympics ALP/FRS 2002—2014
82012 Kate Pace-Lindsay CAN Olympics ALP 1994—1998
82030 Julie Parisien USA Olympics ALP 1992—1998
101719 Anja Pärson SWE Olympics/Other ALP 2002—2010
1005074 Simona Păștinaru ROU Non-starter ALP 1998
127590 Kateřina Pauláthová CZE Olympics ALP 2014—2018
82063 Karen Percy CAN Olympics/Other ALP 1988
82065 Bibiana Perez ITA Olympics ALP 1992—1998
137159 Jennifer Piot FRA Olympics ALP 2018
148756 Yuliya Pleshkova ROC Olympics ALP 2022
82116 Caroline Poussier AND Olympics ALP 1994
82120 Debbie Pratt GBR Olympics ALP 1992
118420 Marie-Pier Préfontaine CAN Olympics ALP 2010—2014
82124 Špela Pretnar SLO Olympics ALP 1992—2002
118491 Yelena Prosteva RUS Olympics ALP 2010
147837 Mirjam Puchner AUT Olympics ALP 2022
99471 Karen Putzer ITA Olympics ALP 1998—2006
82145 Gabriela Quijano ARG Olympics ALP 1994
82146 Catherine Quittet FRA Olympics/Other ALP 1988
110347 Urška Rabič SLO Olympics ALP 2006
147838 Ariane Rädler AUT Olympics ALP 2022
82159 Kate Rattray NZL Olympics ALP 1984—1988
118411 Lyaysan Rayanova RUS Olympics ALP 2010
118487 Viktoria Rebensburg GER Olympics ALP 2010—2018
101287 Lucia Recchia ITA Olympics ALP 2002—2010
136812 Roni Remme CAN Olympics/YOG ALP 2012—2022
118330 Aurélie Revillet FRA Olympics ALP 2010
82182 Corinne Rey-Bellet SUI Olympics ALP 1992—2002
82194 María José Rienda ESP Olympics/Other ALP 1994—2010
137761 Alice Robinson NZL Olympics/Other ALP 2018—2022
110345 Petra Robnik SLO Olympics ALP 2006
137978 Tina Robnik SLO Olympics ALP 2018—2022
82213 Diann Roffe-Steinrotter USA Olympics ALP 1988—1994
128668 Laurenne Ross USA Olympics ALP 2014—2018
82225 Claudina Rossel AND Olympics/Other ALP 1988
110342 Shona Rubens CAN Olympics ALP 2006—2010
101573 Carolina Ruiz ESP Olympics ALP 2002—2014
128547 Kristína Saalová SVK Olympics ALP 2014
82251 Barbara Sadleder AUT Olympics ALP 1992
82268 Veronika Šarec SLO
YUG
Olympics ALP 1984—1992
99454 Tamara Schädler LIE Olympics/Non-starter/Other ALP 1998—2002
110354 Martina Schild SUI Olympics ALP 2006
99452 Sarah Schleper MEX
USA
Olympics/Other ALP 1998—2022
118439 Nicole Schmidhofer AUT Olympics ALP 2010—2018
118390 Hanna Schnarf ITA Olympics ALP 2010—2018
101574 Tanja Schneider AUT Olympics ALP 2002
82311 Evelyn Schuler BRA Olympics ALP 1992
82314 Steffi Schuster AUT Olympics ALP 1994—1998
82333 Valerie Scott GBR Olympics ALP 1992
82343 Katja Seizinger GER Olympics ALP 1992—1998
128180 Lotte Smiseth Sejersted NOR Olympics ALP 2014
149046 Anastasiya Shepilenko UKR Olympics ALP 2022
128669 Mikaela Shiffrin USA Olympics ALP 2014—2022
118424 Maryia Shkanava BLR Olympics ALP 2010—2022
137532 Sabrina Simader KEN Olympics/YOG/Other ALP 2016—2018
101438 Geneviève Simard CAN Olympics ALP 2002—2006
101296 Macarena Simari Birkner ARG Olympics ALP 2002—2014
101297 María Belén Simari Birkner ARG Olympics/Other ALP 2002—2010
118367 Georgia Simmerling CAN Olympics ALP/CTR/FRS 2010—2020
118316 Anastasiya Skriabina UKR Olympics ALP 2010
82398 Nawal Slaoui MAR Olympics ALP 1992
127281 Greta Small AUS Olympics/YOG/Other ALP 2012—2022
82403 Fiamma Smith GUA Olympics ALP 1988
118406 Leanne Smith USA Olympics ALP 2010—2014
118369 Gina Stechert GER Olympics ALP 2010
82448 Zali Steggall AUS Olympics/Other ALP 1992—2002
82465 Astrid Steverlynck ARG Olympics ALP 1988—1992
82466 Francisca Steverlynck ARG Olympics ALP 1994
82474 Picabo Street USA Olympics ALP 1994—2002
127913 Verena Stuffer ITA Olympics ALP 2014
128413 Ilka Štuhec SLO Olympics/Other ALP 2014—2022
110352 Nadia Styger SUI Olympics ALP 2006—2010
82489 Mélanie Suchet FRA Olympics ALP 1994—2002
99480 Mojca Suhadolc SLO Olympics ALP 1998—2002
138017 Corinne Suter SUI Olympics ALP 2018—2022
118359 Fabienne Suter SUI Olympics ALP 2010—2014
82504 Mateja Svet SLO
YUG
Olympics ALP 1984—1988
138588 Noa Szőllős ISR Olympics/YOG/Other ALP 2020—2022
82865 Edie Thys USA Olympics ALP 1988—1992
136700 Tamara Tippler AUT Olympics ALP 2018—2022
82898 Mélanie Turgeon CAN Olympics ALP 1994—2002
82902 Eva Twardokens USA Olympics ALP 1992—1994
82917 Mariela Vallecillo ARG Olympics ALP 1988
110355 Kelly Vanderbeek CAN Olympics ALP 2006
136751 Kim Vanreusel BEL Olympics/YOG ALP 2016—2018
99457 Nadezhda Vasileva BUL Olympics ALP 1998—2002
82930 Olga Vedyacheva KAZ Olympics ALP 1994
82937 Marina Vidović BIH
YUG
Olympics ALP 1992
127903 Helga María Vilhjálmsdóttir ISL Olympics/YOG/Other ALP 2012—2014
128548 Petra Vlhová SVK Olympics/YOG/Other ALP 2012—2022
82953 Jacqueline Vogt LIE Olympics ALP 1988
82956 Miriam Vogt GER Olympics ALP 1992—1994
82974 Anita Wachter AUT Olympics/Other ALP 1988—1994
82983 Veronika Wallinger-Stallmaier AUT Olympics ALP 1984—1994
82985 Maria Walliser SUI Olympics ALP 1984—1988
137238 Kira Weidle GER Olympics ALP 2018—2022
110344 Tina Weirather LIE Olympics/Non-starter/Other ALP 2006—2018
83038 Pernilla Wiberg SWE Olympics/Other/Administrator ALP 1992—2010
149183 Alix Wilkinson USA Olympics ALP 2022
83058 Sigrid Wolf AUT Olympics ALP 1988
118477 Tessa Worley FRA Olympics/Other ALP 2010—2022
149066 Isabella Wright USA Olympics ALP 2022
128807 Yelena Yakovishina RUS Olympics ALP 2014
83081 Sachiko Yamamoto JPN Olympics ALP 1988—1992
127428 Larisa Yurkiw CAN Olympics ALP 2014
110670 Šárka Záhrobská-Strachová CZE Olympics/Other ALP 2006—2014
83107 Varvara Zelenskaya RUS
EUN
Olympics ALP 1992—2002
83109 Heidi Zeller-Bähler SUI Olympics ALP 1992—1994
83131 Heidi Zurbriggen SUI Olympics ALP 1992—1998