1980 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Wang Nianchun |
23 |
|
|
Zhao Weichang |
31 |
|
|
Su He |
33 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Zhao Weichang |
24 |
|
|
Li Huchun |
32 |
|
|
Wang Nianchun |
36 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Zhao Weichang |
25 |
|
|
Guo Chengjiang |
29 |
|
|
Li Huchun |
30 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Cao Guifeng |
21 |
|
|
Shen Guoqin |
27 |
|
|
Wang Limei |
29 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Cao Guifeng |
27 |
|
|
Zhang Li |
31 |
|
|
Shen Zhenshu |
32 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Kong Meiyu |
27 |
|
|
Chen Shuhua |
29 |
|
|
Shen Guoqin |
30 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Kong Meiyu |
27 |
|
|
Piao Meiji |
28 |
|
1984 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Chen Jianqiang |
=29 |
|
|
Wang Nianchun |
35 |
|
|
Gai Zhiwu |
38 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Chen Jianqiang |
37 |
|
|
Gai Zhiwu |
39 |
|
|
Wang Feifan |
40 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Li Wei |
38 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Zhao Shijian |
34 |
|
|
Li Wei |
40 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Zhao Shijian |
30 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Cao Guifeng |
25 |
|
|
Shen Guoqin |
26 |
|
|
Miao Min |
28 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Shen Guoqin |
26 |
|
|
Miao Min |
28 |
|
|
Cao Guifeng |
32 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Wang Guifang |
23 |
|
|
Wang Xiuli |
24 |
|
|
Kong Meiyu |
29 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Wang Guifang |
21 |
|
|
Wang Xiuli |
22 |
|
|
Kong Meiyu |
23 |
|
1988 Winter Olympics
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Liu Yanfei |
31 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Lu Shuhai |
29 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Zhang Qing |
21 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Wang Xiaoyan |
16 |
|
1992 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Song Chen |
9 |
|
|
Liu Hongbo |
11 |
|
|
Dai Jun |
=27 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Song Chen |
21 |
|
|
Liu Yanfei |
30 |
|
|
Dai Jun |
40 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Liu Yanfei |
18 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Liu Yanfei |
24 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Ye Qiaobo |
2 |
Silver |
|
Xue Ruihong |
13 |
|
|
Liu Yuexi |
19 |
|
|
Wang Xiuli |
DNF |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Ye Qiaobo |
2 |
Silver |
|
Liu Yuexi |
22 |
|
|
Xue Ruihong |
27 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Zhang Qing |
23 |
|
|
Liu Junhong |
24 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Zhang Qing |
21 |
|
|
Liu Junhong |
26 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Liu Junhong |
16 |
|
|
Zhang Qing |
18 |
|
1994 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Liu Hongbo |
4 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Liu Hongbo |
4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Liu Yanfei |
DNF |
|
500 metres, Women |
Xue Ruihong |
4 |
|
|
Jin Hua |
9 |
|
|
Yang Chunyuan |
11 |
|
|
Ye Qiaobo |
13 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Ye Qiaobo |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Xue Ruihong |
=12 |
|
|
Jin Hua |
16 |
|
|
Yang Chunyuan |
30 |
|
1998 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Li Yu |
27 |
|
|
Liu Hongbo |
28 |
|
|
Dai Dengwen |
31 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Dai Dengwen |
36 |
|
|
Li Yu |
38 |
|
|
Liu Hongbo |
40 |
|
|
Wu Fenglong |
DNF |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Wan Chunbo |
36 |
|
|
Feng Qingbo |
43 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Xue Ruihong |
14 |
|
|
Wang Manli |
22 |
|
|
Yang Chunyuan |
23 |
|
|
Jin Hua |
36 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Li Xuesong |
26 |
|
|
Xue Ruihong |
=28 |
|
|
Wang Manli |
31 |
|
|
Yang Chunyuan |
32 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Song Li |
28 |
|
|
Li Xuesong |
31 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Song Li |
26 |
|
2002 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Li Yu |
21 |
|
|
Yu Fengtong |
34 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Li Yu |
35 |
|
|
Yu Fengtong |
40 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Ma Yongbin |
45 |
|
|
Liu Guangbin |
46 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Wang Manli |
13 |
|
|
Jin Hua |
23 |
|
|
Yang Chunyuan |
24 |
|
|
Xing Aihua |
30 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Song Li |
22 |
|
|
Jin Hua |
25 |
|
|
Wang Manli |
26 |
|
|
You Yanchun |
30 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Song Li |
15 |
|
|
Gao Yang |
19 |
|
|
Zhang Xiaolei |
28 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Gao Yang |
20 |
|
|
Zhang Xiaolei |
23 |
|
2006 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Yu Fengtong |
5 |
|
|
An Weijiang |
19 |
|
|
Lu Zhuo |
28 |
|
|
Li Yu |
33 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
An Weijiang |
33 |
|
|
Yu Fengtong |
34 |
|
|
Zhang Zhongqi |
35 |
|
|
Lu Zhuo |
38 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Gao Xuefeng |
30 |
|
|
Li Changyu |
40 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Gao Xuefeng |
25 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Wang Manli |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ren Hui |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Wang Beixing |
7 |
|
|
Xing Aihua |
13 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Wang Manli |
20 |
|
|
Wang Beixing |
29 |
|
|
Zhang Shuang |
31 |
|
|
Ren Hui |
DNF |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Wang Fei |
12 |
|
|
Ji Jia |
=22 |
|
|
Zhang Xiaolei |
34 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Wang Fei |
12 |
|
|
Ji Jia |
25 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Wang Fei |
15 |
|
Team Pursuit (6 laps), Women |
People's Republic of China |
8 |
|
|
Ji Jia • Wang Fei • Zhang Xiaolei |
2010 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Yu Fengtong |
7 |
|
|
Zhang Zhongqi |
10 |
|
|
Wang Nan |
25 |
|
|
Liu Fangyi |
28 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Wang Nan |
31 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Gao Xuefeng |
34 |
|
|
Sun Longjiang |
35 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Wang Beixing |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Zhang Shuang |
7 |
|
|
Jin Peiyu |
8 |
|
|
Xing Aihua |
13 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Jin Peiyu |
18 |
|
|
Wang Beixing |
24 |
|
|
Yu Jing |
32 |
|
|
Ren Hui |
33 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Wang Fei |
20 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Wang Fei |
22 |
|
|
Fu Chunyan |
25 |
|
2012 Winter Youth Olympics
|
500 metres, Boys |
Liu An |
1 |
Gold |
1,500 metres, Boys |
Yang Fan |
1 |
Gold |
|
Liu An |
2 |
Silver |
3,000 metres, Boys |
Yang Fan |
1 |
Gold |
Mass Start, Boys |
Yang Fan |
1 |
Gold |
|
Liu An |
=22 |
|
500 metres, Girls |
Shi Xiaoxuan |
2 |
Silver |
1,500 metres, Girls |
Fu Yuan |
4 |
|
|
Shi Xiaoxuan |
9 |
|
3,000 metres, Girls |
Fu Yuan |
5 |
|
Mass Start, Girls |
Shi Xiaoxuan |
11 |
|
|
Fu Yuan |
22 |
|
2014 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Mu Zhongsheng |
30 |
|
|
Bai Qiuming |
35 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Tian Guojun |
34 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Tian Guojun |
21 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Zhang Hong |
4 |
|
|
Wang Beixing |
7 |
|
|
Qi Shuai |
23 |
|
|
Zhang Shuang |
31 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Zhang Hong |
1 |
Gold |
|
Wang Beixing |
14 |
|
|
Li Dan |
34 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Zhao Xin |
23 |
|
|
Li Qishi |
27 |
|
2016 Winter Youth Olympics
|
500 metres, Boys |
Li Yanzhe |
1 |
Gold |
|
Shen Hanyang |
19 |
|
1,500 metres, Boys |
Li Yanzhe |
11 |
|
|
Shen Hanyang |
19 |
|
Mass Start, Boys |
Shen Hanyang |
8 |
|
|
Li Yanzhe |
12 |
|
500 metres, Girls |
Han Mei |
2 |
Silver |
|
Li Huawei |
3 |
Bronze |
1,500 metres, Girls |
Han Mei |
2 |
Silver |
|
Li Huawei |
11 |
|
Mass Start, Girls |
Han Mei |
2 |
Silver |
|
Li Huawei |
22 |
|
2018 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Gao Tingyu |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Yang Tao |
27 |
|
|
Xie Jiaxuan |
31 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Yang Tao |
26 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Aerchenghazi Xiakaini |
32 |
|
Mass Start, Men |
Wang Hongli |
12 h2 r1/2 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Yu Jing |
9 |
|
|
Zhang Hong |
15 |
|
|
Tian Ruining |
20 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Zhang Hong |
11 |
|
|
Yu Jing |
17 |
|
|
Tian Ruining |
21 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Hao Jiachen |
20 |
|
|
Tian Ruining |
23 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Hao Jiachen |
21 |
|
|
Liu Jing |
24 |
|
Mass Start, Women |
Li Dan |
5 |
|
|
Guo Dan |
10 |
|
Team Pursuit (6 laps), Women |
People's Republic of China |
5 |
|
|
Li Dan • Liu Jing • Han Mei • Hao Jiachen |
2020 Winter Youth Olympics
|
500 metres, Boys |
Xue Zhiwen |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Sun Jiazhao |
10 |
|
1,500 metres, Boys |
Sun Jiazhao |
9 |
|
|
Xue Zhiwen |
29 |
|
Mass Start, Boys |
Sun Jiazhao |
5 |
|
|
Xue Zhiwen |
=29 |
|
500 metres, Girls |
Wang Jingyi |
2 |
Silver |
|
Yang Binyu |
4 |
|
1,500 metres, Girls |
Yang Binyu |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Wang Jingyi |
DQ |
|
Mass Start, Girls |
Yang Binyu |
1 |
Gold |
|
Wang Jingyi |
16 |
|
2022 Winter Olympics
|
500 metres, Men |
Gao Tingyu |
1 |
Gold |
|
Yang Tao |
=21 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Ning Zhongyan |
5 |
|
|
Lian Ziwen |
19 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Ning Zhongyan |
7 |
|
|
Wang Haotian |
20 |
|
|
Lian Ziwen |
27 |
|
Mass Start, Men |
Ning Zhongyan |
12 |
|
|
Wang Haotian |
23 |
|
Team Pursuit (8 laps), Men |
People's Republic of China |
8 |
|
|
Lian Ziwen • Wang Haotian • Xu Fu • Ning Zhongyan (DNS) |
500 metres, Women |
Jin Jingzhu |
12 |
|
|
Tian Ruining |
14 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Li Qishi |
14 |
|
|
Yin Qi |
15 |
|
|
Jin Jingzhu |
22 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Han Mei |
11 |
|
|
Yin Qi |
15 |
|
|
Ahenaer Adake |
17 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Han Mei |
15 |
|
|
Ahenaer Adake |
17 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Han Mei |
11 |
|
Mass Start, Women |
Guo Dan |
13 |
|
|
Li Qishi |
16 |
|
Team Pursuit (6 laps), Women |
People's Republic of China |
5 |
|
|
Ahenaer Adake • Han Mei • Li Qishi • Yin Qi (DNS) |