NYAC, New York (USA)

Affiliation ID 1622
Full name The New York Athletic Club of The City of New York
Short name NYAC
Place New York (USA)
Sports ATH/BSB/CAN/CTR/CYC/DIV/FEN/GYM/HOK/JUD/MOP/ROW/SHO/SWI/TOW/WAP/WRE

Athletes (294)

Bekzod Abdurakhmonov UZB WRE 2016
Ervin Acel USA FEN 1928
Ben Adams USA ATH/BSB 1912
Edgar Adams USA SWI 1904
Platt Adams USA ATH/BSB 1908—1912
John Anderson USA ATH 1928—1932
Joe Angyal USA ROW 1948
Bill Ashenfelter USA ATH 1952
Horace Ashenfelter USA ATH 1952—1956
Dave Auble USA WRE 1964
Haley Augello USA WRE 2016
Tony Azevedo USA WAP 2000—2016
Harry Babcock USA ATH 1912
Bob Backus USA ATH 1952
Ray Barbuti USA ATH 1928
Randy Barnes USA ATH 1988—1996
Mike Barnett USA ATH 1992
Trevor Barron USA ATH 2012
Bruce Baumgartner USA WRE 1984—1996
Percy Beard USA ATH 1932
Layne Beaubien USA WAP 2004—2012
Robin Beauregard USA WAP 2000—2004
Fred Bellars USA ATH 1908
Gwen Berry USA ATH 2016
Charles Billings USA SHO 1912
Brian Blutreich USA ATH 1992
Alex Bowen USA WAP 2016
Kevin Bracken USA WRE 2000
David Bratton USA SWI/WAP 1904
Leroy Brown USA ATH 1924
Shea Buckner USA WAP 2012
Dick Buerkle USA ATH 1976
Mike Buncic USA ATH 1988—1992
Charles Burton USA WRE 2000
Edward Cairns USA ATH 1904
Jill Camarena-Williams USA ATH 2008—2012
Howard Cann USA ATH 1920
Charlie Capozzoli USA ATH 1952
Jim Carpenter USA FEN 1996
Michelle Carter USA ATH 2008—2016
Matt Centrowitz USA ATH 1976
Charles Chadwick USA ATH/TOW 1904
Clarence Childs USA ATH 1912
Andrzej Chylinski USA ATH 1996
KK Clark USA WAP 2016
Curt Clausen USA ATH 1996—2004
Bob Clotworthy USA DIV 1952—1956
Eamonn Coghlan IRL ATH 1976—1988
Ellis Coleman USA WRE 2012
Frank Conner USA ATH 1928—1932
George Cornetta USA ATH 1920
John Crosby, Jr. USA GYM 1972
Jesseca Cross USA ATH 2000
Brian Crouser USA ATH 1988—1992
Frank Crowley USA ATH 1932
Jim Culhane, Jr. USA GYM 1972
Julie Culley USA ATH 2012
Charlie Daniels USA SWI 1904—1908
Michael Dasaro USA FEN 1960
Bela De Nagy USA FEN 1936
Lance Deal USA ATH 1988—2000
Arthur Dearborn USA ATH/TOW 1908
Janay DeLoach USA ATH 2012—2016
Billy Dickey USA SWI 1904
Charles Dieges USA TOW 1904
Jim Dietz USA ROW 1972—1976
Ivan Dresser USA ATH 1920
Henry Dreyer USA ATH 1936—1948
Gordon Dukes USA ATH 1912
Ray Dutcher USA FEN 1920
Stan Dziedzic USA WRE 1976
John Eisele USA ATH 1904—1908
Dawn Ellerbe USA ATH 2000
Dernell Every USA FEN 1928—1948
Ray Ewry USA ATH 1900—1908
Tom Farrell USA ATH 1964—1968
Sam Felton USA ATH 1948—1952
Lawrence Feuerbach USA ATH/TOW 1904
Peter Fick USA SWI 1936
George Fissler USA SWI 1932
Andy Fitch USA WRE 1964
John Flanagan USA ATH/TOW 1900—1908
Ken Flax USA ATH 1988—1992
Glenn Florio USA ROW 1988
James Flynn USA FEN 1948
Richard von Foregger AUT SWI 1900
Angus Frantz USA WRE 1920
Priscilla Frederick ANT ATH 2016
Jim Fuchs USA ATH 1948—1952
Tom Gage USA ATH 1972
William Gates USA CAN 1968
Walter Gegan USA ATH 1928
Louis Giani USA WRE 1960
Ernest Gignoux USA FEN 1912—1924
Kaleigh Gilchrist USA WAP 2016
Simon Gillis USA ATH 1908—1912
Erin Gilreath USA ATH 2004
Silvio Giolito USA FEN 1948—1952
Jason Gleasman USA WRE 1996
Natalie Golda USA WAP 2004—2008
Budd Goodwin USA SWI/WAP 1904—1912
Michael Gostigian USA MOP 1988—1996
Adeline Gray USA WRE 2016
Joe Greene USA ATH 1992—1996
Jim Grelle USA ATH 1960
Harry Grumpelt USA ATH 1912
Al Hall USA ATH 1956—1968
Frank Hall USA SHO 1912
Sherman Hall USA FEN 1912
Lou Handley USA SWI/WAP 1904
Kayla Harrison USA JUD 2012—2016
Larry Hart USA ATH 1976
John Hartranft USA ATH 1908
Joe Healey USA ATH 1932
Ben Hedges USA ATH 1928
Ernst Heincke USA CAN 1968
Randy Heisler USA ATH 1988
Harry Hellawell USA ATH 1912
Fred Hendschel USA SWI 1900
David Hesser USA SWI/WAP 1904
John Hession USA SHO 1908
Harry Hillman USA ATH 1904—1908
Reese Hoffa USA ATH 2004—2012
Andy Hrovat USA WRE 2008
John Huffman USA FEN 1928—1936
Courtney Hurley USA FEN 2012—2016
Marcus Hurley USA CTR 1904
Isabella Isaksen USA MOP 2016
Bill Jankunis USA ATH 1976
Edward Jaworski USA WAP 1952
Kibwé Johnson USA ATH 2012—2016
Sam Jones USA ATH/TOW 1904
Teimoc Jonston-Ono USA JUD 1976
Frederick Kaiser USA ATH 1912
Jack Keane USA FEN 1968
Attila Keresztes HUN/USA FEN 1956—1964
Gary Kinder USA ATH 1988
Lawrence Klecatsky USA ROW 1976
Henry Krawczyk USA CAN 1976
Ron Laird USA ATH 1960—1976
Dick Landon USA ATH 1920
Chay Lapin USA WAP 2012
Tom Laris USA ATH 1968
Claire Laubach USA HOK 2012
Tjerk Leegstra USA HOK 1956
Eino Leino FIN WRE 1920—1932
James Lincoln USA ATH 1920
Maxey Long USA ATH 1900
Tom Losonczy USA FEN 1976
Bruce MacDonald USA ATH 1956—1964
Kate Mackenzie USA ROW 2004
John Mann USA WAP 2012—2016
George Masin USA FEN 1972—1976
Arthur McAleenan USA DIV 1912
Joe McCluskey USA ATH 1932—1936
Kerry McCoy USA WRE 2000—2004
Pat McDonald USA ATH 1912—1924
Matt McGrath USA ATH/TOW 1908—1924
Ward McLanahan USA ATH 1904
Daniel McMahon USA SHO 1912
Miranda Melville USA ATH 2016
Ted Meredith USA ATH 1912—1920
Rick Merlo USA WAP 2008
Lee Merrill USA WRE 1948
Dan Middleman USA ATH 1996
Jim Mitchel USA ATH/TOW 1904—1906
Steve Mocco USA WRE 2008
Edwin Moles USA SWI 1932
Heather Moody USA WAP 2000—2004
Charlie Moore USA ATH 1952
Alfonso Morales USA FEN 1960—1972
Gary Morgan USA ATH 1988
Merrill Moses USA WAP 2008—2016
David Munson USA ATH 1904
Nickolas Muray USA FEN 1928—1932
Deirdre Murphy IRL CYC 2000
Tom Murphy USA ATH 1960
Fred Murray USA ATH 1920
Fred Narganes USA WRE 1908
Nick Nerich USA SWI 1912
Stephen Netburn USA FEN 1968—1972
Arthur Newton USA ATH 1900—1904
James O'Connell USA ATH 1908
Meghan O'Leary USA ROW 2016
Eddie O'Toole USA ATH 1948
Alex Obert USA WAP 2016
Al Oerter USA ATH 1956—1978
Brian Olson USA JUD 1996—2008
Alex Orban USA FEN 1968—1976
Tom Orley USA FEN 1964
Alex Ottiano USA JUD 2000—2004
Amy Palmer USA ATH 2000
Nicolle Payne USA WAP 2000
Joe Pearman USA ATH 1920
Jimmy Pedro USA JUD 1992—2004
Nat Pendleton USA WRE 1920
Paul Pesthy USA FEN/MOP 1964—1976
Heather Petri USA WAP 2000—2012
Paul Pilgrim USA ATH 1904—1908
Fred Plum USA SHO 1920
David Plummer USA SWI 2016
Dave Popejoy USA ATH 1996
John Potter USA FEN 1936
Jeff Powers USA WAP 2004—2012
Jimmy Quinn USA ATH 1928
Charles Reidpath USA ATH 1912
Jim Reilly USA SWI 1912
Phil Reilly USA FEN 1984
Paul Rekers USA ATH 1932
Lindy Remigino USA ATH 1952
Alan Rice USA WRE 1956
Ed Richards USA FEN 1964
Marvin Rick USA ATH 1924
Frank Righeimer USA FEN 1932—1936
Carl Ring USA ATH 1928
Sid Robinson USA ATH 1928
Mike Roche USA ATH 1976
Eugene R. Rogers USA SWI 1948
Winfred Rolker USA ATH 1920
Lou Rosselli USA WRE 1996
Joe Ruddy USA SWI/WAP 1904
Ray Ruddy USA SWI/WAP 1928—1936
Stephen Ruddy USA SWI 1920
Gregory Ruth USA WRE 1964
Fred Samara USA ATH 1976
Josh Samuels USA WAP 2016
Lisa Schlenker USA ROW 2004
Jackson Scholz USA ATH 1920—1928
Al Schoterman USA ATH 1972
Tim Seaman USA ATH 2000—2004
Andy Seras USA WRE 1988
Leo Sexton USA ATH 1932
Curtis Shears USA FEN 1932
Dick Sheldon USA ATH 1900—1906
Lewis Sheldon USA ATH 1900
Shawn Sheldon USA WRE 1988—1992
Benjamin Sherman USA ATH 1908—1912
Joseph Shimmon USA WRE 1920
Bill Silkworth USA SHO 1924
Bill Smith USA WRE 1952
Harrison Smith USA ATH 1900
Jesse Smith USA WAP 2004—2016
Loree Smith USA ATH 2008
Robby Smith USA WRE 2016
Amanda Smock USA ATH 2012
Euil Snider USA ATH 1928
Milt Sonsky USA ATH 1972
Walter Spence CAN SWI 1928—1932
Joseph Spencer USA SWI 1906
Donald Spero USA ROW 1964
Ralph Spinella USA FEN 1960
George Spitz USA ATH 1932
Ralph Spotts USA SHO 1912
Robert Stangland USA ATH 1904
F. Stayor USA SWI 1904
James Steen USA WAP 1904
Dave Stephens USA ATH 1988—1996
Lester Stevens USA ATH 1908
Travis Stevens USA JUD 2008—2016
Bill Stevenson USA ATH 1924
Curt Stone USA ATH 1948—1956
Mike Storm USA MOP 1984
Savanté Stringfellow USA ATH 2000
Fred Taylor USA CTR 1920
John C. Taylor USA ATH 1924
Jesse Thielke USA WRE 2016
Soren Thompson USA FEN 2004—2012
Joe Tierney USA ATH 1928
Stephen Trevor USA FEN 1984—1988
Herb Trube USA ATH 1908
Conrad Trubenbach USA SWI 1908
Mike Tully USA ATH 1984
George Underwood USA ATH 1904
Howard Valentine USA ATH 1904—1906
George Van Cleaf USA SWI/WAP 1904
Moriah Van Norman USA WAP 2008
Kyle Vashkulat USA JUD 2012
Gene Venzke USA ATH 1936
Herb Vollmer USA WAP 1920—1924
Tim Vollmer USA ATH 1972
Otto Wahle AUT SWI 1900—1904
H. B. Warren USA SWI 1904
Bobby Weaver USA WRE 1984
Frederick Weber USA FEN/MOP 1936
Fred Weicker USA ATH 1928
James Wendell USA ATH 1912
Wolf Wigo USA WAP 1996—2004
James Williams USA FEN 2008—2012
Fred Wilt USA ATH 1948—1952
Augie Wolf USA ATH 1984
Adam Wright USA WAP 2004—2012
David Young USA SWI 1928
Pete Zaremba USA ATH 1932
Alberto Zorrilla ARG SWI 1924—1932