NYAC, New York (USA)

Affiliation ID 1622
Full name The New York Athletic Club of The City of New York
Short name NYAC
Place New York (USA)
Sports ATH/BSB/CRD/CSP/CTR/DIV/FEN/GAR/HOC/JUD/MPN/ROW/SHO/SWM/TOW/WPO/WRE

Athletes (296)

Bekzod Abdurakhmonov UZB WRE Olympics 2016—2020
Ervin Acel USA FEN Olympics 1928
Ben Adams USA ATH/BSB Olympics/Non-Medal 1912
Edgar Adams USA SWM Olympics 1904
Platt Adams USA ATH/BSB Olympics/Non-Medal 1908—1912
John Anderson USA ATH Olympics 1928—1932
Joe Angyal USA ROW Olympics 1948
Bill Ashenfelter USA ATH Olympics 1952
Horace Ashenfelter USA ATH Olympics 1952—1956
Dave Auble USA WRE Olympics 1964
Haley Augello USA WRE Olympics 2016
Tony Azevedo USA WPO Olympics 2000—2016
Harry Babcock USA ATH Olympics 1912
Bob Backus USA ATH Olympics 1952
Ray Barbuti USA ATH Olympics 1928
Randy Barnes USA ATH Olympics 1988—1996
Mike Barnett USA ATH Olympics 1992
Trevor Barron USA ATH Olympics 2012
Bruce Baumgartner USA WRE Olympics/Other 1984—1996
Percy Beard USA ATH Olympics 1932
Layne Beaubien USA WPO Olympics 2004—2012
Robin Beauregard USA WPO Olympics 2000—2004
Fred Bellars USA ATH Olympics 1908
Gwen Berry USA ATH Olympics 2016—2020
Charles Billings USA SHO Olympics 1912
Brian Blutreich USA ATH Olympics 1992
Alex Bowen USA WPO Olympics 2016—2020
Kevin Bracken USA WRE Olympics 2000
David Bratton USA SWM/WPO Olympics 1904
Leroy Brown USA ATH Olympics 1924
Shea Buckner USA WPO Olympics 2012
Dick Buerkle USA ATH Olympics 1976
Mike Buncic USA ATH Olympics 1988—1992
Charles Burton USA WRE Olympics 2000
Edward Cairns USA ATH Non-starter 1904
Jill Camarena-Williams USA ATH Olympics 2008—2012
Howard Cann USA ATH Olympics 1920
Charlie Capozzoli USA ATH Olympics 1952
Jim Carpenter USA FEN Olympics 1996
Walter Carroll USA ATH Non-starter 1900
Michelle Carter USA ATH Olympics 2008—2016
Matt Centrowitz USA ATH Olympics 1976
Charles Chadwick USA ATH/TOW Olympics 1904
Clarence Childs USA ATH Olympics 1912
Andrzej Chylinski USA ATH Olympics 1996
KK Clark USA WPO Olympics 2016
Curt Clausen USA ATH Olympics 1996—2004
Bob Clotworthy USA DIV Olympics 1952—1956
Eamonn Coghlan IRL ATH Olympics 1976—1988
Ellis Coleman USA WRE Olympics 2012
Frank Conner USA ATH Olympics 1928—1932
George Cornetta USA ATH Olympics 1920
John Crosby, Jr. USA GAR Olympics 1972
Jesseca Cross USA ATH Olympics 2000
Brian Crouser USA ATH Olympics 1988—1992
Frank Crowley USA ATH Olympics 1932
Jim Culhane, Jr. USA GAR Olympics 1972
Julie Culley USA ATH Olympics 2012
Charlie Daniels USA SWM Olympics/1906 1904—1908
Michael Dasaro USA FEN Olympics 1960
Bela De Nagy USA FEN Olympics 1936
Lance Deal USA ATH Olympics 1988—2000
Arthur Dearborn USA ATH/TOW Olympics 1908
Janay DeLoach USA ATH Olympics 2012—2016
Billy Dickey USA SWM Olympics 1904
Charles Dieges USA ATH/TOW Olympics/Non-starter 1904
Jim Dietz USA ROW Olympics 1972—1976
Ivan Dresser USA ATH Olympics 1920
Henry Dreyer USA ATH Olympics 1936—1948
Gordon Dukes USA ATH Olympics 1912
Ray Dutcher USA FEN Olympics 1920
Stan Dziedzic USA WRE Olympics 1976
John Eisele USA ATH Olympics/Non-Medal 1904—1908
Dawn Ellerbe USA ATH Olympics 2000
Dernell Every USA FEN Olympics 1928—1948
Ray Ewry USA ATH Olympics/1906 1900—1908
Tom Farrell USA ATH Olympics 1964—1968
Sam Felton USA ATH Olympics 1948—1952
Lawrence Feuerbach USA ATH/TOW Olympics 1904
Peter Fick USA SWM Olympics 1936
George Fissler USA SWM Olympics 1932
Andy Fitch USA WRE Olympics 1964
John Flanagan USA ATH/TOW Olympics 1900—1908
Ken Flax USA ATH Olympics 1988—1992
Glenn Florio USA ROW Olympics 1988
James Flynn USA FEN Olympics 1948
Richard von Foregger AUT SWM Olympics 1900
Angus Frantz USA WRE Olympics 1920
Priscilla Frederick ANT ATH Olympics 2016
Jim Fuchs USA ATH Olympics 1948—1952
Tom Gage USA ATH Olympics 1972
William Gates USA CSP Olympics 1968
Walter Gegan USA ATH Olympics 1928
Lou Giani USA WRE Olympics 1960
Ernest Gignoux USA FEN Olympics/Referee 1912—1924
Kaleigh Gilchrist USA WPO Olympics 2016—2020
Simon Gillis USA ATH Olympics 1908—1912
Erin Gilreath USA ATH Olympics 2004
Silvio Giolito USA FEN Olympics 1948—1952
Jason Gleasman USA WRE Olympics 1996
Natalie Golda USA WPO Olympics 2004—2008
Budd Goodwin USA SWM/WPO Olympics/Non-starter 1904—1912
Michael Gostigian USA MPN Olympics 1988—1996
Adeline Gray USA WRE Olympics 2016—2020
Joe Greene USA ATH Olympics 1992—1996
Jim Grelle USA ATH Olympics 1960
Harry Grumpelt USA ATH Olympics 1912
Al Hall USA ATH Olympics 1956—1968
Frank Hall USA SHO Olympics 1912
Sherman Hall USA FEN Olympics 1912
Lou Handley USA SWM/WPO Olympics 1904
Kayla Harrison USA JUD Olympics 2012—2016
Larry Hart USA ATH Olympics 1976
John Hartranft USA ATH Non-starter 1908
Joe Healey USA ATH Olympics 1932
Ben Hedges USA ATH Olympics 1928
Ernst Heincke USA CSP Olympics 1968
Randy Heisler USA ATH Olympics 1988
Harry Hellawell USA ATH Olympics 1912
Fred Hendschel USA SWM Olympics 1900
David Hesser USA SWM/WPO Olympics 1904
John Hession USA SHO Olympics 1908
Harry Hillman USA ATH Olympics/1906 1904—1908
Reese Hoffa USA ATH Olympics 2004—2012
Andy Hrovat USA WRE Olympics 2008
John Huffman USA FEN Olympics/Referee 1928—1936
Courtney Hurley USA FEN Olympics 2012—2020
Marcus Hurley USA CTR Olympics 1904
Isabella Isaksen USA MPN Olympics 2016
Bill Jankunis USA ATH Olympics 1976
Edward Jaworski USA WPO Olympics 1952
Kibwé Johnson USA ATH Olympics 2012—2016
Sam Jones USA ATH/TOW Olympics 1904
Teimoc Jonston-Ono USA JUD Olympics 1976
Frederick Kaiser USA ATH Olympics 1912
Jack Keane USA FEN Olympics/Non-starter 1968—1976
Attila Keresztes HUN
USA
FEN Olympics 1956—1964
Gary Kinder USA ATH Olympics 1988
Lawrence Klecatsky USA ROW Olympics 1976
Henry Krawczyk USA CSP Olympics 1976
Ron Laird USA ATH Olympics 1960—1976
Dick Landon USA ATH Olympics 1920
Chay Lapin USA WPO Olympics 2012
Tom Laris USA ATH Olympics 1968
Claire Laubach USA HOC Olympics 2012
Tjerk Leegstra USA HOC Olympics 1956
Eino Leino FIN WRE Olympics 1920—1932
James Lincoln USA ATH Olympics 1920
Maxey Long USA ATH Olympics 1900
Tom Losonczy USA FEN Olympics 1976
Bruce MacDonald USA ATH Olympics 1956—1964
Kate Mackenzie USA ROW Olympics 2004
John Mann USA WPO Olympics 2012—2016
George Masin USA FEN Olympics 1972—1976
Arthur McAleenan USA DIV Olympics 1912
Joe McCluskey USA ATH Olympics 1932—1936
Kerry McCoy USA WRE Olympics 2000—2004
Pat McDonald USA ATH Olympics/Other 1912—1924
Matt McGrath USA ATH/TOW Olympics 1908—1924
Ward McLanahan USA ATH Olympics 1904
Daniel McMahon USA SHO Olympics 1912
Miranda Melville USA ATH Olympics 2016
Ted Meredith USA ATH Olympics 1912—1920
Rick Merlo USA WPO Olympics 2008
Lee Merrill USA WRE Olympics 1948
Dan Middleman USA ATH Olympics 1996
Jim Mitchel USA ATH/TOW Olympics/Non-starter 1904—1912
Steve Mocco USA WRE Olympics 2008
Edwin Moles USA SWM Olympics 1932
Heather Moody USA WPO Olympics 2000—2004
Charlie Moore USA ATH Olympics 1952
Alfonso Morales USA FEN Olympics 1960—1972
Gary Morgan USA ATH Olympics 1988
Merrill Moses USA WPO Olympics 2008—2016
David Munson USA ATH Olympics 1904
Nickolas Muray USA FEN Olympics/Referee 1928—1932
Deirdre Murphy IRL CRD Olympics 2000
Tom Murphy USA ATH Olympics 1960
Fred Murray USA ATH Olympics 1920
Fred Narganes USA WRE Olympics 1908
Nick Nerich USA SWM Olympics 1912
Stephen Netburn USA FEN Olympics 1968—1972
Arthur Newton USA ATH Olympics 1900—1904
James O'Connell USA ATH Olympics 1908
Meghan O'Leary USA ROW Olympics 2016—2020
Eddie O'Toole USA ATH Olympics 1948
Alex Obert USA WPO Olympics 2016—2020
Al Oerter USA ATH Olympics/Other 1956—1978
Brian Olson USA JUD Olympics 1996—2008
Alex Orban USA FEN Olympics/Referee 1968—1984
Tom Orley USA FEN Olympics 1964
Alex Ottiano USA JUD Olympics 2000—2004
Amy Palmer USA ATH Olympics 2000
Nicolle Payne USA WPO Olympics 2000
Joe Pearman USA ATH Olympics 1920
Jimmy Pedro USA JUD Olympics 1992—2004
Nat Pendleton USA WRE Olympics 1920
Paul Pesthy USA FEN/MPN Olympics 1964—1976
Heather Petri USA WPO Olympics 2000—2012
Paul Pilgrim USA ATH Olympics/1906 1904—1908
Fred Plum USA SHO Olympics 1920
David Plummer USA SWM Olympics 2016
Dave Popejoy USA ATH Olympics 1996
John Potter USA FEN Olympics 1936
Jeff Powers USA WPO Olympics 2004—2012
Jimmy Quinn USA ATH Olympics 1928
Charles Reidpath USA ATH Olympics 1912
Jim Reilly USA SWM Olympics 1912
Phil Reilly USA FEN Olympics 1984
Paul Rekers USA ATH Olympics 1932
Lindy Remigino USA ATH Olympics 1952
Alan Rice USA WRE Olympics 1956
Ed Richards USA FEN Olympics 1964
Marvin Rick USA ATH Olympics 1924
Frank Righeimer USA FEN Olympics/Referee 1932—1936
Carl Ring USA ATH Olympics 1928
Sid Robinson USA ATH Olympics 1928
Mike Roche USA ATH Olympics 1976
Eugene R. Rogers USA SWM Olympics 1948
Winfred Rolker USA ATH Olympics 1920
Lou Rosselli USA WRE Olympics 1996
Joe Ruddy USA SWM/WPO Olympics 1904
Ray Ruddy USA SWM/WPO Olympics 1928—1936
Stephen Ruddy USA SWM Olympics 1920
Gregory Ruth USA WRE Olympics 1964
Fred Samara USA ATH Olympics 1976
Josh Samuels USA WPO Olympics 2016
Lisa Schlenker USA ROW Olympics 2004
Jackson Scholz USA ATH Olympics 1920—1928
Al Schoterman USA ATH Olympics 1972
Tim Seaman USA ATH Olympics 2000—2004
Andy Seras USA WRE Olympics 1988
Leo Sexton USA ATH Olympics 1932
Curtis Shears USA FEN Olympics 1932
Dick Sheldon USA ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1900—1906
Lewis Sheldon USA ATH Olympics 1900
Shawn Sheldon USA WRE Olympics 1988—1992
Benjamin Sherman USA ATH Olympics 1908—1912
Joseph Shimmon USA WRE Olympics 1920
Bill Silkworth USA SHO Olympics 1924
Bill Smith USA WRE Olympics 1952
Harrison Smith USA ATH Olympics 1900
Jesse Smith USA WPO Olympics 2004—2020
Loree Smith USA ATH Olympics 2008
Robby Smith USA WRE Olympics 2016
Amanda Smock USA ATH Olympics 2012
Euil Snider USA ATH Olympics 1928
Milt Sonsky USA ATH Olympics 1972
Walter Spence CAN SWM Olympics 1928—1932
Joseph Spencer USA SWM 1906 1906
Donald Spero USA ROW Olympics 1964
Ralph Spinella USA FEN Olympics 1960
George Spitz USA ATH Olympics 1932
Ralph Spotts USA SHO Olympics 1912
Robert Stangland USA ATH Olympics 1904
F. Stayor USA SWM Non-starter 1904
James Steen USA WPO Olympics 1904
Dave Stephens USA ATH Olympics 1988—1996
Lester Stevens USA ATH Olympics 1908
Travis Stevens USA JUD Olympics 2008—2016
Bill Stevenson USA ATH Olympics 1924
Curt Stone USA ATH Olympics 1948—1956
Mike Storm USA MPN Olympics 1984
Savanté Stringfellow USA ATH Olympics 2000
Fred Taylor USA CTR Olympics 1920
John C. Taylor USA ATH Olympics 1924
Jesse Thielke USA WRE Olympics 2016
Soren Thompson USA FEN Olympics 2004—2012
Joe Tierney USA ATH Olympics 1928
Stephen Trevor USA FEN Olympics 1984—1988
Herb Trube USA ATH Olympics 1908
Conrad Trubenbach USA SWM Olympics 1908
Mike Tully USA ATH Olympics 1984
George Underwood USA ATH Olympics 1904
Howard Valentine USA ATH Olympics/1906 1904—1906
George Van Cleaf USA SWM/WPO Olympics 1904
Moriah Van Norman USA WPO Olympics 2008
Kyle Vashkulat USA JUD Olympics 2012
Gene Venzke USA ATH Olympics 1936
Herb Vollmer USA WPO Olympics 1920—1924
Tim Vollmer USA ATH Olympics 1972
Otto Wahle AUT
USA
SWM Olympics 1900—1904
Harold Warren USA SWM Non-starter 1904
Bobby Weaver USA WRE Olympics 1984
Frederick Weber USA FEN/MPN Olympics 1936
Fred Weicker USA ATH Olympics 1928
James Wendell USA ATH Olympics 1912
Wolf Wigo USA WPO Olympics 1996—2004
James Williams USA FEN Olympics 2008—2012
Fred Wilt USA ATH Olympics 1948—1952
Augie Wolf USA ATH Olympics 1984
George Wood USA ATH Non-starter 1900
Adam Wright USA WPO Olympics 2004—2012
David Young USA SWM Olympics 1928
Pete Zaremba USA ATH Olympics 1932
Alberto Zorrilla ARG SWM Olympics/Non-starter/Other 1924—1932