Internet search
Maps Search
English

Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

Details

NameRio de Janeiro
Administrative divisionRio de Janeiro
CountryBrazil

People born here (458)

Alexandre Abeid BRA VOL 1972—1976 23 September 1949
Abel Braga BRA FTB 1972 1 September 1952
Fernando de Abreu BRA ROW 1932 23 July 1906
Paulo Abreu BRA WAP 1984 3 December 1965
Alan Adler BRA SAI 1984—1992 23 May 1964
Daniel Adler BRA SAI 1984—1992 16 April 1958
Alessandra BRA HAN 2000—2008 7 October 1981
Aline BRA HAN 2004—2008 17 August 1981
José de Almeida BRA ATH 1932—1936 4 October 1904
Júlio Almeida BRA SHO 2008—2016 23 September 1969
Diego Alves BRA FTB 2008 24 June 1985
Antônio Amaral Filho BRA SWI 1936 4 April 1921
Orlando Amêndola BRA SWI/WAP 1920 2 November 1899
Salvador Amendola BRA WAP 1932 13 May 1906
Patrícia Amorim BRA SWI 1988 13 February 1969
Francisco Andrade POR SAI 2008—2012 6 August 1980
André Nicolas BRA WAP 1984 21 November 1960
Rômulo Arantes BRA SWI 1972—1980 12 June 1957
Alexandra Araujo ITA WAP 2004 13 July 1972
Athirson BRA FTB 2000 16 January 1977
Jorge Azevedo BRA ARC 1988 10 May 1950
Luiz Felipe de Azevedo BRA EQU 1996—2000 17 August 1953
Tony Azevedo USA WAP 2000—2016 21 November 1981
Badalhoca BRA VOL 1980—1984 5 October 1957
Marta Baeza BRA FEN 2016 2 March 1992
Viviane Bahia BRA WAP 2016 14 February 1994
Baiano BRA BAS 1936 27 September 1912
Bárbara BRA BVO 2016 8 March 1987
Edgar Julius Barbosa Arp BRA SWI 1936 15 August 1919
Jade Barbosa BRA GYM 2008—2016 1 July 1991
Victor Barcellos BRA VOL 1964—1968 26 June 1942
Stephan Barcha BRA EQU 2016 27 October 1989
Jorge de Barros BRA ATH 1956 26 April 1935
Bebeto de Freitas BRA VOL 1972—1976 16 January 1950
Franziska Becskehazy BRA CCS 2002 7 February 1966
Paul Becskehazy BRA SWI 1972 3 March 1949
Adriana Behar BRA BVO 2000—2004 14 February 1969
Christoph Bergmann BRA SAI 1988—2000 10 May 1963
Bernard BRA IOC/VOL 1976—2013 25 April 1957
Bernardinho BRA Coach/VOL 1980—2016 28 August 1959
Bruno Bethlem BRA SAI 2016 22 October 1975
Patricia Bevilacqua BRA JUD 1992 24 March 1965
Bia BRA VOL 2004 18 October 1971
Bimba BRA SAI 2000—2016 8 May 1980
Aram Boghossian BRA SWI 1948—1952 19 November 1929
Thiago Bomfim BRA HOK 2016 21 September 1990
Jailto Bonfim BRA ATH 1988 4 January 1964
Matheus Borges BRA HOK 2016 20 July 1993
Michel Borges BRA BOX 2016 16 June 1991
Carol Borges-Mendelblatt BRA
POR
SAI 2004—2012 25 May 1979
João José Bracony BRA SAI 1948 19 February 1919
Alberto Braga BRA SHO 1952 7 February 1929
Manoel Braga BRA SHO 1932—1948 31 March 1902
Milton Braga BRA DIV 1976—1980 16 February 1954
Carlos Branco BRA ROW/WAP 1924—1932 May 1898
Edmundo Branco BRA ROW 1924 15 March 1900
Armando Bréa BRA ATH 1932 31 December 1898
Mariana Brochado BRA SWI 2004 18 December 1984
Bruninho BRA VOL 2008—2016 2 July 1986
Maria Bruno BRA SWA 2016 28 August 1992
Lucy Burle BRA SWI 1972 21 February 1955
Ademar Caballero BRA SWI 1936 2 November 1918
Róbson Caetano da Silva BRA ATH 1984—1996 4 September 1964
Hugo Calderano BRA TTN 2014—2016 22 June 1996
Guilherme Campos BRA ROW 1976 24 May 1955
José de Campos BRA ROW 1932—1936 19 March 1908
Rosicléia Campos BRA JUD 1992—1996 7 November 1969
Marina Canetti BRA WAP 2016 24 January 1983
Newton Cardoso BRA Coach/FTB 1952 1925
Carlinhos BRA WAP 1984 26 March 1957
Carlos Alberto BRA FTB 1952—1960 21 January 1932
Jorge Carneiro BRA EQU 1984 11 September 1956
Fernando Carsalade BRA WAP 1984 2 November 1964
Antônio de Carvalho BRA ATH 1936 12 August 1913
Paula Carvalho BRA SWA 1984—1988 9 April 1965
Ricardo de Carvalho BRA ROW 1980—1988 7 March 1961
Ronaldo de Carvalho BRA ROW 1980—1988 1 October 1959
Silvio Carvalho BRA SHO 1980—1984 1 April 1956
Tessa Carvalho BRA SWA 1984 13 December 1966
João Francisco de Castro BRA ROW 1932 10 December 1907
José Castro BRA SHO 1932 May 1907
Álvaro Catão BRA COB 1933—1935 30 September 1896
Guilherme Catramby Filho BRA MOP 1936 2 May 1905
Pericles Cavalcante BRA EVE 1952 22 August 1926
Tales Cerdeira BRA SWI 2012—2016 21 January 1987
Victória Chamorro BRA WAP 2016 10 July 1996
Orlando Chaves BRA WAP 1984 5 February 1963
Chicôria BRA HAN 2000—2004 25 May 1979
Chocolate BRA WAP 1920 29 March 1896
Leticia Cid BRA CUR 2020 4 May 2005
Maria Cipriano BRA ATH 1968 18 December 1943
Clarissa BRA BAS 2012—2016 10 March 1988
Isabel Clark BRA SNB 2006—2018 24 October 1976
Osvaldo Cochrane Filho BRA WAP 1964 29 July 1933
José da Conceição BRA ATH 1952—1960 23 May 1931
Coroa BRA BAS 1936 15 January 1906
Joana Cortez BRA TEN 2000 11 January 1979
Cláudia Costa BRA GYM 1980 27 January 1962
Eliana da Costa BRA VOL 1984—1988 5 August 1964
Piedade Coutinho-Tavares BRA SWI 1936—1952 2 May 1920
Eduardo Couto BRA SAI 2008 18 March 1985
Hélio Crescêncio BRA BOX 1960 2 January 1933
Jonas Crivella BRA WAP 2016 30 April 1988
Amaro da Cunha BRA ROW 1932 15 June 1912
Pedro Cunha BRA BVO 2012 10 June 1983
João da Costa BRA ATH 1932 31 May 1911
Rolando da Cruz BRA WAP 1960 5 July 1930
Aristides da Hore BRA ATH 1932 1900
Ligia da Silva BRA HAN 2014 14 March 1996
Daly BRA HAN 2000—2008 2 July 1976
Dary BRA FTB 1960 20 October 1940
Davi BRA FTB 1984 19 November 1963
Ariovisto de Almeida Rêgo BRA COB 1920—1924 25 March 1874
Luana de Assis BRA ROW 2012 26 February 1985
Sandra de Oliveira BRA HAN 2000 19 September 1973
Jorge de Souza BRA VOL 1968 17 April 1945
Marco Antônio de Viçoso BRA WAP 1968 1 May 1940
Jorge Delano BRA VOL 1972 18 March 1947
Manuel Delgado ESP WAP 1980 19 May 1955
Hélio Dias BRA FTB 1964 19 December 1943
José Dias BRA BOX 1948 1924
José Augusto Dias BRA SAI 1988—1992 3 February 1959
José Paulo Dias BRA SAI 1988—1992 23 December 1957
Marcus Vinícius Dias BRA BAS 1948 22 January 1923
Dimas BRA FTB 1964 13 May 1944
Carlos do Couto BRA FEN 1968 10 February 1930
Oswaldo Domingues BRA ATH 1936 14 February 1917
Aída dos Santos BRA ATH 1964—1968 1 March 1937
Aline dos Santos BRA ATH 2012 5 May 1985
Ruy Duarte BRA MOP 1936 30 June 1911
Moacyr Dunham BRA FEN 1936 15 October 1908
Mário Dunlop BRA VOL 1968 14 January 1946
Renato Dutra e Mello BRA ARC 1980—1992 12 May 1955
Dutra BRA FTB 1968 26 January 1948
Paulo César Dworakowski BRA ROW 1980 12 September 1956
Marcus D’Almeida BRA ARC 2014—2016 30 January 1998
Edinho BRA FTB 1976 5 June 1955
Edmar BRA FTB 1960 31 January 1941
Edson Bispo BRA BAS 1956—1964 27 May 1935
Édson BRA FTB 1952 12 August 1930
Edval BRA FTB 1976 17 February 1954
Elane BRA FTB 1996 4 June 1968
Érika BRA BAS 2004—2016 9 March 1982
Ricardo Esberard BRA SWI 1952 19 September 1931
Evandro BRA BVO 2016 17 July 1990
Evaristo BRA Coach/FTB 1952—1992 22 June 1933
Afonso Évora BRA BAS 1948 26 August 1918
Fabi BRA VOL 2008—2012 7 March 1980
Nelson Falcão BRA SAI 1988 30 April 1946
Fanta BRA FTB 1996 14 September 1966
Carlos de Faria BRA SHO 1948 31 August 1912
Joaquim Faria BRA ROW 1932 14 July 1904
José Faria BRA Coach/FTB 1984 26 April 1933
Lucia Faria BRA EQU 1968 11 November 1945
Rosane Favilla BRA RGY 1984 16 July 1965
Fedola BRA SWI 1972 3 June 1953
Benny Feilhaber USA FTB 2008 19 January 1985
Feitosa BRA VOL 1964—1968 8 June 1941
Beatriz Feres BRA SWA 2016 22 February 1988
Branca Feres BRA SWA 2016 22 February 1988
Fernandão BRA VOL 1976—1984 8 February 1955
Américo Fernandes BRA ROW 1932 October 1899
Jorge Fernandes BRA SWI 1980—1988 3 April 1962
Cleber Ferraz BRA ROW 1992 13 May 1969
Victório Ferraz BRA SAI 1948 27 January 1924
Antônio Ferreira BRA ATH 1980—1984 2 March 1960
Monique Ferreira BRA SWI 2004—2008 29 June 1980
Silvino Ferreira BRA SHO 1948 1 February 1915
Ferretti BRA FTB 1968 26 April 1949
Pietro Figlioli AUS
ITA
WAP 2004—2016 29 May 1984
Tatiana Figueirêdo BRA GYM 1984 29 June 1968
Frederico Flexa BRA JUD 1984—1996 12 January 1964
Ernesto Flores Filho BRA ROW 1920
Florisvaldo BRA FTB 1964 19 May 1943
Ilo da Fonseca BRA SWI 1948—1952 18 July 1930
Christina Forte BRA SAI 1992—2000 23 June 1967
Emanuel Fortes BRA SWI 1988—1992 13 August 1970
Fred BRA FTB 1972 4 April 1949
Cláudio Freire BRA ATH 1980 17 April 1957
Eurico de Freitas BRA ATH 1924 21 May 1902
Fritz BRA BAS 1964 18 July 1941
Ângelo Gammaro BRA SWI/WAP 1920 17 September 1895
Stefano Giantorno BRA RGS 2016 27 September 1991
Otto Glória BRA Coach/FTB 1980 9 January 1917
Godinho BRA BAS 1952 27 August 1925
Marc-Kevin Goellner GER TEN 1996 22 September 1970
Gomes BRA FTB 1988 13 December 1964
Bernardo Gomes BRA WAP 2016 12 November 1993
Fernando Gomes BRA SHO 1980 10 June 1954
Oswaldo Gomes BRA COB 1922—1924 30 April 1888
Thiago Gomes BRA ROW 2004—2008 11 January 1979
Wilson Gomes BRA ATH 1952 3 July 1930
Ary Graça BRA FIVB 2012 23 April 1943
Ellen Gracie BRA 16 February 1948
Antônio Guimarães BRA SHO 1932—1952 4 May 1900
Darcy Guimarães BRA ATH 1936 19 April 1915
Maria Guimarães BRA SWI 1976 23 September 1958
Arnaldo Guinle BRA COB/IOC 1916—1963 2 March 1884
Henrique Haddad BRA SAI 2016 28 May 1987
Maya Harrisson BRA ASK 2010—2014 3 March 1992
João Havelange BRA FIFA/IOC/SWI/WAP 1936—2011 8 May 1916
Maju Herklotz BRA FEN 2004 4 November 1975
Tom Hintnaus BRA ATH 1984 15 February 1958
Isabel BRA VOL 1980—1984 2 August 1960
Antônio Jacobina Filho BRA WAP 1932 October 1906
Viviane Jacques BRA HAN 2000—2008 20 May 1977
Janina BRA VOL 2000 25 October 1972
Jansen BRA FTB 1952 10 July 1927
Antoine Jaoude BRA WRE 2004 5 January 1977
João Gabriel BRA JUD 2008 10 February 1985
Joca BRA SAI 2004 22 July 1977
Jorginho BRA FTB 1988 17 August 1964
João Jório BRA ROW/WAP 1920 1900
Paul Jouanneau BRA SWI 1976 17 March 1959
Marcelo Jucá BRA SWI 1980—1984 18 September 1963
Julinho BRA FTB 1976 3 March 1956
Celso Kalache BRA VOL 1972—1976 28 February 1952
Kátia Cilene BRA FTB 1996—2000 18 February 1977
Kátia BRA VOL 2000 13 July 1973
Kelly Cristina BRA FTB 2004 8 May 1985
Cinthia Knoth BRA SAI 1988 18 August 1962
Oswaldo Kuster Neto BRA ROW 1988—1996 26 April 1965
Aluizio Lage BRA SWI 1936 11 March 1919
Paulo Lamego BRA SHO 1976 26 May 1950
Bruna Leal BRA GYM 2012 24 April 1993
Roberto Leitão BRA WRE 1988—1992 6 February 1965
Chloé Leurquin BEL GOL 2016 9 August 1990
Augusto Lima BRA BAS 2016 17 September 1991
Durval Lima BRA ROW 1932 28 May 1908
Gustavo de Lima POR SAI 2000—2016 13 July 1977
Luiz Lima BRA SWI 1996—2000 10 December 1977
Tamires Morena Lima BRA HAN 2016 16 May 1994
Cristiana Lobo BRA SWA 1992 23 June 1972
Maria Clara Lobo BRA SWA 2016 3 September 1998
Miguel Lopes BRA BAS 1936 6 July 1912
Júlio López BRA SWI 1988 6 June 1967
Patrick Lourenço BRA BOX 2016 2 July 1993
João de Lucca BRA SWI 2016 6 January 1990
Lucila BRA HAN 2000—2008 7 March 1976
Luiz Henrique BRA FTB 1968 25 February 1949
Macarrão BRA BAS 1964—1968 24 February 1945
Eric Maleson BRA BOB 2002 11 August 1967
Manuel Mandel BRA ROW 1980—1984 30 September 1936
Sílvio Manfredi BRA WAP 1984 4 March 1964
Gabriel Mangabeira BRA SWI 2004—2008 31 January 1982
Mangangá BRA WAP 1920 8 January 1897
Marcelinho Machado BRA BAS 2012 12 April 1975
Marcelinho BRA VOL 2000—2008 9 November 1974
Marcelo BRA FTB 2008—2012 12 May 1988
Matheus Marcondes BRA ATH 1932 November 1903
Marcus Vinicius BRA BAS 2012—2016 31 May 1984
Dirceu Marinho BRA ROW 1996 23 November 1970
Mayara Cristina Marins BRA BK3 2014 14 July 1997
Marisa BRA FTB 1996—2000 23 June 1966
Armando Marques BRA FTB/Referee 1972 6 February 1930
Mario Marques BRA ATH 1932 15 May 1909
Marquinhos BRA BAS 1972—1984 23 March 1952
Aluísio Marsili BRA WAP 1968 30 August 1947
Arnaldo Marsili BRA WAP 1968 30 August 1947
Jarbas Mascarenhas Júnior BRA ATH 2004 25 August 1980
Patrick Mascarenhas BRA SAI 1972 7 December 1953
Denise Mattioli BRA VOL 1980 25 March 1952
Mário Maurity BRA SHO 1920 31 July 1894
Mauro BRA FTB 1952 22 March 1932
Janete Mayal BRA ATH 1992 19 July 1963
Heitor Medina BRA ATH 1932 10 July 1910
Luciana Mendes BRA ATH 1996—2004 26 July 1971
Bruno Mendonça BRA HOK 2016 7 January 1984
Eleonora de Mendonça BRA ATH 1984 13 November 1948
Ronald Menezes BRA SWI 1984 6 November 1962
Michael Jackson BRA FTB 1996 19 November 1963
Miguel Angelo BRA BAS/Coach 1996 5 April 1959
Miguel BRA FTB 1968 20 September 1949
Miltão BRA ATH 1980 19 April 1954
Milton BRA FTB 1988 11 November 1961
Tânia Miranda BRA ATH 1988 5 March 1958
José Mò BRA ROW 1932 22 September 1907
Lorena Molinos BRA SWA 2016 2 March 1991
Áttila Monteiro Aché BRA COB 1963 11 July 1888
Marco Monteiro BRA GYM 1992 23 July 1966
Fabiana Morães BRA ATH 2016 5 June 1986
Rafael Mósca BRA SWI 2004 13 May 1982
Alfredo da Motta BRA BAS 1948—1952 12 January 1921
Carlos da Motta BRA EQU 1992 20 April 1959
Marco Aurélio Motta BRA Coach/VOL 2012 1960
Luiz Moura BRA JUD 1980 23 August 1952
Flávia Nadalutti BRA SWI 1976 18 March 1961
Nalbert BRA VOL 1996—2004 9 March 1974
Manoel do Nascimento BRA BOX 1948 11 August 1926
Nélio BRA FTB 1964 8 December 1943
Nelsinho BRA ATH 1980—1984 8 May 1952
Nielsen BRA FTB 1972 19 July 1952
Ney Nogueira BRA WAP 1964 21 July 1936
Pamela Nogueira BRA SWA 2016 17 July 1988
Fernanda Nunes BRA ROW 2016 25 January 1985
Carlos Nuzman BRA COB/COJOPR/IOC/ODESUR/VOL 1964—2017 17 March 1942
Ennio de Oliveira BRA FEN 1936 5 November 1911
Gilda Oliveira BRA WRE 2016 6 August 1983
Ygor Oliveira BRA BDM 2014—2016 24 November 1996
Olívia BRA BAS 1996 3 February 1974
Osmar BRA FTB 1972 18 February 1952
Luiz Outerelo BRA DIV 2016 11 December 1991
Eduardo Paes BRA 2016 14 November 1969
Alcides Paiva BRA WAP 1920 5 September 1894
Paluca BRA SWI 1948 28 May 1926
Ezequiel Paraguassu BRA JUD 1988—1992 4 November 1963
Carlos Parreira BRA Coach/FTB 1980 27 February 1943
André Patrocínio BRA HOK 2016 20 February 1990
Jorge de Paula BRA SWI 1932 November 1906
Tacariju de Paula BRA SAI 1952 30 January 1917
Giovanna Pedroso BRA DIV 2016 15 October 1998
Geraldo José Pegado BRA ATH 1980 23 November 1954
Kiko Pellicano BRA SAI 1996—2000 28 February 1974
Márcia Pellicano BRA SAI 1988—1996 1 July 1970
Victor Penalber BRA JUD 2016 22 May 1990
Eduardo Penido BRA SAI 1980 23 January 1960
Cássio Pereira BRA VOL 1996 7 December 1971
Jefferson Pereira QAT BVO 2016 8 June 1989
Regina Pereira BRA VOL 1984 20 September 1959
Periquito BRA ROW 1992 11 December 1969
Edson Perri BRA WAP 1952 5 June 1928
Felipe Perrone BRA
ESP
WAP 2008—2016 27 February 1986
Kiko Perrone ESP WAP 2008 21 December 1976
Aldo Perseke BRA SWI 1960 24 February 1943
Nelson Pessoa Filho BRA EQU 1956—1992 16 December 1935
Paulo Petterle BRA VOL 1968—1976 21 February 1949
Paulo Pimenta BRA SHO 1984 12 November 1960
Emmily Pinheiro BRA ATH 2008 3 November 1985
Sérgio Pinheiro BRA VOL 1968 11 June 1944
Pintinho BRA FTB 1972 25 June 1954
Celestino Pinto BRA BOX 1952—1956 11 August 1931
Valdemiro Claudiano Pinto BRA BOX 1960 22 October 1934
João Pires Sobrinho BRA ATH 1956 6 October 1934
Álvaro Pires BRA SWI/WAP 1964—1968 13 August 1941
Mark Plotyczer GBR VOL 2012 19 February 1987
Daniela Polzin BRA JUD 2004 4 March 1979
Jorge Pontual BRA SAI 1960 25 August 1924
Leonídio de Pra BRA VOL 1988 5 September 1961
Axel Preben-Schmidt BRA SAI 1968—1972 30 April 1939
Erik Preben-Schmidt BRA SAI 1968—1972 30 April 1939
Pretinha BRA FTB 1996—2008 19 May 1975
Mary Proença BRA DIV 1956 3 March 1935
Cláudionor Provenzano BRA ROW 1932 9 May 1893
Luiz Ramos BRA SAI 1964 24 December 1929
Rosalvo Ramos BRA ATH 1948 6 June 1914
Raquel BRA VOL 2000 30 April 1978
Carlos dos Reis Júnior BRA ATH 1932 20 August 1906
Renata BRA BVO 2008 7 December 1981
Renato Augusto BRA FTB 2016 8 February 1988
Renato Rezende BRA BMX 2012—2016 28 February 1991
Fernando Ribeiro BRA DIV 1956—1960 12 April 1938
Luísa Ribeiro BRA GYM 1988—1992 1 February 1973
Nelson Ribeiro BRA ROW 1936 14 January 1910
Ana Richa BRA VOL 1984—1988 3 December 1966
Riva BRA FTB 1964 4 May 1944
Silvino Robin BRA WLT 1952 29 October 1923
Bernardo Rocha BRA WAP 2016 3 July 1989
Jorge da Rocha BRA EDR 2000 17 September 1945
Rochinha BRA SWI 1972 30 May 1958
Rodrigo ESP FTB 2012 6 March 1991
Abcélvio Rodrigues BRA ATH 1984—1988 26 May 1957
Mônica Rodrigues BRA BVO 1996 20 September 1967
Sérgio Rodrígues BRA SWI/WAP 1948—1952 14 February 1930
Talita Rodrígues BRA SWI 1948 23 August 1934
Roger BRA FTB 2000 17 August 1978
Romário BRA FTB 1988 29 January 1966
Vitória Rosa BRA ATH 2016 12 January 1996
Gabrielle Rose BRA
USA
SWI 1996—2000 1 November 1977
Ángelo Roso Neto BRA ROW 1984—1988 5 July 1960
Marsilio Rossi ITA ATH 1936 3 August 1916
Rubens BRA FTB 1960 19 June 1941
Rui BRA VOL 1984 23 September 1960
Álvaro de Sá Freire BRA ROW 1936 2 March 1909
Fernando Saez BRA SWI 1996 2 October 1974
Abrahão Saliture BRA ROW/WAP 1920 17 December 1884
Sandra BRA BVO 1996—2004 16 June 1973
Henry Sanson BRA WAP 1960 26 November 1927
Matheus Santana BRA SWI 2014—2016 2 April 1996
Santinha BRA SAI 2000—2004 17 October 1974
Ane Marcelle dos Santos BRA ARC 2016 12 January 1994
Evelyn dos Santos BRA ATH 2008—2012 11 April 1985
Leonardo Santos BRA SAI 1996 2 February 1977
Raymundo dos Santos BRA BAS 1952 23 August 1923
Rosane Santos BRA WLT 2016 20 June 1987
Solon dos Santos BRA WAP 1984 23 January 1961
Sylvio dos Santos BRA SWI 1952—1956 15 July 1935
Vítor Hugo dos Santos BRA ATH 2016 1 February 1996
Flávia Saraiva BRA GYM 2014—2016 30 September 1999
Samuel Scheimberg BRA WAP 1952 23 July 1925
Diogo Sclebin BRA TRI 2012—2016 6 May 1982
Waldemar Scovino BRA ROW 1960 6 December 1931
Ronaldo Senfft BRA SAI 1984 12 July 1954
Charles Sergel GBR ROW 1932 12 May 1911
Adhemar Serpa BRA WAP 1932 7 October 1898
Affonso da Silva BRA ATH 1960 24 July 1934
Arnaldo da Silva BRA ATH 1984—1996 26 March 1964
Felipe Silva BRA WAP 2016 8 August 1984
Gabriella Silva BRA SWI 2008 13 December 1988
Hélio Silva BRA WAP 1984 9 February 1962
Jackie Silva BRA BVO/VOL 1980—1996 13 February 1962
João Clemente da Silva BRA ATH 1932 October 1905
Joice Silva BRA WRE 2012—2016 20 July 1983
Leônidas da Silva BRA SWI 1936 5 April 1914
Mônica da Silva BRA VOL 1984 9 August 1960
Nilo da Silva BRA MOP 1956 24 November 1932
Paulo Silva BRA SWI 1948 1924
Rafaela Silva BRA JUD 2012—2016 24 April 1992
Thiago Silva BRA FTB 2008—2012 22 September 1984
Antônio Simões BRA EQU 1972 10 February 1941
René Simões BRA Coach/FTB 2004 17 December 1952
Øystein Slettemark DEN BIA 2010 20 August 1967
Ivo Soares BRA FTB 1964 16 December 1938
Marcos Soares BRA SAI 1980 16 February 1961
José Sobral Júnior BRA ROW 2004 9 March 1979
Carlos Sobrinho BRA ROW 1992 8 March 1971
Pedro Solberg BRA BVO 2016 27 March 1986
Sandra Soldán BRA TRI 2000—2004 27 December 1973
Fernando Soledade BRA SHO 1920 5 February 1879
Gláucia Soutinho BRA SWA 1992 27 September 1970
Ana Luiza Souza Lima BRA SHO 2012 26 December 1973
Jefferson Souza BRA WAP 1932 June 1908
Rafael Souza BRA BOB 2018 22 July 1996
Roberto Souza BRA SAI 1980—1984 7 September 1951
Rodrigo Steimbach BRA HOK 2016 30 January 1996
Paulo Stewart BRA EQU 1988 20 May 1964
Isabel Swan BRA SAI 2008—2016 18 November 1983
Tammy Takagi BRA DIV 2016 11 March 1991
Paulo Tatto BRA SWI 1936 12 April 1914
Ramiro Tavares Gonçalves BRA 1987 27 June 1911
André Teixeira BRA SWI 1992—1996 24 April 1974
Cristina Teixeira BRA SWI 1972—1976 25 June 1958
Ediélson Tenório BRA ATH 1992 14 January 1967
Thaísa BRA VOL 2008—2016 15 May 1987
Tião BRA BAS 1952 31 May 1925
Tito BRA FTB 1964 15 March 1943
Josiane Tito BRA ATH 2004—2008 8 August 1979
Henrique Tomassini BRA ROW 1932 April 1899
Horatio Torromé ARG FSK/Referee 1908 1861
Cicero Torteli BRA SWI 1988 16 February 1967
Valdir BRA FTB 1952 3 June 1925
Fernanda Veirano BRA SWA 1992 6 June 1973
Juliana Veloso BRA DIV 2000—2016 22 December 1980
Scylla Venâncio BRA SWI 1936 9 May 1917
Lohaynny Vicente BRA BDM 2016 2 May 1996
Anelson Vieira BRA JUD 1980 19 February 1954
Hélio Vieira BRA FEN 1952 15 November 1916
Regina Vilela BRA VOL 1980 31 July 1957
Harvey Villela BRA SHO 1936—1952 5 August 1898
Sérgio Waismann BRA SWI 1972 7 August 1955
Carlos Wanderlei BRA SAI 1988 16 December 1966
Wanderley BRA FTB 1960 3 June 1938
Wassil BRA FTB 1952 19 November 1931
Adolpho Wellisch BRA DIV 1920 9 February 1886
Xoxó BRA ROW 1992 17 April 1967
Zé Carlos BRA FTB 1988 7 February 1962
Zé de Carvalho BRA ROW 1956 15 November 1931
Zé Luiz BRA FTB 1964 5 July 1943
Pieter de Zwart NED SAI 1968 16 March 1944

People who died here (83)

Armando Albano BRA BAS 1936 12 June 1942
Algodão BRA BAS 1948—1960 10 March 2001
Aníbal de Almeida POR EQU 1924 24 September 1959
Antônio Amaral Filho BRA SWI 1936 24 January 1988
Orlando Amêndola BRA SWI/WAP 1920 10 May 1974
Baiano BRA BAS 1936 17 July 1956
Boccardo BRA BAS 1960 18 November 2018
Alberto Braga BRA SHO 1952 29 April 2004
Manoel Braga BRA SHO 1932—1948 7 June 1955
Carlos Branco BRA ROW/WAP 1924—1932 24 September 1972
Francisco Bricio BRA ROW 1932 5 February 1978
Newton Cardoso BRA Coach/FTB 1952 1975
Carlos Alberto BRA FTB 1952—1960 29 June 2012
Vasco de Carvalho BRA ROW 1932 31 October 1990
Afonso de Castro BRA ROW 1936 21 August 1980
José Castro BRA SHO 1932 29 September 1965
Chocolate BRA WAP 1920 2 March 1983
Osvaldo Codaro ARG WAP 1948—1960 6 June 2017
José da Conceição BRA ATH 1952—1960 18 October 1974
Afrânio da Costa BRA SHO 1920 26 June 1979
Cláudio Coutinho BRA Coach/FTB 1976 27 November 1981
Amaro da Cunha BRA ROW 1932 15 March 1988
Ariovisto de Almeida Rêgo BRA COB 1920—1924 23 January 1974
Dirceu BRA FTB 1972 15 September 1995
Oswaldo Domingues BRA ATH 1936 4 January 2009
Joaquim Faria BRA ROW 1932 23 February 1977
Silvino Ferreira BRA SHO 1948 3 May 1992
Eurico de Freitas BRA ATH 1924
Ruy de Freitas BRA BAS 1948—1952 2 August 2012
Ângelo Gammaro BRA SWI/WAP 1920 12 June 1977
Edgard Gijsen BRA ROW 1968 31 July 2008
Otto Glória BRA Coach/FTB 1980 4 September 1986
Oswaldo Gomes BRA COB 1922—1924 5 July 1963
Antônio Guimarães BRA SHO 1932—1952 27 February 1975
Darcy Guimarães BRA ATH 1936 1 April 1981
Arnaldo Guinle BRA COB/IOC 1916—1963 26 August 1963
Ivan Hausen BRA ATH 1948 21 April 2003
João Havelange BRA FIFA/IOC/SWI/WAP 1936—2011 16 August 2016
Stefan Henze GER CSL 2004 15 August 2016
Humberto BRA FTB 1952 17 April 1980
Christina Johannpeter BRA EQU 1988 22 November 2006
Sieglinde Lenk BRA SWI 1936 22 December 1986
Durval Lima BRA ROW 1932 30 July 1990
Antônio Lyra BRA ATH 1932—1936 23 August 1963
Wenceslau Malta BRA MOP 1956—1960 27 January 2011
Mangangá BRA WAP 1920 28 April 1960
Armando Marques BRA FTB/Referee 1972 16 July 2014
Renzo Massarani ITA ART 1936 28 March 1975
Mário Maurity BRA SHO 1920 11 October 1922
Áttila Monteiro Aché BRA COB 1963 2 January 1978
Isaac Moraes BRA SWI 1932—1936 1 December 1993
Hamilton de Oliveira BRA VOL 1964 23 December 2015
Nilton Pacheco BRA BAS 1948 26 June 2013
Renato Pacheco BRA COB 1927—1933 1964
Guilherme Paraense BRA SHO 1920 18 April 1968
Jorge de Paula BRA SWI 1932 2 January 1979
Osório Pereira BRA ROW 1932 27 December 1991
Olivério Popovitch BRA ROW 1932 10 May 1973
Cláudionor Provenzano BRA ROW 1932 2 February 1965
Ragnhild, Princess of Norway 16 September 2012
Clóvis Raposo BRA ATH 1932 3 May 1963
Ruben Ribeiro BRA EQU 1948 2 February 1986
André Richer BRA COB/ROW 1956—1995 11 April 2018
Stefan Rosenbauer GER FEN 1936 18 August 1967
Hugo de Sá Campello Filho BRA 1990 1992
Abrahão Saliture BRA ROW/WAP 1920 30 April 1967
Joaquim Santos BRA COB/IOC 1923—1962 14 December 1962
Adhemar Serpa BRA WAP 1932 4 November 1978
Lhofei Shiozawa BRA JUD 1964—1972 3 November 2008
Oscar da Silva BRA EQU 1960 7 February 2010
Antônio da Silveira BRA SHO 1932 4 June 1990
José Eduardo Soares BRA COB 1921—1922 11 May 1967
Fernando Soledade BRA SHO 1920 6 May 1959
Pedro Theberge BRA WAP 1932 24 June 1972
Vavá BRA FTB 1952 19 January 2002
Ary Vidal BRA BAS/Coach 1988—1996 28 January 2013
Manoel Villar BRA SWI 1932—1936 9 October 2011
Harvey Villela BRA SHO 1936—1952 1974
Adolpho Wellisch BRA DIV 1920 19 October 1972
Charlie Williams GBR Coach/FTB 1908 29 July 1952
Carlos Woebcken BRA ATH 1932 12 July 1962
Zé Carlos BRA FTB 1988 24 July 2009
Zózimo BRA FTB 1952 17 July 1977

Affiliations

América, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Arqueiros da Íris, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bangu, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bonsucesso, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Boqueirão, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Botafogo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Botafogo Football Club, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Carioca Hóquei Clube, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Clube Naval Piraquê, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Clube Sírio e Libanês, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
CR Guanabara, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Flamengo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Fluminense, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Instituto Reação, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Madureira, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Marina Barra Clube, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Natação, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Nucleo De Gnastica Olimpica Tatiana Figueiredo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Olaria, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Rio de Janeiro VC, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Rio Hockey Club, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
RJX, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
São Cristóvão, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Sociedade Germânia, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Tijuca Tênis Clube, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Vasco da Gama, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)