Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Place names (38)

?, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Araruama, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Barra do Piraí, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Barra Mansa, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Belford Roxo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bento Ribeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Botafogo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bùzios, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Campos dos Goytacazes, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Cantagalo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Copacabana, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Duque de Caxias, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ipanema, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Itaboraí, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Japeri, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Leblon, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Macaé, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Magé, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Miracema, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Nilópolis, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Nova Iguaçu, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Paracambi, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Petrópolis, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Piraí, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Porciúncula, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Realengo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Resende, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
São Fidélis, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
São Gonçalo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
São João de Meriti, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Seropédica, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Três Rios, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Valença, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Vassouras, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Volta Redonda, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

People born here (567)

Alexandre Abeid BRA VOL 1972—1976 23 September 1949 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Abel Braga BRA FTB 1972 1 September 1952 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Fernando de Abreu BRA ROW 1932 23 July 1906 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Paulo Abreu BRA WAP 1984 3 December 1965 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ricardo Acioly BRA TEN 1988 4 February 1964 Botafogo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Alan Adler BRA SAI 1984—1992 23 May 1964 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Daniel Adler BRA SAI 1984—1992 16 April 1958 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Alessandra BRA HAN 2000—2008 7 October 1981 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Algodão BRA BAS 1948—1960 1 March 1925 Realengo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Aline BRA HAN 2004—2008 17 August 1981 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
José de Almeida BRA ATH 1932—1936 4 October 1904 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Júlio Almeida BRA SHO 2008—2016 23 September 1969 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Álvaro BRA FTB 2000 1 November 1977 Nilópolis, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Diego Alves BRA FTB 2008 24 June 1985 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Rodrigo Amado BRA SAI 1996 18 May 1976 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Antônio Amaral Filho BRA SWI 1936 4 April 1921 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Amaury BRA FTB 1952 19 May 1932 Barra do Piraí, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Orlando Amêndola BRA SWI/WAP 1920 2 November 1899 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Salvador Amendola BRA WAP 1932 13 May 1906 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Patrícia Amorim BRA SWI 1988 13 February 1969 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Francisco Andrade POR SAI 2008—2012 6 August 1980 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
André Nicolas BRA WAP 1984 21 November 1960 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Nilson André BRA ATH 2008—2012 30 January 1986 Duque de Caxias, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Thiago André BRA ATH 2016—2020 4 August 1995 Belford Roxo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ane Marcelle BRA ARC 2016—2020 12 January 1994 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Rômulo Arantes BRA SWI 1972—1980 12 June 1957 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Alexandra Araujo ITA WAP 2004 13 July 1972 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Athirson BRA FTB 2000 16 January 1977 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Henrique Avancini BRA MTB 2016—2020 30 March 1989 Petrópolis, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jorge Azevedo BRA ARC 1988 10 May 1950 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Luiz Felipe de Azevedo BRA EQU 1996—2000 17 August 1953 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Tony Azevedo USA WAP 2000—2016 21 November 1981 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Badalhoca BRA VOL 1980—1984 5 October 1957 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Marta Baeza BRA FEN 2016 2 March 1992 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Viviane Bahia BRA WAP 2016 14 February 1994 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Baiano BRA BAS 1936 27 September 1912 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bárbara BRA BVO 2016 8 March 1987 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Edgard Julius Barbosa Arp BRA SWI 1936 15 August 1919 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jade Barbosa BRA GYM 2008—2016 1 July 1991 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Armando Barcellos BRA TRI 2000 6 February 1966 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jorge Barcellos BRA Coach/FTB 2008—2012 17 April 1967 Japeri, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Victor Barcellos BRA VOL 1964—1968 26 June 1942 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Stephan Barcha BRA EQU 2016 27 October 1989 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jorge de Barros BRA ATH 1956 26 April 1935 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bebeto de Freitas BRA Coach/VOL 1972—1988 16 January 1950 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Franziska Becskehazy BRA CCS 2002 7 February 1966 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Paul Becskehazy BRA SWI 1972 3 March 1949 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Adriana Behar BRA BVO 2000—2004 14 February 1969 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bené BRA FTB 1952 22 August 1932 Campos dos Goytacazes, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Christoph Bergmann BRA SAI 1988—2000 10 May 1963 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bernard BRA IOC/VOL 1976—2013 25 April 1957 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Wladimir Bernardes BRA COB 1924 21 September 1893 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bernardinho BRA Coach/VOL 1980—2016 28 August 1959 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bruno Bethlem BRA SAI 2016—2020 22 October 1975 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Patricia Bevilacqua BRA JUD 1992 24 March 1965 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bia BRA VOL 2004 18 October 1971 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bimba BRA SAI 2000—2016 8 May 1980 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Aram Boghossian BRA SWI 1948—1952 19 November 1929 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Thiago Bomfim BRA HOK 2016 21 September 1990 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jailto Bonfim BRA ATH 1988 4 January 1964 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Carol Borges-Mendelblatt BRA
POR
SAI 2004—2012 25 May 1979 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Aloysio Borges BRA MOP 1948—1952 18 December 1917 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Gabriel Borges BRA SAI 2016—2020 24 February 1992 Petrópolis, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Matheus Borges BRA HOK 2016 20 July 1993 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Michel Borges BRA BOX 2016 16 June 1991 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
João José Bracony BRA SAI 1948 19 February 1919 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Alberto Braga BRA SHO 1952 7 February 1929 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Manoel Braga BRA SHO 1932—1948 31 March 1902 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Milton Braga BRA DIV 1976—1980 16 February 1954 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Carlos Branco BRA ROW/WAP 1924—1932 May 1898 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Edmundo Branco BRA ROW 1924 15 March 1900 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Armando Bréa BRA ATH 1932 31 December 1898 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Mariana Brochado BRA SWI 2004 18 December 1984 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Gastão Brun BRA SAI 1976—1980 13 October 1944 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bruninho BRA VOL 2008—2020 2 July 1986 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Maria Bruno BRA SWA 2016 28 August 1992 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Lucy Burle BRA SWI 1972 21 February 1955 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ademar Caballero BRA SWI 1936 2 November 1918 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Róbson Caetano da Silva BRA ATH 1984—1996 4 September 1964 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Caio Carioca BRA FTS 2018 24 September 2000 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Hugo Calderano BRA TTN 2014—2020 22 June 1996 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Guilherme Campos BRA ROW 1976 24 May 1955 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
José de Campos BRA ROW 1932—1936 19 March 1908 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Rosicléia Campos BRA JUD 1992—1996 7 November 1969 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Marina Canetti BRA WAP 2016 24 January 1983 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Newton Cardoso BRA Coach/FTB 1952 1925 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Carlinhos BRA WAP 1984 26 March 1957 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Carlos Alberto BRA FTB 1952—1960 25 January 1932 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jorge Carneiro BRA EQU 1984 11 September 1956 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Fernando Carsalade BRA WAP 1984 2 November 1964 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Antônio de Carvalho BRA ATH 1936 12 August 1913 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Paula Carvalho BRA SWA 1984—1988 9 April 1965 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ricardo de Carvalho BRA ROW 1980—1988 7 March 1961 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ronaldo de Carvalho BRA ROW 1980—1988 1 October 1959 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Silvio Carvalho BRA SHO 1980—1984 1 April 1956 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Tessa Carvalho BRA SWA 1984 13 December 1966 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Afonso de Castro BRA ROW 1936 10 December 1911 Campos dos Goytacazes, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
João Francisco de Castro BRA ROW 1932 10 December 1907 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
José Castro BRA SHO 1932 May 1907 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Álvaro Catão BRA COB 1933—1935 30 September 1896 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Guilherme Catramby Filho BRA MOP 1936 2 May 1905 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Péricles Cavalcanti BRA EVE 1952 22 August 1926 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Tales Cerdeira BRA SWI 2012—2016 21 January 1987 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Victória Chamorro BRA WAP 2016 10 July 1996 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Orlando Chaves BRA WAP 1984 5 February 1963 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Chicôria BRA HAN 2000—2004 25 May 1979 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Chocolate BRA WAP 1920 29 March 1896 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Leticia Cid BRA CUR 2020 4 May 2005 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Maria Cipriano BRA ATH 1968 18 December 1943 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Clarissa BRA BAS 2012—2016 10 March 1988 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Isabel Clark BRA SNB 2006—2018 24 October 1976 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Osvaldo Cochrane Filho BRA WAP 1964 29 July 1933 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jhennifer Conceição BRA SWI 2016 13 June 1997 Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
José da Conceição BRA ATH 1952—1960 23 May 1931 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Coroa BRA BAS 1936 15 January 1906 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Joana Cortez BRA TEN 2000 11 January 1979 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Afrânio da Costa BRA SHO 1920 14 March 1892 Macaé, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Cláudia Costa BRA GYM 1980 27 January 1962 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Eliana da Costa BRA VOL 1984—1988 5 August 1964 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Piedade Coutinho-Tavares BRA SWI 1936—1952 2 May 1920 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Geisa Coutinho BRA ATH 2004—2016 1 June 1980 Araruama, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Eduardo Couto BRA SAI 2008 18 March 1985 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Hélio Crescêncio BRA BOX 1960 2 January 1933 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jonas Crivella BRA WAP 2016 30 April 1988 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Amaro da Cunha BRA ROW 1932 15 June 1912 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Pedro Cunha BRA BVO 2012 10 June 1983 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Marcus D’Almeida BRA ARC 2014—2020 30 January 1998 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
João da Costa BRA ATH 1932 31 May 1911 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Rolando da Cruz BRA WAP 1960 5 July 1930 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Aristides da Hore BRA ATH 1932 1900 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ligia da Silva BRA HAN 2014 14 March 1996 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Daly BRA HAN 2000—2008 2 July 1976 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Davi BRA FTB 1984 19 November 1963 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ariovisto de Almeida Rêgo BRA COB 1920—1924 25 March 1874 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Luana de Assis BRA ROW 2012 26 February 1985 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Sandra de Oliveira BRA HAN 2000 19 September 1973 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Valéria de Oliveira BRA HAN 2000 2 July 1974 Duque de Caxias, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jorge de Souza BRA VOL 1968 17 April 1945 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Marco Antônio de Viçoso BRA WAP 1968 1 May 1940 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Fernanda Decnop BRA SAI 2016 19 June 1987 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jorge Delano BRA VOL 1972 18 March 1947 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Manuel Delgado ESP WAP 1980 19 May 1955 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Hélio Dias BRA FTB 1964 19 December 1943 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
José Dias BRA BOX 1948 1924 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
José Augusto Dias BRA SAI 1988—1992 3 February 1959 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
José Paulo Dias BRA SAI 1988—1992 23 December 1957 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Marcus Vinícius Dias BRA BAS 1948 22 January 1923 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Dimas BRA FTB 1964 13 May 1944 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Carlos do Couto BRA FEN 1968 10 February 1930 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Oswaldo Domingues BRA ATH 1936 14 February 1917 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Aída dos Santos BRA ATH 1964—1968 1 March 1937 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Aline dos Santos BRA ATH 2012 5 May 1985 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Douglas Luiz BRA FTB 2020 9 May 1998 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ruy Duarte BRA MOP 1936 30 June 1911 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Duda BRA WAP 1984 5 November 1960 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Moacyr Dunham BRA FEN 1936 15 October 1910 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Mário Dunlop BRA VOL 1968 14 January 1946 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Renato Dutra e Mello BRA ARC 1980—1992 12 May 1955 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Dutra BRA FTB 1968 26 January 1948 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Paulo César Dworakowski BRA ROW 1980 12 September 1956 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Edinho BRA FTB 1976 5 June 1955 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Edmar BRA FTB 1960 30 January 1941 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Edson Bispo BRA BAS 1956—1964 27 May 1935 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Édson BRA FTB 1952 12 August 1930 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Edval BRA FTB 1976 17 February 1954 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Elane BRA FTB 1996 4 June 1968 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Viviani Emerick BRA HAN 2000 9 September 1976 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Érika BRA BAS 2004—2016 9 March 1982 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Erivelto BRA FTB 1976 10 July 1954 Piraí, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ricardo Esberard BRA SWI 1952 19 September 1931 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Evandro BRA BVO 2016—2020 17 July 1990 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Evaristo BRA
QAT
Coach/FTB 1952—1992 22 June 1933 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Afonso Évora BRA BAS 1948 26 August 1918 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Fabi BRA VOL 2008—2012 7 March 1980 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Nelson Falcão BRA SAI 1988 30 April 1946 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Fanta BRA FTB 1996 14 September 1966 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Carlos de Faria BRA SHO 1948 31 August 1912 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Joaquim Faria BRA ROW 1932 14 July 1904 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
José Faria BRA
MAR
Coach/FTB 1984 26 April 1933 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Lucia Faria BRA EQU 1968 11 November 1945 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Rosane Favilla BRA RGY 1984 16 July 1965 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Fedola BRA SWI 1972 3 June 1953 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Benny Feilhaber USA FTB 2008 19 January 1985 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Feitosa BRA VOL 1964—1968 8 June 1941 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Felipe Vizeu BRA FTB 2016 12 March 1997 Três Rios, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bia Feres BRA SWA 2016 22 February 1988 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Branca Feres BRA SWA 2016 22 February 1988 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Fernandão BRA VOL 1976—1984 8 February 1955 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Américo Fernandes BRA ROW 1932 October 1899 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jorge Fernandes BRA SWI 1980—1988 3 April 1962 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Mariane Cristina Fernandes BRA HAN 2014 4 January 1996 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Fernando Brobró BRA BAS 1960 18 July 1934 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Cleber Ferraz BRA ROW 1992 13 May 1969 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Victório Ferraz BRA SAI 1948 27 January 1924 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Antônio Ferreira BRA ATH 1980—1984 2 March 1960 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jaqueline Ferreira BRA WLT 2012—2020 5 March 1987 Duque de Caxias, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Marcelo Ferreira BRA SAI 1992—2004 26 September 1965 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Monique Ferreira BRA SWI 2004—2008 29 June 1980 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Silvino Ferreira BRA SHO 1948 1 February 1915 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Fernando Ferretti BRA FTB 1968 26 April 1949 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Pietro Figlioli AUS
ITA
WAP 2004—2020 29 May 1984 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Emily Figueiredo BRA WLT 2014 18 March 1998 Nova Iguaçu, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Tatiana Figueirêdo BRA GYM 1984 29 June 1968 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Flávio BRA FTB 2000 12 March 1980 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Frederico Flexa BRA JUD 1984—1996 12 January 1964 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ernesto Flores Filho BRA ROW 1920 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Florisvaldo BRA FTB 1964 9 May 1943 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ilo da Fonseca BRA SWI 1948—1952 18 July 1930 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Christina Forte BRA SAI 1992—2000 23 June 1967 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Emanuel Fortes BRA SWI 1988—1992 13 August 1970 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
João Pedro Francisco BRA HAN 2016—2020 29 January 1994 Nova Iguaçu, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bruno Fratus BRA SWI 2012—2020 30 June 1989 Macaé, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Fred BRA FTB 1972 4 April 1949 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Cláudio Freire BRA ATH 1980 17 April 1957 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Clinio Freitas BRA SAI 1988—1992 8 January 1964 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Eurico de Freitas BRA ATH 1924 21 May 1902 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ruy de Freitas BRA BAS 1948—1952 24 August 1916 Macaé, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Fritz BRA BAS 1964 18 July 1941 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Rubens Galaxe BRA FTB 1972 29 April 1952 Campos dos Goytacazes, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ângelo Gammaro BRA SWI/WAP 1920 17 September 1895 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Gérson BRA FTB 1960 11 January 1941 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Stefano Giantorno BRA RGS 2016 27 September 1991 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Otto Glória BRA
NGR
Coach/FTB 1980 9 January 1917 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Godinho BRA BAS 1952 27 August 1925 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Flávio Godoy BRA ATH 1996 13 December 1969 Petrópolis, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Marc-Kevin Goellner GER TEN 1996 22 September 1970 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Aldemir Gomes BRA ATH 2012—2020 8 June 1992 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bernardo Gomes BRA WAP 2016 12 November 1993 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Fernando Gomes BRA SHO 1980 10 June 1954 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Oswaldo Gomes BRA COB 1922—1924 30 April 1888 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ricardo Gomes BRA FTB 1988 13 December 1964 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Thiago Gomes BRA ROW 2004—2008 11 January 1979 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Wilson Gomes BRA ATH 1952 3 July 1930 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ary Graça BRA FIVB 2012 23 April 1943 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ricardo Graça BRA FTB 2020 16 February 1997 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ellen Gracie BRA 16 February 1948 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Marco Grael BRA SAI 2016—2020 9 June 1989 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Martine Grael BRA SAI 2016—2020 12 February 1991 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Antônio Guimarães BRA SHO 1932—1952 4 May 1900 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bruno Guimarães BRA FTB 2020 16 November 1997 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Darcy Guimarães BRA ATH 1936 19 April 1915 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Maria Guimarães BRA SWI 1976 23 September 1958 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Arnaldo Guinle BRA COB/IOC 1916—1963 2 March 1884 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Henrique Haddad BRA SAI 2016—2020 28 May 1987 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Maya Harrisson BRA ASK 2010—2014 3 March 1992 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
João Havelange BRA FIFA/IOC/SWI/WAP 1936—2011 8 May 1916 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Glenn Haynes BRA SAI 1984 5 September 1960 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Helton BRA FTB 2000 18 May 1978 São Gonçalo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Maju Herklotz BRA FEN 2004 4 November 1975 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Tom Hintnaus BRA ATH 1984 15 February 1958 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Diogo Hubner BRA HAN 2016 30 January 1983 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Humberto BRA FTB 1952 4 February 1934 São João de Meriti, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Isabel BRA VOL 1980—1984 2 August 1960 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Antônio Jacobina Filho BRA WAP 1932 October 1906 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Viviane Jacques BRA HAN 2000—2008 20 May 1977 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Janina BRA VOL 2000 25 October 1972 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jansen BRA FTB 1952 10 July 1927 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Antoine Jaoude BRA WRE 2004 5 January 1977 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
João Gabriel BRA JUD 2008 10 February 1985 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Joca BRA SAI 2004 22 July 1977 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Christina Johannpeter BRA EQU 1988 24 February 1956 Leblon, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
João Carlos Jordão BRA SAI 2004 23 June 1962 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jorginho BRA FTB 1988 17 August 1964 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
João Jório BRA ROW/WAP 1920 1900 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Paul Jouanneau BRA SWI 1976 17 March 1959 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Marcelo Jucá BRA SWI 1980—1984 18 September 1963 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Júlio César BRA FTB 1976 3 March 1956 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Júlio César BRA FTB 2000 3 September 1979 Duque de Caxias, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Celso Kalache BRA VOL 1972—1976 28 February 1952 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Kátia Cilene BRA FTB 1996—2000 18 February 1977 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Kátia BRA VOL 2000 13 July 1973 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Kelly Cristina BRA FTB 2004 8 May 1985 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Cinthia Knoth BRA SAI 1988 18 August 1962 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Oswaldo Kuster Neto BRA ROW 1988—1996 26 April 1965 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Aluizio Lage BRA SWI 1936 11 March 1919 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Paulo Lamego BRA SHO 1976 26 May 1950 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Larry BRA FTB 1952 3 November 1932 Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bruna Leal BRA GYM 2012 24 April 1993 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Roberto Leitão BRA WRE 1988—1992 6 February 1965 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Lelê BRA FTB 2020 13 August 1994 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Chloé Leurquin BEL GOL 2016 9 August 1990 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Augusto Lima BRA BAS 2016 17 September 1991 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Durval Lima BRA ROW 1932 28 May 1908 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Gustavo Lima POR SAI 2000—2016 13 July 1977 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Luiz Lima BRA SWI 1996—2000 10 December 1977 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Cristiana Lobo BRA SWA 1992 23 June 1972 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Maria Clara Lobo BRA SWA 2016 3 September 1998 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Miguel Lopes BRA BAS 1936 6 July 1912 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Júlio López BRA SWI 1988 6 June 1967 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Patrick Lourenço BRA BOX 2016 2 July 1993 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Lucão BRA FTB 2020 26 February 2001 Barra Mansa, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
João de Lucca BRA SWI 2016 6 January 1990 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Lucila BRA HAN 2000—2008 7 March 1976 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Luiz Henrique BRA FTB 1968 25 February 1949 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Vanderlei Luxemburgo BRA Coach/FTB 2000 10 May 1952 Nova Iguaçu, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Macarrão BRA BAS 1964—1968 24 February 1945 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Roldão Macedo BRA ROW 1936 7 December 1908 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Laildo Machado BRA ROW 1980—1984 10 October 1952 Campos dos Goytacazes, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Eric Maleson BRA BOB 2002 11 August 1967 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Manuel Mandel BRA ROW 1980—1984 30 September 1936 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Sílvio Manfredi BRA WAP 1984 4 March 1964 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Gabriel Mangabeira BRA SWI 2004—2008 31 January 1982 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Mangangá BRA WAP 1920 8 January 1897 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Marcelinho Machado BRA BAS 2012 12 April 1975 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Marcelinho BRA VOL 2000—2008 9 November 1974 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Marcelo BRA FTB 2008—2012 12 May 1988 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Matheus Marcondes BRA ATH 1932 November 1903 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Marcus Vinicius BRA BAS 2012—2016 31 May 1984 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Maria Elisa BRA BVO 2012 25 February 1984 Resende, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Dirceu Marinho BRA ROW 1996 23 November 1970 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Mayara Cristina Marins BRA BK3 2014 14 July 1997 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Mário Jorge BRA BAS 1952 14 August 1926 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Marisa BRA FTB 1996—2000 10 August 1966 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Armando Marques BRA FTB/Referee 1972 6 February 1930 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Eric Marques BRA MOP 1952 24 April 1919 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Mario Marques BRA ATH 1932 15 May 1909 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Marquinhos BRA BAS 1972—1984 23 March 1952 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Aluísio Marsili BRA WAP 1968 30 August 1947 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Arnaldo Marsili BRA WAP 1968 30 August 1947 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Paulo Martins Meira BRA 1978 29 June 1903 ?, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jarbas Mascarenhas Júnior BRA ATH 2004 25 August 1980 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Patrick Mascarenhas BRA SAI 1972 7 December 1953 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Denise Mattioli BRA VOL 1980 25 March 1952 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Mário Maurity BRA SHO 1920 31 July 1883 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Mauro BRA FTB 1952 22 March 1932 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Janete Mayal BRA ATH 1992 19 July 1963 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Eduardo de Medeiros BRA MOP 1952 23 April 1923 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Heitor Medina BRA ATH 1932 10 July 1910 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
José Mello BRA SHO 1936 20 May 1895 Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Luciana Mendes BRA ATH 1996—2004 26 July 1971 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bruno Mendonça BRA HOK 2016 7 January 1984 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Eleonora de Mendonça BRA ATH 1984 13 November 1948 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ronald Menezes BRA SWI 1984 6 November 1962 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Micaela BRA BAS 2008 12 June 1979 Miracema, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Duda Miccuci BRA SWA 2016 7 June 1995 Campos dos Goytacazes, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Michael Jackson BRA FTB 1996 19 November 1963 Valença, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Miguel Ângelo BRA BAS/Coach 1996 5 April 1959 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Miguel BRA FTB 1968 20 September 1949 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Miltão BRA ATH 1980 19 April 1954 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Milton Bororó BRA FTB 1952 11 November 1932 Campos dos Goytacazes, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Milton BRA FTB 1988 11 November 1961 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Tânia Miranda BRA ATH 1988 5 March 1958 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
José Mò BRA ROW 1932 22 September 1907 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Lorena Molinos BRA SWA 2016 2 March 1991 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Áttila Monteiro Aché BRA COB 1963 11 July 1888 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Marco Monteiro BRA GYM 1992 23 July 1966 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Fabiana Morães BRA ATH 2016 5 June 1986 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Tamires Morena BRA HAN 2016—2020 16 May 1994 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Gertrudes Morg BRA ATH 1948 10 April 1925 Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Rafael Mósca BRA SWI 2004 13 May 1982 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Alfredo da Motta BRA BAS 1948—1952 12 January 1921 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Carlos da Motta BRA EQU 1992 20 April 1959 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Marco Aurélio Motta BRA
TUR
Coach/VOL 2012 1960 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Luiz Moura BRA JUD 1980 23 August 1952 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Beatriz Mühlbauer BRA RGS 2016 26 February 1986 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Flávia Nadalutti BRA SWI 1976 18 March 1961 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Nalbert BRA VOL 1996—2004 9 March 1974 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
André Nascimento BRA VOL 2004—2008 4 March 1979 São João de Meriti, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Manoel do Nascimento BRA BOX 1948 11 August 1926 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Nélio BRA FTB 1964 8 December 1943 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Nelsinho BRA ATH 1980—1984 8 May 1952 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Nielsen BRA FTB 1972 19 June 1952 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ney Nogueira BRA WAP 1964 21 July 1936 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Pamela Nogueira BRA SWA 2016 17 July 1988 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Fernanda Nunes BRA ROW 2016 25 January 1985 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Carlos Nuzman BRA COB/COJOPR/IOC/ODESUR/VOL 1964—2017 17 March 1942 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Edith de Oliveira BRA SWI 1948—1952 16 November 1928 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ennio de Oliveira BRA FEN 1936 5 November 1911 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Flávia Oliveira BRA CYC 2016 27 October 1981 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Gilda Oliveira BRA WRE 2016 6 August 1983 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ingrid de Oliveira BRA DIV 2014—2020 7 May 1996 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Lorrane Oliveira BRA GYM 2016 13 April 1998 Nova Iguaçu, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ygor Oliveira BRA BDM 2014—2020 24 November 1996 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Olívia BRA BAS 1996 3 February 1974 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Osmar BRA FTB 1972 18 February 1952 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Luiz Outerelo BRA DIV 2016 11 December 1991 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Sylvio Padilha BRA ATH/COB/IOC/PASO 1932—2002 5 June 1909 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bruno Paes BRA HOK 2016 24 June 1993 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Eduardo Paes BRA 2016 14 November 1969 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Alcides Paiva BRA WAP 1920 5 September 1894 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Paluca BRA SWI 1948 28 May 1926 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ezequiel Paraguassu BRA JUD 1988—1992 4 November 1963 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Carlos Parreira BRA
KUW
Coach/FTB 1980 27 February 1943 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
André Patrocínio BRA HOK 2016 20 February 1990 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jorge de Paula BRA SWI 1932 November 1906 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Tacariju de Paula BRA SAI 1952 30 January 1917 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Paulinho BRA FTB 2020 15 July 2000 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Giovanna Pedroso BRA DIV 2016 15 October 1998 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Geraldo José Pegado BRA ATH 1980 23 November 1954 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Demerval Peixoto BRA SHO 1920 11 December 1884 São Fidélis, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Kiko Pellicano BRA SAI 1996—2000 28 February 1974 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Márcia Pellicano BRA SAI 1988—1996 1 July 1970 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Victor Penalber BRA JUD 2016 22 May 1990 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Eduardo Penido BRA SAI 1980 23 January 1960 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Cássio Pereira BRA VOL 1996 7 December 1971 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jefferson Pereira QAT BVO 2016 8 June 1989 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Regina Pereira BRA VOL 1984 20 September 1959 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Sebastian Pereira BRA JUD 1996 17 July 1976 Nova Iguaçu, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Silvina Pereira BRA ATH 1976 30 October 1948 Vassouras, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Thiago Pereira BRA SWI 2004—2016 26 January 1986 Volta Redonda, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Periquito BRA ROW 1992 11 December 1969 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Edson Perri BRA WAP 1952 5 June 1928 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Felipe Perrone BRA
ESP
WAP 2008—2020 27 February 1986 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Kiko Perrone ESP WAP 2008 21 December 1976 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Aldo Perseke BRA SWI 1960 24 February 1943 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Maria Pessanha BRA SWI 2018 23 January 2000 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Nelson Pessoa Filho BRA EQU 1956—1992 16 December 1935 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Paulo Petterle BRA VOL 1968—1976 21 February 1949 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Paulo Pimenta BRA SHO 1984 12 November 1960 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Emmily Pinheiro BRA ATH 2008 3 November 1985 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Sérgio Pinheiro BRA VOL 1968 11 June 1944 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Pintinho BRA FTB 1972 25 June 1954 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Celestino Pinto BRA BOX 1952—1956 11 August 1931 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Valdemiro Claudiano Pinto BRA BOX 1960 22 October 1934 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
João Pires Sobrinho BRA ATH 1956 6 October 1934 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Álvaro Pires BRA SWI/WAP 1964—1968 13 August 1941 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Mark Plotyczer GBR VOL 2012 19 February 1987 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Daniela Polzin BRA JUD 2004 4 March 1979 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jorge Pontual BRA SAI 1960 25 August 1924 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Leonídio de Pra BRA VOL 1988 5 September 1961 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Axel Preben-Schmidt BRA SAI 1968—1972 30 April 1939 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Erik Preben-Schmidt BRA SAI 1968—1972 30 April 1939 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Pretinha BRA FTB 1996—2008 19 May 1975 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Mary Proença BRA DIV 1956 3 March 1935 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Cláudionor Provenzano BRA ROW 1932 9 May 1893 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Rafael BRA FTB 2012 9 July 1990 Petrópolis, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ramires BRA FTB 2008 24 March 1987 Barra do Piraí, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Luiz Ramos BRA SAI 1964 24 December 1929 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Rosalvo Ramos BRA ATH 1948 6 June 1914 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Raquel BRA VOL 2000 30 April 1978 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
George Rebello BRA SAI 1988—1992 18 August 1966 Macaé, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Carlos dos Reis Júnior BRA ATH 1932 20 August 1906 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Renata BRA BVO 2008 7 December 1981 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Renato Augusto BRA FTB 2016 8 February 1988 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Renato Rezende BRA BMX 2012—2020 28 February 1991 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Fernando Ribeiro BRA DIV 1956—1960 12 April 1938 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Luísa Ribeiro BRA GYM 1988—1992 1 February 1973 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Nelson Ribeiro BRA ROW 1936 14 January 1910 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ana Richa BRA VOL 1984—1988 3 December 1966 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Riva BRA FTB 1964 4 May 1944 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Roberto Dinamite BRA FTB 1972 13 April 1954 Duque de Caxias, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Roberto BRA FTB 1964 31 July 1943 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Silvino Robin BRA WLT 1952 29 October 1923 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ambrosio Rocha BRA SHO 1960 7 January 1923 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bernardo Rocha BRA WAP 2016 3 July 1989 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jorge da Rocha BRA EDR 2000 17 September 1945 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Rochinha BRA SWI 1972 30 May 1958 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Rodrigo ESP FTB 2012 6 March 1991 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Abcélvio Rodrigues BRA ATH 1984—1988 26 May 1957 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Mônica Rodrigues BRA BVO 1996 20 September 1967 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Sérgio Rodrígues BRA SWI/WAP 1948—1952 14 February 1930 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Talita Rodrígues BRA SWI 1948 23 August 1934 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Roger BRA FTB 2000 17 August 1978 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Romário BRA FTB 1988 29 January 1966 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ronaldo BRA FTB 1996 22 September 1976 Bento Ribeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Vitória Rosa BRA ATH 2016—2020 12 January 1996 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Gabrielle Rose BRA
USA
SWI 1996—2000 1 November 1977 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ángelo Roso Neto BRA ROW 1984—1988 5 July 1960 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Marsilio Rossi ITA ATH 1936 3 August 1916 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Rubens BRA FTB 1960 19 June 1941 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Rui BRA VOL 1984 23 September 1960 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Álvaro de Sá Freire BRA ROW 1936 2 March 1909 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Fernando Saez BRA SWI 1996 2 October 1974 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Abrahão Saliture BRA ROW/WAP 1920 17 December 1884 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Adriana Samuel BRA BVO 1996—2000 12 April 1966 Resende, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Sandra BRA BVO 1996—2004 16 June 1973 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Henry Sanson BRA WAP 1960 26 November 1927 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Matheus Santana BRA SWI 2014—2016 2 April 1996 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Santinha BRA SAI 2000—2004 17 October 1974 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Evelyn dos Santos BRA ATH 2008—2012 11 April 1985 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Leonardo Santos BRA SAI 1996 2 February 1977 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Luiz dos Santos BRA ATH 1996 6 April 1964 Volta Redonda, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Raymundo dos Santos BRA BAS 1952 23 August 1923 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Rosane Santos BRA WLT 2016 20 June 1987 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Solon dos Santos BRA WAP 1984 23 January 1961 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Sylvio dos Santos BRA SWI 1952—1956 15 July 1935 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Vítor Hugo dos Santos BRA ATH 2016 1 February 1996 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Flávia Saraiva BRA GYM 2014—2020 30 September 1999 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Samuel Schemberg BRA WAP 1952 23 July 1925 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Diogo Sclebin BRA TRI 2012—2016 6 May 1982 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Waldemar Scovino BRA ROW 1960 6 December 1931 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ronaldo Senfft BRA SAI 1984 12 July 1954 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Charles Sergel GBR ROW 1932 12 May 1911 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Adhemar Serpa BRA WAP 1932 7 October 1898 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Pedro da Silva Filho BRA ATH 1992 24 October 1966 Resende, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Affonso da Silva BRA ATH 1960 24 July 1934 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Arnaldo da Silva BRA ATH 1984—1996 26 March 1964 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Delmo da Silva BRA ATH 1976 9 June 1954 Nilópolis, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Felipe Silva BRA WAP 2016 8 August 1984 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Gabriella Silva BRA SWI 2008 13 December 1988 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Hélio Silva BRA WAP 1984 9 February 1962 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jackie Silva BRA BVO/VOL 1980—1996 13 February 1962 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
João Clemente da Silva BRA ATH 1932 October 1905 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Joice Silva BRA WRE 2012—2016 20 July 1983 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Leônidas da Silva BRA SWI 1936 5 April 1914 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Mônica da Silva BRA VOL 1984 9 August 1960 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Nilo da Silva BRA MOP 1956 24 November 1932 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Paulo Silva BRA SWI 1948 1924 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Rafaela Silva BRA JUD 2012—2016 24 April 1992 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ruy da Silva BRA ATH 1976 15 September 1951 Nilópolis, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Thiago Silva BRA FTB 2008—2012 22 September 1984 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Antônio Simões BRA EQU 1972 10 February 1941 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
René Simões BRA Coach/FTB 2004 17 December 1952 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Iris Sing BRA TKW 2016 21 August 1990 Itaboraí, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Øystein Slettemark DEN BIA 2010 20 August 1967 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ivo Soares BRA FTB 1964 16 December 1938 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
José Eduardo Soares BRA COB 1921—1922 4 September 1882 São Gonçalo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Marcos Soares BRA SAI 1980 16 February 1961 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
José Sobral Júnior BRA ROW 2004 9 March 1979 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Carlos Sobrinho BRA ROW 1992 8 March 1971 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Pedro Solberg BRA BVO 2016 27 March 1986 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Sandra Soldán BRA TRI 2000—2004 27 December 1973 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Fernando Soledade BRA SHO 1920 5 February 1879 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Gláucia Soutinho BRA SWA 1992 27 September 1970 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ana Luiza Souza Lima BRA SHO 2012 26 December 1973 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bruno Souza BRA HAN 2004—2008 24 June 1977 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jefferson Souza BRA WAP 1932 June 1908 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Rafael Souza BRA BOB 2018 22 July 1996 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Roberto Souza BRA SAI 1980—1984 7 September 1951 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Rodrigo Steimbach BRA HOK 2016 30 January 1996 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Paulo Stewart BRA EQU 1988 20 May 1964 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Cláudia Swan BRA SAI 1992 3 October 1974 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Isabel Swan BRA SAI 2008—2016 18 November 1983 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Yuri Taguti BRA SAI 1996 5 April 1966 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Tammy Takagi BRA DIV 2016 11 March 1991 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Tande BRA VOL 1992—2000 20 March 1970 Resende, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Paulo Tatto BRA SWI 1936 12 April 1914 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ramiro Tavares Gonçalves BRA 1987 27 June 1911 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Cláudio Tavares BRA ROW 1992 5 February 1964 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
André Teixeira BRA SWI 1992—1996 24 April 1974 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Cristina Teixeira BRA SWI 1972—1976 25 June 1958 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Lara Teixeira BRA SWA 2008—2016 26 November 1987 Campos dos Goytacazes, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Márcio Teles BRA ATH 2016—2020 27 January 1994 Paracambi, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ediélson Tenório BRA ATH 1992 14 January 1967 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Terezo BRA FTB 1972 7 October 1953 Macaé, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Thaísa BRA VOL 2008—2016 15 May 1987 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Tião BRA BAS 1952 31 May 1925 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bárbara Timo POR JUD 2020 10 March 1991 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Tito BRA FTB 1964 15 March 1943 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Josiane Tito BRA ATH 2004—2008 8 August 1979 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Henrique Tomassini BRA ROW 1932 April 1899 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Horatio Torromé ARG FSK/Referee 1908 1861 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Cicero Torteli BRA SWI 1988 16 February 1967 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Valeskinha BRA VOL 2004—2008 23 April 1976 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Fernanda Veirano BRA SWA 1992 6 June 1973 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Juliana Veloso BRA DIV 2000—2016 22 December 1980 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Scylla Venâncio BRA SWI 1936 9 May 1917 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Lohaynny Vicente BRA BDM 2016 2 May 1996 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jorge Vides BRA ATH 2016—2020 24 November 1992 São João de Meriti, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Anelson Vieira BRA JUD 1980 19 February 1954 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Hélio Vieira BRA FEN 1952 15 November 1916 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Regina Vilela BRA VOL 1980 31 July 1957 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Harvey Villela BRA SHO 1936—1952 5 August 1898 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Sérgio Waismann BRA SWI 1972 7 August 1955 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Waldir BRA FTB 1952 3 June 1925 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Carlos Wanderlei BRA SAI 1988 16 December 1966 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Wanderley BRA FTB 1960 3 June 1938 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Wassil BRA FTB 1952 19 November 1931 Barra Mansa, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Adolpho Wellisch BRA DIV 1920 9 February 1886 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Xoxó BRA ROW 1992 17 April 1967 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Zé Carlos BRA FTB 1988 7 February 1962 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Zé Carlos BRA FTB 1976 29 April 1955 Campos dos Goytacazes, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Zé de Carvalho BRA ROW 1956 15 November 1931 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Zé Luiz BRA FTB 1964 5 July 1943 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Zeba BRA HAN 2008 25 May 1983 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Zezé BRA HAN 2000 19 March 1969 São Gonçalo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Pieter de Zwart NED SAI 1968 16 March 1944 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

People who died here (117)

Adésio BRA FTB 1952 2 July 2009 Cantagalo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Armando Albano BRA BAS 1936 12 June 1942 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Algodão BRA BAS 1948—1960 10 March 2001 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Aníbal de Almeida POR EQU 1924 24 September 1959 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Antônio Amaral Filho BRA SWI 1936 24 January 1988 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Orlando Amêndola BRA SWI/WAP 1920 10 May 1974 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Baiano BRA BAS 1936 17 July 1956 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Edgard Julius Barbosa Arp BRA SWI 1936 5 October 1996 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Kálmán Bartalis HUN POL 1936 February 1982 Petrópolis, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Humberto Bedford BRA MOP 1948 1 March 1991 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Wladimir Bernardes BRA COB 1924 29 July 1983 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Boccardo BRA BAS 1960 18 November 2018 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Alberto Braga BRA SHO 1952 29 April 2004 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Manoel Braga BRA SHO 1932—1948 7 June 1955 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Carlos Branco BRA ROW/WAP 1924—1932 24 September 1972 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Francisco Bricio BRA ROW 1932 5 February 1978 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Alberto Byington BRA ATH 1924 17 December 1964 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Newton Cardoso BRA Coach/FTB 1952 1975 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Carlos Alberto BRA FTB 1952—1960 29 June 2012 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Vasco de Carvalho BRA ROW 1932 31 October 1990 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Afonso de Castro BRA ROW 1936 21 August 1980 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
José Castro BRA SHO 1932 29 September 1965 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Chocolate BRA WAP 1920 2 March 1983 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Osvaldo Cochrane Filho BRA WAP 1964 9 December 2020 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Osvaldo Codaro ARG WAP 1948—1960 6 June 2017 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Aëcio Coelho BRA EVE/MOP 1948 14 March 1984 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
José da Conceição BRA ATH 1952—1960 18 October 1974 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Afrânio da Costa BRA SHO 1920 26 June 1979 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Cláudio Coutinho BRA Coach/FTB 1976 27 November 1981 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Amaro da Cunha BRA ROW 1932 15 March 1988 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ariovisto de Almeida Rêgo BRA COB 1920—1924 23 January 1974 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Antonio Luiz de Barros BRA BAS 1936 4 August 1982 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Dirceu BRA FTB 1972 15 September 1995 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Oswaldo Domingues BRA ATH 1936 4 January 2009 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ruy Duarte BRA MOP 1936 5 May 1990 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Afonso Évora BRA BAS 1948 2 August 2008 Petrópolis, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Joaquim Faria BRA ROW 1932 23 February 1977 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Fernando Brobró BRA BAS 1960 10 February 2006 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Silvino Ferreira BRA SHO 1948 3 May 1992 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Fernando Ferretti BRA FTB 1968 29 August 2011 Araruama, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Arno Frank BRA BAS/Coach 1936 20 August 1964 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Eurico de Freitas BRA ATH 1924 19 September 1991 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ruy de Freitas BRA BAS 1948—1952 2 August 2012 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ângelo Gammaro BRA SWI/WAP 1920 12 June 1977 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Roberto Gandolfi ITA WAP 1984 18 February 2018 Bùzios, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Edgard Gijsen BRA ROW 1968 31 July 2008 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Otto Glória BRA
NGR
Coach/FTB 1980 4 September 1986 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Oswaldo Gomes BRA COB 1922—1924 5 July 1963 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Adamor Gonçalves BRA ROW 1932—1936 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Antônio Guimarães BRA SHO 1932—1952 27 February 1975 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Darcy Guimarães BRA ATH 1936 1 April 1981 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Arnaldo Guinle BRA COB/IOC 1916—1963 26 August 1963 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ivan Hausen BRA ATH 1948 21 April 2003 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
João Havelange BRA FIFA/IOC/SWI/WAP 1936—2011 16 August 2016 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Stefan Henze GER CSL 2004 15 August 2016 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Humberto BRA FTB 1952 17 April 1980 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jansen BRA FTB 1952 9 July 2010 Porciúncula, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Christina Johannpeter BRA EQU 1988 22 November 2006 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Kanela BRA BAS/Coach 1960—1972 12 December 1992 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Aluizio Lage BRA SWI 1936 18 June 1974 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Maria Lenk BRA SWI 1932—2000 16 April 2007 Copacabana, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Sieglinde Lenk BRA SWI 1936 22 December 1986 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Durval Lima BRA ROW 1932 30 July 1990 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Antônio Lyra BRA ATH 1932—1936 23 August 1963 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Wenceslau Malta BRA MOP 1956—1960 27 January 2011 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Mangangá BRA WAP 1920 28 April 1960 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Armando Marques BRA FTB/Referee 1972 16 July 2014 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Renzo Massarani ITA ART 1936 28 March 1975 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Mário Maurity BRA SHO 1920 11 October 1922 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Áttila Monteiro Aché BRA COB 1963 2 January 1978 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Isaac Moraes BRA SWI 1932—1936 1 December 1993 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Alfredo da Motta BRA BAS 1948—1952 22 April 1998 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Edith de Oliveira BRA SWI 1948—1952 28 December 1964 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Hamilton de Oliveira BRA VOL 1964 23 December 2015 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Nilton Pacheco BRA BAS 1948 26 June 2013 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Renato Pacheco BRA COB 1927—1933 1964 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Guilherme Paraense BRA SHO 1920 18 April 1968 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jorge de Paula BRA SWI 1932 2 January 1979 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Osório Pereira BRA ROW 1932 27 December 1991 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Manoel Pitanga BRA BAS/Coach 1952 3 July 1953 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Olivério Popovitch BRA ROW 1932 10 May 1973 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Cláudionor Provenzano BRA ROW 1932 2 February 1965 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ragnhild, Princess of Norway NOR 16 September 2012 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Rosalvo Ramos BRA ATH 1948 13 July 1966 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Enrique Rapesta ARG GYM 1948 June 2009 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Clóvis Raposo BRA ATH 1932 3 May 1963 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Nelson Ribeiro BRA ROW 1936 22 July 1973 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ruben Ribeiro BRA EQU 1948 2 February 1986 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
André Richer BRA COB/ROW 1956—1995 11 April 2018 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Stefan Rosenbauer GER FEN 1936 18 August 1967 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Hugo de Sá Campello Filho BRA 1990 1992 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Abrahão Saliture BRA ROW/WAP 1920 30 April 1967 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Joaquim Santos BRA COB/IOC 1923—1962 14 December 1962 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Adhemar Serpa BRA WAP 1932 4 November 1978 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Lhofei Shiozawa BRA JUD 1964—1972 3 November 2008 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Delmo da Silva BRA ATH 1976 24 February 2010 Nilópolis, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Oscar da Silva BRA EQU 1960 7 February 2010 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ruy da Silva BRA ATH 1976 5 May 1999 Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Antônio da Silveira BRA SHO 1932 4 June 1990 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
José Eduardo Soares BRA COB 1921—1922 11 May 1967 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Fernando Soledade BRA SHO 1920 6 May 1959 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Jefferson Souza BRA WAP 1932 1 December 1992 Petrópolis, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Suíço BRA VOL 1976—1980 2 April 2021 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Pedro Theberge BRA WAP 1932 24 June 1972 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Henrique Tomassini BRA ROW 1932 13 June 1975 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Vavá BRA FTB 1952 19 January 2002 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Ary Vidal BRA BAS/Coach 1988—1996 28 January 2013 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Manoel Villar BRA SWI 1932—1936 9 October 2011 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Harvey Villela BRA SHO 1936—1952 1974 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Adolpho Wellisch BRA DIV 1920 19 October 1972 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Charlie Williams DEN
GBR
Coach/FTB 1908 29 July 1952 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Carlos Woebcken BRA ATH 1932 12 July 1962 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Álvaro Zamith BRA COB 1915—1916 24 October 1960 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Octávio Zani BRA ATH 1924 16 November 1967 São Gonçalo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Zé Carlos BRA FTB 1988 24 July 2009 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
José Oscar Zelaya BRA BAS 1936 21 November 1990 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Zózimo BRA FTB 1952 17 July 1977 Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

Affiliations

América, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Arqueiros da Íris, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bangu, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Bonsucesso, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Boqueirão, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Botafogo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Botafogo Football Club, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Carioca Hóquei Clube, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
CE Mauá, São Gonçalo (BRA) São Gonçalo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Clube Naval Piraquê, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Clube Sírio e Libanês, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
CR Guanabara, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
CR Icarahy, Niterói (BRA) Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Flamengo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Fluminense, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Instituto Reação, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Madureira, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Marina Barra Clube, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Natação, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Niterói Rugby, Niterói (BRA) Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Nucleo De Gnastica Olimpica Tatiana Figueiredo, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Olaria, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Rio de Janeiro VC, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Rio Hockey Club, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Rio Yacht Club, Niterói (BRA) Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
RJX, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
São Cristóvão, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Sociedade Germânia, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Tijuca Tênis Clube, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
Vasco da Gama, Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (BRA)