Antwerpen, Belgium

Place names (81)

Aartselaar (BEL)
Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Beerse (BEL)
Berchem (BEL)
Blaasveld (BEL)
Boechout (BEL)
Bonheiden (BEL)
Boom (BEL)
Borgerhout (BEL)
Bornem (BEL)
Brasschaat (BEL)
Brecht (BEL)
Breendonk (BEL)
Broechem (BEL)
Burcht (BEL)
Deurne (BEL)
Duffel (BEL)
Edegem (BEL)
Ekeren (BEL)
Essen (BEL)
Geel (BEL)
Herentals (BEL)
Hoboken (BEL)
Hoevenen, Stabroek (BEL)
Hombeek (BEL)
Hoogstraten (BEL)
Houtvenne (BEL)
Hulshout (BEL)
Kalmthout (BEL)
Kapellen (BEL)
Kessel (BEL)
Klein-Vorst (BEL)
Kontich (BEL)
Laakdal (BEL)
Lier (BEL)
Loenhout (BEL)
Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Meerhout (BEL)
Meerle (BEL)
Meir (BEL)
Merksem (BEL)
Merksplas (BEL)
Minderhout (BEL)
Mol (BEL)
Morkhoven, Herentals (BEL)
Mortsel (BEL)
Muizen, Melchelen (BEL)
Niel (BEL)
Noorderwijk (BEL)
Oelegem (BEL)
Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver (BEL)
Oppuurs (BEL)
Peulis (BEL)
Putte (BEL)
Puurs (BEL)
Reet (BEL)
Reet-Rumst (BEL)
Retie (BEL)
Schoten (BEL)
Sint-Antonius (BEL)
Sint-Lenaarts (BEL)
Sint-Pieters-Lille (BEL)
Stabroek (BEL)
Turnhout (BEL)
Veerle (BEL)
Vorselaar (BEL)
Vorst, Laakdal (BEL)
Waarloos (BEL)
Wechelderzande (BEL)
Weert (BEL)
Westerlo (BEL)
Westmalle (BEL)
Wiekevorst, Heist-op-den-Berg (BEL)
Wijnegem (BEL)
Willebroek (BEL)
Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Wommelgem (BEL)
Wuustwezel (BEL)
Zandkapel (BEL)
Zoersel (BEL)
Zwijndrecht (BEL)

People born here (415)

Désiré Acket BEL ART 1932 4 May 1905 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Katrien Aerts BEL FRS 2014 15 March 1976 Geel (BEL)
Mario Aerts BEL CYC 2008 31 December 1974 Herentals (BEL)
Sara Aerts BEL ATH/BOB 2012—2018 25 January 1984 Turnhout (BEL)
Kai Alaerts BEL ASK 2018 6 September 1989 Brasschaat (BEL)
Eddy Annijs BEL ATH 1984 15 December 1958 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Joseph Anthoon BEL SWI 1952 11 August 1930 Borgerhout (BEL)
Marcel Anthoon BEL SWI 1952 20 October 1933 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Sidney Appelboom BEL SWI 1988 24 February 1967 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Eugène Auwerkeren BEL GYM 1920 10 December 1885 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Auguste Baarendse BEL WRE 1952 15 September 1931 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Sander Baart NED HOK 2012—2016 30 April 1988 Edegem (BEL)
Bob Baetens BEL ROW 1952—1956 28 October 1930 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Fauve Bastiaenssen BEL BK3 2014 22 October 1997 Lier (BEL)
Désiré Bastin BEL FTB 1920—1924 4 March 1900 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Pierre Baugniet BEL FSK 1948 23 July 1925 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Désiré Beaurain BEL FEN 1908—1924 2 September 1881 Berchem (BEL)
Laetitia Beck ISR GOL 2016 5 February 1992 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Jan Benda GER ICH 1994—2002 28 April 1972 Reet (BEL)
Constant Bens BEL WRE 1972 26 November 1941 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Ernest Bens BEL CTR 1968 5 July 1949 Geel (BEL)
Jules Bernaerts BEL ART 1936 1882 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Marcel Berré BEL FEN 1908—1924 12 November 1882 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Cedric Beullens BEL CYC 2014 27 January 1997 Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver (BEL)
Kristof Beyens BEL ATH 2008 13 July 1983 Herentals (BEL)
Maurice Bladel BEL ART 1920 12 February 1886 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Robert Blanchaer BEL ASK 1972—1976 22 September 1952 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Jean Bogaerts BEL SHO 1988 6 June 1944 Oppuurs (BEL)
Alex Bollaert BEL BOX 1948 11 January 1930 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Tom Boonen BEL CYC 2012 15 October 1980 Mol (BEL)
Jos Boons BEL CYC 1964 13 February 1943 Vorst, Laakdal (BEL)
Micheline Borghs BEL FEN 1976—1980 17 May 1956 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Gerard Bosch van Drakestein NED CTR 1908—1928 24 July 1887 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Fernand Bosmans BEL FEN 1908 29 June 1883 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Juul Bosmans BEL ATH 1936 23 April 1914 Mortsel (BEL)
Willem Bossaerts BEL VOL 1968 13 January 1941 Merksem (BEL)
Julienne Boudewijns BEL GYM 1948 11 August 1929 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Pierre Braine BEL FTB 1928 26 October 1900 Berchem (BEL)
Raymond Braine BEL FTB 1928 28 April 1907 Berchem (BEL)
Annelies Bredael BEL ROW 1988—1996 15 June 1965 Willebroek (BEL)
Thomas Briels BEL HOK 2008—2020 23 August 1987 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Fons Brijdenbach BEL ATH 1976—1980 12 October 1954 Vorselaar (BEL)
Bruno Brokken BEL ATH 1976 9 May 1953 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Frédéric-Albert Bruynseels BEL SAI 1920 13 July 1888 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Roger Bureau BEL ICH 1928—1936 11 February 1905 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Florent Caers BEL ROW 1952 17 November 1928 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Nancy Callaerts BEL ATH 2004 11 August 1971 Willebroek (BEL)
Els Callens BEL TEN 2000 20 August 1970 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Matthias Casse BEL JUD 2020 19 February 1997 Mortsel (BEL)
Olivier Cauwenbergh BEL CAN 2012 15 March 1987 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Nancy Celis GER VOL 1996 9 October 1966 Lier (BEL)
Enrico Chieffi ITA SAI 1984—1996 11 April 1963 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Tommaso Chieffi ITA SAI 1984 20 December 1961 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Lucien Claes BEL WRE 1952 13 June 1923 Zwijndrecht (BEL)
François Claessens BEL GYM 1920 2 October 1897 Berchem (BEL)
Theo Claessens BEL CAN 1976—1980 18 December 1948 Niel (BEL)
Joseph Cogels BEL SHO 1920 14 January 1894 Deurne (BEL)
Peter Colfs BEL ART 1932 27 September 1906 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Jean Collard BEL ART 1936 11 May 1881 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Alban Collignon BEL UCI 1939—1947 17 May 1876 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Albéric Collin BEL ART 1920 6 April 1886 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Louise Contamine BEL FSK 1936 27 January 1905 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Jan Cools BEL WRE 1948—1952 1 October 1918 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Alex Coomber GBR SKE 2002 28 December 1973 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Florimond Cornellie BEL SAI 1920 1 May 1894 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Charles Crahay BEL FEN 1920—1928 9 November 1889 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Edmond Crahay BEL FEN 1906 2 September 1883 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Louis Croenen BEL SWI 2012—2020 4 January 1994 Turnhout (BEL)
Peter Croes BEL TRI 2008 16 March 1984 Bonheiden (BEL)
Nicolaas J. Cupérus BEL FIG 1881—1924 20 November 1842 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Léonard Daghelinckx BEL CTR 1920—1924 10 April 1900 Borgerhout (BEL)
Jos Daman BEL ARC 1972 15 October 1945 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Johnny Dauwe BEL CYC 1988 31 May 1966 Merksem (BEL)
Henri, Count de Baillet-Latour BEL /BOIC/IOC 1903—1953 1 March 1876 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Joseph De Bakker BEL CTR 1952 27 May 1934 Borgerhout (BEL)
Jos De Beuckelaer BEL CTR 1948 7 April 1925 Sint-Lenaarts (BEL)
Émile De Beukelaer BEL UCI 1900—1922 27 May 1867 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Roger De Beukelaer BEL CTR 1972 16 May 1951 Merksem (BEL)
Xavier De Beukelaer BEL FEN 1924—1932 27 September 1902 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Frans De Blaes BEL CAN 1936 17 September 1909 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Dirk De Bock BEL SAI 1972 9 October 1944 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Alan De Bondt BEL GOL 2014 4 October 1996 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Kevin De Bont BEL CAN 2008 18 February 1987 Edegem (BEL)
Sebbe De Buck BEL SNB 2012—2018 14 March 1995 Merksem (BEL)
Katleen De Caluwé BEL ATH 2004 22 December 1976 Reet-Rumst (BEL)
Louis De Clerck BEL ATH 1960 3 January 1936 Blaasveld (BEL)
Joseph De Craecker BEL FEN 1920—1924 19 January 1891 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Henri De Deken BEL FTB 1928 3 August 1907 Schoten (BEL)
Stephanie De Groof BEL HOK 2012 29 May 1991 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Frans De Haes BEL WLT 1920 28 July 1899 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Bruno De Hesselle BEL WAP 1960—1964 9 September 1941 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Nicolas De Kerpel BEL HOK 2010—2020 23 March 1993 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
René De Knijff BEL AUT 1900 10 December 1865 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Willy De L'Arbre BEL SAI 1920 31 May 1882 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Michel De Meulemeester BEL ROW 1964 21 May 1943 Brasschaat (BEL)
Tom De Mul BEL FTB 2008 4 March 1986 Kapellen (BEL)
Henri De Pauw BEL WAP 1928—1948 26 February 1911 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Roger De Pauw BEL CTR 1948 27 February 1921 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Louis De Ridder BEL BOB/ICH/SSK 1924—1936 9 June 1902 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Manon De Roey BEL GOL 2020 12 December 1991 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Sepp De Roover BEL FTB 2008 12 November 1984 Geel (BEL)
Jarno De Smedt BEL ARC 2020 4 January 2000 Bornem (BEL)
Théo-Léo De Smet BEL WAP 1948—1952 9 November 1917 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Karel De Vis BEL WAP 1960—1964 29 December 1937 Geel (BEL)
Liesbet De Vocht BEL CYC 2012 5 January 1979 Turnhout (BEL)
Charlotte De Vos BEL HOK 2012 8 October 1983 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Paul De Weert BEL ROW 1972—1976 27 November 1945 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Yves De Winter BEL FTB 2008 25 May 1987 Lier (BEL)
Fons De Wolf BEL CYC 1976 22 June 1956 Willebroek (BEL)
Frank Dedecker BEL ROW 1976 9 August 1950 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Nelly Degouy BEL ART 1932 16 March 1910 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Dieter Dekoninck BEL SWI 2012—2016 28 January 1991 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Antonia Delaere BEL BAS 2020 1 August 1994 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Ludo Delcroix BEL CYC 1972 28 October 1950 Kalmthout (BEL)
Franck Delhem BEL FEN 1960 2 May 1936 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Moussa Dembélé BEL FTB 2008 16 July 1987 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Félix Denayer BEL HOK 2008—2020 31 January 1990 Edegem (BEL)
Paul Depaepe BEL CTR 1952 12 October 1931 Deurne (BEL)
Dolf Desmedt BEL EVE 2004 27 April 1980 Turnhout (BEL)
Jef Desmedt BEL EVE 1992 29 March 1972 Brecht (BEL)
Stijn Desmet BEL STK 2016 10 April 1998 Duffel (BEL)
Patrick Desruelles BEL ATH 1980 24 April 1957 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Ronald Desruelles BEL ATH 1976—1984 14 February 1955 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Michel Deville BEL HOK 1968—1972 17 July 1946 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Min Dezillie BEL SAI 1992—2004 15 May 1973 Duffel (BEL)
Jan Diddens BEL FTB 1928 14 September 1906 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Louis Diercxsens BEL HOK 1920—1928 28 September 1898 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Sébastien Dockier BEL HOK 2016—2020 28 December 1989 Bonheiden (BEL)
John Doms BEL ATH 1948 5 November 1924 Waarloos (BEL)
Karin Donckers BEL EVE 1992—2016 28 May 1971 Hoogstraten (BEL)
Herman Donners BEL WAP 1908—1912 5 August 1888 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Guillaume Dumont BEL ART 1928 1889 Borgerhout (BEL)
Toon Dupuis NED ART 1928—1932 18 February 1877 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Valérie El-Houssine BEL VOL 2010 17 August 1993 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Harry Elzendoorn BEL ROW 1952 17 March 1929 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Augustus Everaerts BEL WRE 1952 2 February 1929 Burcht (BEL)
Jef Eygel BEL BAS 1952 5 March 1933 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Renée Eykens BEL ATH 2016 8 June 1996 Brasschaat (BEL)
André Fierens BEL FTB 1920—1924 8 February 1898 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Louis Fierens BEL ARC 1920 14 October 1875 Duffel (BEL)
Kirsten Flipkens BEL TEN 2016 10 January 1986 Geel (BEL)
Lucia Focque BEL ROW 1988 30 March 1964 Willebroek (BEL)
Diederik Foubert BEL CTR 1980 12 July 1961 Berchem (BEL)
François Franck BEL ICH 1920—1928 14 September 1904 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Ludovic Franck BEL SAI 1928—1948 28 December 1907 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Frank Francken BEL CYC 1988 22 May 1964 Essen (BEL)
Yvan Freedman BEL HOK 1956 2 August 1926 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Giovanni Furlani ITA ICH 1956 4 September 1936 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Laurent Gerstmans BEL WRE 1912 26 February 1885 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Gerrit Van Gestel BEL CYC 1980 20 January 1958 Beerse (BEL)
Ernest Gevers BEL FEN 1920—1924 28 August 1891 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Edgard Gijsen BRA ROW 1968 29 January 1940 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Sébastien Godefroid BEL SAI 1996—2008 19 March 1971 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Sofie Goffin BEL SWI 2000 21 November 1979 Merksem (BEL)
Luc Goiris BEL ROW 1992—2000 8 March 1968 Bornem (BEL)
Heidi Goossens BEL JUD 1992—1996 13 April 1969 Herentals (BEL)
Simon Goossens BEL ART 1920 15 June 1893 Sint-Lenaarts (BEL)
Jean Govaerts BEL CTR 1960 1 September 1938 Schoten (BEL)
Albert Grisar BEL SAI 1920 26 September 1870 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Alfred Grisar BEL POL 1920 22 July 1881 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Aimé Haegeman BEL EQU 1900 19 October 1861 Stabroek (BEL)
Pieter-Jan Hannes BEL ATH 2016 30 October 1992 Mortsel (BEL)
Patrick Hanssens BEL CAN 1984 6 June 1956 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Walter Haverhals BEL SAI 1972 30 April 1948 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Tia Hellebaut BEL ATH 2004—2012 16 February 1978 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Georges Hellebuyck, Jr. BEL SAI 1948 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Georges Hellebuyck, Sr. BEL SAI 1920 21 August 1890 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Alexander Hendrickx BEL HOK 2010—2020 6 August 1993 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Jorik Hendrickx BEL FSK 2014—2018 18 May 1992 Turnhout (BEL)
Loena Hendrickx BEL FSK 2018 5 November 1999 Turnhout (BEL)
Nico Hendrickx BEL ARC 2000 16 February 1976 Lier (BEL)
Leopold Heuvelmans BEL CTR/CYC 1964 24 March 1945 Meerhout (BEL)
Ilse Heylen BEL JUD 2004—2012 21 March 1977 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Marcel Heyninck BEL WAP 1952 9 March 1931 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Rik Hoevenaers BEL CTR/CYC 1924 1 August 1901 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Arlette Holsters BEL EDR 1996 21 June 1961 Deurne (BEL)
Henri Honsia BEL CAN 1936 26 May 1913 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Guillaume Hoorickx BEL ICH 1928 12 April 1900 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Vivi-Anne Hultén SWE FSK 1932—1936 25 August 1911 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Léon Huybrechts BEL SAI 1908—1928 11 December 1876 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Louis Huybrechts BEL SAI 1908 21 February 1875 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Maria Huybrechts BEL SWI 1948 5 July 1930 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Willy Huybrechts BEL SAI 1948 6 April 1921 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Stephan Huygen BEL STK 1992—1994 7 February 1968 Ekeren (BEL)
Roger Ilegems BEL CTR 1984 13 December 1962 Niel (BEL)
Karel Istaz BEL WRE 1948 3 August 1924 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Eugeen Jacobs BEL ROW 1952 28 May 1926 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Catherine Jacques BEL JUD 2004—2008 28 September 1979 Merksem (BEL)
Joeri Jansen BEL ATH 2004 28 May 1979 Turnhout (BEL)
Josef du Jardin BEL BAS 1952 9 June 1934 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Anna Jordaens BEL GYM 1948 20 December 1927 Mortsel (BEL)
Jozef Jordaens BEL ROW 1976 20 February 1950 Brasschaat (BEL)
Frantz Jourdain FRA ART/Referee 1912—1924 3 October 1847 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Nathan Kahan BEL ATH 2000 12 February 1971 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Michel Knuysen BEL ROW 1952—1956 25 October 1929 Wijnegem (BEL)
Lotte Kopecky BEL CTR/CYC 2016—2020 10 November 1995 Reet-Rumst (BEL)
Willy Kreitz BEL ART/ICH 1924—1936 21 September 1903 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Herman Kunnen BEL ATH 1948 28 March 1925 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Johan Laats BEL JUD 1988—1996 10 January 1967 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Philip Laats BEL JUD 1984—1996 2 February 1963 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Jos Lambrechts BEL ATH 1960—1964 27 February 1936 Stabroek (BEL)
Marcel Lambrechts BEL ATH 1956—1960 4 May 1931 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
John Langenus BEL FTB/Referee 1928 9 December 1891 Berchem (BEL)
Jozef Langenus BEL ATH 1928 23 December 1898 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Charles Lannie BEL GYM 1920 21 August 1881 Boom (BEL)
Frans Laporta BEL ART 1932 13 April 1907 Lier (BEL)
Rik Larnoe BEL FTB 1920—1924 18 May 1897 Hoboken (BEL)
Jacques Lauwerys BEL SAI 1948 2 April 1888 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Count Daniel Le Grelle BEL 2001 20 July 1922 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Pinky le Grelle GBR SHO 1992 4 May 1952 Ekeren (BEL)
Marcel Leclef BEL BOB 1948—1979 25 July 1909 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Fernand Leemans BEL FSK 1948 13 December 1925 Brasschaat (BEL)
Joseph Lekens BEL ICH 1936 22 April 1911 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Loïck Luypaert BEL HOK 2016—2020 19 August 1991 Edegem (BEL)
Maurice Lysen BEL POL 1920 17 August 1881 Berchem (BEL)
Leslie MacPhail BEL JUD 1972 4 June 1952 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Albert Maes BEL WLT 1924—1928 23 October 1906 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Louis Maes BEL CMA 1936 6 February 1913 Willebroek (BEL)
Sam Maes BEL ASK 2016—2018 7 June 1998 Edegem (BEL)
Hanna Mariën BEL ATH/BOB 2008—2014 16 May 1982 Herentals (BEL)
Leo Mariën BEL ATH 1960—1964 22 March 1934 Kontich (BEL)
Robert Marsily BEL HOK 1936 16 July 1901 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Alphonse Martin BEL WAP 1948—1952 18 April 1930 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Hippolyte Mattelé BEL ROW 1952 10 August 1921 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Elise Matthysen BEL SWI 2008 13 July 1992 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Robert Maveau BEL CTR 1972 14 September 1944 Merksem (BEL)
Jean Meeus BEL ICH 1928 3 June 1905 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Gaston Mesmaekers BEL EQU 1924—1928 16 October 1888 Turnhout (BEL)
Paul Mestdagh BEL VOL 1968 3 September 1947 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Jef Mewis BEL WRE 1952—1964 23 March 1931 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Julien Mewis BEL WRE 1976—1980 8 April 1958 Brasschaat (BEL)
Maurice Mewis BEL WRE 1952—1964 16 September 1929 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Joseph Meyten BEL SWI 1968 18 February 1947 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Albert Michiels BEL WRE 1960—1964 29 June 1931 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Githa Michiels BEL MTB 2016—2020 28 March 1983 Edegem (BEL)
Greetje Minnen BEL TEN 2014 14 August 1997 Turnhout (BEL)
Frans Mintjens BEL CYC 1968 23 November 1946 Westmalle (BEL)
Jozef Mol BEL VOL 1968 22 October 1950 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Bart Mollin BEL ASK 2010 6 March 1981 Brasschaat (BEL)
Henri Mollin BEL ASK 1980—1984 17 December 1958 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Fernand de Montigny BEL FEN/FSK/HOK/Referee 1906—1928 5 January 1885 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Charles Mulder BEL BOB 1924—1928 1 July 1897 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Werner Mund BEL FEN 1932 24 May 1908 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Frank Murdoch GBR SAI 1952 1 February 1904 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Herman Naegels BEL CAN 1968—1972 17 March 1943 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Heleen Nauwelaers BEL BAS 2020 14 March 1996 Duffel (BEL)
André Nelis BEL SAI 1956—1964 29 October 1935 Borgerhout (BEL)
Marc Nevens BEL ATH 1976 6 November 1954 Mortsel (BEL)
Christian Nielsen BEL SAI 1952 23 June 1932 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Pierre Nijs BEL WAP 1912—1920 4 January 1890 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Francis Notenboom BEL ARC 1988 9 August 1957 Essen (BEL)
Pierre Nuyttens USA ART 1932 7 August 1877 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Sven Nys BEL MTB 2008—2012 17 June 1976 Bonheiden (BEL)
Maria Oeyen BEL SWI 1948 31 August 1930 Borgerhout (BEL)
Merijn van Oijen NED ROW 2000 10 December 1973 Turnhout (BEL)
Wim Omloop BEL CYC 1992 5 October 1971 Herentals (BEL)
Karel Oomen BEL WRE 1960 16 December 1932 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Frank Orban BEL CTR 1984 29 September 1964 Schoten (BEL)
Alfred Ost BEL ART 1920 14 February 1884 Zwijndrecht (BEL)
Roger Paternoster BEL HOK 1956 20 June 1934 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Serge Pauwels BEL CYC 2016 21 November 1983 Lier (BEL)
Frans Peeters BEL SHO 1988—1996 30 August 1956 Herentals (BEL)
Jelena Peeters BEL SSK 2014—2018 19 December 1985 Turnhout (BEL)
Maurice Peeters NED CTR 1920—1924 5 May 1882 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Wilfried Peeters BEL CYC 1996 10 July 1964 Mol (BEL)
August Pelsmaeker BEL FTB 1920—1924 15 November 1899 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Tom Pelsmaekers BEL SAI 2016 26 January 1993 Lier (BEL)
Karen Persyn BEL ASK 2010 31 March 1983 Reet-Rumst (BEL)
Jacques Peten BEL ASK 1936 8 December 1912 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Thomas Pieters BEL GOL 2016—2020 27 January 1992 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Bea Pintens BEL STK 1988—1994 30 August 1972 Reet-Rumst (BEL)
Sofie Pintens BEL STK 1994 2 October 1974 Reet-Rumst (BEL)
André Poplimont BEL Coach/FEN/FSK/ICH/Referee 1924—1936 18 April 1893 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Irène Possemiers BEL SWI 1948—1952 28 May 1934 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Antoine Raeymaeckers BEL WRE 1948 4 April 1919 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Kevin Rans BEL ATH 2008 19 August 1982 Ekeren (BEL)
Xavier Reckinger BEL
GER
Coach/HOK 2008—2020 20 December 1983 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Reflow BEL BRK 2018 3 November 2001 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Els Rens BEL ATH 2016 19 February 1983 Houtvenne (BEL)
Joseph Reynders BEL SWI/WAP 1948—1952 16 December 1929 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Kamiel Reynders BEL SWI 1952 22 February 1931 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Audry Rochtus BEL ATH 2004 5 November 1982 Bornem (BEL)
Peter Roes BEL CTR 1984 4 May 1964 Herentals (BEL)
François Rom BEL FEN 1908 8 April 1882 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Linda Rombouts BEL SSK 1976 22 July 1953 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Léo Rooman BEL HOK 1952 28 July 1928 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Milo Sarens BEL BOX 1960 1 July 1937 Hombeek (BEL)
August Scherpenisse BEL WRE 1936 6 January 1912 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Ludovicus Schoenmaekers BEL SWI 1952 15 September 1931 Turnhout (BEL)
Joseph Schoeters BEL CYC 1968 12 May 1947 Mol (BEL)
Robert Schoonjans BEL ATH 1952 5 September 1925 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Ilse Schoors BEL SWI 1976 25 July 1961 Sint-Antonius (BEL)
Alfred Schuermans BEL ART 1928 1897 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Patricia Serneels BEL SWA 1984—1988 6 June 1965 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Jeroen Simaeys BEL FTB 2008 12 May 1985 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
François Simons BEL SWI 1964—1968 25 October 1946 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Jozef Simons BEL CTR 1980 1 June 1952 Geel (BEL)
Willy Simons BEL WAP 1948 9 November 1917 Borgerhout (BEL)
Lieve Slegers BEL ATH 1988—1992 6 April 1965 Turnhout (BEL)
Christ'l Smet BEL SAI 1992 14 March 1961 Willebroek (BEL)
Marc Smet BEL ATH 1976—1980 5 February 1951 Mortsel (BEL)
Jozef Smits BEL WAP 1952—1960 28 March 1930 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Seppe Smits BEL SNB 2014—2018 13 July 1991 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Stijn Smulders BEL ROW 2000 7 August 1979 Berchem (BEL)
Chris Soetewey BEL ATH 1980—1984 19 August 1957 Kapellen (BEL)
Oscar Soetewey BEL ATH 1952 13 January 1925 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Arthur Spaenhoven BEL WRE 1968 9 April 1934 Hoboken (BEL)
Joseph Stappers BEL WAP 1964 13 June 1942 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Leo Sterckx BEL CTR 1960 16 July 1936 Hulshout (BEL)
Paul Stinckens BEL CAN 1972—1980 25 June 1953 Weert (BEL)
Emmanuel Stockbroekx BEL HOK 2016 23 December 1993 Brasschaat (BEL)
Louis Stynen BEL ART 1932 16 March 1907 Borgerhout (BEL)
Irène Sweyd BEL SWI 1956 7 July 1940 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Jolien Sysmans BEL SWI 2012 1 September 1992 Geel (BEL)
Ivan Thys BEL FTB 1920—1924 29 April 1897 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Jeffrey Thys BEL HOK 2012 14 April 1988 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Paul Thys BEL ATH 1972—1976 2 May 1946 Lier (BEL)
Léon Tom BEL BOB/FEN 1912—1928 25 October 1888 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Michel Vaarten BEL CTR 1976 10 January 1957 Turnhout (BEL)
Lisa Vaelen BEL GYM 2020 10 August 2004 Bonheiden (BEL)
Wout Van Aert BEL CYC 2020 15 September 1994 Herentals (BEL)
Hans Van Alphen BEL ATH 2008—2012 12 January 1982 Turnhout (BEL)
Charles Van Antwerpen BEL ROW 1948—1952 10 June 1925 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Yvonne Van Bets BEL GYM 1948 14 December 1928 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Liesbet Van Breedam BEL BVO 2008 27 January 1979 Willebroek (BEL)
Staf Van Cauter BEL CYC 1972 31 March 1948 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Louis Van De Perck BEL ARC 1920 14 October 1889 Hoboken (BEL)
Heidi Van De Vijver BEL CYC 1996—2000 31 December 1969 Bornem (BEL)
Albert Van De Vliet BEL CAN 1948—1952 15 July 1917 Westerlo (BEL)
André Van De Werve De Vorsselaer BEL FEN 1936—1948 10 April 1908 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Robert Van De Weyer BEL JUD 1972 9 November 1945 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Isidoor Van De Wiele BEL ATH 1948 30 July 1924 Puurs (BEL)
Frans Van Den Berghen BEL CAN 1948—1952 25 September 1919 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Jeroen Van Den Bogaert BEL ASK 2010 16 March 1979 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Frans Van Den Bosch BEL CYC 1956 8 September 1934 Broechem (BEL)
Maria Van Den Brand BEL SWI 1948 27 June 1924 Borgerhout (BEL)
Herman Van Den Broeck BEL EQU 1984 30 January 1956 Merksem (BEL)
Jurgen Van Den Broeck BEL CYC 2008 1 February 1983 Morkhoven, Herentals (BEL)
Charles Van Den Bussche BEL SAI 1920 18 October 1876 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Raymond Van Dijck BEL ATH 1960 12 April 1935 Deurne (BEL)
Gianni Van Donink BEL CYC 2014 13 March 1996 Herentals (BEL)
Kamiel Van Dooren BEL ROW 1952 25 October 1936 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Arthur Van Doren BEL HOK 2010—2020 1 October 1994 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Edmond Van Herck BEL ROW 1936 10 July 1913 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Wilfried Van Herck BEL ROW 1972 16 April 1946 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Kevin Van Hoovels BEL MTB 2012 31 July 1985 Bonheiden (BEL)
Jacques Van Lancker BEL WRE 1976—1980 21 September 1949 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Constant Van Langhendonck BEL EQU 1900 3 February 1870 Muizen, Melchelen (BEL)
Alex Van Linden BEL CTR 1972 5 May 1952 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Herman Van Loo BEL CTR 1964 14 January 1945 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Frans Van Looy BEL CYC 1972 26 August 1950 Merksem (BEL)
Rik Van Looy BEL CYC 1952 20 December 1933 Herentals (BEL)
Stanny Van Paesschen BEL EQU 1976—2004 24 April 1957 Ekeren (BEL)
Anne-Sophie Van Regemortel BEL HOK 2012 13 November 1984 Edegem (BEL)
Henri Van Riel BEL SAI 1948 31 March 1908 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Marten Van Riel BEL TRI 2016—2020 15 December 1992 Loenhout (BEL)
Willy Van Rompaey BEL SAI 1928—1948 24 March 1911 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Eugène Van Roosbroeck BEL CYC 1948 13 May 1928 Noorderwijk (BEL)
Albertine Van Roy-Moens BEL GYM 1948 13 October 1915 Willebroek (BEL)
Octave Van Rysselberghe BEL ART/Referee 1924 22 July 1855 Minderhout (BEL)
Martial Van Schelle BEL BOB/SWI 1920—1936 6 July 1899 Merksplas (BEL)
Louis Van Schil BEL CTR 1948 18 November 1921 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Joris Van Springel BEL EVE 2004—2016 8 February 1963 Turnhout (BEL)
Jos Van Stichel BEL ROW 1952 7 February 1928 Borgerhout (BEL)
Yves Van Strydonck De Burkel BEL EQU 1936 30 October 1907 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Jos Van Thillo BEL ROW 1956 21 December 1942 Borgerhout (BEL)
Dirk Van Tichelt BEL JUD 2008—2016 10 June 1984 Turnhout (BEL)
Guillaume Van Tongerloo BEL CTR 1956 29 December 1933 Meerle (BEL)
Roger Vandergoten BEL VOL 1968 24 November 1943 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Judith Vandermeiren BEL HOK 2012 10 August 1994 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Ronald Vandewal BEL VOL 1968 8 June 1946 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Stef Vandeweyer BEL SNB 2016—2018 6 August 1999 Geel (BEL)
Elke Vanhoof BEL BMX 2016—2020 16 December 1991 Mol (BEL)
Andrea Vanhoorne BEL SAI 2010 24 April 1994 Lier (BEL)
Kim Vanreusel BEL ASK 2016—2018 4 January 1998 Brasschaat (BEL)
Livien Ven BEL ROW 1956 16 February 1934 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Marc Verbeeck BEL SWI 1992 14 October 1968 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Caroline Verbraecken-De Loose BEL GYM 1948 26 November 1924 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Rik Verbrugghe BEL CAN 1952—1964 20 July 1925 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Omer Vercauteren BEL WRE 1956 28 November 1929 Burcht (BEL)
Sybille Verckist BEL SWI 1952 16 December 1934 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Karin Verguts BEL ATH 1980 3 May 1961 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Jean Verhaert BEL ATH 1936 10 June 1908 Aartselaar (BEL)
Jean Verheyen BEL CTR 1924 22 December 1896 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Aimé Verhoeven BEL WRE 1960 18 December 1935 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Guy Verhoeven BEL HOK 1964 18 March 1938 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Frank Verleyen BEL CYC 1984 26 February 1963 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Raymonda Verlinden BEL ARC 1984 25 September 1945 Kessel (BEL)
Axel Verlooy BEL EQU 1984 20 November 1963 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Thomas Vermaelen BEL FTB 2008 14 November 1985 Kapellen (BEL)
Paul Vermeiren BEL ARC 1988—1996 27 August 1963 Herentals (BEL)
Brigitte Vernaillen BEL CAN 1976—1980 6 April 1958 Schoten (BEL)
Louis Verreydt BEL CYC 1972 25 November 1950 Noorderwijk (BEL)
Katrien Verstuyft BEL TRI 2012—2016 21 July 1982 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Jorinde Verwimp BEL EDR 2016 10 November 1994 Wiekevorst, Heist-op-den-Berg (BEL)
Guillaume Visser BEL ROW 1908—1912 20 April 1880 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Jos Vissers BEL BOX 1948 28 November 1928 Geel (BEL)
Vanja Vonckx BEL CYC 2000 12 February 1973 Bonheiden (BEL)
Bernard Voorhoof BEL FTB 1928 10 May 1910 Lier (BEL)
Charles Vyt BEL MOP 1948 2 January 1914 Brasschaat (BEL)
Jean Washer BEL TEN 1920—1924 22 August 1894 Berchem (BEL)
Eric Wauters BEL EQU 1972—1996 12 May 1951 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Yanina Wickmayer BEL TEN 2012—2016 20 October 1989 Lier (BEL)
Ernest Wijnants BEL ART/Referee 1928 24 September 1878 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Jan Wijnants BEL CYC 1980 8 September 1958 Veerle (BEL)
Daniel Willems BEL CYC 1976 16 August 1956 Herentals (BEL)
Georges Willems BEL ROW 1912 5 September 1888 Merksem (BEL)
Philippe Willems BEL SAI 1984 30 May 1950 Brecht (BEL)
Elfje Willemsen BEL BOB 2010—2018 11 January 1985 Turnhout (BEL)
Carl Winters BEL SAI 1976 4 December 1953 Merksem (BEL)
Peter Winters BEL SAI 1976 21 July 1956 Merksem (BEL)
Sofie Wolfs BEL SWI 2000 15 April 1981 Kapellen (BEL)
Lode Wouters BEL CYC 1948 27 May 1929 Klein-Vorst (BEL)
Albert Wyckmans BEL CYC 1920 12 September 1897 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Lode Wyns BEL ATH 1968 29 November 1946 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)

People who died here (119)

Désiré Acket BEL ART 1932 29 July 1987 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Armen Arslanian LBN CYC 1992 18 April 2015 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Arthur Balbaert BEL SHO 1920—1924 14 October 1938 Hoevenen, Stabroek (BEL)
Désiré Beaurain BEL FEN 1908—1924 24 October 1963 Schoten (BEL)
Yvon Becaus BEL BOX 1960 3 December 2016 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Jules Bernaerts BEL ART 1936 4 December 1957 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Jos Boons BEL CYC 1964 15 December 2000 Laakdal (BEL)
Fernand Bosmans BEL FEN 1908 30 July 1960 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Juul Bosmans BEL ATH 1936 29 November 2000 Mortsel (BEL)
Leo Bosschart NED FTB 1920 9 May 1951 Hoboken (BEL)
Sander Boumans BEL WRE 1920 6 November 1952 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Charles Bracht BEL ASK 1936 7 March 1978 Oelegem (BEL)
Charles Brahm BEL CMA 1936 26 May 2003 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Pierre Braine BEL FTB 1928 6 November 1951 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Raymond Braine BEL FTB 1928 27 December 1978 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Fons Brijdenbach BEL ATH 1976—1980 8 May 2009 Wechelderzande (BEL)
Robert Cayman BEL HOK 1948 20 August 2001 Hoboken (BEL)
François Claessens BEL GYM 1920 29 September 1971 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Joseph Cogels BEL SHO 1920 26 July 1978 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Peter Colfs BEL ART 1932 1983 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Jean Collard BEL ART 1936 1951 Brecht (BEL)
Albéric Collin BEL ART 1920 27 February 1962 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Louise Contamine BEL FSK 1936 1988 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Frans Cools BEL CTR 1936 3 September 1999 Aartselaar (BEL)
Émile Cornellie BEL SAI 1920 27 December 1945 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Edmond Crahay BEL FEN 1906 29 March 1957 Kapellen (BEL)
Nicolaas J. Cupérus BEL FIG 1881—1924 14 July 1928 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Léonard Daghelinckx BEL CTR 1920—1924 3 March 1986 Borgerhout (BEL)
Johnny Dauwe BEL CYC 1988 25 June 2003 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Jos De Beuckelaer BEL CTR 1948 5 November 1969 Sint-Lenaarts (BEL)
Émile De Beukelaer BEL UCI 1900—1922 22 January 1922 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Xavier De Beukelaer BEL FEN 1924—1932 1 December 1944 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Frans De Blaes BEL CAN 1936 27 February 2010 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Louis De Clerck BEL ATH 1960 13 February 2018 Reet (BEL)
Henri De Deken BEL FTB 1928 12 February 1960 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Frans De Haes BEL WLT 1920 4 November 1923 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Willy De L'Arbre BEL SAI 1920 11 March 1952 Boechout (BEL)
Lucien De Muynck BEL ATH 1952 24 October 1999 Duffel (BEL)
Nelly Degouy BEL ART 1932 28 November 1979 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Raoul Degryse BEL BOX 1936 19 June 1993 Deurne (BEL)
Franck Delhem BEL FEN 1960 20 January 2020 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
John Doms BEL ATH 1948 27 June 2013 Duffel (BEL)
Biem Dudok van Heel NED SAI 1948—1960 2 December 1995 Schoten (BEL)
Jozuë Dupon BEL ART 1936 13 October 1935 Berchem (BEL)
Jef Eygel BEL BAS 1952 3 April 2005 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Jean-Maurice Goossens BEL ICH 1920 6 July 1965 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Simon Goossens BEL ART 1920 18 October 1964 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Albert Grisar BEL SAI 1920 15 October 1930 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Alfred Grisar BEL POL 1920 27 November 1958 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Walter Haverhals BEL SAI 1972 14 November 2018 Wuustwezel (BEL)
Marcel Heyninck BEL WAP 1952 17 September 2013 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Rik Hoevenaers BEL CTR/CYC 1924 12 November 1958 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Henri Honsia BEL CAN 1936 6 February 2004 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Léon Huybrechts BEL SAI 1908—1928 9 February 1956 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Palle Lykke Jensen DEN CYC 1956 19 April 2013 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Michel Knuysen BEL ROW 1952—1956 6 May 2013 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Jos Lambrechts BEL ATH 1960—1964 24 February 2015 Stabroek (BEL)
John Langenus BEL FTB/Referee 1928 1 October 1952 Berchem (BEL)
Charles Lannie BEL GYM 1920 3 June 1958 Berchem (BEL)
Frans Laporta BEL ART 1932 16 August 2002 Westmalle (BEL)
Rik Larnoe BEL FTB 1920—1924 24 February 1978 Zoersel (BEL)
Count Daniel Le Grelle BEL 2001 8 December 2018 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Julien Lehouck BEL ATH 1920 25 February 1944 Breendonk (BEL)
Joseph Lekens BEL ICH 1936 13 September 1973 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Joseph Léstienne FRA GYM 1900 7 December 1966 Berchem (BEL)
Maurice Lysen BEL POL 1920 2 December 1957 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Albert Maes BEL WLT 1924—1928 27 October 1986 Merksem (BEL)
Leo Mariën BEL ATH 1960—1964 19 December 2018 Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver (BEL)
Jozef Massy BEL CMA 1948 28 February 2011 Duffel (BEL)
Robert Maveau BEL CTR 1972 25 November 1978 Schoten (BEL)
Jaap Meijer NED CTR 1924 2 December 1943 Meir (BEL)
Maurice Mewis BEL WRE 1952—1964 23 February 2017 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Jean-Pierre Monseré BEL CYC 1968 15 March 1971 Sint-Pieters-Lille (BEL)
Fernand de Montigny BEL FEN/FSK/HOK/Referee 1906—1928 2 January 1974 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
André Nelis BEL SAI 1956—1964 9 December 2012 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Pierre Nijs BEL WAP 1912—1920 12 June 1939 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Fernand Nisot BEL FTB 1920 31 July 1973 Putte (BEL)
Maria Oeyen BEL SWI 1948 24 April 2018 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Alfred Ost BEL ART 1920 9 October 1945 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Léo Rooman BEL HOK 1952 17 January 2019 Berchem (BEL)
Jos Rosa BEL ROW 1948—1952 20 November 2020 Merksem (BEL)
Milo Sarens BEL BOX 1960 14 June 2020 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
August Scherpenisse BEL WRE 1936 1988 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Jozef Smits BEL WAP 1952—1960 15 January 2002 Wilrijk, Antwerpen (BEL)
Ben Staartjes NED SAI 1972—1976 17 March 2014 Kapellen (BEL)
Gerard Steurs BEL ATH 1924—1928 7 June 1961 Geel (BEL)
Louis Stynen BEL ART 1932 14 May 1991 Borgerhout (BEL)
Eric Thornton BEL
GBR
FTB 1900 26 November 1945 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Ivan Thys BEL FTB 1920—1924 15 February 1982 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Louis Van De Perck BEL ARC 1920 30 November 1953 Kapellen (BEL)
André Van De Werve De Vorsselaer BEL FEN 1936—1948 6 October 1984 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Isidoor Van De Wiele BEL ATH 1948 8 February 2010 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Marcel Van Der Auwera BEL FEN 1952—1960 1 May 2008 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Raymond Van Dijck BEL ATH 1960 18 May 1997 Wommelgem (BEL)
Edmond Van Herck BEL ROW 1936 3 July 2007 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Frans Van Looy BEL CYC 1972 19 September 2019 Merksem (BEL)
Pierre Van Reysschoot BEL ICH 1928—1936 9 October 1966 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Eugène Van Roosbroeck BEL CYC 1948 28 March 2018 Westerlo (BEL)
Martial Van Schelle BEL BOB/SWI 1920—1936 15 March 1943 Breendonk (BEL)
Louis Van Schil BEL CTR 1948 8 October 2006 Deurne (BEL)
Guillaume Van Tongerloo BEL CTR 1956 19 January 2017 Hoogstraten (BEL)
Livien Ven BEL ROW 1956 20 May 2015 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Géo Verbanck BEL ART 1928 12 December 1961 Aartselaar (BEL)
Caroline Verbraecken-De Loose BEL GYM 1948 7 October 2001 Aartselaar (BEL)
Cyrille Verbrugge BEL FEN 1900—1906 4 May 1929 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Jean Verbrugge BEL FEN 1920—1928 7 January 1964 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Rik Verbrugghe BEL CAN 1952—1964 9 July 2009 Bonheiden (BEL)
Jean Verhaert BEL ATH 1936 8 November 1999 Deurne (BEL)
Guy Verhoeven BEL HOK 1964 31 July 2020 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Sébastien Verhulst BEL FTB 1928 May 1944 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Louis Verreydt BEL CYC 1972 13 August 1977 Herentals (BEL)
Jos Vissers BEL BOX 1948 18 April 2006 Turnhout (BEL)
Bernard Voorhoof BEL FTB 1928 18 February 1974 Lier (BEL)
Ben van der Voort NED CTR 1936 12 March 2002 Merksem (BEL)
Eric Wauters BEL EQU 1972—1996 21 October 1999 Peulis (BEL)
Ernest Wijnants BEL ART/Referee 1928 8 December 1964 Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Daniel Willems BEL CYC 1976 2 September 2016 Vorselaar (BEL)
Lode Wouters BEL CYC 1948 25 March 2014 Geel (BEL)
Albert Wyckmans BEL CYC 1920 20 June 1995 Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)

Affiliations

ABES, Edegem (BEL) Edegem (BEL)
AC Herentals, Herentals (BEL) Herentals (BEL)
AC Hulshout, Hulshout (BEL) Hulshout (BEL)
AKKC, Antwerpen (BEL) Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Antwerp Giants, Antwerpen (BEL) Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
ARV, Antwerpen (BEL) Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Atletica '84, Zwijndrecht (BEL) Zwijndrecht (BEL)
Atletiekclub Brasschaat-Ekeren, Brasschaat (BEL) Brasschaat (BEL)
Atriac, Antwerpen (BEL) Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
AZC, Antwerpen (BEL) Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Beerschot VAC, Antwerpen (BEL) Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Berchem Sport, Berchem (BEL) Berchem (BEL)
Boogschuttersvereniging Willem Tell, Duffel (BEL) Duffel (BEL)
BRABO, Antwerpen (BEL) Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
CNA, Antwerpen (BEL) Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
CPA, Antwerpen (BEL) Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Duffel AC, Duffel (BEL) Duffel (BEL)
FAST, Antwerpen (BEL) Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Germinal Beerschot, Antwerpen (BEL) Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
K. Tubantia F.C., Borgerhout (BEL) Borgerhout (BEL)
KCC Mechelen, Mechelen (BEL) Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
KHC Dragons, Brasschaat (BEL) Brasschaat (BEL)
KNRS, Niel (BEL) Niel (BEL)
KV Mechelen, Mechelen (BEL) Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
KV Turnhout, Turnhout (BEL) Turnhout (BEL)
KVC Westerlo, Westerlo (BEL) Westerlo (BEL)
La Concorde, Antwerpen (BEL) Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Le Puck, Antwerpen (BEL) Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Lierse SK, Lier (BEL) Lier (BEL)
Nieuw Olympia Turnhout, Turnhout (BEL) Turnhout (BEL)
OlSC, Antwerpen (BEL) Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
OLSE A.C., Merksem (BEL) Merksem (BEL)
Racing, Mechelen (BEL) Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
Royal Antwerp, Antwerpen (BEL) Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Royal Antwerp, Antwerpen (BEL) Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Royal Beerschot THC, Kontich (BEL) Kontich (BEL)
RSCM, Mechelen (BEL) Mechelen (Mechlin) (BEL)
RYCB, Antwerpen (BEL) Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Salle Verbrugge, Antwerpen (BEL) Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Stuivenberg WC, Antwerpen (BEL) Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
TRT, Willebroek (BEL) Willebroek (BEL)
TZV, Turnhout (BEL) Turnhout (BEL)
VC Puurs, Puurs (BEL) Puurs (BEL)
VVW Galgenweel, Antwerpen (BEL) Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
Yawarakai, Antwerpen (BEL) Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)
ZIK, Kapellen (BEL) Kapellen (BEL)
ZS, Schoten (BEL) Schoten (BEL)
ZSA, Antwerpen (BEL) Antwerpen (Antwerp) (BEL)