Colorado, United States

Place names (68)

?, Colorado (USA)
Alamosa, Colorado (USA)
Allenspark, Colorado (USA)
Arapahoe, Colorado (USA)
Arvada, Colorado (USA)
Aspen, Colorado (USA)
Aurora, Colorado (USA)
Avon, Colorado (USA)
Blue River, Colorado (USA)
Boone, Colorado (USA)
Boulder, Colorado (USA)
Breckenridge, Colorado (USA)
Brighton, Colorado (USA)
Carbondale, Colorado (USA)
Cedaredge, Colorado (USA)
Centennial, Colorado (USA)
Climax, Colorado (USA)
Collbran, Colorado (USA)
Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Commerce City, Colorado (USA)
Cripple Creek, Colorado (USA)
Denver, Colorado (USA)
Divide, Colorado (USA)
Durango, Colorado (USA)
Edwards, Colorado (USA)
El Jebel, Colorado (USA)
Englewood, Colorado (USA)
Estes Park, Colorado (USA)
Evergreen, Colorado (USA)
Fairplay, Colorado (USA)
Fort Collins, Colorado (USA)
Frisco, Colorado (USA)
Gilman, Colorado (USA)
Glenwood Springs, Colorado (USA)
Golden, Colorado (USA)
Grand Junction, Colorado (USA)
Greeley, Colorado (USA)
Highlands Ranch, Colorado (USA)
Holly, Colorado (USA)
Hotchkiss, Colorado (USA)
Julesburg, Colorado (USA)
La Jara, Colorado (USA)
Lakewood, Colorado (USA)
Lamar, Colorado (USA)
Leadville, Colorado (USA)
Littleton, Colorado (USA)
Lone Tree, Colorado (USA)
Longmont, Colorado (USA)
Louisville, Colorado (USA)
Loveland, Colorado (USA)
Lyons, Colorado (USA)
Mead, Colorado (USA)
Molina, Colorado (USA)
Montrose, Colorado (USA)
Parker, Colorado (USA)
Pueblo, Colorado (USA)
Rangely, Colorado (USA)
Silverthorne, Colorado (USA)
Simla, Colorado (USA)
Starkville, Colorado (USA)
Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Superior, Colorado (USA)
Telluride, Colorado (USA)
Trinidad, Colorado (USA)
Vail, Colorado (USA)
Westminster, Colorado (USA)
Wheat Ridge, Colorado (USA)
Yuma, Colorado (USA)

People born here (224)

Jeremy Abbott USA FSK Olympics 2010—2014 5 June 1985 Aspen, Colorado (USA)
Mara Abbott USA CRD Olympics 2016 14 November 1985 Boulder, Colorado (USA)
Karen Anderson-Oldham USA ATH Olympics 1956—1960 5 April 1938 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Emmett Annis USA ATH Non-starter 1904 3 August 1883 Fort Collins, Colorado (USA)
Andrea Arnold CZE ALP YOG 2016 4 August 1998 Boulder, Colorado (USA)
Landis Arnold USA SJP Olympics 1984 6 August 1960 Boulder, Colorado (USA)
Tess Arnone USA MIX/NCB YOG 2020 13 October 2003 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Lucille Ash USA FSK Olympics 1956 26 May 1935 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Dick Ball USA CRD Olympics 1972 26 July 1944 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Lanny Barnes USA BTH Olympics 2006—2014 26 April 1982 Durango, Colorado (USA)
Tracy Barnes USA BTH Olympics 2006 26 April 1982 Durango, Colorado (USA)
Janine Beckie CAN FBL Olympics 2016—2020 20 August 1994 Littleton, Colorado (USA)
Annika Belshaw USA MIX/SJP YOG 2020 13 June 2002 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Erik Belshaw USA MIX/SJP YOG 2020 23 August 2004 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Ben Berend USA NCB Olympics 2018 29 June 1995 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Boris Berian USA ATH Olympics 2016 19 December 1992 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Robert Berkley, Jr. USA LUG Olympics 1972—1976 23 September 1948 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Doug Berndt USA FSK Olympics 1972 10 September 1949 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Jerome Biffle USA ATH Olympics 1952 20 March 1928 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Nort Billings USA CCS Olympics 1932 8 November 1904 Lyons, Colorado (USA)
Sherry Block USA ARC Olympics 1992 10 February 1971 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Jeremy Bloom USA FRS Olympics 2002—2006 2 April 1982 Fort Collins, Colorado (USA)
Aaron Blunck USA FRS Olympics/YOG 2012—2022 12 April 1996 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Alexa Brabec USA NCB/SJP YOG 2020 8 October 2004 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Linda Brenneman USA CRD Olympics 1996 13 October 1965 Wheat Ridge, Colorado (USA)
Barbara Brown USA FSK Olympics 1972 21 July 1953 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Bobby Brown USA FRS Olympics 2014 5 June 1991 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Travis Brown USA MTB Olympics 2000 7 August 1969 Durango, Colorado (USA)
Brodie Buckland AUS ROW Olympics 2012 12 December 1983 Longmont, Colorado (USA)
Jim Burke USA WRE Olympics 1964 20 February 1936 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Alphonse Burnand USA SAL Olympics 1932 21 January 1896 Leadville, Colorado (USA)
John Burritt USA BTH Olympics 1960 23 June 1934 Cedaredge, Colorado (USA)
Ingrid Butts USA CCS Olympics 1992—1994 30 July 1963 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Hunter Carey USA FRS YOG 2020 12 June 2002 Wheat Ridge, Colorado (USA)
Richard Cavanaugh USA LUG Olympics 1972—1976 30 June 1948 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Henry Cejudo USA WRE Olympics 2008 9 February 1987 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Matt Chojnacki USA FRS Olympics 1998 28 December 1973 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Emma Coburn USA ATH Olympics 2012—2020 19 October 1990 Boulder, Colorado (USA)
Gary Conelly USA SWM Olympics 1972 18 October 1952 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Dick Conner USA DIV Olympics 1956 25 March 1934 Pueblo, Colorado (USA)
Valerie Constien USA ATH Olympics 2020 21 March 1996 Vail, Colorado (USA)
Chris Corning USA SBD Olympics 2018—2022 7 September 1999 Silverthorne, Colorado (USA)
Jack Coyne USA SBD YOG 2020 17 January 2002 Edwards, Colorado (USA)
Gary Crawford USA NCB Olympics 1980—1988 30 August 1957 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Marvin Crawford USA CCS/NCB Olympics 1956 30 July 1932 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Janet Culp USA SWA Olympics 2008 24 February 1982 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Lyman Currier USA FRS Olympics 2014 28 August 1994 Louisville, Colorado (USA)
Will Daly USA ROW Olympics 2008 2 August 1983 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Ricky Davis USA FBL Olympics 1984—1988 24 November 1958 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Matt Dayton USA NCB Olympics 2002 24 August 1977 Fairplay, Colorado (USA)
Decker Dean USA SJP Olympics 2022 8 August 2000 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Chris Del Bosco CAN FRS Olympics 2010—2018 30 March 1982 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Jeremy Dodson SAM ATH Olympics 2016 30 August 1987 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Elva Dryer USA ATH Olympics 2000—2004 26 September 1971 Durango, Colorado (USA)
Timmy Duggan USA CRD Olympics 2012 14 November 1982 Boulder, Colorado (USA)
Alison Dunlap USA CRD/MTB Olympics 1996—2000 27 July 1969 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Rebecca Dussault USA CCS Olympics 2006 14 November 1980 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Eddie Eagan USA BOB/BOX Olympics 1920—1932 26 April 1898 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Jere Elliott USA ALP Olympics 1968 20 September 1946 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Mike Elliott USA CCS Olympics 1964—1972 3 April 1942 Durango, Colorado (USA)
Stan Fail USA SSK Olympics 1964 11 June 1936 Yuma, Colorado (USA)
Zack Farmer USA Administrator 21 October 1894 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Hanna Faulhaber USA FRS Olympics/YOG 2020—2022 4 September 2004 Aspen, Colorado (USA)
John Fennell CAN LUG Olympics/YOG 2012—2014 28 May 1995 Wheat Ridge, Colorado (USA)
Alex Ferreira USA FRS Olympics 2018—2022 14 August 1994 Aspen, Colorado (USA)
Jared Fiegl USA IHO YOG 2012 23 January 1996 Parker, Colorado (USA)
Shalane Flanagan USA ATH Olympics 2004—2016 8 July 1981 Boulder, Colorado (USA)
Bryan Fletcher USA NCB Olympics 2014—2018 27 June 1986 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Carol Fletcher USA DIV Olympics 1924 22 November 1906 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Taylor Fletcher USA NCB/SJP Olympics 2010—2022 11 May 1990 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Paul Foerster USA SAL Olympics 1988—2004 19 November 1963 Rangely, Colorado (USA)
Lucas Foster USA SBD Olympics 2022 17 September 1999 Telluride, Colorado (USA)
William Frenaye USA ART Olympics 1932 22 May 1900 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Maurice Frilot USA BOX Olympics 1964 29 November 1940 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Stacy Gaskill USA SBD Olympics 2022 21 May 2000 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Jim Gilhula USA SWM Olympics 1932 14 June 1912 Boone, Colorado (USA)
Maddie Godby USA CTR Olympics 2020 5 September 1992 Boulder, Colorado (USA)
Arielle Gold USA SBD Olympics/YOG/Non-starter 2012—2018 4 May 1996 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Ty Gold USA SBD Olympics 2014—2022 17 November 1993 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Jasper Good USA NCB Olympics 2018—2022 10 May 1996 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Dave Gorsuch USA ALP Olympics 1960 22 September 1938 Climax, Colorado (USA)
John Grahame USA IHO Olympics 2006 31 August 1975 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Adeline Gray USA WRE Olympics 2016—2020 15 January 1991 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Al Greene USA DIV Olympics 1936 29 August 1911 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Pam Greene USA ATH Olympics 1972 15 February 1954 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Brian Gregg USA CCS Olympics 2014 27 June 1984 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Duncan Gregg USA ROW Olympics 1932 28 February 1910 Lamar, Colorado (USA)
Alexi Grewal USA CRD Olympics 1984 8 September 1960 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Sacha Gros USA ALP Olympics 1998 27 November 1974 Glenwood Springs, Colorado (USA)
Howard Grotts USA MTB Olympics 2016 12 January 1993 Durango, Colorado (USA)
Charlie Gruber USA ATH Olympics 2004 6 August 1978 Wheat Ridge, Colorado (USA)
Christine Haigler USA FSK Olympics 1964 5 January 1948 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Simi Hamilton USA CCS Olympics 2010—2018 14 May 1987 Aspen, Colorado (USA)
James Harsh USA NCB Non-starter 1932 6 September 1909 Molina, Colorado (USA)
April Heinrichs USA FBL Coach 2000—2004 27 April 1964 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Nicole Hensley USA IHO Olympics 2018—2022 23 June 1994 Littleton, Colorado (USA)
David Herman USA BMX Olympics 2012 9 May 1988 Lakewood, Colorado (USA)
Jessie Herron USA ART Olympics 1932 11 September 1900 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Twila Hinkle USA CCS Olympics 1976 9 November 1954 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Noah Hoffman USA CCS Olympics 2014—2018 1 August 1989 Evergreen, Colorado (USA)
Bob Holme USA SJP Olympics 1992—1994 6 June 1969 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Lindsey Horan USA FBL Olympics 2016—2020 26 May 1994 Wheat Ridge, Colorado (USA)
Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski USA MTB Olympics 2004 11 August 1978 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Erin Huck USA MTB Olympics 2020 17 June 1981 Boulder, Colorado (USA)
Riley Jacobs USA FRS YOG 2020 14 August 2003 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Grant James USA ROW Olympics 2012 17 August 1987 Alamosa, Colorado (USA)
Ross James USA ROW Olympics 2012 17 August 1987 Alamosa, Colorado (USA)
Dave Jarrett USA NCB Olympics 1994—1998 18 November 1970 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Haley Johnson USA BTH Olympics 2010 8 December 1981 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Tess Johnson USA FRS Olympics 2018 19 June 2000 Vail, Colorado (USA)
Clint Jones USA SJP Olympics 2002—2006 5 October 1984 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Anne Kakela USA ROW Olympics 1996 22 June 1970 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Jaelin Kauf USA FRS Olympics 2018—2022 26 September 1996 Vail, Colorado (USA)
Dan Kelly USA ATH Olympics 1908 1 September 1883 Pueblo, Colorado (USA)
Nina Kemppel USA CCS Olympics 1992—2002 14 October 1970 Boulder, Colorado (USA)
Ron Kiefel USA CRD Olympics 1984 11 April 1960 Wheat Ridge, Colorado (USA)
Joe Kleine USA BKB Olympics 1984 4 January 1962 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Heidi Kloser USA FRS Non-starter 2014 18 September 1992 Vail, Colorado (USA)
Chris Klug USA SBD Olympics 1998—2010 18 November 1972 Vail, Colorado (USA)
Edwin Knox USA WPO Olympics 1948 24 July 1914 Arapahoe, Colorado (USA)
Wendy Koenig-Knudson USA ATH Olympics 1972—1976 28 May 1955 Boulder, Colorado (USA)
Annie Kunz USA ATH Olympics 2020 16 February 1993 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Connor Ladd USA FRS YOG 2020 26 September 2003 Lakewood, Colorado (USA)
Lee Jing-Yu COR
KOR
IHO Olympics 2018 13 January 2000 Superior, Colorado (USA)
Andy LeRoy USA ALP Olympics 1998 24 June 1975 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Fred Linkmeyer USA FEN Referee 1964 16 June 1909 ?, Colorado (USA)
Mike Livingston USA ROW Olympics 1972 21 September 1948 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Madeline Lochte-Bono USA MIX/SBD YOG 2020 7 January 2003 Durango, Colorado (USA)
Todd Lodwick USA NCB Olympics/Other 1994—2014 21 November 1976 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Zachary Lokken USA CSL Olympics 2020 25 March 1994 Durango, Colorado (USA)
Wendy Lucero USA DIV Olympics 1988 26 June 1963 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Kerry Lynch USA NCB Olympics 1980—1984 31 July 1957 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Beth Madsen USA ALP Olympics 1988 12 March 1964 Aspen, Colorado (USA)
Niklas Malacinski USA MIX/NCB/SJP YOG 2020 7 December 2003 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Casey Malone USA ATH Olympics 2004—2008 6 April 1977 Wheat Ridge, Colorado (USA)
Jordan Malone USA STK Olympics 2010—2014 20 April 1984 Aurora, Colorado (USA)
Roger Mar USA SHO Olympics 1992—1996 30 April 1968 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Bill Marolt USA ALP Olympics 1964 1 September 1943 Aspen, Colorado (USA)
Max Marolt USA ALP Olympics 1960 16 April 1936 Aspen, Colorado (USA)
Clark Matis USA CCS Olympics 1972 1 July 1946 Durango, Colorado (USA)
Keaton McCargo USA FRS Olympics 2018 10 July 1995 Telluride, Colorado (USA)
Dennis McGrane USA SJP Olympics 1984—1988 7 July 1962 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Alice McKennis USA ALP Olympics 2010—2018 18 August 1989 Glenwood Springs, Colorado (USA)
David McKienzie USA VVO Olympics 2012 5 July 1979 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Chris McNeill USA SJP Olympics 1980 20 November 1954 Pueblo, Colorado (USA)
Andy Mill USA ALP Olympics 1976—1980 11 February 1953 Fort Collins, Colorado (USA)
Jack Miller USA ALP Olympics 1988 20 March 1965 Boulder, Colorado (USA)
Dick Mize USA BTH Olympics 1960 17 December 1935 Gilman, Colorado (USA)
Katie Monahan USA ALP Olympics 1998—2002 9 November 1972 Aspen, Colorado (USA)
Glenn Morris USA ATH Olympics 1936 18 June 1912 Simla, Colorado (USA)
John Mueller USA SPS Non-Medal 1992 30 October 1951 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Siri Mullinix USA FBL Olympics 2000 22 May 1978 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Scott Munn USA ROW Olympics 1992 21 May 1970 Littleton, Colorado (USA)
Will Faust Nicholson, Jr. USA Administrator 1980—1982 8 February 1929 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Conrad Nightingale USA ATH Olympics 1968 24 September 1945 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Leif Nordgren USA BTH Olympics 2014—2022 18 May 1989 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
John Nunn USA ATH Olympics 2004—2016 3 February 1978 Durango, Colorado (USA)
Danielle Page SRB BKB Olympics 2016 14 November 1986 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Jake Pates USA SBD Olympics/YOG 2016—2018 30 July 1998 Boulder, Colorado (USA)
Colby Pearce USA CTR Olympics 2004 12 June 1972 Boulder, Colorado (USA)
Monique Pelletier USA ALP Olympics 1992—1994 12 July 1969 Aspen, Colorado (USA)
Davis Phinney USA CRD Olympics 1984 10 July 1959 Boulder, Colorado (USA)
Taylor Phinney USA CRD/CTR Olympics 2008—2016 27 June 1990 Boulder, Colorado (USA)
Casey Puckett USA ALP/FRS Olympics 1992—2010 22 September 1972 Boulder, Colorado (USA)
Chris Puckett USA ALP Olympics 1992 11 June 1970 Wheat Ridge, Colorado (USA)
Mallory Pugh USA FBL Olympics 2016 29 April 1998 Littleton, Colorado (USA)
Maria Quintana USA FRS Non-Medal 1988 6 July 1966 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Jo Anne Quiring USA JUD Olympics 1992 8 October 1963 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Brooke Raboutou USA CLB Olympics 2020 9 April 2001 Boulder, Colorado (USA)
River Radamus USA ALP Olympics/YOG 2016—2022 12 February 1998 Edwards, Colorado (USA)
Rajeev Ram USA TEN Olympics 2016—2020 18 March 1984 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Greg Randolph USA CRD Olympics 1996 12 December 1972 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Summer Rappaport USA TRI Olympics 2020 25 July 1991 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Judy Reeder USA SWM Olympics 1964 17 August 1948 Pueblo, Colorado (USA)
Ryan Reser USA JUD Olympics 2008 16 April 1980 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Taylor Ritzel USA ROW Olympics 2012 4 September 1988 Aurora, Colorado (USA)
Katy Rodolph USA ALP Olympics 1952 1 November 1930 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Joe Sawyer USA BOB Olympics 1992—1994 11 April 1966 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Connor Schlegel USA SBD YOG 2020 13 March 2002 Highlands Ranch, Colorado (USA)
Sarah Schleper MEX
USA
ALP Olympics/Other 1998—2022 19 February 1979 Glenwood Springs, Colorado (USA)
Tommy Schwall USA SJP Olympics 2002—2006 1 August 1983 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Alex Shaffer USA ALP Olympics 1998—2002 23 January 1976 Aspen, Colorado (USA)
Will Shaner USA SHO Olympics 2020 25 April 2001 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Mikaela Shiffrin USA ALP Olympics 2014—2022 13 March 1995 Vail, Colorado (USA)
Nick Shore USA IHO Olympics 2022 26 September 1992 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Jason Smith USA SBD Olympics 2006 11 January 1982 Aspen, Colorado (USA)
Robby Smith USA WRE Olympics 2016 30 January 1987 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Kimiko Soldati USA DIV Olympics 2004 10 April 1974 Longmont, Colorado (USA)
Johnny Spillane USA NCB Olympics 2002—2010 24 November 1980 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Jackie Spresser USA IHO Referee 2022 1 November 1985 ?, Colorado (USA)
Grace Staberg USA SMT YOG 2020 3 January 2002 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Chris Steinfeld USA SAL Olympics 1984 14 December 1959 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Chelsea Stewart CAN FBL Olympics 2012 28 April 1990 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Hailey Swirbul USA CCS Olympics 2022 10 July 1998 El Jebel, Colorado (USA)
Atalanti Tasouli GRE BKB Olympics 2004 28 September 1976 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Troy Terry USA IHO Olympics 2018 10 September 1997 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Mike Testwuide KOR IHO Olympics 2018 5 February 1987 Vail, Colorado (USA)
Nancy Thies USA GAR Olympics 1972 10 June 1957 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Eddie Tolan USA ATH Olympics 1932 29 September 1908 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Jondon Trevena USA SSK Olympics 2002 10 July 1972 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Carmen Tuzzolino USA BOX Non-starter 1928 31 December 1907 Pueblo, Colorado (USA)
Katie Uhlaender USA SKN Olympics 2006—2022 17 July 1984 Vail, Colorado (USA)
Jeremiah Vaille USA SMT YOG 2020 25 January 2002 Frisco, Colorado (USA)
Amy Van Dyken USA SWM Olympics 1996—2000 15 February 1973 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Antón Villatoro GUA CRD Olympics 1996 20 June 1970 Boulder, Colorado (USA)
Stan Wagner CAN IHO Olympics/Non-Medal 1932 2 March 1908 Pueblo, Colorado (USA)
Becca Ward USA FEN Olympics 2008 7 February 1990 Grand Junction, Colorado (USA)
Craig Ward USA CCS Non-Medal 1988 15 February 1954 Aspen, Colorado (USA)
Haleigh Washington USA VVO Olympics 2020 22 September 1995 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Randy Weber USA SJP Olympics 1994—1998 22 May 1977 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Keith Wegeman USA SJP Olympics 1952 28 August 1929 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Paul Wegeman USA NCB Olympics 1952 1 March 1927 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Buddy Werner USA ALP Olympics 1956—1964 26 February 1936 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Gladys Werner USA ALP Olympics 1956 22 December 1933 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Debra Willcox USA GAR Olympics 1976 16 September 1959 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Todd Wilson USA NCB Olympics 1988—1992 4 May 1965 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Cody Winters USA SBD Olympics 2022 20 April 2000 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Chloe Woodruff USA MTB Olympics 2016 21 July 1987 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Gordy Wren USA ALP/CCS/NCB/SJP Olympics/Referee 1948—1960 5 January 1919 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Torin Yater-Wallace USA FRS Olympics 2014—2018 2 December 1995 Aspen, Colorado (USA)
Ronny Yeager USA CCS Olympics 1972—1976 16 August 1952 Durango, Colorado (USA)
Jake Zamansky USA ALP Olympics 2010 26 June 1981 Aspen, Colorado (USA)
Paul Zanolini USA WRE Olympics 1920 13 August 1898 Starkville, Colorado (USA)
Clint Zavaras GRE BSB Olympics 2004 4 January 1967 Denver, Colorado (USA)

People who died here (88)

Verne Anderson CAN ALP Olympics 1960 30 September 1983 Boulder, Colorado (USA)
Dan Apol USA VBV Referee 2012—2016 15 November 2016 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
John Balfanz USA SJP Olympics 1964—1968 11 November 1991 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Dick Barber USA ATH Olympics 1932 22 May 1983 La Jara, Colorado (USA)
Gary Battistella CAN ALP Olympics 1964 12 December 2007 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Wayne Baughman USA WRE Olympics 1964—1972 16 February 2022 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Doug Berndt USA FSK Olympics 1972 2 February 1995 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Jerome Biffle USA ATH Olympics 1952 4 September 2002 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Nort Billings USA CCS Olympics 1932 1 May 1994 Longmont, Colorado (USA)
Bill Boddington USA HOC Olympics 1932—1936 15 November 1996 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Alfonso de Borbón y Dampierre, Duque de Cádiz ESP Administrator 1984—1987 30 January 1989 Avon, Colorado (USA)
Vince Boryla USA BKB Olympics 1948 27 March 2016 Englewood, Colorado (USA)
Clifford H. Buck USA Administrator 1970—1973 8 February 1989 Carbondale, Colorado (USA)
Leonard Bull KEN SHO Olympics 1964—1972 23 November 2013 Trinidad, Colorado (USA)
David Burnford GBR ROW Olympics 1936 10 June 1984 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
John Burritt USA BTH Olympics 1960 7 January 2015 Cedaredge, Colorado (USA)
William Burton USA GLF Olympics 1904 22 July 1914 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Gordon Carpenter USA BKB Olympics 1948 8 March 1988 Lakewood, Colorado (USA)
Alfonso Casasempere CHI SWM Olympics 1936 6 July 1994 Boulder, Colorado (USA)
Charles Cassell USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 16 November 1952 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Nils Christiansen PHI SWM Olympics 1936 15 July 1988 Golden, Colorado (USA)
Tom Cooke USA FBL Olympics 1904 15 July 1964 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Marvin Crawford USA CCS/NCB Olympics 1956 10 January 2004 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Joe Crockett USA SHO Olympics 1924 11 July 2001 Englewood, Colorado (USA)
Gábor Cseh HUN CMA/CSP Olympics 1936 27 July 1979 ?, Colorado (USA)
Chuck Darling USA BKB Olympics 1956 6 April 2021 Littleton, Colorado (USA)
John Dendahl USA CCS Olympics 1960 9 November 2013 ?, Colorado (USA)
Roy Dunn USA WRE Olympics 1936 10 June 2000 Holly, Colorado (USA)
Dick Durrance, Jr. USA ALP Olympics 1936 13 June 2004 Carbondale, Colorado (USA)
Ben Eastman USA ATH Olympics 1932 6 October 2002 Hotchkiss, Colorado (USA)
Dave Edstrom USA ATH Olympics 1960 9 May 2019 Denver, Colorado (USA)
J. Stanley Edwards USA ATH Non-starter 1896 10 February 1955 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Vincent Erwin USA EJP Olympics 1920 15 March 1967 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
George Eyser USA GAR Olympics 1904 6 March 1919 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Ted Farwell, Jr. USA CCS/NCB Olympics 1952—1960 25 January 2015 Longmont, Colorado (USA)
Ray Fitch USA ATH Olympics 1924 4 May 1985 Estes Park, Colorado (USA)
Maurice Frilot USA BOX Olympics 1964 30 October 2021 Parker, Colorado (USA)
Eddie Gilbert USA SWM Olympics 1948 7 November 2020 Parker, Colorado (USA)
Bill Goering USA FEN Referee 1984 8 June 2005 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Dave Gorsuch USA ALP Olympics 1960 26 June 2021 Vail, Colorado (USA)
Fred Grinham USA CTR Olympics 1904 19 March 1972 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Lloyd Hahn USA ATH Olympics 1924—1928 January 1983 Brighton, Colorado (USA)
Don Harper USA DIV Olympics 1956 30 November 2017 Centennial, Colorado (USA)
James Harsh USA NCB Non-starter 1932 13 January 2004 Loveland, Colorado (USA)
Jimmy Heuga USA ALP Olympics 1964—1968 8 February 2010 Louisville, Colorado (USA)
Roy Jens USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 11 April 1910 Cripple Creek, Colorado (USA)
Alfred Jensen DEN GAR Olympics 1912 16 May 1978 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Jim Johannson USA IHO Olympics 1988—1992 21 January 2018 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Don Johnson USA CCS/NCB Olympics 1948 17 March 1951 ?, Colorado (USA)
Robert Johnson USA IHO Coach 1976 26 November 1991 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Orus Jones USA GLF Olympics 1904 10 August 1963 Denver, Colorado (USA)
John Kennedy USA ROW Olympics 1924 September 1971 Lakewood, Colorado (USA)
Barry King GBR ATH Olympics 1972 27 March 2021 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Steve Knowlton USA ALP Olympics 1948 1 October 1998 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Gene Kotlarek USA SJP Olympics 1960—1964 9 November 2017 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Philip O. Krumm USA Other/Administrator 1973—1987 16 October 1988 Divide, Colorado (USA)
Frank Luckey USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 27 June 1971 Arvada, Colorado (USA)
Johnny Matchefts USA IHO Olympics 1956 10 November 2013 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Barney McLean USA ALP Olympics/Referee 1948—1960 19 July 2005 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Chris McNeill USA SJP Olympics 1980 5 February 2011 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
F. Don Miller USA Other 1984 17 January 1996 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Edwin Moore USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 18 September 1954 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Charles Moynihan USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 12 November 1956 Montrose, Colorado (USA)
Colleen Mulvihill USA GAR Olympics 1968 2 March 2019 Longmont, Colorado (USA)
Adolf Nilsen NOR ROW Olympics 1920 October 1983 Westminster, Colorado (USA)
John Novotny USA CCS Non-Medal 1988 18 April 2001 Breckenridge, Colorado (USA)
Dan Ormsbee USA ART Olympics 1932 3 April 1985 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Joyce Racek USA GAR Olympics 1956 4 August 2001 Littleton, Colorado (USA)
Betty Robinson USA ATH Olympics 1928—1936 18 May 1999 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Arnold Ronnebeck USA ART Olympics 1936 14 November 1947 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Spider Sabich USA ALP Olympics 1968 21 March 1976 Aspen, Colorado (USA)
Ansten Samuelstuen USA SJP Olympics 1960—1964 18 August 2012 Greeley, Colorado (USA)
Clarence Severy USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 January 1975 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Yvonne Sherman-McGowan USA FSK Olympics/Referee 1948—1976 2 February 2005 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Thad Shideler USA ATH Olympics 1904 22 June 1966 Collbran, Colorado (USA)
John Steele USA SJP Olympics 1932 7 June 1996 Grand Junction, Colorado (USA)
John Stenner USA CRD Olympics 1992 16 May 1994 Mead, Colorado (USA)
Colin Stewart USA ALP Olympics 1948 6 March 2015 Aurora, Colorado (USA)
Al Stiller USA CTR Olympics 1948 20 April 2004 Boulder, Colorado (USA)
Smith Streeter USA ROQ Olympics 1904 17 December 1930 Denver, Colorado (USA)
Marek Svatoš SVK IHO Olympics 2006 5 November 2016 Lone Tree, Colorado (USA)
William Thayer Tutt USA Other/Administrator 1966—1986 24 February 1989 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Irina Vorobyova RUS
URS
FSK Olympics 1976 12 April 2022 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Stanley Walker USA MSP Non-Medal 1948 3 June 2013 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Paul Wegeman USA NCB Olympics 1952 30 May 2015 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Gladys Werner USA ALP Olympics 1956 20 July 2001 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
Lones Wigger USA SHO Olympics 1964—1972 14 December 2017 Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Gordy Wren USA ALP/CCS/NCB/SJP Olympics/Referee 1948—1960 25 November 1999 Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)

Affiliations

Aspen Ski Club, Aspen (USA) Aspen, Colorado (USA)
Aspen Valley Ski Club, Aspen (USA) Aspen, Colorado (USA)
Broadmoor Skating Club, Colorado Springs (USA) Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Colorado Avalanche, Denver (USA) Denver, Colorado (USA)
Colorado Buffaloes, Boulder (USA) Boulder, Colorado (USA)
Colorado Christian Cougars, Lakewood (USA) Lakewood, Colorado (USA)
Colorado College, Colorado Springs (USA) Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Colorado Mountain College, Glenwood Springs (USA) Glenwood Springs, Colorado (USA)
Colorado Rapids, Commerce City (USA) Commerce City, Colorado (USA)
Colorado School of Mines, Golden (USA) Golden, Colorado (USA)
Colorado Springs Sky Sox, Colorado Springs (USA) Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Colorado Springs Snow Sox, Colorado Springs (USA) Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Colorado Springs Stars, Colorado Springs (USA) Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)
Colorado State Rams, Fort Collins (USA) Fort Collins, Colorado (USA)
Denver Athletic Club, Denver (USA) Denver, Colorado (USA)
Denver Barbarians, Denver (USA) Denver, Colorado (USA)
Denver Nuggets, Denver (USA) Denver, Colorado (USA)
Denver Pioneers, Denver (USA) Denver, Colorado (USA)
EF Education–EasyPost, Boulder (USA) Boulder, Colorado (USA)
Fort Lewis College Skyhawks, Durango (USA) Durango, Colorado (USA)
Goldwin Track Club, Boulder (USA) Boulder, Colorado (USA)
Mesa State Mavericks, Grand Junction (USA) Grand Junction, Colorado (USA)
Ride for Life Academy, Breckenridge (USA) Breckenridge, Colorado (USA)
SSCV, Vail (USA) Vail, Colorado (USA)
SSWSC, Steamboat Springs (USA) Steamboat Springs, Colorado (USA)
UCCS Mountain Lions, Colorado Springs (USA) Colorado Springs, Colorado (USA)