Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Jože Kolman |
82 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Men |
Jože Kolman |
=84 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Jože Kolman |
=67 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Jože Kolman |
87 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Jože Kolman |
=85 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Jože Kolman |
=83 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Jože Kolman |
=79 r1/1 |
|
Athletics
|
400 metres, Men |
Slobodan Branković |
5 h9 r1/4 |
|
|
Ismail Mačev |
5 h10 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Slobodan Popović |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Branko Zorko |
9 h1 r1/3 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Mirko Vindiš |
25 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Branislav Karaulić |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Rok Kopitar |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Yugoslavia |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Branislav Karaulić • Slobodan Popović • Slobodan Branković • Ismail Mačev • Rok Kopitar (DNS) |
Javelin Throw, Men |
Sejad Krdžalić |
12 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Slobodanka Čolović |
4 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Biljana Petrović |
22 r1/2 |
|
Basketball
|
Basketball, Men |
Yugoslavia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dražen Petrović • Zdravko Radulović • Zoran Čutura • Toni Kukoč • Žarko Paspalj • Željko Obradović • Jure Zdovc • Stojko Vranković • Vlade Divac • Franjo Arapović • Dino Rađa • Danko Cvjetićanin |
Basketball, Women |
Yugoslavia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Stojna Vangelovska • Mara Lakić • Žana Lelas • Eleonora Vild • Kornelija Kvesić • Danira Nakić • Slađana Golić • Polona Dornik • Razija Mujanović • Vesna Bajkuša • Anđelija Arbutina • Bojana Milošević |
Boxing
|
Featherweight, Men |
Ljubiša Simić |
=17 |
|
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Vukašin Dobrašinović |
=17 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Đorđe Petronijević |
=17 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Darko Dukić |
=9 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Damir Škaro |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Men |
Željko Mavrović |
=9 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Men |
Aziz Salihu |
=9 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Ivan Šabjan |
4 h3 r3/4 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Ivan Šabjan |
8 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Yugoslavia |
5 h3 r3/4 |
|
|
Mirko Nišović • Matija Ljubek |
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Rajko Čubrić |
30 |
|
|
Mićo Brković |
32 |
|
|
Valter Bonča |
78 |
|
100 kilometres Team Time Trial, Men |
Yugoslavia |
15 |
|
|
Valter Bonča • Sandi Papež • Robert Šebenik • Jože Smole |
Football
|
Football, Men |
Yugoslavia |
=9 |
|
|
Cvijan Milošević • Davor Jozić • Davor Šuker • Dragan Stojković • Dragoje Leković • Dragoljub Brnović • Dušan Milinković • Ivica Barbarić • Mirko Mihić • Predrag Spasić • Refik Šabanadžović • Semir Tuce • Srečko Katanec • Stevan Stojanović • Toni Savevski • Vladislav Ðukić • Vujadin Stanojković • Nenad Jakšić (DNS) |
Handball
|
Handball, Men |
Yugoslavia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Rolando Pušnik • Momir Rnić • Muhamed Memić • Zlatan Saračević • Iztok Puc • Goran Perkovac • Irfan Smajlagić • Zlatko Portner • Veselin Vujović • Jožef Holpert • Boris Jarak • Mirko Bašić • Alvaro Načinović • Slobodan Kuzmanovski • Ermin Velić |
Handball, Women |
Yugoslavia |
4 |
|
|
Desanka Stojanović • Dragana Pešić • Dragica Đurić • Ljiljana Marković • Ljiljana Mugoša • Ljubinka Janković • Mirjana Đurica • Mirjana Krstić • Nataša Kolega • Slavica Ðukić • Slavica Rinčić • Svetlana Mičić • Svetlana Mugoša-Antić • Svetlana Obućina • Zita Galic |
Judo
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Drago Bećanović |
=9 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Filip Leščak |
=20 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Ivan Todorov |
=19 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Dragomir Kusmuk |
=19 |
|
Rhythmic Gymnastics
|
Individual, Women |
Milena Reljin |
9 |
|
|
Dara Terzić |
39 r1/2 |
|
Rowing
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Yugoslavia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Bojan Prešern • Sadik Mujkič |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Yugoslavia |
8 |
|
|
Roman Ambrožič • Milan Janša • Sašo Mirjanič |
Coxed Fours, Men |
Yugoslavia |
6 |
|
|
Sead Marušić • Lazo Pivač • Zlatko Celent • Vladimir Banjanac • Dario Varga |
Sailing
|
Windsurfer, Open |
Roland Milošević |
15 |
|
Shooting
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Goran Maksimović |
1 |
Gold |
|
Rajmond Debevec |
=25 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Goran Maksimović |
8 |
|
|
Srećko Pejović |
=21 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Goran Maksimović |
=11 |
|
|
Srećko Pejović |
=47 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Jasna Šekarić |
1 |
Gold |
|
Eszter Poljak |
=25 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Jasna Šekarić |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Eszter Poljak |
=18 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Mladenka Maleniča |
=22 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Mladenka Maleniča |
=28 |
|
Swimming
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Darjan Petrič |
20 |
|
|
Igor Majcen |
28 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Darjan Petrič |
8 |
|
|
Igor Majcen |
18 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Matjaž Kozelj |
DNS |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Matjaž Kozelj |
DNS |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Anamarija Petričević |
32 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Anamarija Petričević |
=13 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Anamarija Petričević |
17 |
|
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Zoran Primorac |
=9 |
|
|
Ilija Lupulesku |
=9 |
|
|
Zoran Kalinić |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Men |
Yugoslavia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ilija Lupulesku • Zoran Primorac |
Singles, Women |
Jasna Fazlić |
=17 |
|
|
Gordana Perkučin |
=25 |
|
Doubles, Women |
Yugoslavia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gordana Perkučin • Jasna Fazlić |
Taekwondo
|
Flyweight, Men |
Ivica Klaić |
=9 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Dražen Perković |
=9 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Robert Tomašević |
=5 |
|
Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Slobodan Živojinović |
=17 |
|
|
Goran Ivanišević |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Men |
Yugoslavia |
=5 |
|
|
Slobodan Živojinović • Goran Ivanišević |
Singles, Women |
Sabrina Goleš |
=17 |
|
Water Polo
|
Water Polo, Men |
Yugoslavia |
1 |
Gold |
|
Aleksandar Šoštar • Deni Lušić • Dubravko Šimenc • Perica Bukić • Veselin Đuho • Dragan Andrić • Mirko Vičević • Igor Gočanin • Mislav Bezmalinović • Tomislav Paškvalin • Igor Milanović • Goran Rađenović • Renco Posinković |
Wrestling
|
Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Zoran Galović |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Nandor Sabo |
AC |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Franc Podlesek |
AC |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Goran Kasum |
5 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Bernard Ban |
AC |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Jožef Tertei |
5 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Šaban Trstena |
2 |
Silver |
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Zoran Šorov |
AC |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Šaban Sejdi |
AC |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Čedo Nikolovski |
AC |
|