1996 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Yevgeny Yegorov |
6 h2 r2/4 |
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Andrey Safaryan |
6 h2 r2/4 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Kazakhstan |
6 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Ilfat Gatyatullin • Dmitry Torlopov |
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Kazakhstan |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Yevgeny Yegorov • Sergey Skrypnik |
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men |
Kazakhstan |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Ilfat Gatyatullin • Dmitry Torlopov • Andrey Safaryan • Sergey Skrypnik |
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Konstantin Negodyayev |
7 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Konstantin Negodyayev |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Kazakhstan |
8 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Sergey Sergeyev • Kaysar Nurmaganbetov |
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Kazakhstan |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Sergey Sergeyev • Kaysar Nurmaganbetov |
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Sergey Sergin |
7 h2 r1/3 |
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Sergey Sergin |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Kaysar Nurmaganbetov |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Kaysar Nurmaganbetov |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Kazakhstan |
7 |
|
|
Zhomart Satubaldin • Konstantin Negodyayev |
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Kazakhstan |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Konstantin Negodyayev • Zhomart Satubaldin |
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Kaysar Nurmaganbetov |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Kaysar Nurmaganbetov |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Nataliya Sergeyeva |
AC h1 r1/3 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Kazakhstan |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Nataliya Sergeyeva • Ellina Uzhakhova |
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Dmitry Torlopov |
7 h3 r2/3 |
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Dmitry Torlopov |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Kazakhstan |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Aleksey Dergunov • Dmitry Kaltenberger |
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Mikhail Yemelyanov |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Mikhail Yemelyanov |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Kazakhstan |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Kaysar Nurmaganbetov • Aleksandr Dyadchuk |
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Canoe Singles, Head to Head, Boys |
Timofey Yemelyanov |
DNF |
|
Canoe Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Boys |
Timofey Yemelyanov |
DQ |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Doubles, 200 metres, Men |
Kazakhstan |
9 |
|
|
Aleksey Dergunov • Yevgeny Alekseyev |
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Kazakhstan |
11 |
|
|
Yevgeny Alekseyev • Aleksey Dergunov |
Canadian Singles, 200 metres, Men |
Aleksandr Dyadchuk |
13 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Aleksandr Dyadchuk |
16 |
|
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Women |
Nataliya Sergeyeva |
18 |
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Nataliya Sergeyeva |
13 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Canoe Singles, Head to Head, Boys |
Anton Alshanskiy |
=9 |
|
Canoe Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Boys |
Anton Alshanskiy |
AC r1/5 |
|
Kayak Singles, Head to Head, Girls |
Yekaterina Kaltenberger |
4 |
|
Kayak Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Girls |
Yekaterina Kaltenberger |
DNS |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Men |
Aleksey Dergunov |
21 |
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Ilya Golendov |
18 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 200 metres, Men |
Kazakhstan |
12 |
|
|
Sergey Tokarnitsky • Andrey Yerguchov |
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Kazakhstan |
11 |
|
|
Yevgeny Alekseyev • Aleksey Dergunov |
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men |
Kazakhstan |
10 |
|
|
Ilya Golendov • Andrey Yerguchov • Sergey Tokarnitsky • Aleksandr Yemelyanov |
Canadian Singles, 200 metres, Men |
Timur Khaydarov |
14 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Timur Khaydarov |
18 |
|
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Women |
Inna Klinova |
8 |
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Zoya Ananchenko |
19 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Kazakhstan |
7 |
|
|
Nataliya Sergeyeva • Irina Podoynikova |
Kayak Fours, 500 metres, Women |
Kazakhstan |
10 |
|
|
Inna Klinova • Irina Podoynikova • Nataliya Sergeyeva • Zoya Ananchenko |
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Kayak Singles, Head to Head, Boys |
Mikhail Yakovlev |
=5 |
|
Kayak Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Boys |
Mikhail Yakovlev |
9 |
|
Canoe Singles, Head to Head, Boys |
Dias Bakhraddin |
1 |
Gold |
Canoe Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Boys |
Dias Bakhraddin |
=5 |
|
Kayak Singles, Head to Head, Girls |
Stella Sukhanova |
3 |
Bronze |
Kayak Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Girls |
Stella Sukhanova |
=9 |
|
Canoe Singles, Head to Head, Girls |
Elnura Nurlanova |
4 |
|
Canoe Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Girls |
Elnura Nurlanova |
=5 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Sergey Yemelyanov |
24 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Kazakhstan |
12 |
|
|
Sergey Yemelyanov • Timofey Yemelyanov |
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Women |
Nataliya Sergeyeva |
30 |
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Nataliya Sergeyeva |
36 |
|
Canadian Singles, 200 metres, Women |
Margarita Torlopova |
29 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Kazakhstan |
12 |
|
|
Svetlana Usova • Margarita Torlopova |