Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Kim Chung-Tae |
53 |
|
|
Kim Gwang-Deok |
60 |
|
|
Jeong Ri-Gwang |
70 |
|
|
Lee Gwang-Jae |
81 |
|
|
Seo Jae-Gyu |
84 |
|
|
Gang Su-Il |
95 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Republic of Korea |
13 |
|
|
Kim Chung-Tae • Kim Gwang-Deok • Jeong Ri-Gwang • Lee Gwang-Jae • Seo Jae-Gyu • Gang Su-Il |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Gang Su-Il |
=54 r1/2 |
|
|
Seo Jae-Gyu |
=54 r1/2 |
|
|
Lee Gwang-Jae |
=54 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Gwang-Deok |
=61 r1/2 |
|
|
Jeong Ri-Gwang |
=65 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Chung-Tae |
=69 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Lee Gwang-Jae |
=69 r1/2 |
|
|
Gang Su-Il |
=77 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Chung-Tae |
=90 r1/2 |
|
|
Seo Jae-Gyu |
=95 r1/2 |
|
|
Jeong Ri-Gwang |
=106 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Gwang-Deok |
=106 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Kim Chung-Tae |
=22 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Gwang-Deok |
=30 r1/2 |
|
|
Jeong Ri-Gwang |
=41 r1/2 |
|
|
Lee Gwang-Jae |
98 r1/2 |
|
|
Gang Su-Il |
=116 r1/2 |
|
|
Seo Jae-Gyu |
120 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Jeong Ri-Gwang |
=26 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Gwang-Deok |
=42 r1/2 |
|
|
Lee Gwang-Jae |
=47 r1/2 |
|
|
Seo Jae-Gyu |
=50 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Chung-Tae |
=60 r1/2 |
|
|
Gang Su-Il |
=89 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Gang Su-Il |
=49 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Gwang-Deok |
=57 r1/2 |
|
|
Jeong Ri-Gwang |
=74 r1/2 |
|
|
Seo Jae-Gyu |
77 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Chung-Tae |
80 r1/2 |
|
|
Lee Gwang-Jae |
=94 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Kim Chung-Tae |
=11 r1/2 |
|
|
Seo Jae-Gyu |
44 r1/2 |
|
|
Kim Gwang-Deok |
=78 r1/2 |
|
|
Lee Gwang-Jae |
82 r1/2 |
|
|
Jeong Ri-Gwang |
=92 r1/2 |
|
|
Gang Su-Il |
110 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Choi Yeong-Suk |
=58 |
|
|
Lee Deok-Bun |
65 |
|
|
Jeong Bong-Sun |
73 |
|
Floor Exercise, Women |
Choi Yeong-Suk |
=69 r1/2 |
|
|
Jeong Bong-Sun |
71 r1/2 |
|
|
Lee Deok-Bun |
72 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Jeong Bong-Sun |
=44 r1/2 |
|
|
Choi Yeong-Suk |
=47 r1/2 |
|
|
Lee Deok-Bun |
67 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Jeong Bong-Sun |
50 r1/2 |
|
|
Choi Yeong-Suk |
=54 r1/2 |
|
|
Lee Deok-Bun |
71 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Lee Deok-Bun |
=59 r1/2 |
|
|
Choi Yeong-Suk |
65 r1/2 |
|
|
Jeong Bong-Sun |
82 r1/2 |
|
Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Jeong Gi-Seon |
6 h2 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Jeong Gi-Seon |
7 h8 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Chang Jong-Kil |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Men |
Jeong Gyo-Mo |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Jeong Gyo-Mo |
9 h3 r1/3 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Lee Sang-Hun |
11 |
|
|
Kim Yeon-Beom |
16 |
|
|
Ju Hyeong-Gyeol |
50 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Hwang Jeong-Dae |
30 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Im Ho-Geun |
22 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Kim Byeong-Gi |
28 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Im Dong-Sil |
24 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Park Su-Gwon |
23 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Song Yang-Ja |
8 h6 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Song Yang-Ja |
5 h5 r1/3 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Han Myeong-Hui |
7 h3 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Han Myeong-Hui |
8 h3 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Republic of Korea |
7 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Park Hui-Suk • Han Myeong-Hui • Lee Hak-Ja • Song Yang-Ja |
High Jump, Women |
Kim Jeon-Ja |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Han Juk-Hui |
28 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Park Yeong-Suk |
20 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Lee Hye-Ja |
16 r1/2 |
|
Pentathlon, Women |
Lee Hak-Ja |
19 |
|
Basketball
|
Basketball, Men |
Republic of Korea |
16 |
|
|
Bang Yeol • Jeong Jin-Bong • Ha Ui-Geon • Kim Jong-Seon • Kim In-Geon • Kim Mu-Hyeon • Kim Seung-Gyu • Kim Yeong-Il • Kim Yeong-Gi • Lee Byeong-Gu • Mun Hyeon-Jang • Sin Dong-Pa |
Boxing
|
Flyweight, Men |
Jo Dong-Gi |
=5 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Jeong Sin-Jo |
2 |
Silver |
Featherweight, Men |
Seok Jong-Gu |
=9 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Seo Bun-Nam |
=17 |
|
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Park Gu-Il |
=17 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Lee Hong-Man |
=17 |
|
Light-Middleweight, Men |
Lee Geum-Taek |
=17 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Kim Deok-Pal |
=9 |
|
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Lee Seon-Bae |
107 |
|
|
An Byeong-Hun |
DNF |
|
|
Hwang Chang-Sik |
DNF |
|
|
Wi Gyeong-Yong |
DNF |
|
100 kilometres Team Time Trial, Men |
Republic of Korea |
24 |
|
|
An Byeong-Hun • Jo Seong-Hwan • Hong Seong-Ik • Lee Seon-Bae |
Diving
|
Springboard, Men |
Song Jae-Ung |
23 |
|
Platform, Men |
Jo Chang-Je |
22 |
|
|
Song Jae-Ung |
26 |
|
Platform, Women |
Jeong Sun-Ja |
24 |
|
Equestrian Eventing
|
Individual, Open |
Jo Hyeong-Won |
DNF |
|
|
Seo Myeong-Won |
DNF |
|
|
Kim Yeong-Ro |
DNF |
|
|
Kim Mun-Sik |
DNF |
|
Team, Open |
Republic of Korea |
DNF |
|
|
Jo Hyeong-Won • Seo Myeong-Won • Kim Yeong-Ro • Kim Mun-Sik |
Equestrian Jumping
|
Individual, Open |
Lee Il-Gyu |
=31 |
|
|
Kim Cheol-Gyu |
DNF |
|
|
An Deok-Gi |
DNF |
|
Team, Open |
Republic of Korea |
14 |
|
|
Lee Il-Gyu • Kim Cheol-Gyu • An Deok-Gi |
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Sin Du-Ho |
5 p3 r1/4 |
|
|
Kim Man-Sik |
5 p9 r1/4 |
|
|
Han Myeong-Seok |
6 p1 r1/4 |
|
|
Kim Chang-Hwan |
DNS |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
Republic of Korea |
=13 |
|
|
Sin Du-Ho • Han Myeong-Seok • Kim Man-Sik • Kim Chang-Hwan |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Sin Du-Ho |
7 p3 r2/4 |
|
|
Han Myeong-Seok |
6 p5 r1/4 |
|
|
Kim Man-Sik |
7 p1 r1/4 |
|
|
Kim Chang-Hwan |
DNS |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
Republic of Korea |
=11 |
|
|
Sin Du-Ho • Kim Chang-Hwan • Han Myeong-Seok • Kim Man-Sik |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Sin Gwang-Suk |
7 p1 r1/4 |
|
Football
|
Football, Men |
Republic of Korea |
=13 |
|
|
Cha Gyeong-Bok • Cha Tae-Seong • Jo Seong-Dal • Jo Yun-Ok • Ham Heung-Cheol • Heo Yun-Jeong • Kim Deok-Jung • Kim Hong-Bok • Kim Jeong-Nam • Kim Jeong-Seok • Kim Sam-Rak • Kim Yeong-Bae • Lee U-Bong • Lee I-Wu • Park Seung-Ok • U Sang-Gwon • Jeong Yeong-Hwan (DNS) • Kim Chan-Gi (DNS) • Yu Gwang-Jun (DNS) |
Judo
|
Lightweight, Men |
Park Cheong-Sam |
=5 |
|
|
Seo Sang-Cheol |
=19 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Kim Ui-Tae |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Men |
Kim Jong-Dal |
5 |
|
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Men |
Choi Gwi-Seung |
37 |
|
Rowing
|
Eights, Men |
Republic of Korea |
12 |
|
|
Lee Sang-U • Kim Heon-Jong • Kim Gyu-San • Choi Sin-Il • An Jong-Deuk • Cheon Seong-Tae • Yu Hyeok-Geun • Ji Deok-Han • Park Sin-Yeong |
Shooting
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Lee Jong-Hyeon |
39 |
|
|
Park Nam-Gyu |
46 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
An Jae-Song |
9 |
|
|
Seo Gang-Uk |
32 |
|
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Men |
Nam Sang-Wan |
21 |
|
|
Sin Hyeon-Ju |
22 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Heo Uk-Bong |
37 |
|
|
Sin Hyeon-Ju |
41 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Chu Hwa-Il |
40 |
|
|
Heo Uk-Bong |
65 |
|
Trap, Men |
An Jeong-Geun |
23 |
|
|
Park Sam-Gyu |
35 |
|
Swimming
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Kim Bong-Jo |
64 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Kim Bong-Jo |
47 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Jin Jang-Rim |
29 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Im Geum-Ja |
44 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Im Geum-Ja |
30 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Jeon Ok-Ja |
31 |
|
Volleyball
|
Volleyball, Men |
Republic of Korea |
10 |
|
|
Jeong Seon-Hong • Kim In-Su • Kim Jin-Hui • Kim Gwang-Su • Kim Seong-Gil • Kim Yeong-Jun • Lee Gyu-So • Im Tae-Ho • Oh Pyeong-Gil • Park Seo-Gwang • Son Yeong-Wan • Seo Ban-Seok |
Volleyball, Women |
Republic of Korea |
6 |
|
|
Choi Don-Hui • Jeong Jeong-Eun • Hong Nam-Seon • Kim Gil-Ja • Gwak Yong-Ja • Lee Geun-Su • Mun Gyeong-Suk • Oh Cheong-Ja • Oh Sun-Ok • Yu Chun-Ja • Seo Chun-Gang • Yun Jeong-Suk |
Weightlifting
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Yang Mu-Sin |
5 |
|
|
Yu In-Ho |
7 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Kim Hae-Nam |
6 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Lee Jong-Seop |
4 |
|
|
Heo Chang-Beom |
AC |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Lee Hyeong-U |
6 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Hwang Ho-Dong |
8 |
|
Wrestling
|
Flyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Sin Sang-Sik |
AC |
|
Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Jang I-Hyeon |
AC |
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Kim Bong-Jo |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Kim Ik-Jong |
AC |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Sin Dong-Ui |
AC |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Lee Gi-Yeol |
AC |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Gang Du-Man |
AC |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Jang Chang-Seon |
2 |
Silver |
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Choi Yeong-Gil |
5 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Yun Daek |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Jeong Dong-Gu |
=6 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Choi Byeong-Seop |
AC |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Gang Du-Man |
AC |
|