Olympians Who Won a Medal at the European Ice Hockey Championships (821)

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Christer Abrahamsson SWE IHO 1972 0–1–3 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1974 Helsinki bronze
Karl Abrahamsson SWE IHO 1928 2–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold; 1932 Berlin gold
Thommy Abrahamsson SWE IHO 1972 0–2–3 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1974 Helsinki bronze
Tadeusz Adamowski POL Coach/IHO 1928 0–2–0 1929 Budapest silver; 1931 Krynica silver
Jan Erik Adolfsen NOR IHO 1952 0–0–1 1951 Paris bronze
Mats Åhlberg SWE IHO 1972—1980 0–3–3 1973 Moskva silver; 1974 Helsinki bronze; 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien silver; 1978 Praha bronze
Annica Åhlén SWE IHO 1998—2002 1–4–0 1989 Düsseldorf and Ratingen silver; 1991 Frýdek-Místek and Havířov silver; 1993 Esbjerg silver; 1995 Rīga silver; 1996 Yaroslavl gold
Tommy Albelin SWE IHO 1998 0–1–1 1986 Moskva silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze
Veniamin Aleksandrov RUS
URS
IHO 1960—1968 9–2–0 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo gold; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava gold; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold
Lotta Almblad SWE IHO 1998—2002 1–3–0 1991 Frýdek-Místek and Havířov silver; 1993 Esbjerg silver; 1995 Rīga silver; 1996 Yaroslavl gold
Aleksandr Almetov RUS
URS
IHO 1960—1964 6–1–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold
Göte Almqvist SWE IHO 1952 2–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm silver
Otto Amenth (DNS) AUT IHO 1936 0–2–0 1932 Berlin silver; 1933 Praha silver
Hans Andersson-Tvilling SWE IHO 1952—1956 3–1–1 1951 Paris gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln bronze; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Stig Andersson-Tvilling SWE IHO 1952—1956 3–2–1 1951 Paris gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm silver; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln bronze; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Åke Andersson SWE IHO 1948—1952 3–3–2 1947 Praha silver; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1949 Stockholm silver; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm silver
Anders Andersson SWE IHO 1960—1964 2–1–3 1957 Moskva gold; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze
Fredrik Andersson (DNS) SWE IHO 1992 1–0–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold
Gunilla Andersson SWE IHO 1998—2010 1–2–0 1993 Esbjerg silver; 1995 Rīga silver; 1996 Yaroslavl gold
Peter Andersson SWE IHO 1988—1992 1–2–2 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere silver
Stig Andersson SWE IHO 1936—1948 0–0–2 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Sture Andersson SWE IHO 1980 0–0–1 1979 Moskva bronze
Gian Andreossi SUI IHO 1928 0–1–2 1922 St. Moritz bronze; 1924 Milano bronze; 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Mezzi Andreossi SUI IHO/Referee 1928—1936 1–1–2 1922 St. Moritz bronze; 1924 Milano bronze; 1926 Davos gold; 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Paul Anspach BEL FEN/FIE/Referee 1906—1976 0–0–1 1911 Berlin bronze
Sandy Archer GBR IHO 1936 3–0–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London gold; 1938 Praha gold
Wilhelm Arwe SWE IHO 1920—1924 1–0–0 1921 Stockholm gold
Peter Åslin SWE IHO 1988 1–1–1 1986 Moskva silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold
Josef Augusta CZE
TCH
Coach/IHO 1976—2002 0–3–1 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1978 Praha silver
Yevgeny Babich RUS
URS
IHO 1956 3–1–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln gold; 1956 Oslo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver
Sergey Babinov RUS
URS
IHO 1976 4–0–2 1976 Katowice bronze; 1977 Wien bronze; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München gold
Jerguš Bača SVK IHO 1994 0–1–1 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Stanislav Bacílek CZE
TCH
IHO 1956 0–2–3 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze; 1957 Moskva bronze; 1958 Oslo bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava silver
Helmūts Balderis LAT
URS
IHO 1980 3–0–2 1976 Katowice bronze; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München gold
Rudi Ball GER IHO 1932—1936 1–0–4 1930 Chamonix, Berlin, and Wien gold; 1933 Praha bronze; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze; 1937 London bronze; 1938 Praha bronze
Hans Bänninger SUI IHO 1948—1952 1–2–3 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm bronze; 1950 London gold; 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Miklós Barcza HUN IHO 1928—1936 0–0–1 1934 Milano bronze
Slavomír Bartoň CZE
TCH
IHO 1952—1956 0–1–3 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze; 1957 Moskva bronze; 1958 Oslo bronze
Yury Baulin AUT
RUS
URS
Coach/IHO 1960—1976 2–0–0 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava gold; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Gian Bazzi SUI IHO 1952 0–0–2 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Martin Beck GER
FRG
IHO 1956 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Vladimír Bednář CZE
TCH
IHO 1972 1–0–2 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1972 Praha gold
Yevgeny Belosheykin (DNS) RUS
URS
IHO 1988 2–0–0 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien gold
Jaroslav Benák CZE
TCH
IHO 1984—1988 0–3–0 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München silver; 1985 Praha silver; 1987 Wien silver
Folke Bengtsson SWE IHO 1968 0–1–1 1967 Wien silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Arne Berg NOR IHO 1952 0–0–1 1951 Paris bronze
Trygve Bergeid NOR IHO 1968 0–0–1 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver bronze
Bo Berglund SWE IHO 1980—1988 0–0–1 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze
Charles Berglund SWE IHO 1992—1994 0–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere silver
Emil Bergman SWE IHO 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Thommie Bergman SWE IHO 1972 0–0–2 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze
Sven Bergquist SWE Coach/FBL/IHO 1936—1948 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Jonas Bergqvist SWE IHO 1988—1994 0–2–1 1986 Moskva silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere silver
Kristina Bergstrand SWE IHO 1998—2002 0–4–0 1989 Düsseldorf and Ratingen silver; 1991 Frýdek-Místek and Havířov silver; 1993 Esbjerg silver; 1995 Rīga silver
István Bethlen HUN POL 1936 0–0–1 1934 Milano bronze
Joachim Albrecht von Bethmann-Hollweg GER IHO 1936 1–0–1 1934 Milano gold; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Fredy Bieler SUI IHO 1948 1–2–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm bronze; 1950 London gold; 1951 Paris silver
Toni Biersack GER
FRG
IHO 1956 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Karl Bierschel GER
FRG
IHO 1952—1956 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Zinetula Bilyaletdinov RUS
URS
Coach/IHO 1980—2014 8–0–0 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München gold; 1985 Praha gold; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien gold
Lars Björn SWE IHO 1952—1960 3–3–4 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm silver; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln bronze; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver; 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava bronze; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze
Francis Blank SUI IHO 1952 0–0–2 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Miloslav Blažek CZE
TCH
IHO 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Viktor Blinov RUS
URS
IHO 1968 1–0–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold
Yury Blinov RUS
URS
IHO 1972 0–1–0 1972 Praha silver
Gert Blomé SWE IHO 1960—1964 1–4–3 1958 Oslo silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver
Göte Blomqvist SWE IHO 1952 2–1–1 1950 London bronze; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm silver
Timo Blomqvist FIN IHO 1988—1992 0–0–1 1985 Praha bronze
Vsevolod Bobrov RUS
URS
FBL/IHO 1952—1956 3–1–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln gold; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver
Josef Boháč CZE
TCH
IHO 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Hanggi Boller SUI Coach/IHO 1948—1956 1–2–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm bronze; 1950 London gold; 1951 Paris silver
Jimmy Borland GBR IHO 1936 1–0–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold
Vladimír Bouzek CZE
TCH
Coach/IHO 1948—1956 3–0–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold; 1949 Stockholm gold
Mojmír Božík TCH
SVK
IHO 1988 0–1–1 1987 Wien silver; Bern and Fribourg bronze
Bobby Breiter SUI IHO 1928 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Edgar Brenchley GBR IHO 1936 2–0–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London gold
Petr Bříza CZE
TCH
IHO 1988—1994 0–1–1 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze (competed for Czechoslovakia)
Sigurd Bröms SWE IHO 1956—1960 2–2–4 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln bronze; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver; 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava bronze; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze
Herbert Brück AUT IHO 1928 2–3–2 1925 Štrbské Pleso and Starý Smokovec silver; 1926 Davos bronze; 1927 Wien gold; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin, and Wien bronze; 1931 Krynica gold; 1932 Berlin silver; 1933 Praha silver
Walter Brück AUT IHO 1928 1–1–3 1925 Štrbské Pleso and Starý Smokovec silver; 1926 Davos bronze; 1927 Wien gold; 1929 Budapest bronze; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin, and Wien bronze
Jiří Bubla CZE
TCH
IHO 1976—1980 3–5–1 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver
Gustav Bubník CZE
TCH
FIN
Coach/IHO 1948—1968 2–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold; 1949 Stockholm gold
Václav Bubník CZE
TCH
YUG
Coach/IHO 1952—1964 0–2–2 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver; 1954 Stockholm bronze; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Vlastimil Bubník CZE
TCH
IHO 1952—1964 1–3–4 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver; 1954 Stockholm bronze; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver; 1961 Genève and Lausanne gold; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze
Manfred Buder GDR IHO 1968 0–0–1 1966 Ljubljana bronze
Luděk Bukač AUT
CZE
TCH
GER
Coach/IHO 1984—1994 1–0–1 1961 Genève and Lausanne gold; 1963 Stockholm bronze
Jaromír Bünter CZE
TCH
IHO 1956 1–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne gold
Pavel Bure RUS IHO 1998—2002 0–1–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver
Roger Bureau BEL IHO 1928—1936 0–1–0 1927 Wien silver
Pernilla Burholm SWE IHO 1998 1–3–0 1991 Frýdek-Místek and Havířov silver; 1993 Esbjerg silver; 1995 Rīga silver; 1996 Yaroslavl gold
Eric Burman SWE IHO 1920—1924 1–1–0 1921 Stockholm gold; 1922 St. Moritz silver
Vyacheslav Butsayev RUS
EUN
IHO 1992 1–0–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere gold
Ilya Byakin RUS
URS
IHO 1988 2–1–0 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere gold
Mikhail Bychkov RUS
URS
IHO 1960 3–0–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln gold; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Slava Bykov RUS
URS
EUN
Coach/IHO 1988—2010 6–1–0 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München gold; 1985 Praha gold; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien gold; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere gold
Vladimír Caldr CZE
TCH
IHO 1984 0–1–0 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München silver
Arne Carlsson SWE IHO 1968 0–4–3 1967 Wien silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1974 Helsinki bronze
Herman Carlsson SWE IHO 1936 1–0–1 1932 Berlin gold; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Ruben Carlsson SWE IHO 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Stig Carlsson SWE IHO 1948—1956 2–3–3 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1949 Stockholm silver; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris gold; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm silver; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln bronze; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Colin Carruthers GBR IHO 1924—1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Eric Carruthers GBR IHO 1924—1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Yngve Casslind SWE IHO 1956 1–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver; 1957 Moskva gold
Sandra Cattaneo SUI IHO 2006 0–0–1 1995 Rīga bronze
Ferdinand Cattini SUI IHO 1936—1948 1–3–3 1932 Berlin bronze; 1933 Praha bronze; 1934 Milano silver; 1935 Davos gold; 1937 London silver; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm bronze
Hans Cattini SUI IHO 1936—1948 2–3–2 1933 Praha bronze; 1934 Milano silver; 1935 Davos gold; 1937 London silver; 1939 Zürich and Basel gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm bronze
Susanne Ceder SWE IHO 1998 1–3–0 1989 Düsseldorf and Ratingen silver; 1991 Frýdek-Místek and Havířov silver; 1993 Esbjerg silver; 1996 Yaroslavl gold
Bixio Celio SUI IHO 1952 0–0–1 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze
František Černík CZE
TCH
IHO 1984 1–2–2 1976 Katowice gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere bronze; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München silver
Josef Černý CZE
TCH
IHO 1960—1972 1–6–5 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver; 1961 Genève and Lausanne gold; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver
Alois Cetkovský CZE
TCH
IHO 1936 1–3–2 1933 Praha gold; 1934 Milano bronze; 1935 Davos bronze; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver; 1938 Praha silver; 1939 Zürich and Basel silver
Milan Chalupa CZE
TCH
IHO 1976—1984 2–3–2 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere bronze; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München silver
Jimmy Chappell GBR IHO 1936—1948 3–0–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London gold; 1938 Praha gold
André Charlet FRA IHO 1924—1928 1–1–0 1923 Antwerpen silver; 1924 Milano gold
Miloslav Charouzd CZE
TCH
IHO 1952 1–1–1 1949 Stockholm gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver; 1954 Stockholm bronze
Pierre Charpentier FRA IHO 1920—1924 1–1–0 1923 Antwerpen silver; 1924 Milano gold
Jacques Chaudron FRA IHO 1924 0–1–0 1923 Antwerpen silver
Aleksandr Chernykh RUS
URS
IHO 1988 1–0–0 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold
Art Child GBR IHO 1936 1–0–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold
Hector Chotteau BEL IHO 1924—1928 0–1–1 1924 Milano bronze; 1927 Wien silver
Zdeněk Cíger SVK IHO 1998 0–1–1 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Otto Cimrman CZE
TCH
IHO 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Albert Collon BEL IHO 1928 0–1–0 1927 Wien silver
Raoul Couvert FRA IHO 1924—1928 1–0–0 1924 Milano gold
Johnny Coward GBR IHO 1936 2–0–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London gold
Jiří Crha CZE
TCH
IHO 1976 0–3–1 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1978 Praha silver
István Csák HUN HOC/IHO 1936 0–0–1 1934 Milano bronze
Franz Csöngei AUT Coach/IHO 1936—1948 0–1–2 1933 Praha silver; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1947 Praha bronze
Ross Cuthbert GBR IHO 1924—1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Per Dahl NOR IHO 1952 0–0–1 1951 Paris bronze
Ulf Dahlén SWE IHO 1998—2002 0–0–1 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze
Hans Dahllöf SWE IHO 1968 0–0–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Gordon Dailley GBR IHO 1936 3–1–0 1935 Davos silver; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London gold; 1938 Praha gold
Olav Dalsøren NOR IHO 1964—1968 0–0–1 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver bronze
Bronislav Danda CZE
TCH
IHO 1952—1960 0–3–2 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver; 1954 Stockholm bronze; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Gerry Davey GBR IHO 1936—1948 3–1–0 1935 Davos silver; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London gold; 1938 Praha gold
Vitaly Davydov RUS
URS
IHO 1964—1972 9–0–0 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold
Yevgeny Davydov RUS
EUN
IHO 1992 0–1–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver
Louis De Ridder BEL BOB/IHO/SSK 1924—1936 0–1–1 1924 Milano bronze; 1927 Wien silver
Othmar Delnon ITA
SUI
Coach/IHO 1948 1–0–1 1949 Stockholm bronze; 1950 London gold
Reto Delnon SUI IHO 1952 2–1–2 1939 Zürich and Basel gold; 1949 Stockholm bronze; 1950 London gold; 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze
Fritz Demmer AUT IHO 1936—1948 1–2–3 1930 Chamonix, Berlin, and Wien bronze; 1931 Krynica gold; 1932 Berlin silver; 1933 Praha silver; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1947 Praha bronze
Maurice Deprez BEL IHO 1920 1–0–3 1910 Les Avants bronze; 1911 Berlin bronze; 1913 München gold; 1914 Berlin bronze
Jacques Dietrichstein AUT IHO 1928 2–2–2 1927 Wien gold; 1929 Budapest bronze; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin, and Wien bronze; 1931 Krynica gold; 1932 Berlin silver; 1933 Praha silver
Jiří Dolana CZE
TCH
IHO 1964 1–0–2 1961 Genève and Lausanne gold; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze
Jiří Doležal CZE
TCH
IHO 1988—1994 0–2–1 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Wolfgang Dorasil CZE
TCH
IHO 1928 2–0–2 1929 Budapest gold; 1931 Krynica bronze; 1933 Praha gold; 1934 Milano bronze
Jaroslav Drobný CZE
TCH
IHO 1948 2–1–0 1939 Zürich and Basel silver; 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Nikolay Drozdetsky RUS
URS
IHO 1984 3–0–0 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1985 Praha gold
Louis Dufour, Jr. SUI IHO 1920—1928 1–1–2 1924 Milano bronze; 1925 Štrbské Pleso, Starý Smokovec bronze; 1926 Davos gold; 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Vítězslav Ďuriš CZE
TCH
IHO 1980 0–1–0 1979 Moskva silver
Hans Dürst SUI IHO 1948 0–1–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Walter Paul Dürst SUI IHO 1948—1952 1–2–2 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1950 London gold; 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Vladimír Dvořáček CZE
TCH
IHO 1960 0–1–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Miroslav Dvořák CZE
TCH
IHO 1976—1980 2–4–2 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere bronze; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München silver
Vladimír Dzurilla TCH
SVK
IHO 1964—1972 3–3–4 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1972 Praha gold; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold
Bohuslav Ebermann CZE
TCH
IHO 1976—1980 1–4–1 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze
Ann-Louise Edstrand SWE IHO 1998—2006 1–1–0 1995 Rīga silver; 1996 Yaroslavl gold
Markus Egen GER
FRG
Coach/IHO 1952—1964 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Wilhelm Egginger GER IHO 1936 0–0–5 1933 Praha bronze; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze; 1937 London bronze; 1938 Praha bronze; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze
Per-Erik Eklund SWE IHO 1984 1–2–0 1986 Moskva silver; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere silver
Thom Eklund SWE IHO 1984—1988 0–1–1 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München bronze; 1986 Moskva silver
Anders Eldebrink SWE IHO 1988 1–2–1 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver; 1986 Moskva silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold
Joa Elfsberg SWE IHO 1998—2006 1–0–0 1996 Yaroslavl gold
Åsa Elfving SWE IHO 1998 1–3–0 1991 Frýdek-Místek and Havířov silver; 1993 Esbjerg silver; 1995 Rīga silver; 1996 Yaroslavl gold
Kari Eloranta FIN IHO 1980—1992 0–0–1 1986 Moskva bronze
Patricia Elsmore-Sautter SUI IHO 2006 0–0–1 1995 Rīga bronze
Bjørn Elvenes NOR IHO 1964 0–0–1 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver bronze
Holger Engberg SWE IHO 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Egon Engel AUT IHO 1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Karl Enzler GER
FRG
IHO 1952 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Carl Erhardt GBR Coach/IHO/Referee 1936—1948 2–1–0 1935 Davos silver; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London gold
Patrik Erickson SWE IHO 1992 1–1–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere silver
Åke Ericson SWE IHO 1936—1948 0–0–2 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Bo Ericsson SWE IHO 1984 0–0–1 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München bronze
Rolf Ericsson SWE IHO 1948 1–2–2 1947 Praha silver; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1949 Stockholm silver; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris gold
Håkan Eriksson SWE IHO 1980—1984 0–0–1 1979 Moskva bronze
Jan Eriksson SWE IHO 1980 0–2–1 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München bronze
Peter Eriksson SWE IHO 1988 0–0–1 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze
Thomas Eriksson SWE IHO 1980—1988 1–1–3 1979 Moskva bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold
Hans Ertl AUT IHO 1928 0–2–2 1929 Budapest bronze; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin, and Wien bronze; 1932 Berlin silver; 1933 Praha silver
Richard Farda CZE
TCH
IHO 1972 1–2–3 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver
Mátyás Farkas HUN ATH/IHO 1928—1936 0–0–1 1934 Milano bronze
Charly Fasel SUI IHO 1928 1–1–2 1924 Milano bronze; 1925 Štrbské Pleso and Starý Smokovec bronze; 1926 Davos gold; 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Bernard Fawcett GBR IHO 1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Walter Feistritzer AUT IHO 1948 0–0–2 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1947 Praha bronze
Anne Ferm SWE IHO 1998 1–3–0 1991 Frýdek-Místek and Havířov silver; 1993 Esbjerg silver; 1995 Rīga silver; 1996 Yaroslavl gold
Vyacheslav Fetisov RUS
URS
Coach/IHO 1980—2002 9–1–1 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München gold; 1985 Praha gold; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien gold; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere gold
Anatoly Firsov RUS
URS
IHO 1964—1972 8–0–0 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold
Sari Fisk FIN IHO 1998—2006 4–0–1 1989 Düsseldorf and Ratingen gold; 1991 Frýdek-Místek and Havířov gold; 1993 Esbjerg gold; 1995 Rīga gold; 1996 Yaroslavl bronze
Jan Fleischmann CZE
TCH
IHO 1924 1–2–0 1911 Berlin gold; 1912 Praha annuled (gold); 1913 München silver; 1914 Berlin gold; 1921 Stockholm silver
Miloslav Fleischmann CZE
TCH
IHO 1924 2–1–1 1911 Berlin gold; 1912 Praha annuled (gold); 1913 München silver; 1922 St. Moritz gold; 1923 Antwerpen bronze
Thord Flodqvist SWE IHO 1952 3–2–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm silver; 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo silver
Jimmy Foster GBR IHO 1936 3–0–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London gold; 1938 Praha gold
François Franck BEL IHO 1920—1928 0–0–1 1924 Milano bronze
Ludovic Franck BEL SAL 1928—1948 0–1–0 1927 Wien silver
Miroslav Fryčer CZE
TCH
IHO 1980 0–1–1 1979 Moskva silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze
Lothar Fuchs GDR IHO 1968 0–0–1 1966 Ljubljana bronze
Ramona Fuhrer SUI IHO 2006 0–0–1 1995 Rīga bronze
Sergey Fyodorov RUS IHO 1998—2010 1–1–0 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver
Noldi Gartmann SUI BOB 1936 0–0–1 1924 Milano bronze
Irina Gashennikova RUS IHO 2002—2010 0–1–0 1996 Yaroslavl silver
Robert George FRA IHO 1928 1–1–0 1923 Antwerpen silver; 1924 Milano gold
Werner George GER IHO 1936 1–0–1 1934 Milano gold; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
András Gergely HUN IHO 1936 0–0–1 1934 Milano bronze
Albert Geromini SUI IHO 1928 2–4–3 1924 Milano bronze; 1925 Štrbské Pleso and Starý Smokovec bronze; 1926 Davos gold; 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin, and Wien silver; 1932 Berlin bronze; 1934 Milano silver; 1937 London silver; 1939 Zürich and Basel gold
Sepp Göbl AUT IHO 1928—1936 2–2–1 1927 Wien gold; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin, and Wien bronze; 1931 Krynica gold; 1932 Berlin silver; 1933 Praha silver
Paul Goeminne BEL IHO 1920 1–0–1 1913 München gold; 1914 Berlin bronze
Émile Golaz SUI IHO 1952—1956 1–0–1 1950 London gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze
Aleksandr Golikov RUS
URS
IHO 1980 2–0–2 1976 Katowice bronze; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold
Vladimir Golikov RUS
URS
IHO 1980 4–0–1 1976 Katowice bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold
Jozef Golonka TCH
SVK
IHO 1960—1968 0–5–3 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze
Einar Granath SWE IHO 1960 0–0–1 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze
Svante Granholm SWE IHO 1968 0–0–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Svante Granlund SWE IHO 1948 0–0–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Vladimir Grebennikov RUS
URS
IHO 1960 1–1–0 1957 Moskva silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Harold Greenwood GBR IHO 1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
František Gregor TCH
SVK
IHO 1964 1–0–2 1961 Genève and Lausanne gold; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze
Yevgeny Groshev RUS
URS
IHO 1960 2–0–0 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava gold; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Leo Gudas CZE
TCH
IHO 1992 0–1–1 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Georg Guggemos GER
FRG
IHO 1952 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Bjørn Gulbrandsen NOR IHO 1952 0–0–1 1951 Paris bronze
Finn Gundersen NOR IHO 1952 0–0–1 1951 Paris bronze
Tor Gundersen NOR IHO 1964—1968 0–0–1 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver bronze
Aleksey Guryshev RUS
URS
IHO 1956 5–1–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln gold; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo gold; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava gold
Aleksey Gusarov RUS
URS
IHO 1988—1998 5–1–0 1985 Praha gold; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien gold; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere gold
Aleksandr Gusev RUS
URS
IHO 1976 2–1–1 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1977 Wien bronze
Bengt-Åke Gustafsson SWE Coach/IHO 1992—2010 0–2–2 1979 Moskva bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München bronze; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere silver
Linda Gustafsson SWE IHO 1998 0–1–0 1991 Frýdek-Místek and Havířov silver
Karel Gut CZE
TCH
Coach/IHO 1952—1980 0–4–4 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver; 1954 Stockholm bronze; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze; 1957 Moskva bronze; 1958 Oslo bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Bruno Guttowski GER
FRG
IHO 1956 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Anne Haanpää FIN IHO/Referee 2002 4–0–0 1989 Düsseldorf and Ratingen gold; 1991 Frýdek-Místek and Havířov gold; 1993 Esbjerg gold; 1995 Rīga gold
Adolf Hafner AUT IHO 1948—1956 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Lennart Häggroth SWE IHO 1964 1–2–0 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver
Přemysl Hajný CZE
TCH
YUG
Coach/IHO 1948—1976 2–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold; 1949 Stockholm gold
Vlastimil Hajšman CZE
TCH
IHO 1952 0–2–1 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver; 1954 Stockholm bronze; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln silver
Inge Hammarström SWE IHO 1972 0–2–3 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1979 Moskva bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver
Emil Handschin SUI IHO 1948—1956 1–2–3 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm bronze; 1950 London gold; 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Kirsi Hänninen FIN IHO 1998—2002 2–0–1 1993 Esbjerg gold; 1995 Rīga gold; 1996 Yaroslavl bronze
Svein Norman Hansen NOR IHO 1964—1972 0–0–1 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver bronze
Jiří Hanzl AUT
TCH
Coach/IHO 1968 0–1–0 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln silver
Béla Háray HUN HOC/IHO 1936 0–0–1 1934 Milano bronze
Eduard Hartmann SVK IHO 1994 0–0–1 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Karel Hartmann CZE
TCH
IHO 1920 1–1–1 1921 Stockholm silver; 1922 St. Moritz gold; 1923 Antwerpen bronze
Oto Haščák TCH
SVK
IHO 1988—1998 0–1–1 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Dominik Hašek CZE
TCH
IHO 1988—2006 0–3–1 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München silver; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Albert Hassler FRA IHO/SSK 1924—1936 1–1–0 1923 Antwerpen silver; 1924 Milano gold
Jan Havel CZE
TCH
IHO 1968—1972 0–2–2 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver
Henric Hedlund SWE IHO 1968 0–0–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Alfred Heinrich GER IHO 1932 1–0–0 1930 Chamonix, Berlin, and Wien gold
Petr Hejma CZE
TCH
IHO 1968 0–1–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver
Otto Heller SUI IHO 1936 1–0–0 1935 Davos gold
Lennart Hellman SWE IHO 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Raimo Helminen FIN IHO 1984—2002 0–0–1 1985 Praha bronze
Leif Henriksson SWE IHO 1968 0–1–1 1967 Wien silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Erich Herker GER IHO 1932 1–0–0 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien gold
Klaus Hirche GDR IHO 1968 0–0–1 1966 Ljubljana bronze
Arnold Hirtz SUI IHO 1936 1–2–1 1933 Praha bronze; 1934 Milano silver; 1935 Davos gold; 1937 London silver
Michael Hjälm SWE IHO 1984—1988 0–1–0 1986 Moskva silver
Ivan Hlinka CZE
TCH
Coach/IHO 1972—1998 3–5–3 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze
Paul Hofer SUI IHO 1952—1956 0–0–1 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze
Alfred Hoffmann GER
FRG
IHO 1952—1956 0–1–2 1938 Praha bronze; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Jiří Holeček CZE
TCH
IHO 1972—1976 3–5–2 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1967 Wien bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver
Jaroslav Holík CZE
TCH
IHO 1972 1–2–4 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1967 Wien bronze; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze
Jiří Holík CZE
TCH
IHO 1964—1976 3–6–5 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold
Leif Holmgren SWE IHO 1980 0–0–3 1978 Praha bronze; 1979 Moskva bronze; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München bronze
Birger Holmquist SWE IHO 1924—1928 2–2–0 1922 St. Moritz silver; 1923 Antwerpen gold; 1924 Milano silver; 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Leif Holmqvist SWE IHO 1968—1972 0–3–5 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze
Erika Holst SWE IHO 1998—2010 1–1–0 1995 Rīga silver; 1996 Yaroslavl gold
Miloslav Hořava CZE
TCH
IHO 1984—1994 0–2–2 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere bronze; 1985 Praha silver; 1987 Wien silver
Josef Horešovský CZE
TCH
IHO 1968—1972 1–2–3 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze
Martin Hosták CZE IHO 1994 0–0–1 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Aina Høve NOR IHO/Referee 2010—2018 0–0–1 1993 Esbjerg bronze
Jan Hrbatý CZE
TCH
IHO 1968 0–1–3 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze
Jiří Hrdina CZE
TCH
IHO 1984—1988 0–3–2 1982 Helsinki and Tampere bronze; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München silver; 1985 Praha silver; 1987 Wien silver; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Karel Hromádka CZE
TCH
IHO 1928—1936 2–1–3 1929 Budapest gold; 1931 Krynica bronze; 1933 Praha gold; 1934 Milano bronze; 1935 Davos bronze; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Fredl Huber AUT IHO 1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Ernst Hug SUI IHO 1936 1–1–1 1932 Berlin bronze; 1934 Milano silver; 1935 Davos gold
Satu Huotari FIN IHO 1998 2–0–1 1993 Esbjerg gold; 1995 Rīga gold; 1996 Yaroslavl bronze
Wilbert Hurst-Brown GBR IHO 1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Marianne Ihalainen FIN IHO 1998 4–0–1 1989 Düsseldorf and Ratingen gold; 1991 Frýdek-Místek and Havířov gold; 1993 Esbjerg gold; 1995 Rīga gold; 1996 Yaroslavl bronze
Johanna Ikonen FIN IHO 1998 3–0–1 1989 Düsseldorf and Ratingen gold; 1991 Frýdek-Místek and Havířov gold; 1993 Esbjerg gold; 1996 Yaroslavl bronze
Anatoly Ionov RUS
URS
IHO 1968 3–0–0 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold
Artūrs Irbe LAT IHO 2002—2006 1–1–0 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver
Eduard Ivanov RUS
URS
IHO 1964 5–0–0 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold
Marius Jaccard SUI IHO 1920—1924 0–0–1 1922 St. Moritz bronze
Gustav Jaenecke GER IHO 1928—1936 2–0–5 1927 Wien bronze; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin, and Wien gold; 1933 Praha bronze; 1934 Milano gold; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze; 1938 Praha bronze; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze
Jaromír Jágr CZE IHO 1998—2014 0–0–1 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Risto Jalo FIN IHO 1984 0–0–1 1985 Praha bronze
Otakar Janecký CZE
TCH
IHO 1992—1994 0–1–0 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver
Ulli Jansen GER
FRG
IHO 1956—1964 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Abbe Jansson SWE IHO 1920 1–0–0 1923 Antwerpen gold
Zdeněk Jarkovský CZE
TCH
IHO 1948 2–0–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Hannu Järvenpää FIN IHO 1992 0–0–3 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva bronze; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere bronze
Tomáš Jelínek CZE
TCH
IHO 1992 0–1–1 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Ján Jendek TCH
SVK
IHO 1956 0–1–1 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Zoltán Jeney HUN IHO 1936 0–0–1 1934 Milano bronze
Jaroslav Jiřík CZE
TCH
IHO 1960—1968 0–5–5 1958 Oslo bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze
Jaroslav Jirkovský CZE
TCH
IHO 1924 4–3–1 1911 Berlin gold; 1912 Praha annuled (gold); 1913 München silver; 1914 Berlin gold; 1921 Stockholm silver; 1922 St. Moritz gold; 1923 Antwerpen bronze; 1925 Štrbské Pleso and Starý Smokovec gold; 1926 Davos silver
Drahomír Jirotka CZE
TCH
IHO 1936 0–2–1 1935 Davos bronze; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver; 1938 Praha silver
Zdeněk Jirotka CZE
TCH
IHO 1936 0–2–2 1934 Milano bronze; 1935 Davos bronze; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver; 1938 Praha silver
Arne Johansson SWE IHO 1948 1–2–2 1947 Praha silver; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1949 Stockholm silver; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris gold
Calle Johansson SWE IHO 1998 0–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere silver
Erik Johansson SWE IHO 1952 2–3–2 1947 Praha silver; 1949 Stockholm silver; 1950 London bronze; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm silver; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln bronze
Georg Johansson SWE IHO 1920 2–2–0 1921 Stockholm gold; 1922 St. Moritz silver; 1923 Antwerpen gold; 1924 Milano silver
Gösta Johansson SWE IHO 1952 3–2–2 1949 Stockholm silver; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm silver; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln bronze
Gustaf Johansson SWE IHO 1924—1928 3–1–0 1923 Antwerpen gold; 1924 Milano silver; 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold; 1932 Berlin gold
Henry Johansson SWE IHO 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Lennart Johansson SWE IHO 1964 0–1–0 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver
Mikael Johansson SWE IHO 1988—1992 1–1–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere silver
Nils Johansson SWE IHO 1964—1968 2–5–2 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver
Rune Johansson SWE IHO 1948—1952 3–2–2 1947 Praha silver; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1949 Stockholm silver; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold
Stig-Göran Johansson SWE IHO 1972 0–3–3 1967 Wien silver; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1974 Helsinki bronze
Sven Johansson SWE IHO 1952—1964 4–5–4 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm silver; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln bronze; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver; 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze
Torsten Jöhncke SWE IHO 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Tomas Jonsson SWE IHO 1980—1994 1–3–1 1979 Moskva bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver; 1986 Moskva silver; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere silver
Carl Josefsson SWE IHO 1924 0–2–0 1922 St. Moritz silver; 1924 Milano silver
Timo Jutila FIN IHO 1984—1994 0–0–2 1987 Wien bronze; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere bronze
František Kaberle CZE
TCH
IHO 1980 2–3–0 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver
Arnold Kadlec CZE
TCH
IHO 1980—1984 0–1–2 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere bronze; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München silver
Drahomír Kadlec CZE
TCH
IHO 1992—1994 0–3–1 1985 Praha silver; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Milan Kajkl CZE
TCH
IHO 1976 2–2–0 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver
Valery Kamensky RUS
URS
IHO 1988—1998 4–1–0 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien gold; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere gold
Sergey Kapustin RUS
URS
IHO 1976 7–0–2 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice bronze; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München gold
Ernst Karlberg SWE IHO 1924—1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Nikolay Karpov JPN
RUS
URS
Coach/IHO 1960—1972 1–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Bernd Karrenbauer GDR IHO 1968 0–0–1 1966 Ljubljana bronze
Aleksey Kasatonov RUS
URS
IHO 1980—1988 8–0–0 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München gold; 1985 Praha gold; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien gold; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere gold
Jan Kasper CZE
TCH
IHO 1956—1960 1–3–4 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze; 1957 Moskva bronze; 1958 Oslo bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver; 1961 Genève and Lausanne gold; 1963 Stockholm bronze
Theo Kaufmann (DNS) GER IHO 1936 0–0–2 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze; 1937 London bronze
Matti Keinonen FIN IHO 1968—1972 0–1–0 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver silver
Ruedi Keller SUI HOC/IHO 1952—1956 0–0–1 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Kenneth Kennholt SWE IHO 1992 0–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere silver
Esa Keskinen FIN IHO 1988—1994 0–0–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere bronze
Charles Kessler SUI IHO 1936 2–2–1 1933 Praha bronze; 1934 Milano silver; 1935 Davos gold; 1937 London silver; 1939 Zürich and Basel gold
Herbert Kessler SUI IHO 1936 2–2–0 1934 Milano silver; 1935 Davos gold; 1937 London silver; 1939 Zürich and Basel gold
Markus Ketterer FIN IHO 1992 0–0–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere bronze
Valery Kharlamov RUS
URS
IHO 1972—1980 8–1–2 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice bronze; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold
Nikolay Khlystov RUS
URS
IHO 1956 4–1–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln gold; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo gold
Yury Khmylyov RUS
EUN
IHO 1992 3–0–0 1986 Moskva gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1987 Wien gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Andrey Khomutov RUS
URS
EUN
IHO 1984—1992 7–1–0 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München gold; 1985 Praha gold; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien gold; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver
Dmytro Khrystych UKR IHO 2002 0–1–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver
Mats Kihlström SWE IHO 1988 0–1–1 1986 Moskva silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze
Jack Kilpatrick GBR IHO 1936 1–0–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold
Sandra Kinza GER IHO 2002 0–0–1 1989 Düsseldorf and Ratingen bronze
Wolfgang Kittel GER IHO 1928 0–0–1 1927 Wien bronze
Jan Klapáč CZE
TCH
IHO 1964—1968 1–3–3 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze
Miroslav Kluc CZE
TCH
YUG
Coach/IHO 1956—1972 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Vladimír Kobranov CZE
TCH
IHO 1948 2–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold; 1949 Stockholm gold
Jiří Kochta CZE
TCH
IHO 1968—1972 1–4–3 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver
Putte Kock SWE FBL 1924 0–1–0 1922 St. Moritz silver
Karl Kögel GER IHO 1936 0–0–3 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze; 1937 London bronze; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze
Stanislav Konopásek CZE
TCH
IHO 1948 3–0–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold; 1949 Stockholm gold
Viktor Konovalenko RUS
URS
IHO 1964—1968 8–1–0 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold
Jaroslav Korbela CZE
TCH
IHO 1984 0–0–2 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Werner Korff GER IHO 1932 1–0–1 1933 Praha bronze; 1934 Milano gold
Jan Košek CZE
TCH
IHO 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Karel Kotrbá (DNS) CZE
TCH
IHO 1920 0–1–0 1921 Stockholm silver
Kati Kovalainen FIN IHO 2006 1–0–1 1995 Rīga gold; 1996 Yaroslavl bronze
Vladimir Kovin RUS
URS
IHO 1984 1–0–0 1985 Praha gold
Aleksander Kowalski POL IHO 1928—1932 0–2–0 1929 Budapest silver; 1931 Krynica silver
Aleksandr Kozhevnikov RUS
URS
IHO 1984—1988 1–0–0 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold
Fritz Kraatz SUI IHO/IIHF/Referee 1928—1954 1–2–1 1925 Štrbské Pleso and Starý Smokovec bronze; 1926 Davos gold; 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin, and Wien silver
Jiří Králík CZE
TCH
IHO 1980—1984 0–3–1 1979 Moskva silver; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere bronze; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München silver; 1985 Praha silver
Jan Krásl CZE
TCH
IHO 1924—1928 0–1–0 1926 Davos silver
Dieter Kratzsch GDR IHO 1968 0–0–1 1966 Ljubljana bronze
Igor Kravchuk RUS
URS
EUN
IHO 1988—2002 1–1–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere gold
Franz Kreisel GER IHO/Referee 1928—1936 1–0–1 1927 Wien bronze; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin, and Wien gold
Willy Kreitz BEL ART/IHO 1924—1936 0–1–1 1924 Milano bronze; 1927 Wien silver
Walter Kremershof GER
FRG
IHO 1952 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Arthur Kristiansen NOR IHO 1952 0–0–1 1951 Paris bronze
Gunnar Kroge NOR IHO 1952 0–0–1 1951 Paris bronze
Sari Krooks FIN IHO 1998 3–0–0 1989 Düsseldorf and Ratingen gold; 1991 Frýdek-Místek and Havířov gold; 1995 Rīga gold
Vladimir Krutov RUS
URS
IHO 1980—1988 7–0–0 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München gold; 1985 Praha gold; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien gold; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold
Włodzimierz Krygier POL IHO 1928—1932 0–2–0 1929 Budapest silver; 1931 Krynica silver
Yury Krylov RUS
URS
IHO 1956 5–0–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln gold; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1958 Oslo gold; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava gold
František Kučera CZE IHO 1998 0–1–0 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver
Jiří Kučera CZE IHO 1994 0–2–1 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Oldřich Kučera CZE
TCH
IHO 1936 1–3–2 1933 Praha gold; 1934 Milano bronze; 1935 Davos bronze; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver; 1938 Praha silver; 1939 Zürich and Basel silver
Wacław Kuchar POL FBL 1924 0–1–0 1929 Budapest silver
Alfred Kuchevsky RUS
URS
IHO 1956—1960 5–0–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln gold; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1958 Oslo gold; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Alois Kuhn GER IHO 1936 1–0–2 1934 Milano gold; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze
Lucjan Kulej POL IHO/Referee 1928—1936 0–2–0 1929 Budapest silver; 1931 Krynica silver
Ruth Künzle SUI IHO 2006 0–0–1 1995 Rīga bronze
Albert Künzler SUI IHO 1936 2–2–0 1930 Chamonix, Berlin, and Wien silver; 1935 Davos gold; 1937 London silver; 1939 Zürich and Basel gold
Jari Kurri FIN IHO/IOC 1980—2006 0–0–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere bronze
Valentin Kuzin RUS
URS
IHO 1956 3–0–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln gold; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold
Viktor Kuzkin RUS
URS
IHO 1964—1972 8–1–0 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver
Robert Lacroix FRA Coach/IHO/Referee 1924 0–1–0 1923 Antwerpen silver
Juhani Lahtinen FIN IHO 1960—1964 0–1–0 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver silver
Jiří Lála CZE
TCH
IHO 1984—1988 0–2–2 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere bronze; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München silver; 1985 Praha silver
Matti Lampainen FIN IHO 1960 0–1–0 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver silver
Gunnar Landelius SWE IHO 1948 0–1–1 1947 Praha silver; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Karel Lang CZE
TCH
IHO 1980 0–1–2 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere bronze; 1987 Wien silver
Sanna Lankosaari FIN IHO 1998 0–0–1 1996 Yaroslavl bronze
Igor Larionov RUS
URS
IHO 1984—2002 6–0–0 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha gold; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien gold; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold
Johnny Larntvet NOR IHO 1952 0–0–1 1951 Paris bronze
Einar Bruno Larsen NOR IHO 1964 0–0–1 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver bronze
Erik Larsson SWE IHO 1928 2–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold; 1932 Berlin gold
Vilgot Larsson SWE IHO 1956 1–2–2 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln bronze; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver; 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava bronze
Wilhelm Larsson SWE IHO 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Åke Lassas SWE IHO 1952—1956 2–3–2 1949 Stockholm silver; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold; 1954 Stockholm silver; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln bronze; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Yury Lebedev RUS
URS
IHO 1980 6–0–0 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold
Ulli Lederer AUT IHO 1928 2–1–3 1925 Štrbské Pleso and Starý Smokovec silver; 1926 Davos bronze; 1927 Wien gold; 1929 Budapest bronze; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien bronze; 1931 Krynica gold
Kathrin Lehmann SUI IHO 2006—2010 0–0–1 1995 Rīga bronze
Marika Lehtimäki FIN IHO 1998 3–0–1 1991 Frýdek-Místek and Havířov gold; 1993 Esbjerg gold; 1995 Rīga gold; 1996 Yaroslavl bronze
Rauno Lehtiö FIN IHO 1964 0–1–0 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver silver
Katja Lehto FIN IHO 1998 1–0–0 1995 Rīga gold
Markus Lehto FIN IHO 1984 0–0–1 1985 Praha bronze
Erkki Lehtonen FIN IHO 1988 0–0–1 1986 Moskva bronze
Walter Leinweber GER IHO 1932 2–0–0 1930 Chamonix, Berlin, and Wien gold; 1934 Milano gold
Matthias Leis (DNS) GER IHO 1928 0–0–1 1927 Wien bronze
Monika Leuenberger SUI IHO 2006 0–0–1 1995 Rīga bronze
Hubert Lévy-Grunwald (DNS) FRA IHO 1924 1–0–0 1924 Milan gold
Igor Liba TCH
SVK
IHO 1984—1992 0–3–1 1982 Helsinki and Tampere bronze; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München silver; 1985 Praha silver; 1987 Wien silver
Erwin Lichnofsky CZE
TCH
IHO 1928 1–0–0 1929 Budapest gold
Jan Lidral CZE
TCH
IHO 1952 0–2–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln silver
Åsa Lidström SWE IHO 1998 1–3–0 1991 Frýdek-Místek and Havířov silver; 1993 Esbjerg silver; 1995 Rīga silver; 1996 Yaroslavl gold
Nicklas Lidström SWE IHO 1998—2010 0–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere silver
Yngve Liljeberg SWE IHO 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Hans Lindberg SWE IHO 1972 0–2–1 1967 Wien silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze
Ylva Lindberg SWE Coach/IHO 1998—2016 0–2–0 1993 Esbjerg silver; 1995 Rīga silver
Pelle Lindbergh SWE IHO 1980 0–0–2 1979 Moskva bronze; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München bronze
Göran Lindblom SWE IHO 1984 0–2–1 1978 Praha bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver
Bertil Linde SWE IHO 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Mats Lindh SWE IHO 1972 0–0–2 1972 Praha bronze; 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze
Peter Lindmark SWE IHO 1988 0–4–1 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1986 Moskva silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere silver
Bengt Lindqvist SWE IHO 1960 0–0–1 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze
Einar Lindqvist SWE IHO 1920 1–0–0 1921 Stockholm gold
Klas Lindström SWE IHO 1948 0–0–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Lars Ljungman SWE IHO 1948 0–1–1 1947 Praha silver; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
William Löfqvist SWE IHO 1980 0–2–1 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1976 Katowice silver
Heini Lohrer SUI IHO 1948 1–2–1 1937 London silver; 1939 Zürich and Basel gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm bronze
Werner Lohrer SUI IHO 1948 0–1–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Paul Loicq BEL Coach/IHO/IIHF/Referee 1920—1947 0–0–3 1910 Les Avants bronze; 1911 Berlin bronze; 1914 Berlin bronze
Konstantin Loktev RUS
URS
IHO 1960—1964 6–2–0 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo gold; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava gold; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold
Andrey Lomakin RUS
URS
IHO 1988 1–0–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere gold
Håkan Loob SWE IHO 1992—1994 1–2–0 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere silver
Vilém Loos CZE
TCH
IHO 1920—1924 2–2–1 1921 Stockholm silver; 1922 St. Moritz gold; 1923 Antwerpen bronze; 1925 Štrbské Pleso and Starý Smokovec gold; 1926 Davos silver
František Lorenz TCH Coach/IHO 1928 0–0–1 1931 Krynica bronze
Ladislav Lubina CZE
TCH
IHO 1992 0–0–1 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Harald Lückner SWE IHO 1980 0–1–0 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver
Vincent Lukáč TCH
SVK
IHO 1980—1984 1–2–1 1977 Wien gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere bronze; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München silver; 1985 Praha silver
Jyrki Lumme FIN IHO 1988—2002 0–0–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere bronze
Torsten Lundborg (DNS) SWE IHO 1924 0–1–0 1924 Milano silver
Bertil Lundell SWE IHO 1936 1–0–1 1932 Berlin gold; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Einar Lundell SWE IHO 1920 2–2–0 1921 Stockholm gold; 1922 St. Moritz silver; 1923 Antwerpen gold; 1924 Milano silver
Bengt Lundholm SWE IHO 1980 0–2–2 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien silver; 1978 Praha bronze; 1979 Moskva bronze
Per Lundqvist SWE IHO 1980 0–0–1 1979 Moskva bronze
Tord Lundström SWE IHO 1968—1972 0–3–5 1965 Tampere bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze
Lars-Eric Lundvall SWE IHO 1956—1964 2–4–4 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln bronze; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver; 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava bronze; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze
Vladimir Lutchenko RUS
URS
IHO 1972—1976 8–1–2 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice bronze; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold
Yury Lyapkin RUS
URS
IHO 1976 4–0–1 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice bronze
Eilert Määttä SWE IHO 1964 2–3–1 1957 Moskva gold; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver
Oldřich Machač CZE
TCH
IHO 1968—1976 3–5–4 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver
Sergey Makarov RUS
URS
IHO 1980—1988 10–1–0 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München gold; 1985 Praha gold; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien gold; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold
Mikko Mäkelä FIN IHO 1992—1994 0–0–1 1985 Praha bronze
Vladimir Malakhov RUS
EUN
IHO 1992—2002 1–1–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold
Josef Maleček CZE
TCH
IHO 1924—1936 4–4–4 1922 St. Moritz gold; 1923 Antwerpen bronze; 1925 Štrbské Pleso and Starý Smokovec gold; 1926 Davos silver; 1929 Budapest gold; 1931 Krynica bronze; 1933 Praha gold; 1934 Milano bronze; 1935 Davos bronze; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver; 1938 Praha silver; 1939 Zürich and Basel silver
Ove Malmberg SWE IHO 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Aleksandr Maltsev RUS
URS
IHO 1972—1980 9–1–2 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice bronze; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München gold
Tina Månsson SWE IHO 1998 1–3–0 1991 Frýdek-Místek and Havířov silver; 1993 Esbjerg silver; 1995 Rīga silver; 1996 Yaroslavl gold
György Margó HUN HOC 1936 0–0–1 1934 Milano bronze
Adolf Martignoni SUI IHO 1936 1–0–0 1926 Davos gold
Arnold Martignoni SUI IHO 1928 1–1–0 1926 Davos gold; 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Vladimír Martinec CZE
TCH
IHO 1972—1980 3–5–3 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze
Jeanette Marty SUI IHO 2006 0–0–1 1995 Rīga bronze
František Mašlán CZE
TCH
IHO 1960 0–1–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Karel Masopust CZE
TCH
IHO 1968 0–1–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver
Kazimierz Materski POL IHO 1932 0–1–0 1931 Krynica silver
Albert Mauer POL IHO 1932 0–1–0 1929 Budapest silver
Boris Mayorov RUS
URS
IHO 1964—1968 6–1–0 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold
Yevgeny Mayorov RUS
URS
IHO 1964 2–1–0 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold
Anssi Melametsä FIN IHO 1984 0–0–1 1985 Praha bronze
Nevill Melland GBR IHO 1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Heini Meng SUI IHO 1928 1–2–3 1924 Milano bronze; 1925 Štrbské Pleso and Starý Smokovec bronze; 1926 Davos gold; 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien silver; 1932 Berlin bronze
David Meyer BEL IHO 1928 0–1–0 1927 Wien silver
Boris Mikhaylov RUS
URS
IHO 1972—1980 8–1–2 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice bronze; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold
Reijo Mikkolainen FIN IHO 1988 0–0–1 1987 Wien bronze
Sándor Miklós HUN HOC/IHO 1936 0–0–1 1934 Milano bronze
Hans Mild SWE IHO 1964 0–2–2 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver
Kjell-Rune Milton SWE IHO 1972 0–2–3 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1974 Helsinki bronze; 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze
Dmitry Mironov RUS
EUN
IHO 1992—1998 1–0–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere gold
Yevgeny Mishakov RUS
URS
IHO 1968—1972 4–1–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver
Larisa Mishina RUS IHO 2002—2006 0–1–0 1996 Yaroslavl silver
Grigory Mkrtychan RUS
URS
IHO 1956 3–0–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln gold; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold
Bohumil Modrý CZE
TCH
IHO 1948 3–2–0 1938 Praha silver; 1939 Zürich and Basel silver; 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold; 1949 Stockholm gold
Aleksandr Mogilny RUS
URS
IHO 1988 1–0–0 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold
Yury Moiseyev RUS
URS
IHO 1968 1–0–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold
Nils Molander SWE IHO 1920—1924 1–1–0 1922 St. Moritz silver; 1923 Antwerpen gold
Lars Molin SWE IHO 1980—1988 0–1–0 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver
Bobby Monard FRA IHO 1924 0–1–0 1923 Antwerpen silver
Pia Morelius SWE IHO 1998 1–3–0 1991 Frýdek-Místek and Havířov silver; 1993 Esbjerg silver; 1995 Rīga silver; 1996 Yaroslavl gold
Toni Morosani SUI IHO 1928 1–1–1 1926 Davos gold; 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1932 Berlin bronze
Tommy Mörth SWE IHO 1984 0–1–1 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München bronze
Prisca Mosimann SUI IHO 2006 0–0–1 1995 Rīga bronze
Edouard Mottier SUI IHO 1924 0–0–1 1922 St. Moritz bronze
Charles Mulder BEL BOB 1924—1928 0–1–1 1924 Milano bronze; 1927 Wien silver
Paul Müller SUI Coach/IHO/Referee 1924—1928 1–0–0 1935 Davos gold
Peter Müller SUI IHO 1924 1–1–2 1925 Štrbské Pleso and Starý Smokovec bronze; 1926 Davos gold; 1933 Praha bronze; 1934 Milano silver
Robert Müller GER IHO 2002—2006 0–1–0 1910 Les Avants silver
Johnny Murray GBR IHO 1948 0–1–0 1950 London silver
Jarmo Myllys FIN IHO 1988—1998 0–0–1 1987 Wien bronze
Sergey Mylnikov RUS
URS
IHO 1988 4–1–0 1985 Praha gold; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien gold; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver
Vladimir Myshkin RUS
URS
IHO 1980—1984 7–1–0 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München gold; 1985 Praha gold; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere gold
Vladimír Nadrchal CZE
TCH
IHO 1960—1968 1–4–3 1958 Oslo bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver; 1961 Genève and Lausanne gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver
Mats Näslund SWE IHO 1980—1994 0–3–2 1979 Moskva bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München bronze; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere silver
Zdeněk Návrat CZE
TCH
IHO 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Václav Nedomanský CZE
TCH
IHO 1968—1972 1–5–4 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver
Jan Neliba CZE
TCH
IHO 1980 0–0–1 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze
Sergey Nemchinov RUS IHO 1998 2–1–0 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold
Riikka Nieminen-Välilä FIN IHO 1998—2018 3–0–0 1989 Düsseldorf and Ratingen gold; 1993 Esbjerg gold; 1995 Rīga gold
Mika Nieminen FIN IHO 1992—1998 0–0–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere bronze
Pertti Nieminen FIN IHO 1960 0–1–0 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver silver
Dieter Niess GER
FRG
IHO 1952 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Viktor Nikiforov RUS
URS
IHO 1956 1–0–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold
Seppo Nikkilä FIN IHO 1964 0–1–0 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver silver
Lars-Göran Nilsson SWE IHO 1968—1972 0–3–4 1967 Wien silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1974 Helsinki bronze
Nils Nilsson SWE IHO 1956—1964 2–5–2 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver; 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver
Ulrich Noack GDR IHO 1968 0–0–1 1966 Ljubljana bronze
Bertil Norberg SWE IHO 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Lennart Norberg SWE IHO 1980 0–1–2 1978 Praha bronze; 1979 Moskva bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver
Bert-Ola Nordlander SWE IHO 1960—1972 1–4–5 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze
Eduard Novák CZE
TCH
IHO 1972—1976 2–2–0 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold
Jiří Novák CZE
TCH
IHO 1976—1980 2–3–1 1973 Moskva bronze; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver
Helmut Novy GDR IHO 1968 0–0–1 1966 Ljubljana bronze
Milan Nový CZE
TCH
IHO 1976—1980 2–3–2 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Miroslav Nový CZE
TCH
IHO 1952 0–1–1 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver; 1954 Stockholm bronze
Oskar Nowak AUT HOC/IHO 1936—1948 0–0–2 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze (competed for Germany); 1947 Praha bronze
Kalevi Numminen FIN IHO 1960—1964 0–1–0 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver silver
Teppo Numminen FIN IHO 1988—2006 0–0–2 1987 Wien bronze; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere bronze
Holger Nurmela SWE IHO 1948—1956 1–4–2 1947 Praha silver; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1949 Stockholm silver; 1950 London bronze; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold; 1954 Stockholm silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Carl-Göran Öberg SWE IHO 1960—1968 0–4–5 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava bronze; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Hans Öberg SWE IHO 1952—1956 3–4–2 1949 Stockholm silver; 1950 London bronze; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm silver; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln bronze; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver; 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo silver
Sigfrid Öberg SWE IHO 1928 2–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold; 1932 Berlin gold
Jens Öhling SWE IHO 1984—1988 0–0–1 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze
Uno Öhrlund SWE IHO 1964 1–2–1 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze
Janne Ojanen FIN IHO 1988—1994 0–0–1 1987 Wien bronze
Hannu Oksanen FIN IHO 1984 0–0–1 1986 Moskva bronze
Fredrik Olausson SWE IHO 2002 0–1–1 1986 Moskva silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze
Per Skjerwen Olsen NOR IHO 1964—1968 0–0–1 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver bronze
Einar Olsson SWE IHO 1924 0–2–0 1922 St. Moritz silver; 1924 Milano silver
Roger Olsson SWE IHO 1968 0–2–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver
Karl Ördögh AUT Coach/HOC 1928—1952 0–1–0 1932 Berlin silver
Miloslav Ošmera CZE
TCH
IHO 1952 0–1–1 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver; 1954 Stockholm bronze
Stig Östling SWE IHO 1972 0–2–3 1972 Praha bronze; 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze; 1976 Katowice silver; 1978 Praha bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver
Christina Oswald GER IHO 2002—2006 0–0–1 1989 Düsseldorf and Ratingen bronze
Josef Paleček (DNS) CZE
TCH
IHO 1972 1–1–1 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver
Björn Palmqvist SWE IHO 1968—1972 0–3–3 1967 Wien silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze
Jan Palouš CZE
TCH
IHO 1920—1924 2–2–0 1911 Berlin gold; 1912 Praha annuled (gold); 1913 München silver; 1914 Berlin gold; 1921 Stockholm silver
Marja-Helena Pälvilä FIN IHO 1998—2006 0–0–1 1996 Yaroslavl bronze
Václav Pantůček CZE
TCH
IHO 1956—1960 1–2–4 1954 Stockholm bronze; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze; 1957 Moskva bronze; 1958 Oslo bronze; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver; 1961 Genève and Lausanne gold
Yury Pantyukhov RUS
URS
IHO 1956 3–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo gold; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava gold
Dušan Pašek TCH
SVK
IHO 1984—1988 0–3–1 1982 Helsinki and Tampere bronze; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha silver; 1987 Wien silver
Yekaterina Pashkevich RUS IHO 2002—2014 0–1–0 1996 Yaroslavl silver
Aleksandr Pashkov RUS
URS
IHO 1972 1–0–0 1978 Praha gold
Peter Patton (DNS) GBR IHO/IIHF 1914—1924 1–0–0 1910 Les Avants gold
Philippe Payot FRA IHO 1924—1928 0–1–0 1923 Antwerpen silver
Roar Pedersen NOR IHO 1952 0–0–2 1951 Paris bronze; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver bronze
Jan Peka CZE
TCH
IHO 1920—1936 3–3–3 1913 München silver; 1925 Štrbské Pleso and Starý Smokovec gold; 1926 Davos silver; 1929 Budapest gold; 1931 Krynica bronze; 1933 Praha gold; 1934 Milano bronze; 1935 Davos bronze; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Timo Peltomaa FIN IHO 1992 0–0–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere bronze
Reto Perl SUI IHO 1948 0–1–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm bronze
Vasily Pervukhin RUS
URS
IHO 1980—1984 8–0–1 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München gold; 1985 Praha gold; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien gold
Karel Pešek CZE
TCH
FBL/IHO 1920—1924 2–1–1 1921 Stockholm silver; 1922 St. Moritz gold; 1923 Antwerpen bronze; 1925 Štrbské Pleso and Starý Smokovec gold
Annar Petersen NOR IHO 1952 0–0–1 1951 Paris bronze
Christian Petersen NOR IHO 1964—1968 0–0–1 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver bronze
Wilhelm Petersén SWE IHO 1928—1936 2–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold; 1932 Berlin gold; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Vladimir Petrov RUS
URS
IHO 1972—1980 9–1–1 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold
Bror Pettersson SWE IHO 1948 0–1–1 1947 Praha silver; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Håkan Pettersson SWE IHO 1972 0–0–4 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1974 Helsinki bronze; 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze
Lars Pettersson SWE IHO 1952 2–1–1 1949 Stockholm silver; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Lars-Gunnar Pettersson SWE IHO 1988 0–1–0 1986 Moskva silver
Rolf Pettersson SWE IHO 1948 1–2–2 1947 Praha silver; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm silver; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln bronze
Ronald Pettersson NOR
SWE
Coach/IHO 1956—1980 2–5–5 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln bronze; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver; 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava bronze; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver
Stanislav Petukhov RUS
URS
IHO 1960—1964 3–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold
Willy Pfister SUI IHO 1952 0–0–1 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze
Thomas Pleisch SUI IHO 1936 1–1–0 1934 Milano silver; 1935 Davos gold
Wolfgang Plotka GDR IHO 1968 0–0–1 1966 Ljubljana bronze
Bernd Poindl GDR IHO 1968 0–0–1 1966 Ljubljana bronze
Fritz Poitsch GER
FRG
IHO 1952 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Miloslav Pokorný CZE
TCH
IHO 1948 2–0–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Gebhard Poltera SUI IHO 1948—1952 1–2–3 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm bronze; 1950 London gold; 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Ulrich Poltera SUI IHO 1948—1952 1–2–3 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm bronze; 1950 London gold; 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Viktor Polupanov RUS
URS
IHO 1968 4–0–0 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1970 Stockholm gold
André Poplimont BEL Coach/FEN/FSK/IHO/Referee 1924—1952 0–1–1 1924 Milano bronze; 1927 Wien silver
František Pospíšil CZE
TCH
IHO 1968—1976 3–4–4 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold
Rudolf Potsch CZE
TCH
IHO 1960—1964 1–4–2 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver; 1961 Genève and Lausanne gold; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver
Jaroslav Pouzar CZE
TCH
IHO 1976—1980 2–2–2 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere bronze
František Procházka CZE
TCH
IHO 1992 0–1–1 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Bohumil Prošek CZE
TCH
IHO 1956 1–1–2 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze; 1957 Moskva bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava silver; 1961 Genève and Lausanne gold
Viktor Pryazhnikov RUS
URS
IHO 1960 2–0–0 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava gold; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Stanislav Prýl CZE
TCH
IHO 1964 0–2–4 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1967 Wien bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze
Nikolay Puchkov RUS
URS
IHO 1956—1960 6–1–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln gold; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo gold; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava gold; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Heino Pulli FIN IHO 1960—1964 0–1–0 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver silver
Tuula Puputti FIN IHO 1998—2002 2–0–0 1993 Esbjerg gold; 1995 Rīga gold
Jaroslav Pušbauer CZE
TCH
IHO 1924—1936 3–3–3 1925 Štrbské Pleso and Starý Smokovec gold; 1926 Davos silver; 1929 Budapest gold; 1931 Krynica bronze; 1933 Praha gold; 1934 Milano bronze; 1935 Davos bronze; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver; 1938 Praha silver
Zdeněk Pýcha CZE
TCH
IHO 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Léon Quaglia FRA IHO/SSK 1920—1928 1–1–0 1923 Antwerpen silver; 1924 Milano gold
Aleksandr Ragulin RUS
URS
IHO 1964—2001 10–2–0 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold
Fritz Rammelmayr GER IHO 1928 0–0–1 1927 Wien bronze
Hans Rampf GER
FRG
Coach/IHO 1956—1980 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Teppo Rastio FIN IHO 1960 0–1–0 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver silver
Alfred de Rauch FRA Coach/IHO/Referee 1920—1928 1–1–0 1923 Antwerpen silver; 1924 Milano gold
Robert Reichel CZE IHO 1998—2002 0–0–1 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Tiia Reima FIN IHO 1998—2002 4–0–1 1989 Düsseldorf and Ratingen gold; 1991 Frýdek-Místek and Havířov gold; 1993 Esbjerg gold; 1995 Rīga gold; 1996 Yaroslavl bronze
Miroslav Rejman CZE
TCH
IHO 1952 0–2–1 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver; 1954 Stockholm bronze; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln silver
Alfred Revi AUT HOC 1928 1–1–1 1925 Štrbské Pleso and Starý Smokovec silver: men; 1926 Davos bronze: men; 1927 Vienna gold: men
Jaroslav Řezáč (DNS) CZE
TCH
Coach/IHO 1924—1928 2–0–1 1922 St. Moritz gold; 1923 Antwerpen bronze; 1929 Budapest gold
Jan Richter CZE
TCH
IHO 1952 0–1–1 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver; 1954 Stockholm bronze
Pavel Richter CZE
TCH
IHO 1984 0–3–2 1978 Praha silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere bronze; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München silver; 1985 Praha silver
Rolf Ridderwall SWE IHO 1984 1–1–1 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere silver
Martin Riesen SUI IHO 1956 1–0–1 1950 London gold; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Katja Riipi FIN IHO 1998—2002 0–0–1 1996 Yaroslavl bronze
John Rogers GBR IHO 1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Erich Römer GER Coach/IHO 1928—1932 2–0–2 1927 Wien bronze; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin, and Wien gold; 1933 Praha bronze; 1934 Milano gold
Igor Romishevsky RUS
URS
IHO 1968—1972 4–1–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver
Maria Rooth SWE IHO 1998—2010 1–0–0 1996 Yaroslavl gold
Petr Rosol CZE
TCH
IHO 1988—1992 0–2–0 1985 Praha silver; 1987 Wien silver
Václav Roziňák CZE
TCH
IHO 1948 3–0–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold; 1949 Stockholm gold
Beat Rüedi SUI IHO 1948 1–2–0 1937 London silver; 1939 Zürich and Basel gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Luzius Rüedi SUI IHO 1928 0–2–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien silver
Thomas Rundqvist SWE IHO 1984—1992 1–3–2 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München bronze; 1986 Moskva silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere silver
Arto Ruotanen FIN IHO 1984—1992 0–0–4 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva bronze; 1987 Wien bronze; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere bronze
Reijo Ruotsalainen FIN IHO 1988 0–0–1 1985 Praha bronze
Dárius Rusnák TCH
SVK
IHO 1984 0–2–2 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere bronze; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München silver; 1985 Praha silver
Vladimír Růžička CZE
TCH
Coach/IHO 1984—2010 0–4–0 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München silver; 1985 Praha silver; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver
Ragnar Rygel NOR IHO 1952 0–0–1 1951 Paris bronze
Roman Sabiński POL IHO 1932 0–2–0 1929 Budapest silver; 1931 Krynica silver
Tadeusz Sachs (DNS) POL Coach/IHO 1932 0–1–0 1931 Krynica silver
Walter Sachs GER IHO 1928 0–0–1 1927 Wien bronze
Börje Salming SWE IHO 1992 0–1–2 1972 Praha bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze
Vitālijs Samoilovs (DNS) LAT
URS
IHO 1988 1–0–0 1987 Wien gold
Tommy Samuelsson SWE IHO 1980—1988 1–3–2 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München bronze; 1986 Moskva silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold
Ulf Samuelsson SWE IHO 1998 1–0–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold
Gösta Sandberg SWE FBL 1952 0–0–1 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze
Tomas Sandström SWE IHO 1984—1998 0–0–1 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze
René Savoie SUI IHO 1920—1924 0–0–1 1922 St. Moritz bronze
Bedřich Ščerban CZE
TCH
IHO 1988—1994 0–2–1 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Philipp Schenk GER IHO 1936 0–0–4 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze; 1937 London bronze; 1938 Praha bronze; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze
Herbert Schibukat GER
FRG
IHO 1936—1952 0–0–4 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze; 1937 London bronze; 1938 Praha bronze; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze
Otto Schläpfer SUI IHO 1952—1956 0–1–2 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Hans Schmid GER IHO 1928 0–0–1 1927 Wien bronze
Oskar Schmidt SUI IHO 1936 1–1–0 1934 Milano silver; 1935 Davos gold
Hans Schneider AUT IHO 1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Martin Schröttle GER IHO 1928—1932 1–0–1 1930 Chamonix, Berlin, and Wien gold; 1933 Praha bronze
Otto Schubiger SUI IHO 1948—1952 0–1–3 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm bronze; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Oldřich Sedlák CZE
TCH
IHO 1952 0–2–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln silver
Jouni Seistamo FIN IHO 1960—1964 0–1–0 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver silver
Jiří Šejba CZE
TCH
IHO 1988 0–3–0 1985 Praha silver; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver
Jiří Sekyra CZE
TCH
IHO 1952 0–2–1 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver; 1954 Stockholm bronze; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln silver
Teemu Selänne FIN IHO 1992—2014 0–0–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Maria Selin FIN IHO 1998 0–0–1 1996 Yaroslavl bronze
Walter Sell AUT IHO 1928 2–2–2 1927 Wien gold; 1929 Budapest bronze; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin, and Wien bronze; 1931 Krynica gold; 1932 Berlin silver; 1933 Praha silver
Anatoly Semyonov RUS
URS
IHO 1988 1–0–0 1987 Wien gold
Kurt Sepp GER
FRG
IHO 1956—1964 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
František Ševčík CZE
TCH
IHO 1968 0–3–2 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze
Blaine Sexton GBR IHO 1924—1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Vladimir Shadrin RUS
URS
IHO 1972—1976 5–1–2 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice bronze; 1977 Wien bronze
Viktor Shalimov RUS
URS
IHO 1976 3–0–2 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice bronze; 1977 Wien bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold
Zhanna Shchelchkova RUS IHO 2002—2006 0–1–0 1996 Yaroslavl silver
Sergey Shepelyev RUS
URS
IHO 1984 3–0–0 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München gold
Viktor Shuvalov RUS
URS
IHO 1956 3–0–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln gold; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold
Valeriy Shyriaiev UKR IHO 2002 1–0–0 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold
Aleksandr Sidelnikov RUS
URS
IHO 1976 2–0–2 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1976 Katowice bronze; 1977 Wien bronze
Genrikh Sidorenkov RUS
URS
IHO 1956—1960 6–2–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln gold; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo gold; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava gold; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver
Walter von Siebenthal SUI IHO 1920—1924 0–0–2 1922 St. Moritz bronze; 1924 Milano bronze
Jaromír Šindel CZE
TCH
IHO 1984—1988 0–3–1 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1985 Praha silver; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver
Ville Sirén FIN IHO 1984—1992 0–0–2 1985 Praha bronze; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere bronze
Lars-Eric Sjöberg SWE IHO 1968—1972 0–3–3 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1972 Praha bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1974 Helsinki bronze
Pete Skriko FIN IHO 1984—1992 0–0–2 1985 Praha bronze; 1987 Wien bronze
Aleksandr Skvortsov RUS
URS
IHO 1980—1984 4–0–0 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München gold; 1985 Praha gold
Miroslav Sláma CZE
TCH
IHO 1948 2–0–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Marquard Slevogt GER IHO 1928—1932 1–0–0 1930 Chamonix, Berlin, and Wien gold
Georg Smefjell NOR IHO 1964—1968 0–0–1 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver bronze
Ladislav Šmíd CZE
TCH
IHO 1964 0–1–2 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1967 Wien bronze
Liisa-Maria Sneck FIN IHO 1998 3–0–0 1989 Düsseldorf and Ratingen gold; 1991 Frýdek-Místek and Havířov gold; 1993 Esbjerg gold
Håkan Södergren SWE IHO 1984—1988 0–1–2 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München bronze; 1986 Moskva silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze
Dan Söderström SWE IHO 1980 0–3–2 1973 Moskva silver; 1974 Helsinki bronze; 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze; 1976 Katowice silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver
Tommy Söderström SWE IHO 1992—1998 0–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere silver
Kazimierz Sokołowski POL IHO 1932—1936 0–1–0 1931 Krynica silver
Leif Solheim NOR IHO 1952 0–0–1 1951 Paris bronze
Nikolay Sologubov RUS
URS
IHO 1956—1960 6–2–0 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln gold; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo gold; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava gold; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm gold
William Speechly GBR IHO 1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Alexander Spengler (DNS) SUI SSK 1924 1–0–1 1925 Štrbské Pleso and Starý Smokovec bronze; 1926 Davos gold
Reginald Spevak AUT IHO 1928 1–0–2 1926 Davos bronze; 1927 Wien gold; 1929 Budapest bronze
Gerdi Springer AUT IHO 1956 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Josef Šroubek CZE
TCH
IHO 1920—1928 4–3–2 1911 Berlin gold; 1913 München silver; 1921 Stockholm silver; 1922 St. Moritz gold; 1923 Antwerpen bronze; 1925 Štrbské Pleso and Starý Smokovec gold; 1926 Davos silver; 1929 Budapest gold; 1931 Krynica bronze
Willibald Stanek AUT IHO 1936—1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Sergey Starikov RUS
URS
IHO 1980—1988 5–0–0 1979 Moskva gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München gold; 1985 Praha gold; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien gold
Vyacheslav Starshinov RUS
URS
IHO 1964—2000 9–1–0 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold
Jano Starší TCH
SVK
Coach/IHO 1960—1988 1–2–2 1958 Oslo bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver; 1961 Genève and Lausanne gold; 1963 Stockholm bronze
Anton Šťastný TCH
SVK
IHO 1980 0–1–0 1979 Moskva silver
Bohuslav Šťastný CZE
TCH
IHO 1972—1976 2–3–1 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold
Marián Šťastný TCH
SVK
IHO 1980 2–3–0 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver
Peter Šťastný TCH
SVK
IHO 1980—1997 2–2–0 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver
Antonín Stavjaňa CZE
TCH
IHO 1988—1994 0–3–1 1985 Praha silver; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Bohumil Steigenhöfer CZE
TCH
IHO 1928 1–1–1 1926 Davos silver; 1929 Budapest gold; 1931 Krynica bronze
Alfred Steinke GER IHO/Referee 1928—1936 0–2–2 1910 Les Avants silver; 1912 Praha annuled (silver); 1913 München bronze; 1914 Berlin silver; 1927 Wien bronze
Igor Stelnov RUS
URS
IHO 1984—1988 2–0–0 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien gold
Ulf Sterner SWE IHO 1960—1964 1–6–3 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1967 Wien silver; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1973 Moskva silver
Karel Stibor CZE
TCH
IHO 1948 2–0–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Fredrik Stillman SWE IHO 1992—1994 0–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere silver
Archie Stinchcombe GBR IHO 1936—1948 3–0–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London gold; 1938 Praha gold
Józef Stogowski POL IHO 1928—1936 0–2–0 1929 Budapest silver; 1931 Krynica silver
Roland Stoltz SWE IHO 1960—1968 2–5–5 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava bronze; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver
Vilibald Šťovík CZE
TCH
IHO 1948 2–1–0 1939 Zürich and Basel silver; 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Jaroslav Stránský CZE
TCH
IHO 1924 1–0–1 1923 Antwerpen bronze; 1925 Štrbské Pleso and Starý Smokovec gold
Freddy Streun SUI IHO 1952 1–0–1 1950 London gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze
Georg Strobl GER IHO 1932—1936 1–0–3 1933 Praha bronze; 1934 Milano gold; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze; 1938 Praha bronze
Jan Suchý CZE
TCH
IHO 1968 0–5–3 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1974 Helsinki silver
Kurt Sucksdorff SWE IHO 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Kai Suikkanen FIN IHO 1988 0–0–1 1986 Moskva bronze
Raimo Summanen FIN IHO 1984—1992 0–0–2 1987 Wien bronze; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere bronze
Mats Sundin SWE IHO 1998—2006 1–1–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere silver
Jorma Suokko FIN IHO 1964 0–1–0 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver silver
Timo Susi FIN IHO 1980—1988 0–0–2 1986 Moskva bronze; 1987 Wien bronze
Kurt Svanberg SWE IHO 1948 0–0–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Hans Svedberg SWE IHO 1960 1–1–3 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava bronze; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze
Lennart Svedberg SWE IHO 1968 0–2–3 1965 Tampere bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze
Einar Svensson SWE IHO 1920 2–1–0 1921 Stockholm gold; 1922 St. Moritz silver; 1923 Antwerpen gold
Kjell Svensson SWE IHO 1960—1964 1–3–3 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver
Lars Svensson SWE IHO 1952—1956 2–1–2 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln bronze; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Magnus Svensson SWE IHO 1994 1–0–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold
Stanislav Sventek CZE
TCH
IHO 1964 1–0–4 1957 Moskva bronze; 1958 Oslo bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne gold; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze
Sergey Svetlov RUS
URS
IHO 1988 3–0–0 1985 Praha gold; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien gold
Radoslav Svoboda CZE
TCH
IHO 1984 0–2–1 1982 Helsinki and Tampere bronze; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München silver; 1985 Praha silver
Tom Syme GBR IHO 1948 0–1–0 1950 London silver
Ferenc Szamosi HUN HOC/IHO 1936 0–0–1 1934 Milano bronze
Karol Szenajch POL IHO 1928 0–1–0 1931 Krynica silver
Victor Tait GBR Coach/IHO 1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Rudy Tajcnár TCH
SVK
IHO 1972 1–1–0 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold
Kari Takko FIN IHO 1984 0–0–2 1985 Praha bronze; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere bronze
Jukka Tammi FIN IHO 1988—1998 0–0–3 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva bronze; 1987 Wien bronze
Hans Tatzer AUT IHO 1928—1936 2–1–2 1927 Wien gold; 1929 Budapest bronze; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin, and Wien bronze; 1931 Krynica gold; 1933 Praha silver
Mats Thelin SWE IHO 1984 0–1–1 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München bronze
Sven Thunman SWE IHO 1948—1952 3–1–2 1949 Stockholm silver; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln bronze
Ragnar Tidqvist (DNS) SWE IHO 1924 0–2–0 1922 St. Moritz silver; 1924 Milano silver
František Tikal CZE
TCH
IHO 1960—1964 0–4–5 1957 Moskva bronze; 1958 Oslo bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1967 Wien bronze
Esa Tikkanen FIN IHO 1998 0–0–1 1985 Praha bronze
Jari Torkki FIN IHO 1988 0–0–1 1987 Wien bronze
Bibi Torriani ITA
SUI
Coach/IHO/SJR 1928—1956 2–5–2 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin, and Wien silver; 1932 Berlin bronze; 1933 Praha bronze; 1934 Milano silver; 1935 Davos gold; 1937 London silver; 1939 Zürich and Basel gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Jiří Tožička CZE
TCH
Coach/IHO 1928—1952 2–1–3 1929 Budapest gold; 1931 Krynica bronze; 1933 Praha gold; 1934 Milano bronze; 1935 Davos bronze; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Paul Trautmann GER IHO 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Hans Trauttenberg AUT IHO/Referee 1936 1–2–1 1930 Chamonix, Berlin, and Wien bronze; 1931 Krynica gold; 1932 Berlin silver; 1933 Praha silver
Andrey Trefilov RUS
EUN
IHO 1992—1998 1–0–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere gold
Svetlana Trefilova RUS IHO 2002—2006 0–1–0 1996 Yaroslavl silver
Ivan Tregubov RUS
URS
IHO 1956 4–2–0 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln gold; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo gold; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava gold; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver
Hans-Martin Trepp SUI IHO 1948—1952 1–2–3 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm bronze; 1950 London gold; 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Vladislav Tretyak RUS
URS
IHO 1972—1984 10–1–2 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice bronze; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München gold
Ladislav Troják TCH
SVK
IHO 1936—1948 2–3–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver; 1938 Praha silver; 1939 Zürich and Basel silver; 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Josef Trousílek CZE
TCH
IHO 1948 3–1–0 1939 Zürich and Basel silver; 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold; 1949 Stockholm gold
Yury Tsitsinov RUS
URS
IHO 1960 1–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Gennady Tsygankov RUS
URS
IHO 1972—1976 6–1–2 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice bronze; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold
Harri Tuohimaa FIN IHO 1984 0–0–1 1985 Praha bronze
Pekka Tuomisto FIN IHO 1988—1992 0–0–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere bronze
Aleksander Tupalski POL Coach/IHO/Referee 1928—1936 0–2–0 1929 Budapest silver; 1931 Krynica silver
Viktor Tyumenev RUS
URS
IHO 1984 3–1–0 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1985 Praha gold; 1986 Moskva gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver
Dmitry Ukolov RUS
URS
IHO 1956 5–0–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln gold; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1958 Oslo gold; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava gold
Walter Ullrich CZE
TCH
IHO 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Donald Unger SUI BOB/IHO 1924—1932 0–0–2 1922 St. Moritz bronze; 1924 Milano bronze
Xaver Unsinn GER
FRG
Coach/IHO 1952—1988 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Aleksandr Uvarov RUS
URS
IHO 1956 3–1–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln gold; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver
Eduard Uvíra CZE
TCH
IHO 1984—1988 0–2–1 1982 Helsinki and Tampere bronze; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München silver; 1985 Praha silver
Petra Vaarakallio FIN IHO 1998—2002 2–0–1 1993 Esbjerg gold; 1995 Rīga gold; 1996 Yaroslavl bronze
Carlos Van den Driessche BEL IHO/ROW 1924—1936 0–0–1 1924 Milano bronze
Pierre Van Reysschoot BEL IHO/Referee 1928—1948 0–1–0 1927 Wien silver
Gaston Van Volxem BEL IHO 1920—1924 1–1–0 1913 München gold; 1927 Wien silver
František Vaněk CZE
TCH
IHO 1956—1960 1–2–4 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze; 1957 Moskva bronze; 1958 Oslo bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver; 1961 Genève and Lausanne gold; 1963 Stockholm bronze
Mikhail Vasilyev RUS
URS
IHO 1984 3–0–0 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München gold; 1985 Praha gold; 1987 Wien gold
Valery Vasilyev RUS
URS
IHO 1972—1980 8–1–2 1970 Stockholm gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice bronze; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold
François Vergult BEL IHO 1920 1–0–1 1913 München gold; 1914 Berlin bronze
Jan Viktorsson SWE IHO 1992 0–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere silver
Vladimir Vikulov RUS
URS
IHO 1968—1972 8–1–0 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold
Otakar Vindyš CZE
TCH
IHO 1920—1924 3–2–1 1911 Berlin gold; 1912 Praha annuled (gold); 1913 München silver; 1921 Stockholm silver; 1922 St. Moritz gold; 1923 Antwerpen bronze; 1925 Štrbské Pleso and Starý Smokovec gold
Aleksandr Vinogradov RUS IHO 1994 1–0–0 1954 Stockholm gold
Hannu Virta FIN IHO 1994 0–0–2 1987 Wien bronze; 1991 Turku, Helsinki, and Tampere bronze
Jukka Virtanen FIN IHO 1988 0–0–2 1986 Moskva bronze; 1987 Wien bronze
Miroslav Vlach CZE
TCH
IHO 1960—1964 1–2–4 1957 Moskva bronze; 1958 Oslo bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver; 1961 Genève and Lausanne gold; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze
Rostislav Vlach CZE
TCH
IHO 1988 0–2–0 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver
Petr Vlk CZE
TCH
IHO 1988 0–1–0 1987 Wien silver
Jan Vodička CZE
TCH
IHO 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Karel Vohralík CZE
TCH
IHO 1972 0–0–1 1973 Moskva bronze
Dieter Voigt GDR IHO 1968 0–0–1 1966 Ljubljana bronze
Per Voigt NOR IHO 1952 0–0–1 1951 Paris bronze
David Volek CZE
TCH
IHO 1988 0–1–0 1987 Wien silver
Jaroslav Volf CZE
TCH
IHO 1960 0–2–1 1958 Oslo bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Leonid Volkov RUS
URS
IHO 1964 2–0–0 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold
Irina Votintseva (DNS) RUS IHO 2002 0–1–0 1996 Yaroslavl silver
Juhani Wahlsten FIN IHO 1960—1968 0–1–0 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver silver
Göte Wälitalo SWE IHO 1984 0–1–1 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München bronze
Fritz Walter AUT IHO 1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Jaroslav Walter CZE
TCH
IHO 1964 0–0–2 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze
Mats Waltin SWE IHO 1980—1984 0–3–4 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien silver; 1978 Praha bronze; 1979 Moskva bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München bronze
Karel Wälzer CZE
TCH
IHO 1920 1–1–0 1912 Praha annuled (gold); 1914 Berlin gold; 1921 Stockholm silver
Jarmo Wasama FIN IHO 1964 0–1–0 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver silver
Ulf Weinstock SWE IHO 1980 0–1–3 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze; 1977 Wien silver; 1978 Praha bronze; 1979 Moskva bronze
Hermann Weiß AUT IHO 1928—1936 2–1–1 1927 Wien gold; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin, and Wien bronze; 1931 Krynica gold; 1933 Praha silver
Håkan Wickberg SWE IHO 1968—1972 0–2–5 1965 Tampere bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1974 Helsinki bronze
Toni Wiedemann GER IHO 1936 0–0–3 1933 Praha bronze; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze; 1938 Praha bronze
Karl Wild GER
FRG
Coach/IHO 1952—1960 0–0–2 1937 London bronze; 1938 Praha bronze
Helfried Winger AUT IHO 1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Sune Wretling SWE IHO 1960 0–0–1 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze
Rudolf Wurmbrandt AUT IHO 1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Cecil Wylde GBR IHO 1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Bob Wyman GBR IHO 1936 2–1–0 1935 Davos silver; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1938 Praha gold
Paul Wyss SUI IHO 1952 0–0–1 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze
Aleksandr Yakushev RUS
URS
IHO 1972—1976 7–1–2 1967 Wien gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice bronze; 1977 Wien bronze; 1979 Moskva gold
Viktor Yakushev RUS
URS
IHO 1960—1964 7–1–0 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava gold; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold
Sergey Yashin RUS
URS
IHO 1988 3–0–0 1985 Praha gold; 1986 Moskva gold; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold
Yevgeny Yorkin RUS
URS
IHO 1960 3–1–0 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo gold; 1959 Praha, Bratislava, and Ostrava gold; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Oldřich Zábrodský CZE
TCH
IHO 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Vladimír Zábrodský CZE
TCH
IHO 1948—1956 3–1–2 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold; 1949 Stockholm gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund, and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Jozef Záhorský TCH
SVK
IHO 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Boris Zaytsev RUS
URS
IHO 1964 2–0–0 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold
Oleg Zaytsev RUS
URS
IHO 1964—1968 4–0–0 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold
Bertz Zetterberg SWE IHO 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Aleksey Zhamnov ROC
RUS
EUN
Coach/IHO 1992—2022 1–0–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold
Viktor Zhluktov RUS
URS
IHO 1976—1980 5–0–2 1976 Katowice bronze; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund, and München gold
Joachim Ziesche GDR IHO 1968 0–0–1 1966 Ljubljana bronze
Yevgeny Zimin RUS
URS
IHO 1968—1972 3–0–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold
Viktor Zinger RUS
URS
IHO 1968 5–0–0 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold