Greater Manchester, Great Britain

Place names (67)

Altrincham, Trafford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ancoats, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ardwick, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ashton upon Mersey, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ashton-in-Makerfield, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ashton-under-Lyne, Tameside, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Atherton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Barton-upon-Irwell, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Birtle Moor, Bury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bowdon, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Brooklands, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Calderbrook, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Cheadle, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Cheadle Hulme, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Cheetham, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Chorlton-cum-Hardy, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Crumpsall, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Davyhulme, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Delph, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Didsbury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Droylsden, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Eccles, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Failsworth, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Farnworth, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Flixton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Gatley, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Gorton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Hale, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Heaton Moor, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Heaton Norris, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Hindley, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Hyde, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Kearsley, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Kirkmanshulme, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Leigh, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Littleborough, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Marple, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Middleton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Monton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Moss Side, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Northenden, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Oldham, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Orrell, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Platt Bridge, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Prestwich, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Radcliffe, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Rochdale, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Romiley, Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Sale, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Stalybridge, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Stretford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Tameside, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Timperley, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Trafford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Tyldesley, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Unsworth, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Urmston, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Walkden, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Westhoughton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Wigan, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Withington, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Worsley Mesnes, Pemberton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)

People born here (331)

Mark Adshead GBR JUD 1988 4 April 1963 Altrincham, Trafford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
George Alexander GBR LAX 1908 1886 Eccles, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Muhammad Ali GBR BOX 2014—2016 20 June 1996 Bury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Harold Angus GBR WRE 1928 10 November 1904 Wigan, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ethel Armitage GBR ARC 1908 21 June 1873 Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Anthony Arthur GBR WLT 1996 2 March 1972 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Andy Ashurst GBR ATH 1988 2 January 1965 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bert Aspen GBR WRE 1960—1964 1 March 1934 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Brian Aspen GBR WRE 1980—1984 6 April 1959 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Edmund Aspinall GBR GYM 1908 12 April 1886 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Percy Astle GBR LAX 1928 21 January 1900 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
George Bailey GBR GYM 1908 1885 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Rob Bale GBR SWI 2012 19 July 1990 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
George Bamber GBR ART 1924 25 February 1887 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Alan Bannister GBR CTR 1948—1952 3 November 1922 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Karen Barber GBR FSK 1980—1984 21 June 1961 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Florrie Barker GBR SWI 1924 23 March 1908 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
George Barlow GBR FTB 1908 19 September 1885 Orrell, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Sydney Battersby GBR SWI 1908—1912 18 November 1887 Platt Bridge, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Alfred Baxter GBR WLT 1924—1928 5 June 1898 Delph, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jack Bennett GBR HOK 1920 11 August 1885 Chorlton-cum-Hardy, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Chris Benning GBR ATH 1984 30 March 1955 Urmston, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Isaac Bentham GBR SWI/WAP 1912 27 October 1886 Wigan, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Maria Bertelli GBR VOL 2012 6 October 1977 Ashton-under-Lyne, Tameside, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jack Besford GBR SWI 1928—1936 30 January 1911 Chorlton-cum-Hardy, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Dan Bibby GBR RGS 2016—2020 6 February 1991 Wigan, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Norman Biddulph GBR ATH 1928 21 April 1904 Prestwich, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Walter Birch GBR BOB 1928 27 June 1898 Didsbury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Naomi Bishop GBR DIV 1988—1992 19 August 1967 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Stuart Bithell GBR SAI 2012—2020 28 August 1986 Rochdale, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Alan Blinston GBR ATH 1968 15 June 1944 Altrincham, Trafford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Stan Boardman GBR FTB/Referee 1948 23 March 1900 Hale, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bob Bonney GBR GYM 1908 1884 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jimmy Borland GBR ICH 1936 25 March 1910 Stalybridge, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
David Bowker GBR SAI 1956 15 March 1922 Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Paul Bowler GBR GYM 1992 13 October 1967 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bill Bradley GBR CYC 1960 30 March 1933 Walkden, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Charlie Brand GBR WAP 1948—1952 16 June 1916 Chorlton-cum-Hardy, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Lee Brearley GBR TMP 2000 9 June 1980 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jack Brennan GBR FTB 1920 13 December 1891 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Sian Brice GBR TRI 2000 2 April 1969 Leigh, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Alastair Brogdon GBR HOK 2016 10 November 1987 Hale, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Joseph Bromilow USA ATH 1908 20 October 1881 Westhoughton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Norman Brooks GBR SWI 1928 11 March 1910 Ashton-under-Lyne, Tameside, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Paul Brotherton GBR SAI 1992 11 July 1966 Oldham, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Katharine Brownlow GBR ROW 1992 16 August 1964 Altrincham, Trafford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
George Buckland GBR LAX 1908 13 April 1883 Didsbury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
John Buckland GBR LAX 1948 30 June 1922 Barton-upon-Irwell, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Joshua Bugajski GBR ROW 2020 5 October 1990 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Seren Bundy-Davies GBR ATH 2016 30 December 1994 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Charlotte Burgess GBR ARC 2008 25 January 1987 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Proctor Burman GBR FSK 1928 10 March 1893 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Herbert Butterworth GBR
SWE
Coach/FTB 1920 1885 Unsworth, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Darren Campbell GBR ATH 1996—2004 12 September 1973 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Marvin Campbell GBR GYM 1992 14 July 1961 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Frank Carter GBR DIV 1968 27 October 1942 Wigan, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Waldo Carver GBR ROW 1908 2 February 1887 Marple, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Demetrius Casdagli GRE TEN 1896—1906 10 October 1872 Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Helen Casey GBR ROW 2004—2008 6 February 1974 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Leslie Cheetham GBR WRE 1952 8 October 1925 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Matthew Clempner GBR WRE 1980 20 May 1956 Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Duncan Cleworth GBR SWI 1976 20 April 1957 Leigh, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Adam Clift GBR ROW 1984—1988 3 January 1962 Littleborough, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Norman Coe GBR LAX 1948 23 July 1905 Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Tom Coe GBR WAP 1900 3 November 1873 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Sharon Colyear-Danville GBR ATH 1976—1984 22 April 1955 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ollie Cook GBR ROW 2020 5 June 1990 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Geoff Cooke GBR CTR 1972 26 July 1944 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
John Copley GBR ART 1948 25 June 1875 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Harry Coppell GBR ATH 2020 11 July 1996 Wigan, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Heather Corrie USA CSL 2008 25 July 1971 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Percy Courtman GBR SWI 1908—1912 14 May 1888 Chorlton-cum-Hardy, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Zareh Couyoumdjian GBR
GRE
FTB 1906 1883 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Sophie Cox GBR JUD 2004—2012 23 December 1981 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Syd Cozens GBR CTR 1928 17 July 1908 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Alexander Craig GBR LAX 1928 12 June 1901 Didsbury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Nick Craig GBR CYC/MTB 2000 3 April 1969 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Harry Crank GBR DIV 1908 November 1890 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Phil Craven GBR IOC/IPC 2001—2017 4 July 1950 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Robert Crawshaw GBR SWI/WAP 1900 6 March 1869 Bury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
June Croft GBR SWI 1980—1988 17 June 1963 Ashton-in-Makerfield, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Rex Crummack GBR HOK 1920 16 February 1887 Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Tina Cullen GBR HOK 1996—2000 1 March 1970 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Charles Cundall GBR ART 1928—1948 6 September 1890 Stretford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
John Cutler NZL SAI 1988 8 June 1962 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Daisi Daniels GBR ASK 2020 20 July 2002 Rochdale, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
John Davey GBR SWI 1988—1992 29 December 1964 Middleton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Craig Dawson GBR FTB 2012 6 May 1990 Rochdale, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Billy Dean GBR WAP 1920 6 February 1887 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Anthony Leslie Dennis GBR LAX 1948 16 May 1921 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Rob Derbyshire GBR SWI 1900—1912 29 November 1878 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bill Dix ANZ RUG 1908 19 November 1882 Ashton-in-Makerfield, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Helen Don-Duncan GBR SWI 2000 9 June 1981 Wigan, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Nigel Donohue GBR JUD 1992—1996 20 December 1969 Leigh, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Sandra Douglas GBR ATH 1992 22 April 1967 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Stephi Douglas GBR ATH 1992—1996 22 January 1969 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jason Dourakos GRE FEN 2004 7 December 1983 Wigan, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Eric Dutton GBR LAX 1908 26 July 1883 Chorlton-cum-Hardy, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Stan Eastham GBR FTB 1936 26 November 1913 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
William Eaton GBR ATH 1936 20 April 1909 Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Neil Eckersley GBR JUD 1984—1988 5 April 1964 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Diane Edwards-Modahl GBR ATH 1988—2000 17 June 1966 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Joe English GBR ATH 1908 7 January 1883 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
David Evans GBR ART 1932—1948 18 June 1893 Chorlton-cum-Hardy, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Frank Evans GBR ATH 1952 7 April 1925 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Kyle Evans GBR BMX 2016 26 September 1993 Wigan, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Terry Evans CAN WRE 1936 4 October 1911 Ashton upon Mersey, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Tom Evenson GBR ATH 1932—1936 9 January 1910 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Sue Fairhurst AUS SOF 2000 9 July 1974 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Arthur Farrimond GBR ATH 1924 30 September 1893 Hindley, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Cherrelle Fennell GBR GYM 2004 2 November 1986 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Amanda Ferguson GBR FEN 1992 19 February 1967 Droylsden, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Robert Fison GBR Coach/HOK 1952 9 March 1908 Chorlton-cum-Hardy, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jack Flaherty GBR GYM 1948 21 September 1908 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Stan Fleeson GBR LAX 1928 14 September 1897 Northenden, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Gary Fletcher GBR FEN 1992 12 February 1962 Ashton-under-Lyne, Tameside, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
John Fletcher GBR LAX 1948 5 December 1915 Prestwich, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Gavin Forsyth GBR ASK 1992 4 July 1969 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bill Fox GBR WRE 1936 9 August 1912 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Louise Fraser GBR ATH 1992 10 October 1970 Failsworth, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Kathryn Fudge GBR HAN 2012 10 November 1989 Bury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Alan Geldard GBR CTR 1948 16 April 1927 Rochdale, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Aaron Geramipoor IRI BAS 2020 11 September 1992 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Victor Gilbert GBR SHO 1948 27 May 1905 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Joe Gilligan GBR WRE 1972—1976 7 November 1954 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Hugh Ginn GBR LAX 1948 1 December 1916 Chorlton-cum-Hardy, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Harvey Goodman AUS WLT 1992—1996 6 April 1967 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Chris Goudge GBR ATH 1960 4 March 1935 Prestwich, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Zilpha Grant GBR SWI 1936 29 July 1919 Chorlton-cum-Hardy, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Anna Green NZL FTB 2008—2020 20 August 1990 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Paul Green GBR TKW 2004 16 February 1977 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Sue Green GBR FEN 1968—1976 26 June 1950 Flixton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Abe Greenhalgh GBR WLT 1948 14 April 1920 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
David Grindley GBR ATH 1992 29 October 1972 Wigan, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
David Grogan GBR WAP 1936 7 July 1914 Ashton-under-Lyne, Tameside, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
James Guy GBR SWI 2016—2020 26 November 1995 Bury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jim Halliday GBR WLT 1948—1952 19 January 1918 Farnworth, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Nellie Halstead GBR ATH 1932 19 September 1910 Radcliffe, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jack Hambidge GBR ATH 1928 22 June 1907 Chorlton-cum-Hardy, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Frank Handley GBR ATH 1936 31 October 1910 Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Lorraine Hanson GBR ATH 1992 22 April 1965 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Harold Hardman GBR FTB 1908 4 April 1882 Kirkmanshulme, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Reg Harris GBR CTR 1948 1 March 1920 Birtle Moor, Bury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Michael Harvey GBR TKW 2008 21 September 1989 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
John Hay Beith GBR ART/Referee 1948 17 April 1876 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Sydney Hayes GBR LAX 1908 19 July 1891 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Vince Hayes GBR
NOR
Coach/FTB 1912 24 March 1879 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jason Hender GBR SWI 1992 26 April 1971 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
John Herety GBR CYC 1980 8 March 1958 Cheadle, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
James Hickman GBR SWI 1996—2004 2 February 1976 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Geoffrey Higson GBR LAX 1928 26 May 1899 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Margery Hinton GBR SWI 1928—1936 25 June 1915 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Keely Hodgkinson GBR ATH 2020 3 March 2002 Wigan, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Cyril Holmes GBR ATH 1936 11 January 1915 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Shelley Holroyd GBR ATH 1996 17 May 1973 Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Wilfred Holroyd GBR FEN 1904 14 December 1877 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Andrea Holt GBR TTN 1992—1996 11 November 1970 Radcliffe, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jack Howcroft GBR FTB/Referee 1908 23 October 1874 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Claire Huddart GBR SWI 1996—2000 22 December 1971 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Stan Humphreys GBR GYM 1924—1928 15 June 1904 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Chris Hunt GBR BDM 1992—2000 1 December 1968 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Abigail Irozuru GBR ATH 2020 3 January 1990 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Alan Jackson GBR CYC 1956 19 November 1933 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Harry Jackson GBR CTR 1964—1968 26 May 1941 Monton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Carleton Johnson GBR LAX 1928 10 May 1899 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ethel Johnson GBR ATH 1932 8 October 1908 Westhoughton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ben Jones GBR CTR 1908 2 January 1882 Leigh, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Sharon Jones GBR FSK 1988 24 April 1964 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Barrie Kelly GBR ATH 1968 2 August 1940 Bury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jason Kenny GBR CTR 2008—2020 23 March 1988 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
James Kenyon CAN SHO 1912 23 July 1875 Oldham, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Amir Khan GBR BOX 2004 8 December 1986 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Peter Knowles GBR BDM 1996—2000 28 December 1969 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Orric Knudsen GBR LAX 1928 21 January 1892 Withington, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Stefan Kurpas GBR WRE 1984 22 February 1955 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Tom Lancashire GBR ATH 2008 2 July 1985 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Mark Langin GBR BIA 1988 18 May 1962 Tyldesley, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
George Lawton GBR CMA 1936 9 February 1911 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Alison Lever AUS ATH 2000 13 October 1972 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Laurie Lever AUS EQU 2008 12 October 1947 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Derek Lewin GBR FTB 1956 18 May 1930 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
George Lings GBR HOK/Referee 1908 1873 Heaton Norris, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jess Lloyd GBR SWI 2012 14 March 1995 Oldham, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Kathleen Lovett GBR FSK 1928 30 November 1898 Trafford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Douglas Lowe GBR ATH 1924—1928 7 August 1902 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Peter Lown CAN HOK 1976 29 May 1947 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bernard Lucas GBR ATH 1928 17 August 1907 Kearsley, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Richard Maden GBR SWI 1996 21 September 1972 Littleborough, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Brian Makin GBR LAX 1948 March 1918 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Amy-Eloise Markovc GBR ATH 2020 5 August 1995 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Gerald Mason GBR LAX 1908 12 August 1877 Ashton upon Mersey, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Tamsen McGarry IRL ASK 2002 11 February 1982 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Walter McGuffie GBR WRE 1948 7 December 1916 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Phillip McGuire GBR HOK 1996 25 August 1970 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Kevin McKay GBR ATH 1992—1996 9 February 1969 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jenny Meadows GBR ATH 2008 17 April 1981 Wigan, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Nevill Melland GBR ICH 1928 3 April 1904 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
David Mercer GBR WLT 1984—1988 16 April 1961 Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Joel Miller GBR VOL 2012 15 December 1988 Bury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Tammy Miller GBR HOK 1992—1996 21 June 1967 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ross Millington GBR ATH 2016 19 September 1989 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
James Mitchell GBR FTB 1920 18 November 1897 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Evelyn Montague GBR ATH 1924 20 March 1900 Chorlton-cum-Hardy, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Gary Moores GBR WRE 1984 4 April 1959 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ethel Muckelt GBR FSK 1920—1928 30 May 1885 Moss Side, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Joe Murray GBR BOX 2008 3 January 1987 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ted Ness GBR GYM 1920 20 May 1888 Prestwich, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
George Nevinson GBR WAP 1908 3 October 1882 Wigan, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Sybil Newall GBR ARC 1908 17 October 1854 Calderbrook, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Alan Newton GBR CTR 1952 19 March 1931 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Robyn Nicholls GBR WAP 2012 8 May 1990 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jeff Norman GBR ATH 1976 6 February 1945 Leigh, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Fred Norris GBR ATH 1952—1956 4 September 1921 Tyldesley, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Thomas Northcote GBR SHO 1924 30 November 1893 Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
William O'Donnell GBR SWI 1960 30 June 1942 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Joe O'Regan GBR WAP 2012 22 June 1991 Oldham, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Eddie Owen GBR ATH 1908—1912 6 November 1886 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
George Owen GBR CTR 1924 1893 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jack Page GBR FSK 1924—1928 27 March 1900 Brooklands, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Julie Page GBR BAS 2012 21 April 1983 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Thomas Parkinson GBR GYM 1928 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Joseph Pepe GBR SHO 1912 5 March 1881 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jim Philbin GBR FEN 1984 22 July 1950 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Albert Phillips GBR LAX 1928 2 February 1896 Ashton upon Mersey, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jess Piasecki GBR ATH 2020 18 April 1990 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Aimee Pratt GBR ATH 2020 3 October 1997 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Lillian Preece GBR SWI 1948—1952 1 April 1928 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Henry Prime GBR LAX 1948 9 March 1918 Chorlton-cum-Hardy, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Tommy Proffitt GBR BOX 1948 13 July 1927 Ashton-under-Lyne, Tameside, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
John Prosser GBR FTB 1908 1887 Stalybridge, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Marie Purvis GBR CYC 1992—1996 24 September 1961 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Sam Rabin GBR WRE 1928 20 June 1903 Cheetham, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ralph Raffles GBR BOB 1956 15 May 1920 Prestwich, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Walter Rangeley GBR ATH 1924—1936 14 December 1903 Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Paul Ratcliffe GBR CSL 1996—2000 12 November 1973 Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Art Ravensdale CAN ATH 1932 5 January 1911 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Joe Reid GBR WRE 1932 17 March 1905 Leigh, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jordan Rhodes GBR FTB 2012 5 February 1990 Oldham, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ian Richards GBR ATH 1980 12 April 1948 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Kate Richardson-Walsh GBR HOK 2000—2016 9 May 1980 Withington, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Frederick Riley GBR FTB 1936 9 January 1912 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bill Roberts GBR ATH 1936—1948 5 April 1912 Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Stuart Roberts GBR SWI 1968 22 October 1951 Eccles, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Eileen Robinson GBR ARC 1984 6 March 1951 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
George, Lord Rochdale GBR BOA/IOC 1927—1933 9 June 1866 Rochdale, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Peter Roe CAN FTB 1976 23 September 1955 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Michelle Rogers GBR JUD 1996—2008 21 June 1976 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Hilary Rose GBR HOK 1996—2000 9 July 1971 Sale, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Gerard Rowlinson GBR SWI 1960 15 August 1941 Farnworth, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Clive Rushton GBR SWI 1972 27 October 1947 Rochdale, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Sérgio Schuler BRA ASK 1992 8 November 1972 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
George Seed GBR LAX 1928 18 February 1891 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Max Shacklady GBR BOX 1948 31 December 1918 Barton-upon-Irwell, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Tony Shacklady GBR WRE 1968—1976 26 December 1945 Eccles, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Liz Sharman GBR CAN 1988 8 August 1957 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
W. Ros Sharp GBR FSK/Referee 1936 25 April 1876 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Harry Sharratt GBR FTB 1956 16 December 1929 Wigan, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Donald Shaw GBR ROW 1960 3 February 1939 Timperley, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Kathleen Shaw GBR FSK 1924—1928 18 January 1903 Barton-upon-Irwell, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Dorothy Shirley GBR ATH 1960—1968 15 May 1939 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jack Sibbit GBR CTR 1928—1936 4 March 1895 Ancoats, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Pauline Sillett GBR SWI 1964 22 April 1949 Bury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Tom Simpson GBR ART/Referee 1924 16 January 1877 Prestwich, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ada Smith GBR GYM 1928 24 June 1903 Leigh, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Charles Smith GBR WAP 1908—1924 26 January 1879 Worsley Mesnes, Pemberton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Hilda Smith GBR GYM 1928 30 September 1909 Leigh, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Lawrie Smith GBR SAI 1988—1992 19 February 1956 Bury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Teddy Smouha GBR ATH 1928 17 December 1909 Chorlton-cum-Hardy, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Edward Spencer GBR ATH 1908 5 November 1881 Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Peter Spir CAN ATH 1976 6 November 1955 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bob Sreenan GBR SWI 1952—1960 7 May 1934 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Gaynor Stanley GBR SWI 1984 3 January 1966 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Andrew Steele GBR ATH 2008 19 September 1984 Withington, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Kenny Stephenson GBR WRE 1960—1964 12 June 1938 Bury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Phil Stockman AUS BSB 2004 25 January 1980 Oldham, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Stuart Stokes GBR ATH 2012 5 December 1976 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Etienne Stott GBR CSL 2012 30 June 1979 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Tony Supple GBR WLT 1984 15 December 1961 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
John Sutcliffe GBR FTB 1936 27 June 1913 Hyde, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Robin Tattersall IVB SAI 1984—1992 21 July 1930 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Georgia Taylor-Brown GBR TRI 2020 15 March 1994 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Henry Taylor GBR SWI 1906—1920 17 March 1885 Oldham, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jennifer Taylor GBR VOL 2012 16 August 1980 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Kevin Taylor GBR BOX 1984 10 August 1963 Rochdale, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Megan Taylor GBR FSK 1932 25 October 1920 Rochdale, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ella Toone GBR FTB 2020 2 September 1999 Tyldesley, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Alan Tottoh GBR BOX 1968 21 October 1944 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Rebecca Tunney GBR GYM 2012 26 October 1996 Ashton-under-Lyne, Tameside, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Adrian Turner GBR SWI 2004 21 January 1977 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Geoffrey Turner GBR ATH 1928 16 May 1907 Leigh, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Mike Turner GBR SWI 1968 16 June 1948 Gatley, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Edric Tweedale GBR LAX 1928 4 June 1895 Chorlton-cum-Hardy, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Addin Tyldesley GBR SWI 1908 21 December 1878 Tyldesley, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ron Unsworth GBR ATH 1948 8 November 1923 Ashton-under-Lyne, Tameside, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Sébastien Vassoney FRA SNB 2002 26 September 1975 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Emil Voigt GBR ATH 1908 31 January 1883 Ardwick, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Matthew Walls GBR CTR 2020 20 April 1998 Oldham, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Sydney Wallwork GBR FSK 1920 17 August 1882 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Billy Walsh IRL BOX 1988 3 July 1963 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Keira Walsh GBR FTB 2020 8 April 1997 Rochdale, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Allan Walton GBR ART 1948 20 October 1891 Cheadle Hulme, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
William Washington GBR ART 1948 1 January 1885 Marple, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Nicola White GBR HOK 2012—2016 20 January 1988 Oldham, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jack Whitehead GBR LAX 1948 12 October 1910 Flixton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Percy Whitehead GBR SHO 1908 1877 Bury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Joseph Whiteside GBR SWI 1928—1932 4 August 1906 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Andrew Whitford NZL CTR 1988 17 March 1965 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Norman Whitley GBR LAX 1908 29 June 1883 Chorlton-cum-Hardy, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Harry Whittle GBR ATH 1948—1952 2 May 1922 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Diana Wilkinson GBR SWI 1960—1964 17 March 1944 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
George Wilkinson GBR WAP 1908—1912 3 March 1879 Gorton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ciaran Williams GBR HAN 2012 22 December 1987 Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Donald Williams GBR HOK 1992 11 September 1966 Altrincham, Trafford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jeff Williams GBR CYC 1980 18 August 1958 Gorton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Kathy Williams GBR GYM 1984 16 February 1964 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Michael Williams GBR FSK 1968 23 March 1947 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Charles Willott GBR SHO 1948 2 October 1904 Chorlton-cum-Hardy, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bex Wilson GBR BOB 2014 17 March 1991 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Rick Wilson GBR LAX 1948 23 July 1922 Cheetham, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Walter Winterbottom GBR Coach/FTB 1952 31 March 1913 Oldham, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Cecelia Wolstenholme GBR SWI 1932 18 May 1915 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Harry Wood GBR ATH 1928 28 November 1902 Wigan, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Sam Wood GBR LAX 1928 25 September 1906 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
John Woollam GBR LAX 1928 7 March 1900 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jim Worrall CAN ATH/COC/IOC 1936—2011 23 June 1914 Bury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Charlotte Worthington GBR BMF 2020 26 June 1996 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Albert Wyatt GBR ATH 1908 23 October 1886 Radcliffe, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Malcolm Yardley GBR ATH 1960 23 December 1940 Oldham, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Adam Yates GBR CYC 2016—2020 7 August 1992 Bury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Simon Yates GBR CYC 2020 7 August 1992 Bury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Richard Zimmern GBR LAX 1948 18 December 1925 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)

People who died here (83)

Edmund Aspinall GBR GYM 1908 10 May 1975 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Percy Astle GBR LAX 1928 27 November 1974 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
George Bailey GBR GYM 1908 17 September 1914 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Alan Bannister GBR CTR 1948—1952 18 May 2007 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Harry Barker GBR ATH 1908 March 1944 Oldham, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Alfred Baxter GBR WLT 1924—1928 8 January 1983 Oldham, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Arthur Bell GBR FTB 1908 22 April 1923 Cheadle, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Stan Boardman GBR FTB/Referee 1948 22 December 1959 Hale, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bob Bonney GBR GYM 1908 6 May 1951 Davyhulme, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Norman Brooks GBR SWI 1928 23 September 1953 Oldham, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Audrey Brown GBR ATH 1936 11 June 2005 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
George Buckland GBR LAX 1908 28 January 1937 Timperley, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Matt Busby GBR Coach/FTB 1948 20 January 1994 Cheadle, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Xenophon Casdagli GRE TEN 1906 2 May 1943 Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Leslie Cheetham GBR WRE 1952 May 1998 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Leonard Clayton GBR LAX 1928 6 December 1942 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Norman Coe GBR LAX 1948 17 January 1959 Stretford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Tom Coe GBR WAP 1900 26 October 1942 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Rex Crummack GBR HOK 1920 25 October 1966 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ronald Davies GBR HOK 1948 24 October 1989 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Billy Dean GBR WAP 1920 2 May 1949 Withington, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
William Eaton GBR ATH 1936 1 April 1938 Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Joe English GBR ATH 1908 7 June 1942 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Tom Evenson GBR ATH 1932—1936 28 November 1997 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Arthur Farrimond GBR ATH 1924 November 1978 Hindley, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jack Flaherty GBR GYM 1948 10 May 1980 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Stan Fleeson GBR LAX 1928 4 May 1964 Gatley, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Eric Forsyth GBR SWI/WAP 1906—1908 24 February 1951 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Alan Geldard GBR CTR 1948 26 February 2018 Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bob Glendenning GBR
NED
Coach/FTB 1928 19 November 1940 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Gordon Goodwin GBR ATH 1924 February 1984 Leigh, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Zilpha Grant GBR SWI 1936 31 January 2011 Radcliffe, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
George Gray GBR ATH 1920 11 December 1970 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Abe Greenhalgh GBR WLT 1948 4 January 1982 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Herbie Hall GBR WRE 1952—1956 26 February 2013 Oldham, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Nellie Halstead GBR ATH 1932 11 November 1991 Bury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Frank Handley GBR ATH 1936 31 October 1985 Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Harold Hardman GBR FTB 1908 9 June 1965 Sale, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Vince Hayes GBR
NOR
Coach/FTB 1912 June 1964 Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Harry Hill GBR CTR 1936 31 January 2009 Bury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ron Hill GBR ATH 1964—1972 23 May 2021 Tameside, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Margery Hinton GBR SWI 1928—1936 18 February 1996 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Cyril Holmes GBR ATH 1936 21 June 1996 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Joe Hopkins GBR ATH 1936 23 October 1974 Romiley, Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ethel Johnson GBR ATH 1932 30 March 1964 Westhoughton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Joe Kendrick IRL FTB 1924 27 October 1965 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Orric Knudsen GBR LAX 1928 18 August 1974 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
George Lings GBR HOK/Referee 1908 9 April 1956 Cheadle Hulme, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Kathleen Lovett GBR FSK 1928 1969 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
D'Arcy McCrea IRL TEN 1924 22 December 1940 Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
John McDowall GBR SWI 1924 4 July 1936 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Berkeley Moir GBR ART 1948 27 November 2006 Rochdale, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ethel Muckelt GBR FSK 1920—1928 13 December 1953 Altrincham, Trafford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bob Murray GBR SHO 1912 28 April 1948 Sale, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Fred Norris GBR ATH 1952—1956 13 December 2006 Tyldesley, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jack Page GBR FSK 1924—1928 14 February 1947 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Johnson Parker-Smith GBR LAX 1908 13 July 1926 Marple, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ralph Raffles GBR BOB 1956 5 January 2008 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Joe Reid GBR WRE 1932 8 February 1968 Leigh, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jack Richards GBR LAX 1928 10 January 1958 Northenden, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bill Roberts GBR ATH 1936—1948 5 December 2001 Timperley, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Roman Sabiński POL ICH 1932 28 June 1978 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Charles Scott GBR LAX 1908 7 November 1954 Bowdon, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
George Seed GBR LAX 1928 3 December 1976 Hale, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Max Shacklady GBR BOX 1948 6 March 1986 Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Tony Shacklady GBR WRE 1968—1976 25 February 2014 Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ali Omar Sheegow SOM SOC 1959 2 May 2019 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Jack Sibbit GBR CTR 1928—1936 5 August 1950 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ada Smith GBR GYM 1928 8 August 1994 Atherton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Hilda Smith GBR GYM 1928 22 January 1995 Leigh, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Henry Taylor GBR SWI 1906—1920 28 February 1951 Oldham, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Alan Tottoh GBR BOX 1968 15 February 2013 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Geoffrey Turner GBR ATH 1928 2 May 1932 Leigh, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Edric Tweedale GBR LAX 1928 18 November 1969 Heaton Moor, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
George Wallach GBR ATH 1912 2 April 1980 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Percy Whitehead GBR SHO 1908 19 January 1960 Bury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Joseph Whiteside GBR SWI 1928—1932 11 October 1990 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Harry Whittle GBR ATH 1948—1952 11 May 1990 Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
George Wilkinson GBR WAP 1908—1912 7 August 1946 Hyde, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
William Wilson GBR ART 1948 16 March 1972 Bury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Cecelia Wolstenholme GBR SWI 1932 25 October 1968 Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Harry Wood GBR ATH 1928 27 June 1975 Wigan, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Sam Wood GBR LAX 1928 18 September 1961 Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)

Affiliations

Agecroft RC, Salford (GBR) Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Altrincham & District AC, Altrincham, Trafford (GBR) Altrincham, Trafford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Aquabears Swimming Club, Rochdale (GBR) Rochdale, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bolton LC, Bolton (GBR) Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bolton Harriers, Bolton (GBR) Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bolton Lads & Girls Club, Bolton (GBR) Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bolton Lads and Girls Club, Bolton (GBR) Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bolton Metro, Bolton (GBR) Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bolton Olympic Wrestling Club, Bolton (GBR) Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bolton Wanderers, Bolton (GBR) Bolton, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bowdon Hockey Club, Bowdon (GBR) Bowdon, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bury & Radcliffe Athletic Club, Bury (GBR) Bury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Bury ABC , Bury (GBR) Bury, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
City of Manchester, Manchester (GBR) Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Disley, Stockport (GBR) Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Eccles, Eccles (GBR) Eccles, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Eccles ABC, Eccles (GBR) Eccles, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Eccles SC, Eccles (GBR) Eccles, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Glossop Sailing Club, Manchester (GBR) Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Hamer ABC, Rochdale (GBR) Rochdale, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Heaton Mersey Lacrosse Club, Stockport (GBR) Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club, Littleborough (GBR) Littleborough, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Ineos Grenadiers, Manchester (GBR) Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Kersal Tennis Club, Salford (GBR) Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Leigh Gymnastics Club, Leigh (GBR) Leigh, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Leigh Harriers, Leigh (GBR) Leigh, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Manchester AC, Manchester (GBR) Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Manchester Canoe Club, Manchester (GBR) Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Manchester City, Manchester (GBR) Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Manchester F & BC, Manchester (GBR) Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Manchester Skating Club, Manchester (GBR) Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Manchester United, Manchester (GBR) Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Manchester Wheelers, Manchester (GBR) Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Manchester YMCA, Manchester (GBR) Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Mayfield Swimming Club, Manchester (GBR) Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Monton, Eccles (GBR) Eccles, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Moss Side Swim Club, Manchester (GBR) Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Northern Nomads, Manchester (GBR) Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Old Trafford Swimming Club, Manchester (GBR) Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Old Waconians, Manchester (GBR) Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Oldham ASC, Oldham (GBR) Oldham, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Oldham Diving Club, Oldham (GBR) Oldham, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Osborne SC, Manchester (GBR) Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Radcliffe Harriers, Radcliffe (GBR) Radcliffe, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Rochdale Swimming Club, Rochdale (GBR) Rochdale, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Sale Harriers, Manchester (GBR) Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Salford Harriers, Salford (GBR) Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Salford HC, Salford (GBR) Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Salford SC, Salford (GBR) Salford, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
South Manchester Lacrosse Club, Manchester (GBR) Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
South Manchester Swimming Club, Manchester (GBR) Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Stalybridge ASC, Stalybridge (GBR) Stalybridge, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Stockport County, Stockport (GBR) Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Stockport Harriers, Stockport (GBR) Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Stockport Lacrosse Club, Stockport (GBR) Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Stockport Metro, Stockport (GBR) Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Stockport Swimming Club, Stockport (GBR) Stockport, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Trafford AC, Manchester (GBR) Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
University of Manchester, Manchester (GBR) Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Wigan Athletic, Wigan (GBR) Wigan, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Wigan Bicycle Club, Wigan (GBR) Wigan, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Wigan Harriers, Wigan (GBR) Wigan, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
Wigan SC, Wigan (GBR) Wigan, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)
YMCA Wildcats, Manchester (GBR) Manchester, Greater Manchester, England (GBR)