Schleswig-Holstein, Germany

Place names (76)

?, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Achterwehr, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Ahrensburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Altenholz, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Altgalendorf, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Averfleth-bei-Wilster, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Bad Oldesloe, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Bad Schwartau, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Bad Segeberg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Blomesche Wildnis, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Bredeneek, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Brunsbüttel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Burg auf Fehmarn, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Büttel, Steinburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Damsdorf, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Dänisch-Nienhof, Schwedeneck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Eckernförde, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Eggebek, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Ellernbrook, Drage (Steinburg), Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Elmshorn, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Elpersbüttel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Elskop, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Eutin, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Fiefharrie, Negenharrie, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Friedrichskoog, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Friedrichstadt, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Geesthacht, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Glinde, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Glückstadt, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Grömitz, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Großenaspe, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Großenwiehe, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Großhansdorf, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Heide, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Heiligenhafen, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Husum, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Itzehoe, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Itzstedt, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Kampen, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Kappeln, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Klausdorf an der Schwentine, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Kreuz, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Latendorf, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Lauenburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Liensfeld, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Meldorf, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Möglin, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Mölln, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Nehms, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Neuendorf bei Elmshorn, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Neukirchen, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Oldenburg in Holstein, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Pinneberg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Preetz, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Raisdorf, Schwentinental, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Ratzeburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Reinbek, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Rendsburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Sankt Michaelisdonn, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Schenefeld (Kreis Steinburg), Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Schleswig, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Strande, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Süsel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Timmendorfer Strand, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Tönning, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Travemünde, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Uetersen, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Wahlstedt, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Weddinghusen, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Wentorf bei Hamburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Wohltorf, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Zarpen, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)

People born here (164)

Matthias Adamczewski FRG SAL 1988 31 March 1958 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Herwig Ahrendsen FRG HBL 1972 1 March 1948 Husum, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Thomas Ahrens GER
FRG
ROW 1964 27 May 1948 Mölln, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hans Baars-Lindner GER
FRG
SAL 1960 9 December 1925 Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Willy Bandholz GER HBL 1936 28 July 1912 Schenefeld (Kreis Steinburg), Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Erwin Barth GER ART 1928 28 November 1880 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Mona Barthel GER TEN 2012—2020 11 July 1990 Bad Segeberg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Walter Bartram GER POL 1936 21 April 1893 Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Anita Bärwirth GER GAR 1936 30 August 1918 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Marcus Baur GER SAL 2000—2004 10 May 1971 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Klaus Behrens GER
FRG
ROW 1964 3 August 1941 Ratzeburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Lutz Benter FRG ROW 1968 20 December 1945 Strande, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Bernard Berg USA GAR 1904 22 November 1871 ?, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Horst Beyer GER
FRG
ATH 1964—1972 5 January 1940 Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Uwe Beyer GER
FRG
ATH 1964—1972 14 April 1945 Timmendorfer Strand, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Andrea Bieger FRG GAR 1976 8 October 1959 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Ludwig Bielenberg GER
FRG
SAL 1952—1956 1 June 1930 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Herbert Blöcker GER
FRG
EVE 1976—1996 1 January 1943 Fiefharrie, Negenharrie, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Joshua Bluhm GER BOB 2014 11 September 1994 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Rudolf Bode GER ART 1932 3 February 1881 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Manon Bornholdt FRG ATH 1968 20 August 1950 Wahlstedt, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Karsten Boysen VEN SAL 1964—1968 1 March 1938 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Ingo von Bredow GER
FRG
SAL 1956—1960 12 December 1939 Schleswig, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hans-Ulrich Buchholz FRG ROW 1972 1 November 1944 Rendsburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Werner Bühse FRG SHO 1968 27 November 1951 Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Sven Butenschön GER IHO 2010 22 March 1976 Itzehoe, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Britta Carlson GER FBL 2004 3 March 1978 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Natalia Charłos POL OWS 2012 31 May 1993 Elmshorn, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Max Christiansen GER FBL 2016 25 September 1996 Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Sven-Sören Christophersen GER HBL 2008 9 May 1985 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hans Claussen GER
FRG
WLF 1952 5 September 1911 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Jono Clegg GBR ROW 2016 14 July 1989 Rendsburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Claus Dethloff GER ATH 1992—1996 24 September 1968 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Marie-Louise Dräger GER ROW 2008—2016 11 April 1981 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Bernd Effing FRG GAR 1972 26 April 1948 Neukirchen, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hans-Hermann Evers GER
FRG
EJP 1952 22 October 1930 Friedrichskoog, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
George Eyser USA GAR 1904 31 August 1870 Dänisch-Nienhof, Schwedeneck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Gerd Frähmcke FRG ATH 1976 22 September 1950 Itzehoe, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Jürgen Freiwald GDR VVO 1968 9 September 1940 Husum, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Kurt Frey GER SAL 1936 11 August 1913 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Maike Friedrichsen GER VBV 2000 18 July 1970 Eutin, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Wolfram Gambke FRG ATH 1984 2 November 1959 Pinneberg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Maren Gang FRG ATH 1976 28 February 1953 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Willi Gerdau GER
FRG
FBL 1956 12 February 1929 Heide, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Thomas Gerull FRG FEN 1988 2 January 1962 Itzehoe, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Julia Görges GER TEN 2012 2 November 1988 Bad Oldesloe, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Simon Grotelüschen GER SAL 2012 3 October 1986 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Alexander Hagen GER
FRG
SAL 1988—2004 1 January 1955 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Axel Hager GER VBV 1996—2000 14 March 1969 Burg auf Fehmarn, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Ruth Halbsguth GER SWM 1936 9 December 1916 Eckernförde, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Henrik Hannemann GER ATH 2014 19 July 1997 Eckernförde, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hannes Hansen GER HBL 1936 31 October 1912 Friedrichstadt, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Lars Hartig GER ROW 2012 24 December 1990 Husum, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Jacob Heidtmann GER SWM 2016—2020 6 November 1994 Pinneberg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Jürgen Heinsch GDR
GER
FBL 1964 4 July 1940 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Heiko Hell GER SWM 2000—2004 5 May 1980 Pinneberg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Jobst Hirscht FRG ATH 1972 19 July 1948 Schleswig, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Knut Höhne FRG FEN 1972 19 November 1949 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Willi Holdorf GER
FRG
ATH 1964 17 February 1940 Blomesche Wildnis, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Jan Holpert GER HBL 1992—2000 4 May 1962 Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Kristof Hopp GER BDM 2008 14 July 1978 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Andreas Howaldt GER
FRG
SAL 1952 21 April 1925 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hans Howaldt GER SAL 1936 12 November 1888 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Karsten Huck FRG EJP 1988 13 November 1945 Wohltorf, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Joachim Hunger FRG SAL 1984—1988 26 September 1957 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Wolfgang Hunger GER
FRG
SAL 1984—1992 19 July 1960 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Kurt Jarasinski GER
FRG
EJP 1964 6 November 1938 Elpersbüttel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hinrich John GER
FRG
ATH 1964—1968 11 May 1936 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Kerstin Jönßon AUT
FRG
HBL 1984—1992 3 July 1964 Glückstadt, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Thies Kaspareit FRG EVE 1988 1 February 1964 Oldenburg in Holstein, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Elfriede Kaun GER ATH 1936 5 October 1914 Büttel, Steinburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Birgit Kiesow FRG ROW 1976 17 January 1957 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Christian Klees GER SHO 1996 24 June 1968 Eutin, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
David Klemperer GER VBV 2008 22 June 1980 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Uwe Kliche FRG WLF 1968—1972 3 March 1938 Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Thomas Knorr GER HBL 1996 16 May 1971 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Vera Kock SWE SWM 1968 17 May 1952 Heiligenhafen, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hans-Peter Krämer GER DOSB 2013 8 January 1941 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Georg Krogmann GER FBL 1912 4 September 1886 Meldorf, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Max Kruse GER FBL 2020 19 March 1988 Reinbek, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Anne-Chatrine Lafrenz GER
FRG
ATH 1956 30 September 1936 Altgalendorf, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Klaus Lange FRG HBL 1972 14 September 1939 Elskop, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Lara Lessmann GER BMF 2018—2020 10 February 2000 Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Demetrio Lozano ESP HBL 1996—2008 26 September 1975 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hans Lubinus GER
FRG
SAL 1936—1956 25 December 1893 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Wolfgang Lüderitz GDR MPN 1968 8 May 1936 Kreuz, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Peter Luther FRG EJP 1984 2 January 1939 Averfleth-bei-Wilster, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Carl Lüthje GER CRD 1912 22 January 1883 Zarpen, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Mike Maczey GER ATH 2000 28 September 1972 Schleswig, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hans-Hermann Magnussen GER
FRG
SAL 1952 9 September 1925 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hans Martens GER ATH 1936 30 October 1911 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Florian Mennigen GER ROW 2008—2012 10 April 1982 Ratzeburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Maximilian Munski GER ROW 2016 10 January 1988 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Björn Nagel UKR EJP 2008—2012 25 January 1978 Brunsbüttel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Peter Niehusen FRG ROW 1976 15 July 1951 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Regina Nissen FRG SWM 1976 24 January 1961 Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Georg Nowka GER
FRG
SAL 1952—1956 7 November 1910 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hendrik Ochel GER HBL 1992 26 February 1969 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Jennifer Oeser GER ATH 2008—2016 29 November 1983 Brunsbüttel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Klaus Oldendorff FRG SAL 1968 14 April 1933 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Willi Padge GER
FRG
ROW 1960 4 October 1943 Mölln, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hendrik von Paepcke GER EVE 1996 15 December 1974 Bredeneek, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hendrik Pekeler GER HBL 2016—2020 2 July 1991 Itzehoe, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Otto Peltzer GER ATH 1928—1932 8 March 1900 Ellernbrook, Drage (Steinburg), Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Jürgen Plagemann GER
FRG
ROW 1964 28 December 1936 Lauenburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Uwe Rathjen FRG HBL 1972 28 June 1943 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Peter Rebien GER
FRG
SAL 1960 25 September 1935 Travemünde, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Heike Redetzky-Henkel GER
FRG
ATH 1984—1992 5 May 1964 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hans Reese GER FBL 1912 17 September 1891 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Maya Rehberg GER ATH 2016 28 April 1994 Bad Segeberg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hans Rehder GER ATH 1908 24 May 1879 Eggebek, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Raymar Reimers FRG BOX 1968 10 December 1940 Reinbek, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Thomas Reineck GER
FRG
CSP 1988—1996 18 November 1967 Klausdorf an der Schwentine, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Herbert Rogge FRG HBL 1972 7 November 1947 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Waltraud Roick FRG ROW 1976 23 February 1948 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Sören von Rönne GER EJP 1992 13 July 1962 Uetersen, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hole Rößler FRG MPN 1972 17 April 1949 Schleswig, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Kai Rüder GER EVE 2000 27 August 1971 Burg auf Fehmarn, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Manfred Rulffs GER
FRG
ROW 1960 6 March 1935 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Felix Scheder-Bieschin GER SAL 1936 22 October 1899 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Sonja Scheibl GER SHO 2012 5 September 1979 Bad Oldesloe, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Egon Schein GER ATH 1936 20 January 1912 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Svenja Schlicht FRG SWM 1984—1988 26 June 1967 Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Nick Schmahl GER ATH 2018 19 August 2001 Oldenburg in Holstein, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Lauritz Schoof GER ROW 2012—2016 7 October 1990 Rendsburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Dirk Schreyer FRG ROW 1968 28 July 1944 Lauenburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Günter Schroers GER
FRG
ROW 1960—1964 11 January 1939 Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Karl Schultz FRG EVE 1972—1976 6 November 1937 Bad Schwartau, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Albert Schumburg GER SWM 1928 19 April 1909 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Ronja Schütte GER ROW 2012 20 February 1990 Geesthacht, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
René Schwall GER SAL 2000 28 January 1971 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hans Schwegerle GER ART 1928—1932 2 May 1882 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Wolfgang Schwenke GER HBL 1992 27 March 1968 Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Laura Schwensen GER ROW 2012 25 July 1991 Kappeln, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Judith Sievers GER ROW 2010 20 August 1992 Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Sönke Sönksen FRG EJP 1976 2 March 1938 Meldorf, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Harry Sørensen DEN GAR 1920 19 April 1892 Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Adolf Stein GER
FRG
SAL 1956 19 January 1931 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Harald Stein FRG SAL 1968 4 August 1942 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Michael Stich GER TEN 1992 18 October 1968 Pinneberg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Karl-August Stolze GER
FRG
SAL 1960—1968 28 August 1920 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Burkhard Tesdorpf FRG EVE 1984 6 October 1962 Bad Oldesloe, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Fritz Thiedemann GER
FRG
EDR/EJP 1952—1960 3 March 1918 Weddinghusen, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Kurt Thomas GER ART 1936 25 May 1904 Tönning, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Peter Thomsen GER EVE 1996—2012 4 April 1961 Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Theodor Thomsen GER
FRG
SAL 1936—1956 20 March 1904 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Gunther Tiersch FRG ROW 1968 30 April 1954 Ratzeburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hans-Helmut Trense GER
FRG
ATH 1964 17 August 1940 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Steffen Uliczka GER ATH 2012 17 July 1984 Preetz, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Dirk Urban GER ATH 1996 14 January 1969 Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Sandra Völker GER SWM 1992—2004 1 April 1974 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Eckart Wagner GER
FRG
SAL 1960—1968 4 July 1938 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Norbert Wagner FRG SAL 1972 23 October 1935 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Igor Wandtke GER JUD 2016—2020 3 November 1990 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Ludwig Warnemünde GER
FRG
ATH 1952 10 October 1916 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Daniel Weinert GER GAR 2010 1 January 1994 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Adolf Werner GER FBL 1912 19 October 1886 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Carolina Werner GER SAL 2016 2 March 1994 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Ulrike Weyh FRG GAR 1972 1 August 1957 Itzehoe, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Heiner Will GER
FRG
ATH 1956 22 October 1926 Möglin, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Emil Willer GER
FRG
BOX 1960 1 September 1932 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Brigitte Wokoeck GDR
GER
FSK 1964 22 February 1946 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Holger Zander GER
FRG
CSP 1964—1968 24 May 1943 Sankt Michaelisdonn, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hedda zu Putlitz GER MTB 2000 4 September 1965 Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)

People who died here (51)

Kalle Aejemelaeus RUS MPN 1912 13 July 1935 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hans Baars-Lindner GER
FRG
SAL 1960 5 June 2014 Schleswig, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Walter Bartram GER POL 1936 29 September 1971 Latendorf, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Berthold Beitz GER
FRG
IOC 1972—2013 30 July 2013 Kampen, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Herbert Blöcker GER
FRG
EVE 1976—1996 15 February 2014 Neuendorf bei Elmshorn, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Manfred Bock GER
FRG
ATH 1960 31 October 2010 Uetersen, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Fridrihs Bošs LAT
RUS
CRD 1912 12 February 1950 Geesthacht, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hans Claussen GER
FRG
WLF 1952 21 July 2001 Lauenburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Wolfgang Elsner GER
FRG
SAL 1952 1 January 1981 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hans-Hermann Evers GER
FRG
EJP 1952 31 May 2017 Heide, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Manfred Ewald GDR 1973—1990 21 October 2002 Damsdorf, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Georg Faehlmann EST SAL 1928 8 March 1975 Bad Schwartau, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Willi Gerdau GER
FRG
FBL 1956 11 February 2011 Uetersen, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Ruth Halbsguth GER SWM 1936 12 October 2003 Eckernförde, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Gotthard Handrick GER MPN 1936 30 May 1978 Großhansdorf, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Willi Holdorf GER
FRG
ATH 1964 5 July 2020 Achterwehr, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Erik von Holst EST SAL 1936 31 May 1962 Eutin, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Karl-Heinz Hopp GER
FRG
ROW 1960 11 February 2007 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hans Howaldt GER SAL 1936 6 September 1970 Bad Schwartau, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Jørgen Jensen DEN ATH 1972—1976 2 October 2009 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Elfriede Kaun GER ATH 1936 5 March 2008 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Gertrud Kille GER
FRG
ATH 1952 6 August 1978 Glinde, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Walther Kohlhase GER ART 1932 14 April 1993 Raisdorf, Schwentinental, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Dorothea Kress GER
FRG
ATH 1952 25 October 2018 Itzehoe, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hans Lubinus GER
FRG
SAL 1936—1956 3 July 1973 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Rudi Lüttge GER
FRG
ATH 1952 23 September 2016 Bad Schwartau, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hans-Hermann Magnussen GER
FRG
SAL 1952 17 July 2000 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Walter March GER ART 1936 23 August 1969 Husum, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hans Martens GER ATH 1936 6 June 1970 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Adolf Friedrich Herzog zu Mecklenburg GER
FRG
/IOC 1926—1969 5 August 1969 Eutin, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Alfred Meyer GER ART 1932 9 January 1956 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Otto Peltzer GER ATH 1928—1932 11 August 1970 Eutin, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Étienne Piquiral FRA RGB 1924 13 March 1945 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Paula Pöhlsen GER GAR 1936 6 January 2003 Grömitz, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Bahne Rabe GER
FRG
ROW 1988—1992 5 August 2001 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Manfred Rulffs GER
FRG
ROW 1960 15 January 2007 Ratzeburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Frank Schepke GER
FRG
ROW 1960 4 April 2017 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Herbert Schibukat GER
FRG
IHO 1936—1952 June 1999 Eckernförde, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Bruno Schlokat GER ATH 1928 14 September 1993 Elmshorn, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Kurt Schneider GER ATH 1928 26 July 1988 Bad Oldesloe, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Rudi Schönbeck GER
FRG
FBL 1952 6 November 2003 Itzehoe, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hans-Heinrich Sievert GER ATH 1932—1936 5 April 1963 Eutin, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Wilfried Soltau GER
FRG
CMA/CSP 1952—1956 27 September 1995 Süsel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Bruno Splieth GER
FRG
SAL 1960—1964 20 July 1990 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Rosemarie Springer GER
FRG
EDR 1960 2 April 2019 Großenaspe, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Fritz Thiedemann GER
FRG
EDR/EJP 1952—1960 8 January 2000 Heide, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Theodor Thomsen GER
FRG
SAL 1936—1956 14 May 1982 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Ludwig Warnemünde GER
FRG
ATH 1952 24 September 2002 Pinneberg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Adolf Werner GER FBL 1912 6 September 1975 Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Heiner Will GER
FRG
ATH 1956 18 October 2009 Rendsburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Erich Zander GER HOC 1928—1936 15 April 1991 Eutin, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)

Affiliations

Ahrensburger TSV, Ahrensburg (GER) Ahrensburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
ATV Ditmarsia Kiel, Kiel (GER) Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
BW Wittorf, Neumünster (GER) Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
DGF Flensborg, Flensburg (GER) Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
ETSV Gut-Heil Itzehoe, Itzehoe (GER) Itzehoe, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Eutiner Sportschützen, Eutin (GER) Eutin, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Flensburger Segel-Club, Flensburg (GER) Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Flensburger SK, Flensburg (GER) Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Friedrichstädter RG, Friedrichstadt (GER) Friedrichstadt, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Gut-Heil Lübeck, Lübeck (GER) Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Hamburg-Wentorfer RV, Wentorf bei Hamburg (GER) Wentorf bei Hamburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Heider SV, Heide (GER) Heide, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Holstein Kiel, Kiel (GER) Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Itzstedter SV, Itzstedt (GER) Itzstedt, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
KFV von 1900, Kiel (GER) Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Kieler TB, Kiel (GER) Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Kieler Yacht-Club, Kiel (GER) Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
KKK, Kiel (GER) Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
KMTV von 1844, Kiel (GER) Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
LBV Phönix, Lübeck (GER) Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
LG Itzehoe, Itzehoe (GER) Itzehoe, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
LG Neumünster, Neumünster (GER) Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
LG Wedel-Pinneberg, Pinneberg (GER) Pinneberg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Lübecker Frauen RK, Lübeck (GER) Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Lübecker RG, Lübeck (GER) Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Lübecker Yacht-Club, Lübeck (GER) Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
PSV Eutin, Eutin (GER) Eutin, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Ratzeburger RC, Ratzeburg (GER) Ratzeburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Reiterverein Ditmarsia, Heide (GER) Heide, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Rendsburger RV, Rendsburg (GER) Rendsburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Rendsburger TSV, Rendsburg (GER) Rendsburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
RFV Elmshorn, Elmshorn (GER) Elmshorn, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
RFV Großenwiehe, Großenwiehe (GER) Großenwiehe, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
RFV Uetersen, Uetersen (GER) Uetersen, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
RuFV Ziethen, Elmshorn (GER) Elmshorn, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
RV Preetz, Preetz (GER) Preetz, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
RV St. Hubertus, Rendsburg (GER) Rendsburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
SG Flensburg-Handewitt, Flensburg (GER) Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Sportschützen Flensburg, Flensburg (GER) Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Sportschützen Neumünster, Neumünster (GER) Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
SV Tungendorf, Neumünster (GER) Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
SV Wahlstedt, Wahlstedt (GER) Wahlstedt, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Swim-Team Stadtwerke Elmshorn, Elmshorn (GER) Elmshorn, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
THW Kiel, Kiel (GER) Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
TRSG Holstenhalle Neumünster, Neumünster (GER) Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
TSV Altenholz, Altenholz (GER) Altenholz, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
TSV Kappeln, Kappeln (GER) Kappeln, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
TSV Schilksee, Kiel (GER) Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
VfB Lübeck, Lübeck (GER) Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
VfL Bad Schwartau, Bad Schwartau (GER) Bad Schwartau, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)
Zehnkampf Welle, Kiel (GER) Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein (GER)