Sweden at the 2016 Summer Olympics

Archery

Individual, Women Christine Bjerendal =17

Artistic Gymnastics

Individual All-Around, Women Emma Larsson 35 r1/2
Floor Exercise, Women Emma Larsson 42 r1/2
Uneven Bars, Women Emma Larsson 65 r1/2
Balance Beam, Women Emma Larsson 27 r1/2

Athletics

20 kilometres Walk, Men Perseus Karlström AC
Pole Vault, Men Melker Svärd Jacobsson DNS
Long Jump, Men Michel Tornéus 26 r1/2
Discus Throw, Men Axel Härstedt 10
Daniel Ståhl 14 r1/2
Javelin Throw, Men Kim Amb 17 r1/2
800 metres, Women Lovisa Lindh 4 h2 r2/3
1,500 metres, Women Meraf Bahta 6
10,000 metres, Women Sarah Lahti 12
100 metres Hurdles, Women Susanna Kallur 5 h1 r1/3
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women Charlotta Fougberg 8 h1 r1/2
High Jump, Women Sofie Skoog =7
Erika Kinsey =29 r1/2
Pole Vault, Women Angelica Bengtsson =14 r1/2
Michaela Meijer =17 r1/2
Long Jump, Women Khaddi Sagnia 27 r1/2

Badminton

Singles, Men Henri Hurskainen =14

Boxing

Middleweight, Women Anna Nash =9

Canoe Slalom

Kayak Singles, Slalom, Men Isak Öhrström 15

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Men Petter Menning 10
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Women Linnea Stensils 7
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women Karin Johansson 14
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women Sweden 9
Karin JohanssonSofia Paldanius

Cycling Mountain Bike

Mountainbike, Cross-Country, Women Jenny Rissveds 1 Gold

Cycling Road

Road Race, Individual, Women Emma Johansson 2 Silver
Emilia Fahlin 27
Sara Mustonen AC

Equestrian Dressage

Dressage, Individual, Open Tinne Silfvén 8
Patrik Kittel 16
Juliette Ramel 28
Mads Hendeliowitz 29
Dressage, Team, Open Sweden 5
Mads HendeliowitzJuliette RamelPatrik KittelTinne Silfvén

Equestrian Eventing

Three-Day Event, Individual, Open Ludwig Svennerstål 27
Sara Algotsson Ostholt 36
Linda Algotsson 45
Frida Andersén AC
Three-Day Event, Team, Open Sweden 11
Frida AndersénLinda AlgotssonSara Algotsson OstholtLudwig Svennerstål

Equestrian Jumping

Jumping, Individual, Open Peder Fredricson 2 Silver
Henrik von Eckermann 24
Malin Baryard 60
Rolf-Göran Bengtsson =64
Jumping, Team, Open Sweden =7
Malin BaryardPeder FredricsonHenrik von EckermannRolf-Göran Bengtsson

Football

Football, Men Sweden 15
Andreas LindeAdam LundqvistAlexander MiloševićJoakim NilssonPa KonateAbdul KhaliliSimon TibblingAlexander FranssonRobin QuaisonMuamer TankovićAstrit AjdarevićMikael IshakJacob Une LarssonKen SemaValmir BerishaTim Erlandsson (DNS) • Jesper Johansson (DNS) • Alexander Leksell (DNS) • Adnan Marić (DNS) • Ali Suljić (DNS) • Jordan Larsson (DNS) • Noah Sonko Sundberg (DNS) • Sebastian Starke Hedlund (DNS)
Football, Women Sweden 2 Silver
Hedvig LindahlJonna AnderssonLinda SembrantEmma BerglundNilla FischerMagda ErikssonLisa DahlkvistLotta SchelinKosse AsllaniSofia JakobssonStina BlacksteniusOlivia SchoughFridolina RolföEmilia AppelqvistJessica SamuelssonElin RubenssonCaroline SegerHilda Carlén (DNS) • Pauline HammarlundHanne Gråhns (DNS) • Amanda Ilestedt (DNS) • Emelie Lundberg (DNS)

Golf

Individual, Men Henrik Stenson 2 Silver
David Lingmerth =11
Individual, Women Anna Nordqvist =11
Pernilla Lindberg =31

Handball

Handball, Men Sweden 11
Jim GottfridssonKim AnderssonJerry TollbringLukas NilssonJonathan StenbäckenTobias KarlssonJohan JakobssonAlbin LagergrenFredrik PetersenPhilip StenmalmMattias ZachrissonAndreas NilssonJesper NielsenMattias AnderssonMikael Appelgren
Handball, Women Sweden 7
Frida TegstedtCarin StrömbergLinn BlohmJamina RobertsLouise SandMichaela EkLinnea TorstensonIsabelle GulldénHanna BlomstrandNathalie HagmanAngelica WallénSabina JacobsenJenny AlmJohanna BundsenFilippa Idéhn

Judo

Half-Middleweight, Men Robin Pacek =17
Middleweight, Men Marcus Nyman =5
Half-Heavyweight, Men Martin Pacek =17
Half-Middleweight, Women Mia Hermansson =17

Rowing

Single Sculls, Women Anna Svennung 15

Sailing

One Person Dinghy, Men Jesper Stålheim 16
Two Person Dinghy, Men Sweden 6
Anton DahlbergFredrik Bergström
One Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Men Max Salminen 6
One Person Dinghy, Women Josefin Olsson 6
Skiff, Women Sweden 11
Lisa EricsonHanna Klinga

Shooting

Double Trap, Men Håkan Dahlby 18
Skeet, Men Marcus Svensson 2 Silver
Stefan Nilsson 6

Swimming

100 metres Breaststroke, Men Erik Persson 32
200 metres Breaststroke, Men Erik Persson 11
200 metres Butterfly, Men Simon Sjödin 12
200 metres Individual Medley, Men Simon Sjödin 16
50 metres Freestyle, Women Sarah Sjöström 13
Therèse Alshammar 15
100 metres Freestyle, Women Sarah Sjöström 3 Bronze
Michelle Coleman DNS
200 metres Freestyle, Women Sarah Sjöström 2 Silver
Michelle Coleman 7
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women Sweden 5
Ida Marko-VargaSarah SjöströmMichelle ColemanIda LindborgLouise Hansson
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women Sweden 5
Michelle ColemanIda Marko-VargaSarah SjöströmLouise Hansson
100 metres Breaststroke, Women Jennie Johansson 9
Sophie Hansson 27
200 metres Breaststroke, Women Sophie Hansson 26
100 metres Butterfly, Women Sarah Sjöström 1 Gold
Louise Hansson 31
200 metres Individual Medley, Women Stina Gardell 20
Louise Hansson 29
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women Sweden 9
Michelle ColemanJennie JohanssonSarah SjöströmLouise Hansson

Table Tennis

Singles, Men Kristian Karlsson =17
Pär Gerell =33
Team, Men Sweden =5
Pär GerellKristian KarlssonMattias Karlsson
Singles, Women Matilda Ekholm =17
Fen Li =17

Taekwondo

Featherweight, Women Nikita Glasnovic =5
Welterweight, Women Elin Johansson =11

Tennis

Singles, Women Johanna Larsson =33

Triathlon

Olympic Distance, Women Lisa Nordén 16

Weightlifting

Lightweight, Women Angelica Roos 12

Wrestling

Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men Zakarias Berg 21
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men Fredrik Schön =5
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men Johan Eurén 8
Featherweight, Freestyle, Women Sofia Mattsson =3 Bronze
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women Johanna Mattsson 14
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women Henna Johansson 10
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women Jenny Fransson =3 Bronze