Innsbruck (AUT)

Details

NameInnsbruck
Administrative divisionTirol
CountryAustria

People born here (151)

Otto Amenth AUT IHO Non-starter 1936
Ingo Appelt AUT BOB Olympics 1988—1992 11 December 1961
Christian Auer AUT SKN Olympics 2002 4 April 1966
Ivana Babić CRO SHO YOG 2014 14 February 1996
Daniel Bacher AUT FRS Olympics/YOG 2020—2022 17 December 2004
Vanessa Bittner-Herzog AUT SSK Olympics 2014—2022 4 July 1995
Christine Brunner AUT LUG Olympics 1980 25 September 1959
Josef Buemberger AUT WRE Olympics 1936 19 December 1904
Günter Burghard AUT IHO Olympics 1968 18 November 1942
Walter Delle Karth AUT BOB Olympics 1972—1984 11 August 1946
Werner Delle Karth AUT BOB Olympics 1972—1976 18 May 1941
Stefan Denifl AUT CRD Olympics 2016 20 September 1987
Rudi Dietrich AUT SJP Olympics 1952 13 August 1929
Fritz Dinkhauser AUT BOB Olympics 1968 16 April 1940
Fritz Dopfer GER ALP Olympics 2014—2018 24 August 1987
Josef Eder AUT BOB Olympics 1968—1972 2 May 1942
Simone Eder AUT LUG Olympics 2002 21 April 1974
Hermann Erhart AUT IHO Olympics 1968 12 July 1943
Hansjörg Farbmacher AUT BTH/CCS Olympics 1964—1968 20 September 1940
Klaus Farbmacher AUT BTH Olympics 1976 10 September 1946
Walter Föger AUT Other 1996 30 November 1917
Martin Freinademetz AUT SBD Olympics 1998 10 December 1969
Lukas Frischhut AUT SBD YOG 2020 23 July 2003
Marina Gastl AUT WRE Olympics 2004 3 August 1985
Gerhard Gleirscher AUT LUG Olympics 1992—1998 14 December 1969
Nico Gleirscher AUT LUG Olympics 2022 17 March 1997
Bernadette Graf AUT JUD Olympics 2016—2020 25 June 1992
Daniel Gritsch AUT IHO Olympics 1976 14 March 1954
Ignaz Gschwentner AUT SSK YOG 2020 25 May 2002
Matthias Guggenberger AUT SKN Olympics 2010—2018 24 September 1984
Andreas Gumpold AUT CCS Olympics 1984 31 March 1961
Herbert Gurschner GBR ART Olympics 1948 27 August 1901
Raphael Haaser AUT ALP Olympics 2022 17 September 1997
Ricarda Haaser AUT ALP Olympics 2018 10 September 1993
Michael Hadschieff AUT SSK Olympics 1984—1994 5 October 1963
Helmut Haid AUT ATH Olympics 1964 18 November 1938
Gerhard Haidacher AUT BOB Olympics 1992—1994 29 April 1963
Veronika Halder AUT LUG Olympics 2006—2010 14 October 1980
Dieter Happ AUT SBD Olympics 1998 11 May 1970
Linus Heidegger AUT SSK Olympics 2018 23 August 1995
Emma Hofbauer AUT IH3 YOG 2020 30 November 2004
Olivia Hofmann AUT SHO Olympics 2016 8 August 1992
Mario Huber AUT IHO YOG 2012 8 August 1996
Karin Huttary AUT FRS Olympics 2010 23 May 1977
Werner Jäger AUT SSK Olympics 1984 3 September 1959
Daniel Jakubitzka AUT IHO YOG 2012 17 June 1996
Hans Jamnig AUT CCS Olympics/Non-starter 1936—1948 1 June 1912
Christian Jünemann AUT SKN YOG 2020 29 June 2002
Miriam Kastlunger AUT LUG Olympics/YOG 2012—2014 2 February 1994
Oliver Kayser AUT FEN Olympics 2000 8 October 1973
Wolfgang Kindl AUT LUG Olympics 2010—2022 18 April 1988
Klaus Kirchbaumer AUT IHO Olympics 1968 7 October 1944
Karl-Heinz Klee AUT Other/Administrator 1994 9 June 1930
Luis Knabl AUT TRI Olympics/YOG 2010—2020 16 May 1992
Heinz Knoflach AUT IHO Olympics 1968 30 July 1945
Brigitte Köck AUT SBD Olympics 1998 18 May 1970
Andreas Kofler AUT SJP Olympics 2006—2010 17 May 1984
Lorenz Koller AUT LUG Olympics/YOG 2012—2022 26 September 1994
Willi Köstinger AUT NCB Olympics 1964 14 December 1940
Adolf Koxeder AUT BOB Olympics 1964 9 October 1934
Sebastian Kuntschik AUT SHO Olympics 2016 23 September 1988
Gustav Lantschner GER ALP Olympics 1936 12 August 1910
Peter Leismüller AUT BOB Olympics 1998 13 April 1968
Karl Leitner AUT CSP Olympics 1960 26 November 1937
Nevena Lukic AUT TKW Olympics 2004 16 August 1981
Raphael Maier AUT SKN Olympics 2014 9 August 1992
Carina Mair AUT SKN YOG 2012 7 January 1996
Johannes Mairoser AUT GAR YOG 2014 1 January 1998
Robert Manzenreiter AUT LUG Olympics 1988—1992 28 August 1966
Sonja Manzenreiter AUT LUG Olympics 1998—2006 18 July 1975
Rainer Margreiter AUT LUG Olympics 2002—2006 26 June 1975
Christian Mark AUT BOB Olympics 1984—1988 24 December 1962
Franz Marx AUT WRE Olympics 1984—1992 20 January 1963
Otto Mayregger AUT LUG Olympics 1988 3 September 1962
Sebastian Mitterer AUT BOB Olympics 2022 13 November 1993
Hans Mössmer AUT IHO Olympics 1956 22 March 1932
Sepp Mössmer AUT IHO Olympics 1968 15 March 1943
Walter Müller AUT BTH Olympics 1964 16 April 1940
Friedl Murauer AUT ATH Olympics 1960 4 July 1938
Johannes Nagele AUT FEN Olympics 1988 1 June 1964
Josef Nairz AUT BOB Olympics 1964 5 November 1936
Angelika Neuner AUT LUG Olympics/Other 1992—2002 23 December 1969
Doris Neuner AUT LUG Olympics 1992—1994 10 May 1971
Grete Nissl AUT ALP Olympics 1936 30 November 1911
Günther Oberhuber AUT IHO Olympics 1976 22 April 1954
Andreas Omminger GER ALP Referee 2012 11 January 1983
Markus Opatril AUT SWM Olympics 1988 6 May 1965
Stefan Opatril AUT SWM Olympics 1988 6 April 1967
Erzsébet Pálinkás-Varga HUN VVO Olympics 1980 5 April 1959
Nicola Pederzolli AUT SBD Olympics 1998—2002 11 March 1974
Markus Penz AUT SKN Olympics 2006 6 June 1975
Hadi Pfeifer GER ALP Olympics 1936 22 September 1906
Robert Pfitscher AUT BOX Olympics 1980 25 October 1954
Ferdinand Preindl AUT SSK Olympics 1936—1948 25 February 1912
Hannah Prock AUT LUG Olympics 2018—2022 2 February 2000
Markus Prock AUT LUG Olympics 1984—2002 22 June 1964
Alfred Püls AUT IHO Olympics 1956—1964 12 August 1933
Siegfried Purner AUT HBL Olympics 1936 16 February 1915
Carina Raich AUT ALP Olympics 2002 14 March 1979
Gerhard Rainer AUT BOB Olympics 1992 19 January 1961
Nina Reithmayer AUT LUG Olympics/Other 2006—2014 8 June 1984
Martin Rettl AUT SKN Olympics/Other 2002—2006 25 November 1973
Hans Ritzl AUT BOB Olympics 1968 13 March 1939
Thomas Rohregger AUT CRD Olympics 2008 23 December 1982
Dagmar Rom AUT ALP Olympics/Non-starter 1948—1952 16 June 1928
Nicol Ruprecht AUT GRY Olympics 2016 2 October 1992
Hermann Sailer AUT SHO Olympics 1980—1988 1 November 1933
Gerhard Sandbichler AUT LUG Olympics 1980—1988 14 August 1957
Marko Schafferer BIH ALP Olympics 2006 4 May 1984
Barbara Schett AUT TEN Olympics 2000 10 March 1976
Wilhelm Schmid AUT IHO Olympics 1956 30 March 1921
Markus Schmidt AUT LUG Olympics 1992—1994 23 October 1968
Egon Schöpf AUT ALP Olympics 1948—1952 16 October 1925
Hubert Schösser AUT BOB Olympics 1994—1998 11 November 1966
Jakob Schubert AUT CLB Olympics 2020 31 December 1990
Anneliese Schuh-Proxauf AUT ALP Olympics 1948 10 March 1922
Oskar Schulz AUT CCS Olympics 1952—1956 14 October 1923
Anita Schwaller SUI SBD Olympics 1998 2 May 1975
Josef Schwitzer AUT IHO Olympics 1968—1976 31 October 1946
Brigitte Seiwald AUT ALP Olympics 1968 12 September 1945
Franz Siegl AUT BOB Olympics 1984—1988 4 August 1955
Max Singewald AUT IHO Olympics 1956 4 February 1933
Fritz Sperling AUT BOB Olympics 1972—1980 1 August 1945
Fritz Spielmann AUT IHO Olympics 1956—1964 26 March 1933
Nicola Spieß AUT ALP Olympics 1976 29 July 1958
Gerdi Springer AUT IHO Olympics 1956 6 February 1927
Wolfgang Stampfer AUT BOB Olympics 2002—2010 3 May 1972
Walter Steinegger AUT SJP Olympics 1952—1960 5 November 1928
Andreas Steiner AUT ATH Olympics 1988 31 March 1964
Josef Steiner AUT ATH Olympics 1980 24 September 1950
Wolfgang Steinmayr AUT CRD Olympics 1972—1976 6 September 1944
Laura Stigger AUT CRD/MTB Olympics/YOG/Other 2018—2020 25 September 2000
Hans Stoll AUT BOB Olympics 1964 28 March 1941
Michael Switak AUT FEN Olympics 2000 29 December 1973
Martin Tauber AUT CCS Olympics 2006 4 November 1976
Erwin Thaler AUT BOB Olympics 1964—1968 21 May 1930
Alexander Topay AUT MPN Olympics 1980 20 August 1955
Markus Treichl AUT BOB Olympics 2018—2022 28 September 1993
Alexandra Tüchi AUT BOB Olympics 2014 10 September 1993
Kathrin Unterwurzacher AUT JUD Olympics 2016 5 June 1992
Stephanie Venier AUT ALP Olympics 2018 19 December 1993
Ewald Walch AUT LUG Olympics 1968—1972 18 August 1940
Laura Wallner AUT FRS Olympics 2022 3 November 1998
Patricia Wartusch AUT TEN Olympics 2000 5 August 1978
Franz Weber AUT SPS Non-Medal 1992 3 October 1956
Fritz Wechselberger AUT IHO Olympics 1964 9 September 1938
Erich Winkler AUT IHO Olympics 1964 17 February 1935
Gerd Zaunschirm AUT BOB Olympics 1976—1980 15 February 1955
Egon N. Zimmermann AUT ALP Olympics 1960 19 February 1933
Peter Zini AUT IHO Olympics 1976 3 October 1951
Kiara Zung AUT SBD YOG 2020 25 January 2003

People who died here (19)

Gábor Alapy HUN ROW Olympics 1936 11 April 1999
Jan Bartosik POL SAL Olympics 1980 24 October 1995
Régine Cavagnoud FRA ALP Olympics 1992—1998 31 October 2001
Kurt Ettinger AUT FEN Olympics/Referee 1924—1928 6 January 1982
Friedrich Fetz AUT GAR Olympics 1952 25 October 2013
Helmut Haid AUT ATH Olympics 1964 8 June 2019
Ernst Happel AUT FBL Olympics 1948 14 November 1992
Hans Jamnig AUT CCS Olympics/Non-starter 1936—1948 2 February 1991
Kazimierz Kay-Skrzypecki GBR LUG Other 1964 22 January 1964
Alois Lugger AUT Other/Administrator 1959—1982 11 August 2005
Ross Milne AUS ALP Other 1964 25 January 1964
Fritz von Oesterley GER EDR Olympics 1912 24 March 1944
Hadi Pfeifer GER ALP Olympics 1936 10 December 2002
Dagmar Rom AUT ALP Olympics/Non-starter 1948—1952 13 October 2022
Toni Sailer AUT ALP Olympics/Other 1956—1982 24 August 2009
Anneliese Schuh-Proxauf AUT ALP Olympics 1948 17 November 2020
Giuseppe Soravia ITA BOB Olympics 1980 26 November 1980
Fritz Spielmann AUT IHO Olympics 1956—1964 22 July 2009
Erich Torggler AUT ART Olympics 1936 22 October 1938

Affiliations

?, Innsbruck (AUT)
AC Hötting, Innsbruck (AUT)
Bobgesellschaft Blitz, Innsbruck (AUT)
BSC Stubai, Innsbruck (AUT)
ESV Innsbruck, Innsbruck (AUT)
HC Innsbruck, Innsbruck (AUT)
IAC, Innsbruck (AUT)
Innsbrucker EV, Innsbruck (AUT)
Innsbrucker Schwalben, Innsbruck (AUT)
Innsbrucker Stemmklub, Innsbruck (AUT)
Innsbrucker SV, Innsbruck (AUT)
JZ Innsbruck, Innsbruck (AUT)
PSV Innsbruck, Innsbruck (AUT)
RRC Innsbruck, Innsbruck (AUT)
SC Innsbruck, Innsbruck (AUT)
Ski-Klub Innsbruck, Innsbruck (AUT)
SU Eisbären, Innsbruck (AUT)
Tiroler Ringsport-Club, Innsbruck (AUT)
TS Innsbruck, Innsbruck (AUT)
TWV, Innsbruck (AUT)
Union Innsbruck, Innsbruck (AUT)
USC Innsbruck, Innsbruck (AUT)