Tirol, Austria

Place names (78)

? Tirol (AUT)
Absam (AUT)
near Imst Alpeiner Ferner (AUT)
Arlberg, Innsbruck (AUT)
Assling (AUT)
Breitenwang (AUT)
Brixlegg (AUT)
Bruggen (AUT)
Ehenbichl (AUT)
Ehrwald (AUT)
Ellbögen (AUT)
Erl (AUT)
Finkenberg (AUT)
Flirsch (AUT)
Fulpmes (AUT)
Gerlos (AUT)
Going am Wilden Kaiser (AUT)
Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Hopfgarten im Brixental (AUT)
Igls, Innsbruck (AUT)
Imst (AUT)
Innsbruck (AUT)
Inzing (AUT)
Jerzens (AUT)
Kaltenbach (AUT)
Kematen in Tirol (AUT)
Kirchberg in Tirol (AUT)
Kirchbichl (AUT)
Kitzbühel (AUT)
Kramsach (AUT)
Kreith Stubai (AUT)
Kufstein (AUT)
Kundl (AUT)
Landeck (AUT)
Lanersbach (AUT)
Leins, Arzl im Pitztal (AUT)
Lermoos (AUT)
Lienz (AUT)
Matrei am Brenner (AUT)
Matrei in Osttirol (AUT)
Mayrhofen (AUT)
Mieming (AUT)
Mils bei Hall (AUT)
Mühlau, Innsbruck (AUT)
Mutters (AUT)
near Achenkirch (AUT)
Neustift im Stubaital (AUT)
Obergurgl (AUT)
Obernberg am Brenner (AUT)
Oberndorf in Tirol (AUT)
Reith bei Seefeld (AUT)
Reutte (AUT)
Rinn (AUT)
Rum (AUT)
Sankt Anton am Arlberg (AUT)
near Sankt Anton am Arlberg (AUT)
Sankt Jakob in Defereggen (AUT)
Sankt Johann in Tirol (AUT)
Scheffau am Wilden Kaiser (AUT)
Schwaz (AUT)
Schwoich (AUT)
Seefeld in Tirol (AUT)
Sillian (AUT)
Sistrans (AUT)
Sölden (AUT)
Söll (AUT)
Steinach am Brenner (AUT)
Tannheim (AUT)
Telfes im Stubai (AUT)
Thiersee (AUT)
Tulfes (AUT)
Vent (AUT)
Vomp (AUT)
Vorderhornbach (AUT)
Walchsee (AUT)
Wörgl (AUT)
Zams (AUT)
Zell am Ziller (AUT)

People born here (365)

Christina Ager AUT ASK 2012 11 November 1995 Söll (AUT)
Clemens Aigner AUT SKJ 2018 2 February 1993 Steinach am Brenner (AUT)
Barbara Allmaier AUT LUG 2020 4 December 2003 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Otto Amenth AUT ICH 1936 Innsbruck (AUT)
Ingo Appelt AUT BOB 1988—1992 11 December 1961 Innsbruck (AUT)
Andreas Arnold AUT BOB 1964 20 January 1941 Tulfes (AUT)
Erwin Arnold AUT BOB 1998 5 November 1968 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Hans Arnold AUT FTB 1952 19 September 1931 Mils bei Hall (AUT)
Franz Aschenwald AUT SKJ 1936 11 January 1913 Mayrhofen (AUT)
Hansjörg Aschenwald AUT NCO 1988 28 June 1965 Schwaz (AUT)
Paul Aste AUT BOB 1952—1964 5 December 1916 Matrei in Osttirol (AUT)
Christian Auer AUT SKE 2002 4 April 1966 Innsbruck (AUT)
Ivana Babić CRO SHO 2014 14 February 1996 Innsbruck (AUT)
Daniel Bacher AUT FRS 2020 17 December 2004 Innsbruck (AUT)
Thomas Bachler AUT BOB 1992—1998 3 June 1965 Schwaz (AUT)
Philomena Bair AUT FRS 2014 24 February 1996 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Sylvia Baldessarini AUT SHO 1988 13 June 1971 Zams (AUT)
Romed Baumann AUT ASK 2010—2014 14 January 1986 Sankt Johann in Tirol (AUT)
Franz Berger AUT JUD 1980 10 January 1958 Matrei in Osttirol (AUT)
Emelie Berggren SWE ICH 2002 15 September 1982 Sankt Johann in Tirol (AUT)
Wilhelm Biechl AUT LUG 1968 3 February 1949 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Christoph Bieler AUT NCO 1998—2014 28 October 1977 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Vanessa Bittner-Herzog AUT SSK 2014—2018 4 July 1995 Innsbruck (AUT)
Hugo Bonatti AUT FRS 1992 17 May 1962 Sankt Johann in Tirol (AUT)
Eva Bramböck-Dollinger AUT TRI 2004—2008 10 April 1978 Wörgl (AUT)
Simón Breitfuss Kammerlander BOL ASK 2018 29 November 1992 Zams (AUT)
Eva-Maria Brem AUT ASK 2010 13 September 1988 Schwaz (AUT)
Christine Brunner AUT LUG 1980 25 September 1959 Innsbruck (AUT)
Stephanie Brunner AUT ASK 2018 20 February 1994 Schwaz (AUT)
Josef Buemberger AUT WRE 1936 19 December 1904 Innsbruck (AUT)
Günter Burghard AUT ICH 1968 18 November 1942 Innsbruck (AUT)
Günther Csar AUT NCO 1988—1992 7 March 1966 Zell am Ziller (AUT)
Claus Dalpiaz AUT ICH 1994—2002 10 October 1971 Kufstein (AUT)
Dieter Delle Karth AUT BOB 1976 30 March 1944 Seefeld in Tirol (AUT)
Nico Delle Karth AUT SAI 2004—2016 24 January 1984 Rum (AUT)
Walter Delle Karth AUT BOB 1972—1984 11 August 1946 Innsbruck (AUT)
Werner Delle Karth AUT BOB 1972—1976 18 May 1941 Innsbruck (AUT)
Günther Dengg AUT BIA 1998 4 July 1973 Schwaz (AUT)
Ernst Denifl AUT MTB 1996 4 January 1962 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Stefan Denifl AUT CYC 2016 20 September 1987 Innsbruck (AUT)
Willi Denifl AUT NCO 2014—2018 10 November 1980 Rum (AUT)
Klaus Dibiasi ITA DIV 1964—1976 6 October 1947 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Rudi Dietrich AUT SKJ 1952 13 August 1929 Innsbruck (AUT)
Fritz Dinkhauser AUT BOB 1968 16 April 1940 Innsbruck (AUT)
Rudolf Dollinger AUT SHO 1972—1976 4 April 1944 Telfes im Stubai (AUT)
Fritz Dopfer GER ASK 2014—2018 24 August 1987 Innsbruck (AUT)
Stephan Eberharter AUT ASK 1992—2002 24 March 1969 Brixlegg (AUT)
Thomas Ebner AUT ATH 1996 17 November 1971 Ehenbichl (AUT)
Josef Eder AUT BOB 1968—1972 2 May 1942 Innsbruck (AUT)
Simone Eder AUT LUG 2002 21 April 1974 Innsbruck (AUT)
Harry Egger AUT SPS 1992 2 November 1965 Lienz (AUT)
Reinhard Egger AUT LUG 2014—2018 11 September 1989 Wörgl (AUT)
Madeleine Egle AUT LUG 2016—2018 21 August 1998 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Kurt Einberger AUT BOB 1994—1998 27 January 1966 Brixlegg (AUT)
Hildegard Embacher AUT CCS 1988 10 May 1967 Wörgl (AUT)
Hermann Erhart AUT ICH 1968 12 July 1943 Innsbruck (AUT)
Paul Ernst AUT BIA 1964—1968 11 September 1935 Reutte (AUT)
Hansjörg Farbmacher AUT BIA/CCS 1964—1968 20 September 1940 Innsbruck (AUT)
Klaus Farbmacher AUT BIA 1976 10 September 1946 Innsbruck (AUT)
Josef Feistmantl AUT LUG 1964—1972 23 February 1939 Absam (AUT)
Andreas Felder AUT SKJ 1984—1992 6 March 1962 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Manuel Feller AUT ASK 2018 13 October 1992 Sankt Johann in Tirol (AUT)
Georg Fischler AUT LUG 2014—2018 3 July 1985 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Caro Flatscher AUT SAI 2008 18 May 1982 Rum (AUT)
Janine Flock AUT SKE 2014—2018 25 July 1989 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Walter Föger AUT 1996 30 November 1917 Innsbruck (AUT)
Martin Freinademetz AUT SNB 1998 10 December 1969 Innsbruck (AUT)
Lukas Frischhut AUT SNB 2020 23 July 2003 Innsbruck (AUT)
Franz Gabl AUT ASK 1948 29 December 1921 Sankt Anton am Arlberg (AUT)
Gertrud Gabl AUT ASK 1968—1972 26 August 1948 Sankt Anton am Arlberg (AUT)
Erich Gallwitz AUT CCS 1936 5 July 1912 Reutte (AUT)
Markus Gandler AUT CCS 1988—1998 20 August 1966 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Gertrud Gasteiger AUT CCS 1976 2 November 1959 Brixlegg (AUT)
Marina Gastl AUT WRE 2004 3 August 1985 Innsbruck (AUT)
Sabine Ginther AUT ASK 1992 3 February 1970 Vorderhornbach (AUT)
David Gleirscher AUT LUG 2012—2018 23 July 1994 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Gerhard Gleirscher AUT LUG 1992—1998 14 December 1969 Innsbruck (AUT)
Annefried Göllner AUT LUG 1980—1984 27 August 1963 Zams (AUT)
Max Golser AUT SKJ 1968—1972 4 May 1940 Vomp (AUT)
Bernadette Graf AUT JUD 2016 25 June 1992 Innsbruck (AUT)
Lisi Gram AUT FRS 2012—2018 17 April 1996 Zams (AUT)
Ludwig Gredler AUT BIA 1992—2006 19 November 1967 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Werner Grissmann AUT ASK 1980 21 January 1952 Lienz (AUT)
Daniel Gritsch AUT ICH 1976 14 March 1954 Innsbruck (AUT)
Christoph Gruber AUT ASK 2002—2006 25 March 1976 Schwaz (AUT)
Lukas Grüner AUT SNB 2006—2010 18 October 1981 Zams (AUT)
Hannes Gschwentner AUT 2012 29 July 1957 Kundl (AUT)
Ignaz Gschwentner AUT SSK 2020 25 May 2002 Innsbruck (AUT)
Bernhard Gstrein AUT ASK 1988—1994 19 September 1965 Vent (AUT)
Josl Gstrein AUT CCS/NCO 1948 31 December 1917 Obergurgl (AUT)
Hannes Gufler AUT SHO 1988 28 August 1946 Zams (AUT)
Matthias Guggenberger AUT SKE 2010—2018 24 September 1984 Innsbruck (AUT)
Andreas Gumpold AUT CCS 1984 31 March 1961 Innsbruck (AUT)
Herbert Gurschner GBR ART 1948 27 August 1901 Innsbruck (AUT)
Katrin Gutensohn AUT
GER
ASK/FRS 1992—2010 22 March 1966 Kirchberg in Tirol (AUT)
Anja Haas AUT ASK 1994 30 May 1971 Gerlos (AUT)
Christl Haas AUT ASK 1964—1968 19 September 1943 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Ricarda Haaser AUT ASK 2018 10 September 1993 Innsbruck (AUT)
Michael Hadschieff AUT SSK 1984—1994 5 October 1963 Innsbruck (AUT)
Helmut Haid AUT ATH 1964 18 November 1938 Innsbruck (AUT)
Gerhard Haidacher AUT BOB 1992—1994 29 April 1963 Innsbruck (AUT)
Engelbert Haider AUT ASK 1948 20 April 1922 Reith bei Seefeld (AUT)
Veronika Halder AUT LUG 2006—2010 14 October 1980 Innsbruck (AUT)
Dieter Happ AUT SNB 1998 11 May 1970 Innsbruck (AUT)
Gerhard Hartmann AUT ATH 1984 12 January 1955 Reutte (AUT)
Monika Haselsberger AUT SHO 2000—2004 23 September 1976 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Paul Haslwanter AUT CCS/NCO 1948 17 January 1915 Seefeld in Tirol (AUT)
Lisa Hauser AUT BIA 2014—2018 16 December 1993 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Thomas Hauser AUT ASK 1976 27 October 1953 Zell am Ziller (AUT)
Louis Hechenbleikner USA ART 1932 29 October 1893 Mühlau, Innsbruck (AUT)
Traudl Hecher AUT ASK 1960—1964 28 September 1943 Schwaz (AUT)
Linus Heidegger AUT SSK 2018 23 August 1995 Innsbruck (AUT)
Christina Hengster AUT BOB 2014—2018 4 February 1986 Rum (AUT)
Selina Heregger AUT ASK 2002 29 April 1977 Lienz (AUT)
Hans Hinterholzer AUT ASK 1948 23 February 1923 Going am Wilden Kaiser (AUT)
Ernst Hinterseer AUT ASK/Referee 1956—1976 28 February 1932 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Hansi Hinterseer AUT ASK 1976 2 February 1954 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Emma Hofbauer AUT IH3 2020 30 November 2004 Innsbruck (AUT)
Hilde Hofherr AUT ASK 1956—1960 20 April 1930 Lermoos (AUT)
Olivia Hofmann AUT SHO 2016 8 August 1992 Innsbruck (AUT)
Martin Höllwarth AUT SKJ 1992—2002 13 April 1974 Schwaz (AUT)
Ulrike Hölzl AUT SNB 1998 3 February 1975 Rum (AUT)
Stefan Horngacher AUT SKJ 1994—2002 20 September 1969 Wörgl (AUT)
Vinzenz Hörtnagl AUT WLT 1976—1980 9 June 1948 Fulpmes (AUT)
Nicole Hosp AUT ASK 2006—2014 6 November 1983 Ehenbichl (AUT)
Herbert Huber AUT ASK 1968 4 December 1944 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Mario Huber AUT ICH 2012 8 August 1996 Innsbruck (AUT)
Engelbert Hundertpfund AUT CCS 1948 22 February 1918 Kematen in Tirol (AUT)
Karin Huttary AUT FRS 2010 23 May 1977 Innsbruck (AUT)
Franz Isser AUT BOB 1964 17 August 1932 Matrei in Osttirol (AUT)
Heinrich Isser AUT BOB 1956 12 May 1928 Matrei in Osttirol (AUT)
Werner Jäger AUT SSK 1984 3 September 1959 Innsbruck (AUT)
Daniel Jakubitzka AUT ICH 2012 17 June 1996 Innsbruck (AUT)
Hans Jamnig AUT CCS 1936—1948 1 June 1912 Innsbruck (AUT)
Heidi Jaufenthaler AUT SNB 1998 8 November 1977 Lienz (AUT)
Wolfgang Jöchl AUT ICH 1956 10 May 1930 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Christian Jünemann AUT SKE 2020 29 June 2002 Innsbruck (AUT)
Miriam Kastlunger AUT LUG 2012—2014 2 February 1994 Innsbruck (AUT)
Oliver Kayser AUT FEN 2000 8 October 1973 Innsbruck (AUT)
Peter Kienast AUT BOB 1984—1988 30 March 1949 Ellbögen (AUT)
Wolfgang Kindl AUT LUG 2010—2018 18 April 1988 Innsbruck (AUT)
Klaus Kirchbaumer AUT ICH 1968 7 October 1944 Innsbruck (AUT)
Lisi Kirchler AUT ASK 1984—1988 17 November 1963 Lanersbach (AUT)
Karl-Heinz Klee AUT 1994 9 June 1930 Innsbruck (AUT)
Markus Kleinheinz AUT LUG 1998—2006 27 August 1976 Neustift im Stubaital (AUT)
Eberhard Kneisl AUT ASK 1948 12 May 1916 Sölden (AUT)
Heinz Knoflach AUT ICH 1968 30 July 1945 Innsbruck (AUT)
Margot Kober AUT CCS 1988 20 February 1965 Hopfgarten im Brixental (AUT)
Brigitte Köck AUT SNB 1998 18 May 1970 Innsbruck (AUT)
Andreas Kofler AUT SKJ 2006—2010 17 May 1984 Innsbruck (AUT)
Armin Kogler AUT SKJ 1980—1984 4 September 1959 Schwaz (AUT)
Lorenz Koller AUT LUG 2012—2018 26 September 1994 Innsbruck (AUT)
Patrick Koller AUT FRS 2010—2014 16 October 1983 Sankt Johann in Tirol (AUT)
Wolfgang Konrad AUT ATH 1980 22 December 1958 Landeck (AUT)
Willi Köstinger AUT NCO 1964 14 December 1940 Innsbruck (AUT)
Adolf Koxeder AUT BOB 1964 9 October 1934 Innsbruck (AUT)
David Kreiner AUT NCO 2010 8 March 1981 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Heinz Krenn AUT BOB 1976 9 July 1947 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Anni Kronbichler AUT ASK 1984 22 March 1963 Walchsee (AUT)
Andreas Kronthaler AUT SHO 1984 11 March 1952 Erl (AUT)
Sebastian Kuntschik AUT SHO 2016 23 September 1988 Innsbruck (AUT)
Marco Ladner AUT FRS 2014—2018 22 April 1998 Zams (AUT)
Ida Ladstätter AUT ASK 1988 13 February 1965 Sankt Jakob in Defereggen (AUT)
Antonia Lanthaler AUT LUG 1964 3 April 1946 Kreith Stubai (AUT)
Gustav Lantschner GER ASK 1936 12 August 1910 Innsbruck (AUT)
Franz Lechleitner AUT LUG 1984—1988 11 September 1963 Zams (AUT)
Peter Leismüller AUT BOB 1998 13 April 1968 Innsbruck (AUT)
Lena Leitner-Holzl AUT SMT 2020 5 August 2003 Kufstein (AUT)
Egon Leitner AUT BIA 1988—1992 15 September 1965 Lienz (AUT)
Hias Leitner AUT ASK/Referee 1960—1976 22 September 1935 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Karl Leitner AUT CAN 1960 26 November 1937 Innsbruck (AUT)
Anton Lengauer-Stockner AUT BIA 1988 18 November 1961 Schwoich (AUT)
Johann Leo AUT JUD 1980 1 March 1958 Kufstein (AUT)
Georg Lindner MDA ASK 2014 20 January 1983 Sankt Johann in Tirol (AUT)
Andreas Linger AUT LUG 2002—2014 31 May 1981 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Wolfgang Linger AUT LUG 2002—2014 4 November 1982 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Irmgard Lukasser AUT ASK 1976 3 February 1954 Assling (AUT)
Nevena Lukic AUT TKW 2004 16 August 1981 Innsbruck (AUT)
Regina Mader-Sterz AUT ASK 2010—2014 23 March 1985 Sankt Johann in Tirol (AUT)
Günther Mader AUT ASK 1988—1998 24 June 1964 Matrei am Brenner (AUT)
Sandro Mai AUT SKE 2020 3 July 2002 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Benjamin Maier AUT BOB 2012—2018 19 April 1994 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Raphael Maier AUT SKE 2014 9 August 1992 Innsbruck (AUT)
Carina Mair AUT SKE 2012 7 January 1996 Innsbruck (AUT)
Johannes Mairoser AUT GYM 2014 1 January 1998 Innsbruck (AUT)
Edi Mall AUT ASK 1948 16 March 1924 Sankt Anton am Arlberg (AUT)
Robert Manzenreiter AUT LUG 1988—1992 28 August 1966 Innsbruck (AUT)
Sonja Manzenreiter AUT LUG 1998—2006 18 July 1975 Innsbruck (AUT)
Rainer Margreiter AUT LUG 2002—2006 26 June 1975 Innsbruck (AUT)
Hans Mariacher AUT SKJ 1936 11 August 1910 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Christian Mark AUT BOB 1984—1988 24 December 1962 Innsbruck (AUT)
Karl Markt AUT MTB 2012 8 March 1980 Zams (AUT)
Franz Marx AUT WRE 1984—1992 20 January 1963 Innsbruck (AUT)
Alfred Matt AUT ASK 1968—1972 11 May 1948 Zams (AUT)
Andreas Matt AUT FRS 2010—2014 19 October 1982 Zams (AUT)
Mario Matt AUT ASK 2006—2014 9 April 1979 Flirsch (AUT)
Michael Matt AUT ASK 2018 13 May 1993 Zams (AUT)
Hermann Mayr AUT CCS 1956—1964 15 May 1929 Mutters (AUT)
Otto Mayregger AUT LUG 1988 3 September 1962 Innsbruck (AUT)
Victoria Mellitzer AUT BIA 2020 23 July 2002 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Heini Messner AUT ASK 1964—1972 1 September 1939 Obernberg am Brenner (AUT)
Anderl Molterer AUT ASK 1956—1960 8 October 1931 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Herbert Mörtl AUT ICH 1976 4 November 1948 Ehrwald (AUT)
Hans Mössmer AUT ICH 1956 22 March 1932 Innsbruck (AUT)
Josef Mössmer AUT ICH 1968 15 March 1943 Innsbruck (AUT)
Josef Muigg AUT BOB 1988 27 July 1960 Matrei in Osttirol (AUT)
Lukas Müllauer AUT FRS 2018 3 July 1997 Sankt Johann in Tirol (AUT)
Walter Müller AUT BIA 1964 16 April 1940 Innsbruck (AUT)
Friedl Murauer AUT ATH 1960 4 July 1938 Innsbruck (AUT)
Johannes Nagele AUT FEN 1988 1 June 1964 Innsbruck (AUT)
Josef Nairz AUT BOB 1964 5 November 1936 Innsbruck (AUT)
Angelika Neuner AUT LUG 1992—2002 23 December 1969 Innsbruck (AUT)
Doris Neuner AUT LUG 1992—1994 10 May 1971 Innsbruck (AUT)
Reinhard Neuner AUT BIA/CCS 1998—2002 4 February 1969 Mieming (AUT)
Grete Nissl AUT ASK 1936 30 November 1911 Innsbruck (AUT)
Kurt Oberhöller AUT BOB 1976—1980 27 January 1950 Igls, Innsbruck (AUT)
Günter Oberhuber AUT ICH 1976 22 April 1954 Innsbruck (AUT)
Stephanie Obermoser AUT SHO 2012 14 October 1988 Sankt Johann in Tirol (AUT)
Andreas Omminger GER ASK/Referee 2012 11 January 1983 Innsbruck (AUT)
Markus Opatril AUT SWI 1988 6 May 1965 Innsbruck (AUT)
Stefan Opatril AUT SWI 1988 6 April 1967 Innsbruck (AUT)
Elisabeth Osl AUT MTB 2008—2012 21 November 1985 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Erzsébet Pálinkás-Varga HUN VOL 1980 5 April 1959 Innsbruck (AUT)
Franz Paulweber AUT BOB 1980 6 January 1953 Fulpmes (AUT)
Nicola Pederzolli AUT SNB 1998—2002 11 March 1974 Innsbruck (AUT)
Markus Penz AUT SKE 2006 6 June 1975 Innsbruck (AUT)
Peter Penz AUT LUG 2014—2018 5 April 1984 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Christian Perthaler AUT ICH 1998—2002 21 July 1968 Kufstein (AUT)
Hadi Pfeifer GER ASK 1936 22 September 1906 Innsbruck (AUT)
Daniel Pfister AUT LUG 2006—2014 7 December 1986 Schwaz (AUT)
Manuel Pfister AUT LUG 2010 4 December 1988 Schwaz (AUT)
Robert Pfitscher AUT BOX 1980 25 October 1954 Innsbruck (AUT)
Martin Pfurtscheller AUT BIA 1994 7 March 1968 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Franz Pitschmann AUT WRE 1976—1988 16 December 1954 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Christian Planer AUT SHO 2004—2012 15 May 1975 Kufstein (AUT)
Manfred Pranger AUT ASK 2002—2010 25 January 1978 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Christian Pravda AUT ASK 1948—1952 8 March 1927 Kufstein (AUT)
Baldur Preiml AUT SKJ 1964—1968 8 July 1939 Bruggen (AUT)
Ferdinand Preindl AUT SSK 1936—1948 25 February 1912 Innsbruck (AUT)
Hannah Prock AUT LUG 2018 2 February 2000 Innsbruck (AUT)
Markus Prock AUT LUG 1984—2002 22 June 1964 Innsbruck (AUT)
Susanne Profanter AUT JUD 1992 30 April 1970 Kufstein (AUT)
Alfred Püls AUT ICH 1956—1964 12 August 1933 Innsbruck (AUT)
Bernhard Purkrabek AUT BOB 1980 7 May 1954 Zell am Ziller (AUT)
Siegfried Purner AUT HAN 1936 16 February 1915 Innsbruck (AUT)
Benjamin Raich AUT ASK 2002—2014 28 February 1978 Leins, Arzl im Pitztal (AUT)
Carina Raich AUT ASK 2002 14 March 1979 Innsbruck (AUT)
Gerhard Rainer AUT BOB 1992 19 January 1961 Innsbruck (AUT)
Bernadette Rauter AUT ASK 1968—1972 8 August 1949 Breitenwang (AUT)
Nina Reithmayer AUT LUG 2006—2014 8 June 1984 Innsbruck (AUT)
Martin Rettl AUT SKE 2002—2006 25 November 1973 Innsbruck (AUT)
Josl Rieder AUT ASK 1956 3 December 1932 Lermoos (AUT)
Hans Ritzl AUT BOB 1968 13 March 1939 Innsbruck (AUT)
Thomas Rohregger AUT CYC 2008 23 December 1982 Innsbruck (AUT)
Dagmar Rom AUT ASK 1948—1952 16 June 1928 Innsbruck (AUT)
Nicol Ruprecht AUT RGY 2016 2 October 1992 Innsbruck (AUT)
Wilhelm Sachsenmaier AUT SHO 1952—1960 24 February 1927 Kufstein (AUT)
Hermann Sailer AUT SHO 1980—1988 1 November 1933 Innsbruck (AUT)
Rosi Sailer AUT ASK 1952 20 August 1931 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Toni Sailer AUT ASK 1956—1982 17 November 1935 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Ingrid Salvenmoser AUT ASK 1998 28 March 1967 Scheffau am Wilden Kaiser (AUT)
Rainer Salzburger AUT BOX 1968 21 October 1944 Kramsach (AUT)
Markus Sammer AUT BOB 2014—2018 20 May 1988 Kufstein (AUT)
Gerhard Sandbichler AUT LUG 1980—1988 14 August 1957 Innsbruck (AUT)
Angelika Schafferer AUT LUG 1972—1980 27 January 1948 Rinn (AUT)
Marko Schafferer BIH ASK 2006 4 May 1984 Innsbruck (AUT)
Mario Scheiber AUT ASK 2010 6 March 1983 Lienz (AUT)
Barbara Schett AUT TEN 2000 10 March 1976 Innsbruck (AUT)
Markus Schiegl AUT LUG 1994—2010 7 June 1975 Kufstein (AUT)
Tobias Schiegl AUT LUG 1994—2010 5 October 1973 Kufstein (AUT)
Gregor Schlierenzauer AUT SKJ 2010—2018 7 January 1990 Rum (AUT)
Wilhelm Schmid AUT ICH 1956 30 March 1921 Innsbruck (AUT)
Markus Schmidt AUT LUG 1992—1994 23 October 1968 Innsbruck (AUT)
Horst Schneider AUT BIA 1968 13 February 1939 Lienz (AUT)
Tanja Schneider AUT ASK 2002 19 February 1974 Lienz (AUT)
Egon Schöpf AUT ASK 1948—1952 16 October 1925 Innsbruck (AUT)
Regina Schöpf AUT ASK 1956 16 September 1935 Seefeld in Tirol (AUT)
Hubert Schösser AUT BOB 1994—1998 11 November 1966 Innsbruck (AUT)
Karl Schranz AUT ASK 1960—1968 18 November 1938 Sankt Anton am Arlberg (AUT)
Thomas Schroll AUT BOB 1992—1994 26 November 1965 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Karl Schrott AUT LUG 1980 9 January 1953 Zams (AUT)
Anneliese Schuh-Proxauf AUT ASK 1948 10 March 1922 Innsbruck (AUT)
Franz Schuler AUT BIA 1984—1994 3 October 1962 Kufstein (AUT)
Oskar Schulz AUT CCS 1952—1956 14 October 1923 Innsbruck (AUT)
Walter Schuster AUT ASK 1956 2 June 1929 Lermoos (AUT)
Anita Schwaller SUI SNB 1998 2 May 1975 Innsbruck (AUT)
Roland Schwarzl AUT ATH 2004 10 December 1980 Lienz (AUT)
Josef Schwitzer AUT ICH 1968—1976 31 October 1946 Innsbruck (AUT)
Klaus Seelos AUT BOB 2002—2006 10 September 1969 Zams (AUT)
Brigitte Seiwald AUT ASK 1968 12 September 1945 Innsbruck (AUT)
Reinhold Senn AUT LUG 1964 6 December 1936 Imst (AUT)
Hans Siegele AUT ATH 1980 23 November 1948 Tannheim (AUT)
Wilfried Siegele AUT ATH 1980 26 June 1958 Breitenwang (AUT)
Franz Siegl AUT BOB 1984—1988 4 August 1955 Innsbruck (AUT)
Max Singewald AUT ICH 1956 4 February 1933 Innsbruck (AUT)
Fritz Sperling AUT BOB 1972—1980 1 August 1945 Innsbruck (AUT)
Fritz Spielmann AUT ICH 1956—1964 26 March 1933 Innsbruck (AUT)
Nicola Spieß AUT ASK 1976 29 July 1958 Innsbruck (AUT)
Toni Spiß AUT ASK 1952 8 April 1930 Sankt Anton am Arlberg (AUT)
Christine Sponring AUT ASK 2002 22 June 1983 Schwaz (AUT)
Gerdi Springer AUT ICH 1956 6 February 1927 Innsbruck (AUT)
Wolfgang Stampfer AUT BOB 2002—2010 3 May 1972 Innsbruck (AUT)
Konni Staudinger AUT ICH 1956 15 July 1927 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Walter Steinegger AUT SKJ 1952—1960 5 November 1928 Innsbruck (AUT)
Andreas Steiner AUT ATH 1988 31 March 1964 Innsbruck (AUT)
Anton Steiner AUT ASK 1976—1988 20 September 1958 Lienz (AUT)
Josef Steiner AUT ATH 1980 24 September 1950 Innsbruck (AUT)
Manfred Steiner AUT SKJ 1984 27 November 1962 Wörgl (AUT)
Victoria Steiner AUT SKE 2020 26 September 2003 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Wolfgang Steinmayr AUT CYC 1972—1976 6 September 1944 Innsbruck (AUT)
Pepi Stiegler AUT ASK 1960—1964 20 April 1937 Lienz (AUT)
Leonhard Stock AUT ASK 1980—1992 14 March 1958 Zell am Ziller (AUT)
Horst Stocker AUT MOP 1984 22 August 1962 Lienz (AUT)
Barbara Stöckl AUT CCS 1976 24 October 1956 Kirchberg in Tirol (AUT)
Hans Stoll AUT BOB 1964 28 March 1941 Innsbruck (AUT)
Fritz Strobl AUT ASK 1998—2006 24 August 1972 Lienz (AUT)
Klaus Sulzenbacher AUT NCO 1984—1992 3 February 1965 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Michael Switak AUT FEN 2000 29 December 1973 Innsbruck (AUT)
Florian Tanzer AUT LUG 2020 31 March 2004 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Martin Tauber AUT CCS 2006 4 November 1976 Innsbruck (AUT)
Erwin Thaler AUT BOB 1964—1968 21 May 1930 Innsbruck (AUT)
Helmut Thaler AUT LUG 1964—1968 22 January 1940 Imst (AUT)
Maria Theurl AUT CCS 1988—1998 11 August 1966 Lienz (AUT)
Leni Thurner AUT LUG 1964—1968 12 August 1938 Zams (AUT)
Alexander Topay AUT MOP 1980 20 August 1955 Innsbruck (AUT)
Erich Torggler AUT ART 1936 11 May 1899 Kufstein (AUT)
Georg Totschnig AUT CYC 1992—2004 25 May 1971 Kaltenbach (AUT)
Gerhard Trampusch AUT CYC 2004 11 August 1978 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Markus Treichl AUT BOB 2018 28 September 1993 Innsbruck (AUT)
Barbara Troger AUT SHO 1988 5 November 1966 Sankt Jakob in Defereggen (AUT)
Alexandra Tüchi AUT BOB 2014 10 September 1993 Innsbruck (AUT)
Annia Unterscheider AUT SKE 2020 4 November 2003 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Kathrin Unterwurzacher AUT JUD 2016 5 June 1992 Innsbruck (AUT)
Stephanie Venier AUT ASK 2018 19 December 1993 Innsbruck (AUT)
Franz Vetter AUT BIA/CCS 1964—1968 3 December 1933 Steinach am Brenner (AUT)
Ernst Vettori AUT SKJ 1984—1992 25 June 1964 Hall in Tirol (AUT)
Lara Wagner AUT BIA 2020 26 April 2002 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Christoph Wahrstötter AUT FRS 2014—2018 18 October 1989 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Ewald Walch AUT LUG 1968—1972 18 August 1940 Innsbruck (AUT)
Kilian Walch AUT BOB 2018 24 January 1997 Reutte (AUT)
Harald Walder AUT SNB 2006 30 August 1973 Lienz (AUT)
Ingemar Walder AUT SNB 2010 5 June 1978 Sillian (AUT)
Heinrich Wallner AUT CCS 1968—1976 24 February 1941 Sankt Johann in Tirol (AUT)
Rudi Wanner AUT SKJ 1972—1976 28 January 1951 Seefeld in Tirol (AUT)
Patricia Wartusch AUT TEN 2000 5 August 1978 Innsbruck (AUT)
Franz Weber AUT SPS 1992 3 October 1956 Innsbruck (AUT)
Fritz Wechselberger AUT ICH 1964 9 September 1938 Innsbruck (AUT)
Helmut Wechselberger AUT CYC 1984 12 February 1954 Jerzens (AUT)
Harti Weirather AUT ASK 1980 25 January 1958 Reutte (AUT)
Lukas Weissbacher AUT BIA 2020 14 September 2002 Sankt Johann in Tirol (AUT)
Hans-Peter Welz AUT BOB 2006 8 January 1976 Kufstein (AUT)
Andreas Widhölzl AUT SKJ 1998—2006 14 October 1976 Sankt Johann in Tirol (AUT)
Erich Winkler AUT ICH 1964 17 February 1935 Innsbruck (AUT)
Markus Wittner AUT FRS 2010 2 March 1973 Kufstein (AUT)
Christine Wolf AUT GOL 2016 5 March 1989 Rum (AUT)
Lara Wolf AUT FRS 2016—2018 23 March 2000 Zams (AUT)
Michael Wolf GER ICH 2010 24 January 1981 Ehenbichl (AUT)
Sigrid Wolf AUT ASK 1988 14 February 1964 Breitenwang (AUT)
Marco Wörgötter AUT SKJ 2020 16 October 2002 Sankt Johann in Tirol (AUT)
Harald Wurm AUT CCS 2006—2014 8 September 1984 Schwaz (AUT)
Thomas Zangerl AUT FRS 2010—2018 10 June 1983 Kufstein (AUT)
Gerd Zaunschirm AUT BOB 1976—1980 15 February 1955 Innsbruck (AUT)
Egon N. Zimmermann AUT ASK 1960 19 February 1933 Innsbruck (AUT)
Peter Zini AUT ICH 1976 3 October 1951 Innsbruck (AUT)
Kiara Zung AUT SNB 2020 25 January 2003 Innsbruck (AUT)

People who died here (50)

Gábor Alapy HUN ROW 1936 11 April 1999 Innsbruck (AUT)
Jan Bartosik POL SAI 1980 24 October 1995 Innsbruck (AUT)
Josef Buemberger AUT WRE 1936 20 May 2001 Schwaz (AUT)
Hermann Buhl GDR
GER
ATH 1960 22 March 2014 Reith bei Seefeld (AUT)
Régine Cavagnoud FRA ASK 1992—1998 31 October 2001 Innsbruck (AUT)
Rudi Dietrich AUT SKJ 1952 11 September 2004 Seefeld in Tirol (AUT)
Kurt Ettinger AUT FEN 1924—1928 6 January 1982 Innsbruck (AUT)
Hansjörg Farbmacher AUT BIA/CCS 1964—1968 14 March 1982 Sistrans (AUT)
Friedrich Fetz AUT GYM 1952 25 October 2013 Innsbruck (AUT)
Gertrud Gabl AUT ASK 1968—1972 18 January 1976 Sankt Anton am Arlberg (AUT)
Josl Gstrein AUT CCS/NCO 1948 11 September 1980 Sölden (AUT)
Helmut Haid AUT ATH 1964 8 June 2019 Innsbruck (AUT)
Hubert Hammerschmidt AUT CCS/NCO/SKJ 1948 19 February 1994 Thiersee (AUT)
Ernst Happel AUT FTB 1948 14 November 1992 Innsbruck (AUT)
Louis Hechenbleikner USA ART 1932 16 August 1983 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Tibor Heinrich HUN ICH/SAI 1928—1936 24 November 1953 Lienz (AUT)
Sepp Hellensteiner AUT CYC 1912 7 December 1980 Sankt Johann in Tirol (AUT)
Thea Hochleitner AUT ASK 1956 11 May 2012 Kufstein (AUT)
Herbert Huber AUT ASK 1968 15 July 1970 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Hans Jamnig AUT CCS 1936—1948 2 February 1991 Innsbruck (AUT)
Kees Jonker NED SAI 1936—1948 28 February 1987 Steinach am Brenner (AUT)
Kazimierz Kay-Skrzypecki GBR LUG 1964 22 January 1964 Innsbruck (AUT)
Karl-Heinz Klee AUT 1994 21 September 2008 Rum (AUT)
Willi Köstinger AUT NCO 1964 7 January 2014 Seefeld in Tirol (AUT)
Otto Licha AUT HAN 1936 9 April 1996 Schwaz (AUT)
Otto Linher AUT ASK 1952 2 May 1953 near Imst Alpeiner Ferner (AUT)
Alois Lugger AUT 1959—1982 11 August 2005 Innsbruck (AUT)
Erika Mahringer AUT ASK 1948—1952 30 October 2018 Mayrhofen (AUT)
Edi Mall AUT ASK 1948 4 September 2014 Sankt Anton am Arlberg (AUT)
Hans Mariacher AUT SKJ 1936 24 June 1985 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Ross Milne AUS ASK 1964 25 January 1964 Innsbruck (AUT)
Walter Müller AUT BIA 1964 10 June 1966 Neustift im Stubaital (AUT)
Sophie Nogler AUT ASK 1948 12 October 2015 Lienz (AUT)
Hias Noichl AUT CCS 1948—1952 19 December 2002 Sankt Johann in Tirol (AUT)
Fritz von Oesterley GER EDR 1912 24 March 1944 Innsbruck (AUT)
Harald Paumgarten AUT CCS/NCO/SKJ 1928—1932 6 February 1952 near Sankt Anton am Arlberg (AUT)
Hadi Pfeifer GER ASK 1936 10 December 2002 Innsbruck (AUT)
Christian Pravda AUT ASK 1948—1952 11 November 1994 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Friedrich Rohrer CZE
TCH
TEN 1924 26 April 1945 Landeck (AUT)
Hermann Roßmann GER ART 1928 3 March 1985 Wörgl (AUT)
Wilhelm Sachsenmaier AUT SHO 1952—1960 14 April 2017 Inzing (AUT)
Toni Sailer AUT ASK 1956—1982 24 August 2009 Innsbruck (AUT)
Anneliese Schuh-Proxauf AUT ASK 1948 17 November 2020 Innsbruck (AUT)
Walter Schuster AUT ASK 1956 13 January 2018 Lermoos (AUT)
Giuseppe Soravia ITA BOB 1980 26 November 1980 Innsbruck (AUT)
Fritz Spielmann AUT ICH 1956—1964 22 July 2009 Innsbruck (AUT)
Toni Spiß AUT ASK 1952 20 March 1993 Sankt Anton am Arlberg (AUT)
Erich Torggler AUT ART 1936 22 October 1938 Innsbruck (AUT)
Eugen Tschurtschenthaler AUT MSP 1936 2 January 1974 Kitzbühel (AUT)
Egon N. Zimmermann AUT ASK 1960 27 February 2016 Kirchbichl (AUT)

Affiliations

?, Innsbruck (AUT) Innsbruck (AUT)
AC Hötting, Innsbruck (AUT) Innsbruck (AUT)
Bobclub Kramsach, Schwaz (AUT) Schwaz (AUT)
Bobgesellschaft Blitz, Innsbruck (AUT) Innsbruck (AUT)
BSC Stubai, Innsbruck (AUT) Innsbruck (AUT)
EC Kitzbühel, Kitzbühel (AUT) Kitzbühel (AUT)
ESV Innsbruck, Innsbruck (AUT) Innsbruck (AUT)
HC Innsbruck, Innsbruck (AUT) Innsbruck (AUT)
HSV Absam, Absam (AUT) Absam (AUT)
IAC, Innsbruck (AUT) Innsbruck (AUT)
Innsbrucker EV, Innsbruck (AUT) Innsbruck (AUT)
Innsbrucker Schwalben, Innsbruck (AUT) Innsbruck (AUT)
Innsbrucker Stemmklub, Innsbruck (AUT) Innsbruck (AUT)
Innsbrucker SV, Innsbruck (AUT) Innsbruck (AUT)
JCV Kufstein, Kufstein (AUT) Kufstein (AUT)
JZ Innsbruck, Innsbruck (AUT) Innsbruck (AUT)
Kitzbüheler Ski Club, Kitzbühel (AUT) Kitzbühel (AUT)
Kufsteiner Yachtklub, Kufstein (AUT) Kufstein (AUT)
Olympia Golf Igls, Igls, Innsbruck (AUT) Igls, Innsbruck (AUT)
Peto Bike Zams, Zams (AUT) Zams (AUT)
PSV Innsbruck, Innsbruck (AUT) Innsbruck (AUT)
RRC Innsbruck, Innsbruck (AUT) Innsbruck (AUT)
RV Halltal, Absam (AUT) Absam (AUT)
RV Imst, Imst (AUT) Imst (AUT)
SC Innsbruck, Innsbruck (AUT) Innsbruck (AUT)
SC Lienz, Lienz (AUT) Lienz (AUT)
SC Seefeld, Seefeld in Tirol (AUT) Seefeld in Tirol (AUT)
SC Sölden-Hochsölden, Sölden (AUT) Sölden (AUT)
SC St. Johann in Tirol, Sankt Johann in Tirol (AUT) Sankt Johann in Tirol (AUT)
SC Vent, Vent (AUT) Vent (AUT)
Schiklub Hopfgarten, Hopfgarten im Brixental (AUT) Hopfgarten im Brixental (AUT)
SK Kirchberg, Kirchberg in Tirol (AUT) Kirchberg in Tirol (AUT)
SK Schwaz, Schwaz (AUT) Schwaz (AUT)
Ski-Klub Innsbruck, Innsbruck (AUT) Innsbruck (AUT)
Skiklub Lermoos, Lermoos (AUT) Lermoos (AUT)
SU Eisbären, Innsbruck (AUT) Innsbruck (AUT)
SV Hall, Hall in Tirol (AUT) Hall in Tirol (AUT)
SV Igls, Igls, Innsbruck (AUT) Igls, Innsbruck (AUT)
SV Innsbruck-Bergisel, Mutters (AUT) Mutters (AUT)
SV Leins, Leins, Arzl im Pitztal (AUT) Leins, Arzl im Pitztal (AUT)
SV Reutte, Reutte (AUT) Reutte (AUT)
SV Rinn, Rinn (AUT) Rinn (AUT)
SV Sistrans, Sistrans (AUT) Sistrans (AUT)
Tiroler Ringsport-Club, Innsbruck (AUT) Innsbruck (AUT)
TS Innsbruck, Innsbruck (AUT) Innsbruck (AUT)
TSV Fulpmes, Fulpmes (AUT) Fulpmes (AUT)
TU Schwaz, Schwaz (AUT) Schwaz (AUT)
TWV, Innsbruck (AUT) Innsbruck (AUT)
Union Innsbruck, Innsbruck (AUT) Innsbruck (AUT)
USC Innsbruck, Innsbruck (AUT) Innsbruck (AUT)
WSV Gerlos, Gerlos (AUT) Gerlos (AUT)
WSV Reutte, Reutte (AUT) Reutte (AUT)
WSV Rum, Rum (AUT) Rum (AUT)
WSV St. Jakob in Defereggen, Sankt Jakob in Defereggen (AUT) Sankt Jakob in Defereggen (AUT)
WSV Vomp, Vomp (AUT) Vomp (AUT)
WSV Walchsee, Walchsee (AUT) Walchsee (AUT)
WSV Zell am Ziller, Zell am Ziller (AUT) Zell am Ziller (AUT)