Connecticut, United States

Place names (78)

?, Connecticut (USA)
Ansonia, Connecticut (USA)
Bethany, Connecticut (USA)
Bloomfield, Connecticut (USA)
Branfoot, Connecticut (USA)
Bridgeport, Connecticut (USA)
Bristol, Connecticut (USA)
Broad Brook, Connecticut (USA)
Brookfield, Connecticut (USA)
Canaan, Connecticut (USA)
Canton, Connecticut (USA)
Chester, Connecticut (USA)
Clinton, Connecticut (USA)
Cos Cob, Connecticut (USA)
Cromwell, Connecticut (USA)
Danbury, Connecticut (USA)
Darien, Connecticut (USA)
East Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Essex, Connecticut (USA)
Fairfield, Connecticut (USA)
Fairfield County, Connecticut (USA)
Farmington, Connecticut (USA)
Glastonbury, Connecticut (USA)
Greenwich, Connecticut (USA)
Guilford, Connecticut (USA)
Hamden, Connecticut (USA)
Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Lakeville, Connecticut (USA)
Litchfield County, Connecticut (USA)
Madison, Connecticut (USA)
Manchester, Connecticut (USA)
Marlborough, Connecticut (USA)
Middlebury, Connecticut (USA)
Middletown, Connecticut (USA)
Milford, Connecticut (USA)
Monroe, Connecticut (USA)
Mystic, Connecticut (USA)
Naugatuck, Connecticut (USA)
New Britain, Connecticut (USA)
New Canaan, Connecticut (USA)
New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
New London, Connecticut (USA)
Newington, Connecticut (USA)
Newtown, Connecticut (USA)
North Branford, Connecticut (USA)
North Stonington, Connecticut (USA)
Norwalk, Connecticut (USA)
Norwich, Connecticut (USA)
Old Lyme, Connecticut (USA)
Putnam, Connecticut (USA)
Redding, Connecticut (USA)
Ridgefield, Connecticut (USA)
Riverside, Connecticut (USA)
Round Hill, Connecticut (USA)
Salisbury, Connecticut (USA)
Sharon, Connecticut (USA)
Shelton, Connecticut (USA)
Somers, Connecticut (USA)
South Manchester, Connecticut (USA)
Southbury, Connecticut (USA)
Stafford, Connecticut (USA)
Stamford, Connecticut (USA)
Stratford, Connecticut (USA)
Torrington, Connecticut (USA)
Trumbull, Connecticut (USA)
Wallingford, Connecticut (USA)
Washington, Connecticut (USA)
Washington Depot, Litchfield, Connecticut (USA)
Waterbury, Connecticut (USA)
West Haven, Connecticut (USA)
West Simsbury, Connecticut (USA)
Westbrook, Connecticut (USA)
Weston, Connecticut (USA)
Westport, Connecticut (USA)
Wethersfield, Connecticut (USA)
Wilton, Connecticut (USA)
Windsor, Connecticut (USA)
Woodbury, Connecticut (USA)

People born here (168)

Gemma Acheampong GHA ATH 2016 13 February 1993 Waterbury, Connecticut (USA)
Robert Andrews USA ART 1932 5 March 1857 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Theresa Andrews USA SWI 1984 25 August 1962 New London, Connecticut (USA)
Mark Arcobello USA ICH 2018 12 August 1988 Milford, Connecticut (USA)
Edward Atherton USA ROW 1904 19 August 1884 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Leslie Bader USA SSK 1988 10 November 1963 Monroe, Connecticut (USA)
Harold Bartlett USA SHO 1912 26 July 1887 Old Lyme, Connecticut (USA)
Seth Bauer USA ROW 1988 25 September 1959 Bridgeport, Connecticut (USA)
Courtenay Becker-Dey USA SAI 1996—2000 27 April 1965 Greenwich, Connecticut (USA)
Andy Bloom USA ATH 2000 11 August 1973 Stamford, Connecticut (USA)
Mac Bohonnon USA FRS 2014—2018 27 March 1995 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Allan Briggs USA SHO 1912 14 February 1873 Bridgeport, Connecticut (USA)
Greg Brown USA ICH 1988—1992 7 March 1968 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Donald Buck USA HOK 1948 26 September 1916 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
George W. Bush USA 6 July 1946 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Tricia Byrnes USA SNB 2002 18 November 1974 Greenwich, Connecticut (USA)
Donn Cabral USA ATH 2012—2016 12 December 1989 Glastonbury, Connecticut (USA)
Caitlin Cahow USA ICH 2006—2010 20 May 1985 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Bethany Calcaterra-McMahon USA LUG 1994—1998 1 June 1974 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Howard Cann USA ATH 1920 11 October 1895 Bridgeport, Connecticut (USA)
Jim Carpenter USA FEN 1996 14 April 1962 Canton, Connecticut (USA)
Emily Caruso USA SHO 2004—2008 4 June 1977 Stamford, Connecticut (USA)
Julia Chilicki USA ROW 1996 1 August 1971 Somers, Connecticut (USA)
Lawrence Clay-Bey USA BOX 1996 14 December 1965 Bloomfield, Connecticut (USA)
Pete Close USA ATH 1960 28 August 1937 East Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Calvin Coffey USA ROW 1976 27 January 1951 Norwich, Connecticut (USA)
Bill Coleman USA LAX 1948 7 August 1924 ?, Connecticut (USA)
Christine Collins USA ROW 2000 9 September 1969 Darien, Connecticut (USA)
William Comins USA ATH 1924 16 April 1901 Stafford, Connecticut (USA)
John Cooke USA ROW 1956 9 April 1937 Ansonia, Connecticut (USA)
Howard Crane USA ART/Referee 1948 13 August 1885 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Rob Crane USA SAI 2012 19 February 1986 Stamford, Connecticut (USA)
Tom Cronan USA ATH 1906 24 April 1885 Waterbury, Connecticut (USA)
Jim Curran USA CCS 1992 16 August 1958 Stamford, Connecticut (USA)
Ty Danco USA LUG 1980 20 October 1955 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Alex Deibold USA SNB 2014 8 May 1986 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Steve Desovich USA FRS 1988 20 September 1965 Middlebury, Connecticut (USA)
Harry Devine USA BOX 1928 18 May 1909 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Tony DiCicco USA Coach/FTB 1996 5 August 1948 Wethersfield, Connecticut (USA)
Peter Dolfen USA SHO 1912 21 May 1880 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Zach Donohue USA FSK 2018 8 January 1991 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Frank Dooley USA SWI 1952 21 March 1929 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Dick Dreissigacker USA ROW 1972 26 March 1947 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Chris Drury USA ICH 2002—2010 20 August 1976 Trumbull, Connecticut (USA)
Thomas Dunstan USA WAP 2016 29 September 1997 Norwalk, Connecticut (USA)
Dick Ebersol USA 1993 28 July 1947 Torrington, Connecticut (USA)
Ed Etzel USA SHO 1984 6 September 1952 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Frank Farrel, III USA ICH 1932 23 March 1908 Ansonia, Connecticut (USA)
Jeanne Flanagan USA ROW 1984 8 May 1957 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Michael Gbinije NGR BAS 2016 5 June 1992 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Donald Geary USA ICH 1948 10 July 1926 Hamden, Connecticut (USA)
Carlie Geer USA ROW 1984 13 November 1957 Greenwich, Connecticut (USA)
Judi Genovesi USA FSK 1976 21 June 1957 Manchester, Connecticut (USA)
Daniel Gillis USA ASK 2020 28 July 2002 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Tommy Godwin GBR CTR 1948 5 November 1920 ?, Connecticut (USA)
Brandan Greczkowski USA JUD 2000 18 July 1977 Putnam, Connecticut (USA)
Jeff Greenwood USA SNB 2002 15 May 1975 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
J. Kirk Greer USA HOK 1956 27 July 1929 Greenwich, Connecticut (USA)
Stu Griffing USA ROW 1948 9 November 1926 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Conal Groom USA ROW 2000 16 May 1973 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Michelle Guerette USA ROW 2004—2008 6 October 1980 Bristol, Connecticut (USA)
Lilian Westcott Hale USA ART 1932 7 December 1881 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Mike Hartfield USA ATH 2016 29 March 1990 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Jay Hayes CAN EQU 1992—2000 14 June 1957 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Will Healy USA SNB 2020 11 March 2002 Stamford, Connecticut (USA)
Jack Heaton USA BOB/SKE 1928—1948 9 September 1908 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Jennison Heaton USA BOB/SKE 1928 16 April 1904 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Sara Hendershot USA ROW 2012 27 April 1988 West Simsbury, Connecticut (USA)
Aaron Herman USA ROW 1972 17 February 1953 Stamford, Connecticut (USA)
Henry Howe USA FSK/Referee 1928 20 September 1876 Norwich, Connecticut (USA)
Bill Hoyt USA ATH 1896 7 May 1875 Glastonbury, Connecticut (USA)
Mohamed Hrezi LBA ATH 2016 28 October 1991 Naugatuck, Connecticut (USA)
Lindsey Jacobellis USA SNB 2006—2018 19 August 1985 Danbury, Connecticut (USA)
Craig Janney USA ICH 1988 26 September 1967 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Sam Jones USA ATH/TOW 1904 16 January 1880 Fairfield, Connecticut (USA)
Dan Jorgensen USA SWI 1988—1992 4 April 1968 New London, Connecticut (USA)
Karen Josephson USA SWA 1988—1992 10 January 1964 Bristol, Connecticut (USA)
Sarah Josephson USA SWA 1984—1992 10 January 1964 Bristol, Connecticut (USA)
Johnny Kelley USA ATH 1956—1960 24 December 1930 Norwich, Connecticut (USA)
Tom Kiefer USA ROW 1984 25 February 1958 Sharon, Connecticut (USA)
Suzanne King USA CCS 1994—1998 12 May 1964 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Craig Kinsley USA ATH 2012 19 January 1989 Bridgeport, Connecticut (USA)
Andrea Kneppers NED SWI 2016 24 February 1993 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Chip Knight USA ASK 1998—2006 11 January 1975 Stamford, Connecticut (USA)
Nick LaCava USA ROW 2012 24 October 1986 Weston, Connecticut (USA)
Dick Landon USA ATH 1920 20 November 1898 Salisbury, Connecticut (USA)
Andy Larkin USA ROW 1968 20 September 1946 New Britain, Connecticut (USA)
Rebecca Lobo USA BAS 1996 6 October 1973 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Ken Lowe USA BSB 1956 1 April 1931 Cos Cob, Connecticut (USA)
Sam Magee USA ROW 2004 10 July 1983 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Anna Mahon USA ATH 2004 19 December 1974 Stamford, Connecticut (USA)
Matt Martin USA ICH 1994 30 April 1971 Hamden, Connecticut (USA)
Billy Masse USA BSB 1988 6 June 1966 Manchester, Connecticut (USA)
Joe McCluskey USA ATH 1932—1936 2 June 1911 South Manchester, Connecticut (USA)
Devin McEwan USA CSL 2016 11 October 1984 Sharon, Connecticut (USA)
Kiley McKinnon USA FRS 2018 1 September 1995 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Bob McVey USA ICH 1960 14 March 1936 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Jan Merrill USA ATH 1976 18 June 1956 New London, Connecticut (USA)
Sue Merz USA ICH 1998—2002 10 April 1972 Greenwich, Connecticut (USA)
Whitey Michelsen USA ATH 1928—1932 16 December 1893 Danbury, Connecticut (USA)
Wayne Moore USA SWI 1952 30 November 1931 Bridgeport, Connecticut (USA)
Terry Morse USA BIA 1972 15 September 1946 Bridgeport, Connecticut (USA)
Curtis Myers USA BSB 1936 9 April 1905 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Alyssa Naeher USA FTB 2016—2020 20 April 1988 Bridgeport, Connecticut (USA)
Charles Nagy USA BSB 1988 5 May 1967 Bridgeport, Connecticut (USA)
James O'Connell USA ATH 1908 11 October 1882 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Mary Anne O'Connor USA BAS 1976 1 October 1953 Bridgeport, Connecticut (USA)
Patrick O'Neill USA HAN 1976 20 March 1956 Stamford, Connecticut (USA)
Jon Olsen USA SWI 1992—1996 25 April 1969 New Britain, Connecticut (USA)
Montana Osinski USA FRS 2020 11 April 2003 Stamford, Connecticut (USA)
Eliza Outtrim USA FRS 2014 18 July 1985 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Erin Pac USA BOB 2010 30 May 1980 Farmington, Connecticut (USA)
Max Pacioretty USA ICH 2014 20 November 1988 New Canaan, Connecticut (USA)
Alexia Paganini SUI FSK 2018 15 November 2001 Greenwich, Connecticut (USA)
Richard Parsons USA CCS 1932—1936 20 June 1910 Salisbury, Connecticut (USA)
Kim Daniela Pavlin CRO SWI 2012 25 April 1992 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Steve Peterson USA ROW 1996 27 June 1963 Glastonbury, Connecticut (USA)
William Lyon Phelps USA ART/Referee 1932 2 January 1865 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Harry Porter USA ATH 1908 31 August 1882 Bridgeport, Connecticut (USA)
Quincy Porter USA ART 1936 7 February 1897 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Jonathan Quick USA ICH 2010—2014 21 January 1986 Milford, Connecticut (USA)
Stan Renehan USA SAI 1956 24 December 1929 Norwalk, Connecticut (USA)
Helen Resor USA ICH 2006 18 October 1985 Greenwich, Connecticut (USA)
Todd Reynolds USA FSK 1994 3 November 1966 Norwalk, Connecticut (USA)
Bill Rodgers USA ATH 1976 23 December 1947 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Mimi Roller ISV SAI 2012 11 March 1991 Ansonia, Connecticut (USA)
Joan Rosazza USA SWI 1956 19 May 1937 Torrington, Connecticut (USA)
Karen Scavotto USA ARC 2000 17 April 1982 Danbury, Connecticut (USA)
Simone Schaller USA ATH 1932—1936 22 August 1912 South Manchester, Connecticut (USA)
Steven Segaloff USA ROW 1996 21 July 1970 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Jim Shea, Jr. USA SKE 2002 10 June 1968 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Shawn Sheldon USA WRE 1988—1992 18 November 1964 Norwich, Connecticut (USA)
Victor Sheronas USA SAI 1956 1 January 1909 Waterbury, Connecticut (USA)
Roy Sherwood USA SKJ 1956 11 June 1932 Salisbury, Connecticut (USA)
Jim Sladky USA FSK 1968 16 March 1947 Bridgeport, Connecticut (USA)
Arthur Smith USA ICH 2020 30 April 2004 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Charles D. Smith USA BAS 1988 16 July 1965 Bridgeport, Connecticut (USA)
Chris Soule USA SKE 2002—2006 5 February 1973 Trumbull, Connecticut (USA)
Fred Spaulding USA CAN 1992 26 August 1965 Manchester, Connecticut (USA)
John Spellman USA WRE 1924 14 June 1899 Middletown, Connecticut (USA)
Ralph Spinella USA FEN 1960 8 May 1923 Waterbury, Connecticut (USA)
Ben Spock USA ROW 1924 2 May 1903 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Ryan St. Onge USA FRS 2006—2010 7 February 1983 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Allen Stack USA SWI 1948—1952 23 January 1928 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Christian Stahl USA CTR 2004 24 May 1983 Bethany, Connecticut (USA)
Otto Stekl USA ROW 1984 20 January 1956 Middletown, Connecticut (USA)
Lisa Christina Stublić CRO ATH 2012 18 May 1984 Waterbury, Connecticut (USA)
Bob Swenning USA FSK 1948 25 July 1924 Greenwich, Connecticut (USA)
Dudley Talcott USA ART 1932 9 June 1899 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Joe Tierney USA ATH 1928 8 February 1903 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Pat Todd USA ROW 2004—2008 14 November 1979 Danbury, Connecticut (USA)
Gretchen Ulion USA ICH 1998 4 May 1972 Marlborough, Connecticut (USA)
Teresa Vaill USA ATH 2004 20 November 1962 Torrington, Connecticut (USA)
Mike Vespoli USA ROW 1972 14 December 1946 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Gillian Wachsman USA FSK 1988 19 September 1966 Riverside, Connecticut (USA)
Donald Waldhaus USA FEN 1924 31 March 1895 Bridgeport, Connecticut (USA)
Daniel Walsh USA ROW 2008 31 May 1979 Norwalk, Connecticut (USA)
Joseph Wanag USA JUD 1992 2 August 1966 Wilton, Connecticut (USA)
Karl Warner USA ATH 1932 23 June 1908 Woodbury, Connecticut (USA)
Lewis Watson USA ATH 1920 25 June 1895 New Britain, Connecticut (USA)
Bartow Weeks USA IOC 1918—1922 25 April 1861 Round Hill, Connecticut (USA)
Fred Weicker USA ATH 1928 1 August 1906 Stamford, Connecticut (USA)
Tucker West USA LUG 2012—2018 15 June 1995 Ridgefield, Connecticut (USA)
Frank Wheaton USA TEN 1904 15 October 1876 Putnam, Connecticut (USA)
Kyle Wieche USA ASK 1992 30 July 1967 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Hugh Wiley USA EQU 1956—1960 21 May 1927 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Chris Wyles USA RGS 2016 12 September 1983 Stamford, Connecticut (USA)
Laura Zeng USA RGY 2014—2020 14 October 1999 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)

People who died here (123)

Margaret Abbott USA GOL 1900 10 June 1955 Greenwich, Connecticut (USA)
Paul Allaire USA 2000 24 February 2019 ?, Connecticut (USA)
Tom Amlong USA ROW 1964 26 January 2009 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
John Taylor Arms USA ART 1932 13 October 1953 Fairfield, Connecticut (USA)
Harry Babcock USA ATH 1912 5 June 1965 Norwalk, Connecticut (USA)
Eugene Belisle USA ROW 1928 10 June 1983 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Margaret Bennett USA FSK 1932 7 June 1984 Chester, Connecticut (USA)
Mary Bird USA ASK 1936 3 November 2002 Sharon, Connecticut (USA)
John Blankenagel USA ATH 1908 27 November 1969 Middletown, Connecticut (USA)
Harold Bloomer USA FEN 1924 16 September 1965 Riverside, Connecticut (USA)
Paul Bochnewich USA CMA 1952 14 November 2001 Danbury, Connecticut (USA)
George Brokaw USA GOL 1904 28 May 1935 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Ivan Brown USA BOB 1936 22 May 1963 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Leroy Brown USA ATH 1924 21 April 1970 Sharon, Connecticut (USA)
Homer Byington USA TEN 1906 7 July 1966 Stamford, Connecticut (USA)
Charles Campbell USA ATH 1908 9 January 1974 Wallingford, Connecticut (USA)
Conrad Carlsrud NOR ATH/GYM 1906—1908 21 October 1973 Waterbury, Connecticut (USA)
Roland Clark USA ART 1932 13 April 1957 Norwalk, Connecticut (USA)
Frances Claudet CAN FSK 1932 17 October 2001 Fairfield, Connecticut (USA)
John Cooke USA ROW 1956 26 December 2005 Ridgefield, Connecticut (USA)
Marie Corridon USA SWI 1948 26 May 2010 Norwalk, Connecticut (USA)
Tom Cronan USA ATH 1906 16 December 1962 Waterbury, Connecticut (USA)
Ned Cummins USA GOL 1904 21 November 1926 New Britain, Connecticut (USA)
Muriel Davis-Grossfeld USA GYM 1956—1964 17 January 2021 Milford, Connecticut (USA)
Tony DiCicco USA Coach/FTB 1996 19 June 2017 Wethersfield, Connecticut (USA)
John Donoghue USA ART 1928 1 July 1903 Hamden, Connecticut (USA)
Howard Drew USA ATH/BSB 1912 19 February 1957 West Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Kerr Eby USA ART 1932—1936 18 November 1946 Norwalk, Connecticut (USA)
Ralph Evans USA SAI 1948 23 July 2000 Darien, Connecticut (USA)
Frank Farrel, III USA ICH 1932 2 July 2003 North Branford, Connecticut (USA)
James Fraser USA ART 1928 11 October 1953 Westport, Connecticut (USA)
Harriet Frishmuth USA ART 1932 1 January 1980 Waterbury, Connecticut (USA)
Laura Gardin Fraser USA ART 1928—1932 13 August 1966 Norwalk, Connecticut (USA)
Murray Gitlitz USA BOX 1924 10 November 1988 West Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Emmanuel Gonat FRA HOK 1936 21 November 1979 New London, Connecticut (USA)
Eleanor Goss USA TEN 1924 November 1982 Salisbury, Connecticut (USA)
J. Kirk Greer USA HOK 1956 5 December 2000 Stamford, Connecticut (USA)
Wilhelm Grimmelmann DEN GYM 1912 8 December 1958 West Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Charles Grondona USA RUG 1924 14 November 1977 Westport, Connecticut (USA)
Gerard Hallock USA ICH 1932 26 May 1996 Essex, Connecticut (USA)
Henrik Hansen DEN WRE 1948 23 August 2010 New London, Connecticut (USA)
Bruce Harlan USA DIV 1948 22 June 1959 Norwalk, Connecticut (USA)
Nicholas Hekma USA SAI 1928 19 May 1969 Greenwich, Connecticut (USA)
Tamás Homonnay HUN ATH 1952 30 May 2013 Monroe, Connecticut (USA)
Edwin Howard USA ART 1932 18 January 1982 Westport, Connecticut (USA)
Dean Hudnutt USA SHO 1936 11 October 1943 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Anna Hyatt Huntington USA ART 1928 4 October 1973 Redding, Connecticut (USA)
Marion Jessup USA TEN 1924 14 August 1980 Litchfield County, Connecticut (USA)
John Johansen USA ART/Referee 1928—1932 23 June 1964 New Canaan, Connecticut (USA)
K. C. Jones USA BAS 1956 25 December 2020 ?, Connecticut (USA)
Uriah Jones USA FEN 1968 14 June 2000 West Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Johnny Kelley USA ATH 1956—1960 21 August 2011 North Stonington, Connecticut (USA)
Fred Kingsbury USA ROW 1948 7 October 2011 Guilford, Connecticut (USA)
Bruce Kirby CAN SAI 1956—1968 18 July 2021 Norwalk, Connecticut (USA)
Charles Downing Lay USA ART 1936 15 February 1956 Stratford, Connecticut (USA)
Meskerem Legesse ETH ATH 2004 16 July 2013 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Bob Livingston USA ICH 1932 2 April 1974 New Canaan, Connecticut (USA)
George Loveless USA ROW 1936 2 November 1968 Cromwell, Connecticut (USA)
Jean MacLane USA ART 1932 23 January 1964 New Canaan, Connecticut (USA)
Milton MacWilliam USA WRE 1924 30 September 1975 Waterbury, Connecticut (USA)
Grace Madden USA FSK 1936 14 June 1987 Darien, Connecticut (USA)
Eddie Mays, Jr. USA AFB 1932 29 April 1950 New Canaan, Connecticut (USA)
Joe McCluskey USA ATH 1932—1936 31 August 2002 Madison, Connecticut (USA)
Helen Meany USA DIV 1920—1928 21 July 1991 Greenwich, Connecticut (USA)
Gretchen Merrill USA FSK 1948 22 April 1965 Windsor, Connecticut (USA)
Henry Meyerson USA AFB 1932 28 December 1977 Stamford, Connecticut (USA)
Carl Møller DEN ROW 1912 27 August 1948 Stratford, Connecticut (USA)
Wayne Moore USA SWI 1952 20 February 2015 Trumbull, Connecticut (USA)
Frank Newton USA GOL 1904 3 August 1946 Greenwich, Connecticut (USA)
August Nogara USA CYC 1920 28 June 1984 Broad Brook, Connecticut (USA)
James O'Connell USA ATH 1908 10 July 1942 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Andrzej Osiecimski-Czapski POL ROW 1924 14 May 1976 Westport, Connecticut (USA)
Winthrop Palmer, Jr. USA ICH 1932 4 February 1970 Madison, Connecticut (USA)
Richard Parsons USA CCS 1932—1936 12 March 1999 Salisbury, Connecticut (USA)
Ivo Pavelić CRO
YUG
SWI 1924 22 February 2011 Greenwich, Connecticut (USA)
Charles Peguilhan FRA BOX 1924 14 December 1926 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
William Lyon Phelps USA ART/Referee 1932 21 August 1943 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Bogusława Pietkiewicz POL DIV 1968 27 January 2012 Bridgeport, Connecticut (USA)
René Pinchart BEL GYM 1920 2 November 1970 Middletown, Connecticut (USA)
Gérard de Piolenc FRA SAI 1936 2 August 1979 West Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Reginald Poland USA ART/Referee 1932 8 September 1975 Middletown, Connecticut (USA)
Harry Porter USA ATH 1908 27 June 1965 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Quincy Porter USA ART 1936 12 November 1966 Bethany, Connecticut (USA)
Bob Pryde USA CUR 1932 29 March 1951 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Lindy Remigino USA ATH 1952 11 July 2018 Newington, Connecticut (USA)
Babe Rockefeller USA ROW 1924 10 August 2004 Greenwich, Connecticut (USA)
John Rote USA HOK 1956 13 February 2017 Manchester, Connecticut (USA)
Harold Sandberg USA AFB 1932 17 July 1983 Wethersfield, Connecticut (USA)
Henrique Santos POR ATH 1928 23 July 1981 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Karl Magnus Satre USA CCS/NCO 1932—1936 14 January 1955 Sharon, Connecticut (USA)
Paul Ottar Satre USA NCO 1932—1936 5 July 1984 Lakeville, Connecticut (USA)
Eugene Savage USA ART/Referee 1932 19 October 1978 Woodbury, Connecticut (USA)
John Schereschewsky USA AFB 1932 9 February 1969 Washington, Connecticut (USA)
Fred Sheffield USA ROW 1924 8 May 1971 Wilton, Connecticut (USA)
Paul Smart USA SAI 1948 22 June 1979 Darien, Connecticut (USA)
Yngve Soderberg USA ART 1932—1936 6 August 1971 Mystic, Connecticut (USA)
G. C. Spencer USA ARC 1904 19 October 1904 Greenwich, Connecticut (USA)
Joseph Spencer USA SWI 1906 19 December 1963 Westbrook, Connecticut (USA)
Dick Squires USA PEL 1968 12 November 2003 Norwalk, Connecticut (USA)
George Stadel USA ATH/TEN 1904 13 November 1952 Stamford, Connecticut (USA)
Bill Steinkraus USA EQU 1952—1972 29 November 2017 Darien, Connecticut (USA)
Chick Stoddard USA ROW 1924 26 January 1997 Bridgeport, Connecticut (USA)
Dudley Talcott USA ART 1932 19 February 1986 Farmington, Connecticut (USA)
Tim Taylor USA Coach/ICH 1994 27 April 2003 Branfoot, Connecticut (USA)
Joe Tierney USA ATH 1928 8 April 2004 Hamden, Connecticut (USA)
Walter Tomsen USA SHO 1948 30 December 2000 Southbury, Connecticut (USA)
Don Tonry USA GYM 1960 17 May 2013 New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Owen Torrey USA SAI 1948 13 February 2001 Norwalk, Connecticut (USA)
Berger Torrissen USA CCS/NCO 1936 28 February 1991 Salisbury, Connecticut (USA)
Arthur Treble GBR ATH 1912 1 September 1966 Newtown, Connecticut (USA)
Herb Trube USA ATH 1908 13 July 1959 Norwalk, Connecticut (USA)
Herb VanIngen USA ICH 1948 8 January 2010 Greenwich, Connecticut (USA)
Ed Vebell USA FEN 1952 9 February 2018 Westport, Connecticut (USA)
Harold von Schmidt USA RUG 1920 3 June 1982 Westport, Connecticut (USA)
Donald Waldhaus USA FEN 1924 17 April 1975 Shelton, Connecticut (USA)
Alfred Walker USA FEN 1924 19 May 1983 Fairfield, Connecticut (USA)
Bud Washbond USA BOB 1956 18 August 2006 Wethersfield, Connecticut (USA)
Thornton Wilder USA ART/Referee 1932 7 December 1975 Hamden, Connecticut (USA)
Leo Wilkens SWE ROW 1912 4 January 1967 Greenwich, Connecticut (USA)
Mahonri Mackintosh Young USA ART 1932 2 November 1957 Norwalk, Connecticut (USA)
Cor Zegger NED SWI 1920 5 January 1961 Farmington, Connecticut (USA)
Olle Zetterstrom USA CCS 1932 28 June 1968 Canaan, Connecticut (USA)
Władysław Żytkowicz POL MSP 1928—1936 22 April 1977 Hartford, Connecticut (USA)

Affiliations

Choate Wild Boars, Wallingford (USA) Wallingford, Connecticut (USA)
Fairfield Stags, Fairfield (USA) Fairfield, Connecticut (USA)
Hartford Whalers, Hartford (USA) Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
Hartford Wolf Pack, Hartford (USA) Hartford, Connecticut (USA)
New Haven County Cutters, New Haven (USA) New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Noroton YC, Darien (USA) Darien, Connecticut (USA)
Norwich Navigators, Norwich (USA) Norwich, Connecticut (USA)
Salisbury School Crimson Knights, Salisbury (USA) Salisbury, Connecticut (USA)
Southern Connecticut State University, New Haven (USA) New Haven, Connecticut (USA)
Yale Bulldogs, New Haven (USA) New Haven, Connecticut (USA)