Washington, United States

Place names (70)

?, Washington (USA)
Battle Ground, Washington (USA)
Battle Ground, Washington (USA)
Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Bellingham, Washington (USA)
Bothell, Washington (USA)
Bremerton, Washington (USA)
Camas, Washington (USA)
Cashmere, Washington (USA)
Chehalis, Washington (USA)
Colville, Washington (USA)
Coupeville, Washington (USA)
Edmonds, Washington (USA)
Ellenburg, Washington (USA)
Everett, Washington (USA)
Federal Way, Washington (USA)
Fern Hill, Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Fort Lewis, Washington (USA)
Gig Harbor, Washington (USA)
Greenbank, Washington (USA)
Issaquah, Washington (USA)
King County, Washington (USA)
Kirkland, Washington (USA)
Lakewood, Washington (USA)
Leavenworth, Washington (USA)
Leroy, Washington (USA)
Longview, Washington (USA)
Maple Valley, Washington (USA)
Mercer Island, Washington (USA)
Monroe, Washington (USA)
Montesano, Washington (USA)
Moses Lake, Washington (USA)
Mountlake Terrace, Washington (USA)
Newport, Washington (USA)
Oak Harbor, Washington (USA)
Odessa, Washington (USA)
Olympia, Washington (USA)
Omak, Washington (USA)
Orting, Washington (USA)
Port Angeles, Washington (USA)
Port Gamble, Washington (USA)
Port Townsend, Washington (USA)
Poulsbo, Washington (USA)
Prosser, Washington (USA)
Pullman, Washington (USA)
Puyallup, Washington (USA)
Redmond, Washington (USA)
Renton, Washington (USA)
Richland, Washington (USA)
Seattle, Washington (USA)
Sedro-Woolley, Washington (USA)
Shelton, Washington (USA)
Shoreline, Washington (USA)
Snohomish, Washington (USA)
Snoqualmie, Washington (USA)
Spokane, Washington (USA)
Sumas, Washington (USA)
Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Tieton, Washington (USA)
Tonasket, Washington (USA)
Tulalip Bay, Washington (USA)
Vancouver, Washington (USA)
Vashon, Washington (USA)
Walla Walla, Washington (USA)
Wenatchee, Washington (USA)
White Pass, Washington (USA)
White Salmon, Washington (USA)
White Salmon River, Washington (USA)
Woodinville, Washington (USA)
Yakima, Washington (USA)

People born here (253)

Gordy Adam USA ROW 1936 26 May 1915 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Nathan Adrian USA SWI 2008—2016 7 December 1988 Bremerton, Washington (USA)
Philip Allison USA FEN 1924 21 May 1889 Walla Walla, Washington (USA)
Chuck Alm USA ROW 1960 27 March 1937 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jordin Andrade CPV ATH 2016—2020 5 May 1992 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Davey Armstrong USA BOX 1972—1976 9 June 1955 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Duncan Atwood USA ATH 1984 11 October 1955 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Charlie Austin USA RUG 1924 3 June 1892 Bellingham, Washington (USA)
Lance Bade USA SHO 1996—2004 6 February 1971 Vancouver, Washington (USA)
Art Barnard USA ATH 1952 10 March 1929 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Don Behm USA WRE 1968 13 February 1945 Vancouver, Washington (USA)
Jenell Berhorst USA STK 2020 13 December 2003 Seattle, Washington (USA)
John Biglow USA ROW 1984 20 December 1957 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Greg Billington USA TRI 2016 30 May 1989 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Erik Bjornsen USA CCS 2014—2018 14 July 1991 Omak, Washington (USA)
Sadie Bjornsen USA CCS 2014—2018 21 November 1989 Omak, Washington (USA)
Kelly Blair USA ATH 1996 24 November 1970 Prosser, Washington (USA)
Sarah Blakeslee USA SHO 2004 16 May 1985 Vancouver, Washington (USA)
Tom Blankenburg USA SWI 1928 2 September 1909 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Marlee Blue USA ROW 2014 14 August 1996 Seattle, Washington (USA)
KC Boutiette USA SSK 1994—2006 11 April 1970 Lakewood, Washington (USA)
Jay Bowerman USA BIA 1972 17 December 1942 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Will Brandenburg USA ASK 2010 1 January 1987 Walla Walla, Washington (USA)
Herman Brix USA ATH 1928 19 May 1906 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Holly Brooks USA CCS 2010—2014 17 April 1982 Redmond, Washington (USA)
Doris Brown USA ATH 1968—1972 17 September 1942 Gig Harbor, Washington (USA)
Larry Brown USA ATH 1924 29 September 1898 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Matt Brown USA BSB 2008 8 August 1982 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Roberta Brown USA ATH 1972 12 April 1947 Seattle, Washington (USA)
William Carl Buchan USA SAI 1984 23 December 1956 Seattle, Washington (USA)
William Earl Buchan USA SAI 1984 9 May 1935 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jannette Burr USA ASK 1952 30 April 1927 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Kim Butler GBR BAS 2012 7 September 1982 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Casey Carrigan USA ATH 1968 4 February 1951 Puyallup, Washington (USA)
Alex Cleary USA RGS 2018 28 January 2000 Bellingham, Washington (USA)
Lynn Colella USA SWI 1972 13 June 1950 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Rick Colella USA SWI 1972—1976 14 December 1951 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jerry Conine USA WRE 1964 2 December 1939 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Susie Corrock USA ASK 1972 30 November 1951 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Candy Costie USA SWA 1984 12 March 1963 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Emily Cross USA FEN 2008 15 October 1986 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Maude Davis Crossland COL BOB 2020 19 March 2003 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Ethan Dang USA SWI 2018 13 February 2002 Renton, Washington (USA)
Chuck Day USA ROW 1936 19 October 1914 Colville, Washington (USA)
Shannon Day USA ROW 1992 5 January 1970 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Patrick Deneen USA FRS 2010—2014 25 December 1987 Redmond, Washington (USA)
Frederick Denman USA MOP 1952 23 March 1929 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Gail Devers USA ATH 1988—2004 19 November 1966 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Mick Dierdorff USA SNB 2018 30 April 1991 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Tom Doe USA BOB 1928 13 October 1912 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Susanna Driano ITA FSK 1976—1980 28 May 1957 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Matt Dryke USA SHO 1984—1992 21 August 1958 Port Angeles, Washington (USA)
Jeff Durgan USA FTB 1984 29 August 1961 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Lorna Dyer USA FSK 1968 3 July 1945 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Glen Eberle USA BIA 1984 6 May 1963 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Jack Elder USA LUG 1972 9 August 1941 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Ed Eliason USA ARC 1972 1 May 1938 Port Gamble, Washington (USA)
Paul Enquist USA ROW 1984 13 December 1955 Seattle, Washington (USA)
George Farmer USA LUG 1964 4 October 1938 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Tyler Farrar USA CYC 2012 2 June 1984 Wenatchee, Washington (USA)
Ed Ferry USA ROW 1964 18 June 1941 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jim Fifer USA ROW 1952—1956 14 July 1930 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Hugh Foley USA ROW 1964 3 March 1944 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jerry Fotheringill USA FSK 1964 7 March 1942 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Judi Fotheringill USA FSK 1964 21 July 1944 Chehalis, Washington (USA)
Gretchen Fraser USA ASK 1948 11 February 1919 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Michelle French USA FTB 2000 27 January 1977 Fort Lewis, Washington (USA)
Ted Frost USA ROW 1960 6 April 1932 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Amanda Furrer USA SHO 2012 17 January 1991 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Eddie Genung USA ATH 1932 15 February 1908 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Andrea Geubelle USA ATH 2016 26 June 1991 Lakewood, Washington (USA)
Gordy Giovanelli USA ROW 1948 11 April 1925 Everett, Washington (USA)
Fortune Gordien USA ATH 1948—1956 9 September 1922 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Jim Grogan USA FSK 1948—1952 7 December 1931 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Paul Gunderson USA ROW 1964 21 May 1943 Odessa, Washington (USA)
Ila Ray Hadley USA FSK 1960 18 September 1942 Renton, Washington (USA)
Ray Hadley, Jr. USA FSK 1960 6 October 1943 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Chris Haines USA CCS 1976 16 May 1951 Pullman, Washington (USA)
Kaye Hall USA SWI 1968 15 May 1951 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Ryan Hall USA ATH 2008—2012 14 October 1982 Kirkland, Washington (USA)
David Halpern USA CAN 1984 18 August 1955 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Nevin Harrison USA CAN 2020 2 June 2002 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jack Hartman USA CTR 1960 23 April 1937 Olympia, Washington (USA)
Jan Harville USA ROW 1984 19 February 1952 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Max Heid USA ROW 2018 21 November 2000 Everett, Washington (USA)
Chris Henderson USA FTB 1992 11 December 1970 Everett, Washington (USA)
Morgan Hicks USA SHO 2004 22 March 1982 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Aretha Hill-Thurmond USA ATH 1996—2012 14 August 1976 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Alan Holt USA SAI 1972 29 June 1939 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Don Hume USA ROW 1936 27 July 1915 Olympia, Washington (USA)
Shorty Hunt USA ROW 1936 1 August 1916 Puyallup, Washington (USA)
Tiombé Hurd USA ATH 2004 17 August 1973 Seattle, Washington (USA)
David Jackson USA BOX 2000 29 March 1976 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Mike Jacoby USA SNB 1998 20 May 1969 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Tamara Jenkins USA CAN 2000 20 August 1978 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Eldon Jenne USA ATH 1920 29 May 1899 Coupeville, Washington (USA)
Paul Jessup USA ATH 1932 23 September 1908 Bellingham, Washington (USA)
Funmi Jimoh USA ATH 2008 29 May 1984 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Andrew Johnson USA CCS 2002—2006 3 January 1978 Coupeville, Washington (USA)
Nate Johnson USA CAN 2004 3 October 1976 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Sarah Jones USA ROW 2000—2004 26 August 1973 Olympia, Washington (USA)
Nicole Joraanstad USA CUR 2010 10 November 1980 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Liam Kapeikis USA FSK 2020 28 June 2004 Wenatchee, Washington (USA)
Don Kardong USA ATH 1976 22 December 1948 Kirkland, Washington (USA)
Cindy Kauffman USA FSK 1964—1968 23 August 1948 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Ronnie Kauffman USA FSK 1964—1968 25 December 1946 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Kasey Keller USA FTB 1996 29 November 1969 Olympia, Washington (USA)
Karol Kennedy USA FSK 1948—1952 14 February 1932 Shelton, Washington (USA)
Peter Kennedy USA FSK 1948—1952 4 September 1927 Olympia, Washington (USA)
Morghan King USA WLT 2016 8 October 1985 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jill Kintner USA BMX 2008 24 October 1981 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Dana Kirk USA SWI 2004 23 June 1984 Bremerton, Washington (USA)
Tara Kirk USA SWI 2004 12 July 1982 Bremerton, Washington (USA)
Bill Kuhlemeier USA GYM 1932 14 January 1908 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Ariana Kukors USA SWI 2012 1 June 1989 Federal Way, Washington (USA)
Barbara Kunkel USA TKW 2000 17 September 1969 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Zach LaVine USA BAS 2020 10 March 1995 Renton, Washington (USA)
Matt Leanderson USA ROW 1952 11 March 1931 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Amy LePeilbet USA FTB 2012 12 March 1982 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Gerry Lindgren USA ATH 1964 9 March 1946 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Dan Lowe USA SHO 2016 18 November 1992 Federal Way, Washington (USA)
Libby Ludlow USA ASK 2006 26 August 1981 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Fred Luke USA ATH 1972 12 November 1946 Bellingham, Washington (USA)
Adrienne Lyle USA EDR 2012—2020 2 January 1985 Coupeville, Washington (USA)
Scott Macartney USA ASK 2002—2006 19 January 1978 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Phil Mahre USA ASK 1976—1984 10 May 1957 Yakima, Washington (USA)
Steve Mahre USA ASK 1976—1984 10 May 1957 Yakima, Washington (USA)
Marti Malloy USA JUD 2012—2016 23 June 1986 Oak Harbor, Washington (USA)
Bob Martin USA ROW 1948 19 June 1925 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Thad McArthur USA MOP 1952 23 November 1928 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Tom McBreen USA SWI 1972 31 August 1952 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Betsy McCagg USA ROW 1992—2000 29 April 1967 Kirkland, Washington (USA)
Mary McCagg USA ROW 1992—1996 29 April 1967 Kirkland, Washington (USA)
Brett McClure USA GYM 2004 19 February 1981 Yakima, Washington (USA)
Portia McGee USA ROW 2008 9 March 1979 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Ian McGowan USA ROW 2000 23 May 1979 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Olive McKean USA SWI 1936 10 August 1915 Chehalis, Washington (USA)
Charlie McKee USA SAI 1988—2000 14 March 1962 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jonathan McKee USA SAI 1984—2000 19 December 1959 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Scott McKinley USA CYC 1988 15 October 1968 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jim McMillin USA ROW 1936 3 September 1914 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jack Medica USA SWI 1936 5 October 1914 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Launi Meili USA SHO 1988—1992 4 June 1963 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Lindsay Meyer USA ROW 2008 23 September 1988 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Anna Mickelson-Cummins USA ROW 2004—2008 21 March 1980 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Barbara Mitchell USA SWI 1972 4 June 1956 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Leilani Mitchell AUS BAS 2016—2020 15 June 1985 Richland, Washington (USA)
Maxine Mitchell USA FEN 1952—1968 22 July 1917 Leroy, Washington (USA)
Ted Mittet USA ROW 1964 23 December 1941 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Nana Miyagi JPN TEN 2000 10 April 1971 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Bob Moch USA ROW 1936 20 June 1914 Montesano, Washington (USA)
Allen Morgan USA ROW 1948 16 July 1925 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Sue Morgan USA ROW 1976 27 September 1952 Port Townsend, Washington (USA)
Roger Morris USA ROW 1936 16 July 1915 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Rob Munn USA ROW 2016 26 July 1990 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Jack Nagel USA ASK 1952 30 January 1926 Port Townsend, Washington (USA)
Judy Nagel USA ASK 1968 27 August 1951 Seattle, Washington (USA)
James Needles USA BAS/Coach 1936 13 May 1909 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Herm Nelson USA ATH 1992—1996 20 September 1961 Renton, Washington (USA)
Haley Nemra MHL ATH 2008—2012 4 October 1989 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Natalie Nicholson USA CUR 2010 10 March 1976 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jamie Nieto USA ATH 2004—2012 2 November 1976 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Kristine Norelius USA ROW 1984 26 December 1956 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Mark Norelius USA ROW 1976 10 June 1952 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Ben Northrup USA WRE 1960 18 February 1935 Pullman, Washington (USA)
Nathaniel O'Brien CAN SWI 2004 3 March 1983 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Shyril O'Steen USA ROW 1984 5 October 1960 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Sarah Ann Ogilvie CAN ROW 1988 10 April 1959 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Apolo Anton Ohno USA STK 2002—2010 22 May 1982 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Ralf Olin CAN SSK 1952—1964 12 April 1925 Seattle, Washington (USA)
T.J. Oshie USA ICH 2014 23 December 1986 Everett, Washington (USA)
Sashel Palacios MEX SOF 2020 17 September 1995 Redmond, Washington (USA)
Kara Patterson-Winger USA ATH 2008—2020 10 April 1986 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jill Penner USA SWA 2008 14 November 1987 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Mary Lou Petty USA SWI 1936 5 April 1915 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Gus Pope USA ATH 1920—1924 29 November 1898 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Ralph Purchase USA ROW 1948 11 July 1916 Newport, Washington (USA)
Megan Quann-Jendrick USA SWI 2000—2008 15 January 1984 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Dave Radcliff USA SWI 1956 1 May 1934 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Pete Rademacher USA BOX 1956 20 November 1928 Tieton, Washington (USA)
Nancy Ramey USA SWI 1956 29 June 1940 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Leo Randolph USA BOX 1976 27 February 1958 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Joe Rantz USA ROW 1936 31 March 1914 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Jennie Reed USA CTR 2004—2012 20 April 1978 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Pete Reed GBR ROW 2008—2016 27 July 1981 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Chuck Richards USA MOP 1972 19 March 1945 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Arnold Riegger USA SHO 1960 8 July 1920 Bothell, Washington (USA)
Craig Roberts CAN WRE 1996 6 June 1968 Everett, Washington (USA)
Nick Rogers USA ATH 2000 2 May 1975 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jarred Rome USA ATH 2004—2012 21 December 1976 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Tom Rothrock USA ASK 2002 29 May 1978 Ellenburg, Washington (USA)
Roy Rubin USA ROW 1960 24 January 1941 Bellingham, Washington (USA)
Chad Rudolph USA ROW 1972 22 January 1948 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Charles Ruthford USA ROW 1972 26 September 1950 Yakima, Washington (USA)
Dave Saunders USA VOL 1984—1988 19 October 1960 Seattle, Washington (USA)
John Sayre USA ROW 1960 1 April 1936 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Bree Schaaf USA BOB 2010 28 May 1980 Bremerton, Washington (USA)
Delos Schoch USA ROW 1936 14 February 1914 Everett, Washington (USA)
Jason Scott USA ROW 1996 11 February 1970 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Robert Shannon USA BOX 1984 11 November 1962 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Phil Shinnick USA ATH 1964 21 April 1943 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Scott Shipley USA CSL 1992—2000 15 May 1971 Poulsbo, Washington (USA)
Justus Smith USA ROW 1948 28 March 1922 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Hope Solo USA FTB 2004—2016 30 July 1981 Richland, Washington (USA)
Pam Spencer USA ATH 1976—1984 8 October 1957 Moses Lake, Washington (USA)
Sean Spencer GRE BSB 2004 29 May 1975 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Lloyd Spooner USA SHO 1920 6 October 1884 Fern Hill, Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Ron Steele USA SKJ 1972 19 August 1953 Leavenworth, Washington (USA)
Gary Stenlund USA ATH 1968 7 August 1940 Longview, Washington (USA)
Kelly Stephens USA ICH 2006 4 June 1983 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Travis Stevens USA JUD 2008—2016 28 February 1986 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Mike Stevenson USA RHK 1992 17 December 1972 Olympia, Washington (USA)
John Stillings USA ROW 1984 23 July 1955 Sedro-Woolley, Washington (USA)
Monte Stocker USA ROW 1960 27 December 1931 Seattle, Washington (USA)
John Stockton USA BAS 1992—1996 26 March 1962 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Joe Story USA HAN 1984—1988 3 March 1952 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Hans Struzyna USA ROW 2016 31 March 1989 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Dorothy Surgenor USA ASK 1956 5 November 1931 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Clyde Swendsen USA DIV 1920 25 May 1895 Port Townsend, Washington (USA)
Phil Sykes USA HOK 1996 24 July 1970 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Jeremy Taiwo USA ATH 2016 15 January 1990 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Joyce Tanac USA GYM 1968 27 September 1950 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Setsuji Tanaka JPN ROW 1932 10 November 1909 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Jeremy Teela USA BIA 2002—2010 28 November 1976 Tonasket, Washington (USA)
Courtney Thompson USA VOL 2012—2016 4 November 1984 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Les Tipton USA ATH 1964 19 March 1942 Longview, Washington (USA)
Todd Trewin USA EVE 1992 20 April 1958 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Amy Tryon USA EVE 2004—2008 24 February 1970 Redmond, Washington (USA)
Al Ulbrickson USA ROW 1952 10 October 1930 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Queen Underwood USA BOX 2012 8 May 1984 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Eric Uptagrafft USA SHO 1996—2012 16 February 1966 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Tejay van Garderen USA CYC 2012 12 August 1988 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Angeli Vanlaanen USA FRS 2014 24 October 1985 Bellingham, Washington (USA)
Richard Wahlstrom USA ROW 1952 8 November 1931 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Rusty Wailes USA ROW 1956—1960 21 March 1936 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jay Waldron USA SHO 1992 4 March 1966 Olympia, Washington (USA)
Claiborne Walker USA FEN 1920 21 September 1899 Walla Walla, Washington (USA)
Harry Warren CAN ATH 1928 27 August 1904 ?, Washington (USA)
Mary Wayte USA SWI 1984—1988 25 March 1965 Mercer Island, Washington (USA)
Bob Weissenfels USA BOB 1992 21 April 1968 Richland, Washington (USA)
Scott Wendland USA FSK 1992 11 April 1965 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Warren Westlund USA ROW 1948 20 August 1926 Olympia, Washington (USA)
Johnny White USA ROW 1936 16 May 1916 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Sylvia White USA SSK 1964 29 March 1943 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Robert Whitehurst USA SAI 1976 16 August 1956 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Tom Whitehurst USA SAI 1976 8 September 1957 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Vic Wild RUS
ROC
SNB 2014—2018 23 August 1986 White Salmon, Washington (USA)
Gertrude Wilhelmsen USA ATH 1936 16 January 1913 Puyallup, Washington (USA)
Bob Will USA ROW 1948 20 April 1925 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Brian Winters USA FTB 2000 31 December 1977 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Raymond Wright USA ROW 1968 20 May 1947 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Mike Yonker USA ROW 1960 12 November 1940 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Katrina Young USA DIV 2016—2020 10 January 1992 Shoreline, Washington (USA)

People who died here (95)

Steve Anderson USA ATH 1928 2 August 1988 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Dan Ayrault USA ROW 1956—1960 24 February 1990 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Karl Johan Baadsvik CAN ASK/CCS/NCO/SKJ 1936 5 October 1995 Sumas, Washington (USA)
Jim Bailey AUS ATH 1956 31 March 2020 Bellingham, Washington (USA)
George Bare USA MOP 1924 26 May 1981 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Ron Bissett CAN BAS 1956 18 July 2015 Kirkland, Washington (USA)
John Carrell USA FSK 1968 20 September 1989 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Sherry Cassuto USA ROW 1988 29 April 2016 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Thomas Christiansen DEN DIV 1948—1952 12 March 1998 Mountlake Terrace, Washington (USA)
Roy Cochran USA ATH 1948 26 September 1981 Gig Harbor, Washington (USA)
Harry Coe USA ATH 1908 26 April 1977 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Viktor Crondahl SWE DIV 1912 8 January 1953 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Chuck Day USA ROW 1936 26 May 1962 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Oscar Dose SWE DIV 1920 13 October 1988 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Charles Dvorak USA ATH 1900—1904 18 December 1969 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Hec Edmundson USA ATH 1912 6 August 1964 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Chandler Egan USA GOL 1904 5 April 1936 Everett, Washington (USA)
Jim Fifer USA ROW 1952—1956 7 June 1986 Seattle, Washington (USA)
William Frazer USA SHO 1924 17 August 1963 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Ingegärd Fredin SWE SWI 1948—1952 18 June 2020 Kirkland, Washington (USA)
Franz Gabl AUT ASK 1948 23 January 2014 Bellingham, Washington (USA)
Jim Gardiner USA ROW 1956 29 April 2016 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Ed Gross USA GYM 1932 29 June 1985 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Arthur Hall USA AFB 1932 30 November 2000 Vashon, Washington (USA)
Dave Hall USA ATH 1900 27 May 1972 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Charles Hamlin USA ROW 1968 23 May 2021 Bellingham, Washington (USA)
Oscar Hamrén SWE SWI 1912 10 April 1960 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Gustav Hanson USA BIA 1960 1 April 2019 Snoqualmie, Washington (USA)
Pete Heiser USA AFB 1932 1 November 1975 Issaquah, Washington (USA)
Guy Henry USA EDR/EQU/EVE/FEI 1912—1935 29 November 1967 Wenatchee, Washington (USA)
Harry Hinkel USA ATH 1924—1932 12 April 2001 Bellingham, Washington (USA)
John Huffman USA FEN 1928—1936 24 December 1979 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Don Hume USA ROW 1936 16 September 2001 Monroe, Washington (USA)
Shorty Hunt USA ROW 1936 3 September 1999 Issaquah, Washington (USA)
Art Jackes CAN ATH 1948 10 November 2000 Greenbank, Washington (USA)
Osvald Käpp EST WRE 1924—1932 22 December 1995 Edmonds, Washington (USA)
Karol Kennedy USA FSK 1948—1952 25 June 2004 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Todd Kirk USA AFB 1904 14 February 1956 Edmonds, Washington (USA)
Edwin Knox USA WAP 1948 19 January 2004 Longview, Washington (USA)
Mart Kuusik EST
RUS
ROW 1912 24 August 1965 Battle Ground, Washington (USA)
Adelaide Lambert USA SWI 1928 17 April 1996 Bremerton, Washington (USA)
Matt Leanderson USA ROW 1952 2 November 2006 Kirkland, Washington (USA)
John Lettengarver USA FSK 1948 14 January 1997 Edmonds, Washington (USA)
James Lincoln USA ATH 1920 22 February 1952 Vancouver, Washington (USA)
Art Lindegren USA SWI 1936 23 May 1981 Bremerton, Washington (USA)
Carl Lovsted USA ROW 1952 8 November 2013 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Helene Madison USA SWI 1932 25 November 1970 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Bob Martin USA ROW 1948 18 October 2012 Gig Harbor, Washington (USA)
Chuck McCann USA LAX 1948 23 June 1984 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Earl McCready CAN WRE 1928 9 December 1983 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jim McMillin USA ROW 1936 22 August 2005 Bremerton, Washington (USA)
Peter Mehringer USA WRE 1932 27 August 1987 Pullman, Washington (USA)
Tim Mickelson USA ROW 1972 30 August 2017 Woodinville, Washington (USA)
Bob Moch USA ROW 1936 18 January 2005 Issaquah, Washington (USA)
Allen Morgan USA ROW 1948 12 September 2011 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Roger Morris USA ROW 1936 22 July 2009 Maple Valley, Washington (USA)
Jack Nagel USA ASK 1952 11 March 2004 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Lee Orr CAN ATH 1936 23 July 2009 Monroe, Washington (USA)
John Park HKG SAI 1964—1968 16 July 2004 Seattle, Washington (USA)
George Philbrook USA ATH 1912 25 March 1964 Vancouver, Washington (USA)
Fritz Felix Piepes AUT TEN 1908—1912 20 January 1983 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Henry Proctor USA ROW 1952 13 April 2005 Camas, Washington (USA)
Joe Rantz USA ROW 1936 10 September 2007 Redmond, Washington (USA)
Emma Reed USA ATH 1948 4 April 2014 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Arnold Riegger USA SHO 1960 6 July 1996 Battle Ground, Washington (USA)
Bob Rogers USA ROW 1960 9 July 2017 Edmonds, Washington (USA)
Jarred Rome USA ATH 2004—2012 21 September 2019 Tulalip Bay, Washington (USA)
Jacob Royer USA AFB 1904 12 October 1965 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Bob Said USA BOB 1968—1972 24 March 2002 Kirkland, Washington (USA)
Jorma Salmi FIN ICH 1960 24 May 2016 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Carl Schutte USA CYC 1912 24 June 1962 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Leonhard Seppala USA DSR 1932 28 January 1967 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Martin Smyth IRL BOX 1956 25 November 2012 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Monte Stocker USA ROW 1960 15 July 2008 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Will Thompson USA ARC 1904 10 August 1918 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Amy Tryon USA EVE 2004—2008 12 April 2012 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Al Ulbrickson USA ROW 1952 6 July 2012 Seattle, Washington (USA)
George Varnell USA ATH 1904 4 February 1967 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Gerrit Visser NED FTB 1924 3 December 1984 Wenatchee, Washington (USA)
Richard Wahlstrom USA ROW 1952 18 December 2003 Edmonds, Washington (USA)
Rusty Wailes USA ROW 1956—1960 11 October 2002 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Con Walsh CAN ATH 1908 7 December 1961 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Link Washburn USA ASK 1936 30 January 2007 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Donald Weihs USA MSP 1948 3 January 2016 Bremerton, Washington (USA)
Rich Weiss USA CSL 1992—1996 25 June 1997 White Salmon River, Washington (USA)
Christian Welp FRG BAS 1984 1 March 2015 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Warren Westlund USA ROW 1948 13 February 1992 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Frank Wheaton USA TEN 1904 29 October 1965 Bellingham, Washington (USA)
Johnny White USA ROW 1936 16 March 1997 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Gertrude Wilhelmsen USA ATH 1936 19 March 2005 Puyallup, Washington (USA)
Lou Wilkins USA ATH 1904 6 April 1950 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Bob Will USA ROW 1948 14 October 2019 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Edward Willkie USA WRE 1920 15 October 1956 Bellingham, Washington (USA)
Franklin Wing USA EQU 1948 6 July 1994 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Darius Young USA SHO 1988—1992 23 June 2021 Walla Walla, Washington (USA)

Affiliations

Everett AquaSox, Everett (USA) Everett, Washington (USA)
Falcon TC, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Gonzaga Bulldogs, Spokane (USA) Spokane, Washington (USA)
Lake Washington RC, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Pocock Rowing Center, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Salle Auriol, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Seattle Athletic Club, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Seattle Reign FC, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Seattle Skating Club, Mountlake Terrace (USA) Mountlake Terrace, Washington (USA)
Seattle Sounders, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Seattle Storm, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Seattle SuperSonics, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Seattle Thunderbirds, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Seattle Yacht Club, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Tacoma Rainiers, Tacoma (USA) Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Tacoma Stars, Tacoma (USA) Tacoma, Washington (USA)
WAC, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Washington Fencing Academy, Issaquah (USA) Issaquah, Washington (USA)
Washington Huskies, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Washington State Cougars, Pullman (USA) Pullman, Washington (USA)
Yakima Bears, Yakima (USA) Yakima, Washington (USA)