Archery
|
Individual, Men |
Jacob Wukie |
=17 |
|
|
Brady Ellison |
=17 |
|
|
Jake Kaminski |
=33 |
|
Team, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jacob Wukie • Brady Ellison • Jake Kaminski |
Individual, Women |
Khatuna Lorig |
4 |
|
|
Miranda Leek |
=17 |
|
|
Jennifer Nichols |
=17 |
|
Team, Women |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Khatuna Lorig • Jennifer Nichols • Miranda Leek |
Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Danell Leyva |
3 |
Bronze |
|
John Orozco |
8 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Jake Dalton • Jonathan Horton • Danell Leyva • Sam Mikulak • John Orozco |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Jake Dalton |
5 |
|
|
Sam Mikulak |
12 r1/2 |
|
|
John Orozco |
16 r1/2 |
|
|
Danell Leyva |
19 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Sam Mikulak |
5 |
|
|
Jake Dalton |
14 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Danell Leyva |
12 r1/2 |
|
|
Sam Mikulak |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
John Orozco |
41 r1/2 |
|
|
Jonathan Horton |
68 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Danell Leyva |
5 |
|
|
Jonathan Horton |
6 |
|
|
John Orozco |
10 r1/2 |
|
|
Sam Mikulak |
43 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Jonathan Horton |
10 r1/2 |
|
|
Jake Dalton |
12 r1/2 |
|
|
John Orozco |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Danell Leyva |
=31 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Danell Leyva |
10 r1/2 |
|
|
John Orozco |
12 r1/2 |
|
|
Sam Mikulak |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Jonathan Horton |
56 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Gabby Douglas |
1 |
Gold |
|
Aly Raisman |
4 |
|
|
Jordyn Wieber |
4 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gabby Douglas • McKayla Maroney • Aly Raisman • Kyla Ross • Jordyn Wieber |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Aly Raisman |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jordyn Wieber |
7 |
|
|
Gabby Douglas |
33 r1/2 |
|
|
Kyla Ross |
34 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
McKayla Maroney |
2 |
Silver |
Uneven Bars, Women |
Gabby Douglas |
8 |
|
|
Kyla Ross |
11 r1/2 |
|
|
Jordyn Wieber |
12 r1/2 |
|
|
Aly Raisman |
23 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Aly Raisman |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gabby Douglas |
7 |
|
|
Kyla Ross |
6 r1/2 |
|
|
Jordyn Wieber |
=12 r1/2 |
|
Artistic Swimming
|
Duet, Women |
United States |
11 |
|
|
Mary Killman • Mariya Koroleva |
Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Justin Gatlin |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ryan Bailey |
4 |
|
|
Tyson Gay |
DQ |
|
200 metres, Men |
Wallace Spearmon, Jr. |
4 |
|
|
Maurice Mitchell |
4 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Isiah Young |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Bryshon Nellum |
3 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Tony McQuay |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
LaShawn Merritt |
DNF |
|
800 metres, Men |
Duane Solomon |
4 |
|
|
Nick Symmonds |
5 |
|
|
Khadevis Robinson |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Leo Manzano |
2 |
Silver |
|
Matthew Centrowitz, Jr. |
4 |
|
|
Andrew Wheating |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Bernard Lagat |
4 |
|
|
Galen Rupp |
7 |
|
|
Lopez Lomong |
10 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Galen Rupp |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dathan Ritzenhein |
13 |
|
|
Matt Tegenkamp |
19 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Meb Keflezighi |
4 |
|
|
Abdi Abdirahman |
DNF |
|
|
Ryan Hall |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Aries Merritt |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jason Richardson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jeff Porter |
5 h3 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Michael Tinsley |
2 |
Silver |
|
Angelo Taylor |
5 |
|
|
Kerron Clement |
8 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Evan Jager |
6 |
|
|
Donn Cabral |
8 |
|
|
Kyle Alcorn |
9 h2 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
DQ |
|
|
Trell Kimmons • Justin Gatlin • Tyson Gay • Ryan Bailey • Jeff Demps • Darvis Patton |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bryshon Nellum • Josh Mance • Tony McQuay • Angelo Taylor • Manteo Mitchell |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Trevor Barron |
26 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
John Nunn |
40 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Erik Kynard |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jamie Nieto |
5 |
|
|
Jesse Williams |
=8 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Brad Walker |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Jeremy Scott |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Derek Miles |
NH |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Will Claye |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Marquise Goodwin |
10 |
|
|
George Kitchens |
39 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Christian Taylor |
1 |
Gold |
|
Will Claye |
2 |
Silver |
Shot Put, Men |
Reese Hoffa |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Christian Cantwell |
4 |
|
|
Ryan Whiting |
9 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Jason Young |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Lance Brooks |
20 r1/2 |
|
|
Jarred Rome |
30 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Kibwé Johnson |
8 |
|
|
A. G. Kruger |
23 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Craig Kinsley |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Cyrus Hostetler |
31 r1/2 |
|
|
Sean Furey |
36 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Ashton Eaton |
1 |
Gold |
|
Trey Hardee |
2 |
Silver |
100 metres, Women |
Carmelita Jeter |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tianna Madison |
4 |
|
|
Allyson Felix |
5 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Allyson Felix |
1 |
Gold |
|
Carmelita Jeter |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Sanya Richards-Ross |
5 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Sanya Richards-Ross |
1 |
Gold |
|
DeeDee Trotter |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Francena McCorory |
6 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Alysia Johnson-Montaño |
4 |
|
|
Alice Schmidt |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Geena Gall |
7 h3 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Shannon Rowbury |
4 |
|
|
Morgan Uceny |
AC r3/3 |
|
|
Jenny Simpson |
10 h2 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Molly Huddle |
11 |
|
|
Julie Culley |
14 |
|
|
Kim Conley |
12 h2 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Amy Hastings |
11 |
|
|
Janet Cherobon-Bawcom |
12 |
|
|
Lisa Uhl |
13 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Shalane Flanagan |
9 |
|
|
Kara Goucher |
10 |
|
|
Des Davila |
DNF |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Dawn Harper |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kellie Wells |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Lolo Jones |
4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Lashinda Demus |
1 |
Gold |
|
Georganne Moline |
4 |
|
|
T'erea Brown |
5 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Emma Coburn |
8 |
|
|
Bridget Franek |
12 |
|
|
Shalaya Kipp |
12 h1 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tianna Madison • Allyson Felix • Bianca Knight • Carmelita Jeter • Jeneba Tarmoh • Lauryn Williams |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
DeeDee Trotter • Allyson Felix • Francena McCorory • Sanya Richards-Ross • Keshia Baker • Diamond Dixon |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Maria Michta |
26 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Brigetta Barrett |
2 |
Silver |
|
Chaunté Lowe |
5 |
|
|
Amy Acuff |
=19 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Jenn Suhr |
1 |
Gold |
|
Becky Holliday |
9 |
|
|
Lacy Janson |
=15 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Brittney Reese |
1 |
Gold |
|
Janay DeLoach |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Chelsea Hayes |
12 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Amanda Smock |
27 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Michelle Carter |
4 |
|
|
Jill Camarena-Williams |
13 |
|
|
Tia Brooks |
17 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Stephanie Brown-Trafton |
7 |
|
|
Gia Lewis-Smallwood |
14 |
|
|
Aretha Thurmond |
23 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Amber Campbell |
9 |
|
|
Jessica Cosby |
10 |
|
|
Amanda Bingson |
23 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Brittany Borman |
13 |
|
|
Rachel Yurkovich |
22 |
|
|
Kara Patterson |
29 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Sharon Day |
14 |
|
|
Chantae McMillan |
27 |
|
|
Hyleas Fountain |
DNF |
|
Badminton
|
Doubles, Men |
United States |
=13 |
|
|
Howard Bach • Tony Gunawan |
Singles, Women |
Rena Wang |
=17 |
|
Basketball
|
Basketball, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tyson Chandler • Kevin Durant • LeBron James • Russell Westbrook • Deron Williams • Andre Iguodala • Kobe Bryant • Kevin Love • James Harden • Chris Paul • Anthony Davis • Carmelo Anthony |
Basketball, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lindsay Whalen • Seimone Augustus • Sue Bird • Maya Moore • Angel McCoughtry • Asjha Jones • Tamika Catchings • Swin Cash • Diana Taurasi • Sylvia Fowles • Tina Charles • Candace Parker |
Beach Volleyball
|
Beach Volleyball, Men |
United States 1 |
=5 |
|
|
Jake Gibb • Sean Rosenthal |
|
United States 2 |
=9 |
|
|
Todd Rogers • Phil Dalhausser |
Beach Volleyball, Women |
United States 1 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kerri Walsh Jennings • Misty May-Treanor |
|
United States 2 |
2 |
Silver |
|
April Ross • Jen Kessy |
Boxing
|
Flyweight, Men |
Rau'Shee Warren |
=9 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Joseph Diaz, Jr. |
=9 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Jose Ramirez |
=9 |
|
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Jamel Herring |
=17 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Errol Spence |
=5 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Terrell Gausha |
=8 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Marcus Browne |
=17 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Michael Hunter |
=9 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Men |
Dominic Breazeale |
=9 |
|
Flyweight, Women |
Marlen Esparza |
=3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight, Women |
Queen Underwood |
=9 |
|
Middleweight, Women |
Claressa Shields |
1 |
Gold |
Canoe Slalom
|
Kayak Singles, Slalom, Men |
Scott Parsons |
16 |
|
Canadian Singles, Slalom, Men |
Casey Eichfeld |
14 |
|
Canadian Doubles, Slalom, Men |
United States |
12 |
|
|
Eric Hurd • Jeff Larimer |
Kayak Singles, Slalom, Women |
Caroline Queen |
17 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Men |
Tim Hornsby |
15 |
|
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Women |
Carrie Johnson |
23 |
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Carrie Johnson |
17 |
|
Cycling BMX Racing
|
BMX, Men |
Connor Fields |
7 |
|
|
David Herman |
10 |
|
|
Nic Long |
17 |
|
BMX, Women |
Brooke Crain |
8 |
|
|
Alise Post |
12 |
|
Cycling Mountain Bike
|
Cross-Country, Men |
Todd Wells |
10 |
|
|
Sam Schultz |
15 |
|
Cross-Country, Women |
Georgia Gould |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Lea Davison |
11 |
|
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Taylor Phinney |
4 |
|
|
Tyler Farrar |
33 |
|
|
Timmy Duggan |
87 |
|
|
Chris Horner |
92 |
|
|
Tejay van Garderen |
103 |
|
Individual Time Trial, Men |
Taylor Phinney |
4 |
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Shelley Olds |
7 |
|
|
Evelyn Stevens |
24 |
|
|
Kristin Armstrong |
35 |
|
|
Amber Neben |
36 |
|
Individual Time Trial, Women |
Kristin Armstrong |
1 |
Gold |
|
Amber Neben |
7 |
|
Cycling Track
|
Sprint, Men |
Jimmy Watkins |
6 |
|
Omnium, Men |
Bobby Lea |
12 |
|
Team Pursuit, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sarah Hammer • Dotsie Bausch • Lauren Tamayo • Jennie Reed |
Omnium, Women |
Sarah Hammer |
2 |
Silver |
Diving
|
Springboard, Men |
Troy Dumais |
5 |
|
|
Chris Colwill |
18 |
|
Platform, Men |
David Boudia |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nick McCrory |
9 |
|
Synchronized Springboard, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Troy Dumais • Kristian Ipsen |
Synchronized Platform, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
David Boudia • Nick McCrory |
Springboard, Women |
Cassidy Krug |
7 |
|
|
Christina Loukas |
8 |
|
Platform, Women |
Brittany Viola |
15 |
|
|
Katie Bell |
16 |
|
Synchronized Springboard, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kelci Bryant • Abby Johnston |
Equestrian Dressage
|
Individual, Open |
Steffen Peters |
17 |
|
|
Tina Konyot |
25 |
|
|
Jan Ebeling |
28 |
|
|
Adrienne Lyle |
37 |
|
Team, Open |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Jan Ebeling • Tina Konyot • Steffen Peters |
Equestrian Eventing
|
Individual, Open |
Karen O'Connor |
9 |
|
|
Phillip Dutton |
23 |
|
|
Will Coleman |
37 |
|
|
Tiana Coudray |
40 |
|
|
Boyd Martin |
DNF |
|
Team, Open |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Boyd Martin • Will Coleman • Tiana Coudray • Karen O'Connor • Phillip Dutton |
Equestrian Jumping
|
Individual, Open |
Rich Fellers |
8 |
|
|
McLain Ward |
=29 |
|
|
Reed Kessler |
=47 |
|
|
Beezie Madden |
=71 |
|
Team, Open |
United States |
=6 |
|
|
McLain Ward • Beezie Madden • Reed Kessler • Rich Fellers |
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Alexander Massialas |
=9 |
|
|
Race Imboden |
=9 |
|
|
Miles Chamley-Watson |
=17 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Gerek Meinhardt • Miles Chamley-Watson • Race Imboden • Alexander Massialas |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Seth Kelsey |
4 |
|
|
Soren Thompson |
=17 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Tim Morehouse |
=5 |
|
|
Daryl Homer |
=5 |
|
|
James Williams |
=17 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
United States |
8 |
|
|
Tim Morehouse • James Williams • Daryl Homer • Jeff Spear |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Lee Kiefer |
=5 |
|
|
Nzingha Prescod |
=17 |
|
|
Nicole Ross |
=17 |
|
Foil, Team, Women |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Lee Kiefer • Nicole Ross • Doris Willette • Nzingha Prescod |
Épée, Individual, Women |
Maya Lawrence |
=9 |
|
|
Courtney Hurley |
=17 |
|
|
Susie Scanlan |
=33 |
|
Épée, Team, Women |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kelley Hurley • Maya Lawrence • Susie Scanlan • Courtney Hurley |
Sabre, Individual, Women |
Mariel Zagunis |
4 |
|
|
Dagmara Wozniak |
=5 |
|
Football
|
Football, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Heather Mitts • Kelley O'Hara • Tobin Heath • Megan Rapinoe • Heather O'Reilly • Becky Sauerbrunn • Christie Rampone • Carli Lloyd • Amy LePeilbet • Rachel Buehler • Sydney Leroux • Amy Rodriguez • Shannon Boxx • Lauren Cheney • Alex Morgan • Hope Solo • Abby Wambach • Nicole Barnhart (DNS) • Lori Lindsey (DNS) • Meghan Klingenberg (DNS) • Christen Press (DNS) • Jill Loyden (DNS) |
Hockey
|
Hockey, Women |
United States |
12 |
|
|
Caroline Nichols • Katie O'Donnell • Michelle Kasold • Claire Laubach • Rachel Dawson • Katelyn Falgowski • Melissa Gonzalez • Kayla Smedley • Katie Reinprecht • Julia Reinprecht • Paige Selenski • Keli Smith-Puzo • Amy Swensen • Shannon Taylor • Lauren Crandall • Michelle Vittese • Michelle Cesan (DNS) • Jackie Kintzer (DNS) |
Judo
|
Lightweight, Men |
Nick Delpopolo |
DQ |
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Travis Stevens |
=5 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Kyle Vashkulat |
=17 |
|
Lightweight, Women |
Marti Malloy |
=3 |
Bronze |
Half-Heavyweight, Women |
Kayla Harrison |
1 |
Gold |
Marathon Swimming
|
10 kilometres Open Water, Men |
Alex Meyer |
10 |
|
10 kilometres Open Water, Women |
Haley Anderson |
2 |
Silver |
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Men |
Dennis Bowsher |
32 |
|
Individual, Women |
Margaux Isaksen |
4 |
|
|
Suzanne Stettinius |
28 |
|
Rhythmic Gymnastics
|
Individual, Women |
Julie Zetlin |
21 |
|
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Ken Jurkowski |
24 |
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
United States |
8 |
|
|
Tom Peszek • Silas Stafford |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
United States |
13 |
|
|
Wes Piermarini • Alex Osborne • Peter Graves • Elliot Hovey |
Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Glenn Ochal • Henrik Rummel • Charlie Cole • Scott Gault |
Eights, Men |
United States |
4 |
|
|
David Banks • Grant James • Ross James • Will Miller • Giuseppe Lanzone • Steve Kasprzyk • Jake Cornelius • Brett Newlin • Zach Vlahos |
Lightweight Coxless Fours, Men |
United States |
8 |
|
|
Anthony Fahden • Will Newell • Nick LaCava • Robin Prendes |
Single Sculls, Women |
Gevvie Stone |
7 |
|
Double Sculls, Women |
United States |
6 |
|
|
Margot Shumway • Sarah Trowbridge |
Coxless Pairs, Women |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Sara Hendershot • Sarah Zelenka |
Quadruple Sculls, Women |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Natalie Dell • Kara Kohler • Megan Kalmoe • Adrienne Martelli |
Eights, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Erin Cafaro • Susan Francia • Esther Lofgren • Taylor Ritzel • Meghan Musnicki • Elle Logan • Caroline Lind • Caryn Davies • Mary Whipple |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
United States |
11 |
|
|
Kristin Hedstrom • Julie Nichols |
Sailing
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Bob Willis |
22 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Rob Crane |
29 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
United States |
14 |
|
|
Stu McNay • Graham Biehl |
Two Person Keelboat, Men |
United States |
7 |
|
|
Mark Mendelblatt • Brian Fatih |
Skiff, Men |
United States |
15 |
|
|
Erik Storck • Trevor Moore |
One Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Men |
Zach Railey |
12 |
|
Windsurfer, Women |
Farrah Hall |
20 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Paige Railey |
8 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
United States |
9 |
|
|
Sarah Lihan • Amanda Clark |
Three Person Keelboat, Women |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Anna Tunnicliffe • Debbie Capozzi • Molly Vandemoer |
Shooting
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Daryl Szarenski |
23 |
|
|
Jason Turner |
34 |
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Emil Milev |
13 |
|
|
Keith Sanderson |
14 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Nick Mowrer |
15 |
|
|
Daryl Szarenski |
28 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Jonathan Hall |
27 |
|
|
Matt Emmons |
35 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Matt Emmons |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jason Parker |
30 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Michael McPhail |
9 |
|
|
Eric Uptagrafft |
16 |
|
Double Trap, Men |
Joshua Richmond |
16 |
|
|
Glenn Eller |
22 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Vincent Hancock |
1 |
Gold |
|
Frank Thompson |
8 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Sandra Uptagrafft |
28 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Sandra Uptagrafft |
28 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Jamie Beyerle-Gray |
5 |
|
|
Sarah Scherer |
7 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Jamie Beyerle-Gray |
1 |
Gold |
|
Amanda Furrer |
15 |
|
Trap, Women |
Kim Rhode |
9 |
|
|
Corey Cogdell |
11 |
|
Skeet, Women |
Kim Rhode |
1 |
Gold |
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Cullen Jones |
2 |
Silver |
|
Anthony Ervin |
5 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Nathan Adrian |
1 |
Gold |
|
Cullen Jones |
14 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ryan Lochte |
4 |
|
|
Ricky Berens |
9 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Peter Vanderkaay |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Conor Dwyer |
5 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Connor Jaeger |
6 |
|
|
Andrew Gemmell |
9 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Nathan Adrian • Michael Phelps • Cullen Jones • Ryan Lochte • Jimmy Feigen • Matt Grevers • Ricky Berens • Jason Lezak |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ryan Lochte • Conor Dwyer • Ricky Berens • Michael Phelps • Charlie Houchin • Matt McLean • Davis Tarwater |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Matt Grevers |
1 |
Gold |
|
Nick Thoman |
2 |
Silver |
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Tyler Clary |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ryan Lochte |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Brendan Hansen |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Eric Shanteau |
11 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Scott Weltz |
5 |
|
|
Clark Burckle |
6 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Michael Phelps |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tyler McGill |
7 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Michael Phelps |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tyler Clary |
5 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Michael Phelps |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ryan Lochte |
2 |
Silver |
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Ryan Lochte |
1 |
Gold |
|
Michael Phelps |
4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Matt Grevers • Brendan Hansen • Michael Phelps • Nathan Adrian • Nick Thoman • Eric Shanteau • Tyler McGill • Cullen Jones |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Jessica Hardy |
7 |
|
|
Kara Lynn Joyce |
=17 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Missy Franklin |
5 |
|
|
Jessica Hardy |
8 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Allison Schmitt |
1 |
Gold |
|
Missy Franklin |
4 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Allison Schmitt |
2 |
Silver |
|
Chloe Sutton |
10 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Katie Ledecky |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kate Ziegler |
21 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Missy Franklin • Jessica Hardy • Lia Neal • Allison Schmitt • Amanda Weir • Natalie Coughlin |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Missy Franklin • Dana Vollmer • Shannon Vreeland • Allison Schmitt • Lauren Perdue • Alyssa Anderson |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Missy Franklin |
1 |
Gold |
|
Rachel Bootsma |
11 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Missy Franklin |
1 |
Gold |
|
Elizabeth Beisel |
3 |
Bronze |
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Rebecca Soni |
2 |
Silver |
|
Breeja Larson |
6 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Rebecca Soni |
1 |
Gold |
|
Micah Lawrence |
6 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Dana Vollmer |
1 |
Gold |
|
Claire Donahue |
7 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Kathleen Hersey |
4 |
|
|
Cammile Adams |
5 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Caitlin Leverenz |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ariana Kukors |
5 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Elizabeth Beisel |
2 |
Silver |
|
Caitlin Leverenz |
=6 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Missy Franklin • Rebecca Soni • Dana Vollmer • Allison Schmitt • Rachel Bootsma • Breeja Larson • Claire Donahue • Jessica Hardy |
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Timothy Wang |
=65 |
|
Singles, Women |
Ariel Hsing |
=17 |
|
|
Lily Zhang |
=49 |
|
Team, Women |
United States |
=9 |
|
|
Ariel Hsing • Lily Zhang • Erica Wu |
Taekwondo
|
Featherweight, Men |
Terrence Jennings |
=3 |
Bronze |
Welterweight, Men |
Steven Lopez |
=11 |
|
Featherweight, Women |
Diana Lopez |
=7 |
|
Welterweight, Women |
Paige McPherson |
=3 |
Bronze |
Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
John Isner |
=5 |
|
|
Andy Roddick |
=17 |
|
|
Donald Young |
=33 |
|
|
Ryan Harrison |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Men |
United States 2 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mike Bryan • Bob Bryan |
|
United States 1 |
=17 |
|
|
John Isner • Andy Roddick |
Singles, Women |
Serena Williams |
1 |
Gold |
|
Venus Williams |
=9 |
|
|
Varvara Lepchenko |
=17 |
|
|
Christina McHale |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Women |
United States 2 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Serena Williams • Venus Williams |
|
United States 1 |
4 |
|
|
Liezel Huber • Lisa Raymond |
Doubles, Mixed |
United States 1 |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Lisa Raymond • Mike Bryan |
|
United States 2 |
=9 |
|
|
Liezel Huber • Bob Bryan |
Trampolining
|
Individual, Men |
Steven Gluckstein |
16 r1/2 |
|
Individual, Women |
Savannah Vinsant |
6 |
|
Triathlon
|
Olympic Distance, Men |
Hunter Kemper |
14 |
|
|
Manny Huerta |
51 |
|
Olympic Distance, Women |
Sarah Groff |
4 |
|
|
Laura Bennett |
17 |
|
|
Gwen Jorgensen |
38 |
|
Volleyball
|
Volleyball, Men |
United States |
=5 |
|
|
Matt Anderson • Sean Rooney • David Lee • Rich Lambourne • Paul Lotman • Donald Suxho • Reid Priddy • Brian Thornton • Russell Holmes • Clay Stanley • David McKienzie • David Smith |
Volleyball, Women |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Danielle Scott-Arruda • Tayyiba Haneef-Park • Lindsey Berg • Tamari Miyashiro • Nicole Davis • Jordan Larson • Megan Hodge • Christa Harmotto • Logan Tom • Foluke Akinradewo • Courtney Thompson • Destinee Hooker |
Water Polo
|
Water Polo, Men |
United States |
8 |
|
|
Merrill Moses • Peter Varellas • Peter Hudnut • Jeff Powers • Adam Wright • Shea Buckner • Layne Beaubien • Tony Azevedo • Ryan Bailey • Tim Hutten • Jesse Smith • John Mann • Chay Lapin |
Water Polo, Women |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Betsey Armstrong • Heather Petri • Melissa Seidemann • Brenda Villa • Lauren Wenger • Maggie Steffens • Courtney Mathewson • Jessica Steffens • Elsie Windes • Kelly Rulon • Annika Dries • Kami Craig • Tumua Anae (DNS) |
Weightlifting
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Kendrick Farris |
7 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Women |
Sarah Robles |
6 |
|
|
Holley Mangold |
9 |
|
Wrestling
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Spenser Mango |
9 |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ellis Coleman |
14 |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Justin Lester |
8 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ben Provisor |
11 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Chas Betts |
9 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Dremiel Byers |
10 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Sam Hazewinkel |
17 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Coleman Scott |
=3 |
Bronze |
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Jared Frayer |
17 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Jordan Burroughs |
1 |
Gold |
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Jake Herbert |
7 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Jake Varner |
1 |
Gold |
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Tervel Dlagnev |
=3 |
Bronze |
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Clarissa Chun |
=3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women |
Kelsey Campbell |
=17 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women |
Elena Pirozhkova |
14 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Ali Bernard |
=13 |
|