Toronto, Ontario (CAN)

Details

NameToronto
Administrative divisionOntario
CountryCanada

People born here (633)

Natalie Achonwa CAN BKB Olympics 2012—2020 22 November 1992
Murray Adaskin CAN ART Non-Medal 1952 28 March 1906
Simidele Adeagbo NGR SKN Olympics/Other 2018 29 July 1981
Rick Albert CAN HOC Olympics 1988 20 September 1963
Lisa Alexander CAN SWA Olympics 1996 22 September 1968
May Allison CAN ATH Olympics 1996 29 October 1964
Gail Amundrud CAN SWM Olympics 1976 6 April 1957
John Anderson CAN WPO Olympics 1984 4 September 1962
Will Anderson CAN CTR Olympics 1908 6 September 1888
Mark Andrews CAN SWM Olympics 1988 9 August 1965
John Andru CAN FEN Olympics/Referee 1964—1976 20 November 1932
Ed Archibald CAN ATH Olympics/1906/Other 1906—1908 29 March 1884
Emily Armstrong CAN SWA Olympics 2020 10 September 2000
Albert Austin CAN GLF Olympics 1904 27 March 1857
Dave Bailey CAN ATH Olympics 1968 17 March 1945
Gordon Balfour CAN ROW Olympics 1908 25 December 1882
George Barber CAN ATH Olympics 1908 23 August 1884
John Barrett CAN VVO Olympics 1984 11 August 1962
Michael Barry CAN CRD Olympics 1996—2008 18 December 1975
Carling Bassett-Seguso CAN TEN Olympics 1988 9 October 1967
Glenn Beauchamp CAN JUD Olympics 1984—1988 17 January 1962
Arthur Bell CAN ROW Olympics 1924 20 February 1899
Jane Bell CAN ATH Olympics 1928 2 June 1910
Daniel Belli CAN SHO Olympics 1984 1 December 1963
Barbara Berezowski CAN FSK Olympics 1976 5 September 1954
Louise Bertram CAN FSK Olympics 1936 30 March 1908
Sandra Bezic CAN FSK Olympics 1972 6 April 1956
Val Bezic CAN FSK Olympics 1972 8 December 1952
Josh Binstock CAN VBV Olympics 2012—2016 12 January 1981
Craig Blackman CAN ATH Olympics 1972 25 March 1951
Bryan Blanshard CAN BDM Olympics 1992 28 January 1966
Don Boal CAN ROW Olympics/Non-starter 1932—1936 20 September 1907
Lorne Bobkin CAN GAR Olympics 1988 30 October 1965
Glenn Bogue CAN ATH Olympics 1976 30 August 1955
Thelma Boughner CAN DIV Olympics 1936 27 September 1918
Harold Bounsall CAN CRD/CTR Olympics 1920 5 September 1897
Nick Bovell TTO SWM Olympics 2008 11 May 1986
Brenda Bowskill CAN SAL Olympics 2016 21 April 1992
Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes CAN SJP Olympics 2010—2022 13 July 1991
Phil Boyd CAN ROW Olympics 1904—1912 5 June 1876
Beverly Boys CAN DIV Olympics 1968—1976 4 July 1951
Sue Bradley-Kameli CAN ATH Olympics 1976—1984 17 September 1956
Cassandra Brand CAN GRY YOG 2014 12 September 1999
Ken Broderick CAN IHO Olympics 1964—1968 16 February 1942
Barry Brooker CAN GAR Olympics 1968 19 July 1941
Charlie Brooker CAN IHO Olympics 1956 25 March 1932
Lela Brooks-Potter CAN SSK Non-Medal 1932 7 February 1908
Dot Brookshaw CAN ATH Olympics 1936 20 December 1912
Joel Brough CAN HOC Olympics 1992 9 February 1968
Aaron Brown CAN ATH Olympics 2012—2020 27 May 1992
Geoff Brown CAN WPO Olympics 1984 16 June 1955
Phil Brown CAN ALP Olympics 2014—2018 9 November 1991
Pierre Browne CAN ATH Olympics 2000—2008 14 January 1980
Alex Bruce CAN BDM Olympics 2012 27 May 1990
Ashley Brzozowicz CAN ROW Olympics 2008—2012 17 December 1982
Kadeisha Buchanan CAN FBL Olympics 2016—2020 5 November 1995
William Buffey CAN SBD YOG 2020 16 July 2002
J. D. Burnes CAN ARC Olympics 2008 26 April 1988
Joe Busillo ITA IHO Olympics 1998—2006 13 May 1970
Everard Butler CAN ROW Olympics 1912 28 December 1885
Bill Byckowski CAN BSB Non-Medal 1988 9 December 1961
Andrew Byrnes CAN ROW Olympics 2008—2012 22 May 1983
Larry Cain CAN CSP Olympics 1984—1992 9 January 1963
Jenna Caira CAN SOF Olympics 2020 1 April 1989
Hilda Cameron CAN ATH Olympics 1936 14 August 1912
Andy Capicik CAN FRS Olympics 1994—2002 22 March 1973
Lisa Carlsen CAN EJP Olympics 1988 17 February 1965
Stewart Carr USA CSP Olympics 1992 11 September 1966
Kellie Casey CAN ALP Olympics 1988 29 November 1965
Matt Catalano CAN ATH Olympics 1984 20 February 1958
Mojca Cater CAN SWM Olympics 1988 12 February 1970
Carlton Chambers CAN ATH Olympics 1996 27 June 1975
Borys Chambul CAN ATH Olympics 1976 17 February 1953
Tabia Charles CAN ATH Olympics 2008 6 April 1985
Chanice Chase-Taylor CAN ATH Olympics 2016 6 August 1993
John Child CAN VBV Olympics 1996—2004 4 May 1967
Toni Circelli ITA IHO Olympics 1992—1994 18 November 1961
Jason Cirone ITA IHO Olympics 2006 21 February 1971
Norman Clarke CAN BKB Olympics 1988 27 June 1960
Richard Clarke CAN SAL Olympics 1996—2012 20 November 1968
Guy Clarkson GBR CCS/IHO/SJP Olympics/Non-starter/Coach/Referee 1924 1 January 1891
Gerald Clawson CAN SWM Olympics 1936 10 November 1917
Nigel Cochrane CAN SAL Olympics 1988—1992 12 November 1961
Bill Cockburn CAN IHO Olympics/Non-Medal 1932 1 March 1902
Karen Cockburn CAN GTR Olympics/Other 2000—2012 2 October 1980
Murray Cockburn CAN ATH Olympics 1956 17 October 1933
Ernie Collett CAN IHO Olympics/Other 1924 3 March 1895
Don Collinge CAN FEN Olympics 1936 14 October 1909
Bill Collins CAN CSP Olympics 1956 3 April 1932
Bill Colvin CAN IHO Olympics 1956 3 December 1934
Brian Conacher CAN IHO Olympics 1964 31 August 1941
Doug Consiglio CAN ATH Olympics 1988 10 January 1964
Kyra Constantine CAN ATH Olympics/YOG 2014—2020 1 August 1998
Jerome Conway CAN SAL Olympics 1960 22 April 1937
Michelle Conway CAN GAR Olympics 2000 24 November 1983
Chris Cook CAN SAL Olympics 2008 1 October 1974
Dustin Cook CAN ALP Olympics 2018 11 February 1989
Gordon Cook CAN SAL Olympics 2008—2012 3 December 1978
Myrtle Cook CAN ATH Olympics 1928 5 January 1902
John Coulson, Jr. CAN ROW Non-starter 1936 10 June 1914
Allan Coulter CAN VVO Olympics 1984—1992 15 December 1959
Lyndsai Cowan CAN FSK Olympics 1968 6 January 1949
Paul Craig CAN ATH Olympics 1976 2 September 1953
Deirdre Crampton CAN SAL Olympics 2004 26 March 1976
Scott Cranham CAN DIV Olympics 1972—1976 8 September 1954
Candace Crawford CAN ALP Olympics 2018 11 March 1994
Jack Crawford CAN ALP Olympics 2018—2022 3 May 1997
Judy Crawford CAN ALP Olympics 1972 22 December 1951
Brittany Crew CAN ATH Olympics 2016—2020 6 March 1994
Gordon Crosby CAN ATH Olympics 1952 21 March 1927
Jay Cross CAN SAL Olympics 1976 15 February 1953
Eddie Cudworth CAN ATH Olympics 1932 11 January 1911
Rick Cunningham AUT IHO Olympics 1984 3 March 1951
Donald Curphey CAN ROW Olympics 1972 3 February 1948
Natalie D'Alessandro CAN FSK YOG 2020 16 June 2004
Dan D'Alvise CAN IHO Olympics 1980 13 December 1955
Frances Dafoe CAN FSK Olympics/Referee 1952—1994 17 December 1929
Peter Dajia CAN ATH Olympics 1992 27 January 1964
Gabrielle Daleman CAN FSK Olympics 2014—2018 13 January 1998
Ernest Dalton CAN FEN Olympics 1932—1936 17 August 1896
Michelle Darvill GER ROW Olympics 1996 21 August 1965
Chris Davidson CAN ROW Olympics 2000 24 October 1971
Paul Davis NOR SAL Olympics 1996—2000 10 February 1958
Eva Dawes CAN ATH Olympics 1932 17 September 1912
Howard Dell CAN BOB Olympics 1988 14 April 1962
Nicole Devonish CAN ATH Olympics 1996 24 August 1973
Jennifer Diachun CAN GAR Olympics 1968—1972 14 August 1953
Crystal Dimov CAN GRY YOG 2014 6 November 1999
Alex Docherty CAN ATH Olympics 1928 6 May 1904
Patricia Dodd GBR FSK Olympics 1968 7 April 1948
Kevin Doherty CAN JUD Olympics 1984—1988 6 November 1958
Bishop Dolegiewicz CAN ATH Olympics 1976—1984 8 July 1953
Jeanette Dolson CAN ATH Olympics 1936 13 August 1918
Nuria Domínguez ESP ROW Olympics 1996—2008 30 January 1974
John Donnelly CAN ROW Olympics 1928 19 March 1905
Sharon Donnelly CAN TRI Olympics 2000 29 July 1967
Michael Douglas CAN SKN Olympics 2010 31 March 1971
Murray Dowey CAN IHO Olympics 1948 3 January 1926
Alison Dozzo CAN SWM Olympics 1984 7 March 1968
Kris Draper CAN IHO Olympics 2006 24 May 1971
Bruce Driver CAN IHO Olympics 1984 29 April 1962
Kevin Drury CAN FRS Olympics 2018—2022 20 July 1988
Rob Ducey CAN BSB Olympics 2004 24 May 1965
Richard Duncan CAN ATH Olympics 1996—2000 25 December 1973
Adrianne Dunnett CAN GRY Olympics 1984 15 July 1961
William Eastcott CAN SHO Olympics 1908 22 September 1883
Carol Eastmore CAN ROW Olympics 1976 30 July 1952
Jack Eastwood CAN FSK Olympics 1928 7 March 1908
Bob Eaton CAN DIV Olympics 1968 21 April 1952
Lorraine Eckardt CAN
USA
ART Olympics 1932 13 September 1914
Betty Edwards CAN SWM Olympics 1932 22 February 1911
Alan Ehrlick CAN EVE Olympics 1968 4 April 1946
Jim Elder CAN EJP/EVE Olympics/Other 1956—1984 27 July 1934
Norman Elder CAN EVE Olympics 1960—1968 12 August 1940
Orvil Elliott CAN GAR Olympics 1908 15 September 1885
Dave Ellis CAN ATH Olympics 1968 25 April 1937
Mark Evans CAN ROW Olympics 1984 16 August 1957
Mike Evans CAN ROW Olympics 1984 16 August 1957
Art Everett CAN ROW Olympics 1920 2 February 1891
Gerry Fairhead CAN SAL Olympics 1948 23 March 1923
Adam Fantilli CAN IHO YOG 2020 12 October 2004
Lenny Faustino CAN FSK Olympics 2002 27 May 1977
Chris Felix CAN IHO Olympics 1988 27 May 1964
Steve Feraday CAN ATH Olympics 1988—1992 5 April 1959
Frederick Ferguson CAN
USA
WRE Olympics 1904 18 January 1884
Sharon Fichman CAN TEN Olympics 2020 3 December 1990
Frank Fiddes CAN ROW Olympics 1928 16 July 1906
Peter Firstbrook CAN FSK Olympics 1952 11 May 1933
Geri Fitch CAN ATH Olympics 1984 7 April 1954
Johnny Fitzpatrick CAN ATH Olympics 1928 21 March 1907
Mildred Fizzell CAN ATH Olympics 1932 12 June 1915
Pat Flatley CAN IHO Olympics 1984 3 October 1963
Richard Flint CAN DIV Olympics 1920 14 November 1899
James Flynn CAN SQU YOG Non-Medal 2018 8 September 2000
Martyn Forde BAR SWM Olympics 2008 28 June 1985
Joe Foreman CAN ATH Olympics 1956 19 May 1935
Nicole Forrester CAN ATH Olympics 2008 17 November 1976
Sheila Forshaw CAN HOC Olympics 1984—1988 28 June 1958
Jennifer Foster CAN EJP Olympics 1992 7 October 1964
Kate Foster GBR SBD Olympics 2006 16 August 1985
Charlie Francis CAN ATH Olympics 1972 13 October 1948
Greg Francis CAN BKB Olympics 2000 4 April 1974
Harold Gallop CAN ATH Olympics 1932 9 June 1910
Natalie Garcia CAN GRY/MIX YOG 2018 21 March 2003
Kristin Gauthier CAN CSP Olympics 2008 16 February 1981
Tom Gayford CAN EJP/EVE Olympics 1952—1968 21 November 1928
Robyn Gayle CAN FBL Olympics 2008—2012 31 October 1985
Frankie Genovese CAN BOX Olympics 1932 25 November 1915
Phylicia George CAN ATH/BOB Olympics 2012—2018 16 November 1987
O'Brian Gibbons CAN ATH Olympics 1996 1 November 1970
Doug Gibson CAN SWM Olympics 1948 18 November 1929
Ted Gibson CAN ROW Olympics 1984 7 June 1962
Donald Gilchrist CAN FSK Referee 1952 2 January 1922
Ken Glass CAN SAL Olympics 1932 24 July 1913
Brian Glennie CAN IHO Olympics 1968 29 August 1946
Vince Glionna CAN BOX Olympics 1928 4 February 1906
Bert Goldsbro CAN ATH Olympics 1908 30 August 1884
Bill Gooderham CAN SAL Olympics 1948—1952 12 May 1919
Diana Gordon-Lennox CAN ALP Olympics 1936 24 December 1908
Melville Gould CAN SAL Olympics 1960 19 July 1930
Cliff Graham CAN BOX Olympics 1920—1924 18 March 1900
Virginia Grant CAN SWM Olympics 1956 9 August 1937
Roger Green CAN SAL Olympics 1968 2 June 1943
Stewart Green CAN SAL Olympics 1968 1 August 1944
Richard Gregory CAN ROW Olympics 1912 20 January 1890
John Greig CAN FSK Referee 1960 21 September 1922
Louis Grenier CAN STK Non-Medal 1988 26 July 1960
Dave Greszczyszyn CAN SKN Olympics 2018 18 September 1979
Hugh Grogan USA LAX Olympics 1904 3 September 1872
George Gross CAN WPO Olympics 1976—1984 8 March 1952
Neil Gunn CAN SAL Olympics 1972 8 October 1945
Jessica Guo CAN FEN Olympics 2020 23 June 2005
Jonathan de Guzmán NED FBL Olympics 2008 13 September 1987
Lefty Gwynne CAN BOX Olympics 1932 5 October 1912
Wally Halder CAN IHO Olympics 1948 15 September 1925
Doug Hamilton CAN ROW Olympics 1984—1988 19 August 1958
Sherman Hamilton CAN BKB Olympics 2000 23 April 1972
William Hamilton CAN SHO Olympics 1920 10 May 1884
Jack Hand CAN ROW Olympics 1928 4 June 1902
Louise Hannah-Walker CAN ATH Olympics 1972—1976 21 March 1951
Harold Harcourt CAN ROW Olympics 1920 5 July 1896
David Harlock CAN IHO Olympics 1994 16 March 1971
Curt Harnett CAN CTR Olympics 1984—1996 14 May 1965
Billy Harris CAN
SWE
IHO Coach 1972 29 July 1935
Doug Harris CAN HOC Olympics 1988 22 March 1966
Richard Hart CAN CUR Olympics 1998 14 October 1968
Robert Hay CAN ROW Olympics 1920 10 May 1897
Strathy Hay CAN ROW Olympics 1920 10 May 1897
Terrence Haynes BAR SWM Olympics 2004—2008 5 October 1984
Victoria Hayward CAN SOF Olympics 2020 11 April 1992
Frederick Hedges CAN ROW Olympics 1928 4 October 1903
Mark Heese CAN VBV Olympics 1996—2004 15 August 1969
Bill Heikkila CAN ATH Olympics 1968 17 August 1944
Gil Henderson CAN SHO Olympics 1960 5 September 1926
Martha Henderson CAN SAL Olympics 2008 24 April 1968
Paul Henderson CAN SAL Olympics/Administrator 1964—2004 17 November 1934
Anson Henry CAN ATH Olympics 2004—2008 9 March 1979
Frederick Henry CAN CTR Olympics 1952 14 December 1929
Jim Henry CAN EVE Olympics 1972 8 April 1947
Alison Herst CAN CSP Olympics 1992—1996 7 March 1971
Karen Hewlett CAN HOC Olympics 1984 4 October 1959
Sterling Hinds CAN ATH Olympics 1984 31 October 1961
Shunichi Hirai JPN Other 1999 22 January 1927
Todd Hlushko CAN IHO Olympics 1994 2 February 1970
Josh Ho-Sang CAN IHO Olympics 2022 22 January 1996
Tom Hodgson CAN CMA/CSP Olympics 1952—1956 5 June 1924
Abby Hoffman CAN ATH Olympics/Other 1964—1976 11 February 1947
Geoffrey Holmes GBR IHO Olympics 1924 19 February 1894
Rachel Honderich CAN BDM Olympics 2020 21 April 1996
Buddy Horne CAN IHO Olympics 1956 4 October 1933
Jill Horstead CAN SWM Olympics 1984 1 May 1967
Barbara Hounsell CAN SWM Olympics 1964 6 July 1951
Ron Howden GBR CCS Olympics 1988 23 March 1967
Kaylin Hsieh HKG FEN Olympics/YOG/Other 2018—2020 19 May 2001
Arturo Huerta CAN ATH Olympics 1996—2000 30 March 1964
Matt Hughes CAN ATH Olympics 2016—2020 3 August 1989
Melissa Humana-Paredes CAN VBV Olympics 2020 10 October 1992
Marianne Humeniuk CAN SWM Olympics 1964 14 October 1947
Joshua Hurlburt-Yu CAN BDM Olympics 2020 28 December 1994
Anne Hurley CAN BKB Olympics 1976 22 March 1951
Art Hurst CAN IHO Olympics 1956 2 May 1923
Danelle Im COR
KOR
IHO Olympics 2018 21 January 1993
Kathleen Ingels USA ART Olympics 1932 31 December 1882
Calynn Irwin CAN SBD Olympics 2018 24 February 1989
Art Jackes CAN ATH Olympics 1948 26 June 1924
Norway Jackes CAN ROW Olympics 1908 8 June 1881
Bob Jackson CAN Other 1996 1932
Mark Jackson CAN ATH Olympics 1992 15 May 1969
Roger Jackson CAN ROW Olympics/Other/Administrator 1964—1990 14 January 1942
James Jardine USA BKB Non-Medal 1904 6 November 1878
Mark Jensen CAN LUG Olympics 1980 12 October 1960
Liam Jewell CAN CSP Olympics 1996 19 March 1968
Gordon Jewett CAN CCS Olympics 2010 13 January 1978
Oskar Johansson CAN SAL Olympics 2004—2008 23 June 1977
David Johnson CAN ROW Olympics 1984—1988 22 May 1960
Len Johnson CAN CSP Olympics 1952 1 July 1921
Ann Johnston CAN FSK Olympics 1956 18 April 1936
Matthew Jovanovic CAN IHO YOG 2020 22 September 2004
Eric Jubb CAN SWM Olympics 1948 17 January 1931
George Karrys CAN CUR Olympics 1998 15 February 1967
Art Keay CAN ATH Olympics 1928 19 March 1907
Allan Keith CAN GAR Olympics 1908 22 February 1889
Lindsay Kellock CAN EDR Olympics 2020 22 April 1990
Chris Kelly CAN IHO Olympics 2018 11 November 1980
Pat Kelly CAN SSK Olympics 1992—1994 23 June 1962
Albert Kent CAN ROW Olympics 1912 4 November 1877
John Kerr CAN SAL Olympics 1984 9 August 1951
Douglas Kertland CAN ROW Olympics 1908 23 November 1887
Alex Ketrzynski CAN VVO Olympics 1984 9 August 1960
Brad King CAN ALP Olympics 1992 4 February 1966
Walter Kitchen CAN IHO Olympics/Other 1936 18 December 1912
Carol Klimpel CAN SWM Olympics 1984 30 March 1963
Alyssa Klyushin CAN GRY YOG 2014 18 December 1999
Justyn Knight CAN ATH Olympics 2020 19 July 1996
Jennifer Knobbs GBR SWA Olympics 2012 19 May 1989
Paul Knox CAN IHO Olympics 1956 23 November 1933
Mike Knuble USA IHO Olympics 2006 4 July 1972
Alexa Komarnycky CAN SWM Olympics 2008—2012 5 October 1989
Yvette Kong HKG SWM Olympics/YOG 2010—2016 18 January 1993
Chris Kontos CAN IHO Olympics 1994 10 December 1963
Dominika Kopcik CAN SWA Olympics 2008 27 October 1988
Katherina Kubenk CAN FRS Olympics 1994 11 October 1970
Don Kwasnycia CAN SHO Olympics 1988 30 April 1952
Doug Kyle CAN ATH Olympics 1956—1960 22 July 1932
Michael Lambert CAN SBD Olympics 2010—2014 25 June 1986
Ghislaine Landry CAN RUG Olympics 2016—2020 27 April 1988
Ken Lane CAN CMA Olympics 1952 16 August 1923
Norm Lane CAN CMA Olympics 1948—1952 6 November 1919
Marlelynn Lange-Harris CAN BKB Olympics 1996 28 April 1969
Danièle Laumann CAN ROW Olympics 1984 8 July 1961
Ashley Lawrence CAN FBL Olympics 2016—2020 11 June 1995
Mark Leduc CAN BOX Olympics 1992 4 May 1964
Howie Lee CAN IHO Olympics 1956 13 October 1929
Wei Jen Lee CAN WUS Non-Medal 2008 8 November 1987
Manny Legace CAN IHO Non-starter 1994 4 February 1973
Karen LeGresley CAN SWM Olympics 1972 1 March 1951
Lorne Leibel CAN SAL Olympics 1976 14 January 1951
Stan Leibel CAN SAL Olympics 1968 21 March 1927
Nicole Leistenschneider FRG ATH Olympics 1984 10 May 1967
Richard Lennox CAN SAL Olympics 1964 14 August 1938
Pierce LePage CAN ATH Olympics 2020 22 January 1996
David Leuty CAN BOB Olympics 1984—1988 25 February 1960
Stan Levenson CAN ATH Olympics 1956 6 February 1938
Doug Lewis CAN BOX Olympics 1924 6 August 1898
Clarence Lidington USA GAR Olympics 1904 7 November 1880
Joshua Liendo CAN SWM Olympics/YOG 2018—2020 20 August 2002
Zoi Lima POR GAR Olympics 2012 7 October 1991
Marjorie Linton CAN SWM Olympics 1932 20 May 1917
Barclay Livingstone CAN SAL Olympics 1960 1 April 1941
Jon Lockwood CAN BSB Olympics 2008 12 December 1981
Jim Logan CAN IHO Olympics 1956 17 September 1933
Thomas Loudon CAN ROW Olympics 1904 1 September 1883
Brian Love CAN ROW Olympics 1976 7 April 1952
Darren Lowe CAN IHO Olympics 1984 13 October 1960
Emma Lozhkin CAN GRY YOG 2014 29 September 1999
Mary Lubawski CAN SWM Olympics 1984 15 April 1965
Megan Lukan CAN RUG Olympics 2016 14 February 1992
Bernard Luttmer CAN SAL Olympics 2004 21 June 1979
Joey Lye CAN SOF Olympics 2020 4 May 1987
J. J. MacBrien CAN SAL Olympics 1964 20 February 1925
Jackie MacDonald CAN ATH Olympics 1956 12 October 1932
Peter MacGowan CAN ROW Olympics 1984 26 November 1958
Billy Macintosh CAN SAL Olympics 1952 3 September 1930
Barry MacKenzie CAN IHO Olympics 1964—1968 16 August 1941
Don MacKenzie CAN ROW Olympics 1904 30 December 1874
Zoe Mackinnon CAN HOC Olympics 1984 5 October 1959
Alan MacLachlan CAN BOB Olympics 1980—1984 2 May 1957
Rosie MacLennan CAN GTR Olympics/Other 2008—2020 28 August 1988
Don MacLeod CAN CCS Olympics 1964 26 January 1938
Michelle MacPherson CAN SWM Olympics 1984 11 May 1966
Anne Marie Malone CAN ATH Olympics 1984 28 July 1960
George Mara CAN IHO Olympics 1948 12 December 1921
Fred Markus CAN CRD/CTR Olympics 1956 26 June 1937
Tyler Martin AUS WPO Olympics 2016 28 June 1990
Jennifer Martins CAN ROW Olympics 2016—2020 31 January 1989
Brendan Matthias CAN ATH Olympics 1992 12 August 1969
Nick Matveev CAN CSP Olympics 2020 7 August 1997
George Maughan CAN BOX Olympics/Other 1932 8 May 1910
Norman May CAN WRE Olympics 1948 19 May 1917
Jim McAndrew CAN ATH Olympics 1976 30 December 1956
Jack McBain CAN IHO Olympics 2022 6 January 2000
Martha McCabe CAN SWM Olympics 2012—2016 4 August 1989
George McCauley CAN ROW Olympics 1952 29 October 1929
Winslow McCleary CAN ROW Olympics 1912 19 May 1886
Ralph McCreath CAN FSK Referee 1956—1976 27 April 1919
Danny McDonald CAN WRE Olympics 1928—1932 9 October 1908
Nancy McDonnell CAN GAR Olympics 1972—1976 26 March 1955
Teresa McDonnell CAN GAR Olympics 1968—1976 8 December 1953
Don McFarlane CAN ATH Olympics 1952 10 June 1931
Kara McGaw CAN SOF Olympics 1996 11 April 1966
Knowles McGill CAN BTH Olympics 1968 21 February 1942
William McGregor CAN JUD Olympics 1972 3 December 1949
Holly McHugh CAN IHO Non-Medal 1932 30 March 1911
Summer McIntosh CAN SWM Olympics 2020 18 August 2006
Frank McLaughlin CAN SAL Olympics 1984—1992 15 April 1960
Paul McLaughlin CAN SAL Olympics 1948—1952 28 September 1919
Terry McLaughlin CAN SAL Olympics 1984 24 July 1956
Grey McLeish CAN ROW Olympics 1936 27 April 1915
Bob McLeod CAN CTR Olympics 1936 5 May 1913
Brian McMahon CAN ROW Olympics 1984—1988 24 July 1961
Andrew McNeilly TTO BOB Olympics 2002 26 February 1972
Jim Merrick CAN Administrator 1911—1946 14 May 1871
Glenn Michibata CAN TEN Olympics 1988 13 June 1962
Oliver Milburn CAN ART Olympics 1932 17 September 1883
John Millen CAN SAL Olympics 1988—1992 18 October 1960
Mariah Millen CAN SAL Olympics 2020 29 June 1998
Clayton Miller CAN SHO Olympics 1996 7 October 1977
Debbie Miller CAN ATH Olympics 1968 27 September 1950
Ron Miller CAN ATH Olympics 1952 28 August 1929
Kerri-Ann Mitchell CAN ATH Olympics 2012 29 March 1983
Stefano Mitchell ANT SWM Olympics 2020 22 September 1999
Ken Money CAN ATH Olympics 1956 4 January 1935
Ross Morrison CAN IHO Non-starter 1964 20 February 1940
Suzi Morrow CAN FSK Olympics/Referee 1948—1988 14 December 1930
Dylan Moscovitch CAN FSK Olympics 2014 23 September 1984
Lori-Ann Muenzer CAN CTR Olympics 2000—2004 21 May 1966
Colin Müller SUI IHO Coach 2022 1 December 1963
Pat Mulqueen CAN Administrator 1922—1946 8 April 1867
Jack Murdoch CAN ROW Olympics 1928 18 July 1908
Viola Myers CAN ATH Olympics 1948 29 June 1927
Bob Nadin CAN IHO Referee 1972 15 March 1933
Terry Neilson CAN SAL Olympics 1984 2 November 1958
Ty Nelson CAN IHO YOG 2020 30 March 2004
Stephanie Nesbitt USA SWA Olympics 2004 10 August 1985
Christine Neuland CAN ROW Olympics 1976 9 August 1956
Chris Newton CAN BOX Olympics 1920 3 February 1899
Walter Newton CAN BOX Olympics 1920 2 January 1902
Joe Ng CAN TTE Olympics 1988—1996 15 November 1963
Ashley Nicoll-Holzer CAN EDR Olympics 1988—2012 10 October 1963
Frank Nigro ITA IHO Olympics 1992 11 February 1960
Alan Nolet CAN GAR Olympics 1988—1996 17 December 1967
Robert Norgate CAN ART Olympics 1948 18 June 1920
Dan Norman CAN CSL Olympics 1992 29 September 1964
Larry Norman CAN CSL Olympics 1992—1996 5 April 1966
Edgar Norris CAN ROW Olympics 1928 23 December 1902
Gordon Norton CAN SAL Olympics 1960 2 November 1924
Ali Nullmeyer CAN ALP Olympics/YOG 2016—2022 21 August 1998
Roy Nurse CAN CSP Non-Medal 1924 18 December 1899
Cliff Nuttall CAN ATH Olympics 1964 31 December 1940
Frank Nutzenberger CAN GAR Olympics 1984 6 June 1959
Jimmy O'Brien CAN ATH Olympics 1948 24 July 1925
Derek O'Farrell CAN ROW Olympics 2012 5 June 1983
Greg O'Halloran CAN BSB Non-Medal 1988 21 May 1968
Tiny O'Halloran CAN ATH Olympics 1952 25 January 1934
Terry O'Malley CAN IHO Olympics 1964—1980 21 October 1940
Shawn O'Sullivan CAN BOX Olympics 1984 9 May 1962
John Ogiltree CAN BSB Olympics 2004 3 June 1978
Doris Ogilvie CAN DIV Olympics 1932 4 July 1912
Jonathan Ohayon CAN ARC Olympics 2004 10 January 1972
Bert Oldershaw CAN CMA/CSP Olympics 1948—1956 10 November 1921
Dean Oldershaw CAN CSP Olympics 1972—1976 7 August 1946
Reed Oldershaw CAN CSP Olympics 1976 7 March 1951
Scott Oldershaw CAN CSP Olympics 1984 23 February 1954
Alexandra Orlando CAN GRY Olympics 2008 19 January 1987
Jamie Pagendam CAN BOX Olympics 1988 1 December 1965
Barclay Palmer GBR ATH Olympics 1956 2 March 1932
Vanessa Panov CAN GRY YOG 2014 26 November 1999
Sarah Pape CAN ROW Olympics 2004 8 August 1972
Frank Parker CAN SHO Olympics 1908 14 September 1866
Irving Parkes CAN ATH Olympics 1908 8 July 1886
Eddie Pasquale CAN IHO Olympics 2022 20 November 1990
Alexandra Paul CAN FSK Olympics 2014 16 September 1991
Robert Paul CAN FSK Olympics/Other 1956—1960 2 June 1937
Doug Peace CAN CTR Olympics 1936 4 April 1919
Harry Peace CAN WRE Olympics 1948 10 July 1913
Kenneth Peacock CAN ART Non-Medal 1952 7 April 1922
John Pearce CAN EJP Olympics 2000 3 May 1960
Irving Pease CAN BOX Non-starter 1936 3 December 1915
Mike Peca CAN IHO Olympics 2002 26 March 1974
Richard Peirce CAN FRS Non-Medal 1988—1992 1 August 1966
Shaina Pellington CAN BKB Olympics 2020 1 June 1999
Glen Pettinger CAN BKB Olympics 1952 27 September 1928
Trevor Philp CAN ALP Olympics 2014—2022 1 May 1992
Annamay Pierse CAN SWM Olympics 2008 5 December 1983
Al Pilcher CAN CCS Olympics 1988—1992 18 September 1969
Irene Pirie-Milton CAN SWM Olympics 1932—1936 7 June 1914
Bob Pirie CAN SWM Olympics 1936 30 April 1916
Ed Podivinsky CAN ALP Olympics 1994—2002 8 March 1970
Karen Preston CAN FSK Olympics 1992 8 July 1971
Percival Price CAN ART Non-Medal 1952 7 October 1901
Chris Pridham CAN TEN Olympics 1988 11 April 1965
Keith Primeau CAN IHO Olympics 1998 24 November 1971
Dorothy Prior CAN SWM Olympics 1928—1932 13 October 1911
Jen Provan CAN SAL Olympics 2004—2008 3 June 1978
Bill Puddy CAN SWM Olympics 1936 19 December 1916
Alan Pyle CAN WPO Olympics 1972 27 August 1946
Rebecca Quinn CAN FBL Olympics 2016—2020 11 August 1995
Romel Raffin CAN BKB Olympics 1976—1988 23 April 1954
Erin Rafuse CAN SAL Olympics 2016 2 December 1988
Nayo Raincock-Ekunwe CAN BKB Olympics 2016—2020 29 August 1991
Isabelle Rampling CAN SWA Olympics 2008 24 June 1985
Tom Ramshaw CAN SAL Olympics 2016—2020 18 November 1991
James Ransom CAN FEN Olympics 1996 2 April 1971
Diane Ratnik CAN VVO Olympics 1984—1996 14 July 1962
Jim Reardon CAN CSP Olympics 1972 23 April 1948
Stewart Reburn CAN FSK Olympics/Non-starter 1932—1936 10 August 1912
Sheila Reid CAN ATH Olympics 2012 2 August 1989
Jim Relle CAN ROW Olympics 1984 10 June 1961
Braydon Rennie CAN ATH YOG 2014 15 February 1997
Guy Revell CAN FSK Olympics 1964 2 August 1941
Warren Reynolds CAN BKB Olympics 1964 26 May 1936
Bert Richardson CAN ROW Olympics 1928 25 November 1903
Sam Richardson CAN ATH Olympics 1936 17 November 1917
Stephanie Richardson CAN SWM Olympics 1996 11 February 1977
Charles Riddy CAN ROW Olympics 1908—1912 3 March 1885
Derek Robbins CAN ALP Olympics 1972 4 January 1952
Bruce Roberts CAN ATH Olympics 1984 3 November 1957
Irvine Robertson CAN ROW Olympics 1908 10 July 1882
Ross Robinson CAN SSK Olympics 1928 6 December 1906
Bruce Rogers CAN SWM Olympics 1976 4 June 1957
Leo Roininen CAN ATH Olympics 1948 16 July 1928
Mike Rosati ITA IHO Olympics 1994—1998 7 January 1968
Bill Ross USA WPO Olympics 1956 6 July 1928
Norm Rowe CAN ROW Olympics 1952 6 March 1926
John Rumble CAN EVE Olympics 1956 27 August 1933
Rob Rusnov CAN ARC Olympics 1996—2000 9 December 1973
Kelly Russell CAN RUG Olympics 2016 7 December 1986
Kennedy Ryan CAN FRS Non-Medal/Non-starter 1992—1994 5 September 1971
Roman Sadovsky CAN FSK Olympics/YOG 2016—2022 31 May 1999
Robert Safrata CAN ALP Olympics 1976 11 June 1957
Warren Saker CAN CMA/CSP Olympics 1936 10 August 1907
Mary Sanders USA GRY Olympics 2004 26 August 1985
Kate Sanderson CAN OWS Olympics 2020 1 March 2000
Emanuel Sandhu CAN FSK Olympics/Non-starter 2002—2006 18 November 1980
Scott Sandison CAN HOC Olympics 2008 14 February 1979
George Saunders CAN WRE Olympics 1972 28 May 1949
Brian Saunderson CAN ROW Olympics 1988—1992 16 November 1961
Paul Savage CAN CUR Olympics 1998 25 June 1947
Jill Savege CAN TRI Olympics 2004 17 March 1974
Warren Sawkiw CAN BSB Non-Medal 1988 19 January 1968
Art Scholes CAN ATH Olympics 1920 22 August 1890
George Scholes CAN IHO Olympics 1956 24 November 1928
Lou Scholes CAN ROW Olympics 1908 15 June 1880
Ian Seale CAN ATH Olympics 1976 19 September 1954
Lou Sebert CAN ATH Olympics 1908 4 December 1886
John Sharp CAN ROW Olympics 1952 27 May 1931
Roy Sharplin CAN CSL Olympics 1992 18 November 1966
Cindy Shatto CAN DIV Olympics 1976 16 June 1957
Jim Shaw CAN SWM Olympics 1968 15 January 1950
Dave Shemilt CAN SWM Olympics 1984 22 August 1964
Ross Sheppard CAN ATH Olympics 1924 22 November 1888
Mark Simmons CAN BOX Olympics 2000 23 May 1974
Bruce Simpson CAN ATH Olympics 1972—1976 6 March 1950
Ray Smillie CAN BOX Olympics 1928 18 January 1904
Bruce Smith CAN LUG Olympics 1980 18 September 1958
Cecil Smith CAN FSK Olympics 1924—1928 14 September 1908
Ethel Smith CAN ATH Olympics 1928 5 July 1907
Gabrielle Smith CAN ROW Olympics 2020 24 October 1994
Hooley Smith CAN IHO Olympics 1924 7 January 1905
Jim Smith CAN FSK Olympics 1928 9 May 1905
Samantha Smith CAN GTR Olympics 2020 1 April 1992
Conn Smythe CAN IHO Coach 1928 1 February 1895
Charles Snelling CAN FSK Olympics 1956—1964 17 September 1937
Amy Snider CAN ATH Olympics 1964 26 May 1942
Warren Snyder CAN ROW Olympics 1924 2 March 1903
Harry Somers CAN ART Olympics 1948 11 September 1925
Barry Sonshine CAN EVE Olympics 1968 1 February 1948
Hugh Spooner CAN ATH Olympics 1976 25 November 1957
Brian Stankiewicz AUT IHO Olympics 1988—1994 20 June 1956
Shelley Steiner CAN FEN Olympics 1984—1988 23 October 1961
Brian Stemmle CAN ALP Olympics 1988—1998 12 October 1966
Karen Stemmle CAN ALP Olympics 1984 27 January 1964
Bill Stevenson CAN CMA Olympics 1948—1956 9 June 1923
Bill Stewart ITA IHO Olympics 1992—1994 6 October 1957
Sue Stewart CAN BKB Olympics 1996 14 November 1969
Margaret Stone CAN SWM Olympics 1936 23 July 1919
Darlene Stoyka CAN HOC Olympics 1984 30 November 1956
Merrily Stratten CAN SWM Olympics 1972 12 June 1951
Karen Strong-Hearth CAN CRD Olympics 1984 23 September 1953
Ken Strong AUT IHO Olympics 1994 9 May 1963
Lorraine Stubbs CAN EDR Olympics 1972—1976 9 June 1950
George Stulac CAN ATH/BKB Olympics 1956—1964 22 March 1934
PK Subban CAN IHO Olympics 2014 13 May 1989
Hedley Suckling CAN TEN Non-starter 1908 29 October 1880
Frank Sullivan CAN IHO Olympics 1928 26 July 1898
Arthur Szwarc CAN VVO Olympics 2020 30 March 1995
Beth Tabor CAN CTR Olympics 1988 21 February 1964
Jack Tait CAN ATH Olympics 1908—1912 25 September 1888
Phil Takahashi CAN JUD Olympics 1984—1988 12 June 1957
Ray Takahashi CAN WRE Olympics 1976—1984 7 August 1958
Marilyn Take CAN FSK Olympics 1948 11 March 1928
Edie Tarves CAN EVE Olympics 1984 22 November 1961
Lesley Tashlin CAN ATH Olympics 1996 27 May 1969
Geoffrey Taylor CAN ROW Olympics 1908—1912 4 February 1890
Jack Taylor CAN ROW Olympics 1952 11 July 1928
John Taylor CAN CCS Olympics 1932 12 January 1908
Robbie Taylor CAN SWM Olympics 2000 31 January 1981
Ross Taylor CAN IHO Olympics 1928 26 April 1902
Blake H. M. Tedman CAN ART Non-Medal 1952 29 September 1916
Christian Thomas CAN IHO Olympics 2018 26 May 1992
Lesley Thompson-Willie CAN ROW Olympics 1984—2016 20 September 1959
Claire Thompson CAN IHO Olympics 2022 28 January 1998
Jenny Thompson CAN ATH Olympics 1928 15 October 1910
Julius Thomson CAN ROW Olympics 1908 4 September 1882
Kay Thomson CAN FSK Olympics 1984 18 February 1964
Colleen Thorburn-Smith CAN SOF Olympics 1996—2000 19 August 1972
Nancy Tinari CAN ATH Olympics 1988 13 June 1959
George Tintor CAN ROW Olympics 1976 6 May 1957
Sharon Tsukamoto CAN GAR Olympics 1972 10 August 1953
Jessica Tudos CAN GAR Olympics 1984 4 April 1969
Pat Turner CAN ROW Olympics 1984 24 March 1961
Tim Turner CAN ROW Olympics 1984 5 June 1959
Ken Tyler AUT
CAN
IHO Coach 1994 8 January 1954
Don Tytler CAN SAL Olympics 1952—1956 8 March 1924
Stella Umeh CAN GAR Olympics 1992 27 May 1975
Kristina Vaculik CAN GAR Olympics 2012 9 July 1992
Donna Vakalis CAN MPN Olympics 2012—2016 30 December 1979
Kristina Valjas CAN VBV Olympics 2016 2 June 1987
Len Väljas CAN CCS Olympics 2014—2018 21 November 1988
Pat Vamplew CAN SHO Olympics 1984—1988 24 November 1952
Kate Van Buskirk CAN ATH Olympics 2020 9 June 1987
Adam Van Koeverden CAN CSP Olympics/Other 2004—2016 29 January 1982
John Vecchiarelli ITA IHO Olympics 1992 4 July 1964
Sharone Vernon-Evans CAN VVO Olympics 2020 28 August 1998
Anthony Vince CAN ATH Olympics 1924 30 July 1902
Bruce Waddell CAN FSK YOG 2020 28 November 2001
William Wadsworth CAN ROW Olympics 1904 17 December 1875
Barbara Wagner CAN FSK Olympics 1956—1960 5 May 1938
Dave Wainhouse CAN BSB Non-Medal 1988 7 November 1967
Laurie Wallace CAN ROW Olympics 1924 12 April 1901
George Watson CAN CRD Olympics 1912 26 February 1890
Murray Waxman CAN BKB Olympics 1948 10 July 1925
Vanessa Webb CAN TEN Olympics 2000 24 January 1976
Brittany Webster CAN CCS Olympics 2014 25 June 1987
John Weinzweig CAN ART Olympics 1948 11 March 1913
Ernest Weiss CAN SAL Olympics 1968 9 October 1926
Vance White CAN BOB Non-starter 1972 26 October 1944
Tara Whitten CAN CRD/CTR Olympics 2012—2016 13 July 1980
Lorna Wighton CAN FSK Olympics 1980 2 June 1958
Debbi Wilkes CAN FSK Olympics 1964 16 December 1946
Charity Williams CAN RUG Olympics/YOG 2014—2020 20 October 1996
Bill Williamson CAN CMA Olympics 1936 14 October 1915
Constance Wilson-Samuel CAN FSK Olympics 1928—1936 8 January 1908
Bud Wilson CAN FSK Olympics 1928—1936 20 August 1909
Ross Wilson CAN NCB Olympics 1932 29 December 1909
Wayne Wilson CAN WLF Olympics 1972 1 September 1949
Jenny Wingerson-Meldrum CAN ATH Olympics 1964—1968 12 April 1943
Daniel Winnik CAN IHO Olympics 2022 6 March 1985
Manfred Wolf FRG IHO Olympics 1984—1988 26 March 1957
John Wood CAN CSP Olympics 1968—1976 7 June 1950
Jason Woolley CAN IHO Olympics 1992 27 July 1969
Kay Worthington CAN ROW Olympics 1984—1992 21 December 1959
Jack Worthy CAN LAX Non-Medal 1932 2 February 1905
Dana Wright CAN ATH Olympics 1984 20 September 1959
George Wright CAN ROW Olympics 1908 21 July 1890
Jane Wright CAN SWM Olympics 1972 23 March 1955
Joe Wright, Jr. CAN ROW Olympics/Other 1928—1932 28 March 1906
Brian Yang CAN BDM Olympics/YOG 2018—2020 25 November 2001
Wayne Yetman CAN ATH Olympics 1976 8 October 1946
Frank Young CAN ROW Olympics 1952 5 August 1929
Alex Zaliauskas CAN ATH Olympics 1992 20 April 1971
Ivano Zanatta ITA
CHN
IHO Olympics/Coach 1992—2022 3 August 1960
Stelio Zupancich CAN IHO Olympics 1980 7 April 1958

People who died here (205)

Róbert Antal HUN WPO Olympics 1952 1 February 1995
Ed Archibald CAN ATH Olympics/1906/Other 1906—1908 20 March 1965
Albert Austin CAN GLF Olympics 1904 5 July 1934
Ole Bakken CAN BKB Olympics 1948 30 January 1992
Kebede Balcha ETH ATH Olympics 1980 10 July 2018
Gordon Balfour CAN ROW Olympics 1908 31 July 1949
George Barber CAN ATH Olympics 1908 28 May 1938
Arthur Bell CAN ROW Olympics 1924 23 February 1963
Les Black CAN BOX Olympics 1924 12 November 1974
Harold Bounsall CAN CRD/CTR Olympics 1920 19 May 1978
Phil Boyd CAN ROW Olympics 1904—1912 16 November 1967
George Bretz CAN LAX Olympics 1904 7 May 1956
Sir George Brown CAN Administrator 1928—1939 27 June 1939
Adalberts Bubenko LAT ATH Olympics 1936 7 July 1983
Kārlis Bukass LAT ATH/CCS Olympics/Non-starter 1928—1936 9 July 1975
Agnew Burlie CAN BOX Olympics 1924 24 January 1952
Hilda Cameron CAN ATH Olympics 1936 24 April 2001
Charles Campbell CAN ROW Olympics 1936 8 June 1963
James Chapin USA ART Olympics 1932 12 July 1975
Honoré Chevrier CAN BOX Olympics 1928 26 December 1983
Cliff Chilcott CAN WRE Olympics 1924 18 July 1970
Henry Cieman CAN ATH Olympics 1932 12 January 1995
Ernie Collett CAN IHO Olympics/Other 1924 21 December 1951
Pennington Collings GBR BOB Olympics 1948 13 November 1972
Dave Connell IRL BOX Non-starter 1948 12 October 2004
George Crompton CAN CRD/CTR Olympics 1936 18 July 1971
Eddie Cudworth CAN ATH Olympics 1932 19 February 1990
Frances Dafoe CAN FSK Olympics/Referee 1952—1994 23 September 2016
Ernest Dalton CAN FEN Olympics 1932—1936 12 April 1963
Phyllis Dewar CAN SWM Olympics 1936 8 April 1961
Reg Dixon CAN SAL Olympics 1932—1936 6 December 1982
John Donnelly CAN ROW Olympics 1928 19 August 1986
Murray Dowey CAN IHO Olympics 1948 26 May 2021
George Duncan CAN CSP Non-Medal 1924 10 October 1959
Alise Dzeguze LAT FSK Olympics 1936 23 September 1999
Jack Eastwood CAN FSK Olympics 1928 22 March 1995
Betty Edwards CAN SWM Olympics 1932 28 May 2009
Norman Elder CAN EVE Olympics 1960—1968 15 October 2003
Pat Farrell CAN FEN Olympics 1932 25 October 1969
Frank Fiddes CAN ROW Olympics 1928 26 March 1981
Elizabeth Fisher CAN FSK Olympics 1932 28 April 2004
Frank Fisher CAN IHO Olympics/Referee 1928 23 April 1983
Johnny Fitzpatrick CAN ATH Olympics 1928 9 July 1989
Mildred Fizzell CAN ATH Olympics 1932 11 November 1993
Richard Flint CAN DIV Olympics 1920 24 September 1982
Hans Fogh CAN
DEN
SAL Olympics 1960—1984 14 March 2014
Charlie Francis CAN ATH Olympics 1972 12 May 2010
Frank Fredrickson CAN IHO Olympics/Referee 1920 28 May 1979
William Galbraith CAN ATH Olympics 1908 12 October 1937
Vince Glionna CAN BOX Olympics 1928 31 October 1973
Rolly Goldring CAN BKB Olympics 1964 31 October 2017
Bert Goldsbro CAN ATH Olympics 1908 1 May 1937
Grant Gordon CAN IHO Non-starter 1928 20 March 1954
George Goulding CAN ATH Olympics 1908—1912 3 February 1966
Cliff Graham CAN BOX Olympics 1920—1924 24 May 1986
Richard Gregory CAN ROW Olympics 1912 2 October 1925
Jack Guest CAN ROW Olympics 1928 12 June 1972
Lefty Gwynne CAN BOX Olympics 1932 16 April 2001
Percy Hagerman CAN
USA
ATH Olympics 1904 21 February 1960
Wally Halder CAN IHO Olympics 1948 27 October 1994
Sandy Hall CAN FBL Olympics 1904 25 September 1943
Jack Hand CAN ROW Olympics 1928 7 July 1967
Harold Harcourt CAN ROW Olympics 1920 17 December 1970
Billy Harris CAN
SWE
IHO Coach 1972 20 September 2001
Duke Harrison CAN LAX Non-Medal 1932 9 February 1989
Don Hawgood CAN CMA Olympics 1952 9 June 2010
Robert Hay CAN ROW Olympics 1920 11 February 1968
Strathy Hay CAN ROW Olympics 1920 5 April 1973
Frederick Hedges CAN ROW Olympics 1928 10 December 1989
Imre Hennyei HUN FEN Olympics/Referee 1948—1952 6 September 1989
W.A. Hewitt CAN IHO Referee 1920—1924 8 September 1966
Doc Hoffinger CAN
GER
IHO Coach 1936 22 March 1975
Marko Horvatin CRO
YUG
ROW Olympics 1948 13 March 2011
Andy Houting CAN CTR Olympics 1928 2 December 1975
Elwood Hughes CAN ATH Non-starter 1906 1 May 1956
Russ Hunt CAN CTR Olympics 1932 30 September 1992
Wilbert Hurst-Brown GBR IHO Olympics 1928 6 April 1964
Maksis Kazāks LAT BKB Olympics 1936 19 June 1983
Art Keay CAN ATH Olympics 1928 14 October 1989
Allan Keith CAN GAR Olympics 1908 21 November 1953
Albert Kent CAN ROW Olympics 1912 15 October 1923
József Keresztessy HUN GAR Olympics 1912 29 December 1962
Harry Kerr CAN SHO Olympics 1908 17 June 1936
Usman Ullah Khan PAK BOX Olympics 1996—2000 20 February 2020
Walter Kitchen CAN IHO Olympics/Other 1936 25 July 1988
Vasil Konstantinov BUL GAR Olympics 1952 14 March 2016
Éva Kun HUN FEN Olympics 1948 2 April 1982
Herberts Kušķis LAT IHO Olympics 1936 29 December 1994
Larry Landrian CAN ROW Olympics 1920 19 March 1966
Ken Lane CAN CMA Olympics 1952 22 January 2010
William Langford CAN ROW Olympics 1924 21 January 1973
Harry Lawson CAN ATH Olympics 1908 17 October 1955
Mark Leduc CAN BOX Olympics 1992 22 July 2009
Marian Leszczyński POL ROW Olympics/Non-starter 1960—1964 31 December 2020
Carol Anne Letheren CAN Administrator 1990—2001 2 February 2001
Jim Lever CAN IHO Referee 1984 26 January 2018
Jack Liddle CAN ATH Olympics 1936 1997
Don Linden CAN ATH 1906 1906 13 March 1964
George Lister CAN ATH Olympics 1908 1 May 1973
Ray Lockwood GBR FSK Olympics 1952 31 December 2009
Enok Lopponen CAN WRE Olympics 1920 7 December 1963
Thomas Loudon CAN ROW Olympics 1904 6 January 1968
István Lovrics HUN BKB Olympics 1948 13 April 1990
George Lyon CAN GLF Olympics 1904 11 May 1938
J. J. MacBrien CAN SAL Olympics 1964 18 November 2018
Herb MacDonald CAN CRD/CTR Olympics 1920 16 March 1962
John Machado CAN FSK Referee 1936 19 April 1942
Don MacKenzie CAN ROW Olympics 1904 12 November 1925
Albert Mankabadi EGY ROW Olympics 1952 1 August 1970
Ferdinand Marani CAN ART Olympics 1948 18 July 1971
Bertram Markus CAN FEN Olympics 1932 1 April 1960
Lou Marsh CAN IHO Referee 1932 4 March 1936
Harry Martin CAN CRD Olympics 1920 22 July 1922
Karl Martitsch AUT
CAN
CCS/NCB/SJP Olympics/Referee 1948—1976 20 August 2000
Norman May CAN WRE Olympics 1948 28 June 1993
Bert McCaffrey CAN IHO Olympics 1924 15 April 1955
Fred McCarthy CAN CTR Olympics 1908 15 February 1974
Winslow McCleary CAN ROW Olympics 1912 20 December 1973
Ralph McCreath CAN FSK Referee 1956—1976 2 May 1997
Danny McDonald CAN WRE Olympics 1928—1932 10 October 1979
Jack McGill CAN IHO Non-Medal 1932 21 August 1988
Bob McLeod CAN CTR Olympics 1936 3 July 1958
Harold McMunn CAN IHO Olympics 1924 5 February 1964
Jim Merrick CAN Administrator 1911—1946 1 April 1946
Peter Mingie CAN SWM Olympics 1948 24 October 1999
Oskar Morawetz CAN ART Olympics 1948 13 June 2007
Ray Morgan CAN FBL Referee 1960 12 June 1977
William Morton CAN CTR Olympics 1908 21 March 1952
Stuffy Mueller CAN IHO Olympics 1928 6 July 1956
Pat Mulqueen CAN Administrator 1922—1946 22 November 1946
William Murphy CAN ROW Olympics 1912 18 February 1916
Viola Myers CAN ATH Olympics 1948 15 November 1993
Chris Newton CAN BOX Olympics 1920 23 October 1979
Robert Norgate CAN ART Olympics 1948 24 September 1956
Gordon Norton CAN SAL Olympics 1960 18 June 2018
Roy Nurse CAN CSP Non-Medal 1924 5 January 1984
Frank Parker CAN SHO Olympics 1908 9 September 1933
Dénes Pataky HUN FSK Olympics 1936 7 April 1987
Harry Peace CAN WRE Olympics 1948 11 September 1987
Bobby Pearce AUS ROW Olympics/Other 1928—1932 20 May 1976
Irving Pease CAN BOX Non-starter 1936 April 1984
Alfred Phillips CAN DIV Olympics 1928—1932 28 July 1994
Hec Phillips CAN ATH Olympics/Other 1920—1924 7 October 1948
Bob Pickell CAN BKB Olympics 1952—1956 8 August 1986
Rod Plaxton CAN IHO Olympics 1928 20 December 1963
Roberts Plūme LAT CCS/CTR Olympics/Other/Administrator 1924—1934 25 August 1956
Alex Ponton CAN ATH Olympics 1920 31 October 1949
Milan Poredski CRO
YUG
CRD Olympics 1948 7 May 2005
Jack Porter CAN IHO Olympics/Referee/Other 1928 6 August 1997
Bill Puddy CAN SWM Olympics 1936 23 June 1999
Stewart Reburn CAN FSK Olympics/Non-starter 1932—1936 6 June 1976
Bert Richardson CAN ROW Olympics 1928 17 January 1982
Sam Richardson CAN ATH Olympics 1936 8 October 1988
Ruby Richman CAN BKB Olympics/Coach 1964 2 November 2021
Vladeta Ristić SRB
YUG
ROW Olympics 1948 18 December 1971
Bobby Rosenfeld CAN ATH Olympics 1928 13 November 1969
Bill Ross CAN ROW Olympics 1928 14 June 1992
George Rowe CAN SHO Olympics 1908 9 June 1952
Aleksanteri Saarvala FIN GAR Olympics 1936—1948 7 October 1989
Warren Saker CAN CMA/CSP Olympics 1936 6 April 1980
István Sándor HUN ROW Olympics 1952 5 January 2018
Art Scholes CAN ATH Olympics 1920 10 November 1953
Lou Scholes CAN ROW Olympics 1908 19 April 1942
Lou Sebert CAN ATH Olympics 1908 2 December 1942
John Sharp CAN ROW Olympics 1952 22 July 1981
George Shepherd CAN ATH Olympics 1960 19 May 2022
Jagjeet Singh Kular KEN HOC Olympics 1972 12 June 2017
Joe Sklar CAN WLF Olympics 1948 26 January 2008
Cecil Smith CAN FSK Olympics 1924—1928 9 November 1997
Ethel Smith CAN ATH Olympics 1928 31 December 1979
Jim Smith CAN FSK Olympics 1928 17 November 1996
Warren Snyder CAN ROW Olympics 1924 27 March 1957
Harry Somers CAN ART Olympics 1948 9 March 1999
Ernő Söptei HUN CMA Olympics 1952 15 January 1999
Abraham Sprachman CAN ART Olympics 1948 6 August 1971
Paul Stahl CAN CSP Olympics 1964 20 April 2016
George Strange CAN ROW Olympics 1904 22 June 1961
Ron Stretton GBR CTR Olympics 1952 12 November 2012
Don Stringer CAN CMA/CSP Olympics 1956—1960 8 January 1979
Joseph Stulac CAN BKB Olympics 1964 7 July 2001
Frank Sullivan CAN IHO Olympics 1928 8 January 1989
Fraser Sweatman CAN FSK Olympics 1936 15 May 1991
Ross Taylor CAN IHO Olympics 1928 3 May 1984
Aileen Thomas CAN FEN Olympics 1936 26 January 1989
Jānis Tīdemanis BEL
LAT
ART Olympics 1932 12 April 1964
Bill Turner CAN ROW Non-starter 1924 9 December 1988
Fred Utton CAN SHO Olympics 1908 23 January 1939
Anthony Vince CAN ATH Olympics 1924 28 September 1986
George Vivian CAN SHO Olympics 1908 6 October 1936
William Wadsworth CAN ROW Olympics 1904 29 August 1971
Milton Wallace CAN ATH Olympics 1936 20 April 1995
George Ward CAN CSP Olympics 1952 23 October 2008
Ernie Webb GBR ATH Olympics 1908—1912 24 February 1937
Norman Webster CAN CRD/CTR Olympics 1920 11 January 1967
John Weinzweig CAN ART Olympics 1948 24 August 2006
Ernest Weiss CAN SAL Olympics 1968 5 November 1985
Alda Wilson CAN ATH Olympics 1932 1996
Jean Wilson CAN SSK Non-Medal 1932 3 September 1933
Ross Wilson CAN NCB Olympics 1932 25 March 1997
Foster Woolley CAN IHO Non-Medal 1932 10 September 1992
Jim Worrall CAN ATH Olympics/Other/Administrator 1936—2011 9 October 2011
Joe Wright, Jr. CAN ROW Olympics/Other 1928—1932 7 June 1981
Joe Wright, Sr. CAN ROW Olympics 1904 28 October 1950
Miruts Yifter ETH ATH Olympics/Other 1972—2008 22 December 2016
Harry Young CAN CTR Olympics 1908 11 February 1946

Affiliations

?, Toronto (CAN)
Accurate AC, Toronto (CAN)
Achilles Club, Toronto (CAN)
Apollo AC, Toronto (CAN)
Argonaut Rowing Club, Toronto (CAN)
Athletics Toronto, Toronto (CAN)
Balmy Beach Club, Toronto (CAN)
Bayside Rowing Club, Toronto (CAN)
Black Belt World, Toronto (CAN)
Blue Waves Swim Club, Toronto (CAN)
Boulevard Club, Toronto (CAN)
Broadview YMCA, Toronto (CAN)
Broadway CC, Toronto (CAN)
Central YMCA, Toronto (CAN)
Classic AC, Toronto (CAN)
Eaton AC, Toronto (CAN)
Elite Edge, Toronto (CAN)
Etobicoke Diving Club, Toronto (CAN)
First Portuguese, Toronto (CAN)
Flying Angels, Toronto (CAN)
Gladstone AC, Toronto (CAN)
Granite AC, Toronto (CAN)
Hanlan Boat Club, Toronto (CAN)
Harmonie Fencing Club, Toronto (CAN)
HPC-Ontario, Toronto (CAN)
Island Canoe Club, Toronto (CAN)
Kalev, Toronto (CAN)
Lambton Golf and Country Club, Toronto (CAN)
Malvernette Athletic Club, Toronto (CAN)
Maple Leaf AC, Toronto (CAN)
Maple Leaf Bike Club, Toronto (CAN)
Maple Leaf Wheelmen, Toronto (CAN)
Monarch Athletic Club, Toronto (CAN)
Newtonbrook Panthers, Toronto (CAN)
NYAC, Toronto (CAN)
Old Orchard Speed Skating Club, Toronto (CAN)
Old Orchard Speed Skating Club, Toronto (CAN)
Olympic Wheelmen Club, Toronto (CAN)
Olympium Synchronized Swimming Club, Toronto (CAN)
Ontario Racewalkers, Toronto (CAN)
Parkdale Ladies' AC, Toronto (CAN)
Praestamos A.C., Toronto (CAN)
Project Athletics Track & Field Program, Toronto (CAN)
PWHPA Toronto, Toronto (CAN)
Queen City Bicycle Club, Toronto (CAN)
RCYC, Toronto (CAN)
Richmond Hill Figure Skating Club, Toronto (CAN)
Riverside Athletic Club, Toronto (CAN)
Royal Canadian Bicycle Club, Toronto (CAN)
Second Divisional Signal Club of Toronto, Toronto (CAN)
Serbian White Eagles, Toronto (CAN)
Skyriders Trampoline Club, Toronto (CAN)
Sport Seneca, Toronto (CAN)
St. Helena Boxing Club, Toronto (CAN)
Supreme Ladies Athletic Club, Toronto (CAN)
Sword Players, Toronto (CAN)
The Granite Club, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Aeros, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Blizzard, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Blue Jays, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Crush, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Dolphinets, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Emerald, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto FC, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto FHC, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Furies, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Granites, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Italia Club, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Lakeside, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Maple Leafs, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Marlboros, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Marlies, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Olympic Club, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Rangers, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Raptors, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Skating Club, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Ski Club, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Swim Club, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Sword Club, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Titans, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Track Club, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Tri-Bells, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto West End YMCA, Toronto (CAN)
Toronto Yritys AC, Toronto (CAN)
University of Toronto Graduates, Toronto (CAN)
University Settlement Boxing Club, Toronto (CAN)
Upper Canada Skating Club, Toronto (CAN)
Variety Village Artistic Swimming, Toronto (CAN)
Varsity Blues, Toronto (CAN)
YMHA, Toronto (CAN)
York Lions, Toronto (CAN)