Washington, United States

Place names (74)

?, Washington (USA)
Anacortes, Washington (USA)
Battle Ground, Washington (USA)
Battle Ground, Washington (USA)
Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Bellingham, Washington (USA)
Bothell, Washington (USA)
Bremerton, Washington (USA)
Camas, Washington (USA)
Cashmere, Washington (USA)
Chehalis, Washington (USA)
Chelan, Washington (USA)
Colville, Washington (USA)
Coupeville, Washington (USA)
Edmonds, Washington (USA)
Ellenburg, Washington (USA)
Everett, Washington (USA)
Federal Way, Washington (USA)
Fern Hill, Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Fort Lewis, Washington (USA)
Gig Harbor, Washington (USA)
Greenbank, Washington (USA)
Issaquah, Washington (USA)
King County, Washington (USA)
Kirkland, Washington (USA)
Lakeside, Washington (USA)
Lakewood, Washington (USA)
Leavenworth, Washington (USA)
Leroy, Washington (USA)
Longview, Washington (USA)
Maple Valley, Washington (USA)
Mercer Island, Washington (USA)
Monroe, Washington (USA)
Montesano, Washington (USA)
Moses Lake, Washington (USA)
Mountlake Terrace, Washington (USA)
Newport, Washington (USA)
Oak Harbor, Washington (USA)
Odessa, Washington (USA)
Olympia, Washington (USA)
Omak, Washington (USA)
Orting, Washington (USA)
Port Angeles, Washington (USA)
Port Gamble, Washington (USA)
Port Townsend, Washington (USA)
Poulsbo, Washington (USA)
Prosser, Washington (USA)
Pullman, Washington (USA)
Puyallup, Washington (USA)
Redmond, Washington (USA)
Renton, Washington (USA)
Richland, Washington (USA)
Seattle, Washington (USA)
Sedro-Woolley, Washington (USA)
Shelton, Washington (USA)
Shoreline, Washington (USA)
Snohomish, Washington (USA)
Snoqualmie, Washington (USA)
Spokane, Washington (USA)
Sumas, Washington (USA)
Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Tieton, Washington (USA)
Tonasket, Washington (USA)
Tulalip Bay, Washington (USA)
Vancouver, Washington (USA)
Vashon, Washington (USA)
Walla Walla, Washington (USA)
Wenatchee, Washington (USA)
White Pass, Washington (USA)
White Salmon, Washington (USA)
White Salmon River, Washington (USA)
Winthrop, Washington (USA)
Woodinville, Washington (USA)
Yakima, Washington (USA)

People born here (260)

Gordy Adam USA ROW Olympics 1936 26 May 1915 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Nathan Adrian USA SWM Olympics 2008—2016 7 December 1988 Bremerton, Washington (USA)
Philip Allison USA FEN Olympics/Referee 1924 21 May 1889 Walla Walla, Washington (USA)
Chuck Alm USA ROW Olympics 1960 27 March 1937 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jordin Andrade CPV ATH Olympics/Other 2016—2020 5 May 1992 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Davey Armstrong USA BOX Olympics 1972—1976 9 June 1955 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Duncan Atwood USA ATH Olympics 1984 11 October 1955 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Charlie Austin USA RGB Non-starter 1924 3 June 1892 Bellingham, Washington (USA)
Lance Bade USA SHO Olympics 1996—2004 6 February 1971 Vancouver, Washington (USA)
Art Barnard USA ATH Olympics 1952 10 March 1929 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Don Behm USA WRE Olympics 1968 13 February 1945 Vancouver, Washington (USA)
Jenell Berhorst USA STK YOG 2020 13 December 2003 Seattle, Washington (USA)
John Biglow USA ROW Olympics 1984 20 December 1957 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Greg Billington USA TRI Olympics 2016 30 May 1989 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Erik Bjornsen USA CCS Olympics 2014—2018 14 July 1991 Omak, Washington (USA)
Sadie Bjornsen USA CCS Olympics 2014—2018 21 November 1989 Omak, Washington (USA)
Kelly Blair USA ATH Olympics 1996 24 November 1970 Prosser, Washington (USA)
Sarah Blakeslee USA SHO Olympics 2004 16 May 1985 Vancouver, Washington (USA)
Tom Blankenburg USA SWM Olympics 1928 2 September 1909 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Marlee Blue USA ROW YOG 2014 14 August 1996 Seattle, Washington (USA)
KC Boutiette USA SSK Olympics 1994—2006 11 April 1970 Lakewood, Washington (USA)
Jay Bowerman USA BTH Olympics 1972 17 December 1942 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Will Brandenburg USA ALP Olympics 2010 1 January 1987 Walla Walla, Washington (USA)
Herman Brix USA ATH Olympics 1928 19 May 1906 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Holly Brooks USA CCS Olympics 2010—2014 17 April 1982 Redmond, Washington (USA)
Doris Brown USA ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1968—1972 17 September 1942 Gig Harbor, Washington (USA)
Larry Brown USA ATH Non-starter 1924 29 September 1898 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Matt Brown USA BSB Olympics 2008 8 August 1982 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Roberta Brown USA ATH Olympics 1972 12 April 1947 Seattle, Washington (USA)
William Carl Buchan USA SAL Olympics 1984 23 December 1956 Seattle, Washington (USA)
William Earl Buchan USA SAL Olympics 1984 9 May 1935 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jannette Burr USA ALP Olympics 1952 30 April 1927 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Kim Butler GBR BKB Olympics 2012 7 September 1982 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Casey Carrigan USA ATH Olympics 1968 4 February 1951 Puyallup, Washington (USA)
Alex Cleary USA RUG YOG/Other 2018 28 January 2000 Bellingham, Washington (USA)
Lynn Colella USA SWM Olympics 1972 13 June 1950 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Rick Colella USA SWM Olympics 1972—1976 14 December 1951 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jerry Conine USA WRE Olympics 1964 2 December 1939 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Susie Corrock USA ALP Olympics 1972 30 November 1951 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Candy Costie USA SWA Olympics 1984 12 March 1963 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Dora May Coy USA FSK Referee 1972 28 May 1920 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Emily Cross USA FEN Olympics 2008 15 October 1986 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Maude Davis Crossland COL BOB YOG 2020 19 March 2003 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Ethan Dang USA SWM YOG 2018 13 February 2002 Renton, Washington (USA)
Chuck Day USA ROW Olympics 1936 19 October 1914 Colville, Washington (USA)
Shannon Day USA ROW Olympics 1992 5 January 1970 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Patrick Deneen USA FRS Olympics 2010—2014 25 December 1987 Redmond, Washington (USA)
Frederick Denman USA MPN Olympics 1952 23 March 1929 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Gail Devers USA ATH Olympics 1988—2004 19 November 1966 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Mick Dierdorff USA SBD Olympics 2018—2022 30 April 1991 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Tom Doe USA BOB Olympics 1928 13 October 1912 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Susanna Driano ITA FSK Olympics 1976—1980 28 May 1957 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Matt Dryke USA SHO Olympics 1984—1992 21 August 1958 Port Angeles, Washington (USA)
Jeff Durgan USA FBL Olympics 1984 29 August 1961 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Lorna Dyer USA FSK Non-starter 1968 3 July 1945 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Glen Eberle USA BTH Olympics 1984 6 May 1963 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Jack Elder USA LUG Olympics 1972 9 August 1941 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Ed Eliason USA ARC Olympics 1972 1 May 1938 Port Gamble, Washington (USA)
Paul Enquist USA ROW Olympics 1984 13 December 1955 Seattle, Washington (USA)
George Farmer USA LUG Olympics 1964 4 October 1938 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Tyler Farrar USA CRD Olympics 2012 2 June 1984 Wenatchee, Washington (USA)
Ed Ferry USA ROW Olympics 1964 18 June 1941 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jim Fifer USA ROW Olympics 1952—1956 14 July 1930 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Hugh Foley USA ROW Olympics 1964 3 March 1944 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jerry Fotheringill USA FSK Olympics 1964 7 March 1942 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Judi Fotheringill USA FSK Olympics 1964 21 July 1944 Chehalis, Washington (USA)
Gretchen Fraser USA ALP Olympics 1948 11 February 1919 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Michelle French USA FBL Non-starter 2000 27 January 1977 Fort Lewis, Washington (USA)
Ted Frost USA ROW Olympics 1960 6 April 1932 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Amanda Furrer USA SHO Olympics 2012 17 January 1991 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Eddie Genung USA ATH Olympics 1932 15 February 1908 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Andrea Geubelle USA ATH Olympics 2016 26 June 1991 Lakewood, Washington (USA)
Gordy Giovanelli USA ROW Olympics 1948 11 April 1925 Everett, Washington (USA)
Fortune Gordien USA ATH Olympics 1948—1956 9 September 1922 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Jim Grogan USA FSK Olympics 1948—1952 7 December 1931 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Paul Gunderson USA ROW Olympics 1964 21 May 1943 Odessa, Washington (USA)
Ila Ray Hadley USA FSK Olympics 1960 18 September 1942 Renton, Washington (USA)
Ray Hadley, Jr. USA FSK Olympics 1960 6 October 1943 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Chris Haines USA CCS Olympics 1976 16 May 1951 Pullman, Washington (USA)
Kaye Hall USA SWM Olympics 1968 15 May 1951 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Ryan Hall USA ATH Olympics 2008—2012 14 October 1982 Kirkland, Washington (USA)
David Halpern USA CSP Olympics 1984 18 August 1955 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Nevin Harrison USA CSP Olympics 2020 2 June 2002 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jack Hartman USA CTR Olympics 1960 23 April 1937 Olympia, Washington (USA)
Jan Harville USA ROW Olympics 1984 19 February 1952 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Max Heid USA ROW YOG 2018 21 November 2000 Everett, Washington (USA)
Chris Henderson USA FBL Non-starter 1992 11 December 1970 Everett, Washington (USA)
Katie Hensien USA ALP Olympics 2022 1 December 1999 Redmond, Washington (USA)
Morgan Hicks USA SHO Olympics 2004 22 March 1982 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Aretha Hill-Thurmond USA ATH Olympics 1996—2012 14 August 1976 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Alan Holt USA SAL Olympics 1972 29 June 1939 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Don Hume USA ROW Olympics 1936 27 July 1915 Olympia, Washington (USA)
Shorty Hunt USA ROW Olympics 1936 1 August 1916 Puyallup, Washington (USA)
Tiombé Hurd USA ATH Olympics 2004 17 August 1973 Seattle, Washington (USA)
David Jackson USA BOX Olympics 2000 29 March 1976 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Mike Jacoby USA SBD Olympics 1998 20 May 1969 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Tamara Jenkins USA CSP Olympics 2000 20 August 1978 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Eldon Jenne USA ATH Olympics 1920 29 May 1899 Coupeville, Washington (USA)
Paul Jessup USA ATH Olympics 1932 23 September 1908 Bellingham, Washington (USA)
Funmi Jimoh USA ATH Olympics 2008 29 May 1984 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Andrew Johnson USA CCS Olympics 2002—2006 3 January 1978 Coupeville, Washington (USA)
Nate Johnson USA CSP Olympics 2004 3 October 1976 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Sarah Jones USA ROW Olympics 2000—2004 26 August 1973 Olympia, Washington (USA)
Nicole Joraanstad USA CUR Olympics 2010 10 November 1980 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Liam Kapeikis USA FSK YOG 2020 28 June 2004 Wenatchee, Washington (USA)
Don Kardong USA ATH Olympics 1976 22 December 1948 Kirkland, Washington (USA)
Cindy Kauffman USA FSK Olympics 1964—1968 23 August 1948 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Ronnie Kauffman USA FSK Olympics 1964—1968 25 December 1946 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Kasey Keller USA FBL Olympics 1996 29 November 1969 Olympia, Washington (USA)
Karol Kennedy USA FSK Olympics 1948—1952 14 February 1932 Shelton, Washington (USA)
Peter Kennedy USA FSK Olympics 1948—1952 4 September 1927 Olympia, Washington (USA)
Morghan King USA WLF Olympics 2016 8 October 1985 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jill Kintner USA BMX Olympics 2008 24 October 1981 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Dana Kirk USA SWM Olympics 2004 23 June 1984 Bremerton, Washington (USA)
Tara Kirk USA SWM Olympics 2004 12 July 1982 Bremerton, Washington (USA)
Bill Kuhlemeier USA GAR Olympics 1932 14 January 1908 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Ariana Kukors USA SWM Olympics 2012 1 June 1989 Federal Way, Washington (USA)
Barbara Kunkel USA TKW Olympics 2000 17 September 1969 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Zach LaVine USA BKB Olympics 2020 10 March 1995 Renton, Washington (USA)
Matt Leanderson USA ROW Olympics 1952 11 March 1931 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Amy LePeilbet USA FBL Olympics 2012 12 March 1982 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Gerry Lindgren USA ATH Olympics 1964 9 March 1946 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Earle Little USA NCB/SJP Referee 1956 19 December 1900 Lakeside, Washington (USA)
Dan Lowe USA SHO Olympics 2016 18 November 1992 Federal Way, Washington (USA)
Libby Ludlow USA ALP Olympics 2006 26 August 1981 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Fred Luke USA ATH Olympics 1972 12 November 1946 Bellingham, Washington (USA)
Adrienne Lyle USA EDR Olympics 2012—2020 2 January 1985 Coupeville, Washington (USA)
Scott Macartney USA ALP Olympics 2002—2006 19 January 1978 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Phil Mahre USA ALP Olympics/Other 1976—1984 10 May 1957 Yakima, Washington (USA)
Steve Mahre USA ALP Olympics 1976—1984 10 May 1957 Yakima, Washington (USA)
Marti Malloy USA JUD Olympics 2012—2016 23 June 1986 Oak Harbor, Washington (USA)
Bob Martin USA ROW Olympics 1948 19 June 1925 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Thad McArthur USA MPN Olympics 1952 23 November 1928 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Tom McBreen USA SWM Olympics 1972 31 August 1952 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Novie McCabe USA CCS Olympics 2022 15 December 2001 Winthrop, Washington (USA)
Betsy McCagg USA ROW Olympics 1992—2000 29 April 1967 Kirkland, Washington (USA)
Mary McCagg USA ROW Olympics 1992—1996 29 April 1967 Kirkland, Washington (USA)
Brett McClure USA GAR Olympics 2004 19 February 1981 Yakima, Washington (USA)
Portia McGee USA ROW Olympics 2008 9 March 1979 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Ian McGowan USA ROW Olympics 2000 23 May 1979 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Olive McKean USA SWM Olympics 1936 10 August 1915 Chehalis, Washington (USA)
Charlie McKee USA SAL Olympics 1988—2000 14 March 1962 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jonathan McKee USA SAL Olympics 1984—2000 19 December 1959 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Scott McKinley USA CRD Olympics 1988 15 October 1968 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jim McMillin USA ROW Olympics 1936 3 September 1914 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jack Medica USA SWM Olympics 1936 5 October 1914 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Launi Meili USA SHO Olympics 1988—1992 4 June 1963 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Lindsay Meyer USA ROW Olympics 2008 23 September 1988 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Anna Mickelson-Cummins USA ROW Olympics 2004—2008 21 March 1980 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Barbara Mitchell USA SWM Olympics 1972 4 June 1956 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Leilani Mitchell AUS BKB Olympics 2016—2020 15 June 1985 Richland, Washington (USA)
Maxine Mitchell USA FEN Olympics 1952—1968 22 July 1917 Leroy, Washington (USA)
Ted Mittet USA ROW Olympics 1964 23 December 1941 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Nana Miyagi JPN TEN Olympics 2000 10 April 1971 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Bob Moch USA ROW Olympics 1936 20 June 1914 Montesano, Washington (USA)
Allen Morgan USA ROW Olympics 1948 16 July 1925 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Sue Morgan USA ROW Olympics 1976 27 September 1952 Port Townsend, Washington (USA)
Herb Morris USA ROW Olympics 1936 16 July 1915 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Rob Munn USA ROW Olympics 2016 26 July 1990 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Jack Nagel USA ALP Olympics 1952 30 January 1926 Port Townsend, Washington (USA)
Judy Nagel USA ALP Olympics 1968 27 August 1951 Seattle, Washington (USA)
James Needles USA BKB Coach 1936 13 May 1909 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Herm Nelson USA ATH Olympics 1992—1996 20 September 1961 Renton, Washington (USA)
Haley Nemra MHL ATH Olympics/Other 2008—2012 4 October 1989 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Bill Neville CAN
USA
VVO Coach 1976 28 April 1945 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Natalie Nicholson USA CUR Olympics 2010 10 March 1976 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jamie Nieto USA ATH Olympics 2004—2012 2 November 1976 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Kristine Norelius USA ROW Olympics 1984 26 December 1956 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Mark Norelius USA ROW Olympics 1976 10 June 1952 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Ben Northrup USA WRE Olympics 1960 18 February 1935 Pullman, Washington (USA)
Nathaniel O'Brien CAN SWM Olympics 2004 3 March 1983 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Shyril O'Steen USA ROW Olympics 1984 5 October 1960 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Sarah Ann Ogilvie CAN ROW Olympics 1988 10 April 1959 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Apolo Anton Ohno USA STK Olympics 2002—2010 22 May 1982 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Ralf Olin CAN SSK Olympics/Other 1952—1964 12 April 1925 Seattle, Washington (USA)
T.J. Oshie USA IHO Olympics 2014 23 December 1986 Everett, Washington (USA)
Sashel Palacios MEX SOF Olympics 2020 17 September 1995 Redmond, Washington (USA)
Kara Patterson-Winger USA ATH Olympics 2008—2020 10 April 1986 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jill Penner USA SWA Olympics 2008 14 November 1987 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Mary Lou Petty USA SWM Olympics 1936 5 April 1915 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Tuulikki Pietilä FIN ART Non-Medal 1952 18 February 1917 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Gus Pope USA ATH Olympics 1920—1924 29 November 1898 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Ralph Purchase USA ROW Olympics 1948 11 July 1916 Newport, Washington (USA)
Megan Quann-Jendrick USA SWM Olympics 2000—2008 15 January 1984 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Dave Radcliff USA SWM Olympics 1956 1 May 1934 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Pete Rademacher USA BOX Olympics/Other 1956 20 November 1928 Tieton, Washington (USA)
Nancy Ramey USA SWM Olympics 1956 29 June 1940 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Leo Randolph USA BOX Olympics 1976 27 February 1958 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Joe Rantz USA ROW Olympics 1936 31 March 1914 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Jennie Reed USA CTR Olympics 2004—2012 20 April 1978 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Pete Reed GBR ROW Olympics 2008—2016 27 July 1981 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Chuck Richards USA MPN Olympics 1972 19 March 1945 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Arnold Riegger USA SHO Olympics 1960 8 July 1920 Bothell, Washington (USA)
Craig Roberts CAN WRE Olympics 1996 6 June 1968 Everett, Washington (USA)
Nick Rogers USA ATH Olympics 2000 2 May 1975 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jarred Rome USA ATH Olympics 2004—2012 21 December 1976 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Tom Rothrock USA ALP Olympics 2002 29 May 1978 Ellenburg, Washington (USA)
Roy Rubin USA ROW Olympics 1960 24 January 1941 Bellingham, Washington (USA)
Chad Rudolph USA ROW Olympics 1972 22 January 1948 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Charles Ruthford USA ROW Olympics 1972 26 September 1950 Yakima, Washington (USA)
Dave Saunders USA VVO Olympics 1984—1988 19 October 1960 Seattle, Washington (USA)
John Sayre USA ROW Olympics 1960 1 April 1936 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Bree Schaaf USA BOB Olympics 2010 28 May 1980 Bremerton, Washington (USA)
Delos Schoch USA ROW Non-starter 1936 14 February 1914 Everett, Washington (USA)
Jason Scott USA ROW Olympics 1996 11 February 1970 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Robert Shannon USA BOX Olympics 1984 11 November 1962 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Phil Shinnick USA ATH Olympics 1964 21 April 1943 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Scott Shipley USA CSL Olympics 1992—2000 15 May 1971 Poulsbo, Washington (USA)
Justus Smith USA ROW Olympics 1948 28 March 1922 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Hope Solo USA FBL Olympics/Non-starter 2004—2016 30 July 1981 Richland, Washington (USA)
Pam Spencer USA ATH Olympics 1976—1984 8 October 1957 Moses Lake, Washington (USA)
Sean Spencer GRE BSB Olympics 2004 29 May 1975 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Lloyd Spooner USA SHO Olympics 1920 6 October 1884 Fern Hill, Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Ron Steele USA SJP Olympics 1972 19 August 1953 Leavenworth, Washington (USA)
Gary Stenlund USA ATH Olympics 1968 7 August 1940 Longview, Washington (USA)
Kelly Stephens USA IHO Olympics 2006 4 June 1983 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Travis Stevens USA JUD Olympics 2008—2016 28 February 1986 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Mike Stevenson USA RHK Non-Medal 1992 17 December 1972 Olympia, Washington (USA)
John Stillings USA ROW Olympics 1984 23 July 1955 Sedro-Woolley, Washington (USA)
Monte Stocker USA ROW Olympics 1960 27 December 1931 Seattle, Washington (USA)
John Stockton USA BKB Olympics 1992—1996 26 March 1962 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Corinne Stoddard USA STK Olympics 2022 15 August 2001 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Joe Story USA HBL Olympics 1984—1988 3 March 1952 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Hans Struzyna USA ROW Olympics 2016 31 March 1989 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Dorothy Surgenor USA ALP Olympics 1956 5 November 1931 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Clyde Swendsen USA DIV Olympics 1920 25 May 1895 Port Townsend, Washington (USA)
Phil Sykes USA HOC Olympics 1996 24 July 1970 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Jeremy Taiwo USA ATH Olympics 2016 15 January 1990 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Joyce Tanac USA GAR Olympics 1968 27 September 1950 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Setsuji Tanaka JPN ROW Olympics 1932 10 November 1909 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Jeremy Teela USA BTH Olympics 2002—2010 28 November 1976 Tonasket, Washington (USA)
Courtney Thompson USA VVO Olympics 2012—2016 4 November 1984 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Les Tipton USA ATH Olympics 1964 19 March 1942 Longview, Washington (USA)
Todd Trewin USA EVE Olympics 1992 20 April 1958 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Amy Tryon USA EVE Olympics 2004—2008 24 February 1970 Redmond, Washington (USA)
Al Ulbrickson USA ROW Olympics 1952 10 October 1930 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Queen Underwood USA BOX Olympics 2012 8 May 1984 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Eric Uptagrafft USA SHO Olympics 1996—2012 16 February 1966 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Tejay van Garderen USA CRD Olympics 2012 12 August 1988 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Angeli Vanlaanen USA FRS Olympics 2014 24 October 1985 Bellingham, Washington (USA)
Richard Wahlstrom USA ROW Olympics 1952 8 November 1931 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Rusty Wailes USA ROW Olympics 1956—1960 21 March 1936 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Jay Waldron USA SHO Olympics 1992 4 March 1966 Olympia, Washington (USA)
Claiborne Walker USA FEN Olympics 1920 21 September 1899 Walla Walla, Washington (USA)
Harry Warren CAN ATH Non-starter 1928 27 August 1904 Anacortes, Washington (USA)
Mary Wayte USA SWM Olympics 1984—1988 25 March 1965 Mercer Island, Washington (USA)
Bob Weissenfels USA BOB Olympics 1992 21 April 1968 Richland, Washington (USA)
Scott Wendland USA FSK Olympics 1992 11 April 1965 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Warren Westlund USA ROW Olympics 1948 20 August 1926 Olympia, Washington (USA)
Johnny White USA ROW Olympics 1936 16 May 1916 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Sylvia White USA SSK Olympics 1964 29 March 1943 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Robert Whitehurst USA SAL Olympics 1976 16 August 1956 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Tom Whitehurst USA SAL Olympics 1976 8 September 1957 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Vic Wild ROC
RUS
SBD Olympics 2014—2022 23 August 1986 White Salmon, Washington (USA)
Gertrude Wilhelmsen USA ATH Olympics 1936 16 January 1913 Puyallup, Washington (USA)
Bob Will USA ROW Olympics 1948 20 April 1925 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Brian Winters USA FBL Non-starter 2000 31 December 1977 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Raymond Wright USA ROW Olympics 1968 20 May 1947 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Mike Yonker USA ROW Olympics 1960 12 November 1940 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Katrina Young USA DIV Olympics 2016—2020 10 January 1992 Shoreline, Washington (USA)

People who died here (102)

Steve Anderson USA ATH Olympics 1928 2 August 1988 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Dan Ayrault USA ROW Olympics 1956—1960 24 February 1990 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Karl Johan Baadsvik CAN ALP/CCS/NCB/SJP Olympics 1936 5 October 1995 Sumas, Washington (USA)
Jim Bailey AUS ATH Olympics 1956 31 March 2020 Bellingham, Washington (USA)
George Bare USA MPN Olympics 1924 26 May 1981 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Ron Bissett CAN BKB Olympics 1956 18 July 2015 Kirkland, Washington (USA)
John Carrell USA FSK Non-starter 1968 20 September 1989 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Sherri Cassuto USA ROW Olympics 1988 29 April 2016 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Thomas Christiansen DEN DIV Olympics 1948—1952 12 March 1998 Mountlake Terrace, Washington (USA)
Roy Cochran USA ATH Olympics 1948 26 September 1981 Gig Harbor, Washington (USA)
Harry Coe USA ATH Olympics 1908 26 April 1977 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Dora May Coy USA FSK Referee 1972 8 May 1981 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Viktor Crondahl SWE DIV Olympics 1912 8 January 1953 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Chuck Day USA ROW Olympics 1936 26 May 1962 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Oscar Dose SWE DIV Olympics 1920 13 October 1988 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Charles Dvorak USA ATH Olympics/Non-Medal 1900—1904 18 December 1969 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Hec Edmundson USA ATH Olympics 1912 6 August 1964 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Chandler Egan USA GLF Olympics 1904 5 April 1936 Everett, Washington (USA)
Jim Fifer USA ROW Olympics 1952—1956 7 June 1986 Seattle, Washington (USA)
William Frazer USA SHO Olympics 1924 17 August 1963 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Ingegärd Fredin SWE SWM Olympics 1948—1952 18 June 2020 Kirkland, Washington (USA)
Franz Gabl AUT ALP Olympics 1948 23 January 2014 Bellingham, Washington (USA)
Jim Gardiner USA ROW Olympics 1956 29 April 2016 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Ed Gross USA GAR Olympics 1932 29 June 1985 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Arthur Hall USA AFB Non-Medal 1932 30 November 2000 Vashon, Washington (USA)
Dave Hall USA ATH Olympics 1900 27 May 1972 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Charles Hamlin USA ROW Olympics 1968 23 May 2021 Bellingham, Washington (USA)
Oscar Hamrén SWE SWM Olympics 1912 10 April 1960 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Gustav Hanson USA BTH Olympics 1960 1 April 2019 Snoqualmie, Washington (USA)
Pete Heiser USA AFB Non-Medal 1932 1 November 1975 Issaquah, Washington (USA)
Guy Henry USA EDR/EJP/EVE Olympics/Administrator 1912—1935 29 November 1967 Wenatchee, Washington (USA)
Harry Hinkel USA ATH Olympics 1924—1932 12 April 2001 Bellingham, Washington (USA)
Alfred Hodges GBR GAR Olympics 1908 7 December 1980 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
John Huffman USA FEN Olympics/Referee 1928—1936 24 December 1979 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Don Hume USA ROW Olympics 1936 16 September 2001 Monroe, Washington (USA)
Shorty Hunt USA ROW Olympics 1936 3 September 1999 Issaquah, Washington (USA)
Art Jackes CAN ATH Olympics 1948 10 November 2000 Greenbank, Washington (USA)
Osvald Käpp EST WRE Olympics/Other 1924—1932 22 December 1995 Edmonds, Washington (USA)
Karol Kennedy USA FSK Olympics 1948—1952 25 June 2004 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Todd Kirk USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 14 February 1956 Edmonds, Washington (USA)
Edwin Knox USA WPO Olympics 1948 19 January 2004 Longview, Washington (USA)
Mart Kuusik EST
RUS
ROW Olympics 1912 24 August 1965 Battle Ground, Washington (USA)
Adelaide Lambert USA SWM Olympics 1928 17 April 1996 Bremerton, Washington (USA)
Matt Leanderson USA ROW Olympics 1952 2 November 2006 Kirkland, Washington (USA)
John Lettengarver USA FSK Olympics 1948 14 January 1997 Edmonds, Washington (USA)
James Lincoln USA ATH Olympics 1920 22 February 1952 Vancouver, Washington (USA)
Art Lindegren USA SWM Olympics 1936 23 May 1981 Bremerton, Washington (USA)
Earle Little USA NCB/SJP Referee 1956 13 November 1966 Chelan, Washington (USA)
Carl Lovsted USA ROW Olympics 1952 8 November 2013 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Helene Madison USA SWM Olympics 1932 25 November 1970 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Bob Martin USA ROW Olympics 1948 18 October 2012 Gig Harbor, Washington (USA)
Chuck McCann USA LAX Non-Medal 1948 23 June 1984 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Elwood McClain USA GAR Non-Medal 1904 24 September 1949 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Earl McCready CAN WRE Olympics 1928 9 December 1983 Seattle, Washington (USA)
DeLoss McDonald USA GAR Non-Medal 1904 26 October 1985 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Jim McMillin USA ROW Olympics 1936 22 August 2005 Bremerton, Washington (USA)
Peter Mehringer USA WRE Olympics 1932 27 August 1987 Pullman, Washington (USA)
Tim Mickelson USA ROW Olympics 1972 30 August 2017 Woodinville, Washington (USA)
Bob Moch USA ROW Olympics 1936 18 January 2005 Issaquah, Washington (USA)
Allen Morgan USA ROW Olympics 1948 12 September 2011 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Herb Morris USA ROW Olympics 1936 22 July 2009 Maple Valley, Washington (USA)
Jack Nagel USA ALP Olympics 1952 11 March 2004 Spokane, Washington (USA)
Lee Orr CAN ATH Olympics 1936 23 July 2009 Monroe, Washington (USA)
John Park HKG SAL Olympics 1964—1968 16 July 2004 Seattle, Washington (USA)
George Philbrook USA ATH Olympics 1912 25 March 1964 Vancouver, Washington (USA)
Fritz Felix Piepes AUT TEN Olympics 1908—1912 20 January 1983 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Henry Proctor USA ROW Olympics 1952 13 April 2005 Camas, Washington (USA)
Joe Rantz USA ROW Olympics 1936 10 September 2007 Redmond, Washington (USA)
Emma Reed USA ATH Olympics 1948 4 April 2014 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Arnold Riegger USA SHO Olympics 1960 6 July 1996 Battle Ground, Washington (USA)
Bob Rogers USA ROW Olympics 1960 9 July 2017 Edmonds, Washington (USA)
Jarred Rome USA ATH Olympics 2004—2012 21 September 2019 Tulalip Bay, Washington (USA)
Jacob Royer USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 12 October 1965 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Bill Russell USA BKB Olympics 1956 31 July 2022 Mercer Island, Washington (USA)
Bob Said USA BOB Olympics 1968—1972 24 March 2002 Kirkland, Washington (USA)
Jorma Salmi FIN IHO Olympics 1960 24 May 2016 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Carl Schutte USA CRD Olympics 1912 24 June 1962 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Leonhard Seppala USA DSR Non-Medal 1932 28 January 1967 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Martin Smyth IRL BOX Olympics 1956 25 November 2012 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Monte Stocker USA ROW Olympics 1960 15 July 2008 Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Jane Sullivan USA FSK Referee 1976 25 March 2016 Kirkland, Washington (USA)
Will Thompson USA ARC Olympics 1904 10 August 1918 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Amy Tryon USA EVE Olympics 2004—2008 12 April 2012 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Al Ulbrickson USA ROW Olympics 1952 6 July 2012 Seattle, Washington (USA)
George Varnell USA ATH Olympics 1904 4 February 1967 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Gerrit Visser NED FBL Olympics 1924 3 December 1984 Wenatchee, Washington (USA)
Richard Wahlstrom USA ROW Olympics 1952 18 December 2003 Edmonds, Washington (USA)
Rusty Wailes USA ROW Olympics 1956—1960 11 October 2002 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Con Walsh CAN ATH Olympics 1908 7 December 1961 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Link Washburn USA ALP Olympics 1936 30 January 2007 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Donald Weihs USA MSP Non-Medal 1948 3 January 2016 Bremerton, Washington (USA)
Rich Weiss USA CSL Olympics 1992—1996 25 June 1997 White Salmon River, Washington (USA)
Christian Welp FRG BKB Olympics 1984 1 March 2015 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Warren Westlund USA ROW Olympics 1948 13 February 1992 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Frank Wheaton USA TEN Olympics 1904 29 October 1965 Bellingham, Washington (USA)
Johnny White USA ROW Olympics 1936 16 March 1997 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Gertrude Wilhelmsen USA ATH Olympics 1936 19 March 2005 Puyallup, Washington (USA)
Lou Wilkins USA ATH Olympics 1904 6 April 1950 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Bob Will USA ROW Olympics 1948 14 October 2019 Seattle, Washington (USA)
Edward Willkie USA WRE Olympics 1920 15 October 1956 Bellingham, Washington (USA)
Franklin Wing USA EJP Olympics 1948 6 July 1994 Bellevue, Washington (USA)
Darius Young USA SHO Olympics 1988—1992 23 June 2021 Walla Walla, Washington (USA)

Affiliations

Brooks Beasts Track Club, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Everett AquaSox, Everett (USA) Everett, Washington (USA)
Falcon TC, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Gonzaga Bulldogs, Spokane (USA) Spokane, Washington (USA)
Lake Washington RC, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Pocock Rowing Center, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Salle Auriol, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Seattle Athletic Club, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Seattle Reign FC, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Seattle Skating Club, Mountlake Terrace (USA) Mountlake Terrace, Washington (USA)
Seattle Sounders, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Seattle Storm, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Seattle SuperSonics, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Seattle Thunderbirds, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Seattle Yacht Club, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Tacoma Rainiers, Tacoma (USA) Tacoma, Washington (USA)
Tacoma Stars, Tacoma (USA) Tacoma, Washington (USA)
WAC, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Washington Fencing Academy, Issaquah (USA) Issaquah, Washington (USA)
Washington Huskies, Seattle (USA) Seattle, Washington (USA)
Washington State Cougars, Pullman (USA) Pullman, Washington (USA)
Yakima Bears, Yakima (USA) Yakima, Washington (USA)