Croatia at the 1996 Summer Olympics

Artistic Gymnastics

Individual All-Around, Men Aleksej Demjanov 57 r1/2
Floor Exercise, Men Aleksej Demjanov =50 r1/1
Horse Vault, Men Aleksej Demjanov =63 r1/1
Parallel Bars, Men Aleksej Demjanov 60 r1/1
Horizontal Bar, Men Aleksej Demjanov 87 r1/1
Rings, Men Aleksej Demjanov =20 r1/1
Pommelled Horse, Men Aleksej Demjanov 91 r1/1

Athletics

1,500 metres, Men Branko Zorko 9 h1 r2/3
Long Jump, Men Siniša Ergotić AC r1/2
Discus Throw, Men Dragan Mustapić 27 r1/2

Basketball

Basketball, Men Croatia 7
Arijan KomazecDamir MulaomerovićDavor MarcelićDino RađaJosip VrankovićSlaven RimacStojko VrankovićToni KukočVelimir PerasovićVeljko MršićVladan AlanovićŽan Tabak

Boxing

Light-Heavyweight, Men Stipe Drviš 8

Canoe Slalom

Kayak Singles, Slalom, Men Andrej Glucks 16
Canadian Singles, Slalom, Men Danko Herceg 29

Canoe Sprint

Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men Dražen Funtak 5 h2 r2/3
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men Ivan Šabjan 8
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men Croatia 5 h2 r3/4
Dražen FuntakIvan Šabjan
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men Croatia 4 h1 r2/3
Dražen FuntakIvan Šabjan

Handball

Handball, Men Croatia 1 Gold
Vladimir JelčićGoran PerkovacIrfan SmajlagićBožidar JovićAlvaro NačinovićVladimir ŠujsterBruno GudeljNenad KljaićIztok PucZoran MikulićVenio LosertPatrik ĆavarValner FrankovićSlavko GolužaValter MatoševićZlatan Saračević

Rowing

Double Sculls, Men Croatia 12
Hrvoje TelišmanDanijel Bajlo
Coxless Pairs, Men Croatia 6
Marko BanovićNinoslav Saraga
Coxless Fours, Men Croatia 7
Siniša SkelinSead MarušićIgor BoraskaTihomir Franković

Sailing

One Person Dinghy, Men Karlo Kuret 19
Two Person Dinghy, Men Croatia 13
Ivan KuretMarko Mišura

Shooting

Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men Roman Špirelja 43
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men Roman Špirelja =16
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women Mirela Skoko-Kovačević =10
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women Mirela Skoko-Kovačević 36
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women Mladenka Maleniča =20
Suzana Skoko =25
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women Suzana Skoko =12
Mladenka Maleniča 28

Swimming

50 metres Freestyle, Men Alen Lončar 50
100 metres Freestyle, Men Marijan Kanjer 40
200 metres Freestyle, Men Miroslav Vučetić 19
400 metres Freestyle, Men Miroslav Vučetić 22
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men Croatia 14
Marijan KanjerAlen LončarMiloš MiloševićMiroslav Vučetić
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men Croatia 13
Marijan KanjerGordan KožuljMarko StrahijaMiroslav Vučetić
100 metres Backstroke, Men Tomislav Karlo 34
200 metres Backstroke, Men Marko Strahija 11
100 metres Butterfly, Men Miloš Milošević =23
200 metres Butterfly, Men Dominik Galić 22
200 metres Individual Medley, Men Krešimir Čač 25
400 metres Individual Medley, Men Krešimir Čač 23
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men Croatia 16
Krešimir ČačTomislav KarloMiloš MiloševićMiroslav Vučetić
50 metres Freestyle, Women Gabrijela Ujčić 46
100 metres Freestyle, Women Gabrijela Ujčić 45
100 metres Butterfly, Women Gabrijela Ujčić 42
200 metres Butterfly, Women Tinka Dančević 31

Table Tennis

Singles, Men Zoran Primorac =9
Doubles, Men Croatia =17
Damir AtikovićZoran Primorac
Singles, Women Tamara Boroš =33
Doubles, Women Croatia =17
Eldijana AganovićTamara Boroš

Tennis

Singles, Men Goran Ivanišević =33
Doubles, Men Croatia =5
Saša HiršzonGoran Ivanišević
Singles, Women Iva Majoli =5
Doubles, Women Croatia =9
Iva MajoliMaja Murić

Water Polo

Water Polo, Men Croatia 2 Silver
Perica BukićDamir GlavanIgor HinićVjekoslav KobešćakJoško KrekovićOgnjen KržićDubravko ŠimencSiniša ŠkolnekovićRatko ŠtritofTino VegarRenato VrbičićZdeslav Vrdoljak

Wrestling

Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men Stipe Damjanović 10