Yugoslavia at the 1960 Summer Olympics

Artistic Gymnastics

Individual All-Around, Men Miroslav Cerar 8
Alojz Petrovič 39
Ivan Čaklec =56
Milenko Lekić 66
Marsel Markulin 71
Dragan Gagić 87
Team All-Around, Men Yugoslavia 9
Miroslav CerarAlojz PetrovičIvan ČaklecMilenko LekićMarsel MarkulinDragan Gagić
Floor Exercise, Men Miroslav Cerar =17 r1/2
Ivan Čaklec =26 r1/2
Marsel Markulin 34 r1/2
Milenko Lekić =52 r1/2
Dragan Gagić =52 r1/2
Alojz Petrovič =62 r1/2
Horse Vault, Men Miroslav Cerar 13 r1/2
Alojz Petrovič =34 r1/2
Ivan Čaklec =46 r1/2
Milenko Lekić =61 r1/2
Marsel Markulin =63 r1/2
Dragan Gagić 100 r1/2
Parallel Bars, Men Miroslav Cerar =8 r1/2
Alojz Petrovič =46 r1/2
Milenko Lekić =70 r1/2
Marsel Markulin =78 r1/2
Ivan Čaklec =87 r1/2
Dragan Gagić 110 r1/2
Horizontal Bar, Men Miroslav Cerar =5
Ivan Čaklec =31 r1/2
Alojz Petrovič =50 r1/2
Milenko Lekić 64 r1/2
Marsel Markulin =72 r1/2
Dragan Gagić 103 r1/2
Rings, Men Miroslav Cerar 11 r1/2
Alojz Petrovič =39 r1/2
Marsel Markulin =59 r1/2
Milenko Lekić =71 r1/2
Dragan Gagić =79 r1/2
Ivan Čaklec 94 r1/2
Pommelled Horse, Men Miroslav Cerar 7 r1/2
Dragan Gagić =18 r1/2
Ivan Čaklec =23 r1/2
Alojz Petrovič =42 r1/2
Milenko Lekić =69 r1/2
Marsel Markulin 85 r1/2
Individual All-Around, Women Tereza Kočiš 41
Mirjana Bilić =46
Nevenka Pogačnik 78
Floor Exercise, Women Tereza Kočiš =61 r1/2
Mirjana Bilić 66 r1/2
Nevenka Pogačnik 87 r1/2
Horse Vault, Women Mirjana Bilić =26 r1/2
Tereza Kočiš 57 r1/2
Nevenka Pogačnik 62 r1/2
Uneven Bars, Women Tereza Kočiš =31 r1/2
Nevenka Pogačnik =53 r1/2
Mirjana Bilić 70 r1/2
Balance Beam, Women Tereza Kočiš =36 r1/2
Mirjana Bilić =40 r1/2
Nevenka Pogačnik 94 r1/2

Athletics

800 metres, Men Borut Ingolič 4 h7 r1/4
Marathon, Men Luka Škrinjar 10
Franjo Mihalić 12
110 metres Hurdles, Men Stanko Lorger 5 h2 r3/4
Milad Petrušić 5 h2 r2/4
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men Franc Hafner 6 h3 r1/2
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men Yugoslavia 6 h1 r2/3
Srđan SavićÐani KovačMiloje GrujićViktor Šnajder
High Jump, Men Đorđe Majtan 26 r1/2
Pole Vault, Men Leon Lukman 9
Roman Lešek =14 r1/2
Hammer Throw, Men Antun Bezjak 6
Krešo Račić =24 r1/2
Decathlon, Men Jože Brodnik 9
Mirko Kolnik AC
100 metres, Women Olga Šikovec 5 h3 r2/4
200 metres, Women Olga Šikovec 5 h5 r1/3
80 metres Hurdles, Women Draga Stamejčič 3 h1 r1/3
High Jump, Women Olga Gere =9
Shot Put, Women Milena Usenik 12
Discus Throw, Women Milena Čelesnik 22 r1/2

Basketball

Basketball, Men Yugoslavia 6
Boris KristančičIvo DaneuGiuseppe GjergjaMarjan KandusMiha LokarMiodrag NikolićNemanja ĐurićRadivoj KoraćRadovan RadovićSlobodan GordićSreten DragojlovićZvonko Petričević

Boxing

Featherweight, Men Miloslav Paunović =17
Welterweight, Men Tomislav Kelava =17
Light-Middleweight, Men Dragoslav Jakovljević =17
Heavyweight, Men Obrad Sretenović =5

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men Aleksandar Kerčov 5 h1 r3/4
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men Yugoslavia 4 h3 r3/4
Staniša RadmanovićRadovan Božin

Cycling Road

Road Race, Individual, Men Janez Žirovnik 8
Ivan Levačić 30
Nevenko Valčić 31
Alojz Bajc 69
100 kilometres Team Time Trial, Men Yugoslavia 15
Ivan LevačićVeselin PetrovićJanez ŽirovnikNevenko Valčić

Fencing

Sabre, Individual, Men Aleksandar Vasin 5 p4 r2/5
Foil, Individual, Women Vera Jeftimijades 4 p8 r1/4

Football

Football, Men Yugoslavia 1 Gold
Blagoja VidinićNovak RoganovićFahrudin JusufiŽeljko PerušićVladimir DurkovićAnte ŽanetićAndrija AnkovićŽeljko MatušMilan GalićTomislav KnezBora KostićMilutin ŠoškićVelimir SombolacAleksandar KozlinaSilvester TakačDušan MaravićZvonko Bego (DNS)Žarko Nikolić (DNS)

Rowing

Double Sculls, Men Yugoslavia 3 h2 r2/3
Joža LovecPerica Vlašić
Coxless Pairs, Men Yugoslavia 6
Nikola ČupinAntun Ivanković
Coxed Pairs, Men Yugoslavia 2 h3 r2/3
Paško ŠkaricaAnte VrčićJosip Bujas
Coxed Fours, Men Yugoslavia 3 h2 r2/4
Vladimir NekoraJanez PintarAdolf PotočarVjekoslav SkalakNikola Stipanicev

Sailing

One Person Dinghy, Open Ante Pivčević 10
Two Person Keelboat, Open Cha-Cha III 8
Mario FafangelJanko Kosmina

Shooting

Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men Karlo Umek 22
Ilija Ničić 29
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Men Josip Ćuk 23
Vladimir Grozdanović 27
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men Miroslav Stojanović 21
Branislav Lončar 37
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men Miroslav Stojanović 51
Josip Ćuk =55 r1/2

Swimming

100 metres Freestyle, Men Janez Kocmur 28
Gojko Arneri 39
400 metres Freestyle, Men Veljko Rogošić 20
Milan Jeger 24
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men Veljko Rogošić 18
Slobodan Kićović 29
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men Yugoslavia 13
Milan JegerSlobodan KićovićVlado BrinovecVeljko Rogošić
100 metres Backstroke, Men Mihovil Dorčić =23
200 metres Breaststroke, Men Đorđe Perišić 16
200 metres Butterfly, Men Veljko Rogošić 27
Lovro Radonić 34
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men Yugoslavia 13
Mihovil DorčićĐorđe PerišićVeljko RogošićJanez Kocmur

Water Polo

Water Polo, Men Yugoslavia 4
Milan MuškatirovićHrvoje KačićZlatko ŠimencZdravko JežićMarijan ŽužejAnte NardeliMirko SandićBožidar Stanišić

Wrestling

Flyweight, Greco-Roman, Men Borivoj Vukov 7
Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men Stipan Dora 12
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men Vojislav Gološin =22
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men Branko Martinović 2 Silver
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men Stevan Horvat 4