Internet search
Maps Search
English

Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)

Details

NameMelbourne
Administrative divisionVictoria
CountryAustralia

People born here (420)

Ali Abdo AUS WRE 2000—2008 2 May 1981
Liam Adams AUS ATH 2016 4 September 1986
Donald Allan AUS CYC 1972 24 September 1949
Ron Amess AUS ICH 1960 9 August 1937
Judy Amoore-Pollock AUS ATH 1964—1976 25 June 1940
Kate Anderson-Richardson AUS ATH 1996—2000 5 November 1973
Chris Anstey AUS BAS 2000—2008 1 January 1975
Peter Antonie AUS ROW 1988—1996 11 May 1958
Clemens Arnold GER HOK 2000—2004 31 August 1978
Scott Arnold AUS FEN 1992 13 March 1965
Bruce Arthur AUS WRE 1948 2 November 1921
Ron Baensch AUS CTR 1960 5 June 1939
Will Baillieu AUS ROW 1972 15 August 1951
Simon Baker AUS ATH 1984—1996 6 February 1958
David Bamford AUS BDM 2000 29 March 1976
Emily Bamford AUS ASK 2014 11 March 1992
Vern Barberis AUS WLT 1952—1956 27 June 1928
Melissa Barbieri AUS FTB 2004 20 January 1980
David Barlow AUS BAS 2008—2012 22 October 1983
Tony Barnett AUS BAS 1976 11 June 1952
Caroline Bartasek AUS TKW 2004 14 October 1978
Adam Basil AUS ATH 2004 14 April 1975
Colin Batch AUS Coach/HOK 1984—2016 27 March 1958
Daniel Batman AUS ATH 2000 20 March 1981
Louise Bawden AUS BVO/VOL 2000—2016 7 August 1981
Anna Baylis AUS MTB 2000 16 December 1976
David Bell AUS Coach/HOK 1976—2004 11 March 1955
Mark Bellofiore AUS CSL 2004—2008 13 April 1983
John Bertrand AUS SAI 1972—1976 20 December 1946
Richard Biggins AUS ASK 1988 9 September 1967
David Bingham AUS SAI 1960 26 May 1939
Collis Birmingham AUS ATH 2008—2012 27 December 1984
Penny Blackmore AUS RGY 2004 23 April 1984
Sarah Blanck AUS SAI 2004—2008 18 January 1977
Con Blatsis AUS FTB 2000 6 July 1977
Andrew Bogut AUS BAS 2004—2016 28 November 1984
Georgia Bonora AUS GYM 2008—2012 19 May 1990
Josh Booth AUS ROW 2012—2016 9 October 1990
Sandi Bowen AUS VOL 2000 12 February 1976
Peter Boyce AUS ATH 1968 14 May 1946
Alana Boyd AUS ATH 2008—2016 10 May 1984
Russell Brander AUS BOX 1952 3 July 1930
Steve Breheny AUS BAS 1980 21 June 1954
Ashleigh Brennan AUS GYM 2008—2012 18 January 1991
Mark Bresciano AUS FTB 2000 11 February 1980
Christine Bridge AUS SAI 1992—1996 31 October 1961
Steve Brimacombe AUS ATH 1996 7 May 1971
Peter Brockhoff AUS ASK 1960—1964 3 October 1936
Ryan Broekhoff AUS BAS 2016 23 August 1990
Cris Brown AUS WRE 1980—1996 14 January 1963
Rodney Brown AUS EQU 1988 31 October 1948
Simon Brown AUS ASK 1964 6 October 1942
Trevor Brown AUS TTN 2004 12 June 1979
Victoria Brown AUS WAP 2012 27 July 1985
Ian Browne AUS CTR 1956—1964 22 June 1931
Clare-Louise Brumley AUS CCS 2006 30 October 1977
David Buckthorpe AUS BSB 1988 20 November 1962
Frances Bult AUS SWI 1932 27 June 1913
Lauren Burns AUS TKW 2000 8 June 1974
Adam Burton AUS BSB 2000 17 March 1972
Russell Butler AUS DIV 1988—1996 6 March 1968
Doug Buxton AUS SAI 1952—1956 12 February 1917
Peter Byrne AUS BAS 1972 29 January 1948
Andy Campbell AUS BAS 1976—1984 21 July 1956
Luke Campbell AUS VOL 2004 8 November 1979
Alisa Camplin AUS FRS 2002—2006 10 November 1974
Ryan Carneli AUS TKW 2008 11 October 1985
Dan Carroll ANZ
USA
RUG 1908—1920 17 February 1887
Julian Carroll AUS SWI 1960 5 November 1942
Wayne Carroll AUS BAS 1984—1988 3 January 1959
Stuart Carruthers AUS HOK 1996 31 March 1970
Doris Carter AUS ATH 1936 5 January 1912
Pat Cash AUS TEN 1984 27 May 1965
Matt Celotti AUS JUD 2008 9 July 1979
Ian Chandler AUS CYC 1976 3 August 1951
Bill Cherrell AUS FSK 1960 12 February 1938
Murray Chessell AUS GYM 1968 1 June 1944
Kitty Chiller AUS MOP 2000 2 October 1964
Robert Clark AUS WRE 1960 27 December 1939
Brett Clarke AUS TTN 2000 27 October 1972
Hilton Clarke AUS CTR 1968 3 September 1944
Ron Clarke AUS ATH 1964—1968 21 February 1937
Simon Clarke AUS CYC 2016 18 July 1986
David Clarkson AUS BSB 1988 23 July 1961
Paul Cleary AUS ATH 1996 28 April 1976
Daryl Cohen AUS WLT 1960 12 July 1935
Bree Cole AUS DIV 2008 28 February 1983
Brett Coletta AUS GOL 2014 6 July 1996
Andrew Collett AUS JUD 2000—2004 8 November 1978
Simon Colosimo AUS FTB 2000 8 January 1979
David Colvin AUS ROW 1992 4 November 1961
Allison Cook-Tranquilli AUS BAS 1996—2004 12 August 1972
Simon Coombs AUS SWI 1996 6 April 1976
Andrew Cooper AUS ROW 1988—1992 23 December 1964
Jacqui Cooper AUS FRS 1994—2010 6 January 1973
Jane Crabtree AUS BDM 2004 31 July 1981
Mike Craig AUS HOK 1960 7 February 1931
Katya Crema AUS FRS 2010—2014 2 August 1988
Robin Croker GBR CTR 1976 10 May 1954
Anne Cross AUS ATH 2000 16 April 1964
Kim Crow-Brennan AUS ROW 2008—2016 9 August 1985
Marg Crowley AUS ATH 1996—2000 24 May 1967
David Cunningham AUS SHO 1996—2000 28 January 1962
Michael Curcija AUS FTB 2000 27 June 1977
Caroline Curren AUS JUD 2000 31 October 1962
Sarah-Jane D'Arcy AUS SWI 2000 2 May 1977
Angie Darby AUS MOP 2008 2 May 1987
Alan Davidson AUS FTB 1988 1 June 1960
Judy-Joy Davies AUS SWI 1948—1952 5 June 1928
Kyle Davis AUS TTN 2008 18 January 1989
Scott Dawes AUS BSB 1996 12 June 1972
Rob de Castella AUS ATH 1980—1992 27 February 1957
Rod de Highden AUS ATH 1996—2000 15 January 1969
William Deane AUS 4 January 1931
Jon Deeble AUS BSB/Coach 1988—2004 18 May 1962
Eddie Denis AUS WAP 2000 14 October 1970
Spase Dilevski AUS FTB 2004 13 May 1985
Ben Dodwell AUS ROW 1992—2000 17 April 1972
Luke Doerner AUS HOK 2008 23 August 1979
Bill Doherty AUS MOP 1960 21 March 1940
Ralph Doubell AUS ATH 1968 11 February 1945
David Douglas AUS ROW 1968 16 March 1947
Gina Douglas AUS ROW 1996—2000 30 October 1972
Brian Doyle AUS ROW 1956 18 August 1930
Warwick Draper AUS CSL 2004—2012 23 September 1976
Lachlan Dreher AUS HOK 1992—2000 11 April 1967
Mahé Drysdale NZL ROW 2004—2016 19 November 1978
Jason Duff AUS HOK 2000 27 October 1972
Richard Duke AUS BAS 1972 25 May 1948
Wilberforce Eaves GBR TEN 1908 10 December 1867
Peter Eckhardt AUS CSL 1992 10 September 1960
Peta Edebone AUS SOF 1996—2004 9 February 1969
Jimmy Elmer AUS HOK 2000 8 May 1971
Lachlan Elmer AUS HOK 1992—1996 7 June 1969
Cyril Empey AUS ARF 1956 19 November 1930
Chris Erickson AUS ATH 2008—2016 1 December 1981
Eric Fairbairn GBR ROW 1908 18 August 1888
Ian Fairbairn GBR ROW 1924 14 April 1896
Trish Fallon AUS BAS 1996—2004 23 July 1972
Andrew Farrance AUS CSL 2000 14 September 1972
Mia Farrance AUS CSL 1996 1 December 1973
Jaime Fernandez AUS ROW 1992—2000 4 April 1971
Scott Ferrier AUS ATH 1996—2000 12 June 1974
John Fethers AUS FEN 1952 4 December 1929
Bruce Field AUS ATH 1972 22 January 1947
Fred Flannery AUS WRE 1956 30 March 1924
Russell Ford AUS HOK 2012 18 August 1983
Judy Forras AUS ASK 1964 22 November 1932
Joanne Fox AUS WAP 2000—2004 12 June 1979
John Fox AUS Coach/WAP 1988—2012 16 February 1963
Linley Frame AUS SWI 1992 12 November 1971
Kim Frazer AUS SHO 2004 16 April 1959
Mark French AUS CTR 2008 13 October 1984
Eugene Galekovic AUS FTB 2004 12 June 1981
Felicity Galvez AUS SWI 2004—2008 4 March 1985
Bob Gardiner AUS ATH 1964—1968 22 March 1936
Corrie Gardner AUS ATH 1904 12 March 1879
Liz Gardner AUS FRS 2006—2010 4 September 1980
Andrew Gaze AUS BAS 1984—2000 24 July 1965
Simon Gerada AUS TTN 2000 20 March 1981
Emily Gielnik AUS FTB 2016 13 May 1992
Jarrod Gilchrist AUS WAP 2016 13 June 1990
Richard Goerlitz AUS STK 1998 2 August 1970
Harry Gordon AUS 2001 9 November 1925
Shelley Gorman-Sandie AUS BAS 1988—2000 22 January 1969
Mark Gray AUS CCS 1994 12 November 1967
Paul Gray AUS CCS 1992—1998 12 August 1969
Pauline Gray AUS SWI 1968 9 April 1951
Nick Green AUS ROW 1992—1996 4 October 1967
Sam Griffiths AUS EVE 2012—2016 27 May 1972
Kristian Groenintwoud AUS HAN 2000 9 May 1973
Chris Guccione AUS TEN 2008—2016 30 July 1985
Alistair Guss AUS ASK 1984 10 June 1965
Antony Guss AUS ASK 1980 9 January 1959
Marilla Guss AUS ASK 1984 9 July 1963
Evelyn Halls AUS FEN 2000—2004 18 August 1972
Jo Halls AUS FEN 2000—2008 20 October 1973
Samantha Hamill AUS SWI 2008—2012 23 February 1991
Sarah Hammond AUS HAN 2000 9 October 1975
Paul Hanley AUS TEN 2008 12 November 1977
Mary Hanna AUS EDR 1996—2016 1 December 1954
Basil Hansen AUS ICH 1960 10 July 1926
Warren Hansen AUS TKW 2000 25 August 1970
Nick Harrison AUS ATH 2004 18 October 1970
Paula Harvey AUS CAN 2004 12 June 1975
Burak Hasan AUS TKW 2008 4 July 1985
Adrian Hatcher AUS ATH 2000 6 May 1970
Damon Hayler AUS SNB 2006—2010 6 July 1976
Brett Hayman AUS ROW 1996—2000 3 May 1972
Michael Hazel AUS ATH 2000 12 December 1976
Shane Heal AUS BAS 1992—2004 6 September 1970
Nick Heffernan AUS FEN 2000 12 June 1974
Craig Henwood AUS SHO 2008 10 December 1978
Geoff Heskett AUS BAS 1956 3 August 1929
Kaylynn Hick AUS ROW 1996 28 October 1966
Stephanie Hickey AUS SNB 2010 3 July 1985
Alex Hillhouse AUS ATH 1932 31 March 1907
Murray Hocking AUS BDM 1996 31 May 1971
Jenny Holliday AUS SOF 1996 18 January 1964
Gary Honey AUS ATH 1980—1988 26 July 1959
Steve Hooker AUS ATH 2004—2012 16 July 1982
Joanna Hughes AUS GYM 1996 22 December 1977
Douglas Hume GBR SAI 1948 4 May 1928
Natalie Hunter AUS CAN 1996 13 February 1967
Elly Hutton AUS ATH 2000 2 June 1976
Lydia Ierodiaconou-Lassila AUS FRS 2002—2018 17 January 1982
Kyrie Irving USA BAS 2016 23 March 1992
Scotty James AUS SNB 2010—2018 6 July 1994
Rachel Jarry AUS BAS 2012—2016 6 December 1991
George Jelbart AUS ROW 2004 12 April 1982
Bec Joyce AUS ROW 1996 12 September 1970
Daniel Kelly AUS JUD 2000—2012 31 October 1977
Damian Keogh AUS BAS 1984—1992 1 February 1962
Michelle Kettner AUS WLT 2000 19 February 1973
Pam Kilborn-Ryan AUS ATH 1964—1972 12 August 1939
Tom King AUS SAI 1996—2000 8 February 1973
Kostas Koukodimos GRE ATH 1992—2000 14 September 1969
Mark Ladbrook AUS ATH 1996 6 February 1972
Harry Laidlaw AUS ASK 2012—2018 1 March 1996
Hugh Lambie AUS ROW 1948 3 September 1917
Andrew Lauterstein AUS SWI 2008 22 May 1987
Russ Lavale AUS TTN 1996—2004 12 July 1974
Pat Leane AUS ATH 1952—1956 11 January 1930
Seen Lee AUS WLT 2012 15 November 1982
Andrej Lemanis AUS BAS/Coach 2016 18 March 1969
Grant Leury AUS CAN 1996 5 November 1967
Tamsyn Lewis AUS ATH 2000—2008 20 July 1978
Reg Libbis AUS ROW 1956 10 June 1933
Jenny Lidgett AUS SAI 1992—1996 19 November 1964
Nicole Livingstone-Stevenson AUS SWI 1988—1996 24 June 1971
Matt Lloyd AUS CYC 2008 24 May 1983
Ben Loft AUS VOL 2000 9 October 1978
Luc Longley AUS BAS 1988—2000 19 January 1969
Max Lord AUS BSB 1956 26 February 1925
Goran Lozanovski AUS FTB 1996 11 January 1974
Ivan Lund AUS FEN 1952—1964 13 May 1929
Lewis Luxton AUS
GBR
IOC/ROW 1932—1985 12 September 1910
Michael Lynch AUS CYC 1984 12 April 1963
Rachael Lynch AUS HOK 2016 2 July 1986
Donna MacFarlane AUS ATH 2008 18 June 1977
Kitty Mackay AUS SWI 1936 5 June 1915
Cameron Mackenzie AUS ATH 1996 10 January 1970
Sam MacKinnon AUS BAS 1996—2000 25 August 1976
Kathleen MacLeod AUS BAS 2012 23 October 1986
Richard Macquire AUS CSL 1996 17 February 1972
Katie Mactier AUS CTR 2004—2008 23 March 1975
Tom Maher AUS BAS/Coach 1996—2016 4 September 1952
Kirstie Marshall AUS FRS 1992—1998 21 April 1969
Andrew Martin AUS ATH 2000 12 May 1980
Donna Martin AUS ROW 2004 11 January 1980
Emily Martin AUS ROW 2000 9 May 1979
Leslie R. Martin FIJ FASANOC 1963—1982 1 May 1902
Carmen Marton AUS TKW 2008—2016 30 June 1986
Caroline Marton AUS TKW 2016 14 April 1984
Norman May AUS 2000 14 February 1928
Alexander McCulloch GBR ROW 1908 25 October 1887
Damian McDonald AUS CYC 1996 12 May 1972
Julie McDonald AUS SWI 1968 2 April 1952
Alex McEwan AUS STK 2002—2006 19 July 1977
Cameron McFadzean AUS CAN 1996—2000 7 May 1971
Ondine McGlashan AUS ASK 1984 27 September 1962
Cecilia McIntosh AUS BOB 2010 21 June 1979
Mike McKay AUS ROW 1988—2004 30 September 1964
Sue McKenzie AUS SWI 1968 29 October 1950
Noel McLoughlin AUS ICH 1960 15 September 1929
Owen McMahon AUS SAI 1996 4 August 1970
Andrew McManus AUS ATH 2004 11 December 1970
Francine McRae AUS SOF 1996 27 April 1969
Cameron Medhurst AUS FSK 1984—1992 10 June 1965
Richard Merjan LBN CSL 2016 10 November 1988
Craig Meuleman AUS SHO 1996 5 December 1965
Chantelle Michell-Newbery AUS DIV 2000—2008 6 May 1977
Lachie Milne AUS CSL 2004—2008 26 August 1978
Claire Mitchell-Taverner AUS HOK 2000 17 June 1970
Gweneth Molony AUS FSK 1952 17 June 1932
Stephanie Moorhouse AUS GYM 2004 20 January 1987
Damian Mori AUS FTB 1992 30 September 1970
Lisa Moro AUS GYM 1996 22 June 1981
Gael Mulhall-Martin AUS ATH 1980—1984 27 August 1956
Bree Munro AUS FRS 2010 12 May 1981
Andrew Murphy AUS ATH 1996—2004 18 December 1969
Devereaux Mytton AUS SAI 1956 28 October 1924
Dragi Nastevski AUS FTB 2000 26 January 1977
Louise Natoli AUS CSL 2004 24 April 1979
Gary Neiwand AUS CTR 1988—2000 4 September 1966
Christine Nesbitt CAN SSK 2006—2014 17 May 1985
Jim Nevin AUS CTR/CYC 1952—1956 26 January 1931
Jack Newman AUS ATH 1924 July 1903
Karen Nguyen AUS GYM 2004 24 November 1987
John Nicholas AUS ICH 1960 2 May 1930
John Nicholson AUS CTR 1968—1972 22 June 1949
Peter Norman AUS ATH 1968 15 June 1942
Cory O'Brien AUS WRE 1996—2000 20 June 1972
John O'Brien AUS WAP 1956—1960 8 October 1931
John O'Hara AUS WRE 1936 12 September 1913
Ged O'Mahony AUS BOX 2004—2008 17 March 1979
John O'Sullivan AUS CYC 1956 1933
Katrina Orpwood AUS SWA 2000 23 July 1974
Andrew Palfrey AUS SAI 2008 26 January 1967
Madeleine Pape AUS ATH 2008 24 February 1984
Amber Parkinson AUS FEN 2008 3 October 1976
Elizabeth Patrick AUS ROW 2008—2012 2 March 1985
Sam Patten AUS ROW 1984—1992 23 May 1963
Sid Patterson AUS CTR 1948 14 August 1927
Ken Pawsey AUS ICH 1960 13 December 1940
Lawrie Peckham AUS ATH 1964—1972 4 December 1944
Daryl Perkins AUS CTR 1964 20 April 1943
Mike Petersen AUS FTB 1988 6 May 1965
Mark Philippoussis AUS TEN 1996—2004 7 November 1976
Desmond Piper AUS HOK 1964—1972 11 October 1941
Dick Ploog AUS CTR 1956 27 November 1936
Natalie Porter AUS BAS 2004 16 December 1980
Nicole Provis-Bradtke AUS TEN 1992—1996 22 September 1969
Dean Pullar AUS DIV 2000 11 May 1973
Sean Quilty AUS ATH 1996 16 May 1966
James Quinn AUS ART 1932 4 December 1869
Natalia Rahman AUS SHO 2008 24 July 1982
Paul Rahman AUS SHO 2004—2008 9 September 1984
Emma Randall AUS BAS 2008 5 June 1985
Jayshaan Randhawa AUS HOK 2010 28 October 1993
Pat Reidy AUS BAS 1996 15 March 1971
Daniel Repacholi AUS SHO 2004—2016 15 May 1982
Samantha Richards AUS BAS 2012 24 February 1983
Nicole Richardson AUS SOF 1996 26 June 1970
Colin Ridgeway AUS ATH 1956 19 February 1939
Annmaree Roberts AUS SHO 1996—2000 3 November 1976
Peter Robertson AUS TRI 2000—2004 17 February 1976
Rohan Robinson AUS ATH 1996—2000 15 November 1971
Laura Robson GBR TEN 2012 21 January 1994
Danni Roche AUS HOK 1996 25 May 1970
Jodie Rogers AUS DIV 1996 17 May 1970
Craig Rogerson AUS DIV 1988—1992 15 July 1965
Brett Roneberg AUS BSB 2000—2004 5 February 1979
Harry Ross-Soden ANZ ROW 1912 17 May 1886
Vicki Roycroft AUS EQU/EVE 1984—1996 17 April 1953
Priscilla Ruddle AUS VOL 2000 12 July 1976
Dion Russell AUS ATH 1996—2000 8 May 1975
Bill Sambell GBR ROW 1932 29 October 1910
Sarah Sauvey GBR FRS 2010 10 November 1983
Philip Sawyer AUS CTR 1972 29 December 1951
Neville Sayers AUS MOP/SHO 1956—1960 19 January 1927
Madeleine Scerri MLT SWI 2008 11 August 1989
Billy Schober AUS FSK 1976 14 November 1956
Carolyn Schuwalow AUS ATH 1988—1996 10 August 1965
Anna Segal AUS FRS 2014 15 August 1986
Eric Seward GBR SWI 1908 6 July 1891
Aileen Shaw AUS FSK 1960 21 May 1945
Joh Shaw AUS SNB 2006—2010 14 May 1982
Matthew Sheldon-Collins AUS BSB 1988—1996 13 April 1963
Simon Sheldon-Collins AUS BSB 1996 4 July 1967
Debbie Slimmon AUS BAS 1988 3 April 1967
Justine Smethurst AUS SOF 2008 14 January 1987
Jason Smith AUS BAS 2000—2004 20 October 1974
Rob Smith CAN HOK 1984 10 November 1961
Robyn Selby Smith AUS ROW 2012 26 November 1980
Harold Smyrk GBR DIV/SWI 1906—1908 16 September 1889
Tony Sneazwell AUS ATH 1964—1968 4 October 1942
Henry Sommerville AUS FEN 1964 7 July 1928
Heath Spence AUS BOB 2014 15 April 1980
Joe Spiteri AUS FTB 1996 6 May 1973
Daniel Sproule AUS HOK 1996—2000 25 January 1974
Jay Stacy AUS HOK 1988—2000 9 August 1968
Dellys Starr AUS MTB 2008 2 October 1976
Kerry Stokes AUS 2008 13 September 1940
Ross Straw AUS BSB 1956 1925
Jock Sturrock AUS SAI 1948—1960 14 May 1915
John Summers AUS SHO 1992 16 December 1957
Adrian Swan AUS FSK 1952 15 January 1930
Jonathan Sweet AUS FRS 1998 21 August 1973
Brett Tamburrino AUS BSB 2004 10 November 1981
Fiona Taylor AUS SAI 1992 29 May 1971
Penny Taylor AUS BAS 2004—2016 24 May 1981
Susan Tegg AUS CAN 2004 15 September 1975
Emily Thomas AUS SNB 2006 19 July 1973
John Thomas AUS ICH 1960 11 March 1936
Bronwyn Thompson AUS ROW 1996—2000 28 January 1973
Simon Thompson AUS TRI 2004 10 December 1977
Michele Timms AUS BAS 1988—2000 28 June 1965
Ray Tomlinson AUS BAS 1972—1976 19 February 1948
Michelle Tremelling AUS ARC 2000 7 June 1969
Daniel Trenton AUS TKW 2000—2004 1 March 1977
John Trevorrow AUS CYC 1972 18 May 1949
Andreas Troupis GRE HAN 2004 5 April 1973
Gary Trowell AUS CYC 1984 10 April 1959
Michael Tucker AUS BAS 1976—1980 23 August 1954
Bodi Turner AUS BMX 2016 18 September 1994
Andrew Utting AUS BSB 2004 9 September 1977
Richard Vagg AUS BSB 1996 27 September 1967
Jeff Van de Graaf AUS SWI 1976 29 October 1959
Édouard Vanzeveren FRA SWI 1924 27 April 1905
Adam Vella AUS SHO 2004—2016 12 June 1971
Mark Viduka AUS FTB 1996—2000 9 October 1976
Martin Vinnicombe AUS CTR 1988 5 December 1964
Ernest Wagstaff AUS SAI 1960 8 April 1928
Bethany Walsh AUS SWA 2008 2 November 1985
Peter Walsh AUS BAS 1976—1980 9 January 1954
Kellie Wapshott AUS ATH 2008 23 March 1981
Meagan Warthold AUS WLT 2000 9 March 1972
Lisa Weightman AUS ATH 2008—2016 16 January 1979
Hugh Weir AUS IOC 1946—1975 21 July 1894
Krystal Weir AUS SAI 2008—2012 15 January 1985
Ken Wellman AUS ICH 1960 2 June 1930
Matt Welsh AUS SWI 2000—2004 18 November 1976
William Whyte AUS ATH 1928 16 August 1903
Keith Wiegard AUS WAP 1960 7 January 1938
Robert Wieland AUS SHO 2000 4 September 1974
Samuel Wieland AUS SHO 2000 25 July 1977
Cathryn Wightman AUS SWA 2000 8 July 1978
Matt Williams AUS EQU 2008—2016 9 May 1985
Anna Wilson AUS CYC 1996—2000 26 November 1971
Bryan Wilson AUS SHO 1984—2004 26 September 1962
Donald Wilson GBR ROW 1936 26 February 1912
Peter Winter AUS ATH 1996 17 January 1971
Neville Wittey AUS SAI 2000 4 September 1957
Graham Wood AUS HOK 1960—1964 24 June 1936
Annette Woodward AUS SHO 1996—2004 8 November 1947
Danielle Woodward AUS CSL 1992—2000 20 March 1965
Sean Wroe AUS ATH 2008 18 March 1985
Bill Wyatt AUS BAS 1964—1972 27 July 1938
Dave Zalcberg AUS TTN 2004—2008 4 May 1981

People who died here (59)

Ron Amess AUS ICH 1960 20 October 2011
Tony Aslangul AUS ASK 1956 3 January 2000
Rafael Barretto PHI BAS 1956 25 December 1999
John Bartram AUS ATH 1948 20 November 2014
Frank Beaurepaire ANZ
AUS
SWI 1908—1924 29 May 1956
Tom Bolger AUS WRE 1928 16 June 1995
Ian Bowditch AUS FEN 1964 25 February 2008
Frances Bult AUS SWI 1932 30 June 2008
Doug Buxton AUS SAI 1952—1956 4 July 1984
Doris Carter AUS ATH 1936 28 July 1999
Zbigniew Czech POL ART/ROW 1928—1932 4 August 1973
Jānis Dāliņš LAT ATH 1932—1936 11 June 1978
Noel Derrick AUS ICH 1960 25 December 2018
Brian Doyle AUS ROW 1956 1 June 2008
Eric Dunbar GBR ATH 1920 12 September 1946
Launceston Elliot GBR ATH/GYM/WLT/WRE 1896—1900 8 August 1930
Tibor Gonczol AUS SHO 1964 2 January 2014
Eddie Gray SRI BOX 1948 21 September 2004
Bill Harburn AUS FTB 1956 15 October 1970
Basil Henricus SRI BOX 1952 4 August 2002
Alfrēds Hermanovskis LAT BAS 1936 1 October 1981
Alex Hillhouse AUS ATH 1932 3 March 1983
Arthur Hind IND HOK 1932 20 November 1991
Norman Ickeringill AUS WRE 1956 18 August 2007
Russell Jones AUS ICH 1960 1 October 2012
György Kutasi HUN WAP 1936 29 June 1977
Pat Leane AUS ATH 1952—1956 12 October 2018
Merv Lincoln AUS ATH 1956—1960 1 May 2016
Lewis Luxton AUS
GBR
IOC/ROW 1932—1985 9 November 1985
Geoffrey Marks SRI SWI 1952 30 August 1990
John Marshall AUS SWI 1948—1956 30 January 1957
Damian McDonald AUS CYC 1996 23 March 2007
Bud McEachern CAN Coach/ICH 1952—1960 11 April 1997
Leslie McPherson AUS ATH 1904 14 June 1941
Robert Menzies AUS 15 May 1978
Charlie Morris AUS ATH 1956 4 June 2015
John Nicholas AUS ICH 1960 1966
Gerald Patterson AUS TEN 1920 13 June 1967
Elmar Rähn EST ATH 1924 3 January 1996
Sidney Ramsden AUS CYC 1924 24 March 1975
Gene Raymond IND BOX 1948 1983
Jan Redman AUS FEN 1964 1977
Josephus Serré NED MOP 1936 14 December 1991
Henry Sommerville AUS FEN 1964 6 October 2010
Ivo Štakula YUG WAP 1948—1952 26 October 1958
Adrian Swan AUS FSK 1952 29 September 1989
László Szabó HUN ROW 1936 6 December 1992
Zoltán Szigeti HUN CAN 1956 12 May 2009
Howard Taylor GBR SAI 1900 1 October 1925
John Thomas AUS ICH 1960 7 February 1995
Steve Tikal AUS ICH 1960 20 November 1991
Ian Tomlinson AUS ATH 1960—1964 26 January 1995
Győző Veres HUN WLT 1960—1968 1 February 2011
Ivo Vesely AUS ICH 1960 4 December 2002
Jack Webster AUS ROW 1948 6 February 2005
Hugh Weir AUS IOC 1946—1975 6 March 1975
Ken Wellman AUS ICH 1960 21 March 2013
Dad Wheatley AUS ATH 1906 1 March 1961
Bevan Worcester AUS SAI 1952 14 February 1969

Affiliations

Albert Park Rowing Club, Melbourne (AUS)
Albert Park Swimming Club, Melbourne (AUS)
Athletics Essendon, Melbourne (AUS)
Blackhawks IHC, Melbourne (AUS)
Carlton S.C., Melbourne (AUS)
Coburg Cycling Club, Melbourne (AUS)
Collegians Gymnastics Club, Melbourne (AUS)
Dandenong Pistol Club, Melbourne (AUS)
Doncaster Athletic Club, Melbourne (AUS)
Doncaster HC, Melbourne (AUS)
Eastern Suburbs, Melbourne (AUS)
Essendon Hockey Club, Melbourne (AUS)
Essendon-EMH, Melbourne (AUS)
Footscray JUST, Melbourne (AUS)
Gannets Diving Club, Melbourne (AUS)
Hakoah FC, Melbourne (AUS)
Hakoah IHC, Melbourne (AUS)
Melbourne CC, Melbourne (AUS)
Melbourne City FC, Melbourne (AUS)
Melbourne Falcons, Melbourne (AUS)
Melbourne FC, Melbourne (AUS)
Melbourne Harriers, Melbourne (AUS)
Melbourne HSOB, Melbourne (AUS)
Melbourne International Shooting Club, Melbourne (AUS)
Melbourne Knights, Melbourne (AUS)
Melbourne Monarchs, Melbourne (AUS)
Melbourne Pistol Club, Melbourne (AUS)
Melbourne Reds, Melbourne (AUS)
Melbourne Swimming Club, Melbourne (AUS)
Melbourne Tigers, Melbourne (AUS)
Melbourne Track Club, Melbourne (AUS)
Melbourne United, Melbourne (AUS)
Melbourne University Boat Club, Melbourne (AUS)
Melbourne University Football Club, Melbourne (AUS)
Melbourne Vicentre Swimming Club, Melbourne (AUS)
Melbourne Victory, Melbourne (AUS)
Melbourne YMCA, Melbourne (AUS)
Melburnian Hare & Hounds, Melbourne (AUS)
Mercantile Rowing Club, Melbourne (AUS)
North Melbourne Football Club, Melbourne (AUS)
North Melbourne Giants, Melbourne (AUS)
Olympic Southern Flyers Ice Racing Club, Melbourne (AUS)
RMYC, Melbourne (AUS)
South Dragons, Melbourne (AUS)
South East Melbourne Magic, Melbourne (AUS)
South Melbourne Rowing Club, Melbourne (AUS)
University of Melbourne, Melbourne (AUS)
Victoria Titans, Melbourne (AUS)
Victorian Institute of Sport, Melbourne (AUS)
Victorian Railways Institute, Melbourne (AUS)
Victorian Vikings, Melbourne (AUS)