Śląskie, Poland

Place names (114)

Będzin, Śląskie (POL)
Bestwinka, Śląskie (POL)
Bielsko, Śląskie (POL)
Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Bielszowice, Śląskie (POL)
Biskupice, Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Blachownia, Śląskie (POL)
Bojków, Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Brzeziny, Śląskie (POL)
Buczkowice, Śląskie (POL)
Buków, Śląskie (POL)
Buszkowice, Śląskie (POL)
Bystra Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Bytków, Siemianowice Śląskie, Śląskie (POL)
Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Chropaczów, Świętochłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Cięcina, Żywiec, Śląskie (POL)
Cieszyn, Śląskie (POL)
Czechowice-Dziedzice, Śląskie (POL)
Czeladź, Śląskie (POL)
Częstochowa, Śląskie (POL)
Dąbrowa Górnicza, Śląskie (POL)
Dąbrówka Mała, Śląskie (POL)
Drogomyśl, Śląskie (POL)
Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Goleszów, Śląskie (POL)
Gotartowice, Śląskie (POL)
Istebna, Śląskie (POL)
Janów, Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Jasienica, Śląskie (POL)
Jastrzębie Zdrój, Śląskie (POL)
Jastrzębie-Zdrój, Śląskie (POL)
Jaworze, Śląskie (POL)
Jaworznik, Śląskie (POL)
Jaworzno, Śląskie (POL)
Jaworzynka, Śląskie (POL)
Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
near Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Kazimierówka, Śląskie (POL)
Knurów, Śląskie (POL)
Kobiernice, Śląskie (POL)
Kobyla, Śląskie (POL)
Koniaków, Śląskie (POL)
Kostuchna, Śląskie (POL)
Kosztowy, Mysłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Kozy, Śląskie (POL)
Krzanowice, Śląskie (POL)
Kłobuck, Śląskie (POL)
Lipiny, Śląskie (POL)
Luboń, Śląskie (POL)
Marklowice, Śląskie (POL)
Markowice, Racibórz, Śląskie (POL)
Michałkowice, Śląskie (POL)
Miechowice, Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Mikołów, Śląskie (POL)
Mikuszowice, Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Myszków, Śląskie (POL)
Mysłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Niedobczyce, Śląskie (POL)
Nowa Wieś, Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Nowa Wieś, Wirek, Śląskie (POL)
Nowy Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Orzepowice, Rybnik, Śląskie (POL)
Orzesze, Śląskie (POL)
Palowice, Śląskie (POL)
Piekary, Śląskie (POL)
Piotrowicach Śląskich, Śląskie (POL)
Pszczyna, Śląskie (POL)
Racibórz, Śląskie (POL)
Radlin, Śląskie (POL)
Radziechowy, Śląskie (POL)
Rajcza, Śląskie (POL)
Rogoźnik, Śląskie (POL)
Rokitnica, Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Roztropice, Śląskie (POL)
Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Rybnik, Śląskie (POL)
Rydułtowy, Śląskie (POL)
Sielec, Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Siemianowice, Śląskie (POL)
Skoczów, Śląskie (POL)
Sośnica, Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Śródza, Śląskie (POL)
Sucha Góra, Śląskie (POL)
Świerklaniec, Śląskie (POL)
Świętochłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Szczyrk, Śląskie (POL)
Szopienice, Śląskie (POL)
Sławków, Śląskie (POL)
Tarnowskie Góry, Śląskie (POL)
Truskolasy, Śląskie (POL)
Tychy, Śląskie (POL)
Wartogłowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Wędzina, Śląskie (POL)
Węgierska Górce, Śląskie (POL)
near Wejherowo, Śląskie (POL)
Wielkie Hajduki, Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Wielowieś, Śląskie (POL)
Wilkowice, Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Wisła, Śląskie (POL)
Wodzisław Śląski, Śląskie (POL)
Wyry, Śląskie (POL)
Zaborze, Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Zabrze-Mikulczyce, Śląskie (POL)
Zawiercie, Śląskie (POL)
Załęże, Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Zbrosławice, Śląskie (POL)
Żory, Śląskie (POL)
Zwardoń, Śląskie (POL)
Żywiec, Śląskie (POL)
Złoty Potok, Śląskie (POL)

People born here (478)

Janusz Adamiec POL IHO Olympics 1984—1992 29 April 1962 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Henryk Alszer POL FBL Olympics 1952 7 May 1918 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Krystian Bąk POL HOC Olympics 1980 20 September 1956 Siemianowice, Śląskie (POL)
Halina Balon POL FEN Olympics 1968—1972 18 April 1948 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Hubert Banisz POL FBL Olympics 1952 16 February 1928 Brzeziny, Śląskie (POL)
Małgorzata Barlak-Kamasińska POL GAR Olympics 1972 7 July 1952 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Beata Bartków-Kwiatkowska POL SHO Olympics 2012 22 November 1981 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Helmut Barysz POL SWM Olympics 1936 31 August 1916 Świętochłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Andrzej Basik POL JUD Olympics 1988 22 March 1960 Wilkowice, Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Wawrzyniec Bazarnik POL BOX Olympics 1948 13 July 1927 Wielkie Hajduki, Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Jacek Bednarek POL ATH Olympics 1988 27 January 1964 Rybnik, Śląskie (POL)
Bartosz Bednorz POL VVO Olympics 2016 25 July 1994 Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Czesław Białas POL WLF Olympics 1952—1960 19 June 1931 Szopienice, Śląskie (POL)
Mateusz Bieniek POL VVO Olympics 2016—2020 5 April 1994 Blachownia, Śląskie (POL)
Jacek Bierkowski POL FEN Olympics/Referee 1976—1988 17 April 1948 Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Roman Bierła POL WRE Olympics 1980 21 March 1957 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Daria Bijak GER GAR Olympics 2008 12 November 1985 Racibórz, Śląskie (POL)
Leszek Blanik POL GAR Olympics 2000—2008 1 March 1977 Wodzisław Śląski, Śląskie (POL)
Ryszard Błażyca POL WRE Olympics 1928 1 April 1896 Nowa Wieś, Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Jolanta Błędowska POL HOC Olympics 1980 17 September 1963 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Janusz Bobik POL EJP Olympics 1980 17 December 1955 Śródza, Śląskie (POL)
Bernadetta Bocek-Piotrowska POL CCS Olympics 1992—1998 11 March 1970 Istebna, Śląskie (POL)
Percy Borucki GER
FRG
FEN Olympics 1964—1968 22 July 1929 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Magdalena Breguła POL ATH Olympics 1952 17 May 1921 Siemianowice, Śląskie (POL)
Roland Brehmer POL ATH Olympics 1968 23 June 1943 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Henryk Bromowicz POL IHO Olympics 1948—1956 22 February 1924 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Kajetan Broniewski POL ROW Olympics 1988—1996 6 March 1963 Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Lucjan Brychczy POL FBL Olympics 1960 13 June 1934 Nowy Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Gerda Bryłka POL GAR Olympics 1964 12 August 1941 Świętochłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Jerzy Brzęczek POL FBL Olympics 1992 18 March 1971 Truskolasy, Śląskie (POL)
Monika Brzostek POL VBV Olympics 2016 28 July 1989 Rybnik, Śląskie (POL)
Piotr Brzózka POL MTB Olympics 2012 14 October 1989 Rydułtowy, Śląskie (POL)
Edward Budny POL CCS Olympics 1964 24 May 1937 Kozy, Śląskie (POL)
Krzysztof Bujar POL IHO Olympics 1992 14 November 1961 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Dominik Bury POL CCS Olympics 2018—2022 29 November 1996 Cieszyn, Śląskie (POL)
Kamil Bury POL CCS Olympics 2018—2022 23 July 1995 Cieszyn, Śląskie (POL)
Maciej Bydliński POL ALP Olympics 2014 11 March 1988 Szczyrk, Śląskie (POL)
Ewald Cebula POL FBL Olympics 1952 22 March 1917 Świętochłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Marek Cholewa POL IHO Olympics 1984—1992 1 July 1963 Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Jerzy Choroba POL HOC Olympics 1972 26 November 1949 Siemianowice, Śląskie (POL)
Jerzy Christ POL IHO Olympics 1984—1988 15 September 1958 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Jerzy Chromik POL ATH Olympics 1956—1960 15 June 1931 Kosztowy, Mysłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Mateusz Chruściński POL FSK Olympics 2010 29 November 1987 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Adam Cieślar POL NCB Olympics 2014—2018 18 December 1992 Cieszyn, Śląskie (POL)
Gerard Cieślik POL FBL Olympics 1952 29 April 1927 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Andrzej Cofalik POL WLF Olympics 1992—1996 8 September 1968 Palowice, Śląskie (POL)
Mirosław Copija POL IHO Olympics 1988 1 August 1965 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Adam Cwalina POL BDM Olympics 2012—2016 26 January 1985 Częstochowa, Śląskie (POL)
Wiesław Czaja POL VVO Olympics 1980 12 April 1952 Czechowice-Dziedzice, Śląskie (POL)
Krystyna Czajkowska-Rawska POL VVO Olympics 1964—1968 25 April 1936 Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Grzegorz Cziura POL WLF Olympics 1972—1976 3 January 1952 Knurów, Śląskie (POL)
Marek Dąbrowski POL FEN Olympics 1972—1976 28 November 1949 Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Damian Dacewicz POL VVO Olympics 1996 28 September 1974 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Ewa Dederko POL TRI Olympics 2008 19 May 1974 Blachownia, Śląskie (POL)
Tadeusz Dembończyk POL WLF Olympics 1980 23 December 1955 Tarnowskie Góry, Śląskie (POL)
Piotr Dłucik POL SWM Olympics 1972 20 April 1954 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Władysław Dobrowolski POL ATH/FEN Olympics 1924—1936 2 January 1896 Będzin, Śląskie (POL)
Marek Dopierała POL CSP Olympics 1980—1988 30 July 1960 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Jan Dragon POL CCS Olympics 1976 9 June 1956 Istebna, Śląskie (POL)
Grażyna Dudek POL FSK Olympics 1976 20 August 1960 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Jan Dydak POL BOX Olympics 1988 14 June 1968 Czeladź, Śląskie (POL)
Agnieszka Dygacz POL ATH Olympics 2012—2016 18 July 1985 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Ewald Dytko POL FBL Olympics 1936 18 October 1914 Załęże, Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Augustyn Dziedzic POL WLF Olympics 1952 31 January 1928 Cięcina, Żywiec, Śląskie (POL)
Brygida Dziuba POL GAR Olympics 1960 11 February 1939 Nowy Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Barbara Eustachiewicz POL GAR Olympics 1960—1964 5 November 1938 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Eugeniusz Faber POL FBL Non-starter 1960 6 April 1939 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Edward Fender POL LUG Olympics 1964 8 August 1942 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Andrzej Fiedor POL BTH Olympics 1968—1972 2 January 1946 Koniaków, Śląskie (POL)
Erwin Fiedor POL NCB/SJP Olympics 1964—1968 20 May 1943 Koniaków, Śląskie (POL)
Piotr Fijas POL SJP Olympics 1980—1988 27 June 1958 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Helena Fliśnik POL ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1972—1976 22 January 1952 Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Stefan Floreński POL FBL Non-starter 1960 17 December 1933 Sośnica, Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Marian Foik POL ATH Olympics 1956—1964 6 October 1933 Bielszowice, Śląskie (POL)
Andrzej Fonfara POL IHO Olympics 1964 21 September 1939 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Bogusław Fornalczyk POL CRD Olympics 1960 3 June 1937 Jaworznik, Śląskie (POL)
Egon Franke POL FEN Olympics 1960—1968 23 October 1935 Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Wanda Fukała-Kaczmarczyk POL FEN Olympics 1960—1968 2 September 1935 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Mieczysław Fularski POL Administrator 1931 25 March 1896 Będzin, Śląskie (POL)
Paweł Gaca POL GAR Olympics 1952 5 October 1917 Radlin, Śląskie (POL)
Hubert Gad POL FBL Olympics 1936 15 August 1914 Świętochłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Yehuda Gafni ISR BKB Olympics 1952 7 January 1930 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Lech Gajdziński POL ATH Olympics 1968 25 September 1946 Dąbrowa Górnicza, Śląskie (POL)
Jan Gałuszka POL WRE Olympics 1928 2 June 1903 Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Małgorzata Galwas POL SWM Olympics 1992 19 August 1973 Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Alfred Gansiniec POL IHO Olympics 1948—1952 29 October 1919 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Henryk Ganzera POL WRE Olympics 1928 11 March 1903 Rybnik, Śląskie (POL)
Dariusz Garbocz POL IHO Olympics 1992 11 January 1971 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Paweł Gawron POL GAR Olympics 1952 23 March 1921 Rydułtowy, Śląskie (POL)
Stanisław Gazda POL CRD Olympics 1960 11 May 1938 Pszczyna, Śląskie (POL)
Sebastian Gazurek POL CCS Olympics 2014 18 June 1990 Istebna, Śląskie (POL)
Anna Gębala-Duraj POL CCS Olympics 1968—1976 25 May 1949 Cięcina, Żywiec, Śląskie (POL)
Katarzyna Gębala POL CCS Olympics 1998 4 September 1974 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Wiesław Gębala POL CCS Olympics 1976 14 September 1950 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Elżbieta Gellner POL SWM Olympics 1956 3 February 1935 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Dariusz Gęsior POL FBL Olympics 1992 9 October 1969 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Józef Gilewski POL BOX Olympics 1996 21 March 1971 Zbrosławice, Śląskie (POL)
Tadeusz Godyń POL WRE Olympics 1968 16 July 1944 Dąbrowa Górnicza, Śląskie (POL)
Gregor Golombek FRG ATH Non-Medal 1988 28 April 1958 Siemianowice, Śląskie (POL)
Ernest Gondzik POL WRE Olympics 1952—1960 25 February 1931 Mysłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Bogdan Gonsior POL FEN Olympics 1960—1972 16 February 1937 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Wilhelm Góra POL FBL Olympics 1936 18 January 1916 Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Feliks Góralczyk POL IHO Olympics 1972 16 June 1950 Wyry, Śląskie (POL)
Robert Góralczyk POL IHO Olympics 1972—1976 21 March 1943 Wyry, Śląskie (POL)
Peter Gorewski GDR SHO Olympics 1972—1976 25 February 1944 Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Jerzy Gorgoń POL FBL Olympics 1972—1976 18 July 1949 Zabrze-Mikulczyce, Śląskie (POL)
Emil Görlitz POL FBL Non-starter 1924 13 June 1903 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Jan Górny POL BOX Olympics 1928 14 August 1907 Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Henryk Grabowski POL ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1952—1960 19 October 1929 Czeladź, Śląskie (POL)
Szczepan Grajczyk POL ROW Olympics/Non-starter 1956—1964 11 December 1931 Tarnowskie Góry, Śląskie (POL)
Gotfryd Gremlowski POL SWM Olympics 1952 5 November 1931 Chropaczów, Świętochłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Jerzy Gros POL ATH Olympics 1976 21 February 1945 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Henryk Gruth POL IHO Olympics/Other 1980—1992 2 September 1957 Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Jerzy Gryt POL WRE Olympics 1952 24 July 1921 Załęże, Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Ewa Gryziecka POL ATH Olympics 1972 11 April 1948 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Marcin Grzybowski POL CSP Olympics 2008—2012 10 January 1979 Czechowice-Dziedzice, Śląskie (POL)
Piotr Gutman POL BOX Olympics 1964 30 June 1941 Biskupice, Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Magdalena Gwizdoń POL BTH Olympics 2006—2018 4 August 1979 Cieszyn, Śląskie (POL)
Stanisław Hachorek POL FBL Olympics 1960 21 January 1927 Czeladź, Śląskie (POL)
Andrzej Hachuła POL IHO Olympics 1984 6 August 1960 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Piotr Haczek POL ATH Olympics 1996—2000 26 January 1977 Żywiec, Śląskie (POL)
Jan Hampel POL IHO Olympics 1952 25 April 1933 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Henryk Handy POL IHO Olympics 1964 9 July 1940 Mysłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Andrzej Hanisz POL IHO Olympics 1988 3 February 1962 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Zygmunt Hanusik POL CRD Olympics 1968 28 February 1945 Wartogłowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Mateusz Haratyk POL CCS/MIX Olympics/YOG 2016—2022 27 May 1998 Jaworzynka, Śląskie (POL)
Michał Haratyk POL ATH Olympics 2016—2020 10 April 1992 Cieszyn, Śląskie (POL)
Ernest Hawełek POL GAR Olympics 1960 28 January 1935 Radlin, Śląskie (POL)
Marian Herda POL IHO Olympics 1956 1 October 1933 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Jan Higersberger POL ROW Non-starter 1928 5 April 1904 Piotrowicach Śląskich, Śląskie (POL)
Ernst zu Hohenlohe AUT FEN Olympics 1912 5 August 1891 Racibórz, Śląskie (POL)
Monika Hojnisz-Staręga POL BTH Olympics 2014—2022 27 August 1991 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Henryk Horwat POL HOC Olympics 1980 9 February 1956 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Dorota Horzonek-Jokiel POL GAR Olympics 1952—1956 3 February 1934 Nowy Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Józef Huczek POL SJP Olympics 1956 16 March 1935 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Stefan Hula POL NCB Olympics 1972—1976 12 September 1947 Szczyrk, Śląskie (POL)
Stefan Hula POL SJP Olympics 2006—2022 29 September 1986 Szczyrk, Śląskie (POL)
Henryk Jagodziński POL ROW Olympics 1952—1956 25 November 1925 Będzin, Śląskie (POL)
Kordian Jajszczok POL IHO Olympics 1976 4 September 1950 Świętochłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Igor Jakubowski POL BOX Olympics 2016 6 August 1992 Żory, Śląskie (POL)
Jerzy Janikowski POL FEN Olympics 1972—1976 13 April 1952 Dąbrowa Górnicza, Śląskie (POL)
Henryk Janiszewski POL IHO Olympics 1980 20 February 1949 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Jolanta Janota POL ATH Olympics 1988 6 July 1964 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Jolanta Januchta POL ATH Olympics 1980 16 January 1955 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Ewald Janusz POL CSP Olympics 1968 13 December 1940 Czechowice-Dziedzice, Śląskie (POL)
Engelbert Jarek POL FBL Non-starter 1960 7 June 1935 Rokitnica, Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Zbigniew Jaremski POL ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1972—1980 19 June 1949 Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Andrzej Jarosik POL FBL Non-starter 1972 26 November 1944 Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Tomasz Jasiński POL IHO Olympics 1948 29 December 1916 Bielsko, Śląskie (POL)
Marek Jaskółka POL TRI Olympics 2008—2012 19 April 1976 Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Otylia Jędrzejczak POL SWM Olympics 2000—2012 13 December 1983 Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Władysław Jędrzejewski POL BOX Olympics 1960—1964 23 April 1935 Zawiercie, Śląskie (POL)
Jakub Jelonek POL ATH Olympics 2008—2016 7 July 1985 Częstochowa, Śląskie (POL)
Anita Jokiel POL GAR Olympics 1980 2 December 1966 Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Jerzy Jokiel POL GAR Olympics 1952—1960 9 August 1931 Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Sylwia Julita POL FEN Olympics 1960 28 March 1929 Świętochłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Adam Juretzko GER WRE Olympics 2000 30 September 1971 Tychy, Śląskie (POL)
Justyna Kaczkowska POL CTR Olympics 2016 7 October 1997 Jaworze, Śląskie (POL)
Zbigniew Kaczmarek POL WLF Olympics 1972—1980 31 July 1946 Tarnowskie Góry, Śląskie (POL)
Róża Kajzer POL SWM Olympics 1928 3 September 1909 Zaborze, Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Marian Kajzerek POL IHO Olympics 1976 27 August 1946 Janów, Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Damian Kallabis GER ATH Olympics 2000 10 June 1973 Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Piotr Kamrowski POL JUD Olympics 1992—1996 10 September 1967 Tychy, Śląskie (POL)
Paula Kania POL TEN Olympics 2016 6 November 1992 Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Piotr Kantor POL VBV Olympics 2016—2020 3 May 1992 Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Joachim Karliczek POL SWM Olympics 1936 31 October 1914 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Henryk Kasperczak POL
TUN
FBL Olympics/Coach 1976—1996 10 July 1946 Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Jan Kawulok POL NCB Olympics 1968 27 January 1946 Wisła, Śląskie (POL)
Stanisław Kawulok POL NCB Olympics 1976—1980 2 November 1953 Istebna, Śląskie (POL)
Mariusz Kieca POL IHO Olympics 1992 5 November 1969 Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Roman Kierpacz POL WRE Olympics 1980—1988 5 February 1961 Siemianowice, Śląskie (POL)
Gertruda Kilosówna POL ATH Olympics 1928 9 February 1913 Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Emil Kiszka POL ATH Olympics 1952 5 December 1926 Knurów, Śląskie (POL)
Dorota Klencz POL GAR Olympics 1972 19 July 1955 Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Paweł Klisz POL CCS Olympics 2014 4 August 1992 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Helmut Klöpsch GDR
GER
BTH Olympics 1964 4 December 1939 Bojków, Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Józef Kocyan POL SJP Olympics 1968 14 February 1946 Wisła, Śląskie (POL)
Sławomir Kohut POL CRD Olympics 2004 18 September 1977 Cieszyn, Śląskie (POL)
Josef Kompalla FRG IHO Referee 1976—1984 13 March 1936 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Marcin Koniusz POL FEN Olympics 2008 12 September 1983 Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Jerzy Kopański POL WRE Olympics 1988 8 April 1957 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Grzegorz Korcz POL BKB Olympics 1968—1972 9 October 1946 Śródza, Śląskie (POL)
Jerzy Koryciak POL CCS Olympics 1976 7 March 1954 Zwardoń, Śląskie (POL)
Leszek Kosedowski POL BOX Olympics 1976 25 May 1954 Śródza, Śląskie (POL)
Dariusz Koseła POL FBL Non-starter 1992 12 February 1970 Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Grzegorz Kosok POL VVO Olympics 2012 2 March 1986 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Hubert Kostka POL FBL Olympics 1972 27 May 1940 Markowice, Racibórz, Śląskie (POL)
Natalia Kot POL GAR Olympics 1956—1960 29 June 1938 Bytków, Siemianowice Śląskie, Śląskie (POL)
Grzegorz Kotowicz POL CSP Olympics 1992—2000 6 August 1973 Czechowice-Dziedzice, Śląskie (POL)
Dieter Kottysch FRG BOX Olympics 1968—1972 30 June 1943 Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Stanisław Kowalczewski POL SHO Olympics 1924 22 February 1890 Dąbrowa Górnicza, Śląskie (POL)
Jan Kowalczyk POL EJP Olympics 1968—1980 18 December 1941 Drogomyśl, Śląskie (POL)
Rudolf Kozłowski POL WLF Olympics 1964 15 July 1935 Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Bogna Krasnodębska-Gardowska POL ART Olympics 1936 19 March 1900 Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Jerzy Krasówka POL FBL Olympics 1952 17 August 1924 Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Jacek Krawczyk POL SWM Olympics 1968 1 January 1949 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Robert Krawczyk POL JUD Olympics 2000—2008 26 March 1978 Tarnowskie Góry, Śląskie (POL)
Maciej Kreczmer POL CCS Olympics 2006—2014 4 April 1981 Rajcza, Śląskie (POL)
Janusz Krężelok POL CCS Olympics 1998—2010 18 December 1974 Istebna, Śląskie (POL)
Łukasz Kruczek POL SJP Olympics 1998 1 November 1975 Buczkowice, Śląskie (POL)
Jerzy Kruża POL GAR Olympics 1968—1972 29 November 1943 Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Mikołaj Kubica POL GAR Olympics 1964—1972 27 October 1945 Niedobczyce, Śląskie (POL)
Sylwester Kubica POL GAR Olympics 1968—1972 28 December 1949 Niedobczyce, Śląskie (POL)
Wilhelm Kubica POL GAR Olympics 1964—1972 29 December 1943 Niedobczyce, Śląskie (POL)
Wojciech Kubik POL LUG Olympics 1972 13 January 1953 Bystra Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Alfred Kucharczyk POL GAR Olympics 1960—1964 2 November 1937 Radlin, Śląskie (POL)
Benjamin Kuciński POL ATH Olympics 2004 1 June 1982 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Ryszard Kucjas POL GAR Olympics 1952 4 December 1922 Rybnik, Śląskie (POL)
Denis Kudla GER WRE Olympics 2016—2020 24 December 1994 Racibórz, Śląskie (POL)
Franciszek Kukla POL IHO Olympics 1988 16 July 1953 Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Jerzy Kukuczka POL Other 1988 24 March 1948 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Jerzy Kulej POL BOX Olympics 1964—1968 19 October 1940 Częstochowa, Śląskie (POL)
Szczepan Kupczak POL NCB Olympics 2018—2022 29 November 1992 Rajcza, Śląskie (POL)
Magdalena Kupiec POL SWM Olympics 1992 7 October 1976 Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Krzysztof Kurczyna POL JUD Olympics 1980 15 April 1961 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Mateusz Kus POL HBL Olympics 2016 14 July 1987 Piekary, Śląskie (POL)
Roman Kuzior POL SHO Olympics 1972 13 February 1949 Wędzina, Śląskie (POL)
Wacław Kuźmicki POL ATH Olympics 1948 27 April 1921 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Krzysztof Kuźniecow POL IHO Olympics 1992 16 September 1968 Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Piotr Kwasigroch POL IHO Olympics 1988 1 June 1962 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Dorota Kwaśny POL CCS Olympics 1992—1998 11 September 1972 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Antoni Łaciak POL SJP Olympics 1964 23 June 1939 Szczyrk, Śląskie (POL)
Krystyna Łada POL ART Non-Medal 1952 16 November 1907 Czeladź, Śląskie (POL)
Lucyna Langer POL ATH Olympics 1980 9 January 1956 Mysłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Gerard Langner POL IHO Olympics 1964 15 February 1943 Szopienice, Śląskie (POL)
Piotr Langosz POL BKB Olympics 1972 5 April 1951 Świętochłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Waldemar Legień POL JUD Olympics/Other 1988—1992 28 August 1963 Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Jan Legierski POL NCB Olympics 1976—1980 10 March 1952 Istebna, Śląskie (POL)
Rajmund Lehnert FRG CRD Olympics 1988 14 March 1965 Wielowieś, Śląskie (POL)
Roman Lentner POL FBL Olympics 1960 15 December 1937 Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Rafał Lepel POL BTH Olympics 2014 13 February 1990 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Magda Lewy-Boulet USA ATH Olympics 2008 1 August 1973 Jastrzębie Zdrój, Śląskie (POL)
Paulina Ligocka POL SBD Olympics/Other 2006—2010 25 May 1984 Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Mateusz Ligocki POL SBD Olympics 2006—2018 18 June 1982 Cieszyn, Śląskie (POL)
Michał Ligocki POL SBD Olympics 2006—2014 31 October 1985 Cieszyn, Śląskie (POL)
Lucjan Lis POL CRD Olympics 1972 8 August 1950 Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Bartosz Łosiak POL VBV Olympics 2016—2020 14 May 1992 Jastrzębie-Zdrój, Śląskie (POL)
Włodzimierz Lubański POL FBL Olympics 1972 28 February 1947 Sośnica, Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Danuta Lubowska POL GAR Olympics 1972 21 May 1956 Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Helena Macher POL LUG Olympics 1964—1968 17 October 1937 Mikuszowice, Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Krystyna Machnicka-Urbańska POL FEN Olympics 1972—1976 13 March 1947 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Bertold Mainka POL ROW Olympics 1956 4 June 1934 Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Marta Majowska POL GAR Olympics 1936 17 July 1911 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Małgorzata Majza POL GAR Olympics 1980 22 February 1965 Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Beáta Maksymow POL JUD Olympics 1992—2000 27 July 1967 Czeladź, Śląskie (POL)
Ryszard Malcherczyk POL ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1956—1976 17 October 1934 Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Mirosław Małek POL SAL Olympics 1996 9 March 1975 Rybnik, Śląskie (POL)
Janusz Malik POL SJP Olympics 1984 30 September 1964 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Andrzej Małysiak POL IHO Olympics 1980 30 June 1957 Mysłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Adam Małysz POL SJP Olympics 1998—2010 3 December 1977 Wisła, Śląskie (POL)
Wiesław Małyszko POL BOX Olympics 1992 7 December 1970 Radziechowy, Śląskie (POL)
Kornelia Marek-Kubińska POL CCS Olympics 2010—2014 3 August 1985 Marklowice, Śląskie (POL)
Henryk Marek POL CCS Olympics 1964 8 January 1939 Szczyrk, Śląskie (POL)
Wiesława Martyka POL LUG Olympics 1972 2 June 1949 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Joachim Marx POL FBL Olympics 1972 31 August 1944 Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Łukasz Maszczyk POL BOX Olympics 2008 15 December 1984 Myszków, Śląskie (POL)
Zygmunt Maszczyk POL FBL Olympics 1972—1976 3 May 1945 Siemianowice, Śląskie (POL)
Zbigniew Matwiejew POL FEN Olympics 1976 14 February 1949 Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Przemysław Matyjaszek POL JUD Olympics 2004—2008 24 April 1978 Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Leon Mazurek POL WRE Olympics 1928 28 February 1906 Nowa Wieś, Wirek, Śląskie (POL)
Jan Michalik POL WRE Olympics 1968—1972 14 April 1948 Szopienice, Śląskie (POL)
Mateusz Mika POL VVO Olympics 2016 21 January 1991 Kobiernice, Śląskie (POL)
Dorota Miler POL GAR Olympics 1964 1 February 1944 Nowy Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Georg Miske GDR
GER
WLF Olympics 1956—1960 9 April 1928 Bojków, Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Leszek Molenda POL VVO Olympics 1980 23 July 1953 Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Piotr Molenda POL TTE Olympics 1988 3 March 1962 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Eryka Mondry-Kost POL GAR Olympics 1960 18 January 1940 Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Jarosław Morawiecki POL IHO Olympics 1988 11 March 1964 Siemianowice, Śląskie (POL)
Piotr Mowlik POL FBL Olympics 1976 21 April 1951 Orzepowice, Rybnik, Śląskie (POL)
Stefan Mrożewski POL ART Olympics 1936 12 April 1894 Częstochowa, Śląskie (POL)
Bogdan Musiol GDR
GER
BOB Olympics 1980—1994 25 July 1957 Świętochłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Andrzej Myśliwiec POL HOC Olympics 1980 3 July 1957 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Karolina Naja POL CSP Olympics 2012—2020 5 February 1990 Tychy, Śląskie (POL)
Gizela Niedurny POL GAR Olympics 1960—1964 31 January 1939 Nowy Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Henryk Nielaba POL FEN Olympics/Non-starter 1960—1972 5 September 1933 Piotrowicach Śląskich, Śląskie (POL)
Aniela Nikiel POL ATH Olympics 1996 1 November 1965 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Artur Noga POL ATH Olympics 2008—2012 2 May 1988 Racibórz, Śląskie (POL)
Marcin Nowak POL VVO Olympics 1996 17 October 1975 Częstochowa, Śląskie (POL)
Henryk Nowara POL BOX Olympics 1952 14 June 1924 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Józef Nowara POL FEN Olympics 1968—1976 25 February 1945 Kostuchna, Śląskie (POL)
Tadeusz Obłój POL IHO Olympics 1972—1980 29 August 1950 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Roman Ogaza POL FBL Olympics 1976 17 November 1952 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Jerzy Ogórczyk POL IHO Olympics 1964 8 February 1937 Janów, Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Iwona Okrzesik POL ARC Olympics 1992 22 June 1972 Żywiec, Śląskie (POL)
Jan Olesiński POL MPN Olympics 1980 26 September 1956 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Aleksandra Olsza POL TEN Olympics 1996 8 December 1977 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Leszek Olszewski POL BOX Olympics 1992 18 March 1969 Racibórz, Śląskie (POL)
Matylda Ossadnik POL GAR Olympics 1936 17 March 1917 Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Ireneusz Pacuła POL IHO Olympics 1988 16 November 1966 Mysłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Hubert Pala POL FBL Olympics 1960 4 September 1933 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Irena Pawełczyk POL LUG Olympics 1964 9 March 1934 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Mieczysław Pawełkiewicz POL LUG Olympics 1964 13 February 1938 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Zygmunt Pawlas POL FEN Olympics/Referee 1952—1976 28 October 1930 Jasienica, Śląskie (POL)
Anna Pawlusiak POL CCS Olympics 1976 10 February 1952 Wilkowice, Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Józef Pawlusiak POL NCB Olympics 1980 16 September 1956 Wilkowice, Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Stanisław Pawlusiak POL SJP Olympics 1980 30 April 1958 Wilkowice, Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Tadeusz Pawlusiak POL SJP Olympics 1972—1976 9 August 1946 Wilkowice, Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Paulina Peda POL SWM Olympics 2020 18 March 1998 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Roman Penczek POL IHO Olympics 1952 10 December 1929 Mysłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Teodor Peterek POL FBL Olympics 1936 7 November 1910 Świętochłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Piotr Piątek POL ARC Olympics 2008 17 February 1982 Żywiec, Śląskie (POL)
Ryszard Piec POL FBL Olympics 1936 17 August 1913 Lipiny, Śląskie (POL)
Wilhelm Piec POL FBL Non-starter 1936 2 November 1915 Świętochłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Barbara Piecha POL LUG Olympics 1972—1976 4 March 1948 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Michał Piecha POL BTH Olympics 2006 31 March 1979 Rybnik, Śląskie (POL)
Daniel Piechaczek GER IHO Referee 2014 10 September 1974 Racibórz, Śląskie (POL)
Jan Piecko POL IHO Olympics 1984 3 February 1955 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Marian Pieczka POL GAR Olympics 1976 12 October 1951 Rybnik, Śląskie (POL)
Marcin Piekarski POL LUG Olympics 2006 21 September 1983 Cieszyn, Śląskie (POL)
Zbigniew Pietrzykowski POL BOX Olympics 1956—1964 4 October 1934 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Katarzyna Piłocik-Klys POL JUD Olympics 2008—2016 23 April 1986 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Dariusz Platek POL IHO Olympics 1992 26 July 1966 Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Jerzy Pławczyk POL ATH Olympics 1932—1936 16 April 1911 Dąbrowa Górnicza, Śląskie (POL)
Marek Plawgo POL ATH Olympics 2004—2008 25 February 1981 Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Jan Płonka POL ALP Olympics 1952 24 September 1920 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Witold Plutecki POL CRD Olympics 1980 8 October 1956 Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Helmut Pniociński POL HBL Olympics 1972 22 February 1944 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Krzysztof Podsiadło POL IHO Olympics 1988 16 February 1962 Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Ernest Pohl POL FBL Olympics 1960 3 November 1932 Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Janina Poremska POL FSK Olympics 1968 13 May 1948 Siemianowice, Śląskie (POL)
Annette Potempa GER GAR Olympics 1992 18 September 1976 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Edmund Potrzebowski POL ATH Olympics 1952 16 June 1926 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Mariusz Prudel POL VBV Olympics 2012—2016 21 January 1986 Rybnik, Śląskie (POL)
Maciej Pryczek POL STK Olympics 1998 29 April 1976 Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Józef Przybyła POL SJP Olympics 1964—1968 29 January 1945 Bystra Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Stanisław Przybylski POL MPN Olympics 1960 1 January 1931 Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Otto Przywara GER SWM Olympics 1936 20 September 1914 Świętochłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Marta Puda POL FEN Olympics 2016 13 January 1991 Będzin, Śląskie (POL)
Mariusz Puzio POL IHO Olympics 1992 12 March 1966 Mysłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Henryk Pytel POL IHO Olympics 1976—1984 15 September 1955 Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Zuzanna Radecka POL ATH Olympics 2000—2004 2 April 1975 Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Kinga Rajda POL MIX/SJP Olympics/YOG 2016—2022 22 December 2000 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Józef Rajnisz POL GAR Olympics 1960 3 March 1932 Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Jan Raszka POL NCB Olympics 1956 2 December 1928 Wisła, Śląskie (POL)
Halina Richter-Górecka-Herrmann POL
FRG
ATH Olympics 1956—1968 4 February 1938 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Michał Rokicki POL SWM Olympics 2008 31 March 1984 Racibórz, Śląskie (POL)
Aleksander Rokosa POL GAR Olympics 1960—1968 17 July 1936 Brzeziny, Śląskie (POL)
Stanisław Romik POL SHO Olympics 1960 22 May 1926 Rogoźnik, Śląskie (POL)
Małgorzata Rosiak POL SBD Olympics 1998 8 September 1977 Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Wojciech Rudy POL FBL Olympics 1976 24 October 1952 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Małgorzata Rydz POL ATH Olympics 1992—1996 18 January 1967 Kłobuck, Śląskie (POL)
Wojciech Rydz POL FEN Olympics 1952 9 March 1932 Mysłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Milena Sadurek POL VVO Olympics 2008 18 October 1984 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Marek Sąsiadek POL SBD Olympics 2002 2 November 1978 Rybnik, Śląskie (POL)
Wilhelm Schneider POL ATH Olympics 1936 9 July 1909 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Siegfried Schubert GER
FRG
IHO Olympics 1960—1964 4 October 1939 Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Edward Ścigała POL WLF Olympics 1952 20 February 1926 Piekary, Śląskie (POL)
Marek Seweryn POL WLF Olympics 1980—1988 17 October 1957 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Janusz Sidło POL ATH Olympics 1952—1968 19 June 1933 Szopienice, Śląskie (POL)
Lucyna Siejka POL HOC Olympics 1980 10 September 1962 Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Klara Sierońska POL GAR Olympics 1936 28 July 1913 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Dariusz Sikora POL IHO Olympics 1980 30 December 1958 Piekary, Śląskie (POL)
Tomasz Sikora POL BTH Olympics/Other 1994—2010 21 December 1973 Wodzisław Śląski, Śląskie (POL)
Krystian Sikorski POL IHO Olympics 1984—1988 14 April 1961 Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Jan Sitek POL HOC Olympics 1980 12 June 1953 Siemianowice, Śląskie (POL)
Hubert Sitko POL IHO Olympics 1964 26 December 1939 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Tadeusz Siwek POL VVO Olympics 1968 9 October 1935 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Delfina Skąpska POL FEN Olympics 1980 22 November 1950 Skoczów, Śląskie (POL)
Rafał Skarbek-Malczewski POL SBD Olympics 2006 7 October 1982 Cieszyn, Śląskie (POL)
Hilary Skarżyński POL IHO Olympics 1948—1956 18 June 1925 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Piotr Skierski POL TTE Olympics 1992 30 December 1971 Rybnik, Śląskie (POL)
Leszek Skorupa POL WLF Olympics 1976 14 May 1951 Świętochłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Henryk Skowronek POL WLF Olympics 1952 25 June 1923 Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Adam Skrodzki POL FEN Olympics 2012 23 December 1983 Bytków, Siemianowice Śląskie, Śląskie (POL)
Marian Skubacz POL WRE Olympics 1988 8 April 1958 Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Rafał Śliż POL SJP Olympics 2006 11 July 1983 Wisła, Śląskie (POL)
Paweł Słowiok POL NCB Olympics 2018 31 March 1992 Cieszyn, Śląskie (POL)
Berthold Slupik GER
FRG
MPN Olympics 1952 31 July 1928 Miechowice, Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Zygmunt Smalcerz POL WLF Olympics 1972—1976 8 June 1941 Bestwinka, Śląskie (POL)
Adam Smelczyński POL SHO Olympics 1956—1976 14 September 1930 Częstochowa, Śląskie (POL)
Kazimierz Smogorzewski POL Other 1924 24 February 1896 Sielec, Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Joanna Smolarek POL ATH Olympics 1988 26 November 1965 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Zuzanna Smykała POL SBD Olympics 2018 10 January 1990 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Jerzy Snoppek POL BOX Olympics 1928 4 April 1904 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Szymon Sobala POL GAR Olympics 1952 15 January 1919 Piekary, Śląskie (POL)
Franciszek Sobczak POL FEN Olympics/Referee 1968—1984 4 October 1939 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Paweł Sobek POL FBL Olympics 1952 23 December 1929 Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Werner Sobek GER
FRG
DIV Olympics 1952 25 May 1922 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Jerzy Sobera POL IHO Olympics 1992 4 September 1970 Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Antoni Sobik POL FEN Olympics 1936—1948 17 January 1905 Gotartowice, Śląskie (POL)
Piotr Sobotta POL ATH Olympics 1960 12 November 1940 Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Mike Sokolowski CAN ATH Olympics 1984 24 February 1962 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Włodzimierz Sokołowski POL ATH Olympics 1964 3 September 1940 Myszków, Śląskie (POL)
Barbara Sosgórnik POL ATH Olympics 1960 15 July 1934 Węgierska Górce, Śląskie (POL)
Krzysztof Sosna POL BTH Olympics 1992 11 October 1969 Wodzisław Śląski, Śląskie (POL)
Arkadiusz Sowa POL ATH Olympics 2008 2 March 1979 Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Gunther Spielvogel FRG ATH Olympics 1968 27 April 1944 Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Henryk Średnicki POL BOX Olympics 1976—1980 17 January 1955 Siemianowice, Śląskie (POL)
Andrzej Stalmach POL ATH Olympics 1964—1968 1 May 1942 Jaworzno, Śląskie (POL)
Ryszard Staniek POL FBL Olympics 1992 13 March 1971 Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Czesław Stanjek POL WRE Olympics 1976 29 November 1952 Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Agnieszka Stanuch POL CSL Olympics 2004—2008 21 November 1979 Luboń, Śląskie (POL)
Łukasz Starowicz POL SBD Olympics 1998 7 May 1976 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Zdobysław Stawczyk POL ATH Olympics 1952 1 June 1923 Częstochowa, Śląskie (POL)
Jan Steler POL Other 1993 10 September 1928 Szopienice, Śląskie (POL)
Erich Stoschek GER ATH Olympics 1928 14 February 1903 Buków, Śląskie (POL)
Mieczysław Strzałka POL GAR Olympics 1972 20 March 1947 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Marceli Strzykalski POL FBL Olympics 1960 19 February 1931 Nowy Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Czesław Suszczyk POL FBL Olympics 1952 4 January 1922 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Agata Suszka POL BTH Olympics 1992—1998 27 September 1971 Istebna, Śląskie (POL)
Stefania Świerzy POL GAR Olympics 1952 19 June 1934 Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Paweł Świętek POL GAR Olympics 1952 28 October 1924 Piekary, Śląskie (POL)
Justyna Święty-Ersetic POL ATH Olympics 2012—2020 3 December 1992 Racibórz, Śląskie (POL)
Ewa Swoboda POL ATH Olympics/YOG 2014—2016 26 July 1997 Żory, Śląskie (POL)
Ludwik Synowiec POL IHO Olympics 1980—1984 19 January 1958 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Marcin Szafrański POL ALP Olympics 1992—1994 6 May 1971 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Bernard Szczepański POL WRE Olympics 1972 11 October 1945 Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Piotr Szczypa POL FSK Olympics 1968 19 April 1948 Siemianowice, Śląskie (POL)
Marian Szeja POL FBL Non-starter 1972 20 August 1941 Bytków, Siemianowice Śląskie, Śląskie (POL)
Edward Szmidt POL ATH Olympics 1956 4 August 1931 Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Józef Szmidt POL ATH Olympics/Other 1960—1968 28 March 1935 Michałkowice, Śląskie (POL)
Rafał Sznajder POL FEN Olympics/Referee 1996—2012 13 October 1972 Będzin, Śląskie (POL)
Engelbert Szolc POL HBL Olympics 1972 26 April 1943 Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Zygfryd Szołtysik POL FBL Olympics 1972 24 October 1942 Sucha Góra, Śląskie (POL)
Agnieszka Szymańczak POL CCS Olympics 2014 11 November 1984 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Edward Szymkowiak POL FBL Olympics 1952—1960 13 February 1932 Dąbrówka Mała, Śląskie (POL)
Otylia Tabacka POL ATH Olympics 1928 23 May 1907 Orzesze, Śląskie (POL)
Leopold Tajner POL CCS/NCB/SJP Olympics 1948—1952 15 May 1921 Roztropice, Śląskie (POL)
Tomisław Tajner POL SJP Olympics 2002 14 May 1983 Cieszyn, Śląskie (POL)
Władysław Tajner POL SJP Olympics 1956—1960 17 September 1935 Goleszów, Śląskie (POL)
Wanda Telakowska POL ART Olympics 1936 20 April 1905 Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Katarzyna Teodorowicz POL TEN Olympics 1992 28 November 1972 Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Wojciech Theiner POL ATH Olympics 2016 25 June 1986 Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Andrzej Tkacz POL IHO Olympics 1972—1976 20 September 1946 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Dawid Tomala POL ATH Olympics 2012—2020 27 August 1989 Tychy, Śląskie (POL)
Henryk Tomanek POL WRE Olympics 1976 23 January 1955 Siemianowice, Śląskie (POL)
Ewa Trzebińska POL FEN Olympics 2020 1 May 1989 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Kurt Tschenscher FRG FBL Referee 1972 5 October 1928 Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Walter Turczyk POL ATH Olympics 1936 26 December 1909 Siemianowice, Śląskie (POL)
Arthur von Pongrácz AUT EDR Olympics 1924—1936 25 June 1864 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Piotr Wala POL SJP Olympics 1964 16 December 1936 Bystra Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Paweł Wąsek POL SJP Olympics 2022 2 June 1999 Cieszyn, Śląskie (POL)
Angelika Wątor POL FEN YOG 2010 19 February 1994 Będzin, Śląskie (POL)
Justyn Węglorz POL BKB Olympics 1980 27 May 1958 Rybnik, Śląskie (POL)
Jakub Węgrzynkiewicz POL SJP Olympics 1952 21 July 1928 Szczyrk, Śląskie (POL)
Fedor Weinschenk POL ALP Olympics 1936 4 January 1916 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Wilhelm Weistand POL ATH Olympics 1968 8 September 1945 Rokitnica, Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Marcin Wichary POL HBL Olympics 2008 17 February 1980 Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Marceli Wiech POL FEN Olympics 1976 8 October 1954 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Georg Wieczisk GDR Other 1986 20 July 1922 Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Antoni Wieczorek POL SJP Olympics 1952 8 May 1924 Szczyrk, Śląskie (POL)
Henryk Wieczorek POL FBL Olympics 1976 14 December 1949 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Sławomir Wieloch POL IHO Olympics 1992 17 January 1969 Czeladź, Śląskie (POL)
Adam Wiercioch POL FEN Olympics 2008 1 November 1980 Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Lukas Wilaschek GER BOX Olympics 2004 30 April 1981 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Małgorzata Wilczek POL GAR Olympics 1964 9 March 1944 Świętochłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Sylwester Wilczek POL IHO Olympics 1964 10 December 1936 Janów, Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Marek Wisła POL CSP Olympics 1980 13 September 1957 Czechowice-Dziedzice, Śląskie (POL)
Józef Wiśniewski POL IHO Olympics 1964 1 November 1940 Sławków, Śląskie (POL)
Marek Witkowski POL CSP Olympics 1996—2000 21 May 1974 Czechowice-Dziedzice, Śląskie (POL)
Wanda Włodarczyk POL FEN Olympics 1952 15 July 1925 Jasienica, Śląskie (POL)
Gerard Wodarz POL FBL Olympics 1936 10 August 1913 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Jerzy Wójcik POL FEN Olympics 1948 16 September 1916 Radlin, Śląskie (POL)
Katarzyna Wójcik POL MPN Olympics 2012 31 March 1983 Częstochowa, Śląskie (POL)
Mieczysław Wojczak POL HBL Olympics 1976—1980 23 January 1951 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Janusz Wojnarowicz POL JUD Olympics 2008—2012 14 April 1980 Tychy, Śląskie (POL)
Anna Wojtaszek-Pazera AUS
POL
ATH Olympics 1956—1964 25 November 1936 Krzanowice, Śląskie (POL)
Henryk Wojtynek POL IHO Olympics 1980 23 March 1950 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Barbara Wolnicka-Szewczyk POL FEN Olympics 1992—2000 21 March 1970 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Ryszard Wolny POL WRE Olympics 1988—2004 24 March 1969 Racibórz, Śląskie (POL)
Wojtek Wolski CAN IHO Olympics 2018 24 February 1986 Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Jerzy Wostal POL FBL Non-starter 1936 6 December 1914 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Adolf Wróbel POL IHO Olympics 1956 19 October 1932 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Agata Wróbel POL WLF Olympics 2000—2004 28 August 1981 Żywiec, Śląskie (POL)
Alfred Wróbel POL IHO Olympics 1952—1956 29 November 1927 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Antoni Wróbel POL IHO Olympics 1952 11 February 1923 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Tomasz Wylenzek GER CSP Olympics 2004—2008 9 January 1983 Świerklaniec, Śląskie (POL)
Barbara Wysoczańska POL FEN Olympics 1976—1980 12 August 1949 Świętochłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Teodor Zaczyk POL FEN Olympics/Referee 1936—1948 20 April 1900 Kobyla, Śląskie (POL)
Paweł Zagrodnik POL JUD Olympics 2012 10 September 1987 Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Janusz Zalewski POL SAL Olympics 1936 15 August 1903 Zawiercie, Śląskie (POL)
Józef Zapędzki POL SHO Olympics 1964—1980 11 March 1929 Kazimierówka, Śląskie (POL)
Janusz Zawadzki POL IHO Olympics 1956 27 April 1931 Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Anna Zemla-Krajewska POL JUD Olympics 2004 13 February 1979 Jastrzębie Zdrój, Śląskie (POL)
Ernest Ziaja POL IHO Olympics 1948 11 April 1919 Siemianowice, Śląskie (POL)
Witold Ziaja POL HOC Olympics/Non-starter/Coach 1960—1980 16 November 1940 Siemianowice, Śląskie (POL)
Karol Żurek POL IHO Olympics 1976 28 January 1949 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Piotr Żyła POL SJP Olympics 2014—2022 16 January 1987 Cieszyn, Śląskie (POL)

People who died here (93)

Stefan Adamczak POL ATH Olympics 1924 September 1939 near Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Spirydion Albański POL FBL Olympics 1936 28 March 1992 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Henryk Alszer POL FBL Olympics 1952 31 December 1959 Nowy Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Wawrzyniec Bazarnik POL BOX Olympics 1948 5 February 1977 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Czesław Białas POL WLF Olympics 1952—1960 24 June 1991 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Andrzej Biegalski POL BOX Olympics 1976 14 March 2017 Jastrzębie-Zdrój, Śląskie (POL)
Leszek Błażyński POL BOX Olympics 1972—1976 7 August 1992 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Elżbieta Bocian POL ATH Olympics 1952 18 June 2013 Tychy, Śląskie (POL)
Magdalena Breguła POL ATH Olympics 1952 4 June 1957 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Antoni Bura POL BOB Olympics 1928 13 December 1980 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Ewald Cebula POL FBL Olympics 1952 1 February 2004 Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Mieczysław Chmura POL IHO Olympics 1956 9 April 1980 Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Jerzy Chromik POL ATH Olympics 1956—1960 21 October 1987 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Gerard Cieślik POL FBL Olympics 1952 3 November 2013 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Grzegorz Cziura POL WLF Olympics 1972—1976 17 July 2004 Siemianowice, Śląskie (POL)
Tadeusz Dembończyk POL WLF Olympics 1980 11 February 2004 Tarnowskie Góry, Śląskie (POL)
Ewald Dytko POL FBL Olympics 1936 13 June 1993 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Erwin Fiedor POL NCB/SJP Olympics 1964—1968 14 February 2012 Koniaków, Śląskie (POL)
Helena Fliśnik POL ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1972—1976 1 January 1999 Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Andrzej Fonfara POL IHO Olympics 1964 18 July 2017 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Antoni Franz POL FEN Olympics 1936 16 July 1965 Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
Paweł Gaca POL GAR Olympics 1952 11 August 2008 Radlin, Śląskie (POL)
Hubert Gad POL FBL Olympics 1936 3 July 1939 Świętochłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Alfred Gansiniec POL IHO Olympics 1948—1952 20 March 1999 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Paweł Gawron POL GAR Olympics 1952 1 October 1983 Rydułtowy, Śląskie (POL)
Stanisław Gazda POL CRD Olympics 1960 28 October 2020 Rybnik, Śląskie (POL)
Antoni Gołaś POL WRE Olympics 1952 18 July 2003 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Feliks Góralczyk POL IHO Olympics 1972 14 January 1980 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Henryk Grabowski POL ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1952—1960 3 March 2012 Czeladź, Śląskie (POL)
Jerzy Gryt POL WRE Olympics 1952 27 May 2010 Mikołów, Śląskie (POL)
Janusz Grzemowski POL LUG Olympics 1972 10 November 2005 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Jan Hampel POL IHO Olympics 1952 3 December 1962 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Henryk Handy POL IHO Olympics 1964 13 March 2007 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Zygmunt Hanusik POL CRD Olympics 1968 4 March 2021 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Józef Huczek POL SJP Olympics 1956 3 January 1972 Szczyrk, Śląskie (POL)
Jerzy Janikowski POL FEN Olympics 1972—1976 21 December 2006 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Zbigniew Jaremski POL ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1972—1980 3 January 2011 Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Tadeusz Kacik POL IHO Olympics 1972 17 May 1988 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Róża Kajzer POL SWM Olympics 1928 10 July 1977 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Rajmund Karwicki POL FEN Olympics 1936—1948 9 February 1979 Mysłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Zbigniew Kicka POL BOX Olympics 1976 4 May 2022 Wodzisław Śląski, Śląskie (POL)
Bolesław Kolasa POL IHO Olympics 1948 16 April 2007 Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Alfred Kucharczyk POL GAR Olympics 1960—1964 2 December 2020 Wodzisław Śląski, Śląskie (POL)
Lucjan Kulej POL IHO Olympics/Referee 1928—1936 13 July 1971 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Antoni Łaciak POL SJP Olympics 1964 6 February 1989 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Zbigniew Łój POL HOC Olympics 1972 3 January 2022 Częstochowa, Śląskie (POL)
Edward Madejski POL FBL Non-starter 1936 15 February 1996 Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Marta Majowska POL GAR Olympics 1936 17 February 2001 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Waldemar Malak POL WLF Olympics 1992 13 November 1992 near Wejherowo, Śląskie (POL)
Ewa Malewicka POL SSK Olympics 1976 23 July 1995 Radziechowy, Śląskie (POL)
Albert Mauer POL IHO Olympics/Non-Medal 1932 10 May 1999 Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Leon Mazurek POL WRE Olympics 1928 1 January 1940 Nowy Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Leszek Molenda POL VVO Olympics 1980 15 June 1999 Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Henryk Nowara POL BOX Olympics 1952 28 November 2001 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Andrzej Orłoś POL EVE Olympics 1960 29 April 2018 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Matylda Ossadnik POL GAR Olympics 1936 15 May 1997 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Mieczysław Pawełkiewicz POL LUG Olympics 1964 3 December 2007 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Zygmunt Pawlas POL FEN Olympics/Referee 1952—1976 20 June 2001 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Tadeusz Pawlusiak POL SJP Olympics 1972—1976 16 April 2011 Wilkowice, Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Roman Penczek POL IHO Olympics 1952 3 June 1987 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Ryszard Piec POL FBL Olympics 1936 26 January 1979 Lipiny, Śląskie (POL)
Wilhelm Piec POL FBL Non-starter 1936 4 April 1954 Świętochłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Zbigniew Pietrzykowski POL BOX Olympics 1956—1964 19 May 2014 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Jan Płonka POL ALP Olympics 1952 8 February 2003 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Józef Przybyła POL SJP Olympics 1964—1968 21 March 2009 Buszkowice, Śląskie (POL)
Tadeusz Radwan POL LUG Olympics 1968 25 October 2003 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Jan Raszka POL NCB Olympics 1956 5 February 2007 Wisła, Śląskie (POL)
Włodzimierz Reczek POL Other/Administrator 1952—2004 29 March 2004 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Wilhelm Schneider POL ATH Olympics 1936 28 December 1988 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Edward Ścigała POL WLF Olympics 1952 28 January 1990 Piekary, Śląskie (POL)
Klara Sierońska POL GAR Olympics 1936 20 July 1990 Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Alojzy Sitko POL FBL Non-starter 1936 23 November 1989 Wodzisław Śląski, Śląskie (POL)
Tadeusz Siwek POL VVO Olympics 1968 May 1997 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Henryk Skowronek POL WLF Olympics 1952 26 October 1981 Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Antoni Sobik POL FEN Olympics 1936—1948 23 June 1994 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Zenon Stefaniuk POL BOX Olympics/Non-starter 1952—1956 10 July 1985 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Czesław Suszczyk POL FBL Olympics 1952 1 April 1993 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Paweł Świętek POL GAR Olympics 1952 16 February 1989 Piekary, Śląskie (POL)
Otylia Tabacka POL ATH Olympics 1928 23 October 1981 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Leopold Tajner POL CCS/NCB/SJP Olympics 1948—1952 25 February 1993 Wisła, Śląskie (POL)
Władysław Tajner POL SJP Olympics 1956—1960 27 February 2012 Cieszyn, Śląskie (POL)
Kazimierz Trampisz POL FBL Olympics 1952 12 August 2014 Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Piotr Wala POL SJP Olympics 1964 22 October 2013 Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
Zofia Walasek POL ATH Olympics 1960 23 January 2022 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Jakub Węgrzynkiewicz POL SJP Olympics 1952 20 June 2006 Szczyrk, Śląskie (POL)
Wanda Włodarczyk POL FEN Olympics 1952 21 December 2003 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Gerard Wodarz POL FBL Olympics 1936 8 November 1982 Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Alfred Wróbel POL IHO Olympics 1952—1956 24 September 1993 Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Stanisław Wróblewski POL WRE Olympics 1980 3 June 2019 Mysłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Jan Wrzosek POL SHO Olympics 1936 3 September 1939 Złoty Potok, Śląskie (POL)
Teodor Zaczyk POL FEN Olympics/Referee 1936—1948 23 April 1990 Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Janusz Zawadzki POL IHO Olympics 1956 19 January 1977 Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Ernest Ziaja POL IHO Olympics 1948 29 August 1997 Siemianowice, Śląskie (POL)

Affiliations

1. FC Katowice, Katowice (POL) Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
1. FC Kattowitz, Katowice (POL) Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
AKS Chorzów, Chorzów (POL) Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
AZS AWF Katowice, Katowice (POL) Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
AZS Częstochowa, Częstochowa (POL) Częstochowa, Śląskie (POL)
Baildon Katowice, Katowice (POL) Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
BBTS Bielsko-Biała, Bielsko-Biała (POL) Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
BBTS Włókniarz Bielsko-Biała, Bielsko-Biała (POL) Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
BKS Stal Bielsko-Biała, Bielsko-Biała (POL) Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
CCS Cieszyn, Cieszyn (POL) Cieszyn, Śląskie (POL)
Czarni Bytom, Bytom (POL) Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Dąb Katowice, Katowice (POL) Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Delic-Pol Norwid Częstochowa, Częstochowa (POL) Częstochowa, Śląskie (POL)
EKS, Katowice (POL) Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
GKS Jastrzębie, Jastrzębie Zdrój (POL) Jastrzębie Zdrój, Śląskie (POL)
GKS Katowice, Katowice (POL) Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
GKS Tychy, Tychy (POL) Tychy, Śląskie (POL)
Górnik Czechowice, Czechowice-Dziedzice (POL) Czechowice-Dziedzice, Śląskie (POL)
Górnik Katowice, Katowice (POL) Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Górnik Radlin, Radlin (POL) Radlin, Śląskie (POL)
Górnik Wesoła, Mysłowice (POL) Mysłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Górnik Zabrze, Zabrze (POL) Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Jastrzębski Węgiel, Jastrzębie Zdrój (POL) Jastrzębie Zdrój, Śląskie (POL)
KS Piętka, Katowice (POL) Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
MKS Bielsko-Biała, Bielsko-Biała (POL) Bielsko-Biała, Śląskie (POL)
MOSiR Sosnowiec, Sosnowiec (POL) Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
Naprzód Janów, Katowice (POL) Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Naprzód Lipiny, Świętochłowice (POL) Świętochłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Olimpia Goleszów, Goleszów (POL) Goleszów, Śląskie (POL)
Piast Gliwice, Gliwice (POL) Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)
PKS Katowice, Katowice (POL) Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Pogoń Katowice, Katowice (POL) Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Pogoń Ruda Śląska, Ruda Śląska (POL) Ruda Śląska, Śląskie (POL)
Polonia Bytom, Bytom (POL) Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
Płomień Milowice, Sosnowiec (POL) Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
ROW Koniaków, Koniaków (POL) Koniaków, Śląskie (POL)
ROW Rybnik, Rybnik (POL) Rybnik, Śląskie (POL)
Ruch Chorzów, Chorzów (POL) Chorzów, Śląskie (POL)
Siła Mysłowice, Mysłowice (POL) Mysłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Śląsk Świętochłowice, Świętochłowice (POL) Świętochłowice, Śląskie (POL)
Sokół Szczyrk, Szczyrk (POL) Szczyrk, Śląskie (POL)
Spójnia Katowice, Katowice (POL) Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Start Katowice, Katowice (POL) Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Szombierki Bytom, Bytom (POL) Bytom, Śląskie (POL)
UKŁ SPIN, Katowice (POL) Katowice, Śląskie (POL)
Unia Racibórz, Racibórz (POL) Racibórz, Śląskie (POL)
Wisła-Istebna, Wisła (POL) Wisła, Śląskie (POL)
Zaborze Zabrze, Zabrze (POL) Zabrze, Śląskie (POL)
Zagłębie Sosnowiec, Sosnowiec (POL) Sosnowiec, Śląskie (POL)
ŁTS Łabędy, Gliwice (POL) Gliwice, Śląskie (POL)