California Golden Bears, Berkeley (USA)

Affiliation ID 290
Full name University of California, Berkeley
Short name California Golden Bears
Place Berkeley (USA)
Sports ACOG/AFB/ATH/BKB/BOB/BSB/CRD/CSP/FBL/GAR/HOC/RGB/ROW/SAL/SOF/SSK/SWM/TEN/VBV/WLF/WPO/WRE

Athletes (207)

Shareef Abdur-Rahim USA BKB 2000
Nathan Adrian USA SWM 2008—2016
George Ahlgren USA ROW 1948
Fred Allen USA ATH 1912
Gavin Arroyo USA WPO 1996—2000
Pär Arvidsson SWE SWM 1976—1980
Peter Asch USA WPO 1972
Bolota Asmerom ERI ATH 2000
Stephanie Au HKG SWM 2008—2020
Kathleen Baker USA SWM 2016
Henrique Barbosa BRA SWM 2008—2012
Troy Barnhart, Jr. USA WPO 1996
Bengt Baron SWE SWM 1980—1984
Tom Beach USA GAR 1976
Conny van Bentum NED SWM 1980—1988
Martin Biles USA ATH 1948
Matt Biondi USA SWM 1984—1992
Sture Bjørvig NOR ROW 2000
Jim Blair USA ROW 1932
Don Blessing USA ROW 1928
Don Bowden USA ATH 1956
Gillian Boxx USA SOF 1996
Lauren Boyle NZL SWM 2008—2016
Jack Brinck USA ROW 1928
Dave Brown USA ROW 1948
Lloyd Butler USA ROW 1948
Erin Cafaro USA ROW 2008—2012
Hubert Caldwell USA ROW 1928
Connie Carpenter-Phinney USA CRD/SSK 1972—1984
Jim Carter GBR SWM 1972—1980
Milorad Čavić SRB
SCG
SWM 2000—2012
Charles Chandler USA ROW 1932
Chang Hui-Chien TPE SWM 1984—1988
Brandi Chastain USA FBL 1996—2004
Kim Chen TPE SWM 1988
Patrick Concepcion PHI SWM 1988—1992
Sheila Conover USA CSP 1984—1992
Haley Cope USA SWM 2004
Ann Curtis USA SWM 1948
Patrycja Czepiec POL BKB 2000
Bill Dally USA ROW 1928
Malachi Davis GBR ATH 2004
Shannon Day USA ROW 1992
Dave De Ruff USA ROW 1984
Nicole Di Salvio ITA SOF 2000—2004
Louis DiResta USA AFB 1932
George Dixon USA RGB 1924
Peter Donlon USA ROW 1928
Duje Draganja CRO SWM 2000—2008
Carroll Dressler USA ROW 1928
Damir Dugonjič SLO SWM 2008—2016
Dave Dunlap USA ROW 1932
Phil Durbrow USA ROW 1964
Robert Edgren USA ATH 1906
Mike Epstein USA BSB 1964
Leif Ericsson SWE SWM 1976
Anthony Ervin USA SWM 2000—2016
Kirk Everist USA WPO 1992—1996
Joy Fawcett USA FBL 1996—2004
Filip Filipić SRB
SCG
ROW 2000
Caileigh Filmer CAN ROW 2014—2020
Frank Frederick USA ROW 1928
Sid Freudenstein USA GAR 1968
Amy Fuller USA ROW 1992—2000
Dominik Galić CRO SWM 1996
Georgios Giziotis GRE SWM 1996
Jernej Godec SLO SWM 2004—2008
Scott Goldblatt USA SWM 2000—2004
Ed Graff USA RGB 1924
Norey Graham USA ROW 1932
Michele Granger USA SOF 1996
George Greenfield USA GAR 1972
Duncan Gregg USA ROW 1932
Long Gutiérrez MEX SWM 2016
Winslow Hall USA ROW 1932
Jessica Hardy USA SWM 2012
Jim Hardy USA ROW 1948
Mary Harvey USA FBL 1996
Betsy Hassett NZL FBL 2012—2020
Pat Hayes USA ROW 1976
Matt Hazeltine USA RGB 1920
Cara Heads-Lane USA WLF 2000
Herman Holman USA ROW 1932
Fred Honebein USA ROW 1996
Chris Huffins USA ATH 1996—2000
Chris Humbert USA WPO 1992—2000
Chris Huntington USA ROW 1988
Darrall Imhoff USA BKB 1960
John Irwin USA ROW 1932
Sara Isakovič SLO SWM 2004—2012
Scott Jaffe USA SWM 1992
Hanna Jaltner SWE SWM 1996
Lindsay James GRE SOF 2004
Burt Jastram USA ROW 1932
Ramón Jiménez-Gaona PAR ATH 1988—1996
Courtney Johnson USA WPO 2000
Sheryl Johnson USA HOC 1984—1988
Delbert Jones USA ROW 1932
Ron Karnaugh USA SWM 1992
Jason Kidd USA BKB 2000—2008
Bob Kiesel USA ATH 1932
Sean Killion USA SWM 1992
Leamon King USA ATH 1956
Price King USA ATH 1952
Paul Kingsman NZL SWM 1984—1988
Ed Kirwan USA AFB 1932
Bartosz Kizierowski POL SWM 1996—2008
Kara Kohler USA ROW 2012—2020
Oleh Kosiak UKR GAR 1996
Gordan Kožulj CRO SWM 1996—2008
Lee Chung-Ping TPE ATH 1972
Thomas Lejdström SWE SWM 1980—1984
Caitlin Leverenz USA SWM 2012
Alex Lim MAS SWM 1996—2004
Pär Lindström SWE SWM 1992—1996
Harry Liversedge USA ATH 1920
Ericka Lorenz USA WPO 2000—2004
Dave Maggard USA ACOG/ATH 1968—1996
Martin Marić CRO ATH 2008—2012
Lisa Martínez PUR SOF 1996
Valerie McClain-Ward USA ROW 1984
Walter McClure USA ATH/BSB 1912
Tom McGuirk IRL ATH 1996—2000
Chip McKibben USA ROW 1992
Hays McLellan USA ROW 1932
Holly McPeak USA VBV 1996—2004
Mary T. Meagher USA SWM 1984—1988
Frank Medanich USA AFB 1932
Charles Mehan USA RGB 1920
Dominik Meichtry SUI SWM 2004—2012
Jack Merchant USA ATH 1920—1924
Liz Miles USA ROW 1984
George Mitchell USA WPO 1924—1928
Karen Moe-Thornton USA SWM 1972—1976
Harold Muller USA ATH 1920
Ryan Murphy USA SWM 2016—2020
Hiroko Nagasaki JPN SWM 1984—1988
Ed Nemir USA WRE 1932
William Neufeld USA ATH 1924
Marilyn Neufville JAM ATH 1972—1976
Sean Nolan USA WPO 2000
Lowell North USA SAL 1964—1968
Mo O'Toole USA WPO 2000
Chris Oeding USA WPO 1996—2000
Jacob Pebley USA SWM 2016
Stefan Persson SWE SWM 1988
Heather Petri USA WPO 2000—2012
Marcy Place-von Schottenstein USA HOC 1984—1988
Josh Prenot USA SWM 2016
Ralph Purchase USA ROW 1948
Trina Radke USA SWM 1988
Karim Ressang NED SWM 1976
Paolo Revelli ITA SWM 1976—1984
Kevin Robertson USA WPO 1984—1988
James Robinson USA ATH 1976
Camryn Rogers CAN ATH 2020
Alvin Rydlander USA ROW 1928
Patrick Sagisi GUM SWM 1988—1996
Ed Salisbury USA ROW 1932
Roque Santos USA SWM 1992
Aleksa Šaponjić SRB WPO 2012
George Schroth USA WPO 1924—1928
Tom Shields USA SWM 2016—2020
Art Shurlock USA GAR 1964
Jerry Siebert USA ATH 1960—1964
Bartosz Sikora POL SWM 1996
Anna Simcic NZL SWM 1992—1996
Nito Simonsen NOR ROW 2000—2004
Ratapong Sirisanont THA SWM 1992—2004
Babe Slater USA RGB 1920—1924
Ivan Smiljanić SRB
SCG
ROW 2000
Guinn Smith USA ATH 1948
Justus Smith USA ROW 1948
Michael Söderlund SWE SWM 1980—1988
Patricia Spratlen USA ROW 1984
Bryan Sprott USA ATH 1920
John Stack USA ROW 1948
Marvin Stalder USA ROW 1928
Mladen Stegić SRB
SCG
ROW 2000—2004
Staciana Stitts USA SWM 2000
Ralph Stone USA AFB 1932
Marcin Tarczyński POL SWM 2012
Joel Thomas USA SWM 1992
Noemie Thomas CAN SWM 2016
Bill Thompson USA ROW 1928
Akiko Thomson PHI SWM 1988—1996
Charles Tilden USA RGB 1920
Harold Tower USA ROW 1932
Nion Tucker USA BOB 1928
Ed Turkington USA RGB 1924
Dave Turner USA ROW 1948
Ian Turner USA ROW 1948
William Van Voorhis USA ROW 1932
Kaare Vefling NOR ATH 1948
Đorđe Višacki SCG ROW 2000
George Watkins USA AFB 1932
Barry Weitzenberg USA WPO 1968—1972
Tom Werner SWE SWM 1984—1992
Quentin Wheeler USA ATH 1976
David White USA ROW 1932
Hazel Wightman USA TEN 1924
Archie Williams USA ATH 1936
Dick Williams USA TEN 1924
James Winston USA RGB 1920—1924
Jim Workman USA ROW 1928
Jack Yerman USA ATH 1960
Mark Zembsch USA ROW 1988