Barcelona, Spain

Place names (79)

Aiguafreda, Barcelona (ESP)
Alella, Barcelona (ESP)
Arenys de Mar, Barcelona (ESP)
Artés, Barcelona (ESP)
Badalona, Barcelona (ESP)
Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
near Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Berga, Barcelona (ESP)
Cabrils, Barcelona (ESP)
Caldes de Montbui, Barcelona (ESP)
Calella, Barcelona (ESP)
Canet de Mar, Barcelona (ESP)
Cardedeu, Barcelona (ESP)
Cardona, Barcelona (ESP)
Castelldefels, Barcelona (ESP)
Cerdanyola del Valles, Barcelona (ESP)
Cornellá de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
El Masnou, Barcelona (ESP)
El Papiol, Barcelona (ESP)
El Prat de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Esplugues de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Garraf, Barcelona (ESP)
Gavá, Barcelona (ESP)
Gironella, Barcelona (ESP)
Granollers, Barcelona (ESP)
Gurb, Barcelona (ESP)
Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Igualada, Barcelona (ESP)
La Garriga, Barcelona (ESP)
La Roca del Vallés, Barcelona (ESP)
Malgrat de Mar, Barcelona (ESP)
Manlleu, Barcelona (ESP)
Manresa, Barcelona (ESP)
Martorell, Barcelona (ESP)
Matadepera, Barcelona (ESP)
Mataró, Barcelona (ESP)
Molíns de Rei, Barcelona (ESP)
Mollet del Vallés, Barcelona (ESP)
Moncada y Reixach, Barcelona (ESP)
Montgat, Barcelona (ESP)
Moyá, Barcelona (ESP)
Navarclés, Barcelona (ESP)
Orís, Barcelona (ESP)
Parets del Vallès, Barcelona (ESP)
Pineda, Barcelona (ESP)
Pineda de Mar, Barcelona (ESP)
Premiá de Dalt, Barcelona (ESP)
Premiá de Mar, Barcelona (ESP)
Ripollet, Barcelona (ESP)
Rubí, Barcelona (ESP)
Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Sallent de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
San Adrián del Besós, Barcelona (ESP)
San Andrés de Llavaneras, Barcelona (ESP)
San Baudilio de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
San Cugat del Vallés, Barcelona (ESP)
San Juan de Torruella, Barcelona (ESP)
San Justo Desvern, Barcelona (ESP)
San Pedro de Ribas, Barcelona (ESP)
San Quirce del Vallés, Barcelona (ESP)
San Quirico de Besora, Barcelona (ESP)
San Sadurní de Noya, Barcelona (ESP)
Sant Boi de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Sant Joan Despí, Barcelona (ESP)
Sant Pol de Mar, Barcelona (ESP)
Santa Coloma de Gramanet, Barcelona (ESP)
Santa María de Palautordera, Barcelona (ESP)
Santa Perpetua de Moguda, Barcelona (ESP)
Santpedor, Barcelona (ESP)
Sitges, Barcelona (ESP)
Súria, Barcelona (ESP)
Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Tiana, Barcelona (ESP)
Vic, Barcelona (ESP)
Viladecans, Barcelona (ESP)
Vilassar de Mar, Barcelona (ESP)
Villafranca del Penedés, Barcelona (ESP)
Villanueva y Geltrú, Barcelona (ESP)

People born here (802)

José María Abarca ESP WPO Olympics 1996 19 June 1974 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Luis Abellán ESP SWM/WPO Olympics/Non-starter 1952 19 June 1933 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Andreas Aguilar FRG GAR Olympics 1988 26 January 1962 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Antonio Aguilar ESP WPO Olympics 1980—1984 7 April 1960 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Iñaki Aguilar ESP WPO Olympics 2008—2016 9 September 1983 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Rafael Aguilar ESP WPO Olympics/Coach 1984—2012 27 December 1961 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Unai Aguirre ESP WPO Olympics 2020 14 July 2002 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Manuel Agustín ESP HOC Olympics 1948 12 April 1912 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Agut ESP HOC Olympics 1984 6 March 1961 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Ricard Alarcón ESP WPO Olympics 2016 18 August 1991 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Jordi Alba ESP FBL Olympics 2012 21 March 1989 Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
David Alegre ESP HOC Olympics 2004—2020 6 September 1984 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ramón Alegre ESP HOC Olympics 2004—2012 14 May 1981 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ramón Alfonseda ESP FBL Olympics 1968 4 March 1948 Granollers, Barcelona (ESP)
Paco Alguersuari ESP Other 1984—1988 9 October 1919 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Jorge Alonso ESP WPO Olympics 1980 26 July 1958 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Guillermo Alsina ESP SWM Olympics 1960 26 April 1938 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Francisco Amat ESP HOC Olympics 1964—1972 21 March 1943 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaime Amat ESP HOC Olympics 1992—2000 1 March 1970 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaime Amat ESP HOC Olympics 1964—1972 1 September 1941 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Amat ESP HOC Olympics 1968—1980 10 July 1946 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Pedro Amat ESP HOC Olympics 1960—1968 13 July 1940 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Pol Amat ESP HOC Olympics 1996—2012 18 June 1978 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Santiago Amat ESP SAL Olympics 1924—1932 22 June 1887 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Marta Amorós ESP SWA Olympics 1988—1992 9 August 1970 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Marta Andrade ESP FSK Olympics 1994—1998 17 May 1972 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Antonio Andreu ESP HBL Olympics 1972 1 January 1947 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Félix Anglada ESP SAL Olympics 1976 11 February 1949 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Daniela Anguita CHI ALP Olympics/Other 2006 27 June 1984 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Mónica Antich ESP SWA Olympics 1984 31 August 1966 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Álvaro de Arana ESP SAL Olympics 1928 22 June 1887 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Eduard Arbós ESP HOC Olympics 2008 7 May 1983 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaime Arbós ESP HOC Olympics 1972—1984 29 February 1952 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Arbós ESP HOC Olympics 1972—1984 12 November 1952 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Francisco Argemí ESP HOC Olympics 1928 24 March 1901 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Javier Argudo ESP TKW Non-Medal 1992 3 May 1975 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Manuel Armangué ESP WPO Olympics 1920 14 February 1901 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaime Armengol ESP HOC Olympics 1988 24 January 1961 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Margarita Armengol ESP SWM Olympics 1980 17 February 1960 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jordi Arnau ESP HOC Olympics 1996 7 April 1970 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Xavi Arnau JPN
ESP
HOC Olympics/Coach 1992—2020 20 March 1973 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Adri Arnaus ESP GLF Olympics 2020 17 October 1994 Moyá, Barcelona (ESP)
Jordi Arrese ESP TEN Olympics 1992 29 August 1964 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Antonio Arroyo ESP SWM Olympics 2016 9 May 1994 Viladecans, Barcelona (ESP)
Estanislao Artal ESP SWM Olympics 1928 5 September 1912 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Elena Artamendi ESP GAR Olympics 1960 7 August 1939 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Montserrat Artamendi ESP GAR Olympics 1960 17 September 1941 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Marta Artigas ESP GAR Olympics 1984 11 June 1968 Sitges, Barcelona (ESP)
Ramón Artigas ESP SWM Olympics 1928 1 March 1908 Villanueva y Geltrú, Barcelona (ESP)
Laia Aubert ESP CCS Olympics 2006 10 May 1986 San Quirico de Besora, Barcelona (ESP)
Jorge Avilés ESP HOC Olympics 1992 6 October 1964 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Núria Ayala ESP SWA Olympics 1988—1992 28 March 1970 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Ayats ESP RHK Non-Medal 1992 18 September 1964 Santa María de Palautordera, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Azemar ESP Other 1984 10 November 1904 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Mónica Azón ESP SAL Olympics 2004—2008 19 October 1972 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Sandra Azón ESP SAL Olympics 2000—2008 12 November 1973 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Marta Bach ESP WPO Olympics 2012—2020 17 February 1993 Mataró, Barcelona (ESP)
Adrià Baches BRA WPO Olympics 2016 7 April 1990 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaime Bagúña ESP HOC Olympics 1928 23 December 1907 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Rosa Balaguer ESP GAR Olympics 1960 12 November 1941 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Balcells ESP SWM Olympics 1920 1903 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ramón Balcells ESP SAL Olympics 1972 6 August 1951 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Josep Balcells ESP ROW Olympics 1924 26 July 1905 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Daniel Ballart ESP WPO Olympics 1992—2004 17 March 1973 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Andrés Ballbé ESP ATH Olympics 1976 31 October 1952 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Ballbé ESP HOC Olympics 2012 21 February 1985 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
María Ballesté ESP SWM Olympics 1964 12 December 1947 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Àngels Bardina ESP SWM Olympics 2000 3 June 1980 Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Jorge Bardou ESP TEN Non-Medal 1984 5 March 1965 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Tomás Barrís ESP ATH Olympics 1960 1 February 1930 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaime Barroso ESP ATH Olympics 1992—1996 15 May 1968 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
David Barrufet ESP HBL Olympics 1992—2008 4 June 1970 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Esther Barrugués AND SHO Olympics 2016 16 May 1980 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Bas ESP SWM Olympics 1976 12 January 1952 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Clara Basiana ESP SWA Olympics 2012 23 January 1991 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Manuel Basté ESP WPO Olympics 1924 18 June 1899 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Josep Bazán ESP SWM/WPO Olympics/Non-starter 1952 15 June 1933 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Lourdes Becerra ESP SWM Olympics 1992—2000 4 June 1973 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Gustavo Becker ESP ATH Olympics 1992 17 June 1966 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Núria Belchi ESP GAR Olympics 1988 10 July 1973 Villanueva y Geltrú, Barcelona (ESP)
Mireia Belmonte ESP SWM Olympics/Other 2008—2020 10 November 1990 Badalona, Barcelona (ESP)
Albert Beltrán ESP HOC Olympics 2020 23 October 1993 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
José Benito ESP RHK Non-Medal 1992 13 October 1967 Vic, Barcelona (ESP)
Ramón Berdomás ESP SWM/WPO Olympics 1920—1924 24 April 1900 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Manuel Bernabéu ESP MPN Olympics 1948 13 January 1920 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Agustín Bertomeu ESP BKB Olympics 1960 18 April 1939 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Eusebio Bertrand ESP SAL Olympics 1960 6 January 1930 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Toni Besolí AND JUD Olympics 2004 19 May 1976 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Bestit ESP WPO Olympics 1968—1972 23 July 1945 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaël Bestué ESP ATH Olympics 2020 24 September 2000 San Cugat del Vallés, Barcelona (ESP)
Ruperto Biete ESP BOX Olympics 1924 11 February 1906 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaime Bladas ESP SHO Olympics 1964—1968 11 May 1936 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
José Bladas ESP SHO Olympics 1988—1992 23 July 1957 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Joaquín Blume ESP GAR Olympics 1952 21 June 1933 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Anna Boada ESP ROW Olympics 2016 30 December 1992 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Marc Boltó ESP HOC Olympics 2020 21 November 1995 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Berta Bonastre ESP HOC Olympics 2016—2020 3 June 1992 Matadepera, Barcelona (ESP)
Silvia Bonastre ESP HOC Olympics 2004—2008 29 November 1981 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Manuel Bordas ESP HK5 YOG 2014 19 February 1996 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Mariano Bordas ESP HOC Olympics 1984 14 May 1960 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jorge Borell ESP WPO Olympics 1968 20 September 1943 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Borrell ESP HOC Olympics 1972 4 April 1953 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Emma Bosch ESP ALP Olympics 1992 22 February 1971 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Mónica Bosch ESP ALP Olympics 1994—1998 9 September 1972 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Bru ESP BOX Olympics 1924 19 October 1907 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Vicente Brugat ESP WPO Olympics 1968 27 November 1947 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Sergi Bruguera ESP TEN Olympics 1992—1996 16 January 1971 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Javier Bruses ESP HOC Olympics 2004 11 May 1979 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Francisco Buscató ESP BKB Olympics 1960—1972 21 April 1940 Pineda de Mar, Barcelona (ESP)
Melissa Caballero ESP SWM Olympics 2004 5 January 1985 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Núria Cabanillas ESP GRY Olympics 1996 9 August 1980 Villafranca del Penedés, Barcelona (ESP)
Brenton Cabello ESP SWM Olympics 2008 28 December 1981 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ricardo Cabot y Boix ESP HOC Olympics 1948 12 January 1917 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Javier Cabot ESP HOC Olympics 1980—1984 27 September 1953 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ricardo Cabot ESP HOC Olympics 1976—1984 6 November 1949 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Natalia Cabrerizo ESP SWM Olympics 2000 24 July 1980 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ignacio Cáceres ESP ATH Olympics 2012 18 June 1976 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Ángel Calzado ESP HOC Olympics/Administrator 1960—2001 16 March 1937 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Núria Camón ESP HOC Olympics 2000—2008 3 March 1978 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Antonio Campañá ESP ALP Olympics 1968 24 May 1946 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Camps ESP ROW Olympics 1900 1883 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Xavier Camps ESP BSB Olympics 1992 12 August 1970 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Alberto Canal ESP WPO Olympics 1984 12 October 1961 Manresa, Barcelona (ESP)
David Canal ESP ATH Olympics 2000—2004 7 December 1978 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ramón Canalda ESP RHK Non-Medal 1992 15 April 1967 San Cugat del Vallés, Barcelona (ESP)
José Oriol Canals ESP CCS Olympics 1936 10 October 1914 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Joan Cañellas ESP HBL Olympics 2012 30 September 1986 Santa María de Palautordera, Barcelona (ESP)
Emilia Cano ESP ATH Olympics 1992 4 March 1968 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Félix Cano ESP BSB Olympics 1992 26 April 1965 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Víctor Cano ESP GAR Olympics 2000—2004 10 February 1978 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Alfonso Cánovas ESP WPO Olympics 1972 23 July 1952 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Marta Cantón ESP GRY Olympics 1984 28 December 1965 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Marc Capdevila ESP SWM Olympics 1996 12 May 1974 Vic, Barcelona (ESP)
Roberto Caracciolo Mandje GEQ ATH Olympics/Other 2004 7 March 1982 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José de Caralt ESP HOC Olympics 1928 10 March 1907 Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
José María de Caralt ESP HOC Olympics 1928 19 May 1907 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Alfonso Carbajo ESP BOX Olympics 1960 17 February 1938 Manresa, Barcelona (ESP)
Manuel Carballo ESP ATH Olympics 1972 10 March 1948 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ona Carbonell ESP SWA Olympics 2012—2020 5 June 1990 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Tomás Carbonell ESP TEN Olympics 1996 7 August 1968 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Santiago Carda ESP RHK Non-Medal 1992 14 August 1968 San Sadurní de Noya, Barcelona (ESP)
Ferran Cardenal ESP Other 1992 1945 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Joan Cardona ESP SAL Olympics 2020 27 May 1998 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Virginia Cardona ESP VVO Olympics 1992 4 January 1967 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Carles ESP RHK Non-Medal 1992 14 March 1966 Igualada, Barcelona (ESP)
Jorge Carmona ESP WPO Olympics 1980—1984 10 May 1958 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jordi Carrasco ESP SWM Olympics 2000 2 March 1975 Manresa, Barcelona (ESP)
Jorge Carrera ESP HOC Olympics 2016 12 June 1982 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Pol Carreras ESP ALP Olympics 2014 17 January 1990 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Domingo Carulla ESP FBL Non-starter 1924 2 January 1903 Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Sergio Casal ESP TEN Olympics 1988—1992 8 September 1962 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jordi Casas ESP HOC Olympics 2000 20 December 1976 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Mireia Casas ESP SAL Olympics 1992—1996 16 April 1969 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Álex Casasayas ESP HOC Olympics 2016 17 February 1988 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Isabel Castañe ESP SWM Olympics 1960—1964 10 February 1946 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Queralt Castellet ESP SBD Olympics/Other 2006—2022 17 June 1989 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Núria Castelló ESP SWM Olympics 1992 26 April 1971 Gavá, Barcelona (ESP)
Carles Castillejo ESP ATH Olympics 2004—2016 18 August 1978 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Lidia Castillejo ESP GAR Olympics 1988 4 September 1969 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Francisco Castillo ESP WPO Olympics 1948—1952 9 January 1921 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Francisco Cavaller ESP HOC Olympics 1960 14 October 1932 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Marco Antonio Cepeda ESP ATH Olympics 2000 1 July 1974 Viladecans, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis del Cerro ESP SHO Olympics 1968—1984 7 May 1924 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Elisabet Cesáreo ESP HBL Olympics 2020 25 May 1999 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Aurora Chamorro ESP SWM Olympics 1972 11 June 1954 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Marina Chavarría ESP GTR/MIX YOG 2018 28 January 2002 Sallent de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Miguel Chaves ESP HOC Olympics 1980 10 February 1955 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Miguel Chillida ESP WPO Olympics 1988 11 July 1963 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Marta Cierco ESP FSK Non-starter 1984 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Xavier Civit ESP BSB Olympics 1992 17 May 1973 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Enrique Claverol ESP SHO Olympics 1992 3 June 1965 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Clot ESP BOB Olympics 1968 22 January 1946 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Agustín Codera ESP WPO Olympics 1968 9 August 1949 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Antonio Codina ESP SWM Olympics 1964 29 December 1943 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Francisco Codina ESP HOC Olympics 1976 7 August 1949 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Saúl Cofiño ESP GAR Olympics 2000 12 July 1978 Cerdanyola del Valles, Barcelona (ESP)
José Coll ESP ATH Non-starter 1952 16 February 1925 Súria, Barcelona (ESP)
Leandro Coll ESP ROW Olympics 1924 17 May 1895 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Colomer ESP HOC Olympics 1960—1968 10 June 1935 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Colomer ESP HOC Olympics 1976 3 July 1952 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaume Comas ESP BKB Olympics 2004 2 August 1974 Premiá de Mar, Barcelona (ESP)
Jorge Comas ESP SWM Olympics 1972—1976 8 February 1954 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Oriol Combarros ESP GAR Olympics 2004 12 May 1980 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Gloria Comerma ESP HOC Olympics 2008—2016 18 April 1987 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Ricardo Conde ESP SWM/WPO Olympics 1952 4 November 1930 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ana Copado ESP WPO Non-starter 2012 31 March 1980 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Antonio Corell ESP SWM Olympics 1968—1972 27 May 1950 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Antonio Corgos ESP ATH Olympics 1980—1988 10 March 1960 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Bárbara Cornudella ESP SAL Olympics 2016 6 September 1992 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
María Corominas ESP SWM Olympics 1968 2 June 1952 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Celia Corres ESP HOC Non-starter 1992 22 January 1964 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Álex Corretja ESP TEN Olympics 2000 11 April 1974 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Enrique Cortés ESP BSB Olympics 1992 29 November 1966 Viladecans, Barcelona (ESP)
Quico Cortés ESP HOC Olympics 2008—2020 29 March 1983 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Carles Costa ESP TEN Olympics 1996 22 April 1968 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Lluís Costa ESP BK3 YOG 2010 27 February 1993 San Justo Desvern, Barcelona (ESP)
Humberto Costas ESP SAL Olympics 1976 17 December 1949 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Costas ESP SAL Olympics 1976—1988 26 June 1945 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaime Cruells ESP WPO Olympics 1924—1928 11 April 1906 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Anna Cruz ESP BKB Olympics 2016 27 October 1986 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Joaquín Cuadrada ESP SWM Olympics 1920 23 June 1893 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Marc Cucurella ESP FBL Olympics 2020 22 July 1998 Alella, Barcelona (ESP)
Antonio Culebras ESP SWM Olympics 1972 14 September 1950 Badalona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Culí ESP ATH Olympics 1928 1 June 1906 Orís, Barcelona (ESP)
Cristina Curto ESP JUD Olympics 1992—1996 21 June 1969 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Cusi ESP SHO Olympics 1968 12 January 1934 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Marta Cusidó ESP GAR Olympics 2000 27 February 1983 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Roma Cuyas ESP Administrator 1983—1984 24 November 1938 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Dani ESP FBL Olympics 1996 22 December 1974 Cerdanyola del Valles, Barcelona (ESP)
Claudia Dasca ESP SWM Olympics/YOG 2010—2012 4 November 1994 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
David Davis ESP HBL Olympics 2008 25 October 1976 Santa María de Palautordera, Barcelona (ESP)
Enrique de Satrústegui ESP TEN Olympics 1920 10 February 1897 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Gervasio Deferr ESP GAR Olympics 2000—2008 7 November 1980 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Noel-Aman del Cerro ESP ATH YOG 2014 16 June 1997 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Miguel Delas ESP HOC Olympics 2012—2020 13 April 1984 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Elisabeth Delgado ESP TKW Non-Medal 1992 10 June 1975 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Adrián Díaz ESP FSK Olympics/Other 2014—2022 17 September 1990 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Mari Cruz Díaz ESP ATH Olympics 1992 24 October 1969 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Javier Díez ESP BSB Olympics 1992 2 March 1969 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Antonio Dinarés ESP HOC Olympics 1960—1968 5 June 1940 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Antonio Dinarés ESP HOC Olympics 1992—2000 23 September 1969 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Jordi Domingo ESP EDR Olympics 2008 1 August 1981 Villanueva y Geltrú, Barcelona (ESP)
Sílvia Domínguez ESP BKB Olympics 2016—2020 31 January 1987 Montgat, Barcelona (ESP)
Eduardo Dualde ESP HOC Olympics/Other 1960—1964 1 December 1933 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Joaquín Dualde ESP HOC Olympics 1960 14 November 1932 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Durán ESP SWM Olympics 1968 8 July 1951 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Ángel Edo ESP CRD Olympics 1992 4 August 1970 Gavá, Barcelona (ESP)
Teo Edo ESP SWM Olympics 2000 2 December 1979 Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Marta Ejarque ESP HOC Olympics 2008 7 June 1986 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Sergi Enrique ESP HOC Olympics 2008—2016 22 September 1987 Matadepera, Barcelona (ESP)
Joaquín Enseñat ESP BKB Olympics 1960 22 January 1938 Badalona, Barcelona (ESP)
Antonio Escarré CRC Administrator 1953—1959 30 May 1912 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ignacio Escudé ESP HOC Olympics 1984—1992 9 January 1964 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaime Escudé ESP HOC Olympics 1988 14 April 1962 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Xavier Escudé ESP HOC Olympics 1988—1996 17 May 1966 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Elisabet Escursell ESP CRD YOG 2014 30 October 1996 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Albert Español ESP WPO Olympics 2012—2016 29 October 1985 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Anna Espar ESP WPO Olympics 2012—2020 8 January 1993 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Clara Espar ESP WPO Olympics 2016—2020 29 September 1994 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Montserrat Esquerdo ESP FEN Olympics 1992 4 December 1960 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Antonio Esteller ESP WPO Olympics 1980 27 April 1955 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Laura Ester ESP WPO Olympics 2012—2020 22 January 1990 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Pelegrín Esteve ESP SHO Olympics 1948 22 May 1901 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Reyes Estévez ESP ATH Olympics 1996—2008 2 August 1976 Cornellá de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Manuel Estiarte ESP WPO Olympics/Other/Administrator 1980—2004 26 October 1961 Manresa, Barcelona (ESP)
Rosa Estiarte ESP SWM Olympics 1976 26 April 1959 Manresa, Barcelona (ESP)
Alex Fábregas ESP HOC Olympics 2004—2012 25 October 1980 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Eduardo Fábregas ESP HOC Olympics 1988 12 December 1963 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Francisco Fábregas ESP HOC Olympics 1968—1980 1 July 1949 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jorge Fábregas ESP HOC Olympics 1968—1976 26 July 1947 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Kiko Fábregas ESP HOC Olympics 2000—2008 14 October 1977 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Pedro Farreres ESP HOC Olympics 1948 4 April 1916 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jordi Farrés ESP HK5 YOG 2014 12 March 1996 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Silvia Felipo AND ATH Olympics/Other 2000—2004 4 February 1967 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Joaquín Fernández ESP SWM Olympics 1988—1996 22 January 1971 Mataró, Barcelona (ESP)
Marta Fernández ESP BKB Olympics 2004 21 December 1981 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Xavi Fernández ESP BKB Olympics 1992 12 February 1968 Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Marina Ferragut ESP BKB Olympics 1992—2004 11 February 1972 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Pau Ferré ESP BHA YOG 2018 4 October 2000 La Roca del Vallés, Barcelona (ESP)
Beatriz Ferrer-Salat Serra ESP EDR Olympics 1996—2020 11 March 1966 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Albert Ferrer ESP FBL Olympics 1992 6 June 1970 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Carlos Ferrer ESP Administrator 1985—1998 22 March 1931 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Emilio Ferrer ESP ATH Olympics 1928 8 September 1904 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ot Ferrer ESP SMT YOG 2020 25 March 2002 Berga, Barcelona (ESP)
Berta Ferreras ESP SWA Olympics 2020 9 September 1997 Mataró, Barcelona (ESP)
Jordi Ferrón ESP FBL Olympics 2000 19 August 1978 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Adrià Figueras ESP HBL Olympics 2020 31 August 1988 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Pedro José Fité ESP PEL Non-Medal 1992 27 June 1955 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Laura Flaque ESP SWM Olympics 1980 21 August 1963 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Eduardo Flaquer ESP TEN Olympics 1924 4 September 1894 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Laia Flores ESP BK3 YOG 2014 1 March 1996 Mataró, Barcelona (ESP)
Jesús Font ESP ATH Olympics 1996 12 June 1972 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jordi Font ESP SBD Olympics 2006—2010 1 May 1975 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Silvia Fontana ESP SWM Olympics 1976 24 December 1961 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Fontanet ESP WPO Olympics 1920—1924 22 July 1900 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Judith Forca ESP WPO Olympics 2016—2020 7 June 1996 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
José Fórmica ESP ROW Olympics 1900 11 April 1881 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Fórmica ESP ATH Non-starter 1952 30 November 1925 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaume Fort ESP HBL Olympics 1988—1996 25 July 1966 Cardedeu, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Fortuny ESP SWM Olympics 1964—1968 12 May 1946 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Francesch ESP SWM Olympics 1928 18 August 1908 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Aleix Franch ESP HBL Olympics 1992 29 September 1966 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Salvador Franch ESP WPO Olympics 1972—1980 18 April 1949 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
David Freixa ESP HOC Olympics 1992 24 March 1967 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Santi Freixa ESP HOC Olympics 2004—2012 13 February 1983 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Gabri ESP FBL Olympics 2000 10 February 1979 Sallent de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Iván Gallego ESP WPO Olympics 2008 13 February 1984 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Sara Gallego ESP ATH Non-starter 2020 11 October 2000 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Isaac Gálvez ESP CTR Olympics 2000 20 May 1975 Villanueva y Geltrú, Barcelona (ESP)
Anna Gamarra ESP BK3 YOG 2018 20 April 2001 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juantxo García-Mauriño ESP HOC Olympics 1988—1996 11 March 1964 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Antonio García ESP HBL Olympics 2020 6 March 1984 Mollet del Vallés, Barcelona (ESP)
Eric García ESP FBL Olympics 2020 9 January 2001 Martorell, Barcelona (ESP)
Estela García ESP ATH Olympics 2016 20 March 1989 Villanueva y Geltrú, Barcelona (ESP)
Javier García ESP ATH Olympics 1988—2000 22 July 1966 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jorge García ESP ATH Olympics 1984 2 May 1961 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Maica García ESP WPO Olympics 2012—2020 17 October 1990 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Manuel García ESP BOX Olympics 1960 15 May 1935 San Justo Desvern, Barcelona (ESP)
Marina García ESP SWM Olympics 2012—2020 6 June 1994 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Mireia García ESP SWM Olympics 2000 31 July 1981 Viladecans, Barcelona (ESP)
Óscar García ESP FBL Olympics 1996 26 April 1973 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Pedro García ESP HBL Olympics 1984 17 February 1963 Granollers, Barcelona (ESP)
Raquel García ESP RUG YOG 2014 21 July 1996 Sitges, Barcelona (ESP)
Salvador García ESP FEN Olympics 1924 24 August 1899 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Sergio García ESP SWM Olympics 2008 9 October 1989 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Susana García ESP GAR Olympics 2000 8 January 1982 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Xavier García CRO
ESP
WPO Olympics 2004—2020 5 January 1984 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jonathan Garrido ESP CTR Olympics 1992 27 November 1973 Calella, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Garriga ESP ALP Olympics 1964 18 September 1940 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Neus Garriga ESP SAL Olympics 2000—2004 18 October 1978 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Marc Gasol ESP BKB Olympics 2008—2020 29 January 1985 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Pau Gasol ESP BKB Olympics/Other/Administrator 2004—2021 6 July 1980 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Joan Gaspart Solves ESP Other 1993 11 October 1944 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Pedro Gasset ESP HOC Olympics 1948 22 July 1924 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Jesús Gatell ESP LUG Olympics 1968 13 July 1943 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Tania Gener ESP GAR Olympics 2004 20 August 1988 Badalona, Barcelona (ESP)
Francisco Gibert ESP WPO Olympics 1920—1924 12 July 1900 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Gibert ESP WPO Olympics 1920—1924 3 March 1903 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ciara Gibson Byrne GBR WPO Olympics 2012 3 December 1992 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Bryan Gil ESP FBL Olympics 2020 11 February 2001 Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Xantal Giné ESP HOC Olympics 2016—2020 23 September 1992 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaime Giralt ESP ROW Olympics 1924 13 January 1902 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Marcos Giralt ESP HK5 YOG 2014 27 January 1997 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Gisbert ESP TEN Non-Medal 1968 5 April 1942 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Joan Gispert ESP MPN YOG 2014 26 April 1997 Esplugues de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Ana María Godes ESP TTE Olympics 1992 11 July 1968 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Carlos Godó Valls ESP Other 1986 6 April 1899 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Anna Godoy ESP TRI Olympics/YOG 2010—2020 21 October 1992 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Santiago Goicoechea ESP HOC Olympics 1928 10 May 1905 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Aleix Gómez ESP HBL Olympics 2020 7 May 1997 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Andrés Gómez ESP HOC Olympics 1984—1988 12 August 1962 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Cristina Gómez ESP HBL Olympics 1992—2004 22 March 1968 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Javier Gómez ESP GAR Olympics 2012 5 December 1986 Mataró, Barcelona (ESP)
César González ESP FEN Olympics 1992—1996 28 September 1965 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Irene González ESP WPO Olympics 2020 23 July 1996 Esplugues de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Jorge González ESP SHO Olympics 1984—2000 2 May 1957 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José González ESP SWM Olympics 1928 30 August 1906 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Antonio González ESP ATH Olympics 2004 15 June 1979 Igualada, Barcelona (ESP)
Marco Antonio González ESP WPO Olympics 1988—1992 9 July 1966 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Marina González ESP GAR Olympics 2020 15 December 2002 Malgrat de Mar, Barcelona (ESP)
Marta González ESP SWM Olympics 2016 9 April 1995 Vic, Barcelona (ESP)
Raquel González ESP ATH Olympics 2016—2020 16 November 1989 Mataró, Barcelona (ESP)
Álvaro Granados ESP WPO Olympics 2020 8 October 1998 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Enrique Granados ESP SWM Olympics 1952 9 August 1934 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Enrique Granados ESP WPO Olympics 1920—1924 12 July 1898 Ripollet, Barcelona (ESP)
Marcel Granollers ESP TEN Olympics 2012 12 April 1986 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Santiago Grau ESP HOC Olympics 1988—1992 2 August 1963 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Enrique Guardia ESP WPO Olympics 1972 11 May 1952 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Pep Guardiola ESP FBL Olympics 1992 18 January 1971 Santpedor, Barcelona (ESP)
Felipe Guillén ESP FEN Olympics 1924 1895 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Cristina Guinea ESP HOC Olympics 2016 31 July 1992 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Eric Guzmán ESP ATH YOG 2018 29 January 2002 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Aleix Heredia ESP MPN Olympics/YOG 2010—2020 5 January 1992 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Laura Heredia ESP MPN YOG 2018 31 January 2000 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Gabriel Hernández ESP WPO Olympics/Coach 2000—2016 2 January 1975 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Pedro Hernández ESP PEL Non-Medal 1992 30 April 1961 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Joan Herp ESP SAL Olympics 2016 18 October 1993 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Martí Herrero ESP FRS Olympics/Non-Medal 1988—1992 14 August 1964 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Kiko Hervás ESP OWS Olympics 2008—2012 16 August 1981 Cornellá de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Lolo Ibern ESP WPO Olympics 1968 21 August 1946 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Sonia de Ignacio-Simo ESP HOC Olympics 1996—2000 24 January 1971 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Judit Ignacio ESP SWM Olympics/YOG/Other 2010—2016 18 March 1994 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Billy-Scott Irakose BDI SWM Olympics/Other 2016 30 October 1996 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Fernando Irayzoz ESP MPN Olympics 1960 1 November 1924 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Jané CHN
ESP
WPO Olympics/Coach 1968—2012 31 May 1953 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ángel Janiquet ESP SJP Olympics 1984 25 October 1962 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Gonzalo Jiménez ESP WPO Olympics 1928 30 June 1902 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Rafael Jiménez ESP WPO Olympics 1928 1914 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Rafael Jofresa ESP BKB Olympics 1992 2 September 1966 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Tomás Jofresa ESP BKB Olympics 1992 25 January 1970 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Alejandro Jordá ESP EJP Olympics 1996 19 August 1955 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Joana Juárez ESP GAR Olympics 1996 5 August 1980 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Pedro Jufresa ESP HOC Olympics 1992 2 May 1966 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Ramón Jufresa ESP HOC Olympics 1992—2000 18 April 1970 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Junqueras ESP ATH/HOC Olympics 1924—1928 1900 Caldes de Montbui, Barcelona (ESP)
Sebastián Junqueras ESP ATH Non-starter 1952 3 December 1927 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Paula Klamburg ESP SWA Olympics 2012 20 September 1989 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jan Lara ESP HK5 YOG 2014 18 June 1996 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Lardín ESP FBL Olympics 1996 4 June 1973 Manresa, Barcelona (ESP)
Marc Larumbe ESP WPO Olympics 2020 30 May 1994 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Emilio Lecuona ESP GAR Olympics 1960 30 August 1935 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Paula Leitón ESP WPO Olympics 2016—2020 27 April 2000 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Cindy Lima ESP BKB Olympics 2008 21 June 1981 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Xavi Lleonart ESP HOC Olympics 2012—2020 22 June 1990 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Xavier Llobet ESP TRI Olympics 2004 16 May 1974 Manresa, Barcelona (ESP)
Nil Llop ESP SSK YOG 2020 20 September 2002 El Prat de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Jorge Llopart ESP ATH Olympics 1980—1988 5 May 1952 El Prat de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
José Llorens ESP SHO Olympics 1960 2 February 1938 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Mario Lloret ESP SWM Olympics 1976 6 September 1957 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Lloveras ESP ATH Olympics 1980 2 August 1955 Villanueva y Geltrú, Barcelona (ESP)
Manuel Lobo ESP HOC Olympics 1928 11 May 1904 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Daniel López ESP WPO Olympics 2012—2020 16 July 1980 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Eva López ESP SWA Olympics 1988—1992 27 November 1969 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Francisco López ESP HBL Olympics 1972—1980 13 July 1949 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Gregorio López ESP HBL Olympics 1980 29 September 1951 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Josefina López ESP TKW Non-Medal 1988 29 July 1970 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Julio López ESP ROW Olympics 1960 13 January 1933 Cabrils, Barcelona (ESP)
Lucía López ESP HOC Olympics 1996—2004 31 January 1974 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Marc López ESP TEN Olympics 2012—2016 31 July 1982 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Raúl López ESP BKB Olympics 2000—2008 15 April 1980 Vic, Barcelona (ESP)
Rubén López ESP GAR Olympics 2012 28 November 1990 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Sara López ESP SAL Olympics 2016 29 November 1992 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Sergio López ESP SWM Olympics 1988—1992 15 August 1968 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Eduardo Lorente ESP SWM Olympics 2000—2004 24 May 1977 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Joan Losada ESP RUG Olympics 2016 20 June 1992 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Lluís Lucio ESP EDR Olympics 2000 3 June 1958 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Lucius Minicius Natalis Quadronius Verus ROM AEQ Ancient 129 February 96 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Luis ESP BKB Olympics/Coach 1960—1988 13 December 1937 Badalona, Barcelona (ESP)
Albert Luque ESP FBL Olympics 2000 11 March 1978 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Ignacio Macaya ESP HOC Olympics 1960—1964 2 December 1933 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Anna Maiques ESP HOC Olympics 1992 3 September 1967 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Manuel Majo ESP WPO Olympics 1928 17 April 1909 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Montserrat Majo ESP SWM Olympics 1976 26 April 1959 Manresa, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Malgosa ESP HOC Olympics 1984—1988 29 August 1959 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Kim Malgosa ESP HOC Olympics 1988—2000 1 November 1963 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Santiago Malgosa ESP HOC Olympics 1980—1984 25 July 1956 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Cristian Malmagro ESP HBL Olympics 2008 11 March 1983 Granollers, Barcelona (ESP)
Eli Maragall ESP HOC Olympics 1992 25 November 1970 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Pasqual Maragall ESP Administrator 1987—1993 13 January 1941 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Gustavo Marcos ESP WPO Olympics 2000—2004 23 December 1972 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Enrique Margall ESP BKB Olympics 1968—1972 28 August 1944 Malgrat de Mar, Barcelona (ESP)
José María Margall ESP BKB Olympics 1980—1988 17 March 1955 Calella, Barcelona (ESP)
Ricardo Margarit ESP ROW Olympics 1900 8 December 1884 Rubí, Barcelona (ESP)
Ivette María ESP SWM Olympics 1996—2000 27 July 1975 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Antonio Marín ESP BOB Olympics 1968 29 March 1945 Sitges, Barcelona (ESP)
José Marín ESP ATH Olympics 1980—1992 21 January 1950 El Prat de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
David Márquez ESP ATH Olympics 2000 13 October 1977 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Carlos Martí ESP WPO Olympics 1948 22 February 1919 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Daniel Martí ESP ATH Olympics 1992 23 April 1973 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Francesc Martí ESP Administrator 16 February 1946 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jorge Martí ESP SAL Olympics 1960 5 March 1930 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
David Martín ESP WPO Olympics/Coach 2008—2020 2 January 1977 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Isidro Martín ESP ROW Olympics 1980—1984 13 July 1959 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Isidoro Martínez-Vela ESP SWM Olympics 1948 17 January 1925 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Elisabet Martínez ESP RUG Olympics 2016 13 June 1988 Manlleu, Barcelona (ESP)
Ferrán Martínez ESP BKB Olympics 1988 25 April 1968 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Javier Martínez ESP ATH Olympics 1976 1 January 1953 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Martínez ESP ROW Olympics 1924 1 May 1895 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Laura Martínez ESP GAR Olympics 2000 1 August 1984 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Martínez ESP BOX Olympics 1948 27 July 1925 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Núria Martínez ESP BKB Olympics 2004—2008 29 February 1984 Vilassar de Mar, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Martos ESP BKB Olympics 1960 15 June 1939 San Adrián del Besós, Barcelona (ESP)
Arturo Mas ESP SAL Olympics 1924 15 October 1901 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Fermín Mas ESP WPO Olympics 1968 9 July 1946 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Gloria Mas ESP FSK Olympics 1980 6 December 1960 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Meritxell Mas ESP SWA Olympics 2020 25 December 1994 Granollers, Barcelona (ESP)
Natalia Mas ESP SWM Olympics 1980 11 August 1963 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Silvia Mas ESP SAL Olympics 2020 23 August 1996 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Teresa Mas ESP ROW Olympics 2004 13 September 1982 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Agustín Masana ESP HOC Olympics 1968—1976 7 July 1946 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Francisco Javier Masana ESP ALP Olympics 1964 2 February 1941 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Manuel Masip ESP HOC Referee 1928 13 May 1900 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Pedro Massana ESP ROW Olympics 1952 19 December 1923 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ricardo Massana ESP ROW Olympics 1924 31 July 1898 Sallent de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Valentí Massana ESP ATH Olympics 1992—2000 5 July 1970 Viladecans, Barcelona (ESP)
Enric Massip ESP HBL Olympics 1992—2000 1 September 1969 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Francisco Mateu ESP BSB Referee 1992 1963 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Melchor Mauri ESP CRD Olympics 1996 8 April 1966 Vic, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Antonio Medina ESP HBL Olympics 1972 3 September 1946 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaime Mela ESP FEN Olympics 1924 17 November 1890 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Meléndez ESP ATH Olympics 1920 28 May 1900 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Julia Menéndez ESP HOC Olympics 2008 1 August 1985 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Gemma Mengual ESP SWA Olympics 2000—2016 12 April 1977 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Andrés Mercé Varela ESP Other 1996 1918 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Mónica Mesalles ESP GAR Olympics 2004 2 October 1987 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ona Meseguer ESP WPO Olympics 2012 20 February 1988 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Agustín Mestres ESP WPO Olympics 1948—1952 5 February 1923 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Meya ESP WPO Olympics 1968 19 January 1951 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Rubén Michavila ESP WPO Olympics 1992 11 May 1970 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Agustín Millán ESP HBL Olympics 1980—1984 28 August 1958 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Pedro Millet ESP SAL Olympics 1976 27 May 1952 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Marc Minguell ESP WPO Olympics 2008—2016 14 January 1985 Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Óscar Mingueza ESP FBL Olympics 2020 13 May 1999 Santa Perpetua de Moguda, Barcelona (ESP)
Joaquín Miquel ESP ATH Olympics 1924—1928 21 July 1904 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Mirentxu Miquel ESP ALP YOG 2016 9 November 1998 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Mir ESP FBL Olympics 1976 24 March 1956 San Adrián del Besós, Barcelona (ESP)
Javier Miralpeix ESP SWM Olympics 1984 14 August 1966 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ander Mirambell ESP SKN Olympics/Other 2010—2022 17 February 1983 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Constantino Miranda Justo ESP ATH Olympics 1948 11 April 1925 San Baudilio de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Mirangels ESP SAL Olympics 1960 15 August 1916 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Eduardo Mirapeix ESP PEL Non-Medal 1968 24 January 1944 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José María Mirapeix ESP PEL Non-Medal 1968 7 May 1945 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Margot Moles ESP ALP Olympics 1936 12 October 1910 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
José Molíns ESP ATH Olympics 1960 17 February 1933 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
David Moner ESP Other 1996 19 March 1933 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jorge Monjo ESP LUG Olympics 1968 21 February 1944 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Antonio Montero ESP BKB Olympics 1988 3 January 1965 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Helen Montilla ESP SAL Olympics 1996 4 December 1969 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Martín Montoya ESP FBL Olympics 2012 14 April 1991 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Irene Montrucchio ESP SWA Non-starter 2012 7 October 1991 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Enrique Montserrat ESP GAR Olympics 1960 19 September 1935 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaime Monzo ESP SWM Olympics 1968 31 October 1946 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Miquel de Moragas ESP Other 1997 June 1943 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Daniel Morales ESP SWM Olympics 2000 10 March 1977 Granollers, Barcelona (ESP)
Raimundo Morales ESP TEN Olympics 1924 2 October 1898 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Aurora Morata ESP GAR Olympics 1980 26 February 1961 Villanueva y Geltrú, Barcelona (ESP)
Rosa María Morató ESP ATH Olympics 2008 19 June 1979 Navarclés, Barcelona (ESP)
María Rosa Moreno ESP TKW Non-Medal 1988 9 August 1964 Castelldefels, Barcelona (ESP)
Joan Morera ESP HBL Olympics 1972 7 January 1947 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
José Morillo ESP WPO Olympics 1984 28 May 1962 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Gisela Morón ESP SWA Non-starter 2008 25 January 1976 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Viran Morros ESP HBL Olympics 2012—2020 15 December 1983 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Esther Moya ESP GAR Olympics 2000 31 July 1984 Villanueva y Geltrú, Barcelona (ESP)
Álex Mumbrú ESP BKB Olympics 2008 12 June 1979 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Anna Muniesa ESP FTS YOG 2018 30 August 2000 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
David Muñoz ESP FSK Referee 2022 6 February 1972 Mataró, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Muñoz ESP BOX Olympics 1928 1907 Badalona, Barcelona (ESP)
Silvia Muñoz ESP HOC Olympics 2000—2008 18 September 1979 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
María Ángela Naranjo ESP TKW Non-Medal 1988 9 August 1970 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Andrés Navarro ESP BOX Olympics 1960 15 February 1938 Canet de Mar, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Carlos Navarro ESP BKB Olympics 2000—2016 13 June 1980 Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Miguel Navarro ESP ATH Olympics 1960 22 November 1929 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Santiago Navarro ESP BKB Olympics 1960 17 October 1939 El Prat de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Leandro Negre ESP HOC Non-starter/Administrator 1968—2016 15 June 1946 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Miguel Noguer ESP SAL Olympics 1980—1988 28 December 1956 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Antonio Nogués ESP HOC Olympics/Non-starter 1964—1972 27 April 1945 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
José Nora ESP BKB Olympics 1960 10 August 1940 Badalona, Barcelona (ESP)
Javier Núñez ESP SWM Olympics 2008 27 January 1983 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Jordi Núñez ESP HBL Olympics 1996—2000 19 September 1968 Granollers, Barcelona (ESP)
Miki Oca ESP WPO Olympics/Coach 1992—2020 15 April 1970 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Georgina Oliva ESP HOC Olympics 2008—2020 18 July 1990 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Jordi Oliva ESP HOC Olympics 1984—1988 30 May 1959 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Roc Oliva ESP HOC Olympics 2008—2020 18 July 1989 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Núria Olivé ESP HOC Olympics 1992 20 August 1968 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Marc Oliveras AND ALP Olympics 2014—2018 20 December 1991 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Olmo ESP FBL Olympics 1976 18 January 1954 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Dani Olmo ESP FBL Olympics 2020 7 May 1998 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Omedes ESP ROW Olympics 1948—1952 20 November 1927 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Omedes ESP ROW Olympics 1924 24 August 1897 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Laura Orgué ESP CCS Olympics/Other 2006—2014 11 September 1986 Igualada, Barcelona (ESP)
Pablo Ornaque ESP Other 1996 19 April 1949 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Bea Ortiz ESP WPO Olympics 2016—2020 21 June 1995 Rubí, Barcelona (ESP)
Helena Orts ESP BK3 YOG 2014 16 August 1996 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ortuño ESP FBL Olympics 1968 12 October 1945 Granollers, Barcelona (ESP)
José Padrós ESP WPO Olympics 1968—1972 22 March 1947 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Carlos Pajarón ESP ATH Olympics 1920 7 April 1903 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Palau ESP Other 2001 10 November 1929 Ripollet, Barcelona (ESP)
Laia Palau ESP BKB Olympics 2004—2020 10 September 1979 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Miguel Palau ESP ATH Olympics 1924 18 June 1901 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José María Pales ESP TTE Olympics 1992 16 July 1963 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José María de Palleja ESP SHO Olympics 1924 17 June 1891 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Rubén Palomeque ESP ATH Olympics 2008 14 August 1980 Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Óscar Palomino ESP BOX Olympics 1992 18 April 1972 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José María Palomo ESP BOB Olympics 1968 24 July 1946 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Víctor Palomo ESP BOB Olympics 1968 25 May 1948 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Nieves Panadell ESP SWM Olympics 1972 7 March 1956 Manresa, Barcelona (ESP)
Silvia Parera ESP SWM Olympics 1988—1996 5 September 1969 Mataró, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaime Parés ESP SHO Olympics 1992 18 July 1955 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Pol Parrilla ESP HK5 YOG 2014 12 January 1996 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Lucila Pascua ESP BKB Olympics 2004—2016 21 March 1983 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Beatriz Pascual ESP ATH Olympics 2008—2016 9 May 1982 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jordi Payá ESP WPO Olympics 1988—1996 10 July 1963 Manresa, Barcelona (ESP)
Miguel de Paz ESP HOC Olympics 1980—1988 31 January 1961 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Sergio Pedrerol ESP WPO Olympics 1992—2004 16 December 1969 Molíns de Rei, Barcelona (ESP)
Julio Peradejordi ESP SWM Olympics 1924 22 February 1906 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Martín Perarnau ESP ATH Olympics 1980 7 March 1955 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Elisenda Pérez ESP SWM Olympics 1992 28 January 1975 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Enrique Pérez ESP ROW Olympics 1924 28 December 1896 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Eva Pérez ESP ATH Olympics 2000 18 July 1975 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Miguel Pérez ESP WPO Olympics 1988 22 May 1967 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Pau Pérez ESP Other 2001 1949 El Papiol, Barcelona (ESP)
Sara Pérez ESP SWM Olympics 2004 12 January 1988 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Perramón ESP HBL Olympics 1972 17 October 1946 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Carlota Petchamé ESP HOC Olympics 2016—2020 25 June 1990 Matadepera, Barcelona (ESP)
Alba Petisco ESP GAR/MIX Olympics/YOG 2018—2020 1 February 2003 Sant Joan Despí, Barcelona (ESP)
Augusto Pi ESP Administrator 1933—1936 12 August 1879 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Pi ESP SAL Olympics 1960 19 August 1932 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Pedro Pi ESP SAL Olympics 1924 14 September 1899 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Santiago Pi ESP SAL Olympics 1960 9 February 1930 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Josep Picó ESP WPO Olympics 1992 12 April 1964 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Llorenc Piera ESP HK5/HOC Olympics/YOG 2014—2020 4 November 1996 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Salvador Piera ESP HOC Olympics 2016 18 May 1991 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Vicente Piera ESP FBL Olympics 1924 11 June 1903 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Enrique Piferrer ESP ATH Non-starter 1936 16 May 1914 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José María Pigrau ESP SHO Olympics 1968—1984 24 September 1942 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Pinilla ESP FBL Olympics 1992 25 February 1971 Badalona, Barcelona (ESP)
Enric Piquet ESP Other 2001 1928 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Bárbara Pla ESP RUG Olympics 2016 17 July 1983 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Judit Pla ESP ATH Olympics 2012 2 May 1978 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Pol Pla ESP RUG Olympics 2016 18 February 1993 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Joel Plata ESP GAR Olympics 2020 20 March 1998 Viladecans, Barcelona (ESP)
Daniel Plaza ESP ATH Olympics 1988—1996 3 July 1966 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José María van der Ploeg ESP SAL Olympics 1992—2000 4 May 1958 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Poll ESP ALP Olympics 1948—1952 17 March 1927 San Justo Desvern, Barcelona (ESP)
Félix de Pomés ESP FEN Olympics 1924—1928 6 February 1893 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ingrid Pons ESP BKB Olympics 2004 27 February 1975 Montgat, Barcelona (ESP)
Júlia Pons ESP HOC Olympics/Non-starter 2016—2020 27 July 1994 Matadepera, Barcelona (ESP)
Laia Pons ESP SWA Olympics 2012 24 April 1993 Granollers, Barcelona (ESP)
Marina Pons ESP SHO Olympics 2000 18 October 1977 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Francisco Prat ESP ALP Olympics 1964 27 January 1944 Badalona, Barcelona (ESP)
Marta Prat ESP HOC Olympics 2004 24 July 1981 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Pratmasó ESP ATH/HOC Olympics/Non-starter 1936—1948 30 March 1916 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Miguel Prats ESP CCS Olympics 1984 19 November 1955 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Cosme Prenafeta ESP VVO Olympics 2000 9 December 1971 Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Frederic Prieto ESP Other 2000 January 1950 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Javier Puado ESP FBL Olympics 2020 25 May 1998 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Alex Puente ESP ALP Olympics 2014 8 March 1994 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaume Pueyo ESP CCS Olympics 2022 12 October 2001 Badalona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ricardo Pueyo ESP ATH Olympics 1988 1 March 1967 Tiana, Barcelona (ESP)
Albert Puig ESP SWM Olympics 2016 1 April 1994 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Conchita Puig ESP ALP Olympics 1972 18 January 1953 Aiguafreda, Barcelona (ESP)
David Puig ESP GLF YOG 2018 7 December 2001 La Garriga, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaime Puig ESP HBL Olympics 1984—1988 17 June 1957 Moncada y Reixach, Barcelona (ESP)
José Puig ESP ART Referee 1924 17 October 1867 Mataró, Barcelona (ESP)
José María Puig ESP WPO Olympics 1924—1928 26 September 1903 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Poncio Puigdevall ESP WPO Olympics 1972 1 September 1953 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Estel Puiggros ESP BK3 YOG 2018 3 August 2001 Manresa, Barcelona (ESP)
Fernando Pujaite ESP RHK Non-Medal 1992 25 August 1963 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Bernadette Pujals MEX EDR Olympics 2008—2016 8 July 1968 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Pujante ESP Other 1997 1956 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Cristina Pujol ESP SAL Olympics 2020 5 May 1993 San Cugat del Vallés, Barcelona (ESP)
Jordi Pujol ESP Other 1992 9 June 1930 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Pujol ESP WPO Olympics 1948 29 September 1922 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Montserrat Pujol ESP ATH Olympics 1988 27 April 1961 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Víctor Pujol ESP HOC Olympics 1992—1996 4 October 1967 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Roberto Queralt ESP SWM/WPO Olympics 1952 2 January 1931 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Miguel Quesada ESP ATH Olympics 2004—2008 18 September 1979 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Quintana ESP HOC Olympics 1968—1972 20 November 1946 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Orestes Quintana ESP ROW Olympics 1900 1880 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ramón Quintana ESP HOC Olympics 1972—1976 30 August 1950 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Antonio Ragué ESP SAL Olympics 1960 27 July 1928 Badalona, Barcelona (ESP)
Paula Ramírez ESP SWA Olympics 2020 23 April 1996 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Sara Ramírez ESP TTE Olympics 2012 4 September 1987 Ripollet, Barcelona (ESP)
Anna Ramón ESP RUG YOG 2014 5 January 1996 Esplugues de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Albert Ramos ESP TEN Olympics 2016 17 January 1988 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ariadna Ramos ESP ATH YOG 2010 5 January 1994 Igualada, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Antonio Ramos ESP TKW Olympics 2004—2008 18 August 1976 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Rando ESP SWM Olympics 2012 26 March 1988 Santa Coloma de Gramanet, Barcelona (ESP)
Marc Recasens ESP HOC Olympics 2020 13 September 1999 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Alberto Recuero ESP WRE Olympics 1992—2004 3 May 1974 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Laura Redondo ESP ATH Olympics 2020 3 July 1988 Esplugues de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Francesc Repiso Romero AND SHO Olympics 2004 27 January 1964 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Reverter ESP Other 1992 1943 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Cristina Rey ESP SWM Olympics 1992 2 April 1976 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Riba ESP ROW Olympics 1924 19 January 1900 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Ribas ESP ATH Olympics 1960 19 March 1928 Mataró, Barcelona (ESP)
Xavier Ribas ESP HOC Olympics 2000—2008 16 February 1976 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Leandro Ribera Abad ESP WPO Olympics 1952 27 August 1934 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Leandro Ribera Perpiñá ESP WPO Olympics 1984 2 August 1962 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
André Ricard ESP Other 1993 18 June 1929 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Rierola ESP HOC Olympics 1928 1896 Gurb, Barcelona (ESP)
Alfredo Rigau ESP SAL Olympics 1980 5 April 1960 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Teresa Rioné ESP ATH Olympics 1984 23 March 1965 San Justo Desvern, Barcelona (ESP)
José Ríos ESP ATH Olympics 2000—2008 15 March 1974 Premiá de Dalt, Barcelona (ESP)
Fernando Rita ESP SAL Olympics 1992 30 November 1961 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Rivera ESP SJP Olympics 1984 29 December 1962 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Valero Rivera ESP HBL Non-starter 2012 22 February 1985 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Pedro Robert ESP WPO Olympics 1980—1988 11 July 1956 Mataró, Barcelona (ESP)
Carlos Roca ESP HOC Olympics 1980—1984 29 April 1958 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Laura Roca ESP SWM Olympics 2000—2004 8 January 1980 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Marc Roca ESP WPO Olympics 2016 21 January 1988 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Miguel Roca ESP FEN Olympics 1980 21 April 1955 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Leopoldo Rodés Castañé ESP Administrator 14 May 1935 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Leopoldo Rodés ESP SWM Olympics 1960 7 February 1939 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Irina Rodríguez ESP SWA Olympics 2004—2008 16 September 1977 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Joaquín Rodríguez ESP CRD Olympics 2016 12 May 1979 Parets del Vallès, Barcelona (ESP)
José Antonio Rodríguez ESP WPO Olympics 1988 17 June 1967 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Francisco De Roig ESP HOC Olympics 1928 22 May 1900 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Pedro Roig ESP HOC Olympics 1960 22 December 1938 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
María Romagosa ESP HOC Olympics 2008 7 September 1985 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Josep Romeu ESP HOC Olympics 2016—2020 22 May 1990 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Guillermo Rosal ESP BOB Olympics 1968 23 March 1945 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Tatiana Rouba ESP SWM Olympics 2004 15 September 1983 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Antonio Rovira ESP RHK Non-Medal 1992 21 August 1963 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Miguel Rovira ESP HOC Olympics 1988 7 November 1962 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Silvia Rovira ESP MTB Olympics 1996—2000 15 December 1967 Cardona, Barcelona (ESP)
Manuel Royes ESP HOC Olympics 1948 1924 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Rubio ESP WPO Olympics 1968—1972 31 July 1951 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Manuel Rubio ESP ARC Olympics 1984 13 September 1951 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Miguel Ángel Rubio ESP GAR Olympics 1988—1992 20 August 1966 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ricky Rubio ESP BKB Olympics 2008—2020 21 October 1990 El Masnou, Barcelona (ESP)
Alberto Ruiz ESP ATH Olympics 1984—1992 22 December 1961 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Elena Ruiz ESP WPO Olympics 2020 29 October 2004 Rubí, Barcelona (ESP)
Marcos Ruiz ESP WLF Olympics 2020 13 October 1996 Molíns de Rei, Barcelona (ESP)
Vicenç Ruiz ESP HOC Olympics 2016—2020 30 October 1991 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Víctor Ruiz ESP FBL Non-starter 2012 25 January 1989 Esplugues de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Ángel Sabata ESP WPO Olympics 1928—1948 28 March 1911 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Valentín Sabate ESP WPO Olympics 1948 1 December 1921 Martorell, Barcelona (ESP)
Federico Sabriá ESP WPO Olympics 1980 17 August 1958 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Javier Sabrià ESP ROW Olympics 1980 14 July 1964 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Joaquín Sabrià ESP ROW Olympics 1984 22 August 1961 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Víctor Sada ESP BKB Olympics 2012 8 March 1984 Badalona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Sagalés ESP HBL Olympics 1988 15 November 1959 Berga, Barcelona (ESP)
Manuel Sagnier ESP HOC Coach 1928 1891 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Albert Sala ESP HOC Olympics 2004—2008 15 July 1981 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Carlos Sala ESP ATH Olympics 1980—1996 20 March 1960 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ramón Sala ESP HOC Olympics 1996—2000 8 August 1971 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Joaquim Salarich ESP ALP Olympics 2018—2022 2 January 1994 Vic, Barcelona (ESP)
María Teresa Salisachs ESP Other 2004 26 December 1931 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Sallés ESP HOC Olympics 1968—1976 27 July 1947 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Marc Sallés ESP HOC Olympics 2012—2020 6 May 1987 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Manuel Salmerón ESP BSB Olympics 1992 14 May 1969 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Carola Salvatella ESP HOC Olympics 2016 8 July 1994 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Antonio Samaranch ESP Administrator 1966—2010 17 July 1920 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Antonio Samaranch, Jr. ESP Administrator 2001—2022 1 November 1959 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Samitier ESP FBL Olympics 1920—1924 2 February 1902 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Bernat Sanahuja ESP WPO Olympics 2020 21 October 2000 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Arantxa Sánchez Vicario ESP TEN Olympics 1988—2004 18 December 1971 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
María Elena Sánchez ESP WPO Olympics 2020 22 October 1994 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Pep Sánchez ESP HOC Olympics 2000—2004 8 August 1976 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Pepita Sánchez ESP GAR Olympics 1972 5 May 1952 San Andrés de Llavaneras, Barcelona (ESP)
Tente Sánchez ESP FBL Olympics 1976 8 October 1956 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ricardo Sancho ESP SHO Olympics 1972—1984 11 March 1942 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jordi Sans ESP WPO Olympics 1984—2000 3 August 1965 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Sans ESP WPO Olympics 1972 11 December 1952 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Santillana ESP BKB Olympics 1972—1980 13 August 1951 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Santolaria ESP TKW Non-Medal 1992 8 March 1971 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Carles Sanz ESP WPO Olympics 1996 25 May 1975 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Francisco Segalá ESP SWM Olympics 1928 14 March 1906 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Francisco Segura ESP HOC Olympics 1972—1976 17 June 1948 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Daniel Serra ESP SWM Olympics 1988 2 April 1968 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Serrahima ESP ATH Olympics 1928 29 June 1905 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Eugenio Serrano ESP HBL Olympics 1980—1988 14 April 1960 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Serrat ESP WPO Olympics 1948 8 October 1927 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Jorge Signes ESP WPO Olympics 1984 16 June 1960 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Francisco Sindreu ESP TEN Olympics 1924 9 March 1904 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Ignacio Sirvent ESP SAL Olympics 1968 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Bernat Sola ESP SJP Olympics 1984—1988 5 September 1965 Mataró, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Solano ESP ROW Olympics 1980 5 May 1953 Cornellá de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Ferrán Solé ESP HBL Olympics 2020 25 August 1992 San Quirce del Vallés, Barcelona (ESP)
Eduardo Soler ESP ATH Non-starter 1924 1 May 1904 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Gabriel Soler ESP WPO Olympics 1972 10 March 1953 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Miguel Soler ESP GAR Olympics 1984 6 June 1960 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ignacio Solozábal ESP BKB Olympics 1980—1988 8 January 1959 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Miguel Stella ESP BSB Olympics 1992 6 November 1971 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Panchita Subarina ESP TEN Non-starter 1920 24 January 1900 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Antonio Subirana ESP WPO Olympics 1952 1 May 1932 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Roger Tahull ESP WPO Olympics 2016—2020 11 May 1997 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaime Talens ESP ALP Olympics 1956 29 January 1933 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Tamudo ESP FBL Olympics 2000 19 October 1977 Santa Coloma de Gramanet, Barcelona (ESP)
Roser Tarragó ESP WPO Olympics 2012—2020 25 March 1993 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ana Tarrés ESP SWA Olympics 1984 19 October 1967 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Joan Tarrés ESP HK5 YOG 2014 8 May 1996 Matadepera, Barcelona (ESP)
José Manuel Tauré ESP HBL Olympics 1972 14 April 1949 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jil Teichmann SUI TEN YOG 2014 15 July 1997 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Cristian Tello ESP FBL Olympics 2012 11 August 1991 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
José Teña ESP CRD Olympics 1972 23 January 1951 Molíns de Rei, Barcelona (ESP)
Esther Termens ESP HOC Olympics 2004—2008 2 November 1984 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Ferrán Terra ESP ALP Olympics 2010—2014 10 March 1987 Mataró, Barcelona (ESP)
Manel Terraza ESP HOC Olympics 2012—2016 11 May 1990 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Thomas ESP SHO Olympics 1964 18 December 1928 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Iris Tió ESP SWA Olympics 2020 2 November 2002 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Víctor Tomás ESP HBL Olympics 2008—2012 15 February 1985 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Toni ESP FBL Olympics 2000 22 January 1977 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Toni ESP FBL Olympics 1992 12 October 1970 La Garriga, Barcelona (ESP)
Ares Torra ESP SMT YOG 2020 14 December 2003 Gironella, Barcelona (ESP)
Rosa Torras ESP TEN Olympics 1924 1 January 1895 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Miguel Torres ESP SWM Olympics 1960—1968 24 January 1946 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Antonio de Tort ESP DIV Olympics 1924 1893 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Pilar Tosat ESP FEN Olympics 1960 21 March 1931 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Xavier Trenchs ESP HOC Olympics/Non-starter 2008—2012 11 July 1981 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Arnau Triginer ESP BK3 YOG 2014 9 November 1996 Molíns de Rei, Barcelona (ESP)
Mariano Trigo ESP WPO Olympics 1928 31 August 1900 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Enric Truñó ESP Administrator 11 August 1949 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Eddie Tubau ESP HOC Olympics 2000—2012 6 January 1981 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Jesús Turró ESP SAL Olympics 1976 9 December 1952 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Alfonso Tusell ESP WPO Olympics 1920 11 April 1906 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Laia Tutzo ESP SAL Olympics 2008 9 October 1980 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Antonio Twose ESP HOC Olympics 1972—1976 21 November 1950 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Antonio Ugalde ESP HBL Olympics 2000 13 May 1976 Esplugues de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Cristian Ugalde ESP HBL Olympics 2012 19 October 1987 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Santiago Ulio ESP DIV Olympics 1924 31 May 1909 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Valbuena ESP GAR Olympics 1960 26 January 1936 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jessica Vall ESP SWM Olympics 2016—2020 22 November 1988 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
María del Carmen Vall ESP FEN Olympics 1960 17 June 1926 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Elisabeth Valle ESP GAR Olympics 1996 10 February 1978 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Xavi Vallès ESP WPO Olympics 2008—2012 4 September 1979 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
María Vascó ESP ATH Olympics 1996—2012 26 December 1975 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Álvaro Vázquez ESP FBL Non-starter 2012 27 April 1991 Badalona, Barcelona (ESP)
Fernando Velasco ESP PEL Non-Medal 1992 16 December 1965 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Narciso Ventalló ESP HOC Olympics 1960—1968 17 October 1940 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Carlos Ventosa ESP SWM Olympics 1992 4 March 1971 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Gaspar Ventura ESP WPO Olympics 1972—1980 5 February 1955 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Rubén Vergés ESP SBD Olympics 2010 11 March 1987 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Begoña Vía Dufresne ESP SAL Olympics 1996 13 February 1971 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Natalia Vía Dufresne ESP SAL Olympics 1992—2008 10 June 1973 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Josefa Vicent URU ATH Olympics 1968—1972 7 May 1950 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
María Vicente ESP ATH Olympics/YOG/Other 2018—2020 28 March 2001 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Eladio Vidal ESP WRE Olympics 1924 8 January 1897 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jorge Vidal ESP HOC Olympics 1964—1968 9 November 1943 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
José Vilà ESP ALP Olympics/Administrator 1948 19 August 1926 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Francisco Viladomat ESP ALP Olympics 1952—1956 4 October 1926 Cerdanyola del Valles, Barcelona (ESP)
Marta Vilajosana ESP CRD Olympics 2008 13 March 1975 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Vilanova ESP BOX Olympics 1928 20 March 1909 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Robert Vilarasau ESP GTR/MIX YOG 2018 7 August 2001 Artés, Barcelona (ESP)
Josep Lluís Vilaseca ESP Administrator 1987—1992 8 March 1930 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Erika Villaécija ESP OWS/SWM Olympics 2004—2016 2 June 1984 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Lorenzo Vitria ESP BOX Olympics 1924 2 February 1908 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Marc Vivas ESP SWM YOG 2014 26 August 1997 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Andreu Vivó ESP GAR Olympics 2000 3 February 1978 Manresa, Barcelona (ESP)
Christian Wein GER HOC Olympics 2000 6 June 1979 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Aschwin Wildeboer ESP SWM Olympics 2004—2012 14 February 1986 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Olaf Wildeboer ESP SWM Olympics 2004 4 March 1983 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Jordi Xammar ESP SAL Olympics 2016—2020 2 December 1993 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Xavi ESP FBL Olympics 2000 25 January 1980 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
María Xiao POR
ESP
TTE Olympics/YOG 2010—2020 19 May 1994 Calella, Barcelona (ESP)
Clara Ycart ESP HOC Olympics 2020 10 January 1999 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Ysamat ESP HOC Olympics 1928 25 December 1900 Badalona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ricardo Zamora ESP FBL Olympics 1920—1924 21 January 1901 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
África Zamorano ESP SWM Olympics/YOG 2014—2020 11 January 1998 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Iván Zarco HON ATH Olympics 2020 8 February 1994 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Santiago Zubicoa ESP WPO Olympics 1968 3 March 1947 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)

People who died here (162)

Armando Abadía Urieta ESP Other 1995 7 February 1997 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Manuel Agustín ESP HOC Olympics 1948 24 March 1997 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Armando Alemán ESP FEN Olympics 1928 21 January 1995 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Paco Alguersuari ESP Other 1984—1988 9 October 2009 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Lorenzo Alocén ESP BKB Olympics 1968 18 January 2022 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaime Amat ESP HOC Olympics 1964—1972 18 February 2020 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Amat ESP HOC Olympics 1968—1980 12 May 2022 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Santiago Amat ESP SAL Olympics 1924—1932 5 November 1982 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Francisco Argemí ESP HOC Olympics 1928 28 July 1971 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Estanislao Artal ESP SWM Olympics 1928 September 1967 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Azemar ESP Other 1984 30 July 1998 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Buenaventura Bagaria ESP SHO Olympics 1932 15 April 1947 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaime Bagúña ESP HOC Olympics 1928 2 December 1994 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Balcells ESP SWM Olympics 1920 31 May 1927 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ramón Balcells Rodón ESP SAL Olympics 1952—1972 31 March 1999 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Josep Balcells ESP ROW Olympics 1924 26 August 1987 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Manuel Basté ESP WPO Olympics 1924 4 December 1977 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Beracasa VEN Administrator 1942—1986 28 August 1986 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ramón Berdomás ESP SWM/WPO Olympics 1920—1924 19 April 1963 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Manuel Bernabéu ESP MPN Olympics 1948 19 May 2015 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Eusebio Bertrand ESP SAL Olympics 1960 16 October 2011 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Omar Bongo GAB Other 1997 8 June 2009 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Emma Bosch ESP ALP Olympics 1992 26 March 1994 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Bru ESP BOX Olympics 1924 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ricardo Cabot y Boix ESP HOC Olympics 1948 18 August 2014 Sant Pol de Mar, Barcelona (ESP)
Roberto Cabrejas ESP ATH Olympics 1980 4 July 2001 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Camps ESP ROW Olympics 1900 21 April 1921 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José de Caralt ESP HOC Olympics 1928 30 May 1986 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Domingo Carulla ESP FBL Non-starter 1924 31 December 1939 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Mireia Casas ESP SAL Olympics 1992—1996 8 September 2002 Arenys de Mar, Barcelona (ESP)
Francisco Castillo ESP WPO Olympics 1948—1952 7 January 1997 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan José Castillo ESP Other 1984—1988 26 October 2001 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Clará ESP ART Olympics/Referee 1924 4 November 1958 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Colomer ESP HOC Olympics 1960—1968 24 January 2013 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Guillermo Comorera ESP FBL Referee 1928 14 September 1970 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ricardo Conde ESP SWM/WPO Olympics 1952 2 September 1994 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaime Cruells ESP WPO Olympics 1924—1928 21 July 1968 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Joaquín Cuadrada ESP SWM Olympics 1920 30 March 1969 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Culí ESP ATH Olympics 1928 11 September 1971 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Roma Cuyas ESP Administrator 1983—1984 27 December 2019 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Javier de Arana ESP SAL Olympics 1928 14 January 1975 San Pedro de Ribas, Barcelona (ESP)
Santiago, Baron de Güell ESP Administrator 1921—1954 2 August 1954 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Joaquín Dualde ESP HOC Olympics 1960 28 April 2012 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Miguel Espinós ESP CTR Olympics 1972 16 March 2006 Badalona, Barcelona (ESP)
Pelegrín Esteve ESP SHO Olympics 1948 2 June 1968 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Rosa Estiarte ESP SWM Olympics 1976 8 April 1985 Manresa, Barcelona (ESP)
Carlos Falp ESP WPO Olympics 1948 25 March 1982 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Pedro Farreres ESP HOC Olympics 1948 17 May 1968 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Manuel Ferreira ARG FBL Olympics 1928 29 July 1983 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Carlos Ferrer ESP Administrator 1985—1998 18 October 1998 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Fontanet ESP WPO Olympics 1920—1924 31 December 1941 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Fórmica ESP ROW Olympics 1900 5 November 1954 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Francesch ESP SWM Olympics 1928 22 August 1964 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Tina Fuentes ESP SWA Olympics 2004 25 August 2018 Caldes de Montbui, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Garriga ESP ALP Olympics 1964 27 February 2013 Sitges, Barcelona (ESP)
Garzón ESP FBL Olympics 1968 17 March 2017 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Pedro Gasset ESP HOC Olympics 1948 12 August 2012 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Jesús Gatell ESP LUG Olympics 1968 2 March 2020 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Marcel Gerdil FRA ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1948—1952 20 February 2012 San Justo Desvern, Barcelona (ESP)
Francisco Gibert ESP WPO Olympics 1920—1924 4 September 1979 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Gibert ESP WPO Olympics 1920—1924 24 January 1979 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaime Giralt ESP ROW Olympics 1924 12 May 1988 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Santiago Goicoechea ESP HOC Olympics 1928 8 September 1993 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José González ESP SWM Olympics 1928 31 May 1997 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Gonzalo Jiménez ESP WPO Olympics 1928 27 August 1992 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Rafael Jiménez ESP WPO Olympics 1928 1985 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Junqueras ESP ATH/HOC Olympics 1924—1928 30 September 1938 Caldes de Montbui, Barcelona (ESP)
Sebastián Junqueras ESP ATH Non-starter 1952 3 June 2013 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Sándor Kocsis HUN FBL Olympics 1952 22 July 1979 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ladislao Kubala ESP FBL Coach 1976 17 May 2002 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Lasplasas ESP ROW Olympics 1924 20 August 1975 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Emilio Lecuona ESP GAR Olympics 1960 12 February 2004 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Fernand Leemans BEL FSK Olympics 1948 3 June 2004 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan de la Llera Trens ESP Other 1988 11 December 1987 Manresa, Barcelona (ESP)
Jorge Llopart ESP ATH Olympics 1980—1988 11 November 2020 Badalona, Barcelona (ESP)
Manuel Lobo ESP HOC Olympics 1928 17 February 1983 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Gregorio López ESP HBL Olympics 1980 8 June 1987 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Lorente ESP BOX Non-starter 1936 5 July 1969 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Ignacio Macaya ESP HOC Olympics 1960—1964 5 September 2006 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Manuel Majo ESP WPO Olympics 1928 9 March 1955 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jack Mantell USA SWM Non-starter 1912 31 March 1963 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ricardo Margarit ESP ROW Olympics 1900 30 December 1974 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Carlos Martí ESP WPO Olympics 1948 25 October 1999 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jorge Martí ESP SAL Olympics 1960 22 December 1998 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Alfonso Martínez ESP BKB Olympics 1960—1968 16 April 2011 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Martínez ESP ROW Olympics 1924 20 March 1971 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ramón Martínez ESP FEN Olympics 1960 3 August 1999 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Arturo Mas ESP SAL Olympics 1924 18 December 1979 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ricardo Massana ESP ROW Olympics 1924 28 August 1988 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Francisco Mateu ESP BSB Referee 1992 13 June 2013 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Meléndez ESP ATH Olympics 1920 3 March 1971 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Andrés Mercé Varela ESP Other 1996 30 January 2011 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Agustín Mestres ESP WPO Olympics 1948—1952 28 July 1999 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Constantino Miranda Justo ESP ATH Olympics 1948 22 April 1999 San Baudilio de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Mirangels ESP SAL Olympics 1960 27 April 1991 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
David Moner ESP Other 1996 7 April 2016 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaime Monjo ESP SAL Olympics 1988 16 November 2018 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaime Monzo ESP SWM Olympics 1968 7 January 2020 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Eliseo Morales ESP ROW Olympics 1924 5 January 1993 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Joan Morera ESP HBL Olympics 1972 1 October 2006 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Harry Morgan USA SKN Non-starter 1928 8 July 1983 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Muñoz ESP BOX Olympics 1928 1 September 1972 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Andrés Navarro ESP BOX Olympics 1960 18 August 2021 Canet de Mar, Barcelona (ESP)
Miguel Navarro ESP ATH Olympics 1960 20 March 2022 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Nora ESP BKB Olympics 1960 8 June 1993 Tiana, Barcelona (ESP)
José Luis Núñez ESP Other 1999 3 December 2018 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jordi Oliva ESP HOC Olympics 1984—1988 1 December 2014 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Omedes ESP ROW Olympics 1924 8 January 1970 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Carlos Pajarón ESP ATH Olympics 1920 9 August 1961 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Palau ESP Other 2001 26 April 2011 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Miguel Palau ESP ATH Olympics 1924 9 March 1987 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Enrique Pérez ESP ROW Olympics 1924 1 November 1994 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Pi ESP SAL Olympics 1960 16 December 1997 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Pedro Pi ESP SAL Olympics 1924 3 January 1970 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Santiago Pi ESP SAL Olympics 1960 28 April 1993 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Vicente Piera ESP FBL Olympics 1924 13 June 1960 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Enrique Piferrer ESP ATH Non-starter 1936 13 September 1996 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Manuel Pinillo ESP SWM Olympics 1924 8 September 1968 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Poll ESP ALP Olympics 1948—1952 13 June 2001 San Justo Desvern, Barcelona (ESP)
Félix de Pomés ESP FEN Olympics 1924—1928 17 July 1969 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Diodoro Pons ESP ATH Olympics 1920 1968 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Pratmasó ESP ATH/HOC Olympics/Non-starter 1936—1948 18 July 2003 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Puig ESP ART Referee 1924 23 December 1956 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José María Puig ESP WPO Olympics 1924—1928 5 August 1980 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Roberto Queralt ESP SWM/WPO Olympics 1952 26 January 1997 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Orestes Quintana ESP ROW Olympics 1900 4 April 1909 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Riba ESP ROW Olympics 1924 20 April 1973 Caldes de Montbui, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Rierola ESP HOC Olympics 1928 1 September 1970 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Pedro Roig ESP HOC Olympics 1960 22 November 2018 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Gregorio Rojo ESP ATH Olympics 1948 8 May 2006 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jesús Miguel Rollán ESP WPO Olympics 1988—2004 11 March 2006 La Garriga, Barcelona (ESP)
Rossini ESP WRE Olympics 1924 22 August 1983 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ángel Sabata ESP WPO Olympics 1928—1948 24 September 1990 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Valentín Sabate ESP WPO Olympics 1948 4 October 1986 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
María Teresa Salisachs ESP Other 2004 16 September 2000 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Antonio Samaranch ESP Administrator 1966—2010 21 April 2010 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Samitier ESP FBL Olympics 1920—1924 4 May 1972 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Domingo Sánchez ESP WRE Olympics 1924 13 October 1961 Badalona, Barcelona (ESP)
Sancho ESP FBL Olympics 1920 25 August 1960 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Francisco Segalá ESP SWM Olympics 1928 12 December 1963 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Serrahima ESP ATH Olympics 1928 11 October 1959 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Serrat ESP WPO Olympics 1948 24 January 2015 Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Francisco Sindreu ESP TEN Olympics 1924 17 December 1982 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Antonio Subirana ESP WPO Olympics 1952 3 August 2010 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Jaime Talens ESP ALP Olympics 1956 17 May 2010 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juan Thomas ESP SHO Olympics 1964 18 January 2017 San Cugat del Vallés, Barcelona (ESP)
Rosa Torras ESP TEN Olympics 1924 26 August 1986 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Fernando Torres-Polanco ESP HOC Olympics 1928 30 July 1971 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Mariano Trigo ESP WPO Olympics 1928 3 August 1990 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Alfonso Tusell ESP WPO Olympics 1920 23 February 1960 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Santiago Ulio ESP DIV Olympics 1924 3 June 1981 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Antonio Vela ESP ROW Olympics 1900 20 January 1950 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Narciso Ventalló ESP HOC Olympics 1960—1968 22 December 2018 Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Antonio Vila-Coro ESP WPO Olympics 1920 13 January 1977 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Vilà ESP ALP Olympics/Administrator 1948 March 2001 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Josep Lluís Vilaseca ESP Administrator 1987—1992 14 November 2020 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Enrique Villaplana ESP ATH Olympics 1948 16 May 1983 Manresa, Barcelona (ESP)
Andreu Vivó ESP GAR Olympics 2000 31 December 2012 San Juan de Torruella, Barcelona (ESP)
Horst Wein ESP
FRG
HOC Coach 1976—1980 14 February 2016 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Luis Ysamat ESP HOC Olympics 1928 9 April 1982 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
José Luis Zabala ESP FBL Non-starter 1924 22 April 1946 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Ricardo Zamora ESP FBL Olympics 1920—1924 8 September 1978 Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)

Affiliations

Ateneo Barcelonés, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Atlètic Catalunya, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Atlètic Terrassa HC, Terrassa (ESP) Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Bàsquet Manresa, Manresa (ESP) Manresa, Barcelona (ESP)
BM Granollers, Granollers (ESP) Granollers, Barcelona (ESP)
Boxing Club Sabadell, Sabadell (ESP) Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
C.D. Montgat, Montgat (ESP) Montgat, Barcelona (ESP)
CB Gava, Gavá (ESP) Gavá, Barcelona (ESP)
CB Viladecans, Viladecans (ESP) Viladecans, Barcelona (ESP)
CC Iluro, Mataró (ESP) Mataró, Barcelona (ESP)
CD Condal, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
CD Terrassa, Terrassa (ESP) Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
CE Mediterrani, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
CE Sabadell FC, Sabadell (ESP) Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
CEC, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
CF Badalona, Badalona (ESP) Badalona, Barcelona (ESP)
CG Vilanova, Villanueva y Geltrú (ESP) Villanueva y Geltrú, Barcelona (ESP)
Club Alpino Nuria, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Club d'Esgrima Fides, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Club Egara, Terrassa (ESP) Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
Club Gimnàstic Sant Boi, Sant Boi de Llobregat (ESP) Sant Boi de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Club Nàutic El Masnou, El Masnou (ESP) El Masnou, Barcelona (ESP)
Club Triatló Costa de Barcelona Marsme, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
CN Atlètic-Barceloneta, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
CN Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
CN Catalunya, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
CN Granollers, Granollers (ESP) Granollers, Barcelona (ESP)
CN Hospitalet, Hospitalet de Llobregat (ESP) Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
CN Kallipolis, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
CN Manresa, Manresa (ESP) Manresa, Barcelona (ESP)
CN Mataró, Mataró (ESP) Mataró, Barcelona (ESP)
CN Montjuic, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
CN Poble Nou, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
CN Pueblo Nuevo, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
CN Sabadell, Sabadell (ESP) Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
CN Sant Andreu, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
CN Terrassa, Terrassa (ESP) Terrassa, Barcelona (ESP)
CN Vilassar de Mar, Vilassar de Mar (ESP) Vilassar de Mar, Barcelona (ESP)
CT Barcino, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
David Lloyd Club Turó, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
FC Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Hercules L'Hospitalet, Hospitalet de Llobregat (ESP) Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona (ESP)
Joventut de Badalona, Badalona (ESP) Badalona, Barcelona (ESP)
Juventut Atlètica Sabadell, Sabadell (ESP) Sabadell, Barcelona (ESP)
Picadero Jockey Club, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
RC Polo, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
RCD Espanyol, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
RCM Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
RCN Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
RCT Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Real Club de Regatas, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Sportiva Pompeya Club, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Tiro Deportivo Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
Tiro Nacional de Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)
UGE Badalona, Badalona (ESP) Badalona, Barcelona (ESP)
Universitat Ramon Llull, Barcelona (ESP) Barcelona, Barcelona (ESP)