Steiermark, Austria

Place names (61)

Admont (AUT)
Altaussee (AUT)
Bad Aussee (AUT)
Bad Radkersburg (AUT)
Bärnbach (AUT)
Bruck an der Mur (AUT)
Deutschlandsberg (AUT)
Dietersdorf am Gnasbach (AUT)
Eisenerz (AUT)
Fehring (AUT)
Feldbach (AUT)
Floing (AUT)
Frojach-Katsch (AUT)
Fürstenfeld (AUT)
Gaal (AUT)
Gnas (AUT)
Gratwein, Gratwein-Straßengel (AUT)
Graz (AUT)
Gumpenberg (AUT)
Hartberg (AUT)
Hirschegg (AUT)
Jauring (AUT)
Judenburg (AUT)
Kalwang (AUT)
Kapfenberg (AUT)
Kindberg (AUT)
Knittelfeld (AUT)
Krieglach (AUT)
Leibnitz (AUT)
Lend, Graz (AUT)
Leoben (AUT)
Lieboch (AUT)
Liezen (AUT)
Mariazell (AUT)
Mitterdorf im Mürztal (AUT)
Murau (AUT)
Mürzzuschlag (AUT)
Niklasdorf (AUT)
Öblarn (AUT)
Preding bei Weiz (AUT)
Ramsau am Dachstein (AUT)
Rottenmann (AUT)
Sankt Gallen (AUT)
Sankt Johann am Tauern (AUT)
Sankt Nikolai im Sausal (AUT)
Scheichenspitze (AUT)
Schladming (AUT)
Seckau (AUT)
Spielfeld, Graz (AUT)
St. Ruprecht (AUT)
Tauplitz (AUT)
Tragöß, Tragöß-Sankt Katharein (AUT)
Trautmannsdorf in Oststeiermark (AUT)
Trofaiach (AUT)
Unterpremstätten (AUT)
Voitsberg (AUT)
Vordernberg (AUT)
Wagna (AUT)
Weiz (AUT)
Wörschach (AUT)
Zeltweg (AUT)

People born here (189)

Klaus Ambrosch AUT ATH 2000 23 May 1973 Knittelfeld (AUT)
Erich Amplatz AUT TTN 1992 6 February 1960 Judenburg (AUT)
Armin Assinger AUT ASK 1994 7 June 1964 Graz (AUT)
Reinhold Bachler AUT SKJ 1968—1976 26 December 1944 Eisenerz (AUT)
Frank Battig AUT FEN/MOP 1960—1968 5 December 1935 Graz (AUT)
Anton-Martin Bauer AUT EQU 1996—2000 10 September 1963 Unterpremstätten (AUT)
Traudi Beierlein GER
FRG
SWI 1964 27 September 1941 Graz (AUT)
Robert Blaschka AUT FEN 1984—1992 7 April 1958 Graz (AUT)
Michaela Bornemann AUT JUD 1992 17 March 1971 Graz (AUT)
Harald Bosio AUT CCS/NCO/SKJ 1928—1936 2 January 1906 Judenburg (AUT)
Christoph Brandner AUT ICH 1998—2002 5 July 1975 Bruck an der Mur (AUT)
Otto Breg AUT BOB 1976 27 November 1949 Bruck an der Mur (AUT)
Karin Buder AUT ASK 1992 28 July 1964 Sankt Gallen (AUT)
Ferdy Denzler SUI ART/WAP 1936—1948 16 November 1909 Leoben (AUT)
Josef Deutschmann AUT CCS 1948 6 December 1920 Bruck an der Mur (AUT)
Roland Diethart AUT CCS 2006 3 August 1973 Leoben (AUT)
Siegfried Dockner AUT BIA 1980 22 July 1956 Frojach-Katsch (AUT)
Judith Draxler AUT SWI 1996—2004 24 March 1970 Feldbach (AUT)
Johann Dulnig AUT SHO 1912 13 September 1878 Krieglach (AUT)
Elisabeth Eberl AUT ATH 2012 25 March 1988 Graz (AUT)
Barbara Eck AUT JUD 1992 6 May 1968 Wagna (AUT)
Werner Edler-Muhr AUT ATH 1996 4 February 1969 Graz (AUT)
Willi Egger AUT NCO/SKJ 1956—1964 7 October 1932 Murau (AUT)
Bernhard Eisel AUT CYC 2004—2012 17 February 1981 Voitsberg (AUT)
Magdalena Engelhardt AUT CCS 2020 9 July 2003 Schladming (AUT)
Christoph Eugen AUT NCO 1998—2002 28 May 1976 Judenburg (AUT)
Heinz Fischer AUT 9 October 1938 Graz (AUT)
Viktor Fischer AUT WRE 1912—1924 9 October 1892 Graz (AUT)
HRH Prince Franz Joseph LIE IOC 1936—1989 16 August 1906 Deutschlandsberg (AUT)
Laura Fritz AUT HAN 2000 2 August 1978 Graz (AUT)
Anna-Maria Galler AUT MIX/SNB 2020 24 May 2002 Schladming (AUT)
Fritz Ganster AUT ICH 1984 4 September 1960 Zeltweg (AUT)
Fritz Gaulhofer AUT EDR 2004 25 February 1966 Weiz (AUT)
Peter Gmoser AUT EDR 2000—2004 16 February 1971 Graz (AUT)
Hans Goldschmid AUT CTR/CYC 1948 6 March 1919 Graz (AUT)
Trude Gollner-Kolar AUT GYM 1948—1952 23 January 1926 Graz (AUT)
Elisabeth Görgl AUT ASK 2006—2014 20 February 1981 Bruck an der Mur (AUT)
Stephan Görgl AUT ASK 2006 5 June 1978 Bruck an der Mur (AUT)
Florian Gosch AUT BVO 2004—2008 16 August 1980 Wörschach (AUT)
Renate Götschl AUT ASK 1994—2006 6 August 1975 Judenburg (AUT)
Gustav Grachegg AUT EDR 1928 17 November 1882 Spielfeld, Graz (AUT)
Eva-Maria Gradwohl AUT ATH 2008 29 March 1973 Weiz (AUT)
Albert Graf AUT LUG 1980 17 April 1955 Jauring (AUT)
Michael Güntner AUT ICH 1994 3 January 1968 Kapfenberg (AUT)
David Haagen AUT MIX/SKJ 2020 6 April 2002 Bruck an der Mur (AUT)
Resi Hammerer AUT ASK 1948 18 February 1925 Hirschegg (AUT)
Roswitha Hartl AUT JUD 1988 15 September 1962 Leoben (AUT)
Max Hauke AUT CCS 2014—2018 29 August 1992 Rottenmann (AUT)
Lorle Herdey-von Savageri AUT ART 1948 28 October 1923 Graz (AUT)
Anton Hertl AUT GYM 1960 12 May 1921 Graz (AUT)
Hans Hierzer AUT SHO 1988 9 May 1955 St. Ruprecht (AUT)
Lisa-Marie Hirner AUT NCO/SKJ 2020 3 October 2003 Leoben (AUT)
Helmut Höflehner AUT ASK 1984—1992 24 November 1959 Gumpenberg (AUT)
Max Hofmeister AUT FTB 1936 22 March 1913 Leoben (AUT)
Dorli Hofrichter AUT ATH 1960 8 March 1935 Graz (AUT)
Rudi Horn AUT BIA/CCS 1976—1984 8 February 1954 Rottenmann (AUT)
Linda Horvath AUT ATH 2000 10 February 1978 Hartberg (AUT)
Conny Hütter AUT ASK 2014—2018 29 October 1992 Graz (AUT)
Florian Iberer AUT ICH 2014 7 December 1982 Graz (AUT)
Matthias Iberer AUT ICH 2014 29 April 1985 Graz (AUT)
Daniela Iraschko-Stolz AUT SKJ 2014—2018 21 November 1983 Eisenerz (AUT)
Bert Isatitsch AUT FIL 1957—1994 14 September 1911 Fürstenfeld (AUT)
Eva Janko AUT ATH 1968—1976 24 January 1945 Floing (AUT)
Grete Jenny AUT ATH 1948 27 February 1930 Kapfenberg (AUT)
Wolfgang Jöchl AUT ICH 1956 15 October 1930 Tragöß, Tragöß-Sankt Katharein (AUT)
Charlie Kahr AUT ASK/Referee 1972—1980 8 June 1932 Schladming (AUT)
Erich Kamper AUT 1987 22 June 1914 Mitterdorf im Mürztal (AUT)
Alfred Keller AUT ART 1932 17 June 1875 Graz (AUT)
Werner Kerth AUT ICH 1988—1994 7 December 1966 Kapfenberg (AUT)
Sebastian Kislinger AUT SNB 2018 1 August 1988 Voitsberg (AUT)
Lukas Klapfer AUT NCO 2014—2018 25 December 1985 Eisenerz (AUT)
Ulrike Kleindl AUT ATH 1988 27 May 1963 Graz (AUT)
Bernhard Knauss SLO ASK 1998 25 June 1965 Schladming (AUT)
Hans Knauß AUT ASK 1994—2002 9 February 1971 Schladming (AUT)
Tanja Kobald AUT MIX/SNB 2020 28 August 2003 Judenburg (AUT)
Adolf Kofler AUT CYC 1912 12 January 1892 Graz (AUT)
Anton Kogler AUT CCS 1964 2 May 1939 Rottenmann (AUT)
Gert Kölli AUT SWI 1960—1964 31 May 1940 Graz (AUT)
Marlene Korthals AUT LUG 1968 16 May 1943 Öblarn (AUT)
Horst Krasser AUT SHO 1988 14 January 1941 Graz (AUT)
Marion Kreiner AUT SNB 2010—2014 4 May 1981 Graz (AUT)
Peter Kretauer AUT LUG 1968 4 March 1947 Liezen (AUT)
Friedrich Krischan AUT CCS 1952 11 August 1920 Graz (AUT)
Klaus Kröll AUT ASK 2006—2014 24 April 1980 Öblarn (AUT)
Hermann Lackner AUT CCS 1964 26 March 1933 Trofaiach (AUT)
Ernst Leitner AUT ATH 1936 27 October 1912 Niklasdorf (AUT)
Günther Lemmerer AUT LUG 1980—1984 4 April 1952 Graz (AUT)
Alois Leodolter AUT NCO 1960 16 August 1931 Mariazell (AUT)
Otto Leodolter AUT SKJ 1956—1964 18 March 1936 Mariazell (AUT)
Marcus Leyrer AUT FEN 1964 13 April 1929 Feldbach (AUT)
Peter Lichtner-Hoyer AUT EQU/MOP 1956—1960 28 December 1925 Graz (AUT)
Hans Lienhart AUT CTR/CYC 1980—1988 17 July 1960 Fehring (AUT)
Marja Linzbichler AUT IH3 2020 28 May 2004 Graz (AUT)
Peter Luttenberger AUT CYC 1992—1996 13 December 1972 Bad Radkersburg (AUT)
Monika Maierhofer AUT ASK 1992—1994 10 January 1967 Trofaiach (AUT)
Horst Mandl AUT ATH 1968 8 January 1936 Graz (AUT)
Oliver Marach AUT TEN 2016—2020 16 July 1980 Graz (AUT)
Friederike Matejka AUT LUG 1964 7 March 1943 Lend, Graz (AUT)
Rudolf Mitteregger AUT CYC 1972—1976 27 November 1944 Gaal (AUT)
Christiane Mitterwallner AUT ASK 1998 10 July 1974 Schladming (AUT)
Sigrid Müller AUT SWI 1960 2 July 1943 Bruck an der Mur (AUT)
Thomas Muster AUT TEN 1984—1992 2 October 1967 Leibnitz (AUT)
Hubert Neuper AUT SKJ 1980 29 September 1960 Bad Aussee (AUT)
Nils Oberauer AUT SMT 2020 29 July 2003 Schladming (AUT)
Daniel Oberkofler AUT ICH 2014 16 July 1988 Graz (AUT)
Klaus Ofner AUT NCO 1988—1992 15 August 1968 Murau (AUT)
Harald Paumgarten AUT CCS/NCO/SKJ 1928—1932 4 April 1904 Graz (AUT)
Wolfgang Perner AUT BIA 1994—2006 17 September 1967 Ramsau am Dachstein (AUT)
Christian Pfannberger AUT CYC 2008 9 December 1979 Judenburg (AUT)
Viktor Pfeifer AUT FSK 2006—2014 16 May 1987 Graz (AUT)
Alexander Pilhatsch AUT SWI 1984—1988 25 March 1963 Graz (AUT)
Arnulf Pilhatsch AUT ATH 1948 9 January 1925 Gnas (AUT)
Herbert Planner von Plaun AUT TEN 1912 24 August 1887 Graz (AUT)
Josef Pohnetal AUT CTR/CYC 1948 14 March 1925 Judenburg (AUT)
Johann Pregartner AUT ISS 1964 14 April 1931 Preding bei Weiz (AUT)
Georg Preidler AUT CYC 2016 17 June 1990 Graz (AUT)
Uschi Profanter AUT CAN 1992—2000 22 March 1968 Graz (AUT)
Pepo Puch CRO EVE 2004 10 January 1966 Graz (AUT)
Julia Radl AUT BVO 2014 18 February 1996 Feldbach (AUT)
Hannes Rainer AUT SHO 1980 14 March 1954 Rottenmann (AUT)
Franz-Josef Rehrl AUT NCO 2018 15 March 1993 Schladming (AUT)
Heimo Reinitzer AUT ATH 1968—1972 24 September 1943 Graz (AUT)
Andrea Rentmeister AUT FEN 2000 28 December 1977 Graz (AUT)
Lisa Rettensteiner AUT SMT 2020 8 January 2002 Schladming (AUT)
Harald Riedl AUT EVE 2004 18 August 1961 Bad Aussee (AUT)
Andreas Ringhofer AUT CCS 1992 19 December 1970 Schladming (AUT)
Vera Romanić CRO
YUG
ATH 1936 13 April 1911 Graz (AUT)
Fred Rössner AUT ASK/CCS/Referee 1936—1956 16 August 1911 Sankt Johann am Tauern (AUT)
Michael Rudman AUT ICH 1984 11 October 1954 Graz (AUT)
Othmar Russ AUT ICH 1976 5 November 1952 Lieboch (AUT)
Regina Sackl AUT ASK 1976—1980 22 August 1959 Hartberg (AUT)
Franz Schachner AUT LUG 1972—1976 20 July 1950 Liezen (AUT)
Mario Schaden AUT ICH 1998—2002 30 April 1972 Zeltweg (AUT)
Fritz Schattleitner AUT SHO 1968 28 September 1923 Knittelfeld (AUT)
Christian Scherübl AUT SWI 2012 6 April 1994 Graz (AUT)
Sepp Schiffner AUT CCS/NCO 1952—1956 11 December 1930 Altaussee (AUT)
Franz Schilcher AUT ICH 1968—1976 19 August 1943 Graz (AUT)
Marlies Schild AUT ASK 2002—2014 31 May 1981 Admont (AUT)
Manfred Schmid AUT LUG 1964—1976 6 June 1944 Liezen (AUT)
Rudolf Schmid AUT LUG 1972—1976 21 March 1951 Liezen (AUT)
Lisa Schröfl AUT IH3 2020 3 January 2004 Graz (AUT)
Andreas Schwab AUT BOB 1976 16 November 1952 Öblarn (AUT)
Johannes Schwab AUT GOL 2014 30 March 1996 Schladming (AUT)
Sylvia Schweiger AUT CCS 1976 4 January 1959 Graz (AUT)
Anna Seebacher AUT CCS 2018 9 March 1994 Schladming (AUT)
Emil Seidler AUT ICH 1936 13 March 1914 Leoben (AUT)
Lea Sölkner AUT ASK 1980—1984 24 December 1958 Bad Aussee (AUT)
Alois Stadlober AUT CCS 1984—1998 11 April 1962 Judenburg (AUT)
Luis Stadlober AUT CCS 2018 23 July 1991 Schladming (AUT)
Teresa Stadlober AUT CCS 2014—2018 1 February 1993 Schladming (AUT)
Mario Stecher AUT NCO 1994—2014 17 July 1977 Eisenerz (AUT)
Jördis Steinegger AUT SWI 2008—2016 8 February 1983 Graz (AUT)
Klement Steinmetz AUT FTB 1936 23 March 1915 Kindberg (AUT)
Karl Stemolak AUT ART 1936—1948 8 November 1875 Graz (AUT)
Christine Strahalm AUT SHO 1988 10 April 1942 Zeltweg (AUT)
Hermann Strutz AUT SSK 1960—1968 2 December 1938 Trautmannsdorf in Oststeiermark (AUT)
Reinhold Sulzbacher AUT LUG 1976—1980 29 July 1944 Liezen (AUT)
Cornelia Sulzer AUT CCS 1988 4 January 1964 Admont (AUT)
Christoph Sumann AUT BIA 2002—2014 19 January 1976 Judenburg (AUT)
Alfred Summer AUT ISS 1964 21 December 1925 Weiz (AUT)
Johann Summer AUT CYC 1972—1980 24 October 1951 Dietersdorf am Gnasbach (AUT)
Tamara Tippler AUT ASK 2018 9 April 1991 Rottenmann (AUT)
Matthias Trattnig AUT ICH 2002—2014 22 April 1979 Graz (AUT)
Julian Tritscher AUT SMT 2020 30 April 2003 Schladming (AUT)
Michael Tritscher AUT ASK 1992 6 November 1965 Schladming (AUT)
Reinhard Tritscher AUT ASK 1972 5 August 1946 Ramsau am Dachstein (AUT)
Rudolf Trost AUT FEN/MOP 1964—1972 27 August 1940 Graz (AUT)
Stefan Trost AUT ICH 2012 28 April 1996 Bruck an der Mur (AUT)
Lisa Unterweger AUT CCS/MIX 2012—2018 4 February 1995 Rottenmann (AUT)
Gerhard Urain AUT CCS 1998—2002 30 August 1972 Rottenmann (AUT)
Lara Vadlau AUT SAI 2010—2016 29 March 1994 Feldbach (AUT)
Heimo Vertacnik AUT ATH 1960 13 June 1940 Graz (AUT)
Josef Vogel AUT CCS 1976 14 December 1952 Knittelfeld (AUT)
Werner Vogel AUT CCS 1976 11 October 1948 Seckau (AUT)
Franz Voves AUT ICH 1976 28 February 1953 Graz (AUT)
Achim Walcher AUT CCS 1998—2002 1 December 1967 Schladming (AUT)
Sepp Walcher AUT ASK 1976 8 December 1954 Schladming (AUT)
Witta Walcher AUT CCS/MIX 2020 25 November 2002 Schladming (AUT)
Walter Weber AUT ISS 1964 1 April 1933 Weiz (AUT)
Vincent Wieser AUT ASK 2020 12 November 2002 Schladming (AUT)
Veronika Windisch AUT STK 2010—2014 9 April 1982 Graz (AUT)
Harald Winkler AUT BOB 1988—1994 17 December 1962 Graz (AUT)
Robert Winkler AUT FRS 2018 24 January 1991 Bruck an der Mur (AUT)
Peter Wirnsberger AUT ASK 1980 13 September 1958 Vordernberg (AUT)
Tobias Wolf AUT STK 2020 7 November 2004 Feldbach (AUT)
Andreas Zehrer AUT EVE 2004 10 March 1966 Bärnbach (AUT)
Sepp Zeilbauer AUT ATH 1972—1980 24 September 1952 Mürzzuschlag (AUT)
Nikolaus Zierer AUT ICH 2012 5 January 1996 Graz (AUT)
Otto, Prince zu Windisch-Graetz AUT IOC 1911—1919 7 October 1873 Graz (AUT)

People who died here (25)

Albert Bach AUT MSP 1936 11 July 2003 Graz (AUT)
Rupert Blöch AUT ATH 1952 28 July 2006 Leoben (AUT)
Tjeerd Boersma NED ATH 1936 3 June 1985 Graz (AUT)
Johann Dulnig AUT SHO 1912 6 June 1970 Graz (AUT)
Willi Egger AUT NCO/SKJ 1956—1964 29 April 2008 Murau (AUT)
Viktor Fischer AUT WRE 1912—1924 1977 Graz (AUT)
Max Hofmeister AUT FTB 1936 12 April 2000 Leoben (AUT)
Alois Hutter AUT ISS 1964 26 June 1975 Graz (AUT)
Grete Jenny AUT ATH 1948 15 November 2015 Bruck an der Mur (AUT)
Erich Kamper AUT 1987 9 November 1995 Graz (AUT)
Friedrich Krischan AUT CCS 1952 11 March 2007 Gratwein, Gratwein-Straßengel (AUT)
Karl Kühn AUT CYC 1936 24 July 1986 Graz (AUT)
Paula Maly AUT ART 1948 19 October 1974 Graz (AUT)
Horst Mandl AUT ATH 1968 15 July 2018 Graz (AUT)
Arnulf Pilhatsch AUT ATH 1948 1 August 2000 Sankt Nikolai im Sausal (AUT)
Herma Planck-Szabo AUT FSK 1924 7 May 1986 Admont (AUT)
Harry Rauch AUT FTB 1952 27 October 2015 Leoben (AUT)
Rudolf Rieger AUT SKJ 1936 13 March 1996 Admont (AUT)
Fritz Schattleitner AUT SHO 1968 4 May 2016 Knittelfeld (AUT)
Nadine Szilassy HUN FSK 1936 5 January 1998 Graz (AUT)
Reinhard Tritscher AUT ASK 1972 20 September 2018 Scheichenspitze (AUT)
Josefine von Lobkowitz BOH TEN 1912 28 December 1971 Deutschlandsberg (AUT)
Sepp Walcher AUT ASK 1976 22 January 1984 Schladming (AUT)
Willi Zacharias ROU ASK/CCS/HAN 1936 29 April 2006 Graz (AUT)
Antal Zirczy HUN FEN 1936 20 October 1972 Graz (AUT)

Affiliations

ARBÖ Knittelfeld, Knittelfeld (AUT) Knittelfeld (AUT)
ASKÖ Graz, Graz (AUT) Graz (AUT)
ASKÖ Weiz, Weiz (AUT) Weiz (AUT)
AT Graz, Graz (AUT) Graz (AUT)
ATSE Graz, Graz (AUT) Graz (AUT)
ATUS Graz, Graz (AUT) Graz (AUT)
ATUS Weiz, Weiz (AUT) Weiz (AUT)
DS Leoben, Leoben (AUT) Leoben (AUT)
DSV Alpine, Leoben (AUT) Leoben (AUT)
EC Graz, Graz (AUT) Graz (AUT)
ESV Olympia Weiz, Weiz (AUT) Weiz (AUT)
GAK, Graz (AUT) Graz (AUT)
GSC Straßenbahn, Graz (AUT) Graz (AUT)
HC Bärnbach, Bärnbach (AUT) Bärnbach (AUT)
HSG Bärnbach/Köflach, Bärnbach (AUT) Bärnbach (AUT)
Kapfenberger SV, Kapfenberg (AUT) Kapfenberg (AUT)
KC Graz, Graz (AUT) Graz (AUT)
MLG, Mürzzuschlag (AUT) Mürzzuschlag (AUT)
Post SV Graz, Graz (AUT) Graz (AUT)
PSV Graz, Graz (AUT) Graz (AUT)
RC Schloss Frauenthal, Deutschlandsberg (AUT) Deutschlandsberg (AUT)
Ring- und Stemmklub Graz, Graz (AUT) Graz (AUT)
Steierm. LFC Graz, Graz (AUT) Graz (AUT)
Steiermärk. LFC, Graz (AUT) Graz (AUT)
Sturm Graz, Graz (AUT) Graz (AUT)
SV St. Gallen, Sankt Gallen (AUT) Sankt Gallen (AUT)
TSV Hartberg, Hartberg (AUT) Hartberg (AUT)
TUS Feldbach, Feldbach (AUT) Feldbach (AUT)
Union Graz, Graz (AUT) Graz (AUT)
Union Leibnitz, Leibnitz (AUT) Leibnitz (AUT)
Union Öblarn, Öblarn (AUT) Öblarn (AUT)
UWK Graz, Graz (AUT) Graz (AUT)
WSV Eisenerz, Eisenerz (AUT) Eisenerz (AUT)
WSV Liezen, Liezen (AUT) Liezen (AUT)
WSV Murau, Murau (AUT) Murau (AUT)
WSV Ramsau, Ramsau am Dachstein (AUT) Ramsau am Dachstein (AUT)
WSV Schladming, Schladming (AUT) Schladming (AUT)