1896 Summer Olympics
|
Free Pistol, 30 metres, Men |
Sumner Paine |
1 |
Gold |
Military Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
John Paine |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sumner Paine |
2 |
Silver |
Military Rifle, 200 metres, Men |
Charles Waldstein |
AC |
|
1908 Summer Olympics
|
Free Pistol, 50 yards, Men |
Jim Gorman |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Charles Axtell |
4 |
|
|
Irving Calkins |
8 |
|
|
John Dietz |
9 |
|
|
Thomas LeBoutillier |
19 |
|
|
Reginald Sayre |
21 |
|
|
Walter Winans |
38 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 yards, Team, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jim Gorman • Irving Calkins • John Dietz • Charles Axtell |
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Men |
Harry Simon |
2 |
Silver |
|
Edward Greene |
16 |
|
|
John Hession |
29 |
|
Free Rifle, 1,000 yards, Men |
Kellogg Casey |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bill Leushner |
=11 |
|
|
Charles Jeffers |
=13 |
|
|
Ivan Eastman |
=13 |
|
|
Sumner Benedict |
=13 |
|
|
Charles Winder |
=16 |
|
|
Harry Simon |
=19 |
|
|
Edward Greene |
=24 |
|
|
John Hession |
=24 |
|
Military Rifle, 200/500/600/800/900/1,000 yards, Team, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bill Leushner • William Martin • Charles Winder • Kellogg Casey • Ivan Eastman • Sumner Benedict |
Small-Bore Rifle, Disappearing Target, 25 yards, Men |
Walter Winans |
=19 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Moving Target, 25 yards, Men |
Walter Winans |
=10 |
|
Running Target, Single Shot, Men |
Walter Winans |
=6 |
|
Running Target, Double Shot, Men |
Walter Winans |
1 |
Gold |
1912 Summer Olympics
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Al Lane |
1 |
Gold |
|
Peter Dolfen |
2 |
Silver |
|
Harry Sears |
7 |
|
|
John Dietz |
9 |
|
|
Reginald Sayre |
13 |
|
|
Hans Roedder |
22 |
|
|
Walter Winans |
49 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Team, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Al Lane • Harry Sears • Peter Dolfen • John Dietz |
Dueling Pistol, 30 metres, Men |
Al Lane |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Dietz |
4 |
|
|
Walter Winans |
8 |
|
|
Hans Roedder |
10 |
|
|
Peter Dolfen |
16 |
|
|
Reginald Sayre |
19 |
|
|
Harry Sears |
21 |
|
Dueling Pistol, 30 metres, Team, Men |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Al Lane • Reginald Sayre • Walter Winans • John Dietz |
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Men |
Carl Osburn |
17 |
|
|
Cornelius Burdette |
21 |
|
|
Harry Adams |
28 |
|
|
Warren Sprout |
32 |
|
|
Allan Briggs |
35 |
|
|
Harold Bartlett |
36 |
|
|
Fred Hird |
38 |
|
Military Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Men |
Carl Osburn |
2 |
Silver |
|
Harold Bartlett |
9 |
|
|
Harry Adams |
12 |
|
|
Allan Briggs |
25 |
|
|
Fred Hird |
28 |
|
|
Neil McDonell |
31 |
|
|
John Jackson |
33 |
|
|
Warren Sprout |
37 |
|
|
Cornelius Burdette |
52 |
|
Military Rifle, Any Position, 600 metres, Men |
Carl Osburn |
2 |
Silver |
|
John Jackson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Allan Briggs |
4 |
|
|
Cornelius Burdette |
8 |
|
|
Harry Adams |
12 |
|
|
Warren Sprout |
14 |
|
|
Harold Bartlett |
19 |
|
|
Fred Hird |
26 |
|
|
Neil McDonell |
32 |
|
Military Rifle, 200, 400, 500 and 600 metres, Team, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Cornelius Burdette • Allan Briggs • Harry Adams • John Jackson • Carl Osburn • Warren Sprout |
Small-Bore Rifle, Any Position, 50 metres, Men |
Fred Hird |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bill Leushner |
7 |
|
|
Warren Sprout |
12 |
|
|
Carl Osburn |
13 |
|
|
Neil McDonell |
18 |
|
|
Ed Anderson |
23 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Team, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Warren Sprout • Bill Leushner • Fred Hird • Carl Osburn |
Small-Bore Rifle, Disappearing Target, 25 metres, Men |
Fred Hird |
8 |
|
|
Neil McDonell |
14 |
|
|
Ed Anderson |
16 |
|
|
Warren Sprout |
17 |
|
|
Bill Leushner |
24 |
|
|
Carl Osburn |
34 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Disappearing Target, 25 metres, Team, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Fred Hird • Warren Sprout • Neil McDonell • Bill Leushner |
Running Target, Single Shot, Men |
Bill Leushner |
9 |
|
|
Walter Winans |
29 |
|
Running Target, Single Shot, Team, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Walter Winans • Bill Leushner • Bill Libbey • Neil McDonell |
Running Target, Double Shot, Men |
Walter Winans |
11 |
|
|
Bill Leushner |
15 |
|
Trap, Men |
Jay Graham |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ralph Spotts |
10 |
|
|
Edward Gleason |
11 |
|
|
Frank Hall |
15 |
|
|
Daniel McMahon |
37 |
|
|
Charles Billings |
42 |
|
|
John Hendrickson |
44 |
|
Trap, Team, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jay Graham • Charles Billings • Ralph Spotts • John Hendrickson • Frank Hall • Edward Gleason |
1920 Summer Olympics
|
Military Pistol, Team, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Louis Harant • Al Lane • Karl Frederick • James Snook • Mike Kelly |
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Karl Frederick |
1 |
Gold |
|
Al Lane |
3 |
Bronze |
|
George Fiske |
AC |
|
|
Ray Bracken |
AC |
|
|
Howard Bayles |
AC |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Team, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Karl Frederick • Al Lane • James Snook • Mike Kelly • Ray Bracken |
Military Pistol, 30 metres, Men |
Ray Bracken |
2 |
Silver |
|
Louis Harant |
AC |
|
|
Karl Frederick |
AC |
|
|
Al Lane |
AC |
|
|
Howard Bayles |
AC |
|
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Men |
Bud Fisher |
1 |
Gold |
|
Carl Osburn |
4 |
|
|
Lloyd Spooner |
=5 |
|
|
Willis Lee |
AC |
|
|
Dennis Fenton |
AC |
|
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Team, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bud Fisher • Carl Osburn • Lloyd Spooner • Willis Lee • Dennis Fenton |
Military Rifle, Prone, 300 metres, Men |
Lloyd Spooner |
=6 |
|
|
Harry Adams |
AC |
|
|
Willis Lee |
AC |
|
|
Fred Hird |
AC |
|
|
Joe Jackson |
AC |
|
Military Rifle, Prone, 300 metres, Team, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Carl Osburn • Lloyd Spooner • Bud Fisher • Willis Lee • Joe Jackson |
Military Rifle, Prone, 600 metres, Men |
Lloyd Spooner |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Joe Jackson |
=5 |
|
|
Joe Lawless |
=8 |
|
|
Willis Lee |
AC |
|
|
Elmer Lindroth |
AC |
|
Military Rifle, Prone, 600 metres, Team, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dennis Fenton • Willis Lee • Lloyd Spooner • Ollie Schriver • Joe Jackson |
Military Rifle, Standing, 300 metres, Men |
Carl Osburn |
1 |
Gold |
|
Larry Nuesslein |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Lloyd Spooner |
=7 |
|
|
Willis Lee |
AC |
|
|
Arthur Rothrock |
AC |
|
Military Rifle, Standing, 300 metres, Team, Men |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Larry Nuesslein • Carl Osburn • Lloyd Spooner • Willis Lee • Tom Brown |
Military Rifle, Prone, 300 and 600 metres, Team, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Joe Jackson • Willis Lee • Ollie Schriver • Lloyd Spooner • Carl Osburn |
Small-Bore Rifle, Standing, 50 metres, Men |
Larry Nuesslein |
1 |
Gold |
|
Arthur Rothrock |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dennis Fenton |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Willis Lee |
AC |
|
|
Ollie Schriver |
AC |
|
Smal-Bore Rifle, Standing, 50 metres, Team, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Larry Nuesslein • Arthur Rothrock • Dennis Fenton • Willis Lee • Ollie Schriver |
Running Target, Single Shot, Men |
Larry Nuesslein |
=7 |
|
|
Willis Lee |
AC |
|
|
Tom Brown |
AC |
|
|
Joe Jackson |
AC |
|
|
Lloyd Spooner |
AC |
|
Running Target, Single Shot, Team, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Tom Brown • Larry Nuesslein • Lloyd Spooner • Carl Osburn • Willis Lee |
Running Target, Double Shot, Men |
Larry Nuesslein |
AC |
|
|
Tom Brown |
AC |
|
|
Lloyd Spooner |
AC |
|
|
Joe Jackson |
AC |
|
|
Willis Lee |
AC |
|
Running Target, Double Shot, Team, Men |
United States |
4 |
|
|
Lloyd Spooner • Willis Lee • Larry Nuesslein • Carl Osburn • Tom Brown |
Trap, Men |
Mark Arie |
1 |
Gold |
|
Frank Troeh |
2 |
Silver |
|
Frank Wright |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Fred Plum |
4 |
|
|
Horace Bonser |
5 |
|
Trap, Team, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mark Arie • Frank Troeh • Horace Bonser • Forest McNeir • Frank Wright • Jay Clark |
1924 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Henry Bailey |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bernard Betke |
10 |
|
|
William Frazer |
11 |
|
|
William Whaling |
12 |
|
Free Rifle, Prone, 600 metres, Men |
Bud Fisher |
1 |
Gold |
|
Carl Osburn |
2 |
Silver |
|
Walter Stokes |
4 |
|
|
Dennis Fenton |
=24 |
|
Free Rifle, 400, 600 and 800 metres, Team, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bud Fisher • Walter Stokes • Joe Crockett • Ray Coulter • Sid Hinds |
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Marcus Dinwiddie |
2 |
Silver |
|
Walter Stokes |
=10 |
|
|
John Boles |
=12 |
|
|
John Grier |
=12 |
|
Running Target, Single Shot, Men |
John Boles |
1 |
Gold |
|
Walter Stokes |
=10 |
|
|
Dennis Fenton |
=12 |
|
|
Ray Coulter |
=17 |
|
Running Target, Single Shot, Team, Men |
United States |
3 |
Bronze |
|
John Boles • Walter Stokes • Ray Coulter • Dennis Fenton |
Running Target, Double Shot, Men |
John Boles |
=7 |
|
|
Ray Coulter |
=9 |
|
|
Walter Stokes |
12 |
|
|
Dennis Fenton |
24 |
|
Running Target, Double Shot, Team, Men |
United States |
5 |
|
|
Ray Coulter • Walter Stokes • John Boles • Dennis Fenton |
Trap, Men |
Frank Hughes |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Sam Sharman |
=6 |
|
|
Wilford Fawcett |
18 |
|
|
Fred Etchen |
=24 |
|
Trap, Team, Men |
United States |
1 |
Gold |
|
Frank Hughes • Sam Sharman • Bill Silkworth • Fred Etchen • John Noel • Clarence Platt |
1932 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Luther Roberts |
=7 |
|
|
Thomas Carr |
12 |
|
|
Ernest Tippin |
16 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
William Harding |
6 |
|
|
Edward Shumaker |
=13 |
|
|
Rom Stanifer |
15 |
|
1936 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Ingals Fisher |
15 |
|
|
Morris Doob |
24 |
|
|
Dean Hudnutt |
AC |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Elliott Jones |
6 |
|
|
William Riedell |
17 |
|
|
Ralph Marshall |
33 |
|
1948 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Bob Chow |
13 |
|
|
Philip Roettinger |
23 |
|
|
John Layton |
25 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Joe Benner |
4 |
|
|
Walter Walsh |
12 |
|
|
Quentin Brooks |
17 |
|
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Men |
Emmett Swanson |
10 |
|
|
Art Jackson |
16 |
|
|
Frank Parsons, Jr. |
18 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Art Cook |
1 |
Gold |
|
Walter Tomsen |
2 |
Silver |
|
Harry Cail |
9 |
|
1952 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Bill McMillan |
7 |
|
|
Joe Benner |
34 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Joe Benner |
1 |
Gold |
|
Harry Reeves |
30 |
|
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Men |
Robert Sandager |
6 |
|
|
Emmett Swanson |
18 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Art Jackson |
12 |
|
|
Emmett Swanson |
13 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Art Jackson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Emmett Swanson |
21 |
|
1956 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
John Beaumont |
9 |
|
|
John Forman |
13 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Offutt Pinion |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Joe Benner |
11 |
|
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Men |
James Smith |
8 |
|
|
Herbert Voelcker |
10 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Art Jackson |
12 |
|
|
Verle Wright, Jr. |
14 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Art Jackson |
31 |
|
|
Verle Wright, Jr. |
36 |
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Bill McMillan |
1 |
Gold |
|
Laurence Mosely |
16 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Nelson Lincoln |
9 |
|
|
John Hurst |
17 |
|
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Men |
John Foster |
7 |
|
|
Daniel Puckel |
10 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Daniel Puckel |
7 |
|
|
Jim Hill |
24 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Jim Hill |
2 |
Silver |
|
Daniel Puckel |
7 |
|
Trap, Men |
James Clark |
4 |
|
|
Arnold Riegger |
30 |
|
1964 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Bill McMillan |
12 |
|
|
Ed Teague |
17 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Frank Green |
2 |
Silver |
|
T. D. Smith |
8 |
|
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Men |
Gary Anderson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Martin Gunnarsson |
3 |
Bronze |
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Lones Wigger |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tommy Pool |
6 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Lones Wigger |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tommy Pool |
3 |
Bronze |
Trap, Men |
Bill Morris |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Frank Little |
21 |
|
1968 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Open |
Bill McMillan |
17 |
|
|
Jim McNally |
25 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Open |
Arnold Vitarbo |
4 |
|
|
Don Hamilton |
16 |
|
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Open |
Gary Anderson |
1 |
Gold |
|
John Foster |
7 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Open |
John Writer |
2 |
Silver |
|
John Foster |
4 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Open |
Gary Anderson |
8 |
|
|
Lones Wigger |
25 |
|
Trap, Open |
Tom Garrigus |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ray Stafford |
26 |
|
Skeet, Open |
Earl Herring |
16 |
|
|
Bob Rodale |
19 |
|
1972 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Open |
Jim McNally |
10 |
|
|
Bill McMillan |
45 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Open |
Jimmie Dorsey |
28 |
|
|
Hershel Anderson |
34 |
|
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Open |
Lones Wigger |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lanny Bassham |
7 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Open |
John Writer |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lanny Bassham |
2 |
Silver |
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Open |
Vic Auer |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lones Wigger |
7 |
|
Running Target, 50 metres, Open |
Edmund Moeller |
9 |
|
|
Charles Davis |
19 |
|
Trap, Open |
Jim Poindexter |
6 |
|
|
Don Haldeman |
17 |
|
Skeet, Open |
Jack Johnson |
9 |
|
|
Tony Rosetti |
34 |
|
1976 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Open |
Bill McMillan |
=20 |
|
|
Tom Treinen |
=36 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Open |
Hershel Anderson |
10 |
|
|
Richard Crawford |
=37 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Open |
Lanny Bassham |
1 |
Gold |
|
Margaret Murdock |
2 |
Silver |
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Open |
David Ross |
=20 |
|
|
Vic Auer |
=31 |
|
Running Target, 50 metres, Open |
Michael Theimer |
8 |
|
|
Martin Edmondson |
14 |
|
Trap, Open |
Don Haldeman |
1 |
Gold |
|
Charvin Dixon |
=11 |
|
Skeet, Open |
John Satterwhite |
=14 |
|
|
Brad Simmons |
=44 |
|
1984 Summer Olympics
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Allyn Johnson |
=20 |
|
|
John McNally |
=26 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Erich Buljung |
9 |
|
|
Don Nygord |
=14 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
John Rost |
6 |
|
|
Glenn Dubis |
=15 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Glenn Dubis |
6 |
|
|
Ed Etzel |
=15 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Ed Etzel |
1 |
Gold |
|
Don Durbin |
=13 |
|
Running Target, 50 metres, Men |
Randy Stewart |
9 |
|
|
Todd Bensley |
13 |
|
Trap, Open |
Dan Carlisle |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Wally Zobell |
=22 |
|
Skeet, Open |
Matt Dryke |
1 |
Gold |
|
Michael Thompson |
=38 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Ruby Fox |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kim Dyer |
13 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Pat Spurgin |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mary Anne Schweitzer |
18 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Wanda Jewell |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gloria Parmentier |
4 |
|
1988 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Erich Buljung |
2 |
Silver |
|
Don Nygord |
28 |
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
John McNally |
7 |
|
|
Ray Arredondo |
=13 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Don Nygord |
11 |
|
|
Darius Young |
=16 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Bob Foth |
4 |
|
|
Rod Fitz-Randolph |
=17 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Glenn Dubis |
5 |
|
|
Dan Durben |
=13 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Glenn Dubis |
=15 |
|
|
Webster Wright |
=24 |
|
Running Target, 50 metres, Men |
Todd Bensley |
17 |
|
|
Scott Swinney |
18 |
|
Trap, Open |
Dan Carlisle |
9 |
|
|
Brian Ballard |
=12 |
|
|
Allen Haas, III |
=12 |
|
|
Carolyn Koch |
47 |
|
Skeet, Open |
Dan Carlisle |
4 |
|
|
Matt Dryke |
24 |
|
|
Richard Smith |
26 |
|
|
Terry Carlisle |
49 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Kim Dyer |
=16 |
|
|
Ruby Fox |
=22 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Kim Dyer |
=24 |
|
|
Ruby Fox |
26 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Launi Meili |
6 |
|
|
Deena Wigger |
10 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Launi Meili |
7 |
|
|
Wanda Jewell |
=13 |
|
1992 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Ben Amonette |
=14 |
|
|
Darius Young |
=33 |
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
John McNally |
5 |
|
|
Roger Mar |
9 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Darius Young |
4 |
|
|
Ben Amonette |
19 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Bob Foth |
7 |
|
|
David Johnson |
=11 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Bob Foth |
2 |
Silver |
|
David Johnson |
=21 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Bill Meek |
9 |
|
|
Mike Anti |
=18 |
|
Running Target, 10 metres, Men |
Rusty Hill |
=11 |
|
|
Fritz Allen |
=15 |
|
Trap, Open |
Jay Waldron |
6 |
|
|
Bret Erickson |
=16 |
|
|
Todd Graves |
=29 |
|
Skeet, Open |
Matt Dryke |
6 |
|
|
Todd Graves |
=11 |
|
|
Connie Fluker-Smotek |
=25 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Connie Petracek |
=24 |
|
|
Libby Callahan |
=37 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Roxane Thompson |
=24 |
|
|
Connie Petracek |
=29 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Launi Meili |
=11 |
|
|
Debra Sinclair |
=11 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Launi Meili |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ann-Marie Pfiffner |
=12 |
|
1996 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Neal Caloia |
=41 |
|
|
Ben Amonette |
=44 |
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
John McNally |
=12 |
|
|
Roger Mar |
18 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Ben Amonette |
=25 |
|
|
Neal Caloia |
39 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Rob Harbison |
7 |
|
|
Glenn Dubis |
41 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Rob Harbison |
6 |
|
|
Glenn Dubis |
=10 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Bill Meek |
8 |
|
|
Eric Uptagrafft |
=30 |
|
Running Target, 10 metres, Men |
Adam Saathoff |
20 |
|
Trap, Men |
Josh Lakatos |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lance Bade |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Bret Erickson |
=20 |
|
Double Trap, Men |
David Alcoriza |
8 |
|
|
Lance Bade |
=10 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Bill Roy |
=9 |
|
|
Todd Graves |
=15 |
|
|
George Quigley |
=26 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Beki Snyder |
=30 |
|
|
Jo Ann Sevin |
=32 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Connie Petracek |
=9 |
|
|
Libby Callahan |
=23 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Elizabeth Jagush-Bourland |
=13 |
|
|
Nancy Napolski-Johnson |
=36 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Elizabeth Jagush-Bourland |
7 |
|
|
Jean Foster |
=12 |
|
Double Trap, Women |
Kim Rhode |
1 |
Gold |
|
Terry DeWitt |
4 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Michael Douglass |
=15 |
|
|
Bill Demarest |
=23 |
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
John McNally |
=15 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Bill Demarest |
=23 |
|
|
Daryl Szarenski |
25 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Jason Parker |
5 |
|
|
Ken Johnson |
=38 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Mike Anti |
=9 |
|
|
Glenn Dubis |
=18 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Glenn Dubis |
=10 |
|
|
Tom Tamas |
=13 |
|
Running Target, 10 metres, Men |
Adam Saathoff |
=12 |
|
|
Lance Dement |
18 |
|
Trap, Men |
Lance Bade |
=16 |
|
|
Josh Lakatos |
=16 |
|
Double Trap, Men |
Lance Bade |
6 |
|
|
Glenn Eller |
=12 |
|
|
Bill Keever |
=12 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Todd Graves |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Michael Schmidt, Jr. |
=35 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Beki Snyder |
=25 |
|
|
Christina Cassidy |
=28 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Beki Snyder |
10 |
|
|
Janine Bowman |
24 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Nancy Napolski-Johnson |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jayme Dickman |
6 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Melissa Mulloy |
8 |
|
|
Jean Foster |
=26 |
|
|
Thrine Kane |
35 |
|
Trap, Women |
Cindy Gentry |
14 |
|
Double Trap, Women |
Kim Rhode |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Cindy Gentry |
6 |
|
Skeet, Women |
Cindy Shenberger |
5 |
|
|
Kim Rhode |
7 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Daryl Szarenski |
=13 |
|
|
Jason Turner |
=36 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Daryl Szarenski |
=15 |
|
|
Jason Turner |
=18 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Jason Parker |
8 |
|
|
Matt Emmons |
=9 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Mike Anti |
2 |
Silver |
|
Matt Emmons |
8 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Matt Emmons |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mike Anti |
=24 |
|
Running Target, 10 metres, Men |
Adam Saathoff |
=7 |
|
|
Koby Holland |
18 |
|
Trap, Men |
Lance Bade |
5 |
|
|
Bret Erickson |
13 |
|
Double Trap, Men |
Bret Erickson |
=13 |
|
|
Glenn Eller |
=17 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Shawn Dulohery |
5 |
|
|
Todd Graves |
=8 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Beki Snyder |
=16 |
|
|
Libby Callahan |
=30 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Libby Callahan |
=19 |
|
|
Beki Snyder |
=21 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Emily Caruso |
=9 |
|
|
Hattie Johnson |
=14 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Morgan Hicks |
12 |
|
|
Sarah Blakeslee |
=20 |
|
Trap, Women |
Whitly Loper |
4 |
|
Double Trap, Women |
Kim Rhode |
1 |
Gold |
Skeet, Women |
Kim Rhode |
5 |
|
|
Connie Fluker-Smotek |
6 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Jason Turner |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Brian Beaman |
4 |
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Keith Sanderson |
5 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Daryl Szarenski |
13 |
|
|
Jason Turner |
20 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Jason Parker |
23 |
|
|
Stephen Scherer |
27 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Matt Emmons |
4 |
|
|
Jason Parker |
22 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Matt Emmons |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mike Anti |
9 |
|
Trap, Men |
Bret Erickson |
22 |
|
|
Dominic Grazioli |
23 |
|
Double Trap, Men |
Glenn Eller |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jeff Holguin |
4 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Vincent Hancock |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sean Mclelland |
=10 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Brenda Shinn |
37 |
|
|
Beki Snyder |
41 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Libby Callahan |
25 |
|
|
Beki Snyder |
28 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Jamie Beyerle-Gray |
4 |
|
|
Emily Caruso |
15 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Jamie Beyerle-Gray |
5 |
|
|
Sandra Fong |
21 |
|
Trap, Women |
Corey Cogdell-Unrein |
3 |
Bronze |
Skeet, Women |
Kim Rhode |
2 |
Silver |
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Daryl Szarenski |
23 |
|
|
Jason Turner |
34 |
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Emil Milev |
13 |
|
|
Keith Sanderson |
14 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Nick Mowrer |
15 |
|
|
Daryl Szarenski |
28 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Jonathan Hall |
27 |
|
|
Matt Emmons |
35 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Matt Emmons |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jason Parker |
30 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Michael McPhail |
9 |
|
|
Eric Uptagrafft |
16 |
|
Double Trap, Men |
Joshua Richmond |
16 |
|
|
Glenn Eller |
22 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Vincent Hancock |
1 |
Gold |
|
Frank Thompson |
8 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Sandra Uptagrafft |
28 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Sandra Uptagrafft |
28 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Jamie Beyerle-Gray |
5 |
|
|
Sarah Scherer |
7 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Jamie Beyerle-Gray |
1 |
Gold |
|
Amanda Furrer |
15 |
|
Trap, Women |
Kim Rhode |
9 |
|
|
Corey Cogdell-Unrein |
11 |
|
Skeet, Women |
Kim Rhode |
1 |
Gold |
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Will Brown |
12 |
|
|
Jay Shi |
18 |
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Keith Sanderson |
10 |
|
|
Emil Milev |
12 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Will Brown |
10 |
|
|
Jay Shi |
14 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Lucas Kozeniesky |
21 |
|
|
Dan Lowe |
34 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Matt Emmons |
19 |
|
|
Dan Lowe |
28 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Michael McPhail |
19 |
|
|
David Higgins |
40 |
|
Double Trap, Men |
Joshua Richmond |
7 |
|
|
Glenn Eller |
14 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Vincent Hancock |
15 |
|
|
Frank Thompson |
21 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Lydia Paterson |
29 |
|
|
Enkelejda Shehu |
40 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Enkelejda Shehu |
33 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Ginny Thrasher |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sarah Scherer |
8 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Ginny Thrasher |
11 |
|
|
Sarah Scherer |
33 |
|
Trap, Women |
Corey Cogdell-Unrein |
3 |
Bronze |
Skeet, Women |
Kim Rhode |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Morgan Craft |
5 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
James Hall |
10 |
|
|
Nick Mowrer |
13 |
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Henry Leverett |
22 |
|
|
Jack Leverett |
25 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Will Shaner |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lucas Kozeniesky |
6 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Patrick Sunderman |
12 |
|
|
Nick Mowrer |
26 |
|
Trap, Men |
Brian Burrows |
12 |
|
|
Derrick Mein |
24 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Vincent Hancock |
1 |
Gold |
|
Phillip Jungman |
15 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Alexis Lagan |
38 |
|
|
Sandra Uptagrafft |
49 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Alexis Lagan |
18 |
|
|
Sandra Uptagrafft |
33 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Mary Tucker |
6 |
|
|
Ali Weisz |
14 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Sagen Maddalena |
5 |
|
|
Mary Tucker |
13 |
|
Trap, Women |
Kayle Browning |
2 |
Silver |
|
Madelynn Bernau |
7 |
|
Skeet, Women |
Amber English |
1 |
Gold |
|
Austen Smith |
10 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Team, Mixed |
United States 2 |
10 |
|
|
Sandra Uptagrafft • James Hall |
|
United States 1 |
16 |
|
|
Alexis Lagan • Nick Mowrer |
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Team, Mixed |
United States 1 |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mary Tucker • Lucas Kozeniesky |
|
United States 2 |
6 |
|
|
Ali Weisz • Will Shaner |
Trap, Team, Mixed |
United States 2 |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Madelynn Bernau • Brian Burrows |
|
United States 1 |
13 |
|
|
Kayle Browning • Derrick Mein |