Oslo (NOR)

Details

NameOslo
Administrative divisionOslo
CountryNorway
NotesPreviously known as Christiania (-1878) and Kristiania (1878-1924). The city of Oslo was awarded with the Olympic Cup in 1952.

People born here (819)

Kjetil André Aamodt NOR ALP Olympics/Other 1992—2006 2 September 1971
Agnes Aanonsen NOR LUG Olympics 1984 19 November 1966
Jan-Erik Aarberg NOR SAL Olympics 1968—1972 29 October 1924
Lars Aas NOR FEN Olympics 1912 26 February 1879
Mathias Widerøe Aas NOR FBL Non-starter 1912 12 December 1886
Roald Aas NOR SSK Olympics 1952—1960 25 March 1928
Rolf Aas NOR FBL Olympics/Non-starter 1912—1920 12 December 1891
Valentin Aas NOR SAL Olympics 1912 28 April 1887
Morten Aasen NOR EJP Olympics 1992 14 October 1957
Erling Aastad NOR ATH Olympics 1920—1928 2 March 1898
Sten Abel NOR SAL Olympics 1920 18 November 1899
Gösta Adamsson SWE ROW Olympics 1952 17 November 1924
Jan Erik Adolfsen NOR IHO Olympics 1952 1 June 1930
Maia Agerup NOR SAL Olympics 2016 22 June 1995
Ragna Agerup NOR SAL Olympics 2016 22 June 1995
Gustav Ajaxson NOR BOX Referee 1960—1964 1 May 1908
Victor Alberts USA NCB Referee 1932 24 February 1889
Steve Allman NOR IHO Olympics/Non-starter 1992—1994 16 May 1968
Dag Alveberg NOR Administrator 20 August 1951
Arild Amundsen NOR SAL Olympics 1960 22 May 1910
Arthur Amundsen NOR GAR Olympics 1908—1912 22 March 1886
Mauritz Amundsen NOR SHO Olympics 1936—1952 4 June 1904
Tom Amundsen NOR ROW Olympics 1972—1976 4 February 1943
Henrik Andenæs NOR Administrator 17 September 1950
Ragnhild Andenæs NOR FEN Olympics 2000 28 September 1977
Grete Andersen-Waitz NOR ATH Olympics/Other 1972—1988 1 October 1953
Cato Hamre Andersen NOR IHO Olympics 1984 10 June 1959
Cato Tom Andersen NOR IHO Olympics 1988—1994 17 June 1967
Erling Andersen USA CCS/NCB/SJP Olympics/Non-starter 1932 7 March 1905
Espen Andersen NOR NCB Olympics 1984 12 July 1961
Frithjof Andersen NOR WRE Olympics 1920 5 April 1893
Geir Andersen NOR NCB Olympics 1984 21 February 1964
Johannes Andersen NOR ATH Olympics 1912 29 September 1888
Kjeld Borge Andersen NOR ALP Referee 1960 19 April 1917
Morgan Andersen NOR IHO Olympics 1988—1994 7 April 1966
Nils Andersen NOR ATH Olympics 1924 21 March 1902
Peder Christian Andersen NOR FBL Referee 1924 5 April 1892
Petter Andersen NOR SSK Olympics 2002—2006 2 January 1974
Birger Andreassen NOR CRD Olympics 1912 31 December 1891
Trine Andresen NOR GAR Olympics 1972 28 November 1955
Bjørn Andressen NOR IHO Olympics 1972 8 September 1946
Bjarne Angell NOR TEN Olympics 1912 27 April 1888
Per Axel Ankre NOR HBL Olympics 1972 4 August 1948
Bjarne Arentz NOR ALP Olympics 1948 2 December 1928
Tor Arneberg NOR SAL Olympics 1952 4 September 1928
Christian Arnesen NOR WRE Olympics 1912 26 July 1890
Lasse Arnesen NOR ALP Olympics 1992 18 January 1965
Vegard Arnhoff NOR SAL Olympics 2000 7 October 1977
Espen Arvesen NOR SBD Non-starter 2002 25 April 1980
Morten Ask NOR IHO Olympics 2014 14 May 1980
Roy Askevold NOR BOX Olympics 1960 1 July 1935
Marianne Aspelin NOR CUR Non-Medal 1992 4 January 1966
Tor Aune NOR Other 1997 25 March 1944
Aleksander Aurdal NOR FRS Olympics 2014 25 March 1988
Simen Auseth NOR BOX Olympics 1984 8 April 1963
Otto Authén NOR GAR Olympics 1908 1 November 1886
Per Olav Baarnaas NOR ATH Olympics 1948 4 November 1919
Einar Friis Baastad NOR FBL Olympics 1912 8 May 1890
Johan Badendyck NOR ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1924—1928 28 March 1902
Asle Bækkedal NOR ATH Olympics 1920 9 December 1896
Randi Bakke NOR FSK Olympics 1936 29 October 1904
Oskar Bakkevig NOR IH3 YOG 2020 24 July 2004
Folke Bålstad NOR FBL Referee 1952 30 November 1907
Georg Bank NOR ATH Non-starter 1906 30 September 1881
Hakon Barfod NOR SAL Olympics 1948—1952 17 August 1926
Arne Barhaugen NOR NCB Olympics 1956—1964 11 January 1932
Anders Bastiansen NOR IHO Olympics 2010—2018 31 October 1980
Kristiane Bekkestad NOR ALP YOG 2016 1 May 1998
Knut Bengtson NOR SAL Olympics 1948—1964 3 June 1919
Juni Marie Benjaminsen NOR FSK YOG 2016 21 March 1999
Asbjørn Berg-Hansen NOR BOX Olympics 1936 14 October 1912
Espen Berg-Knutsen NOR SHO Olympics 2000—2008 2 October 1969
Johan Berg NOR FRS YOG 2012 20 March 1995
Øivind Berg NOR IHO Olympics 1972 13 July 1946
Ragnvald Berg USA GAR Olympics 1904 23 September 1879
Reidar Berg NOR BOB Olympics 1948 30 March 1924
Brynhild Berge NOR DIV Olympics 1920 22 September 1901
Stig André Berge NOR WRE Olympics 2008—2016 20 July 1983
Trygve Bergeid NOR IHO Olympics 1968 30 March 1942
Einar Bergsland NOR ALP Referee 1952 11 December 1909
Hans Bergsland NOR FEN Olympics/Referee 1908—1936 15 November 1878
Jacob Bergsland NOR FEN Olympics 1928 13 August 1890
Bjørn Bergvall NOR SAL Olympics 1960 13 February 1939
Hedda Berntsen NOR ALP/FRS Olympics 2002—2010 24 April 1976
Kirsti Biermann NOR SSK Olympics 1968—1972 2 August 1950
Lars Bilet NOR WRE Olympics 1952 8 January 1927
Arne Billkvam NOR IHO Olympics 1988—1994 7 April 1960
Asbjørn Bjerke NOR Administrator 1900—1906 18 April 1872
Egil Bjerklund NOR IHO Olympics/Coach 1952—1968 5 September 1933
Steinar Bjølbakk NOR IHO Olympics 1968—1972 6 September 1946
Lars Bjønness NOR ROW Olympics 1984—1992 27 July 1963
Herman Bjørklund NOR TEN Olympics 1912 29 April 1883
Bjørn Bjørnseth NOR EDR/EVE Olympics 1920—1936 28 August 1888
John Bjørnstad NOR ROW Olympics 1912 9 March 1888
Jørgen Bjørnstad NOR GAR Olympics 1920 2 April 1894
Olaf Bjørnstad NOR ROW Olympics 1912 16 December 1882
Svenn Erik Bjørnstad NOR IHO Olympics 1994 4 January 1971
Valborg Bjurstedt NOR TEN Non-starter 1912 7 November 1885
Peter Bloch NOR ATH Olympics 1948 25 July 1923
Tom Blohm NOR FBL Olympics 1952 29 June 1920
Wilhelm Blystad NOR ATH Olympics 1908 15 September 1881
Rick Bockelie NOR SAL Olympics 1924 28 May 1902
Alexander Bonsaksen NOR IHO Olympics 2010—2018 24 January 1987
Finn Borchgrevink NOR CSP Olympics 1984 8 December 1959
Reidar Børjeson NOR FSK Olympics 1952 2 April 1931
Frode Bovim NOR SAL Olympics 2004—2008 22 August 1977
Lucas Braathen NOR ALP Olympics 2022 19 April 2000
Eirik Brandsdal NOR CCS Olympics 2014—2018 11 November 1986
Harald Bråthen NOR IHO Non-starter 1968 24 May 1944
Stein Bråthen NOR CRD Olympics 1976 26 August 1954
Espen Bredesen NOR SJP Olympics/Other 1992—1998 2 February 1968
Øivind Breiby NOR BOX Olympics 1948 15 November 1917
Kristine Breistøl NOR HBL Olympics 2020 23 August 1993
Karoline Dyhre Breivang NOR HBL Olympics 2008—2012 10 May 1980
Odin Vassbotn Breivik NOR ALP YOG 2016 11 September 1998
Sigurd Brekke NOR FBL Non-starter 1912 15 October 1890
Kaare Brøtmet NOR ROW Non-starter 1924 3 April 1895
Celine Brun-Lie NOR CCS Olympics 2010 18 March 1988
Anne Brusletto NOR ALP Olympics 1972 24 January 1951
Arne Brustad NOR FBL Olympics 1936 14 April 1912
Georg Brustad NOR GAR Olympics 1912 23 November 1892
Edgar Bruun NOR ATH Olympics 1936—1952 4 August 1905
Christian Bruusgaard NOR ATH Non-starter 1924 30 June 1902
Haakon Bryhn NOR SAL Olympics 1928 14 August 1901
Alexia Bryn NOR FSK Olympics 1920 24 March 1889
Birger Bühring-Andersen NOR SHO Olympics 1948 27 March 1907
Johan Bull USA ART Olympics 1932 22 November 1893
Harald Bundli NOR CTR Olympics 1972—1976 15 April 1953
Oskar Bye NOR GAR Olympics/1906/Other 1906—1908 3 June 1870
Pål Bye NOR HBL Olympics 1972 21 May 1946
Jørgen Cappelen NOR ROW Olympics 1972 2 February 1959
Pål Cappelen NOR HBL Olympics 1972 17 February 1947
Armand Carlsen NOR SSK Olympics 1928 20 October 1905
Christen Christensen NOR FSK Olympics/Referee 1936—1952 17 September 1904
Conrad Christensen NOR GAR Olympics 1912 25 January 1882
Mogens Christensen NOR LUG Olympics 1964 9 December 1929
Peik Christensen NOR ALP Olympics 1972 14 May 1952
Tom Christensen NOR IHO Olympics 1972 1 August 1944
Carl Christiansen NOR ROW Olympics 1936 19 January 1909
Kåre Christiansen NOR BOB Olympics 1952 10 April 1911
Lorang Christiansen NOR CRD Olympics 1948—1952 22 January 1917
Else Christophersen NOR EDR Olympics 1952—1956 11 February 1915
Johan Clementz NOR BOX Olympics 1920 27 September 1894
Julius Clementz NOR FBL Non-starter 1912 24 May 1890
Torleiv Corneliussen NOR SAL Olympics 1912 25 July 1890
Christopher Dahl NOR SAL Olympics 1924 8 December 1898
Ferdinand Dahl NOR FRS Olympics 2018—2022 17 July 1998
Nils Dahl NOR ATH Olympics 1908—1912 12 November 1882
Øivind Dahl NOR ATH Olympics 1984 12 May 1951
Tone Dahle NOR CCS Olympics 1968 10 August 1945
Olaf Dahll NOR ROW Olympics 1912 19 December 1889
Ole-Eskild Dahlstrøm NOR IHO Olympics 1992—1994 4 March 1970
Robin Dahlstrøm NOR IHO Olympics 2014 29 January 1988
Olav Dalsøren NOR IHO Olympics 1964—1968 8 September 1938
Øivin Davidsen NOR ROW Olympics 1912 1 September 1891
Anne Karin Dehle NOR FSK Olympics 1964 30 July 1942
Geir Digerud NOR CRD Olympics 1976 19 May 1956
Per Digerud NOR CRD Olympics 1960 25 July 1933
Halfdan Ditlev-Simonsen NOR SAL Olympics 1956 8 February 1924
John Duus NOR SHO Olympics 1984 11 April 1955
Trude Dybendahl-Hartz NOR CCS Olympics 1988—1998 8 January 1966
Johanne Dybwad NOR ALP Olympics 1936 22 October 1918
Lasse Efskind NOR SSK Olympics 1972 13 February 1944
Martin Egeberg NOR WRE Olympics 1924—1928 7 December 1896
Nanna Egedius NOR FSK Olympics 1936 14 May 1913
Dikke Eger-Bergman NOR ALP Olympics 1964—1968 7 November 1943
Daniel Eie NOR Administrator 1932—1936 24 April 1889
Sandra Eie NOR FRS Olympics 2022 14 November 1995
Tor Helge Eikeland NOR IHO Olympics 1988 28 June 1960
Birck Elgaaen NOR EJP Olympics/Other 1956 2 August 1917
Åge Ellingsen NOR IHO Olympics 1984—1988 5 November 1962
Bjørn Elvenes NOR IHO Olympics 1964 12 June 1944
Johs Elvestad NOR ART Olympics 1932 17 May 1899
Hans Endrerud NOR FBL Olympics 1912 13 October 1885
Gunder Engebretsen NOR SJP Referee 1964 10 August 1909
Kaare Engebretsen NOR FBL Non-starter 1912—1920 22 August 1893
Kai Arne Engelstad NOR SSK Olympics 1980—1984 21 December 1954
Oscar Engelstad NOR GAR Olympics 1912 2 November 1882
Jon Engen USA BTH/CCS Olympics 1988—1994 9 March 1957
Babben Enger-Damon NOR CCS Olympics 1964—1968 19 September 1939
Erik Erichsen NOR ROW Olympics 1972 15 July 1950
Harald Eriksen NOR GAR 1906 1906 3 July 1881
Jarl Eriksen NOR IHO Olympics 1988 15 January 1964
Lars Erik Eriksen NOR CCS Olympics 1980—1984 29 December 1954
Leif Eriksen NOR BDY Non-Medal 1952 19 October 1918
Linn Eriksen NOR CCS YOG 2012 30 October 1994
Marius Eriksen NOR ALP Olympics 1948 8 December 1922
Stein Eriksen NOR ALP Olympics/Referee 1948—1960 11 December 1927
Arne Ervig NOR CSP Olympics 1960 30 June 1940
Stefan Espeland NOR IHO Olympics 2018 24 March 1989
Anders Evensen NOR SAL Olympics 1948 2 March 1915
Bernt Evensen NOR SSK Olympics 1928—1932 18 April 1905
Willy Evensen NOR ROW Olympics 1948 31 March 1919
Harald Fæste NOR SAL YOG/Other 2010 11 March 1994
Eilert Falch-Lund NOR SAL Olympics 1908—1912 27 January 1875
Johan Falkenberg NOR FEN Olympics 1924—1936 8 October 1901
Børre Falkum-Hansen NOR SAL Olympics 1952 13 August 1919
Sir Thomas Fearnley NOR Administrator 1927—1961 16 January 1880
Hannibal Fegth NOR ROW Olympics 1908—1912 27 August 1879
Finn Ferner NOR SAL Olympics 1952—1960 10 March 1920
Johan Martin Ferner NOR SAL Olympics 1952 22 July 1927
Per Ferskaug NOR SAL Olympics 1984 23 September 1958
Severin Finne NOR FEN Olympics 1912 12 March 1883
Parelius Finnerud NOR ATH Olympics 1912 20 October 1888
Pontus Finstad NOR IHO YOG 2016 25 April 2000
Merete Fjeldavlie NOR ALP Olympics 1992 13 August 1968
Allan Fjeldheim NOR FSK Olympics 1948 31 July 1918
Erik Fjeldstad NOR IHO Olympics 1964 20 February 1944
Helge Fladby NOR CRD Olympics 1920 8 December 1894
Ann Kristin Flatland NOR BTH Olympics 2010—2014 6 November 1982
Toril Førland NOR ALP Olympics 1972 26 April 1954
Ivar Formo NOR CCS Olympics 1972—1976 24 June 1951
Kristian Forsberg NOR IHO Olympics 2010—2018 5 May 1986
Per Fossum NOR ALP Olympics 1936 27 July 1910
Stein Føyen NOR SAL Olympics 1964—1968 11 February 1935
Jarle Friis NOR IHO Olympics 1988—1992 2 November 1964
Martin Friis NOR IHO Olympics 1992 18 November 1965
Tore Frisholm NOR BDY Non-Medal 1952 12 April 1924
Paal Frisvold NOR FEN Olympics 1984 5 May 1962
Jens Frølich NOR FEN Olympics 1936 28 April 1914
Richard Frydenlund NOR WRE Olympics 1912—1920 1 May 1891
Thorbjørn Frydenlund NOR WRE Olympics 1912 15 November 1892
Endre Funnemark NOR SAL Olympics 2020 25 February 1998
Ole Kristian Furuseth NOR ALP Olympics 1992—2002 7 January 1967
Caroline Gedde-Dahl NOR ALP Olympics 1994 3 November 1973
Sverre Gillebo NOR FEN Olympics 1948—1952 9 December 1912
Cathrine Gjerpen NOR SAL Olympics 2008 18 September 1987
Thoralf Glad NOR SAL Olympics 1912 1 February 1878
Anders Gløersen NOR CCS Olympics 2014 22 May 1986
Susann Goksør-Bjerkrheim NOR HBL Olympics/Non-starter 1988—2000 7 July 1970
Jørn Goldstein NOR IHO Olympics 1984 27 March 1953
Erich Graff-Wang NOR FBL Non-starter 1920 15 October 1902
Stein Gran NOR FBL Olympics 1984 20 October 1958
Halvor Egner Granerud NOR SJP Olympics 2022 29 May 1996
Gunnar Grantz NOR ROW Olympics 1912 27 January 1885
Hans Magnus Grepperud NOR ROW Olympics 1984 10 May 1958
Aksel Gresvig NOR SAL Olympics 1972 21 November 1941
Anthon Grimsmo NOR CUR Olympics 1998 5 July 1968
Kjersti Grini NOR HBL Olympics 1996—2000 7 September 1971
Bjørn Gulbrandsen NOR IHO Olympics 1952 9 January 1927
Ingrid Gulbrandsen NOR FSK Olympics 1920 11 September 1899
Jan Gulbrandsen NOR ATH Olympics/Other/Administrator 1960—1998 29 May 1938
Karl Gulbrandsen NOR CRD Olympics 1912 22 May 1892
Per Gulbrandsen NOR ROW Olympics 1920 18 July 1897
Solveig Gulbrandsen NOR FBL Olympics 2000—2008 12 January 1981
Bjarne Guldager NOR ATH Olympics 1920 14 November 1897
Oli Gulli NOR ATH Non-starter 1924 29 September 1901
Kevin Gulliksen NOR HBL Olympics/YOG 2014—2020 9 November 1996
Alfred Gundersen NOR WRE Olympics 1912 11 May 1892
Christopher Gundersen NOR SAL Olympics 2008 16 October 1983
Finn Gundersen NOR IHO Olympics 1952 16 April 1933
Kaare Gundersen NOR BOX Olympics/Non-starter 1948 13 August 1909
Tor Gundersen NOR IHO Olympics 1964—1968 15 September 1935
Stig-Arne Gunnestad NOR CUR Olympics/Non-Medal 1992—1998 12 February 1962
Thorstein Guthe NOR FEN Olympics 1936 25 April 1912
Oscar Guttormsen NOR ATH Olympics/1906 1906—1908 27 March 1884
Knut Gysler NOR EJP/EVE Olympics 1920—1928 21 February 1888
Karl Haagensen NOR GAR 1906 1906 26 March 1871
Svein Haagensen NOR IHO Olympics 1968—1972 23 November 1939
HRH Prince Haakon NOR Other 20 July 1973
Anker Hagen NOR SHO Olympics 1956 22 October 1920
Harald Hagen NOR SAL Olympics 1924 15 March 1902
Thoralf Hagen NOR ROW Olympics 1920 22 September 1887
Anita Håkenstad NOR ATH Olympics 1996 19 February 1968
Christian Hallén-Paulsen NOR LUG Olympics 1964 24 December 1945
John Halvorsen NOR ATH Olympics 1988—1992 17 August 1966
Kaare Hammer NOR ATH Olympics 1948—1952 4 June 1918
Hans Oscar Hammerstad NOR SSK Referee 1924 18 January 1880
Alf Hansen NOR ROW Olympics/Other 1972—1988 13 July 1948
Bente Hansen NOR GAR Olympics 1972 22 August 1953
Frank Hansen NOR ROW Olympics 1972—1976 4 August 1945
Gunnar Hansen NOR BOX Olympics 1948 18 July 1916
Haakon Hansen NOR BOX Olympics 1924 9 January 1907
Halfdan Hansen NOR SAL Olympics 1912 16 October 1883
Jan Erik Hansen NOR IHO Olympics 1964 24 September 1940
Leif Hansen NOR BOX Olympics/Non-starter 1952 8 February 1928
Mads Hansen NOR IHO Olympics 2010—2014 16 September 1978
Svein Norman Hansen NOR IHO Olympics 1964—1972 18 April 1943
Sverre Hansen NOR ATH Olympics 1924 12 November 1899
Torstein Hansen NOR HBL Olympics 1972 27 October 1943
John Haraldsen NOR IHO Referee 1972 24 November 1930
Marit Haraldsen NOR ALP Olympics 1960 25 July 1939
Ragnar Hargreaves NOR SAL Olympics 1948 22 March 1907
Kathrine Harsem NOR CCS Olympics 2018 7 February 1989
Odd Harsheim NOR SAL Olympics 1956—1960 20 July 1924
Stine Lise Hattestad NOR FRS Olympics/Non-Medal 1988—1994 30 April 1966
Otto Haug NOR ATH 1906 1906 24 July 1876
Lars Haugen NOR IHO Olympics 2014—2018 19 March 1987
Per Gunnar Haugen NOR SAL Olympics 1992 20 April 1970
Ragnar Haugen NOR BOX Olympics 1936 25 August 1911
Sahra Hausmann NOR HBL Olympics 1996 6 February 1973
Sofus Heggemsnes NOR GAR Olympics 2020 13 July 1999
Hanne Hegh NOR HBL Olympics 1988 27 April 1960
Nina Heglund GBR HBL Olympics 2012 24 July 1993
Erik Heiberg NOR SAL Olympics 1952 24 January 1916
Gerhard Heiberg NOR Other/Administrator 1994—2017 20 April 1939
Tor Heiestad NOR SHO Olympics 1988—1992 13 January 1962
Arnfinn Heje NOR SAL Olympics 1912 26 October 1877
Lilla Hellesen NOR ART Olympics 1948 13 October 1902
Siril Helljesen NOR EDR Olympics 2012 14 October 1978
Rolv Hellum NOR SSK Referee 1952 3 April 1896
Rolv Helmar NOR BOX Referee 1952 20 January 1912
Oscar Helvig NOR ROW Olympics 2020 2 October 1995
Tore Hem NOR WRE Olympics 1968—1976 12 November 1944
Mari Hemmer NOR SSK Olympics 2014 20 November 1983
Marit Henie NOR FSK Olympics 1948 13 February 1925
Sonja Henie NOR FSK Olympics 1924—1936 8 April 1912
Eivind Henriksen NOR ATH Olympics 2012—2020 14 September 1990
Sigurd Herbern NOR SAL Olympics 1936 22 November 1900
Charles Herlofson NOR FBL Olympics 1912 15 June 1891
Max Herseth NOR ROW Olympics 1912 25 April 1892
Harald Hervig NOR WRE Olympics 1972 31 March 1948
Leif Hjallum NOR SSK Referee 1968 13 May 1909
Steinar Hoen NOR ATH Olympics 1992—1996 8 February 1971
Ludvig Hoff NOR IHO Olympics 2018 16 October 1996
Peter Hol NOR GAR Olympics/1906 1906—1920 19 March 1883
Thorleif Holbye NOR SAL Olympics 1920 29 April 1883
Knut Holmann NOR CSP Olympics/Other 1988—2000 31 July 1968
Unni Holmen NOR GAR Olympics 1968—1972 23 September 1952
Øivind Holmsen NOR FBL Olympics 1936 28 April 1912
Arne Holst NOR BOB Olympics 1948—1952 16 March 1904
Reidar Holter NOR ROW Olympics 1912 28 December 1892
Mina Fürst Holtmann NOR ALP Olympics/YOG 2012—2022 17 July 1995
Hans Christer Holund NOR CCS Olympics 2018—2022 25 February 1989
Arild Honne NOR Other 1982 27 October 1916
Fanny Horn NOR BTH Olympics 2014 8 March 1988
Fredrik Horn NOR FBL Olympics 1936 8 June 1916
Hans Horn NOR Administrator 1916—1917 2 October 1873
Line Høst NOR SAL Olympics 2020 10 November 1995
Viktor Hovland NOR GLF Olympics/YOG 2014—2020 18 September 1997
Ambrosius Høyer NOR ROW Olympics 1908 9 August 1886
Claus Høyer NOR ROW Olympics 1912 20 March 1889
Tomoe Hvas NOR SWM Olympics/YOG/Other 2018—2020 1 June 2000
Anders Hveem NOR BOB Olympics 1952 10 May 1924
Roger Hverven NOR HBL Olympics 1972 15 March 1944
Einar Hvoslef NOR SAL Olympics 1908 21 June 1876
Eugen Ingebretsen NOR GAR Olympics/1906 1906—1912 30 December 1884
Olaf Ingebrigtsen NOR ATH/GAR Olympics/Non-starter 1912 24 May 1892
Princess Ingrid Alexandra NOR Other 21 January 2004
Emil Irgens NOR ROW Olympics 1908 2 August 1883
Ivar Iversen NOR CSP Olympics 1936 24 August 1914
Jan Georg Iversen NOR CTR Olympics 1976 2 March 1956
Martin Jacobsen NOR ATH Non-starter 1912 3 May 1889
Rolf Jacobsen NOR BOX Olympics 1920 26 January 1899
Liv Jagge-Christiansen NOR ALP Olympics 1960—1964 25 February 1943
Finn Christian Jagge NOR ALP Olympics 1988—1998 4 April 1966
Paul Jahren NOR WRE Olympics 1924 17 January 1895
Tommy Jakobsen NOR IHO Olympics/Other 1992—2010 10 December 1970
Sverre Jakobsson ISL HBL Olympics 2008—2012 8 February 1977
Haakon Jansen NOR ATH Olympics 1924 24 May 1900
Roy Jansen NOR IHO Olympics 1972 6 May 1950
Øystein Jarlsbo NOR IHO Olympics 1980—1984 7 March 1961
Christian Jebe NOR SAL Olympics 1912 23 June 1876
Hans Petter Jensen NOR SAL Olympics 1976 15 August 1956
Johannes Jensen NOR ATH Non-starter 1906 19 July 1881
Jørgen Jensen NOR EJP Olympics/Administrator 1912—1932 1 January 1878
Karl-Einar Jensen NOR SAL Olympics 1988 16 June 1965
Morten Jensen NOR SAL Olympics 1976 11 April 1951
Sverre Jensen NOR FBL Olympics 1912 22 January 1893
Knut Johannesen NOR SSK Olympics/Other 1956—1964 6 November 1933
Berit Johannessen NOR CCS Olympics 1976 17 March 1951
Eirik Johannessen NOR SAL Olympics 1964—1972 30 July 1933
Herman Horn Johannessen NOR SAL Olympics 1988—2000 5 April 1964
Knut Erik Johannessen NOR ALP Olympics 1980 7 September 1955
Kurt Johannessen NOR SHO Olympics 1960 4 December 1933
Tobias Halland Johannessen NOR CRD Olympics 2020 23 August 1999
Tore Johannessen NOR IHO Referee 1956—1968 2 April 1922
Arne Johansen NOR SSK Olympics 1952 3 April 1927
Arne Johansen NOR BDY Non-Medal 1952 14 April 1922
Berit Unn Johansen NOR FSK Olympics 1964 18 July 1947
Bjørn Johansen NOR IHO Olympics 1968—1972 3 February 1944
Daniel Johansen NOR ATH Olympics 1912 2 April 1885
Egil Johansen NOR FBL Olympics 1984 30 April 1962
Eugen Johansen NOR EDR/EJP/EVE Olympics 1920—1936 1 February 1892
Henry Johansen NOR FBL Olympics 1936 21 July 1904
Ivar Johansen NOR BOB Olympics 1948 16 December 1910
Kristian Johansen NOR ATH Olympics 1952 11 March 1916
Morten Johansen NOR IHO Olympics 1980 25 December 1952
Morten Nordeide Johansen NOR LUG Olympics 1976 26 September 1951
Roy Johansen NOR IHO Olympics/Coach 1984—2014 27 April 1960
Thorsten Johansen NOR SHO Olympics 1920 7 January 1888
Tom Johansen NOR IHO Olympics 1992—1994 19 July 1967
Allan Dahl Johansson NOR SSK Olympics/YOG 2016—2022 5 October 1998
Erik Johnsen NOR SJP Olympics 1988 4 July 1965
Johan Johnsen NOR ATH Olympics 1920 27 January 1893
John Johnsen NOR SWM Olympics 1912 5 January 1892
Vibeke Johnsen NOR HBL Olympics 1988 16 October 1968
Nils Jørgensen NOR FEN Olympics 1936 19 June 1911
Didrik Juell NOR FRS Olympics 2014 22 February 1990
Erling Juul NOR ATH Olympics 1920 14 February 1897
Paal Kaasen NOR SAL Olympics 1920 14 November 1883
Truls Ove Karlsen NOR ALP Olympics 2002—2010 25 April 1975
Jon-Magne Karlstad NOR IHO Olympics 1984—1992 10 November 1958
Nicolai Kiær NOR GAR Olympics 1908 2 April 1888
Anne-Lise Kielland NOR EDR Olympics 1956 28 October 1919
Karl Kildal NOR EJP Olympics 1912 1 February 1881
Jan Kinder NOR IHO Olympics 1972 26 May 1944
Rolf Kirkvaag NOR IHO Coach 1964 20 September 1920
Stine Brun Kjeldaas NOR SBD Olympics 1998—2002 23 April 1975
Julie Kjendlie NOR TEN Referee 2012—2020 7 January 1983
Lasse Kjus NOR ALP Olympics 1992—2006 14 January 1971
Johannes Høsflot Klæbo NOR CCS Olympics 2018—2022 22 October 1996
Kristine Klaveness NOR ROW Olympics 1996 11 February 1976
Theodor Klem NOR ROW Olympics 1912—1920 20 January 1889
Rolf Klementsen NOR SHO Olympics 1952 28 March 1913
Line Kloster NOR ATH Olympics 2020 27 February 1990
Birger Knudtzon NOR ROW Olympics 1964 19 February 1936
Leif Knudtzon NOR MPN Olympics 1924 23 December 1895
Espen Knutsen NOR IHO Olympics 1994 12 January 1972
Egill Knutzen NOR FEN Olympics/Referee 1936—1952 28 April 1914
Alexandra Koefoed NOR SAL Olympics 2008 25 March 1978
Espen Kofstad NOR GLF Olympics 2016 11 August 1987
Oscar Kolderup NOR FSK Referee 1928—1936 2 November 1882
Erling Kongshaug NOR SHO Olympics 1952—1960 22 March 1915
Karsten Konow NOR SAL Olympics 1936 16 February 1918
Jo Alexander Koppang NOR LUG Olympics 2014 10 July 1988
Nils Koppang NOR FEN Olympics 1976—1984 21 April 1958
Lisbeth Korsmo-Berg NOR SSK Olympics 1968—1980 14 January 1948
Jan von Koss NOR FEN Olympics 1968—1972 26 September 1945
Johan von Koss NOR FEN Olympics 1948—1952 16 November 1921
Ragnhild Kostøl NOR CRD/MTB Olympics 1996—2000 25 May 1969
Kjell Olav Kran NOR Administrator 1999—2004 10 August 1937
Kristian Krefting NOR FBL Olympics 1912 9 February 1891
Arnfinn Kristiansen NOR BOB Olympics 1998—2002 10 December 1971
Arthur Kristiansen NOR IHO Olympics 1952 18 July 1923
Erling Kristiansen NOR CRD Olympics 1948—1952 3 October 1923
Eugen Kristiansen NOR NCB Referee 1952 7 October 1906
Gustav Kristiansen NOR CRD Olympics 1928 31 March 1904
Jan Kristiansen NOR SSK Olympics 1956 22 May 1934
Kristine Kristiansen NOR ALP Olympics 1998 19 November 1975
Rune Kristiansen NOR FRS Non-Medal 1988—1992 30 July 1964
Stig Kristiansen NOR CRD Olympics 1992 12 August 1970
Thoralf Kristiansen NOR FBL Referee 1936 22 April 1900
Alexander Kristoff NOR CRD Olympics 2012 5 July 1987
Gunnar Kroge NOR IHO Olympics 1952 18 October 1930
Andreas Krogh NOR FSK Olympics 1920 9 July 1894
Lars Krogh NOR SWM Non-starter 1952 2 May 1935
Morten von Krogh NOR FEN Olympics 1972 27 May 1948
Trine Krogh NOR SWM Olympics 1972 18 January 1955
André Krogsæter NOR FBL Olympics 1984 12 May 1961
Arne Kvaalen NOR SSK Referee 1972 15 March 1921
Knut Kvalheim NOR ATH Olympics 1976 14 June 1950
Halvor Sannes Lande NOR ROW Olympics 1996 18 November 1973
Conrad Langaard NOR TEN Olympics 1912—1924 6 August 1890
Knut Langaard NOR ROW Non-starter 1908 2 February 1886
Johnny Larntvet NOR IHO Olympics 1952 27 October 1916
Alfred Larsen NOR WRE Olympics 1928 22 January 1905
Alfred Larsen NOR SAL Olympics 1912 24 November 1863
Edvard Larsen NOR ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1906—1912 27 October 1881
Einar Bruno Larsen NOR IHO Olympics 1964 17 November 1939
Gunnar Larsen NOR ATH Non-starter 1924 22 January 1898
Henry Larsen NOR ROW Olympics 1912—1920 16 August 1891
John H. Larsen, Jr. NOR SHO Olympics 1972 18 August 1943
Oscar Larsen NOR ATH Olympics 1908—1912 11 September 1887
Petter Larsen NOR SAL Olympics 1912 6 December 1890
Ragnhild Larsen NOR DIV Olympics 1920 16 March 1900
Roald Larsen NOR SSK Olympics 1924—1928 2 January 1898
Tom Larsen NOR MTB Olympics 2000 22 April 1972
Unni Larsen NOR CRD Olympics 1984—1988 23 March 1959
Rolf Lefdahl NOR GAR Olympics 1908 13 August 1882
Hans Lem NOR GAR Olympics 1908 19 November 1888
Marcel Lesche Vanberg NOR SSK Referee 2006 30 June 1950
Erlend Lesund NOR IHO Non-starter 2018 11 December 1994
Kajsa Vickhoff Lie NOR ALP YOG 2016 20 June 1998
Thomas Lie NOR FRS Olympics 2014 26 February 1985
Haakon Lind NOR BOX Olympics 1928 11 August 1906
Marius Lindvik NOR MIX/SJP Olympics/YOG 2016—2022 27 June 1998
Astrid Lødemel NOR ALP Olympics 1992 9 December 1971
Rolf Lofstad NOR SHO Olympics 1984 31 October 1953
Bjørn Lofterød NOR SAL Olympics 1968—1972 17 June 1949
Odd Roar Lofterød NOR SAL Olympics 1968—1972 8 April 1947
Øivind Løsåmoen NOR IHO Olympics 1980—1984 13 October 1957
Thomas Løvold NOR CUR Non-starter/Coach 2010—2022 27 January 1982
Lars Erik Lund NOR IHO Olympics 2010 25 July 1974
Rolf Lund NOR SAL Olympics 1972 6 May 1930
Thomas Lund USA ATH Non-starter 1912 25 July 1880
Erik Lundberg NOR NCB/SJP Referee 1968 1 July 1914
Thor-Erik Lundby NOR IHO Olympics 1964 5 March 1937
Eugen Lunde NOR SAL Olympics 1924 18 May 1887
Jeanette Lunde NOR ALP/SAL Olympics 1994—2000 28 March 1972
Peder Lunde, Jr. NOR SAL Olympics 1960—1976 9 February 1942
Vibeke Lunde NOR SAL Olympics 1952 21 March 1921
Håkon Lundenes NOR IHO Olympics 1980 2 January 1954
Cathinka Lunder NOR ALP YOG 2020 13 April 2003
Egil Normann Ly NOR SAL Olympics 1964 31 October 1938
André Lysenstøen NOR IHO Olympics 2010 27 October 1988
Erling Maartmann NOR FBL Olympics 1912 3 November 1887
Harald Maartmann NOR CCS Olympics 1952 5 January 1926
Rolf Maartmann NOR FBL Olympics 1912 3 November 1887
Sofus Madsen NOR ART Olympics 1924 11 June 1881
Ulf Magnussen NOR HBL Olympics 1972 18 November 1946
Conrad Magnusson USA TOW Olympics 1904 18 August 1874
Didrik Marksten NOR ALP Olympics 1992 1 March 1971
Jim Marthinsen NOR IHO Olympics 1980—1994 15 April 1956
Ole Marthinsen NOR BDY Non-Medal 1952 26 August 1928
Bente Martinsen-Skari NOR CCS Olympics 1994—2002 10 September 1972
Hans Mehren NOR SAL Olympics 1964 24 January 1945
Eivind Melleby NOR SAL Olympics 2012 19 April 1972
Øystein Mellerud NOR IHO Olympics 1964 6 July 1938
Fredrik Meyer NOR SAL Olympics 1936 13 February 1916
Dag Midling NOR FEN Olympics 1968 18 November 1946
Kristin Midthun NOR HBL Olympics 1988 4 February 1961
Arne Mikkelsen NOR IHO Olympics 1968—1972 23 July 1944
Christian Mithassel NOR FRS Olympics 2014 29 September 1987
Tine Moberg-Parker CAN SAL Olympics 1996 4 June 1969
Peer Moberg NOR SAL Olympics 1996—2008 14 February 1971
Bente Moe NOR ATH Olympics 1984—1988 2 December 1960
Margot Moe NOR FSK Olympics 1920 15 March 1899
Geir Moen NOR ATH Olympics 1996—2000 26 June 1969
Ludwig Moestue NOR ROW Non-starter 1908 15 August 1874
Rune Molberg NOR IHO Olympics/Non-starter/Other 1972—1980 21 November 1952
Arne Mollén NOR Other/Administrator 1969—1988 2 May 1913
Rolf Monsen USA CCS/NCB/SJP Olympics/Non-starter/Other 1928—1936 8 January 1899
Claus Mørch, Jr. NOR FEN Olympics 1972 18 February 1947
Claus Mørch, Sr. NOR FEN Olympics 1948 16 April 1912
Margrete Mørch NOR FEN Olympics 2000 23 June 1977
Ole Mørch NOR FEN Olympics 1972—1976 15 March 1950
Nora Mørk NOR HBL Olympics 2016—2020 5 April 1991
Morten Mørland NOR CSP Olympics 1976 27 December 1954
Carl Mortensen NOR SAL Olympics 1952 2 March 1919
Geir Myhre NOR IHO Olympics 1980—1984 7 April 1954
Aage Myhrvold NOR CRD Olympics 1948 29 September 1918
Bjarte Myrhol NOR HBL Olympics 2020 29 May 1982
Klaus Mysen NOR WRE Olympics 1984 15 June 1953
Karoline Næss NOR HBL Non-starter 2012 24 July 1987
Fridtjof Nansen NOR Other 10 October 1861
Johan Narvestad NOR IHO Referee 1948—1952 25 March 1904
Eilif Nedberg NOR LUG Olympics 1976 7 September 1956
Erik Nerell NOR IHO Olympics 1984 29 January 1964
Ingar Nielsen NOR SAL Olympics 1920—1924 29 August 1885
Jack Nielsen, Jr. NOR ALP Olympics 1948 7 October 1923
Niels Nielsen NOR SAL Olympics 1920 5 October 1883
Odd Bonde Nielsen NOR SHO Olympics 1948 11 September 1898
Birger Nilsen NOR WRE Olympics 1928 10 October 1896
Kristoffer Nilsen NOR BOX Olympics 1924 23 May 1901
Nils Nilsen NOR IHO Olympics/Non-starter 1972—1980 29 December 1952
Olav Nilsen NOR BOX Olympics 1928 5 April 1902
Tore Falch Nilsen NOR IHO Olympics 1980 27 March 1948
Oddvar Wenner Nilssen NOR SHO Olympics 1952 22 October 1920
Ingeborg Nilsson NOR FSK Olympics 1952 23 November 1924
Sverre Nilsson SWE WRE Olympics 1924 7 January 1899
Thor Nørbech NOR LUG Olympics 2014 29 December 1988
Henrik Norby NOR FEN/MPN Olympics/Non-starter 1912 18 March 1889
Arthur Nord NOR WRE Olympics 1924—1928 25 January 1898
Thorbjørn Nordal NOR SJP Referee 1952 11 June 1905
Jeppe Normann NOR FEN Olympics 1972—1984 15 September 1951
Christian Nummedal NOR FRS Olympics 2018—2022 3 November 1995
Hjalmar Nygaard NOR BOX Olympics 1920 12 June 1900
Olaf Nygaard NOR CRD Olympics 1920 5 September 1894
Wollert Nygren NOR SSK Olympics 1928 24 December 1906
Vaadjuv Nyqvist NOR SAL Olympics 1936 5 October 1902
Christian O'Sullivan NOR HBL Olympics 2020 22 August 1991
Hans Petter Ødegård NOR CRD Olympics 1984 16 June 1959
Kari Ofstad NOR CSP Olympics 1984 26 June 1961
Stine Bredal Oftedal NOR HBL Olympics 2016—2020 25 September 1991
Bjørg Løhnner Øien NOR FSK Olympics 1952 10 May 1928
Frank Olafsen NOR IHO Olympics 1964 20 April 1944
Helene Olafsen NOR SBD Olympics 2010—2014 21 February 1990
Sondre Olden NOR IHO Olympics 2014 29 August 1992
Ken André Olimb NOR IHO Olympics 2014—2018 21 January 1989
Mathis Olimb NOR IHO Olympics 2010—2018 1 February 1986
Anton Olsen NOR SHO Olympics 1920 15 May 1887
Arthur Olsen NOR BOX Olympics 1928 19 March 1907
Carl Olsen NOR CRD Olympics 1912 16 February 1893
Henning Olsen NOR SSK Referee 1928 3 October 1890
Henry Olsen NOR ATH Olympics 1908 11 March 1887
Knut Olsen NOR SWM Olympics 1928 26 August 1901
Ole Tobias Olsen NOR SHO 1906/Other 1906 16 August 1878
Oscar Olsen NOR
USA
TOW/WLF Olympics 1904 15 December 1875
Oskar Olsen NOR SSK Olympics/Referee 1924—1936 17 October 1897
Øystein Olsen NOR IHO Olympics 1992 11 January 1969
Per Olsen NOR SWM Olympics 1952 24 July 1934
Per Erling Olsen NOR ATH Olympics 1984 30 March 1958
Per Skjerwen Olsen NOR IHO Olympics 1964—1968 26 September 1939
Ragnar Olsen NOR ATH Olympics 1952 13 March 1914
Ragnvald Olsen NOR WRE Olympics 1924 27 August 1897
Thorleif Olsen NOR FBL Olympics 1952 15 November 1921
Thorvald Olsen NOR WRE Olympics 1912 30 July 1889
Wilhelm Olsen NOR WRE Olympics 1920 12 May 1891
Jarl Omholt-Jensen CAN CCS Olympics 1972 5 June 1947
Ragnar Omtvedt USA CCS/NCB Olympics 1924 18 February 1890
Vegard Opaas NOR SJP Olympics 1984—1988 11 January 1962
Morten Opsahl NOR CSP Olympics 1976 30 April 1955
Trygve Opsahl NOR FEN Non-starter 1936 29 July 1900
Richard André Ordemann NOR TKW Olympics 2020 6 August 1994
Martin Ore NOR LUG Olympics 1976 9 March 1955
Erik Östbye SWE ATH Non-starter 1960 25 January 1921
Kåre Østensen NOR IHO Olympics 1964—1972 5 December 1943
Nikolai Ramm Østgaard NOR SJP Referee/Administrator 1928—1951 30 October 1885
Håkon Øverby NOR WRE Olympics 1968—1972 5 December 1941
Sander Øverjordet NOR HBL YOG 2014 8 April 1996
Carl Paaske NOR MPN Olympics 1912 29 July 1890
Tone Pahle NOR ROW Olympics 1976 1 October 1954
Edvin Paulsen NOR GAR Olympics 1912 3 December 1889
Frithjof Paulsen NOR SSK Olympics 1924 20 November 1895
Alex Pedersen NOR ATH Olympics 1912 4 February 1891
Carl Alfred Pedersen NOR ATH/GAR Olympics/1906/Non-starter 1906—1912 5 May 1882
Haakon Pedersen NOR SSK Olympics 1928—1932 9 October 1906
Johannes Pedersen NOR ATH Non-starter 1912 17 August 1889
Karl Pedersen NOR WRE Olympics 1928 23 January 1902
Terje Pedersen NOR ATH Olympics 1960—1964 9 February 1943
Trygve Pedersen NOR SAL Olympics 1920 26 July 1884
Hege Peikli NOR CCS Olympics 1980 23 April 1957
Annar Petersen NOR IHO Olympics 1952 23 November 1931
Christian Petersen NOR IHO Olympics 1964—1968 21 December 1937
Richard Peterson NOR TEN Olympics 1912 9 March 1884
Håvard Vad Petersson NOR
SUI
CUR Olympics/Coach 2010—2022 5 January 1984
Halfdan Petterøe NOR EJP Olympics 1936 30 January 1906
Hanne Pettersen-Woods NOR CUR Olympics/Non-Medal 1988—2002 19 March 1960
Bjarne Pettersen NOR GAR Olympics 1912 8 June 1891
Marianne Pettersen NOR FBL Olympics 1996—2000 12 April 1975
Mathias Emilio Pettersen NOR IHO YOG 2016 3 April 2000
Suzann Pettersen NOR GLF Olympics 2016 7 April 1981
Tom Pettersen NOR SWM Olympics 1952 8 May 1935
Harald Platou NOR FEN Olympics 1912 29 October 1877
Olaf Poulsen NOR Other/Administrator 1980—1994 27 July 1920
Frithjof Prydz, Jr. NOR SJP Olympics 1972 15 July 1943
Arthur Qvist NOR EDR/EJP/EVE Olympics 1928—1936 17 February 1896
Ragnhild, Princess of Norway NOR Other 9 June 1930
Bent Ånund Ramsfjell NOR CUR Olympics 2002—2006 30 November 1967
Eigil Ramsfjell NOR CUR Olympics/Non-Medal/Coach 1988—2002 17 March 1955
Maia Ramsfjell NOR CUR YOG 2016 30 April 1999
Edel Randem NOR FSK Olympics 1928 11 September 1910
Einar Rasmussen NOR CSP Olympics 1976—1988 16 July 1956
Eivind Rasmussen NOR ATH Olympics 1920 1 February 1894
Ingeborg Rasmussen NOR CSP Olympics 1984—1992 5 July 1960
Marius Rath NOR IHO Olympics 1992—1994 27 May 1970
Egil Reichborn-Kjennerud NOR Administrator 1940—1942 4 February 1903
Jon Reinertsen NOR HBL Olympics 1972 23 March 1946
Ole Reistad NOR ATH/MSP/NCB Olympics/Non-Medal/Referee/Other 1920—1936 26 June 1898
Anders Rekdal NOR FRS Olympics 2010 4 January 1987
Morten Rieker NOR SAL Olympics 1976 11 December 1940
Harald Johnas Riiber NOR NCB/SJP YOG 2012 8 April 1995
Jarl Magnus Riiber NOR NCB Olympics 2018—2022 15 October 1997
Rodney Riise NOR IHO Olympics 1968 21 December 1942
August Ringvold, Jr. NOR SAL Olympics 1924 16 December 1902
August Ringvold, Sr. NOR SAL Olympics 1920—1924 3 April 1876
Realf Robach NOR GAR Olympics 1912 6 December 1885
Magnus Abelvik Rød NOR HBL Olympics/YOG 2014—2020 7 July 1997
Leif Rode NOR ROW Olympics/Administrator 1912—1930 27 January 1885
Niklas Roest NOR IHO Olympics 2014—2018 3 August 1986
Arne Røgden NOR BOB Olympics 1952—1956 16 May 1917
Willy Røgeberg NOR SHO Olympics 1924—1948 11 December 1905
Thorleiv Røhn NOR GAR 1906 1906 23 July 1881
Harald Rolfsen NOR LUG Olympics 1992—1994 3 May 1969
Tønnes Rolfsen NOR LUG Olympics 2014 21 January 1988
Per Rollum NOR ALP Olympics 1952 3 December 1928
Harald Rømcke NOR SJP Referee 1948 17 September 1900
Bjørn Einar Romøren NOR SJP Olympics 2006—2010 1 April 1981
Jon Rønningen NOR WRE Olympics 1984—1996 28 November 1962
Lars Rønningen NOR WRE Olympics 1984—1992 24 November 1965
Geir Røse NOR HBL Olympics 1972 19 April 1948
Frantz Rosenberg NOR SHO Olympics 1912 27 January 1883
Caroline Rosmo NOR SAL YOG 2014 5 January 1998
Mats Rosseli Olsen NOR IHO Olympics 2014—2018 29 April 1991
Martin Røymark NOR IHO Olympics 2010—2018 10 November 1986
Tom Røymark NOR IHO Olympics 1972—1980 23 April 1950
Arthur Ruud NOR Administrator 1948—1961 7 November 1905
Christian Ruud NOR TEN Olympics 1992—2000 24 August 1972
Lasse Sætre NOR SSK Olympics 1998—2006 10 March 1974
Kristian Sæverås NOR HBL Olympics/YOG 2014—2020 22 June 1996
Eirik Salsten NOR IHO Olympics 2018 17 June 1994
Jørgen Salsten NOR IHO Olympics 1988 4 May 1963
Petter Salsten NOR IHO Olympics 1988—1994 11 March 1965
Thoralf Sandaker NOR ROW Olympics 1948 4 May 1923
Carl Sandblom SWE SAL Olympics 1928 21 August 1908
Haakon Sandtorp NOR CTR Olympics 1936 22 August 1911
Bergljot Sandvik-Johansen NOR GAR Olympics 1952 27 January 1922
Odd Sannes NOR SHO Olympics 1948 3 August 1922
Håkon Särnblom NOR ATH Olympics 1992 3 March 1966
Fin Schiander NOR SAL Olympics 1920 7 May 1889
Thorleif Schjelderup NOR SJP Olympics 1948 20 January 1920
Lauritz Schmidt NOR SAL Olympics 1920—1936 1 May 1897
Erling Seeberg NOR ATH Non-starter 1928 20 October 1908
Simen Sellæg NOR ALP YOG 2020 19 February 2003
Martin Sesaker NOR CUR YOG 2012 9 May 1994
Ronny Sigde NOR WRE Olympics 1984—1988 9 October 1960
Karen Simensen NOR FSK Olympics 1928 26 August 1907
Nito Simonsen NOR ROW Olympics 2000—2004 25 April 1979
Holger Sinding-Larsen NOR ART Olympics 1920 5 July 1869
Stephen Sinding NOR LUG Olympics 1972 22 July 1951
Millie Rose Sirum NOR IHO YOG 2016 2 November 2000
Julie Sjøbrend NOR SSK YOG 2020 7 June 2002
Wenche Sjong NOR GAR Olympics 1968 27 April 1951
Bjørn Skaare NOR IHO Olympics 1984 29 October 1958
Paul Arne Skajem NOR ALP Olympics 1980 1 December 1958
Halldor Skard, Jr. NOR NCB Olympics 1998 11 April 1973
Nils-Per Skarseth NOR SJP Olympics 1972 1 April 1945
Geir Skirbekk NOR SHO Olympics 1988 13 June 1962
Bjørg Skjælaaen NOR FSK Olympics 1952 6 September 1933
Maren Skjøld NOR ALP Olympics 2018 29 September 1993
Tom Skjønberg NOR SAL Olympics 1976 8 October 1948
Fritz Skullerud NOR ATH 1906 1906 25 February 1885
Jan Skyttesæter NOR ARC Olympics 1984 8 April 1956
Vinjar Slåtten NOR FRS Olympics 2018 16 July 1990
Arne B. Sletsjøe NOR CSP Olympics 1984—1988 8 April 1960
Halvor Smith NOR SAL Olympics 1984 4 February 1960
Olliver Smith NOR MPN Olympics 1920—1924 5 December 1898
Trygve Smith NOR TEN Olympics 1912 20 September 1880
Steffen Søberg NOR IHO Non-starter 2014 6 August 1993
Per Søderstrøm NOR HBL Olympics 1972 20 April 1943
Kim Søgaard NOR IHO Olympics 1988—1992 16 May 1964
Hakon Solem NOR SAL Olympics 1948 10 July 1908
Fabian Wilkens Solheim NOR ALP Olympics 2022 10 April 1996
Leif Solheim NOR IHO Olympics 1952 14 July 1932
Lavrans Solli NOR SWM Olympics/YOG 2010—2012 21 February 1992
Egil Solsvik NOR WRE Olympics 1948 12 April 1916
Einar Sommerfeldt NOR ROW Olympics 1912 16 July 1889
Teddy Sommerschield NOR SAL Olympics 1968—1972 14 November 1924
Sonja, Queen of Norway NOR Other 1994 4 July 1937
Gyri Sørensen NOR ALP Olympics 1972 12 June 1951
Charles Sorum USA GAR Olympics 1904 11 March 1867
Christian Sørum NOR VBV Olympics 2020 3 December 1995
Wenche Sørum NOR ATH Olympics 1972 10 July 1951
Daniel Sørvik NOR IHO Olympics 2014—2018 11 March 1990
Herman Sotaaen NOR ATH Olympics 1912 27 August 1888
Alfred Stabell NOR SHO Olympics 1912 30 January 1862
Fritz Staib NOR SAL Olympics 1912 10 February 1892
Jan Staubo NOR Other/Administrator 1967—2003 28 September 1920
Morten Staubo NOR STK Olympics 1994 6 May 1959
Terje Steen NOR IHO Olympics 1968—1972 13 January 1944
Hagbart Steffens NOR SAL Olympics 1908 13 August 1874
Rolf Stenersen NOR ATH Olympics 1920 13 February 1899
Svein-Erik Stiansen NOR SSK Olympics 1968—1972 6 May 1942
Tom Stiansen NOR ALP Olympics 1992—2002 3 September 1970
Jostein Stige NOR CSP Olympics 1976 18 August 1954
Rolf Stigersand NOR DIV Olympics 1948 7 December 1916
Martin Stixrud NOR FSK Olympics 1920 9 February 1876
Trygve Stokstad NOR BOX Olympics 1920—1924 25 November 1902
Asle Strand NOR LUG Olympics 1976—1984 29 September 1953
Bjarne Strand NOR ALP Olympics 1968 8 November 1946
Roy Strandem NOR IHO Olympics 1952 5 April 1932
Christian Strøm NOR LUG Olympics 1972—1976 14 June 1947
Jan-Axel Strøm NOR LUG Olympics 1964—1968 6 September 1945
Ole-Kristian Strøm NOR FRS Referee 2018 20 May 1984
Rolf Greger Strøm NOR LUG Olympics 1964—1968 17 May 1940
Christian Styren NOR DIV Olympics 1992 31 January 1965
Linn Jørum Sulland NOR HBL Olympics 2012 15 July 1984
Malin Sofie Sund NOR ALP YOG 2020 13 November 2002
Heidi Sundal NOR HBL Olympics 1988—1992 30 October 1962
Martin Johnsrud Sundby NOR CCS Olympics 2010—2018 26 September 1984
Arthur Sundbye USA GAR Olympics 1904 29 September 1879
Arne Sunde NOR SHO Olympics 1912 6 December 1883
Olav Sunde NOR ATH Olympics/Other 1928—1932 17 August 1903
Per Martin Sunde NOR ALP Olympics 1964 23 February 1944
Carl Otto Svae NOR SAL Olympics 1956—1960 4 April 1918
Christoffer Svae NOR CUR Olympics 2010—2018 21 March 1982
Liam Svendsberget-Kruse DEN IHO YOG 2020 7 October 2004
Helge Svensen NOR LUG Olympics 1976 26 February 1953
Odd Syversen NOR IHO Olympics 1968 5 February 1945
Olaf Syvertsen NOR GAR Olympics 1908 23 August 1884
Erik Tandberg NOR BOB Olympics 1952 28 August 1913
Petter Tande NOR NCB Olympics 2006—2010 11 June 1985
Arne Tellefsen NOR MPN Olympics 1920 13 February 1891
Jacob Tullin Thams NOR SAL/SJP Olympics 1924—1936 7 April 1898
Gustav Thaulow NOR SAL Olympics 1912 23 October 1875
Sigurd Thinn NOR IHO Olympics 1988 23 September 1957
Fridtjof Thoen NOR JUD Olympics 1984 25 September 1961
Terje Thoen NOR IHO Olympics 1968—1972 23 April 1944
Alexander Thomas NOR IHO YOG 2016 23 February 2000
Nils Thomas NOR SAL Olympics 1920 9 July 1889
Christel Thoresen NOR SBD Olympics 1998 15 August 1980
Jan Thoresen NOR CUR Olympics 1998 1 December 1968
Jan Roar Thoresen NOR IHO Olympics 1964 24 March 1940
Patrick Thoresen NOR IHO Olympics 2010—2018 7 November 1983
Petter Thoresen NOR IHO Olympics/Coach 1980—2018 25 July 1961
Steffen Thoresen NOR IHO Olympics 2018 3 June 1985
Jan Thorstensen NOR ALP Olympics 1956 28 May 1933
Rolf Thorstvedt NOR FBL Olympics 1920 3 April 1898
Ole Kristian Tollefsen NOR IHO Olympics 2010—2014 29 March 1984
Einar Tommelstad NOR ATH Olympics 1928 19 January 1909
Anita Tomulevski NOR GAR Olympics 1992 15 March 1977
Ejnar Tønsager NOR ROW Olympics 1908—1912 12 April 1888
Haakon Tønsager NOR ROW Olympics 1912 31 July 1890
Reidar Tønsberg NOR GAR Olympics 1920 23 March 1893
Kim Torkildsen NOR SAL Olympics 1976 30 April 1945
Sturla Torkildsen NOR FEN Olympics 2008 18 July 1981
Torleif Torkildsen NOR GAR Olympics 1912 12 May 1892
Alf Torp NOR ROW Olympics 1976 30 August 1960
Tore Torvbråten NOR CUR Olympics 1998 28 January 1968
Mats Trygg NOR IHO Olympics 2010—2014 1 June 1976
Otto Tschudi NOR ALP Olympics 1968—1972 22 January 1949
Ralph Tschudi NOR SAL Olympics 1920 26 February 1890
Astrid Tveit NOR ATH Olympics 1976 26 June 1957
Finn Tveter NOR ROW Olympics 1972—1976 19 November 1947
Harald Tyrdal NOR HBL Olympics 1972 25 November 1946
Frithjof Ulleberg NOR FBL Olympics 1936 10 September 1911
Thomas Ulsrud NOR CUR Olympics 2010—2018 21 October 1971
Nora Ulvang NOR CCS YOG 2016 19 November 1998
Jakob Vaage NOR SJP Referee 1960 9 February 1905
Bjørn Vade NOR ATH Olympics 1948 2 May 1922
Magnus Vågberg NOR CUR Olympics 2022 23 December 1995
Frank Vestreng NOR IHO Olympics 1984 19 August 1961
Lars Vik AUS CCS Olympics 2022 9 January 2001
Vetle Vinje NOR ROW Olympics 1984—1988 14 March 1962
Erling Vinne NOR ATH Olympics 1912—1920 7 August 1892
Marius Voigt NOR IHO Olympics 1988 20 February 1962
Per Voigt NOR IHO Olympics 1952 12 February 1931
Lars Volden NOR IHO Olympics 2014 26 July 1992
Lars-Marius Waldal NOR LUG Olympics 1994 21 September 1973
Asbjørn Wang NOR SWM Olympics 1920 28 September 1899
Knut Wang NOR SAL Olympics 1960 4 May 1929
Thorbjørn Wangen NOR ATH Non-starter 1906 15 November 1884
Erik Watndal NOR SHO Olympics 2004—2020 27 August 1979
Pia Wedege NOR LUG Olympics 1994 16 May 1971
Alexander Wefald NOR CSP Olympics 2004 25 November 1978
Henning Weid NOR NCB Olympics 1972 28 October 1950
Tom Welo NOR ROW Olympics 1972 23 September 1947
Grethe Werner NOR GAR Olympics 1952 28 May 1928
Hedvig Wessel NOR FRS Olympics 2014—2018 25 August 1995
Harald Wigaard NOR GAR Olympics 1964 17 May 1944
Melissa Wiik NOR FBL Olympics 2008 7 February 1985
Per Olav Wiken NOR SAL Olympics 1968 23 March 1937
Ragne Wiklund NOR SSK Olympics 2022 9 May 2000
Marit Wold-Mikkelsplass NOR CCS Olympics 1988—1998 22 February 1965
Adolph Wold NOR FBL Olympics 1920 30 September 1892
Roar Woldum NOR SWM Olympics 1952 2 January 1933
Martin Ylven NOR IHO Olympics 2010 22 December 1988
Mats Zuccarello NOR IHO Olympics 2010—2014 1 September 1987

People who died here (508)

Lars Aas NOR FEN Olympics 1912 24 February 1964
Mathias Widerøe Aas NOR FBL Non-starter 1912 23 February 1960
Roald Aas NOR SSK Olympics 1952—1960 18 February 2012
Rolf Aas NOR FBL Olympics/Non-starter 1912—1920 9 April 1946
Valentin Aas NOR SAL Olympics 1912 14 August 1961
Hakon Aasnæs NOR SHO Olympics 1936 28 September 1973
Hans Aasnæs NOR SHO Olympics 1936—1960 4 July 1965
Erling Aastad NOR ATH Olympics 1920—1928 30 June 1963
Isak Abrahamsen NOR GAR Olympics 1912 29 April 1972
Henrik Agersborg NOR SAL Olympics 1920 23 May 1942
Gustav Ajaxson NOR BOX Referee 1960—1964 12 January 1984
Dag Alveberg NOR Administrator 8 December 2010
Reidar Alveberg NOR BOB Olympics 1952—1956 12 December 2004
Arild Amundsen NOR SAL Olympics 1960 14 April 1988
Mauritz Amundsen NOR SHO Olympics 1936—1952 8 March 1982
Tom Amundsen NOR ROW Olympics 1972—1976 3 September 2017
Grete Andersen-Waitz NOR ATH Olympics/Other 1972—1988 19 April 2011
Carl Albert Andersen NOR ATH/GAR Olympics/1906/Non-starter 1900—1908 28 September 1951
Frithjof Andersen NOR WRE Olympics 1920 24 July 1975
Gunnar Andersen NOR FBL Olympics 1912—1920 25 April 1968
Hjalmar Andersen NOR SSK Olympics/Other 1948—1956 27 March 2013
Johannes Andersen NOR ATH Olympics 1912 2 December 1967
Kjeld Borge Andersen NOR ALP Referee 1960 5 November 1985
Leif Andersen NOR ROW Olympics 1952 21 November 2014
Nils Andersen NOR ATH Olympics 1924 7 May 1979
Peder Christian Andersen NOR FBL Referee 1924 12 March 1964
Reidar Andersen NOR SJP Olympics/Non-starter 1932—1936 15 December 1991
Birger Andreassen NOR CRD Olympics 1912 25 March 1961
Hans Magnus Andresen NOR ALP Olympics 1956 4 August 1976
Bjørn Andressen NOR IHO Olympics 1972 27 January 2015
Halvard Angaard NOR SHO Olympics 1924 10 June 1967
Henrik Angell NOR Administrator 1905—1907 26 January 1922
Christian Arnesen NOR WRE Olympics 1912 18 November 1956
Roy Askevold NOR BOX Olympics 1960 30 March 2005
Johan Asp NOR SJP Referee 1936 26 June 1962
Otto Aulie NOR FBL Olympics 1920 9 February 1923
Otto Authén NOR GAR Olympics 1908 7 July 1971
Per Olav Baarnaas NOR ATH Olympics 1948 20 November 2004
Kaare Bache NOR ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1920—1924 13 March 1978
Johan Badendyck NOR ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1924—1928 19 April 1973
Folke Bålstad NOR FBL Referee 1952 18 January 1976
Arne Barhaugen NOR NCB Olympics 1956—1964 10 February 2008
Harald Barlie NOR WRE Olympics/Other 1960—1972 12 October 1995
Gustav Bayer NOR GAR Olympics 1920 5 September 1977
Hans Beck NOR SJP Olympics 1932 11 April 1996
Knut Bengtson NOR SAL Olympics 1948—1964 7 May 1976
Asbjørn Berg-Hansen NOR BOX Olympics 1936 28 January 1998
Arne Berg NOR IHO Olympics 1952 25 January 2013
Reidar Berg NOR BOB Olympics 1948 16 February 2018
Rolf Bergersen NOR SHO Olympics 1952—1956 29 April 1966
Einar Bergsland NOR ALP Referee 1952 12 July 1982
Hans Bergsland NOR FEN Olympics/Referee 1908—1936 9 June 1956
Jacob Bergsland NOR FEN Olympics 1928 7 September 1974
Roar Berthelsen NOR ATH Olympics 1960 1 August 1990
Egil Bjerklund NOR IHO Olympics/Coach 1952—1968 29 September 2022
Halfdan Bjølgerud NOR ATH 1906 1906 18 April 1970
Herman Bjørklund NOR TEN Olympics 1912 15 March 1960
John Bjørnstad NOR ROW Olympics 1912 3 June 1968
Jørgen Bjørnstad NOR GAR Olympics 1920 10 July 1942
Olaf Bjørnstad NOR ROW Olympics 1912 13 June 1963
Peter Bloch NOR ATH Olympics 1948 27 June 1976
Tom Blohm NOR FBL Olympics 1952 30 December 2000
Wilhelm Blystad NOR ATH Olympics 1908 4 July 1954
Rick Bockelie NOR SAL Olympics 1924 18 February 1966
Reidar Børjeson NOR FSK Olympics 1952 5 September 2011
Audun Boysen NOR ATH Olympics 1952—1956 2 March 2000
Andreas Brecke NOR SAL Olympics 1912—1920 13 June 1952
Øivind Breiby NOR BOX Olympics 1948 5 November 1990
Birger Brodtkorb NOR ATH Olympics 1912 24 July 1935
Trygve Brudevold NOR BOB Olympics 1952—1956 19 August 2021
Arne Brustad NOR FBL Olympics 1936 22 August 1987
Georg Brustad NOR GAR Olympics 1912 17 March 1932
Carsten Bruun NOR SHO Olympics 1912 16 July 1951
Edgar Bruun NOR ATH Olympics 1936—1952 30 October 1985
Christian Bruusgaard NOR ATH Non-starter 1924 3 September 1982
Haakon Bryhn NOR SAL Olympics 1928 25 December 1968
Alexia Bryn NOR FSK Olympics 1920 19 July 1983
Yngvar Bryn NOR ATH/FSK Olympics/Referee 1900—1932 30 April 1947
Birger Bühring-Andersen NOR SHO Olympics 1948 21 January 2001
Carl Fredrik Bunæs NOR ATH Olympics 1960 6 October 2022
Erik Bye NOR ROW Olympics 1908 17 May 1953
Ole Bye NOR ATH Non-starter 1906 10 April 1917
Oskar Bye NOR GAR Olympics/1906/Other 1906—1908 30 April 1939
Armand Carlsen NOR SSK Olympics 1928 8 May 1969
Christen Christensen NOR FSK Olympics/Referee 1936—1952 2 June 1969
Conrad Christensen NOR GAR Olympics 1912 30 December 1950
Edgar Christensen NOR BOX Olympics 1924 13 July 1977
Edvart Christensen NOR SAL Olympics 1912 13 August 1921
Mogens Christensen NOR LUG Olympics 1964 25 July 2020
Øivind Christensen NOR SAL Olympics 1936—1960 21 July 1988
Carl Christiansen NOR ROW Olympics 1936 1 July 1990
Hans Christiansen NOR SAL Olympics 1912 20 July 1938
Kåre Christiansen NOR BOB Olympics 1952 31 October 1984
Lorang Christiansen NOR CRD Olympics 1948—1952 2 February 1991
Else Christophersen NOR EDR Olympics 1952—1956 3 July 1968
Frithjof Clausen NOR WRE Olympics 1948—1952 9 May 1998
Torbjørn Clausen NOR BOX Olympics 1952 23 December 2001
Johan Clementz NOR BOX Olympics 1920 14 February 1952
Julius Clementz NOR FBL Non-starter 1912 3 August 1961
Bjørn Cook NOR WRE Olympics 1948 30 September 2003
Torleiv Corneliussen NOR SAL Olympics 1912 29 April 1975
Christopher Dahl NOR SAL Olympics 1924 26 December 1966
Nils Dahl NOR ATH Olympics 1908—1912 17 July 1966
Olaf Dahll NOR ROW Olympics 1912 27 May 1968
Øivin Davidsen NOR ROW Olympics 1912 6 June 1976
Christian Dick NOR SAL Olympics 1920 14 August 1955
Per Digerud NOR CRD Olympics 1960 13 August 1988
Halfdan Ditlev-Simonsen NOR SAL Olympics 1956 19 December 1989
John Ditlev-Simonsen NOR SAL Olympics 1936 10 January 2001
Olaf Ditlev-Simonsen NOR SAL Olympics/Administrator 1936—1978 19 February 1978
Paul Broch-Due NOR FBL Non-starter 1912 6 July 1972
Johanne Dybwad NOR ALP Olympics 1936 27 January 2011
Martin Egeberg NOR WRE Olympics 1924—1928 8 February 1977
Nanna Egedius NOR FSK Olympics 1936 21 April 1986
Daniel Eie NOR Administrator 1932—1936 28 May 1961
Hroar Elvenes NOR SSK Olympics 1952—1964 4 December 2014
Hans Endrerud NOR FBL Olympics 1912 24 October 1957
Kaare Engebretsen NOR FBL Non-starter 1912—1920 16 October 1960
Oscar Engelstad NOR GAR Olympics 1912 17 July 1972
Alfred Eriksen NOR FEN Olympics 1948—1952 27 April 1991
Bjarne Eriksen NOR FEN Olympics 1912 13 November 1976
Einar Eriksen NOR ROW Olympics 1912 15 July 1965
Leif Eriksen NOR BDY Non-Medal 1952 27 February 2012
Marius Eriksen NOR ALP Olympics 1948 6 July 2009
Marius Eriksen NOR GAR Olympics 1912 14 September 1950
Johs Espelund NOR SHO Olympics 1912 20 April 1952
Anders Evensen NOR SAL Olympics 1948 24 March 1988
Bernt Evensen NOR SSK Olympics 1928—1932 24 August 1979
Eilert Falch-Lund NOR SAL Olympics 1908—1912 2 February 1960
John Falchenberg NOR ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1906—1912 5 November 1960
Johan Falkenberg NOR FEN Olympics 1924—1936 13 July 1963
Otto Falkenberg NOR SAL Olympics 1920 21 July 1977
Børre Falkum-Hansen NOR SAL Olympics 1952 24 June 2006
Sverre Farstad NOR SSK Olympics 1948 27 March 1978
Sir Thomas Fearnley NOR Administrator 1927—1961 10 January 1961
Hannibal Fegth NOR ROW Olympics 1908—1912 15 September 1967
Johan Martin Ferner NOR SAL Olympics 1952 24 January 2015
Severin Finne NOR FEN Olympics 1912 24 March 1953
Parelius Finnerud NOR ATH Olympics 1912 9 December 1969
Alfred Fischer NOR IHO Referee 1980 18 February 2008
Allan Fjeldheim NOR FSK Olympics 1948 29 March 1995
Erik Fjeldstad NOR IHO Olympics 1964 24 March 2019
Helge Fladby NOR CRD Olympics 1920 18 July 1971
Oscar Fonbæk NOR ATH Olympics 1912 7 September 1965
Gunnar Fredriksen NOR ATH Olympics 1928 1 May 1994
Yngvar Fredriksen NOR GAR 1906 1906 25 December 1957
Erling Fridtjofsen NOR ROW Non-starter 1924 20 January 1954
Tore Frisholm NOR BDY Non-Medal 1952 4 April 1995
Jens Frølich NOR FEN Olympics 1936 27 December 1938
Richard Frydenlund NOR WRE Olympics 1912—1920 20 January 1981
Thorbjørn Frydenlund NOR WRE Olympics 1912 13 February 1989
Tull Gasmann NOR ALP Olympics 1952 14 December 2005
Sverre Gillebo NOR FEN Olympics 1948—1952 24 May 1971
Thoralf Glad NOR SAL Olympics 1912 19 July 1969
Carl Graff-Wang NOR HBL Olympics 1972 18 December 2007
Erich Graff-Wang NOR FBL Non-starter 1920 26 June 1969
Sverre Grøner NOR ATH/GAR Olympics/Non-starter 1908—1912 3 February 1972
Sigurd Grønli NOR ROW Olympics 1948 18 January 2001
Bjørn Gulbrandsen NOR IHO Olympics 1952 20 May 1988
Hans Martin Gulbrandsen NOR CMA/CSP Olympics 1948—1952 4 February 1979
Ingrid Gulbrandsen NOR FSK Olympics 1920 3 November 1975
Jan Gulbrandsen NOR ATH Olympics/Other/Administrator 1960—1998 3 September 2007
Karl Gulbrandsen NOR CRD Olympics 1912 28 August 1973
Per Gulbrandsen NOR ROW Olympics 1920 2 November 1963
Bjarne Guldager NOR ATH Olympics 1920 29 January 1971
Oli Gulli NOR ATH Non-starter 1924 30 May 1985
Gunder Gundersen NOR NCB Olympics 1960 2 June 2005
Kaare Gundersen NOR BOX Olympics/Non-starter 1948 13 February 1971
Hans Gundhus NOR ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1924—1928 1 July 1968
Thorstein Guthe NOR FEN Olympics 1936 24 June 1994
Oscar Guttormsen NOR ATH Olympics/1906 1906—1908 15 January 1964
Knut Gysler NOR EJP/EVE Olympics 1920—1928 22 May 1967
Karl Haagensen NOR GAR 1906 1906 25 August 1918
Gustav Hæhre NOR ROW Olympics 1908—1912 22 September 1950
Anker Hagen NOR SHO Olympics 1956 19 September 2017
Harald Hagen NOR SAL Olympics 1924 24 May 1972
Thoralf Hagen NOR ROW Olympics 1920 7 January 1979
Hagbart Håkonsen NOR CCS Olympics 1928 20 January 1984
Harald Halvorsen NOR GAR Olympics/1906 1906—1908 11 August 1965
Kaare Hammer NOR ATH Olympics 1948—1952 2 May 2006
Hans Oscar Hammerstad NOR SSK Referee 1924 4 July 1964
Anton Hansen NOR CRD Olympics 1912 5 May 1915
Haakon Hansen NOR BOX Olympics 1924 28 May 1985
Leif Hansen NOR BOX Olympics/Non-starter 1952 6 November 2004
Sverre Hansen NOR ATH Olympics 1924 25 February 1991
Harry Haraldsen NOR CTR/SSK Olympics 1936 28 May 1966
Ragnar Hargreaves NOR SAL Olympics 1948 18 February 1965
Odd Harsheim NOR SAL Olympics 1956—1960 21 June 1994
Otto Haug NOR ATH 1906 1906 3 March 1948
Conrad Hauge NOR ATH Non-starter 1928 8 March 1990
Ragnar Haugen NOR BOX Olympics 1936 8 October 1964
Henry Hebbe NOR SSK Olympics 1948 27 May 1985
Erik Heiberg NOR SAL Olympics 1952 30 December 1996
Arnfinn Heje NOR SAL Olympics 1912 29 January 1958
Sverre Helgesen NOR ATH Olympics 1924 4 November 1981
Thor Helland NOR ATH Olympics 1964 2 August 2021
Lilla Hellesen NOR ART Olympics 1948 28 October 1963
Rolv Helmar NOR BOX Referee 1952 17 February 1975
Olaf Helset NOR NCB Referee/Administrator 1932—1948 21 August 1960
Tullik Helsing NOR DIV Olympics 1936 18 January 1994
Marit Henie NOR FSK Olympics 1948 4 November 2012
Sonja Henie NOR FSK Olympics 1924—1936 12 October 1969
Sigurd Herbern NOR SAL Olympics 1936 18 January 1987
Charles Herlofson NOR FBL Olympics 1912 9 November 1968
Harald Herlofson NOR ROW Olympics 1912 17 November 1957
Henry Hermansen NOR BTH Olympics 1960 18 January 1997
Erik Herseth NOR SAL Olympics 1920 28 January 1993
Leif Hjallum NOR SSK Referee 1968 26 May 1991
Sigurd Hoel NOR BOX Olympics 1920 21 July 1977
Charles Hoff NOR ATH Olympics/Administrator 1924—1944 19 February 1985
Thomas Høie NOR ROW Olympics 1912 30 August 1948
Thorleif Holbye NOR SAL Olympics 1920 19 October 1959
Øivind Holmsen NOR FBL Olympics 1936 23 August 1996
Arne Holst NOR BOB Olympics 1948—1952 27 December 1991
Sigurd Holter NOR SAL Olympics 1920 1 August 1963
Arild Honne NOR Other 1982 6 July 1983
Fredrik Horn NOR FBL Olympics 1936 18 November 1997
Hans Horn NOR Administrator 1916—1917 21 April 1968
Ambrosius Høyer NOR ROW Olympics 1908 9 May 1919
Claus Høyer NOR ROW Olympics 1912 2 November 1964
Anders Hveem NOR BOB Olympics 1952 2 February 2005
Einar Hvoslef NOR SAL Olympics 1908 1 December 1931
Eugen Ingebretsen NOR GAR Olympics/1906 1906—1912 11 January 1939
Emil Irgens NOR ROW Olympics 1908 13 July 1918
Magnar Isaksen NOR FBL Olympics 1936 8 June 1979
Ivar Iversen NOR CSP Olympics 1936 19 August 2012
Rolf Jacobsen NOR BOX Olympics 1920 15 May 1960
Finn Christian Jagge NOR ALP Olympics 1988—1998 8 July 2020
Paul Jahren NOR WRE Olympics 1924 6 September 1963
Alf Bruun Jakobsen NOR SAL Olympics 1920 29 May 1948
Peter Jamvold NOR SAL Olympics 1920 4 June 1962
Haakon Jansen NOR ATH Olympics 1924 6 November 1968
Christian Jebe NOR SAL Olympics 1912 24 March 1946
Johannes Jensen NOR ATH Non-starter 1906 9 July 1917
Sverre Jensen NOR FBL Olympics 1912 26 October 1963
Per Jespersen NOR GAR Olympics/1906 1906—1908 13 July 1964
Hjalle Johannesen NOR ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1928—1936 19 August 1959
Sverre Johannessen NOR ALP Olympics 1948—1952 21 September 1993
Arne Johansen NOR BDY Non-Medal 1952 4 November 1996
Daniel Johansen NOR ATH Olympics 1912 7 December 1967
Harald Johansen NOR FBL Olympics 1912 11 July 1965
Henry Johansen NOR FBL Olympics 1936 29 May 1988
Johan Anker Johansen NOR GAR Olympics 1920 14 December 1986
Thorsten Johansen NOR SHO Olympics 1920 2 August 1963
Frithjof Johnsen NOR ROW Non-starter 1924 1 June 1983
John Johnsen NOR SWM Olympics 1912 24 August 1984
Stein Johnson NOR ATH Olympics 1948—1952 28 April 2012
Johs Jordell NOR SHO Olympics 1912 23 August 1958
Nils Jørgensen NOR FEN Olympics 1936 15 January 1996
Jørgen Juve NOR FBL Olympics 1936 12 April 1983
Paal Kaasen NOR SAL Olympics 1920 11 July 1963
Gerhard Karlsen NOR SSK Referee 1936 2 July 1955
William Karlsen NOR SWM Olympics 1932 5 October 1986
Franciszek Kawa POL CCS Olympics 1928 10 February 1985
Nicolai Kiær NOR GAR Olympics 1908 29 May 1934
Anne-Lise Kielland NOR EDR Olympics 1956 21 July 2005
Karl Kildal NOR EJP Olympics 1912 14 November 1932
Jan Kinder NOR IHO Olympics 1972 25 May 2013
Rolf Kirkvaag NOR IHO Coach 1964 24 January 2003
Anton Klaveness NOR EJP Olympics 1928 15 April 1981
Theodor Klem NOR ROW Olympics 1912—1920 15 July 1963
Rolf Klementsen NOR SHO Olympics 1952 5 February 1983
Annan Knudsen NOR ROW/SAL Olympics 1908—1920 11 February 1982
Oscar Kolderup NOR FSK Referee 1928—1936 19 June 1955
Sverre Kolterud NOR NCB/SJP Olympics/Non-starter 1932 7 November 1996
Gunnar Konsmo NOR SSK Olympics 1948 10 April 1996
Lisbeth Korsmo-Berg NOR SSK Olympics 1968—1980 22 January 2017
Johan von Koss NOR FEN Olympics 1948—1952 30 October 2005
John Koss NOR BOX Olympics 1920 27 March 1925
Hjalmar Krag NOR Administrator 1919—1925 25 April 1954
Eigil Kragh Christiansen NOR SAL Olympics 1912 12 June 1943
Eugen Kristiansen NOR NCB Referee 1952 5 January 1999
Gustav Kristiansen NOR CRD Olympics 1928 2 August 1988
Thoralf Kristiansen NOR FBL Referee 1936 2 April 1954
Gunnar Kroge NOR IHO Olympics 1952 24 January 2000
Andreas Krogh NOR FSK Olympics 1920 25 April 1964
Morten von Krogh NOR FEN Olympics 1972 25 September 2015
Otto Krogh NOR ROW Olympics 1908—1912 3 March 1952
Arne Kvaalen NOR SSK Referee 1972 2 December 2005
Kolbjørn Kvam NOR SHO Olympics 1908 11 March 1933
Conrad Langaard NOR TEN Olympics 1912—1924 24 December 1950
Knut Langaard NOR ROW Non-starter 1908 30 April 1965
Alf Large NOR BOB Olympics 1948 28 January 2007
Johnny Larntvet NOR IHO Olympics 1952 27 September 1996
Alfred Larsen NOR WRE Olympics 1928 6 June 1983
Alfred Larsen NOR SAL Olympics 1912 10 September 1950
Edvard Larsen NOR ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1906—1912 10 September 1914
Einar Bruno Larsen NOR IHO Olympics 1964 27 July 2021
John H. Larsen, Sr. NOR SHO Olympics 1952—1956 5 August 1989
Kaare Larsen NOR WRE Olympics 1948 26 April 1980
Ludvig Larsen NOR SHO Olympics 1924 31 January 1948
Odolf Larsen NOR ATH Olympics 1920 2 July 1973
Oscar Larsen NOR ATH Olympics 1908—1912 16 April 1975
Petter Larsen NOR SAL Olympics 1912 13 September 1946
Ragnhild Larsen NOR DIV Olympics 1920 12 November 1969
Roald Larsen NOR SSK Olympics 1924—1928 28 July 1959
Bjørn Larsson NOR WRE Olympics 1952 23 November 2021
Sverre Lassen-Urdahl NOR ALP Olympics 1948 31 December 2005
Einar Liberg NOR SHO Olympics 1908—1924 9 September 1955
Sigve Lie NOR SAL Olympics 1948—1952 18 March 1958
Haakon Lind NOR BOX Olympics 1928 28 June 1955
Odd Roar Lofterød NOR SAL Olympics 1968—1972 14 September 2012
Herbrand Lofthus NOR WRE Olympics 1912 1 January 1972
Frithjof Lorentzen NOR FEN Olympics 1924—1928 13 July 1965
Helge Løvland NOR ATH Olympics/Other 1920 26 April 1984
Bernhard Lund NOR SAL Olympics 1928 9 January 1968
Rolf Lund NOR SAL Olympics 1972 5 May 1991
Erik Lundberg NOR NCB/SJP Referee 1968 20 September 1977
Odd Lundberg NOR SSK Olympics 1948 8 March 1983
Thor-Erik Lundby NOR IHO Olympics 1964 6 September 2015
Eugen Lunde NOR SAL Olympics 1924 17 June 1963
Nordal Lunde NOR SHO Olympics 1920 23 November 1942
Peder Lunde, Sr. NOR SAL Olympics 1952—1956 26 December 2009
Vibeke Lunde NOR SAL Olympics 1952 12 August 1962
Anders Lundgren NOR SAL Olympics 1924 28 August 1964
Erling Maartmann NOR FBL Olympics 1912 9 February 1944
Harald Maartmann NOR CCS Olympics 1952 1 January 2021
Rolf Maartmann NOR FBL Olympics 1912 8 July 1941
Ole Marthinsen NOR BDY Non-Medal 1952 4 July 2003
Ragnvald Martinsen NOR CRD Olympics 1928 15 December 1987
Knut Meinich NOR FSK Referee 1920 7 May 1958
Øystein Mellerud NOR IHO Olympics 1964 27 November 1989
Fredrik Meyer NOR SAL Olympics 1936 16 January 1989
Paul Michelet NOR EDR/EJP Olympics 1920—1928 20 November 1958
Margot Moe NOR FSK Olympics 1920 12 March 1988
Ellef Mohn NOR FBL Olympics 1920 4 January 1974
Arne Mollén NOR Other/Administrator 1969—1988 4 July 2000
John Møller NOR SHO 1906 1906 15 January 1935
Claus Mørch, Sr. NOR FEN Olympics 1948 14 March 2004
Carl Mortensen NOR SAL Olympics 1952 1 November 2005
Lars Musæus NOR SAL Olympics 1948 7 June 1975
Aage Myhrvold NOR CRD Olympics 1948 16 June 1987
Leif Næss NOR ROW Olympics 1948 10 June 1973
Johan Narvestad NOR IHO Referee 1948—1952 7 September 1981
Ingar Nielsen NOR SAL Olympics 1920—1924 21 January 1963
Jack Nielsen NOR TEN Olympics 1920—1924 9 January 1981
Odd Bonde Nielsen NOR SHO Olympics 1948 26 February 1974
Birger Nilsen NOR WRE Olympics 1928 19 October 1968
Kristoffer Nilsen NOR BOX Olympics 1924 6 September 1975
Olav Nilsen NOR BOX Olympics 1928 25 April 1944
Tore Falch Nilsen NOR IHO Olympics 1980 8 June 2008
Ingeborg Nilsson NOR FSK Olympics 1952 3 February 1995
Arthur Nord NOR WRE Olympics 1924—1928 4 November 1991
Thorbjørn Nordal NOR SJP Referee 1952 28 March 1972
Inger Nordbø NOR DIV Olympics 1936—1948 29 November 2004
Hans Nordvik NOR SHO Olympics 1912—1920 22 July 1960
Hjalmar Nygaard NOR BOX Olympics 1920 7 January 1937
Olaf Nygaard NOR CRD Olympics 1920 1 April 1978
Wollert Nygren NOR SSK Olympics 1928 3 March 1988
Vaadjuv Nyqvist NOR SAL Olympics 1936 9 May 1961
Bjørg Løhnner Øien NOR FSK Olympics 1952 20 February 2015
Crown Prince Olav NOR SAL Olympics/Other 1928—1981 17 January 1991
Anton Olsen NOR SHO Olympics 1920 27 April 1968
Arthur Olsen NOR BOX Olympics 1928 17 October 1943
Frithjof Olsen NOR GAR Olympics/1906 1906—1912 22 February 1922
Henning Olsen NOR SSK Referee 1928 26 January 1975
Henry Olsen NOR ATH Olympics 1908 16 August 1978
Knut Olsen NOR SWM Olympics 1928 26 January 1980
Kristoffer Olsen NOR SAL Olympics 1920 4 August 1948
Martin Olsen NOR BDY Non-Medal 1952 30 March 1979
Ole Tobias Olsen NOR SHO 1906/Other 1906 2 October 1940
Oskar Olsen NOR SSK Olympics/Referee 1924—1936 28 December 1956
Otto Olsen NOR SHO Olympics 1920—1924 13 January 1953
Ragnar Olsen NOR ATH Olympics 1952 9 July 1990
Ragnvald Olsen NOR WRE Olympics 1924 1 September 1948
Thorleif Olsen NOR FBL Olympics 1952 11 March 1996
Thorvald Olsen NOR WRE Olympics 1912 3 November 1938
Wilhelm Olsen NOR WRE Olympics 1920 6 April 1971
Frithjof Olstad NOR ROW Olympics 1912 16 December 1956
Trygve Opsahl NOR FEN Non-starter 1936 21 September 1979
Thor Ørvig NOR SAL Olympics 1920 17 June 1965
Østen Østensen NOR SHO Olympics 1912—1920 21 December 1939
Nikolai Ramm Østgaard NOR SJP Referee/Administrator 1928—1951 20 June 1958
Ole Østmo NOR SHO Olympics 1900 11 September 1923
Elling Øvergård NOR SHO Olympics 1968 17 March 1999
Carl Paaske NOR MPN Olympics 1912 7 June 1970
Edvin Paulsen NOR GAR Olympics 1912 13 March 1963
Frithjof Paulsen NOR SSK Olympics 1924 28 June 1988
Alex Pedersen NOR ATH Olympics 1912 10 February 1955
Carl Alfred Pedersen NOR ATH/GAR Olympics/1906/Non-starter 1906—1912 25 June 1960
Erling Pedersen NOR ATH Non-starter 1928 5 January 1984
Haakon Pedersen NOR SSK Olympics 1928—1932 7 September 1991
Johannes Pedersen NOR ATH Non-starter 1912 1 August 1951
Karl Pedersen NOR WRE Olympics 1928 7 October 1988
Roar Pedersen NOR IHO Olympics 1952 9 November 1989
Trygve Pedersen NOR SAL Olympics 1920 13 August 1967
Annar Petersen NOR IHO Olympics 1952 21 March 2020
Arne Petersen NOR ATH Non-starter 1928 18 July 1997
Richard Peterson NOR TEN Olympics 1912 2 April 1967
Halfdan Petterøe NOR EJP Olympics 1936 15 February 1994
Tom Pettersen NOR SWM Olympics 1952 9 February 1994
Harald Platou NOR FEN Olympics 1912 23 September 1946
Otto von Porat NOR BOX Olympics 1924 14 October 1982
Olaf Poulsen NOR Other/Administrator 1980—1994 27 September 2008
Frithjof Prydz, Jr. NOR SJP Olympics 1972 8 December 1992
Arne Randmæl NOR ATH Non-starter 1924 June 1953
Eivind Rasmussen NOR ATH Olympics 1920 3 August 1977
Per Reinertsen NOR FSK Referee 1952 27 April 2007
Rodney Riise NOR IHO Olympics 1968 31 December 2009
August Ringvold, Jr. NOR SAL Olympics 1924 27 August 1961
August Ringvold, Sr. NOR SAL Olympics 1920—1924 22 January 1960
Realf Robach NOR GAR Olympics 1912 10 June 1963
Leif Rode NOR ROW Olympics/Administrator 1912—1930 2 November 1967
Willy Røgeberg NOR SHO Olympics 1924—1948 15 December 1969
Thorleiv Røhn NOR GAR 1906 1906 20 September 1963
Per Rollum NOR ALP Olympics 1952 18 May 2014
Harald Rømcke NOR SJP Referee 1948 8 November 1983
Frantz Rosenberg NOR SHO Olympics 1912 18 January 1956
Bodil Russ NOR EDR Olympics 1956 31 October 1998
Arthur Ruud NOR Administrator 1948—1961 29 September 1974
Asbjørn Ruud NOR SJP Olympics 1948 26 March 1989
Sigmund Ruud NOR ALP/SJP Olympics 1928—1936 7 April 1994
Olaf Sæter NOR SHO Olympics 1908—1912 1 November 1945
Ole Sæther NOR SHO Olympics 1900—1912 13 October 1946
Jens Salvesen NOR SAL Olympics 1920—1928 21 September 1976
Gunnar Sandborg NOR ROW Olympics 1948 5 May 2022
Haakon Sandtorp NOR CTR Olympics 1936 9 August 1974
Bergljot Sandvik-Johansen NOR GAR Olympics 1952 9 January 2020
Odd Sannes NOR SHO Olympics 1948 24 March 1999
Thorleif Schjelderup NOR SJP Olympics 1948 28 May 2006
Theodor Schjøth NOR ROW Olympics 1912 7 November 1932
Lauritz Schmidt NOR SAL Olympics 1920—1936 27 June 1970
Rolf Schønheyder NOR ATH Olympics 1936 21 April 1994
Erling Seeberg NOR ATH Non-starter 1928 20 May 1969
Arne Serck-Hanssen NOR ROW Olympics 1948 27 November 2014
Karen Simensen NOR FSK Olympics 1928 13 July 1996
Axel Simonsen NOR ATH Olympics 1912 3 April 1938
Holger Sinding-Larsen NOR ART Olympics 1920 12 December 1938
Helge Sivertsen NOR ATH Olympics 1936 21 December 1986
Eivind Skabo NOR CMA Olympics 1948 18 April 2006
Leif Skagnæs NOR MSP Non-Medal 1928 1 July 1955
Morits Skaugen NOR SAL Olympics 1948—1964 17 January 2005
Bjørg Skjælaaen NOR FSK Olympics 1952 11 January 2019
Per Skou NOR FBL Olympics 1912—1920 24 February 1962
Thore Skredegaard NOR SHO Olympics 1948 8 May 2002
Fritz Skullerud NOR ATH 1906 1906 24 May 1969
Olivius Skymoen NOR SHO Olympics 1908 19 August 1909
Olaf Sletten NOR SHO Olympics 1920—1924 10 December 1943
Sigurd Smebye NOR GAR Olympics 1912 7 June 1954
Harald Smedvik NOR GAR Olympics 1908 5 August 1956
Georg Smefjell NOR IHO Olympics 1964—1968 6 December 2015
Olliver Smith NOR MPN Olympics 1920—1924 17 July 1965
Trygve Smith NOR TEN Olympics 1912 10 November 1948
Hakon Solem NOR SAL Olympics 1948 7 December 1993
Øivind Solheim NOR IHO Olympics 1952 24 July 2017
Einar Sommerfeldt NOR ROW Olympics 1912 29 April 1976
Teddy Sommerschield NOR SAL Olympics 1968—1972 29 November 1986
Ole Sørensen NOR SAL Olympics 1920 25 February 1958
Per Stavem NOR ATH Olympics 1948—1952 24 September 2006
Hagbart Steffens NOR SAL Olympics 1908 27 June 1932
Ole Stenen NOR CCS/MSP/NCB Olympics/Non-Medal 1928—1932 23 April 1975
Einar Stensrud NOR WRE Olympics 1920 12 July 1964
Noble Stibolt NOR TEN Olympics 1912 5 April 1964
Martin Stixrud NOR FSK Olympics 1920 8 January 1964
Ivar Stokke NOR WRE Olympics 1936 22 July 1993
Trygve Stokstad NOR BOX Olympics 1920—1924 26 April 1979
Åge Storhaug NOR GAR Olympics 1960—1964 18 April 2012
Nora Strømstad NOR ALP Olympics 1936 6 January 2005
Thoralf Strømstad NOR CCS/NCB Olympics 1924 10 January 1984
Hans Struksnæs NOR SAL Olympics 1936 25 April 1983
Thorstein Stryken NOR CRD Olympics 1920 21 September 1965
Karen-Sofie Styrmoe NOR ALP Olympics 1952 14 July 2001
Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl NOR SSK Olympics 1968—1976 24 July 1977
Arne Sunde NOR SHO Olympics 1912 30 July 1972
Olav Sunde NOR ATH Olympics/Other 1928—1932 10 November 1985
Carl Otto Svae NOR SAL Olympics 1956—1960 30 June 1977
Harry Svendsen NOR SWM Olympics 1912 20 January 1960
Ole Sverre NOR ART Olympics 1928 31 January 1952
Anders Svor NOR ART Olympics 1924 2 May 1929
Olaf Syvertsen NOR GAR Olympics 1908 13 June 1964
Erik Tandberg NOR BOB Olympics 1952 22 January 1964
Georges von Tangen NOR FEN Olympics 1912 22 December 1941
Arne Tellefsen NOR MPN Olympics 1920 23 December 1973
Jacob Tullin Thams NOR SAL/SJP Olympics 1924—1936 27 July 1954
Gustav Thaulow NOR SAL Olympics 1912 30 May 1942
Terje Thoen NOR IHO Olympics 1968—1972 30 July 2008
Nils Thomas NOR SAL Olympics 1920 13 November 1979
Olaf Thorsen NOR BOX Referee 1920 30 September 1967
Jan Thorstensen NOR ALP Olympics 1956 20 August 2014
Rolf Thorstvedt NOR FBL Olympics 1920 15 October 1972
Einar Tommelstad NOR ATH Olympics 1928 7 November 1983
Ejnar Tønsager NOR ROW Olympics 1908—1912 15 October 1967
Haakon Tønsager NOR ROW Olympics 1912 15 January 1975
Reidar Tønsberg NOR GAR Olympics 1920 12 March 1956
Torleif Torkildsen NOR GAR Olympics 1912 7 October 1944
Ralph Tschudi NOR SAL Olympics 1920 11 October 1974
Arne Tuft NOR CCS Olympics 1936 23 June 1989
Finn Tveter NOR ROW Olympics 1972—1976 30 July 2018
Marius Ulfrstad NOR ART Olympics 1924—1928 29 October 1968
Frithjof Ulleberg NOR FBL Olympics 1936 31 January 1993
Tormod Ulleberg NOR ATH Non-starter 1928 30 June 1994
Bjørn Vade NOR ATH Olympics 1948 30 May 2006
Harald Vasbotten NOR WRE Olympics 1920 15 March 1973
Carl Veidahl NOR SHO Olympics 1912 27 July 1974
Hans Vinjarengen NOR NCB/SJP Olympics/Non-starter 1928—1932 1 February 1984
Erling Vinne NOR ATH Olympics 1912—1920 20 June 1963
Tell Wagle NOR SAL Olympics 1920 2 December 1957
Asbjørn Wang NOR SWM Olympics 1920 16 January 1966
Holger Warendorph NOR ATH Non-starter 1906 24 October 1955
Grethe Werner NOR GAR Olympics 1952 30 October 2014
Oluf Wesmann-Kjær NOR SHO Olympics 1920—1924 16 September 1945
Herbert Wetter NOR SWM Olympics 1912 5 September 1966
Wilhelm Wilhelmsen NOR SAL Olympics 1928 11 May 1955
Haakon Winther NOR BOX Referee 1936 4 August 1958
Adolph Wold NOR FBL Olympics 1920 5 February 1976
Roar Woldum NOR SWM Olympics 1952 21 January 2014
Ludvik Zajc SLO
YUG
SJP Olympics 1964—1968 18 July 2011
Nic Zwetnow NOR SHO Olympics 1960—1964 18 January 2016

Affiliations

Akeforeningen i Oslo, Oslo (NOR)
ASK, Oslo (NOR)
Blinken, Oslo (NOR)
Bundefjorden Seilforening, Oslo (NOR)
Bækkelagets SK, Oslo (NOR)
Bærum Curling Club, Oslo (NOR)
Christiania Roklub, Oslo (NOR)
Christiania Skytterlag, Oslo (NOR)
Drevons Fektesal, Oslo (NOR)
Fagforeningens IL, Oslo (NOR)
Fekteklubben av 1948, Oslo (NOR)
Fredensborg Ski- og Ballklubb, Oslo (NOR)
Furuset IF, Oslo (NOR)
Hasle/Løren IL, Oslo (NOR)
Hermes Turn og IF, Oslo (NOR)
Høybråten og Stovner IL, Oslo (NOR)
IF Thor, Oslo (NOR)
IF Ørnulf, Oslo (NOR)
IK Tigrene, Oslo (NOR)
IK Tjalve, Oslo (NOR)
IL Heming, Oslo (NOR)
IL i BUL, Oslo (NOR)
IL Vestar, Oslo (NOR)
Isbjørnene, Oslo (NOR)
Jaktskytterklubben, Oslo (NOR)
Kjelsås IL, Oslo (NOR)
KNS, Oslo (NOR)
Kristiania Velocipedklub, Oslo (NOR)
Lambertseter SK, Oslo (NOR)
Lillomarka SK, Oslo (NOR)
Lyn, Oslo (NOR)
Manglerud Star, Oslo (NOR)
Mercantile, Oslo (NOR)
Njård IL, Oslo (NOR)
Nordstrand IL, Oslo (NOR)
Norges Snowboardforbund, Oslo (NOR)
Norske Offiserers Pistolklub, Oslo (NOR)
NSR, Oslo (NOR)
Nydalen IL, Oslo (NOR)
Oppsal IF, Oslo (NOR)
Ormsund Roklub, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo Atletklubb, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo Bobklubb, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo Bryteklubb, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo Fekteklub, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo GK, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo IL, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo Kappsvømmingsklubb, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo KK, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo Politis IL, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo SK, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo Sportsskyttere, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo Tennisklubb, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo Turnforening, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo Østre Skytterlag, Oslo (NOR)
Oslostudentenes Idrettslag, Oslo (NOR)
Ready, Oslo (NOR)
Romerikslagets IL, Oslo (NOR)
Romsås IL, Oslo (NOR)
Rosenhoff IL, Oslo (NOR)
Sagene IF, Oslo (NOR)
SK Arild, Oslo (NOR)
SK Forward, Oslo (NOR)
SK Frigg, Oslo (NOR)
SK Glimt, Oslo (NOR)
SK Speed, Oslo (NOR)
SK Vidar, Oslo (NOR)
Skarpskytten, Oslo (NOR)
Skeid, Oslo (NOR)
Skeid, Oslo (NOR)
Sp-09, Oslo (NOR)
Torodd IF, Oslo (NOR)
Torshaug IF, Oslo (NOR)
Vålerengens IF, Oslo (NOR)