Austria at the 1924 Summer Olympics

Athletics

100 metres, Men Ferdinand Kaindl 3 h3 r1/4
Fritz Schedl 4 h4 r1/4
Rudolf Rauch DNS
200 metres, Men Rudolf Rauch 5 h1 r2/4
Fritz Bürger DNS
400 metres, Men Otto Benedek DNS
Karl Schenner DNS
Karl Swatonek DNS
800 metres, Men Ludwig Deckardt 5 h1 r1/3
Karl Mahr DNS
Ferdinand Friebe DNS
1,500 metres, Men Ferdinand Friebe 3 h1 r1/2
Paul Gasser DNS
Rudolf Heidegger DNS
5,000 metres, Men Hans Kantor 10 h3 r1/2
Rudolf Heidegger DNS
10,000 metres, Men Hans Kantor DNS
Marathon, Men Josef Franz DNS
R. Uri DNS
Rudolf Kühnel DNS
110 metres Hurdles, Men Eduard Weilheim DNS
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men Austria DNS
Fritz BürgerViktor JandlRudolf RauchFritz SchedlFerdinand Kaindl
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men Austria DNS
Otto BenedekKarl SchennerO. SchöntalKarl Swatonek
10 kilometres Walk, Men Rudolf Kühnel AC h2 r1/2
High Jump, Men Richard Haselsteiner DNS
Karl Vettermann DNS
Pole Vault, Men Richard Haselsteiner DNS
Raimund Held DNS
Long Jump, Men Josef Polese DNS
Alexander Weilheim DNS
Shot Put, Men Erich Friedmann DNS
Emil Janausch DNS
Discus Throw, Men Eduard Klambauer DNS
Wilhelm Schwarzinger DNS
Javelin Throw, Men Fritz Umfahrer DNS
Christo-Simon Simotta DNS
Pentathlon, Men Josef Polese DNS
Alexander Weilheim DNS
Hans Volckmar DNS

Boxing

Flyweight, Men A. Vogl DNS
Bantamweight, Men Franz Barta =17
Lightweight, Men Toni Eichholzer =17
Welterweight, Men Alexander Decker =17
A. Achatz DNS
Eugen Wittkowitz DNS

Diving

Springboard, Women Klara Bornett 6
Viktoria Sölkner 4 p2 r1/2
Plain High, Women Grete Adler 4 p2 r1/2

Equestrian Dressage

Dressage, Individual, Men Arthur von Pongrácz 12
Dagobert von Sekullic-Vrich 22

Fencing

Foil, Individual, Men Kurt Ettinger 6 p1 r4/5
Alois Gottfried 6 p3 r2/5
Ernst Huber 4 p4 r1/5
Foil, Team, Men Austria 4 p1 r2/4
Richard BrünnerErnst HuberKurt EttingerAlois GottfriedHugo Philipp

Shooting

Trap, Men Heinrich Bartosch =9
Hans Schödl =14
Erich Zoigner =24
August Baumgartner =29
Trap, Team, Men Austria 6
Heinrich BartoschAugust BaumgartnerHans SchödlErich ZoignerFranz HollitzerFriedrich Dietz von Weidenberg

Weightlifting

Featherweight, Men Andreas Stadler 2 Silver
Willi Rosinek 5
Franz Andrysek =18
Lightweight, Men Anton Zwerina 2 Silver
Leopold Treffny 4
Wilhelm Etzenberger =9
Middleweight, Men Rupert Eidler 7
Johann Gill 9
Rudolf Edinger 24
Light-Heavyweight, Men Leopold Friedrich 3 Bronze
Karl Freiberger 4
Hermann Glück 11
Heavyweight, Men Franz Aigner 2 Silver
Gustav Becker 10
Josef Leppelt =11

Wrestling

Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men Adolf Herschmann =5
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men Karl Mezulian =13
Josef Pencik 27
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men Ludwig Sesta =9
Sidney Bergmann =20
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men Viktor Fischer =5
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men Franz Sax =12
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men Franz Mileder =13