Zürich, Switzerland

Place names (74)

Adliswil (SUI)
Affoltern am Albis (SUI)
Bachs (SUI)
Bäretswil (SUI)
Berg am Irchel (SUI)
Bietenholz (SUI)
Bonstetten (SUI)
Brütten (SUI)
Bülach (SUI)
Dällikon (SUI)
Dielsdorf (SUI)
Dietikon (SUI)
Dietlikon (SUI)
Dübendorf (SUI)
Dürnten (SUI)
Egg (SUI)
Elgg (SUI)
Ellikon an der Thur (SUI)
Embrach (SUI)
Erlenbach (SUI)
Fehraltorf (SUI)
Feuerthalen (SUI)
Fischenthal (SUI)
Freienstein-Teufen (SUI)
Gamlikon, Stallikon (SUI)
Girenbad (SUI)
Hausen (SUI)
Hausen am Albis (SUI)
Hedingen (SUI)
Hirzel (SUI)
Hombrechtikon (SUI)
Höngg, Zürich (SUI)
Horgen (SUI)
Hütten, Wädenswil (SUI)
Illnau-Effretikon (SUI)
Kappel am Albis (SUI)
Kilchberg (SUI)
Kloten (SUI)
Küsnacht (SUI)
Laufen-Uhwiesen (SUI)
Männedorf (SUI)
Marthalen (SUI)
Meilen (SUI)
Mettmenstetten (SUI)
Mönchaltorf (SUI)
Neftenbach (SUI)
Oberweningen (SUI)
Obfelden (SUI)
Oerlikon (SUI)
Pfäffikon (SUI)
Regensdorf (SUI)
Richterswil (SUI)
Rüschlikon (SUI)
Rüti (SUI)
Schlieren (SUI)
Stadel (SUI)
Stäfa (SUI)
Thalwil (SUI)
Töss, Winterthur (SUI)
Truttikon (SUI)
Urdorf (SUI)
Uster (SUI)
Wädenswil (SUI)
Wald (SUI)
Wallisellen (SUI)
Wasterkingen (SUI)
Weiach (SUI)
Wettswil am Albis (SUI)
Wetzikon (SUI)
Winkel (SUI)
Winterthur (SUI)
Zollikerberg (SUI)
Zollikon (SUI)
Zürich (SUI)

People born here (322)

Urs Aeberhard SUI BOB 2002 18 February 1971 Hausen (SUI)
Max Aeberli SUI CTR 1948 9 February 1927 Hedingen (SUI)
Hansjörg Aemisegger SUI CYC 1976 18 February 1952 Winterthur (SUI)
Hans Albrecht SUI SHO 1960—1964 7 September 1924 Stadel (SUI)
Marlene Albrecht SUI CUR 2018 13 March 1988 Zürich (SUI)
Jules Amez-Droz SUI FEN 1952—1960 30 June 1921 Zürich (SUI)
Gottlieb Amstein SUI CYC 1928 6 August 1906 Zürich (SUI)
Ursula Amstein SUI LUG 1964 11 June 1943 Zürich (SUI)
Angela Anderes SUI FSK 1936 10 July 1919 Zürich (SUI)
Gaby Andersen-Schiess SUI ATH 1984 20 May 1945 Zürich (SUI)
Alessia Bächler SUI ICH 2020 7 September 2005 Illnau-Effretikon (SUI)
Ueli Bächli SUI BOB 1976—1980 5 January 1950 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Bänninger SUI ICH 1948—1952 17 March 1924 Zürich (SUI)
Edy Baumann SUI CTR 1936 12 July 1914 Gamlikon, Stallikon (SUI)
Christian Belz SUI ATH 2000—2004 11 September 1974 Zürich (SUI)
Diego Benaglio SUI FTB 2012 8 September 1983 Zürich (SUI)
Max Benker SUI GYM 1960 8 December 1932 Zürich (SUI)
Laura Benz SUI ICH 2010—2018 25 August 1992 Kloten (SUI)
Sara Benz SUI ICH 2010—2018 25 August 1992 Kloten (SUI)
Sepp Benz SUI BOB 1976—1980 20 May 1944 Zürich (SUI)
Bell Berghuis NED SNB 2014 13 April 1985 Zürich (SUI)
Edwin Bernet SUI SAI 1968—1972 16 March 1935 Zürich (SUI)
Reto Berra SUI ICH 2014 3 January 1987 Bülach (SUI)
Nino Bertasio ITA GOL 2016 30 July 1988 Zürich (SUI)
Hansruedi Beugger SUI BOB 1964 15 July 1930 Winterthur (SUI)
Matthias Bieber SUI ICH 2014 14 March 1986 Zürich (SUI)
Denise Biellmann SUI FSK 1980 11 December 1962 Zürich (SUI)
Mathias Binder SUI ROW 1996 24 July 1972 Zürich (SUI)
Albert Blattmann SUI CYC 1924 8 September 1904 Zürich (SUI)
Arthur Blickenstorfer SUI EQU 1968 20 April 1935 Obfelden (SUI)
Severin Blindenbacher SUI ICH 2006—2014 15 March 1983 Bülach (SUI)
Claudio Böckli SUI BIA 2014 20 June 1984 Wetzikon (SUI)
Hanggi Boller SUI Coach/ICH 1948—1956 6 September 1921 Zürich (SUI)
Peer Borsky SUI FEN 2016 5 November 1990 Zürich (SUI)
Patricia Bottani SUI EDR 2000 17 November 1974 Zürich (SUI)
Christoph Bottoni SUI SAI 2008 21 September 1977 Winterthur (SUI)
Isabel Brand GUA MOP 2014—2016 23 June 1996 Zürich (SUI)
Nicole Brändli-Sedoun SUI CYC 2000—2008 18 June 1979 Horgen (SUI)
Andrea Brändli SUI ICH 2018 5 June 1997 Wald (SUI)
Yannick Brauchli SUI SAI 2012—2016 30 July 1988 Zürich (SUI)
Robert Bretscher SUI GYM 1972—1976 6 August 1953 Winterthur (SUI)
Carole Brook SUI SWI 1980—1984 3 July 1965 Winterthur (SUI)
Damien Brunner SUI ICH 2014 9 March 1986 Bülach (SUI)
Therry Brunner SUI SNB 2002—2006 6 September 1975 Dielsdorf (SUI)
Fredy Brupbacher SUI ASK 1960 28 November 1934 Wädenswil (SUI)
Max Brupbacher SUI BOB 1932 12 September 1905 Wädenswil (SUI)
Hans Bryner SUI SAI 1948—1964 19 March 1911 Zürich (SUI)
Walter Bucher SUI CTR 1948 8 June 1926 Zürich (SUI)
Annic Büchi SUI ICH 2020 2 April 2005 Brütten (SUI)
Hans Bühler SUI EQU/EVE 1924 12 April 1893 Winterthur (SUI)
Toni Bühler SUI EVE 1948—1972 15 June 1922 Winterthur (SUI)
Marco Bührer SUI ICH 2006 9 October 1979 Dielsdorf (SUI)
Oskar von Büren SUI CTR 1952 27 March 1933 Oerlikon (SUI)
Reto Burgermeister SUI CCS 1998—2006 7 September 1975 Pfäffikon (SUI)
Urs Burkart SUI ICH 1988 9 January 1963 Zürich (SUI)
Peter Büttner SUI SSK 1964 26 July 1936 Zürich (SUI)
Jakob Caironi SUI CYC 1928 5 May 1902 Bülach (SUI)
Sandra Cattaneo SUI ICH 2006 25 January 1975 Zürich (SUI)
Mauro Caviezel SUI ASK 2014—2018 18 August 1988 Zürich (SUI)
Marco Cribari SUI ATH 2008 7 June 1985 Zürich (SUI)
Luca Cunti SUI ICH 2014 4 July 1989 Zürich (SUI)
Pietro Cunti SUI ICH 1988 3 September 1962 Adliswil (SUI)
Gottfried Diener SUI BOB 1956 1 November 1926 Zürich (SUI)
Dominique Diezi SUI SWI 1996—2004 14 July 1977 Zürich (SUI)
Werner Duttweiler SUI ATH 1964—1968 21 November 1939 Oberweningen (SUI)
Luzia Ebnöther SUI CUR 2002 19 October 1971 Zürich (SUI)
Regula Egger SUI ATH 1984 10 January 1958 Adliswil (SUI)
Emil Egli SUI LUG 1964 18 December 1941 Bäretswil (SUI)
Michael Erdlen SUI ROW 1996—2000 7 July 1970 Wädenswil (SUI)
Gianina Ernst GER SKJ 2014 31 December 1998 Winterthur (SUI)
Fritz Feldmann SUI ROW 1936 15 December 1915 Winterthur (SUI)
Martina Feusi SUI BOB 2006 17 June 1974 Zürich (SUI)
Remo Fischer SUI CCS 2006—2014 13 August 1981 Bäretswil (SUI)
Hans Flückiger SUI CTR 1948 12 January 1926 Zürich (SUI)
Petra Fontanive SUI ATH 2016 10 October 1988 Zürich (SUI)
Michel Frédérick SUI CTR 1900 6 November 1872 Zürich (SUI)
Karl Frei SUI GYM 1948 8 March 1917 Regensdorf (SUI)
Thomas Frei SUI BIA 2010 17 April 1980 Zürich (SUI)
Thomas Frischknecht SUI CYC/MTB 1996—2004 17 February 1970 Uster (SUI)
Cornelia Froelich SUI SHO 2004—2008 23 May 1964 Zürich (SUI)
Oscar Früh SUI ART 1924 25 May 1891 Freienstein-Teufen (SUI)
Martin Fuchs SUI EQU 2010—2020 13 July 1992 Bietenholz (SUI)
Thomas Fuchs SUI EQU 1988—1992 10 January 1957 Zürich (SUI)
Fritz Ganz SUI CTR 1936 20 February 1916 Embrach (SUI)
Ernst Gebendinger SUI GYM 1952 10 February 1926 Winterthur (SUI)
Patrick Geering SUI ICH 2018 12 February 1990 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Gehrig CAN BOB 1968—1972 17 August 1929 Zürich (SUI)
Oscar Geier SUI BOB 1932 19 August 1882 Zürich (SUI)
Gaston Gerosa SUI CTR 1948 15 August 1923 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Gerschwiler SUI FSK 1948 20 June 1921 Winterthur (SUI)
Sophie Giger SUI SWA 2016 21 December 1995 Uster (SUI)
Benjamin Gischard SUI GYM 2016—2020 17 November 1995 Zürich (SUI)
Jeannine Gmelin SUI ROW 2016—2020 20 June 1990 Uster (SUI)
Harry Goetschi CAN BOB 1968 9 August 1939 Zürich (SUI)
Rainer Goltzsche SUI SWI 1960 4 September 1936 Zürich (SUI)
Doris Gontersweiler-Vetterli SUI SWI 1948—1960 21 August 1933 Zürich (SUI)
Reto Götschi SUI BOB 1994—1998 25 December 1965 Hausen (SUI)
Gustav Gottenkieny SUI FTB 1924 8 May 1896 Winterthur (SUI)
Hans Graber SUI ROW 1960 18 June 1930 Winterthur (SUI)
Bruno Graf SUI ATH 1960 2 January 1938 Zürich (SUI)
David Graf SUI BMX 2016—2020 8 September 1989 Winterthur (SUI)
Walter Graf SUI BOB 1968 3 March 1937 Zürich (SUI)
Barbara von Grebel-Schiendorfer SUI EDR 1996 27 September 1950 Zürich (SUI)
Olivier Gremaud SUI ROW 2004 8 March 1979 Zürich (SUI)
Fritz Griesser SUI ATH 1952 17 January 1929 Zürich (SUI)
Peter Gübeli SUI ROW 1948 12 August 1925 Zürich (SUI)
Jack Günthard SUI GYM 1952 8 January 1920 Hirzel (SUI)
Heinz Günthardt SUI TEN 1988 8 February 1959 Zürich (SUI)
Rudolf Günthardt SUI EVE 1960 15 October 1936 Adliswil (SUI)
David Hablützel SUI SNB 2012—2014 24 April 1996 Truttikon (SUI)
Christian Hächler SUI FRS 2010 8 November 1983 Zürich (SUI)
Thomas Handschin SUI BOB 1998 28 November 1973 Winterthur (SUI)
Kurt Hasler SUI 1980 8 March 1901 Zürich (SUI)
Oliver Hasler SUI WUS 2008 19 May 1982 Zürich (SUI)
Joana Heidrich SUI BVO 2016—2020 2 October 1991 Zürich (SUI)
Erland Herkenrath SUI HAN 1936 24 September 1912 Zürich (SUI)
Margrit Hess SUI ATH 1972 23 May 1947 Zürich (SUI)
Sascha Heyer SUI BVO 2008—2012 21 July 1972 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Hiltebrand SUI BOB 1980—1988 18 January 1945 Dielsdorf (SUI)
Kurt Hipper GER
FRG
ROW 1956 8 November 1932 Zürich (SUI)
Hans-Jörg Hirschbühl SUI WRE 1960 21 May 1937 Zürich (SUI)
Hanspeter Hirzel SUI FAI 1992—1994 1 June 1937 Zürich (SUI)
Peter Hirzel SUI CTR 1960 15 July 1939 Zürich (SUI)
Willi Hofmann SUI BOB 1968 27 December 1940 Zürich (SUI)
Martin Höhener SUI ICH 2002 23 June 1980 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Hohloch GER ART 1928 23 November 1900 Rüschlikon (SUI)
Felix Hollenstein SUI ICH 1988 7 April 1965 Bülach (SUI)
Sylvia Honegger SUI CCS 1992—1998 25 April 1968 Wald (SUI)
Maya Hug SUI FSK 1948 5 April 1928 Zürich (SUI)
Reto Hug SUI TRI 2000—2008 24 January 1975 Marthalen (SUI)
Daniel Hugentobler SUI FSK 2002 15 January 1979 Zürich (SUI)
Eliane Hugentobler SUI FSK 2002 30 September 1981 Zürich (SUI)
Maya Hungerbühler SUI SWI 1960 25 March 1943 Zürich (SUI)
Ernst Hürlimann SUI ROW 1960 19 October 1934 Wädenswil (SUI)
Otto Hürlimann SUI ISS 1964 1 November 1937 Dürnten (SUI)
Paul Hürlimann SUI EVE 1972 21 November 1933 Wädenswil (SUI)
Marc Iselin SUI SNB 2010 29 April 1980 Schlieren (SUI)
Heinz Isler SUI CTR 1980—1984 19 February 1960 Embrach (SUI)
Andreas Isoz SUI FRS 2010 17 February 1984 Zürich (SUI)
Mirjam Jaeger SUI FRS 2014 9 November 1982 Zürich (SUI)
Erwin Jaisli SUI CYC 1960—1964 28 January 1937 Zürich (SUI)
Marcel Jenni SUI ICH 2002—2006 2 March 1974 Zürich (SUI)
Ulrich Jucker SUI LUG 1964 27 March 1939 Girenbad (SUI)
Walter Kammermann SUI ATH 1960 6 December 1931 Zürich (SUI)
Franz Kapus SUI BOB 1948—1956 12 April 1909 Zürich (SUI)
David Karasek SUI SWI 2012 6 October 1987 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Keller SUI ICH 1972 24 March 1944 Zürich (SUI)
Herbert Kiesel SUI BOB 1964 10 December 1931 Winterthur (SUI)
Hans Kleinpeter SUI BOB 1964 1 February 1936 Uster (SUI)
Kurt Klingler SUI SHO 1968 9 September 1928 Bülach (SUI)
Antoine Kloetta SUI BOB 1932 10 September 1902 Zürich (SUI)
Walter Knabenhans SUI ROW 1960 9 November 1929 Zürich (SUI)
Willi Knabenhans SUI CTR 1928 15 February 1906 Zürich (SUI)
Emil Knecht SUI ROW 1948—1952 18 December 1923 Zürich (SUI)
Stefan Kobel SUI BVO 2004 13 February 1974 Winterthur (SUI)
Kalle Koblet SUI SNB 2018 17 August 1997 Winterthur (SUI)
Heidi Koch AUT SWI 1980 23 February 1962 Zürich (SUI)
Kalman Konya GER ATH 1992 27 October 1961 Zürich (SUI)
Hubert Köpfler SUI FSK 1960 15 September 1935 Zürich (SUI)
Göpf Kottmann SUI ROW 1960—1964 15 October 1932 Zürich (SUI)
Sascia Kraus SUI SWA 2016 3 March 1993 Thalwil (SUI)
Christian Kreienbühl SUI ATH 2016 6 June 1981 Rüti (SUI)
Urs Kunz SUI NCO 1998 13 January 1974 Wald (SUI)
Peter Laeng SUI ATH 1960—1964 29 March 1942 Zürich (SUI)
Flori Lang SUI SWI 2008 30 January 1983 Zürich (SUI)
Rolf Larcher SUI ROW 1960 9 June 1934 Meilen (SUI)
Hans Ledermann SUI CTR 1980—1984 28 December 1957 Hombrechtikon (SUI)
Kathrin Lehmann SUI ICH 2006—2010 27 February 1980 Zürich (SUI)
Walter Lehmann SUI GYM 1948—1952 13 January 1919 Hütten, Wädenswil (SUI)
Alfred Leiser SUI ATH 1960 6 March 1929 Zürich (SUI)
Romano Lemm SUI ICH 2006—2010 25 June 1984 Dielsdorf (SUI)
Monika Leuenberger SUI ICH 2006 11 April 1973 Zürich (SUI)
Robert Lips SUI ART/FEN 1936—1948 21 August 1912 Zürich (SUI)
Thomas Lips RUS
SUI
CUR/Coach 2010—2014 27 February 1970 Urdorf (SUI)
Monika Lücker SUI LUG 1964 17 January 1944 Zürich (SUI)
Fritz Lüdi SUI BOB 1964—1976 1 April 1936 Uster (SUI)
Hans Lüthi SUI CYC 1964 15 March 1939 Zürich (SUI)
Alphons Magg SUI ART 1936 14 July 1891 Zürich (SUI)
Kai Mahler SUI FRS 2012—2014 11 September 1995 Fischenthal (SUI)
Beat Mändli SUI EQU 1996—2020 1 October 1969 Laufen-Uhwiesen (SUI)
Enrico De Maria SUI SAI 2004—2012 20 December 1976 Rüti (SUI)
Nik Marty SUI SHO 2004 13 October 1973 Zürich (SUI)
Franco Marvulli SUI CTR 2000—2008 11 November 1978 Zürich (SUI)
Claude Maurer SUI SAI 2000 5 January 1975 Meilen (SUI)
Walter McCreery GBR
USA
POL 1900 13 August 1871 Zürich (SUI)
Christine Meier SUI ICH 2006—2018 24 May 1986 Bülach (SUI)
Ernst Meier SUI ISS 1964 23 June 1932 Bäretswil (SUI)
Patrick Meier SUI FSK 1998 15 March 1976 Winterthur (SUI)
Roland Meier SUI CYC 1992 22 November 1967 Dällikon (SUI)
Sarah Meier SUI FSK 2002—2010 4 May 1984 Bülach (SUI)
Beat Meister SUI CYC 1992 22 September 1965 Zürich (SUI)
Georges Miez SUI GYM 1924—1936 2 October 1904 Töss, Winterthur (SUI)
Hardy Minder SUI MOP 1952—1960 16 January 1925 Neftenbach (SUI)
André Moccand SUI ROW 1948 25 January 1931 Zürich (SUI)
Tanja Morel SUI SKE 2006 4 October 1975 Zürich (SUI)
Harry Morgan USA SKE 1928 25 April 1898 Horgen (SUI)
Heinrich Müller SUI CTR 1952 14 November 1926 Zürich (SUI)
Katrin Müller SUI FRS 2010—2014 31 March 1989 Dielsdorf (SUI)
Manuela Müller SUI FRS 2002—2006 7 October 1980 Thalwil (SUI)
Xeno Müller SUI ROW 1992—2000 7 August 1972 Zürich (SUI)
Katrin Nabholz SUI ICH 2010—2014 3 April 1986 Zürich (SUI)
Esther Neuenschwander SUI CUR 2018 30 September 1983 Zürich (SUI)
Ernst Nievergelt SUI CYC 1936 23 March 1910 Zürich (SUI)
HRH Princess Nora LIE IOC/LOC 1982—1992 31 October 1950 Zürich (SUI)
Fritz Nussbaum SUI ATH 1948 1 January 1924 Uster (SUI)
Myriam Oberwiler SUI FSK 1984 19 November 1962 Zürich (SUI)
Brigitte Oertli SUI ASK 1984—1988 10 June 1962 Egg (SUI)
Kurt Ott SUI CYC 1936 9 December 1912 Zürich (SUI)
Alina Pätz SUI CUR 2014 8 March 1990 Urdorf (SUI)
Claudio Pätz SUI CUR 2014—2018 1 July 1987 Urdorf (SUI)
Reto Pavoni SUI ICH 1992 24 January 1968 Bülach (SUI)
Claudio Pescia SUI CUR/Coach 2006—2018 17 November 1963 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Pfenninger SUI CTR 1948—1952 16 September 1929 Zürich (SUI)
Louis Pfenninger SUI CYC 1964 1 November 1944 Bülach (SUI)
René Pfister SUI ATH 1968 22 May 1943 Bachs (SUI)
Felix Poletti SUI SKE 2002 23 July 1965 Wädenswil (SUI)
Paul Ragusa CAN WRE 1996 24 May 1971 Bülach (SUI)
Daniel Ramseier SUI EDR 1988—2004 29 July 1963 Zürich (SUI)
Dieter Rehm SUI GYM 2000 29 January 1974 Zürich (SUI)
Rudolf Reichling SUI ROW 1948 23 September 1924 Zürich (SUI)
Franz Rentsch SUI ROW 1968—1972 11 January 1943 Zürich (SUI)
Fabienne Reuteler SUI SNB 2002 2 September 1979 Uster (SUI)
Walter Richard SUI CTR 1968 13 October 1939 Richterswil (SUI)
Emil Richli SUI CTR 1924 24 October 1904 Zürich (SUI)
Walter Richli SUI CTR 1936 28 April 1913 Zürich (SUI)
Monika Rieder SUI SHO 2004 16 August 1974 Rüti (SUI)
Roger Rinderknecht SUI BMX 2008—2012 4 May 1981 Winterthur (SUI)
Ricardo Rodriguez SUI FTB 2012 25 August 1992 Zürich (SUI)
Diana Romagnoli SUI FEN 2000 14 February 1977 Männedorf (SUI)
Patric Della Rossa SUI ICH 2002—2006 28 July 1975 Pfäffikon (SUI)
Gilles Roulin SUI ASK 2018 14 May 1994 Zürich (SUI)
Alexander Ruckstuhl SUI ROW 1992 27 September 1971 Kloten (SUI)
Ronnie Rüeger SUI ICH 2010 26 February 1973 Bülach (SUI)
Rolf Ruff SUI EVE 1960 7 March 1919 Zürich (SUI)
Fred Rüssli SUI ROW 1968 3 June 1942 Zürich (SUI)
Kurt Rusterholz SUI WRE 1960 1 July 1927 Zürich (SUI)
René Rutschmann SUI CYC 1960—1964 7 January 1941 Winterthur (SUI)
Markus Ryffel SUI ATH 1976—1984 5 February 1955 Stäfa (SUI)
Bruno Saile SUI ROW 1980—1988 1 March 1952 Affoltern am Albis (SUI)
Urs Salzmann SUI BOB 1984 3 July 1954 Regensdorf (SUI)
Carmen Schäfer SUI CUR 2010—2014 8 January 1981 Zürich (SUI)
Reto Schäppi SUI ICH 2018 27 January 1991 Zürich (SUI)
Erich Schärer SUI BOB 1976—1980 1 September 1946 Zürich (SUI)
Tanja Schärer SUI FRS 2010—2014 17 June 1989 Urdorf (SUI)
Silvio Schaufelberger SUI BOB 2002 21 March 1977 Wald (SUI)
Werner Schaufelberger SUI ATH 1960 12 January 1935 Zürich (SUI)
Jakob Schenk SUI CYC 1948 31 March 1921 Feuerthalen (SUI)
Dominik Schlumpf SUI ICH 2018 3 March 1991 Mönchaltorf (SUI)
Fabienne Schlumpf SUI ATH 2016—2020 17 November 1990 Wetzikon (SUI)
Belinda Schmid SUI SWA 2000—2004 31 January 1981 Zürich (SUI)
Frédéric Schmied SUI ART 1924 26 July 1893 Zürich (SUI)
Corinne Schneider SUI ATH 1984—1988 28 July 1962 Zürich (SUI)
Roger Schneider SUI SSK 2010 22 May 1983 Zürich (SUI)
Werner Schneiter SUI ATH 1968 24 October 1946 Feuerthalen (SUI)
Yvonne Schnorf SUI CYC 1996—2000 28 July 1965 Männedorf (SUI)
Philipp Schoch SUI SNB 2002—2014 12 October 1979 Fischenthal (SUI)
Simon Schoch SUI SNB 2002—2014 7 October 1978 Fischenthal (SUI)
Irene Schori SUI CUR 2010 4 December 1983 Zürich (SUI)
Otto Schubiger SUI ICH 1948—1952 6 January 1925 Zürich (SUI)
Nino Schurter SUI MTB 2008—2020 13 May 1986 Pfäffikon (SUI)
Andreas Schweizer SUI GYM 2004 26 September 1979 Wetzikon (SUI)
Natalie Seiler SUI GYM 1984 18 December 1968 Zürich (SUI)
Fritz Siegenthaler SUI CTR 1952 18 March 1929 Zürich (SUI)
Walter Signer SUI CTR 1960 25 May 1937 Zürich (SUI)
Shannon Sigrist SUI ICH 2018 20 April 1999 Hombrechtikon (SUI)
Jožef Šoti SRB
SCG
CAN 2000 15 February 1972 Uster (SUI)
Stefan Späni SUI NCO 1988 17 February 1966 Winterthur (SUI)
Hansruedi Spillmann SUI SHO 1960 7 January 1932 Zürich (SUI)
Nicola Spirig Hug SUI TRI 2004—2020 7 February 1982 Bülach (SUI)
René Stadler SUI BOB 1968 19 May 1940 Zürich (SUI)
Jürg Stahl SUI Swiss Olympic 2016 16 January 1968 Winterthur (SUI)
Gregor Stähli SUI SKE 2002—2006 28 February 1968 Zürich (SUI)
Carla Stampfli SUI SWI 2004 25 April 1984 Zürich (SUI)
Silvana Stanco ITA SHO 2020 6 January 1993 Zürich (SUI)
Peter Stebler SUI ROW 1948—1952 7 May 1927 Zürich (SUI)
Heinz Stettler SUI BOB 1984 1 March 1952 Regensdorf (SUI)
Ernst Stoll SUI SHO 1964—1968 4 June 1927 Zürich (SUI)
Chantal Strasser SUI SWI 1996—2004 21 March 1978 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Straub SUI CAN 1948—1960 27 May 1928 Zürich (SUI)
Rolf Streuli SUI ROW 1960 13 July 1931 Zürich (SUI)
Simon Strübin SUI CUR 2006—2010 21 March 1979 Zürich (SUI)
Ernst Strupler SUI DIV 1948 3 August 1918 Winterthur (SUI)
Martin Studach SUI ROW 1964—1968 17 May 1944 Zürich (SUI)
Erwin Stütz SUI ATH 1964—1968 8 August 1936 Fehraltorf (SUI)
Pius Suter SUI ICH 2018 24 May 1996 Zürich (SUI)
Katharina Sutter SUI BOB 2002 27 July 1968 Bülach (SUI)
Hans Swansee SUI ART 1932 27 January 1902 Zürich (SUI)
Rolf Thorsen NOR ROW 1984—1992 22 February 1961 Zürich (SUI)
Silvana Tirinzoni SUI CUR 2018 25 June 1979 Dielsdorf (SUI)
Morris Trachsler SUI ICH 2014 15 July 1984 Wettswil am Albis (SUI)
Martina van Berkel SUI SWI 2012—2016 23 January 1989 Bülach (SUI)
Werner Vetterli SUI MOP 1952—1960 28 July 1929 Stäfa (SUI)
Danielle Villars SUI SWI 2010—2016 6 March 1993 Zürich (SUI)
Armin Vock SUI GYM 1976 29 November 1952 Thalwil (SUI)
Beat Wabel SUI MTB 1996 23 May 1967 Wetzikon (SUI)
Werner Wägelin SUI CTR 1936 7 August 1913 Zürich (SUI)
Monika Waidacher SUI ICH 2018 9 July 1990 Zürich (SUI)
Idly Walpoth SUI ASK 1952 24 November 1920 Zürich (SUI)
Martin Walti SUI FRS 2002 9 January 1982 Schlieren (SUI)
Tim Watter SUI SNB 2014 27 December 1991 Zürich (SUI)
Gottlieb Weber SUI CYC 1936 26 July 1910 Uster (SUI)
René Weber SUI ATH 1956—1960 20 May 1933 Zürich (SUI)
Werner Weckert SUI CTR 1960 23 August 1938 Zürich (SUI)
Heinz Wehrli SUI EVE 1996 24 June 1953 Ellikon an der Thur (SUI)
Paul Weier SUI EQU 1960—1972 3 December 1934 Elgg (SUI)
Walter Weiler SUI FTB 1924—1928 4 December 1903 Winterthur (SUI)
Albert Welti SUI ART 1924 11 October 1894 Höngg, Zürich (SUI)
Peter Wespi SUI ICH 1964 22 March 1943 Pfäffikon (SUI)
Stefanie Wetli SUI ICH 2016—2018 4 February 2000 Männedorf (SUI)
Adrian Wichser SUI ICH 2006 18 March 1980 Winterthur (SUI)
Bernhard Wild SUI BOB 1964 25 May 1931 Winterthur (SUI)
Ruedi Wild SUI TRI 2012 3 April 1982 Richterswil (SUI)
Simone Wild SUI ASK 2018 7 December 1993 Adliswil (SUI)
Nicolas Wildhaber SUI SWI 1948—1960 8 December 1929 Zürich (SUI)
Max Wildi SUI ART/Referee 1948 22 March 1904 Zürich (SUI)
Max Wirth SUI CTR 1952 9 December 1930 Zürich (SUI)
Eddy Yusof SUI GYM 2016—2020 2 October 1994 Pfäffikon (SUI)
Thomas Ziegler SUI ICH 2006 9 June 1978 Zürich (SUI)
Robert Zika SUI CAN 1960 13 April 1930 Zürich (SUI)
Robert Zimmermann SUI BOB 1964—1968 6 September 1934 Dietikon (SUI)
Sabrina Zollinger SUI ICH 2010—2018 27 March 1993 Zürich (SUI)
Stefan Zünd SUI SKJ 1992 3 July 1969 Zürich (SUI)

People who died here (83)

Gottlieb Amstein SUI CYC 1928 18 July 1975 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Bänninger SUI ICH 1948—1952 22 August 2007 Zürich (SUI)
Edy Baumann SUI CTR 1936 27 November 1993 Adliswil (SUI)
Hansruedi Beugger SUI BOB 1964 30 March 2020 Winterthur (SUI)
Fredy Bieler SUI ICH 1948 24 April 2013 Zürich (SUI)
Hanggi Boller SUI Coach/ICH 1948—1956 30 June 2007 Zürich (SUI)
Björn Borg SWE SWI 1936 13 April 2009 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Brandenberger SUI ART 1948 26 March 2003 Zürich (SUI)
Henriette Brossin de Mère-de Polanska FRA ART 1920 1954 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Bühler SUI EQU/EVE 1924 1 June 1967 Berg am Irchel (SUI)
Cesare Chiogna SUI NCO/SKJ 1932 20 October 1978 Kilchberg (SUI)
Mario Ciocco SUI SHO 1948 1967 Zürich (SUI)
Béla Darányi HUN SHO 1912 6 January 1949 Zürich (SUI)
Alex Walter Diggelmann SUI ART 1936—1948 21 November 1987 Zürich (SUI)
Karl Enderlin SUI FSK 1948 23 November 2004 Zürich (SUI)
Ágoston Endrődy HUN EVE 1936 1990 Zürich (SUI)
Karl Frei SUI GYM 1948 18 June 2011 Schlieren (SUI)
Tsuguharu Fujita JPN ART/Referee 1924 29 January 1968 Zürich (SUI)
Bruno Galliker SUI ATH 1960 27 May 2020 Zürich (SUI)
Fritz Ganz SUI CTR 1936 31 March 1992 Embrach (SUI)
Stepas Garbačiauskas LTU FTB 1924 3 August 1983 Zürich (SUI)
Ernst Gebendinger SUI GYM 1952 23 May 2017 Winterthur (SUI)
Albert Geromini SUI ICH 1928 7 December 1961 Thalwil (SUI)
Gustav Gottenkieny SUI FTB 1924 September 1959 Zürich (SUI)
Amaury, Baron de la Grange FRA FAI 1950—1952 10 June 1953 Zürich (SUI)
Fritz Griesser SUI ATH 1952 19 July 2013 Elgg (SUI)
József Gurovits HUN CMA 1952 3 March 2021 Zürich (SUI)
August Güttinger SUI GYM 1924—1928 November 1970 Winterthur (SUI)
Kurt Hasler SUI 1980 23 August 1988 Zürich (SUI)
Konrad Hippenmeier SUI ART 1912 10 April 1940 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Hohloch GER ART 1928 13 February 1976 Winterthur (SUI)
Otto Horber SUI SHO 1948—1952 14 March 2003 Zürich (SUI)
Heinz Hugelshofer SUI SSK 1948 10 August 1994 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Iklé SUI EQU 1936 22 February 1996 Hombrechtikon (SUI)
Walter Jakobsson FIN FSK/Referee 1920—1936 10 June 1957 Zürich (SUI)
Heini Jenni SUI ICH 1972 8 October 1992 Zürich (SUI)
Aage Justesen DEN SSK 1948 2 April 1986 Zürich (SUI)
Jo Kaiser GER
FRG
ATH 1960 17 December 1996 Zürich (SUI)
Franz Kapus SUI BOB 1948—1956 4 March 1981 Zürich (SUI)
Walter Knabenhans SUI ROW 1960 2 March 2018 Zürich (SUI)
Vladimír Kobranov CZE
TCH
ICH 1948 25 October 2015 Zürich (SUI)
Fritz Kuchen SUI SHO 1920 26 May 1973 Winterthur (SUI)
Charles Kuhn SUI EQU 1928 18 December 1952 Zürich (SUI)
Walter Lehmann SUI GYM 1948—1952 23 September 2017 Richterswil (SUI)
Robert Lips SUI ART/FEN 1936—1948 28 February 1975 Wallisellen (SUI)
Heini Lohrer SUI ICH 1948 12 December 2011 Zürich (SUI)
Alphons Magg SUI ART 1936 8 December 1967 Zollikon (SUI)
Sándor Magyar HUN ICH/Referee 1928—1936 17 May 1983 Zürich (SUI)
Gottfried von Meiss SUI FEN 1936—1948 22 December 2000 Zollikerberg (SUI)
Hubert Menten NED BOB 1928 8 May 1964 Zürich (SUI)
Carl Moos SUI ART 1928 9 July 1959 Zürich (SUI)
Ernst Nievergelt SUI CYC 1936 1 July 1999 Kappel am Albis (SUI)
Hans Niggl SUI ATH 1928 9 January 1943 Zürich (SUI)
Kurt Ott SUI CYC 1936 19 April 2001 Schlieren (SUI)
Hans Pfenninger SUI CTR 1948—1952 17 December 2009 Zürich (SUI)
Jakob Reich SUI SHO 1924 30 October 1974 Zürich (SUI)
Rudolf Reichling SUI ROW 1948 23 November 2014 Stäfa (SUI)
Emil Richli SUI CTR 1924 13 May 1934 Zürich (SUI)
Nino Rovelli ITA BOB 1948 30 December 1990 Zürich (SUI)
Václav Roziňák CZE
TCH
ICH 1948 1 March 1997 Zürich (SUI)
Luzius Rüedi SUI ICH 1928 19 July 1993 Zürich (SUI)
Anny Rüegg SUI ASK 1936 1 May 2011 Zürich (SUI)
Edy Schmid SUI HAN 1936 25 September 2000 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Ernst Schneider SUI ATH 1952 14 October 2014 Winterthur (SUI)
Jack Schumacher SUI ART 1936 October 1997 Hausen am Albis (SUI)
Hans Schwarzenbach SUI EVE 1952—1960 18 September 1993 Zürich (SUI)
Julius Schwyzer SUI ART 1924—1928 6 February 1929 Zürich (SUI)
Peter Stebler SUI ROW 1948—1952 15 September 2010 Küsnacht (SUI)
Fritz Stöckli SUI BOB/WRE 1948—1952 December 1968 Zürich (SUI)
Ernst Stoll SUI SHO 1964—1968 22 September 2017 Meilen (SUI)
Martin Studach SUI ROW 1964—1968 24 March 2007 Zürich (SUI)
Hans Syz SUI TEN 1920—1924 23 December 1954 Zürich (SUI)
Július Toček TCH
SVK
ROW 1964 7 October 2004 Winterthur (SUI)
Werner Vetterli SUI MOP 1952—1960 14 June 2008 Zürich (SUI)
Eugen Vollmar SUI ROW 1948 19 January 2016 Wasterkingen (SUI)
Werner Wägelin SUI CTR 1936 28 February 1991 Zürich (SUI)
Türel Wanzenried SUI CYC 1928 24 June 1993 Zürich (SUI)
Harry Warburton SUI BOB 1956 May 2005 Zürich (SUI)
Gottlieb Weber SUI CYC 1936 4 November 1996 Wetzikon (SUI)
Hans Wehrli SUI ATH 1952 16 October 2011 Winterthur (SUI)
Peter Wespi SUI ICH 1964 5 October 2015 Illnau-Effretikon (SUI)
Robert Zimmermann SUI BOB 1964—1968 20 June 2012 Schlieren (SUI)
Fritz Zulauf SUI SHO 1920 5 December 1941 Zürich (SUI)

Affiliations

Akademischer EHC Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Amicitia, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Bob-Club Zürichsee, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Boxclub Sportring Zurich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Bülacher EC, Bülach (SUI) Bülach (SUI)
EC Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
EHC Bülach, Bülach (SUI) Bülach (SUI)
EHC Kloten, Kloten (SUI) Kloten (SUI)
EHC Winterthur, Winterthur (SUI) Winterthur (SUI)
EV Wetzikon, Wetzikon (SUI) Wetzikon (SUI)
FC Winterthur, Winterthur (SUI) Winterthur (SUI)
FC Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Fechtklub Dr. Schlegl, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Fechtschule Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Grasshopper Club, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Iceripper, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
JC Uster, Uster (SUI) Uster (SUI)
LC Regensdorf, Regensdorf (SUI) Regensdorf (SUI)
LC Turicum, Adliswil (SUI) Adliswil (SUI)
LC Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Limmat-Nixen Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
LV Winterthur, Winterthur (SUI) Winterthur (SUI)
Pfadi Winterthur, Winterthur (SUI) Winterthur (SUI)
Polytechniker RC, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Radfahrer-Verein Winterthur, Winterthur (SUI) Winterthur (SUI)
Radfahrer-Verein Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
RC Schaffhausen, Feuerthalen (SUI) Feuerthalen (SUI)
RC Thalwil, Thalwil (SUI) Thalwil (SUI)
RC Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Red Sox, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
RV Höngg, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
SC am Bachtel, Wald (SUI) Wald (SUI)
SC Bülach, Bülach (SUI) Bülach (SUI)
SC Egg, Egg (SUI) Egg (SUI)
SC Horgen, Horgen (SUI) Horgen (SUI)
SC Stäfa, Stäfa (SUI) Stäfa (SUI)
SC Uster Wallisellen, Uster (SUI) Uster (SUI)
SC Winterthur, Winterthur (SUI) Winterthur (SUI)
SC Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
SC Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Schützengesellschaft der Stadt Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Skiclub Meilen, Meilen (SUI) Meilen (SUI)
Stadtpolizei Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Stadtschützengesellschaft Winterthur, Winterthur (SUI) Winterthur (SUI)
Stadtturnverein Winterthur, Winterthur (SUI) Winterthur (SUI)
SV Limmat, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
TG Hütten, Dübendorf (SUI) Dübendorf (SUI)
TV Adliswil, Adliswil (SUI) Adliswil (SUI)
TV Alte Sektion Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
TV Aussersihl, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
TV Bülach, Bülach (SUI) Bülach (SUI)
TV Fehraltorf, Fehraltorf (SUI) Fehraltorf (SUI)
TV Oerlikon, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
TV Töss, Winterthur (SUI) Winterthur (SUI)
TV Unterstrass, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
VBC Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
VC Oerlikon, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
VEP, Elgg (SUI) Elgg (SUI)
Voléro Zürich, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
VZW, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Winterthurer SC, Winterthur (SUI) Winterthur (SUI)
WVZ, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
ZSC Lions, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Zürcher Bob Club, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Zürcher Fechtclub, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)
Zürcher Schlittschuhclub Lions Frauen, Zürich (SUI) Zürich (SUI)