1912 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Alfred Heinrich |
AC h1 r1/4 |
|
Coxed Fours, Outriggers, Men |
R.-V. Germania, Leitmeritz |
AC h3 r1/4 |
|
|
Fritz Krombholz • Richard Mayer • Hugo Cužna • Georg Kröder • Emil Jand |
|
Austria 2 |
DNS |
|
|
Georg Hölzl • Theodor Jakobi • Karl Körber • Rudolf Krammer • Karl Meystrik • Josef Petraseck |
1928 Summer Olympics
|
Double Sculls, Men |
Austria |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Leo Losert • Viktor Flessl |
1936 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Josef Hasenöhrl |
2 |
Silver |
Double Sculls, Men |
Austria |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Fritz Moser • Hermann Kubick |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Austria |
3 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Heinz Gattringer • Max Colli • Karl Tautermann (DNS) |
Coxless Fours, Men |
Austria |
5 |
|
|
Rudolf Höpfler • Camillo Winkler • Wilhelm Pichler • Hans Binder |
1948 Summer Olympics
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Austria |
3 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Gert Watzke • Kurt Watzke |
Coxed Fours, Men |
Austria |
2 h2 r3/5 |
|
|
Erwin Bittmann • Karl Sitter • Franz Frauneder • Theodor Obrietan • Karl Riedel |
1952 Summer Olympics
|
Coxless Fours, Men |
Austria |
3 h3 r4/5 |
|
|
Kurt Marz • Alexander Mitterhuber • Adolf Scheithauer • Johann Geiszler |
1956 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Ferdinand Rabeder |
2 h2 r2/4 |
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Austria |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Alfred Sageder • Josef Kloimstein |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Austria |
4 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Josef Kloimstein • Alfred Sageder • Franz König |
1960 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Horst Fink |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
Austria |
4 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Gottfried Dittrich • Adolf Löblich |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Austria |
2 |
Silver |
|
Alfred Sageder • Josef Kloimstein |
Coxed Fours, Men |
Austria |
4 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Dieter Ebner • Helmuth Kuttelwascher • Horst Kuttelwascher • Dieter Losert • Wolfdietrich Traugott |
1964 Summer Olympics
|
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Austria |
8 |
|
|
Alfred Sageder • Josef Kloimstein • Peter Salzbacher |
Coxless Fours, Men |
Austria |
8 |
|
|
Dieter Ebner • Horst Kuttelwascher • Dieter Losert • Manfred Krausbar |
1968 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Manfred Krausbar |
10 |
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Austria |
4 |
|
|
Dieter Ebner • Dieter Losert |
1972 Summer Olympics
|
Double Sculls, Men |
Austria |
4 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Manfred Krausbar • Sepp Puchinger |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Austria |
4 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Hans Fortmüller • Ulli Wolf |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Austria |
4 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Rainer Hinteregger • Manfred Grieshofer • Werner Grieshofer |
Eights, Men |
Austria |
12 |
|
|
Martin Hinterleitner • Norbert Hlobil • Kurt Sandhäugl • Peter Preiß • Manfred Ruthner • Peter Bredl • Karl Sinzinger, Sr. • Franz Nitsche • Peter Wetzstein |
1976 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Ulli Wolf |
4 h1 r2/4 |
|
Double Sculls, Women |
Austria |
10 |
|
|
Renate Sigl • Maria Leibetseder |
1980 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Raimund Schmidt |
11 |
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Austria |
9 |
|
|
Wilfried Auerbach • Thomas Linemayr |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
Austria |
10 |
|
|
Siegfried Sageder • Bruno Flecker • Rainer Holzhaider • Michael Sageder |
1984 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Raimund Haberl |
8 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
Austria |
7 |
|
|
Wilfried Auerbach • Thomas Linemayr |
Single Sculls, Women |
Astrid Unger |
9 |
|
Double Sculls, Women |
Austria |
7 |
|
|
Inge Niedermayer • Vera Sommerbauer |
1988 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Arnold Jonke |
3 h4 r2/4 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
Austria |
5 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Harald Faderbauer • Thomas Musyl |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Austria |
12 |
|
|
Hermann Bauer • Karl Sinzinger, Jr. |
1992 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Harald Faderbauer |
8 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
Austria |
2 |
Silver |
|
Arnold Jonke • Christoph Zerbst |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Austria |
12 |
|
|
Karl Sinzinger, Jr. • Hermann Bauer |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
Austria |
14 |
|
|
Günther Schuster • Walter Kaiser • Gert Port • Horst Nußbaumer |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Austria |
10 |
|
|
Volkmar Kuttelwascher • Dietmar Kuttelwascher • Markus Irle |
1996 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Horst Nußbaumer |
9 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
Austria |
5 |
|
|
Arnold Jonke • Christoph Zerbst |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Austria |
11 |
|
|
Andreas Nader • Hermann Bauer |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
Austria |
5 |
|
|
Wolfgang Sigl • Walter Rantasa |
Lightweight Coxless Fours, Men |
Austria |
12 |
|
|
Martin Kobau • Harald Hofmann • Christoph Schmölzer • Gernot Faderbauer |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
Austria |
11 |
|
|
Karola Schustereder • Monika Felizeter |
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
Austria |
11 |
|
|
Raphael Hartl • Horst Nußbaumer • Arnold Jonke • Norbert Lambing |
Lightweight Coxless Fours, Men |
Austria |
9 |
|
|
Helfried Jurtschitsch • Bernd Wakolbinger • Martin Kobau • Wolfgang Sigl |
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Raphael Hartl |
17 |
|
Lightweight Coxless Fours, Men |
Austria |
10 |
|
|
Juliusz Madecki • Sebastian Sageder • Bernd Wakolbinger • Wolfgang Sigl |
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Boys |
Paul Sieber |
15 |
|
Single Sculls, Girls |
Jana Hausberger |
20 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Coxless Pairs, Boys |
Austria |
6 |
|
|
Ferdinand Querfeld • Christoph Seifriedsberger |
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
Austria |
12 |
|
|
Bernhard Sieber • Paul Sieber |
Single Sculls, Women |
Magdalena Lobnig |
6 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Women |
Magdalena Lobnig |
3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
Austria |
14 |
|
|
Valentina Cavallar • Louisa Altenhuber |