Republic of Korea at the 2018 Winter Olympics

Alpine Skiing

Downhill, Men Kim Dong-Woo 48
Super G, Men Kim Dong-Woo 44
Giant Slalom, Men Kim Dong-Woo 39
Jung Dong-Hyeon AC
Slalom, Men Jung Dong-Hyeon 27
Kim Dong-Woo AC
Combined, Men Kim Dong-Woo 33
Giant Slalom, Women Kim So-Hui 45
Gang Yeong-Seo 47
Slalom, Women Gang Yeong-Seo AC
Kim So-Hui AC
Team, Mixed Republic of Korea =9
Kim So-HuiGang Yeong-SeoJung Dong-HyeonKim Dong-Woo

Biathlon

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Timofei Lapshin 16
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men Timofei Lapshin 22
15 kilometres Mass Start, Men Timofei Lapshin 25
20 kilometres, Men Timofei Lapshin 20
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Anna Frolina 32
Ko Eun-Jung 78
Mun Ji-Hui 82
Yekaterina Avvakumova 87
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women Anna Frolina 50
15 kilometres, Women Yekaterina Avvakumova 16
Anna Frolina 61
Mun Ji-Hui 78
Jung Ju-Mi 86
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women Republic of Korea 18
Anna FrolinaYekaterina AvvakumovaMun Ji-HuiKo Eun-Jung

Bobsleigh

Two, Men Republic of Korea 1 6
Won Yun-JongSeo Young-Woo
Four, Open Republic of Korea 1 =2 Silver
Won Yun-JongJeon Jeong-RinSeo Young-WooKim Dong-Hyeon
Two, Women Republic of Korea 1 14
Kim Yoo-RanKim Min-Seong

Cross Country Skiing

Sprint, Men Magnus Kim 47
15 kilometres, Men Magnus Kim 42
Kim Eun-Ho 81
50 kilometres, Men Magnus Kim 43
Kim Eun-Ho AC
30 km Skiathlon, Men Kim Eun-Ho AC
Team Sprint, Men Republic of Korea 23
Magnus KimKim Eun-Ho
Sprint, Women Ju Hye-Ri 67
10 kilometres, Women Lee Chae-Won 51
Ju Hye-Ri 79
15 km Skiathlon, Women Lee Chae-Won 57
Team Sprint, Women Republic of Korea 21
Lee Chae-WonJu Hye-Ri

Curling

Curling, Men Republic of Korea 7
Kim Chang-MinSeong Se-HyeonKim Min-ChanLee Ki-BokOh Eun-Su
Curling, Women Republic of Korea 2 Silver
Kim Eun-JungKim Kyeong-AeKim Seon-YeongKim Yeong-MiKim Cho-Hi
Mixed Doubles, Mixed Republic of Korea 5
Jang Hye-JiLee Ki-Jeong

Figure Skating

Singles, Men Cha Jun-Hwan 15
Singles, Women Choi Da-Bin 7
Kim Han-Ul 13
Pairs, Mixed Republic of Korea 22 r1/2
Kim Kyu-EunAlex Kam
Ice Dancing, Mixed Republic of Korea 18
Min Yu-RaAleksandr Gamelin
Team, Mixed Republic of Korea 9
Cha Jun-HwanChoi Da-BinKim Han-Ul (DNS) • Kim Kyu-EunAlex KamMin Yu-RaAleksandr Gamelin

Freestyle Skiing

Moguls, Men Choi Jae-U 12
Kim Ji-Hyon 27
Seo Myung-Joon 28
Halfpipe, Men Lee Kang-Bok 27
Moguls, Women Seo Jeong-Hwa 14
Seo Ji-Won 24
Aerials, Women Kim Kyoung-Eun 25
Halfpipe, Women Jang Yu-Jin 18
Slopestyle, Women Lee Mee-Hyun 13

Ice Hockey

Ice Hockey, Men Republic of Korea 12
Matt DaltonCho Hyung-Gon (DNS) • Seo Yeong-JunBryan YoungKim Won-JunOh Hyon-HoKim Won-JungJeon Jung-WooMichael SwiftKim Ki-SungLee Young-JunKim Sang-WookMike TestwuideEric ReganBrock RadunskeAhn Jin-HuiPark Woo-SangPark Kye-Hoon (DNS) • Alex PlanteShin Sang-HoonPark Sung-JeLee Don-KuPark Jin-KyuCho Min-HoShin Sang-Woo

Luge

Singles, Men Lim Nam-Kyu 30
Doubles, Open Republic of Korea 9
Park Jin-YongJo Jeong-Myeong
Singles, Women Aileen Frisch 8
Seong Eun-Ryeong 18
Team Relay, Mixed Republic of Korea 9
Aileen FrischLim Nam-KyuPark Jin-YongJo Jeong-Myeong

Nordic Combined

Normal Hill / 10 km, Individual, Men Park Jeun 46
Large Hill / 10 km, Individual, Men Park Jeun 47

Short Track Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Hwang Dae-Heon 2 Silver
Lim Hyo-Jun 3 Bronze
Seo Yi-Ra 14
1,000 metres, Men Seo Yi-Ra 3 Bronze
Lim Hyo-Jun 4
Hwang Dae-Heon 17
1,500 metres, Men Lim Hyo-Jun 1 Gold
Seo Yi-Ra 9
Hwang Dae-Heon 14
5,000 metres Relay, Men Republic of Korea 4
Seo Yi-RaHwang Dae-HeonKim Do-KyoumGwak Yun-GiLim Hyo-Jun
500 metres, Women Choi Min-Jeong 6
Shim Seok-Hui 17
Kim A-Lang 19
1,000 metres, Women Choi Min-Jeong 4
Kim A-Lang 5
Shim Seok-Hui 6
1,500 metres, Women Choi Min-Jeong 1 Gold
Kim A-Lang 4
Shim Seok-Hui 29
3,000 metres Relay, Women Republic of Korea 1 Gold
Shim Seok-HuiChoi Min-JeongKim Ye-JinKim A-LangLee Yu-Bin

Skeleton

Skeleton, Men Yun Seong-Bin 1 Gold
Kim Ji-Soo 6
Skeleton, Women Jeong Sophia 15

Ski Jumping

Normal Hill, Individual, Men Choi Seo-U 41
Kim Hyeon-Gi 52
Large Hill, Individual, Men Choi Seo-U 45
Kim Hyeon-Gi 55
Large Hill, Team, Men Republic of Korea 12
Kim Hyeon-GiPark JeunChoi Heung-CheolChoi Seo-U
Normal Hill, Individual, Women Park Guy-Lim 35

Snowboarding

Parallel Giant Slalom, Men Lee Sang-Ho 2 Silver
Kim Sang-Gyeom 15
Choi Bo-Gun 26
Slopestyle, Men Lee Min-Sik DNS
Halfpipe, Men Lee Gwang-Gi 14
Kweon Lee-Jun 21
Kim Ho-Jun 24
Big Air, Men Lee Min-Sik 27
Parallel Giant Slalom, Women Jeong Hae-Rim 20
Shin Da-Hae 25
Halfpipe, Women Kwon Sun-Oo 20

Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Cha Min-Kyu 2 Silver
Kim Jun-Ho 12
Mo Tae-Beom 16
1,000 metres, Men Kim Tae-Yun 3 Bronze
Cha Min-Kyu 12
Chung Jae-Woong 13
1,500 metres, Men Kim Min-Seok 3 Bronze
Ju Hyeong-Jun 17
5,000 metres, Men Lee Seung-Hun 5
10,000 metres, Men Lee Seung-Hun 4
Mass Start, Men Lee Seung-Hun 1 Gold
Chung Jae-Won 8
Team Pursuit (8 laps), Men Republic of Korea 2 Silver
Lee Seung-HunChung Jae-WonKim Min-SeokJu Hyeong-Jun (DNS)
500 metres, Women Lee Sang-Hwa 2 Silver
Kim Hyeon-Yeong 12
Kim Min-Sun =16
1,000 metres, Women Park Seung-Hui 16
Kim Hyeon-Yeong 18
1,500 metres, Women No Seon-Yeong 14
3,000 metres, Women Kim Bo-Reum 18
Mass Start, Women Kim Bo-Reum 2 Silver
Park Ji-Woo 9 h2 r1/2
Team Pursuit (6 laps), Women Republic of Korea 8
Park Seung-Hui (DNS) • Kim Bo-ReumPark Ji-WooNo Seon-Yeong