United States at the 2014 Winter Olympics

Alpine Skiing

Downhill, Men Travis Ganong 5
Bode Miller 8
Steve Nyman 27
Marco Sullivan 30
Super G, Men Andrew Weibrecht 2 Silver
Bode Miller =3 Bronze
Ted Ligety 14
Travis Ganong 23
Giant Slalom, Men Ted Ligety 1 Gold
Tim Jitloff 15
Jared Goldberg 19
Bode Miller 20
Slalom, Men Nolan Kasper 13
Ted Ligety AC
David Chodounsky AC
Combined, Men Bode Miller 6
Jared Goldberg 11
Ted Ligety 12
Andrew Weibrecht AC
Downhill, Women Julia Mancuso 8
Laurenne Ross 11
Stacey Cook 17
Jacqueline Wiles 26
Super G, Women Julia Mancuso 8
Leanne Smith 18
Laurenne Ross AC
Stacey Cook AC
Giant Slalom, Women Mikaela Shiffrin 5
Resi Stiegler 29
Megan McJames 30
Julia Mancuso AC
Slalom, Women Mikaela Shiffrin 1 Gold
Julia Ford 24
Resi Stiegler AC
Megan McJames AC
Combined, Women Julia Mancuso 3 Bronze
Leanne Smith AC
Laurenne Ross AC
Stacey Cook AC

Biathlon

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Tim Burke 18
Lowell Bailey 34
Leif Nordgren 43
Russell Currier 59
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men Tim Burke 21
Lowell Bailey 37
Leif Nordgren 52
15 kilometres Mass Start, Men Tim Burke 20
Lowell Bailey 22
20 kilometres, Men Lowell Bailey 8
Tim Burke 42
Russell Currier 48
Leif Nordgren 81
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men United States 15
Lowell BaileyRussell CurrierSean DohertyLeif Nordgren
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Susan Dunklee 14
Sara Studebaker 43
Annelies Cook 52
Hannah Dreissigacker 64
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women Susan Dunklee 17
Sara Studebaker 50
Annelies Cook 53
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women Susan Dunklee 11
15 kilometres, Women Hannah Dreissigacker 22
Susan Dunklee 33
Sara Studebaker 54
Lanny Barnes 62
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women United States 6
Susan DunkleeHannah DreissigackerSara StudebakerAnnelies Cook
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed United States 8
Susan DunkleeHannah DreissigackerTim BurkeLowell Bailey

Bobsleigh

Two, Men United States 1 2 Silver
Steve HolcombSteve Langton
United States 2 11
Cory ButnerChris Fogt
United States 3 12
Nick CunninghamDallas Robinson
Four, Men United States 1 2 Silver
Steve HolcombCurt TomaseviczSteve LangtonChris Fogt
United States 2 10
Nick CunninghamJustin OlsenJohnny QuinnDallas Robinson
Two, Women United States 1 2 Silver
Elana MeyersLauryn Williams
United States 2 3 Bronze
Jamie GreubelAja Evans
United States 3 10
Jazmine FenlatorLolo Jones

Cross Country Skiing

Sprint, Men Andy Newell 17
Simi Hamilton 26
Torin Koos 36
Erik Bjornsen 38
15 kilometres, Men Noah Hoffman 31
Erik Bjornsen 38
Brian Gregg 47
Kris Freeman 52
50 kilometres, Men Noah Hoffman 26
Brian Gregg 51
Kris Freeman 57
Torin Koos DNS
30 km Skiathlon, Men Noah Hoffman 34
Erik Bjornsen 41
Brian Gregg 46
Kris Freeman 53
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men United States 11
Andy NewellErik BjornsenNoah HoffmanSimi Hamilton
Team Sprint, Men United States 6
Simi HamiltonErik Bjornsen
Sprint, Women Sophie Caldwell 6
Jessie Diggins 13
Kikkan Randall 18
Ida Sargent 19
10 kilometres, Women Sadie Bjornsen 16
Sophie Caldwell 29
Ida Sargent 31
Holly Brooks 32
30 kilometres, Women Liz Stephen 24
Holly Brooks 26
Kikkan Randall 27
Jessie Diggins 37
15 km Skiathlon, Women Jessie Diggins 8
Liz Stephen 12
Sadie Bjornsen 29
Holly Brooks 45
4 × 5 kilometres Relay, Women United States 7
Kikkan RandallSadie BjornsenLiz StephenJessie Diggins
Team Sprint, Women United States 7
Sophie CaldwellKikkan Randall

Curling

Curling, Men United States 9
John ShusterJeff IsaacsonJared ZezelJohn LandsteinerCraig Brown
Curling, Women United States 10
Erika BrownDebbie Henry-McCormickJessica SchultzAnn SwisshelmAllison Pottinger (DNS)

Figure Skating

Singles, Men Jason Brown 9
Jeremy Abbott 12
Singles, Women Gracie Gold 4
Ashley Wagner 7
Polina Edmunds 9
Pairs, Mixed United States 1 9
Marissa CastelliSimon Shnapir
United States 2 12
Felicia ZhangNathan Bartholomay
Ice Dancing, Mixed United States 1 1 Gold
Meryl DavisCharlie White, Jr.
United States 2 8
Madison ChockEvan Bates
United States 3 9
Maia ShibutaniAlex Shibutani
Team, Mixed United States 3 Bronze
Marissa CastelliMeryl DavisGracie GoldAshley WagnerJeremy AbbottJason BrownSimon ShnapirCharlie White, Jr.

Freestyle Skiing

Moguls, Men Patrick Deneen 6
Brad Wilson 20
Aerials, Men Mac Bohonnon 5
Ski Cross, Men John Teller 28
Halfpipe, Men David Wise 1 Gold
Aaron Blunck 7
Torin Yater-Wallace 26
Lyman Currier 28
Slopestyle, Men Joss Christensen 1 Gold
Gus Kenworthy 2 Silver
Nick Goepper 3 Bronze
Bobby Brown 9
Moguls, Women Hannah Kearney 3 Bronze
Eliza Outtrim 6
Heather McPhie 13
Heidi Kloser DNS
Aerials, Women Emily Cook 8
Ashley Caldwell 10
Halfpipe, Women Maddie Bowman 1 Gold
Brita Sigourney 6
Anna Drew 9
Angeli Vanlaanen 11
Slopestyle, Women Devin Logan 2 Silver
Keri Herman 10
Julia Krass 11

Ice Hockey

Ice Hockey, Men United States 4
Cam FowlerJohn CarlsonPaul MartinJoe PavelskiZach PariseDerek StepanRyan KeslerRyan SuterJames van RiemsdykKevin ShattenkirkDustin BrownRyan CallahanPaul StastnyRyan McDonaghBlake WheelerJonathan QuickRyan MillerDavid BackesBrooks OrpikMax PaciorettyJustin FaulkT.J. OshiePhil KesselPatrick KaneJimmy Howard (DNS)
Ice Hockey, Women United States 2 Silver
Monique LamoureuxMeghan DugganJulie ChuBrianna DeckerKelli StackJocelyne LamoureuxLyndsey FryHilary KnightAlex CarpenterKendall CoyneAmanda KesselLee SteckleinMegan BozekAnne SchleperGigi MarvinKacey BellamyMichelle PicardJosephine PucciMolly SchausJessie VetterBrianne McLaughlin (DNS)

Luge

Singles, Men Chris Mazdzer 13
Tucker West 22
Aidan Kelly 24
Doubles, Open United States 1 11
Christian NiccumJayson Terdiman
United States 2 14
Matt MortensenPreston Griffall
Singles, Women Erin Hamlin 3 Bronze
Kate Hansen 10
Summer Britcher 15
Team Relay, Mixed United States 6
Erin HamlinChris MazdzerChristian NiccumJayson Terdiman

Nordic Combined

Normal Hill / 10 km, Individual, Men Bill Demong 24
Bryan Fletcher 26
Taylor Fletcher 33
Todd Lodwick AC
Large Hill / 10 km, Individual, Men Taylor Fletcher 20
Bryan Fletcher 22
Bill Demong 31
Todd Lodwick AC
Team, Men United States 6
Bryan FletcherTodd LodwickTaylor FletcherBill Demong

Short Track Speed Skating

500 metres, Men J. R. Celski 6
Jordan Malone 28
Eddy Alvarez 31
1,000 metres, Men Chris Creveling 10
Eddy Alvarez 11
J. R. Celski 13
1,500 metres, Men J. R. Celski 4
Eddy Alvarez 19
Chris Creveling 21
5,000 metres Relay, Men United States 2 Silver
Eddy AlvarezJ. R. CelskiChris CrevelingJordan MaloneKyle Carr (DNS)
500 metres, Women Emily Scott 12
Jessica Smith 30
Aly Dudek AC
1,000 metres, Women Jessica Smith 4
Emily Scott 11
1,500 metres, Women Emily Scott 5
Jessica Smith 7
Aly Dudek 24

Skeleton

Skeleton, Men Matt Antoine 3 Bronze
John Daly 15
Kyle Tress 21
Skeleton, Women Noelle Pikus-Pace 2 Silver
Katie Uhlaender 4

Ski Jumping

Normal Hill, Individual, Men Nick Alexander 35
Peter Frenette 45
Anders Johnson 47
Nick Fairall 60
Large Hill, Individual, Men Nick Fairall 35
Nick Alexander 48
Anders Johnson AC r2/2
Peter Frenette 53
Large Hill, Team, Men United States 10
Peter FrenetteNick FairallAnders JohnsonNick Alexander
Normal Hill, Individual, Women Jessica Jerome 10
Lindsey Van 15
Sarah Hendrickson 21

Snowboarding

Parallel Giant Slalom, Men Justin Reiter 24
Slopestyle, Men Sage Kotsenburg 1 Gold
Ryan Stassel 14
Chas Guldemond 15
Parallel Slalom, Men Justin Reiter AC
Halfpipe, Men Shaun White 4
Danny Davis 10
Greg Bretz 12
Taylor Gold 14
Boardercross, Men Alex Deibold 3 Bronze
Trevor Jacob 9
Nick Baumgartner =25
Nate Holland =25
Slopestyle, Women Jamie Anderson 1 Gold
Karly Shorr 6
Jessika Jenson 13
Ty Walker 14
Halfpipe, Women Kaitlyn Farrington 1 Gold
Kelly Clark 3 Bronze
Hannah Teter 4
Arielle Gold DNS
Boardercross, Women Faye Gulini 4
Lindsey Jacobellis 7
Jackie Hernandez 23

Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Shani Davis 24
Tucker Fredricks 26
Mitch Whitmore 27
Brian Hansen AC
1,000 metres, Men Shani Davis 8
Brian Hansen 9
Joey Mantia 15
Jonathan Garcia 28
1,500 metres, Men Brian Hansen 7
Shani Davis 11
Joey Mantia 22
Jonathan Kuck 37
5,000 metres, Men Emery Lehman 16
Jonathan Kuck 19
Patrick Meek 20
10,000 metres, Men Emery Lehman 10
Patrick Meek 11
Team Pursuit (8 laps), Men United States 7
Brian HansenJonathan KuckJoey MantiaShani Davis
500 metres, Women Heather Richardson 8
Brittany Bowe 13
Lauren Cholewinski 15
Sugar Todd 29
1,000 metres, Women Heather Richardson 7
Brittany Bowe 8
Sugar Todd 32
Kelly Gunther 33
1,500 metres, Women Heather Richardson 7
Brittany Bowe 14
Jilleanne Rookard 18
3,000 metres, Women Jilleanne Rookard 10
Anna Ringsred 26
5,000 metres, Women Maria Lamb 16
Team Pursuit (6 laps), Women United States 6
Brittany BoweHeather RichardsonJilleanne RookardKelly Gunther (DNS)