1908 Summer Olympics
|
6 metres, Open |
Freja |
5 |
|
|
Karl-Einar Sjögren • Birger Gustafsson • Jonas Jonsson |
8 metres, Open |
Vinga |
2 |
Silver |
|
Carl Hellström • Edmund Thormählen • Erik Wallerius • Eric Sandberg • Harald Wallin |
|
Saga |
5 |
|
|
John Carlsson • Edvin Hagberg • Hjalmar Lönnroth • Karl Ljungberg • August Olsson |
1912 Summer Olympics
|
6 metres, Open |
Kerstin |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Harald Sandberg • Eric Sandberg • Otto Aust |
|
Sass |
4 |
|
|
Olof Mark • Edvin Hagberg • Jonas Jonsson |
8 metres, Open |
Sans Atout |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bengt Heyman • Emil Henriques • Herbert Westermark • Nils Westermark • Alvar Thiel |
|
K.S.S.S. 1912 |
=5 |
|
|
Fritz Sjöqvist • Arvid Sjöqvist • Ragnar Gripe • Torsten Grönfors • Gustaf Månsson • Emil Hagström |
10 metres, Open |
Kitty |
1 |
Gold |
|
Carl Hellström • Erik Wallerius • Harald Wallin • Humbert Lundén • Herman Nyberg • Harry Rosenswärd • Paul Isberg • Filip Ericson |
|
Marga |
4 |
|
|
Wilhelm Forsberg • Björn Bothén • Bertil Bothén • Erik Lindén • Erik Waller • Arvid Perslow |
12 metres, Open |
Erna Signe |
2 |
Silver |
|
Hugo Clason • Nils Persson • Hugo Sällström • Iwan Lamby • Kurt Bergström • Dick Bergström • Erik Lindqvist • Per Bergman • Sigurd Kander • Folke Johnson |
1920 Summer Olympics
|
30 metres², Open |
Kullan |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gösta Lundquist • Rolf Steffenburg • Gösta Bengtsson |
40 metres², Open |
Sif |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tore Holm • Yngve Holm • Axel Rydin • Georg Tengvall |
|
Elsie |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gustaf Svensson • Ragnar Svensson • Percy Almstedt • Erik Mellbin |
1924 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Clarence Hammar |
6 |
|
6 metres, Open |
Aloha II |
4 |
|
|
Nils Rinman • Olle Rinman • Magnus Hellström |
1928 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Sven Thorell |
1 |
Gold |
6 metres, Open |
Ingegerd |
7 |
|
|
Georg Lindahl • Hakon Reuter • Harry Hanson • Yngve Lindqvist |
8 metres, Open |
Sylvia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Carl Sandblom • Clarence Hammar • John Sandblom • Philip Sandblom • Tore Holm • Wilhelm Törsleff |
1932 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Sven Thorell |
9 |
|
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Swedish Star |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Dan Sundén-Cullberg • Gunnar Asther |
6 metres, Open |
Bissbi |
1 |
Gold |
|
Martin Hindorff • Olle Åkerlund • Tore Holm • Åke Bergqvist |
1936 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
|
=12 |
|
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Sunshine |
2 |
Silver |
|
Arvid Laurin • Uno Wallentin |
6 metres, Open |
May Be |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Dagmar Salén • Lennart Ekdahl • Martin Hindorff • Sven Salén • Torsten Lord |
8 metres, Open |
Ilderim |
4 |
|
|
Bo Westerberg • Detlow von Braun • Marcus Wallenberg • Per Gedda • Tore Holm • Wilhelm Moberg |
1948 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Rickard Sarby |
4 |
|
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Chance |
4 |
|
|
Stig Hedberg • Lars Matton |
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Lotta IV |
17 |
|
|
Bengt Melin • Yngve Engkvist |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Slaghoken |
2 |
Silver |
|
Folke Bohlin • Gösta Brodin • Hugo Johnson |
6 metres, Open |
Ali-Baba II |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Tore Holm • Karl-Robert Ameln • Martin Hindorff • Torsten Lord • Gösta Salén |
1952 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Rickard Sarby |
3 |
Bronze |
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Lotta IV |
7 |
|
|
Bengt Melin • Börje Carlsson |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Tornado |
2 |
Silver |
|
Erland Almkvist • Per Gedda • Sidney Boldt-Christmas |
5.5 metres, Open |
Hojwa |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Carl-Erik Ohlson • Folke Wassén • Magnus Wassén |
6 metres, Open |
May Be VII |
4 |
|
|
Lars Lundström • Karl-Robert Ameln • Martin Hindorff • Sven Salén • Torsten Lord |
1956 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Rickard Sarby |
5 |
|
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Slaghoken II |
1 |
Gold |
|
Folke Bohlin • Bengt Palmquist • Leif Wikström |
5.5 metres, Open |
Rush V |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lars Thörn • Hjalmar Karlsson • Sture Stork |
1960 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Göran Andersson |
28 |
|
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Mari |
10 |
|
|
Sune Carlsson • Per-Olof Karlsson |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Galejan |
20 |
|
|
Bengt Palmquist • Göran Crafoord • Sten Elliot |
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Sjovinge |
24 |
|
|
Christian Vinge • Bengt Waller |
5.5 metres, Open |
Lasha |
5 |
|
|
Bengt Sjösten • Claes Turitz • Göran Witting |
1964 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Boris Jacobson |
14 |
|
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Humbug V |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Pelle Petterson • Holger Sundström |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Kuling |
14 |
|
|
Bo Kaiser • Arne Settergren • Styrbjörn Holm |
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Hayama |
18 |
|
|
Lars Käll • Stig Käll |
5.5 metres, Open |
Rush VII |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lars Thörn • Arne Karlsson • Sture Stork |
1968 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Arne Åkerson |
7 |
|
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Sweden |
9 |
|
|
John Albrechtson • Ulf Norrman |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Sweden |
6 |
|
|
Gunnar Broberg • Lennart Eisner • Sven Hanson • Bengt Palmquist • Pelle Petterson |
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Sweden |
9 |
|
|
Peter Kolni • Jörgen Kolni • Pelle Petterson |
5.5 metres, Open |
Sweden |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ulf Sundelin • Jörgen Sundelin • Peter Sundelin |
1972 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Thomas Lundqvist |
5 |
|
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Sweden |
2 |
Silver |
|
Pelle Petterson • Stellan Westerdahl |
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Sweden |
4 |
|
|
Ingvar Hansson • John Albrechtson |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Sweden |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bo Knape • Lennart Roslund • Stefan Krook • Stig Wennerström |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Sweden |
6 |
|
|
Jörgen Sundelin • Peter Sundelin • Ulf Sundelin |
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Sweden |
12 |
|
|
Peter Kolni • Ulf Nilsson |
1976 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Kent Carlsson |
5 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Open |
Sweden |
20 |
|
|
Lars Johansson • Olle Johansson |
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Sweden |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ingvar Hansson • John Albrechtson |
Multihull, Open |
Sweden |
5 |
|
|
Jörgen Kolni • Peter Kolni • Sven-Bertil Johansson |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Sweden |
9 |
|
|
Jörgen Sundelin • Peter Sundelin • Stefan Sundelin |
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Sweden |
10 |
|
|
Reine Andersson • Stefan Sjöström |
1980 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Kent Carlsson |
6 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Open |
Sweden |
8 |
|
|
Lars Bengtsson • Stefan Bengtsson |
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Sweden |
4 |
|
|
Håkan Lindström • Peter Sundelin |
Multihull, Open |
Sweden |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Göran Marström • Jörgen Ragnarsson |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Sweden |
8 |
|
|
Bertil Larsson • Göran Andersson • Jan Andersson |
1984 Summer Olympics
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Hans Nyström |
10 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Ingvar Bengtsson |
10 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Open |
Sweden |
16 |
|
|
Dan Lovén • Magnus Holmberg |
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Sweden |
4 |
|
|
Henrik Eyermann • Kent Carlsson |
Multihull, Open |
Sweden |
10 |
|
|
Göran Marström • Krister Söderqvist |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Sweden |
10 |
|
|
Erik Wallin • Magnus Grävare • Martin Grävare |
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Sweden |
9 |
|
|
Bengt Hagander • Magnus Kjell |
Windsurfer, Women |
Åse Jaensson |
14 |
|
1988 Summer Olympics
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Sweden |
14 |
|
|
Anders Liljeblad • Jonas Häggbom |
Windsurfer, Open |
Magnus Torell |
20 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Mats Caap |
16 |
|
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Sweden |
4 |
|
|
Mats Hansson • Mats Johansson |
Multihull, Open |
Sweden |
12 |
|
|
Göran Marström • Karl Strandman |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Sweden |
8 |
|
|
Eje Öberg • Lennart Persson • Tony Wallin |
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Sweden |
18 |
|
|
Mats Nyberg • Peter Eriksson |
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Sweden |
2 |
Silver |
|
Birgitta Bengtsson • Marit Söderström |
1992 Summer Olympics
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Magnus Torell |
13 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Fredrik Lööf |
5 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Sweden |
10 |
|
|
Magnus Lundgren • Urban Lagnéus |
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Sweden |
5 |
|
|
Bobby Lohse • Hans Wallén |
Multihull, Open |
Sweden |
18 |
|
|
Göran Marström • Stefan Rahm |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Sweden |
5 |
|
|
Björn Alm • Johan Barne • Magnus Holmberg |
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Sweden |
6 |
|
|
Johan Lindell • Mats Nyberg |
Windsurfer, Women |
Lisa Gullberg |
16 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Helena Brodin |
11 |
|
1996 Summer Olympics
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Fredrik Palm |
19 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Fredrik Lööf |
5 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Sweden |
18 |
|
|
Marcus Westerlind • Henrik Wallin |
One Person Dinghy, Open |
John Harrysson |
6 |
|
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Sweden |
2 |
Silver |
|
Hans Wallén • Bobby Lohse |
Multihull, Open |
Sweden |
16 |
|
|
Mats Nyberg • Magnus Lövdén |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Sweden |
13 |
|
|
Magnus Holmberg • Björn Alm • Johan Barne |
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Malin Millbourn |
9 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Sweden |
14 |
|
|
Lena Carlsson • Boel Bengtsson |
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Fredrik Palm |
23 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Fredrik Lööf |
3 |
Bronze |
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Sweden |
12 |
|
|
Johan Molund • Mattias Rahm |
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Karl Suneson |
14 |
|
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Sweden |
13 |
|
|
Mats Johansson • Leif Möller |
Skiff, Open |
Sweden |
17 |
|
|
John Harrysson • Patrik Sandström |
Multihull, Open |
Sweden |
12 |
|
|
Martin Strandberg • Magnus Lövdén |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Sweden |
7 |
|
|
Hans Wallén • Johan Barne • Magnus Augustson |
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Therese Torgersson |
22 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Sweden |
9 |
|
|
Lena Carlsson • Agneta Engström |
2004 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Daniel Birgmark |
14 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Sweden |
4 |
|
|
Johan Molund • Martin Andersson |
Two Person Keelboat, Men |
Sweden |
12 |
|
|
Fredrik Lööf • Anders Ekström |
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Karl Suneson |
6 |
|
Multihull, Open |
Sweden |
14 |
|
|
Martin Strandberg • Kristian Mattsson |
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Sweden |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Therese Torgersson • Vendela Zachrisson |
2008 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Rasmus Myrgren |
6 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Sweden |
15 |
|
|
Anton Dahlberg • Sebastian Östling |
Two Person Keelboat, Men |
Sweden |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Fredrik Lööf • Anders Ekström |
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Daniel Birgmark |
4 |
|
Skiff, Open |
Sweden |
18 |
|
|
Jonas Lindberg • Karl Torlén |
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Karin Söderström |
14 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Sweden |
15 |
|
|
Therese Torgersson • Vendela Santén |
2012 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Rasmus Myrgren |
3 |
Bronze |
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Sweden |
10 |
|
|
Sebastian Östling • Anton Dahlberg |
Two Person Keelboat, Men |
Sweden |
1 |
Gold |
|
Max Salminen • Fredrik Lööf |
Skiff, Men |
Sweden |
10 |
|
|
Niclas Düring • Jonas Lindberg |
One Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Men |
Daniel Birgmark |
9 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Josefin Olsson |
18 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Sweden |
19 |
|
|
Astrid Gabrielsson • Lisa Ericson |
Three Person Keelboat, Women |
Sweden |
12 |
|
|
Anna Kjellberg • Malin Källström • Lotta Harrysson |
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Boys |
Arvid Nordquist |
16 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Jesper Stålheim |
16 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Sweden |
6 |
|
|
Anton Dahlberg • Fredrik Bergström |
One Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Men |
Max Salminen |
6 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Josefin Olsson |
6 |
|
Skiff, Women |
Sweden |
11 |
|
|
Lisa Ericson • Hanna Klinga |
2020 Summer Olympics
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Jesper Stålheim |
14 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Sweden |
2 |
Silver |
|
Anton Dahlberg • Fredrik Bergström |
One Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Men |
Max Salminen |
9 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Josefin Olsson |
2 |
Silver |
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Sweden |
14 |
|
|
Olivia Bergström • Lovisa Karlsson |
Multihull, Mixed |
Sweden |
14 |
|
|
Emil Järudd • Cecilia Jonsson |