Olympic Order Recipients (1364)

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
José Miguel Abad ESP COOB'92 1987—1993 1992 (Gold)
Armando Abadía Urieta ESP 1995 1995 (Silver)
Jefri Bolkiah, Prince Abdul Hakeem BRU SHO 1996—2000 1999 (Silver)
Habibi Abdul Nabi Macki OMA IOC 2009—2013 2013 (Silver)
Gérard d'Aboville FRA 1981 1981 (Silver)
Rubén Acosta MEX FIVB/IOC 1984—2008 1988 (Silver)
Boris Acquadro SUI 1997 1997 (Silver)
Amar Addadi ALG 2009 2009 (Silver)
Henry Adefope NGR IOC/NOC 1967—2012 2012 (Silver) (posthumously)
Sir Adetokunbo Ademola NGR IOC/NOC 1962—1993 1985 (Silver)
Sivanthi Adithan IND IOA 1987—1996 1995 (Silver)
Vittorio Adorni ITA 2000 2000 (Silver)
Bhumibol Adulyadej THA 1987 1987 (Gold)
Hassan Agabani SUD 1992 1992 (Silver)
Jorge Agostoni MEX 1993 1993 (Silver)
Sabino Aguad CHI COCH 1965—1994 1994 (Silver)
Abdul Muttaleb Ahmad KUW 1994 1994 (Silver)
Helene Ahrweiler FRA 1984 1984 (Silver)
Eduardo Airaldi Rivarola PER 1992 1992 (Silver)
Tamás Aján HUN IOC/IWF 1995—2020 1995 (Silver)
Tamás Aján HUN IOC/IWF 1995—2020 2009 (Silver)
Kyohei Akagi JPN 2002 2002 (Silver)
Akihito, Emperor of Japan JPN 1989 1989 (Gold)
John Akii-Bua UGA ATH 1972—1986 1986 (Silver)
Amancha Akpayev KAZ Kazakhstan NOC 1992—2002 2001 (Silver)
Fouad Al-Falah KUW 1990 1990 (Silver)
Rachdi Alami MAR CNOM 1978—1993 1984 (Silver*)
Malih Alaywan LBN 2001 2001 (Silver)
HRH Prince Albert BEL IOC 1958—1993 1993 (Gold)
Haralambie Alexa ROU COSR 1984—1987 1985 (Silver)
Paco Alguersuari ESP 1984—1988 1984 (Bronze)
Paco Alguersuari ESP 1984—1988 1988 (Silver)
Zafar Ali PAK HOK/Referee 1952—1978 1978 (Bronze)
Paul Allaire USA 2000 2000 (Silver)
Antônio Carlos de Almeida Braga BRA 1983 1983 (Bronze)
Rodrigo Álvarez Cambras CUB 1997 1997 (Silver)
Dag Alveberg NOR LOOC 1994 1994 (Silver)
Francisco Alves POR WAP 1952—1987 1987 (Silver)
Vladimir Alyoshin RUS 2001 2001 (Silver)
Henrik Andenæs NOR LOOC 1994 1994 (Silver)
Carl-Gustav Anderberg SWE SOK 1996—2000 1996 (Silver)
Eileen Anderson GBR 1988 1988 (Silver)
Gary Anderson USA SHO 1964—2012 2012 (Silver)
Georgios Andreadis GRE SAI 1968—2010 2010 (Silver)
Michailo Andrejević YUG 1978 1978 (Bronze)
Giulio Andreotti ITA 1958—1990 1990 (Gold)
Konstantin Andrianov URS IOC/NOK SSSR 1951—1988 1988 (Silver) (posthumously)
Kouassi Angama CIV 1983 1983 (Silver)
Gianna Angelopoulos GRE ATHOC 2000—2005 2004 (Gold)
Theodoros Angelopoulos GRE 2005 2005 (Gold)
Kofi Annan GHA 2007 2007 (Gold)
Michael Ansell GBR 1977 1977 (Silver)
Rafael Ansón ESP 2001 2001 (Silver)
Paul Anspach BEL FEN/FIE 1908—1976 1976 (Silver)
Minoru Anzai JPN 1993 1993 (Silver)
Hanji Aoki JPN JOC 1969—1985 1985 (Silver)
Kiyomi Arakawa JPN 1995 1995 (Silver)
John Argue USA 1993 1993 (Silver)
Erdoğan Arıpınar TUR 1993 1993 (Silver)
Charouck Arirachakarran THA 1999 1999 (Silver)
Roone Arledge USA 1981 1981 (Silver)
Kinichi Asano JPN 1984 1984 (Silver) (posthumously)
Arthur Ashe USA 1993 1993 (Silver) (posthumously)
Abdel Azim Ashry EGY BAS/ENOC/Referee 1948—1985 1985 (Silver)
Asimakis Asimakopoulos GRE 2004 2004 (Silver)
Hector Asuncion Rosario AHO 1995 1995 (Silver)
Turgut Atakol TUR IOC/TMOK 1982—1988 1988 (Silver) (posthumously)
George Athanasiadis GRE HOC 1976—1983 1983 (Silver)
Manzoor Hussain Atif PAK Coach/HOK 1952—1994 1994 (Silver)
Tor Aune NOR 1997 1997 (Silver)
Harold Austad NZL NZOC/ONOC 1960—1983 1976 (Silver)
Lachezar Avramov BUL 1986 1986 (Silver)
Tsegaw Ayele ETH EOC 1983—1985 1985 (Silver)
Albert Azaryan ARM
URS
GYM 1956—2008 1999 (Silver)
José Azcona MEX 1992 1992 (Silver)
Luis Azemar ESP 1984 1984 (Silver*)
Ryotaro Azuma JPN /IOC/JOC 1947—1983 1975 (Silver)
Shirley Babashoff USA SWI 1972—2000 2000 (Silver)
Si Mohamed Baghdadi ALG COA 1984—1989 1984 (Silver)
Jansugh Bagrationi GEO GNOC 1996—2004 1998 (Silver)
Ken Bagshaw CAN VANOC 2010 2010 (Silver)
Abdel Moneim El-Bah LBA 1987 1987 (Silver)
Bernhard Baier GER
FRG
WAP 1936—1986 1986 (Silver)
Mykhailo Baka UKR 2002 2002 (Silver)
Boris Bakrač YUG IOC/JOO 1952—1989 1987 (Silver)
Vivian Balakrishnan SGP 2010 2010 (Silver)
Jacinto Ballesté ESP 1981 1981 (Silver)
Severiano Ballesteros ESP 1998 1998 (Silver)
Vilnis Baltiņš LAT LOK 1988—2011 2011 (Silver)
Slaheddine Baly TUN CNOT 1981—2002 1981 (Bronze)
Ban Ki-Moon KOR 2012 2012 (Gold)
Motohiko Ban JPN SKJ 1928—1984 1984 (Silver*)
Max Bangerter SUI 1981 1981 (Bronze)
Gavrilă Barani ROU 1987 1987 (Silver)
Edmund William Barker SGP SNOC 1970—1990 1985 (Silver)
Bob Barney CAN 1997 1997 (Silver)
Michel Barnier FRA COJO 1992 1992 (Gold)
Isidre Baró AND COA 1975—1997 1991 (Silver)
Rafael Barquero CRC CONCRC/JUD 1964—1981 1981 (Silver)
Luciano Barra ITA TOROC 2006 2006 (Silver)
Jeronymo Baptista Bastos BRA 1979 1979 (Bronze)
Waldemar Baszanowski POL WLT 1960—1982 1982 (Bronze)
Charlie Battle USA ACOG 1996 1996 (Silver)
Herma Bauma AUT ATH 1936—1984 1984 (Silver*)
Patrick Baumann SUI /GAISF/IOC 2007—2019 2019 (Silver) (posthumously)
Béla Bay HUN FEN 1936—1997 1997 (Silver)
Togay Bayatlı TUR TMOK 1991—2011 1991 (Silver)
Peter Bayer AUT 2012 2012 (Silver)
David Beattie NZL NZOC 1989—2000 1994 (Silver)
Jean, Count de Beaumont FRA CNOSF/EOC/IOC/SHO/SKE 1924—2002 1991 (Gold)
Ilse Bechthold GER 2016 2016 (Silver)
Arnold H. Beckett GBR 1980 1980 (Silver)
Myriam Bédard CAN BIA 1992—2001 2001 (Silver)
Helmut Behrendt GDR 1976 1976 (Bronze)
Ike Belk USA 2001 2001 (Silver)
Duarte Manuel Bello POR SAI 1948—1984 1984 (Bronze)
Fernando Bello POR COP/IOC/SAI 1968—2009 2009 (Silver)
Sergey Belov RUS
URS
BAS 1968—1994 1994 (Silver)
Yelena Belova RUS
EUN
BIA 1992—1997 1997 (Silver)
Bo Bengtson SWE 1984 1984 (Silver*)
Housni Benslimane MAR CNOM 1988—2017 1988 (Silver)
José Beracasa VEN COV/IOC/ODECABE/PASO 1942—1986 1982 (Silver)
Cevdet Bereket TUR 1997 1997 (Silver)
Aldo Bergamaschi ITA 1984 1984 (Silver)
Bill Berge Phillips AUS FINA/GAISF 1964—1983 1983 (Silver)
Paul Berger AUT 1998 1998 (Silver)
Sigge Bergmann SWE 1980—1997 1980 (Bronze)
Sigge Bergmann SWE 1980—1997 1997 (Silver)
Mickey Berkowitz ISR 1995 1995 (Silver)
Bernard BRA IOC/VOL 1976—2013 2001 (Silver)
Georges Bertellotti MON 1992 1992 (Silver)
HRH Prins Bertil SWE /SOK 1947—1997 1978 (Silver)
HRH Prins Bertil SWE /SOK 1947—1997 1988 (Gold)
Ismail Bhamjee BOT BNOC 1988—2003 2003 (Silver)
Ton Bijkerk NED 2001 2001 (Silver)
Abebe Bikila ETH ATH 1960—1984 1984 (Silver)
Peter Blake NZL 2001 2001 (Silver) (posthumously)
Roseline Blake COK 2015 2015 (Silver)
Jacques Blanc FRA 1993 1993 (Silver)
Fanny Blankers-Koen NED ATH 1936—1988 1988 (Silver)
Sepp Blatter SUI FIFA/IOC 1993—2015 1993 (Silver)
Fred Blay LBR LNOC 1981—1984 1984 (Silver)
Emerik Blum YUG 1984 1984 (Silver)
Bogić Bogićević BIH OKBiH 1997—2001 2001 (Silver)
Arpad Bogsch USA 1981 1981 (Silver)
Georgios Bolos GRE ATHOC 2004 2004 (Silver)
Sergey Bondarenko RUS SOOC 2014 2014 (Silver)
René Bondoux FRA FEN 1932—1978 1978 (Silver)
Guido De Bondt BEL 2014 2014 (Silver)
Omar Bongo GAB 1997 1997 (Gold)
Ottó Bonn HUN 1995 1995 (Silver)
Juan Carlos, Crown Prince de Borbón ESP SAI 1972—1985 1985 (Gold)
Jean Borotra FRA CIFP/ITF/TEN 1924—1988 1984 (Silver*)
Alie van den Bos NED GYM 1928—2000 2000 (Silver)
Omar Boucetta MAR 1979 1979 (Silver)
Yves Pierre Boulongne FRA 1996 1996 (Silver)
Abdelaziz Bouteflika ALG 2004 2004 (Gold)
Tom Bradley USA 1984 1984 (Silver)
Amar Brahmia ALG 1995 1995 (Silver)
Manfred von Brauchitsch GDR 1988 1988 (Silver)
Els van Breda Vriesman NED FIH/IOC 2001—2009 2008 (Silver)
Eugenio Bregolat ESP 1994 1994 (Silver)
Daniel Brélaz SUI 2016 2016 (Silver)
Bob Brennan USA 1997 1997 (Silver)
Siegfried Brietzke GDR ROW 1972—1984 1984 (Bronze)
Chris de Broglio RSA 1997 1997 (Silver)
John Brown AUS 1987 1987 (Silver)
Stanley Brown FIJ FASANOC 1982—1995 1995 (Silver)
Helen Brownlee AUS 2015 2015 (Silver)
Andreas Brügger SUI 2000 2000 (Silver)
Pieter de Bruin NED 1994 1994 (Silver)
Avery Brundage USA ART/ATH/IOC/PASO/USOPC 1912—1975 1975 (Gold) (posthumously)
Miguel Ángel Bruno ARG 1995 1995 (Silver)
Giancarlo Brusati ITA FEN/FIE 1936—1984 1984 (Silver)
Domenico Bruschi SMR CONS 1981—1988 1985 (Silver)
Gerhardt Bubník CZE
TCH
FSK/Referee 1976—2007 2007 (Silver)
Ian Buchanan GBR 1997 1997 (Silver)
István Buda HUN MOB 1978—1986 1986 (Silver)
Thomas Buergenthal USA 2015 2015 (Silver)
Fraser Bullock USA SLOC 2002 2002 (Gold)
Richard Bunn GBR 2001 2001 (Silver)
David, Lord Burghley GBR /ATH/BOA/IOC/WA 1924—1981 1981 (Gold)
René Burkhalter SUI Swiss Olympic 1996—2000 2000 (Silver)
Walter Bush, Jr. USA 2001 2001 (Silver)
Robert Busnel FRA BAS/Coach/FIBA 1948—1990 1988 (Silver)
David Busser USA SLOC 2002 2002 (Silver)
Antonio Bustillo Abellá ESP 1992 1992 (Silver)
Arlington Butler BAH BOC 1973—2008 1993 (Silver)
Muhammad Naqi Butt PAK WLT 1948—1984 1984 (Bronze)
Yury Bychkov RUS 2003 2003 (Silver)
José María Cagigal ESP 1984 1984 (Silver) (posthumously)
Pablo Cagnasso ARG COA/SHO 1948—1980 1980 (Silver)
Jean-Pierre Cahen SUI 1994 1994 (Silver)
Henrique Callado POR EQU 1948—1981 1981 (Bronze)
Joe Bomal Calo VAN VASANOC 1991—2015 2015 (Silver)
Bruce Cameron NZL 1995 1995 (Silver)
Guillermo Cañedo de la Bárcena MEX 1993 1993 (Silver)
Guy Canivet FRA 2017 2017 (Silver)
Candido Cannavò ITA 1996 1996 (Silver)
Arturo Mario Canovi ARG 1998 1998 (Silver)
Paolo Cappabianca ITA 1984 1984 (Silver*)
Ferran Cardenal ESP 1992 1992 (Silver)
Matts Carlgren SWE IOC 1976—1999 1994 (Silver)
Kiki Caron FRA SWI 1964—1985 1985 (Silver)
François Carrard SUI 2003 2003 (Silver)
Franco Carraro ITA CONI/EOC/IOC 1978—2019 1980 (Silver)
Jorge Nery Carvajal CRC CONCRC 1985—2008 2000 (Silver)
Mario Carvalho Pini BRA 1992 1992 (Silver)
José María Casanova ARG FEN 1976—2001 2001 (Silver)
Gerald Cash BAH 1983 1983 (Silver)
Věra Čáslavská CZE
TCH
GYM/IOC/ČOV/ČSOV 1960—2001 1991 (Silver)
Itzhak Caspi ISR 1992 1992 (Silver)
Benito Castejón ESP COE 1976—1980 1980 (Silver)
Valentino Castellani ITA TOROC 2006 2006 (Silver)
Juan José Castillo ESP 1984—1988 1984 (Silver*)
Juan José Castillo ESP 1984—1988 1988 (Silver)
José Ángel Castro ESP 1997 1997 (Silver)
Raúl de Castro POR IOC 1963—1991 1988 (Silver)
Harry Cavan GBR 1984 1984 (Silver*)
Nicolae Ceaușescu ROU 1985 1985 (Gold)
Miroslav Cerar YUG GYM 1960—1984 1984 (Silver)
Vladimír Černušák TCH
SVK
IOC/SOŠV 1981—2018 2002 (Silver)
Michael A. Chambers CAN COC 2001—2010 2009 (Silver)
Patrick Chamunda ZAM IOC/NOCZ 1992—2015 2015 (Silver)
Chris Chan SGP SYOGOC 2008—2010 2010 (Silver)
Avinash Chandra Chatterji IND 1982 1982 (Silver)
Chang Choong-Shik KOR 1994 1994 (Silver)
Chang Ju-Ho KOR 2002 2002 (Silver)
Chang Kang-Jae KOR 1988 1988 (Silver)
Ward Chapin CAN VANOC 2010 2010 (Silver)
Alexander Chapman TTO TTOC 1989—1997 1996 (Silver)
Mool Chand Chauhan IND 2003 2003 (Silver)
Chen Jinkai CHN 1987 1987 (Silver)
Chen Xian CHN 1988 1988 (Silver)
Chen Xitong CHN 1991 1991 (Silver)
Chen Zhili CHN BOCOG 2003—2009 2008 (Silver)
Dmitry Chernyshenko RUS SOOC 2014 2014 (Gold)
Jacques Chirac FRA 2002 2002 (Gold)
Luis Chiriboga ECU 1982 1982 (Bronze)
Cho Choong-Kun KOR 1989 1989 (Silver)
Cho Ja-Kyung KOR 2001 2001 (Silver)
Cho Sang-Ho KOR KSOC 1980—1988 1988 (Silver)
Choi Won-Suk KOR 1989 1989 (Silver)
Francis Chong SGP 2010 2010 (Silver)
Anwar Chowdhry PAK AIBA/BOX/Referee 1964—2006 1992 (Silver)
Evelina Christillin ITA TOROC 2006 2006 (Silver)
Vladimir Chub RUS 1999 1999 (Silver)
Surayud Chulanont THA 2007 2007 (Silver)
Dawee Chullasapya THA IOC/NOCT 1974—1996 1990 (Silver)
Chung Ju-Yung KOR KSOC 1982—1998 1998 (Silver)
Ottavio Cinquanta ITA IOC/ISU 1994—2016 2016 (Silver)
Michel Clare FRA 1991 1991 (Silver)
John Coates AUS AOC/CAS/IOC/SOCOG 1990—2017 2000 (Gold)
Dave Cobb CAN VANOC 2010 2010 (Silver)
Angelo Codignoni ITA 2006 2006 (Silver)
Seb Coe GBR ATH/BOA/IOC/LOCOG/WA 1980—2020 2012 (Gold?)
Vahit Çolakoğlu TUR 1992 1992 (Silver)
David Coleman GBR 2000 2000 (Silver)
Phil Coles AUS CAN/IOC 1960—2012 2012 (Silver)
Claude Collard FRA CNOSF 1971—1982 1980 (Silver)
Nadia Comăneci ROU GYM 1976—2004 1984 (Silver*)
Nadia Comăneci ROU GYM 1976—2004 2004 (Silver)
Blaise Compaoré BUR 1997 1997 (Gold)
Bartolo Consolo ITA 2012 2012 (Gold)
Charles de Coquereaumont FRA ICF 1960—1981 1981 (Silver)
Henri Corenthin MLI CNOSM 1968—1988 1988 (Silver)
Wim Cornelis NED 1998 1998 (Silver)
Jean-Albert Corrand FRA COJO 1992 1992 (Silver)
Rafael Cortés Elvira ESP 1992 1992 (Silver)
João da Costa BRA 1982 1982 (Bronze)
David Coward GBR 1981 1981 (Silver)
George Craig NZL 1984 1984 (Silver*)
Joan Creus ESP 1998 1998 (Silver)
Beppe Croce ITA SAI/WS 1948—1986 1984 (Silver*)
Sir Lance Cross NZL IOC/ONOC 1969—1989 1988 (Silver)
Teo Cruz PUR BAS 1960—1998 1998 (Silver)
Árpad Csánadi HUN IOC 1964—1983 1983 (Silver) (posthumously)
Betty Cuthbert AUS ATH 1956—1983 1983 (Silver)
Roma Cuyas ESP COE 1983—1992 1992 (Silver)
Christian d'Oriola FRA FEN 1948—1977 1977 (Silver)
Jaume Dalmau Albamonte ESP 1994 1994 (Silver)
Ludvík Daněk CZE
TCH
ATH 1964—1995 1995 (Silver)
Alain Danet FRA IOC 1984—2006 1984 (Silver)
Max Danz GER
FRG
ATH 1932—1981 1981 (Silver)
Horst Dassler FRG 1984 1984 (Silver)
Amaury Daumas BRA 1999 1999 (Silver)
Willi Daume GER
FRG
/BAS/CIFP/DOSB/IOC/OK 1936—1996 1991 (Gold)
John Norbert Dawanincura PNG PNGOC 2005—2012 2005 (Silver)
Miguel de Capriles USA FEN/FIE 1932—1975 1975 (Silver)
Leopoldo de León PAN 1983 1983 (Silver)
René de Raeve BEL FINA 1948—1977 1977 (Bronze)
Donna de Varona USA SWI 1960—2000 2000 (Silver)
Charles Debeur BEL FEN 1928—1975 1975 (Bronze)
Philippe Decouflé FRA 1992 1992 (Silver)
Anita DeFrantz USA IOC/ROW 1976—2013 1980 (Bronze)
Paul Deighton GBR LOCOG 2005—2012 2012 (Gold?)
Jean-Pascal Delamuraz SUI 1981 1981 (Silver)
Mirza Delibašić BIH
YUG
BAS 1976—2001 2001 (Silver)
Albert Demaurex SUI HOK/Referee 1936—1976 1976 (Silver)
Ahmed El-Demerdash Touny EGY IOC 1960—1997 1995 (Silver)
Süleyman Demirel TUR 1997 1997 (Gold)
Deng Pufang CHN BOCOG 2004—2008 2008 (Silver)
Evie Dennis USA 1992 1992 (Silver)
Robert Dero FRA 1997 1997 (Silver)
John Devitt AUS SWI 1956—1998 1998 (Silver)
Asnoldo Devonish VEN ATH 1952—1990 1990 (Silver)
Manuela Di Centa ITA CCS/IOC 1984—2010 2010 (Silver)
Lamine Diack SEN CNOSS/IOC/WA 1985—2015 1990 (Silver)
Alpha Diallo GUI ANOCA/CNOSG/IOC 1994—2014 2012 (Silver)
Paulino Díaz MEX SHO 1960—1997 1997 (Silver)
Eduardo Dibós PER COP/IOC 1933—1987 1983 (Silver)
Iván Dibós PER IOC 1982—2019 2020 (Silver)
Bob de Die NED 2003 2003 (Silver)
Liselott Diem FRG 1986 1986 (Silver)
Henri Joseph Diemé SEN CNOSS 1969—1981 1981 (Silver)
Erika Dienstl GER 1997 1997 (Silver)
Charles Dillman USA 1998 1998 (Silver)
Abdou Diouf SEN 2014 2014 (Gold)
Albert Dirix BEL 1980 1980 (Silver)
Vlade Divac SRB
SCG
YUG
BAS/OKS 1988—2017 2016 (Silver)
Tatyana Dobrokhvalova RUS SOOC 2014 2014 (Silver)
Miroslav Doležal CZE 2000 2000 (Silver)
Laurent Dona Fologo CIV 1983 1983 (Silver)
Manfred Donike GER 1995 1995 (Silver)
David Dore CAN FSK/Referee 1984—2000 2000 (Silver)
David Douillet FRA JUD 1992—2001 2001 (Silver)
Dan Doyle CAN VANOC 2006—2010 2010 (Silver)
Marin Dragnea ROU COSR 1974—1984 1983 (Silver)
Jean Drapeau CAN COJO 1971—1983 1983 (Silver)
Henri Dujol FRA 1992 1992 (Silver)
Sandy Duncan GBR 1984 1984 (Silver*)
Pablo Durán Thornberg ESP 1995 1995 (Silver)
Justin Durand BEN CNOSB 1962—1986 1986 (Silver)
Conrado Durántez ESP 1989 1989 (Silver)
Jean Durry FRA 2001 2001 (Silver)
Gustaf Dyrssen SWE FEN/IOC/MOP/UIPM 1920—1981 1979 (Silver)
Bjørn Dæhlie NOR CCS 1992—2001 2001 (Silver)
Jim Easton USA IOC/WA 1989—2015 2015 (Silver)
Dick Ebersol USA 1993 1993 (Silver)
Alberto Echeverría ARG 1992 1992 (Silver)
Krisztina Egerszegi HUN SWI 1988—2001 2001 (Silver)
Mohamed Ehsan Aziz LBA 1995 1995 (Silver)
Bo Ekelund SWE ATH/IOC 1920—1983 1981 (Silver)
Alain Ekra CIV 1988 1988 (Silver)
Ilona Elek-Schacherer HUN FEN 1936—1983 1983 (Silver)
Ricardo Elhage AHO NAOC 1993—2001 2001 (Silver)
Francisco Elizalde PHI IOC 1985—2013 2012 (Silver)
Jesús Elizondo MEX SHO 1964—1992 1992 (Silver)
Herb Elliott AUS ATH 1960—1994 1994 (Silver)
Bob Elphinston AUS FIBA/SOCOG 2000—2010 2000 (Silver)
Paul Elvstrøm DEN SAI 1948—1988 1982 (Bronze)
Epi ESP BAS 1980—1996 1996 (Silver)
Christian Erb SUI ATH 1992—1995 1995 (Silver)
Milan Ercegan SCG
YUG
UWW 1977—2002 1984 (Silver)
Sinan Erdem TUR IOC/TMOK 1982—2003 1982 (Bronze)
Gunnar Ericsson SWE IOC 1965—2013 1997 (Silver)
Suat Erler TUR IOC 1955—1984 1984 (Silver*) (posthumously)
Mike Evans GBR 1995 1995 (Silver)
Kenan Evren TUR 1987 1987 (Gold)
Manfred Ewald GDR 1973—1990 1983 (Silver)
Michael Eyers AUS SOCOG 1999—2001 2000 (Silver)
Ed Eynon USA SLOC 2002 2002 (Silver)
Marie-Thérèse Eyquem FRA 1983 1983 (Silver) (posthumously)
Akram Fahmi IRQ NOCI 1958—1978 1978 (Silver)
Virginie Faivre SUI /FRS 2014—2019 2020 (Silver)
Carlo-Maria Fallani ITA 1998 1998 (Silver)
Sisto Favre ITA 1983 1983 (Silver)
Ulrich Feldhoff GER ICF 1998—2008 2008 (Silver)
Jesús Fernández ESP 1994 1994 (Silver)
José Ramón Fernández CUB COC 1982—2018 1982 (Silver)
Pedro Ferrándiz ESP 1996 1996 (Silver)
Abilio Ferreira de Almeida BRA 1984 1984 (Silver*)
Pierre Ferri FRA FIE 1957—1981 1981 (Silver)
Dan Ferris USA 1976 1976 (Silver)
Liz Ferris GBR DIV 1960—1980 1980 (Bronze)
Vyacheslav Fetisov RUS
URS
Coach/ICH 1980—2002 2000 (Silver)
Nikos Filaretos GRE IOC 1981—2007 2005 (Silver)
Jerfi Fıratlı TUR TMOK 1988—1989 1989 (Silver)
George Fisher USA 2000 2000 (Silver)
John Fitzgerald AUS 2000 2000 (Silver)
Kelly Flint USA SLOC 2002 2002 (Silver)
Walter Föger AUT 1996 1996 (Silver)
Henry Fok HKG 1994 1994 (Silver)
Timothy Fok HKG IOC/SF&OC 1998—2018 2018 (Silver)
Denis Follows GBR BOA 1977—1983 1980 (Silver)
Manuel Fonseca ESP COOB'92 1992 1992 (Silver)
Pedro Fontana ESP COOB'92 1992 1992 (Silver)
Andreas Fouras GRE 1998 1998 (Silver)
Claude Foussier FRA SHO 1960—1993 1993 (Silver)
Jim Fox GBR MOP 1964—1998 1998 (Silver)
Pope Francis VAT 2013 2013 (Gold)
Barry Frank USA 2011 2011 (Silver)
Rene Frank BEL FIH 1966—1984 1984 (Silver*) (posthumously)
HRH Prince Franz Joseph LIE IOC 1936—1989 1982 (Silver)
Dawn Fraser AUS SWI 1956—1980 1980 (Bronze)
Franco Frattini ITA 2011 2011 (Gold)
A. D. Frazier USA ACOG 1996 1996 (Gold)
Gert Fredriksson SWE CAN/CMA 1948—1982 1982 (Bronze)
Cathy Freeman AUS ATH 1992—2001 2001 (Silver)
Alex Frere GBR 1980 1980 (Bronze)
Edgar Fried AUT 1983 1983 (Silver)
Harold Friermood USA 1988 1988 (Silver)
Güner Frik TUR 1990 1990 (Silver)
Inger K. Frith GBR WA 1961—1977 1977 (Silver)
Ron Froehlich USA ARISF 1998—2009 2009 (Silver)
Isaac Froimovich CHI COCH/WAP 1948—1986 1986 (Silver)
Shunji Fuji JPN 1984 1984 (Silver)
Hirokiyo Fujiki JPN 2001 2001 (Silver)
Akira Fujita JPN WAP 1932—1984 1984 (Silver*)
Kazuyoshi Funaki JPN SKJ 1998—2002 2001 (Silver)
Domingos Coutinho, Márquês do Funchal POR EQU 1936—1978 1978 (Silver)
John Furlong CAN VANOC 2010 2010 (Gold)
Hironoshin Furuhashi JPN JOC/SWI 1952—1999 1995 (Silver)
Hans Wilhelm Gäb GER 2006 2006 (Silver) (returned the award 2016)
Derenik Gabrielyan ARM 2001 2001 (Silver)
Raymond Gafner SUI IOC/Swiss Olympic 1965—2002 1991 (Silver)
Papa Galto Thiam SEN 1998 1998 (Silver)
Pedro Gálvez Velarde PER 1990 1990 (Silver)
José Gamarra Zorrilla BOL COB/ODESUR 1970—1982 1978 (Bronze)
Indira Gandhi IND 1983 1983 (Gold)
Jean-Claude Ganga CGO ANOCA/CNOSC/IOC 1980—1999 1980 (Bronze)
Dionyssis Gangas GRE 2004 2004 (Silver)
Joan Ganyet ESP 1994 1994 (Silver)
Nona Gaprindashvili GEO GNOC 1989—1996 1996 (Silver)
Félix Garay Figueroa CHI 1995 1995 (Silver)
Jordi García Candau ESP 1992 1992 (Silver)
Gösta Gärdin SWE MOP 1948—2000 2000 (Silver)
John T. Garnjost USA 2000 2000 (Silver)
Marcello Garroni ITA 1980 1980 (Bronze)
Joan Gaspart Solves ESP 1993 1993 (Silver)
Haile Gebrselassie ETH ATH 1996—2008 2001 (Silver)
Anton Geesink NED IOC/JUD 1964—2010 2010 (Silver) (posthumously)
Nikolay Georgiev BUL 1983 1983 (Bronze)
Aladár Gerevich HUN FEN 1932—1988 1988 (Silver)
Julio Gerlein Comelín COL COC/IOC 1936—1987 1987 (Silver) (posthumously)
Manfred Germar GER ATH 1956—2001 2001 (Silver)
Lou Gerstner USA 2000 2000 (Silver)
Althea Gibson USA 2004 2004 (Silver) (posthumously)
Cindy Gillespie USA SLOC 2002 2002 (Silver)
Frédy Girardet SUI 1997 1997 (Silver)
Scott Givens USA SLOC 2002 2002 (Silver)
Jean Glavany FRA 1992 1992 (Silver)
Mary Glen-Haig GBR FEN/IOC 1948—2014 1994 (Silver)
Étienne Glichitch FRA FIH/HOK/Referee 1960—1996 1995 (Silver)
Haim Glovinsky ISR 1982 1982 (Silver)
Jacques Goddet FRA 1981 1981 (Silver)
Carlos Godó Valls ESP 1986 1986 (Silver)
Dmitry Godunov RUS SOOC 2014 2014 (Silver)
Goh Chok Tong SGP 2001 2001 (Gold)
Goh Kee Nguan SGP SYOGOC 2008—2010 2010 (Silver)
Werner Göhner GER 1995 1995 (Silver)
Roberto Goizueta USA 1986 1986 (Silver)
Arthur Gold GBR BOA 1988—1992 1991 (Silver)
Aleksandr Gomelsky RUS 1998 1998 (Silver)
Javier Gómez-Navarro ESP COOB'92 1987—1993 1992 (Gold)
Árpád Göncz HUN 1995 1995 (Gold)
Manuel González CUB COC/IOC 1963—1997 1994 (Silver)
Reynaldo González CUB COC/IOC 1993—2015 2015 (Silver) (posthumously)
Harry Gordon AUS 2001 2001 (Silver)
Galina Gorokhova RUS
URS
FEN 1960—1998 1998 (Silver)
Kazimierz Górski POL Coach/FTB 1972—1999 1999 (Silver)
Kevan Gosper AUS AOC/ATH/IOC/ONOC 1956—2013 2013 (Silver)
Shane Gould AUS SWI 1972—1994 1994 (Silver)
Alfredo Goyeneche ESP COE/EQU/IOC 1960—2002 1992 (Silver)
Steffi Graf GER
FRG
TEN 1984—1999 1999 (Silver)
Bruno Grandi ITA CONI/FIG/IOC 1996—2016 2004 (Silver)
Sydney B. Grange AUS AOC 1977—1985 1980 (Silver)
Eileen Gray GBR 1993 1993 (Silver)
Arnold Green EST
URS
EOK/OCOG-80 1975—2001 2001 (Silver)
Bud Greenspan USA 1985 1985 (Silver)
Jean Grenier CAN 1997 1997 (Silver)
Wayne Gretzky CAN ICH 1998—2000 2000 (Silver)
Janis Grinbergas LTU 2001 2001 (Silver)
George Gross CAN 1994 1994 (Silver)
Józef Grudzień POL BOX 1964—1985 1985 (Silver)
Wille Grut SWE MOP/WPE 1948—1998 1998 (Silver)
Hannes Gschwentner AUT 2012 2012 (Silver)
William Guegold USA 2000 2000 (Silver)
Eugenio Guerra PUR 1994 1994 (Silver)
Oswaldo Guerra ECU 1997 1997 (Silver)
Savino Guglielmetti ITA GYM 1932—2000 2000 (Silver)
Koffi Guipro CIV 1983 1983 (Bronze)
Jan Gulbrandsen NOR ATH/NIF 1960—1998 1998 (Silver)
Habu Gumel NGR IOC/NOC 2001—2019 2020 (Silver)
Guo Jinlong CHN BOCOG 2007—2009 2008 (Silver)
Dave Guscott CAN VANOC 2010 2010 (Silver)
Dezső Gyarmati HUN WAP 1948—1992 1992 (Silver)
Nigel Hacking GBR 1983 1983 (Bronze)
Raymond Hahn FRA 2001 2001 (Silver)
Honorable Tan Haji Abu Samah MAS IOC/OCM 1976—2012 2004 (Silver)
Abdul Hamid Al-Hajji KUW 1984 1984 (Silver)
Abdel Mohamed Halim SUD IOC/SOC 1956—2009 1983 (Silver)
Gísli Halldórsson ISL ÍSÍ 1974—1994 1981 (Silver)
Sri Sultan Hamengkubuwono IX INA IOC/KOI 1947—1982 1982 (Silver)
Hassine Hamouda TUN 1978 1978 (Bronze)
Georg Wilhelm Prinz von Hannover GER
FRG
IOC 1966—1991 1991 (Silver)
Gunnar Hansen DEN 1977 1977 (Bronze)
Chizuko Harada JPN 1999 1999 (Silver)
Crown Prince Harald NOR SAI 1964—1994 1994 (Gold)
Kurt Hasler SUI 1980 1980 (Silver)
Siri Hatlen NOR LYOGOC 2012—2016 2016 (Silver)
Ichiro Hatta JPN WRE 1932—1982 1982 (Silver)
James Hawkins USA 2007 2007 (Silver)
Eduardo Hay MEX IOC 1974—2005 1991 (Silver)
He Yafei CHN 2008 2008 (Silver)
He Zhenliang CHN COC/IOC 1981—2015 2009 (Silver)
Jean Heckly FRA 1995 1995 (Silver)
Gyula Hegyi HUN MOB 1951—1975 1975 (Bronze)
Gerhard Heiberg NOR IOC/LOOC 1994—2017 1994 (Gold)
Hisashi Heida JPN 2000 2000 (Silver)
Günther Heinze GDR
GER
/IOC 1981—2020 1991 (Silver)
Kurt Heller AUT ÖOC 1973—1992 1992 (Silver) (posthumously)
Rudolf Hellmann GDR 1987 1987 (Silver)
Michel Hénault FRA 1980 1980 (Bronze)
Knolly Henderson TTO TTOC 1964—1984 1984 (Silver)
Paul Henderson CAN IOC/SAI/WS 1964—2004 1993 (Silver)
Paul Henderson CAN IOC/SAI/WS 1964—2004 2004 (Silver)
Geoff Henke AUS 1998 1998 (Silver)
John Hennessy GBR 1980 1980 (Bronze)
Harold W. Henning USA FINA 1972—1981 1981 (Silver)
Di Henry AUS SOCOG 2001 2001 (Silver)
Rafael Hernández Colón PUR 1989 1989 (Gold)
Leonardo Sabino Hernández Martínez ECU COE 1976—1996 1988 (Silver)
Maurice Herzog FRA IOC 1970—2012 1997 (Silver)
Claus Heß GER ROW 1956—1995 1995 (Silver)
Antonín Himl TCH ČSOV 1972—1988 1984 (Silver*)
Shunichi Hirai JPN 1999 1999 (Silver)
Kentaro Hiro JPN 1991 1991 (Silver)
Pierre Hirschy SUI 1984 1984 (Silver*)
Gary Hite USA 1994 1994 (Silver)
Paul Högberg SWE IHF 1971—1984 1984 (Silver)
Alfredo Hohagen Díez Canseco PER COP 1962—1979 1979 (Bronze)
Erhard Höhne GDR 1983 1983 (Bronze)
Frederick Holder GBR 1980 1980 (Bronze)
Sandy Hollway AUS SOCOG 1997—2001 2000 (Silver)
Kai Holm DEN /DIF/IOC 1993—2008 2008 (Silver)
Tomas Holmestad NOR LYOGOC 2016 2016 (Silver)
Niels Holst-Sørensen DEN ATH/IOC 1948—2002 2002 (Silver)
Volodymyr Holubnychiy URS
UKR
ATH 1960—1996 1996 (Silver)
Erich Honecker GDR 1985 1985 (Gold)
Paavo Honkajuuri FIN IOC 1967—1982 1982 (Silver)
Arild Honne NOR 1982 1982 (Bronze)
Maria Hors GRE 1997 1997 (Silver)
Nour El-Houda Karfoul SYR 2000 2000 (Silver)
Taieb Houichi TUN 1988 1988 (Silver)
Denis Howell GBR 1980 1980 (Silver)
Gregor Hradetzky AUT CAN/CMA 1936—1981 1981 (Bronze)
Elias Hrawi LBN 1997 1997 (Gold)
Henry Hsu TPE CTOC/IOC 1970—2009 1988 (Silver)
Huang Zhong CHN 1986 1986 (Silver)
Luis Hurtado PAN 1980 1980 (Bronze)
William Hybl USA IOC/USOPC 1991—2002 2002 (Silver)
Raúl Ibarra MEX MEXICO 68/SHO 1952—1992 1992 (Silver)
Chiharu Igaya JPN ASK/IOC 1952—2012 2012 (Silver)
Vitaly Ignatenko RUS 2001 2001 (Silver)
Tapani Ilkka FIN SOK 1988—2004 2004 (Silver)
Nat Indrapana THA IOC 1990—2019 2019 (Silver) (posthumously)
Miguel Induráin ESP CYC 1984—1996 1995 (Silver)
Dana Ingrová-Zátopková CZE
TCH
ATH 1948—1995 1995 (Silver)
Bert Isatitsch AUT FIL 1957—1994 1984 (Silver*)
Flor Isava-Fonseca VEN IOC 1981—2020 2002 (Silver)
Yoshikazu Ishimoto JPN 2001 2001 (Silver)
Viktor Ivanov RUS 2000 2000 (Silver)
Bob Jackson CAN 1996 1996 (Silver)
Marjorie Jackson AUS ATH 1952—2007 2007 (Silver)
Roger Jackson CAN COC/ROW 1964—1997 1997 (Silver)
Yvette Jaggi SUI 1997 1997 (Silver)
Hermann Jannsen FRG 1985 1985 (Silver)
Jonathan Janson GBR SAI 1956—1990 1990 (Silver)
Mario Jaramillo ECU 1998 1998 (Silver)
HRH Grand Duke Jean LUX IOC 1946—2019 1998 (Gold)
Michał Jekiel POL 1989 1989 (Silver)
Sixten Jernberg SWE CCS 1956—1982 1982 (Bronze)
Harald Jespersen DEN ICF 1950—1978 1978 (Bronze)
Walther Jhung KOR 1976 1976 (Bronze)
Jiang Xiaoyu CHN BOCOG 2001—2009 2008 (Silver)
Andrés Jiménez ESP BAS 1984—1999 1999 (Silver)
Milan Jirásek CZE ČOV 1996—2012 2009 (Silver)
João do Pulo BRA ATH 1976—1982 1982 (Silver)
Pope John Paul II VAT 1981 1981 (Gold)
Clarence H. Johnson USA IWF 1960—1982 1982 (Silver)
Brian Jones GBR 1999 1999 (Silver)
R. William Jones GBR 1980 1980 (Silver)
Roy Jones, Jr. USA BOX 1988—1997 1997 (Silver)
JJ Jordan USA 1995 1995 (Silver)
Jorge Herrera Barona COL COC 1989—1997 1992 (Silver)
Efim Josanu MDA CNOS 1991—2001 2001 (Silver)
Alberto Juantorena CUB ATH 1972—1987 1987 (Silver)
Josef Jungmann TCH FEN 1920—1980 1980 (Bronze)
Grégoire Junod SUI 2020 (Silver)
Henrikas Juškevičius URS 1981 1981 (Silver)
Boris Kabargin RUS 2005 2005 (Silver)
Willi Kaltschmitt GUA BOX/COG/IOC/Referee 1976—2019 2020 (Silver)
Erich Kamper AUT 1987 1987 (Silver)
Bob Kane USA USOPC 1977—1982 1982 (Silver)
Athanasios Kantartzis GRE 2004 2004 (Silver)
Spyros Kapralos GRE ATHOC/HOC/IOC/WAP 1980—2019 2005 (Silver)
Ahmed Karabegović BIH
YUG
OKBiH/ZOI '84 1984—2002 1984 (Silver)
Aleksandr Karelin RUS
URS
EUN
WRE 1988—2001 2001 (Silver)
Islam Karimov UZB 1996 1996 (Gold)
Károly Kárpáti HUN WRE 1928—1981 1981 (Bronze)
Rudolf Kárpáti HUN FEN 1948—1990 1990 (Silver)
Kostas Kartalis GRE 2005 2005 (Silver)
Gian-Franco Kasper SUI AIOWF/FIS/GAISF/IOC 1998—2018 2018 (Silver)
Marten Kastermans NED 1995 1995 (Silver)
John Kasyoka KEN NOCK 1971—1978 1975 (Bronze)
Taiho Kato JPN 1999 1999 (Silver)
Emanuel Katsadakis GRE 2011 2011 (Silver)
Saburo Kawabuchi JPN FTB 1964—2016 2016 (Silver)
Eiichi Kawatei JPN 2012 2012 (Silver)
Kip Keino KEN ATH/IOC/NOCK 1964—2017 1994 (Silver)
Kip Keino KEN ATH/IOC/NOCK 1964—2017 2011 (Silver)
Ingrid Keller de Schiavoni GUA 1978 1978 (Bronze)
Jack Kelly, Jr. USA ROW/USOPC 1948—1985 1985 (Silver) (posthumously)
Heinz Kempa GER 1994 1994 (Silver)
Eunice Kennedy Shriver USA 2001 2001 (Silver)
Kees Kerdel NED IOC/NOC*NSF 1970—1987 1987 (Silver) (posthumously)
Stepan Kerkyasharian AUS SOCOG 1996—2001 2000 (Silver)
Abderrahmane El Khatib MAR 1976 1976 (Bronze)
Leonid Khomenkov URS 1982 1982 (Bronze)
Toni Khoury LBN IOC/LOC 1984—2016 1986 (Silver)
L. N. Khurana IND 1987 1987 (Silver)
George Killian USA FIBA/FISU/IOC 1990—2011 1994 (Silver)
Jean-Claude Killy FRA ASK/COJO/IOC 1964—2015 1987 (Silver)
Jean-Claude Killy FRA ASK/COJO/IOC 1964—2015 1992 (Gold)
Kim Chong-Ha KOR KSOC 1985—1989 1988 (Silver)
Kim Dae-Jung KOR 1999 1999 (Silver)
Kim Jae-Youl KOR POCOG 2018 2018 (Silver)
Kim Jip KOR 1989 1989 (Silver)
Kim Joo-Ho KOR POCOG 2017—2019 2018 (Silver)
Kim Jung-Haeng KOR KSOC 2003—2016 2003 (Silver)
Kim Seong-Jip KOR WLT 1948—1994 1994 (Silver)
Kim Taik-Soo KOR IOC/KSOC 1974—1983 1983 (Silver) (posthumously)
Frank W. King CAN OCO'88 1982—1988 1988 (Gold)
Irena Kirszenstein-Szewińska POL ATH/IOC 1964—2018 1981 (Bronze)
Irena Kirszenstein-Szewińska POL ATH/IOC 1964—2018 2018 (Silver)
Masaji Kiyokawa JPN IOC/SWI 1932—1999 1989 (Silver)
Karl-Heinz Klee AUT 1994 1994 (Silver)
Ralph Klein CAN 1988 1988 (Silver)
Matthias Kleinert GER 2004 2004 (Silver)
Åse Kleveland NOR 1994 1994 (Silver)
Reiner Klimke GER
FRG
EDR/EQU/EVE 1960—1988 1988 (Silver)
Willi Ph. Knecht GER 1993 1993 (Silver)
Michael Knight AUS SOCOG 1996—2001 2000 (Gold)
Durward Knowles GBR
BAH
SAI 1948—1989 1989 (Silver)
Skip Knuttgen USA 1998 1998 (Silver)
Makoto Kobayashi JPN NAOC 1998 1998 (Silver)
Robert Kocharyan ARM 2003 2003 (Silver)
Lev Kofman RUS 1999 1999 (Silver)
Teruji Kogake JPN ATH 1956—2000 2000 (Silver)
Helmut Kohl GER 1999 1999 (Gold)
Reizo Koike JPN SWI 1932—1990 1990 (Silver)
Mauno Koivisto FIN 1994 1994 (Gold)
Anatoly Kolesov RUS
URS
WRE 1964—1998 1998 (Silver)
Vyacheslav Koloskov RUS 1992 1992 (Silver)
Ľudovít Komadel TCH SWI 1948—1992 1992 (Silver)
Paavo Komi FIN 2000 2000 (Silver)
Takashi Kondo JPN GYM 1932—1989 1989 (Silver)
Gaoussou Koné CIV ATH 1964—1992 1992 (Silver)
Vasilios Konstantinidis GRE 2004 2004 (Silver)
Yuri Kopilov RUS 2000 2000 (Silver)
Klaus Kotter GER
FRG
IBSF 1980—1994 1994 (Silver)
Cheick Kouyaté MLI 1986 1986 (Silver) (posthumously)
Pál Kovács HUN FEN 1936—1984 1984 (Silver*)
Dmitry Kozak RUS 2014 2014 (Gold)
Aleksandr Kozhukhov RUS 1998 1998 (Silver)
Aleksandr Kozlovsky RUS 1994 1994 (Silver)
Aleksey Krasnov RUS SOOC 2014 2014 (Silver)
Michael Krause GER
FRG
HOK 1968—1998 1998 (Silver)
František Kroutil TCH IOC 1965—1982 1982 (Silver)
Philip O. Krumm USA USOPC 1973—1987 1987 (Silver)
Alain Krzentowski FRA COJO 1992 1992 (Silver)
Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak POL ATH 1956—1987 1987 (Silver)
Kurt Kucera AUT 2002 2002 (Silver)
John Kufuor GHA 2005 2005 (Silver)
Jerzy Kukuczka POL 1988 1988 (Silver)
Galina Kulakova URS CCS 1968—1983 1983 (Silver)
Volodymyr Kulyk UKR 2004 2004 (Silver)
Sushil Kumar Jain IND 2000 2000 (Silver)
Ashwini Kumar IND IOC 1973—2015 2002 (Silver)
Nodar Kumaritashvili GEO LUG 2010 2010 (Silver) (posthumously)
Ioan Kunst-Ghermănescu ROU 1990 1990 (Silver)
Herbert Kunze FRG OK 1966—1981 1981 (Silver)
Yoshio Kuroda JPN NAOC 1998 1998 (Silver)
Maria Kwaśniewska POL ATH 1936—1999 1979 (Bronze)
Maria Kwaśniewska POL ATH 1936—1999 1999 (Silver)
Aleksander Kwaśniewski POL PKOl 1988—1997 1997 (Gold)
Minos Kyriakou GRE HOC 2004—2009 2009 (Silver)
Sven Låftman SWE ATH/Referee/SSK 1908—1977 1977 (Silver)
Boris Lagutin URS BOX 1960—1988 1988 (Silver)
Émile Lahoud LBN 2003 2003 (Gold)
Vidhya Lakhan FIJ FASANOC 2002—2013 2002 (Silver)
Jurin Laksanawisit THA 1999 1999 (Silver)
Ante Lambaša YUG FINA 1980—1988 1988 (Silver)
Jacques Lambert FRA 1992 1992 (Silver)
Jean-François Lamour FRA FEN 1980—1998 1998 (Silver)
Erwin Lanc AUT IHF 1984—2001 2001 (Silver)
Fernand Landry CAN 1996 1996 (Silver)
Dieter von Landsberg-Velen GER 1997 1997 (Silver)
Mustapha Larfaoui ALG COA/FINA/IOC 1988—2009 1988 (Silver)
Íker Larrauri MEX 1993 1993 (Silver)
F. Xavier Lasuncion Ripa ESP 1994 1994 (Silver)
Larysa Latynina URS GYM 1956—1990 1990 (Silver)
Kikis Lazarides CYP COC/IOC 1984—2008 2005 (Silver)
Count Daniel Le Grelle BEL 2001 2001 (Silver)
Marcel Leclef BEL BOB 1948—1979 1979 (Bronze)
Lee Hee-Beom KOR POCOG 2016—2019 2018 (Gold)
Lee Hsien Loong SGP 2010 2010 (Gold)
Lee Kun-Hee KOR IOC 1990—2020 1990 (Silver)
Lee Sang-Chul KOR 2003 2003 (Silver)
Bob Leece AUS 2000 2000 (Silver)
Jean-Arnould Leew BEL 1986 1986 (Silver)
Joaquín Leguina ESP 1994 1994 (Gold)
Nadezhda Lekarska BUL 1977—1996 1977 (Bronze)
Nadezhda Lekarska BUL 1977—1996 1996 (Silver)
Dezső Lemhényi HUN SWI/WAP 1948—1999 1999 (Silver)
Maria Lenk BRA SWI 1932—2000 2000 (Silver)
Karl Lennartz GER 1996 1996 (Silver)
Roberto León Richards CUB COC/GYM 1972—2018 1977 (Bronze)
Carol Anne Letheren CAN COC/IOC 1990—2001 2001 (Silver) (posthumously)
Philippe Leuba SUI 2020 (Silver)
Sidney Levy BRA 2016 2016 (Silver)
Carl Lewis USA ATH 1984—2001 2001 (Silver)
Mark Lewis USA SLOC 2002 2002 (Silver)
Li Binghua CHN BOCOG 2008 2008 (Silver)
Li Dongsheng CHN 2008 2008 (Silver)
Li Menghua CHN COC 1986—1988 1987 (Silver)
Li Shubin CHN 1995 1995 (Silver)
Li Tieying CHN 1998 1998 (Silver)
Li Wan CHN 1986 1986 (Gold)
Li Xueyong CHN NYOGOC 2014 2014 (Silver)
Paul Libaud FRA FIVB 1947—1984 1984 (Silver*)
Petros Linardos GRE 2004 2004 (Silver)
Liu Jing CHN 2008 2008 (Silver)
Liu Jingmin CHN BOCOG 2001—2009 2008 (Silver)
Liu Peng CHN BOCOG/COC 2004—2016 2008 (Silver)
Liu Qi CHN BOCOG 2001—2009 2008 (Gold)
Liu Yandong CHN BOCOG 2008—2009 2008 (Silver)
Liu Yuan CHN 2014 2014 (Silver)
Arne Ljungqvist SWE ATH/IOC 1952—2012 2012 (Silver)
Juan de la Llera Trens ESP 1988 1988 (Silver) (posthumously)
Jorge Llopart ESP ATH 1980—1999 1999 (Silver)
Emrys Lloyd GBR FEN/ROW 1932—1978 1978 (Silver)
Ian Logan SUI 2020 (Silver)
Anselmo López ESP 1977 1977 (Silver)
Lord Killanin IRL IOC/OFI 1950—1999 1980 (Gold)
Antonio Losada CHI 1983 1983 (Bronze)
Heinz Lösel GER 1994 1994 (Silver)
Franz Lotz GER 1992 1992 (Silver)
Lu Jindong CHN 1989 1989 (Silver)
Lu Shengrong CHN ASOIF/BWF/IOC 1993—2001 2001 (Silver)
John Lucas USA 1995 1995 (Silver)
Petru Lucinschi MDA 1999 1999 (Gold)
Alois Lugger AUT 1959—1982 1982 (Silver)
Ian, Baron Luke of Pavenham GBR IOC 1951—1996 1994 (Silver)
Alain Lunzenfichter FRA 1996 1996 (Silver)
Luo Zhijun CHN NYOGOC 2014 2014 (Silver)
Hero Lupescu ROU 1984 1984 (Silver*)
Víctor Luque Salanueva MEX 1990 1990 (Silver)
César Lüthi SUI 1998 1998 (Silver)
Yury Luzhkov RUS 1999 1999 (Gold)
Wolf Lyberg SWE 1988 1988 (Silver)
Amadou-Mahtar M'Bow SEN 1981 1981 (Gold)
John MacAloon USA 1997 1997 (Silver)
Mauricio Macri ARG 2018 2018 (Gold)
Hideko Maehata JPN SWI 1932—1981 1981 (Silver)
Wolfgang Maennig GER
FRG
ROW 1984—1999 1999 (Silver)
Dave Maggard USA ACOG/ATH 1968—1996 1996 (Silver)
Julio César Maglione URU COU/FINA/IOC/PASO 1987—2017 2015 (Silver)
Fiorenzo Magni ITA 2001 2001 (Silver)
Magvan Shagdarjav MGL IOC/MNOC 1969—2007 2007 (Silver)
Mahmoud Ba MTN 1986 1986 (Silver)
Barry Maister NZL HOK/IOC 1968—2018 2018 (Silver)
Vladimir Maksimov RUS
URS
HAN 1972—1997 1997 (Silver)
Raden Maladi INA 1983 1983 (Bronze)
Bill Mallon USA 2001 2001 (Silver)
Bernard Mambeke-Boucher CGO 1990 1990 (Silver)
Nelson Mandela RSA 1994 1994 (Gold)
Francisco Mangiarlardi Brancaccio ARG 1999 1999 (Silver)
Edoardo Mangiarotti ITA FEN 1936—2002 1977 (Bronze)
Edoardo Mangiarotti ITA FEN 1936—2002 2002 (Silver)
Lia Manoliu ROU ATH/COSR 1952—1998 1975 (Bronze)
Iba Mar Diop SEN CNOSS 1979—1990 1990 (Silver)
Pasqual Maragall ESP COOB'92 1987—1993 1992 (Gold)
Jenaro Marchand PUR 2006 2006 (Silver)
Margareta, Crown Princess of Romania ROU 2015 2015 (Gold)
Gianni Mariggi ITA WS 1973—1988 1988 (Silver)
Marco Marin ITA FEN 1984—2001 2001 (Silver)
Antonio Mariscal MEX DIV 1932—1988 1988 (Silver)
Lluís Marsa Abad ESP 1995 1995 (Silver)
Francesc Martí ESP COOB'92 1992 1992 (Silver)
Pedro Antonio Martín Marín ESP 1998 1998 (Silver)
Paul Martin SUI ART/ATH 1920—1982 1982 (Silver)
Paulo Martins Meira BRA 1978 1978 (Bronze)
Trendafil Martinski BUL 1982 1982 (Silver)
Donato Martucci ITA 1980 1980 (Bronze)
Boniface Massengo CGO 1990 1990 (Silver)
Rie Mastenbroek NED SWI 1936—1997 1997 (Silver)
Yasutaka Matsudaira JPN 1995 1995 (Silver)
Anani Matthia TOG ANOCA/CNOT/IOC 1977—2008 2007 (Silver)
Norman May AUS 2000 2000 (Silver)
Feliciano Mayoral ESP COOB'92 1992 1992 (Silver)
Pierpaolo Maza ITA TOROC 2006 2006 (Silver)
Raúl Mazorra CUB ATH 1948—1993 1993 (Silver)
Kéba Mbaye SEN CAS/IOC 1973—2007 2002 (Gold)
Samuel Mbogo Kamau KEN NOCK 1978—1989 1984 (Silver)
Ibrahim Mbombo Njoya CMR 1984 1984 (Silver*)
Clare McDermott CAN 1980 1980 (Bronze)
Les McDonald CAN WT 1989—2008 2008 (Silver)
Jim McKay USA 1998 1998 (Silver)
Herb McKenley JAM ATH 1948—1992 1992 (Silver)
John McLaughlin CAN VANOC 2010 2010 (Silver)
Margaret McLennan AUS SOCOG 1993—2001 2000 (Silver)
C. L. Mehta IND 1986 1986 (Silver)
Rachid Mekhloufi ALG 1991 1991 (Silver)
Roger Ménard FRA 1983 1983 (Silver)
Fidel Mendoza COL COC/IOC 1979—2015 2005 (Silver)
Pietro Mennea ITA ATH 1972—1997 1997 (Silver)
Rıdvan Menteş TUR 1997 1997 (Silver)
Andrés Mercé Varela ESP 1996 1996 (Silver)
Édgar Mercier FRA 1982 1982 (Silver)
Eddy Merckx BEL CYC 1964—1995 1995 (Silver)
Reinhold Messner ITA 1988 1988 (Silver) (refused the award)
Aliaksandr Miadved BLR
URS
WRE 1964—2004 1983 (Silver)
Miao Ruilin CHN 2014 2014 (Silver)
Virzhiniya Mikhaylova BUL ATH 1964—1997 1997 (Silver)
Jan Mikołajczak POL ROW 1932—1999 1999 (Silver)
Branko Mikulić YUG ZOI '84 1980—1984 1984 (Gold)
F. Don Miller USA 1984 1984 (Silver*)
Geoffrey Miller GBR 1980 1980 (Bronze)
Keith Mills GBR LOCOG 2005—2012 2012 (Silver?)
Min Kwan-Shik KOR 1994 1994 (Silver)
Zoya Mironova RUS
URS
1976—1993 1976 (Bronze)
Zoya Mironova RUS
URS
1976—1993 1993 (Silver)
Leonid Miroshnichenko RUS 2001 2001 (Silver)
Rosi Mittermaier GER
FRG
ASK 1968—1999 1999 (Silver)
François Mitterrand FRA 1984 1984 (Gold)
Bob Miyakawa JPN 1993 1993 (Silver)
Yasuji Miyazaki JPN SWI 1932—1989 1989 (Silver)
Shimon Mizrahi ISR 1995 1995 (Silver)
Kenjiro Mizuno JPN 1984 1984 (Silver)
Masato Mizuno JPN 2001 2001 (Silver)
Georgios Moisidis GRE 2000 2000 (Silver)
Arne Mollén NOR NIF 1969—1988 1988 (Silver)
Raoul Mollet BEL BOIC/MOP 1936—1989 1980 (Silver)
Raoul Mollet BEL BOIC/MOP 1936—1989 1989 (Gold)
Julio Enrique Monagas PUR COPUR/ODECABE 1952—1984 1984 (Silver*)
David Moner ESP 1996 1996 (Silver)
Mário Moniz Pereira POR 1988 1988 (Silver)
Luis Monreal ESP 1993 1993 (Silver)
Wolf-Dieter Montag GER 1998 1998 (Silver)
Peter Montgomery AUS WAP/WOA 1972—2001 2001 (Silver)
Guillermo Montoya MEX 1982 1982 (Bronze)
Miquel de Moragas ESP 1997 1997 (Silver)
Enrique Moreno de la Cova ESP 1992 1992 (Silver)
Rosa Mota POR ATH 1984—2000 2000 (Silver)
Pascal Mouassiposso Mackonguy CGO 1996 1996 (Silver)
Samih Moudallal SYR IOC/SOC 1982—2019 2020 (Silver)
Colin, Lord Moynihan GBR BOA/LOCOG/ROW 1980—2012 2012 (Silver?)
Ridha Mrad TUN 1982 1982 (Bronze)
Ján Mráz SVK 1995 1995 (Silver)
Robert Mugabe ZIM 1995 1995 (Gold)
Yelena Mukhina URS 1981 1981 (Silver)
Norbert Müller GER 1996 1996 (Silver)
Ellen Müller-Preis AUT FEN 1932—1975 1975 (Bronze)
Mun Jae-In KOR 2018 2018 (Gold)
Felipe Muñoz MEX COM/SWI 1968—2012 1995 (Silver)
Jaime Muñoz ECU 1982 1982 (Bronze)
Roque Muñoz DOM COLIMDO/IOC 1974—2008 2008 (Silver)
Bertie Muscat MLT 1991 1991 (Silver)
Morley Myers GBR 1997 1997 (Silver)
Arne Myhrvold NOR LOOC/NIF 1989—1999 1994 (Silver)
Kurt Møller DEN DIF 1977—1983 1981 (Silver)
Chuhei Nanbu JPN ATH 1928—1983 1983 (Silver)
Kunio Nando JPN SSK 1936—2000 2000 (Silver)
Alberto Nariño Cheyne COL COC 1937—1977 1977 (Bronze)
François Narmon BEL BOIC/IOC 1998—2004 2004 (Silver)
S. R. Nathan SGP 2010 2010 (Gold)
Natsagiin Bagabandi MGL 2002 2002 (Silver)
Geoffroy de Navacelle FRA 1987 1987 (Silver)
HRH Prince Nawaf Faisal KSA IOC/SAOC 2002—2015 2014 (Silver)
Nursultan Nazarbaev KAZ 1997 1997 (Gold)
Youssoupha Ndiaye SEN IOC 2002—2017 2008 (Silver)
Primo Nebiolo ITA ASOIF/FISU/IOC/WA 1961—1999 1984 (Silver)
Josef Neckermann GER
FRG
EDR 1960—1988 1988 (Silver)
Leandro Negre (DNS) ESP FIH/HOK 1968—2016 2016 (Silver)
Imre Németh HUN ATH 1948—1979 1979 (Bronze)
Rudolf Nemetschke AUT IOC 1969—1977 1977 (Silver)
Ng Eng Hen SGP 2010 2010 (Silver)
George Nicholson GBR SAI 1960—2001 2001 (Silver)
Risto Nieminen FIN SOK 2012—2016 2016 (Silver)
Benno Nigg SUI 1998 1998 (Silver)
Lambis Nikolaou GRE ATHOC/HOC/IOC 1985—2015 2015 (Silver)
Boris Nikolov BUL BOX 1952—1986 1986 (Silver)
Thor Nilsen NOR ROW 1952—2009 2009 (Silver)
Shuhei Nishida JPN ATH 1932—1989 1989 (Silver)
Nikolaos Nissiotis GRE IOC 1978—1986 1986 (Silver)
Santiago Nolla ESP 2001 2001 (Silver)
Bogomil Nonev BUL 1984 1984 (Bronze)
Renzo Nostini ITA FEN 1948—1984 1984 (Silver*)
Aldo Notari ITA IBF 1993—2006 2002 (Silver)
Ignaty Novikov URS OCOG-80 1975—1981 1980 (Silver)
Rodolphe Ntone Moukori CMR 1994 1994 (Silver)
José Luis Núñez ESP 1999 1999 (Silver)
Carlos Nuzman BRA COB/COJOPR/IOC/ODESUR/VOL 1964—2017 1992 (Silver)
Carlos Nuzman BRA COB/COJOPR/IOC/ODESUR/VOL 1964—2017 2016 (Gold)
Niels Nygaard DEN DIF 2007—2009 2009 (Silver)
Mick O'Brien AUS BOX 1972—2000 2000 (Silver)
Lowitja O'Donoghue AUS SOCOG 1998—2001 2000 (Silver)
Kevin O'Flanagan IRL IOC 1976—2006 1997 (Silver)
Desmond O'Sullivan IRL OFI 1976—1989 1981 (Silver)
Fred Oberlander CAN
GBR
WRE 1948—1984 1984 (Silver*)
Mikio Oda JPN ATH 1924—1979 1979 (Silver)
Al Oerter USA ATH 1956—1978 1978 (Bronze)
Adolf Ogi SUI 2000 2000 (Gold)
Ichiro Ogimura JPN ITTF 1987—1994 1991 (Silver)
Yusaku Okamoto JPN 2001 2001 (Silver)
Shunichiro Okano JPN Coach/FTB/IOC 1968—2017 2012 (Silver)
Crown Prince Olav NOR SAI 1928—1981 1981 (Gold)
Arnaldo de Oliveira Sales HKG CGF/SF&OC 1967—1998 1982 (Silver)
Agostino Omini ITA 2000 2000 (Silver)
Hiroki Onikura JPN 1995 1995 (Silver)
Kihachiro Onitsuka JPN 2001 2001 (Silver)
Kiyoko Ono JPN GYM 1960—2016 2016 (Silver)
Abraham Ordia NGR 1988 1988 (Silver)
Atin Oria CIV 1995 1995 (Silver)
Pablo Ornaque ESP 1996 1996 (Silver)
Sergio Orsi ITA ICF 1980—1998 1987 (Silver)
Jorge Ortíz BOL 1997 1997 (Silver)
Bob Osborne CAN BAS/Coach 1936—1983 1983 (Silver)
Kenkichi Oshima JPN ATH 1932—1985 1985 (Silver) (posthumously)
Carlos Osório BRA 1986 1986 (Silver)
Javier Ostos MEX FINA 1968—1983 1983 (Silver)
J. Raymond Owen GBR 1981 1981 (Bronze)
Jesse Owens USA ATH 1936—1976 1976 (Silver)
Nikolay Ozerov RUS 1992 1992 (Silver)
Sylvio Padilha BRA ATH/COB/IOC/PASO 1932—2002 2000 (Silver)
Eduardo Paes BRA 2016 2016 (Gold)
Ahmad Shah of Pahang MAS 1982 1982 (Gold)
Jean-François Pahud SUI 2001 2001 (Silver)
Nelson Paillou FRA CNOSF 1982—1993 1984 (Silver*)
Pedro Miguel Palacios Salvador ESP 1995 1995 (Silver)
Juan Palau ESP 2001 2001 (Silver)
Lassana Palenfo CIV ANOCA/CNO-CIV/IOC 1987—2018 1987 (Silver)
Kleanthis Paleologos GRE 1976—1986 1976 (Bronze)
Kleanthis Paleologos GRE 1976—1986 1986 (Silver)
Fani Palli-Petralia GRE 2005 2005 (Silver)
Charles Palmer GBR BOA/IJF 1965—1988 1980 (Silver)
Dick Palmer GBR 1980—1998 1998 (Silver)
Vladimir Panteleyev RUS 2003 2003 (Silver)
Ioannis Papadogiannakis GRE 2004 2004 (Silver)
Theodoros Papapetropoulos GRE ATHOC 2004—2005 2004 (Silver)
László Papp HUN BOX 1948—1982 1982 (Silver)
Jal Pardivala IND 1984 1984 (Bronze)
Carlos Pardo ESP 1992 1992 (Silver)
Robert Parienté FRA 1980 1980 (Bronze)
Park Chong-Kyu KOR IOC/KSOC 1979—1986 1986 (Silver) (posthumously)
Nikolay Parkhomenko RUS 2008 2008 (Silver)
Stephen Parry GBR 1996 1996 (Silver)
Marcel Pasche SUI 1987 1987 (Silver)
Albérico Passadore URU 1984 1984 (Bronze)
Judy Patching AUS 1983 1983 (Silver)
Ivan Patzaichin ROU CAN 1968—1990 1990 (Silver)
Bob Paul USA 1996 1996 (Silver)
Adje Paulen NED ATH/WA 1920—1981 1981 (Silver)
Daniel Pautrat FRA 1999 1999 (Silver)
Prokopios Pavlopoulos GRE 2020 (Gold)
Billy Payne USA ACOG 1996 1996 (Gold)
Héctor Payssé Reyes URU COU 1940—1976 1976 (Silver)
Odd Pedersen NOR 1998 1998 (Silver)
Türkay Peker TUR 1994 1994 (Silver)
Pelé BRA 2016 2016 (Silver)
Gerry Pennell GBR LOCOG 2005—2012 2012 (Silver?)
Roberto Peper ARG IOC/SWI 1932—1999 1989 (Silver)
Martín Perarnau ESP ATH 1980—1997 1997 (Silver)
Fernando Luís Pereira Machado POR 1982 1982 (Silver)
Antonio Pérez de Guzmán ESP 1992 1992 (Silver)
Pau Pérez ESP 2001 2001 (Silver)
Pedro Pérez CUB ATH 1972—1986 1986 (Silver)
Đorđe Perišić SCG
YUG
SWI/WAP 1960—2000 2000 (Silver)
Mario Pescante ITA CONI/EOC/IOC 1992—2019 1992 (Silver)
Richard Peterkin LCA IOC/SLOC 1992—2018 2018 (Silver)
Natasha Petrova-Yanakieva BUL CAN 1972—2000 2000 (Silver)
Dražen Petrović CRO
YUG
BAS 1984—1993 1993 (Silver) (posthumously)
Gianni Petrucci ITA CONI/TOROC 1999—2013 2006 (Silver)
Bertrand Piccard SUI 1999 1999 (Silver)
Janusz Piewcewicz POL 1983 1983 (Bronze)
Neal Pilson USA 1994 1994 (Silver)
Enric Piquet ESP 2001 2001 (Silver)
Valentin Piseyev RUS
URS
FSK/Referee 1972—2001 2001 (Silver)
Baaron Pittenger USA 1992 1992 (Silver)
Volodymyr Platonov UKR 2001 2001 (Silver)
Klaas van de Pol NED 1995 1995 (Silver)
Yevgeny Polikanin RUS 2000 2000 (Silver)
Jack Poole CAN 2009 2009 (Gold) (posthumously)
Aleksandr Popov RUS
EUN
IOC/SWI 1992—2018 2018 (Silver)
Nina Popova BUL 1996 1996 (Silver)
Arthur Porritt NZL ATH/CGF/IOC 1924—1994 1985 (Silver)
Don Porter USA ISF 1987—2013 1997 (Silver)
Bedřich Poula TCH 1985 1985 (Silver)
Olaf Poulsen NOR IOC/ISU 1980—1994 1991 (Silver)
Henri Pouret FRA 1980 1980 (Silver)
Artūras Poviliūnas LTU LTOK 1988—2012 1997 (Silver)
Bill Pratt CAN OCO'88 1983—1988 1988 (Silver)
Jean Presset SUI 1998 1998 (Silver)
Cathy Priestner CAN SLOC/SSK/VANOC 1972—2010 2002 (Silver)
Cathy Priestner CAN SLOC/SSK/VANOC 1972—2010 2010 (Silver)
Frederic Prieto ESP 2000 2000 (Silver)
Prince Rainier III of Monaco MON IOC 1949—1988 1988 (Gold)
Henry Prince AHO NAOC 1981—2001 2001 (Silver)
Ludwig Prokop AUT 1985 1985 (Silver)
Panos Protopsaltis GRE ATHOC 2004 2004 (Silver)
Janusz Przedpełski POL 1987 1987 (Silver)
José Joaquín Puello DOM COLIMDO/ODECABE 1982—2004 1993 (Silver)
José Pujante ESP 1997 1997 (Silver)
Jordi Pujol ESP 1992 1992 (Gold)
Ferenc Puskás HUN FTB 1952—1997 1997 (Silver)
Vladimir Putin RUS 2001 2001 (Gold)
Giannis Pyrgiotis GRE ATHOC 2000—2005 2004 (Silver)
Ahmed Mohammed Qaatabi YMD 1982—1986 1986 (Silver)
Qaboos, Sultan of Oman OMA 2001 2001 (Gold)
Alberto Quintana ESP 2001 2001 (Silver)
Mahmoud Mohamed Raafat EGY 1990 1990 (Silver)
Sophia Raddock FIJ FASANOC 1987—1998 1998 (Silver)
E. Howard Radford CAN COC/COJO 1968—1982 1982 (Bronze)
Aleksandr Ragulin RUS
URS
ICH 1964—2001 2001 (Silver)
Emomali Rahmon TJK KMOT 2003—2009 2003 (Silver)
Abelardo Raidi VEN 1992 1992 (Silver)
N. Ramachandran IND IOA 2014—2017 2016 (Silver)
Bruno Rambaudi ITA TOROC 2006 2006 (Silver)
Pedro Ramírez MEX COM/IOC/MEXICO 68 1966—2013 1995 (Silver)
Sheik Isa Al Khalifa BRN BOC 1978—2009 1985 (Silver)
Kosti Rasinperä FIN 1996 1996 (Silver)
Alexander Ratner RUS 2001 2001 (Silver)
Bhichai Rattakul THA 1999 1999 (Silver)
Johannes Rau GER 2004 2004 (Gold)
Michel Ravarino MON ART/SHO 1928—1978 1978 (Bronze)
Jerry Rawlings GHA 2000 2000 (Gold)
Dutta Ray IND 1977 1977 (Bronze)
Carlo Raytler VEN 1994 1994 (Silver)
Włodzimierz Reczek POL IOC/PKOl 1952—2004 1997 (Silver)
Steven Redgrave GBR ROW 1984—2001 2001 (Silver)
Joop van der Reijden NED NOC*NSF 1998—2000 2000 (Silver)
Antonio dos Reis Carneiro BRA FIBA 1960—1976 1976 (Bronze)
Zdeněk Remsa CZE
TCH
SKJ 1948—1999 1999 (Silver)
Jean-François Renault FRA 1997 1997 (Silver)
Rogelio Rengel ESP 1993 1993 (Silver)
Marian Renke POL PKOl 1978—1986 1984 (Silver*)
Luis Reverter ESP 1992 1992 (Silver)
Fernando Riba ESP 1988 1988 (Silver)
André Ricard ESP 1993 1993 (Silver)
Francesco Ricci Bitti ITA ASOIF/IOC/ITF 1999—2015 2012 (Silver)
André Richer BRA COB/ROW 1956—1995 1985 (Silver)
David Richmond AUS SOCOG 2000—2001 2000 (Gold)
Germán Rieckehoff PUR COPUR/IOC/ODECABE 1977—1997 1991 (Silver)
Albert Riethausen FRG 1982 1982 (Bronze)
Max Rinkenburger FRG 1986 1986 (Silver)
Charles Riolo SUI 1978 1978 (Bronze)
Doug Roby USA IOC/PASO/USOPC 1952—1992 1986 (Silver)
René Roch FRA FIE 1993—2008 2008 (Silver)
Anísio da Rocha BRA EVE/MOP 1936—1988 1988 (Silver)
John Rodda GBR 1980 1980 (Bronze)
Leopoldo Rodés Castañé ESP COOB'92 1992 1992 (Gold)
Vladimir Rodichenko RUS 2000 2000 (Silver)
Irina Rodnina URS FSK 1972—1981 1981 (Bronze)
Adriano Rodoni ITA UCI 1958—1981 1978 (Silver)
Adriano Rodoni ITA UCI 1958—1981 1981 (Silver)
Jacques Rogge BEL BOIC/EOC/IOC/SAI 1968—2013 2013 (Gold)
Santiago Roldán ESP 1992 1992 (Silver)
Giovanni Romagna ITA 1982 1982 (Silver)
Fernando Romero VEN COV 1984—2006 1992 (Silver)
Manolo Romero ESP 1996 1996 (Silver)
Mitt Romney USA SLOC 1999—2002 2002 (Gold)
Rong Gaotang CHN 1983 1983 (Silver)
Julian Roosevelt USA IOC/SAI 1948—1986 1986 (Silver)
Thomas Rosandich USA 1997 1997 (Silver)
Walter van Rosberg AHO FTB/Referee 1960—1984 1984 (Silver*)
Eduardo Henrique de Rose BRA 2001 2001 (Silver)
Amilcare Rotta ITA IBSF 1960—1980 1980 (Silver)
Roger Rousseau CAN COJO 1972—1986 1986 (Silver) (posthumously)
Don Rowlands NZL 1982 1982 (Bronze)
Manuel Royes ESP HOK 1948—1992 1992 (Silver)
Richard Rubatscher AUT 2012 2012 (Silver)
Fritz Ruegsegger USA 1988 1988 (Silver)
Ram Ruhee MRI IOC 1988—2008 2007 (Silver)
Roman Rurua GEO
URS
WRE 1964—2000 2000 (Silver)
Rudyard Russell GBR AIBA 1962—1975 1975 (Silver)
Ricardo José Russomando ARG 1986 1986 (Silver)
Sabirzhan Ruziyev URS
UZB
FEN 1976—1998 1998 (Silver)
Ken Ryan IRL 1980—1981 1981 (Bronze)
Petter Rønningen NOR LOOC 1994 1994 (Silver)
Hugo de Sá Campello Filho BRA 1990 1990 (Silver)
Othman Mohamed Al-Saad KSA 1995 1995 (Silver)
Giuseppe Sabelli Fioretti ITA 1982 1982 (Bronze)
Günther Sabetzki GER
FRG
IIHF 1975—1994 1984 (Silver)
Arvydas Sabonis LTU
URS
BAS 1988—2001 2001 (Silver)
Aarón Sáenz Couret MEX 1992 1992 (Silver)
Toni Sailer AUT ASK 1956—1982 1982 (Bronze)
Eishiro Saito JPN NAOC 1998 1998 (Gold)
Carlos Salinas de Gortari MEX 1992 1992 (Gold)
Sebastían Salinas PER 1996 1996 (Silver)
María Teresa Salisachs ESP 2004 2004 (Silver) (posthumously)
Bertil Sällfors SWE 1980 1980 (Silver)
Matti Salmenkylä FIN 1996 1996 (Silver)
Juan Antonio Samaranch ESP COE/IOC 1966—2010 2001 (Gold)
Haluk San TUR 1987 1987 (Silver)
Melitón Sánchez PAN COP/IOC 1982—2015 2014 (Silver)
Viktor Saneyev URS ATH 1968—1983 1983 (Silver)
Masayuki Sano JPN 1997 1997 (Silver)
Enrique Sanz ESP 2001 2001 (Silver)
Raimundo Saporta ESP 1985 1985 (Silver)
Shozo Sasahara JPN WRE 1956—1995 1995 (Silver)
Tomoo Sato JPN OOC 1966—1990 1990 (Silver)
Félix Savón CUB BOX 1992—2001 2001 (Silver)
Otto Schantz GER 1996 1996 (Silver)
Albert Scharf GER 2000 2000 (Silver)
Wolfgang Schäuble GER 2020 (Silver)
Karl Adolf Scherer FRG 1988 1988 (Silver)
Harvey Schiller USA IBF 1994—2009 1994 (Silver)
Oscar Schmidt BRA BAS 1980—1996 1996 (Silver)
Otto Schmitt ARG HOK 1988 1988 (Silver)
Gottfried Schödl AUT IWF 1972—2000 1992 (Silver)
Klaus Schormann GER UIPM 1992—2012 2012 (Silver)
Horst Georg Schreiber FRG 1990 1990 (Silver)
Emmy Schwabe AUT 1979 1979 (Bronze)
Ernesto Sciommeri ITA 1994 1994 (Silver)
Austin Sealy BAR BOA/IOC 1982—2019 2020 (Silver)
Yücel Seçkiner TUR 1983 1983 (Bronze)
Hussein Sejaan LBN LOC 1980—1988 1980 (Bronze)
Denis Sekachov RUS SOOC 2014 2014 (Silver)
Henri Sérandour FRA CNOSF/IOC 1993—2009 2007 (Silver)
Maurice Séri Gnoléba CIV 1990 1990 (Silver)
Freddy Serpieris GRE 2010 2010 (Silver)
Giannis Sgouros GRE 2009 2009 (Silver)
Abdel Aziz El-Shafei EGY
UAR
SWI/WAP 1952—1984 1984 (Silver)
Esther Shakhamorov-Roth ISR ATH 1972—1983 1983 (Bronze)
Borys Shakhlin URS
UKR
GYM 1956—2002 2002 (Silver)
Sergey Shalibashvili URS 1983 1983 (Silver) (posthumously)
Valery Shantsev RUS 1999 1999 (Silver)
Mintimer Shaymiyev RUS 2008 2008 (Silver)
Keith Shervington JAM 1984 1984 (Silver)
Eduard Shevardnadze GEO 1999 1999 (Gold)
Katsuji Shibata JPN JOC 1977—1989 1983 (Silver)
Larry Siddons USA 1997 1997 (Silver)
Walter Siegenthaler SUI 1980 1980 (Bronze)
Adhemar da Silva BRA ATH 1948—2000 2000 (Silver)
Pedro Barros Silva BRA 1993 1993 (Silver)
Martinos Simitsek GRE ATHOC 2000—2005 2004 (Gold)
Joaquim de Couto Simoes BRA 1990 1990 (Silver)
William Simon USA USOPC 1981—1985 1985 (Silver)
Noemí Simonetto de Portela ARG ATH 1948—2000 2000 (Silver)
Nikita Simonyan RUS
URS
FTB 1956—1996 1996 (Silver)
Hardev Singh Kular KEN Coach/HOK 1956—1998 1998 (Silver)
Surjit Singh Majithia IND 1978 1978 (Bronze)
Gursewak Singh IND 1992 1992 (Silver)
Jasdev Singh IND 1988 1988 (Silver)
Randhir Singh IND IOC/SHO 1968—2015 2014 (Silver)
Anna Sinilkina RUS 1993 1993 (Silver)
József Sír HUN ATH 1936—1988 1988 (Silver)
Ferdinand Siregar Mangombar INA 1985 1985 (Silver)
Ante Skataretiko YUG 1980 1980 (Silver)
Lidiya Skoblikova URS SSK 1960—1983 1983 (Silver)
Jim Sloman AUS SOCOG 1996—2001 2000 (Silver)
Vitaly Smirnov RUS
URS
IOC/NOK SSSR/ROC 1971—2015 2015 (Silver)
Robert Smith USA IBF 1981—1993 1992 (Silver)
Volodymyr Smyrnov URS FEN 1980—1982 1982 (Bronze)
Anatoly Sobchak RUS 1995 1995 (Silver)
Angel Solakov BUL 1982 1982 (Silver)
Javier Solana ESP 1992 1992 (Gold)
Song Zhong CHN 1989 1989 (Silver) (posthumously)
Sonja, Queen of Norway NOR 1994 1994 (Gold)
Antonio Spallino ITA FEN 1952—1998 1998 (Silver)
Elias Sporidis GRE 1994 1994 (Silver)
Borislav Stanković SCG
YUG
IOC 1985—2020 1985 (Silver)
Borislav Stanković SCG
YUG
IOC 1985—2020 2005 (Silver)
Andrey Starovoitov URS ICH/Referee 1956—1986 1986 (Silver)
Vyacheslav Starshinov RUS
URS
ICH 1964—2000 2000 (Silver)
Peter Šťastný TCH
SVK
ICH 1980—1997 1997 (Silver)
Jan Staubo NOR IOC 1967—2003 2003 (Silver)
Bob Steadward CAN IOC/IPC 1989—2008 2008 (Silver)
Jan Steler POL 1993 1993 (Silver)
Konstantinos Stephanopoulos GRE 1996 1996 (Gold)
Linda Stephenson USA ACOG 1996 1996 (Silver)
David Stern USA 2012 2012 (Silver)
Ted Stevens USA 1993 1993 (Silver)
Teófilo Stevenson CUB BOX 1972—1991 1987 (Silver)
Teófilo Stevenson CUB BOX 1972—1991 1991 (Silver)
Daddy Stibbe NED 2000 2000 (Silver)
Eddy Stibbe NED
AHO
EVE 1972—2004 2000 (Silver)
Kerry Stokes AUS 2008 2008 (Silver)
Bob Storey CAN BOB/IBSF 1968—2012 2012 (Silver)
Steve Stoute BAR BOA/ODECABE 1996—2017 1997 (Silver)
Vladimir Stoychev BUL BOK/EDR/EVE/IOC 1924—1990 1987 (Silver)
Shirley Strickland de la Hunty AUS ATH 1948—2000 2000 (Silver)
Leon Štukelj YUG GYM 1924—1987 1987 (Silver)
Michal Šubrt CZE
TCH
ROW 1988—1999 1999 (Silver)
Miroslav Šubrt CZE
TCH
ICH/Referee 1980—1984 2002 (Silver)
Anto Sučić YUG ZOI '84 1984 1984 (Silver)
Sergey Sukhanov RUS SOOC 2014 2014 (Silver)
Naim Süleymanoğlu TUR WLT 1988—2001 2001 (Silver)
José María Sumpsi Viñas ESP 1992 1992 (Silver)
Fidel Sust Mitjans ESP 1993 1993 (Silver)
Yoshinori Suzuki JPN 1978 1978 (Bronze)
Khristos Svolopoulos GRE 1989 1989 (Silver)
Valery Sysoyev URS UCI 1989—1991 1989 (Silver)
József Szalai HUN GYM 1912—1984 1984 (Bronze)
György Szepesi HUN 1995 1995 (Silver)
Otto Szymiczek GRE 1979—1986 1979 (Bronze)
Otto Szymiczek GRE 1979—1986 1986 (Silver)
Masaji Tabata JPN /JOC 1959—1977 1977 (Silver)
Naoto Tajima JPN ATH 1932—1990 1990 (Silver)
Artur Takač YUG 1984 1984 (Silver)
Tsuneyoshi, Prince Takeda JPN /IOC/JOC 1959—1992 1982 (Silver)
Peter Tallberg FIN IOC/SAI/WS 1960—2015 2015 (Silver) (posthumously)
Tan Eng Liang SGP SYOGOC 2008—2010 2010 (Silver)
Eric Tan SGP 2010 2010 (Silver)
Tan Kim Her MAS BDM 1996—1998 1998 (Silver)
Tang Ming-Hsin TPE 1989 1989 (Silver)
Ramiro Tavares Gonçalves BRA 1987 1987 (Silver)
Levan Tediashvili GEO
URS
WRE 1972—2001 2001 (Silver)
Hugo Virgilio Tedín ARG ROW 1924—1978 1978 (Bronze)
Teo Chee Hean SGP SNOC 1998—2014 2010 (Silver)
Erica Terpstra NED NOC*NSF/SWI 1960—2010 1998 (Silver)
Elemér Terták HUN FSK/Referee 1936—1998 1998 (Silver)
Coen Teulings NED 2012 2012 (Silver)
Chetta Thanajaro THA 1999 1999 (Silver)
Giannis Theodorakopoulos GRE 2010 2010 (Silver)
Habib Thiam SEN CNOSS 1977—1982 1982 (Silver)
Jacques Thiebault FRA 1975 1975 (Bronze)
Sven Thofelt SWE FEN/IOC/MOP/UIPM 1928—1993 1982 (Silver)
Grant Thomas USA SLOC 2002 2002 (Silver)
Mustapha Thraya TUN 1980 1980 (Bronze)
Sigmund Thue NOR LOOC 1994 1994 (Silver)
Aleksandr Tikhonov URS BIA 1968—1999 1999 (Silver)
Jan Timmer NED 1990 1990 (Silver)
Yury Titov RUS
URS
FIG/GYM/IOC 1956—1996 1991 (Silver)
Brian Tobin AUS ITF 1991—1999 1999 (Silver)
Alberto Tomba ITA ASK 1988—1999 1999 (Silver)
Stanko Tomić YUG ZOI '84 1984 1984 (Silver)
Shoichi Tomita JPN ICH 1960—2002 2002 (Silver)
Cristian Ţopescu ROU 1998 1998 (Silver)
Ferenc Török HUN MOP 1964—1995 1995 (Silver)
Juan Torruella, Sr. PUR SAI 1964—1998 1998 (Silver)
Walther Tröger GER DOSB/IOC 1989—2010 2009 (Silver)
Audun Tron NOR LOOC 1994 1994 (Silver)
Enric Truñó ESP COOB'92 1992 1992 (Silver)
Tsiang Yien-Si TPE 1994 1994 (Silver)
Andreas Tsochantaris GRE ATHOC 2004 2004 (Silver)
Tasuku Tsukada JPN NAOC 1998 1998 (Silver)
Yoshiyuki Tsuruta JPN SWI 1928—1980 1980 (Silver)
Yoshiaki Tsutsumi JPN IOC/JOC 1989—2005 1991 (Gold)
Lord Tupou of Kolofo'ou TGA TASANOC 2015—2016 2015 (Silver)
Lyudmila Turishcheva URS GYM 1968—1978 1978 (Bronze)
William Thayer Tutt USA IIHF 1966—1986 1986 (Silver)
Tom Tvedt NOR NIF 2015—2019 2016 (Silver)
Leonid Tyagachov RUS ROC 2001—2010 2006 (Silver)
Athanassios Tzartzanos GRE 1998 1998 (Silver)
Antonios Tzikas GRE HOC 1993—1997 1997 (Silver)
Peter Ueberroth USA LAOOC/USOPC 1979—2008 1984 (Gold)
Muneyoshi Ueda JPN 1998 1998 (Silver)
Tadeusz Ulatowski POL 1986 1986 (Silver)
Hugo Urchetti SUI 2000 2000 (Silver)
Iñaki Urdangarín ESP HAN 1992—2001 2001 (Silver)
Juan Carlos Uriburu ARG 1992 1992 (Silver)
Anatoliy Usenko UKR 2005 2005 (Silver)
Harry Usher USA LAOOC 1980—1984 1984 (Silver)
Uglješa Uzelac YUG ZOI '84 1984 1984 (Silver)
Cesare Vaciago ITA TOROC 2006 2006 (Silver)
Manuel Valle Alvarado MEX 1997 1997 (Silver)
Jordi Vallverdu ESP 2000 2000 (Silver)
Sotiris Vaos GRE ATHOC 2004 2004 (Silver)
Vladimir Vasin RUS
URS
DIV 1964—2001 2001 (Silver)
Georgios Vassilakopoulos GRE 2009 2009 (Silver)
José Manuel Vaz Fernandes GBS COGB 1982—2001 1982 (Silver)
Mario Vázquez Raña MEX ANOC/COM/IOC/PASO 1974—2015 1978 (Silver)
Mario Vázquez Raña MEX ANOC/COM/IOC/PASO 1974—2015 1988 (Gold)
Olegario Vázquez MEX IOC/ISSF/SHO 1964—2015 1984 (Silver*)
Časlav Veljić SCG 2001 2001 (Silver)
Rafael Vera ESP 1993 1993 (Silver)
Hein Verbruggen NED GAISF/IOC/UCI 1991—2017 2008 (Silver)
Jiří Vícha CZE 1999 1999 (Silver)
Angelo Vicini SMR CONS 1997—2012 2009 (Silver)
Georgios Vikhos GRE ISSF/SHO 1936—1986 1986 (Silver)
José Vilà ESP ASK/COOB'92 1948—1992 1992 (Silver)
Josep Lluís Vilaseca ESP COOB'92 1985—1992 1985 (Silver)
Julio César Villalta HON COH 1993 1993 (Silver)
Irina Viner-Usmanova UZB 2015 2015 (Silver)
Oscar Darío Vivas Arellano VEN 1995 1995 (Silver)
Hubertus von Fürstenberg-von Hohenlohe MEX ASK 1984—2014 2001 (Silver)
Arkady Vorobyov RUS
URS
WLT 1952—2005 2005 (Silver)
Antun Vrdoljak CRO HOO/IOC 1991—2012 2012 (Silver)
Aleksandr Vronsky RUS SOOC 2014 2014 (Silver)
Abdoulaye Wade SEN 2001 2001 (Gold)
Fritz Wagnerberger GER
FRG
ASK/Referee 1960—1995 1995 (Silver)
Abdel Moneim Wahibi EGY BAS/ENOC/FIBA/Referee 1936—1981 1981 (Silver)
Syed Wajid Ali PAK IOC/POA 1959—2008 1997 (Silver)
John Walker NZL ATH 1976—1995 1995 (Silver)
LeRoy Walker USA USOPC 1992—1994 1994 (Silver)
David Wallechinsky USA 2002 2002 (Silver)
Leo Wallner AUT IOC/ÖOC 1990—2015 2014 (Silver)
Eric Walter SUI 2001 2001 (Silver)
Wang Wei CHN BOCOG 2008—2009 2008 (Silver)
Walter Wasservogel AUT 1985 1985 (Silver)
Ginger Watkins USA ACOG 1996 1996 (Silver)
Robert Watson GBR 1993 1993 (Silver)
Ulrich Wehling GDR NCO 1972—1982 1982 (Bronze)
Chaim Wein ISR 1976 1976 (Bronze)
Richard von Weizsäcker GER 1994 1994 (Gold)
Karel Wendl CZE 1995 1995 (Silver)
Jean Weymann SUI HOK/Referee 1948—1985 1985 (Silver)
Pernilla Wiberg SWE ASK/IOC 1992—2010 2010 (Silver)
Georg Wieczisk GDR 1986 1986 (Silver)
Brian Wightman FIJ 1987 1987 (Silver)
HRH Prince Willem-Alexander NED IOC 1998—2013 2013 (Gold)
D. J. Williams BER 1982 1982 (Bronze)
John Williams USA 2002 2002 (Silver)
Mervyn Williams TTO TTOC 1981—1989 1988 (Silver)
Donna Wilson CAN VANOC 2010 2010 (Silver)
Tay Wilson NZL IOC 1988—2014 2005 (Silver)
Katarina Witt GDR
GER
FSK 1984—1994 1988 (Silver)
Neil Wood GBR LOCOG 2005—2012 2012 (Silver)
Jim Worrall CAN ATH/COC/IOC 1936—2011 1990 (Silver)
Harold Wright CAN ATH/COC 1932—1979 1979 (Silver)
Terry Wright CAN VANOC 2010 2010 (Silver)
Wu Shaozu CHN COC 1991—1999 1991 (Silver)
Walter Wülfing FRG 1976 1976 (Silver)
Xi Jinping CHN 2013 2013 (Gold)
Xiang Zhaolun CHN 2008 2008 (Silver)
Xiao Tian CHN 2014 2014 (Silver)
Xu Cai CHN 1995 1995 (Silver)
Xu Yinsheng CHN ITTF 1995—1999 1998 (Silver)
Yushiro Yagi JPN JOC 1997—2001 1997 (Silver)
Nikolaos Yalouris GRE 1992 1992 (Silver)
Eduardo Yáñez CHI 1981 1981 (Bronze)
Yang Shu'an CHN BOCOG 2008 2008 (Silver)
Yang Weize CHN NYOGOC 2014 2014 (Silver)
Viktor Yanukovych UKR NOCU 2002—2007 2007 (Silver)
Lev Yashin URS FTB 1956—1986 1986 (Silver)
Victoria Ybarra Güell ESP 1992 1992 (Silver)
Boris Yeltsin RUS 1992 1992 (Gold)
Yeo Hyung-Koo KOR POCOG 2018 2018 (Silver)
Magdeleine Yerlès CAN 1996 1996 (Silver)
Aleksandr Yermakov URS 1980 1980 (Bronze)
Yoon Duck-Choo KOR 1994 1994 (Silver)
Soichiro Yoshida JPN NAOC 1998 1998 (Silver)
Goro Yoshimura JPN NAOC 1998 1998 (Silver)
Andrew Young USA ACOG 1991—1996 1996 (Gold)
Ashenafi Youria ETH 1984 1984 (Bronze)
Ján Zachara TCH
SVK
BOX 1952—1996 1996 (Silver)
Michalis Zacharatos GRE ATHOC 2004 2004 (Silver)
Lydia Zanchi SUI 1979 1979 (Bronze)
Massoud Ahmed El-Zantouti LBA 1983 1983 (Silver)
Emil Zátopek TCH ATH 1948—1989 1989 (Silver)
Ernesto Zedillo MEX 1997 1997 (Gold)
Zhang Baifa CHN 1991 1991 (Silver)
Zhang Caizhen CHN 1992 1992 (Silver)
Zheng Fengrong CHN 1996 1996 (Silver)
Todor Zhivkov BUL 1987 1987 (Gold)
Zhong Shitong CHN COC 1979—1985 1984 (Silver*)
Paul Ziffren USA LAOOC 1979—1984 1984 (Silver)
Harold Zimman USA 1992 1992 (Silver)
Pirmin Zurbriggen SUI ASK 1984—2001 2001 (Silver)
Françoise Zweifel SUI 2003 2003 (Silver)
İlham Əliyev AZE AMOK 1997—2004 2004 (Silver)