München (Munich), Bayern (GER)

Details

NameMünchen
Administrative divisionBayern
CountryGermany
English nameMunich

People born here (212)

Katrin Adlkofer GER
FRG
SAL Olympics 1988—1996 5 September 1966
Gabriele Altweck FRG CRD Olympics 1984 11 January 1963
Yannik Angenend GER SBD Olympics 2022 13 July 2000
Hansjörg Baltes FRG SSK Olympics 1984—1988 11 August 1964
Paul Barth FRG JUD Olympics 1972 20 September 1945
Thomas Bauer GER STK Olympics 2006 23 April 1984
Hans Baumann FRG BOB Olympics 1968 26 December 1932
Matthias Baumann GER
FRG
EVE Olympics 1988—1992 5 April 1963
Otto Bäurle GER ATH Olympics 1912 3 February 1887
Karl-Heinz Benzinger FRG WSK Non-Medal 1972 27 March 1942
Sepp Biebl GER
FRG
SSK Olympics 1960 30 December 1936
Emil Bildstein GER
FRG
WPO Olympics 1952—1960 17 May 1931
Peter Bischoff GER SAL Olympics 1936 24 March 1904
Uwe Blab GER
FRG
BKB Olympics 1984—1992 26 March 1962
Jürgen Blum GER EVE Olympics 1996 21 April 1956
Josef Böck GER WRE Olympics 1936 22 June 1913
Lucas Bögl GER CCS Olympics 2018—2022 14 June 1990
Willy Bogner GER
FRG
ALP Olympics 1960—1964 23 January 1942
Elisabeth Bonetsmüller GER ATH Olympics 1928 26 March 1907
Hanns Braun GER ATH Olympics 1908—1912 26 October 1886
Otto Bräutigam GER GLD Non-Medal 1936 4 April 1912
Felix Brych GER FBL Referee 2012 3 August 1975
Heinrich Burger GER FSK Olympics/Referee 1908—1928 31 May 1881
Patrick Bussler GER SBD Olympics 2006—2018 1 June 1984
Peter Caninenberg FRG HOC Olympics 1976 28 September 1956
Ernst Christl FRG CRD Olympics 1988 31 March 1964
Florian Cruciger FRG BOB Olympics 1988 23 April 1958
Manfred Curry USA SAL Olympics 1928 11 December 1899
Isabel de Navarre FRG FSK Olympics 1972—1976 25 June 1956
Stefan Dotzler FRG CCS Olympics 1984—1988 10 December 1960
Helga Dudzinski GER
FRG
FSK Olympics 1952 4 June 1929
Lena Dürr GER ALP Olympics 2018—2022 4 August 1991
Peter Dürr FRG ALP Olympics 1984—1988 10 February 1960
Thomas Dürst FRG CTR Olympics 1988 22 June 1967
Vreni Eberle FRG SWM Olympics 1968—1972 13 November 1950
Edith Eckbauer FRG ROW Olympics 1976 27 October 1949
Wilhelm Egginger GER IHO Olympics 1936 6 April 1912
Wolfgang Ehrl GER WRE Olympics 1932—1936 4 March 1912
Jaden Eikermann GER DIV Olympics 2020 14 February 2005
Doris Eisenhofer FRG SWA Olympics 1988 12 June 1968
Bernard Endrich FRG VVO Olympics 1972 15 August 1949
Tobias Englmaier GER JUD Olympics 2012—2016 29 January 1988
Leilani Ettel GER SBD Olympics 2022 5 July 2001
Norbert Ettner GER SHO Olympics 2000 9 October 1977
Lefteris Fafalis GRE CCS Olympics/Other 1998—2010 17 February 1976
Christine Ferneck GER
FRG
HOC Olympics 1988—1992 29 April 1968
Eberhard Ferstl GER
FRG
HOC Olympics 1956—1960 16 January 1933
Aloys Fleischmann IRL ART Non-Medal 1952 13 April 1910
Henriette Fröschl FRG FSK Olympics 1980 14 August 1959
Zenta Gastl-Kopp GER
FRG
ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1956—1964 29 December 1933
Monika Gawenus-Holzner-Pflug FRG SSK Olympics/Other 1972—1988 1 March 1954
Lucie Geelhaar GER IHO YOG 2012 13 November 1994
Natalie Geisenberger GER LUG Olympics 2010—2022 5 February 1988
Lisa Gelius GER ATH Non-starter 1928 23 July 1909
Ferdinand Gerz GER SAL Olympics 2012—2016 17 November 1988
Wolfgang Gerz FRG SAL Olympics 1984 8 October 1952
Werner Göhner GER Other 1995 3 October 1928
Ludwig Goldbrunner GER FBL Olympics 1936 5 March 1908
Karl von Halt GER
FRG
ATH Olympics/Other/Administrator 1912—1964 2 June 1891
Rüdiger Halt GER ART Non-Medal 1952 25 November 1925
Alois Hannecker FRG ATH Olympics 1988 10 July 1961
Peter Hell FRG BOB Olympics 1980 3 April 1947
Maxi Herber GER FSK Olympics 1936 8 October 1920
Christina Hering GER ATH Olympics 2016—2020 9 October 1994
Sebastian Hering GER WRE Olympics 1936 21 August 1910
Bernd Hessel FRG CSP Olympics 1984 3 July 1961
Alfred Hierl GER ART Olympics 1936 8 March 1910
Katharina Himmler GER SBD Olympics 2002—2006 6 June 1975
Vanessa Hinz GER BTH Olympics 2018—2022 24 March 1992
Patrick Hoffmann GER CUR Olympics 2002 25 July 1974
Xaver Hoffmann GER SBD Olympics 1998—2006 22 November 1974
Herbert Höfl GER
FRG
SSK Olympics 1964—1968 1 March 1941
Ludwig Hofmann GER FBL Olympics 1928 9 June 1900
Anna Höll GER SAL Olympics 2004 12 November 1981
Korbinian Holzer GER IHO Olympics 2010—2022 16 February 1988
Josef Hornauer GER FBL Olympics 1928 14 January 1908
Karin Horninger GER VVO Olympics 1996 18 June 1971
Annie Hübler GER FSK Olympics 1908 2 January 1885
Hans Jakob GER FBL Olympics 1936 16 June 1908
Angelo Jank GER ART Olympics 1936 30 October 1868
Laura Jurca ROU GAR YOG 2014 14 September 1999
Ulli Kaden GDR BOX Olympics 1988 9 March 1959
Karl Kaltenbach GER ATH/TOW 1906 1906 15 June 1882
Georg von Kaufmann GER CCS Olympics/Other 1936 24 May 1907
Hermann Keimel GER ART Olympics 1932 24 February 1889
Hans Keller GER
FRG
SSK Olympics 1956 1 September 1931
Rosa Kellner GER ATH Olympics 1928 21 January 1910
Stephan Keppler GER ALP Olympics 2010 1 February 1983
Julius Keyl GER ATH/GAR Olympics/1906 1900—1906 8 December 1877
Marina Kiehl FRG ALP Olympics 1984—1988 12 January 1965
Albin Killat GER
FRG
DIV Olympics 1984—1992 1 January 1961
Christa Kinshofer-Güthlein FRG ALP Olympics 1980—1988 24 January 1961
Tanja Klein AUT CRD/CTR Olympics 1996 20 November 1969
Sylvester Knipfer FRG SHO Olympics 1972 20 December 1939
Elias Kolega CRO ALP Olympics 2018 23 May 1996
Alina Kornelli GER SAL YOG 2018 12 May 2000
Erika Kraft GER
FRG
FSK Olympics 1952 18 November 1931
Werner Krammel FRG SWM Olympics 1968 19 February 1949
Rupert Kratzer FRG CTR Olympics 1968 16 February 1945
Ernst Krebs GER CMA Olympics 1936 4 November 1906
Gottfried Kustermann FRG SHO Olympics 1972—1976 7 October 1943
Christine Lang FRG SWA Olympics 1984 12 March 1964
Franz-Paul Lang GER Administrator 1928—1931 8 July 1886
Christine Laprell FRG ALP Olympics 1968 6 May 1950
Heinz Laprell FRG SAL Olympics 1972 16 August 1947
Peter Lax FRG IHO Olympics 1968 7 November 1941
Helmut Lebert GER
FRG
ROW Olympics 1964 18 February 1941
Alexander Leibkind FRG JUD Olympics 1976 19 October 1952
Albert Leidmann GER BOX Olympics 1928 23 February 1908
Willi Lesch FRG ALP Olympics/Referee 1968—1984 11 December 1942
Ludwig Leupold GER
FRG
SHO Olympics 1952 18 July 1907
Claudia Lichtenberg GER CRD Olympics 2016 17 November 1985
Hans Lichtenstern FRG SSK Olympics 1972 4 October 1948
Nina Linde GER IHO Olympics 2002 10 June 1980
Paul Lindpaintner GER TEN Olympics 1912 22 May 1883
Terry Liskevych USA VVO Coach 1988—1996 14 August 1948
Eugen von Lotzbeck GER EDR Olympics 1928 24 February 1882
Hans Luber GER DIV Olympics 1912 15 October 1893
Vinzenz Lüps GER SBD Olympics 2006 26 February 1981
Tina Lutz GER SAL Olympics 2020 25 October 1990
Alex Mann GER BOB Olympics 2010 11 November 1980
Gisela Mauermayer GER ATH Olympics 1936 24 November 1913
Bene Mayr GER FRS Olympics 2014 14 March 1989
Evi Mittermaier FRG ALP Olympics 1976—1980 16 February 1953
Heidi Mittermaier GER
FRG
ALP Olympics 1964 28 January 1941
Rosi Mittermaier FRG ALP Olympics/Other 1968—1976 5 August 1950
Silvia Mittermüller GER SBD Olympics 2018 8 August 1983
Carl Moos SUI ART Olympics 1928 29 October 1878
Gene Morgan USA CCS Olympics 1972 16 September 1944
Georg Müller GER ART Olympics 1936 23 February 1880
Manfred Nerlinger GER
FRG
WLF Olympics 1984—1996 27 September 1960
Gottlieb Neumair GER
FRG
WRE Olympics 1960 14 November 1939
Robin Neumann NED SWM Olympics/YOG 2014—2016 12 December 1997
Felix Neureuther GER ALP Olympics 2006—2014 26 March 1984
Marcel Nguyen GER GAR Olympics 2008—2016 8 September 1987
Günther Nickel FRG ATH Olympics 1972 24 March 1946
Lorenz Nieberl GER
FRG
BOB Olympics 1952—1956 7 June 1919
Andreas Niederberger GER
FRG
IHO Olympics 1984—1994 20 April 1963
Manfred Oettl PER ALP Olympics 2010—2014 23 October 1993
Ornella Oettl PER ALP Olympics/Other 2010—2022 14 December 1991
Fabian Olbert GER ATH YOG 2018 18 January 2001
Lothar Osiander USA FBL Coach 1988—1992 8 August 1939
Eduardo Otero ARG SWM Olympics 2000—2008 4 February 1980
Pius Paschke GER SJP Olympics 2022 20 May 1990
Rose Pettinger GER
FRG
FSK Olympics 1956 16 September 1933
Maximilian Pfisterer GER FSK YOG 2016 8 July 1997
Ashleigh Pittaway GBR SKN YOG 2016 23 May 2000
Josef Pöttinger GER FBL Olympics 1928 16 April 1903
Herbert Reich GER
FRG
SAL Olympics 1964 18 July 1938
Sepp Reif GER
FRG
IHO Olympics 1960—1968 5 September 1937
Josef Rieder GER CRD Olympics 1912 26 December 1893
Franz Rieger GER ART Olympics 1936 August 1895
Susi Riermeier FRG CCS Olympics 1980 23 December 1960
Hans Rösch GER
FRG
BOB Olympics 1956 24 December 1914
Werner Rosenbaum GER
FRG
HOC Olympics 1952—1956 23 July 1927
Willi Sandner GER SSK Olympics 1936 8 March 1911
Ingrid Santer FRG GAR Olympics 1972 9 June 1955
Albert Scharf GER Other 2000 28 December 1934
Wolfgang Scharf FRG SSK Olympics 1984 13 November 1959
Nadine Schatzl HUN HBL Olympics 2020 19 November 1993
Philipp Schenk GER IHO Olympics 1936 3 December 1914
Ulrich Schillinger GER
FRG
CTR Olympics 1964 16 February 1945
Josef Schleinkofer GER BOX Olympics 1932 19 March 1910
Manfred Schnelldorfer GER
FRG
FSK Olympics 1960—1964 2 May 1943
Florian Schönbeck GER ATH Olympics 2004 13 January 1974
Martin Schröttle GER IHO Olympics/Olympics/Non-Medal/Other 1928—1932 1 September 1901
Christoph Schubert GER IHO Olympics 2002—2006 5 February 1982
Leyti Seck SEN ALP Olympics/Other 2006—2010 21 February 1981
Hans-Dieter Seelmann FRG FBL Non-starter 1972 18 September 1952
Alwin Seifert GER ART Referee 1936 31 May 1890
Yvonne Seifert GER FRS Olympics 1992 27 July 1964
Frank Shorter USA ATH Olympics 1972—1976 31 October 1947
Willy Simetsreiter GER FBL Olympics 1936 16 March 1915
Wolfgang Simon FRG VVO Olympics 1972 22 July 1948
Helga María Sista ARG ALP Olympics 1968 12 May 1947
Sigrid Smuda FRG SSK Olympics 1980—1984 4 February 1960
Herbert Söllner GER
FRG
SSK Olympics 1960 24 September 1935
Michael Sperr FRG BOB Olympics 1988 8 September 1962
Hans Stangl GER ART Olympics 1936 8 March 1888
Roland Steenbeck GER SSK Referee 2022 13 September 1977
Christian Steiner FRG FSK Olympics 1980 26 November 1960
Theresa Stoll GER JUD Olympics 2020 21 November 1995
Linus Straßer GER ALP Olympics 2018—2022 6 November 1992
Georg Strobl GER IHO Olympics/Olympics/Non-Medal 1932—1936 9 February 1910
Erika Strößenreuther GER
FRG
ATH Olympics 1960 5 August 1938
Monika Stützle FRG SSK Olympics 1972 5 July 1953
Ewald Tauer GER
FRG
WRE Olympics 1960 8 June 1941
Richard Trautmann GER JUD Olympics 1992—1996 7 February 1969
Christian Tröger GER SWM Olympics 1992—2000 6 October 1969
Tobias Unger GER ATH Olympics 2004—2012 10 July 1979
Hermann von Valta GER BOB Olympics 1936 27 August 1900
Lydia Veicht GER FSK Non-starter 1936 9 January 1922
Johann Vierthaler GER ART Olympics 1936 5 July 1869
Renate Voglsang AUT EDR Olympics 2012 10 June 1971
Hans Vogt GER SAL Olympics 1992 15 January 1962
Markus Vogt GER ROW Olympics 1992 25 September 1965
Josef Waitzer GER ATH Olympics 1912 1 May 1884
Max Weinhold GER HOC Olympics 2008—2012 30 April 1982
Rich Weiss USA CSL Olympics 1992—1996 18 September 1963
Joseph Welzenbacher GER CRD/CTR Olympics/Non-starter 1896
Alexandra Wenk GER SWM Olympics 2012—2016 7 February 1995
Andi Wenzel LIE ALP Olympics/Other 1976—1988 18 March 1958
Karl Wild GER
FRG
IHO Olympics/Coach 1952—1960 23 November 1917
Petra Wimbersky GER FBL Olympics 2004 9 November 1982
Michael Winter GER SHO Olympics 2008 20 May 1976
Barbara Wirth GER ALP Olympics 2014 16 September 1989
Gudrun Witte FRG VVO Olympics 1984 4 January 1962
Hans Wölpert GER WLF Olympics 1928—1932 30 September 1898
Christopher Zeller GER HOC Olympics 2004—2012 14 September 1984
Philipp Zeller GER HOC Olympics 2008—2012 23 March 1983
Gerd Zimmermann GER
FRG
SSK Olympics 1964—1972 23 September 1942
Marion Zoller GER SWM Olympics 1992 8 January 1968

People who died here (109)

Vasily Alekseyev RUS
URS
WLF Olympics/Other 1972—1980 25 November 2011
Aribert von Anhalt GER Administrator 1899—1900 24 December 1933
Aziz Asli IRI FBL Olympics 1964 23 April 2015
Hubert Ausböck GER BOX Olympics 1928 1 February 1989
Paul Bauer GER ART Olympics 1932 9 January 1990
Otto Bäurle GER ATH Olympics 1912 26 April 1951
Ludwig Beisiegel GER HOC Olympics 1936 21 October 1999
Bruno Biehler GER ART Olympics 1936 24 March 1966
Toni Biersack GER
FRG
IHO Olympics 1956 30 March 2007
Bernhard Bleeker GER ART Referee 1928 11 March 1968
Lillian Board GBR ATH Olympics 1968 26 December 1970
Rudolf Bode GER ART Olympics 1932 7 October 1970
Elisabeth Bonetsmüller GER ATH Olympics 1928 15 May 1987
Helmut Bonnet GER ATH Olympics 1936 27 September 1944
Paul Bürck GER ART Olympics 1936 18 April 1947
Heinrich Burger GER FSK Olympics/Referee 1908—1928 27 April 1942
Željko Čajkovski CRO
YUG
FBL Olympics 1948 11 November 2016
Zlatko Čajkovski CRO
YUG
FBL Olympics 1948—1952 27 July 1998
Willi Daume GER
FRG
BKB Non-starter/Administrator 1936—1996 20 May 1996
Julius Diez GER ART Referee 1936 13 March 1957
David Dushman URS FEN Referee 1972—1980 5 June 2021
Max Eckert GER Administrator 1932—1945 13 November 1975
Wilhelm Egginger GER IHO Olympics 1936 29 July 1983
Wolfgang Ehrl GER WRE Olympics 1932—1936 11 June 1980
Wolfgang End GER
FRG
HOC Olympics 1960 7 October 2008
Julius Engelhard GER ART Olympics 1932—1936 13 December 1964
Artur Essing GER CRD Olympics 1928 28 February 1970
Roderich Fick GER ART Olympics 1936 13 July 1955
Jean Földeak GER WRE Olympics 1932 5 March 1993
Ladislav Fouček CZE
TCH
CTR Olympics 1952—1956 4 July 1974
Harald Genzmer GER ART Olympics 1936 16 December 2007
Max Geuter GER
FRG
FEN Olympics/Referee 1964—1984 27 August 2018
Erwin Gillmeister GER ATH Olympics 1936 26 November 1993
Werner Göhner GER Other 1995 1 July 2008
Ludwig Goldbrunner GER FBL Olympics 1936 26 September 1981
Fritz Halmen ROU HBL Olympics 1936 11 October 2002
Karl von Halt GER
FRG
ATH Olympics/Other/Administrator 1912—1964 5 August 1964
Georg Wilhelm Prinz von Hannover FRG Administrator 1966—1971 8 January 2006
Franz Heckendorf GER ART Olympics 1928 17 August 1962
Conny Heidkamp GER FBL Non-starter 1928 6 March 1994
Sebastian Hering GER WRE Olympics 1936 28 February 1978
Ludwig Hofmann GER FBL Olympics 1928 2 October 1935
Josef Hornauer GER FBL Olympics 1928 12 December 1985
Erwin Huber GER ATH Olympics 1928—1936 23 May 2003
Annie Hübler GER FSK Olympics 1908 5 July 1976
Angelo Jank GER ART Olympics 1936 9 October 1940
R. William Jones GBR Other 1980 22 April 1981
Karl Kaltenbach GER ATH/TOW 1906 1906 22 April 1950
Hermann Keimel GER ART Olympics 1932 15 October 1948
Rosa Kellner GER ATH Olympics 1928 13 December 1984
Julius Keyl GER ATH/GAR Olympics/1906 1900—1906 10 November 1959
Alfred Klausnitzer CZE
TCH
FEN Olympics/Referee 1936 30 December 1958
Herbert Klein GER
FRG
SWM Olympics 1952—1956 24 September 2001
Sophie Kratzer GER IHO Olympics 2014 13 January 2020
Eduard Krüger GER EJP Olympics 1928 5 November 1963
Fritz Kuhn GER
FRG
BOB Olympics 1952 8 January 2005
Herbert Kunze FRG Administrator 1966 31 August 2007
Franz-Paul Lang GER Administrator 1928—1931 19 November 1968
Detlef Lewe GER
FRG
CSP Olympics/Other 1960—1972 1 October 2008
Erwin Lichnofsky CZE
TCH
IHO Olympics 1928 25 February 1974
Ferdinand Liebermann GER ART Referee 1936 28 November 1941
Hermann Lotter GER
FRG
SWM Olympics 1960—1964 5 June 2013
Fritz Mast SUI WLF Olympics 1948 25 October 1976
Gisela Mauermayer GER ATH Olympics 1936 9 January 1995
Donald McPherson CAN FSK Olympics 1960 24 November 2001
Willi Meier GER ATH Olympics 1928 19 March 1979
Carl Otto Müller GER ART Olympics 1936 28 December 1970
Georg Müller GER ART Olympics 1936 13 July 1952
Ernst Nagelschmitz GER FBL Non-starter 1928 21 May 1987
Helma Notte GER ATH Olympics 1928—1932 14 March 1997
Ottmar Obermaier GER ART Olympics/Non-Medal 1928—1952 28 July 1965
Hanns Peters SAA ROW Olympics 1952 31 March 2015
Rainer Pethran FRG BKB Olympics 1972 2 September 2019
František Poláček CZE
TCH
BOX Olympics 1964 13 November 2017
Heinz Pollay GER
FRG
EDR Olympics 1936—1952 14 March 1979
Josef Pöttinger GER FBL Olympics 1928 9 September 1970
Wolfgang Reinhardt GER
FRG
ATH Olympics 1964 11 June 2011
Siegfried Reischies GER BKB Olympics 1936 12 December 1982
Hubert Ritter GER ART Olympics 1928 25 May 1967
Wolf Röhricht GER ART Olympics 1928 29 December 1953
Yossef Romano ISR WLF Olympics 1972 5 September 1972
Willi Sandner GER SSK Olympics 1936 June 1984
Gustav Schäfer GER ROW Olympics 1936 10 December 1991
Heinz Schattner GER
FRG
WLF Olympics 1952 2 February 1954
Erika Schiechtl GER
FRG
FSK Referee 1964—1972 17 November 2021
Josef Schmitt GER FBL Non-starter 1928 16 April 1980
Julie Schmitt GER GAR Olympics 1936 10 December 2002
Günther Schorsten ROU HBL Olympics 1936 20 May 1974
Horst Georg Schreiber FRG Other 1990 11 December 2010
Martin Schröttle GER IHO Olympics/Olympics/Non-Medal/Other 1928—1932 17 February 1972
Carl Schwalbach GER ART Non-Medal 1952 2 November 1983
Hans Schwegerle GER ART Olympics 1928—1932 4 September 1950
Willy Simetsreiter GER FBL Olympics 1936 17 July 2001
Julius Skarba-Wallraf GER ART Olympics 1912 2 February 1943
Marquard Slevogt GER IHO Olympics 1928—1932 25 May 1980
Hans Stangl GER ART Olympics 1936 25 September 1963
Freimut Stein GER
FRG
FSK Olympics 1952 15 September 1986
Arthur Steiner AUT ART Olympics 1928 27 January 1984
Erika Strößenreuther GER
FRG
ATH Olympics 1960 10 September 2021
Franz von Stuck GER ART Olympics 1928 30 August 1928
Friedrich von Stülpnagel GER ATH Olympics 1936 7 July 1996
György Szebeny HUN ROW Olympics 1912 1968
Ewald Tauer GER
FRG
WRE Olympics 1960 8 November 2017
Ralf Thienel FRG ROW Olympics 1988 1 August 1995
Elisabeth von Esseö GER ART Olympics 1928 17 September 1954
Moshe Weinberg ISR Other 5 September 1972
Karl Wild GER
FRG
IHO Olympics/Coach 1952—1960 27 April 1975
Hans Wölpert GER WLF Olympics 1928—1932 1 January 1957
Edi Ziegler GER
FRG
CRD Olympics 1952 20 March 2020

Affiliations

1. Münchner BC, München (GER)
?, München (GER)
BSC, München (GER)
DSV München, München (GER)
EC Hedos München, München (GER)
EHC München, München (GER)
Erster Münchner SC, München (GER)
ESV Neuaubing, München (GER)
FC Bayern München, München (GER)
FSG "Der Bund", München (GER)
HC Wacker München, München (GER)
HSG München, München (GER)
LC Olympiapark München, München (GER)
LG Stadtwerke München, München (GER)
MEV, München (GER)
MSV, München (GER)
MTSV Schwabing, München (GER)
MTTC Iphitos, München (GER)
MTV München, München (GER)
München Barons, München (GER)
Münchner SC, München (GER)
OSC München, München (GER)
Polizei SV München, München (GER)
PSV München, München (GER)
RC "Die Schwalben" 1894 München, München (GER)
RC Amor, München (GER)
Rot-Weiß München, München (GER)
RV Sturmvogel, München (GER)
SC Armin, München (GER)
SC Hochvogel München, München (GER)
SC Roland München, München (GER)
SC Wasserfreunde München, München (GER)
SG Stadtwerke München, München (GER)
SV 1880 München, München (GER)
SV 1899 München, München (GER)
SV Weißblau-Allianz München, München (GER)
TAK München, München (GER)
TSV 1860 München, München (GER)
TSV Forstenried, München (GER)
TSV Milbertshofen, München (GER)
TSV München-Großhadern, München (GER)
TV Jahn München, München (GER)
USC München, München (GER)
V.-Kl. Germania, München (GER)
VC Bavaria, München (GER)
VfvS München, München (GER)