Internet search
Maps Search
English

Sydney, New South Wales (AUS)

Details

NameSydney
Administrative divisionNew South Wales
CountryAustralia

People born here (489)

Matt Abood AUS SWI 2016 28 June 1986
Colin Anderson AUS SHO 1956 12 August 1912
John Anderson AUS SAI 1972—1976 24 July 1939
Tom Anderson AUS SAI 1968—1972 24 July 1939
Graham Arnold AUS Coach/FTB 1988—2020 3 August 1963
Bob Arnott AUS ASK 1952 13 October 1922
Emily Arthur AUS SNB 2016—2018 24 April 1999
Ben Austin AUS SAI 2008 16 July 1982
Mark Babic AUS FTB 1996 24 April 1973
Steve Badger CAN SWI 1976 19 October 1956
Jim Bailey AUS ATH 1956 21 July 1929
Vanessa Baker AUS DIV 1996 12 June 1974
Grant Balfour AUS BSB 2000 30 December 1977
Graeme Banks AUS DIV 1988 19 May 1969
Natasha Barker AUS WLT 2000 30 November 1970
Steven Barnett AUS DIV 2004 15 June 1979
Frank Bartolillo AUS FEN 2004 22 December 1981
Kate Bates AUS CTR/CYC 2004—2008 18 May 1982
Katie Baxter AUS FEN 1960 28 November 1930
AJ Bear AUS ASK 2002—2006 2 February 1977
Colin Beashel AUS SAI 1984—2004 21 November 1959
David Beattie NZL NZOC 1989—2000 29 February 1924
Gerganiya Beckitt AUS SWI 1956—1960 25 November 1940
Greg Bennett AUS TRI 2004 2 January 1972
Manuela Berchtold AUS FRS 2002—2006 27 May 1977
Kevin Berry AUS SWI 1960—1964 10 April 1945
Brian Blackburn AUS GYM 1956 15 October 1928
Michael Blackburn AUS SAI 1996—2004 25 July 1970
Milan Blagojevic AUS FTB 1992 24 December 1969
Barry Blanchard AUS
ITA
Coach/SOF 2004 22 March 1935
Per Blom NOR CAN 1972 27 June 1949
Jenny Blundell AUS ATH 2010—2020 9 May 1994
Les Boardman ANZ
AUS
SWI 1912 2 August 1889
Nicole Boegman-Staines AUS ATH 1988—1996 5 March 1967
Sarah Bombell AUS SWA 2008—2012 12 April 1983
Mitch Booth AUS
NED
SAI 1992—2008 4 January 1963
Glenn Bourke AUS SAI 1992 11 November 1960
Luke Boyd AUS BOX 2008 22 April 1987
Warren Boyd AUS SWI 1948 23 December 1926
Craig Branch AUS ASK 2002—2010 11 February 1977
Jono Brauer AUS ASK 2006—2010 26 September 1981
Frank Brazier AUS CTR/CYC 1956—1960 24 February 1934
Kim Briggs AUS HAN 2000 29 July 1977
Rowena Bright AUS ASK 2002 7 May 1980
Alex Brosque AUS FTB 2004 12 October 1983
Jemma Brownlow AUS WAP 2004 14 November 1979
Philip Bryant AUS SWI 1992 27 March 1974
Terry Buck AUS SWI 1964 6 July 1943
Mathew Buckley AUS BSB 2000 22 January 1973
Hannah Buckling AUS WAP 2016—2020 3 June 1992
Arthur Burge AUS WAP 1948 24 August 1917
Dan Burke AUS ROW 2000 2 May 1974
Heidi Burnett AUS JUD 1996 16 October 1961
Karl Byrom AUS SWI 1968 26 July 1951
Tim Cahill AUS FTB 2004 6 December 1979
Elizabeth Cain AUS FSK 1980 29 December 1962
Peter Cain AUS FSK 1980 20 November 1958
Don Cameron AUS WAP 1988 2 May 1954
Hannah Campbell-Pegg AUS LUG 2006—2010 24 June 1982
John Cann AUS ATH 1956 15 January 1938
Shane Cansdell-Sherriff AUS FTB 2004 10 November 1982
Judy Canty AUS ATH 1948 5 October 1931
Keith Caple AUS WLT 1948—1956 6 May 1923
Nick Carle AUS FTB 2004 23 November 1981
David Carney AUS FTB 2008 30 November 1983
Danielle Carr-McGrath AUS FSK 1992—1998 6 November 1969
Edwin Carr, Jr. AUS ATH 1952 2 September 1928
Edwin Carr, Sr. AUS ATH 1924 9 June 1899
Stephen Carr AUS FSK 1992—1998 6 January 1966
Marina Carrier AUS MOP 2014—2020 19 October 1996
Joanne Carter AUS FSK 1998—2006 17 April 1980
Brendan Casey AUS SAI 2012 22 February 1977
Fred Casey AUS BOX 1964 10 February 1942
Brett Cash AUS WRE 2000 25 August 1979
Luke Casserly AUS FTB 1996 11 December 1973
Naomi Castle AUS WAP 2000—2004 29 May 1974
Dale Caterson AUS ROW 1988 19 July 1961
Ross Chaffer AUS CAN 2000 18 July 1972
Rohan Chapman-Davies AUS FRS 2018 4 September 1991
James Chapman AUS ROW 2008—2012 2 November 1979
Moss Christie AUS SWI 1924 26 November 1902
Lavinia Chrystal AUS ASK 2014 5 March 1989
Darren Clark AUS ATH 1984—1988 6 September 1965
Frank Clark AUS ATH 1968 11 September 1943
Geoff Clark AUS WAP 1988—1992 8 February 1969
Jacob Clear AUS CAN 2008—2016 18 January 1985
Nick Cleaver AUS FRS 1992—1994 9 May 1975
John Coates AUS AOC/CAS/IOC/SOCOG 1990—2020 7 May 1950
Brien Cobcroft AUS EVE 1964—1968 11 October 1934
Jasper Cobcroft AUS FRS/MIX 2020 6 February 2002
Phil Coles AUS CAN/IOC 1960—2012 20 July 1931
Danny Collins AUS CAN 1992—2004 7 October 1970
Sam Conrad AUS ROW 2008 21 October 1983
Michael Conway CAN ROW 1972 3 March 1953
Will Cooley AUS SAI 2018 12 May 2002
Sven Coomer AUS MOP 1956 12 October 1940
David Cooper AUS EQU 1996 15 December 1970
Shaun Coulton AUS ROW 2004 20 August 1979
Michelle Cox AUS SOF 2020 15 April 1991
Bob Craig ANZ
AUS
RUG 1908 1 September 1881
Tom Craig AUS HOK 2016—2020 3 September 1995
Lorraine Crapp AUS SWI 1956—1960 1 October 1938
Holly Crawford AUS SNB 2006—2018 10 February 1984
Shaun Creighton AUS ATH 1996—2000 14 May 1967
Grant Cremer AUS ATH 2000 9 June 1978
Jessica Crisp AUS SAI 1984—2012 19 September 1969
Dave Culbert AUS ATH 1988—1992 17 March 1967
Jason Culina AUS FTB 2000 5 August 1980
Morris Curotta AUS ATH 1948—1952 24 March 1929
Nick D'Agostino AUS FTB 2020 25 February 1998
Brad Dalton AUS BAS 1984—1988 12 September 1959
Karen Dalton AUS BAS 1984—1988 2 January 1961
Mark Dalton AUS BAS 1984 9 November 1964
Lisa Darmanin AUS SAI 2016—2020 27 August 1991
Lara Davenport AUS SWI 2008 22 December 1983
Karyn Davis-Gojnich AUS SAI 1988—2008 27 December 1960
Christine Davy AUS ASK 1956—1960 7 August 1934
Christine Deakes AUS SWI 1968 10 October 1953
Cameron Delaney AUS SWI 2000 25 November 1980
Michael Delany AUS SWI 1984 22 August 1965
Bruce Derlin NZL TEN 1988 28 November 1961
Noel Derrick AUS ICH 1960 5 July 1926
Maria Despas AUS FRS 1998—2002 3 May 1967
Steven Dewick AUS SWI 1996 2 February 1976
Michael Diamond AUS SHO 1992—2012 20 May 1972
Michael Dickson AUS ASK 2002 3 September 1975
Peter Dickson AUS ROW 1968 27 August 1945
Bill Dixon AUS ROW 1936 9 November 1912
Richard Dixon GBR SAI 1908 20 November 1865
Mel Dodd AUS SWI 2000 10 May 1973
Mark Doubleday AUS BSB 1996 10 August 1973
Rachael Downs AUS EDR 2000 17 December 1972
Kyeema Doyle AUS ROW 2004 24 November 1981
Panagiotis Drakopoulos GRE WLT 1992 14 August 1965
James Duckworth AUS TEN 2020 21 January 1992
Graham Dunn AUS SWI 1968 11 March 1950
Fanny Durack ANZ
AUS
SWI 1912 27 October 1889
Alf Duval AUS ROW 1964—1968 1 July 1941
Sean Eadie AUS CTR 2000—2004 15 April 1969
David Edwards AUS SAI 2000 11 November 1973
Norman Ella AUS ROW 1936 18 June 1910
Ahmad Elrich AUS FTB 2004 30 May 1981
Paul Enock CAN SSK 1968 9 July 1934
Greg Eurell AUS EQU 1984 17 June 1960
Steve Evans AUS ROW 1984—1988 24 September 1962
Peter Evatt AUS ROW 1956 5 January 1922
Ruth Everuss AUS SWI 1960 4 August 1944
Buddy Farah AUS FTB 2000 18 August 1978
Peter Farmer AUS ATH 1976—1980 26 June 1952
Angela Farrell AUS SAI 2008 20 September 1981
Joe Fazio AUS ROW 1968 11 September 1942
Jackson Fear AUS ARC 1996 13 January 1978
Liane Fenwick AUS BVO 1996 10 June 1971
John Filan AUS FTB 1992 10 February 1970
Graham Fisk GBR ROW 1952 5 February 1928
Sav Fitzpatrick AUS HOK 2020 4 February 1995
Naomi Flood AUS CAN 2012—2016 17 April 1986
John Forbes AUS SAI 1992—2004 29 January 1970
Michelle Ford AUS SWI 1976—1980 15 July 1962
Gillian Foster AUS FTB 2004 28 August 1976
Hayden Foxe AUS FTB 1996—2000 23 June 1977
Greg Fraine NZL CYC 1988 12 October 1962
Trent Franklin AUS WAP 2004—2008 12 February 1979
Robert French AUS SAI 1948—1960 30 April 1918
Emanuele Fuamatu SAM ATH 2012 27 October 1989
Chris Fydler AUS SWI 1992—2000 8 November 1972
Natalie Galea AUS JUD 1996 2 July 1973
Allan Ganter AUS FSK 1956 18 June 1938
Russell Garnett AUS HAN 2000 29 September 1976
Heather Garriock AUS FTB 2000—2004 21 December 1982
Stacey Gartrell AUS SWI 1996 6 January 1977
David Geddes AUS ATH 2004 26 January 1982
Margaret Gibson AUS SWI 1956 1 October 1938
David Giles AUS SAI 1992—2004 27 November 1964
Kylie Gill AUS
NZL
FRS 1992—1998 8 January 1974
Rebecca Gilmore AUS DIV 2000 13 June 1979
Cam Girdlestone AUS ROW 2016—2020 29 April 1988
Kasey Giteau AUS SWI 2000 20 September 1982
Lucy Glanville AUS BIA/CCS 2012—2014 16 October 1994
Tom Glover AUS FTB 2020 24 December 1997
Keesja Gofers AUS WAP 2016—2020 16 March 1990
Taniele Gofers AUS WAP 2008 12 June 1985
Kelly Golebiowski AUS FTB 2000 26 July 1981
Stuart Gomez AUS BDM 2008 15 November 1982
Alastair Gordon AUS ROW 2000 8 December 1976
Melissa Gorman AUS OWS/SWI 2008—2012 11 December 1985
Shane Gould AUS SWI 1972—1994 23 November 1956
Josh Grace AUS SAI 2000 22 November 1972
Elka Graham AUS SWI 2000—2004 20 October 1981
Dennis Green AUS CAN/CMA 1956—1972 26 May 1931
Josh Green AUS BAS 2020 16 November 2000
Paul Greene AUS ATH 1996 9 December 1972
Thomas Grice AUS SHO 2020 29 September 1992
Tom Griffin ANZ
AUS
RUG 1908 19 February 1884
Ryan Griffiths AUS FTB 2004 21 August 1981
Alan Grover AUS ROW 1964—1972 24 September 1944
Dzhonatan Gureyro ROC FSK 2018 3 April 1991
Leigh Habler AUS SWI 1992 29 April 1976
Nicole Hackett AUS TRI 2000 10 December 1978
Keith Hackshall AUS FEN 1956—1960 23 December 1927
Skippy Hamahona NZL HOK 2000 1 January 1975
Marie Hamilton AUS IFWHA 1953—1955 7 April 1891
Fiona Hanes-Crawford AUS SOF 2000—2004 21 February 1977
Simone Hankin AUS WAP 2000 28 February 1973
Kieran Hansen AUS STK 1992—1998 16 November 1971
Benjamin Hardy AUS VOL 2000—2004 21 September 1974
John Harrison AUS ROW 1956 23 October 1924
Marina Hatzakis AUS ROW 1996—2000 7 March 1972
Harry Hauenstein ANZ
AUS
ROW 1912 3 May 1883
Brett Hawke AUS SWI 2000—2004 2 June 1975
Matt Hayes AUS SAI 1996 6 February 1964
Monique Heinke AUS ROW 2000—2004 25 May 1973
Billy Henderson AUS FTB 1956 23 November 1929
Jon Henricks AUS SWI 1956—1960 6 June 1935
Jack Hickey ANZ
AUS
RUG 1908 4 January 1887
Yvette Higgins AUS WAP 2000 5 January 1978
Rinky Hijikata AUS TEN 2018 23 November 2001
Brett Hill AUS SWI 1964 8 August 1944
Madii Himbury AUS FRS 2018 7 January 1994
David Hislop AUS CCS 1984—1988 3 February 1959
Janet Hogan AUS SWI 1960 8 April 1945
Vicki Holland AUS FSK 1984 11 September 1962
John Holt AUS SHO 1960 7 March 1931
Janusz Hooker AUS ROW 1996 28 September 1969
Bret Hudson AUS GYM 1996 2 October 1973
John Hudson AUS ROW 1960 4 August 1940
Alex Hulley AUS ATH 2014 24 July 1997
Christine Hunt AUS ATH 1976 15 June 1950
Scott Hunter-Russell AUS ARC 1992—2000 1 June 1970
Hussy Hussein AUS BOX 1996 29 September 1975
David Hynes AUS BSB 1996 17 September 1971
Serena Iliffe GBR ASK 1976 6 January 1960
Valentina Iliffe GBR ASK 1972—1980 17 February 1956
Adam Imer BRA HOK 2016 18 August 1989
Jim Irvine AUS HOK 1976—1984 2 December 1948
Tim Jackson AUS ATH 1996 4 July 1969
Jane Jamieson AUS ATH 1996—2000 23 June 1975
Steven Jarvin AUS SAI 1996 27 March 1960
Ed Jenkins AUS RGS 2016 26 May 1986
Melissa Jennison AUS ARC 2000—2004 7 May 1982
Daniel Jocelyn NZL EVE 2004 11 September 1970
Emma Johnson AUS SWI 1996 24 February 1980
Morgan Jones GBR ASK 1988 29 January 1968
Frank Juric AUS FTB 1996 28 October 1973
Glenn Kable FIJ SHO 2004—2016 4 May 1963
Kerrye Katz AUS JUD 1988 26 March 1961
Bruce Keech AUS CYC 1988 8 October 1966
Maddison Keeney AUS DIV 2016 23 May 1996
Elizabeth Kell AUS ROW 2008 9 July 1983
Frederick Kelly GBR ROW 1908 29 May 1881
Ken Kennedy AUS SSK 1936 6 September 1913
Andrew Kerr AUS WAP 1976—1988 2 April 1954
Joyce King AUS ATH 1948 1 September 1920
Tom Kingston AUS RGS 2016 19 June 1991
Lars Kleppich AUS SAI 1992—2004 9 August 1967
Susan Knight AUS DIV 1960—1964 23 March 1942
Gary Knoke AUS ATH 1964—1972 5 February 1942
Kerry Knowler AUS ROW 2000 26 August 1967
Johanna Konta GBR TEN 2016 17 May 1991
Selin Kuralay AUS FTB 2004 25 January 1985
Wendy Laidlaw AUS BAS 1984 19 February 1959
Mandy Laird AUS SWA 2000—2004 12 August 1978
Nicole Laird AUS BVO 2016 18 February 1993
Denise Langford AUS SWI 1968 31 December 1953
Kristina Larsen AUS ROW 2000 17 March 1978
Tom Laurich AUS ROW 2004—2008 24 July 1980
Kylie Ledbrook AUS FTB 2004 20 March 1986
Cheltzie Lee AUS FSK 2010 21 April 1993
Steven Lee AUS ASK 1984—1992 7 August 1962
Virginia Lee AUS ROW 1996—2000 6 April 1965
Dani Leray AUS RGY 2000 6 November 1982
Craig Lewis AUS BSB 2004 30 December 1976
Emma Lincoln-Smith AUS SKE 2010 28 November 1985
Holly Lincoln-Smith AUS WAP 2012—2016 26 March 1988
Sten Lindberg AUS BSB 1996 9 November 1973
Tobias Lister AUS ROW 2012 7 April 1987
Astrid Loch-Wilkinson-Rađenović AUS BOB 2006—2014 14 September 1982
Samuel Loch AUS ROW 2008—2012 26 June 1983
Matthew Long AUS ROW 2000 27 June 1975
Jennifer Luff AUS ROW 1992—1996 7 January 1966
Jim Lynch AUS SSK 1972 16 March 1948
Joseph Lynch ANZ
AUS
ATH 1908 22 April 1878
Paul Lynch AUS CAN 1996 18 December 1967
Peter Macken AUS FEN/MOP 1960—1976 10 November 1938
John MacLean AUS ATH 2000 27 May 1966
Tony Madigan AUS BOX 1952—1960 4 February 1930
Luke Madill AUS BMX 2008 28 May 1980
Brad Maloney AUS FTB 1992 19 January 1972
Spiros Marazios AUS VOL 2000 11 December 1978
Sebastian Marczak AUS CAN 2012 4 January 1983
Daniel Marsden AUS WAP 1992—2000 16 November 1970
June Maston AUS ATH 1948 14 March 1928
Marlene Mathews-Willard AUS ATH 1956—1960 14 July 1934
Bronwyn Mayer-Smith AUS WAP 2000—2004 3 July 1974
Ray Mayers AUS WAP 1984—1992 8 January 1960
Mannie McArthur ANZ
AUS
RUG 1908 30 July 1882
Michael McCann AUS HOK 2004 26 September 1977
Stephen McConaghy AUS SAI 1996 15 January 1968
Alicia McCormack AUS WAP 2008—2012 7 June 1983
Brian McCowage AUS FEN 1956—1964 20 May 1935
Don McDonnell AUS BOX 1952 5 November 1933
Greg McFadden AUS Coach/WAP 1992—2016 28 August 1964
Brad McGee AUS CTR 1996—2008 24 February 1976
Stephen McGlede AUS CTR 1988—1992 13 April 1969
Raecene McGregor AUS RGS 2014 23 October 1997
David McKenzie AUS FEN/IOC 1956—1981 15 July 1936
Betty McKinnon AUS ATH 1948 13 January 1925
Ian McLauchlain AUS WAP 1972 27 June 1948
Syd Middleton ANZ
AUS
ROW/RUG 1908—1912 24 February 1884
Joel Milburn AUS ATH 2008 17 March 1986
Adam Miller AUS ATH 2004 22 June 1984
Scott Miller AUS SWI 1996 21 February 1975
Melissa Mills AUS WAP 2000 26 December 1973
Rick Mitchell AUS ATH 1976—1984 24 March 1955
Peter Montgomery AUS WAP/WOA 1972—2001 6 July 1950
David Moore AUS SHO 2000—2008 30 December 1953
Melissa Moore AUS ATH 1992 7 June 1968
Roy Moore AUS CTR 1956 4 July 1932
Michael Morgan AUS ROW 1968—1972 19 December 1946
Ante Moric AUS FTB 1996 19 April 1974
Tracey Mosley AUS SOF 2004—2008 25 September 1973
Merv Moy AUS BAS 1956 19 April 1930
Sophie Muir AUS SSK 2010 7 May 1983
Cecil Murnin ANZ RUG 1908 1 March 1883
Jan Murphy AUS SWI 1964 20 February 1947
Shaun Murphy AUS FTB 1992 5 November 1970
Iain Murray AUS SAI 2008 14 April 1958
Michael Naray AUS ARC 2008 3 August 1970
Gail Neall AUS SWI 1972 2 August 1955
Lucas Neill AUS FTB 2000 9 March 1978
Nadine Neumann AUS SWI 1996 3 December 1975
Rachel Neylan AUS CYC 2016 9 March 1982
Leonie Nichols AUS SWA 2004 19 March 1979
Patrick Nilan AUS HOK 1964—1972 30 June 1941
Elise Norwood AUS WAP 2004 18 June 1981
Anthony Nossiter AUS SAI 2000—2008 5 July 1973
Yanda Nossiter AUS CAN 1996—2000 24 October 1976
Brittany O'Brien AUS DIV 2016 27 May 1998
Nathan O'Neill AUS CYC 2000 23 November 1974
Shelley Oates-Wilding AUS CAN 1996—2000 4 July 1965
Kristy Oatley-Nist AUS EDR 2000—2016 18 July 1978
Lyndal Oatley AUS EDR 2012—2016 27 June 1980
Trent Oeltjen AUS BSB 2004 28 February 1983
Scott Ollerenshaw AUS FTB 1988 9 February 1968
Rod Owen-Jones AUS WAP 2000 6 January 1970
Jenny Owens AUS ASK/FRS 2002—2014 17 May 1978
Malcolm Page AUS SAI 2004—2012 22 March 1972
Don Palmer AUS ROW 1952 1927
Ross Parker AUS ATH 1956 31 October 1935
Kathleen Partridge AUS HOK 1988—1992 7 December 1963
Trennon Paynter AUS FRS 2002 6 January 1970
Russell Phegan AUS SWI 1964 15 February 1947
Daniel Phillips AUS SAI 2000 27 January 1971
Adrian Di Piazza AUS BOB 1988 2 June 1962
Judy Playfair AUS SWI 1968 14 September 1953
Tony Popovic AUS FTB 1992—1996 4 July 1973
Alicia Poto AUS BAS 2004 28 March 1978
Stuart Poulter ANZ
AUS
ATH 1912 20 January 1889
Lisa Powell-Carruthers AUS HOK 1992—2000 8 July 1970
Stephanie Price AUS ATH 2000 17 July 1972
Max Purcell AUS TEN 2020 3 April 1998
Catherine Pym AUS FEN 1952 9 August 1921
Bruce Quick AUS SHO 2004—2008 4 October 1959
Taip Ramadani AUS HAN 2000 1 January 1972
Lach Renshaw AUS ATH 2008 2 April 1987
David Rhodes AUS CAN 2004 12 November 1975
Dianna Rickard AUS SWI 1968 5 October 1953
Bec Rippon AUS WAP 2004—2008 26 December 1978
Mel Rippon AUS WAP 2004—2012 20 January 1981
Nick Rizzo AUS FTB 2000 9 June 1979
Philippe Rizzo AUS GYM 2000—2004 9 February 1981
Melanie Roche AUS SOF 1996—2008 9 November 1970
Greg Rogers AUS SWI 1968—1972 14 August 1948
Jeremy Rolleston AUS BOB 2006—2010 13 December 1972
Shane Rose AUS EVE 2008—2020 24 April 1973
Joshua Ross AUS ATH 2004—2012 9 February 1981
Nikos Roumeliotis GRE VOL 2004 12 October 1978
Ryan Rowland Smith AUS BSB 2004 26 January 1983
Paul Rowney AUS MTB 2000 2 December 1970
Bronwyn Roye AUS ROW 1996—2000 18 July 1970
Shona Rubens CAN ASK 2006—2010 31 October 1986
Adam Rutter AUS ATH 2008—2012 24 December 1986
Anthony Ryan AUS BOB 2010 7 April 1980
Heath Ryan AUS EDR 2008 2 July 1958
Matt Ryan AUS ROW 2008—2012 23 June 1984
Matt Ryan AUS EVE 1992—2000 3 June 1964
Zoi Sadowski-Synnott NZL SNB 2018 6 March 2001
Jenna Santoromito AUS WAP 2008 21 January 1987
Mia Santoromito AUS WAP 2008 29 March 1985
Manny Santos AUS WLT 1956—1960 30 January 1935
Jane Saville AUS ATH 1996—2008 5 November 1974
Natalie Saville AUS ATH 2004 7 September 1978
Lee Schofield AUS HAN 2000 27 August 1976
Tony Schumacher AUS CAN 2008 19 November 1976
Tynan Scope AUS FTB 2000 30 July 1979
Dean Semmens AUS WAP 2004 22 November 1979
Janelle Shepherd AUS JUD 2008 3 May 1985
Katrina Shinfield AUS HAN 2000 28 March 1971
Geoff Shipton AUS SWI 1960 4 June 1941
Bob Shirlaw AUS ROW 1964—1968 9 April 1943
Hayder Shkara AUS TKW 2016 21 May 1990
Matt Simon AUS FTB 2008 22 January 1986
John Simpson AUS FEN 1960 16 May 1927
Thea Slatyer AUS FTB 2004 2 February 1983
Tom Slingsby AUS SAI 2008—2012 5 September 1984
Danielle Small AUS FTB 2000—2004 7 February 1979
Dan Smith AUS SWI 2016 28 May 1991
Tate Smith AUS CAN 2008—2012 18 November 1981
Debbie Sosimenko AUS ATH 2000—2004 5 April 1974
Natalie Stafford GBR BAS 2012 8 December 1976
Eliza Stankovic AUS ATH 2004 19 September 1981
Trent Steed AUS SWI 1996 6 May 1977
Zali Steggall AUS ASK 1992—2002 16 April 1974
John Stephens AUS BSB 2004 15 November 1979
Craig Stevens AUS SWI 2004—2008 23 July 1980
Clayton Stevenson AUS CYC 1988 29 December 1967
Miles Stewart AUS TRI 2000 4 May 1971
Steve Stewart AUS ROW 2004—2008 27 March 1978
Barry Stuart AUS CAN 1956—1968 4 April 1934
Rennae Stubbs AUS TEN 1996—2008 26 March 1971
Natasha Sturges AUS
GBR
SAI 1996—2004 30 June 1975
Garry Sutton AUS CTR 1976—1980 27 March 1956
Anissa Tann-Darby AUS FTB 2000 10 October 1967
Geoffrey Taylor FIJ SAI 1996 22 April 1950
Brad Thomas AUS BSB 2000 12 October 1977
Bunty Thompson AUS EVE 1956 20 April 1925
Richard Thompson AUS BSB 2004 1 July 1984
Kirsten Thomson AUS SWI 2000 27 September 1983
Dick Thornett AUS WAP 1960 23 September 1940
Bob Tinning AUS ROW 1952 25 December 1925
Natalie Titcume AUS SOF 2000—2008 6 December 1975
Don Tolhurst AUS SHO 1956—1968 24 June 1929
James Tomkins AUS IOC/ROW 1988—2013 19 August 1965
Liane Tooth AUS HOK 1984—1996 13 March 1962
Edwina Tops-Alexander AUS EQU 2008—2020 29 March 1974
Lee Trautsch AUS BOX 1996 28 January 1971
Andrew Trim AUS CAN 1992—2000 30 December 1968
Belinda Trussell CAN EDR 2004—2016 27 August 1971
Peter Tsekenis AUS FTB 1996 4 August 1973
Scott Tunkin AUS BSB 1996 15 June 1974
Michael Turnbull AUS FTB 2000—2004 24 March 1981
Gary Van Egmond AUS FTB 1988 29 June 1965
Shaun Van Rooyen NZL FTB 2008 27 April 1987
Barclay Wade AUS ROW 1964 5 April 1944
Jimmy Walker AUS CAN 1996 8 December 1971
Jimmy Walker AUS ASK 1956 25 April 1926
Robert Walker AUS ROW 1996 30 December 1973
Sarah Walsh AUS FTB 2004 11 January 1983
Tim Walsh AUS Coach/RGS 2016—2020 10 April 1979
Daniël Ward NED ATH 2004 4 January 1984
Ken Wark AUS HOK 1988—1996 3 August 1961
Jason Waterhouse AUS SAI 2016—2020 8 November 1991
Grant Waterman AUS WAP 2000 10 November 1971
Aimee Watson AUS CCS 2014—2018 28 July 1987
Callum Watson AUS CCS 2014—2018 6 October 1989
Debbie Watson AUS WAP 2000 28 September 1965
Richard Wearne AUS ROW 1996 10 April 1972
Liz Weekes AUS WAP 2000 22 September 1971
Stuart Welch AUS ROW 2000—2004 15 November 1977
Mike Wenden AUS SWI 1968—1972 17 November 1949
Thomas Whalan AUS WAP 2000—2012 13 October 1980
Tracey Wheeler AUS FTB 2000 26 September 1967
Gary White AUS BSB 2000 8 December 1967
Matt White AUS CYC 2000—2004 22 February 1974
Brooke Wilkins AUS SOF 1996—2004 6 June 1974
Mark Williams AUS BVO/VOL 2000—2004 27 March 1979
Geoff Williamson AUS ROW 1952—1956 10 July 1923
Bob Wilmot AUS SAI 1984—1988 7 June 1962
Jamie Wilmot AUS SAI 1984 17 March 1953
Nathan Wilmot AUS SAI 2004—2008 13 December 1979
Andrew Wilson AUS CSL 1992—1996 1 August 1964
Julia Wilson AUS ROW 2000—2004 23 September 1978
Bob Windle AUS SWI 1964—1968 7 November 1944
Anna Windsor AUS SWI 1996—2000 17 May 1976
Gary Winram AUS SWI 1956 5 August 1936
Jodi Winter AUS ROW 2000—2004 28 June 1976
James Wolfensohn AUS FEN 1956 1 December 1933
Allan Wood AUS SWI 1960—1964 16 May 1943
Todd Woodbridge AUS TEN 1992—2004 2 April 1971
Gavin Woods AUS WAP 2000—2012 1 March 1978
Rob Woods AUS MTB 1996—2000 5 March 1968
Taryn Woods AUS WAP 2000 12 August 1975
Stephen Wooldridge AUS CTR 2004 17 October 1977
Kerry Wyborn AUS SOF 2004—2008 22 December 1977
Mehmet Yagci AUS WLT 2000 15 October 1972
Charlie Yankos AUS FTB 1988 29 May 1961
Heath Young AUS JUD 2004 21 September 1978
Ruben Zadkovich AUS FTB 2008 23 May 1986
Ned Zelic AUS FTB 1992 4 July 1971

People who died here (93)

Mike Agostini TTO ATH 1956 12 May 2016
Baby Arathoon IND BOX 1948 17 October 1974
Jim Armstrong AUS WRE 1948 8 July 1981
David Baan NED BOX 1928 17 July 1984
Beverly Bainbridge AUS SWI 1956 9 May 2016
Nigel Barker AUS ATH 1906 31 July 1948
Sydney Battersby GBR SWI 1908—1912 3 September 1974
Bill Berge Phillips AUS FINA/GAISF 1964—1983 20 October 2003
Kevin Berry AUS SWI 1960—1964 7 December 2006
Ted Bromley AUS ROW 1948 12 April 2004
Bill Butchart AUS ATH 1956 1 April 2019
Cosimo Campioto ITA ROW 1956 12 May 2019
Forbes Carlile AUS MOP 1952 2 August 2016
Moss Christie AUS SWI 1924 19 December 1978
Matthew Cooper GBR ROW 1968—1972 11 October 2015
Lionel Cox AUS CTR 1952 9 March 2010
Ronald Crawford AUS ATH 1956—1964 8 August 2018
Tibor Csík HUN BOX 1948 22 June 1976
Oszkár Csuvik HUN WAP 1948 13 October 2008
Morris Curotta AUS ATH 1948—1952 28 October 2002
Bill Dankbaar AUS ROW 1980 4 March 2013
Evelyn de Lacy AUS SWI 1936 27 June 2004
Peter Demos AUS BAS 1956 21 January 2011
Peter Denton AUS ATH 1956 3 December 2000
Peter Dignan NZL ROW 1976 20 June 2013
Gustav Ernesaks EST WLT 1924 2 September 1932
Peter Evatt AUS ROW 1956 23 December 1972
Don Fergusson AUS ROW 1936 14 February 1970
Merv Finlay AUS ROW 1952 2 July 2014
Graham Fisk GBR ROW 1952 7 June 2008
Arthur Ford AUS WRE 1928 14 July 1986
Gábor Gerő HUN ATH 1936 24 June 1977
Sydney B. Grange AUS AOC 1977—1985 28 October 1996
Dennis Green AUS CAN/CMA 1956—1972 5 September 2018
Tom Griffin ANZ
AUS
RUG 1908 19 December 1950
Charles Hammand ANZ RUG 1908 11 May 1967
Jack Hickey ANZ
AUS
RUG 1908 15 May 1950
Brett Hill AUS SWI 1964 5 July 2002
Neville Holt AUS SHO 1948 6 February 2008
Jack Hoobin AUS CTR/CYC 1948 10 June 2000
Ken Kennedy AUS SSK 1936 20 August 1985
Vilmos Kertész HUN FTB 1912—1924 15 September 1962
Keith Kirkland AUS SWI 1920 24 October 1971
James Kirkwood AUS SHO 1964 4 November 1970
John Konrads AUS SWI 1956—1964 25 April 2021
Alberts Krievs LAT WRE 1924 19 June 1971
Ante Krnčević CRO
YUG
ROW 1936 17 October 1993
Bolesław Kwiatkowski POL BAS 1968 13 February 2021
Rosemary Lassig AUS SWI 1960 1 November 2017
Keith Leeson AUS HOK 1956 11 April 2012
Joseph Lynch ANZ
AUS
ATH 1908 10 March 1952
Kitty Mackay AUS SWI 1936 25 June 1974
Kevin Martin IRL BOX 1948—1952 23 November 1983
Ross Martin AUS CCS 1968 2 July 2011
Norman May AUS 2000 11 September 2016
Arthur McCabe ANZ
AUS
RUG 1908 30 July 1924
Ted McIntyre ANZ RUG 1908 12 September 1974
Chris McKivat ANZ
AUS
RUG 1908 4 May 1941
Ian McLauchlain AUS WAP 1972 12 January 2008
Bonnie Mealing AUS SWI 1928—1932 1 January 2002
Peter Mullins AUS ATH 1948 14 April 2012
Jack Newman AUS ATH 1924 22 August 1976
John O'Hara AUS WRE 1936 29 December 1983
Sid Patterson AUS CTR 1948 28 November 1999
Ray Perez USA BOX 1956 12 March 2013
Charlie Purdy NZL BOX 1924 25 January 1982
Hennie Quentemeijer NED BOX 1948 22 April 1974
Vilmos Rácz HUN ATH 1908—1912 18 July 1976
Edie Robinson AUS ATH 1928 7 October 2000
Murray Rose AUS SWI 1956—1960 15 April 2012
Sándor Rozsnyói HUN ATH 1956 2 September 2014
Charles Russell ANZ
AUS
RUG 1908 15 May 1957
Noel Ryan AUS SWI 1932 23 November 1969
Emeric Santo AUS FEN 1956 29 July 2011
Manny Santos AUS WLT 1956—1960 21 June 2020
Jack Simonian KEN HOK 1960—1968 23 December 2019
Marianne Szapáry HUN ASK 1936 17 April 1988
Elemér Szathmáry HUN SWI 1948 17 December 1971
James Taylor AUS AOC/IOC 1920—1944 27 June 1944
Eddie Thomson AUS
GBR
Coach/FTB 1992—1996 21 February 2003
Dick Thornett AUS WAP 1960 12 October 2011
Vic Toweel RSA BOX 1948 15 August 2008
William Tully AUS DIV 1956 10 January 1976
Maria Vicol ROU FEN 1960—1968 13 March 2015
Arnold Viiding EST ATH 1936 19 October 2006
Václav Vohralík CZE
TCH
ATH 1920—1924 6 June 1985
Robert Waley ANZ
AUS
ROW 1912 10 September 1939
Hugh Ward ANZ
AUS
ROW 1912 22 November 1972
Eileen Wearne AUS ATH 1932 6 July 2007
Pieter van Wieringen NED FEN 1936 1997
Jim Willard AUS TEN 1924 10 June 1968
Fred Wood ANZ RUG 1908 15 July 1924
Merv Wood AUS ROW 1936—1956 19 August 2006

Affiliations

APIA Leichhardt Tigers, Sydney (AUS)
Bankstown FC, Sydney (AUS)
Botany Harriers, Sydney (AUS)
Carlile Swimming Club, Sydney (AUS)
City of Sydney PCYC, Sydney (AUS)
Club Kensington, Sydney (AUS)
Club Randwick-Kensington, Sydney (AUS)
East Sydney A.A.C., Sydney (AUS)
East Sydney ASC, Sydney (AUS)
Gordon North Sydney, Sydney (AUS)
Moore Park Athletics Club, Sydney (AUS)
North Shore Rowing Club, Sydney (AUS)
Northern Suburbs AC, Sydney (AUS)
NSW Sapphires, Sydney (AUS)
Parramatta Power, Sydney (AUS)
Penrith Valley Canoeing, Sydney (AUS)
Perfect 10 Diving Club, Sydney (AUS)
Randwick Botany Harriers, Sydney (AUS)
Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club, Sydney (AUS)
St. George Saints, Sydney (AUS)
Sydney FC, Sydney (AUS)
Sydney Kings, Sydney (AUS)
Sydney Olympic, Sydney (AUS)
Sydney Rowing Club, Sydney (AUS)
Sydney Spirit, Sydney (AUS)
Sydney Swans, Sydney (AUS)
Sydney United, Sydney (AUS)
University of New South Wales, Sydney (AUS)
University of Sydney, Sydney (AUS)
UNSW Wests Magpies, Sydney (AUS)
Western Suburbs AAC, Sydney (AUS)
Western Sydney Wanderers, Sydney (AUS)