Internet search
Maps Search
English

Amsterdam (NED)

Details

NameAmsterdam
Administrative divisionNoord-Holland
CountryNetherlands

People born here (488)

Pepijn Aardewijn NED ROW 1996—2000 15 June 1970
Peter Adelaar NED JUD 1980 26 February 1947
Stella Agsteribbe NED GYM 1928 6 April 1909
Karel Joan Lodewijk Alberdingk Thijm NED ART/Referee 1928 22 September 1864
Max Alwin NED ROW 1964 17 June 1939
Ryan Babel NED FTB 2008 19 December 1986
Billy Bakker NED HOK 2012—2016 23 November 1988
Ineke Bakker NED CAN 1980 25 January 1956
Rie de Balbian Verster-Bolderheij NED ART 1928 25 February 1890
Simon Balkema NED WRE 1928 8 November 1896
Piet Bannenberg NED SWI 1928 3 January 1911
Hendrika Bante NED DIV 1924 14 April 1901
Rob Barel NED TRI 2000 23 December 1957
Sylvia Barlag NED ATH 1980 4 May 1954
Konrad Bartelski GBR ASK 1972—1980 27 May 1954
Cornelus Becker NED GYM 1908 18 October 1886
Bern van Beek NED ART 1928 30 January 1875
Rinus van Beek NED SWI 1968 18 July 1947
Piet Beets NED CTR 1920 7 March 1900
Rie Beisenherz NED SWI/WAP 1920 8 September 1901
Jaap Belmer NED WRE 1908 22 January 1886
Piet Belmer NED WLT 1920 7 August 1892
Dolf Benz NED ATH 1928 15 September 1908
Ernst van den Berg NED HOK 1936 3 December 1915
Han van den Berg NED ROW 1948 17 February 1925
Chris Berger NED ATH 1932—1936 27 April 1911
Lobke Berkhout NED SAI 2008—2012 11 November 1980
Ron Berteling NED ICH 1980 6 September 1957
Henk de Best NED BOX 1924 1 May 1905
Petrus Beukers NED SAI 1920 9 October 1899
Arie Bieshaar NED FTB 1920 15 March 1899
Michel Biet NED GYM 1908 3 November 1883
Ben Blaisse NED SSK 1936 8 May 1911
Robbert Blaisse NED ROW 1920 12 July 1900
Steven Blaisse NED ROW 1960—1964 7 May 1940
Jan Blankers NED ATH 1928 23 April 1904
Gérard Blitz BEL SWI/WAP 1920—1936 1 August 1901
Johannes Bloemen NED SWI 1900 26 May 1864
Otto Blom NED TEN 1912 9 March 1887
Reinier Blom NED GYM 1908 31 March 1867
Hans Boekman NED FTB/Referee 1928 15 January 1896
Femke Boelen NED ROW 1996 5 May 1968
Herman Boelen NED ROW 1964 12 May 1939
Jo de Boer NED FEN 1924—1932 6 January 1901
Cintha Boersma NED VOL 1992—1996 1 May 1969
Emiel Boersma NED BVO 2008 25 August 1980
Tjeerd Boersma NED ATH 1936 22 February 1915
Gé Bohlander NED WAP 1920—1924 5 November 1895
Willy Bohlander NED WAP 1924 8 August 1891
Joost Boks NED HOK 1964—1968 17 April 1942
Ada Bolten NED SWI/WAP 1920—1924 20 October 1903
Wim Bolten NED ATH 1924 23 April 1901
Bob Bonte NED SWI 1948 1 August 1929
Bjørn Boom NED WAP 2000 17 December 1975
Alie van den Bos NED GYM 1928—2000 18 January 1902
Jan Bosman NED JUD 1972 27 November 1945
Marjolijn Both NED SWA 1992 9 September 1971
Peter Bots NED ROW 1964 25 January 1942
Henk Bouwman NED HOK 1948 30 June 1926
Kitty ter Braake NED ATH 1936 19 December 1913
Jan Brand NED HOK 1928 24 June 1908
Jacob Brandsma NED ROW 1924 16 August 1898
Jo Brandsma NED ROW 1924 15 November 1900
Jan Brasser NED ATH 1936 20 November 1912
Ben Bril NED BOX/Referee 1928—1976 16 July 1912
Johannes Brink NED SWI 1928 29 April 1912
Hermanus Brockmann NED ROW 1900 14 June 1871
Ellie van den Brom NED SSK 1968—1972 18 June 1949
Emanuel Brouwer NED GYM 1908 28 May 1881
Wouter Brouwer NED FEN 1920—1928 10 August 1882
Marco Brouwers NED VOL 1988 10 March 1958
Frits Bruseker NED WRE 1908 21 March 1887
Nel Büch NED ATH 1952 6 December 1931
David Bueno de Mesquita NED ART 1928 23 March 1889
Johan Burk NED ROW 1908 11 May 1887
Petra Burka CAN FSK 1964 17 November 1946
Ton Buunk NED WAP 1972—1984 18 September 1952
Peter Callenbach NED BSB 1988—1996 15 September 1962
Chun Wei Cheung NED ROW 2004 15 April 1972
Samuel de Clercq NED ART 1924 22 May 1876
Carl Coerse NED WRE 1920—1924 15 November 1892
Henk Cornelisse NED CTR 1964 16 October 1940
Ko Cornelissen NED BOX 1924 29 January 1904
George Cortlever NED SWI/WAP 1908—1920 4 August 1885
Jo Cox-Ladru NED GYM 1952 8 March 1923
Jeffrey Cranston NED BSB 1996—2000 29 December 1969
Bernardus Croon NED ROW 1908 11 May 1886
Mike Crouwel NED BSB 2000 27 July 1969
Elly Dammers NED ATH 1948 15 August 1921
Emanuel Davidson NED DIV 1928 19 August 1902
Jan de Boer NED FTB 1924—1928 29 August 1898
Louis Dekker NED ROW 1924 4 July 1894
Thomas Dekker NED CYC 2004 6 September 1984
Louis Delaunoij NED FEN 1920 3 March 1879
Marc Delissen NED HOK 1988—1996 14 January 1965
Co Derr NED ART 1948 21 July 1921
Thierry Détant NED CTR 1988 23 November 1965
Piet Dickentman NED CTR 1900 4 January 1879
Cees Jan Diepeveen NED HOK 1984—1992 24 July 1956
Henk Dijk NED WRE 1948 4 August 1920
Johannes van Dijk NED ROW 1900 4 July 1868
Wieke Dijkstra NED HOK 2008 19 June 1984
Leendert van Dis NED ROW 1968 20 August 1944
Rini Dobber NED SWI 1960 1 January 1943
Wilhelmus Doll NED WRE 1924 27 October 1900
Wim Dooijewaard NED ART 1936 7 October 1892
Agaath Doorgeest NED ATH 1936 3 March 1914
Theo Doyer NED HOK 1976—1984 29 December 1955
Guus Dräger NED FTB 1948 14 December 1917
Sem Dresden NED ART/Referee 1928 20 April 1881
Michiel Driessen NED FEN 1988 13 August 1959
Ben Duijker NED CYC 1928 1 August 1903
Bas van Duivenbode NED BOX 1960 11 March 1940
Wim van Duyl NED SAI 1948—1964 24 May 1920
Jeroen Duyster NED ROW 1996 27 August 1966
Willemijn Duyster NED HOK 1996 5 April 1970
Erik Duyvelshoff NED STK 1994 15 April 1972
Max Dwinger NED FEN 1960 5 December 1943
Herman van den Eerenbeemt NED ROW 1984—1988 12 August 1962
Urby Emanuelson NED FTB 2008 16 June 1986
Mark Emke NED ROW 1984 18 July 1959
Jan Willem van Erven Dorens NED HOK 1960 8 November 1934
Henk van Essen NED SWI 1928 5 February 1909
Henk Faanhof NED CTR/CYC 1948 29 August 1922
Rikkert Faneyte NED BSB 1988—2000 31 May 1969
Ruud van Feggelen NED WAP 1948—1952 14 April 1924
Jan Feith NED ART 1932 12 May 1874
Johann Flemer NED GYM 1908 16 February 1888
Cobie Floor NED DIV 1948 20 May 1930
Wim Fock NED BOX 1936 28 July 1909
Ton Fontani NED ROW 1952 15 October 1930
Gé Fortgens NED FTB 1912 10 July 1887
Dirk Fortuin NED ROW 1924 14 July 1901
Greetje Gaillard NED SWI 1948 25 November 1926
Jessica Gal NED JUD 1988—2000 6 July 1971
Anna Maria van Geene NED GYM 1948 27 February 1928
Carry Geijssen NED SSK 1968 11 January 1947
Pieter Gerbrands NED ATH 1928 27 April 1909
Ed Gerdes NED ART 1924—1936 3 January 1887
Anton Gerrits NED CTR 1908 15 May 1885
Mees Gerritsen NED CTR 1960 15 September 1939
Madiea Ghafoor NED ATH 2016 9 September 1992
Frans Göbel NED ROW 1984—1992 11 July 1959
Johannes Göckel NED GYM 1908 28 December 1886
Louis Gompers NED DIV 1928 5 March 1902
Michelle Goos NED HAN 2016 27 December 1989
Isidore Goudeket NED GYM 1908 1 August 1883
Egbert, Jonkheer de Graeff NED HOK 1960 11 December 1936
Johan Greter NED EQU 1936 25 October 1900
Rob Groen NED ROW 1964 18 February 1938
Chantal Groot NED SWI 2000—2008 19 October 1982
Daan de Groot NED CTR 1952 25 May 1933
Gert de Groot NED WAP 1996 24 February 1970
Jannie de Groot NED SWI 1948 4 January 1930
Wim Groskamp NED FTB 1908 8 October 1886
Wim Grothuis NED ROW 1972 16 December 1944
Bert Gunther NED ROW 1928 10 December 1899
Koos de Haas NED ROW 1920 10 September 1889
Aafke Hament NED VOL 1992 6 February 1971
Chantal Han NED JUD 1992 26 July 1966
Otto Hanrath NED ART 1928 8 April 1882
Hendrik Happé NED ART 1924 24 April 1884
Joop Harmans NED CTR 1948 29 October 1921
Maaike Head NED ROW 2012—2016 11 September 1983
Han Heijenbrock NED ROW 1952 27 October 1929
Johan Heijm NED WRE 1928 16 November 1904
Truida Heil-Bonnet NED GYM 1948 11 July 1920
Johan van Hell NED ART 1924 28 February 1889
Anna Helweg NED WAP 1920 10 November 1891
Henk Hemsing NED DIV 1924 20 September 1891
Maurits Hendriks NED Coach/HOK 2000—2008 1 January 1961
Wim Hendriks NED FTB 1952 19 April 1930
Aak Hendriksen NED KFB 1928 29 April 1907
Ties Hendriksen NED KFB 1928 23 November 1905
Wim Hennings NED ATH 1928 20 August 1905
Truus Hennipman-Cruiming NED ATH 1968 15 June 1943
Erna Herbers GER SWI 1952 2 May 1925
Felix Hess NED ART 1928 20 June 1878
Bep Hesterman NED DIV 1928 17 September 1902
Jan Hesterman NED BOX 1920 18 March 1893
Willem Hesterman NED BOX 1920 26 November 1897
Johannes Heuckelbach NED BOX 1920 5 March 1893
Jan Hijzelendoorn NED CTR 1948—1952 20 March 1929
Henk Hille NED ICH 1980 16 May 1959
Chris van der Hoef NED ART 1928—1932 11 October 1875
Nils van 't Hoenderdaal NED CTR 2016 3 October 1993
Antoon Hoevers NED FEN 1948 16 August 1913
Hermannus Höfte NED ROW 1908 5 August 1884
Jan Huges NED ROW 1928 30 August 1904
Petra Huijbrechtse NED ATH 1992 26 September 1972
Carl Huisken NED SAI 1928 30 July 1902
Jan Huppen NED BOX 1964 24 September 1942
Isaac Israëls NED ART 1924—1932 3 February 1865
Sjors van Iwaarden NED ROW 1992—1996 22 February 1969
Mozes Jacobs NED GYM 1928 26 November 1905
Pieter Jacobszoon NED SWI 1924 23 August 1903
Ciska Jansen NED ATH 1976 23 September 1944
Harrie Jansen NED CYC 1968 25 January 1947
Doris de Jong NED FEN 1928—1932 1 February 1902
Sidney de Jong NED BSB 2004—2008 14 April 1979
Calvin Jong-a-Pin NED FTB 2008 18 August 1986
Karel Jonker CAN ROW 1972 5 July 1949
Kees Jonker NED SAI 1936—1948 29 March 1909
Patrick Jonker AUS CYC 1992—1996 25 May 1969
Ronald Jonker AUS CYC 1968 14 December 1944
Marcel Joost NED BSB 1988—1996 12 December 1960
Judith van Kampen NED SOF 2008 21 December 1978
Jenny Kastein NED SWI 1936 24 January 1913
Wim Kat NED ATH 1924 24 October 1904
Adriaan Katte NED HOK 1928 24 June 1900
Flip Keegstra NED SAI 1948—1952 20 July 1914
Jolanda Keizer NED ATH 2008 5 April 1985
Lieve van Kessel NED HOK 2004 15 September 1977
Pieter Keyzer NED SAI 1976 10 April 1949
Fleur van de Kieft NED HOK 1996—2000 22 October 1973
Jan Kieft NED GYM 1908 25 January 1877
Pelle Kil NED CYC 1992 26 May 1971
Helie Klaasse NED ROW 1976 14 December 1949
Marcel Klarenbeek NED ATH 1980 1 June 1960
Karel Klaver NED HOK 2004 29 September 1978
Mien Klaver NED ATH 1932 26 February 1911
Meindert Klem NED ROW 2008—2012 16 October 1987
Mien Klijn NED KFB 1928 1908
Dirk van 't Klooster NED BSB 2000—2008 3 April 1976
Willem Klooster NED ICH 1980 25 December 1957
Piet Kloppenburg NED CYC 1920 18 September 1896
Ruud Knuppe NED CAN 1960 6 August 1938
Gien de Kock NED ATH 1936 21 February 1908
Gerard Koel NED CTR 1964 16 January 1941
Joëlle van Koetsveld-van Ankeren NED STK 1988—1992 2 June 1973
Koos Köhler NED WAP 1928 25 November 1905
Sjaak Köhler NED SWI/WAP 1924—1928 2 October 1902
Ada Kok NED SWI 1964—1968 6 June 1947
Gretta Kok NED SWI 1960—1964 16 October 1944
Leni Kokkes-Hanepen NED FEN 1960 14 May 1934
Dolf van Kol NED FTB 1928 2 August 1902
Salomon Konijn NED GYM 1908 14 January 1874
Arthur Koning NED ROW 1968 22 September 1944
Ko Korsten NED SWI 1920 2 May 1895
Simon Korver NED SAI 1972 11 June 1940
Coen Kranenberg NED HOK 1972—1976 28 September 1947
Ron Kroon NED SWI 1960—1964 17 September 1942
Frans Kuijper NED WAP 1928 6 April 1900
Paul Kunze NED FEN 1924—1936 25 December 1904
Alfred Labouchere NED FEN 1908—1928 19 January 1867
Gerrit van Laer NED ISU/Referee/SSK 1936—1945 6 March 1884
Kim Lammers NED HOK 2012 21 April 1981
Patrick de Lange NED BSB 2000—2004 21 January 1976
Dick Langerhorst NED SWI 1964—1968 26 March 1946
Frans Langeveld NED ART 1936 16 February 1877
Nico Lansdorp NED ART 1924 4 April 1885
Lenie Lanting-Keller NED DIV 1952 4 April 1925
Gerda Lassooij NED SWI 1972 22 August 1952
Gerard Lautenschutz NED SAI 1960 27 November 1928
Gerard Leembruggen NED TEN 1924 26 February 1897
Alie van Leeuwen NED DIV 1928 13 August 1908
Herman van Leeuwen NED ATH/GYM 1908 8 June 1884
Joop van der Leij NED ATH 1928 14 October 1898
Helen Lejeune-van der Ben NED HOK 1988—1992 25 July 1964
Aäron Lelie NED WRE 1908 25 April 1886
Celina Lemmen NED SWI 2004 3 February 1985
Jan Dick Leurs NED BSB/Coach 1996 8 October 1947
Nicky van Leuveren NED ATH 2016 20 May 1990
Elka de Levie NED GYM 1928 21 November 1905
Moos Linneman NED BOX 1948—1952 11 June 1931
Jurriaan Lobbezoo NED BSB 2000 18 June 1977
Leijn Loevesijn NED CTR 1968 2 January 1949
Dick Loggere NED HOK 1948—1952 6 May 1921
Herman Looman NED SAI 1936 8 November 1907
Barbara de Loor NED SSK 1998—2006 26 May 1974
Jacobus Lorenz NED WRE 1908 22 December 1884
Henk Lotgering NED DIV 1924—1928 11 February 1903
Robert Lücken NED ROW 2016 30 April 1985
Nico Lutkeveld NED ATH 1948 9 September 1916
Remy Maduro NED BSB 2000 18 September 1976
Kees Maks NED ART 1928—1948 22 August 1876
Bep du Mée NED ATH 1932 30 May 1914
Eduard Meijer NED SWI/WAP 1900—1908 25 February 1878
Jaap Meijer NED CTR 1924 20 April 1905
Jan Meijer NED ATH 1948 8 June 1921
Karel Meijer NED WAP 1908—1920 26 June 1884
Dientje Meijer-Haantjes NED GYM 1948 17 March 1918
Elias Melkman NED GYM 1928 24 May 1903
Gejus van der Meulen NED FTB 1924—1928 23 January 1903
Friedrich Meuring NED SWI 1908 6 June 1882
Karel Miljon NED BOX 1924—1928 17 September 1903
Lion van Minden NED FEN 1908 10 June 1880
Abraham Mok NED GYM 1908 15 May 1888
Christiaan Moltzer NED SHO 1920 12 August 1875
Ernst Moltzer NED SAI 1936 1 May 1910
Martin Monnickendam NED ART 1924—1928 25 February 1874
Ben Moolhuysen NED ART 1936 12 September 1896
Jo de Moor NED BOX 1936 5 May 1912
Rik Moorman NED CTR 1984 3 August 1961
Jacob van Moppes NED WRE 1908 18 August 1876
José Moreno ESP CTR 1988—1996 7 May 1969
Frans Mosman NED FEN 1928—1948 5 December 1904
Jens Mouris NED CTR 2000—2008 12 March 1980
Tycho Muda NED ROW 2012 14 August 1988
Vincent Muda NED ROW 2012 14 August 1988
Marianne Muis NED SWI 1988—1996 28 July 1968
Mildred Muis NED SWI 1988—1992 28 July 1968
Jan Mulder NED CTR 1900 18 April 1878
Hans Muller NED WAP 1960—1964 24 January 1937
Ingrid Munneke-Dusseldorp NED ROW 1976 24 April 1946
Johannes Munnikes NED WRE 1948 5 September 1916
Herman Nak NED BOX 1920 6 September 1895
Jan de Natris NED FTB 1920—1924 13 November 1895
Tom Neumeier NED ROW 1948 2 February 1921
Eric Niehe NED ROW 1968 4 November 1943
Peter Nieuwenhuis NED CTR 1976 3 April 1951
Dorus Nijland NED CTR 1908 26 February 1880
Willem van Nimwegen NED WLT 1920 27 June 1890
Johannes Nolten, Jr. NED WRE 1928 5 November 1908
Els van Noorduyn NED ATH 1968 25 May 1946
Lea Nordheim NED GYM 1928 1 August 1903
Martien Nouwen NED FRS 1988 10 February 1963
Henk Numan NED JUD 1980 13 June 1955
Simon Okker NED FEN 1906—1908 1 June 1881
Abraham d'Oliveira NED GYM 1908 4 May 1880
Appie van Olst NED WAP 1928 24 September 1897
Piet Ooms NED SWI/WAP 1908 11 December 1884
Ans Panhorst-Niesink NED ATH 1936—1948 28 October 1918
Dick Pappenheim NED ASK 1952 23 June 1929
Peter Pappenheim NED ASK 1952 19 December 1926
Toon Pastor NED BOX 1952 10 January 1929
Vera Pauw NED Coach/FTB 2016 18 January 1963
Hennie Penterman NED SWI 1968—1972 29 September 1951
Bart Peters NED ROW 1992 2 August 1965
Remco Pielstroom NED WAP 1984—1992 8 April 1965
Nicolaas Pieneman NED ART 1928 1 December 1880
Constant Pieterse NED ROW 1924—1928 19 June 1895
Piet Plantinga NED WAP 1920 29 June 1896
Simon van Poelgeest NED CTR 1924 27 August 1900
Ans Polak NED GYM 1928 24 November 1906
Jaap van der Poll NED ATH 1936 1 May 1914
Wim Pool NED CAN 1948 20 March 1927
Johan Pootjes NED ART 1936 19 March 1882
Willibrordus Pouw NED GYM 1928 8 January 1903
Monique Pronk NED ROW 1976—1980 4 August 1958
Pedro van Raamsdonk NED BOX 1984 2 October 1960
Jaap Reesink NED ROW 1968 22 August 1946
Jan Reinderman NED WRE 1924 17 April 1886
Ko Rentmeester NED ROW 1960 28 February 1936
Roline Repelaer van Driel NED ROW 2008—2012 28 July 1984
Joop Rohner NED WAP 1948 6 July 1927
Joseph Rond USA TOW 1920 19 November 1899
Bartholomeus Roodenburch NED SWI 1908 29 June 1866
Daan Roodenburgh NED ART 1936 23 July 1886
Jan de Rooij NED BOX 1960—1964 26 January 1932
Olivia van Rooijen NED ROW 2016 29 October 1988
Gerrit Roos NED WLT 1928 21 August 1898
Nel Roos-Lodder NED ATH 1948 4 April 1914
Myriam van Rooyen-Steenman NED ROW 1976 17 April 1950
Willy Rösingh NED ROW 1924 2 December 1900
Ernst Rost-Onnes BRA HOK 2016 5 December 1985
Johan Rühl NED WAP 1908 9 May 1885
Hendrika van Rumt NED GYM 1928 28 August 1897
Wim Ruska NED JUD 1972 29 August 1940
Jamile Samuel NED ATH 2012—2016 24 April 1992
Dirk Scalongne NED FEN 1912 12 December 1879
Hendrika Schaap-van der Pek NED ART 1932 9 January 1867
Stans Scheffer NED SWI 1936 16 December 1914
Guus Schilling NED CTR 1900 8 February 1876
Ton Schmidt NED WAP 1972 31 January 1948
Gabe Scholten NED ATH 1948 29 June 1921
Henny Scholtz NED SAI 1964 30 January 1911
Johan Schouten NED WRE 1948 4 October 1910
Bob Schoutsen NED SWI 1968—1972 19 July 1951
Arjan Schreuder NED SSK 1994 19 January 1972
Roy Schuiten NED CTR 1972 16 December 1950
Gerrit Schulte NED CYC 1936 7 January 1916
Frits Schutte NED SWI 1924 3 September 1897
Cor Schuuring NED CTR 1964 30 March 1942
Gregory Sedoc NED ATH 2004—2012 16 October 1981
Toetie Selbach NED GYM 1952 11 April 1934
Tootje Selbach NED GYM 1952 14 March 1928
Gerardus Siderius NED CMA 1936 11 March 1914
Henrik Sillem NED SHO 1900 12 August 1866
Nanny Simon NED GYM 1952 23 June 1931
Jacob Simonis NED WRE 1928 16 November 1890
Clarinda Sinnige NED HOK 2000—2004 14 January 1973
Bert Sitters NED SWI 1960—1964 10 December 1941
Jaap Sjouwerman NED WRE 1920—1924 27 May 1891
Hans Sleeswijk NED SAI 1960 31 January 1935
Jonas Slier NED GYM 1908 22 March 1886
Tjerk Smeets NED BSB 2008 3 June 1980
Yasemin Smit NED WAP 2008 21 November 1984
Eva Smits NED SWI 1928 26 October 1906
Frank van Soldt NED ICH 1980 28 July 1953
Lau Spel NED ATH 1924—1928 20 July 1900
Virgil Spier NED ATH 2008 8 January 1981
Frans Spits NED HOK 1968—1972 13 June 1946
Ben Staartjes NED SAI 1972—1976 9 December 1928
Willy Stähle NED WSK 1972 16 June 1954
Henk Starreveld NED CMA 1936 26 April 1914
Willem van der Steen NED ATH 1928 9 November 1905
Daddy Stibbe NED 2000 18 June 1922
Joop Stoffelen NED FTB 1948 23 January 1921
Ruud Stokvis NED ROW 1968—1972 24 April 1943
Lidy Stoppelman NED FSK 1952 3 July 1933
Gijze Stroboer NED WAP 1972—1976 24 May 1954
Jo Stroomberg NED SWI 1936 19 May 1919
Jan Strube NED ART 1936 20 September 1892
Karel Struijs NED WAP 1920—1924 11 September 1892
Eddy Stutterheim NED SAI 1948—1952 11 August 1908
Coba Surie NED ART 1928 5 September 1879
John Swaab NED EDR 1972 28 October 1928
Anthony Sweijs NED SHO 1900 18 July 1852
Martin Teffer NED VOL 1988—1992 7 June 1965
Edwin, Jonkheer Teixeira de Mattos NED BOB 1928 28 January 1898
Hendricus Thijsen NED GYM 1908 30 July 1881
Kees Tijman NED WLT 1920 12 June 1897
Christine Toonstra NED ATH 1992 22 June 1966
Anton Toscani NED ATH 1936 29 July 1901
Jopie Troost NED SWI 1960 19 September 1942
Frederik, Baron van Tuyll van Serooskerken NED IOC/NOC*NSF 1898—1924 27 March 1851
Dirk Uittenbogaard NED ROW 2016 8 May 1990
Harry Van Barneveld BEL JUD 1992—2000 18 February 1967
Lex van Blijenburgh NED FEN 1906 28 May 1877
Eb van der Kluft NED FTB 1920 23 May 1889
Pieter van Niftrik NED ROW 1928 26 November 1900
Bernard van Ogtrop NED ROW 1924 24 May 1905
A. Vanderhout GBR BOX/Referee 1908
Paul Veenemans NED ROW 1972 21 January 1947
Piet van der Velden NED WAP 1920 5 September 1899
Lau Veldt NED CTR 1980 18 June 1953
Kenneth Vermeer NED FTB 2008 10 January 1986
Gijs Vermeulen NED ROW 2004—2008 7 May 1981
Sebastiaan Verschuren NED SWI 2012—2016 7 October 1988
Govert Viergever NED ROW 2016 29 July 1989
Félix Vigeveno NED FEN 1906—1924 25 March 1881
Gabriël Vigeveno NED FEN 1906 12 October 1888
Jacobus van der Vinden NED GYM 1928 1 October 1906
Andrea Vissers NED ROW 1976 29 February 1952
Martinus Vlietman NED CYC 1924 25 June 1900
Jaap Voigt NED HOK 1964 7 June 1941
Henk Vonhoff NED NOC*NSF 1985—1989 22 June 1931
Gerrit van Voorst NED SWI 1928 18 July 1910
Nel van der Voort NED GYM 1972 11 October 1951
Elles Voskes NED SWI 1984 3 August 1964
Liesbeth Vosmaer-de Bruin NED ROW 1976 9 January 1946
Frans de Vreng NED CTR 1920 11 April 1898
Harry Vriend NED WAP 1960—1964 20 May 1938
Wim Vriend NED WAP 1964 9 November 1941
James Vrij NED BOX 1972 9 August 1951
Rein de Waal NED Coach/HOK 1928—1952 24 November 1904
Jopie Waalberg NED SWI 1936 13 April 1920
Nicolaas van der Waay NED ART 1928 15 October 1855
Joop Wagener NED Coach/HOK 1928—1936 5 June 1881
Tini Wagner NED SWI 1936 17 December 1919
Pieter Waller NED SHO 1920 5 January 1869
Pim Walsma NED BSB 2008 3 February 1987
Carel van Wankum NED ROW 1928 22 April 1896
Byron Ward NED BSB 1996 11 February 1969
Sjoerd Wartena NED ROW 1964 1 May 1939
Rob van Weerdenburg NED CAN 1980 8 February 1955
Jan Welter NED WLT 1920 27 February 1895
Erik Wesdorp NED ROW 1968 15 February 1947
Gerardus Wesling NED GYM 1908 21 November 1885
Hendricus Wessel NED ATH 1920 17 December 1887
Jaap Weyand NED ART 1928—1932 8 March 1886
Albertus Wielsma NED ROW 1908 19 December 1883
Jan Wienese NED ROW 1968 4 June 1942
Bram Wiertz NED FTB 1952 21 November 1919
Tone Wieten NED ROW 2016 17 March 1994
Cor Wijdekop NED CMA 1936 31 January 1914
Piet Wijdekop NED CMA 1936 13 September 1912
Israel Wijnschenk NED GYM 1928 24 November 1895
Aart van Wilgenburg NED SWI 1924 16 September 1902
Hans Willems NED SAI 1964 22 March 1934
Ko Willems NED CTR 1924 27 October 1900
Howard Wing CHN CTR 1936—1948 28 January 1916
Nettie Witziers-Timmer NED ATH 1948 22 July 1923
Hendrik Wolter NED ART/Referee 1924—1928 15 July 1873
Hans Wouda NED WAP 1968—1972 7 April 1941
Michel Zanoli NED CYC 1988 10 January 1968
Hein van der Zee NED BOX 1952 6 September 1929
Guus Zeegers NED ATH 1928 25 January 1906
Jan Zeegers NED ATH 1924—1928 28 March 1902
Cor Zegger NED SWI 1920 11 March 1897
Ted Zegwaard NED BOX 1920 15 October 1903
Salomon Zeldenrust NED FEN 1920 17 February 1884
Jan Zwaan NED ATH 1948 25 August 1925
Jo Zwaan NED ATH 1948 11 November 1922
Tamara Zwart NED SWA 1992 20 February 1975
Ron Zwerver NED VOL 1988—1996 6 June 1967
Henri Zwiers NED ART 1936 10 February 1900

People who died here (174)

Peter Adelaar NED JUD 1980 14 October 2004
Lizzy Ansingh NED ART 1928 14 December 1959
Simon Balkema NED WRE 1928 20 October 1971
Cornelus Becker NED GYM 1908 26 November 1913
Piet Beets NED CTR 1920 28 April 1996
Jaap Belmer NED WRE 1908 18 April 1936
Ernst van den Berg NED HOK 1936 19 August 1989
Chris Berger NED ATH 1932—1936 12 September 1965
Hans Bernhardt GER CTR 1928 29 November 1940
Henk de Best NED BOX 1924 6 July 1978
Michel Biet NED GYM 1908 25 November 1948
Reinier Blom NED GYM 1908 12 August 1943
Cor Blommers NED BOX 1928 11 October 1983
Jan de Boer NED GYM 1908 8 June 1941
Jo de Boer NED FEN 1924—1932 7 August 1984
Willy Bohlander NED WAP 1924 26 August 1939
Ada Bolten NED SWI/WAP 1920—1924 29 January 1984
Barend Bonneveld NED WRE 1912—1920 9 February 1978
Johan Bontekoe NED SWI 1964 25 March 2006
Tjabel Boonstra NED CTR 1920 18 May 1968
Alie van den Bos NED GYM 1928—2000 16 July 2003
Jan Bosman NED JUD 1972 28 September 1992
Kitty ter Braake NED ATH 1936 20 June 1991
Jacob Brandsma NED ROW 1924 16 May 1976
Jo Brandsma NED ROW 1924 23 January 1973
Jan Brasser NED ATH 1936 30 August 1999
Ben Bril NED BOX/Referee 1928—1976 11 September 2003
Johannes Brink NED SWI 1928 29 April 1976
Wouter Brouwer NED FEN 1920—1928 4 May 1961
Frits Bruseker NED WRE 1908 17 December 1968
Nel Büch NED ATH 1952 5 February 2013
Frits Bührman NED ATH 1928 5 February 1930
Leen Buis NED CYC 1928 17 November 1986
IJke Buisma NED ATH 1928 20 March 1994
Cees ten Cate NED FTB 1912 9 June 1972
Chun Wei Cheung NED ROW 2004 14 October 2006
Carl Coerse NED WRE 1920—1924 13 December 1953
Ko Cornelissen NED BOX 1924 10 November 1954
George Cortlever NED SWI/WAP 1908—1920 14 April 1972
Jos Croin NED ART 1924 24 November 1949
Bernardus Croon NED ROW 1908 30 January 1960
Constantijn van Daalen NED GYM 1908 5 September 1931
Jan de Boer NED FTB 1924—1928 1 July 1988
Louis Dekker NED ROW 1924 13 May 1973
Piet Dickentman NED CTR 1900 7 October 1950
Henk Dijk NED WRE 1948 14 November 2001
Johannes van Dijk NED ROW 1900 25 August 1938
Ansco Dokkum NED ROW/SAI 1928—1936 30 December 1985
Wilhelmus Doll NED WRE 1924 15 May 1980
Agaath Doorgeest NED ATH 1936 8 December 1991
Ben Duijker NED CYC 1928 9 December 1990
Jan Duiker NED ART/Referee 1928 23 February 1935
Bas van Duivenbode NED BOX 1960 24 September 2015
Max Dwinger NED FEN 1908 12 August 1939
Gerrit Eijsker NED ATH 1928 31 October 1969
Ricardo Elmont SUR JUD 1976 2 September 2013
Henk Faanhof NED CTR/CYC 1948 27 January 2015
Antony Fennema NED ROW 1924 30 July 1984
Clifford Furnas USA ATH 1920 27 April 1969
Pieter Gerbrands NED ATH 1928 11 November 1962
Anton Gerrits NED CTR 1908 22 January 1969
Johannes Göckel NED GYM 1908 6 June 1960
Daan de Groot NED CTR 1952 8 January 1982
Hans Harting NED ATH 1952 8 July 2004
Johan Heijm NED WRE 1928 13 March 1990
Johan van Hell NED ART 1924 31 December 1952
Jan Hesterman NED BOX 1920 16 December 1963
Johannes Heuckelbach NED BOX 1920 18 June 1976
Coenraad Hiebendaal NED ROW 1900 3 June 1921
Carl Anton Hirschman NED FIFA 1918—1920 26 June 1951
Hermannus Höfte NED ROW 1908 18 November 1961
Roelof Hommema NED ROW 1924—1928 27 August 1956
Gé Hurkmans NED ART 1936 11 August 1984
Sijtse Jansma NED TOW 1920 4 December 1977
Gré de Jongh NED ATH 1948—1952 6 February 2002
Flip Keegstra NED SAI 1948—1952 9 May 1991
Piet Kloppenburg NED CYC 1920 21 January 1972
Jaap Knol NED ATH 1928 8 October 1975
Gien de Kock NED ATH 1936 14 February 1998
Sjaak Köhler NED SWI/WAP 1924—1928 19 June 1970
Dolf van Kol NED FTB 1928 20 January 1989
Salomon Konijn NED GYM 1908 15 March 1932
Arthur Koning NED ROW 1968 10 July 2015
Gerrit van Laer NED ISU/Referee/SSK 1936—1945 2 December 1945
Henri Landheer NED ATH 1928 15 March 1958
Albert Langereis NED SHO 1924 13 January 1966
Lenie Lanting-Keller NED DIV 1952 2 September 1995
Herman van Leeuwen NED ATH/GYM 1908 7 February 1926
Willem Leloux NED WRE 1920 15 September 1960
Elka de Levie NED GYM 1928 29 December 1979
Jacobus Lorenz NED WRE 1908 17 January 1969
Henk Lotgering NED DIV 1924—1928 13 September 1984
Paul Lotsij NED ROW 1900 19 September 1910
Nico Lutkeveld NED ATH 1948 14 December 1997
Johannes van Maaren NED WRE 1920—1928 6 June 1963
Kees Maks NED ART 1928—1948 28 October 1967
Walter Massop NED WRE 1928 10 September 1979
Louis Meeuwessen NED BOX 1924 8 August 1985
Eduard Meijer NED SWI/WAP 1900—1908 20 March 1929
Jan Meijer NED ATH 1948 21 October 1993
Dientje Meijer-Haantjes NED GYM 1948 5 October 1994
Menso Menso NED ATH 1924 26 April 1990
Christiaan Moltzer NED SHO 1920 20 September 1945
Martin Monnickendam NED ART 1924—1928 4 January 1943
Jo de Moor NED BOX 1936 22 January 1983
Frans Mosman NED FEN 1928—1948 1 June 1994
Jan Mulder NED CTR 1900 1935
Johannes Munnikes NED WRE 1948 1 June 2003
Paul Munting NED BOX 1920 20 July 1975
Herman Nak NED BOX 1920 31 August 1972
Jan de Natris NED FTB 1920—1924 16 September 1972
Max Nauta NED ART 1924 18 December 1957
Dorus Nijland NED CTR 1908 13 December 1968
Willem van Nimwegen NED WLT 1920 31 October 1958
Sam Olij NED BOX 1928 4 August 1975
Appie van Olst NED WAP 1928 9 April 1964
Piet Ooms NED SWI/WAP 1908 14 February 1961
Ab Oord NED WLT 1924 3 August 1961
Ans Panhorst-Niesink NED ATH 1936—1948 25 July 2010
Nicolaas Pieneman NED ART 1928 1 December 1938
Piet Plantinga NED WAP 1920 7 October 1944
Jan Reinderman NED WRE 1924 31 July 1964
Daan Roodenburgh NED ART 1936 4 February 1972
Jan de Rooij NED BOX 1960—1964 18 May 2008
Gerrit Roos NED WLT 1928 10 May 1969
Nel Roos-Lodder NED ATH 1948 4 June 1996
Willy Rösingh NED ROW 1924 5 June 1976
Hendrika van Rumt NED GYM 1928 26 May 1985
Stans Scheffer NED SWI 1936 12 December 1982
Henk Schijvenaar NED FTB 1948 17 September 1996
Guus Schilling NED CTR 1900 16 January 1951
Johan Schmitt NED GYM 1908 12 August 1955
Jan Scholte NED WAP 1928 1 June 1976
Mak Schoorl NED ROW 1936 26 November 2011
Jacob Simonis NED WRE 1928 22 December 1962
Jan Sluijters NED ART 1928 8 May 1957
Lau Spel NED ATH 1924—1928 29 December 1979
Willy Stähle NED WSK 1972 27 August 2015
Henk Starreveld NED CMA 1936 8 August 2008
Jo Stroomberg NED SWI 1936 23 May 1984
Coba Surie NED ART 1928 5 February 1970
Hannie Termeulen NED SWI 1948—1952 1 March 2001
Johannes Terwogt NED ROW 1900 22 January 1977
Hans Tetzner NED FTB 1924 17 February 1987
Eb van der Kluft NED FTB 1920 5 July 1970
Paul Veenemans NED ROW 1972 6 February 1973
Piet van der Velden NED WAP 1920 2 April 1975
Ben Verweij NED FTB 1920—1924 14 July 1951
Rie Vierdag NED SWI 1924—1932 17 July 2005
Jacobus van der Vinden NED GYM 1928 11 February 1972
Cornelis Viruly NED SHO 1908 23 September 1938
Martinus Vlietman NED CYC 1924 4 February 1970
Jan Vreede NED SAI 1924 17 February 1989
Frans de Vreng NED CTR 1920 13 March 1974
Willem de Vries Lentsch NED SAI 1928—1936 6 March 1980
Wim de Vries Lentsch NED SAI 1948—1952 27 January 2007
Ali de Vries NED ATH 1936 21 January 2007
Tieleman Vuurman NED SHO 1936 11 August 1991
Rein de Waal NED Coach/HOK 1928—1952 31 May 1985
Nicolaas van der Waay NED ART 1928 18 December 1936
Joop Wagener NED Coach/HOK 1928—1936 30 November 1945
Erik Wesdorp NED ROW 1968 17 October 2017
Gerardus Wesling NED GYM 1908 10 August 1954
Hendricus Wessel NED ATH 1920 4 August 1977
Gerard Westermann NED ART 1928—1936 2 February 1971
Albertus Wielsma NED ROW 1908 26 March 1968
Arnold Wientjes NED ROW 1960 7 April 1999
Bram Wiertz NED FTB 1952 20 October 2013
Douwe Wijbrands NED WRE 1908 17 November 1970
Ko Willems NED CTR 1924 28 September 1983
John Wilson NED SHO 1908 15 March 1940
Simon de Wit NED ROW 1936—1952 2 March 1976
Nettie Witziers-Timmer NED ATH 1948 25 January 2005
Jan Zeegers NED ATH 1924—1928 29 November 1978

Affiliations

?, Amsterdam (NED)
AAC, Amsterdam (NED)
AASR Skøll, Amsterdam (NED)
ABC, Amsterdam (NED)
ABC Hercules, Amsterdam (NED)
ABOV, Amsterdam (NED)
ADA, Amsterdam (NED)
ADZ, Amsterdam (NED)
AFC, Amsterdam (NED)
AFC Ajax, Amsterdam (NED)
AH&BC, Amsterdam (NED)
Albert Cuyp, Amsterdam (NED)
Amstel Tijgers, Amsterdam (NED)
AMVJ, Amsterdam (NED)
APGS, Amsterdam (NED)
ASC Olympia, Amsterdam (NED)
AV '23, Amsterdam (NED)
AVAC, Amsterdam (NED)
AZ 1870, Amsterdam (NED)
BATO, Amsterdam (NED)
Bisschop, Amsterdam (NED)
Blauw-Wit, Amsterdam (NED)
Carpentier, Amsterdam (NED)
Corbett, Amsterdam (NED)
DAB, Amsterdam (NED)
DDV, Amsterdam (NED)
De Amstel, Amsterdam (NED)
De Dolfijn, Amsterdam (NED)
De Germaan, Amsterdam (NED)
De Halter, Amsterdam (NED)
De Hoop, Amsterdam (NED)
De Meeuwen, Amsterdam (NED)
De Plassers, Amsterdam (NED)
De Vrije Wapenbroeders, Amsterdam (NED)
DJK, Amsterdam (NED)
DOC, Amsterdam (NED)
DOK, Amsterdam (NED)
DOS, Amsterdam (NED)
DOS, Amsterdam (NED)
DTV, Amsterdam (NED)
DVC, Amsterdam (NED)
DWS, Amsterdam (NED)
Frisia, Amsterdam (NED)
Groothuis, Amsterdam (NED)
HDZ, Amsterdam (NED)
Hercules, Amsterdam (NED)
Het Y, Amsterdam (NED)
Kaatsclub Amsterdam, Amsterdam (NED)
KDO, Amsterdam (NED)
KNZ&RV, Amsterdam (NED)
Korfbalclub Westerkwartier, Amsterdam (NED)
Korfbalvereniging Swift, Amsterdam (NED)
Kracht en Vlugheid , Amsterdam (NED)
Nereus, Amsterdam (NED)
Okeanos, Amsterdam (NED)
Olympia, Amsterdam (NED)
Olympia-Maccabi, Amsterdam (NED)
Phanos, Amsterdam (NED)
Plato, Amsterdam (NED)
RIC, Amsterdam (NED)
Sagitta, Amsterdam (NED)
Sandow, Amsterdam (NED)
Simson, Amsterdam (NED)
Spartacus, Amsterdam (NED)
Ter Meulen, Amsterdam (NED)
Ulysses, Amsterdam (NED)
Viking, Amsterdam (NED)
Willem III, Amsterdam (NED)
ZAR, Amsterdam (NED)
Zeeburg, Amsterdam (NED)